2024 | 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | BATTLE CRY27 | A P OBRIEN | 19 | 7F18Y | SAMUEL COLT
|
MY MATE ALFIE | 1:39.31 | |
2024 | NAS NA RIOGH NOVICE HANDICAP CHASE | | BATTLE IT OUT3 | CONOR ODWYER | 23-a | 20F | SHANTREUSSE2
|
EVIES VLADIMIR | 5:22.50 | |
2024 | SHIRAFUJI STAKES | | LORD DEL REY | MITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA | 12-c | 2000M | BATTLE BORN7
|
FLY LIKE BIRD | 1:57.2 | |
2023 | LADIES HANDICAP | | FALCONET8 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 8-f | 9 F | BATTLE BLING
|
SWEET WILLEMINA | 1:52.15 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2023 | SUBARU STAKES | | BATTLE CRY4 | NOBORU TAKAGI | 7-d | 1400M | DRY STOUT
|
SEKIFU | 1:23.8 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2023 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G1 | ROUNDOFAPPLAUSE2 | SEBASTIAN SAN MARTIN | 10-b | 2400 MT | QUIXOTE10
|
JOIN BATTLE2 | 2:30.09 | 16 RAN, M: NK-2 1/4-1/4 |
2023 | NEWLANDS CHASE | G2 | REBEL GOLD4 | PATRICK T FOLEY | 9-h | 16F | COEUR SUBLIME
|
BATTLEOVERDOYEN | 4:06.60 | |
2023 | KEYAKI STAKES | | BATTLE CRY4 | NBORU TAKAGI | 7-d | 1400M | DIRETOR2
|
RED VEYRON | 1:23.0 | |
2023 | DUELING GROUNDS DERBY | G3 | ANGLOPHILE4 | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 8-c | 10.5 F | FAR BRIDGE2
|
BATTLE OF NORMANDY | 2:08.93 | MRG:½ X 1 10/1, 4/5, 8/1 [9 RAN] TF:FIRM |
2023 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | LEMON POP | HIROYASU TANAKA | 2-d | 1400M | GILDED MIRROR
|
BATTLE CRY4 | 1:22.5 | |
2023 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | FROSTY VIEW | JOEL BERNDT | 26 | 6 F | GENERAL BATTLE AXE
|
JONNY B GONEY | 1:12.33 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | HEAVENLY PRIZE STAKES | | FROST POINT2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | A4 | 8 F | FALCONET8
|
BATTLE BLING | 1:37.24 | MRG:6¼ X 1¾ 7/2, 4/6ON, 13/5 TR:FAST [4 RAN] |
2022 | PANTHERS STAKES | | BUTTERBEAN3 | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 11-d | 8 F | HARTLEY7
|
WARRIORS BATTLE | 1:36.85 | BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | BRC GUNSYND CLASSIC | G3 | KISS SUM | | 1-n | 1600 MT | BATTLETON
|
LOCH EAGLE | 1:36.27 | |
2022 | OBEAH STAKES | | MISS LESLIE6 | CLAUDIO GONZALEZ | 11-b | 8.5F | BATTLE BLING
|
HYBRID ECLIPSE | 1:47:14 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2022 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G2 | MISS LESLIE6 | CLAUDIO A. GONZALEZ | 11-b | 10 F | BATTLE BLING
|
TONAL VISION | 2:04.50 | TRACK SLOPPY [7 RAN] |
2022 | FRED BEST CLASSIC | G3 | VILANA2 | | 2-h | 1400 MT | KISS SUM
|
BATTLETON | 1:22.43 | |
2022 | KING T. LEATHERBURY STAKES | | TRUE VALOUR4 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-t | 5½ F | GRATEFUL BRED
|
BATTLE STATION3 | 1:02.10 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2022 | TOP FLIGHT INVITATIONAL STAKES | | EXOTIC WEST2 | GARY SCIACCA | 9-b | 9 F | BATTLE BLING
|
FROST POINT2 | 1:50.13 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2022 | HEAVENLY PRIZE INVITATIONAL STAKES | | BANK STING | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 4-r | 8 F | BATTLE BLING
|
MAIDEN BEAUTY | 1:39.51 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2022 | LADIES HANDICAP | | BATTLE BLING | ROB ATRAS | 14-e | 9 F | MISS LESLIE6
|
KISS THE GIRL | 1:57.11 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2022 | SAY FLORIDA SANDY STAKES | | LOBSTA | GARY SCIACCA | 8-h | 7 F | BATTLE STATION3
|
CHESTERTOWN4 | 1:25.63 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS. MY BOY TATE DQD FROM 1ST TO 4TH |
2022 | VICTORIA STAKES | | POULIN IN O T | STEVE OWENS | A4 | 5.5 F | BATTLE STRIKE3
|
VELOCITOR | 1:04.71 | 6 RAN |
2022 | SEIRYU STAKES | | HASEDON | SHOGO YASUDA | 16 | 1600M | HO O ROULETTE
|
BATTLE CRY4 | 1:35.5 | |
2022 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | PEISHA ES | KAZUO KONISHI | 5-h | 1600M | SEKIFU
|
BATTLE CRY4 | 1:35.2 | |
2022 | GALAXY STAKES | | DENKO RIZIERE | YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA | 14-f | 1400M | BATTLE CRY4
|
BOILER HOUSE | 1:23.8 | |
2022 | TURNBACK THE ALARM HANDICAP | G3 | BATTLE BLING | ROB ATRAS | 14-e | 9 F | NOSTALGIC3
|
FIRST TO ACT | 1:53.60 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | CUP AND SAUCER STAKES | | PHILIP MY DEAR | KEVIN ATTARD | 19-b | 8.5 F | STAYHONOR GOODSIDE
|
BATTLE STRIKE3 | 1:41.61 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2022 | TWIXT STAKES | | BATTLE BLING | ROB ATRAS | 14-e | 8.5 F | COACH11
|
JILTED BRIDE3 | 1:45.17 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2022 | WITH ANTICIPATION STAKES | G3 | BOPPY O | MARK CASSE | 2-h | 8.5 F | BATTLE OF NORMANDY
|
ANDTHEWINNERIS | 1:46.93 | NK AT 23-1 |
2022 | GOWRAN PARK CHAMPION CHASE | G2 | EASY GAME7 | W P MULLINS | | 20 F | KEMBOY
|
BATTLEOVERDOYEN | 4:55.00 | |
2021 | LAUREL DASH STAKES | | XY SPEED | GERALD S. BENNETT | 13-c | 5.5 F | BATTLE STATION3
|
CANNONS ROAR3 | 1:02.45 | NK,NK,NK |
2021 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | G1 | POETIC FLARE | J S BOLGER | 1-n | 8 F | LUCKY VEGA
|
BATTLEGROUND5 | 1:37:40 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | HOWDYOUMAKEURMONEY | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 2-o | 6.5 F | BATTLE CHARGE2
|
RUNAWAY BREEZE | 1:16.31 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES | | MAZU | | 5-c | 1200M | BATTLETON
|
ABLE WILLIE | 1:09.25 | |
2021 | PARX DASH STAKES | G3 | THE CRITICAL WAY | JOSE H DELGADO | 4-m | 5 F | BATTLE STATION3
|
FRANCATELLI2 | 0:58.55 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2020 | LUCKY COIN STAKES | | BATTLE STATION3 | ROB ATRAS | 22-b | 5.5 F | PULSATE6
|
READYFORPRIMETIME | 1:01.79 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2020 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE TURF | G1 | FIRE AT WILL8 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 5-h | 8 F | BATTLEGROUND5
|
OUTADORE | 1:35.81 | GD 30-1 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2020 | VINTAGE STAKES | G2 | BATTLEGROUND5 | A P OBRIEN | 1-m | 7 F | DEVIOUS COMPANY
|
YOUTH SPIRIT | | WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | CHESHAM STAKES | | BATTLEGROUND5 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 1-m | 7 F | MARCH LAW
|
SEATTLE ROCK3 | 1:30:62 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | LOUGH CONSTRUCTION LTD. CHASE | G2 | BATTLEOVERDOYEN | GORDON ELLIOTT | 1-t | 19F120Y | EASY GAME7
|
SAMCRO | 5:12.40 | |
2019 | SUPER DERBY PRELUDE STAKES | | LEADER OF MEN | J HODGES | 3-l | 8.5 F | TREVILION
|
PAYNT BATTLE | 1:45.96 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2019 | PRIX RIDGWAY | | TECHNICIAN7 | MARTYN MEADE | 3-o | 10 F | BATTLE OF TORO
|
DIYANI | 2:16.43 | SOFT, 5 RAN, BY A NECK |
2019 | COLONEL POWER STAKES | | CHAOS THEORY4 | BRENDAN P WALSH | 4-r | 5.5 F (±) | SAVAGE BATTLE
|
LATENT REVENGE | 1:03.07 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2019 | MVRC ABELL STAKES | | MYSTYKO | | 5-f | 1200 MT | BATTLE HERO5
|
PRINCETON SPIRIT | 1:10.88 | |
2019 | SAN ANTONIO STAKES | G2 | GIFT BOX6 | JOHN W SADLER | 14-b | 8.5 F | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2
|
DABSTER4 | 1:43.88 | 1/2,1 RACE RUN 12-26-2018 |
2019 | SAN PASQUAL STAKES | G2 | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 9 F | MCKINZIE
|
GIANT EXPECTATIONS | 1:46.95 | SY BY 1/2 LENGTH NSR. CAREER FINALE |
2019 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | SOTTSASS | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-h | 2000 MT | BATTLE OF TORO
|
DAVE8 | 2:06.03 | BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2019 | EQUINE SALES DERBY | | POWER JET4 | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 16-a | 8 F | PAYNT BATTLE
|
FAT CLEMENZA2 | 1:38.96 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2019 | EXACTA SYSTEMS JUVENILE FILLIES | | JEZEBELS KITTEN | BRAD H COX | 4-r | 8 F | ASK BAILEY
|
BATTLEOFWINTERFELL | 1:40.06 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2019 | CAMPTOWN STAKES | | HOLLY HUNDY | VLADIMIR CERIN | 9-f | 5.5 F | SOLARTE
|
UP HILL BATTLE | 1:02.76 | FIRM, 8R |
2019 | SLANEY NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | BATTLEOVERDOYEN | GORDON ELLIOTT | 1-t | 20 F | SAMS PROFILE
|
GETAREASON | | |
2019 | PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS) | G3 | FULLNESS OF LIFE | A BOTTI | 3-n | 1600 MT | INTENSE BATTLE
|
DEHARA | | |
2019 | NEVILLE HOTELS NOVICE CHASE | G1 | BATTLEOVERDOYEN | GORDON ELLIOTT | 1-t | 24F | CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
|
LORD SCHNITZEL | 6:15.70 | |
2019 | FLORIDA PEARL NOVICE CHASE | G2 | BATTLEOVERDOYEN | GORDON ELLIOTT | 1-t | 22F140Y | ANY SECOND NOW2
|
EX PATRIOT | 5:59.00 | |
2018 | RACHELS TURN STAKES | | BATTLEGROUND STAR | JEFF C. RUNCO | 1-p | 4.5 F | PARISIAN DIVA
|
THISLILLIMEOFMINE | 0:52.38 | TRACK: FAST, 8 RAN |
2018 | BOLD VENTURE STAKES | G3 | YORKTON3 | STUART SIMON | 1-g | 6.5 F | SWEET LITTLE MAN
|
BATTLE IN SEATTLE2 | 1:15.05 | 5TH PINK LLOYD |
2018 | A. L. RED ERWIN SALES GRADUATE STAKES | | BATTLE AT SEA3 | MICHAEL J MAKER | A4 | 8.5 F | BIG BOY DAVE REX
|
GREELEY WENT WEST | 1:44.07 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [8 RAN] |
2018 | PAT OBRIEN STAKES | G2 | CATALINA CRUISER | JOHN W SADLER | 9 | 7 F | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2
|
VORTICITY2 | 1:22.13 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | CAMPTOWN STAKES | | ALTAMURA6 | WAYNE M. CATALANO | 3-g | 5.5 F | WHAT THE BEEP
|
UP HILL BATTLE | 1:03.78 | FAST, (OFF TURF), 8R |
2018 | M. TYSON GILPIN S. | | ALTAMURA6 | JOHN STEPHENS | 3-g | 5½ F | VIRGINIA FABLE
|
UP HILL BATTLE | 1:02.05 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2018 | GOLDEN CIRCLE STAKES | | THE TABULATOR | LARRY RIVELLI | 10-a | 6 F | LAND BATTLE2
|
SHANE DOAN | 1:10.11 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2018 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | BATTLE AT SEA3 | MICHAEL J. MAKER | A4 | 8.5 F | POUND FOR POUND2
|
GRACIDA3 | 1:44.90 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2018 | REGO PARK STAKES | | BATTLE STATION3 | WESLEY A. WARD | 22-b | 6 F | MORNING BREEZ
|
NEW YORK HERO2 | 1:12.30 | SY NK |
