2024 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G2 | RED ROUTE ONE | STEVE M. ASMUSSEN | 8-d | 9 F | TOUCHUPONASTAR
|
MONEY SUPPLY5 | 1:49.14 | |
2024 | SAJC LORD REIMS STAKES | G3 | YELLOWBRICK ROAD | PATRICK KEARNEY | 3-c | 2600M | THE MAP
|
HASTA LA WAR | 2:45.75 | |
2024 | LONHRO PLATE | | CASTANYA | ANNABEL NEASHAM | 8-c | 1000M | EMBASSY19
|
ANODE3 | 57.48 | |
2024 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8.5 F | PLAY MO
|
WISE VERDICT | 1:45.03 | 125. BY 6 3/4L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | STEVE SEXTON MILE STAKES | G3 | FROSTED GRACE | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 17-b | 8 F | TOUCHUPONASTAR
|
KOKOKOMO | 1:37.99 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | OLEANDER-RENNEN | G2 | AFF UN ZO | MARKUS KLUG | 20-c | 3200M | NACHTROSE
|
NASTARIA | 3:22.56 | |
2023 | ANDREW RAMSDEN STAKES | | LUNAR FLARE | | 9-f | 2800 MT | WHITE MARLIN
|
HASTA LA WAR | 2:53.66 | |
2023 | EVD CLASSIC STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8 F | DOUBLE STAR14
|
HIGHLAND CREEK2 | 1:37.87 | TRACK GOOD [5 RAN] |
2023 | DIG A DIAMOND S. | | COASTAL CHARM5 | STEVE HOBBY | 21-a | 8 F | GUNNING4
|
BUTTERBEAN3 | 1:39.03 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2023 | CONFUCIUS SAY STAKES | | COASTAL MISSION | JEFF C. RUNCO | 2-n | 7 F | NO CHANGE8
|
SOCIAL CHIC | 1:24.99 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [10 RAN] |
2023 | PRIX DU CHER(HURDLE) | | LA CHENEVIERE2 | FRANCOIS NICOLLE | 14-a | 3800M | MARIE COASTALA
|
CABOT CLIFFS | 4:44.94 | |
2023 | STAR GUITAR STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8.5 F | BEHEMAH STAR
|
HIGHLAND CREEK2 | 1:42.76 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2023 | PRIX SPUMATE (HURDLE) | | MARIE COASTALA | FRANCOIS NICOLLE | 8-f | 3600M | FLASH DAVIER
|
IDYLLE DAINAY | 4:40.79 | |
2023 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8.5 F | BEHEMAH STAR
|
BALLINONABUDJET | 1:45.53 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | LUKE KRUYTBOSCH STAKES | | PERFECT DUDE | VANN BELVOIR | 3-d | 8 F | COASTAL KID3
|
ZESTFUL12 | 1:33.61 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | IOWA DISTAFF STAKES | | COASTAL CHARM5 | STEVE HOBBY | 21-a | 8.5 F | ICE ORCHID
|
BIG BAD DIVA | 1:44.83 | MRG:2¾ X 4 17/5, 7/5, 31/1 TR:FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | WA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | | SPECIAL DIVA3 | VINCE GIBSON | 23-a | 6.5F | NEISSA2
|
COASTAL GIRL2 | 1:19.43 | |
2023 | DELTA MILE STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8 F | MILES D
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:38.19 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | TAURANGA STAKES | G2 | GINO SEVERINI | | 11-a | 1600 MT | DEVASTATE5
|
BRANDO19 | 1:42.57 | |
2023 | PRIX DE LOFFICE DE TOURISME DE LILE MAURICE | | IMPERIAL MAG | ALAIN COUETIL | 5-h | 3600M | HOOLIGAN16
|
MARIE COASTALA | 4:25.96 | |
2023 | SAM HUFF WEST VIRGINIA BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | COASTAL MISSION | JEFF C. RUNCO | 2-n | 9 F | MUADDIB2
|
LATE IN THE GAME | 1:53.49 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [10 RAN] |
2023 | GOLD CUP STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 7 F | BIG CHOPPER
|
AUTUMNS STRONG MAN | 1:24.64 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | WASHINGTON CUP JUVENILE FILLY STAKES | | SPECIAL DIVA3 | VINCE GIBSON | 23-a | 6.5 F | NEISSA2
|
COASTAL GIRL2 | 1:19.43 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | SCILLY ISLES NOVICES CHASE | G1 | GERRI COLOMBE | GORDON ELLIOTT | 19-a | 20F10Y | BALCO COASTAL
|
THUNDER ROCK10 | 5:11.30 | |
2023 | RUSSELL ROAD STAKES | | COASTAL MISSION | JEFF C. RUNCO | 2-n | 7 F | MISH2
|
SIR ALFRED JAMES | 1:23.78 | TRACK WET FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY CLASSIC STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 9 F | TUMBARUMBA2
|
COSMIC TRAIN3 | 1:50.12 | 124 HWT. TRAINER 1-3 |
2022 | BWIN SOMMERPREIS | | NASTARIA | ANNA SCHLEUSNER-FRUHRIEP | 4-r | 1900M | PACE MAN
|
AGUIRRE3 | | |
2022 | FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL STAKES | G2 | VIRGINIA JOY | CHAD C. BROWN | 6-e | 11F | WAR LIKE GODDESS
|
COASTANA | 2:19.51 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2022 | VIDEOGENIC STAKES | | AWESOME INDRA | KELLY J. BREEN | 2-s | 6 F | OK HONEY
|
SHASTA STAR2 | 1:12.91 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [7 RAN] |
2022 | SPECTACULAR BID S. | | WITTY23 | MCLANE HENDRIKS | 2-b | 7F | COASTAL MISSION
|
LOCAL MOTIVE | 1:25.38 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | DIANA TRIAL | G3 | WAGNIS2 | M KLUG | 21-a | 2000 MT | NASTARIA
|
TOSKANA BELLE | 2: 2.09 | |
2022 | AUCKLAND CUP | G2 | UAREASTAR | | 14-f | 3200M | CONCERT HALL5
|
SOUND8 | 3:24.15 | |
2022 | MARTON CUP | | OUR HAIL MARY | ALLAN SHARROCK | 14-c | 2200 MT | HOUSE OF CARTIER
|
UAREASTAR | 2:16.89 | |
2022 | LOUISIANA LEGENDS CHEVAL STAKES | | BIG CHOPPER | SCOTT GELNER | 8-h | 8 F | VODKA GIMLET
|
TOUCHUPONASTAR | 1:37.71 | 1/2L. |
2022 | BROADWAY STAKES | | KEPT WAITING2 | ROB N. FALCONE JR. | 1-l | 6 F | TIME LIMIT6
|
BREAKFASTATBONNIES | 1:12.81 | SY BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2022 | COIN COLLECTOR STAKES | | MATH MAN MARCO | IRVING VELEZ | 4-c | 04.5 F | COASTAL MISSION
|
ROYAL PAIN2 | 0:51.52 | 3/4L. |
2022 | WAYA STAKES | G3 | ROCKY SKY2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 16-b | 11 F | CAPITAL STRUCTURE
|
COASTANA | 2:21.42 | YL TRAINER 1-2 |
2022 | CTBA LASSIE STAKES | | BRING THE POSSE | JUAN CHAVEZ | 5-j | 6 F | GRAND EXPECTATIONS4
|
SHASTAWIN | 1:13.31 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2022 | PRIX SYTAJ | G3 | ASTADAME | A CHAILLE-CHAILLE | 19-b | 4400M | BATAME DU BOCAGE
|
| 5:52.32 | |
2022 | WELLINGTON STAKES | G3 | DEVASTATE5 | | 9-c | 1600 MT | SHEEZ DOMINANT
|
PENNYWEKA | 1:42.07 | |
2022 | PRIX UNIVERS II | | HEART WOOD3 | P & C PELTIER | 4-i | 3600M | MARIE COASTALA
|
TEMPO DU MATHAN | 4:18.33 | |
2022 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY CLASSIC STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 9 F | BEHEMAH STAR
|
WHO TOOK THE MONEY | 1:50.66 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | CLASICO GREEK PRINCE | | ANASTASIA33 | R SALAS | 8-h | 1000 M | DON ALBERTO8
|
ILUMINATO2 | :57:08 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2022 | BALLYMORE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | NORTH LODGE4 | ALAN KING | 1-a | 20F56Y | BALCO COASTAL
|
A DIFFERENT KIND2 | 5:01.14 | |
2021 | GEELONG CUP | G3 | TRALEE ROSE4 | | 19-b | 2400 MT | DR DRILL
|
HASTA LA WAR | 2:27.04 | |
2021 | MRC HERBERT POWER STAKES | G2 | DELPHI13 | A. & S. FREEDMAN | 14-c | 2400 MT | THE CHOSEN ONE5
|
HASTA LA WAR | 2:27.75 | |
2021 | MUCKLESHOOT DERBY | | TOP EXECUTIVE6 | BLAINE WRIGHT | 5-g | 8½F | COASTAL KID3
|
SLEWS TIZ WHIZ | 1:42.25 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | MUCKLESHOOT TRIBAL CLASSIC | | COASTAL KID3 | JEFFREY METZ | 17-c | 8.5 F | STAY FANTASTIC
|
SPITTIN IMAGE3 | 1:42:61 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | SPOTTED HORSE STAKES | | CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR3 | JUAN A. LARROSA | 9-c | 8 F | QUIKFAST N AHURRY
|
SHASTALOO | 1:39.11 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2021 | RISKAVERSE STAKES | | RASTAFARA | CHAD C BROWN | 11-d | 8 F | THIRD DRAFT
|
KEEPER OF TIME2 | 1:35.53 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2021 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKES | | BUFF HELLO | CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ | 2-n | 6 F | COASTAL MISSION
|
LOCAL MOTIVE | 1:10.51 | |
2021 | SONGLINE CLASSIC | | AUENFURST3 | LENNART REUTERSKIOLD JR | 2-n | 2100M | GOLD TYRANNY
|
CASTASHADOW | 2.14,2 | |
2021 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | JOE13 | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 1-x | 7 F | ALOTTAHOPE
|
COASTAL MISSION | 1:25.63 | |
2021 | HURRY HARRIET STAKES | | SOLENE LILYETTE | ANDREW SLATTERY | 9-f | 9,5 F | ASTADASH
|
EMANIYA | 2:01.03 | |
2021 | PRIX RONDE DE NUIT | | HASTALAVISTABABY3 | F GUYADER | 14-c | 1100M | IDEAL BEAUTY2
|
KALAHARA | 1:10.53 | |
2020 | KING COUNTY EXPRESS STAKES | | TOP EXECUTIVE6 | BLAINE WRIGHT | 5-g | 5.5 F | SEATTLESBESTSECRET
|
COASTAL JAZZ | 1:03.86 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2020 | GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | DUTTON4 | HOWARD E. BELVOIR | 2-e | 8.5 F | EASY SILENCE3
|
COASTAL KID3 | 1:43.15 | FAST, 9 RAN, BY 2 1/4 L. |
2019 | CHAVES COUNTY STAKES | | CASHCHECKORCHARGE2 | CASEY T LAMBERT | 2-s | 6 F | SHESOMAJESTIC
|
SHASTA STAR2 | 1:10.46 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2019 | CLASICO APERTURA | G2 | AMERICAN SONG4 | J ETCHECHOURY | 1-n | 2200 M | HASTA VENCER
|
JOY ROSETTA2 | 2:11:59 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2019 | PENDIL NOVICES CHASE | G2 | BAGS GROOVE | HARRY FRY | 7-e | 20F110Y | CASTAFIORE2
|
GOOD MAN PAT | 5:02.50 | |
2019 | GRAND PRIX-AUFGALOPP | | NACIDA | FRAU YASMIN ALMENRADER | 4-r | 2100M | DEVASTAR
|
BE MY SHERIFF | 2:12,7 | |
2019 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | SHASTA STAR2 | SERGIO LEDEZMA | 1-n | 6 F | ALLIFORD BAY
|
VRONILLA PARFAIT | 1:11.10 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2019 | COPA AMIN SAIDEN | | CASTANYER | NELSON CASTILLO | 16-b | 1200M | GRAN VITTORIO
|
GRAN SICILIANO2 | 1:10:80 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | FURY STAKES | | SPEEDY SOUL | MARK CASSE | 23-b | 7 F | HASTALAVISTABABY2
|
WESTERN CURL | 1:22.39 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2019 | LOUGHBROWN STAKES | G3 | KASTASA | DERMOT K. WELD | 5-e | 16 F | CYPRESS CREEK4
|
CAPRI36 | 3:42.78 | |
2019 | MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (FILLIES) | G3 | CATCH ME15 | | 9-c | 1000 MT | JEDASTAR
|
SHIH TZOU | :57.28 | |
2019 | DOWNTHEDUSTYROAD BREEDERS STAKES | | USUAL SUSPECT5 | KARL BROBERG | 1-e | 6 F | FASTANISTA
|
GEORGIAS REWARD | 1:12.28 | TRACK GOOD [8 RAN] |
2019 | SIMCOE STAKES | | ROCKCREST | NIGEL R. BURKE | 13-c | 6.5 F | RED ASTAIRE3
|
GOLDMINE CAT | 1:18.14 | STALLION 1-2 |
2018 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | ARTILENA2 | CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS | 22-d | 8.5 F | HASTALAVISTABABY2
|
WESTERN CURL | 1:45.39 | HD |
2018 | FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGSRENNEN | | DESTINO19 | MARKUS KLUG | 18 | 2400 MT | SALVE DEL RIO
|
DEVASTAR | 2:24:07 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2018 | CLASICO DIANA | G3 | SEXY REASONS | GUSTAVO C. VERGARA | 4-r | 1600 MT | LA ENTUSIASTA
|
FRIENDS OF GOLD | | 4TA. LA NUBE (PERU) |
2018 | FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGS-RENNEN (EX FURSTENBERG-RENNEN) | G3 | DESTINO19 | MARKUS KLUG | 18 | 2400M | SALVE DEL RIO
|
DEVASTAR | 2:24.07 | RUN AS FRITZ HENKEL STIFTUNGS-RENNEN 3YOUP |
2017 | ITTLINGEN DERBY TRIAL | G3 | LANGTANG3 | ANDREAS WOHLER | 9-e | 2000M | REBELLO
|
KASTANO | 2:02.38 | |
2017 | BAVARIAN CLASSIC | G3 | WARRING STATES | ANDREAS WHOLER | 18 | 2000M | ENJOY VIJAY
|
KASTANO | 2:14:60 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2017 | HARD ROCK CASINO STAKES | | MY AUNT MO | GLEN TODD | 9-f | 6.5 F | ASTARTE26
|
SONOMA18 | 1:18.88 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2017 | IOWA STALLION FILLY STAKES | | HONOLULU22 | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 9-c | 8.32 F | RUNFASTANDLOUD
