2023 |
MISS DRACARYS | MALIBU MOON | ASK ME WHEN | NEIL DRYSDALE | 1-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | MOIRA26
|
READY LADY2 |
1:39.60 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2022 |
WAKANAKA | POWER11 | STORYLINE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 10-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | FEV ROVER
|
MUNNYFOR RO |
1:39.46 | |
2021 |
MUTAMAKINA | NATHANIEL4 | JOSHUAS PRINCESS2 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 14-a | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | ETOILE34
|
MERVEILLEUX5 |
2:01.26 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2020 |
THEODORA B | GHOSTZAPPER | DYNA WALTZ | MICHAEL W DICKINSON | 8-c | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | ETOILE34
|
ELIZABETH WAY2 |
2:02.35 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2019 |
HOLY HELENA | GHOSTZAPPER | HOLY GRACE | JAMES A. JERKENS | 3-l | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | STARSHIP JUBILEE
|
ART OF ALMOST |
2:02.08 | GD |
2018 |
SANTA MONICA19 | MASTERCRAFTSMAN | ZACCHERA | CHAD C BROWN | 3-d | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | INFLEXIBILITY2
|
HOLY HELENA |
1:59.51 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2017 |
RAINHA DA BATERIA3 | BROKEN VOW | AMELIA2 | C. BROWN/ K. ATTARD | A4 | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | STARSHIP JUBILEE
|
INVOLUNTARY2 |
2:01.91 | FIRM, 8R, 1 & 2 DH FOR WIN |
2016 |
LEXIE LOU | SLIGO BAY | ONEEXCESSIVENITE | MARK E. CASSE | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | STRUT THE COURSE
|
NAKUTI |
1:44.89 | FIRM, 11R |
2015 |
STRUT THE COURSE | STRUT THE STAGE | BOLD COURSE | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 3-d | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | WATSDACHANCES
|
SOLID APPEAL |
1:45.41 | FIRM; 9R, BY A HD |
2014 |
OVERHEARD2 | MACHO UNO | WHISPER TO ME4 | MALCOLM PIERCE | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | DECEPTIVE VISION
|
SAVVY HESTER |
1:44.25 | NO,NO,NK TRAINER 1-2 |
2013 |
SOLID APPEAL | SUCCESSFUL APPEAL | STAR OF THE WOODS | READE BAKER | 1-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | JULIES LOVE2
|
NO EXPLAINING |
1:46:19 | 10 STARTERS, WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2012 |
MARKETING MIX2 | MEDAGLIA DORO | INSTANT THOUGHT | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 4-r | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | MOMENT OF MAJESTY
|
INGLORIOUS |
1:48.02 | |
2011 |
NEVER RETREAT4 | SMART STRIKE | LISIEUX | CHRIS M. BLOCK | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | BAY TO BAY
|
MEKONG MELODY |
1:46.48 | TURF: FIRM |
2010 |
MEKONG MELODY | CAPE CROSS | NINI PRINCESSE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 14-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | AVE5
|
POINTS OF GRACE |
1:46.09 | 6R, M- NO- 1- NK |
2009 |
POINTS OF GRACE | POINT GIVEN | FATEFUL2 | MALCOLM PIERCE | 17-b | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | GINGER BREW
|
MUSHKA2 |
1:45.51 | |
2008 |
THE NIAGARA QUEEN | LANGFUHR | INSPIRATIONAL | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-f | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | SPRUNG2
|
QUIET JUNGLE |
1:50.01 | GD |
2007 |
MASSEUSE3 | DYNAFORMER | PEDICURE | JAMES J. TONER | 9-e | WOODBINE | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | MAY NIGHT
|
ELLE RUNAWAY |
1:45.55 | NO,NK |
2006 |
AMBITIOUS CAT | STORM CAT | LILAC GARDEN | ERIC COATRIEUX | 19-b | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | ELLE RUNAWAY
|
KABUL2 |
1:49.81 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 |
NOBLE STELLA | MONSUN | NOBLE PEARL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 19-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | CLASSIC STAMP