2018 | OAKLEY STAKES | | ALTAMURA6 | WAYNE M CATALANO | 3-g | 5.5 F | UP HILL BATTLE
|
VIRGINIA FABLE | 1:04.89 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN] |
2018 | WEST VIRGINIA TRIPLE CROWN NUTRITION BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | BATTLEGROUND STAR | JEFFREY C. RUNCO | 1-p | 6.5 F | AMELIA BEDELIA
|
PARISIAN DIVA | 1:20.45 | TRACK: FAST, 7 RAN |
2018 | QATAR GUINEAS | G3 | PREPARE FOR BATTLE | DEBORAH AMANDA CLARE MOUNTAIN | 20-a | 1600M | AL ADAID
|
ALHAZM | 1:38.19 | |
2018 | COMMA TO THE TOP STAKES | | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 8 F | ALL OUT BLITZ2
|
ST JOE BAY | 1:36:87 | NSR BY 4 1/2 LENGHTS |
2018 | NATIVE DIVER STAKES | G3 | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 9 F | DABSTER4
|
ISOTHERM | 1:50.23 | NK 3 RAN |
2018 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY TURF STAKES | | MAGIC VOW | TYRON BENOIT | 2-h | 8.5 F | THEORYINTOPRACTICE
|
BATTLE AT SEA3 | 1:47.17 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [6 RAN] |
2018 | WINTER DERBY | G3 | MASTER THE WORLD | DAVID ELSWORTH | 10-c | 10 F | MR OWEN
|
BATTLE OF MARATHON | 2:02.73 | MR OWEN DISQUALIFIED |
2017 | TURNING FOR HOME HANDICAP | | MARITIME PULPIT | JORGE NAVARRO | 4-d | 8.5 F | ZANOTTI3
|
BATTLE MIDWAY | 1:43.81 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2017 | PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES | | THE TABULATOR | LARRY M. RIVELLI | 10-a | 5.5 F | MR JAGERMEISTER
|
LAND BATTLE2 | 1:10.09 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 2¼ L. |
2017 | SHARED BELIEF STAKES | | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 8 F | GATO DEL ORO
|
KLIMT6 | 1:35.94 | BY 6¼ L., KLIMT & GORMLEY (4TH) CAREER FINALE |
2017 | EVANGELINE DOWNS PRINCE STAKES | | READY PROSPECTOR | OSCAR MODINA | 13 | 6 F | LAND BATTLE2
|
HARDWORKCLEANLIVIN | 1:11.41 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2017 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | ALWAYS DREAMING2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-o | 10 F | LOOKIN AT LEE
|
BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | 2:03.59 | W-F 5-1 FAV. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2017 | SAN VICENTE STAKES | G2 | ILIAD9 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | A1 | 7 F | LAW ABIDIN CITIZEN
|
BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | 1:21.62 | TRACK: FAST; 5R; BY 3½ L. |
2017 | PRIX MONTENICA | | AFRICAN RIDE | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 23-b | 1300M | BATTLE IN SEATTLE2
|
SPOTLIGHT DREAM | 1:16:98 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | MORE TO TELL STAKES | | BATTLE MIDWAY | DAVID CANNIZZO | 4-j | 8F | RIVER DATE2
|
BECKERS GALAXY | 1:39:33 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | AFFIRMED HANDICAP | G3 | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 8.5 F | B SQUARED
|
TERM OF ART | 1:43.25 | FAST, BY 4¼ L. |
2017 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | GORMLEY2 | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 23-b | 9 F | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2
|
ROYAL MO | 1:51.16 | TRACK: FAST, BY ½ L. |
2017 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | BATTLE STATION3 | WESLEY A. WARD | 22-b | 7 F | INALIENABLE RIGHTS
|
WHAT A CATCH3 | 1:24.83 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 9¼ L. |
2017 | KIP DEVILLE STAKES | | FINAL ARROW2 | ANDY GLADD | 16-f | 6 F | LAND BATTLE2
|
FLAT LUCKY | 1:10.30 | 1/2L. 42-1 |
2017 | OKLAHOMA DERBY | G3 | UNTRAPPED | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-f | 9 F | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2
|
GATO DEL ORO | 1:48.62 | 11-1 5TH GIRVIN |
2017 | STAR APPEAL STAKES | | PRECIOUSSHIP | M HALFORD | 9-e | 7 F | BATTLE OF JERICHO
|
LAKE VOLTA | 1:24.52 | |
2017 | OAKLEY STAKES | | EXAGGERATED2 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 14-c | 5.5 F | NORTHERN ECLIPSE2
|
UP HILL BATTLE | 1:02.96 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2017 | BREEDERS CUP DIRT MILE | G1 | BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-a | 8 F | SHARP AZTECA
|
AWESOME SLEW2 | 1:35.20 | 1/2L. 14-1 |
2017 | TRINIDAD DERBY | | LEADING LADY22 | JOHN OBRIEN | 9 | 2000 MT | HELLO21
|
BATTLE CRY15 | 2:08.84 | AUGUST 31. (LOCAL G1) TRACK: SLOPPY. 10 RAN. M: HD - NK - 1.75 - 0.5 |
2017 | SUGAR BOWL STAKES | | LAND BATTLE2 | SCOTT GELNER | 19-b | 6 F | STEEL SHOT2
|
SILIS3 | 1:11.61 | TRACK FAST [3 RAN] |
2017 | POLITELY STAKES | | MY MAGICIAN2 | CLAUDIO A. B. GONZALEZ | 9-f | 6 F | RENAISSANCE ROSIE
|
UP HILL BATTLE | 1:10.82 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY A NK |
2016 | CJC COUPLANDS BAKERIES MILE | G2 | BATTLE TIME4 | | 1-s | 1600M | RINGO10
|
NASHVILLE20 | 1:34.93 | |
2016 | OCTOBER STAKES | | ETERNALLY10 | JOHN GOSDEN | 2-s | 7 F | ROBANNE
|
BATTLEMENT7 | 1:28.43 | |
2016 | PANTHERS STAKES | | BATTLE GIRL5 | KELLYN D. GORDER | 5-h | 8 F | BONITA CAT2
|
FOR ALL THE GRANDS | 1:38.19 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 5½ L. |
2016 | PARADISE STAKES | | GM HOPKINS | JOHN GOSDEN | 17-b | 8 F | BATTLE OF MARATHON
|
AROD4 | 1:41.96 | |
2016 | CHAMPION BUMPER | G1 | BALLYANDY | N TWISTON-DAVIES | | 16.5 F | BATTLEFORD4
|
BACARDYS | 3m 47.70s | GD, NSE, 2, 1 |
2016 | ST. JAMES STAKES | G2 | BATTLE CRY15 | JOHN A. LEOTAUD | 4-n | 1350 MT | NABAWI
|
STEVE AUSTIN2 | 1:23.81 | |
2016 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | SECRET BRIEF | C APPLEBY | 5-e | 8 F | BRAVO ZOLO
|
BATTLE OF MARATHON | 1m 46.251s | SF, 22R, NK-1/2-3/4 |
2015 | SMARTY JONES STAKES | G3 | ISLAND TOWN | IAN R. WILKES | 8-h | 8.32 F | SOUPER COLOSSAL
|
BATTLE MIDWAY | 1:44.10 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | HBRINC HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | G2 | AMARULA7 | | 18 | 1400M | SCRUTINIZE4
|
BATTLE TIME4 | 1:22.01 | |
2015 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | G1 | XTRAVAGANT | S. AUTRIDGE & J. RICHARDS | 2-e | 1600M | BATTLE TIME4
|
SERENA MISS | 1:33.59 | 8.5 LENGTHS, RACE RECORD TIME |
2015 | ARC FORD DIAMOND STAKES | G1 | DAL CIELO | M. BAKER & A. FORSMAN | 10-a | 1200M | BATTLE TIME4
|
ROCANTO | 1:10.66 | |
2015 | MATAMATA SLIPPER | | ROCANTO | | 2-b | 1200 MT | SELFIE4
|
BATTLE TIME4 | 1:10.28 | |
2015 | NEW YORK DERBY | | FORCE5 | MARK E. CASSE | A1 | 8.5 F | BATTLE OF EVERMORE2
|
INTELLIGENCE5 | 1:45.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | FIRST LEG OF THE SPRINT SERIES | | DUBLA GOLD | PETE DUBOIS | 4-m | 5.5 F | KEENE ON DEMAND
|
STORMS BATTLE | 1:05.22 | 6 RAN; WON BY A HEAD |
2015 | MIKE LEE STAKES | | OSTROLENKA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23 | 7 F | GOOD LUCK GUS
|
BATTLE OF EVERMORE2 | 1:23.65 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | HAWKES BAY 3YO SPRINT | | SERIOUS SATIRE | | 1-s | 1200M | BATTLE TIME4
|
STRADIVARIUS13 | 1:11.43 | |
2014 | CTBA LASSIE STAKES | | CRAZY CORA2 | COLE JACKSON | 16-h | 6 F | LIGHTNING LADY8
|
MS BATTLEFIELD | 1:12.20 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2014 | WESTERN RUN PLATE | | BROTHER SY | TODD WYATT | 22-b | 3 MILES (TIMBER) | MAJOR MALIBU
|
BATTLE ARAY | 7:14.20 | FM. 8R, 5F. 42-2¾-HD |
2014 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD ANGEL | KELLYN D. GORDER | 9-e | 8 F | QUEENIES SONG
|
BLACK ELEGANCE2 | 1:36.97 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2014 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | | PASSED DUE | TEMPLE D. RUSHTON | 9-e | 6 F | STRATAGEM7
|
MS BATTLEFIELD | 1:11.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | BERESFORD STAKES | G2 | OL MAN RIVER2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 22-d | 8 F | CLONARD STREET
|
BATTLE OF MARATHON | 1:39.38 | |
2014 | WRC WELLESLEY STAKES | | MARITIMO4 | GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON | 27-a | 1000 MT | PLATINUM EXPRESS3
|
BATTLE PLAN4 | 0:57.03 | |
2014 | SILVER CUP FUTURITY (FILLIES) | | MS BATTLEFIELD | KIM A. OLIVER | 13-c | 5.5 F | HOLDMESARA
|
CRAZY CORA2 | 1:04.99 | WON BY 7¼ L. |
2013 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G1 | MY CONQUESTADORY | MARK E. CASSE | 4-n | 8.5 F | ROSALIND25
|
BATTLEFIELD ANGEL | 1:45.61 | |
2013 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | HILLSTAR2 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | BATTLE OF MARENGO
|
MUTASHADED | 2:30.09 | G-F |
2013 | OWARI NAGOYA HAI (SPRING) | | KIKUNO GRADO | | 7-c | 1600M | RIVERLD HOPE
|
BATTLE MAGMA | 1:41.0 | |
2013 | SILVER STAKES | | TRADING LEATHER | JAMES S. BOLGER | 25 | 10 F | LINES OF BATTLE2
|
KINGSTON JAMAICA2 | 2:05.34 | |
2013 | MARYLAND GRAND NATIONAL | | ALFA BEAT | WILLIAM MEISTER | 14-c | 26 F | GARRYOWEN STAR
|
BATTLE OP | 6:33.40 | OVER WOOD - FM. 9R, 7F. 5-21-5 |
2013 | DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G2 | BATTLE OF MARENGO | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-o | 10 F | LOCH GARMAN2
|
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD2 | 2:07.79 | |
2013 | BALLYSAX STAKES | G3 | BATTLE OF MARENGO | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-o | 10 F | SUGAR BOY2
|
IMPERIAL CONCORDE2 | 2:16.58 | |
2013 | THUNDER ROAD STAKES | | BATTLE FORCE | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 22-b | 8 F | FED BIZ
|
TIGAH | 1:32.94 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | SONODA CHALLENGE CUP | | CUTIE GABBY | MANABU NODA | 1-o | 1400M | BATTLE ASTAIRE
|
YUMENO ATOSAKI | 1:28.6 | |
2013 | NAGOYA DERA UMA SPRINT | | LOVE MICHAN | HITOSHI YANAE | 5-g | 800M | MAKOTO CALIBURN
|
BATTLE MAGMA | 0:46.8 | |
2012 | TOKYO SPRING HAI | | FUJINO WAVE | SABURO TAKAHASHI | 4-j | 1400M | BATTLE FIGHTER2
|
EAGLE SHOW | 1:24.7 | |
2012 | WILLOWDALE STEEPLECHASE | | RADIO FLYER4 | RICHARD VALENTINE | 10-b | 3½ MILES | BRANDS HATCH3
|
BATTLE OP | 7:28.60 | FM. 5R, 3F. 3-2 |
2012 | BERESFORD STAKES | G2 | BATTLE OF MARENGO | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-o | 8 F | ORGILGO BAY
|
PROBABLY6 | 1:47.77 | |
2012 | SIR BEAUFORT STAKES | G2 | SILENTIO | GARY L. MANDELLA | 4-j | 8 F | BATTLE FORCE
|
PRESS BARON3 | 1:34.27 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | GOLDEN HORSE SPRINT | G1 | BATTLE FORCE2 | P F MATCHETT | 1-w | 1200M | EDEN ROC8
|
MKS PRIDE | 1:08.61 | |
