2023 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | G3 | MILLIE GIRL2 | CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS | 7-e | 8.5 F | ANGELOU2
|
IL MALOCCHIO | 1:41.96 | TAPETA [10 RAN] |
2023 | SEAWAY STAKES | G3 | READY TO VENTURE2 | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 5-g | 7 F | MILLIE GIRL2
|
IL MALOCCHIO | 1:21.60 | TAPETA [9 RAN] |
2023 | PHIL KIVES STAKES | | DELVECCHIO3 | MICHAEL NAULT | 1-x | 8 F | MCKAGUE
|
CROWNED ROYAL4 | 1:38.99 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | TRILLIUM STAKES | G3 | IL MALOCCHIO | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | 8.5 F | SOUPER HOITY TOITY
|
ANGELOU2 | 1:44.14 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD; ANGELOU DQD FROM 2ND |
2023 | ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION | G3 | HIGH COMMAND16 | L V R DESHMUKH | 9-f | 1400M | VERROCCHIO5
|
BRILLIANT STAR19 | 1:26.96 | |
2022 | ROYAL DELTA STAKES | G3 | LETRUSKA | FAUSTO GUTIERREZ | 4-m | 8.5 F | INTO VANISHING
|
IL MALOCCHIO | 1:43.43 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | DREAMING OF DREW | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 26 | 8.5F | IL MALOCCHIO
|
MUNNYFOR RO | 1:44.08 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | G3 | IL MALOCCHIO | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | 10 F | ANGELOU2
|
TRANSIENT5 | 2:02.55 | TAPETA [11 RAN] |
2022 | LA PREVOYANTE STAKES | | IL MALOCCHIO | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | 8.5 F | SILENT CAUSEWAY
|
STREGA18 | 1:44.86 | TAPETA [9 RAN] |
2021 | BISON CITY STAKES | | IL MALOCCHIO | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | 8.5 F | EMMELINE15
|
CIELO DORO2 | 1:43.42 | TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN] |
2021 | WOODBINE OAKS | | MUNNYFOR RO | KEVIN ATTARD | 1-x | 9 F | EMMELINE15
|
IL MALOCCHIO | 1:50.31 | |
2021 | SINGLETARY STAKES | | SWORD ZORRO | JOHN W SADLER | 1-k | 8 F | PETRUCHIO8
|
MAN FRIDAY18 | 1:36.63 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | SUNCOAST STAKES | | CURLINS CATCH | MARK CASSE | 12-b | 8.18 F | BE SNEAKY
|
IL MALOCCHIO | 1:40.89 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2020 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | CASTELVECCHIO | R. LITT | 8-j | 2000M | PRINCE FAWAZ
|
RELOADED8 | 2:04.09 | |
2020 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | IL MALOCCHIO | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | 7.5 F | SUNSPRITE4
|
HOWMUCHISTOOMUCH | 1:30.87 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2020 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | DREAMING OF DREW | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 26 | 8.5 F | IL MALOCCHIO
|
EMMELINE15 | 1:44.07 | FAST, 8R, BY 3¾ L. |
2020 | LOS ALAMITOS FUTURITY | G2 | SPIELBERG10 | BOB BAFFERT | 9-f | 8.5 F | THE GREAT ONE3
|
PETRUCHIO8 | 1:42.56 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2019 | MVRC W. S. COX PLATE | G1 | LYS GRACIEUX | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 1-l | 2040 MT | CASTELVECCHIO
