2024 |
INTENSE RAFFLES | MARTALINE | UNE ARTISTE2 | THOMAS GIBNEY | | FAIRYHOUSE | 29F24Y | Grade III | Turf | ANY SECOND NOW2
|
MINELLA COCOONER |
8:39.80 | |
2023 |
I AM MAXIMUS | AUTHORIZED4 | POLYSHEBA | W P MULLINS | 1-r | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf | GEVREY2
|
DEFI BLEU |
8:24.50 | |
2022 |
LORD LARIAT | GOLDEN LARIAT | JOHNNYS PRIDE2 | P J OHANLON | 3-l | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf | FRONTAL ASSAULT2
|
GAILLARD DU MESNIL |
8:03.80 | |
2021 |
FREEWHEELIN DYLAN | CURTAIN TIME2 | GAYE FUTURE | DERMOT A MCLOUGHLIN | 14-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf | RUN WILD FRED
|
ENJOY DALLEN |
7m 48.10s | YG. 28R, 19F. 1¼-3¼-½ |
2020 | Race Not Run | 2019 |
BURROWS SAINT | SAINT DES SAINTS | LA BOMBONERA4 | W.MULLINS | 7 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf | ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS
|
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS |
7m 47.60s | GY. 30R, 12F. HD½-HD |
2018 |
GENERAL PRINCIPLE2 | GOLD WELL | HOW PROVINCIAL | GORDON ELLIOTT | 4-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf | ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS
|
FOREVER GOLD6 |
9m 2.20s | HY. 30R, 8F. HD-½-HD |
2017 |
OUR DUKE2 | OSCAR | GOOD THYNE JENNY | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 1-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | BLESS THE WINGS
|
ABOLITIONIST |
7:47.20 | GRADE A - GY, 28R-13F, M: 14-¾-¾ |
2016 |
ROGUE ANGEL2 | PRESENTING | CARRIGEEN KOHLERIA | MICHAEL F. MORRIS | 8-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | BLESS THE WINGS
|
BALLYADAM APPROACH |
7:55.70 | YS, 27R-13F, M: SHD-3¾-2½ |
2015 |
THUNDER AND ROSES2 | PRESENTING | GLEN EMPRESS | SANDRA A. HUGHES | 3-j | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | RULE THE WORLD2
|
SIZING COAL |
8:08.20 | SF, 28R-9F, M: 4¼- ½-7 1/2 |
2014 |
SHUTTHEFRONTDOOR2 | ACCORDION | HURRICANE GIRL | JONJO ONEILL | 1-w | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | GOLDEN WONDER4
|
SAOIRSE DUN |
7:40.20 | GY, 26R-16F, M: ¾-NK-3¾ |
2013 |
LIBERTY COUNSEL | LEADING COUNSEL | MY FREE MANTEL VII | DOT A. LOVE | | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | AWAY WE GO3
|
HOME FARM |
8:00.40 | YS, 28R-13F, M: ½-2½-3¾ |
2012 |
LION NA BEARNAI | NEW FRONTIER | POLLY PLUM | THOMAS GIBNEY | 6-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | OUT NOW
|
ALFIE SHERRIN |
8:04.40 | GS, 20R-9F, M: 4½-7½-4 |
2011 |
ORGANISEDCONFUSION2 | LAVERON | HISTOLOGIE | ARTHUR L. T. MOORE | 3-m | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | WESTERN CHARMER2
|
SUNNYHILLBOY |
7:35.10 | GD, 25R-14F, M: 5-1-4½ |
2010 |
BLUESEA CRACKER | BUSTER KING | ZELIES PET | JAMES MOTHERWAY | 4-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | OSCAR TIME2
|
WHATUTHINK |
8:31.60 | HY, 26R-11F, M: 4½-HD-1¾ |
2009 |
NICHE MARKET | PRESENTING | JURESSE | ROBERT BUCKLER | | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | CHURCH ISLAND2
|
A NEW STORY |
7:31.70 | GD, 28R-17F, M: 2-8-2 |
2008 |
HEAR THE ECHO | LUSO | ECHO CREEK2 | MICHAEL F. MORRIS | 2-n | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | ROYAL COUNTY STAR
|
NOTRE PERE2 |
7:55.20 | GY, 23R-10F, M: 12-4-10 |
2007 |
BUTLERS CABIN | POLIGLOTE | STRICTLY COOL | JONJO ONEILL | 4-k | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | NINE DE SIVOLA
|
AMERICAN JENNIE |
7:21.60 | GD, 29R-17F, M: 1-1¾-2 |
2006 |
POINT BARROW2 | ARCTIC LORD | CREDIT TRANSFER2 | PATRICK HUGHES | 11-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | OULART
|
A NEW STORY |
7:41.70 | GD, 26R-14F, M: 1-8-1½ |
2005 |
NUMBERSIXVALVERDE | BROKEN HEARTED | QUEENS TRICKS | MARTIN BRASSIL | 22 | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | JACK HIGH3
|
MARCUS DU BERLAIS |
8:03.60 | SF, 26R-16F, M: ¾-1½-1½ |
2004 |
GRANIT DESTRUVAL | QUART DE VIN | JALOUSIE16 | FERDY MURPHY | | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | MARCUS DU BERLAIS
|
GOLDEN STORM5 |