|
JULIETS KISS |
1:49.95 | |
2004 |
MONA ROSE | GOLD LEGEND | ROYAL CHARMER2 | R. EARL BARNETT | 1-x | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | INISH GLORA
|
CLASSIC STAMP |
1:48.18 | TURF: YIELDING |
2003 |
MADEIRA MIST | GRAND LODGE | MOUNTAINS OF MIST | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-m | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | FIRST QUARTER2
|
BYZANTINE2 |
1:48.05 | |
2002 |
SWEETEST THING2 | CANDY STRIPES | ESCAPE REALITY | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 4-r | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | MOUNTAIN ANGEL
|
ROSTHERN |
1:45.72 | |
2001 |
ALEXIS5 | ALZAO | SISTER GOLDEN HAIR | CLIFFORD C. HOPMANS, JR. | 19 | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | BADOUIZM
|
ONLY TO YOU |
1:47.81 | |
2000 |
EXCEPT FOR WANDA | TEJABO | UNIQUE GAL | BRUCE R. SMITHER | 2-k | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | ONLY TO YOU
|
HELIOTROPE2 |
1:46.61 | |
1999 |
ASCOT YAEL | ASCOT KNIGHT | TWICE REINE | JOHN A. ROSS | 3-l | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | SKYTRIAL
|
NO FOUL PLAY |
1:47.25 | |
1998 |
COLORFUL VICES | REGAL CLASSIC | XOC | MARK R. FROSTAD | 4-m | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | NOIR VELOURS
|
CLASSIC WONDER |
1:46.20 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, M-1, NK, 1 |
1997 |
WOOLLOOMOOLOO | REGAL INTENTION | TINTABURRA | DAVID R. BELL | 1-n | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | CLASSIC WONDER
|
ASCOT YAEL |
1:46.80 | 1986-1997: WOODBINE (BREEDERS CUP) HANDICAP |
1996 |
BOLD RURITANA | BOLD RUCKUS | STAGE QUEEN | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 11-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | LA TURKA
|
BALLERINA QUEEN |
1:46.60 | |
1995 |
MEMORIES3 | DONT FORGET ME | ARDMELODY | BURKE KESSINGER | 23 | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | BOLD RURITANA
|
BALLERINA QUEEN |
1:47.20 | |
1994 |
SILKY FEATHER | PERSONAL FLAG | FLEUR DE SOIE | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 2-n | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | BOLD RURITANA
|
BALLERINA QUEEN |
1:50.00 | |
1993 |
MYRTLE IRENE | COMMEMORATE | JANSUM REGAL | DAVID C. BROWN | A15 | WOODBINE | 9 F | Listed | Turf | PROMINENT FEATHER
|
DANCE FOR DONNA |
1:46.40 | |
1992 |
RADIANT RING | HALO | GLEAMING STONE | JAMES E. DAY | 12-b | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | WILDERNESS SONG
|
FAIRY GARDEN |
1:46.40 | |
1991 |
RADIANT RING | HALO | GLEAMING STONE | JAMES E. DAY | 12-b | WOODBINE | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | GREEN NOBLE
|
ONE MORE BREEZE |
1:46.00 | |
1990 |
FIELDY | NORTHFIELDS | GRAMY | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON, JR. | 2-n | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | LAUGH AND BE MERRY
|
SEATTLE SANGUE |
1:44.80 | |
1989 |
CHARMING SASSAFRAS | SASSAFRAS | WINTER CHARMER | JOHN A. ROSS | 3-e | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | | Dirt | ONE FOR BERT
|
CHATEAU DIRLANDE |
1:52.00 | DIRT |
1988 |
GRECIAN FLIGHT | CORMORANT | GREEN GREEK | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 13-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Listed | Dirt | ARCROYAL
|
RIVERBRIDE |
1:50.60 | DIRT |
1987 |
TRIPLE WOW | COASTAL | IVA REPUTATION | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 7 | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Listed | Dirt | PLAYLIST
|
SMARTER BY THE DAY |
1:54.00 | ON DIRT: 1986-89 |
1986 |
BESSARABIAN | VICE REGENT | TETE DE LINOTTE | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 5-g | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Listed | Dirt | GREYECHEL
|
NORTHERN SISTER |
1:52.00 | TRIPLE WOW 1ST, DQD TO LAST (BANNED MEDICATION) |
Add info for an additional year |