2024 |
LAZZAT | TERRITORIES | LASTOCHKA3 | J REYNIER | 9-f | DEAUVILLE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | KERAN2
|
DEVILS POINT3 |
1:29.92 | |
2023 |
GOOD GUESS4 | KODIAC | ZYKINA | F CHAPPET | 14-c | DEAUVILLE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | BREIZH SKY
|
BELBEK2 |
1:29.20 | |
2022 |
ROCK BOY4 | ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 | FRASQUE2 | R CHOTARD | 7 | DEAUVILLE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | LOUBEISIEN
|
MY FANCY8 |
1:29.30 | |
2021 |
FAST RAAJ | IFFRAAJ | INTERESTING5 | YANN BARBEROT | 1-n | DEAUVILLE | 1400 M | Grade III | Turf | PIMENTO13
|
PRINCE LANCELOT |
1:23:18 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2020 | Race Not Run |
2019 |
MUNITIONS | WAR FRONT | WAR ECHO2 | ANDRE FABRE | 8-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | GRAIGNES
|
AMILCAR5 |
1:25.57 | G-S, 7R, BY A NOSE |
2018 |
DICE ROLL | SHOWCASING2 | SCHLAGUE | FABRICE CHAPPET | 1-t | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | MAGIC BIBOU
|
BATWAN |
1:28.67 | |
2017 |
AL WUKAIR | DREAM AHEAD | MACHEERA | ANDRE FABRE | 16-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | NATIONAL DEFENSE
|
AFRICAN RIDE |
1:23.03 | GD, 7R, BY 1 L. |
2016 |
CHEIKELJACK | MYBOYCHARLIE | SENDERLEA | HENRI ALEX PANTALL | 1-k | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | ATTENDU
|
MOON TROUBLE |
1:28.10 | GD, 7R, BY¾ L. |
2015 |
RIDE LIKE THE WIND | LOPE DE VEGA | BISWA | FREDDY HEAD | 4-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | MAKE BELIEVE8
|
SIR ANDREW7 |
1:28.87 | |
2014 |
CHARM SPIRIT | INVINCIBLE SPIRIT | LENJOLEUSE2 | FREDDY HEAD | 4-g | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | KIRAM2
|
IMPERIATOR |
1:24.30 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2013 |
STYLE VENDOME | ANABAA | PLACE VENDOME5 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 14-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | SNOWDAY
|
PENNYS PICNIC |
1:25.98 | G-S, 8R, BY 1 L. |
2012 |
FRENCH FIFTEEN | TURTLE BOWL | SPRING MORNING7 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 9-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | ABTAAL2
|
HERMIVAL |
1:26.60 | |
2011 |
SURFRIDER2 | DANSILI | ECOUTILA | ERIC LIBAUD | 4-j | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Grade III | Turf | HAVANE SMOKER
|
REDEMPTOR |
1:26.90 | |
2010 |
MAKFI | DUBAWI | DHELAAL | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 16-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Grade III | Turf | TOO NICE NAME
|
SILVER BLACK3 |
1:29.00 | VS, 8R, M: 3-¾-1 |
2009 |
LE HAVRE6 | NOVERRE | MARIE RHEINBERG | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 8-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | NAAQOOS
|
DIABLESIDE |
1:23.00 | |
2008 |
SALUT LAFRICAIN | SKI CHIEF | MAMANA | ROBERT COLLET | 12-g | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | ELUSIF
|
INDIGO BLUE7 |
1:31.90 | |
2007 |
U S RANGER | DANZIG | MY ANNETTE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-r | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | PRIOR WARNING2
|
STONESIDE |
1:23.70 | |
2006 |
STORMY RIVER2 | VERGLAS | MISS BIO | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 1-w | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 | Listed | Turf | MARCHAND DOR
|
TSAR XAAR |
1:30.30 | |
2005 |
SALUT THOMAS | ADNAAN | SALUT BEBS | ROBERT COLLET | 1-k | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | MATHEMATICIAN2
|
STARPIX |
1:29.80 | |
2004 |
WHIPPER2 | MIESQUES SON | MYTH TO REALITY | ROBERT COLLET | 1-l | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | RED MO
|
ALWAYS KING |
1:28.70 | HLDG, 4/6, STRAIGHT, 6R, M: 8-4-SNK |
2003 |
MISTER CHARM | LINAMIX | MISS SACHA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 13-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | VESPONE