7:45.30 | YG, 28R-10F, M: ½-2½-1½ |
2003 |
TIMBERA2 | COMMANCHE RUN | MORRYS LADY | DESMOND T. HUGHES | 2-r | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | KNOCK KNOCK3
|
WINNING DREAM3 |
7:43.80 | GF, 21R-17F, M: HD-2-2 |
2002 |
THE BUNNY BOILER | TREMBLANT | DANNYS CHARM | NOEL MEADE | 8-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | GIVE OVER3
|
NORTHERN SOUND3 |
8:03.10 | GY, 17R-8F, M: 1½-4-2½ |
2001 |
DAVIDS LAD | YASHGAN | COOL NORA | ANTHONY J. MARTIN | 22 | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | RATHBAWN PRINCE
|
SHELTERING |
7:40.50 | GD, 19R-13F, M: 1½-11-SHD |
2000 |
COMMANCHE COURT | COMMANCHE RUN | SORCERESS2 | THEODORE M. WALSH | 9-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | FOXCHAPEL KING
|
IRISH LIGHT5 |
7:58.30 | GY, 24R-11F, M: 10-7-5½, NOW 5YO+ |
1999 |
GLEBE LAD | LE BAVARD | MUGS AWAY | MICHAEL J. P. OBRIEN | 19-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | FEATHERED LEADER
|
MANUS THE MAN |
7:53.90 | YG, 18R-10F, M: 3-3-3 |
1998 |
BOBBYJO | BUSTINETO | MARKUP | THOMAS CARBERRY | 2-g | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | PAPILLON2
|
CALL IT A DAY |
8:01.50 | YG, 22R-11F, M: ½-9-HD |
1997 |
MUDAHIM | SHAREEF DANCER | MARISKA | JENNIFER S. PITMAN | 16-h | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | AMBLE SPEEDY
|
THE GREY MONK |
7:28.60 | GD, 20R-11F, M: SHD-11-2 |
1996 |
FEATHERED GALE | STRONG GALE | FARM APPROACH2 | ARTHUR L. T. MOORE | 16-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | JODAMI
|
COOL DAWN |
7:25.40 | GD, 17R-8F, M: 8-6-13 |
1995 |
FLASHING STEEL2 | BROADSWORD | KINGSFOLD FLASH | JOHN L. MULHERN | 1-p | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | RUST NEVER SLEEPS
|
FEATHERED GALE |
7:41.80 | GD, 18R-12F, M: ½-20-2½ |
1994 |
SON OF WAR3 | PRAGMATIC | RUN WARDASHA | PETER MCCREERY | 1-x | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | NUAFFE
|
EBONY JANE |
8:10.30 | |
1993 |
EBONY JANE | ROSELIER2 | ADVANTAGE6 | FRANCIS J. FLOOD, SR. | 3-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | RUST NEVER SLEEPS
|
ZETAS LAD |
7:59.80 | |
1992 |
VANTON | ORCHESTRA3 | SUBIACCO | MICHAEL J. P. OŒBRIEN | 1-h | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | OVER THE ROAD2
|
RIVER TARQUIN |
7:56.40 | |
1991 |
OMERTA4 | QUAYSIDE | CHERRY PRINCESS | MARTIN C. PIPE | 21-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | CAHERVILLAHOW
|
COOL GROUND |
7:52.60 | |
1990 |
DESERT ORCHID | GREY MIRAGE | FLOWER CHILD | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 13-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | | Turf | BARNEY BURNETT
|
HAVE A BARNEY |
7:30.09 | GD, 14R-8F, M: 12-1½-NK |
1989 |
MAID OF MONEY3 | CRASH COURSE3 | HANSEL MONEY | JOHN R. H. FOWLER | 4-i | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 4F | | Turf | CANDY WELL
|
HAVE A BARNEY |
8m 0.10s | GS. 22R, 10F. 10-10-6 |
1988 |
PERRIS VALLEY | LE BAVARD | MARGERVAL | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | | Turf | CAPTAIN BATNAC
|
FELTRIM HILL LAD |
| BY ¾ L. |
1987 |
BRITTANY BOY | THE PARSON | DIGYNIA | KELVIN C. HITCHMOUGH | 1-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | | Turf | BANKERS BENEFIT
|
BOLD AGENT2 |
| BY 6 L. |
1986 |
INSURE2 | DUSKY BOY2 | SHADY TREE | PATRICK HUGHES | 16-g | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | | Turf | OMERTA4
|
BOLD AGENT2 |
| |
1985 |
RHYME N REASON | KEMAL2 | SMOOTH LADY | DAVID MURRAY-SMITH | 3-l | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | | Turf | SESKIN BRIDGE
|
|
| BY 12 L. |
1984 |
BENTOM BOY | MON CAPITAINE | FINESKIN | WILLIE ROONEY | 11-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | | Turf | SICILIAN ANSWER
|
|
| |
1983 |
BIT OF A SKITE2 | MENELEK | MRS BRADY | EDWARD J. OGRADY | B27 | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | BEECH KING
|
PRINCE PEACOCK |
| BY 6 L. |
1982 |
KING SPRUCE2 | HARWELL3 | DAEMOLINA | | 1-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf | FETHARD FRIEND
|
LAST SUSPECT |
| |
1981 |
