2023 |
LORD MILES | CURLIN | LADY ESME3 | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 1-l | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | HIT SHOW3
|
DREAMLIKE6 |
1:51.17 | NO,HD 59-1 |
2022 |
MO DONEGAL | UNCLE MO | CALLINGMISSBROWN | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | EARLY VOTING
|
SKIPPYLONGSTOCKING |
1:47.96 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 |
BOURBONIC | BERNARDINI | DANCING AFLEET2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | DYNAMIC ONE2
|
CROWDED TRADE |
1:54.49 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2020 | Race Not Run |
2019 |
TACITUS15 | TAPIT | CLOSE HATCHES | WILLIAM I, MOTT | 8-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | TAX8
|
HAIKAL3 |
1:51.23 | FAST, 11R |
2018 |
VINO ROSSO5 | CURLIN | MYTHICAL BRIDE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | ENTICED5
|
RESTORING HOPE2 |
1:49.79 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 3 L. |
2017 |
IRISH WAR CRY | CURLIN | IRISH SOVEREIGN2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 14-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | BATTALION RUNNER
|
CLOUD COMPUTING |
1:50.91 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2016 |
OUTWORK | UNCLE MO | NONNA MIA2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 20 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | TROJAN NATION
|
ADVENTIST3 |
1:52.92 | TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY A HEAD |
2015 |
FROSTED3 | TAPIT | FAST COOKIE2 | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 16-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | TENCENDUR2
|
EL KABEIR |
1:50.31 | TRACK FAST |
2014 |
WICKED STRONG | HARD SPUN | MOYNE ABBEY | JAMES A. JERKENS | 9-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SAMRAAT
|
SOCIAL INCLUSION |
1:49.31 | |
2013 |
VERRAZANO6 | MORE THAN READY | ENCHANTED ROCK | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | NORMANDY INVASION
|
VYJACK |
1:50.27 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2012 |
GEMOLOGIST2 | TIZNOW | CRYSTAL SHARD | TODD A. PLETCHER | 10-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | ALPHA17
|
TEETH OF THE DOG |
1:50.96 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2011 |
TOBYS CORNER | BELLAMY ROAD | BRANDONS RIDE | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 17-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | ARTHURS TALE
|
UNCLE MO |
1:49.93 | NK UNCLE MO UNDEFEATED 4-4 NO MORE |
2010 |
ESKENDEREYA | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | ALDEBARAN LIGHT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | JACKSON BEND
|
AWESOME ACT |
1:49.97 | BY 9¾ L., CAREER FINALE. |
2009 |
I WANT REVENGE | STEPHEN GOT EVEN | MEGUIAL | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 3-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | WEST SIDE BERNIE
|
JUST A COINCIDENCE |
1:49.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 |
TALE OF EKATI | TALE OF THE CAT | SILENCE BEAUTY | BARCLAY TAGG | 1-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | WAR PASS
|
COURT VISION |
1:52.35 | WAR PASS - CAREER FINALE |
2007 |
NOBIZ LIKE SHOBIZ | ALBERT THE GREAT | NIGHTSTORM | BARCLAY TAGG | 5-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SIGHTSEEING3
|
ANY GIVEN SATURDAY |
1:49.46 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: ½-3¼ |
2006 |
BOB AND JOHN | SEEKING THE GOLD | MINISTERS MELODY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | JAZIL2
|
KEYED ENTRY |
1:51.54 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2005 |
BELLAMY ROAD | CONCERTO3 | HURRY HOME HILLARY | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 10-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SURVIVALIST
|