|
HEY BABY4 | 1:44.31 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2017 | PREIS DER SPARKASSEN-FINANZGRUPPE | G3 | PALACE PRINCE3 | J-P CARVALHO | 4-n | 2000M | DEVASTAR
|
POTEMKIN8 | 2:01.77 | |
2017 | BADEN-WURTTEMBERG-TROPHY | G3 | NAVARO GIRL | P SCHIERGEN | 4-r | 2000M | DEVASTAR
|
MATCHWINNER | 2:20.18 | |
2017 | GROSSER PREIS VON RONDO FOOD - NIEDERRHEIN-POKAL | G3 | VENETO10 | ANDREAS SUBORICS | 11-f | 2000M | DEVASTAR
|
CAPITANO12 | 2:17.08 | DISCONTINUED... |
2016 | ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | ASTARA6 | | 6-e | 1600M | ELEONORA17
|
FAMILY SECRET4 | 1:34.32 | |
2016 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | KONTRASTAT | S. WATTEL | 4-m | 1400 MT | MATE STORY
|
BAILEYS SHOWGIRL | 1:25.35 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2016 | PREIS VON DAHLWITZ | | ARTICUS3 | HICKST W. | 3-o | 2000M | DEVASTAR
|
GUIGNOL5 | | |
2016 | PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN EINHEIT | G3 | DEVASTAR | MARKUS KLUG | 18 | 2000 MT | CAPITANO12
|
GLOBAL STORM2 | 2:07 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS | | PRINCESS ASTA | HOFER MARIO | 11-d | 1300 MT | HOLY SPRING3
|
GUAVIA | | |
2016 | BADEN-WURTTEMBERG-TROPHY (EUROPACHAMPIONAT) | G3 | PALACE PRINCE3 | ANDREAS LOWE | 4-n | 2000M | DEVASTAR
|
STAR VICTORY | 2:12:04 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | RATIBOR-RENNEN | G3 | COLOMANO | MARKUS KLUG | 4-f | 1700M | KASTANO
|
ENJOY VIJAY | 1:44.42 | |
2016 | PREMIO CHIUSURA | G3 | PRINCESS ASTA | MARIO HOFER | 11-d | 1400 MT | DREAM MOVER
|
SADALMELIK3 | 1:24.90 | |
2016 | ARC SOLILOQUY STAKES | | ASTARA6 | | 6-e | 1400M | GLASS SLIPPER9
|
MYSTERY SHOW | 1:24.95 | |
2016 | CLASICO INVASOR | G2 | COMPARSERO | ELVIO RAMóN BORTULE | 3-h | 1400M | VASTAGO SALVAJE
|
A CELEBRATION | 1:20.28 | |
2016 | GROSSER PREIS VON RONDO FOOD - NIEDERRHEIN-POKAL | G3 | AMAZONA21 | JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO | 2-n | 2000M | PALACE PRINCE3
|
DEVASTAR | 2:03.79 | |
2016 | SACHSENPREIS | | DEVASTAR | | 18 | 1900M | ARLES5
|
APOLEON2 | | |
2015 | GROSSER PREIS DER SPARKASSE KREFELD (EX FURSTENBERG-RENNEN) | G3 | PALACE PRINCE3 | ANDREAS LOWE | 4-n | 2050M | IQUITOS7
|
DEVASTAR | 2:07.62 | RUN AS GROSSER PREIS DER SPARKASSE KREFELD |
2015 | GROSSER PREIS DER SPARKASSE KREFELD | G3 | PALACE PRINCE3 | ANDREAS LOWE | 4-n | 2050M | IQUITOS7
|
DEVASTAR | 2:07:62 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2015 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | HISTORICAL6 | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 9 | 1800M | MOUNT SHASTA2
|
HYUMA2 | 1:48.1 | |
2015 | ABERNANT STAKES | G3 | ASTAIRE10 | KEVIN RYAN | 16-a | 6 F | WATCHABLE
|
MUSIC MASTER7 | 1:12.09 | |
2015 | PRIX MURAT | G2 | ROYAL ASTARANIA | | 1-e | 4400 MT |
|
MILORD THOMAS | | |
2015 | DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES | G1 | UNDRAFTED | WESLEY A. WARD | 3-n | 6 F | BRAZEN BEAU2
|
ASTAIRE10 | 1:12.69 | NOW FOR 4YO+ |
2015 | CAMMIDGE TROPHY | | NAADIRR | MARCO BOTTI | 10-e | 6 F | ASTAIRE10
|
PERFECT BLESSINGS | 1:13.61 | |
2015 | CJC EASTER CUP STAKES | | SIR SINGO | | 16-c | 1600 MT | SCAPOLO2
|
NEEDASTAR | 1:37.63 | |
2015 | WASHINGTON OAKS | | BELLE HILL | LARRY D. ROSS | 2-o | 9 F | SUVA HARBOR
|
RASTANORA | 1:48.11 | TRACK: FAST, BY 5 L. |
2014 | UNBRIDLED STAKES | | BOLITA BOYZ | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 3-g | 6 F | RASTA RANT
|
C ZEE | 1:11.23 | FAST |
2014 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G2 | MAAREK | EVANNA MCCUTCHEON | 4-n | 6 F | ASTAIRE10
|
ES QUE LOVE | 1:13.53 | |
2013 | MRC CHAIRMANS STAKES | | METASTASIO3 | PETER SNOWDEN | 23 | 1100M | KONA BREEZE2
|
SHAMUS AWARD | 1:04.37 | 2¾ LEN X HD |
2013 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | ASTAIRE10 | KEVIN RYAN | 16-a | 6 F | WILSHIRE BOULEVARD2
|
PARBOLD2 | 1:13.72 | |
2013 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | STYLE VENDOME | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 14-c | 1600 MT | DASTARHON
|
INTELLO | 1:34.68 | |
2013 | DIAMONDRELLA STAKES | | EFFIE TRINKET | RICHARD VIOLETTE | 5-h | 7 F | BELLA CASTANI
|
FAB FLOWERS | 1:21.23 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | ASTAIRE10 | KEVIN RYAN | 16-a | 6 F | HOT STREAK4
|
JUSTICE DAY | 1:12.32 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2013 | MYSTIC LAKE DERBY | | DORSETT | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 18-a | 8 F | COASTAL BREEZE5
|
IMPASSABLE CANYON | 1:35:69 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | SONODA CHALLENGE CUP | | CUTIE GABBY | MANABU NODA | 1-o | 1400M | BATTLE ASTAIRE
|
YUMENO ATOSAKI | 1:28.6 | |
2013 | QUEZETTE STAKES | G3 | KISS A ROSE | | 4-f | 1100M | METASTASIO3
|
CHLOE IN PARIS | 1:05.69 | |
2013 | KAZAKHSTAN DERBY | G1 | SPEAK SLOWLY | ZELIMKHAN KHATKOV | 14-e | 2400M | ETNOBARD
|
BASTAU | 2.42.63 | ARGYMAK 2400M |
2013 | TWEEDSIDE STAKES | | BELLA CASTANI | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 16-c | 8 F | EXCHANGE CAT
|
RIVERBOAT QUEEN5 | 1:35.50 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | MARYLAND MILLION TURF STAKES | | ROADHOG2 | | 4-d | 9 F | CHANGE OF COMMAND
|
PASTA LOVER | 1:47.15 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | RIGEL STAKES | | HANAS GOAL | KAZUHIRO KATO | 5-g | 1600M | MOUNT SHASTA2
|
OSUMI SPARK | 1:33.8 | |
2012 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL] | G2 | GOLD SHIP | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 16-h | 2400M | LORD ACCLAIM
|
MOUNT SHASTA2 | 2:25.2 | |
2012 | G. P. IGNACIO E IGNACIO F. CORREAS | G2 | MALIBU QUEEN3 | JUAN S. MALDOTTI | 14 | 2500 MT | KALI BABY
|
MISS CASTANON | 2:38.68 | |
2012 | GALOPSKI DERBY | | NEW HEAVEN3 | GABOR MARONKA | 6-e | 2400M | ASTA LA VISTA BABY
|
LUCIN | | 10 STARTERS (JRD) |
2012 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | G3 | CASTAWAY14 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-x | 8 F | JAKE MO
|
RECKLESS JERRY | 1:38.09 | TRACK: FAST - 1ST DIVISION |
2012 | MAINICHI HAI | G3 | HISTORICAL6 | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 9 | 1800M | MOUNT SHASTA2
|
SPIELBERG6 | 1:49.6 | |
2012 | KONAMI 3YO | | LOVETESSA | | 9-c | 1400M | MELEKA BELLE
|
COASTAL EXPRESS5 | 1:26.49 | |
2012 | XTRA HEAT STAKES | | COASTAL SUNRISE | | 2-d | 6F | CARRY THE TORCH2
|
DISCO BARBIE | 1:11.65 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | GRANDE PREMIO ANTENOR LARA CAMPOS | G2 | VALIENTE Y GUAPO | | 3-c | 1500 MT | EDU QUERIDO
|
RASTA FRIEND | | |
2011 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | BOLDOGSAG | PASCAL BARY | 16-b | 1600 MT | MASHOORA
|
RAJASTANI | 1:41.90 | |
2011 | CHESTER CUP | | OVERTURN4 | DONALD MC CAIN | 1-m | 18.66 F | TASTAHIL
|
MYSTERY STAR2 | 3:59.39 | |
2011 | LOUIS R. ROWAN STAKES | | HOME SWEET ASPEN | JOHN W. SADLER | 1-x | 6.5 F | MILDLY OFFENSIVE
|
MADERA CASTANA | 1:15.00 | MARGINS: 2 X 2¼ RENAMED FOR 2012 SEE EVENT L.A. WOMAN STAKES |
2011 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | HUNGRY TIGRESS | WILLIAM R. CONNELLY | 19 | 6 F | MINEWANDER
|
COASTAL SOLACE | 1:12.96 | |
2011 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE STAKES | | BLUEGRASS ATATUDE | JOHN E. SALZMAN, JR. | 3-n | 6 F | TAXI DANCER3
|
NASTAR MEDALLIST | 1:12.45 | |
2011 | LA SENORITA STAKES | | SISTERHOOD5 | WESLEY A. WARD | 8-h | 8 F | MI LOCASTA
|
KEEWATIN ICE | 1:37.27 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2011 | TAURC TAURANGA STAKES | G3 | LADY CHAPARRAL2 | CHRIS WOOD | 18 | 1600 MT | MUFHASA
|
PASTA POST | 1:35.19 | |
2011 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | ZANTENDA | FREDDY HEAD | 23 | 1600 MT | RAJASTANI
|
KINETICA2 | 1:40.70 | |
2011 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | DON PACO5 | HUMBERTO LOPEZ | 16-g | 9 F | GUITARRA TEMPLADA
|
CASTADOR | 1:53.78 | |
2011 | PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | HASTA NUNCA2 | ALEJANDRO AGUADO | 4-r | 1300M | PUERTA DE CRISTAL
|
CAMINA SOLA CON EL | 1:14.70 | |
2011 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | MINELLA CLASS | NICKY J. HENDERSON | 12-d | 16.5 F | MEGASTAR7
|
TOUBAB | 4:13.80 | TURF: HEAVY - 5 RAN |
2010 | DON BERNHARDT STAKES | | NATIVE RULER2 | CHRIS RICHARD | 9 | 6.5 F | AGASTACHE
|
CAIXA ELETRONICA | 1:15.42 | FT. 7R. 1¼-1-3 |
2010 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | COLONIAL6 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-f | 1650 MT | ENTRE DEUX EAUX
|
CHOPASTAIR | 1:43.83 | CRAON |
2010 | ARTURO LYON PENA | G1 | VAMO A GALUPIAR | PATRICIO BAEZA | 8-a | 1.600M | PORQUE5
|
LA CANASTA | 1:37.95 | |
2010 | DONCASTER CUP | G2 | SAMUEL4 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-n | 18 F | TASTAHIL
|
MOTRICE3 | 3:52.99 | |
2010 | CHESTER CUP | | MAMLOOK | DAVID PIPE | 9-e | 18.66 F | TASTAHIL
|
HALLA SAN | 4:03.74 | |
2010 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | PORQUE5 | | 2-f | 1700M | VAMO A GALUPIAR
|
MADERA CASTANA | 1:43.68 | |
2010 | PRIX LUTHIER | | POLYTECHNICIEN | A. FABRE | 16-a | 1500 MT | AS DE TREBOL2
|
CHOPASTAIR | 1:27.10 | 15 RAN. MARGINS: 3 - HF - HF |
2010 | CLASICO CRIADORES DORAMA | G2 | MISS AMAZING | HECTOR CASTILLO | 12-d | 1600 M | TROMPETITA
|
LA CANASTA | 1:34.50 | |
2010 | PHBA DISTAFF STAKES | | JEMILYN | RAMON PRECIADO | 5-f | 8.5 F | LOVELIER2
|
COASTAL SOLACE | 1:45.23 | FT, 7R, M- 4- 3¼- 7¾ |
2010 | INDEPENDENCIA | G2 | TAO MINA2 | JUAN SILVA | 17-b | 1800M | MADERA CASTANA
|
MISS AMAZING | 1:57.56 | |
2010 | KING COTTON STAKES | | COSMIC4 | CECIL P. BOREL | 20-b | 6 F | CHIEF OF AFFAIRS
|
AGASTACHE | 1:12.25 | GD, 8R, M-1- 2-3¾ |
2010 | BOURBON STAKES | G3 | ROGUE ROMANCE | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 16-a | 8.5 F | COZY KITTEN
|
OCASTA | 1:43.76 | TURF: FIRM; 12R, M- 2½- 1¼- 1¼ |
2010 | CLASICO ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | MADERA CASTANA | JOSE F. ALLENDE | 3-n | 2000M | TAO MINA2
|
LA PINTANA | 2:09.59 | NOV 6TH; 6 RAN |
2010 | PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | SHOWCASE4 | GUILLERMO A AGUIRRE | 19-c | 1300M | MUY AMIGA
|
MADERA CASTANA | 1:14.46 | |
2010 | FRED CAPPY CAPOSSELA STAKES | | CASTANEDA3 | GARY C. CONTESSA | 16-a | 6 F | STRAPPING GROOM
|
GOLDEN GHOST | 1:10.48 | TRACK: FAST, 4R, M: 3-5½ |
2010 | PLACID ARK STAKES | | BLACK FELIX | | 19 | 1200M | EVEN ASTAR
|
PROUD HERO2 | 1:10.08 | |
2010 | BURGESS QUEEN STAKES | | EVEN ASTAR | | 32 | 1400M | ALL FRIARED UP
|
LAURADANE | 1:21.91 | |
2010 | BELGRAVIA STAKES | | EVEN ASTAR | | 32 | 1200M | LAURADANE
|
MISS CONDITION | 1:10.28 | |
2010 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | TASTAHIL | BARRY HILLS | 7-a | 16 F | MOTRICE3
|
BUXTED2 | 3:29.90 | LAST TIME AT NEWMARKET |
2010 | CLASICO CARLOS COUSIñO G. | | SHOWCASE4 | | 19-c | 1200M | MADERA CASTAñA
|
EMBUSH | 1:09.08 | |
2010 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | HAPPY HALO | YUTAKA MASUMOTO | 1-w | 3300M | MEJIRO RASTABAN
|
PERRY4 | 3:41.3 | |
2010 | MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | FASTATION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 22-d | 6 F | SURMOUNT2
|
RUTH AND NEVA | 1:11.89 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS |
2010 | LIGATURE STAKES | | COASTAL SOLACE | STEVE KLESARIS | A1 | 6 F | SPEECHIFYING
|
PATTONS PASSION | 1:46.31 | FT, 7R, M- NK- 3¼- 6 |
2010 | PERMIAN BASIN STAKES | | FASTATION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 22-d | 6 F | ANGEL AT HOME
