2023 |
IRESINE4 | MANDURO | INANGA | J-P GAUVIN | 1-w | LONGCHAMP | 2200M | Grade II | Turf | MARQUISAT
|
JUNKO4 |
2:17.99 | |
2021 |
SEACHANGE3 | SIYOUNI | YDILLIQUE | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 12-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | MR DE POURCEAUGNAC
|
THE GOOD MAN |
2:21.01 | SF HD |
2016 |
ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN | FASTNET ROCK2 | PRIDE6 | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-d | CHANTILLY | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | TIBERIAN4
|
NOW WE CAN |
2:29.63 | CHANTILLY |
2015 |
MING DYNASTY7 | KINGS BEST | MEMOIRE | MICKAEL DELZANGLES | 1-p | CHANTILLY | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | MIGWAR2
|
FATE7 |
2:34.99 | CHANTILLY |
2014 |
MANATEE4 | MONSUN | GALATEE7 | ANDRE FABRE | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | NORSE KING2
|
BODHI4 |
2:40.96 | |
2013 |
NORSE KING2 | NORSE DANCER2 | ANGEL WING | MME M. BOLLACK-BADEL | 13-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | DUPONTAL
|
CHILDA |
2:44.81 | |
2012 |
SAGA DREAM | SAGACITY5 | MANIXA | FREDDY LEMERCIER | 5-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | SEDICIOSA5
|
GENTLE STORM3 |
2:47.62 | GOING VERY HEAVY |
2011 |
VADAMAR | DALAKHANI | VADAWINA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DIPRE | 20-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | SOLEMIA
|
IVORY LAND |
2:32.34 | |
2010 |
PRINCE BISHOP | DUBAWI | NORTH EAST BAY | ANDRE FABRE | 3-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | CIRRUS DES AIGLES
|
SHIMRAAN |
2:40.80 | |
2009 |
CIRRUS DES AIGLES | EVEN TOP | TAILLE DE GUEPE | CORINE BARANDE-BARBE | 9-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | MAKT
|
SHAHWARDI |
2:33.50 | |
2008 |
CROSSHARBOUR | ZAMINDAR | DOCKLANDS2 | ANDRE FABRE | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PURPLE MOON
|
POSEIDON ADVENTURE |
2:37.40 | |
2007 |
MONTARE | MONTJEU | CONTARE2 | JONATHAN PEASE | 3-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | ARCH REBEL
|
KOCAB |
2:29.40 | |
2006 |
DARAMSAR | RAINBOW QUEST | DARYABA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | ALIX ROAD
|
BABY FIRST |
2:30.90 | |
2005 |
MONTARE | MONTJEU | CONTARE2 | JONATHAN PEASE | 3-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | KOCAB
|
PAITA |
2:32.10 | GD, 10/16, 4R, M-½, ½, 10 |
2004 |
PRIDE6 | PEINTRE CELEBRE | SPECIFICITY | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | SIMPLEX2
|
GEORDIELAND |
2:39.10 | |
2003 |
VALLEE ENCHANTEE | PEINTRE CELEBRE | VERVEINE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | KALABAR
|
VANGELIS2 |
2:29.30 | |
2002 |
ANGE GABRIEL | KALDOUNEVEES | MOUNT GABLE | ERIC LIBAUD | 4-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | THOMPSON ROUGE
|
LITTLE ROCK2 |
2:40.70 | |
2001 |
YAVANAS PACE | ACCORDION | LADY IN PACE | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | EPITRE
|
FOUNDATION SPIRIT |
2:44.40 | |
2000 |
CRIMSON QUEST | RAINBOW QUEST | BEX | ANDRE FABRE | 4-k | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | SLEW THE RED
|
FOLIE DANSE |
2:34 40 | |
1999 |
FIRST MAGNITUDE2 | ARAZI | CRYSTAL CUP | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | ZARFOOT
|
LUCIDO2 |
2:35.30 | |
1998 |
BLUSHING RISK | TAKE RISKS | SEA GODDESS | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 16-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | SAAFEYA
|
KASHWAN |
2:49.10 | HVY, 5R, M-3-1-NK |
1997 |
MAJORIEN | MACHIAVELLIAN | GREEN ROSY | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-n | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | TAMURE2