SCRAPPY T |
1:47.16 | FAST, 7R, BY 17½ L. |
2004 |
TAPIT | PULPIT | TAP YOUR HEELS | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 3-o | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | MASTER DAVID2
|
EDDINGTON3 |
1:49.70 | M: ½-NO |
2003 |
EMPIRE MAKER | UNBRIDLED | TOUSSAUD | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 6-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | FUNNY CIDE
|
KISSIN SAINT |
1:48.70 | MY 1/2L. |
2002 |
BUDDHA | UNBRIDLEDS SONG | CAHOOTERS | H. JAMES BOND | 8-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | MEDAGLIA DORO
|
SUNDAY BREAK |
1:48.61 | HD-½, 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2001 |
CONGAREE | ARAZI | MARIS SHEBA | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | MONARCHOS
|
RICHLY BLENDED |
1:47.96 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2000 |
FUSAICHI PEGASUS | MR PROSPECTOR | ANGEL FEVER | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | RED BULLET
|
APTITUDE |
1:47.92 | TRACK: WET FAST |
1999 |
ADONIS2 | KRIS S | DIXIE CARD | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 1-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | BEST OF LUCK2
|
CLIQUOT |
1:47.71 | |
1998 |
CORONADOS QUEST | FORTY NINER | LAUGHING LOOK | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | DICE DANCER
|
PARADE GROUND2 |
1:47.47 | FAST, 11R, M-2 1/2 |
1997 |
CAPTAIN BODGIT | SAINT BALLADO | ANSWERING ECHO | GARY A. CAPUANO | 9-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | ACCELERATOR
|
SMOKIN MEL |
1:48.39 | SY |
1996 |
UNBRIDLEDS SONG | UNBRIDLED | TROLLEY SONG | JAMES T. RYERSON | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | IN CONTENTION
|
ROMANO GUCCI |
1:49.80 | |
1995 |
TALKIN MAN | WITH APPROVAL | POOKETTE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | IS SVEIKATAS
|
CANDY CONE |
1:49.24 | BY 7¾ L. - KNOCKADOON DQD 2ND TO 8TH |
1994 |
IRGUN | SUNNYS HALO | LATE FROM LUNCH | STEVEN W. YOUNG | 16-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | GO FOR GIN
|
SHIPROCK |
1:49.07 | TRACK: GOOD |
1993 |
STORM TOWER | IRISH TOWER | STORM DOLL | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 9-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | TOSSOFTHECOIN
|
MARKED TREE |
1:48.50 | |
1992 |
DEVIL HIS DUE | DEVILS BAG | PLENTY OTOOLE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 2-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | WEST BY WEST
|
ROKEBY |
1:49.32 | GD |
1991 |
CAHILL ROAD | FAPPIANO | GANA FACIL | FLINT S. SCHULHOFFER | 1-r | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | LOST MOUNTAIN
|
HAPPY JAZZ BAND |
1:48.44 | CAREER FINALE. 4TH MEADOW STAR UNDEFEATED(9-9) NO MORE |
1990 |
THIRTY SIX RED | SLEW O GOLD | HEARTBREAK | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | BURNT HILLS
|
CHAMPAGNEFORASHLEY |
1:50.40 | HD CHAMPAGNEFORASHLEY UNDEFEATED(5-5)NO MORE - CAREER FINALE |
1989 |
EASY GOER | ALYDAR | RELAXING | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | ROCK POINT
|
TRIPLE BUCK |
1:50.60 | EASY GOERS 3RD STRAIGHT STAKES WIN; RUN 2 WEEKS AFTER GOTHAM S. & 2 WEEKS BEFORE KY DERBY |
1988 |
PRIVATE TERMS | PRIVATE ACCOUNT | LAUGHTER2 | CHARLES H. HADRY | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SEEKING THE GOLD
|
CHEROKEE COLONY |
1:47.20 | NSR. 1 1/2,NO,HD. - PRIVATE TERMS UNDEFEATED 7-7. |
1987 |
GULCH | MR PROSPECTOR | JAMEELA | LEROY S. JOLLEY | A4 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | GONE WEST
|
SHAWKLIT WON |
1:49.00 | TRACK: MUDDY, BY A HD, 4TH: CAPOTE |
1986 |
BROAD BRUSH | ACK ACK | HAY PATCHER | RICHARD W. SMALL | 21-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | MOGAMBO
|
GROOVY |
1:50.60 | 1/2,NK,1 1/4 4TH TASSO. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1985 |
