2020 | POMFRET STAKES | | DARK VISION4 | MARK JOHNSTON | 14-a | 8F | BERINGER2
|
FOXTROT LADY | 1:42:87 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2020 | TEMPERENCE HILL STAKES | | SKY PROMISE | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 13 | 12 F | CAMPAIGN5
|
REMEMBERING RITA | 2:33.00 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [9 RAN] |
2019 | JIM RASMUSSEN MEMORIAL STAKES | | CHRIS AND DAVE | FEDERICO VILLAFRANCO | 8-f | 8.5 F | REMEMBERING RITA
|
GATO GUAPO | 1:44.48 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | LORD NORTH2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 5-h | 9 F | BERINGER2
|
GOOD BIRTHDAY | 3:41.14 | GD, 30R, M: ¾-4-¾ |
2019 | CORNHUSKER HANDICAP | G3 | SIR ANTHONY12 | ANTHONY MITCHELL | A4 | 9 F | DARK VADER3
|
REMEMBERING RITA | 1:48.98 | FAST, 10R |
2018 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS CORNHUSKER HANDICAP | G3 | REMEMBERING RITA | DOUG L. ANDERSON | 9-b | 9 F | DALMORE5
|
MCCRAKEN | 1:49.36 | FAST, 8R, BY 1½ L. AT 19-1 |
2013 | CLASICO JOSE SERRATO | | RUSOPEREZ | MARCELINO DA SILVA | 8-h | 1600 MT | WHERES THE DRINK
|
BERING FITZ | 1:35.07 | |
2013 | CLASICO GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | ESSCABIO | HERIBERTO GUEDES | 2-f | 2800 MT | BERING FITZ
|
BENOIT2 | 2:57.44 | 2 CPS. X 2 CPS. 3/4 |
2012 | CLASICO SOCORRO | | AMISTAAD | GUSTAVO ACOSTA | A1 | 1400 MT | SEEKING HALO
|
BERING FITZ | 1:22"73 | HCO. X 1/2 |
2012 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | BEST RIDE | HERIBERTO GUEDES | 10-d | 2000 MT | ASAFA3
|
BERING FITZ | 2:03.42 | CBZ. - 1 CPO. |
2012 | OCEAN STAKES | G3 | ONE CARAT | KENICHI FUJIOKA | 1-n | 1200M | GRAND PRIX ANGEL
|
BERING BOY | 1:09.2 | |
2011 | CLASICO COLOMBIA (R.O.U.) | | BERING FITZ | FRANCISCO R. PALLAS | 1-s | 1800 MT | NO LIMITS5
|
ALCATRAZ13 | 1:48.65 | CBZ. - 3 CPS. |
2011 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | IRRIZOR | JORGE A. PIRIZ | 7 | 2000 MT | BERING FITZ
|
HERMANO LO | 2:03.49 | 1 CPO. - 1/2 |
2011 | UHB SHO | | PAS DE TROIS3 | IPPO SAMEJIMA | 8-k | 1200M | ROSE CUT DIA
|
BERING BOY | 1:08.9 | |
2011 | CLASICO IRINEO LEGUISAMO (R.O.U.) | | MARK ANTONY3 | HUGO NAVATTA | 8 | 1800 MT | IRRIZOR
|
BERING FITZ | 1:49"94 | CBZ. - 2 CPS. 1/2 |
2006 | LAZARO S. BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | NORTHERN SOLDIER | BRIAN J. KORINER | 21-a | 7 F | REMEMBERING STAR
|
ARSON SQUAD | 1:22.46 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2006 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND NOVICE CHASE | G3 | BALLYAGRAN2 | NOEL MEADE | 3-l | 2 MILES | SOME TIMBERING
|
ROSE N ALICE | 4m 13.20s | SH. 6R. 7-2½-¾ |
2005 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | BERINGOER | ANDRE FABRE | 16-a | 1600 MT | KELADORA
|
PRIVATE DANCER4 | 1:39.12 | GD-SF, 5R, M: HD-2-2 |
2001 | PRIX BELLE DE NUIT | | LUNA SACRA | ANDRE FABRE | 6-e | 2500M | JOMANA
|
ORO BERING | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2000 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | GERMINIS | P. CHEVILLARD | 19-b | 2400MT | TURBOTIERE
|
ORO BERING | | |
2000 | PRIX PETITE ETOILE | | ORO BERING | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-d | 2100 MT | HONORIFIQUE
|
XINCA | 2:32.97 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1998 | MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP | | LOCH BERING | ARNFINN LUND | 1-p | 1800 MT | JAUNTY JACK2
|
INCHRORY | 1:54.90 | |
1998 | FYENSLOBET | | BARRABAZ | S. JENSEN | 6-b | 2300M | RAMBO FLYER