2012 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | G3 | BATTLE HARDENED | EDDIE KENNEALLY | 4-r | 8.5 F | PROSPECTIVE4
|
REVERON | 1:44.58 | BROKE MAIDEN, 4TH START |
2012 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | TWILL DO | WILLIAM MESTER | 3-o | 32 F | BATTLE OP
|
BON CADDO | 8:46.60 | FM; 12R-6F; ¾-7-9; OVER 22 WOOD |
2012 | GRANDSTAND CUP | | BATTLE EMBLEM | | 19 | 1400M | DEMPSEY8
|
SPECCIO | 1:24.91 | |
2012 | STAR APPEAL STAKES | | LINES OF BATTLE2 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 4-r | 7 F | TENNESSEE WILDCAT
|
HUDSONS BAY3 | 1.24.36 | |
2012 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE TURF TRIAL STAKES | | BATTLE OF MARENGO | AIDAN OBRIEN | 1-o | 8 F | TRADING LEATHER
|
DIBAYANI | 1:38.68 | |
2012 | TYROS STAKES | G3 | GRAFELLI | JIM BOLGER | 9-f | 7 F | LINES OF BATTLE2
|
KINGSTON JAMAICA2 | 1.30.31 | |
2012 | BALLYSAX STAKES | G3 | LIGHT HEAVY | JAMES S. BOLGER | 13-c | 10 F | CALL TO BATTLE3
|
TOWER ROCK | 2:08.04 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2012 | CHESTER VASE | G3 | MICKDAAM | RICHARD FAHEY | 9-e | 12.5 F | MODEL PUPIL
|
CALL TO BATTLE3 | 2:50.01 | |
2012 | FUNABASHI KINEN | | NIKE MADRID | | 23 | 1000M | BATTLE FIGHTER2
|
CENTRAL COAST | 1:00.6 | |
2011 | STRICKLAND STAKES | G3 | GOD HAS SPOKEN | | 29 | 2000M | BATTLE EMBLEM
|
KING KOOL KAT | 2:05.59 | |
2011 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SUNRISE VEGA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 21-a | 1800M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
LILE DAVAL | 1:45.3 | |
2011 | EYREFIELD STAKES | | CALL TO BATTLE3 | JOHN M. OXX | 1-l | 9 F | ALLA SPERANZA
|
TOWER ROCK | 1:58.38 | |
2011 | SPRING STEEPLETHON | | SWIMMING RIVER | DOROTHY SMITHWICK | 1-w | 24 F | MECKLENBURG2
|
BATTLE OP | 6:06.60 | GD. 9R, 8F. 2¼-HD-2½. |
2011 | GENEROUS STAKES | G3 | STONEY FLEECE | JOHN W. SADLER | 2-r | 8 F | HANDSOME MIKE
|
BATTLE FORCE | 1:34.77 | |
2011 | KAWASAKI SPARKING SPRINT | | CORELES PUMA | AKIO KAWAMURA | 1-x | 900M | BATTLE FIGHTER2
|
SOROSORO GRANDPRIX | 0:51.8 | |
2011 | WATC BELMONT SPRINT | G3 | GRAND NIRVANA | F KERSLEY | 12-g | 1400M | KING KOOL KAT
|
BATTLE EMBLEM | | WON BY SHORT HALF HEAD (JRD) |
2011 | THREE RING STAKES | | BATTLE OF LOVE | HENRY COLLAZO | 4-j | 8.32 F | CALLMETHESQUEEZE
|
PRIZE INFORMANT | 1:44.28 | |
2011 | ZIMBABWE DERBY | G3 | VINCENT15 | NOELENE F. PEECH | 4-o | 2400 MT | SEA BATTLE4
|
MINA SALAAM | 2:27.95 | 8R |
2010 | FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN | | BATTLE BANYAN | YASUO IKEE | 9 | 1800M | NIRVANA20
|
ADMIRE AURA | 1:47.7 | |
2010 | PRIX SARACA | | ACTION CHOPE | DIDIER GUILLEMIN | 1-w | 1300M | YARUBO
|
SPIRIT OF BATTLE | 1.19.30 | M. LAFFITTE |
2010 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | NIHONPILLOW REGALO | | 7-c | 2000M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
SMART GEAR | 1:57.9 | |
2010 | RIVER CITY HANDICAP | G3 | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | GREGORY J. FOX | 5-e | 9 F | MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF
|
BOOTS AHEAD | 1:48.90 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, M: 2½-½-NO |
2010 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | A SHIN D S | | 8-c | 3930 MT | BATTLE BRAVE
|
T M HARRIER | 4:23.10 | |
2010 | KOKURA SUMMER JUMP | G3 | RUN HERAMBA | | 10-a | 3390 MT | BATTLE BRAVE
|
KOEI TRY | 3:40.00 | |
2010 | TOKYO HIGH-JUMP | G3 | GUILTY STRIKE | MASAMICHI WADA | 2-s | 3300M | KOEI TRY
|
BATTLE BRAVE | 3:37.6 | |
2010 | FRANK E. KILROE MILE HANDICAP | G1 | PROVISO3 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-p | 8 F | FLUKE11
|
BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | 1:35.31 | FM, 9R, M-NO-1¼- ½ |
2010 | CLUSTER CUP | G3 | SUMMER WIND4 | YASUSHI SHONO | 16-b | 1200M | MILLION DISK
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1:08.9 | JPN-III |
2010 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G2 | BATTLE PLAN3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 25 | 9 F | GENERAL QUARTERS3
|
AWESOME GEM | 1:49.33 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2010 | MARYLAND HUNT CUP | | TWILL DO | WILLIAM MEISTER | 3-o | 32 F | PRIVATE ATTACK
|
BATTLE OP | 8:48.00 | FM; 11R-6F; 5-14-3; OVER 22 WOOD |
2010 | STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP | G1 | BLAME5 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 5-h | 9 F | BATTLE PLAN3
|
GENERAL QUARTERS3 | 1:49.37 | 3/4,3/4. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. BATTLE PLAN - CAREER FINALE |
2010 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | G2 | DAKOTA PHONE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 4-r | 8.5 F | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3
|
ENRICHED4 | 1:43.55 | FT, 9R, M- ½- 2¼- ½ |
2010 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | G2 | COMPARI3 | MARTIN F. JONES | 9-e | 8 F | FLUKE11
|
BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | 1:34.03 | TURF: FIRM, 14R, M- ½- NK- 1 |
2010 | JUNIOR CUP [JRA] | | HANSODE BANDO | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 1-x | 1600M | BATTLE SCHLIEMANN
|
MEINER MARCHE | 1:34.6 | |
2010 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | SPLIT TROIS | YVES DE NICOLAY | 2-n | 1200 MT | CAPTAIN CHOP
|
SPIRIT OF BATTLE | 1:16.90 | |
2009 | QTC ASCOT HANDICAP | | BATTLEFIELD9 | | 1-s | 1200 MT | WASTED EMOTIONS
|
MITANNI3 | 1:11.15 | |
2009 | CLUSTER CUP | | BAMBOO ERE | AKIO ADACHI | 9-f | 1200M | TOSEN BRIGHT
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1:10.0 | JPN-III |
2009 | OAK TREE DERBY | G2 | THE USUAL Q T | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 21-a | 9 F | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3
|
NO INFLATION | 1:44.48 | HD; NSR; 4TH WIN IN A ROW. BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2009 | RAMORNIE HANDICAP | | BATTLEFIELD9 | | 1-s | 1200 MT | FORESTRENO
|
ATTACKUM2 | 1:09.14 | |
2009 | VIRGINIA DERBY | G2 | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 5-e | 10 F | STRAIGHT STORY2
|
TAKE THE POINTS2 | 2:03.29 | TURF: GOOD |
2009 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | | DAZZLING SEVILLE | | 11-c | 8 F | JANE OF ARCADIA
|
REAL BATTLEAXE | 1:39.40 | |
2009 | MARINE CUP | | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1600M | STORYTELLING
|
YAMATO MARION | 1:41.0 | JPN-III |
2009 | PEGASUS JUMP STAKES | | OPEN GARDEN | HIROYUKI GOHARA | 7-c | 3350M | HISHI BATTLE
|
EISHIN PEKING | 3:44.90 | |
2009 | AMERICAN TURF STAKES | G3 | ORTHODOX5 | JOHN GLENNEY | A5 | 8.5 F | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3
|
TURFISTE3 | 1:44.37 | TURF GOOD |
2009 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 5-e | 8 F | SMOKEY LONESOME
|
WALL STREET WONDER2 | 1:34.38 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | BALDWIN STAKES | G3 | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 5-e | 6.5 F (±) | FLASHMANS PAPERS
|
LUCKIEST MAN | 1:11.86 | TURF: FIRM, NSR |
2009 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | THE USUAL Q T | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 21-a | 10 F | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3
|
ACCLAMATION5 | 1:59.69 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | HANSHIN JUMP STAKES | G3 | MAYANO STARDOM | M. SAKAGUCHI | 17-b | 3140 MT | BATTLE BRAVE
|
MANNO RACING | 3:29.70 | |
2009 | KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN | | MUST BE TRUE2 | TADASHI KAYO | 21-a | 1800M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
NIRVANA20 | 1:45.7 | |
2009 | AKIKAZE JUNIOR | | MARUYO SILENCE | | A29 | 1400M | BATTLE ATSUHIME
|
A SHIN SHAULA | 1:30.5 | |
2009 | JUNIOR CROWN | | LOVE MICHAN | | 5-g | 1400M | YOZAKURA CHIGUSA
|
BATTLE ATSUHIME | 1:29.6 | |
2009 | COLONIAL TURF CUP STAKES | G2 | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3 | JEFFREY L. MULLINS | 5-e | 9.5 F | STRAIGHT STORY2
|
LIME RICKEY | 1:57.79 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | NORTH DAKOTA FUTURITY | | WHATCHA GONNA DO | ARDELL SAYLER | 7-e | 6 F | LONG LIVE COWBOYS
|
BATTLE ADVANCE | 1:14.80 | TRACK: FAST - 7-5 FAVORITE |
2009 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | MOTOHIME | YASUTOSHI MATSUNAGA | 3-o | 1200M | MIORICHAN
|
BATTLE RED2 | 1.09.2 | |
2009 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | RENDEZVOUS13 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 2 | 9 F | BATTLE OF HASTINGS3
|
ACCLAMATION5 | 1:46.88 | NO 22-1. AFLEET EAGLE BD,RETIRED |
2009 | SPARKING LADY CUP | | LA VERITA4 | SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO | 23-b | 1600M | QUEEN OF KINEMA
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1:39.7 | JPN-III |
2009 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAI | | ESPOIR CITY | AKIO ADACHI | 4-m | 1600M | SUCCESS BROCKEN
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1:35.4 | JPN-I |
2008 | SPARKING LADY CUP | | TOSEN JO O | MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA | 4-d | 1600M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
NISHINO NURSE CALL | 1:39.2 | JPN-III |
2008 | FUJI STAKES | G3 | SILENT PRIDE4 | S. KUNIEDA | 4-r | 1600M | RESERVE CARD
|
BATTLE BANYAN | 1:32.7 | |
2008 | SAKITAMA HAI | | LIMITLESS BID | TADASHI KAYO | 16-a | 1400M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
KINGS ZONE | 1:25.9 | JPN-III |
2008 | KAKITSUBATA KINEN | | KONGO RIKISHIO | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 2-d | 1400M | LIMITLESS BID
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1:27.1 | JPN-III |
2008 | SPRING STEEPLETHON | | HIDDEN KEY2 | DOUG FOUT | 4-d | 24 F | PRIVATE ATTACK
|
BATTLE OP | 6:01.80 | |
2008 | MARINE CUP | | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1600M | RAPID ORANGE
|
SAYONARA19 | 1:39.2 | JPN-III |
2008 | MILDMAY NOVICES CHASE | G2 | BIG BUCKS4 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 5-e | 25 F | BATTLECRY
|
ALBERTAS RUN | 6:29.30 | GD, 8R, M: 2¼-9-1 |
2008 | ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASE | G1 | ALBERTAS RUN | JONJO ONEILL | 14-c | 24.5 F | ROLL ALONG
|
BATTLECRY | 6:23.70 | GS, 11R-8F, M: 4½-3½-3 |
2008 | REYNOLDSTOWN NOVICES CHASE | G2 | ALBERTAS RUN | JONJO O´NEILL | 14-c | 24 F | AIR FORCE ONE3
|
BATTLECRY | 6:02.60 | GD, 7R, M: 1¾-1¾-23 |
