Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: display 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2002BENBURB STAKESYATSKORALPH J. BIAMONTE4-m8.5 FGO FIGURE3 COASTAL DISPLAY1:43.237 R. M- 1/2- 2- 3/4
2001BENBURB STAKES BEAU GENTLEMAN4-g8.5 FCOASTAL DISPLAY SMOKENASHES1:43.72 
2000BENBURB STAKES COASTAL DISPLAYP. REGEN9-d8.5 FMALCOHA BEAU GENTLEMAN1:44.04TURF GOOD
1999ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKESG2ROSE O WAR8-f1600MSUNLINE VISUAL DISPLAYS1:35.98 
1998HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY FLANDERS2TIM EASTERBY21-a5 FKASTAWAY MIDNIGHT DISPLAY1.04.90 
1998TRANQUIL STAR STAKES DANELAGH1-o1400MVISUAL DISPLAYS OAKS DREAM1;23.95 
1998THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKESG3SPEEDY KIDS8-j1400MCOED3 VISUAL DISPLAYS1:25.43 
1993BRUCE ROBERTS HANDICAP BAYOU BIDDERJOSEPH E. BROUSSARD7-a6 FREAL DISPLAY LADY THEODORA1:11.146R. M-9½-3¼-1¼; SILVER WOLF DQ 3RD TO LAST
1993CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3MEAFARAL. AHRENS22-d7 FSHARED INTEREST REAL DISPLAY1:22.12 
1990SAVAL BEG STAKES PRIME DISPLAYPAUL F. I. COLE14-c16 FRARE HOLIDAY ROYAL CLIMBER3:44.90 
1988ZETLAND STAKES MAMALUNAG. HARWOOD2-o10 FPRIME DISPLAY ARTIC ENVOY2:08.14 
1987GOLDEN GATE HANDICAPG2RIVLIACHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM13-c11 FAIR DISPLAY RECO2:14.20 
1987UNITED NATIONS HANDICAPG1MANILALEROY S. JOLLEY16-g9.5 FRACING STAR AIR DISPLAY1:58.80YL
1987CLIFF HANGER STAKESG3FOLIGNOJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD3-l8.5 FCOST CONSCIOUS AIR DISPLAY1:41.401ST DIVISION
1987SAN FRANCISCO MILE STAKESG3DORMELLORONALD L. MCANALLY3-b8 FAIR DISPLAY BARBERY1:36.20 
1986HOLLYWOOD DERBYG1THRILL SHOWCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM23-b9 FAIR DISPLAY BOLD ARRANGEMENT21:46.80RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1986VOLANTE HANDICAPG3AIR DISPLAYDARRELL J. VIENNA1-x9 FARMADA9 VERNON CASTLE1:48.0010-1
1986TWILIGHT TEAR HANDICAP DANCING DISPLAYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-o8.5 FNICE N PROPER LOCKS DREAM1:44.80 
1985CHRIS EVERT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP DANCING DISPLAYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-o8 FSABER LINDA MY JULIE1:39.80RUN AS THE CHRIS EVERT BREEDERS’ CUP H. 1985-94
1984STC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES VAIN DISPLAY431200MQUIET LITTLE DRINK WINK AT ME21:11.6 
1984DALGETY BLOODSTOCK PLATE VAIN DISPLAY431000M     
1983PRIX IMPRUDENCE MA BICHECRIQUETTE HEAD1-u1400MDANCING DISPLAY BOLD APPAREL  
1982PRIX DES RESERVOIRSG3BELKAALEC HEAD1-w1600 MTLITTLE MEADOW DANCING DISPLAY  
1981PREMIO ROYAL MARES MARMOLADA13-c1600M  COS DISPLAY  
1980OAKS DITALIAG1MARMOLADAE CAMICI13-c2200 MTCOS DISPLAY ADOLFINA2:18.80 
1980PREMIO BUONTALENTAG3COS DISPLAY20-a1600MTURNABLADE    
1980PREMIO REGINA ELENA (ITALIAN 1000 GUINEAS)G2TIBALDAU PANDLFI6-d1600MCOS DISPLAY KATALINA GIRL1:43.40 
1980PREMIO TORRICOLA TIBALDA6-d1600 MTLOVE ME TIGHT COS DISPLAY  
1980PREMIO ROYAL MARES COS DISPLAY20-a1600MMOON INGRAVER   RESULTAT FAUX POUR LE IER