|
TE AKAU SHARK | 2:04.21 | FIRST JAPANESE-BRED TO WIN |
2019 | SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | SHADOW HERO | M NEWNHAM | 2-c | 2000M | CASTELVECCHIO
|
BATTENBURG2 | 2:00.79 | |
2019 | ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | CASTELVECCHIO | | 8-j | 1600M | LOVING GABY
|
LADY LUPINO | 1:33.31 | |
2019 | GOLDEN BOY STAKES | | OIL MONEY2 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 1-w | 6 F | LIFESBEENGOODSOFAR
|
DELVECCHIO3 | 1:10.60 | BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2019 | SKYLINE STAKES | G2 | MICROPHONE5 | | 18 | 1200 MT | COSMIC FORCE4
|
CASTELVECCHIO | 1:09.33 | |
2019 | INGLIS MILLENNIUM 2YO | | CASTELVECCHIO | | 8-j | 1200 MT | ACCESSION10
|
DAWN PASSAGE | 1:11.97 | |
2018 | SORORITY STAKES | | DECORATED ACE | BRENDA D. MCCARTHY | 1-j | 8 F | MALOCCHIO2
|
SWEET SAMI D | 1:37.36 | FIRM, 8R, DH FOR 2ND |
2018 | MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES | G2 | SUMMER SHAM | | 8-f | 1400 MT | PALAZZO VECCHIO2
|
MISS WAHOO | 1:23.37 | |
2018 | VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKES | G2 | BELLA MARTINI | | 16-h | 1400 MT | SHOKORA
|
PALAZZO VECCHIO2 | 1:22.37 | |
2014 | PRIX ALTIPAN | | PINTURICCHIO2 | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-t | 1600 MT | KOKALTASH
|
MONDIALISTE | 1.40.19 | |
2014 | PREMIO REGIONE TOSCANA | | VIRTUAL GAME | SILVIANO BOTTI | 4-m | 2200MT | OCCHIO DELLA MENTE
|
KESHIRO | 2.17.60 | |
2014 | PREMIO AMBROSIANO | G3 | ORPELLO2 | SILVIANO BOTTI | 22-d | 2000 MT | OCCHIO DELLA MENTE
|
TARGARYEN2 | 2.03.70 | |
2014 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | REFUSE TO BOBBIN | A. GIORGI | 10-d | 2000 MT | BIZ THE NURSE
|
OCCHIO DELLA MENTE | 2;03.78 | |
2014 | PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL | G3 | PINTURICCHIO2 | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-t | 1600 MT | SPOIL THE FUN
|
SILAS MARNER3 | 1:35.49 | |
2014 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | FLAMINGO STAR3 | WALDEMAR HICKST | 8-c | 1600 MT | PINTURICCHIO2
|
VISORIYNA | 1:41.72 | |
2014 | GRANDE PREMIO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL | | PHINOCHIO | F SILVA | 3-d | 2400M | HEROI FON
|
UNCLE NELL | 2m45s70 | (JRD) |
2014 | G.P. DERBY RIOGRANDENSE | | PHINOCHIO | FERNANDO SILVA | 3-d | 2400 MT | JONAS TRICK
|
EL HURACAN5 | 2m42s5/10s | 1 1/4 LENGHTS |
2013 | DANSK 2000 GUINEAS | | FALCONET5 | BENT OLSEN | 22-b | 1600 MT | PINOCCHIO7
|
SIR WINSTON7 | 1:40.40 | |
2013 | SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES | G2 | SOUND OF HEART | YASUHISA MATSUYAMA | 3-n | 1400M | ICHIOKUNO HOSHI
|
QUEENS BARN | 1:21.4 | |
2013 | GRAND PRIX ANJOU BRETAGNE - ASSELCO | | PINTURICCHIO2 | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-t | 1600 MT | ZAYADE
|
FIRE SHIP2 | 1:38.01 | NANTES |
2013 | PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN | G2 | POLLYANA4 | DIDIER PRODHOMME | 1-x | 1600 MT | PINTURICCHIO2
