2023 |
WAR BOMBER | WAR FRONT | SUN SHOWER8 | NORMAN MCKNIGHT | 9 | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | TREASON14
|
LUCKY SCORE |
1:32.41 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2022 |
FILO DI ARIANNA | DROSSELMEYER | PRINCIPESSA CAPRI | MARK CASSE | 5-h | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | HARLAN ESTATE
|
HADDASSAH |
1:34.69 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2021 |
OLYMPIC RUNNER6 | GIO PONTI | NADADORA2 | MARK E. CASSE | 1-x | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | TOWN CRUISE
|
MARCH TO THE ARCH |
1:31.73 | FIRM, 8R, BY 1¼ L.. NCR |
2020 |
MARCH TO THE ARCH | ARCH | DAVERON | MARK E. CASSE | 1-h | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | ADMIRALTY PIER
|
SILENT POET |
1:32.28 | FIRM. 8R |
2019 |
SYNCHRONY | TAPIT | BROWNIE POINTS | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 3-h | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | CURLINS HONOR
|
SAY THE WORD6 |
1:32.95 | |
2018 |
DELTA PRINCE2 | STREET CRY | DELTA PRINCESS | JAMES A JERKENS | 20-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | SHAKHIMAT
|
CONQUEST PANTHERA |
1:32.35 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2017 |
GO BRO | PROUD CITIZEN | SIX SEXY SISTERS | MICHAEL KEOGH | 9-d | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | HOOTENANNY2
|
TOWER OF TEXAS |
1:34.09 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2016 |
DIMENSION8 | MEDICEAN | PALATIAL3 | CONOR MURPHY | 7 | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | SOLEMN TRIBUTE2
|
TOWER OF TEXAS |
1:33.19 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2015 |
TOWER OF TEXAS | STREET SENSE | RARE OPPORTUNITY | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 4-m | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | PLATINUM GLORY2
|
STACKED DECK2 |
1:32.45 | TURF FIRM |
2014 |
GRAND ARCH2 | ARCH | BACINELLA | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-k | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | EXCAPER2
|
UTLEY |
1:32.49 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 |
RIDING THE RIVER | WISEMANS FERRY | GLOW RUBY GO | DAVID COTEY | 21-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | VALENTINO BEAUTY
|
HOTEP |
1:33.24 | HD,NK,NK |
2012 |
RIDING THE RIVER | WISEMANS FERRY | GLOW RUBY GO | DAVID COTEY | 21-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | BIG BAND SOUND2
|
HOLLINGER2 |
1:32.89 | NK,HD 14-1. NSR |
2011 |
COURT OF THE REALM | POWERSCOURT4 | GRAND FAN | PETER BERRINGER | 4-j | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | FIFTY PROOF
|
SOCIETYS CHAIRMAN |
1:35.86 | GD 12-1 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2010 |
GRAND ADVENTURE | GRAND SLAM2 | VAL MARIE | MARK R. FROSTAD | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | Grade II | Turf | RAHYS ATTORNEY
|
ICE BEAR |
1:36.40 | GD, 9R, M- 1- 3- 4 |
2009 |
RAHYS ATTORNEY | CROWN ATTORNEY | RAHYS HOPE | IAN BLACK | 4-r | WOODBINE | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | STERWINS
|
BALETTI |
1:44.73 | NCR |
2008 |
ROYAL OATH | KINGMAMBO | SHERKIYA | MARK E. CASSE | 9-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | ICE BEAR
|
SEASIDE RETREAT |
1:49.67 | TURF: YIELDING |
2007 |
ECCENTRIC4 | MOST WELCOME | SURE CARE | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 4-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | SKY CONQUEROR
|
JAMBALAYA6 |
1:46.83 | NO,NK |
2006 |
SKY CONQUEROR | SKY CLASSIC | HEAVENLY BALLERINA | DARWIN D. BANACH | 1-l | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | LE CINQUIEME ESSAI
|
DIAMOND GREEN2 |
1:46.64 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 |
SILVER TICKET | SILVER DEPUTY | GO FIRST CLASS | MARK R. FROSTAD | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | MOBIL
|
COLORFUL JUDGEMENT |
1:47.54 | |
2004 |
SLEW VALLEY | VALLEY CROSSING | SLEWWAY | READE BAKER | 14-d | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | SHOAL WATER
|
SURGING RIVER |
1:48.42 | TURF: YIELDING - WON BY A NECK |
2003 |
PERFECT SOUL | SADLERS WELLS | BALL CHAIRMAN | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | STRUT THE STAGE
|
DEL MAR SHOW |