|
SQUALL WILBUD | 1:11.67 | FT, 6R, M- ½- 2¼- 3¾ |
2010 | DARBYS DAUGHTER TEXAS STALLION STAKES | | FASTATION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 22-d | 6 F | ROUNDABOUT LASS
|
GRAY CAT | 1:11.17 | FT, 10R, M- 1¾- 4½ |
2010 | LETELLIER MEMORIAL STAKES | | FASTATION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 22-d | 6 F | FISCAL POLICY
|
STREET STORM | 1:11.19 | FT, 6R, M- 3½- 2¾- 5½ |
2010 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - PAN ZARETA DIVISION | | FASTATION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 22-d | 5.5 F | RUSH THE NET
|
LAST LEGEND2 | 1:04.27 | MDY, 7R, M- 3¾- ¾- 1 |
2010 | TTA SALES FUTURITY - FILLIES DIVISION | | LADY GIACAMO | ALLEN MILLIGAN | 16-g | 5 F | FASTATION
|
BLUSHING SIS | 0:59.77 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, M- 1¾- ¾- 4 |
2010 | MY CHARMER STAKES | | KISS MINE | DAVID R. VANCE | 1-t | 8.5 F | COASTAL SOLACE
|
MY BABY BABY | 1:48.65 | FT, 11R, M- 1½- 1½- 1¾ |
2009 | GRAND PRIX DE BORDEAUX | | CHOPASTAIR | T. LEMER | 1-n | 1900M | YOUNG TIGER
|
NEWANGO | 201"39 | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
2009 | PRIX HAMPTON | | DELVITA | JEAN-VINCENT TOUX | 14-c | 1000 M | MASTA PLASTA
|
CONTEST6 | 0:58.50 | |
2009 | ASTON PARK STAKES | | TASTAHIL | BARRY HILLS | 7-a | 13,5F | ALL THE ACES3
|
THE BETCHWORTH KID | 2.52.42 | |
2009 | PRIX D’HEDOUVILLE | G3 | MAGADAN3 | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 4-m | 2400 MT | COASTAL PATH
|
WINKLE7 | 2:29.80 | |
2009 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | ENROLLER | WILLIAM R. MUIR | 1-e | 12 F | CENTENNIAL6
|
TASTAHIL | 2:42.78 | TURF: SOFT |
2009 | SPRINT STAKES | G3 | IALYSOS | LUCA M. CUMANI | 3-h | 5 F | TRIPLE ASPECT2
|
MASTA PLASTA | 1:00.17 | |
2009 | HENRY II STAKES | G2 | GEORDIELAND | JAMIE A. OSBORNE | 16-h | 16.35 F | PATKAI
|
TASTAHIL | 3:30.07 | 7R |
2009 | PINK RIBBON STAKES | | SWEET GOODBYE2 | CHRISTOPHER W. GROVE | 19-c | 7F | ALL NIGHT LABOR
|
COASTAL SOLACE | 1:25.08 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | LIGATURE STAKES | | MISS BLUE TYE DYE | | 5-g | 8.5 F | COASTAL SOLACE
|
SYD N CARLYS ROSE | 1:45.10 | TRACK: GOOD |
2009 | ROBELLINO STAKES | | COASTAL SOLACE | | A1 | 8.5F | SPEECHIFYING
|
MISS BLUE TYE DYE | 1:45.40 | TRACK GOOD - OFF TURF |
2009 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | VIOLON SACRE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 7-f | 1650 MT | CHOPASTAIR
|
POLARIX | 1:43.00 | |
2009 | PHBA DISTAFF | | COASTAL SOLACE | STEVEN B. KLESARIS | A1 | 7 F | JEMILYN
|
SPEECHIFYING | 1:23.29 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | HOLIDAY CHEER STAKES | | GOLDEN COUNTRY3 | TOM BERGIN | 3-d | 6 F | AGASTACHE
|
ACCREDIT2 | 1:10.44 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2009 | ST. SIMON STAKES (PERPETUAL STAKES) | G3 | HIGH HEELED3 | BARRY HILLS | 10-c | 12 F | TASTAHIL
|
HARBINGER11 | 2:40.91 | 11 RAN. MARGINS: 6, HD, 7. |
2009 | PRIX BELLALY | | PRINCE FASLIYEV | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 16-b | 1600 MT | TCHASTAYA
|
MARCHANDO | 1:40.53 | G-S, 9R |
2009 | GRAND PRIX DE LA RIVIERA-COTE DAZUR | | SILVER POINT2 | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 5-h | 2000 MT | BEAU VENGEROV
|
CHOPASTAIR | 2:00.11 | |
2009 | ROCKHAMPTON GOLD CUP | | REGAL CASTANEA | RONALD MACRAE | 23-a | 2000 MT | CAPTAIN BIGGLES
|
CLAVILLO | 2:04.10 | |
2009 | PURPLE VIOLET STAKES | | BOW TIE PASTA | TOM DORRIS | 13-c | 8 F | PATHWAY14
|
CUMULONIMBLE | 1:38.11 | POLYTRACK: FAST |
2008 | HENRY VIII NOVICES CHASE | G2 | ARALDUR | A KING | 14-c | 16 F | FREE WORLD7
|
ASTARADOR | 3:58.00 | GS. 5R. NK-36-1 |
2008 | PRIX DE BONNEVAL | | MASTA PLASTA | D. NICHOLLS | 14-c | 1100 MT | SARISSA3
|
MOOD MUSIC3 | 105"10 | CHANTILLY |
2008 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | CHOPASTAIR | T. LEMER | 1-n | 1650M | SNOW KEY
|
SALDEN LICHT | | |
2008 | COPA SAN JUAN | G1 | DEFENSORA6 | JUAN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ SR. | 17-d | 1-3/16 MILE | TRAQUETEO
|
PABLO PASTA | 1:57:77* | NTR FOR THE DISTANCE |
2008 | NEW JERSEY JUVENILE(FILLY DIV) | | LOVE THAT DANCE | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | A29 | 6 F | EASTA MONSTA
|
NO MO MAGIC | 1:10.65 | MUDDY |
2008 | PRIX MESSIDOR | G3 | RACINGER | FREDDY HEAD | 1-t | 1600M | SPIRITO DEL VENTO
|
CHOPASTAIR | 1:35.7 | |
2008 | DEAR JANE STAKES | | VERY DISTINCTIVE2 | | 17-b | 8 F | COASTAL SOLACE
|
EXTRA SEXY PSYCHIC | 1:35.40 | TURF FIRM |
2008 | KING GEORGE STAKES | G3 | ENTICING6 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 1-e | 5 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
DANDY MAN3 | 0.56.63 | |
2008 | PRIX HAMPTON | | STERN OPINION | PASCAL BARY | 5-h | 1000 M | MASTA PLASTA
|
MARIOL | 0:57.90 | |
2008 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | PONTE TRESA2 | YVES DE NICOLAY | 16-c | 3000 MT | MAD RUSH
|
COASTAL PATH | 3:12.1 | |
2008 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | YEATS2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-m | 20 F | GEORDIELAND
|
COASTAL PATH | 4:21.14 | |
2008 | PRIX MELISANDE | | YARASTAR | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 1-k | 2000M | ANTIQUITIES
|
MADAWAY | 2.01.20 | |
2008 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN (GRAND PRIX DE PROVINCE) | G3 | CHOPASTAIR | T. LEMER | 1-n | 1900 MT | ANABAAS CREATION
|
INDIAN DAFFODIL | 2:02.94 | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
2008 | ARC EASTER HANDICAP | G1 | PASTA POST | G. & M. SANDERS | 1-t | 1600M | STERLING PRINCE3
|
CULMINATE3 | 1:33.02 | |
2008 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | COASTAL PATH | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 3100M | ORION STAR2
|
PONTE TRESA2 | 3:17.80 | |
2008 | DERBY PUERTORRIQUENO | G1 | KRISTIAN QUILES | ANDERSON SANTIAGO | 3-o | 8.5 F | DEFENSORA6
|
PABLO PASTA | 1:45.05 | |
2008 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G2 | PASTA POST | G. & M. SANDERS | 1-t | 2400M | EVERSWINDELL
|
SPIN AROUND2 | 2:29.25 | |
2008 | PRIX GEORGES TRABAUD | | TICOZ | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 10 | 2000M | GRENADIA
|
YARASTAR | | |
2008 | FLYING FIVE STAKES | G3 | LOOK BUSY2 | ALAN BERRY | 8-f | 5 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
WI DUD | 1:00.75 | |
2008 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | COASTAL PATH | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 3100 MT | ORION STAR2
|
PONTE TRESA2 | 3:18.6 | |
2008 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | TRAQUETEO | CARLOS DIAZ | 4-m | 1-1/8 MILE | PABLO PASTA
|
DEFENSORA6 | 1:52.98 | |
2008 | MISS LIBERTY STAKES | | DYNAS LASSIE | P. FOUT | 2-o | 8.5 F | RASTA FARIAN
|
BACHATA | 1:42.62 | TURF GOOD |
2008 | SUNSHINE COAST CUP | | FRISCOS VISION | | 13-a | 1400M | DEVASTATING6
|
THATS BETTER2 | 1:25.07 | |
2008 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | VISION DETAT | ERIC LIBAUD | 1-l | 2000 MT | INDIAN DAFFODIL
|
ASTARIX | 2:08.90 | CHANTILLY |
2008 | RACE TREE STAKES | | SHES MEANER | | C4 | 1200M | ASTATUS
|
PRIVILEGED CLASS | 1:10.33 | |
2008 | PRIX FRANCOIS MATHET | | STARLISH | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 10-c | 2000 MT | INDIAN DAFFODIL
|
ASTARIX | 2:26.20 | V HVY, 5R, M-2, 4, NK. AT SAINT-CLOUD |
2008 | BOADICEA STAKES | | ETHAARA | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 13-c | 6 F | MEDICEA SIDERA
|
BASTAKIYA | 1.10.71 | |
2007 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | COASTAL PATH | A. FABRE | 19 | 3000M | DANCING LADY11
|
ROYAL AND REGAL3 | 3:07.8 | |
2007 | H.B.P.A. STAKES | | RASTA FARIAN | MICHAEL MATZ | 13-d | 8.32 F | VICTORY POOL
|
PLAID5 | 1:42.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | SILVERBURN2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 4 | 16.5 F | PERCE ROCK
|
ASTARADOR | 4:12.10 | HS. 7R, 6F. 4-7-1½ |
2007 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | CHOPASTAIR | THIERRY LEMER | 1-n | 1600 MT | CICEROLE2
|
ATHANOR | 1:46.50 | VSFT, 11/1, 11R, M-½, ¾, ½ |
2007 | MWTURC MANAWATU CLASSIC | G3 | PASTA POST | G. SANDERS & D. SWEENEY | 1-t | 2000M | CASTLEBAR6
|
OVERKAAST | 2:02.45 | |
2007 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | CHOPASTAIR | THIERRY LEMER | 1-n | 1650M | GWENSEB
|
MERLERAULT | 1:43.38 | CRAON |
2007 | FLAWLESSLY STAKES | | PASSIFIED | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 1-k | 8 F | DIVAS SEASTAR
|
SPENDITALLBABY | 1:35.71 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | GAUCHITO BASTADO | KEVIN MYERS | 22-a | 5600M | STITCHED2
|
JUST A SWAGGER | 6.48.36 | 9R. 2-11-8 |
2007 | RIVER DON NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | CHIEF DAN GEORGE | JAMES MOFFATT | 2-s | 25.5 F | FASTAFFARAN
|
BRADLEY BOY | 6:41.00 | GS. 7R. HD-7-15 |
2007 | NAVAJO PRINCESS STAKES | | BEAUTIFUL DANIELE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 19-c | 8 F | NAISSANCE ROYALE
|
RASTA FARIAN | 1:35.32 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKES | | GIANT MOON | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 3-g | 8 F | COASTAL DRIVE
|
BIG TRUCK2 | 1:38.46 | TRACK: GOOD |
2007 | PRIX CHAUDENAY | G2 | COASTAL PATH | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 3000 MT | NOBLE PRINCE7
|
ROYAL AND REGAL3 | 3:17.80 | |
2006 | TBV SUMMONED STAKES | | HASTA LA CIAO CIAO | | 14-e | 1500M | APAISER
|
MELROSE GARDENS | 1:29.54 | |
2006 | GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC | | HASTA LA CIAO CIAO | | 14-e | 1350M | REALLY FLYING
|
ROMARE | 1:19.47 | |
2006 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | | MISS CONCERTO | SID C. ATTARD | 3-i | 8.5 F | COASTAL FORTRESS
|
BALLROOM DEPUTY | 1:45.52 | POLYTRACK 2006-2015 |
2006 | LIBERTY FINANCIAL PLATE | | STORM SIGNAL4 | | 8-f | 1400M | PASIKATERA
|
HASTA LA CIAO CIAO | 1:22.89 | |
2006 | LA QUEBRADA | | ENTUSIASTA3 | | 3-n | 1400 |
|
| | |
2006 | GRAND PRIX DE BORDEAUX | | RUWI | J.CL. ROUGET | 9-f | 1900M | CHOPASTAIR
|
ADVICE3 | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
2006 | GRAND PRIX DE LA RIVIERA-COTE DAZUR | | HOWARD LE CANARD | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 2-w | 2000 MT | CHOPASTAIR
|
TIGRON | 2:00.90 | |
2006 | GRAND PRIX ANJOU BRETAGNE | | GOETOT | J.M. BEGUIGNE | 7 | 1600 MT | VIANE
|
CHOPASTAIR | 136"55 | NANTES |
2006 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | ROVING ANGEL | ROBERT A. PION | 1-o | 8.5 F | COASTAL FORTRESS
|
WHISPERTOASCREAM | 1:44.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LION RED PLATE | G3 | SOLVINI | S. MCKEE | 2-r | 1200M | HASTA LA CIAO CIAO
|
MANTEN | 1:10.55 | |
2006 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | SESMEN | MARCO BOTTI | 6-d | 7 F | BICOASTAL
|
CUMIN3 | 1:25.76 | |
2005 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | BALTHAZAARS GIFT | KEVIN RYAN | 1-n | 6 F | MASTA PLASTA
|
SOUTH CAPE | 1.12.55 | |
2005 | NORFOLK STAKES | G3 | MASTA PLASTA | J. HOWARD JOHNSON | 14-c | 5 F | STRIKE UP THE BAND2
|
CLASSIC ENCOUNTER2 | 0:57.56 | |
2005 | NZ BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE STAKES | | GO FASTAR | | 24 | 1400M | ROYAL MISS6
|
LITTLE TEE3 | 1:23.57 | |
2005 | XTRA HEAT STAKES | | MISSILE BAY | SCOTT A. LAKE | 10-d | 5 F | COASTAL STRIKE
|
PARTNERS DUE | | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2005 | QTC EXHIBITION HANDICAP | | DEVASTATING6 | | 2-n | 1815M | STEP AHEAD2
|
BOHEMIAN DANCER | 1:49.10 | |