|
SIYENICA | 1:40.24 | |
2012 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | G3 | VERXINA | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 12-c | 1600M | ICHIOKUNO HOSHI
|
EXCELLENTE CAVE | 1:36.6 | |
2012 | PREMIO VILLA BORGHESE | | BACCHELLI | STEFANO BOTTI | 22-d | 2200M | OCCHIO DELLA MENTE
|
SILVER ARROW8 | | |
2012 | PREMIO ROMA | G1 | HUNTERS LIGHT2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 13-c | 2000 MT | FEUERBLITZ
|
OCCHIO DELLA MENTE | 2:03.38 | GOING HEAVY |
2011 | SA SA LADIES PURSE | G3 | JACOBEE | J MOORE | 2-f | 1800M | FAMILISTS
|
SUPER PISTACHIO | 1:48.65 | LGIII |
2011 | QUEEN MOTHER MEMORIAL CUP | G3 | SUPER PISTACHIO | ANTHONY S. CRUZ | 4-i | 2400 MT | JACOBEE
|
MIGHTY HIGH3 | 2:30.64 | TURF: GOOD TO FIRM |
2011 | CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVA | G3 | LUTIER | | 9-g | 1600M | IL PINTURICCHIO
|
SOMBRERO DE COPA | | |
2011 | CLASICO FUERZA AEREA DE CHILE | | PERDONALOS | | 12-b | 1.500M | IL PINTURICCHIO
|
| | |
2010 | CENTENARY CLASSIC MILE | | PENNACCHIO | | 12-d | 1600M | FIREBOLT4
|
SECRETS UNTOLD | 1:34.10 | |
2010 | HONG KONG DERBY | G1 | SUPER SATIN2 | CASPAR FOWNES | 26 | 2000 MT | SUPER PISTACHIO
|
BRAVE KID2 | 2:03.59 | |
2010 | HONG KONG CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | MR MEDICI | L HO | 21-a | 2400 MT | SUPER PISTACHIO
|
VIVA PATACA | 2:38.49 | SF. 7R. 1¼-2½-6¼ |
2010 | PREMIO FEDERICO REGOLI | | EUSTACHIONE | M. GASPARINI | 16-c | 1500M | MORGANTE2
|
TULIANGREEN | 1.29.80 | |
2010 | QTC SIR EDWARD WILLIAMS HANDICAP | | PENNACCHIO | | 12-d | 1500M | LA ETOILE
|
ROCKDALE4 | 1:28.17 | |
2010 | INDIAN CHAMPION CUP | G1 | ECHOES OF LIGHT | DARIUS BYRAMJI | 1-a | 2000 MT | CHIOS7
|
RAGHUVANSH | 2:03.89 | WON BY 3 L. |
2009 | EGMTRC POSTPONED CLASSIC | G3 | OCEIRINS ANGEL | | 6-d | 1400M | CULMINATE3
|
PENNACCHIO | 1:28.44 | |
2009 | PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLI (PREMIO TEVERE) | G3 | TAUMAN | VINCENZO CARUSO | 1-t | 1800M | OCCHIO DELLA MENTE
|
KIDNAPPING | 1:52.70 | |
2009 | PREMIO SELECCION DE VELOCISTAS | G2 | IL PINTURICCHIO | CARLOS A CONEJEROS | 2-c | 1000M | ULTIMO DOMINGO
|
BON PASTEUR | :57.58 | |
2009 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | SILVER FROST2 | YVES DE NICOLAY | A1 | 1600 MT | SUPER PISTACHIO
|
OISEAU DE FEU4 | 1:39.49 | |
2009 | GRAN HANDICAP DE CHILE | G3 | DICKSON CARR | FERNANDO SOLAR | 2-u | 1600 M | IL PINTURICCHIO
|
ROCK STAR SHOW | 1:35.75 | |
2009 | PREMIO FERNANDO MOLLER BORDEU | G2 | IL PINTURICCHIO | R ROJAS | 2-c | 1600 M | REY DE LA PALMA
|
RAMAJE | 1:35.68 | |
2008 | PREMIO EMILIO TURATI | G2 | KING JOCK | ROBBIE OSBORNE | 19-a | 1600M | EUSTACHIONE
|
GRIS DE GRIS | 1.40.90 | |
2008 | PREMIO TULLIO RIGHETTI | | EUSTACHIONE | M. GASPARINI | 16-c | 1600M | MASTROIANNI
|
TOUCH OF MIDA | | |
2008 | PREMIO DESTATE | | EUSTACHIONE | M. GASPARINI | 16-c | 1600M | MARZIANO
|
MASTROIANNI | 1:40.60 | |
