2023 |
VANDEEK | HAVANA GREY | MOSA MINE | JOHN & THADY GOSDEN | 1-n | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | RAMATUELLE7
|
RIVER TIBER5 |
1:9,84 | 9 RAN |
2022 |
BLACKBEARD9 | NO NAY NEVER3 | MUIRIN | A P OBRIEN | 25 | DEAUVILLE | 1200M | Grade I | Turf | PERSIAN FORCE
|
THE ANTARCTIC |
1:09.91 | GD 1/2L. |
2021 |
PERFECT POWER5 | ARDAD | SAGELY3 | RICHARD FAHEY | 11-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | VIVA CHALEUR
|
ASYMMETRIC4 |
1:10:81 | 14 RAN; GOOD-SOFT; MARGINS: 1Ό-½-½ |
2020 |
CAMPANELLE3 | KODIAC | JANINA14 | WESLEY WARD | 6-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 M | Grade I | Turf | NANDO PARRADO
|
RHYTHM MASTER2 |
1:11:80 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 |
PRETTY POLLYANNA3 | OASIS DREAM | UNEX MONA LISA | MICHAEL BELL | 1-s | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | SIGNORA CABELLO
|
TRUE MASON |
1:10.24 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 |
UNFORTUNATELY2 | SOCIETY ROCK | UNFORTUNATE3 | K BURKE | 8-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | HAVANA GREY
|
DIFFERENT LEAGUE |
1m 8.92s | GD, 8R, 1Ό-SHD-SNK |
2016 |
LADY AURELIA | SCAT DADDY | DWILDCAT SPEED | WESLEY A. WARD | 9-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ALRAHMA
|
PEACE ENVOY3 |
1:10.61 | |
2015 |
SHALAA | INVINCIBLE SPIRIT | GHURRA | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-w | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | GUTAIFAN
|
TOURNY |
1:13.31 | |
2014 |
THE WOW SIGNAL | STARSPANGLEDBANNER | MURAVKA | JOHN QUINN | 8-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | HOOTENANNY2
|
ERVEDYA2 |
1:11.93 | |
2013 |
NO NAY NEVER3 | SCAT DADDY | CATS EYE WITNESS | WESLEY WARD | 3-l | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | VORDA
|
RIZEENA |
1:09.80 | |
2012 |
RECKLESS ABANDON2 | EXCHANGE RATE | SANT ELENA | CLIVE COX | 8-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | GEORGE VANCOUVER2
|
PARLIAMENT SQUARE3 |
1:09.60 | GOING GOOD. 11 RAN. 3/4 L; SNK |
2011 |
DABIRSIM | HAT TRICK6 | RUMORED | CHRISTOPHE FERLAND | 14-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | FAMILY ONE
|
VLADIMIR13 |
1:10.00 | GOING GOOD |
2010 |
DREAM AHEAD | DIKTAT | LAND OF DREAMS | D. SIMCOCK | 1-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | TIN HORSE
|
PONTENUOVO2 |
1:09.60 | |
2009 |
ARCANO6 | OASIS DREAM | TARIYSHA | BRIAN MEEHAN | 5-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | SPECIAL DUTY
|
CANFORD CLIFFS |
1:07.90 | |
2008 |
BUSHRANGER3 | DANETIME | DANZ DANZ | DAVID WACHMAN | 16-g | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | GALLAGHER4
|
LORD SHANAKILL |
1:09.90 | |
2007 |
MYBOYCHARLIE | DANETIME | DULCEATA | TOMMY STACK | 13-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | NATAGORA
|
ALEXANDROS7 |
1:13.10 | |
2006 |
DUTCH ART | MEDICEAN | HALLAND PARK LASS | P.W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 5-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | MAGIC AMERICA
|
EXCELLENT ART |
1:13.60 | |
2005 |
SILCAS SISTER | INCHINOR | SILCA-CISA | M. R. CHANNON | 3-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | IVAN DENISOVICH
|
ALWAYS HOPEFUL2 |
1:12.00 | |
2004 |
DIVINE PROPORTIONS | KINGMAMBO | MYTH TO REALITY | PASCAL BARY | 1-l | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | LAYMAN2
|
RUSSIAN BLUE4 |
1:12.80 | |
2003 |
WHIPPER2 | MIESQUES SON | MYTH TO REALITY | ROBERT COLLET | 1-l | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | MUCH FASTER
|
DENEBOLA5 |
1:14.00 | |
2002 |
ELUSIVE CITY | ELUSIVE QUALITY | STAR OF PARIS2 | GERARD BUTLER | 16-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ZAFEEN
|
LOVING KINDNESS |
1:10.40 | |
2001 |
JOHANNESBURG | HENNESSY2 | MYTH3 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 2-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ZIPPING2