2005 | PREMIO KUTXA | | CASTALIA10 | | 16-g | 2200 MT | LADY NOUR
|
CHAVELA3 | 2:19:78 | |
2005 | LA LORGNETTE STAKES | | COASTAL FORTRESS | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 8-g | 8.5 F | ROVING ANGEL
|
SIMPLY AGAIN | 1:45.18 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKES | | SCHOOLIN YOU | JIM PENNEY | 6-f | 8 F | RAISE THE BLUFF
|
COASTAL KING | 1:37.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | SELIMA STAKES | | JRAY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-a | 8.5 F | NICE NELLY
|
RASTA FARIAN | 1:41.87 | FM, 11R, M: 3¾-4-NK, NK |
2005 | GRANDSTAND CUP | | BEYOND DISPUTE3 | N. PARNHAM | 13-b | 1400M | MISS CASTAWAY
|
AMBERS HALO | 1:26.40 | |
2005 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | KRATAIOS | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 6-d | 2000 MT | HELIKE
|
CHOPASTAIR | | |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | CASTALIA10 | | 16-g | 2800 MT | DAR AL MULK
|
EL PERILLIO | 3:12:14 | |
2005 | THOMAS J. MALLEY STAKES | | COASTAL STRIKE | C.W. SISE JR. | A1 | 5 F | LADY DYNASTY
|
WATER WALKER | | TRACK FAST |
2005 | RICARDO RUIZ-BENITEZ DE LUGO | | SAYYARA CAT | O.RODRIGUEZ | 12-c | 2200 MT | CASTALIA10
|
REMAAL | 2:21:27 | CATEGOTIA "C" |
2005 | A.D. HOLLINDALE CUP | G2 | PLATINUM SCISSORS | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 8-f | 1800 MT | ROMAN ARCH
|
DEVASTATING6 | 1:52.45 | |
2005 | MITCHELSON CUP | | SHANAMANN | | 10-c | 2400M | TANTALIC
|
ASTAIRE4 | 2:39.87 | |
2005 | BEAUTIFUL DAY STAKES | | ALL PLATINUM | TODD M. BEATTIE | 2-n | 6 F | COASTAL STRIKE
|
CONTRAST6 | 1:11.20 | FAST, BY A HD |
2005 | JOE GOTTSTEIN FUTURITY | | SCHOOLIN YOU | JIM PENNEY | 6-f | 8.5 F | RAISE THE BLUFF
|
COASTAL KING | 1:42.80 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
2005 | TRENTON STAKES | | COASTAL STRIKE | CLIFFORD W. SISE, JR. | A1 | 5 F | MECKES QUEEN
|
BIG CITY DANSE | 0:56.20 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | PREMIERS CUP | | RAILINGS | | 3-l | 1800M | STORMHILL2
|
HASTA MANANA | 1:49.08 | |
2005 | ETERNAL SEARCH STAKES | | WHISKEY AND LOW | READE BAKER | 5-j | 8.5 F | COASTAL FORTRESS
|
CHERRY GROVE4 | 1:44.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | NANDI STAKES | | BOSSKIRI | READE BAKER | 1-x | 6 F | COASTAL FORTRESS
|
WISDOMISGOLD | 1:11.77 | POLYTRACK: 2006-15 |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | GALIZANO | | 1-t | 2800 MT | CHOPYLUZ
|
CASTALIA10 | 3:02:82 | |
2004 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | SIMPLY LOVELY2 | ROBERT TILLER | 8-f | 6 F | WISDOMISGOLD
|
COASTAL FORTRESS | 1:11.97 | |
2004 | TOMBALL STAKES | | PROM DATE2 | | 1-o | 8.5F | COASTALOTA
|
LADY MALLORY2 | 1:46.95 | |
2004 | DUBAI DUTY FREE STAKES | | CONFECTIONER2 | | 16 | 2000M | EVIL MASTER
|
DEVASTATING6 | 2:05.16 | |
2004 | GEELONG CUP | G3 | PACIFIC DANCER3 | S. DWYER | C2 | 2400M | DEVASTATING6
|
DIAMOND JAKE | 2:26.51 | |
2004 | GENEROUS PORTION STAKES | | COASTAL STRIKE | CLIFFORD W. SISE, JR. | A1 | 6 F | MEMORETTE4
|
EXCESSIVELY NICE | 1:10.64 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | PREMIO KUTXA | | ZURITA BLANCA | | 1-e | 2.200 METROS | CASTALIA10
|
REVOLERA2 | 2:16:24 | |
2004 | QUEENSLAND DERBY | G1 | TOULOUSE LAUTREC2 | JOHN R. HAWKES | 24 | 2400 MT | DEVASTATING6
|
SET UP2 | 2:26.50 | |
2004 | PREMIO PIETRO BESSERO | | ROSE SHIFT | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 2-s | 1600M | ZONA8
|
KASTALIA2 | 1.37.40 | |
2004 | SOUTH OCEAN STAKES | | COASTAL FORTRESS | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 8-g | 8.5 F | ARCHIES GAL
|
IM A CHEETAH | 1:48.89 | |
2004 | LOUISE KIMBALL STAKES | | ASK QUEENIE | LORI L. LOCKHART | 14-c | 8.32 F | CINDARULLAH
|
PASTAS DREAM | 1:46.45 | TRACK: FAST - 7R, 6F. 14¾-5¼-9 |
2003 | JEH STALLION STATION STAKES | | COASTALOTA | RANDY MAYFIELD | 1-c | 6.5 F | HALO TYRA
|
DAZED2 | 1:16.48 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | DELICADA STAKES | | BLUE GURU | SHANE WILSON | A15 | 8.5 F | MCKINNEY
|
COASTALOTA | 1:45.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | KRASNODAR DERBY | G1 | VALTANA2 | | 8 | 2400 MT | HERSHI KOLA
|
DASTAR2 | 2:41.00 | |
2003 | ALLEN BOGAN MEMORIAL STAKES | | EAGLE LAKE | MATHEW (COLE) NORMAN | 8-h | 8 F | COASTALOTA
|
HALO TYRA | 1:36.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | ADDED EDGE | MARK E. CASSE | 2-i | 7 F | CANASTA3
|
WHISPERED WARNING | 1:23.33 | |
2002 | SUNSHINE COAST GUINEAS | | SMART CHARIOT | | 7-d | 1600 MT | ASTANA5
|
LADY WITH THE LAMP | 1:35.08 | |
2002 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | G3 | MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR | MORT HARDY | 5-d | 6 F | EL PRADO ESSENCE
|
DEVASTATING3 | 1:10.54 | |
2002 | NTRA GREAT STATE CHALLENGE DISTAFF | | TAKE CHARGE LADY | KENNETH MCPEEK | 22-c | 8.5 F | MYSTIC LADY
|
COASTALOTA | 1:44.40 | BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2002 | SWEET BRIAR TOO STAKES | | DEVASTATING3 | ROBERT J. KING, JR | 12-b | 7 F | EL PRADO ESSENCE
|
LIGHTNING PACE | 1:22.75 | |
2002 | KAMAR STAKES | | DEVASTATING3 | R. KING, JR. | 12-b | 7 F | MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR
|
ROYAL DALLIANCE | 1:22.46 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | WAYNE HANKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | COASTALOTA | RANDY MAYFIELD | 1-c | 6.5 F | SUZIE SUNSHINE
|
PRINCESS LIZA | 1:18.80 | TRACK: FAST, M: 1-NK |
2002 | SAM HOUSTON DISTAFF HANDICAP | | DEVOUT SINNER | V. JOAN CHARLTON | 2-d | 8.5 F | SLAPSTICK4
|
COASTALOTA | 1:45.51 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | BENBURB STAKES | | YATSKO | RALPH J. BIAMONTE | 4-m | 8.5 F | GO FIGURE3
|
COASTAL DISPLAY | 1:43.23 | 7 R. M- 1/2- 2- 3/4 |
2002 | H. A. HINDMARSH STAKES | | SMALL PROMISES | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-f | 8.5 F | DEVASTATING3
|
ROYAL DALLIANCE | 1:43.62 | FAST |
2002 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | | EXTEND | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 20-b | 8.5 F | DEVASTATING3
|
CATCH THE RING | 1:43.67 | |
2001 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | TIGERS EYE4 | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 22-b | 2400 MT | PROPHETS KISS
|
PASTA EXPRESS | 2:31.75 | |
2001 | STC CANTERBURY CUP | G3 | STEEL PHOENIX | | 8-f | 1900M | ASIA8
|
PASTA EXPRESS | 1:57.65 | |
2001 | ETERNAL SEARCH STAKES | | DEVASTATING3 | F. TODD JR. | 12-b | 8.5 F | MOONLIGHT AFFAIR
|
CLASSY DANIELA | 1:44.71 | |
2001 | DUTCH DERBY | | VOLFONIC | | 2-d | 2400 MT | ASTA LA VISTA2
|
WINTER DAWN | 2:36,3 | DIST: 4 1/2, 1/4, 1/2 |
2001 | BENBURB STAKES | | BEAU GENTLEMAN | | 4-g | 8.5 F | COASTAL DISPLAY
|
SMOKENASHES | 1:43.72 | |
2000 | EBF MARBLE HILL STAKES | | PYRUS | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-l | 5 F | CONEY KITTY
|
GALLITO CASTAO | 1:00.60 | TURF: Y |
2000 | WYONG GOLD CUP | | PECAN PLAYER | | 4-d | 2100M | SPACE AGE3
|
GERASTAR | 2:08.10 | |
2000 | MURRAY BRIDGE GOLD CUP | | RED ASTAIRE | | 21-a | 2400M | BALLATA4
|
AT ALL TIMES | 2:32.21 | |
2000 | AUBURN STAKES | | CANTIL | | 7-d | 6 F | SHAKE LOOSE
|
ALTASTARR | 1:08.60 | NO |
2000 | MADRID HANDICAP | | CASTANETTA | | 4-o | 7 F |
|
| | |
2000 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DENGHIEN | G2 | DARASTAN | CYRIAQUE DIARD | 2-e | 5000 MT |
|
| | 12 RUN |
2000 | VELYKYY VSEUKRAYINSʹKYY PRYZ (DERBI) UKR GR.1 | G1 | ELASTA | YAGIYAEV M.K. | 1-c | 2400 |
|
| 2.33.9 | |
2000 | CALIFORNIA CUP MILE | | ROAD TO SLEW | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 14-b | 8 F | NATIVE DESERT
|
FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | 1:34.58 | |
2000 | SANDOWN CLASSIC | G2 | BRAVE CHIEF3 | JOHN E. LEDGER | 7-d | 2400 MT | FORGOTTEN HERO2
|
PASTA EXPRESS | 2:24.31 | |
2000 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | PASTA EXPRESS | | 1-n | 1600M | CELESTIAL CHOIR
|
AL MANSOUR | 1:30.26 | |
2000 | HANEDA HAI | | YELLOW POWER | | 16-a | 1600 MT | HINODE LASTA
|
TOP KAISER | 1:42.00 | |
2000 | THE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | G1 | COCO COBANNA | G. WATERHOUSE | 11 | 2600M | PASTA EXPRESS
|
CITRAS PRINCE | 2:44.33 | |
2000 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | ARROW WINNER | | 1-x | 1800M | UTSUMI DANCE DANCE
|
HINODE LASTA | 1:55.1 | |
2000 | BENBURB STAKES | | COASTAL DISPLAY | P. REGEN | 9-d | 8.5 F | MALCOHA
|
BEAU GENTLEMAN | 1:44.04 | TURF GOOD |
2000 | NEW YEAR CUP | | FLARING ARROW | | 1-c | 1600M | HINODE LASTA
|
MIKINO FANTASY | 1:43.7 | |
2000 | TOKYO DERBY | | HINODE LASTA | | A31 | 2000M | SWAT FONTAINE
|
SUPER DANDY | 2:06.9 | |
2000 | STC HILL STAKES | G2 | PASTA EXPRESS | W. PAUL CAVE | 1-n | 1900 MT | PRAVDA5
|
PADFOOT CHARLIE | 1:57.83 | |
2000 | MAY HILL STAKES | G2 | KARASTA | MICHAEL STOUTE | 14-f | 8 F | AMEERAT
|
CANDICE4 | 1.37.95 | |
2000 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | AMONITA | PASCAL BARY | 2-s | 1600 MT | KARASTA
|
CHOC ICE | 1:36.30 | |
2000 | CANTERBURY CUP | G3 | EDWARD BRAE | DEBORAH WALTERS | 1-s | 2000 MT | PASTA EXPRESS
|
BOMBAST5 | 1:57.85 | |
1999 | WAIKRC INSTRUMENT SUPPLIES STAKES | G3 | GOLD CLOUD2 | | 2-j | 1600M | WHAT CAN I SAY
|
BELLA ASTARTA | 1:36.23 | |
1999 | MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES | | HASTA LA QUISTA2 | | 16 | 1000M | FAPPIANOS SON
|
RUTHLESS TYCOON | 1:00.33 | |
1999 | HEIWA SHO | | WONDER GROOM | | 4-r | 1600M | HINODE LASTA
|
NICE WIN | 1:41.9 | |
1999 | ORAKEL DER DREIJAHRIGEN | | FASTAGHANO | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 14-c | 1600 MT | TEREK3
|
SAMBAREY | 1:41.63 | |
1999 | FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREIS | G3 | IMPERIOSO | PETER SCHIERGEN | 14-a | 2000 MT | HIBISCUS2
|
FASTAGHANO | 2:07.63 | |
1999 | JIM MURRAY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | LAZY LODE | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 3-b | 10 F | MUSGRAVE
|
ASTARABAD | 2:01.44 | |
1999 | PRIX DORGEMONT | | GRIGOROVICH | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 1000 MT | MON BEL AMI
|
PASTAVINO | 1:01.30 | TURF: SOFT |
1999 | CHAMPION BUMPER | G1 | MONSIGNOR | MARK PITMAN | 1-w | 16.5 F | GOLDEN ALPHA
|
CANASTA6 | 3:54.70 | GS. 25R. 1½-¾-4 |
1999 | ESCONDIDO HANDICAP | | ASTARABAD | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-i | 11 F | FOGGY DAY2
|
DANCING PLACE2 | 2:13.74 | |
1999 | FLAMING PAGE STAKES | | FLY FOR AVIE | DAVID R. BELL | 10-a | 12 F | FORGE AHEAD4
|
IVASTAR | 2:31.29 | TURF: GOOD, 12R, BY 2 L. |
1999 | NASSAU STAKES | G3 | ANGUILLA4 | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON, JR. | 1-x | 8.5 F | FORGE AHEAD4
|
IVASTAR | 1:41.52 | |
1999 | AJC CRAVEN PLATE | G3 | TIE THE KNOT | GUY H. WALTER | 18 | 2000 MT | ARENA5
|
PASTA EXPRESS | 2:01.69 | |
1999 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | PASTA EXPRESS | W. PAUL CAVE | 1-n | 2400 MT | YIPPYIO
|
ZANETTA2 | 2:28.86 | |
1999 | AJC SUMMER CUP | G3 | ZANETTA2 | | 22-d | 2400M | PASTA EXPRESS
|
LUTHER | 2:33.23 | |
1998 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | YAQTHAN | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 19 | 8.5 F | MARASTANI
|
MILLIGAN | 1:41.76 | FM, 6R, M-1 1/2 |
1998 | GOLCONDA ST LEGER | G2 | ASTANA7 | | 4-o | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1998 | COONGY HANDICAP | G3 | ALL IN FUN2 | | 16-c | 2100M | KALASTAIRE
|
MADONNA13 | 2:16.3 | |
1998 | LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP | | SPECIAL MOMENTS | RICHARD BUDGE | 2-o | 8.5 F | BURBANK