|
STAR VALLEY3 |
1:26.60 | |
2002 |
MASSALANI | ASHKALANI | MASSATIXA | ANDRE FABRE | 4-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | ZIPPING2
|
SKYROCK |
1:27.00 | |
2001 |
GREENGROOM | GREEN TUNE | DANAGROOM | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | AMIWAIN
|
DOMEDRIVER |
1:30.20 | |
2000 |
DANGER OVER | WARNING | DANILOVA | PASCAL BARY | 1-l | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | ONLYMAN
|
CAZOULIAS |
1:25.70 | |
1999 |
BERKOUTCHI | TAKE RISKS | VALLEY ROAD2 | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 20 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | RESTLESS WAR
|
EMPIRENEYEV |
1:25.70 | |
1998 |
IPPON | PURSUIT OF LOVE | LADY REEM | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-w | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | SILIC
|
ROI GIRONDE2 |
1:34.00 | HEAVY, 5R, M: 2-3-HD |
1997 |
FANTASTIC FELLOW | LEAR FAN | CHATEAUBABY | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 3-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | NOMBRE PREMIER
|
INKATHA |
1:26.80 | |
1996 |
BYZANTIUM2 | GULCH | BRAVEMIE | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 20 | EVRY | 1300 MT | Listed | Turf | DELEGATE2
|
TITUS LIVIUS |
1:18.93 | |
1995 |
PENNEKAMP | BERING | CORAL DANCE | ANDRE FABRE | 20-d | EVRY | 1300 MT | Listed | Turf | BENE ERIT
|
VIVA NUREYEV |
1:17.41 | |
1994 |
PSYCHOBABBLE | CAERLEON2 | PRINCESSE TIMIDE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 14-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | SIGNE DIVIN
|
SHARSKAO |
1:36.20 | |
1993 |
KINGMAMBO | MR PROSPECTOR | MIESQUE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 20 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | ZAFONIC
|
KASHANI |
1:28.70 | |
1992 |
CARDOUN | KALDOUN | CABLE CAR | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | VOGELUGA
|
AFRICANUS2 |
1:26.40 | |
1991 |
GANGES | RIVERMAN | PALOMA BLANCA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 4-r | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | LYCIUS
|
ORAGE NOIR |
1:26.90 | |
1990 |
MACHIAVELLIAN | MR PROSPECTOR | COUP DE FOLIE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | RONS VICTORY
|
RIVER OF LIGHT |
1:24.60 | |
1989 |
OCEAN FALLS | WASSL | HOMING PIGEON | ANDRE FABRE | 16-h | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | CORVIGLIA2
|
LIMEON |
| |
1988 |
SHAINDY | AMERICAN STRESS | CEPHIRA | JACQUES ROSSI | 13-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | BULRUSH
|
COMMON GROUNDS |
1:28.40 | |
1987 |
SAINT ANDREWS | KENMARE | HARDIONA | JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE | 1-g | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | KAILAS
|
BRICKENAY |
| |
1986 |
HIGHEST HONOR | KENMARE | HIGH RIVER | PASCAL BARY | 10-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | TAKFA YAHMED
|
CRICKET BALL |
1:34.20 | |
1985 |
DREAMS TO REALITY | LYPHARD | DARQUEANGEL | PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE | 3-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | NOBLEQUEST
|
FIREFOX7 |
| |
1984 |
DIAMADA | DICTUS | FLOTA ARMADA | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 14-f | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | Listed | Turf | POLLYS ARK
|
REVOLUTIONARY3 |
| |
1983 |
LEMIGRANT | THE MINSTREL | SUPRINA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | Listed | Turf | GINGER BRINK
|
FAITH GUEST |
| |
1982 |
ZINO | WELSH PAGEANT | CYRIANA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-n | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | PAMPABIRD
|
PACOMBE |
| |
1981 |
DIAMOND PROSPECT | MR PROSPECTOR | SOCIABLE ANGEL | MITRI SALIBA | 4-m | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf | SPOLETO
|
ZULU PRINCE2 |
1:25.20 | |
1980 |