1:49.60 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 |
MOON SOLITAIRE | NIGHT SHIFT | GAY FANTASTIC | HENRY COCHRAN | 11 | WOODBINE | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | QUIET RESOLVE
|
NO COMPRENDE |
1:50.26 | TURF SOFT |
2001 |
QUIET RESOLVE | AFFIRMED | QUIET CLEO | MARK R. FROSTAD | 2-h | WOODBINE | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | KIMBERLITE PIPE
|
SPINDRIFT4 |
1:47.12 | RED SEA DQD FROM 3RD TO 5TH |
2000 |
INCITATUS | NOSFERATU | BALAGE | RONALD G. BURKE | 21-a | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | QUIET RESOLVE
|
RUXSH |
1:49.32 | TURF: SOFT |
1999 |
DESERT WAVES | ALYSHEBA | SEA REGENT | MARK R. FROSTAD | A4 | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | CROWN ATTORNEY
|
DOWN THE AISLE |
1:46.49 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 |
CROWN ATTORNEY | SILVER DEPUTY | KEY TO KHARTOUM | JOHN P. MACKENZIE | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | KIRIDASHI
|
YAGLI |
1:47.20 | FM, 6 R, M - 1 1/4, 2 1/2 |
1997 |
CHIEF BEARHART | CHIEFS CROWN | AMELIA BEARHART | MARK R. FROSTAD | 13-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | CROWN ATTORNEY
|
KIRIDASHI |
1:46.20 | |
1996 |
KIRIDASHI | BOLD RUCKUS | SHARP BRIAR | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 19-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | DESERT WAVES
|
JET FREIGHTER |
1:46.00 | |
1995 |
BOLD RURITANA | BOLD RUCKUS | STAGE QUEEN | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 11-c | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | JET FREIGHTER
|
ROCHE ROCK |
1:45.20 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1994 |
ROAD OF WAR | LORD AT WAR | SHANTILLY LIZ | TIMOTHY REGAN | 13-c | FORT ERIE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | STRIKE A GOLD MINE
|
BEAU FASA |
1:40.80 | 22-1 AT FORT ERIE TRACK |
1993 |
BEAU FASA | MCCANN | LADY BEAU AWAY | GORDON COLBOURNE | 2-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | KEEN RUNNER
|
SEATTLE BOUND |
1:48.00 | HD |
1992 |
THUNDER REGENT | THUNDER PUDDLES | UNCUT JADE | VINCENT E. TESORO | 22-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | DANCE SMARTLY
|
TOT OF RUM |
1:46.00 | NO 45-1 OVER 2-5 FAV. ENTRY |
1991 |
SKY CLASSIC | NIJINSKY2 | NO CLASS | JAMES E. DAY | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | SLEW OF ANGELS
|
JALAAJEL |
1:46.20 | |
1990 |
JALAAJEL | ALLEGED | SUNNY BAY | ALTON H. QUANBECK | 1-n | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | CHARLIE BARLEY
|
ASTURIANO |
1:48.80 | |
1989 |
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN | HIS MAJESTY | FROSTY SKATER | HAPPY ALTER | 22-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | AMERICAN BRED
|
PLATE DANCER |
1:44.80 | NCR. 7TH MI SELECTO |
1988 |
YANKEE AFFAIR | NORTHERN FLING | MY MALCHEN | HENRY L. CARROLL | 8-i | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | RIOS LARK
|
CAROTENE |
1:45.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1987 |
COOL HALO | HALO | SLIGHT DECEPTION | JAMES E. DAY | 18 | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | FORTINBRAS
|
WINDJAMMERS SECRET |
1:45.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1986 |
WITHIN THE REALM | KING EMPEROR | MUSKETEER MISS | ALTON H. QUANBECK | 3-m | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | COOL NORTHERNER
|
STORM ON THE LOOSE |
1:47.40 | |
1985 |
JACKSBORO | ACE OF ACES | HOUSE OF CARDS | TONY MATTINE | 4-r | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | ROMAN BEND
|
PAX NOBISCUM |
1:49.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1984 |
PAX NOBISCUM | HOLD YOUR PEACE | KIRSCH WASSER | GRANT D. PEARCE | 13-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GUN CARRIAGE2
|
NO NOS BOY |
1:46.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 |
NIJINSKYS SECRET | NIJINSKY2 | SECRET BEAUTY | KENT H. STIRLING | 14-e | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | DETERMINANT
|
WAYOVER |
1:46.40 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1982 |
BRIDLE PATH2 | KENNEDY ROAD | ROMAN GUN | MACDONALD BENSON | 1-h | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | CURRENT CHARGE
|
TURNABLADE |
1:50.60 | |
1981 |