|
MARASTANI | 1:41.25 | FM, BY A NOSE AFTER TRAILING BY SOME 4 L AT THE 8TH POLE |
1998 | TOTO/LOTTO-SPRINT-PREIS | | IRISH FIRE | U STOLTEFUß | 14-a | 1300M | GAELIC SYMPHONY
|
LE RASTAQUOUERE | | |
1998 | REMINGTON PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | COMPOSER | DALE L. ROMANS | 16-g | 9 F | BURBANK
|
MARASTANI | 1:48.82 | TURF: FIRM; 5R, M-2 1/4, 8 3/4, 1 1/2 |
1998 | PRIX EXBURY | G3 | LOUP SAUVAGE | ANDRE FABRE | 1-k | 2000M | JIM AND TONIC
|
ASTARABAD | 2.18.80 | SFT, 8S, M-NK-11. DH 2ND |
1998 | HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY | | FLANDERS2 | TIM EASTERBY | 21-a | 5 F | KASTAWAY
|
MIDNIGHT DISPLAY | 1.04.90 | |
1998 | SPORT CITY HANDICAP | | ILLUSIVE GHOST | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 3-h | 8.5 F | MILLIGAN
|
MARASTANI | 1:41.85 | FM, 7R, M-2 1/2, 1, HD |
1998 | AJC SUMMER CUP | G3 | DANCE TIL DAWN2 | | 2-n | 2400M | PASTA EXPRESS
|
BOMBAST5 | 2:29.05 | |
1998 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | VLADIMIR CERIN | 13-a | 6.5 F | EMAILIT
|
SLEWS ROYAL SON | 1:16.56 | FAST, 6R, M-1/4, 1/2 |
1998 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | ASTARABAD | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 4-i | 2100M | QUE BELLE
|
TAIPAN2 | 2:21.5 | |
1998 | PRIX DHARCOURT | G2 | ASTARABAD | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 4-i | 2000M | MAJORIEN
|
TAIPAN2 | 2:15.5 | HLDG, 6R, M-NK-¾-NO |
1998 | PRIX DISPAHAN | G1 | LOUP SAUVAGE | A FABRE | 1-k | 1850M | ASTARABAD
|
MARATHON4 | 1:52.70 | |
1997 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | QUALITY KINGDOM | | 8 | 1320M | PRINCE DE VAL
|
BELLA ASTARTA | 1:20.7 | |
1997 | G.P. JULIANO MARTINS | G1 | OVER SPIN | | 16 | 1600 MT | QUARI BRAVO
|
CHE ASTAIRE | 1:35.70 | |
1997 | NUNTHORPE S. | G1 | YA MALAK | DAVID NICHOLLS/DAVID BARRON | 10-b | 5 F | COASTAL BLUFF
|
AVERTI | 0:59.58 | DEAD HEAT 1ST/2ND |
1997 | PRIX GREFFULHE | G2 | PEINTRE CELEBRE | ANDRE FABRE | 9 | 2100 MT | ASTARABAD
|
KASHWAN | 2:14.00 | |
1997 | BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | SCHUBERT4 | | 13-a | 1600M | BONFIRES
|
KALASTAIRE | 1:37.03 | |
1997 | PRIX DE COURCELLES | | CLOUDINGS | ANDRE FABRE | 2-f | 2100 MT | ASTARABAD
|
KASHWAN | 2:16.70 | |
1997 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN | G3 | ASTARABAD | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 4-i | 1900 MT | KEEP PLAYING
|
VISIONARY | 0:00.00 | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT - SOFT, TIME N/A |
1997 | VIOLET HANDICAP | G3 | SANGRIA | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 2-d | 8.5 F | FASTA
|
SHEMOZZLE | 1:42.02 | |
1997 | VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | SECOND COMING2 | | 9-e | 2500M | TIE THE KNOT
|
KALASTAIRE | 2:36.37 | 3 |
1997 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | PEINTRE CELEBRE | ANDRE FABRE | 9 | 2400 MT | OSCAR
|
ASTARABAD | 2:29.60 | TURF: GOOD - 14R, 2-½-4 |
1997 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | QUARI BRAVO | E. SAMPAIO | 3-l | 2400 MT | CHE ASTAIRE
|
PAVILLON | 2:27.10 | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1997 | GRANDE PREMIO 14 DE MARCO | G2 | NICK DE MESTRE | | 25 | 2400 MT | MASTAUD
|
TENPINS2 | 2:30.30 | |
1997 | SPORT CITY HANDICAP | | ILLUSIVE GHOST | DONNIE VON HEMEL | 3-h | 8.5 F | MARASTANI
|
DICKEY RICKEY | 1.44. 70 | 7 R. M- NK- 2- 1 WINNER FAV. [7-5] FIRST AND SECOND FINISHERS CO-HWT [114] |
1996 | POMONA DERBY | | READY TO ORDER | JUDE T. FELD | 10-c | 9 F | CHARLEY MC
|
FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | 1:50.80 | |
1996 | AUDUBON OAKS | | DUCK TRAP | DAVID R. VANCE | 2-o | 9 F | NASTASSJA
|
MS MOSTLY | 1:46.20 | FIRM |
1996 | STEWARDS CUP | | COASTAL BLUFF | DAVID BARRON | 9-c | 6 F | DOUBLE BOUNCE
|
SIR JOEY | 1.10.14 | |
1996 | MRS. REVERE STAKES | G2 | MAXZENE | T. SKIFFINGTON | 9-e | 8.5 F | FASTA
|
TURKAPPEAL | 1:43.78 | NK 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1996 | G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO | G2 | ALDRIN7 | | 5-e | 2000M | WONOSSO
|
MASTAUD | | |
1996 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA | | MDUDU | J.CAMPOS | 9-f | 2400M | EL TRASTAMARA
|
EPILOGO5 | 2:34.45 | 10 RAN. DIRT SOFT |
1996 | FOOTHILL STAKES | | FASTASASPEEDNBULIT | VLADIMIR CERIN | 13-a | 6.5 F | ACADEMYAWARDWINNER
|
BURNING RUBBER | 1:17.00 | |
1996 | MONTCLAIR HANDICAP | | WILL MEYERS | ANTONIO L. DIAZ | 2-n | 6 F | FASTASASPEEDNBULIT
|
LIL SNEEKER | 1:08.26 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1996 | AYR GOLD CUP | | COASTAL BLUFF | T. DAVID BARRON | 9-c | 6 F | MR BERGERAC
|
PRINCE BABAR | 1:09.54 | |
1996 | LILAC STAKES | | CAP BEINO | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 19 | 8.5 F | SANDY GATOR
|
ASTAIRES GINGER | 1:45.13 | 7R, M: NO-NO-14¾ |
1995 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA | | EL TRASTAMARA | DIEGO MARTINEZ | 1-p | 2400M | EPILOGO5
|
ANY WAY5 | 2:39.70 | 11 RAN. DIRT SOFT |
1995 | WELCOME STAKES | | EMERALD CUT5 | | 5-d | 1100M | KENTUCKY PRINCE
|
CENTASTAGE | 1:11.94 | |
1995 | JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF HANDICAP | | MARASTANI | THOMAS AMOSS | 2-s | 9 F | GLARING
|
ARTEMA | 1:51.25 | MRG: ¾ X 2½ 8/5, 18/5, 11/2 JOHN B. CONNALLY JR TURF CUP HCP (1995-2011) |
1995 | WEMBLEY HANDICAP | | COASTAL EXPRESS | WILLIAM MILLER | 8-f | 8F | ALYBRAVE MUSIC
|
MR LISTO | 1:38.00 | TRACK FAST |
1995 | HAWTHORNE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | COAXING MATT | NEIL L. PESSIN | 26 | 8 F (±) | MARASTANI
|
BRAZANY | 1:34.87 | 8R, M: ¾-2½-1, MARASTANI FAV. [9-5] |
1995 | REMINGTON GREEN STAKES | | GLARING | DONNIE VON HEMEL | 14-f | 9F | ARTEMA
|
MARASTANI | 1.50. 20 | TURF-FIRM |
1995 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | JEST IN ORBIT | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 12-b | 8.5 F | DIXIE POKER ACE
|
MARASTANI | 1:42.12 | 8 R. M- 5- 2 1/2- 3 |
1995 | TOLOMEO H. | | MARASTANI | THOMAS AMOSS | 2-s | 9 F | JOSEPHS ROBE
|
COAXING MATT | 1.41. 27 | 10 R. M- 2 3/4- 1 1/4- NK WINNER FAV. [5-2] |
1994 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA | | KHASTARI | MIGUEL ALONSO | 16-d | 2400M. | ANY WAY5
|
BRIGADIER16 | 2:37.78 | 8 RAN. DIRT SOFT |
1994 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | G3 | MARASTANI | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 2-s | 9.5 F | SNAKE EYES2
|
THE VID | 1:54.64 | KAZABAIYN DQD 2 TO 5 |
1994 | PREIS DES LANDKREISES RASTATT | | PURPLE RAIN4 | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-e | 2200M | ASIAMA
|
NASTASIA | | 3-YO FILLIES |
1994 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS OAKS | | MADAM VILZAK | | 6-a | 8.5 F | LUCYS LUCK
|
ASTAS FOXY LADY | | |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO PRES. ANTONIO CORREA BARBOSA | G2 | SIPHON | | 4-b | 2200M | MASTAUD
|
TROMBADINHA | 2:19.10 | |
1994 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | G2 | FANMORE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 13-b | 10 F | MARASTANI
|
SPLIT RUN | 2:01.72 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | FRANZ POST | LUIZ ANTONIO SINGNORETTI | 9-e | 2400 MT | MAGNUM OPUS
|
MASTAUD | 2:28.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | PRIX DES REVES DOR | | DIAMANTIN | Y. LALLEMAN | 2-f | 1000 MT | VOLMAR
|
SUBASTA3 | 0:59.20 | |
1994 | AJC SUMMER CUP | G3 | SPIRITUAL STAR2 | | 8-c | 2400M | EL CASTANO
|
TUSK HUNTER | 2:31.04 | |
1993 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | STRATEGIC MANEUVER | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 4-g | 7 F | ASTAS FOXY LADY
|
SOVEREIGN KITTY | 1:23.84 | SY WON BY 12½ L. UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1993 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G2 | STRATEGIC MANEUVER | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 4-g | 6 F | ASTAS FOXY LADY
|
SHE RIDES TONITE | 1:11.15 | |
1993 | JEAN LAFITTE FUTURITY | | ASTAS FOXY LADY | BRYON GILBERT | 2-s | 4 F | SENAS ECLIPSE
|
KEY TO THE SAUCE | 0:48.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | ASTAIR | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 2-e | 1800M | EMPEROR JONES
|
FASTNESS | 1:48.40 | EVRY |
1993 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | STRATEGIC MANEUVER | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 4-g | 6 F | ASTAS FOXY LADY
|
DELTA LADY | 1:10.34 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | FLY LOVE | | 1-c | 5.5 F | MISS RA HE RA
|
ASTAS FOXY LADY | 1:05.23 | |
1993 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | MISS HABANA | | 7 | 1600 | SIGANME
|
HEASTALINDA | | 4ª GITANILLA |
1993 | ADIRONDACK STAKES | G2 | ASTAS FOXY LADY | W. R. MANUEL | 2-s | 6 F | FOOTING
|
CASA EIRE | 1:10.11 | |
1993 | ARCH WARD BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | POLAR EXPEDITION | HUGH ROBERTSON | 14-a | 7 F | HASTA LA VISTA PAL
|
DELICATE CURE | 1:23.23 | |
1993 | EVANGELINE DOWNS SALES STAKES | | LITTLE JAZZ BOY | | 1-g | 5 F | ASTAS FOXY LADY
|
ITS PLAIN TO SEE | | RUN AS EVANGELINE DOWNS SALES S PRIOR TO 2003 |
1993 | KENTUCKY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | ASTAS FOXY LADY | BRYON J. GILBERT | 2-s | 5.5 F | DISH IT OUT
|
RIVERINN | 1:05.51 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | REMINGTON FUTURITY | | SILVER GOBLIN | KENNY P. SMITH | 8-f | 7 F | HASTA LA VISTA PAL
|
ROANY PONY | 1:22.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SAN JOAQUIN HANDICAP | | DEBONAIRE ASTAIRE | ROY LUMM | 2-c | 8 F | MT LAPIN
|
MACHOS ISSUE | 1:36.35 | FAST |
1992 | BATTY STAKES | | ROCKABYE JOSHUA | WALLACE NEILSON | 3-f | 6F | JEWELERS CHOICE
|
PASTA N PEAS | 1.10. 53 | 8 R. M- 1- 2 1/2- 1/2 R D WILD WHIRL FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED LAST |
1992 | DARLING NELLIE GRAY HANDICAP | | MAGIC FOLLY | FELIX CHAVEZ | 16-e | 8.5 F | ROYAL VEAGESS
|
KHASTAN | 1:47.29 | 1/2L |
1991 | PREMIO DOMINGO SEGUNDO HERRERA MARTINEZ | G2 | RILAN | | 8-e | 1500 MT | ASTAIRE8
|
BASICO | | |
1990 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | VALLEY LAND | | 5-f | 6 F | COASTAL VOYAGE
|
VARIETY ROAD | 1:10.40 | |
1990 | SIERRA MADRE HANDICAP | G3 | COASTAL VOYAGE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 7-e | 6.5 F | RAISE A STANZA
|
WELDNAAS | | |
1990 | STC TULLOCH STAKES | G2 | FILL THE BILL2 | | 2-e | 2000M | FASTARC
|
CENTURY REIGN | 2:08.93 | |
1990 | CAROUSEL HANDICAP | | MOTION IN LIMINE | PETER M. VESTAL | 2-h | 6 F | AFFIRMED CLASSIC
|
COASTAL CONNECTION | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | BELMONT OAKS | | LADY ASTAR2 | | 1-h | 2400M | REBECAL
|
WHITE WASH | | |
1990 | FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP | | FLAMING EMPEROR | KENNETH M. COX | 1-n | 8 F | CASTANETO
|
GREEN BOOK | 1:34.00 | ECR |
1990 | SEATTLE SLEW HANDICAP | | WELCOME DAN SUR | MIKE CHAMBERS | 9-f | 8 F | SKY WHITE
|
CASTABELL | 1:37.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1990 | HOLLYWOOD PARK BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | FROST FREE2 | JOHN W. SADLER | 8-g | 6 F | COASTAL VOYAGE
|
SAM WHO | 1:08.20 | |
1990 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | CASTANETO | | 5-h | 9 F |
|
| | |
1990 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G2 | STARGAZER4 | | 14-e | 2000M | SNOWPLOUGH
|
FASTARC | 2:13.7 | |
1990 | BLUSHING GROOM HANDICAP | | CASTANETO | RONNIE HOUGHTON | 5-h | 8.5 F | FOURSTARDAVE
|
| 1:39.20 | ECR |