|
FOR VALOUR |
2:37.20 | |
1996 |
ANNABA | IN THE WINGS | ANNA MATRUSHKA | JOHN GOSDEN | 7-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | POLIGLOTE
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 |
2:37.20 | |
1995 |
DE QUEST | RAINBOW QUEST | DE STAEL | ANDRE FABRE | 1-p | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | SLICIOUS
|
RAINBOW DANCER3 |
2:27.40 | |
1994 |
SUNSHACK | RAINBOW QUEST | SUNTRAP | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | MONSUN
|
RED BISHOP |
2:34.50 | |
1993 |
DANCIENNE | GROOM DANCER | TERMIENNE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 3-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | TURNERS HILL
|
VERT AMANDE |
2:47.70 | |
1992 |
GARDEN OF HEAVEN | ARCTIC TERN | GARDEN OF EDEN | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 10-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | FABULOUS HOSTESS
|
DISSIMULATEUR |
2:41.00 | |
1991 |
SLEEPING CAR | DUNPHY | LORELTA | PASCAL BARY | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | DEJA
|
ARCANGUES |
2:37.60 | |
1990 |
PASSING SALE | NO PASS NO SALE | REACHOUT AND TOUCH | BERNARD SECLY | 3-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PANORAMIC2
|
GASSON |
2:35.80 | |
1989 |
ROBORE | ZINO | MONA MOU | NOEL PELAT | 1-l | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | LOUIS CYPHRE
|
ODE |
2:30.40 | |
1988 |
HER HIGHNESS | REX MAGNA | MILONIA | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 14 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | SWINTIBALD
|
WAKI RIVER |
2:40.50 | |
1987 |
VILLAGE STAR | MOULIN | GLITTER3 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | LUTH DANCER
|
VAGUELY PLEASANT |
2:44.20 | |
1986 |
ALTAYAN | POSSE | ALEEMA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BAROOD
|
DAUN |
2:35.10 | |
1985 |
JUPITER ISLAND | ST PADDY | MRS MOSS2 | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 14-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BABY TURK
|
SAINT ESTEPHE |
2:34.60 | |
1984 |
LASHKARI | MILL REEF | LARANNDA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 5-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | DARLY
|
REINE DE GRACE |
2:46.40 | |
1983 |
SAGACE | LUTHIER | SENECA | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | GALANT VERT
|
FULL OF STARS |
2:33.80 | |
1982 |
MARASALI | TENNYSON | MONIQUE | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 31 | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | NO ATTENTION
|
MAGWAL |
2:51.70 | |
1981 |
RAHOTEP | MATAHAWK | LA MASURE | BERNARD SECLY | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | TWO STEP7
|
KENTUCKY RIVER |
2:45.70 | |
1980 |
EN CALCAT | MARGOUILLAT | RESCOUSSE | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 10-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | LANCASTRIAN
|
SATILLA |
2:41.30 | |
1979 |
SALPINX | NORTHERN DANCER | SUPRINA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BRENNEVILLE
|
HIGH SIERRA |
2:36.80 | |
1978 |
NOIR ET OR | RHEINGOLD | POMME ROSE | JOHN CUNNINGTON JR | 20-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | AIR PERUVIAN
|
TIP MOSS |
2:34.00 | |
1977 |
MONSEIGNEUR | GRAUSTARK | BROWN BERRY | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PAICO
|
TIP MOSS |
2:34.60 | |
1976 |
ON MY WAY2 | LAUGH ALOUD | GRACIOUS ME2 | NOEL PELAT | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BEAU BUCK
|
SAQUITO |
2:36.60 | |
1975 |
KAMARAAN | TANERKO | DIAMOND DROP | FRANCOIS MATHET | 3-o | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BEAU BUCK
|
SAQUITO |
2:43.60 | |
1974 |