2008 | NAMBU HAI | | BLUE CONCORDE | | 7-c | 1600M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
WILD WONDER2 | 1:37.3 | JPN-I |
2008 | JAYCO CRYSTAL MILE | G2 | SEA BATTLE2 | | 3-o | 1600M | CONQUERING
|
ORANGE COUNTY4 | 1:36.38 | |
2008 | HUSSONET CUP | | SUNBURNT LAND | M J ELLERTON | 10-a | 1200 MT | SEA BATTLE2
|
ROCKPECKER | 1:11.56 | |
2008 | KOKURA SUMMER JUMP | G3 | BATTLE BRAVE | M. HONDA | 4-d | 3390 MT (SC) | KOEI TRY
|
BLACK CONDOR | 3:40.5 | |
2008 | WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP | | SEA BATTLE2 | | 3-o | 1600M | ROCKPECKER
|
MAGNETIC9 | 1:37.35 | |
2008 | CASSIOPEIA STAKES | | BATTLE BANYAN | YASUO IKEE | 9 | 1800M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
NISHINO MANAMUSUME | 1:47.4 | |
2008 | PORT ISLAND STAKES | | MEINER RAINIER | MASATO NISHIZONO | 1-w | 1600M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
MARUKA PHOENIX | 1:34.7 | |
2008 | HANSHIN JUMP STAKES | G3 | KOEI TRY | K. TADOKORO | 9-c | 3170 MT | BATTLE BRAVE
|
MIYABI PERSEUS | 3:26.40 | |
2008 | EMIRATES STAKES | G1 | ALL SILENT2 | GRAHAME BEGG | 22-b | 1600 MT | SEA BATTLE2
|
MIMI LEBROCK | 1:35.86 | |
2008 | RIVER DON NOVICES´ HURDLE | G2 | BATTLECRY | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 2-f | 24.5 F | COE4
|
ONE GULP | 5:57.20 | GD. 8R, 7F. 2-NK-4 |
2007 | NOEL NOVICES CHASE | G2 | HOBBS HILL | C R EGERTON | 3 | 2M 3F | BATTLECRY
|
KEEPTHEDREAMALIVE | 4m 48.30s | GF. 4R. 8-14-1 |
2007 | SPARKING LADY CUP | | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1600M | REINA WALTZ
|
CRIMSON ROUGE | 1:38.7 | JPN-III |
2007 | KYUSHU JUNIOR CHAMPION | | KING SANDY2 | | 1-e | 1750M | I T BATTLE
|
KIRINJI | 1:57.0 | |
2007 | QUEEN SHO | | WHITE MELODY | T. KAYO | 2-f | 1800M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
DARING HEART3 | 1:51.6 | JPN-III |
2007 | TOKYO HAI | | LIMITLESS BID | | 16-a | 1200M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
BELMONT THUNDER | 1:11.3 | JPN-II |
2007 | CLUSTER CUP | | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | AGNES JEDI
|
TENSHO BOSS | 1:25.7 | JPN-III |
2007 | TRIPLE BEND HANDICAP | G1 | BILO | MARTIN F. JONES | 4-o | 7 F | SURF CAT
|
BATTLE WON2 | 1:21.65 | |
2007 | HYOGO GOLD TROPHY | G3 | LIMITLESS BID | TADASHI KAYO | 16-a | 1400M | PRECISE MACHINE
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1:26.3 | JPN-III |
2007 | SAKITAMA HAI | | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | KINGS ZONE
|
AGNES JEDI | 1:26.1 | JPN-III |
2007 | SAN SIMEON HANDICAP | G3 | BONFANTE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-o | 6.5 F | BATTLE WON2
|
SIREN LURE | 1:14.59 | NO. TRANSFERRED TO DIRT - TRACK: FAST |
2007 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | CHICHI CREASY | NICOLE ROSSIO | 31 | 1600 MT | BATTLE PAINT
|
VISIONARIO3 | 1:38.20 | GD, 4/15, 10R, M-1-1/2-1 1/2 |
2007 | KAKITSUBATA KINEN | | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | SACHINO SWEETIE
|
LIMITLESS BID | 1:27.8 | JPN-III |
2006 | PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE (GRAND CRITERIUM) | G1 | HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-g | 1400 MT | BATTLE PAINT
|
VITAL EQUINE | 1:18.60 | |
2006 | LORD JUBAN STAKES | | CROTON ROAD | R. SPATZ | 5-g | 8 F | WORLD BATTLE
|
STRADIVINSKY | 1:39.51 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | SEEKING THE BEST
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:22.0 | RENOVATION OF HANSHIN, HELD IN KYOTO |
2006 | SUMMER CHAMPION | G3 | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | MEISHO BOWLER
|
WONDER HAYABUSA | 1:26.1 | |
2006 | TRIPLE BEND BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | SIREN LURE | ARTHUR SHERMAN | 1-h | 7 F | BATTLE WON2
|
UNFURL THE FLAG2 | 1:21.29 | |
2006 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | G1 | PURE AS GOLD2 | JACK CARAVA | 13 | 6 F | BORDONARO
|
BATTLE WON2 | 1:08.79 | 23-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. |
2006 | ORO CUP (IWATE) | | SYMBOLI SNIPER | SAKAE ISHIKAWA | 23-b | 1600M | JIRUHA
|
J P BATTLE | 1:37.70 | |
2006 | SEKIREI SHO | | J P BATTLE | | 1-b | 2400M | SILENT GREENE
|
YAMANIN LINSTANT | 2:31.80 | |
2006 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1700M | TSUMUJIKAZE
|
KINETICS | 1:43.1 | HELD IN CHUKYO |
2006 | JBC MILE | G1 | BLUE CONCORDE | | 7-c | 1600M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
LIMITLESS BID | 1:39.6 | |
2005 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | G2 | BATTLE WON2 | CHARLES SIMON | 4-m | 7 F | LEVEL PLAYINGFIELD
|
POMEROY2 | 1:20.56 | 17-1 BY 3 1/2L. 7TH TRICKEY TREVOR |
2005 | JOHN D. SCHAPIRO MEMORIAL BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | BATTLE CHANT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | | 9 F | DR KASHNIKOW
|
PROUD MAN2 | 1:46.00 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | STC RESEARCH STAKES | G3 | FUMBLE3 | G. WATERHOUSE | 22-b | 1200M | BATTLE MAIDEN2
|
ONE IN A MILLION3 | 1:09.49 | |
2005 | TOY SHOW QUALITY | | NEVIS3 | | C26 | 1400M | LOFTILY
|
BATTLE MAIDEN2 | 1:22.94 | |
2005 | FOREGO HANDICAP | G1 | MASS MEDIA2 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 9 | 7 F | BATTLE WON2
|
SILVER WAGON | 1:22.59 | 15-1 |
2005 | BING CROSBY HANDICAP | G1 | GREGS GOLD | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 4-m | 6 F | BATTLE WON2
|
TASTE OF PARADISE | 1:08.04 | |
2005 | ARISTIDES HANDICAP | G3 | KELLYS LANDING | EDWARD J. KENNEALLY | 9-c | 6 F | BATTLE WON2
|
JET PROSPECTOR | 1:07.59 | TRACK: FAST - NTR AT 11-1 |
2004 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | PRECISE MACHINE | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 12-f | 1800M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
A T DAIO | 1:46.3 | NTR |
2004 | KENTUCKY CUP TURF DASH STAKES | | BATTLE WON2 | CHARLES SIMON | 4-m | 6 F | DRAW FIRE
|
ABDERIAN | 1:10.86 | TURF FIRM |
2004 | WOODFORD COUNTY STAKES | | BATTLE WON2 | CHARLES SIMON | 4-m | 5.5F | SGT BERT
|
CHOSEN CHIEF | 1:02.70 | TURF GOOD |
2004 | FUCHU HIMBA STAKES | G3 | OSUMI HARUKA | | 3-l | 1800M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
STILL IN LOVE | 1:46.2 | |
2004 | ARISTIDES HANDICAP | G3 | CHAMPALI | GREGORY D. FOLEY | 2-d | 6 F | BEAUS TOWN
|
BATTLE WON2 | 1:09.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1800M | OSUMI COSMO
|
TREASURE5 | 1:49.1 | |
2004 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | MEISHO KAIDO | | 1-w | 2000M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
OSUMI STAYER | 1.58.5 | |
2004 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | G3 | DAITAKU BERTRAM | | 8-g | 1800M | MEISHO KAIDO
|
MEISHO BATTLER | 1.44.1 | |
2004 | SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES | G2 | HEAVENLY ROMANCE2 | SHOJI YAMAMOTO | 13-c | 1600M | MEISHO BATTLER
|
DAIWA EL CIELO | 1:34.0 | |
2004 | SELECT STAKES | G3 | ALKAADHEM | MARCUS P. TREGONING | 13-e | 10 F | BATTLE CHANT5
|
SALSELON | 2:06.54 | |
2004 | GOODWOOD FOUNDATION STAKES | | ALKAADHEM | MARCUS TREGONING | 13-e | 10 F | PRIVY SEAL3
|
BATTLE CHANT | 2.11.62 | |
2004 | GARDEN PROVINCE STAKES | G1 | BATTLE MAIDEN2 | N BRUSS | 6-f | 1600M | ILHA DA VITORIA
|
DUCHESS DARBA | | WON BY SHORT HEAD; RUN 7/3/2004; (JRD) |
2003 | DEPUTY MINISTER STAKES | | BATTLEMENTS | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 8-g | 7 F | BIDDYS LAD
|
EXECUTIVE LEGACY | 1:22.50 | |
2003 | BOLD RUCKUS STAKES | | TUSAYAN2 | LAURIE SILVERA | A11 | 6 F | DRESSED FOR ACTION
|
BATTLEMENTS | 1:12.02 | |
2003 | ROUND TABLE STAKES | | WIGGINS2 | ANTHONY J. GRANITZ | 9-f | 9 F | BEST MINISTER
|
BATTLE TANK | 1:50.47 | |
2003 | AFLEET STAKES | | BATTLEMENTS | BARB MINSHALL | 8-g | 6 F | SONOFAWAC
|
SHIPMAN | 1:10.26 | |
2002 | SILVER TANKARD STAKES | | BATTLE CHANT | E.A.L. DUNLOP | | 8 F | INCHBERRY
|
BLACK BELT SHOPPER | 1:47.10 | |
2002 | QUEENSTON STAKES | | SHAWS CREEK | JOHN A. ROSS | 1-c | 7 F | EMBATTLE2
|
RARE FRIENDS | 1:23.46 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | JUVENILE STAKES | | NOWYOUSEEIT | SEAN HALL | 8-g | 6 F | EMBATTLE2
|
CHIVAS ON ICE | 1:12.14 | |
2001 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | ROCKY ROBYN | MICHELE BOYCE | 26 | 8.5 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
DESERT DEMON | 1:44.20 | TRACK: FAST - DH FOR 3RD W/ MOORIES FLAT |
2001 | OMAHA HANDICAP | | SURE SHOT BISCUIT | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-c | 8 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
FAN THE FLAME | 1:35.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | PRECISIONIST HANDICAP | | SURE SHOT BISCUIT | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 8-c | 8.5 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
BRAVO BULL | 1:42.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | BATTLE MOUNTAIN | | 13-b | 8.5 F | BUZZ BAR
|
OKIE I B | | |
2000 | PRECISIONIST HANDICAP | | SURE SHOT BISCUIT | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 8-c | 8.5 F | TOLL BOOTH WILLIE
|
BATTLE MOUNTAIN | 1:42.64 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | ITS A SWEEP | | 9 | 9 F | OVERRIDE BATTLE
|
PONGO BOY | | AT GREAT LAKES DOWNS |
2000 | HANSHIN CUP HANDICAP (FORMERLY EQUIPOISE MILE H.) | G3 | BRIGHT VALOUR | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 1-c | 8 F | DESERT DEMON
|
BATTLE MOUNTAIN | 1:34.97 | YANKEE VICTOR DQ 1 TO 5 (TIME DISALLOWED) HANSHIN CUP |
1999 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | THAT MONETARY | | 8-d | 9 F | SOUNDS SUNNY
|
OVERRIDE BATTLE | | |
1999 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | OUR UNICORN | ALAN L. JONES | 7-d | 2400 MT | BATTLEWISE2
|
FOROMOR | 2:30.89 | |
1999 | CRABAPPLE STAKES | | RELIC REWARD | CECIL P. BOREL | 9-f | 8 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
ROD AND STAFF | 1:40.77 | TRACK: MUDDY, 8R, BY 3½ L. |
1999 | PRECISIONIST HANDICAP | | CRIMSON CLASSIC | FORREST H. KAELIN | 2-s | 8.5 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
GLACIAL5 | 1:43.41 | |
1999 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | MCJOEY | | 2-b | 2000M | BATTLEWISE2
|
HUNTER WINEMAKER | 2:03.18 | |
1999 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | CRIMSON CLASSIC | FORREST H. KAELIN | 2-s | 8.5 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
SKUNKTAIL | 1:43.60 | 7R; M: ¾-½-1¼ |