1990 | CLASICO SALVADOR HESS RIVEROS | G2 | LA CASTANUELA2 | | 3-l | 1500 MT | NOMINADA
|
GRINGA RICA | | |
1990 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | COASTAL VOYAGE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 7-e | 6.5 F (±) | PATCHY GROUNDFOG
|
RAISE A STANZA | 1:12.20 | |
1989 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE ORO | G1 | PENITA | | 16-e | 2400 MT | ASTAIRE6
|
CANTO ARABE | | |
1989 | SAN RAFAEL STAKES | G2 | MUSIC MERCI | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 1-l | 8 F | MANASTASH RIDGE
|
PAST AGES | 1:34.80 | |
1989 | CHURCHILL DOWNS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP | G3 | CLASSIC VALUE | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 9-e | 8 F | COASTAL CONNECTION
|
ROSES RECORD | 1:35.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1989 | REBEL STAKES | | MANASTASH RIDGE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 19 | 8.5 F | BIG STANLEY
|
DOUBLE QUICK | 1:43.00 | BY 7 L. |
1989 | SPEND A BUCK STAKES | | SEATTLE GLOW | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 1-x | 8.5 F | ARCADIA FALLS
|
MANASTASH RIDGE | 1:42.60 | JUDGES RULE DQD 3RD - 4TH |
1989 | HOLIDAY INAUGURAL STAKES | | PAT COPELAN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 2-n | 6 F | MYLITTLEFIREFLY
|
COASTAL CONNECTION | 1:09.40 | |
1989 | CLEOPATRA STAKES | | COASTAL CONNECTION | TERRANCE DUNLAVY | 16-g | 8 F | LITTLE BRIANNE
|
| | |
1989 | KNITTED GLOVES STAKES | | COASTAL CONNECTION | TERRANCE W DUNLAVY | 16-g | 6F | BESTOFBOTHWORLDS
|
LITTLEBITAPLEASURE | | |
1989 | LOS FELIZ STAKES | | MANASTASH RIDGE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 19 | 8 F | MORLANDO
|
MAGNETIZED | 1:35.80 | NSR |
1989 | CLASICO AMERICA | G2 | RASTAFARIAN | | 8-j | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1989 | WITHERS STAKES | G2 | FIRE MAKER | WILLIAM BADGETT, JR. | 19-b | 8 F | IMBIBE
|
MANASTASH RIDGE | 1:36.40 | |
1989 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | ROSES RECORD | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 20-c | 6 F | LITTLEBITAPLEASURE
|
COASTAL CONNECTION | 1:11.00 | TRACK GOOD |
1988 | HOPKINS STAKES | | COASTAL CONNECTION | TERRANCE W. DUNLAVY | 16-g | 6 F | VANA TURNS
|
AMBER TUTU | | |
1988 | BRAINERD STAKES | | COASTAL CONNECTION | TERRANCE W. DUNLAVY | 16-g | 6 F | AMBER TUTU
|
| | |
1988 | CHURCHILL DOWNS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP | G3 | DARIEN MISS | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 9-f | 8 F | SHEENA NATIVE
|
COASTAL CONNECTION | 1:36.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1987 | FURL SAIL HANDICAP | | SASTARDA | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 2-u | 9 F | GERRIE SINGER
|
DISTANT DOLL | 1:51.20 | |
1987 | SIXTY SAILS STAKES | | SASTARDA | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 2-u | 8.5 F | GERRIE SINGER
|
EVEN AGAIN | | |
1987 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | DASTAAN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | 2100 MT | SEVEN STARS3
|
TOP HYMN | | LONGCHAMP |
1987 | BAYOU HANDICAP | | SASTARDA | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 2-u | 11 F | ANADIA
|
COSTA DEL SOL | 2:22.40 | |
1987 | DELICADA STAKES | | LITTLEBITAPLEASURE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 9-e | 8.5 F |
|
SASTARDA | | |
1987 | HILLTOP STAKES | | ARCTIC CLOUD | | 22-d | 8.5 F | NOTASTAR
|
TOO SMART TOO LATE | 1:44.40 | |
1986 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | SHAHRASTANI | MICHAEL STOUTE | 3-o | 12 F | BONHOMIE
|
BAKHAROFF | 2:32.10 | |
1986 | SOONER HANDICAP | | FAIR DOMINION | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 6-e | 8.5 F | SASTARDA
|
MASHA | 1:42.80 | BY A NK |
1986 | CLASICO PRIMER PASO (POTRANCAS) | | ADDISSA | | 32 | 770 MT | PATUCA2
|
MARICASTAñA5 | | |
1986 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | SHAHRASTANI | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 3-o | 10 F | BONHOMIE
|
SIRK | 2:18.77 | |
1986 | BREEDERS CUP MILE | G1 | LAST TYCOON | ROBERT COLLETT | 8-c | 8 F | PALACE MUSIC
|
FRED ASTAIRE | 1:35.20 | HD 36-1 |
1986 | DERBY STAKES | G1 | SHAHRASTANI | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 3-o | 12 F | DANCING BRAVE
|
MASHKOUR | 2:37.13 | |
1986 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | SHAHRASTANI | MICHAEL STOUTE | 3-o | 10.5 F | NOMROOD
|
SIRK | 2:11.72 | |
1986 | RUTGERS HANDICAP | G2 | FRED ASTAIRE | ROBERT J. REINACHER, JR. | 3-d | 11 F | DANCE OF LIFE
|
SIR MAC3 | 2:18.80 | DANCE OF LIFE DQD. 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
1985 | GOSRC GOSFORD GUINEAS | | CASTANILLIA | | 1-n | 1600M |
|
| | |
1985 | MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | MA CHIQUITA | | 7-d | 1200M | LISA BAY
|
ASTA8 | 1:10.9 | |
1985 | AOI SHO | | LONG QUICK | Y. ONO | 9-e | 1400M | BAMBOO ASTAIRE
|
ST CAESAR | 1:23.2 | |
1985 | G.P. PRES. SILVIO ALVARES PENTEADO | G3 | GASTADORA | | 19-c | 2000 MT | GRATITUBA
|
SOTHEBYS | 2.01.5 | |
1985 | GP DIANA | G1 | GASTADORA | P.NICKEL | 19-c | 2000M | CISPLATINE
|
SOTHEBYS | 2:01.60 fm | |
1985 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | SPIRIT OF KINGSTON | | 24 | 2000M | CASTANILLIA
|
LUCKS A LOTTERY | 2:02.6 | |
1985 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | REINE KA | MAURICE BOULAND | 4-h | 2000 M | GAI MINOIS
|
JASTARNIA | | |
1985 | AJC WARWICK STAKES | G2 | CASTANILLIA | | 1-n | 1400M | RISING PRINCE
|
RIVERDALE | 1:24.3 | |
1984 | COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | SASTARDA | | 2-u | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
1984 | PREMIO VALDERAS | | GIFTMARA | M. ALONSO | 9-g | 1600 MT | JAVA5
|
LA CASTA3 | 1:49.40 | |
1984 | GP DIANA | G1 | GASTADORA | | 19-c | 2000M | CISPLATINE
|
HIRIA2 | 2.01.8 | |
1984 | MANAWATU CUP | G3 | CASTANETA6 | | C23 | 2300M | APTITUDE4
|
KERYKEION | 2:26.43 | |
1981 | HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICAS | G1 | MENDOCINO3 | C. HERNANDEZ | 12-d | 10 F | DEVASTATRICE
|
| 2:08.40 | 3RD: PALMILLENTO |
1981 | PELICAN STATE STAKES | | RESTLESS NAVAJO | GERALD ROMERO | 4-n | 8 F | KOOL SHASTA
|
MIZ MOSCA | 1:38.60 | ON TURF |
1980 | NILGIRIS DERBY | G1 | RASTAFARIAN4 | | | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1980 | DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL (PREIS DES GESTUTS WIESENHOF) | G3 | BERTONE | H.DEGNER | 28 | 1700M | ANASTASIOS
|
GOLDEN STAR8 | 1:50,0 | |
1979 | DERBY MEXICANO | G1 | DEVASTATRICE | | 16-g | 9 F |
|
| | |
1979 | STAKES JOCKEY CLUB MESICANO | G1 | DEVASTATRICE | | 16-g | 8 F |
|
| | |
1979 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | COASTAL | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 9-f | 12 F | GOLDEN ACT
|
SPECTACULAR BID | 2:28.60 | 4-4 ON YEAR. |
1979 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | AFFIRMED | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 23-b | 10 F | COASTAL
|
CZARAVICH | 2:01.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1979 | MARLBORO CUP INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | SPECTACULAR BID | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 2-d | 9 F | GENERAL ASSEMBLY
|
COASTAL | 1:46.60 | WON BY 5 L. 124 COHWT. 4TH COXS RIDGE- CAREER FINALE |
1979 | DWYER STAKES | G2 | COASTAL | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 9-f | 9 F | PRIVATE ACCOUNT
|
QUIET CROSSING | 1:47.00 | NSR 5-5 ON YEAR. QUIET CROSSING - CAREER FINALE |
1979 | FILLIES MILE | G3 | QUICK AS LIGHTNING | JOHN DUNLOP | 5-f | 8 F | VIELLE
|
SHARP CASTAN | | |
1979 | PETER PAN STAKES | G3 | COASTAL | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 9-f | 9 F | LUCYS AXE
|
PIANIST | 1:47.00 | NSR BY 13 LENGTHS |
1979 | GRAND PRIX DU LION DANGERS | | MAGGIOCA | PIERRE DEVILLIERS | 5-g | 2250 MT | POINT VERNAL
|
NYASTARANGA | | |
1979 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | AFFIRMED | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 23-b | 12 F | SPECTACULAR BID
|
COASTAL | 2:27.40 | 3/4L. 7TH STRAIGHT WIN. 1ST AND 3RD CAREER FINALES. |
1979 | MONMOUTH INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | COASTAL | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 9-f | 9 F | STEADY GROWTH
|
WORTHY PIPER | 1:48.80 | GD 127 .30 6TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1978 | TYRO STAKES | | COASTAL | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 9-f | 5.5 F | ADMIRAL BUCK
|
ROCKN ROLLICK | 1:05.80 | MUDDY, 6R, BY 6 L. - 1ST DIV. |
1977 | PREMIO TORRICOLA | | CHASTAR2 | | 14-c | 1600M | LASER BELLE
|
ROMAN BLUE | | 3YO FILLIES |
1977 | GROSSER STUTENPREIS DER DREIJAHRIGEN (DDR OAKS) (1955-1990) | | DROSSEL | H. SCHAFKE | 4-n | 2000M | FLUNDER2
|
ASTA9 | 2:07.0 | |
1977 | G.P. JOAO CECILIO FERRAZ | G2 | ADILDE | MANOEL DACOSTA | 7 | 1500 MT | ALEA5
|
CASTANHOLA | 1.31 | |
1977 | DDR ST.LEGER | | ASTA9 | | 6-e | |
|
| | |
1977 | MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) | | VLASTA3 | | 5-f | 1600 M | OAZA2
|
LYMPHE | 2:35.25 | |
1977 | G.P. PRES. LUIZ ALVES DE ALMEIDA | | ATRAIDA2 | A. ALTERMANN Fº | 8-a | 1000 MT | ADORNADA
|
CASTANHOLA | 1.00.3/10 | |
1976 | AJC DERBY | | GREAT LOVER2 | | 16-c | 2400 MT | CHASTA BELLOTA
|
ELTON8 | 2:33.90 | |
1976 | WATC WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | | CHASTA BELLOTA | | 14-b | 2400M |
|
UNAWARE2 | | |
1976 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | FREEPET | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 4-j | 9 F | CHILEAN CHIEF
|
RASTAFERIAN | 1:53.80 | |
1976 | CARIS DIAMOND QUALITY STAKES | | CHASTA BELLOTA | | 14-b | 1800M |
|
| | |
1976 | FORT LAUDERDALE STAKES | | ENCHUMAO | GROVER W. STEPHENS | 14-f | 8.5 F | PROUD AND BOLD
|
RASTAFERIAN | 1:43.40 | MRG: 5 X NOSE 33/1, 9/5, 19/1 |
1976 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | CHASTA BELLOTA | | 14-b | 1900M | LORD LEX
|
WOODLEIGH FAIR | 1:59.9 | |
1975 | SALVATORE MILE | G3 | PROPER BOSTONIAN | GEORGE R. HANDY | A1 | 8 F | RASTAFERIAN
|
ORBIT ROUND | 1:36.20 | 1ST DIV |
1975 | MATAMATA BREEDERS STAKES | | JOCASTA7 | | 3-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1975 | NIVEA STAKES | | JOCASTA7 | | 3-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1975 | TURN-TO H | | ALASTAIR | A S BARRON | 10-e | 6.5 F | TIDOC
|
FIREY DAWN | | 12R, NOV 22, 1ST 122TW |
1975 | GOVERNORS S (HP) | | ALASTAIR | A S BARRON | 10-e | 6.5 F | MISS AM ROSE
|
TIDOC | | 11R, OCT 18 |
1974 | MICHIGAN MILE AND ONE-EIGHTH HANDICAP | G2 | TOM TULLE | JERE R. SMITH, SR. | A4 | 9 F | RASTAFERIAN
|
LIST | 1:50.40 | |
1974 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G3 | SMOOTH DANCER | JOHN O. MEAUX | 4-m | 9 F | TRUPAN
|
RASTAFERIAN | 1:50.60 | |
1974 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | PIAMEM | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 20-a | 6 F | LONETREE
|
RASTAFERIAN | 1:10.40 | |
1974 | ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASE | G1 | CANASTA LAD | PETER BAILEY | 12-e | 2 MILES |
|
| | |
1974 | RAZORBACK HANDICAP | | MODEL HUSBAND | JIM E. OBRYANT | 23 | 8.5 F | RASTAFERIAN
|
PRINCE ASTRO | 1:43.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1974 | SAUL SILBERMAN HANDICAP | | PROUD AND BOLD | | 5-i | 9 F | SHANES PRINCE
|
RASTAFERIAN | | |
1974 | MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES | | GALLANT BOB | JOSEPH D. MARQUETTE | 2-p | 7 F | GREEK ANSWER
|
PARVA HASTA | 1:24.80 | |
1973 | CLARK HANDICAP | G3 | GOLDEN DON | OSCAR DISHMAN, JR. | 7-c | 9 F | AMBER PREY