MR MACHO | RURITANIA | HANGIN ROUND | LYLE O. ANDERSON | 14-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | MISTER COUNTRY
|
BRIDLE PATH2 |
1:47.60 | |
1980 |
MOROLD | SIR GAYLORD | ARME DOR | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 1-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | BOLD AGENT
|
PORT MASTER |
1:48.60 | |
1979 |
DOM ALARIC | SASSAFRAS | ORDENSTREUE | MACDONALD BENSON | 8-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | ROLFSON
|
COVERACK |
1:46.60 | |
1978 |
BOLD ENTERPRISE | HOPEFUL VENTURE | YONNIE GIRL | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 4-r | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | GARLIC TWIST
|
TUXEDO MAC |
1:48.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1977 |
BRILLIANT SANDY | CRIMSON SATAN | REAGENT | JERRY C. MEYER | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | ONCE OVER LIGHTLY
|
MOMIGI |
1:49.80 | |
1976 |
CARNEYS POINT | BOLD BIDDER | ENDURING2 | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 8-h | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | VICTORIAN PRINCE
|
WING SPAN |
1:49.60 | |
1975 |
WING SPAN | MARIBEAU | SNOW FACE | DAVID GUITARD | 19 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | IMPROVER
|
SELARI SPIRIT |
1:46.80 | |
1974 |
SELARI SPIRIT | SELARI | PAGLIACCI | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 1-n | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | PRESIDIAL
|
SPECIALITE2 |
1:50.80 | |
1973 |
LORD VANCOUVER | GEORGE ROYAL | HONEYBLOOM | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 1-k | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | FRUSTRATE3
|
AMASPORT |
1:49.00 | |
1972 |
LORD VANCOUVER | GEORGE ROYAL | HONEYBLOOM | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 1-k | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | TWICE LUCKY
|
COOL MOON |
1:49.00 | |
1971 |
STRADWIN | STRATUS | TAD | ANDREW G. SMITHERS | A1 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | THE NORTHERNER
|
SHARP-EYED QUILLO |
1:47.20 | |
1970 |
LAUGHING BILL | HILARIOUS | MID BILL | ANDREW G. SMITHERS | 4-m | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | BATTLING
|
PANPIPER |
1:46.60 | |
1969 |
NO PARANDO | VICTORIA PARK | RIBOLA | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 4-n | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | BATTLING
|
CANAL10 |
1:47.00 | |
1968 |
THE KNACK2 | BLAST | STRAIGHT MISTRESS | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 3-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | GRAND GALOP
|
VALAM |
1:46.80 | NEW CANADIAN RECORD |
1967 |
ORBITER | BOBBIE | COSMIC VICTORY | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | CANADEL
|
CAMBRIDGE |
1:47.80 | |
1966 |
ORBITER | BOBBIE | COSMIC VICTORY | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | VICTORIAN ERA
|
GAUCHESCO |
1:44.00 | |
1965 |
ARCTIC HILLS | NEARCTIC | BAFFIN BAY | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 22-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | BELFORT2
|
GREEN GODDESS |
1:44.80 | |
1964 |
SUNNY | PRINCEQUILLO | SUNSHINE NELL | WARREN BEASLEY | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | KING GORM
|
ALBION STAR |
1:44.20 | |
1963 |
BURNT ROMAN | ROMAN SANDAL | BETSY K | JERRY C. MEYER | 13-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | WISE COMMAND
|
PROMPT HERO |
1:43.80 | |
1962 |
PROMPT HERO | NOBLE HERO | ATTENTION MISS | W. HAYNES | 1-g | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | RAVENS WING
|
WISE COMMAND |
1:44.60 | |
1961 |
GREEK SOVEREIGN | GREY SOVEREIGN | BRIDGE OF HELLAS | CARL F. CHAPMAN | 1-s | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | PROMPT HERO
|
ANITAS SON |
1:44.00 | |
1960 |
ANITAS SON | KRAKATAO | ANITA | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 8-g | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | GREY MONARCH
|
CALAIS |
1:49.60 | |
1959 |
WAR EAGLE3 | FIGHTING FOX | WAR PARTY | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 14-f | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | GREY MONARCH
|
COMPACTOR |
1:44.40 | |
1958 |
KITTY GIRL | GANGWAY | KITTY LASS | JOHN (YONNIE) STARR | 14-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Turf | WEST FOUR
|
MARSHAL NEY |
1:45.80 | |