NUREYEV | NORTHERN DANCER | SPECIAL | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 5-h | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf | VITERIC
|
ROYAL PLEASURE4 |
| |
1979 |
GOODMOR | MORSTON | BONNE ESPERANCE2 | PHILIPPE LALLIE | 23-b | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | BRAVE SHOT
|
CARDUCCI4 |
| |
1978 |
SOLANUM3 | YOURS2 | CARROUGES | | 4-i | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf | ORANGE MARMELADE
|
PITTSBURGH |
1:21.30 | |
1977 |
HASTY REPLY | PRONTO | SO SOCIAL | | 1-x | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | BLANC RIVAGE
|
KING OF MACEDON |
| |
1976 |
VITIGES | PHAETON2 | VALE | GEORGES PHILIPPEAU | 19-b | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | MANADO
|
SHARAZAR |
| |
1974 |
NORTHERN TASTE | NORTHERN DANCER | LADY VICTORIA | JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. | 14-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf | MOULINES
|
|
1:30.70 | |
1973 |
TARGOWICE | ROUND TABLE | MATRIARCH2 | ALEC HEAD | 16-g | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | FILITOSA2
|
EL RASTRO |
| |
1972 |
BIG BEAD | SOLEIL | BIG BERRY | | 22-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf | GAIN DE CAUSE
|
POMPOUS3 |
| |
1970 |
ROI SOLEIL2 | SKYMASTER | KESSALL | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW, JR. | 23 | SAINT-CLOUD | 1400 MT | | Turf | WITHOUT FEAR
|
|
| |
1969 |
DON2 | GREY SOVEREIGN | DIVIANA | MAURICE ZILBER | 14-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
1:31.80 | |
1968 |
SUN SUN | MOURNE | LA SEGA | | 8-i | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1967 |
ASTEC | PRINCE TAJ | RUSH FLOOR | ALBERT LIEUX | 5-a | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
1:32.40 | |
1966 |
KASHMIR2 | TUDOR MELODY | QUEEN OF SPEED | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW, JR. | 9-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
THE MARSHAL | MARTIAL | WAYFARER2 | | 10 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1964 |
TAKAWALK | NATIVE DANCER | AMPOLA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf | BALDRIC
|
DJEL |
| 2ND. & 3RD. DEAD-HEATE |
1963 |
AIGLE GRIS | KLAIRON | AGLAE GRACE | | 11-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1962 |
PRINCE ALTANA | PRINCE CHEVALIER | PAMPOCEAN | | 1-k | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1961 |
LEPINAY | BUISSON ARDENT | PANTONA | | 16 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
VENTURE7 | RELIC | ROSE OLYNN | | 7 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1959 |
TABOUN | TABRIZ | QUEEN OF BASRAH | | 16-h | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf | JAVELOT
|
|
| |
1958 |
VAL DOISANS | MY BABU | VALCAMONICA | | 1-t | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1957 |
CHRONOS5 | BOZZETTO | CERULEINE | | 5-g | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
PHILIUS | PHARIS | THEANO | CHARLEY ELLIOT | 9-e | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf | VERRIERES
|
HAUT BRION4 |
| |
1955 |
BEAU PRINCE2 | PRINCE CHEVALIER | ISABELLE BRAND | | 1-r | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600M | | Turf | SOLEIL ROYAL
|
|
| |
1954 |
DAMELOT | TOURMENT | DAME DE BEAUTE | PERCY CARTER | 2-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1952 |
GUERSANT | BUBBLES | MONTAGNANA | GEOFFROY WATSON | 14-c | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
ENSORCELEUR | FANATIQUE | NYMPH6 | | 5-d | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf | EMPEROR
|
|
| |
1949 |
AMOUR DRAKE | ADMIRAL DRAKE | VERS LAURORE | RICHARD CARVER, SR. | 4-r | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1600 MT | | Turf | TARGUI
|
|
| INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1947 |
NAZIAD | JOCK | TOURZIMA | CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT | 13-c | SAINT-CLOUD | 900MT | | Turf | EPI
|
ISAURE2 |
| |
Add info for an additional year |