2008 | PREMIO DEL PIAZZALE | | ZENONE2 | LAURA GRIZZETTI | 2-d | 1600M | ALAMANNI
|
EUSTACHIONE | 1.41.70 | |
2008 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G3 | SENLIS7 | EMILIO BORROMEO | 3-h | 1600 MT | EUSTACHIONE
|
ELDEST2 | 1:38.10 | |
2008 | PREMIO AUGUSTO BREQUE ESPINOZA | G3 | YES10 | JUAN PICHARA | 5-c | 1300M | IL PINTURICCHIO
|
BLUE SHELL2 | 1:20.08 | |
2008 | PREMIO PISA | | ELDEST2 | VITTORIO CARUSO | 16-f | 1500M | CIMA ON FLY
|
EUSTACHIONE | 1.28.90 | |
2008 | SELECCION DE POTRILLOS | G3 | INDISCUTIBLE3 | PATRICIO LOPEZ P. | 2-f | 1200M | BLUE SHELL2
|
IL PINTURICCHIO | 1:11.43 | |
2006 | JRA CUP | | PAVLOVA15 | CLIFFORD I. BROWN | 1-l | 2040 MT | SPINNEY7
|
DELVECCHIO2 | 2:07.00 | 14 RAN |
2003 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY | | RED VELVET CAKE | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 12-c | 7 F | ISLE OF CHIOS
|
MIGHTY AWESOME | 1:29.14 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, 9¼-3½-12¼ |
2003 | TABY VAR SPRINT | | ARAMUS2 | FRANCISCO CASTRO | 1-j | 1150M | PISTACHIO2
|
TERROIR2 | 1:06.1 | |
2003 | VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G2 | ZAZZMAN | T. VASIL | 6-d | 2500M | LORD ERIN2
|
DELVECCHIO2 | 2:37.52 | |
2003 | CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | SHOGUN LODGE | | C12 | 1000M | MARCHIONESS17
|
THE LITTLE TACKER | 58.35 | |
2003 | BALLARAT CUP | | WESTERN WATERS2 | | 5-h | 2200M | DELVECCHIO2
|
DANCE ON WOOD | 2:16.26 | |
2002 | TABY OPEN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | PISTACHIO2 | ARNFINN LUND | 5-h | 1100 MT | ARAMUS2
|
OKTAN | 1:06.70 | |
2002 | PREMIO NATALE DI ROMA | | CALUKI | L. CAMICI | 1-s | 1600 MT | ONALDO
|
MR PICCHIO | | |
2002 | DORTMUNDER FLIEGERPREIS | | INGOLF | A. WOHLER | 4-n | 1200M | PISTACHIO2
|
SACHO2 | 1:15.24 | |
2001 | POLAR MILLION CUP | G3 | WAQUAAS | | 19-c | 1300M | PISTACHIO2
|
IN THE WOODS | 1:37.12 | |
2000 | RESTAURANT LA TABLE STERNE/DORTMUNDER FLIEGERPREIS | | EL GRAN LODE | D. LOWTHER | 11-a | 1200M | MACINA
|
PISTACHIO2 | 1:20.63 | |
1999 | NORSK DERBY | | VALLEY CHAPEL | WIDO NEUROTH | 4-d | 2400 MT | PISTACHIO2
|
CHARLES SPENCELAYH | 2:33.40 | |
1999 | POLAR MILLION CUP | | GAELIC STORM | M.S. JOHNSTON | 22-d | 1350M | PISTACHIO2
|
HEAVY LOADED | 1:19.8 | |
1999 | TABY OPEN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | PROUD NATIVE | DAVID NICHOLLS | 14-f | 1165 MT | SEA DANE
|
PISTACHIO2 | 1:07.40 | |
1999 | NORSK 2000 GUINEAS | | PISTACHIO2 | ARNFINN LUND | 5-h | 1600 MT | TRUE BLUE VICTORY
|
CROSSKEYS LASS | 1:39.20 | |
1998 | TOTESCOOP TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | PIPALONG | TIM EASTERBY | 19-c | 6 F | PISTACHIO2
|
PERUGINO BAY | 1.17.10 | |
1998 | SIRENIA STAKES | | ATLANTIC DESTINY | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 8-c | 6 F | PISTACHIO2
|
CRYSTAL CHARM2 | 1:13.75 | |
1998 | KUROSHIO SATSUKI SHO | | KAIYO ZIPANGU | | 3-o | 1400M | EASY PRINCE
|
SECCHIO2 | 1:30.1 | |
