2023 |
VANDEEK | HAVANA GREY | MOSA MINE | S & ED CRISFORD | 1-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BALLYMOUNT BOY
|
TOCA MADERA2 |
1:13.45 | |
2022 |
ROYAL SCOTSMAN2 | GLENEAGLES9 | ENROL2 | PAUL & OLIVER COLE | 22-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | AL KARRAR
|
CHATEAU11 |
1:09.66 | |
2021 |
ASYMMETRIC4 | SHOWCASING2 | SWIRRAL EDGE | ALAN KING | 2-e | GOODWOOD | 6F | Grade II | Turf | KHUNAN
|
GUBBASS |
1:14:31 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 |
SUPREMACY20 | MEHMAS | TRIGGERS BROOM | C COX | 1-l | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | YAZAMAN
|
LAUDED3 |
1:10.13 | |
2019 |
GOLDEN HORDE6 | LETHAL FORCE | ENTREAT3 | CLIVE COX | 7 | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | THREAT8
|
ROYAL DORNOCH2 |
1:11.01 | |
2018 |
LAND FORCE3 | NO NAY NEVER3 | THEANN | AIDEN OBRIEN | 3-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MARIES DIAMOND
|
SHINE SO BRIGHT2 |
1:11:50 | 9 STARTERS;WON BY LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 |
BARRAQUERO3 | ZEBEDEE5 | CHICA WHOPA | BRIAN MEEHAN | 1-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | NEBO5
|
CARDSHARP4 |
1:15.42 | |
2016 |
MEHMAS | ACCLAMATION2 | LUCINA11 | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 7-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BLUE POINT7
|
INTELLIGENCE CROSS |
1:11.00 | |
2015 |
SHALAA | INVINCIBLE SPIRIT | GHURRA | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-w | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TASLEET
|
STEADY PACE3 |
1:10.82 | |
2014 |
IVAWOOD | ZEBEDEE5 | KEENES ROYALE | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 9-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LOUIE DE PALMA
|
JUNGLE CAT7 |
1:10.09 | G-F, 8R, BY 4½ L. |
2013 |
SAAYERR | ACCLAMATION2 | ADORN10 | WILLIAM J. HAGGAS | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | CABLE BAY2
|
THUNDER STRIKE5 |
1:10.14 | |
2012 |
HEAVY METAL7 | EXCEED AND EXCEL | ROCK OPERA2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 12-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MASTER OF WAR3
|
CAY VERDE |
1:11.41 | |
2011 |
HARBOUR WATCH2 | ACCLAMATION2 | GORBAND | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 4-m | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BANNOCK7
|
CASPAR NETSCHER |
1:10.23 | |
2010 |
LIBRANNO | LIBRETTIST | ANNABELLE JA | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 22-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | THE PADDYMAN
|
ROAYH |
1:11.48 | |
2009 |
DICK TURPIN7 | ARAKAN2 | MERRILY | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 11-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BUZZWORD3
|
STARGAZE4 |
1:11.31 | 9 RAN |
2008 |
PROLIFIC6 | RAZEEN | ANAGRAM7 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 4-m | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | GALLAGHER4
|
REVE DE SOLEIL |
1:11.13 | G-F, 12R, M: NK-HD-1 |
2007 |
STRIKE THE DEAL2 | VAN NISTELROOY | COUNTESS GOLD3 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 4-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FAT BOY4
|
ONE GREAT CAT2 |
1:11.59 | DHT THIRD EXHIBITION |
2006 |
HAMOODY | JOHANNESBURG | NORTHERN GULCH | PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 3-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BODES GALAXY
|
DUBAIS TOUCH |
1:10.68 | |
2005 |
ALWAYS HOPEFUL2 | MIND GAMES | EXPECTATION5 | EOGHAN J. ONEILL | 42 | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ROYAL PRINCE9
|
MULLAAD |
1:13.05 | TURF: GOOD TO SOFT |
2004 |
MONTGOMERYS ARCH | ARCH | INNY RIVER | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 1-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MYSTICAL LAND
|
SILVER WRAITH3 |
1:12.80 | |
2003 |
CARRIZO CREEK | CHARNWOOD FOREST | VIOLET SPRING | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 8-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | OLD DEUTERONOMY
|
CEDARBERG |
1:12.25 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 |
REVENUE5 | CADEAUX GENEREUX | BAREILLY | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 4-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | CHECKIT