|
LOCH BERING | 2:18.1 | |
1997 | DANSK JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | LAST DANCE2 | | 16-h | 1800 MT | FEDERICO2
|
LOCH BERING | 1:53.80 | |
1997 | FYENSLOBET | | DUTY TIME | A. HYLDMO | 1-g | 2300M | LOCH BERING
|
NATASJA CA | 2:22.0 | |
1996 | MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP | | KILL THE CRAB | WIDO NEUROTH | 8-f | 1800 MT | PHILIDOR
|
LOCH BERING | 1:50.20 | |
1995 | NORSK ST. LEGER | | SIGNAL8 | | 13-a | 2800M | LOCH BERING
|
FATAL ATTRACTION | 3.11.4 | |
1995 | NORSK DERBY | | ARTAN | MARTIN ROLKE | 14-c | 2400 MT | KILL THE CRAB
|
LOCH BERING | 2:34.30 | |
1994 | NAVAJO PRINCESS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | TRUE AFFAIR | GARY C. CONTESSA | 11-f | 8 F | NASHLY
|
LADY BERING | 1:42.20 | TURF: YIELDING, BY 2 ¾ L. |
1994 | ATLANTIC CITY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | GRAY MOOD | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON | 23-b | 8.5 F | LADY BERING
|
LOGANS MIST | 1:42.03 | 7R, M: 4-1¾-NO |
1994 | BLUE BONNET STAKES | | AFTER THE GLITTER | EUGENE WEYMOUTH | 3-f | 8.5 F | LADY BERING
|
TIRA ME SUE | 1:42.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | PRIX EDELLIC | | MARILDO | DAVID SMAGA | 4-i | 2100 MT | MATARUN
|
SAKURA BERING | 2:31.10 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1992 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN | G3 | OUMNAZ | XAVIER BETRON | 2-e | 2200 MT | FUNNY BABY
|
SAKURA BERING | | LYON PARILLY |
1990 | CRITERIUM DE LYON | | THE BEAT GOES ON | JEAN BERTRAN DE BALANDA | 13-e | 1600M | LAMOUR FOU
|
BERING GIFTS | | |
1990 | CRITERIUM DU BEQUET | | BOOMING | ROBERT COLLET | 11-c | 1200 MT | SATIS
|
BERING GIFTS | | |
1986 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | BERING | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 7-f | 2400 MT | ALTAYAN
|
BAKHAROFF | 2:24.10 | |
1986 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | BERING | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 7-f | 2400 MT | POINT DARTOIS
|
SILVER BAND5 | 2:36.10 | |
1986 | PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | DANCING BRAVE | GUY HARWOOD | 3-d | 2400 MT | BERING
|
TRIPTYCH | 2:27.70 | |
1986 | PRIX NOAILLES | G2 | BERING | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 7-f | 2200 MT | POINT DARTOIS
|
PORT ETIENNE | 2:44.00 | |
1986 | PRIX NIEL | G3 | BERING | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 7-f | 2400 MT | MALAKIM
|
ARCTIC BLAST | 2:36.80 | |
1983 | OCTOBER STAKES | | ONAIZAH | H THOMSON JONES | 1-d | 8 F | REMEMBERING2
|
GAYGO LADY | | 7 RAN. 3RD CONCEDED 10LB. MARLBOROUGH HOUSE STAKES |
1983 | SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP | | PETIT BALL | SALVATORE CAMPO | 3-j | 8.5 F | BERING SEA
|
HALO AGAIN | | |
1983 | MILL RACE HANDICAP | | FRENCH LOCKET | | 1-c | 7 F | LADY OF CORNWALL
|
BERING SEA | 1:23.60 | CAREER FINALE LADY OF CORNWALL |
1983 | PENNSYLVANIA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | SUNSHINE N SEVEN | MARK J. REID | 1-i | 6 F | LORD DE LORNE
|
BERING SEA | | |
1983 | SEVEN VALLEYS STAKES | | SWIFT AND SUDDEN | PATRICIA A GLORIOSO | 20-a | 6F | CHINA BOUND
|
BERING SEA | | |
1982 | WHITE ROSE STAKES | | GLENORTHERN | HARRISON E JOHNSON | 8-g | 8.5 F |
|
BERING SEA | | |
1982 | TREVOSE STAKES | | WIMBLEDON STAR | | 23-b | 6.5 F | BERING SEA
|
GLASS HOUSE | | 1ST DIV, AT KEYSTONE |
1975 | BILL CODY S | | LIMITED ADDITION | J J PLETCHER | 1-k | 5.5 F | BERING EXPLORER
|
IRISH HERITAGE | | 7R |