KAMARAAN | TANERKO | DIAMOND DROP | FRANCOIS MATHET | 3-o | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | LABUS
|
STEINWAY |
2:49.40 | |
1973 |
RECUPERE | RELIANCE2 | NELION | GILLES DELLOYE | 1-u | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | SARAJEVO
|
PRIMETTE2 |
2:45.40 | 3YO & UP |
1972 |
MONSIEUR D | TIFFAUGES | MADAME DAURADE | MAX BONAVENTURE | 3-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | STAR LARK2
|
AMADOU2 |
2:33.80 | |
1971 |
EX LIBRIS | EXBURY | HAYATI3 | ALEC HEAD | 2-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | CARD KING
|
VIRIDIAN2 |
2:35.00 | |
1970 |
ARMOS | MOSSBOROUGH | ARDELLE | DANIEL LESCALLE | 2-u | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | TAINEVAL
|
GOLDEN MONAD |
2:33.50 | |
1969 |
KARABAS | WORDEN | FAIR SHARE | B. VAN CUTSEM | 10-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | LE MAS MARVENT
|
CANDY CANE |
2:33.60 | |
1968 |
ZAMAZAAN | EXBURY | TOYAMA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 7 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | COYRAS
|
FRANC CASTEL |
2:43.50 | |
1967 |
BAGDAD3 | TANERKO | BUCOVINE | ETIENNE POLLET | 12-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | LE POTELET
|
LAURIER7 |
2:44.90 | |
1966 |
PASQUIN2 | EL RELICARIO | PASQUINADE2 | MAX BONAVENTURE | 7-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | CRISP AND EVEN
|
SPARTAKUS |
2.44.80 | |
1965 |
HAMMAM | FAST FOX | HAZEL10 | ALEC HEAD | 6-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | ARDABAN
|
SAILOR8 |
2:35.10 | |
1964 |
TIMMY LAD | TIM TAM | PROVIDENCE | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-o | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | QUIQUI
|
EMERALD8 |
2:41.70 | |
1963 |
NYRCOS | LA VARENDE | FIRST ONE | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW | 7-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
FUJIYAMA2 |
| |
1962 |
ARCOR | ARBAR | COREJADA | HENRI NICOLAS | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | KISTINIE
|
BLANC BLEU |
2:30.90 | |
1961 |
CARTERET | LE TYROL | SENA | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 4-i | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | LE FRANCAIS2
|
PIN POINT2 |
2:39.00 | |
1960 |
ASTANA | ARBAR | THEANO | HENRI NICOLAS | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | CIBAO LA PAMPA2
|
RENNES |
2:43.50 | |
1959 |
BLUE NET2 | FASTNET | BLUE STONE5 | | 14-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
TOMBEUR | TRESOR | PECCAVI | GUY L. DE MOLA | A1 | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | THILA
|
BIG WARRIOR2 |
2:37.40 | BIG WARRIOR WAS ALSO 2ND. |
1957 |
THILA | MAGNAT | THILDE | R. VAAS | 1-t | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | VACARME2
|
PRINCE TAJ |
2:39.80 | |
1956 |
ARCADIUS2 | UN GAILLARD | LAGUNE II | M. DOKHUYSEN | 1-s | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
MAHAN | AVENGER2 | SANS TARES | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1953 |
SAVOYARD3 | UN GAILLARD | SOFIA | NOEL PELAT | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1952 |
WORDEN | WILD RISK | SANS TARES | | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
VIOLONCELLE | CRANACH | MONTAGNANA | GEOFFROY WATSON | 14-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1949 |
VELA2 | TORNADO | VIOLETTA3 | KURT IPPEN | 2-m | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | RANTZAU
|
VIOLONCELLE |
| |
1948 |
ESPACE VITAL | OLEANDER | SPACIEUSE | RICHARD CARVER | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1947 |
GOYAMA | GOYA2 | DEVINERESS | CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT | 2-n | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | DJASK