1998 | PRECISIONIST HANDICAP | | BATTLE MOUNTAIN | DON VON HEMEL, SR. | 13-b | 8.5 F | BEBOPPIN BABY
|
DYNAPOPPER | 1:42.12 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: NK-NK-HD |
1998 | OMAHA STAKES | | MAGNIFY | RANDY L. MORSE | 9-f | 8 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
YOU KNOW HOW IT IS | 1:42.80 | MUDDY, 10R, M-HD, 3/4, 3 |
1998 | TEIO SHO | G1 | ABUKUMA PORO2 | | 2-i | 2000M | BATTLE LINE
|
MEISEI OPERA | 2:03.4 | |
1998 | BOSSELMAN/GUS FONNER HANDICAP | | BATTLE MOUNTAIN | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 13-b | 8.5 F | SKUNKTAIL
|
THATSUSINTHEOLBEAN | 1:45.60 | TRACK: FAST - 10R, M-3/4 |
1998 | DOWLING STAKES | | OVERRIDE BATTLE | | 9 | 8.5 F | CAT IN TOWN
|
THAT MONETARY | | |
1998 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | KASHWAN | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-p | 2400MT | BATTLE GREEN3
|
COPELAND | | |
1998 | ZENNIHON THOROUGHBRED CUP | G3 | BATTLE LINE | | 11-d | 1400M | STONE STEPPER
|
KAGAYAKI ROMAN | 1.26.9 | |
1998 | NEEDLES STAKES | | THE KAISER | L. PILOTTI | 5-g | 8.5 F | BATTLE SWORD
|
WE CONCUR | 1:42.60 | FM, 9R, M-1/2 |
1997 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | SHINKO WINDY | | 7-e | 1800 MT | TOYO SEATTLE
|
BATTLE LINE | 1:49.90 | GOOD, 1ST DH |
1997 | TEIO SHO | G1 | CONCERT BOY | | 3-o | 2000M | ABUKUMA PORO2
|
BATTLE LINE | 2:04.9 | |
1997 | FEBRUARY STAKES | G1 | SHINKO WINDY | KIYOTAKA TANAKA | 7-e | 1600M | STONE STEPPER
|
BATTLE LINE | 1:36.0 | |
1997 | NANBU HAI | G1 | TAIKI SHERLOCK | | 1-n | 1600M | BATTLE LINE
|
FASHION SHOW2 | 1.36.2 | |
1997 | PROMISED CITY STAKES | | MR GUMBO | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 19-b | 8.5 F | BATTLE MOUNTAIN
|
TOLL BOOTH WILLIE | 1:45.20 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A HD |
1997 | PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORD | G3 | PERIM | | 16-b | 1600M | BATTLE DORE
|
TROJAN SEA | | |
1997 | KASHIWA KINEN | G3 | BATTLE LINE | | 11-d | 1600M | KIKUNO WIN
|
CONCERT BOY | 1:37.9 | |
1997 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | BATTLE LINE | | 11-d | 1400M | GREEN THUNDER
|
TOYO LYPHARD | 1.22.9 | |
1997 | SAN JACINTO STAKES | | BATTLE DUCHESS | FRANK YOUNGS | 8-d | 8.5F | ILE DE SARAH
|
BOLD AND PEACEFUL | 1:45.44 | TURF FIRM |
1997 | ROSITA KINEN | | ISHIGE HIKARI | YOSHIMARU TAMAI | 16-h | 2000M | BATTLE HEART2
|
RUSSIAN SKI | 2:09.9 | |
1997 | PATRICK WOOD STAKES | | CAT IN TOWN | | 1-l | 6 F | TRISTOR FACTOR
|
OVERRIDE BATTLE | | |
1997 | PRIX DE MONTRETOUT | | PERIM | GERARD-ALAIN LIEVRE | 16-b | 1600M | BATTLE DORE
|
WHENBY | | LYON PARILLY |
1997 | ELM STAKES | G3 | BATTLE LINE | | 11-d | 1700M | TAIKI SHERLOCK
|
WIND FIELDS | 1.43.6 | |
1997 | MICHIGAN FUTURITY | | CAT IN TOWN | | 1-l | 8.32 F | OVERRIDE BATTLE
|
ARTISTE2 | | |
1996 | SUPER DIRT DERBY | | SANLIFE TEIO | | 2-d | 2000M | BATTLE LINE
|
SHINKO WINDY | 2:05.8 | |
1996 | TOKYO WAN CUP | | KAWANO SPURT | | A31 | 2000M | BATTLE FESTIN
|
FUJIMI CHAMPION | 2:10.2 | |
1995 | PRIX DE CONDE | G3 | GO BETWEEN2 | ANTONIO SPANU | 1-k | 1800 MT | BATTLE DORE
|
ESQUIVE | 2:02.50 | |
1995 | CRITERIUM DE LOUEST | | BATTLE DORE | ANDRE FABRE | 8-h | 1600M | HIGH MARE
|
CLEVER DOROTHY | | |
1994 | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | BULLWINKLE | | 1-s | 2400M | BATTLE HAWK
|
PAXMAT WILL | 2:31.98 | |
1994 | VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES | | STRIKING TWIG | | 1-w | 2000M | BULLWINKLE
|
BATTLE HAWK | 2:04.23 | |
1994 | LAUREL LANE STAKES | | WHATA ROCK | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 3-i | 6 F | BATTLELADY
|
ITSABEAUTIFULDAY | 1:11.97 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | PRINCESS STAKES | | WHATA ROCK | | 3-i | 6.5 F | CRYSTAL FLAG
|
BATTLELADY | | |
1993 | BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | PEARL PRINCE | | 10-d | 1600M | KENDEL STAR
|
BATTLE HAWK | 1:38.60 | |
1993 | NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES | | BATTLE HAWK | | 5-c | 2000M | WAIKIKAMUKAU
|
MCGUANE | 2:02.60 | |
1993 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | ONE MORE LOVE WAY | | 2-m | 1800M | BANRI RYUHO
|
WIDE BATTLE | 1:49.6 | |
1992 | KINKO SYO | G3 | IKUNO DICTUS | | 1-w | 1800M | RETURN ACE
|
WIDE BATTLE | 1:47.5 | |
1992 | TROY STAKES | | DAYBREAK EXPRESS3 | MARGARET E. GRIMM | 3-e | 8.32 F | HABITONIAS ROYALTY
|
MONEY BATTLE | 1:45.20 | 12R, M: ½-¾-NK |
1992 | KEIHAN HAI | G3 | MR SPAIN | | 22-d | 2000M | WIDE BATTLE
|
TANINO FAST | 2:03.3 | |
1992 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | WIDE BATTLE | | 3-l | 1800M | NIHON PILLOW BRAVE
|
MR SPAIN | 1:49.7 | |
1992 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | MARBLE MAIDEN | ANDRE FABRE | 13-b | 1600 MT | POLISH STYLE
|
BATTLE QUEST | 1:45.10 | |
1992 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | | IRISH SOURCE | A. DE MOUSSAC | 1-b | 1600 MT | BATTLE QUEST
|
GREEK AIR | 1:53.90 | |
1992 | PRIX FINLANDE | | PAIX BLANCHE | MAURICE ZILBER | 2-n | 1800 MT | BATTLE QUEST
|
REVASSER | 1:52.95 | EVRY |
1991 | SOUTHWEST HANDICAP | | FENTER | THOMAS K. BOHANNAN | 5-f | 8 F | BATTLE CREEK2
|
OLE GRUMBY | 1:37.06 | WON BY A NECK |
1991 | HOLIDAY CHEER HANDICAP | | PRIVATE SCHOOL | DONALD J. HABEEB | 20-a | 6.5 F | BATTLE CREEK2
|
CASH ROAD | 1:17.63 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1991 | BACHELOR STAKES | | FORMAL DINNER | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 5-f | 6 F | OLE GRUMBY
|
BATTLE CREEK2 | 1:09.60 | FAST |
1991 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | PALOMELLE | ANTONIO SPANU | 14-e | 1600 MT | BATTLE QUEST
|
DANAGROOM | 1:46.60 | |
1990 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | BOLD BLAST | ROD WRIGHT | 21 | 7 F | PROUD CAITLIN
|
SILENT BATTLE2 | 1:25.00 | |
1990 | JUVENILE STAKES | | TAKE IT | ROBERT P. TILLER | 20 | 6 F | SILENT BATTLE2
|
MOON HALO | 1:12.00 | |
1989 | W.A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES | G2 | LADY OF BATTLE | ROSS W. PRICE | 10-a | 1600 MT | YULEDA
|
PORT PRINCESS2 | 1:35.4 | |
1989 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | SWEET MITHUNA | YASUHISA MATSUYAMA | 23-b | 1200M | WIDE BATTLE
|
DAIWA SIEGEL | 1:12.7 | |
1989 | SIR E. LEE-STEERE CLASSIC | G3 | LADY OF BATTLE | | 10-a | 1400M | MAGIC MESSAGE
|
SHEER ICE2 | 1:22.46 | |
1989 | DERBY DU LANGUEDOC | | COLSON | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 10-e | 2400M | PITCH AND RUN
|
BATTLE ON6 | | |
1989 | TL BAILLIEU HANDICAP | | SELECT PRINCE | | 16-a | 1400M | TAKEOVER BATTLE
|
DAZZLING FLYER | 1:28.1 | |
1988 | PERTH QUALITY STAKES | | LADY OF BATTLE | | 10-a | 1200M |
|
| 1:11.98 | |
1988 | BUNBURY STAKES | | WESTALL | | 5-e | 1400M | LEAD TO BATTLE
|
BEAUS YOUR UNCLE | | |
1988 | WATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | DELUXE MODEL2 | | 8-j | 1400M | LADY OF BATTLE
|
JOBARD2 | 1:23.55 | |
1988 | GRAN PREMIO MAIPU | G1 | BATTLE TOSS | | 2-g | 1000 MT | SUMATRA2
|
| | |
1987 | SWIFT STAKES | G3 | WHY NOT TRY | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 2-j | 6 F | BATTLE MAN
|
Z PLASTY | 1:10.60 | Z PLASTY NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [4-4] ALSO CAREER FINALE |
1985 | MARCH CUP | | BATTLE HAWK3 | | 3-f | 1900M | COMBAT BOY
|
KINKO STAR | 2:02.1 | |
1984 | DOWD MILE STAKES | | PLAZA STAR | RONALD OCHS | 1-a | 8 F | BIN A BATTLE
|
HOLD THE BEANS | | |
1983 | TONDI HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | SHIP CAPTAIN
|
BIN A BATTLE | | |
1982 | QUEEN OF THE GREEN HANDICAP | | BATTLEWIND | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 20-a | 8 F (±) |
|
RULE THE DANCE | 1:40.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | TONDI HANDICAP | | BIN A BATTLE | | A10 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1982 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | BATTLE HYMN2 | G HARWOOD | 14-a | 6 F | CAMISITE
|
MURILLO14 | 1:15.38 | |
1981 | STATE FAIR HANDICAP | | BIN A BATTLE | | A10 | 6 F | LAMAR LAD
|
| | |
1981 | LINCOLN DERBY | | BIN A BATTLE | | A10 | 8 F |
|
AXCELL | | |
1980 | MINSTREL STAKES | | YO SOLO | | 3-o | 6.5 F | BIN A BATTLE
|
D JS PET | | |
1980 | SALISBURY 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL | G3 | BATTLEWIND | RON SHEATHER | 20-a | 7 F | LEAD THE FLOOR
|
ETOILE DE PARIS | | |
1980 | NEW MEXICO FUTURITY STAKES | | BOLD EGO | CLIFFORD C. LAMBERT, SR. | 3 | 6 F | BIN A BATTLE
|
COLONEL DAY | 1:11.40 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
1980 | QTC J. F. MEYNINK STAKES | | BATTLE LOMOND | ERIC KIRWAN | 2-j | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1979 | POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES | | LOVE STREET | GORDON R. POTTER | 4-m | 6 F | NUIT DAMOUR
|
BATTLE CREEK GIRL | 1:11.00 | |
1979 | PASTORALE STAKES | | BATTLE OF MUSIC | | 8-f | 8.5F | INCREDIBLE EASE
|
HOUDINI | | |
1979 | ARK-LA-TEX HANDICAP | | RAJA BOY | FRED A. WYBLE | 13-c | 8.32 F | DELAWARE PUNCH2
|
BATTLE OF MUSIC | | |
1978 | FOX HUNTERS STEEPLECHASE | | SPARTAN MISSILE | | 3-d | 21.5 F | TIMMIES BATTLE
|
HAPPY WARRIOR11 | | |
1977 | CRAVEN PLATE | | DENISES JOY | | 16-c | 2000M | HYPERNO
|
BATTLE HEIGHTS | 2:02.5 | |
1977 | EDWARD L. BLAKE HANDICAP | | DERONS COUNT | G ALLEN DARLINGTON | 8-h | 7 F | BATTLE RUN2
|
LOST PIPE | | |
1977 | STC HILL STAKES | | CARLAW | | 24 | 1750M | LEONOTIS
|
BATTLE HEIGHTS | 1:47.0 | |
1977 | ARC KINGS PLATE | | BATTLE EVE2 | | C2 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1977 | REBEL STAKES | | UNITED HOLME | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 8-k | 8.5 F | J J BATTLE
|
TINSLEYS AFFAIR | 1:42.20 | |
1977 | AIR NEW ZEALAND STAKES | | BALMERINO | | 4-d | 2000M | TUDOR LIGHT2
|
BATTLE EVE2 | 2:02.74 | |
1977 | BACHELOR STAKES | | AMADEVIL | O. KEMLING | 13-d | 6 F | CERTAIN GOLDEN
|
J J BATTLE | 1:10.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | SOUTHWEST HANDICAP | | J J BATTLE | W. R. MORSE | 16 | 6 F | AMADEVIL
|
BARE BLADE | 1:12.80 | |
1976 | STC THE BMW STAKES | | MAJOR BATTLE | | C2 | 2400M | PARTICIPATOR4
|
HOT LAND | 2:29.0 | |
1976 | TOKYO HAI | | ORION TIGER | | 7-c | 1200M | MORI PARADE
|
BATTLEMENT4 | 1:11.8 | |
1976 | THE METROPOLITAN | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 2600M | PARTICIPATOR4
|
GOLD AND BLACK2 | 2;46.9 | |