|
HURRICANE ALAN2 |
1:10.80 | |
2001 |
MISTER COSMI | ROYAL APPLAUSE | DEGREE2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 2-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PRINCE DAYJUR
|
ANNA WALHAAN |
1:11.55 | |
2000 |
PYRUS | MR PROSPECTOR | MOST PRECIOUS | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-l | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | CEEPIO
|
INDUSTRIAL PRIDE |
1:12.99 | TURF: GOOD |
1999 |
BACHIR | DESERT STYLE | MORNING WELCOME | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 7-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | HUNTING LION
|
GINOLAS MAGIC |
1:09.81 | |
1998 |
MUQTARIB | GONE WEST | SHICKLAH | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 4-r | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SARSON
|
ROSSELLI |
1:14.46 | |
1997 |
DAGGERS DRAWN | DIESIS | SUN AND SHADE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-o | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LORD KINTYRE
|
BODYGUARD2 |
1:12.62 | |
1996 |
EASYCALL | FORZANDO | UP AND GOING | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 1-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | RAPHANE
|
ROMAN IMP |
1:12.13 | |
1995 |
POLARIS FLIGHT | NORTHERN FLAGSHIP | ANYTIMEATALL | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MUBHIJ
|
KAHIR ALMAYDAN |
1:11.27 | |
1994 |
SRI PEKAN | RED RANSOM | LADY GODOLPHIN | PAUL F. I. COLE | 21-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FALLOW2
|
PENTIRE |
1:11.51 | |
1993 |
FIRST TRUMP | PRIMO DOMINIE | VALIKA | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 8-k | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | STONEHATCH
|
FUMO DI LONDRA |
1:12.69 | |
1992 |
SON PARDO | PETONG | FLITTERISS PARK | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | CANASKA STAR
|
GREENS BID |
1:11.26 | |
1991 |
DILUM | TASSO2 | YANUKA | PAUL F. I. COLE | 3-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SHOWBROOK
|
DIAMOND MINE |
1:13.05 | GD, 4R |
1990 |
MACS IMP | IMP SOCIETY | FLAMING REASON | WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN | 8-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DISTINCTLY NORTH
|
SYLVA HONDA |
1:10.25 | |
1989 |
CONTRACT LAW | LYPHEOR | PERMISSIBLE TENDER | WILLIAM JARVIS | 5-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | QUI DANZIG
|
RUSHMORE |
1:12.23 | |
1988 |
HEART OF ARABIA | HABITAT | RAMIANA | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 11-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ZAKHIR
|
WELDNAAS |
1:13.45 | |
1987 |
WARNING | KNOWN FACT | SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS | GUY HARWOOD | 14-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BELLEFELLA
|
LAPIERRE |
1:12.96 | |
1986 |
RICH CHARLIE | YOUNG GENERATION | MAIDEN POOL | CHARLIE NELSON | 1-k | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DOMINION ROYALE
|
CAROLS TREASURE |
1:11.60 | |
1985 |
NOMINATION | DOMINION | RIVERS MAID | PAUL F. I. COLE | 6-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | GREEN DESERT
|
STALKER |
1:13.60 | GD |
1984 |
PRIMO DOMINIE | DOMINION | SWAN ANN | BRIAN SWIFT | 9-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | OVERTRUMP
|
DOULAB |
1:12.60 | |
1983 |
GODSTONE | GODSWALK | ANSEDONIA | PATRICK C. HASLAM | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | CREAG-AN-SGOR
|
INDIGO JONES |
1:11.10 | |
1982 |
GALLANT SPECIAL | GALLANT ROMEO | SPECIAL ACCOUNT | ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG | 1-x | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SOLAR ROCK
|
ARAGON |
1:11.80 | |
1981 |
TENDER KING | PRINCE TENDERFOOT | CIDER PRINCESS | JOHN SUTCLIFFE | 1-m | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | CAJUN2
|
END OF THE LINE |
1:13.10 | |
1980 |
ANOTHER REALM | REALM | TIARA2 | FRANKIE DURR | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BEL BOLIDE
|
BONNIE CHARLIE4 |
| |
1979 |
CASTLE GREEN | IRISH CASTLE | COLINEAR | MICHAEL STOUTE | 12-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | VARINGO
|
PACE JEAN |
| |
1978 |