1998 | KOCHI YUSHUN | | KAIYO ZIPANGU | | 3-o | 1900M | EASY PRINCE
|
SECCHIO2 | 2:06.2 | |
1997 | KIN NO KURA SHO | | SECCHIO2 | | 13-a | 1400M | EASY PRINCE
|
MULTI PORCELAINIER | 1:32.9 | |
1993 | SHINSHUN HAI (KOCHI) | | CYCLENNON BLUES | | 3-n | 2400M | SAKURA ARASHI O
|
MISS PINOCCHIO2 | 2:45.6 | RAN JANUARY 16,1994 |
1993 | SANGOKAN SHO | | CYCLENNON BLUES | | 3-n | 2100M | MISS PINOCCHIO2
|
HAGINO MILLIONAR | 2:20.3 | |
1993 | NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO | | HAGINO MILLIONAR | TSUTOMU TANI | 12-c | 1900M | IBUKINO SEIUN
|
MISS PINOCCHIO2 | 2:05.7 | |
1992 | SANGOKAN SHO | | ISHINO SAKON | | 9-f | 2100M | FUJINO PASSER
|
MISS PINOCCHIO2 | 2:21.6 | |
1992 | SHINSHUN HAI (KOCHI) | | MISS PINOCCHIO2 | | 9-f | 2400M | IBUKINO SEIUN
|
FUJINO PASSER | 2:45.5 | RAN JANUARY 4,1993 |
1990 | KIYOFUJI KINEN | | SPIRIT EBISU | | 8-c | 2000M | MISS PINOCCHIO2
|
NIHON BELLEZZA | 2:11.6 | |
1990 | GRANDE PREMIO PRES. EMILIO GARRASTAZU MEDICI | G2 | DELVECCHIO | | 1-j | 1600 MT (T) |
|
| 1:36.9 fm | |
1988 | GRANDE PREMIO FREDERICO LUNDGREN | G2 | DELVECCHIO | F. R. CRUZ | 1-j | 2000 MT | DANILO PRINCIPE
|
| 2:01.40 | |
1988 | SPRING EXPRESS STAKES | | JUST TERRIFIC | ANTHONY J DELLOSO | 1-k | 6 F | RADICCHIO
|
| | |
1987 | BITTERSWEET STAKES | | LIL FAPPI | | 5-e | 8.5 F |
|
RADICCHIO | | |
1987 | JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES | | NANTAHELA | DENNIS J. MANNING | 1-o | 8.32 F | GWENS JEWEL
|
FINOCCHIO | 1:45.00 | |
1987 | CLASSICO HERNANI AZEVEDO SILVA | | DEPOSITANTE | G.F. SANTOS | 10-d | 1000M | DELVECCHIO
|
NORO | :58 | |
1987 | GRANDE PREMIO LINNEO DE PAULO MACHADO | G1 | DELVECCHIO | | 1-j | 2000 M (T) |
|
| 2:02.9 fm | |
1986 | CHALLEDON STAKES | | SUDDEN FLARE | JANE MILLER | 5-h | 6 F | RADICCHIO
|
SILANO | 1:13.20 | |
1986 | PROVINCIA DE CORDOBA | | MERECIDA2 | | 4-c | 1000 | CHIOGGIA
|
GRAN MOZA | | |
1985 | CLASICO FRANCIA | G3 | DIMLY2 | | 23-a | 1000 MT | CHIOGGIA
|
| | |
1985 | CLASICO GENERAL FRANCISCO B. BOSCH | G3 | CHIOGGIA | | 3-b | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | PINTURICCHIO | | 3-b | 1600 MT | FORT DE FRANCE
|
DON HUMBERTO2 | | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | FORT DE FRANCE | | 23-a | 2000 MT | PINTURICCHIO
|
CANO TEL | 1:57.01 | |
1981 | GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES | | PRINCE MELCHIOR | C. G. MILBANK | 14-e | 2400 MT | CHICBURY
|
NAAMIRI | | |
1978 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | LE MARMOT | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 16-a | 1600 MT | ECHION
|
RIVER BANK | 1:41.30 | |
1978 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | G2 | CALLIO | JEAN SENS | 10-e | 2000 MT | ECHION
|
LORD ZARA | 2:10.80 | |
1978 | FLORIDA DOWNS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F |
|
PINNOCHIO2 | | |
1976 | GOODWOOD CUP | G3 | MR BIGMORE | P. ROBINSON | 10 | 20.87 F | BELFALAS
|
COED COCHION | | 20 F 193 YDS |