ETERNAL PRINCE | MAJESTIC PRINCE | ETERNAL QUEEN | JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. | 9 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | PROUD TRUTH
|
RHOMAN RULE |
1:48.80 | GD |
1984 |
LEROY S | HONEST PLEASURE | IM WORLDLY | JAN H. NERUD | 11 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | RAJAS SHARK
|
BEAR HUNT |
1:51.40 | M: ½-½-¾ |
1983 |
BOUNDING BASQUE | GREY DAWN2 | LA BASQUE | WOODROW C. SEDLACEK | 21-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | COUNTRY PINE
|
AZTEC RED |
1:51.40 | NO 1ST DIVISION |
1982 |
AIR FORBES WON | BOLD FORBES | BRONZE POINT | FRANK LABOCCETTA, SR. | 14-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SHIMATOREE
|
LASER LIGHT2 |
1:51.00 | NK, UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1981 |
PLEASANT COLONY | HIS MAJESTY | SUN COLONY | JOHN P. CAMPO | 5-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | HIGHLAND BLADE
|
CURE THE BLUES |
1:49.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY 3 L HANDILY |
1980 |
PLUGGED NICKLE | KEY TO THE MINT | TOLL BOOTH | THOMAS J. KELLY | 3-l | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | COLONEL MORAN
|
GENUINE RISK |
1:50.80 | TRAINER 1-2. G. R. UNDEFEATED(6-6) NO MORE |
1979 |
INSTRUMENT LANDING | GREY DAWN2 | PATE A CHOUX | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 1-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SCREEN KING
|
CZARAVICH |
1:49.20 | NO,1/2,NO. 4TH SMARTEN. 5TH GENERAL ASSEMBLY |
1978 |
BELIEVE IT | IN REALITY | BREAKFAST BELL2 | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | DARBY CREEK ROAD
|
TRACK REWARD |
1:49.80 | |
1977 |
SEATTLE SLEW | BOLD REASONING | MY CHARMER | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 13-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | SANHEDRIN
|
CATALAN2 |
1:49.60 | |
1976 |
BOLD FORBES | IRISH CASTLE | COMELY NELL | LAZARO S. BARRARA | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | ON THE SLY
|
SONKISSER |
1:47.40 | NSR BY 4¾ L. |
1975 |
FOOLISH PLEASURE | WHAT A PLEASURE | FOOL-ME-NOT | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 14-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | BOMBAY DUCK
|
MEDIA4 |
1:48.80 | HD, ESR FROM PP 15 OF 15 |
1974 |
FLIP SAL | DRONE | ALL TOO LEGAL | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 1-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | TRIPLE CROWN
|
SHARP GARY |
1:51.40 | 1ST DIVISION. 10-1 |
1973 |
ANGLE LIGHT | QUADRANGLE | PILOT LIGHT | LUCIEN LAURIN | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade I | Dirt | SHAM
|
SECRETARIAT |
1:49.80 | BY A HD, TRAINER 1 & 3 |
1972 |
UPPER CASE | ROUND TABLE | BOLD EXPERIENCE | LUCIEN LAURIN | 9-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | TRUE KNIGHT
|
HEAD OF THE RIVER |
1:49.00 | SY |
1971 |
GOOD BEHAVING | AMBEHAVING | MISS COR | JOHN P. CAMPO | 5-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | EASTERN FLEET
|
EXECUTIONER |
1:49.80 | |
1970 |
PERSONALITY | HAIL TO REASON | AFFECTIONATELY | JOHN W. JACOBS | 1-x | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SILENT SCREEN
|
DELAWARE CHIEF |
1:49.40 | |
1969 |
DIKE | HERBAGER | DELTA | LUCIEN LAURIN | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | AL HATTAB
|
REVIEWER |
1:49.60 | SY - NO,NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1968 |
DANCERS IMAGE | NATIVE DANCER | NOORS IMAGE | LOUIS C. CAVALRIS, JR. | 4-r | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | IRON RULER
|
VERBATIM |
1:49.00 | |
1967 |
DAMASCUS | SWORD DANCER | KERALA | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 8-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | GALA PERFORMANCE
|
DAWN GLORY |
1:49.60 | BY 6 LENGTHS |
1966 |