YOUNG GENERATION | BALIDAR | BRIG ODOON2 | GUY HARWOOD | 13-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SANDERS LAD
|
MOULIN |
1:13.60 | |
1977 |
PERSIAN BOLD | BOLD LAD2 | RELKARUNNER | A. INGHAM | 9-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | HAWKINS2
|
HEVER |
1:13.90 | |
1976 |
J O TOBIN | NEVER BEND | HILL SHADE | NOEL MURLESS | 3-m | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PRIORS WALK
|
TACHYPOUS |
1:12.40 | |
1975 |
STAND TO REASON | THE BRIANSTAN | THE ADVOCATOR | BARRY HILLS | 16-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PATRIS
|
DONALD YOUNG2 |
1:13.20 | |
1974 |
LEGAL EAGLE | MANACLE | JUDICIARY | W. MARSHALL | 22-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BOLD PIRATE
|
RIGHT AHEAD |
1:14.60 | |
1973 |
DRAGONARA PALACE | YOUNG EMPEROR | RUBYS PRINCESS | BARRY HILLS | 31 | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | THE BLUES
|
RIBOSON |
1:13.10 | |
1972 |
MASTER SING | SING SING | URANDA | D. CANDY | 10-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LORISON
|
SUPERIOR SAM |
| |
1971 |
SALLUST | PALL MALL | BANDARILLA | W. HERN | 2-o | GOODWOOD | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TOUCH PAPER
|
YEOMAN |
1:15.40 | |
1970 |
SWING EASY | DELTA JUDGE | FREE FLOWING | J. TREE | 4-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | GREEN GOD
|
GRAND CHAUDIERE |
1:13.40 | |
1969 |
VILLAGE BOY | RIGHT BOY | AUBURN VILLAGE | G. TODD | 12-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | RING ROUND THE MOON
|
MAJOR BLUE |
1:14.00 | |
1968 |
TUDOR MUSIC | TUDOR MELODY | FRAN | M. JARVIS | 11-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | BURGLAR
|
ALCESTE |
| |
1967 |
BERBER | PRINCELY GIFT | DESERT GIRL | GORDON RICHARDS | 1-o | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | MARK ROYAL
|
HONEY BEAR |
1:13.60 | |
1966 |
HAMBLEDEN | ELOPEMENT | GAME MARIA2 | T. CORBETT | 4-i | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | GOLDEN HORUS
|
MASSASOIT3 |
| |
1965 |
SKY GIPSY | SKYMASTER | TUDOR GIPSY | GORDON R. SMYTH | 1-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | MARANDIS
|
YOUNG EMPEROR |
1:16.60 | |
1964 |
RAGTIME2 | TUDOR MELODY | PILLOWFIGHT | GORDON R. SMYTH | 3-o | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | SOVEREIGN CREST
|
DUNLIN3 |
1:14.00 | |
1963 |
GENTLE ART | WHISTLER | TESSA GILLIAN | J. JARVIS | 9-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | QUENTIN2
|
TRAVEL MAN |
1:12.60 | |
1962 |
ROMANTIC3 | PRINCELY GIFT | BIG ROMANCE | NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | DAYBREAK
|
SNARK2 |
1:13.60 | |
1961 |
SOVEREIGN LORD | GREY SOVEREIGN | ARDUE | GORDON R. SMYTH | 2-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | HONEY LINE
|
KATHYANGA |
1:14.20 | |
1960 |
TYPHOON3 | HONEYWAY | KINGSWORTHY | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 20-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | PARDAO
|
TUDOR TALE |
1:15.40 | |
1959 |
DOLLAR PIECE | LUMINARY2 | WISHY WASHY | H. COTTRYLL | 2-i | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | NEWBUS
|
COLOUR PLATE |
1:14.20 | |
1958 |
HIEROGLYPH | HELIOPOLIS | POCKET EDITION | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 9-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | BLEEP-BLEEP
|
BRITISH EMPIRE2 |
| |
1957 |
PROMULGATION | COURT MARTIAL | PICTURE PLAY | T. LEADER | 1-s | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | PINCHED2
|
KELLY |
| |
1956 |
RED GOD | NASRULLAH | SPRING RUN | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 8-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | SKINDLES HOTEL
|
MESSMATE |
| |
1955 |
RATIFICATION | COURT MARTIAL | SOLESA | V. SMYTH | 1-u | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | MILESIAN
|
|
| |
1954 |
EUBULIDES | MY BABU | CANDIDA | C. ELSEY | 3-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | KINGS SHIELD
|
COURAGEOUS |
| |
1953 |
THE PIE KING | THE SOLICITOR2 | WHIRLING DUN | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 6-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | KINGS EVIDENCE
|
NEVER SAY DIE |
| |
1952 |