1976 | AJC CRAVEN PLATE | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 2000M | TARAS BULBA
|
GRAND SCALE | 2:05.1 | |
1976 | SOUTH AUCKLAND BREEDERS PLATE HANDICAP | | BATTLE EVE2 | | C2 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1976 | VATC CAULFIELD CUP | | HOW NOW2 | COLIN S. HAYES | A10 | 2400 MT | BATTLE HEIGHTS
|
VAN DER HUM | 2:36.70 | |
1976 | ARC KINGS PLATE | | BATTLE EVE2 | | C2 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1975 | HIS MAJESTYS COUNCIL HANDICAP | | BYE BYE BATTLE | W. R. MORSE | 2-p | 6 F | FASTEN
|
RED DRIFTER | | 13R |
1975 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | MISTYS SENORITA | JIM CURRY | 5-f | 6 F | BYE BYE BATTLE
|
TIME TO TELL | 1:11.60 | |
1975 | STAG STAKES | | VUELO | GREG SANDERS | 1-x | 6 F | CRIMSON BATTLE
|
| | |
1975 | COLORADAN STAKES | | BYE BYE BATTLE | | 2-p | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1975 | AJC AUSTRALASIAN CHAMPION STAKES | | TARAS BULBA | | 4-d | 2000 MT | CAP DANTIBES
|
MAJOR BATTLE | 2:04.50 | |
1975 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | BATTLE SIGN2 | | 7-d | 2000M | ROSIE HEIR
|
RAFIQUE | 2:01.7 | |
1975 | SPORTSMANS JUVENILE STAKES | | MR STITES | M. W. GODICH | 2-n | 4 F | CRIMSON BATTLE
|
KENS PAGO | | 10R, 1ST DIV, AT SPORTSMANS PARK |
1975 | TOKYO DERBY | | GOLDEN RIBOT | | 1-w | 2400M | BATTLEMENT4
|
AGNES CHIKARA | 2:35.2 | |
1975 | TOKYO OKAN SHO | | GOLDEN RIBOT | | 1-w | 2400M | BATTLEMENT4
|
BLACK PARTHIA | 2:32.9 | |
1975 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | | SOVEREIGN YACHT | NEVILLE BEGG | 5-d | 2000 MT | GAY BONNIE
|
MAJOR BATTLE | 2:01.90 | |
1975 | MAGNOLIA STAKES | | DANCERS COUNTESS | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 5-i | 8 F | REGAL RUMOR
|
BYE BYE BATTLE | | 11 RAN |
1975 | HANEDA HAI | | GOLDEN RIBOT | | 1-w | 2000 MT | BATTLEMENT4
|
TOMOSADA | 2:07.10 | |
1975 | KUROSHIO HAI | | SHITAYA ROPE | | 5-a | 1800M | BATTLEMENT4
|
GOLDEN RIBOT | 1:54.4 | |
1975 | OLD HICKORY STAKES | | CRIMSON BATTLE | W. E. MEARS | A3 | 6 F | TOM DUFFY
|
TUDOR TAMBOURINE | 1:12.20 | |
1975 | COLORADO BREEDERS DERBY | | FROSTY MOONLIGHT | B GIBSON | 17-b | 8.5 F | BYE BYE BATTLE
|
SOMALI ROYALE | | 13R |
1975 | AK-SAR-BEN JUVENILE STAKES | | PRINCE TU | VERNON J. ALLINSON | 13-c | 6 F | CRIMSON BATTLE
|
KHYBER KING | | 11R |
1975 | VATC MEMSIE STAKES | | BATTLE SIGN2 | | 7-d | 1600M |
|
| 1:38.6 | |
1975 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | G2 | BATTLE SONG3 | GILLES DELLOYE | 17-b | 2500M | CHAWN
|
DUKE OF MARMALADE | | |
1975 | PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAY | G2 | ASHMORE | ANGEL PENNA | 8-f | 2400 MT | BATTLE SONG3
|
UN KOPECK | 2:33.20 | |
1975 | WHITE ROSE STAKES | G3 | JOLLY GOOD | BRUCE HOBBS | 4-f | 10 F | BATTLECRY2
|
CA MARCHE | | |
1975 | AJC DERBY | | BATTLE SIGN2 | | 7-d | 2400M | RAFIQUE
|
GOLD PULSE | 2:33.9 | |
1974 | W. S. COX PLATE | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | TIM DOUGLAS | 9-h | 2050 MT | TARAS BULBA
|
BELLOTA | 2:09.90 | |
1974 | SYDNEY CUP | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 3200M | GRAND SCALE
|
DAYANA2 | 3:37.1 | |
1974 | ARC AUCKLAND CUP | | ROSE MELLAY | | 8-e | 3200 MT | BATTLE HEIGHTS
|
| 3:17.60 | |
1974 | L.K.S MACKINNON STAKES | | LEILANI4 | | 8-k | 2000M | BATTLE HEIGHTS
|
CHELSEA TOWER | | |
1974 | TAURC JAPAN BOP INTERNATIONAL STAKES TROPHY HANDICAP | | BATTLE EVE2 | | C2 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1974 | WELLINGTON CUP | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 3200M |
|
| | |
1974 | QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 2400M | DAYANA2
|
IGLOO3 | 2:46.0 | |
1974 | WRC TRENTHAM STAKES | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 2400M |
|
| | |
1974 | STC HILL STAKES | | LEICA LOVER | | 8-k | 1750 MT | PASSETREUL
|
BATTLE HEIGHTS | 1:48.60 | |
1974 | THAMES VALLEY STAKES | | BATTLE EVE2 | | C2 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1974 | RILEY ALLISON STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 5F | BYE BYE BATTLE
|
| | |
1974 | CRAVEN PLATE | | LEICA LOVER | | 8-k | 2000M | BATTLE HEIGHTS
|
GO FUN | 2:02.9 | |
1974 | WAIKRC INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 2200M |
|
| | |
1974 | PRIX GREFFULHE | G2 | DANKARO | ROGER POINCELET | 14 | 2100 MT | BATTLE SONG3
|
STEINWAY | 2:16.10 | |
1974 | WATC C.B. COX STAKES | | BATTLE HEIGHTS | | 9-h | 2400 MT | RUNYON3
|
GAY MASTER2 | | |
1973 | GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | | BATTLE EVE2 | | C2 | 1200M |
|
| | |
1973 | NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | | PREPAK | | 9-c | 1600M | BATTLE EVE2
|
SYALBI | 1:38 | |
1972 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | MARTINMAS | I.A. BALDING | 1-g | 7 F | SHARPEN UP
|
DO BATTLE | 1.32.00 | |
1971 | TUSCARORA HANDICAP | | DARING STEP | | 37 | 8.5 F | BATTLE MESSAGE
|
| | |
1970 | POQUESSING HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | IM FOR MAMA | | 5-j | 8.32 F |
|
BATTLE MESSAGE | | |
1970 | BAYARD TUCKERMAN JR. HANDICAP | | HEAT OF BATTLE | | 10 | 8.5 F | MAC THE DUKE
|
| | WIRE TO WIRE BY 5 L |
1969 | MANCHESTER HANDICAP | | HEAT OF BATTLE | | 10 | 6 F | TROPIC KING2
|
TUFFIT OUT | | TRACK: FAST - BY 1/2 L |
1969 | WHITE MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | PILOT KNOB | VINCENT L. BLENGS | 1-c | 8.5 F | HEAT OF BATTLE
|
ROAD TO ROCK | 1:45.40 | |
1969 | JAMES E. DOOLEY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SPIRAL STAIRCASE | IRA G. HANFORD | 8-h | 9 F | CHINA BLUE2
|
HEAT OF BATTLE | 1:51.20 | FAST, BY A HD |
1968 | HANNAH DUSTIN HANDICAP | | SWISS CHEESE | | 8-g | 8.5 F |
|
BATTLE OF ROSES | | |
1968 | LA COUPE | | EXCALIBUR3 | ETIENNE POLLET | 9-b | 3000 MT | TIT BITS
|
BATTLE COMMISSION | 3:20.00 | |
1967 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ELADIO | | 1-n | 9 F | SIR GAYBROOK
|
GREAT BATTLE | 1:51.40 | |
1967 | SOMERVILLE TATTERSALLS STAKES | | VIRGINIA GENTLEMAN | JOHN DUNLOP | 16-a | 7 F | BATTLE FLAME2
|
FLY PAST | | |
1966 | THELMA STAKES | | BATTLER STAR | JAMES F. CATERBONE, JR. | 1-i | 6 F | DUTCH MAID
|
CHAMPAGNE WOMAN | 1:17.20 | 18-1 |
1966 | NACIONES UNIDAS | | DAWN GLORY | JUSTINO RODRIGUEZ | 23-b | 1400 MT | BATTLE FRONT3
|
MALDEOJO | 1:25.60 | TRACK: GOOD, 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1965 | CORTEZ HANDICAP | | NEVADA BATTLER | | 4-r | 10 F | GAUGER
|
| | |
1965 | BAHAMAS STAKES | | SPARKLING JOHNNY | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-k | 7 F | BATTLE STAR3
|
UMBRELLA FELLA | 1:24.40 | |
1964 | SAN FERNANDO STAKES | | NEVADA BATTLER | GEORGE D. ADAMS | 4-r | 9 F | B MAJOR
|
BIG RAFF | 1:48.80 | 1ST DIV., 9 RAN, BY 5 L. |
1964 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | SWIFT RULER | GIN L. COLLINS | A13 | 5.5 F | UMBRELLA FELLA
|
BATTLE STAR3 | 1:04.80 | |
1964 | WELSH GRAND NATIONAL | G3 | RAINBOW BATTLE | ARTHUR STEPHENSON | 9-h | 29.5 F |
|
| | |
1963 | OMAHA GOLD CUP | | NEVADA BATTLER | | 4-r | 8.5 F | SONNY FLEET
|
| | |
1963 | OCEANSIDE STAKES | | NEVADA BATTLER | GEORGE ADAMS | 4-r | 6 F | LEGATION4
|
REAL LUCK | 1:09.40 | 2ND & 3RD DEAD-HEATED. |
1963 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | BIG RAFF | JOHN H. ADAMS | 16-a | 8 F | NEVADA BATTLER
|
AHORA6 | 1:35.40 | |
1963 | DEL MAR DERBY | | BIG RAFF | JOHN H. ADAMS | 16-a | 9 F | NEVADA BATTLER
|
REAL LUCK | 1:48.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1963 | COONGY HANDICAP | | BATTLE STANDARD3 | | 16-h | 12 F |
|
| | |
1963 | POMONA DERBY | | MORE MEGATON | JAMES WALLACE | 2-n | 8.5 F | NEVADA BATTLER
|
DAUNTLESS DICK | 1:45.60 | |
1962 | WHITE MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | DANDY PRINCESS | WILLIAM A. LARUE | 23-b | 8.5 F | BATTLE NECK
|
| 1:43.80 | M: 5-4-HD |
1962 | HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP | | BULLY HEART2 | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 23-b | 6 F | COUP DETAT
|
BATTLE NECK | 1:10.80 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1962 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION | | BATTLE JOINED | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-r | 13 F | SMART
|
COMIC | 2:40.80 | |
1961 | SAPLING STAKES | | SIR GAYLORD | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 6 F | BATTLE JOINED
|
GREEN TICKET | 1:10.60 | |
1961 | SOUTHERN CROSS HANDICAP | | BATTLE NECK | EDWIN P. ANSPACH | 32 | 9 F | NICKEL BOY
|
HEROSHOGALA | 1.50.40 | RACE DISCONTINUED |
1961 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | BATTLE JOINED | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-r | 6 F | JAIPUR
|
CAVALANCHE2 | 1:10.00 | |
1960 | GRANITE STATE STAKES | | BATTLE NECK | | 32 | 8.5 F | POLYLAD
|
COLISEO | 1:42.60 | |
1960 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | TALENT SHOW3 | CLYDE TROUTT | 8-g | 10 F | POLYLAD
|
BATTLE NECK | 2:03.60 | |
1960 | BLACKSTONE VALLEY HANDICAP | | BATTLE NECK | PIETRO PETERS | 32 | 6 F | SHUT DOWN2
|
FIRESICKLE | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD - BY NK |
1960 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | WALTZ3 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 16 | 8.5 F | BATTLE NECK
|
RICK CITY | 1:43.80 | |
1959 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE HANDICAP | | THE SEARCHER | THEODORE B. SALADIN | A1 | 8 F | SHAH JEHAN3
|
BATTLE DANCE | 1:35.20 | |
1959 | ALBANY HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 6 F | CARONAT
|
STROKKR | 1:10.00 | |
1959 | SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP | | HOW NOW | CECIL C. JOLLY | 1-x | 8.5 F | BATTLE DANCE
|
BUSHER FANTASY | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NECK |
1958 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | | 8-g | 8.5 F | ORDAINED
|
MORE GLORY | 1:42.20 | |
1958 | NEW LONDON HANDICAP | | ROYAL BATTLE | J. E. ROBERTSON | 21 | 7 F | OCLIROCK
|
HAPPY LAD4 | 1:26.40 | TRACK: FAST - BY 3 1/2 L |
1958 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 8 F | SOCIAL CLIMBER
|
BAILARIN | 1:37.40 | WON BY A NECK |
1958 | HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP | | MEETING | JOHN SCEUSA | 23-a | 12 F | JABNEH
|
ROMAN BATTLE | 2:27.80 | NCR BY 5 LENGTHS |
1958 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | PATTYS CHOICE | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 5 | 5 F | PINECREST MISS
