2023 |
EQUINOX29 | KITASAN BLACK | CHATEAU BLANCHE2 | TETSUYA KIMURA | 16-b | TOKYO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | LIBERTY ISLAND10
|
STARS ON EARTH |
2:21.80 | GF; 18R, M: 4-1-¾ |
2022 |
VELA AZUL | EISHIN FLASH | VELA BLANCA | KUNIHIKO WATANABE | 1-p | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | SHAHRYAR
|
WELTREISENDE |
2:23.7 | |
2021 |
CONTRAIL10 | DEEP IMPACT | RHODOCHROSITE | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 1-x | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | AUTHORITY13
|
SHAHRYAR |
2:24.70 | GD CAREER FINALE |
2020 |
ALMOND EYE | LORD KANALOA | FUSAICHI PANDORA | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 8-f | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | CONTRAIL10
|
DARING TACT |
2:23.0 | |
2019 |
SUAVE RICHARD | HEARTS CRY2 | PIRRAMIMMA | YASUSHI SHONO | 1-a | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | CURREN BOUQUETDOR
|
WAGNERIAN3 |
2:25.90 | YL NO FOREIGN RUNNERS |
2018 |
ALMOND EYE | LORD KANALOA | FUSAICHI PANDORA | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 8-f | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | KISEKI3
|
SUAVE RICHARD |
R2:20.6 | WORLD RECORD TIME TURF 2400M |
2017 |
CHEVAL GRAND | HEARTS CRY2 | HALWA SWEET | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 12-c | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | REY DE ORO6
|
KITASAN BLACK |
2:23.70 | 17 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2016 |
KITASAN BLACK | BLACK TIDE | SUGAR HEART2 | HISASHI SHIMIZU | 9-g | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | SOUNDS OF EARTH
|
CHEVAL GRAND |
2:25:08 | 17 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 |
SHONAN PANDORA | DEEP IMPACT | CUTIE GOLD | TOMOKAZU TAKANO | 1-t | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | LAST IMPACT2
|
LOVELY DAY7 |
2:24.70 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 |
EPIPHANEIA | SYMBOLI KRIS S | CESARIO3 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 16-a | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | JUST A WAY
|
SPIELBERG6 |
2:23.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 |
GENTILDONNA3 | DEEP IMPACT | DONNA BLINI | SEI ISHIZAKA | 16-f | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | DENIM AND RUBY
|
TOSEN JORDAN |
2:26.1 | |
2012 |
GENTILDONNA3 | DEEP IMPACT | DONNA BLINI | SEI ISHIZAKA | 16-f | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | ORFEVRE3
|
RULERSHIP2 |
2:23.1 | |
2011 |
BUENA VISTA14 | SPECIAL WEEK | BIWA HEIDI | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 16-c | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | TOSEN JORDAN
|
JAGUAR MAIL |
2:24.2 | |
2010 |
ROSE KINGDOM | KING KAMEHAMEHA | ROSEBUD | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 1-w | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | BUENA VISTA14
|
VICTOIRE PISA |
2:25.2 | BUENA VISTA DQ 1ST -> 2ND |
2009 |
VODKA6 | TANINO GIMLET | TANINO SISTER | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 3-l | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | OKEN BRUCE LEE
|
RED DESIRE2 |
2:22.4 | |
2008 |
SCREEN HERO | GRASS WONDER | RUNNING HEROINE | YUICHI SHIKATO | 1-x | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | DEEP SKY3
|
VODKA6 |
2:25.5 | |
2007 |
ADMIRE MOON | END SWEEP | MY KATIES | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 7-f | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | POP ROCK3
|
MEISHO SAMSON |
2:24.70 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 |
DEEP IMPACT | SUNDAY SILENCE | WIND IN HER HAIR | YASUO IKEE | 2-f | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | DREAM PASSPORT
|
OUIJA BOARD2 |
2:25.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 |
ALKAASED | KINGMAMBO | CHESA PLANA | LUCA M. CUMANI | 10-c | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | HEARTS CRY2
|
ZENNO ROB ROY |
2:22.10 | TURF: FIRM - NDR |
2004 |
ZENNO ROB ROY | SUNDAY SILENCE | ROAMIN RACHEL | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 2-b | TOKYO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | COSMO BULK
|
DELTA BLUES3 |
2:24.2 | |
2003 |
TAP DANCE CITY | PLEASANT TAP | ALL DANCE | SHOZO SASAKI | 23-b | TOKYO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | THATS THE PLENTY