ARTANE | MUSTANG | FLORRIE2 | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 5-i | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
GAY TIME2 | ROCKEFELLA | DARING MISS | NOEL CANNON | 21-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | BOB MAJOR
|
|
| |
1950 |
GREY SOVEREIGN | NASRULLAH | KONG | GEORGE BEEBY | 6-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | TURKS RELIANCE
|
BAKSHISHI |
| |
1949 |
PALESTINE | FAIR TRIAL | UNA2 | F. BUTTERS | 3-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1948 |
STAR KINGDOM | STARDUST | IMPROMPTU | J. WAUGH | 1-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | BOBO
|
|
| |
1947 |
BIRTHDAY GREETINGS | BLUE PETER | CLARAPPLE | H. JELLISS | 11-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | BLACK TARQUIN
|
BODALA |
| |
1946 |
PETITION | FAIR TRIAL | ART PAPER | F. BUTTERS | 16-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | LUCKY BAG
|
|
| |
1945 | Race Not Run |
1944 | Race Not Run |
1943 | Race Not Run |
1942 | Race Not Run |
1941 | Race Not Run |
1940 | Race Not Run |
1939 |
MORADABAD2 | BLENHEIM2 | MIRAWALA | F. BUTTERS | 14-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | CLAUDIUS15
|
BLADEN2 |
| 8 RAN, DIST: NK, 1½L |
1938 |
CHANCERY | BOLD ARCHER | LA CHANCE | H. LEADER | 22-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | AURORA
|
SOLAR CLOUD |
| 13 RAN, DIST: NK, 2L |
1937 |
UNBREAKABLE | SICKLE | BLUE GLASS | C BOYD-ROCHFORD | 4-i | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | PACTOLUS
|
KHAN BAHADUR |
| 8 RAN, DIST: 3L, 3L |
1936 |
PERIFOX | GALLANT FOX | PERIWINKLE2 | C. BOYD-ROCHFORD | 3-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
COVENANTER |
| 10 RAN, DIST: 2L, HD |
1935 |
MAHMOUD | BLENHEIM2 | MAH MAHAL | BUTTERS | 9-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
CONFESSION BOY |
| 11 RAN, DIST: 1L, 3L. 2ND: VANBRUGH (1933) |
1934 |
BOBSLEIGH | GAINSBOROUGH | TOBOGGAN | C. LEADER | 3-l | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 11 RAN, DIST: 4L.. 3L. 2ND: SEVRIER (1932) 3RD; POWERFUL PRINCE (1932) |
1933 |
COLOMBO | MANNA | LADY NAIRNE | THOMAS HOGG | 11-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | MEDIEVAL KNIGHT
|
|
| |
1932 |
SOLAR BOY | SOLARIO | NAJMI | F. TEMPLEMAN | 7-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | RAYMOND
|
MADAGASCAR3 |
| |
1930 |
FOUR COURSE | TETRATEMA | DINNER | F. DARLING | 11-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | DISARMAMENT
|
|
| |
1929 |
CHALLENGER2 | SWYNFORD | SWORD PLAY | | 2-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | GWYNIAD
|
|
| |
1928 |
RATTLIN THE REEFER | CHAUCER | REEF | | 10-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1926 |
THE SATRAP | THE TETRARCH | SCOTCH GIFT | | 14-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1925 |
PANTERA2 | POMMERN | TATIANA | W. EARL | 3-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | VERVELLE
|
|
| |
1924 |
MANNA | PHALARIS | WAFFLES | F. DARLING | 22-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1923 |
HALCYON3 | PHALARIS | CANYON | G. LAMBTON | 3-l | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1922 |
BOMBAY DUCK2 | BRIDGE OF EARN | ADDENDA2 | R. DAWSON | 14-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1921 |
FODDER2 | POMMERN | PINK CLOVER | E. DE MESTRE | 4-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1920 |
SUNBLAZE2 | SUNSTAR | ALNMOUTH | H. PERSSE | 8-k | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1919 |
GOLDEN GUINEA | POLYMELUS | MIRANDA | E. GIBSON | 14-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | SORANUS
|
|
| |
1918 | Race Not Run |
1917 | Race Not Run |
1916 | Race Not Run |
1915 | Race Not Run |
1914 |
POMMERN | POLYMELUS | MERRY AGNES | CHARLES PECK | 16-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1913 |
BLACK JESTER | POLYMELUS | ABSURDITY | | 1-s | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1912 |
SEREMOND | DESMOND | SERENATA4 | | 5-d | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1911 |
SWEEPER | BROOMSTICK | RAVELLO2 | H.S. PERSSE | 8-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1910 |