LUSKA | LIGHT BRIGADE5 | GORA4 | | 1-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf | PILLAR BRAE
|
LAST SUSPECT |
| |
1980 |
DALETTA | MAJETTA | DALE WAY | | 12-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1979 |
TIED COTTAGE2 | HONOUR BOUND2 | COTTAGE RAY | DAN L. MOORE | 5-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 28 F | Grade I | Turf | PRINCE ROCK8
|
CREDIT CARD2 |
| |
1978 |
BROWN LAD2 | SAYAJIRAO | CAICOS2 | | 10-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf | SANDPIT2
|
FRANTOURI |
| M-3/4, GIVING 2ND PLACE FINISHER 30 LBS |
1977 |
BILLYCAN2 | SAINT DENYS | BOHERLUSKA | | 14-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | Grade I | Turf | TIED COTTAGE2
|
CASTLERUDDERY |
| |
1976 |
BROWN LAD2 | SAYAJIRAO | CAICOS2 | | 10-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | Grade I | Turf | APRILS CANTER
|
BIT OF A JIG |
| |
1975 |
BROWN LAD2 | SAYAJIRAO | CAICOS2 | | 10-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | Grade I | Turf | HIGHWAY VIEW
|
|
| |
1974 |
COLEBRIDGE | VULGAN | CHERRY BUD | | 41 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf | LESCARGOT
|
HIGHWAY VIEW |
| |
1973 |
TARTAN ACE | ACE OF CLUBS2 | AULD PLAID SHAWL | | 1-l | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | Grade I | Turf | SKYMAS
|
SEA BRIEF |
| LESCARGOT 8TH |
1972 |
DIM WIT2 | STAR SIGNAL | MISS WISE2 | | 16-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | Grade I | Turf | BEGGARS WAY
|
BAHIA DORADA2 |
| |
1971 |
KINGS SPRITE | PAMPERED KING2 | IMPS LINK | | 4-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1970 |
GAROUPE | ESCART | TREANMORE | | 14-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1969 |
SWEET DREAMS4 | ARCTIC SLAVE | HALADOR | | 11-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1968 |
HERRING GULL2 | DEVONIAN | LONELY WINGS | | 12-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1967 |
VULPINE4 | VULGAN | QUEEN ASTRID3 | | 5-h | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1966 |
FLYINGBOLT | AIRBORNE | EASTLOCK | | 3-m | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
SPLASH11 | FORTINA | TACKLER | | 2-n | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1964 |
ARKLE | ARCHIVE | BRIGHT CHERRY | | 41 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1963 |
LAST LINK3 | FORTINA | SENRIA | | 7-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1962 |
KERFORO | FOROUGHI | KERLOGUE STEEL | | 16-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1961 |
FORTRIA | FORTINA | SENRIA | | 7-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
OLYMPIA14 | FORTINA | LADY LUCINDA | | 3 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1959 |
ZONDA6 | DORNOT | ZANTHENE | | 12 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
GOLD LEGEND3 | LEGEND OF FRANCE | FRENCH GOLD4 | | 4-o | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1957 |
KILBALLYOWN | LAST OF THE DANDIES | CRINGER | | 16 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
AIR PRINCE | AIRWAY | MILTOWN QUEEN | | 25 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf | ICELOUGH
|
RODDY OWEN |
| |
1955 |
UMM | BIRIKAN | ECILACE | | 11-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1954 |
ROYAL APPROACH | KINGS APPROACH | FLOTATION | | 16-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1953 |
OVERSHADOW5 | OVERTHROW | TETRARCHIA | | 16 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1952 |
ALBERONI2 | HIS REVERENCE | LADY PAMELA6 | | 10-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
ICY CALM3 | DRAGONNADE | MATCHLESS PRIDE | | 5-h | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
DOMINICKS BAR | EMBARGO | DOMINICS BELL | TIM HYDE | 11-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf | STORMHEAD
|
|
| |
1949 |
SHAGREEN4 | EPIGRAM | COOLEEN | | 3 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1948 |
HAMSTAR | NOBLE STAR | HOME AGAIN4 | | A13 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1947 |