|
MADELON2 |
| |
1946 |
VANDALE | PLASSY | VANILLE | | 3-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | YONG LO
|
MICIPSA |
| |
1945 |
BASILEUS2 | VICTRIX | BARBERYBUSH2 | HENRY COUNT | 3-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | MICIPSA
|
NIKELLORA |
| |
1944 |
GALENE | BLUE SKIES | STATIC | HENRY COUNT | 9-e | TREMBLAY | 2300 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1943 |
ROYALHUNTER | FOXHUNTER | ROYALEBUCHY | WILLIAM HEAD | 4-n | TREMBLAY | 2300M | | Turf | FLUSHING2
|
MARSYAS2 |
| LE TREMBLAY |
1942 |
PORPHYROS | BISHOPS ROCK | POINTE DE FEU | | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | RHODORA3
|
|
| 3° LAZARE |
1941 |
HORATIUS4 | ASTERUS | DIAMOND STAR3 | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 1-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | ADARIS
|
CORDON ROUGE3 |
| |
1940 |
PORPHYROS | BISHOPS ROCK | POINTE DE FEU | | 4-d | AUTEUIL | 2600M | | Turf | ROUGE ET NOIR3
|
|
| 3° BEAUX ARTS |
1939 | Race Not Run | 1938 |
NICA | NINO5 | CANALETTE | W. CUNNINGTON | 1-t | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | KISS CURL
|
DESIDERIO |
| |
1937 |
SANGUINETTO | RIALTO | SERAPHITA | ALBERT ROBERTS | 7-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | TONNELLE
|
NICA |
| |
1936 |
COUSINE4 | DEIRI | JENNIE9 | HENRY COUNT | 3 | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | DAVOUT
|
DADJI |
| |
1935 |
COME IN | NINO5 | COME ALONG | HENRY COUNT | 1-m | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | CORRIDA
|
ROQUEPIQUET |
| |
1934 |
CADMUS6 | BAHADUR | CAPONNE | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | 8-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | ORTOLAN3
|
SILVER PLATED3 |
| |
1933 |
ASSUERUS | ASTERUS | SLIP ALONG | MAURICE DOKHUYSEN | 1-u | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
LAGOPEDE2 |
| 2° MAGNUS |
1932 |
MACARONI3 | PASSEBREUL | MONNAIE2 | HENRY HARPER | 5-i | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | BARA7
|
|
| 3° POURQUOI PAS |
1931 |
SANS AME | SAMOURAI | SANTOI3 | GEOFFROY WATSON | 16-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | ANGELICO6
|
FIERE PARADE |
| |
1930 |
ERODION | BRIDAINE | EDINBURGH ROCK3 | W. CUNNINGTON | 9-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | ROMARIN12
|
BARA7 |
| |
1929 |
MOTRICO | RADAMES | MARTIGUES | MAURICE DOKHUYSEN | 3-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | YGERNE
|
ROLLYBUCHY |
| |
1928 |
BALMORAL3 | SARDANAPALE | LA BAHIA | LUCIEN ROBERT | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | MOTRICO
|
FINGLAS |
| |
1927 |
CERULEA | BAY CHERRY | BLUE PILL | WILLIAM BARKER, JR. | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | RAMONEUR
|
INVERSHIN |
| |
1926 |
OLIBRIUS | PILLIWINKIE | ORIANE3 | LUCIEN ROBERT | 2-o | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | FELTON
|
LINCERTAIN |
| |
1925 |
NID DOR | FAUCHEUR | NID DE PIE | | 17-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | THE SIRDAR2
|
ASTEROIDE |
2:35.46 | |
1924 |
TRICARD | BRULEUR | TRINQUETTE2 | FRANK CARTER | 5-i | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | CADUM
|
SANDCLIFF |
2:34.18 | |
1923 |
DAUPHIN6 | MON PETIOT | MADAME ROYALE | ROBERT DENMAN | 12-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | GRILLEMONT
|
MARVEX |
| |
1922 |
LE PRODIGE | PRESTIGE | PHILOSOPHY | MICHEL PANTALL | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | GRILLEMONT
|
LA BAHIA |
| |
1921 |
FLECHOIS | NEGOFOL | SAINT CYRIENNE | HENRY COUNT | 2-j | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | CID CAMPEADOR4