AMBEROID | COUNT AMBER | SPENCERIAN | LUCIEN LAURIN | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ADVOCATOR
|
BUFFLE |
1:49.60 | 11TH(LAST) IMPRESSIVE(FAV.) |
1965 |
FLAG RAISER | ROUGHN TUMBLE | LARKS WAR | HIRSCH JACOBS | 13-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | HAIL TO ALL
|
BOLD LAD |
1:50.20 | WON BY A NECK |
1964 |
QUADRANGLE | COHOES | TAP DAY | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-o | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | MR BRICK
|
ROMAN BROTHER |
1:49.20 | |
1963 |
NO ROBBERY | SWAPS | BIMLETTE | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 19-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BONJOUR
|
TOP GALLANT2 |
1:49.20 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1962 |
ADMIRALS VOYAGE | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | OLYMPIA LOU | CHARLES R. PARKE | 4-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
DONUT KING |
1:49.20 | DH WITH SUNRISE COUNTY WHO WAS DQ TO 2ND |
1961 |
GLOBEMASTER | HELIOPOLIS | NO STRINGS | THOMAS J. KELLY | 20-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CARRY BACK
|
AMBIOPOISE |
1:50.20 | 14-1 |
1960 |
FRANCIS S | ROYAL CHARGER | BLUE EYED MOMO | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-x | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | NEVER GIVE IN
|
JOHN WILLIAM |
1:50.20 | |
1959 |
MANASSA MAULER | COUNT TURF | ESCALADE | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 9-e | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | FIRST LANDING
|
OUR DAD |
1:49.60 | 59-1. 3/4,3/4,6 LEN...65-1. 4TH INTENTIONALLY |
1958 |
JEWELS REWARD | JET JEWEL | BELLE JEEP | IVAN H. PARKE | A11 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | NOUREDDIN
|
MARTINS RULLAH |
1:50.20 | |
1957 |
BOLD RULER | NASRULLAH | MISS DISCO | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | GALLANT MAN
|
PROMISED LAND |
1:48.80 | NO NTR (JAMAICA) |
1956 |
HEAD MAN2 | EIGHT THIRTY | SNOWFALL3 | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 3-d | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | GOLF ACE
|
OH JOHNNY |
1:50.80 | GOLF ACE DQD 1ST TO 2ND |
1955 |
NASHUA | NASRULLAH | SEGULA | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-m | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SUMMER TAN
|
SIMMY2 |
1:50.60 | NK |
1954 |
CORRELATION | FREE AMERICA | BRAYDORE | NOBLE W. THREEWITT | 9-e | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | FISHERMAN2
|
HIGH GUN |
1:50.00 | |
1953 |
NATIVE DANCER | POLYNESIAN | GEISHA | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 5-f | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | TAHITIAN KING
|
INVIGORATOR |
1:50.60 | UNDEFEATED 11-11 |
1952 |
MASTER FIDDLE | FIRST FIDDLE | MARSH MARIGOLD | SOL RUTCHICK | 2-o | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | TOM FOOL
|
PINTOR |
1:52.40 | NK |
1951 |
REPETOIRE | HAPPY ARGO | MY HATTIE | ALBERT JENSEN | A1 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BATTLE MORN
|
INTENT |
1:44.40 | BY A HD |
1950 |
HILL PRINCE | PRINCEQUILLO | HILDENE | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MIDDLEGROUND
|
FERD |
1:43.80 | 4TH: NEXT MOVE |
1949 |
OLYMPIA | HELIOPOLIS | MISS DOLPHIN | IVAN H. PARKE | 4-o | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | PALESTINIAN
|
CAPOT |
1:45.00 | SY, BY A NK |
1948 |
MY REQUEST | REQUESTED | SUGAPUD | JAMES P. CONWAY | 9 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MOUNT MARCY
|
BETTER SELF |
1:46.20 | |
1947 |
PHALANX | PILATE | JACOLA | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 17-b | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | CAROLYN A
|
OWNERS CHOICE |
1:43.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1946 |
ASSAULT | BOLD VENTURE | IGUAL | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | HAMPDEN
|
MARINE VICTORY |
1:46.60 | |
1945 |
JEEP | MAHMOUD | TRAFFIC | LYDEL T. RUFF | 3-n | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GALLORETTE
|
DOCKSTADER |
1:45.80 | IST DIVISION |
1944 |
STIR UP | STIMULUS | LADY MINNIE | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 13-b | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | STYMIE
|
AUTOCRAT |
1:44.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1943 |
COUNT FLEET | REIGH COUNT | QUICKLY | G. DONALD CAMERON | 6-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BLUE SWORDS
|
TWOSES |
1:43.00 | |
1942 |
REQUESTED | QUESTIONNAIRE | FAIR PERDITA | J. H. (BLACKIE) MCCOOLE | 9-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BLEU DOR
|
APACHE |
1:45.20 | WON BY ½ L. |
1941 |
MARKET WISE | BROKERS TIP | ON HAND2 | GEORGE W. CARROLL | 22-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | CURIOUS COIN
|
KING COLE |
1:45.60 | BY A NOSE |
1940 |
DIT | TRANSMUTE | INGRID | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-o | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | RED DOCK
|
DEVILS CRAG |
1:45.80 | |
1939 |
JOHNSTOWN | JAMESTOWN | LA FRANCE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 17-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | VOLITANT
|
IMPOUND |
1:42.00 | BY 8 LENGTHS |
1938 |
FIGHTING FOX | SIR GALLAHAD3 | MARGUERITE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | CANT WAIT
|
OPERA HAT |
1:43.00 | |
1937 |
MELODIST2 | ROYAL MINSTREL | VEXING | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | SIR DAMION
|
JEWELL DORSETT |
1:42.80 | 15-1, 20-1, 20-1. 5TH POMPOON |
1936 |
TEUFEL | DIAVOLO | VIRGINIA L. | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | GRANVILLE
|
DELPHINIUM |
1:43.20 | NO. TRAINER ENTRY 1-2 |
1935 |
TODAY | WHICHONE | AFTERNOON | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | PLAT EYE
|
OMAHA |
1:42.80 | |
1934 |
HIGH QUEST | SIR GALLAHAD3 | ETOILE FILANTE | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 1-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | SPEEDMORE
|
SPY HILL4 |
1:43.80 | |
1933 |
MR KHAYYAM | OMAR KHAYYAM | ALICE FOSTER | MATTHEW P. BRADY | 5-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | DE VALERA
|
HEAD PLAY |
1:42.60 | |
1932 |
UNIVERSE | INFINITE | PLAID | JOSEPH BAUER | 4-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | ECONOMIC
|
CURACAO4 |
1:43.00 | 4TH: TOP FLIGHT |
1931 |
TWENTY GRAND | ST GERMANS | BONUS | JAMES G. ROWE, JR. | 5-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | CLOCK TOWER
|
CAMPER2 |
1:42.60 | |
1930 |
GALLANT FOX | SIR GALLAHAD3 | MARGUERITE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | CRACK BRIGADE
|
DESERT LIGHT |
1:43.60 | |
1929 |
ESSARE | LIGHT BRIGADE | WISTARIA | JOE JOHNSON | A18 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | ANNAPOLIS
|
UPSET LAD |
1:44.00 | GD 15-1, 20-1, 20-1 |
1928 |
DISTRACTION2 | CHICLE | BALANCOIRE2 | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 5-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | GENIE
|
DOCTOR WILSON |
1:46.00 | TRACK: MUDDY, M: 10-10 |
1927 |
SAXON2 | BROOMSTICK | HOMELY | CLYDE S. PHILLIPS | 12-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | BLACK PANTHER
|
BOSTONIAN |
1:43.60 | BY A NOSE |
1926 |
POMPEY | SUN BRIAR | CLEOPATRA | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | 3-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | NAVIGATOR2
|
ESPINO |
1:42.00 | 4TH: BLACK MARIA |
1925 |
BACKBONE2 | WHISK BROOM2 | STAMINA | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 3-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | | Dirt | VOLTAIC
|
SWOPE2 |
1:43.60 | TRACK: GOOD, INAUGURAL RUNNING |
Add info for an additional year |