1976 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | SEA ANCHOR | W. RICHARD HERN | 11-d | 18 F | COED COCHION
|
SEA KESTREL | 4:04.80 | |
1976 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | COED COCHION | JEREMY HINDLEY | 16-c | 22.2 F | MASQUED DANCER
|
SEA KESTREL | 4:55.01 | |
1976 | ASCOT STAKES | | TUDOR CROWN3 | JEREMY HINDLEY | 4-o | 20 F | TRUE SONG
|
COED COCHION | 4:22.09 | |
1975 | QUEENS VASE | G3 | BLOOD ROYAL | M. VINCENT OBRIEN | 13-c | 16 F | COED COCHION
|
MOSS TROOPER | | |
1974 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G3 | CORAGGIOSO | ANTHONY L. BASILE | 4-d | 7 F | PONTE VECCHIO
|
LADY LOVE | 1:22.40 | WANDA DQD FROM 3RD |
1974 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | LADY LOVE | FRANK CATRONE | 3-d | 8.5 F | PONTE VECCHIO
|
BELLE MARIE | 1:43.80 | |
1974 | MASKETTE HANDICAP | G2 | PONTE VECCHIO | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 9-e | 8 F | POKER NIGHT
|
TWIXT | 1:34.60 | DESERT VIXEN 1ST, DISQUALIFIED FROM PURSE MONEY |
1973 | LA HABRA STAKES (1ST DIV.) | | DRIFTIN ALONG | JERRY M. FANNING | 5-d | 6 F | TUMBLE LANE
|
CHIOS | 1:09.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 1ST DIVISION |
1973 | PREMIO RUMON | | NAGAR2 | | 19 | 1600M | CAPO MISENO
|
MELCHIORRE | | 2YO |
1973 | BAY DISTRICT HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | ROKA ZACA
|
CHIOS | | |
1973 | CONTRA COSTA STAKES | | OUT OF THE EAST | | 1-h | 8 F |
|
CHIOS | | |
1968 | LITTLE MIAMI HANDICAP | | ROYAL HARMONY | PATRICK B. DEVEREUX, SR. | 4-r | 6 F | MARCHIO
|
CARYL KAY | 1:12.00 | BY 1½ L. |
1967 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | TRONCO MOVIL | | 5-g | 2000 MT | PONTE VECCHIO2
|
GREAT PRETENDER8 | | |
1967 | COPPA DORO DI MILANO | | GAI LOGIS | | 9-f | 3000M | CHIO
|
| | |
1967 | CARLOS II WATSON Y EDUARDO F.G. WATSON | | PONTE VECCHIO2 | JUAN SUAREZ | 3-b | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1966 | DERBY ITALIANO | | APPIANI2 | | 4-f | 2400M | CHIO
|
TAMIKO | 2:29.60 | |
1966 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | CIACOLESSO | | 1-l | 1600M | FOUQUET2
|
CHIO | 1:39.20 | |
1966 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | | MARCO VISCONTI | C. COLUCCI | 4-j | 3000M | CHIO
|
MEMLING | 3:12.00 | |
1966 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | | SEROV | | 19-b | 2400M | PRINCE TADY
|
CHIO | 2:29.60 | |
1966 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | KNIGHTLY MANNER | KENNETH A. FIELD | 1-n | 12 F | MARCHIO
|
PAOLUCCIO | 2:30.80 | |
1966 | ST. LEGER ITALIANO | | CHIO | | 14-c | 2800 MT | ASTESE
|
| 3:13.40 | |
1964 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G3 | MAXIM5 | | 1-u | 2200 MT | CHIO
|
VARANO | | |
1963 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | | PRIMULA | | 6-e | 2200M | CHIO
|
MALHOA | | RISULTATO FALSO |
1961 | WOOD DITTON STAKES | | PINTURISCHIO | | 4-r | 8 F |
|
| | |
1952 | NEWMARKET OAKS | | REFRESHED | | 1-w | 14 F | SNAP2
|
CHIONE | | |
1944 | JAMAICA DERBY | | FASTNET7 | | | 2400 MT | PINNOCHIO