|
SAMIC |
| |
1920 |
MEDDLESOME MAID | IRISH LAD | COLONIAL GIRL | THOMAS MURPHY | 1-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | AS DES AS
|
TAKE A STEP |
| |
1919 |
LOISIR2 | RIRE AUX LARMES | LAIGNEVILLE | FRANK PRATT | 25 | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | DEILLIAM
|
TULLAMORE |
| 21 RAN |
1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 | Race Not Run | 1916 | Race Not Run | 1915 | Race Not Run | 1914 | Race Not Run | 1913 |
NIMBUS | ELF3 | NEPHTE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON, JR. | 5-i | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | BAVARD3
|
FIDELIO2 |
| |
1912 |
SHANNON13 | IRISH LAD | CENSUS3 | THOMAS MURPHY | 5-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | TRIPOLETTE
|
MARTIAL3 |
| 20 RAN |
1911 |
BASSE POINTE | SIMONIAN | BASSE TERRE | G. MILTON | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | MELBOURNE2
|
MATCHLESS16 |
| |
1910 |
OSSIAN3 | LE SAGITTAIRE | GRETNA GREEN | JAMES DOKHUYSEN | 14 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | RONDE DE NUIT3
|
GROS PAPA |
| |
1909 |
HAG TO HAG | PERTH | HAULETTE | JACQUEMIN | C3 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | RONDE DE NUIT3
|
TALO BIRIBIL |
| |
1908 |
BINIOU | LE POMPON | BRIC A BRAC | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | RADIUM
|
GRILL ROOM5 |
| |
1907 |
LUZERNE5 | SIMONIAN | HARDIE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON, JR. | 12-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | BINIOU
|
MOULINS LA MARCHE |
| |
1906 |
MAINTENON | LE SAGITTAIRE | MARCIA | WILLIAM B. DUKE | 2-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | PUNTA GORDA2
|
MONTLIEU |
| |
1905 |
MACDONALD2 | BAY RONALD | MYRTLEDINE | | 17-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | ADAM
|
BRIENNE |
| |
1904 |
PRESTO6 | RUEIL | MLLE PREFERE | | 1-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | PRETTY POLLY
|
ZINFANDEL |
2:39.40 | |
1903 |
LA CAMARGO | CHILDWICK | BELLE ET BONNE | A. LAVIS | 12 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | WAVELETS PRIDE
|
EXEMA |
| |
1902 |
LA CAMARGO | CHILDWICK | BELLE ET BONNE | A. LAVIS | 12 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | FIRST PRINCIPAL
|
|
| 3° KNICKNACK |
1901 |
KILMARNOCK9 | SIR DIXON | MISS USED | | 19-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | JACOBITE3
|
LA CAMARGO |
| |
1900 |
CODOMAN | CAMBYSE | CAMPANULE | RICHARD CARTER | 28 | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | MELINA2
|
DELVINO2 |
2:31.00 | |
1899 |
LIBAROS | GRANDMASTER4 | LOLLE | THOMAS CUNNINGTON | 12-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | FOURIRE
|
LAMENTO7 |
2:35.40 | |
1898 |
GARDEFEU | CAMBYSE | BOUGIE | RICHARD COUNT | 6-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | DINNA FORGET
|
MACHIAVEL |
2:34.00 | |
1897 |
WINKFIELDS PRIDE | WINKFIELD | ALIMONY3 | | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | JEANNE BRUNETTE
|
VIDAME2 |
2:36.00 | |
1896 |
OMNIUM2 | UPAS | BLUETTE | EDGAR ROLFE | 22-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | TREBONS
|
HERO12 |
2:34.00 | |
1895 |
OMNIUM2 | UPAS | BLUETTE | EDGARD ROLFE | 22-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | LE SAGITTAIRE
|
LE JUSTICIER |
2:39.00 | |
1894 |
BEST MAN | ORMONDE | WEDLOCK3 | | 12-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | CALLISTRATE
|
FRIPON4 |
2:42.00 | |
1893 |
CALLISTRATE | CAMBYSE | CITRONELLE | | 17-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf | FRIPON4
|
BOISSIERE3 |
| 16 RAN |
Add info for an additional year |
|