2021 |
REINA MADRE5 | KINGMAN4 | SPLASHDOWN3 | MAURICIO DELCEHR SANCHEZ | 22-b | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 M | Grade III | Turf | SKY ANGEL7
|
LOULIANA |
1:25:12 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2019 |
WATCH ME4 | OLYMPIC GLORY2 | WATCHFUL6 | FRANCIS HENRI GRAFFARD | 22-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | SUPHALA
|
JET SETTEUSE |
1:28:09 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2018 |
COEUR DE BEAUTE | DABIRSIM | TWILIGHT TEAR7 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-b | DEAUVILLE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | ZONZA7
|
TALBAH |
1:30.35 | RUN AT DEAUVILLE |
2017 |
VIA RAVENNA2 | RAVENS PASS | VIA MILANO | ANDRE FABRE | 4-l | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | THAIS18
|
SILVER STORM7 |
1:25:80 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 |
SPECTRE17 | SIYOUNI | INEZ3 | MARKUS MUNCH | 4-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | MIDWEEK
|
ROSAY2 |
1:27.60 | TURF: GOOD; 11 RAN; WON BY ¾ L. |
2015 |
ERVEDYA2 | SIYOUNI | ELVA4 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 14 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | AMEENAH2
|
QUEEN BEE39 |
1:28.27 | |
2014 |
XCELLENCE | CHAMPS ELYSEES4 | XANADU BLISS | FRANCIS DOUMEN | 13-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | VORDA
|
DANCING SANDS5 |
1:27.40 | |
2013 |
WHAT A NAME | MR GREELEY | BONNIE BYERLY | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 12-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | HOLY DAZZLE2
|
SPINACRE |
1:26.67 | GOOD TO SOFT, WON BY NECK |
2012 |
MASHOORA | BARATHEA | LOVELY BLOSSOM | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-k | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | BELLE DE LUNE
|
NADEAUD |
1:26.50 | |
2011 |
MOONLIGHT CLOUD | INVINCIBLE SPIRIT | VENTURA10 | FREDDY HEAD | 4-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | HELLEBORINE
|
MISS FIFTY2 |
1:26.10 | |
2010 |
JOANNA10 | HIGH CHAPARRAL | SECRETE MARINA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 8-f | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | EVADING TEMPETE
|
SPECIAL DUTY |
1:28.60 | |
2009 |
ELUSIVE WAVE | ELUSIVE CITY | MULTICOLOUR WAVE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-o | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | ENTRE DEUX EAUX
|
ONLY GREEN |
1:23.60 | UP GRADED TO GIII |
2008 |
NATAGORA | DIVINE LIGHT2 | REINAMIXA | PASCAL BARY | 4-i | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | MODERN LOOK2
|
BLUE CAYENNE |
1:29.90 | |
2007 |
MAGIC AMERICA | HIGH YIELD | SHOOFHA | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 20-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | WINTER FASHION2
|
BEAUTY IS TRUTH |
1:24.50 | |
2006 |
MAURALAKANA | MUHTATHIR | JIMKANA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-l | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | MYTOGRAPHIE
|
KEZIA |
1:30.20 | TURF SOFT |
2005 |
VALIMA | LINAMIX | VADLAWYSA | ANDRE FABRE | 20-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | TOUPIE4
|
STELLA BLUE2 |
1:30.40 | |
2004 |
ONDA NOVA2 | KEOS | NORTHERN TRICK | DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE | 4-m | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | DOLMA3
|
PETIT CALVA |
1:32.20 | HLDG, 4/6, STRAIGHT, 7R, M-2, 2, ½, |
2003 |
SIX PERFECTIONS | CELTIC SWING | YOGYA | PASCAL BARY | 20 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | CAMPSIE FELLS
|
DERRIANNE |
1:29.40 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2002 |
GLIA | AP INDY | COUP DE GENIE | PASCAL BARY | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | DEDICATION3
|
ZIZOUNE |
1:27.30 | RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (2002-PRESENT) |
2001 |
STUNNING2 | NUREYEV | GORGEOUS | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 14-c | LONGCHAMP | 1400M | Listed | Turf | HOPE TOWN
|
SNATAKA |
1:33.30 | |
2000 |
PEONY | LION CAVERN | PERSIANDALE | DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE | 6-f | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | LADY VETTORI
|
BLUEMAMBA |
1:26.92 | |
1999 |
BLUE CLOUD | NASHWAN | BATAVE | ANDRE FABRE | 11-f | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | RONDA
|
RANGOON RUBY2 |
1:27.70 | |
1998 |
CORTONA2 | CAERLEON2 | OLBIA | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 6-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | UNINHIBITED2
|
NOSTALCHIA |
1:36.00 | |
1997 |
PAS DE REPONSE | DANZIG | SOUNDINGS | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-j | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | BARNATA
|
PSYLLA2 |
1:30.90 | RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1997-2000) |
1996 |
MAHALIA3 | DANEHILL | MARESCA | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 6-e | EVRY | 1300M | Listed | Turf | ROSE BOURBON
|
BLUSHING GLEAM |
1:17.96 | |
1995 |
MACOUMBA | MR PROSPECTOR | MAXIMOVA | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 2-s | EVRY | 1300M | Listed | Turf | SMOLENSK
|
TAKE LIBERTIES |
1:20.51 | RUN AT EVRY (1995-1996) |
1994 |
COUP DE GENIE | MR. PROSPECTOR | COUP DE FOLIE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | HASILI
|
ZAPATA BEAUTY |
1:32.30 | |
1993 |
WIXON | FIORAVANTI | FORLIS FAIR | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 16-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | ELIZABETH BAY
|
MISS ELODIE |
1:31.90 | |
1992 |
KENBU | KENMARE | TARLACE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | HATOOF
|
PLUME MAGIQUE |
1:27.90 | |
1991 |
THE PERFECT LIFE | TRY MY BEST | MILL PRINCESS | ROBERT COLLET | 8-c | MAISONS LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | DIVINE DANSE
|
ZANADIYKA |
1:27.30 | |
1990 |