|
RASTAFERIAN | 1:52.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1973 | BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAP | G3 | HAVEAGO | | 8-h | 8.5 F | JOEY BOB
|
RASTAFERIAN | | CAREER FINALE WINNER |
1973 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE HANDICAP | | FORAGE | JAMES W MALONEY | 1-n | 9F | SUPER SAIL
|
RASTAFERIAN | | |
1973 | HOBSON HANDICAP | G2 | WINDTEX | GEORGE ZATALOS | 10-a | 10 F | RASTAFERIAN
|
ROCKY REEF2 | 2:04.20 | |
1972 | FLINTLOCK STAKES | | RASTAFERIAN | HOWARD M. TESHER | 6-f | 8.32 F | GROTON MISS
|
NEW NOBLE | 1:42.80 | TRACK: SLOW; 1ST DIV.; AT LIBERTY BELL |
1972 | CHRISTMAS HURDLE | G1 | CANASTA LAD | PETER BAILEY | 12-e | 16 F |
|
| | |
1972 | CHRISTMAS DAY HANDICAP | | PRINCE OF TRUTH | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 21-a | 8.5 F | RASTAFERIAN
|
GLAZED DONUT | 1:46.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING; ON DIRT 1972-86. AT CRC |
1972 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | GEORGE SPELVIN | J. BOWES BOND | 5-h | 8.5 F | RASTAFERIAN
|
NANTWICE | 1:46.80 | OFF TURF, 1ST DIVISION |
1971 | INTERNATIONAL HURDLE | G2 | CANASTA LAD | PETER BAILEY | 12-e | 17 F |
|
| | |
1971 | G.P. GOVERNADOR DO ESTADO | | VIZIANE | ANISIO ANDRETTA | 7 | 2400M | CASTAO
|
PENAROL2 | 2.36.2/10 | |
1970 | FRED DARLING STAKES | | HIGHEST HOPES | W. RICHARD HERN | 14-b | 7 F | HUMBLE DUTY
|
CANASTA GIRL | 1:39.20 | |
1970 | SCHWARZWALD-RENNEN | | ISZTOPIRIN | J. KISS | 17-d | 1200 MT | KONIGSWACHE
|
ASTANA2 | 1:13.10 | |
1969 | CROOKHAM STAKES | | HAZY IDEA | W. RICHARD HERN | 21-a | 7F 60YDS | THREE SEVENS2
|
CANASTA GIRL | | |
1969 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | | CASTAO | M.SINGNORETTI | 5 | 2400 MT | FRENTERO
|
ONITIE | 2:29.10 | TURF: FIRM |
1969 | G.P. ANTENOR LARA CAMPOS | | CLOUET | | 9-e | 1500 MT | CASTAO
|
FRENTERO | 1.31.8 | |
1969 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | | LASTARRIA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 3-d | 2100M |
|
| | |
1969 | GRAN PREMIO CONSAGRACAO | | SCOTLAND4 | JOÃO GODOY | 4-i | 3000 MT | JAU
|
CASTAO | 3.14.9/10 | |
1969 | IRISH OAKS | | GAIA2 | VINCENT O BRIEN | 1-a | 12 F | LASTARRIA
|
RHODORA2 | 2:37.20 | |
1968 | G.P. MANFREDO COSTA JUNIOR | | EL CENTAURO2 | | 9-g | 2000 MT | GASTAO
|
MADURODAM2 | 2.06.5 | CLAS. MANFREDO COSTA JR. |
1968 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | COUNT WALT | | 10-e | 28 F (±) | COASTAL COLONY
|
DREYFUS4 | 5:17.20 | TIMBER |
1966 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | | EVEN BETTER | | 7-d | 8 F | CASTANEA6
|
COUNT RADIANT | 1:36.6 | |
1966 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | SEAMAN | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 8-h | 6 F | TIME TESTED
|
AMASTAR | 1:10.20 | |
1966 | G.P. GAL. COUTO DE MAGALHÃES | | ZENABRE | | 19 | 3218 MT | GASTAO
|
ITAMARATY | 3:45.30 | |
1966 | DONCASTER HANDICAP | | CITIUS | | 1-n | 8 F | CASTANEA6
|
BOWL KING | 1:35.8 | |
1966 | STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP | | AUREO3 | | 5-c | 7F | CALMNESS3
|
CASTANEA6 | 1:23.8 | |
1966 | STRADBROKE HANDICAP | | CASTANEA6 | | 7-d | 7 F |
|
| 1:22.70 | TURF: FIRM |
1966 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP | | STEVE LEO JR | JOSEPH J. PAOLI | 29 | 6 F | AMASTAR
|
WIDE TO RIGHT | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY ½ L. |
1966 | CLASICO ALBERTO SMITH | | YASTA2 | A. MUñOZ C. | 4-l | 1700 |
|
| 1:48"3/5 | |
1966 | GRANDE PREMIO PARANA | | GASTAO | R. MARTINS | 5 | 3000 MT | CARATAI
|
| 3:23.00 | |
1965 | G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO | | NAGEUR | | 16-e | 2000M | KACONIO
|
GASTAO | 2.05.3 | |
1965 | BOWIE HANDICAP | | AMASTAR | | 1-l | 7 F | TERMINATOR
|
BONNY JOHNNY | 1:23.80 | BONNY JOHNNY 1ST, DQ TO 3RD |
1965 | G.P. DERBY PAULISTA | | KAKONICO | J. B. GONCALVES | | 2400 MT | MASCATE
|
GASTAO | 2:30.20 | |
1965 | AK-SAR-BEN LADDIE STAKES - 2ND DIV. | | ASTACONDA | | 4-r | 5 F |
|
| | |
1965 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP | | TILMAR | | 6-a | 6 F | TERMINATOR
|
AMASTAR | 1:11.40 | |
1965 | STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP | | CASTANEA6 | | 7-d | 7F | MEDIEVAL MAESTRO2
|
BLUE CLAN | 1:24.3 | |
1965 | WELLINGTON GUINEAS | | DEVASTATION8 | | 18 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1965 | HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | | DEVASTATION8 | | 18 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1965 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | ASTARIA3 | GEOFFROY WATSON | 6-x | 1600 M | WHITE STAR3
|
FISC | 1.39.00 | |
1965 | CHURCHILL STAKES | | DEVASTATION8 | | 18 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1965 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | | ASTARIA3 | | 6-x | 1600M |
|
BALDRIC | | |
1965 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA VENEZOLANA | G2 | CUADRA OCHO | DOMINGO NOGUERA MORA | 3-e | 2000 MT | YASTA
|
MARIA BLANCA | 2:10" | |
1965 | VILLIERS STAKES | | CASTANEA6 | | 7-d | 8 F | FLORIDA KEYS3
|
FLOTSAM6 | 1:36.90 | |
1964 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | ASTARIA3 | G. WATSON | 6-x | 2400 MT | DREIDA
|
LA BAMBA | 2:35.86 | |
1964 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | ANCASTA | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 9-e | 10 F | MISS SUCCESS
|
ROYAL DANSEUSE | | |
1964 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | ASTARIA3 | GEOFFREY L. WATSON | 6-x | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1964 | PRIX DE DIANE | | BELLE SICAMBRE | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW | 8-i | 2100 MT | ASTARIA3
|
VESPERALE2 | 2:16.20 | |
1964 | EPSOM HANDICAP | | TOI PORT | | 7-d | 8 F | CASTANEA6
|
HEIRLOOM3 | 1:36.8 | |
1964 | THEO MARKS QUALITY HANDICAP | | GAME PRINCE2 | | 1-o | 7 F | CASTANEA6
|
ROYAL GREY3 | 1:23.70 | |
1964 | PARK HILL STAKES | | CURSORIAL | W. WHARTON | 21-a | 14 F 132 YDS | ANCASTA
|
ALZARA | 3.10.80 | |
1964 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONAL | G1 | YOCASTA2 | MILLARD ZIADIE | 8-k | 1800M |
|
| 1;58" | |
1964 | STC WINTER HANDICAP | | CASTANEA6 | | 7-d | 7 F | PLANTATION4
|
STATE MARTIAL | 1:26.1 | |
1964 | DEE STAKES | | SWEET MOSS | NOEL MURLESS | 2-o | 10.5 F | MAKE HASTE5
|
DEVASTATION | 2:12.80 | |
1964 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | | HOMEWARD BOUND2 | J. OXLEY | 3-l | 12 F | BEAUFRONT
|
ANCASTA | 2.36.40 | |
1964 | IRISH OAKS | | ANCASTA | VINCENT O BRIEN | 9-e | 12 F | PATTI2
|
WINDMILL GIRL | 2:35.04 | |
1963 | PRIX DE POMONE | | MONADE | | 13-d | 2400M | ANNE LA DOUCE
|
ASTANA | | |
1963 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | CASTANEA6 | | 7-d | 10 F | SUMMER FIESTA
|
ROSIE SUN | 2:04.0 | |
1963 | LAFAYETTE STAKES | | AMASTAR | NORMAN A. MCMASTER | 1-l | 4.23 F | DELIRIUM2
|
DOUBLY FARE | 0:48.20 | FAST - ETR |
1963 | ARCH WARD STAKES | | AMASTAR | NORMAN A. MCMASTER | 1-l | 6 F | THE SCOUNDREL
|
NEVADA P J | 1:11.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1963 | GRAN PREMIO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | GUASTALLA | | 13-c | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1963 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | TRAFFIC2 | LUCIEN LAURIN | 5-g | 6.5 F | AMASTAR
|
COUNT BUD | 1:18.60 | |
1963 | AJC DERBY | | SUMMER FIESTA | | 7-e | 12 F | CASTANEA6
|
PARADISE INN2 | 2:32.3 | |
1963 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | AMASTAR | NORMAN A. MCMASTER | 1-l | 5 F | DANCING BRAVE2
|
MOMS REQUEST | 0:58.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1962 | JUNIOR LEAGUE STAKES | | POONASTAR | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 2-n | 5 F | HONEY BUNNY
|
PRINCES SIS | 0:58.00 | |
1960 | NATIONAL STAKES | | KERRABEE2 | STAFFORD W. H. INGHAM | 4-i | 5 F | CRISPER
|
PANASTAR | | 10 RAN, DIST: ¾L,2L |
1960 | PRIX DE POMONE | | MARELLA2 | GEOFFREY L. WATSON | 12-e | 2400 MT | ASTANA
|
| | |
1960 | PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL | | ASTANA | HENRI NICOLAS | 9-e | 2400 MT | CIBAO LA PAMPA2
|
RENNES | 2:43.50 | |
1959 | TRIGO STAKES | | LITTLE MO2 | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 15-a | 14 F | CHI-CHI-CASTANANGO
|
DARBY OGILL2 | 3:11.30 | |
1959 | MASKETTE HANDICAP | | IDUN | SHERRILL W. WARD | 4-m | 8 F | TEMPTED
|
BORNASTAR | 1:36.00 | BORNASTAR - CARER FINALE |
1958 | BEVERLY HANDICAP | | BORNASTAR | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 16-c | 8 F | PUCKER UP
|
BURDETTA | 1:35.80 | |
1958 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | | KINGS CANASTA | | 5-d | 9 F | GAELIC GOLD
|
NICE GUY2 | 1:49.80 | |
1958 | ST. LOUIS DERBY | | KINGS CANASTA | | 5-d | 8.5 F (±) | HAIL NAVY
|
DIXIE HILL2 | 1:42.20 | NTR |
1958 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | NICE GUY2 | | 4-r | 9 F | KINGS CANASTA
|
ALIBI BLUE | 1:50.40 | |
1958 | OMAHA GOLD CUP | | KINGS CANASTA | | 5-d | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1958 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | BORNASTAR | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 16-c | 8 F | LITTLE PACHE
|
WOODLAWN | 1:37.20 | SY ,70 BY 6 LENGTHS |
1958 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | | RIGHT BOY | W.P. DUTTON | 1-g | 6 F | ALASTAIR3
|
RAMPANT7 | | |
1958 | CLàSICO APERTURA (R.O.U.) | | CAñONAZO | JOSE A. MILIA | | 1600M | ETON10
|
OROPASTA | 1:37: | 4º TANCREDO NP: BALSAMO, BALLENERO, POLO, FORTUNON, CHILOE, LOUP, GANADA POR 2 CPS. 1/2 EL 3º A VS. CPS. |
1958 | SPINSTER STAKES | | BORNASTAR | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 16-c | 9 F | MOON GLORY
|
WOODLAWN | 1:49.40 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 5 L. |
1958 | VINELAND HANDICAP | | BORNASTAR | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 16-c | 9 F | RARE TREAT
|
A GLITTER | 1:50.60 | |
1957 | SPINSTER STAKES | | BORNASTAR | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 16-c | 9 F | PUCKER UP
|
SEARCHING | 1:49.20 | TRACK: GOOD 4TH BAYOU |
1957 | BEVERLY HANDICAP | | DOTTED LINE | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 8-c | 9 F | BORNASTAR
|
LADY SWORDS | 1:49.40 | LADY SWORDS DQ FROM 2ND TO 3RD |
1957 | YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP | | BORNASTAR | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 16-c | 6.5 F | LADY LARUE
|
FIGHTING JURY | 1:17.80 | M: 1¼-HD-1 |
1957 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | | PUCKER UP | ALFRED A. ROBERTSON | 23-a | 8 F | BORNASTAR
|
LADY SWORDS | 1:37.00 | TRACK: SLOW - 4TH PRINCESS TURIA |
1956 | CLASICO JOSE SERRATO | | FARABUTE5 | FELISBERTO DE LEON | 8-h | 1500 MT | OROPASTA
|
ALLEGRO28 | 1:30.40 | |
1955 | SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA | | CASTA3 | | 2-e | 1200M |
|
| 1:17.6 | |
1954 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | | ARTISMO | ROBERT L. DOTTER | 4-m | 8.5 F | COASTAL LIGHT
|
PELOUSE | 1:43.80 | |
1951 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | LADY HAVERS | | 11-f | 12 F | LA CASTANA
|
GAY COMEDY | | |
1951 | WAKEFUL STAKES | | LA CASTANA | | 5 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1950 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | COASTAL WAVE | W EASTERBY | 5-c | 12 F |
|
BERTRAND4 | | |
1949 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | SWALLOW TAIL | W. EARL | 8-c | 12 F | ASTALE
|
SCOTTISH MERIDIAN | | |
1946 | SPOKANE DERBY | | CASTA5 | | 3-f | 9 F |