|
SYMBOLI KRIS S |
2:28.7 | |
2002 |
FALBRAV | FAIRY KING2 | GIFT OF THE NIGHT | LUCIANO DAURIA | 4-i | NAKAYAMA | 2200M | Grade I | Turf | SARAFAN2
|
SYMBOLI KRIS S |
2:12.20 | TURF: FIRM; AT NAKAYAMA |
2001 |
JUNGLE POCKET2 | TONY BIN | DANCE CHARMER | SAKAE WATANABE | 11-g | TOKYO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | T M OPERA O
|
NARITA TOP ROAD |
2:23.8 | |
2000 |
T M OPERA O | OPERA HOUSE | ONCE WED | ICHIZO IWAMOTO | 4-m | TOKYO RACECOURSE | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | MEISHO DOTO
|
FANTASTIC LIGHT2 |
2:26.1 | |
1999 |
SPECIAL WEEK | SUNDAY SILENCE | CAMPAIGN GIRL | TOSHIAKI SHIRAI | 3-l | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | INDIGENOUS2
|
HIGH-RISE |
2:25.5 | |
1998 |
EL CONDOR PASA | KINGMAMBO | SADDLERS GAL | YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA | 5-h | TOKYO | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | AIR GROOVE
|
SPECIAL WEEK |
2:25.9 | 4TH CHIEF BEARHART |
1997 |
PILSUDSKI | POLISH PRECEDENT | COCOTTE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 11 | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | AIR GROOVE
|
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW |
2:25.80 | FM, 14R, NK-1¼-NK |
1996 |
SINGSPIEL4 | IN THE WINGS | GLORIOUS SONG | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 12-c | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | FABULOUS LA FOUINE
|
HELISSIO |
2:23.80 | 3RD DH HELISSIO & STRATEGIC CHOICE |
1995 |
LANDO | ACATENANGO | LAUREA2 | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 7-b | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | HISHI AMAZON
|
HERNANDO |
2:24.60 | |
1994 |
MARVELOUS CROWN | MISWAKI | MAURITA2 | M OSAWA | 13-a | TOKYO RACECOURSE | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | PARADISE CREEK
|
ROYCE AND ROYCE |
2:23.6 | NO 33-1 |
1993 |
LEGACY WORLD | MOGAMI | DONNA LYDIA | H MORI | 4-d | TOKYO RACECOURSE | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | KOTASHAAN
|
WINNING TICKET |
2:24.4 | |
1992 |
TOKAI TEIO | SYMBOLI RUDOLF | TOKAI NATURAL | S MATSUMOTO | 19-b | TOKYO RACECOURSE | 2400M | Grade I | Turf | NATURALISM
|
DEAR DOCTOR |
2:24.6 | 14 RAN GOING GOOD |
1991 |
GOLDEN PHEASANT2 | CARO | PERFECT PIGEON | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 3-o | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | MAGIC NIGHT2
|
SHAFTESBURY AVENUE |
2:24.70 | |
1990 |
BETTER LOOSEN UP | LOOSEN UP | BETTER FANTASY | DAVID A. HAYES | 7-d | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | ODE
|
CACOETHES |
2:23.20 | |
1989 |
HORLICKS | THREE LEGS | MALT | DAVE O’SULLIVAN | 10-d | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | OGURI CAP
|
PAY THE BUTLER |
2:22.20 | NWR |
1988 |
PAY THE BUTLER | VAL DE LORNE | PRINCESS MORVI | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9-e | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | TAMAMO CROSS
|
OGURI CAP |
2:25.50 | |
1987 |
LE GLORIEUX | CURE THE BLUES | LA MIRANDE | ROBERT COLLET | 11-d | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | SOUTHJET
|
DYNA ACTRESS |
2:24.90 | NCR. CAREER FINALE |
1986 |
JUPITER ISLAND | ST PADDY | MRS MOSS2 | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 14-b | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | ALLEZ MILORD
|
MIHO SHINZAN |
2:25.00 | NCR |
1985 |
SYMBOLI RUDOLF | PARTHOLON | SWEET LUNA | YUJI NOHIRA | 11-c | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | ROCKY TIGER
|
THE FILBERT |
2:28.80 | |
1984 |
KATSURAGI ACE | BOYSIE BOY | TANINO VENTURE | KAZUMI DOMON | 14-c | TOKYO, FUCHU | 2400 MT | Grade I | Turf | BEDTIME
|
SYMBOLI RUDOLF |
2:26.30 | |
1983 |
STANERRA | GUILLAUME TELL | LADY AUREOLA | FRANK DUNNE | 7-e | TOKYO | 2400 MT | Listed | Turf | KYOEI PROMISE
|
ESPRIT DU NORD |
2:27.60 | |
1982 |
HALF ICED | HATCHET MAN | WINTER MEMORY | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 13-c | TOKYO | 2400 MT | | Turf | ALL ALONG
|
APRIL RUN |
2:27.10 | 13TH JOHN HENRY. APRIL RUN - CAREER FINALE |
1981 |
MAIRZY DOATES | NODOUBLE | AVALANCHE LILY | JOHN W. FULTON | 2-s | TOKYO | 2400 MT | | Turf | FROST KING
|
THE VERY ONE |
2:25.30 | INAUGURAL RUNNING -1/2L. NCR |
Add info for an additional year |
|