1979PREMIO TEVEREG2MISTER SKIFRANCOIS BOUTIN4-n1600MCHOUCRI COS DISPLAY1:51.0 
1978SWYNFORD STAKES PORT MASTERGIL ROWNTREE205 FRAMBLIN GREEN DISPLAY PARK0:59.00 
1972PRIX EUGENE ADAMG2CITHERONMAX BONAVENTURE7-e2000 MTMY SNOB DARING DISPLAY2:11.30SAINT-CLOUD
1972PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMPG1SALLUSTDICK HERN2-o1600MLYPHARD DARING DISPLAY1.35.703YO & UP C & F
1972POULE D’ESSAI DES POULAINSG1RIVERMANALEC HEAD10-a1600 MTGIFT CARD DARING DISPLAY1:38.60 
1972PRIX DU ROND POINTG3DARING DISPLAYPETER HEAD14-c1600 MTCALAHORRA COMMODORE71:47.60 
1972PRIX DE LA JONCHEREG3DARING DISPLAYPETER HEAD14-c1600MJAN EKELS HADRIANUS1.47.40 
1971PRIX DU BOIS DARING DISPLAY14-c1000 MTJOLLY ME    
1971PRIX MORNY DARING DISPLAYWILLIAM HEAD14-c1200 MTROSE DE SARON POMPOUS31:13.70 
1969STC LORD MAYORS CUP GREAT EXPLOITS16-d10 FSANDYS HOPE ROYAL DISPLAY32:04.30 
1969CORONATION FUTURITY DAUNTLESS SPIRITV. WALKER109 FMIDDLE SUE ESCAR VICTORIAN DISPLAY1:53.40 
1969SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKES (2ND DIVISION)CANADIAN JERRYJERRY C. MEYER4-g7 FVICTORIAN DISPLAY ARTIC FEATHER1:24.80 
1969AJC SUMMER CUP REGAL JANE4-l12 FZAROOK2 ROYAL DISPLAY32:30.06 
1969SUMMER STAKES TUDOR QUEEN2GIL ROWNTREE13-c8 FVICTORIAN DISPLAY KINGS CHAMPION21:37.60 
1969STC W.J. MCKELL CUP YAGOONA BOYA1012 FSILENT REG ROYAL DISPLAY32:33.90 
1969VANDAL STAKES TUDOR QUEEN2GIL H. ROWNTREE13-c6 FFOLAN VICTORIAN DISPLAY1:12.20 
1968STC PARRAMATTA CUP DUO5-d12 FROYAL DISPLAY3 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH22:32.30 
1968STC WINTER CUP ROYAL DISPLAY315-a12 FCOURT PRINCE2 GREAT HEART32:30.9 
1967VILLIERS STAKES MAIGRET316-c8 FROYAL DISPLAY3 SCHEME41:36.5 
1966BLANDFORD STAKES ROYAL DISPLAYPADDY PRENDERGAST14-c12 F     
1966PRETTY POLLY STAKES BLACK GOLD2M HURLEY3-i10 FROYAL DISPLAY MARIANS  
1966CHRISTMAS CUP TUPAKI4-b10 FGIN AND BITTERS2 ROYAL DISPLAY32:04.1 
1966AJC SUMMER CUP ROYAL DISPLAY315-a12 FGIN AND BITTERS2 CONCLAVE72:29.00 
1962CORONATION STAKES DISPLAY2PADDY PRENDERGAST4-o8 FMONA LOUISE LOVELY GALE1.44.60 
1962ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES ABERMAIDHARRY WRAGG12-g8 FDISPLAY2 WEST SIDE STORY1:39.36 
1961CHEVELEY PARK STAKES DISPLAY2P.J. PRENDERGAST4-o6 FWEST SIDE STORY COULOIR2  
1961NATIONAL STAKES DISPLAY2PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST4-o5 FLIMA2    
1961PRIX MORNY PRUDENTETIENNE POLLET1-o1200 MTWAKAMBA DISPLAY2  
1941MY DEAR STAKES AIR SUREM. E. NICHOLS16-h6 FDISPLAY STYLE FAIRY WITCH1:13.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1929WASHINGTON HANDICAP SUN BEAUWILLIAM IRVINE4-r10 FDISTRACTION2 DISPLAY2:02.80 
1929WHITNEY HANDICAP BATEAUSCOTT P. HARLAN9-e10 FCOMSTOCKERY DISPLAY2:09.40 
1929WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP WILLIAM TWILLIAM E. CASKEY, JR.9-c9 FBOOM DISPLAY1:52.00 TRACK: FAST - ETR
1929KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP SIR HARRY4WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE12-b8.5 FSUNFIRE DISPLAY1:46.40 
1929PIMLICO SPRING HANDICAP SORTIEMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH22-c8.5 FBOBASHELA DISPLAY1:46.60TRACK: FAST; 6R; WON BY ½ L.