|
BATTLE HEART | 1:00.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1958 | PRINCESS PAT STAKES | | BATTLE HEART | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 1-k | 6 F | DARK VINTAGE
|
NASTURTIUM2 | 1:10.80 | |
1958 | PENINSULA HANDICAP | | MORE GLORY | | 9-e | 6 F | PREDACIOUS
|
BATTLE DANCE | 1:11.60 | BY A NECK |
1958 | CHESAPEAKE TRIAL | | PEMBERTON | | 2-h | 6 F | BATTLE NECK
|
ALLIANCE20 | | 9R, BY A NK |
1957 | PENINSULA HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 6 F | CAPTAIN BAM
|
HEAD MAN2 | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY ¾ L. |
1957 | TANFORAN HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 8.5 F | TAVANA
|
LOVER BOY2 | 1:43.40 | |
1957 | NEW ENGLAND TURF HANDICAP | | ROS-NUALA | PETER A. TAMBURO | 9-c | 12 F (±) | ROMAN BATTLE
|
SARATOGA PETE | 2:33.20 | BY A HD |
1957 | CHAGRIN VALLEY TURF HANDICAP | | ROMAN BATTLE | | 2-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1957 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 8 F | NORTH END
|
HI PARDNER | 1:35.00 | |
1957 | ART SPARKS HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 8.5 F | COUNT CHIC
|
BLUE VOLT | 1:44.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1957 | CHILDRENS HOSPITAL HANDICAP | | INFANTRY4 | | 3-h | 8.5 F | EDDIE SCHMIDT
|
BATTLE DANCE | 1:42.40 | |
1957 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 8.5 F | HONEYS ALIBI
|
PORTERHOUSE | 1:42.20 | |
1957 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | | ALIDON | WILLIAM MOLTER | 2-n | 10 F | BATTLE DANCE
|
CORN HUSKER | 2:05.80 | |
1957 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | COUNT CHIC | | 9-e | 9 F | FLEET CHARGE
|
BATTLE DANCE | 1:45.60 | |
1956 | SAN FRANCISCO MILE HANDICAP | | ARROGATE | REGINALD D. CORNELL | 9-f | 8 F | GREY TOWER
|
BATTLE DANCE | 1:34.80 | |
1956 | THISTLEDOWN HANDICAP | | ROMAN BATTLE | | 2-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1956 | GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 9 F | OLE TRAVIS
|
COUNT CHIC | 1:49.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1956 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | | HULA BOOLA | L. A. LAWSON | 4-r | 8 F | BATTLE DANCE
|
COLD COMMAND | 1:37.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1956 | LAUREL TURF CUP STAKES | | TRAFFIC JUDGE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 3-n | 9 F | TUDOR ERA
|
ROMAN BATTLE | 1:59.20 | |
1955 | LOS FELIZ STAKES | | BATTLE DANCE | JOE BOYCE | 8-g | 7 F | POSTSCRIPT6
|
JEANS JOE | 1:21.60 | FAST |
1955 | RUMSON HANDICAP | | ROYAL BATTLE | T. J. BERRY | 21 | 6 F | I APPEAL
|
WEAL OR WOE | 1:10.20 | WON BY ¾ L. |
1955 | MANOA PURSE | | SKIPPER BILL | JACK LONG | 1-l | 6 F | ROYAL BATTLE
|
CANDLE WOOD2 | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ½ L. |
1954 | CONSTITUTION HANDICAP | | BLESSBULL | GEORGE R. HANDY | 2-h | 8 F | ROYAL BATTLE
|
SWITCH ON2 | 1:35.40 | NTR, BY 4 L. |
1954 | EBOR HANDICAP | | BY THUNDER | F ARMSTRONG | 16 | 14 F | WESTINFORM
|
BATTLE BURN | | 22 RAN, WGTS, 99LB, 122LB, 100LB |
1954 | PAGEANT HANDICAP | | DUC DE FER | EDWARD S. BRUMFIELD | 4-m | 6 F | MISTER GUS
|
ROYAL BATTLE | 1:11.80 | |
1954 | EL CAMINO HANDICAP | | TRENTONIAN | HORACE A. JONES | A4 | 6 F | BATTLE DANCE
|
JEANS JOE | 1:10.80 | 6R |
1953 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | ROBERT B. ODOM | 8-c | 10 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
DULAT | 2:00.80 | NK BATTLEFIELD - CAREER FINALE |
1953 | LOVELY NIGHT STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | WAR RHODES | | 2-u | 16.5 F | KING COMMANDER
|
BATTLE WAVE | 3:50.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1953 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 10 F | ALERTED
|
BATTLEFIELD | 2:02.40 | |
1953 | THORNDON HANDICAP | | BATTLE ENSIGN | | 11 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1953 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 9 F | GOLDEN GLOVES
|
MANDINGO | 1:48.80 | HD ETR DIRT |
1953 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | OIL CAPITOL | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 9-e | 7 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
NIMBLE FOX | 1:24.40 | NK, 7TH: DELEGATE |
1952 | ROUGE DRAGON HURDLE HANDICAP | | EOLUS3 | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 12-c | 16 F | SUNDOWNER3
|
BATTLE WAVE | 3:44.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1952 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | | TOM FOOL | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-j | 9 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
ALERTED | 1:49.40 | |
1952 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP | | FIRST GLANCE6 | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 5-c | 6 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
NORTHERN STAR | 1:10.00 | |
1952 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | MAMELUKE | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 5-j | 8 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
ONE HITTER | 1:36.40 | |
1952 | NEW YORK HANDICAP | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 9 F | GENERAL STAFF
|
COMBAT BOOTS | 1:48.40 | |
1952 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 9 F | TOM FOOL
|
ALERTED | 1:50.20 | |
1951 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | REPETOIRE | ALBERT JENSEN | A1 | 8.5 F | BATTLE MORN
|
INTENT | 1:44.40 | BY A HD |
1951 | DWYER STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 10 F | ALERTED
|
HULL DOWN | 2:04.40 | |
1951 | TRAVERS STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 10 F | YILDIZ
|
BIG STRETCH | 2:06.20 | GD |
1951 | WITHERS STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 8 F | JUMBO
|
NULLIFY | 1:35.80 | ESR |
1951 | PETER PAN HANDICAP | | COUNTERPOINT | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | A1 | 9 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
HALL OF FAME | 1:47.80 | NTR |
1951 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | | ALERTED | JAMES PENROD | 12-g | 9 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
VULCANIA | 1:50.40 | |
1951 | CHOICE STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 10 F | UNCLE MILTIE
|
GOLDEN TREND | 2:02.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1951 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | | HALL OF FAME | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-x | 10 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
RUHE | 2:03.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1951 | SWIFT STAKES | | JUMBO | FRANK BARNETT | 3-m | 7 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
ILIAD2 | 1:22.40 | NSR |
1951 | BELMONT STAKES | | COUNTERPOINT | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | A1 | 12 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
BATTLE MORN | 2:29.00 | 7TH COUNT TURF |
1951 | SHEVLIN STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 8.5 F | ALERTED
|
MULLY S | 1:43.60 | TRACK: FAST; BY A NOSE |
1951 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | THE PIMPERNEL | J. DALLET BYERS | 4-r | 5 F | PINTOR
|
BATTLE FURY2 | 0:58.20 | BY 7 L. |
1950 | YOUTHFUL STAKES (2ND DIV.) | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 5 F | COUNT TURF
|
LIBERTY RAB | 0:59.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1950 | HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 3 F | FAIR SELF
|
KING WILSON | 0:32.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1950 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 6 F | NORTHERN STAR
|
BATTLE MORN | 1:11.20 | |
1950 | JUVENILE STAKES | | LIBERTY RAB | HARRIS B. BROWN | 5-a | 5 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
REMOVE | 0:57.20 | TRACK: FAST - BY 1 1/2 L @32-1 |
1950 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | UNCLE MILTIE | ANDREW COLANDO | 8 | 8 F | BATTLE MORN
|
NULLIFY | 1:36.60 | |
1950 | FUTURITY STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WILBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 6.5 F | BIG STRETCH
|
ROUGHN TUMBLE | 1:15.40 | |
1950 | TREMONT STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 5.5 F | PATCH2
|
NULLIFY | 1:05.00 | |
1950 | GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES | | BATTLE MORN | MOODY S. JOLLEY | 9 | 6 F | ROYAL MUSTANG
|
SILVER WINGS | 1:19.00 | MUDDY |
1950 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | 6.5 F | BATTLE MORN
|
BIG STRETCH | 1:18.00 | |
1950 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | SILVER WINGS | | 20-a | 6 F | BATTLEFIELD
|
NULLIFY | 1:10.80 | |
1950 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | NULLIFY | JACK LAWRENCE | 3-i | 6 F | ILIAD2
|
BATTLEFIELD | 1:11.00 | WIN OR LOSE 1ST BUT DQD |
1950 | SAPLING STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD | JACK CREEVY | 4-j | 6 F | UNCLE MILTIE
|
LORD PUTNAM | 1:10.80 | |
1949 | BATC DOOMBEN CUP | | RIO FE | K. D. (BILL) GODBY | 1-n | 11 F | BATTLE ABBEY2
|
ONE UP3 | 2:13.20 | ECR |
1949 | TATTERSALLS CUP | | BATTLE-ABBEY | | 10-a | 10 F |
|
| | |
1948 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | THE HEIR | RIGAN MCKINNEY | 2-d | 16 F (±) | FLEETTOWN
|
WAR BATTLE | 3:49.20 | |
1947 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | | ADAPTABLE | MORRIS H. DIXON | 14-a | 24 F (±) | WAR BATTLE
|
TROUGH HILL | 5:41.60 | TURF: FAST |
1947 | CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | BOOJUM3 | JAMES E. RYAN | 12-a | 16 F (±) | RAYLYWN
|
WAR BATTLE | 4:07.20 | COURSE: SLOW |
1947 | HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICAS | | BATTLE ORPHAN | | 12-b | 10 F | PLUCKY FLAG
|
HEIGHT O LAND | 2:06.40 | |
1947 | ROLLING ROCK HUNT CUP | | VALDINA SCAMP | | 8-g | 16 F (±) | TOURIST INDEX
|
BATTLE TORCH | 4:15.00 | WINNER CARRIED 152 LBS. |
1946 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL CUP STEEPLECHASE | | BURMA ROAD3 | JAMES E. RYAN | 22-d | 16 F (±) | FLOATING ISLE
|
WAR BATTLE | 3:52.80 | |
1946 | CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | BURMA ROAD3 | JAMES E. RYAN | 22-d | 16 F (±) | NAVIGATE
|
WAR BATTLE | 3:49.60 | |
1946 | BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | ROUGE DRAGON | WILLIAM G. JONES | 1-s | 16 F (±) | WAR BATTLE