|
| | |
1941 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | KASTAN | | 24 | 1400 MT |
|
| 1:34.20 | |
1938 | TATTERSALLS CUP | | HASTATE | | C10 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1937 | SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP | | ROLLING BALL2 | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 14-a | 3 F | SHASTA BUDDY
|
BON FUME | 0:34.00 | |
1937 | DERBY ROMAN | | BASTARD | | 2-j | 2400 m |
|
| | |
1936 | QTC EXHIBITION HANDICAP | | HASTATE | | C10 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1935 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | SOCORRO2 | RICARDO RODRIGUEZ | 16-h | 2800 MT | HASTA HOY2
|
MISURI | 2:53.00 | |
1935 | GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL | | MISURI | JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | 5-a | 2800M | HASTA HOY2
|
FAUSTO2 | 2:54:3/5 | |
1931 | TIJUANA SPEED HANDICAP | | SHASTA BROOM | | 21-a | 6 F | CARUSO
|
BLACK MAJESTY | 1:12.40 | TRACK: SLOW |
1930 | TIJUANA SPEED HANDICAP | | GOLDEN PRINCE | HARRY M. UNNA | 15-d | 6 F | LISTO
|
SHASTA BULLET | 1:11.60 | |
1930 | AGUA CALIENTE FUTURITY | | SISKIN | RICHARD F. CARMAN, JR. | 9-c | 5 F | SHASTA BROOM
|
FLYING ACE2 | 1:01.80 | |
1930 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | BOSWORTH | FRANK BUTTERS | 6-e | 20 F | HOTWEED
|
THE BASTARD | | |
1928 | TIJUANA SPEED HANDICAP | | SHASTA BULLET | | a48 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1928 | HAWTHORNE SPEED HANDICAP | | T S JORDAN | | 8-c | 6 F | SHASTA BULLET
|
OH SUSANNA2 | 1:12.00 | |
1926 | TIJUANA FUTURITY | | POLANTE | | 6-c | 5 F | TONDELEYO2
|
SHASTA LAD | 1:00.40 | |
1926 | EL DERBY | G1 | ANASTASIO | | 25 | 2400M |
|
| | |
1926 | CLASICO ST. LEGER | | ANASTASIO | | 25 | 3000 MT | SIN SABOR
|
WU LI CHANG2 | | |
1926 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL DE CHILE | G1 | SIN SABOR | | 25 | 2600 MT | ODISEA2
|
ANASTASIO | | |
1926 | LA COPA | G3 | CHARMER14 | | | 3.200 MT | SIN SABOR
|
ANASTASIO | | |
1922 | DOMINION HANDICAP | | DEVASTATION4 | | 22-b | 10 F | MAD HATTER
|
BONIFACE | 2:15.60 | TRACK SLOW |
1922 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | DEVASTATION4 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 22-b | 9.5 F | BON HOMME
|
PRUDERY | 2:05.00 | |
1922 | SIR WALTER HANDICAP | | BON HOMME | ROY J. WALDRON | 20 | 8.5 F | DEVASTATION4
|
CHATEAU THIERRY | 1:45.40 | |
1922 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | GREY LAG | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 9 F | BON HOMME
|
DEVASTATION4 | 1:54.00 | |
1922 | LATONIA INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | FIREBRAND3 | T. L. PIERCE | A10 | 12 F | DEVASTATION4
|
MINTO | 2:30.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1922 | GARDEN CITY HANDICAP | | EXTERMINATOR | EUGENE WAYLAND | A1 | 8.5 F | MAD HATTER
|
DEVASTATION4 | 1:44.00 | |
1922 | YONKERS HANDICAP | | DEVASTATION4 | | 22-b | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN ALCOCK
|
KNOBBIE | 1:45.80 | |
1922 | GREAT NECK HANDICAP | | SOUTHERN CROSS | ROY J. WALDRON | 9-e | 8 F | LITTLE CHIEF
|
DEVASTATION4 | 1:39.20 | |
1921 | HUDSON HANDICAP | | PARADER2 | S. ABNER CLOPTON | 9-e | 8 F | DEVASTATION4
|
| | 2 RAN - NO TIME TAKEN |
1915 | AVONDALE CUP | | CASTALIA13 | | 8-k | 11 F |
|
| | |
1914 | BREEDERS’ STAKES | | BEEHIVE2 | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 4-r | 9 F | VASTATIO
|
SEA LORD9 | 1:56.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1914 | STANLEY PRODUCE STAKES | | BEEHIVE2 | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 4-r | 10 F | CORN BROOM
|
VASTATIO | 2:08.60 | |
1913 | AVONDALE STAKES | | CASTALIA13 | | 8-k | 4 F |
|
| | |
1912 | RATIBOR-RENNEN | | CSARDAS | J. HYLAND | 6-e | 1400M | METASTASIO2
|
BLUMENSEGEN | 1:29,9 | |
1912 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) | | LAUDON | REGINALD DAY | 3-i | 1200M | METASTASIO2
|
FIDELIO2 | | |
1907 | PRIX LA CAMARGO | | KASTA3 | | 10-b | 900 MT | SIRENE13
|
ROZIERES | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1905 | PRIX LA MOSKOWA | | NIMAY | | 4-l | 4000 MT | ASTAROTH3
|
CYPRIOTE | | |
1905 | BALLSTON STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | JIMMY LANE | MATTHEW SMART | A1 | 16 F (±) | STEELMAKER
|
CASTALIAN2 | 3:47.40 | |
1904 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | DOLLY SPANKER2 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-n | 7.5 F | LUX CASTA
|
SAVABLE | 1:33.50 | |
1904 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | BROADCLOTH3 | ROBERT TUCKER | 6-b | 6 F | RACE KING
|
CASTALIAN2 | 1:10.25 | |
1904 | PATCHOGUE STAKES | | ASCENSION3 | FRANK E. BROWN | 27-a | 5.75 F | MAJOR PELHAM
|
ASTARITA | 1:10.80 | |
1904 | CLAREMONT HANDICAP | | HURST PARK | JACK D. ODOM | 8-g | 6.5 F | LUX CASTA
|
GAY BOY2 | 1:22.00 | |
1903 | EQUALITY STAKES | | GOLDSMITH3 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 23-b | 8 F | PROPER2
|
LUX CASTA | 1:40.00 | AFRICANDER 4TH |
1903 | SEA GULL STAKES | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 6 F | FUTURITA
|
STAMPING GROUND3 | 1:13.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1903 | CLAREMONT HANDICAP | | ROSETINT | JOHN BODEN | 4-r | 6.5 F | LUX CASTA
|
LADY UNCAS | 1:19.50 | NTR |
1903 | NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP | | WASWIFT | HENRY C. RIDDLE | 9-c | 7.5 F | LUX CASTA
|
WILD THYME3 | 1:33.00 | NTR |
1903 | CLARENDON HANDICAP | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 8.5 F | ILLYRIA4
|
KING PEPPER | 1:13.20 | |
1903 | PRIX DES ACACIAS | | ANASTASIE | | 2-c | 2400MT | SHEBDIZ
|
| | 3° BOER |
1903 | ALABAMA STAKES | | STAMPING GROUND3 | GEORGE CORNELL | A2 | 8.5 F | GRAVINA4
|
ASTARITA | 1:56.80 | RUN ON TURF |
1903 | BAYVIEW HANDICAP | | LUX CASTA | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 19 | 7 F | AHUMADA2
|
WILD THYME3 | 1:26.20 | NTR |
1903 | CROTONA HANDICAP | | LUX CASTA | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 19 | 6 F | ROYAL20
|
OLYMPIAN | 1:14.00 | |
1903 | PRIX NIEL | | SHEBDIZ | | 3-l | 3500M | LAVANDIER2
|
ANASTASIE | | |
1903 | SENECA SELLING STAKES | | CASTALIAN2 | WILLIAM P. BURCH | 3-n | 6 F | TOSCAN2
|
VIRGIN SOIL | 1:17.20 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1903 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | GUNFIRE | JOHN W. ROGERS | 5-i | 8 F | OLD ENGLAND
|
LUX CASTA | 1:38.50 | |
1903 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | CASTALIAN2 | PRESTON M. BURCH | 3-n | 6 F | LUX CASTA
|
KING PEPPER | 1:09.00 | |
1903 | TEST HANDICAP | | HURSTBOURNE | THOMAS WALSH | 24 | 6 F | KING PEPPER
|
ASTARITA | 1:13.60 | |
1903 | VAN CORTLANDT HANDICAP | | SERGEANT3 | WIILLIAM P. BURCH | A15 | 7 F | LUX CASTA
|
NEW YORK3 | 1:25.00 | |
1903 | GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY (GP DEVRY) | | SHEBDIZ | | 3-l | 3500 MT | LAVANDIER2
|
ANASTASIE2 | | |
1903 | CONEY ISLAND HANDICAP | | LADY UNCAS | BARRY D. WOODS | 1-s | 6 F | BLUES
|
ASTARITA | 1:17.00 | |
1903 | UNION HANDICAP | | SWEET ALICE2 | JIM MCLAUGHLIN | A3 | 6 F | LUX CASTA
|
IRENE LINDSEY | 1:14.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1903 | GLEN COVE HANDICAP | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 6 F | SIR VOORHEES
|
GRAVINA4 | 1:13.60 | |
1902 | BELLES STAKES | | SCIOTO | ROBERT TUCKER | 4-r | 5.5 F | ASTARITA
|
LOVE NOTE2 | 1:07.60 | |
1902 | WILLOW STAKES | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 5.5 F | MOLLY BRANT
|
EUGENIA BURCH | 1:06.60 | NTR |
1902 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | DUSTER2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 9-b | 5.5 F | ASTARITA
|
JUDITH CAMPBELL | 1:10.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1902 | ROSEBUDS STAKES | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 5 F | ADA NAY
|
ROSETINT | 1:01.00 | |
1902 | ALABAMA STAKES | | PAR EXCELLENCE | CRIT DAVIS | 4-m | 8.5 F | LUX CASTA
|
JOSEPHA | 1:47.60 | |
1902 | ASTORIA STAKES | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 5 F | WILD THYME3
|
CREDULITY4 | 1:00.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1902 | VENUS STAKES | | GRAVINA4 | GREEN B. MORRIS | 7 | 5 F | LADY JOSEPHINE8
|
ASTARITA | 1:00.20 | |
1902 | PROSPECT HANDICAP | | ASTARITA | HARRY M. MASON | 6-a | 5.75 F | HURSTBOURNE
|
GOLDEN MAXIM | 1:10.60 | |
1901 | FUTURITY STAKES | | YANKEE | JOHN E. MADDEN | 23-b | 5.75 F | LUX CASTA
|
BARRON | 1:09.20 | |
1901 | FLASH STAKES | | GOLDSMITH3 | PETER G. WIMMER | 23-b | 5 F | LUX CASTA
|
CHILTON | 1:01.00 | |
1901 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | BANASTAR | CHARLES F. HILL | 6 | 6 F | KING PEPPER
|
UNMASKED | 1:13.50 | |
1901 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BANASTAR | CHARLES F. HILL | 6 | 8 F | CONTESTOR
|
ALL GREEN2 | 1:42.00 | |
1899 | TARANAKI CUP | | CASTASHORE | | C35 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1899 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | BANASTAR | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 6 | 6 F | SANDERS
|
OCTAGON | 1:09.00 | |
1899 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | BANASTAR | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 6 | 10 F | LANKY BOB
|
FILIGRANE | 2:06.25 | 15TH IMP |
1898 | RAMAPO HANDICAP | | BANASTAR | | 6 | 8 F | HANDBALL
|
SANDERS | 1:44.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1898 | TIMARU CUP | | CASTASHORE | | C35 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1898 | BELLE MEADE STAKES | | BANASTAR | | 6 | 7 F | LILLIAN BELLE
|
BENDORAN | 1:27.00 | |
1898 | MANAWATU CUP | | CASTASHORE | | C35 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1898 | OCEANVIEW HANDICAP | | BANASTAR | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 6 | 8.5 F | BENDORAN
|
WHISTLING CON | 1:50.50 | |
1897 | LATONIA OAKS | | LOU BRAMBLE | | A9 | 10 F | SHASTA WATER
|
WHITE FROST2 | 2:08.75 | |
1893 | MIDDLE PARK PLATE | | LADAS | MATTHEW DAWSON | 1-l | 6 F | JOCASTA3
|
SEMPRONIUS | 1.16.20 | |
1893 | DEWHURST STAKES | | MATCHBOX | JOHN PORTER | 22-b | 7 F | JOCASTA3
|
| 1.31.00 | 3° PRIESTHOLME |
1891 | LADIES STAKES | | CASTALIA3 | | 3-n | 6.36 F | EQUITY12
|
| 1:20.50 | 1400 YARDS |
1890 | ORIENTAL HANDICAP | | EURUS2 | | 12-c | 10 F | EON2
|
CASTAWAY3 | 2:13.25 | |
1890 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | CASTAWAY3 | JOHN CAMPBELL | A20 | 10 F | BADGE2
|
ERIC | 2:10.00 | |
1890 | SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAP | | LOANTAKA | | 2-n | 9 F | STRIDEAWAY2
|
CASTAWAY3 | 1:55.60 | WON BY 1 L. |
1890 | HOMEBRED PRODUCE STAKES | | CASTALIA3 | | 3-n | 6 F |
|
| 0:00.00 | WALKOVER - NO TIME TAKEN |
1890 | PARKWAY HANDICAP | | ERIC | GREEN B. MORRIS | 19-c | 8.5 F | CASTAWAY3
|
| 1:52.50 | ONLY 2 HORSES RAN |
1889 | FORT SCHUYLER STAKES | | CASTAWAY3 | | A20 | 8 F | FOREST KING8
|
LELA MAY | 1:41.00 | |
1889 | PELHAM BAY HANDICAP | | TENNY | PATRICK S. DONOVAN | A15 | 10 F | CASTAWAY3
|
SPOKANE | 2:09.75 | 8R, BY 2 L. |
1888 | BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ | | POSLEDNIJ IZ ASTAROTOW | | 8 | 2400 MT | NOTTY
|
MOHORT | | |
1883 | MOONEE VALLEY CUP | | CASTAWAY12 | | | 8 F |
|
| | PG |
1875 | TIMARU CUP | | CASTAWAY6 | | 14-e | 14 F |
|
| | PG |
1874 | WELLINGTON CUP | | CASTAWAY6 | | 14-e | 16 F |
|
| | |
1870 | THE TRIAL STAKES | | CASTAWAY | | 26 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1861 | NASSAU STAKES | | PARDALOTE | | 18-a | 8 F | ADRASTA
|
LADY CHESTERFIELD | | |