|
MESHAHEER |
1:10.40 | 1-1/2 |
2000 |
BAD AS I WANNA BE | COMMON GROUNDS | SONG OF THE GLENS | BRIAN MEEHAN | 10-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ENDLESS SUMMER3
|
NOVERRE |
1:10.30 | TURF: SOFT |
1999 |
FASLIYEV | NUREYEV | MR PS PRINCESS | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 16-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | WARM HEART2
|
BACHIR |
1:11.00 | 4 |
1998 |
ORPEN2 | LURE | BONITA FRANCITA | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 2-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade II | Turf | EXEAT2
|
GOLDEN SILCA |
1:10.50 | GD-SFT, 13R, M-1½-1-½ |
1997 |
CHARGE DAFFAIRES | KENDOR | LETTRE DE CACHET | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 5-g | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | XAAR
|
HEEREMANDI |
1:12.70 | GD, 7R, M-HD, 1 ½, NK |
1996 |
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY | CADEAUX GENEREUX | CLARENTIA | DAVID R. LODER | 3-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ZAMINDAR
|
PAS DE REPONSE |
1:11.00 | WON BY A SHORT NECK |
1995 |
TAGULA | TAUFAN | TWIN ISLAND | IAN BALDING | 16-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | WITH FASCINATION
|
BARRICADE |
1:11.60 | |
1994 |
HOH MAGIC | CADEAUX GENEREUX | GUNNERS BELLE | MICHAEL BELL | 16-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | BRUTTINA
|
TERESHKOVA |
1:11.70 | |
1993 |
COUP DE GENIE | MR. PROSPECTOR | COUP DE FOLIE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | PSYCHOBABBLE
|
SPAIN LANE |
1:13.10 | |
1992 |
ZAFONIC | GONE WEST | ZAIZAFON | ANDRE FABRE | 9-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | SECRAGE
|
MARINA PARK |
1:14.80 | |
1991 |
ARAZI | BLUSHING GROOM | DANSEUR FABULEUX | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 7 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | KENBU
|
LION CAVERN |
1:13.30 | TURF: GOOD - 4 RAN |
1990 |
HECTOR PROTECTOR | WOODMAN | KORVEYA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | DIVINE DANSE
|
ACTEUR FRANCAIS |
1:14.40 | GENEROUS WAS 10TH |
1989 |
MACHIAVELLIAN | MR PROSPECTOR | COUP DE FOLIE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | QIRMAZI
|
MILL LADY |
1:12.80 | |
1988 |
TERSA | MR. PROSPECTOR | PEACEFULLY | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | A1 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ECOSSAIS3
|
MONEY MOVERS |
1:15.60 | |
1987 |
FIRST WALTZ | GREEN DANCER | FELL SWEEP | EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW | 5-i | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | COMMON GROUNDS
|
BALAWAKI |
1:12.80 | |
1986 |
SAKURA REIKO | KENMARE | PRIMULA2 | PATRICK BIANCONE | 12-g | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | SHY PRINCESS
|
MIESQUE |
1:14.50 | |
1985 |
REGAL STATE | AFFIRMED | LA TRINITE | JOHN FELLOWS | 16-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | RIVER DANCER
|
BAISER VOLE |
1:12.60 | |
1984 |
SEVEN SPRINGS | IRISH RIVER | LA TRINITE | JOHN FELLOWS | 16-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | GALLANTA
|
NOBLEQUEST |
1:09.90 | |
1983 |
SIBERIAN EXPRESS | CARO | INDIAN CALL2 | MITRI SALIBA | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | TI KING
|
MASARIKA |
1:10.10 | |
1982 |
DEEP ROOTS | DOM RACINE | LA PAQUELINE | PASCAL BARY | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ON STAGE
|
MA BICHE |
1:11.10 | |
1981 |
GREEN FOREST | SHECKY GREENE | TELL MENO LIES | MITRI SALIBA | 8-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | MAELSTROM LAKE
|
RIVER LADY2 |
1:11.90 | |
1980 |
ANCIENT REGIME | OLDEN TIMES | CATERINA2 | JOHN FELLOWS | 15-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | MISWAKI
|
PRINCE MAB |
1:10.10 | |
1979 |
PRINCESSE LIDA | NIJINSKY2 | PRINCESSE LEE | ALEC HEAD | 1-t | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | VARINGO