1957 |
FLEET PATH | COUNT FLEET | DENSE PATH | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 10 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | POT HUNTER
|
BUNTYS FLIGHT |
1:44.40 | DIRT, NTR |
1956 | Race Not Run | 1955 |
FREEDOM PARLEY | FOUR FREEDOMS | NIGHTY NIGHTY | WILLIAM THURNER | 23-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SAMPAN
|
PACOY |
1:45.00 | |
1954 |
CHAIN REACTION | CHOP CHOP | ERSTWHILE2 | RICHARD TOWNROW | 21 | OLD WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | RISQUE ROUGE
|
SAMPAN |
1:48.60 | |
1953 |
LORIDALE | RUSTOM SIRDAR | YELLOW RIBBON | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 1-o | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt |
|
ACADIAN |
1:43.80 | 2ND: DEN-CAL |
1952 |
BENNINGTON | BOSWELL | IRIBELLE | JOHN PASSERO | 10-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | TEDDYS SISTER
|
SIR STROME |
1:48.00 | |
1951 |
BEAU DANDY | BULL LEA | SOME POMP | R. ANDERSON | 3-d | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BULL PAGE
|
JOEY BOMBER |
1:44.60 | |
1950 |
ESCADOR | CHALLENGER2 | ESCALADE | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 9-e | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MONTANA SANDS
|
|
1:45.80 | 3RD: ROUGE |
1949 |
FREE AS AIR | KHORASAN | LIBERTY QUEEN | WILLIAM G. TREVENEN | 2-d | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | AVONA
|
KINGARVIE |
1:45.80 | |
1948 |
DOUBLE BRIAR2 | BUNTY LAWLESS | SILK AND WOOL | MORRIS FISHMAN | 21-a | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | KINGARVIE
|
MOLDY |
1:45.00 | |
1947 |
KINGARVIE | TEDDY WRACK | FORSWORN | ARTHUR BRENT | 14-a | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | VALDINA CRAFT
|
FLORENCIA8 |
1:47.20 | |
1946 |
BROOM TIME | BROOMS | RISE | T. FROST | A15 | OLD WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | FERRY PILOT
|
BE BRIEF |
1:46.00 | |
1945 | Race Not Run | 1944 |
GRANDPAL | GRANVILLE | POMPALO | CECIL HOWARD | 14-f | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SWEEPGOLD
|
MR INFINITY |
1:46.40 | |
1943 | Race Not Run | 1942 |
YAWL2 | PHARAMOND2 | PIROGUE2 | A. BENNIE | 6-a | OLD WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | JACLESS
|
SILVOS |
1:46.00 | |
1941 |
BAR FLY | BLACK TONEY | BOTTLE GREEN | FRANK GILPIN | 4-m | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SECOND HELPING
|
STONEY BRUSH |
1:49.80 | |
1940 |
SIR MARLBORO | SWIFT AND SURE | MAD DELIGHT | WALTER E. COBURN | 13 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | HELENO5
|
BAR FLY |
1:51.00 | |
1939 |
BAR FLY | BLACK TONEY | BOTTLE GREEN | FRANK GILPIN | 4-m | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GHOST QUEEN
|
UNFAILING |
1:46.20 | |
1938 |
JESTING | SNOB2 | JUVENESCENCE | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 1-n | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MOVIEMAN
|
TEDDY HASLAM |
1:46.20 | |
1937 |
TEDDY HASLAM | TEDDY | SWEETHEART | H. CHAPPELL | 1-k | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | TEMPESTUOUS4
|
KANDAHAR2 |
1:47.20 | |
1936 |
TEMPESTUOUS4 | SICKLE | EQUINOCTIAL | FRANK GILPIN | A15 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MOTLEY9
|
DONSTICK |
1:48.20 | |
1935 |
SHADY WELL | PURPLE SHADE | THE WISHING WELL | JOHN J. THORPE | 3-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MARMION4
|
ILCHESTER |
1:45.80 | |
1934 |
KHORASAN | OMAR KHAYYAM | EVELYN WHITE | JAMES BADAME | 2-i | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | HOKUAO
|
SUN ABBOT2 |
1:45.60 | |
1933 |
DIS DAT | DIS DONC | WAIF | W. MCGIRR | 1-l | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | DEEDIE
|
KHORASAN |
1:48.80 | |
1932 |
TRED AVON | SIR GREYSTEEL | LA MUIRON | WILLIAM IRVINE | 17-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | PARDEE
|
KHORASAN |
1:45.80 | |
1931 |
FRISIUS | STAR HAWK | FILANTE | GEORGE TAPPEN | 20-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 9.5 F | | Dirt | STORM
|
BOYS HOWDY |
1:45.40 | |
1930 |
MARINE | MAN O WAR | DAMARIS2 | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 1-m | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SWEET SENTIMENT3
|
MONTANARO2 |
1:47.80 | TRACK: GOOD |
1929 |