|
BOOJUM3 | 4:11.80 | |
1946 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | | WAR BATTLE | | 10-a | 24 F (ABT) | ELKRIDGE
|
CHESAPEAKE4 | 5:42.40 | TURF: FAST - WON BY 30 L. |
1946 | SHILLELAH STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | TETROL | | 19-c | 16 F (ABT) | WAR BATTLE
|
BENEKSAR | 4:15.00 | |
1945 | BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | WAR BATTLE | | 10-a | 16 F (±) | BOOJUM3
|
FLOATING ISLE | 3:49.80 | |
1945 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | BATTLE HYMN | CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT | 4-o | 7.5 F | SIR EDWARD6
|
THE SOLICITOR2 | 1:38.60 | |
1944 | WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP | | BATTLEDRESS4 | | 22-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1942 | WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP | | BATTLEDRESS4 | | 22-b | 11 F |
|
| | |
1942 | BALTIMORE SPRING HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | IMPOUND
|
TRANSFIGURE | 1:11.00 | NSR |
1942 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | BANGSTER | | 2-b | 6 F | BATTLE DRESS4
|
| 1:12.75 | |
1942 | PROVING GROUNDS HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | PHAR RONG
|
JAY JAY2 | 1:12.00 | |
1941 | HURON HANDICAP | | RED JEWEL | CARLTON A. ROLES | 4-i | 8 F | PAPERBOY
|
BATTLE COLORS | 1:37.00 | |
1941 | HIALEAH STAKES | | ZACATINE | | 13-c | 6 F | BATTLE COLORS
|
MARKET WISE | 1:11.60 | |
1941 | WILL ROGERS MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BATTLE COLORS | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 4-o | 7 F | STRONG ARM2
|
PAINTED VEIL | 1:23.60 | |
1941 | CJC NEW ZEALAND DERBY STAKES | | BATTLEDRESS4 | | 22-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1941 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | SIR ALFRED3 | SYDNEY BONIFACE | 8-k | 10 F | BATTLE COLORS
|
WALLER | 2:03.60 | BY 2 L. |
1941 | BAHAMAS STAKES | | DISPOSE | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 10-a | 7 F | CURIOUS COIN
|
BATTLE COLORS | 1:22.40 | NTR |
1940 | BALTIMORE SPRING HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
LADY MARYLAND | 1:11.20 | NSR |
1940 | BLACKSTONE VALLEY HANDICAP | | NIGHT EDITOR | A. L. LAMOUREUX | 12-b | 6 F | BATTLE JACK
|
MAR LE | 1:11.60 | TRACK FAST: BY A NECK |
1940 | HARFORD HANDICAP | | SUN EGRET | H. GUY BEDWELL | A24 | 6 F | BATTLE JACK
|
JAY JAY2 | 1:12.00 | BY 2 L., 28TH RUNNING |
1940 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | SPEED TO SPARE
|
SLOW MOTION5 | 1:11.40 | NSR |
1939 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | ROUGH TIME | J. YANCEY CHRISTMAS | 4-e | 6 F | SUN EGRET
|
BATTLE JACK | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1939 | TOMASELLO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BATTLE JACK | FRANK A. BONSAL | 2-h | 6 F | CLODION
|
ZOIC | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 1½ L. |
1938 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | BE BLUE | THOMAS H. HEARD, JR. | 4-m | 6 F | BATTLE JACK
|
DEEP END2 | 1:13.40 | |
1938 | GRAND NATIONAL | | BATTLESHIP | REG HOBBS | 10-e | 36 F | COOLEEN
|
WORKMAN2 | 9:27.00 | 36R, 13F. HD-DIST. |
1937 | NEWBURY SUMMER CUP | | COLUMCILLE | | 6-f | 12 F | WEATHERVANE
|
BATTLE SONG | | 3-SH LGTH. |
1937 | KENTUCKY STAKES | | WATCHCASE | | 2-d | 5.5 F | STRINGALONG
|
BATTLE CALL2 | 1:06.40 | |
1936 | IRISH ST. LEGER | | BATTLE SONG | | 1-l | 14 F |
|
| | |
1936 | IRISH DERBY | | RAEBURN3 | J LAWSON | 2-g | 12 F | BATTLE SONG
|
HOCUS POCUS2 | 2:43.40 | |
1936 | ULSTER DERBY | | BLACK DOMINO | B. ROCHFORT | 22-d | 12.5 F |
|
BATTLE SONG | | |
1936 | IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | | HOCUS POCUS2 | | 14-f | 8 F | BATTLE SONG
|
| | |
1936 | MADRID STAKES | | BATTLE SONG | | 1-l | 8 F |
|
| | |
1934 | AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL | | BATTLESHIP | REG HOBBS | 10-e | 20 F |
|
| | |
1931 | MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | SILVERDALE3 | JOHN F. SCHORR | 4-m | 8.32 F | SON O BATTLE
|
STARS AND BARS | 1:45.40 | |
1931 | BAYVIEW CLAIMING HANDICAP | | GOLD PRIZE | | 2-o | 8.5 F | A LA CARTE2
|
BATTLESHIP | 1:46.20 | BY 1 L. |
1930 | WILSON HANDICAP | | BATTLESHIP GREY | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 11-c | 8 F | POLYGAMOUS2
|
BUCKEYE POET | 1:38.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1930 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | SON O BATTLE | THOMAS H. MCCREERY | 4-n | 9 F | MARINE
|
SIR HARRY4 | 1:52.00 | |
1930 | JAMES ROWE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BATTLESHIP | JACK PRYCE | 10-e | 7 F | MR DESMOND
|
FRUMPER | 1:27.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1929 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | MOWLEE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | 8.5 F | SON O BATTLE
|
MI VIDA | 1:45.20 | |
1929 | TORONTO CUP HANDICAP | | SUNFIRE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 1-h | 9 F | SIR HARRY4
|
SON O BATTLE | 1:51.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1929 | LAUREL STAKES | | CURATE | PETER W. COYNE | 4-i | 8 F | BATTLESHIP GREY
|
HOT TODDY2 | 1:38.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1929 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | | POLYDOR | WILLIAM J. SPEIRS | 10 | 6 F | RAMONEUR
|
SON O BATTLE | 1:11.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT: 1929-1993 |
1929 | SWIFT STAKES | | CHESTNUT OAK | JOHN P. LOFTUS | 4-f | 7 F | IGLOO5
|
BATTLESHIP GREY | 1:27.00 | |
1928 | FALMOUTH PLATE HANDICAP | | LEONARD B | MATT COLFORD | 14-d | 6 F | SON O BATTLE
|
REMEDY9 | 1:13.40 | TRACK: FAST; 8R; WON BY A NECK |
1928 | FLASH STAKES | | JACK HIGH | A. JACK JOYNER | 5-c | 5.5 F | BATTLESHIP GREY
|
INFINITY2 | 1:07.40 | |
1928 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | COMSTOCKERY | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 21-a | 6 F | JACK HIGH
|
BATTLESHIP GREY | 1:13.00 | |
1928 | TIMARU CUP | | BATTLE COLOURS2 | | 2-b | 10 F |
|
| | |
1928 | KEENE MEMORIAL STAKES | | SIMBA3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 10-a | 5.5 F | SUN WORSHIP5
|
BATTLESHIP GREY | 1:07.80 | |
1928 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | BUDDY BAUER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 4-m | 7 F | FINITE2
|
SON O BATTLE | 1:24.60 | 5R |
1928 | HUDSON STAKES | | MEI FOO | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 12-b | 5 F | KOPECK
|
BATTLESHIP GREY | 1:01.00 | |
1926 | BERESFORD STAKES | | QUEENSTOWN7 | MR. J.T. ROGERS | 32 | 8 F | BATTLER5
|
LADY WEMBLEY | | |
1924 | DEE STAKES | | BATTLESHIP2 | | 5-h | 12 F |
|
| | |
1923 | NATIONAL BREEDERS PRODUCE STAKES | | MUMTAZ MAHAL | RICHARD CECIL DAWSON | 9-c | 5 F | GLITTER GOLD3
|
BATTLESHIP2 | | 6 RAN, DIST: 4L, 6L |
1923 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP | | WISE COUNSELLOR | ROSCOE T. GOOSE | 4-r | 8 F | BATTLE CREEK4
|
BOB TAIL | 1:39.60 | TRACK: GOOD, BY 5 L. |
1923 | TIJUANA FUTURITY | | BUSTER KEATON2 | | A15 | 4.5 F | AL HOTFOOT
|
BATTLE SHOT2 | 0:55.20 | |
1923 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | BATTLE SCENE | | 18 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1920 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BATTLEPLANE | | 1-a | 1800M |
|
| 1:54.4 | |
1919 | CJC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BATTLE SONG8 | | 4-o | 12 F |
|
| | |
1919 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BATTLEPLANE | | 1-a | 1800M |
|
| 1:53.6 | |
1918 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | JOHREN | ALBERT SIMONS | 2-h | 10 F | HOLLISTER
|
BATTLE2 | 2:06.00 | |
1918 | MUNICIPAL HANDICAP | | SUNNY SLOPE | RICHARD F. CARMAN | A35 | 12 F | BATTLE2
|
TICKET3 | 2:33.40 | TRACK: FAST, 3 RAN |
1917 | COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | | WISTFUL3 | JOHN MCCORMACK | 23-b | 9 F | BATTLE2
|
THE BANSHEE2 | 1:53.60 | TRACK: GOOD - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1917 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | SUNBONNET | WALTER B. JENNINGS | 3-f | 8.5 F | DIAMOND22
|
BATTLE2 | 1:46.80 | |
1914 | CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | BATTLE EVE5 | | 7-d | 4 F |
|
| | |
1908 | CHESTERFIELD STAKES | | PRINCESSE DE GALLES | | 16 | 5 F | BATTLE-AXE
|
| | |
1908 | JULY STAKES | | BATTLE-AXE | | 2-k | 5.5 F | MINORU
|
| | |
1905 | GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES | | BATTLEAXE3 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 4-r | 6 F | SANDY D2
|
JERRY WERNBERG | 1:14.00 | |
1905 | MATRON STAKES (COLTS DIV.) | | BURGOMASTER | JOHN W. ROGERS | 2-h | 6 F | PENRHYN2
|
BATTLEAXE3 | 1:12.50 | STRAIGHT COURSE |
1905 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | VENDOR3 | WILLIAM H. BROOKS | 9 | 5.5 F | JACOBITE5
|
BATTLEAXE3 | 1:06.80 | 5R |
1905 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | VENDOR3 | WILLIAM H. BROOKS | 9 | 5.5 F | JACOBITE5
|
BATTLEAXE3 | 1:06.80 | |
1902 | TARANAKI CUP | | BATTLEAXE2 | | 24 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1902 | HAWKES BAY CUP | | BATTLEAXE2 | | 24 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1901 | CJC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | BATTLEAXE2 | | 24 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1901 | TARANAKI CUP | | BATTLEAXE2 | | 24 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1899 | WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP | | BATTLEAXE2 | | 24 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1890 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | BATTLE AXE7 | J JEWITT | | 12 F | CIRCASSIAN2
|
FLIBUSTIER2 | | |
1889 | GRAND SEFTON CHASE | | BATTLE ROYAL3 | | | 24 F |
|
| | |
1882 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | | BATTLEFIELD2 | T WADLOW | 19-b | 8 F | GARETH4
|
SACHEM4 | | |
1882 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | SHOTOVER | JOHN PORTER | 13-c | 12 F | BATTLEFIELD2
|
SPRINGKELL2 | | |
1874 | IRISH DERBY | G1 | BEN BATTLE | | 4-k | 12 F |
|
| | |
1873 | BERESFORD STAKES | | BEN BATTLE | | 4-k | 8 F | CHRISTMAS14
|
ILDERIM3 | | |
1873 | SARATOGA STAKES | | STEEL EYES | | 4-r | 6 F | BATTLE AXE2
|
KING AMADEUS | 1:22.50 | |
1873 | KENTUCKY STAKES | | BATTLE AXE2 | | 32 | 8 F | GRINSTEAD2
|
KING PIN2 | 1:45.50 | NSR |