|
FIRYAL |
1:11.70 | |
1978 |
IRISH RIVER | RIVERMAN | IRISH STAR | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 1-w | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | PITASIA
|
YOUNG GENERATION |
1:12.70 | |
1977 |
SUPER CONCORDE | BOLD REASONING | PRIME ABORD | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 3-l | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | LITTLE LOVE6
|
EL MULETA |
1:12.00 | |
1976 |
BLUSHING GROOM | RED GOD | RUNAWAY BRIDE | FRANCOIS MATHET | 22-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | WATER BOY3
|
ALPHERAT |
1:12.40 | |
1975 |
VITIGES | PHAETON2 | VALE | GERARD PHILIPPEAU | 19-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | IMOGENE5
|
WOOD GREEN |
1:11.40 | |
1974 |
BROADWAY DANCER | NORTHERN DANCER | BROADWAY MELODY | ANGEL PENNA, SR. | 12-g | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | JANTHINA
|
PRINCESSE LEE |
1:11.70 | |
1973 |
NONOALCO | NEARCTIC | SEXIMEE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-s | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | INSISTANCE
|
CAKE |
1:10.80 | 2YO C & F |
1972 |
FILIBERTO | RIBOT | FAST LINE | ANGEL PENNA | 4-m | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf | ZAPOTECO
|
EL RASTRO |
1:10.80 | |
1971 |
DARING DISPLAY | BOLD LAD2 | ROYAL DISPLAY | WILLIAM HEAD | 14-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | ROSE DE SARON
|
POMPOUS3 |
1:13.70 | |
1970 |
MY SWALLOW | LE LEVANSTELL | DARRIGLE | PAUL DAVEY | 2-g | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | IMPERTINENT4
|
TARBES |
1:17.70 | |
1969 |
AMBER RAMA | JAIPUR | PINK SILK | FRANCOIS MATHET | 1-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | BRETON
|
CHATTER BOX |
1:10.40 | |
1968 |
PRINCELINE | PRINCELY GIFT | ASHLEEN | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 12-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | RONDA4
|
PRINCE REGENT |
1:16.40 | |
1967 |
MADINA | BEAU PRINCE2 | GRANADA5 | GEOFFROY WATSON | 14-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | LORENZACCIO
|
LIGHT WIND |
1:12.00 | |
1966 |
LE CONQUERANT2 | COTE DOR3 | FLY HIGH | J. BEAUME | 1-l | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | BLUE TOM
|
TAJ DEWAN |
1:14.00 | |
1965 |
SOLEIL | MAJOR PORTION | AURORE POLAIRE | GEOFFROY WATSON | 22-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SINE DIE2
|
KASHMIR2 |
1:13.20 | |
1964 |
GREY DAWN2 | HERBAGER | POLAMIA | ETIENNE POLLET | 16-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | CARVIN
|
FAIR PORTION |
1:12.00 | |
1963 |
REVOQUEE | REVOKED | TRYSTING PLACE | | 1-n | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1962 |
DARANNOUR | SUNNY BOY | DANIRA | ALEC HEAD | 9-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SHAMROCK21
|
CHICANE11 |
1:12.60 | |
1961 |
PRUDENT | MY BABU | PROVIDENCE | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-o | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | WAKAMBA
|
DISPLAY2 |
| |
1960 |
SOLITUDE2 | NOSCA | SUMMERHILL | FRANCOIS MATHET | 9-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | TYPHOON3
|
DESEADA11 |
1:12.20 | |
1959 |
PHARAMOND | SICAMBRE | RAIN | RICHARD CARVER | 1-w | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | BARBARESQUE
|
CANTAVALE |
1:13.20 | |
1958 |
OCEANIC2 | NOSCA | ADIEU | GEORGES PELAT | 17-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | TABOUN
|
DAN CUPID |
1:12.00 | |
1957 |
NEPTUNE | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | TIMELY TUNE | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-n | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
MR PICKWICK2 | FREE MAN | MADEMOISELLE PETITPAS | MAX BONAVENTURE | 7-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | LE HAAR
|
MOURNE |
| |
1955 |
APOLLONIA2 | DJEBEL | COREJADA | E. C. ELLIOTT | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | VERRIERES