REVELRY6 | REJOICE5 | AMY GAY | | 13-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1946 |
GOLDEN VIEW II | JOHNNY ROEBUCK | RATHVIEW | | 22 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1945 |
HEIRDOM | BIRTHRIGHT | MY FRIEND9 | | 19-c | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1944 |
KNIGHTS CREST2 | WAVETOP | EERIE4 | | 1-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1943 |
GOLDEN JACK2 | GOLDCOURT2 | JACARU | | 2-s | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1942 |
PRINCE REGENT3 | MY PRINCE | NEMAEA | | 5-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1941 | Race Not Run | 1940 |
JACK CHAUCER | JACKDAW OF RHEIMS | MISS CHAUCER | | 18-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1939 |
SHAUN PEEL | AMBROSE3 | PAMIRS PRIDE | CHARLES CREED | 1-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1938 |
CLARE COUNTY | WALINSON | MAISON LEWIS | | 2-s | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1937 |
PONTET | PONTELAND | FARNAGH | | 4-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1936 |
ALICE MAYTHORN | JACKDAW OF RHEIMS | ALICE WHITETHORN | | 4-k | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1935 |
RATHFRILAND | COTTAGE | NOREEN RHUE | | 8-k | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1934 |
POOLGOWRAN | TANGIERS | VIN DE GRAVE | | 16-g | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1933 |
RED PARK | REDMOND2 | LADY ALWINE | | 43 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1932 |
COPPER COURT | GOLDCOURT2 | OLEARIA3 | | 1-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1931 |
IMPUDENT BARNEY | MARTIN LIGHTFOOT | LADY MAY3 | | 7-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1930 |
FANMOND | MARCHMOND | FANCHON4 | | 16-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1929 |
ALIKE | SOUTHANNAN | THE VERY SAME2 | | 19 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1928 |
DON SANCHO | SUCCOTH2 | WOODBINE12 | | 8 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1927 |
JERPOINT3 | ROTS PRIDE | MITHRIS | | 5 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1926 |
AMBERWAVE | WAVELETS PRIDE | AMBERGRIS4 | | 9-e | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1925 |
DOG FOX2 | WAX BULLET | QUEEN OF THE VIXENS2 | | 23 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1924 |
KILBARRY | BELVOIR2 | RUSKEYS PRIDE | | 52 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1923 |
BE CAREFUL8 | DAVID TROT | TRY AGAIN8 | | 21 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1922 |
HALSTON3 | BEALDERG | CHIMURA | | A1 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1921 |
BOHERNORE | UNCLE MAC | THOMONDS PRIDE | | B11 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1920 |
HALSTON3 | BEALDERG | CHIMURA | | A1 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1919 | Race Not Run | 1918 |
BALLYBOGGAN2 | FRUSTRUM | GENTLE ANNIE8 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1917 |
PAY ONLY | WALMSGATE | TEDDIE | | 19-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1916 |
ALL SORTS | AVIDITY | PIERSFIELD MARE | | 19-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1915 |
PUNCH15 | KILLYLEAGH | LIA FAIL2 | | 4-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1914 |
CIVIL WAR2 | OUTBREAK | ENTHUSIAST MARE | | A1 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1913 |
LITTLE HACK II | HACKLER | VIXEN33 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1912 |
SMALL POLLY | APOLLO8 | EVENING STAR6 | | 22 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1911 |
REPEATER II | PETERHOF3 | GENEVA12 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1910 |
ONICHE | QUIDNUNC2 | ONYX7 | | 1-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1909 |
LITTLE HACK II | HACKLER | VIXEN33 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1908 |
LORD RIVERS | RIVERSTOWN2 | CRAIG ROYSTON MARE | | 3-m | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1907 |
SWEET CECIL | SWEETHEART5 | CISTUS3 | | 11-d | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1906 |
BROWN BESS10 | WILD SHERRY | CRINOLETTE3 | | B22 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1905 |
RED LAD3 | RED PRINCE2 | BORDER LASSIE | | 1-g | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1904 |
ASCETICS SILVER | ASCETIC2 | SILVER LADY2 | | 22 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1903 |
KIRKO | KIRKHAM | PERIZONIUS MARE | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1902 |
PATLANDER | SIR PATRICK3 | THEODORA23 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1901 |
TIPPERARY BOY | ROYAL MEATH2 | THE TART2 | | 3 | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1900 |
MAVIS OF MEATH | MARMITON | MISS RATTLE | | 26 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1899 |
PRINCESS HILDA2 | BROWN PRINCE | BRUNHILDA2 | | 13 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1898 |
PORRIDGE3 | MONARCH OF THE GLEN2 | OATMEAL3 | | 10-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1897 |
BREEMOUNTS PRIDE | KENDAL | MAVOURNEEN3 | | 9 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1896 |
ROYSTON CROW | CRAIG ROYSTON | LUCY18 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1895 |
YELLOW GIRL II | CASSOCK4 | MYSTERIOUS GIRL II | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1894 |
THE ADMIRAL10 | YOUNG TOXOPHILITE | KILDONAN MARE | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1893 |
THURLES | WARSPITE | SWEET BERRY2 | | 19-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1892 |
SPRINGFIELD MAID | KINGCRAFT | LUCKY PRINCESS4 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1891 |
OLD TOM5 | JARNAC2 | HONI SOIT5 | | 5-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1890 |
GREEK GIRL5 | GOLD HILL5 | XENOPHON MARE | | 19-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1889 |
CITADEL17 | INGOMAR | MOUNT ROYAL3 | | 9 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1888 |
THE MAROON | PERO GOMEZ | ST FAITH | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1887 |
EGLENTINE | HOLLYWOOD4 | SWEET BRIAR3 | | 19-a | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1886 |
CASTLE LUCAS | COWARD2 | SMALL HOPES MARE | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1885 |
BILLET DOUX10 | BILLET | EPPLIE L | | 4-r | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1884 |
THE GIFT | BLINKHOOLIE | BESSIE4 | | 1-o | FAIRYHOUSE | 24 F (±) | | Turf | NEW MEADOW
|
CHANTILLY30 |
| BY A NK |
1883 |
THE GIFT | BLINKHOOLIE | BESSIE4 | | 1-o | FAIRYHOUSE | 24 F (±) | | Turf | PRIDE OF PRUSSIA3
|
HELEN MAR2 |
| 6R, BY 5 L. |
1882 |
CHANTILLY30 | FLORIAN7 | - | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1881 |
ANTOINETTE17 | VICTORIOUS3 | LADY INGLIS | | 3-n | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1880 |
CONTROLLER5 | SOLON | WINGED BEE2 | | 16-f | FAIRYHOUSE | 3M 5F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1879 |
JUPITER TONANS | THUNDERBOLT7 | BEATRICE GREY | | 11-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1878 |
JUGGLER8 | CONJUROR6 | SOLFERINO8 | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1877 |
THIGGIN - THUE | YOUNG TOUCHSTONE | GIRALDUS MARE | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1876 |
GRAND NATIONAL3 | PLUM PUDDING | LYRA3 | | 5-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1875 |
SCOTS GREY2 | CLARET | JUNE WINES DAM | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1874 |
SAILOR7 | BLUE PETER3 | LENA RIVERS | | 9 | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1873 |
TORRENT8 | RAPID RHONE | PATAPON | | 9-b | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1872 |
SCOTS GREY2 | CLARET | JUNE WINES DAM | | | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1871 |
THE DOE2 | ROEBUCK2 | CLARE6 | | 1-o | FAIRYHOUSE | 3 M 5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1870 |
SIR ROBERT PEEL | GREY PLOVER | BANDY MARE | | 26 | FAIRYHOUSE | 29 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|