1929CRUSADERS SPECIAL HANDICAP EASTER STOCKINGSC. KAY SPENCE2-o9 FBUDDY BAUER DISPLAY1:50.20 
1929DIXIE STAKES DIAVOLOJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS3-n9.5 FVICTORIAN DISPLAY2:00.00 
1929ARLINGTON HANDICAP MISSTEPMOSE LOWENSTEIN129 FDISPLAY BUDDY BAUER1:50.40FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING
1929BALTIMORE HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u8.32 FDR FREELAND SUN EDWIN1:44.00 
1928PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP EDITH CAVELLROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH23-b18 FDISPLAY HYDROMEL3:53.00 
1928HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u10 FMIKE HALL CRUSADER2:03.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
1928TORONTO AUTUMN HANDICAP DISPLAYWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE2-u10 FADAMAS6 ENDLESS142:08.00TRACK: MUDDY
1928SARATOGA CUP REIGH COUNTBERT S. MICHELL2-e14 FDISPLAY  2:55.00NTR - 2 RAN
1928WASHINGTON HANDICAP MIKE HALLWALTER W. TAYLOR16-c10 FDISPLAY SIR HARRY42:03.60 
1928JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP REIGH COUNTBERT S. MICHELL2-e16 FCHANCE SHOT DISPLAY3:23.00 
1927TWIN CITY HANDICAP WHISKERYFRED HOPKINS21-a10 FDISPLAY PEANUTS2:04.00 
1927TORONTO AUTUMN CUP HANDICAP GAFFSMANTHOMAS J. HEALEY20-b10 FDISPLAY EDISTO2:04.40 
1927CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u9 FPEANUTS VALOROUS1:52.20 
1927POST HANDICAP ABUL FAITHJOSEPH H. STOTLER13-b10 FDISPLAY BUDDY BAUER2:08.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - 3 RAN
1927TORONTO CUP HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u9 FRUSKIN4 HARRY BAKER1:52.40TRACK: FAST
1927BALTIMORE HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u8.32 FJOCK2 CANTER1:44.20 
1927BROOKDALE HANDICAP PEANUTSGEORGE M. ODOM16-c9 FDISPLAY ESPINO1:48.80 
1927JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP CHANCE PLAYJOHN I. SMITH3-c16 FDISPLAY FOREVER AND EVER33:23.00BROWN BUD DQ FROM 1ST
1927WASHINGTON HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u10 FBLACK MARIA MARS2:02.40NSR
1927PIMLICO CUP HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u18 FHANDY MANDY EDITH CAVELL3:56.20 
1927GADSDEN D. BRYAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP CLOUDLAND4-n8.5 FCHANCE PLAY DISPLAY1:47.206TH RUNNING
1927BROOKLYN HANDICAP PEANUTSGEORGE M. ODOM16-c9 FCHANCE PLAY DISPLAY1:48.80 
1927DIXIE HANDICAP MARSSCOTT P. HARLAN2-c9 FDISPLAY EDISTO1:59.40 
1927ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u12 FEDISTO WANDERING MINSTREL52:33.20 
1926PREAKNESS STAKES DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u9.5 FBLONDIN MARS1:59.80TRACK: FAST
1926GOVANS HANDICAP DISPLAYJOHN R. PRYCE2-u8.5 FBANTON GOLD STICK1:45.40TRACK: FAST
1926EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP PEANUTSGEORGE M. ODOM16-c10 FCLOUDLAND DISPLAY2:05.00 
1926CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP PEANUTSGEORGE M. ODOM16-c9 FDISPLAY FLAGSTAFF1:54.00TRACK: SLOW
1926LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES DISPLAYTHOMAS J. HEALEY2-u14 FBOOT TO BOOT HELENS BABE2:58.80 
1926HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP CRUSADERGEORGE H. CONWAY4-m9 FSON OF JOHN DISPLAY1:50.00ETR - WON BY 5 L. - 4TH: SARAZEN
1926SARATOGA CUP ESPINOWILLIAM J. SPEIRS9-f14 FDISPLAY PRINCESS DOREEN3:00.40TRACK: SLOW
1926AMERICAN DERBY BOOT TO BOOTWILLIAM A. HURLEY8-f12 FDISPLAY BLACK MARIA2:30.20FIRST $100,000 RACE - AT WASHINGTON PARK
1926WASHINGTON HANDICAP MARSROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH2-c10 FPEANUTS DISPLAY2:03.00 
1926CINCINNATI DERBY CRUSADERGEORGE H. CONWAY4-m10 FDISPLAY BOOT TO BOOT2:02.00NTR
1926TRAVERS STAKES MARSSCOTT P. HARLAN2-c10 FPOMPEY DISPLAY2:04.604TH: CRUSADER
1926PIERREPONT HANDICAP PEANUTSGEORGE M. ODOM16-c9 FDISPLAY CLOUDLAND1:51.4014TH RUNNING
1926CHESAPEAKE STAKES ROCK MANJOSEPH H. STOTLER208.5 FCANTER DISPLAY1:43.60TRACK: FAST; WON BY A NOSE
1925WALDEN HANDICAP MARSROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH2-c8 FDISPLAY ESPINO1:42.00TRACK: MUDDY
1925PIMLICO FUTURITY CANTERHARRY RITES4-m8 FBUBBLING OVER DISPLAY1:40.80NO
1925GREY STAKES PENSTICKHENRY E. MCDANIEL1-j8 FDISPLAY GAFFSMAN1:42.00 
1903WATC RAILWAY STAKES (2ND DIV) DISPLAY721-a12 F