|
MIDGET |
| |
1954 |
CHINGACGOOK | TOURMENT | LA CHIPOTTE | ALEC HEAD | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SHIKAR
|
|
| |
1953 |
CORDOVA2 | DJEBEL | CARAVELLE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | LE GEOGRAPHE
|
TIGER KLOOF |
| |
1952 |
BOZET | BOZZETTO | PHILIPPA | RICHARD CARVER SR | 8-i | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
DRAGON BLANC |
| |
1951 |
AURIBAN | PHARIS | ARRIBA | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | COSMOS
|
|
| 3° LAMIRAULT |
1950 |
SANGUINE6 | PINK FLOWER | SKETCHY3 | ALEC HEAD | 11-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SICAMBRE
|
|
| |
1949 |
KSARINOR | NORSEMAN | KSARINE | RICHARD CARVER | 8-k | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | FONTAINE9
|
EMPEROR |
| |
1948 |
AMOUR DRAKE | ADMIRAL DRAKE | VERS LAURORE | RICHARD CARVER | 4-r | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | MUSETTE9
|
CORONATION |
| |
1947 |
DELIRIUM | PANORAMA | PASSED OUT | | 8-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | DAMNOS
|
LUTTEUSE |
| |
1946 |
CADIR2 | TOURBILLON | CANZONI | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 4-n | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | CATALINA
|
CHESTERFIELD11 |
| |
1945 |
NIRGAL | GOYA2 | CASTILLANE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 20-a | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 1200 MT | | Turf | GOYAMA
|
PASTOURELLE3 |
| |
1944 |
COARAZE | TOURBILLON | CORRIDA | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 1300 MT | | Turf | MISTRAL
|
ANNE COMNENE |
| LONGCHAMP |
1943 |
SAMPIERO | ZURS2 | JEANNETTE6 | | 6-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1942 |
FANATIQUE | EPINARD | FORAINE | | 12-a | LONGCHAMP | 1000 MT | | Turf | CARAVELLE
|
|
| LONGCHAMP |
1941 |
ESMERALDA | TOURBILLON | SANAA | | 14 | DEAUVILLE | 1000 MT | | Turf | BRANKA
|
|
| 3° CLEOPATRA |
1939 |
FURANE | CHATEAU BOUSCAUT | FURLANA3 | | 16-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | DJEBEL
|
LA FUTAIE |
| |
1938 |
SEMIRAMIDE | PHAROS | SARTELLA | A. SWANN | 5-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | WHITE FOX
|
|
| 3° BULLE DE SAVON |
1937 |
AD ASTRA | ASTERUS | PYRAMID | RICHARD CARVER | 2-u | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
ASHERATT |
| |
1936 |
TIZONA10 | CHATEAU BOUSCAUT | TIC TAC4 | | 8-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | ALLUMEUR2
|
MINAUDIERE2 |
| |
1935 |
MISTRESS FORD | BLANDFORD | POLLY FLINDERS3 | FRANK CARTER | 2-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | FRAGRANCE3
|
GAFFEUR3 |
| |
1934 |
CORRIDA | CORONACH | ZARIBA | WILLIAM HALL | 9-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | TULIPIER
|
PRINCE ASTURIAS |
| |
1933 |
BRANTOME | BLANDFORD | VITAMINE | LUCIEN ROBERT | 27-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | FANAR
|
MACESTAR |
| |
1932 |
CECIAS | RAMUS | CASTAGNETTE | W. HALL | 20-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SPIRITUELLE
|
RODOSTO |
| |
1931 |
EADHILD | AETHELSTAN | MARIE GALANTE6 | GEORGE NEWTON | 4-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | FIROUZEH
|
COEUR DE LION III |
| 3° COEUR DE LION |
1930 |
PEARL CAP | LE CAPUCIN | PEARL MAIDEN | FRANK CARTER | 16-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | TANTINE
|
|
| 3° NOIRBOURG |
1929 |
CHATEAU BOUSCAUT | KIRCUBBIN | RAMONDIE | LUCIEN ROBERT | 7-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | CARINOSA2
|
|
| 3° ENERGIE |
1928 |
NECKLACE2 | LEMBERG | STRAITLACE | FRANK CARTER | 3-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | POESIE
|
ROI DU MAQUIS |
| |
1927 |
KANTAR | ALCANTARA2 | KARABE | RICHARD CARVER SR | 3-n | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | MIEL ROSA2
|
BALMORAL3 |
| |
1926 |