SIR HARRY4 | WILDAIR | BALLOTADE2 | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 12-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SUNFIRE
|
DISPLAY |
1:46.40 | |
1928 |
BOOM | HUON | FLYING JIB | F. RILEY | 4-m | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | AUCILLA
|
CANTER |
1:46.40 | |
1927 |
SINGLE FOOT | WRACK | VIRGINIA L. | HARRY RITES | 4-m | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | HARRY BAKER
|
GAFFSMAN |
1:46.80 | |
1926 |
EDISTO | JOHREN | TUNNIN | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 1-g | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | JOY SMOKE
|
MOTHERS SON |
1:44.80 | |
1925 |
GENERAL THATCHER | SWEEP | POLISTENA | PRESTON M. BURCH | 6-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | JOY SMOKE
|
WILDERNESS |
1:45.60 | |
1924 |
NEW HAMPSHIRE2 | GRANITE | ANNAGH | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 20 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | WILKES-BARRE
|
SPOT CASH2 |
1:46.20 | |
1923 |
BABY GRAND2 | GRANITE | BABE | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 3 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | REDSTONE5
|
FAIRWAY3 |
1:45.00 | |
1922 |
GOLDEN SPHERE | OLIVER GOLDSMITH | SPHERE OF INFLUENCE | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 21 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | REGISTRAR
|
BYGONE DAYS3 |
1:45.00 | |
1921 |
BONIFACE | TRANSVAAL | CERINA | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 1-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BABY GRAND2
|
IRISH KISS2 |
1:46.60 | |
1920 |
FOREGROUND2 | FUGLEMAN | SKETCHES2 | WALTER BURKE | 3 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | IRISH KISS2
|
MIDNIGHT SUN4 |
1:47.00 | |
1919 | Race Not Run | 1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 |
HANOVIA | FAIR PLAY | MISS HANOVER | EDWARD T. COLTON | 6-a | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | ALL SMILES
|
WOODSTONE |
2:10.40 | |
1916 |
RAINCOAT3 | PINK COAT | BLACK SLEEVES | HOWARD OOTS | 2-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | ACHIEVEMENT3
|
RUNES |
2:08.20 | |
1915 |
TACTICS | HASTINGS | MERRY TOKEN | JAMES ARTHUR | 4-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Turf | BOXER
|
|
2:09.00 | |
1914 |
TACTICS | HASTINGS | MERRY TOKEN | JAMES ARTHUR | 4-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | PARDNER2
|
FLORAL PARK5 |
2:06.80 | |
1913 |
KLEBURNE | ORLANDO2 | ANNA BAIN | WILLIAM T. MARTIN | 10 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | BARNEGAT
|
LOCHIEL8 |
2:06.60 | |
1912 |
EDDA8 | PURYEAR D | BREAK ODAY | JOHN F. SCHORR | 9 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | OLAMBALA
|
BROSSEAU |
2:10.60 | |
1911 |
ZEUS2 | ADAM | SHAFT | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | PLATE GLASS
|
|
2:04.20 | 2-HORSE RACE |
1910 |
CHIEF KEE | ALLOWAY | DECADE5 | EDWARD GLEASON | 1-a | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | | Dirt | BOUQUET5
|
DETECTIVE10 |
2:06.20 | |
1909 |
HANBRIDGE | BANASTAR | DEBACLE | GEORGE HAM | 1-o | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | DIRECT5
|
AMRI |
2:06.40 | |
1908 |
INFERNO2 | HAVOC3 | BON INO | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 40 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | ZIPANGO
|
LOIS CAVANAGH |
2:09.60 | |
1907 |
INFERNO2 | HAVOC3 | BON INO | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 40 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | LOTUS EATER7
|
TOURENNE |
2:06.40 | |
1906 |
INFERNO2 | HAVOC3 | BON INO | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 40 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | LITTLE SCOUT3
|
FORT HUNTER |
2:05.00 | |
1905 |
TONGORDER | ORDER2 | TONGESE | JOHN DYMENT | a45 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | INFERNO2
|
AILES DOR |
2:09.00 | |
1904 |
CLAUDE2 | LISSAK | LIDA H | MICHAEL J. DALY | 6-a | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | FORT HUNTER
|
|
2:12.00 | |
1903 |
WIRE IN2 | WICKHAM | LADY LIGHTFOOT3 | JOHN NIXON | A29 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | DUBIOUS8
|
ANDY WILLIAMS |
2:10.20 | INAUGURAL; K. E. GOLD CUP (1903-95); DIRT: (1903-57) |
Add info for an additional year |
|