PIETRI | ST FRUSQUIN | PIE POWDER | | 14-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1909 |
CHARLES OMALLEY | DESMOND | GOODY TWO-SHOES | T. LEWIS | 5-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1908 |
BAYARDO | BAY RONALD | GALICIA | A. TAYLOR JR. | 10-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | VIVID
|
OAKMERE |
| |
1907 |
BOLTED | MATCHMAKER | DARK AGNES | | 16-g | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1906 |
WEATHERCOCK2 | GALLINULE | CHINOOK | | 7-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1905 |
LALLY | AMPHION | MISS HOYDEN | | 1-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | MARCOVIL
|
|
| |
1904 |
POLYMELUS | CYLLENE | MAID MARIAN | | 3-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | LOWLAND LADY2
|
|
| |
1903 |
QUEENS HOLIDAY | ROYAL HAMPTON | CIMIEZ | | 4-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1902 |
MEAD | PERSIMMON | MEADOW CHAT | | 16 | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | HAMMERKOP
|
|
| |
1901 |
DUKE OF WESTMINSTER | ORME | GANTLET | | 20-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | GAME CHICK
|
FLYING LEMUR |
| |
1900 |
HANDICAPPER | MATCHMAKER | AGNES OSBORNE | | 16-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | OSBOCH
|
ST MONANS |
| |
1899 |
WINIFREDA | ST SIMON | MELODY14 | | 3-j | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 2° EDITH CRAG 3° GRANITE |
1898 |
ST GRIS | GALOPIN | ISABEL | ALFRED HAYHOE | 22-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 2° ROUNDEL 3° CARBISTON |
1897 |
PALADORE | AYRSHIRE | PALISANDRE | THOMAS JENNINGS JR | 14-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
ATALAYA2 |
| 2° SEVILLANAS |
1896 |
CHILLINGHAM2 | CHILLINGTON | PAVETTA | | 3-n | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | OAKDENE
|
|
| 3RD: TRAWLER |
1895 |
PERSIMMON | ST SIMON | PERDITA2 | RICHARD MARSH | 7-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
HIS REVERENCE5 |
| 2° CHAMPFLEURIE |
1894 |
THE NIPPER2 | SHEEN | NINA5 | | 23-a | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
CHASSEUR |
| 2ND: GARLOGS |
1893 |
GALLOPING DICK | GALOPIN | LADY GOWER | | 20-b | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | CAMEO2
|
ROWALLAN2 |
| |
1892 |
INVERDON | SPRINGFIELD | ROZELLE | | 5-j | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | HADDON
|
ARMOREL |
| |
1891 |
ORME | ORMONDE | ANGELICA | JOHN PORTER | 11-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | FLYAWAY
|
BELLEFONTAINE3 |
| |
1890 |
SIPHONIA | ST. SIMON | PALMFLOWER | | 20-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | ORDINANCE4
|
|
| |
1889 |
GOLDEN GATE | BEND OR | PALISADE2 | | 14-f | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1888 |
GULLIVER2 | GALLIARD | DISTANT SHORE | | 9-e | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1887 |
FRIARS BALSAM | HERMIT | FLOWER OF DORSET | JOHN PORTER | 2-k | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1886 |
PANZERSCHIFF | WENLOCK | SPIEGELSCHIFF | | 2-m | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | FRESHWATER
|
AGNOSTIC |
| |
1885 |
SUNRISE | SPRINGFIELD | SUNRAY | | 1-i | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | CALAIS11
|
OBERON |
| |
1884 |
STONE CLINK | SPECULUM | STONE CHAT | | 16 | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1883 |
DUKE OF RICHMOND | HAMPTON | PREFERENCE | | 19-c | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | BREST9
|
SERGE4 |
1:24.60 | |
1881 |
DUTCH OVEN | DUTCH SKATER | CANTINIERE2 | | 2-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | ST MARGUERITE
|
KERMESSE2 |
| |
1880 |
BAL GAL | ADVENTURER | CANTINIERE2 | | 2-h | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | SCOBELL
|
ROSIE4 |
| |
1879 |
BEND OR | DONCASTER | ROUGE ROSE | ROBERT PECK | 1-k | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf | FORAGER2
|
DORA39 |
| |
1878 |
WHEEL OF FORTUNE | ADVENTURER | QUEEN BERTHA | | 1-w | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1877 |
JANNETTE | LORD CLIFDEN | CHEVISAUNCE | M. DAWSON | 1-j | GOODWOOD | 6 F | | Turf |
|
INSULAIRE2 |
| 2° THE SPARK |
Add info for an additional year |