FAIRY LEGEND | DARK LEGEND | CONGRESSISTE | HENRI COUNT | 20-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | VITAMINE
|
LUSIGNAN3 |
| |
1925 |
BANSTAR | SUNSTAR | DURBAN | | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | MACKWILLER
|
HIGHBORN2 |
| |
1924 |
LA HABANERA | PILLIWINKIE | ATALANTE5 | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | 17-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | CHUBASCO3
|
PTOLEMY2 |
1:13.40 | D-H 3° AVEC PITCHOURY |
1923 |
GOLDEN HOPE9 | MAGELLAN3 | GRENELLE4 | EMILE CHARLIER | 1-s | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | OPTIMIST
|
KATERFELTO |
| |
1922 |
MACKENZIE2 | VERWOOD | GUERROYANTE | W. R. WALTON | 10-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | NICEAS
|
WHITE WING3 |
| |
1921 |
ZARIBA | SARDANAPALE | ST LUCRE | GEORGE STERN | 9-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | JOYEUX DRILLE
|
GAURISANKAR |
| |
1920 |
DURZETTA | DURBAR | FRIZETTE | GEORGE STERN | 13-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | PHUSLA
|
GUERRIERE |
| |
1919 |
SOURBIER | GORGOS | SAPIENTIA | | 19 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | PETIT PALAIS4
|
CHOCOLATE CREAM |
| |
1913 |
SARDANAPALE | PRESTIGE | GEMMA | JACQUES DOKHUYSEN | 16-c | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | FORSE QUE SI
|
LISTMAN |
| |
1912 |
MARKA5 | AJAX | FAVONIA | ROBERT DENMAN | 5-i | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | BANSHEE
|
MARIGOT2 |
| |
1911 |
PORTE MAILLOT | GARDEFEU | HELENE4 | ROBERT DENMAN | 2-i | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | LA CHOISILLE
|
SIGHTLY |
| |
1910 |
MANFRED | MAINTENON | FREDERICA | WILLIAM DUKE | A21 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | BLINA2
|
VICTORY19 |
| |
1909 |
MESSIDOR7 | EX VOTO | MIJAUREE2 | WILLIAM DUKE | 5-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | ASSOUAN
|
ST YVES |
| |
1908 |
MEHARI2 | AJAX | LUCIE | ROBERT DENMAN | 17-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | PERCY9
|
PERSIL4 |
| |
1907 |
VALDA | LE SAGITTAIRE | QUILDA | | 10-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SONNERIE
|
GOURBI4 |
| |
1906 |
SAGAMORE9 | SAINFOIN | LA SAGESSE | | 9-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | PERNOD5
|
PERORAISON |
| |
1905 |
PRESTIGE | LE POMPON | ORGUEILLEUSE | WILLIAM DUKE | 4-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | FLYING STAR4
|
BEPPO |
| |
1904 |
VAL DOR | FLYING FOX | WANDORA | ROBERT DENMAN | 39 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | CYPRIOTE
|
CAMISARD2 |
| |
1903 |
THELEME | LE NICHAM | ABBESSE | J. C. WATSON | 1-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | GOUVERNANT
|
FRENCH FOX2 |
| |
1902 |
VINICIUS | MASQUE | WANDORA | ROBERT DENMAN | 39 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| 2° YILDIS KIOSK 3° SERADONA |
1901 |
FARNUS | RUEIL | FANNY | ROBERT DENMAN | 5-i | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | XERES2
|
BRISTOL13 |
| |
1900 |
EPERON4 | TOURNESOL2 | ELLA4 | | 8-k | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
REINE DES FLEURS |
| 2° BRILLANTINE |
1899 |
LUCIE | MELTON | LIVIE2 | ARTHUR CARTER | 17-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | RAMUNTCHO4
|
CASTELMORON |
| |
1898 |
JUSTITIA | LE SANCY | THE FRISKY MATRON | JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON | 12-e | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | ALBERONI4
|
FRANCO-RUSSE |
| |
1897 |
WASHINGTON11 | DONOVAN | HERMIT MARE | | 14-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | ARTISAN
|
ROYAL OAK7 |
| |
1896 |
INDIAN CHIEF4 | THE BARD2 | INDIAN SUMMER7 | RICHARD CARTER SR | 16-h | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | EDOUARD
|
LA CHAPELLE2 |
| |
1895 |
DAPHNIS | YELLOW | LA DAME BLANCHE2 | CHARLES PRATT | 2-n | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | AUNT MINIE