CYDALIA | CRESTA RIDER | SLAM BID | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | SHARP SASS
|
PONT-AVEN |
| |
1989 |
LIGHTNING FIRE | KRIS | SWEETLY | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 7-a | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | GIRL OF FRANCE
|
PUPPET DANCE |
| |
1988 |
RAVINELLA | MR. PROSPECTOR | REALLY LUCKY | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | DUCKLING PARK
|
FIRST WALTZ |
1:30.80 | |
1987 |
MIESQUE | NUREYEV | PASADOBLE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 20 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | GRECIAN URN2
|
MUSIMARA |
1:33.40 | |
1986 |
OR VISION | IRISH RIVER | LUV LUVIN | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 9-b | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | MARIE DE BEAUJEU
|
GLIFAHDA |
| |
1985 |
VILIKAIA | NUREYEV | BARACALA | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 2-s | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | ANTARTICA
|
GALLANTA |
| |
1984 |
LORANGERIE8 | J O TOBIN | LISKA2 | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-w | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | MASARIKA
|
ARRIANCE |
| |
1983 |
MA BICHE | KEY TO THE KINGDOM | MADGE | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-u | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | DANCING DISPLAY
|
BOLD APPAREL |
| |
1982 |
PLAY IT SAFE | RED ALERT | PRUDENT GIRL | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 21-a | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | BALANCE2
|
ALBALA |
| |
1981 |
LAYALINA | TYRANT | SERVILIA | MITRI SALIBA | 7-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | UKRAINE GIRL
|
ENIGMA2 |
| |
1980 |
FIRYAL | NONOALCO | NERIAD | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 20 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | LICARA
|
DELLEAR |
| |
1979 |
PITASIA | PITSKELLY | ASIAN PRINCESS | A PAUS | 14-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | KALAMAC
|
CENERENTOLA2 |
1:37.00 | |
1978 |
BEST GIRL | BIRDBROOK | VIEW MISTRESS | PHILIPPE LALLIE | 10 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | A THOUSAND STARS
|
FURNA |
| |
1977 |
FLOTA ARMADA | SOVEREIGN PATH | FLEET ROYAL | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 14-f | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | RIVER DANE
|
VIRGIN3 |
| |
1976 |
GUICHET | JACINTO | CROQUET | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-l | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | COME UP SMILING
|
TWELVE OCLOCK2 |
| |
1975 |
GIRL FRIEND | BIRDBROOK | VIEW MISTRESS | PHILIPPE LALLIE | 10 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | SUDDEN GLORY
|
|
| |
1974 |
LIANGA | DANCERS IMAGE | LEVEN ONES | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 22-b | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | INSISTANCE
|
|
| |
1973 |
LIBELINHA | HODELL | NYD WIN | | 1-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | KABYLIA
|
ZIRCONIA |
| 3YO FILLIES, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973. |
1972 |
AROSA | SILVER SHARK | ANDREA2 | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 16 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | PRODICE
|
SOUTH ISLAND |
1:27.70 | |
1971 |
POMME ROSE | CARVIN | SENTINELLE | J. SENS | 20-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | CALAHORRA
|
|
| RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1971-1994) |
1970 |
BALSANE | BALDRIC | PARTISANE | GEOFFROY WATSON | 1-l | SAINT-CLOUD | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1969 |
MISMALOYA | EMERSON | MRS ARRIS | | 16-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
MIGE |
| |
1968 |
SALADE CHINOISE | PENHURST2 | DJANET | | 12-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | FANTASTIC VOYAGER
|
|
| |
1967 |
FIX THE DATE | SWAPS | NEVER TOO LATE | | 4-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1967 |
FIX THE DATE | SWAPS | NEVER TOO LATE | | 4-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1966 |
MILIZA | MOSSBOROUGH | POLAIRE | | 16-h | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
CLEAR RIVER2 | DAN CUPID | RIVESARTHE | RENE PELAT | 1-u | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1964 |
TEXANITA | RELIC | TOSCA | | 5-b | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1963 |
HULA DANCER | NATIVE DANCER | FLASH ON | ETIENNE POLLET | 3-j | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
1:33.60 | |
1962 |
MONADE | KLAIRON | MORMYRE | ALBERT LIEUX | 13-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | SANTA ROSA12
|
GASPESIE |
| |
1961 |
SOLITUDE2 | NOSCA | SUMMERHILL | FRANCOIS MATHET | 9-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | OPALINE2
|
|
| |
1960 |
NEVER TOO LATE | NEVER SAY DIE | GLORIA NICKY | ETIENNE POLLET | 4-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf | PAOLA3
|
|
| |
1959 |
PARAGUANA | PRINCE CHEVALIER | TAYEH | | 9-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
BELLA PAOLA | TICINO | RHEA2 | FRANCOIS MATHET | 4-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1957 |
FIDGETY3 | FAST FOX | WAGGING TAIL | | 3-i | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
CIGALON | SAYANI | INFANTE | | 4-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
REINATA | RELIC | MAKADA | | 8-i | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1954 |
BETHORA | CLARION | LADY PENN | | 9-f | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1953 |
CABRIOLE2 | BOZZETTO | COCA-COLA | | 1-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| RUN AS PRIX IMPRUDENCE 1949-53 |
1949 |
SAD4 | MACARON | SCABREUSE | C. CUNNINGTON JR. | 4-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600MT | Grade III | Turf | CRETONNE3
|
MASSILIA2 |
| |
Add info for an additional year |