|
| | FASTNET WAS IN A DEAD HEAT WITH PINNOCHIO |
1943 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | TRIMMER4 | | 3 | 6 F | PANCHIO3
|
INDUSTRY9 | 1:11.75 | |
1942 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | SOHO | | 3-n | 6 F | PANCHIO3
|
| 1:11.50 | |
1940 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | ENSIGN3 | | C1 | 9 F | TIDAL WAVE6
|
PANCHIO3 | 1:52.75 | |
1939 | CARRINGTON STAKES | | DELMESTOR | | 4-c | 6 F |
|
PETRUCHIO | 1:10.5 | |
1938 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | AEOLUS5 | | 1-n | 9 F | PETRUCHIO
|
LIMULET | 1:54.00 | |
1938 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | RESPIRATOR3 | | 9 | 9 F | AEOLUS5
|
PETRUCHIO | 1:57.0 | |
1931 | WRC WELLINGTON CUP | | STANCHION | | 5-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1929 | DALLAS HANDICAP | | SANKARI2 | EARL LINNELL | A13 | 8 F | TRIEZE2
|
PANCHIO | 1:42.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1929 | LOUISIANA DERBY | | CALF ROPER | CHARLES E. DURNELL | 23-b | 9 F | PANCHIO
|
MCGONIGLE | 1:56.00 | MY NO,HD. ENTRY 1-2 |
1929 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | CLYDE VAN DUSEN | CLYDE VAN DUSEN | A4 | 10 F | NAISHAPUR
|
PANCHIO | 2:10.80 | TRACK: MUDDY - 126 LBS. |
1910 | PRIX YACOWLEF | | YVETTE6 | CHARLES CARTER | 42 | 1000 MT | PARENTIS3
|
PORTO VECCHIO2 | | |
1900 | BELMONT STAKES | | ILDRIM | H. EUGENE LEIGH | 12-b | 11 F | PETRUCHIO3
|
MISSIONARY5 | 2:21.50 | TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. |
1900 | BROOKLYN DERBY | | PETRUCHIO3 | | 8-c | 12 F | KILMARNOCK
|
DAVID GARRICK | 2:34.00 | |
1899 | LAUREATE STAKES | | PRINCE OF MELBOURNE | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | A1 | 5 F | PETRUCHIO3
|
PRIMROSE DAY4 | 0:59.80 | TRACK: FAST; 7R |
1899 | CONGRESS HALL STAKES | | KINGS COURIER | | A25 | 5 F | PETRUCHIO3
|
MATCHIM2 | 1:01.75 | |
1894 | PRIX GREFFULHE | | GOSPODAR | GEORGE CUNNINGTON SR. | 25 | 2100 MT | MELCHIOR2
|
ERMENONVILLE2 | 2:25.00 | |
1893 | PRIX DE LA FORET | | DOLMA BAGHTCHE | WILLIAM WEBB | 21-a | 1400M | MELCHIOR2
|
GALETTE9 | | |
1893 | PRIX ECLIPSE | | MELCHIOR2 | | 2-j | 1200 MT | IDLE BOY
|
GOSPODAR | | |
1893 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | DOLMA BAGHTCHE | WILLIAM WEBB | 21-a | 1600 MT | MELCHIOR2
|
FLORIDE9 | | |
1893 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) | G2 | MELCHIOR2 | | 2-j | 1200M |
|
| | |
1855 | OAKS STAKES | | MARCHIONESS2 | JOHN SCOTT | 2-b | 12 F | BLOOMING HEATHER2
|
CAPUCINE5 | | |
1850 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | | MARCHIONESS DEU | | 24 | 4 MILES |
|
| | 3YO & UP |
1850 | IRISH OAK STAKES (OLD VERSION OF IRISH OAKS) | | MARCHIONESS DEU | | 24 | 1M 4F | THE HEROINE5
|
| | 1 MILE AND A HALF ON THE PEEL COURSE / 2 RUN |
1843 | AJC HOMEBUSH ST LEGER STAKES | | MARCHIONESS13 | | | 12 F |
|
| | |
202 | FREE TRIAL NOW FINALE STAKES | | VISCHIO | R DONOHOE | 11-f | 12 F | HELVIC DREAM
|
TIME TO TELL6 | 2:51.34 | |