|
|
| 3° UZER |
1894 |
LE SAGITTAIRE | LE SANCY | LA DAUPHINE3 | | 20 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | ROITELET3
|
MAUGIRON |
| |
1893 |
FRESCA14 | TRISTAN | FLORES10 | | 22-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | POLYGONE
|
CHAMPOSOULT |
| |
1892 |
MARLY5 | ENERGY2 | MODEST MARTHA | ARTHUR CARTER | 8 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | CHARLES VII
|
BASKET4 |
| |
1891 |
RANES | BRUCE | RIGODON5 | RICHARD CARTER SR | 6-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
ENERGIQUE5 |
| 2° SOCRATE |
1890 |
ZINGARO2 | KING LUD | DALNAMAINE | WILLIAM PLANNER | 3-l | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | SERAPHINE II
|
ROMP6 |
| |
1889 |
CROMATELLA | WELLINGTONIA | PERLA3 | GEORGES ROTHERA | 8 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | MAGNOLIA35
|
POURPOINT4 |
| |
1888 |
FONTANAS | FONTAINEBLEAU3 | CHARMILLE | | 17 | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | VENTREBLEU
|
LOYAL10 |
| |
1887 |
WIDGEON3 | KING LUD | ORTOLAN4 | WILLIAM PLANNER | 15-b | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | STUART
|
NOGARET2 |
| |
1886 |
FRAPOTEL | ZUT | MLLE DE FLIGNY | ROBERT DENMAN | 3-c | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | OVIEDO7
|
CHERIE2 |
| |
1885 |
ALGER2 | SAXIFRAGE | AUSTRALIE | FRED CARTER | 4-b | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | JOYEUSE11
|
CLODOALD |
| |
1884 |
PRESENT TIMES | PHOENIX4 | OLDEN TIMES3 | ROBERT DENMAN | 11-g | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | VALENTIN7
|
BARBERINE |
| |
1883 |
DIRECTRICE3 | STRACCHINO | KLEPTOMANIA | | 3 | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | KISS19
|
|
| 3° MUSARD |
1882 |
CHITRE | TROCADERO | SEES3 | FRED CARTER | 11 | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | VERNET2
|
RINALDO9 |
| |
1880 |
STRELITZ | BOIARD | SERENA35 | J. BARTHOLOMEW | 11 | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | TRANSATLANTIC5
|
|
| 3° CHICANE |
1879 |
LOUIS DOR2 | DOLLAR | CHARMILLE | J. BARTHOLOMEW | 17 | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | CLELIE4
|
LA FLANDRIE |
| |
1878 |
SWIFT2 | KINGCRAFT | SYCEE | CHARLES PRATT | 1-r | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | COMMANDANT7
|
AVERMES |
| |
1877 |
MANTILLE3 | DOLLAR | DUCHESS OF ATHOL | HENRY JENNINGS | 18-a | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | STATHOUDER
|
ROSCOFF3 |
| |
1876 |
ASTREE | DOLLAR | ETOILE FILANTE2 | J. HAYHOE | 43 | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | PLOERMEL4
|
GLADIA |
| |
1875 |
FUSION3 | THE PEER2 | RONZINA | HENRY JENNINGS | 8-a | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | MIDDLESEX6
|
DEBENTURE7 |
| |
1874 |
MACARON2 | FERRAGUS | MATHILDE2 | CHARLES PRATT | 1-f | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | FILLE DU CIEL
|
ECLAIREUR3 |
| |
1873 |
PERLA3 | DOLLAR | PERGOLA | HAYHOE | 8 | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | TARTANE2
|
SALTARELLE |
| |
1872 |
FLAGEOLET | PLUTUS2 | LA FAVORITE3 | CHARLES CUNNINGTON | 6-d | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | PERCANTE
|
FRANC TIREUR2 |
| |
1871 |
SEUL | WEST AUSTRALIAN | MON ETOILE | HENRY JENNINGS | 19-a | DEAUVILLE | 1400 MT | | Turf | BRESILIENNE2
|
CARADOC8 |
| |
1870 |
EOLE2 | WEST AUSTRALIAN | NOELIE | | 17-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1869 |
ROQUEFORT7 | HOSPODAR3 | # | | 2-d | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1867 |
MARCELLO9 | # | # | H. JORDAN | 21-a | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1866 |
LE PETIT CAPORAL | MARIGNAN3 | MLLE DESIREE | H. JORDAN | 1-f | DEAUVILLE | 1200 MT | | Turf | MONTGOUBERT
|
|
| |
1865 |
PUEBLA | VENTRE ST GRIS | MISS ION | | 15 | DEAUVILLE | 1000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |