2024 | WILLIAM L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | FRANCESCO CLEMENTE | CHAD C. BROWN | 5-h | 12 F | STARTING OVER7
|
F FIVE3 | 2:22.64 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2024 | H. ALLEN JERKENS STAKES | | F FIVE3 | BRIAN A. LYNCH | A1 | 16 F | MCLOVIN2
|
SIX MINUS | 3:20.81 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] / RACE RUN 12-23-23 |
2024 | ADONIS JUVENILE HURDLE | G2 | KALIF DU BERLAIS | PAUL NICHOLLS | 20-a | 16F | GIVEMEFIVE2
|
CAPTAIN MARVELLOUS2 | 3:51.70 | |
2024 | CENTENARY VASE | G3 | NIMBLE NIMBUS2 | P F YIU | 16-b | 1800M | FIVE G PATCH
|
STRAIGHT ARRON | 1:47.40 | |
2023 | PREMIERE STAKES | G2 | THINK ABOUT IT2 | | 4-r | 1200M | HAWAII FIVE OH
|
BELLA NIPOTINA | 1:08.70 | |
2023 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | GRANT T. FORSTER | 1-x | 8 F | IL BELLATOR
|
SLEWS TIZ WHIZ | 1:34.73 | 4TH TIMES THE CHARM! |
2023 | WOODBINE OAKS | | ELYSIAN FIELD3 | MARK CASSE | 4-c | 9 F | WICKENHEISER2
|
FORTYFIVESEVENTY | 1:49.83 | 14 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MEMORIAL STAKES | | TRADEMARK7 | VICTORIA OLIVER | 1-w | 8.32 F | FIVE STAR GENERAL10
|
MASQUEPARADE | 1:40.25 | TRACK GOOD [9 RAN] |
2023 | STRADBROKE HANDICAP | G1 | THINK ABOUT IT2 | J. PRIDE | 4-r | 1400M | ROTHFIRE
|
HAWAII FIVE OH | 1:22.58 | |
2023 | FRED BEST CLASSIC | G3 | HAWAII FIVE OH | | C7 | 1400 MT | YELLOW BRICK
|
END ASSEMBLY | 1:22.82 | |
2023 | EVANGELINE MILE STAKES | | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | GRANT T. FORSTER | 1-x | 8 F | HYPERBOLIST
|
STRONG EAGLE2 | 1:38.95 | TRACK GOOD [7 RAN] |
2023 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | SHARK33 | LUIS URBINA H. | 14-c | 1900M | EL BUFON5
|
FIVE THE RED | 1.56.87 | 30/09/2023; RAN 16 |
2023 | DELTA MILE STAKES | | TOUCHUPONASTAR | JEFF DELHOMME | 1-x | 8 F | MILES D
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:38.19 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | GRANT T. FORSTER | 1-x | 8.5 F | PIONEER OF MEDINA
|
HAPPY AMERICAN | 1:44.04 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | FIRE PLUG STAKES | | FACTOR IT IN | CARLOS A. MANCILLA | 4-m | 6.5 F | YODEL E A WHO
|
FIVE DREAMS2 | 1:18.01 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2023 | CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | KALAPOUR3 | | 12-c | 2000 MT | DUNE FORTY FIVE
|
CEPHEUS5 | 2:01.62 | |
2022 | HERITAGE STAKES | | ECONOMICS2 | | 42 | 1100M | OPAL RIDGE3
|
HAWAII FIVE OH | 1:03.38 | |
2022 | BETTER TALK NOW STAKES | | WIT12 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-o | 8 F | OHTWOOHTHREEFIVE
|
NAPOLEONIC WAR | 1:36.87 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | LIBERTY BELL STAKES | | FORTHELUVOFBOURBON | MICHAEL V. PINO | 14-c | 6.5 F | FIVE DREAMS2
|
JALEN JOURNEY | 1:16.88 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN] |
2022 | BUDWEISER STAKES | | PAPAS GOLDEN BOY | VINCE GIBSON | 16-a | 6 F | TOP EXECUTIVE6
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:07.76 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2022 | PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES | | JUMPIN JUNIE | DANIEL J. VELLA | 26 | 8.5 F | ME AND MY SHADOW2
|
FORTYFIVESEVENTY | 1:43.61 Ne | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS; NSR |
2022 | FIRE PLUG STAKES | | WONDRWHERECRAIGIS | BRITTANY T RUSSELL | 12-c | 6 F | YOUNGEST OF FIVE
|
SHACKQUEENKING | 1:10.71 | 126 COHWT |
2022 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G DIV.) | | CODE FIVE | R. KORY OWENS | 13-c | 6 F | ARIZONA ANDREW
|
BRANDYN | 1:10.02 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2022 | LONGACRES MILE STAKES | | SLEWS TIZ WHIZ | TOM WENZEL | 1-l | 8 F | PAPAS GOLDEN BOY
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:34.46 | TRACK FAST [12 RAN] |
2022 | BLITZEN STAKES (PARX) | | REPO ROCKS | JAMIE NESS | 1-x | 6 F | FIVE DREAMS2
|
WENDELL FONG | 1:11.39 | 1/2 L. SLOPPY (SEALED) [7 RAN] / RACE DATE 1-4-2023 |
2022 | BOLD EGO HANDICAP | | COUNT THEM AGAIN | RAUL V. VEGA | 22-d | 5.5 F | FIVE PICS PLEASE
|
FLYIN FALYNN | 1:02.79 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / FIVE PICS PLEASE DQD FROM 1ST |
2022 | HAMPTON NOVICES CHASE | G2 | THREEUNDERTHRUFIVE | PAUL NICHOLLS | 8-c | 24F | DOYEN BREED
|
ANY NEWS3 | 6:14.05 | |
2021 | SUN DEVIL SPRINT STAKES | | MISS CAROUSEL3 | EDWARD R. FREEMAN | 14-f | 5 F | FIVE PICS PLEASE
|
ARIZONA SUN6 | 0:56.27 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2021 | CENTRAL PARK STAKES | | SY DOG | H GRAHAM MOTION | 3-h | 8.5 F | OHTWOOHTHREEFIVE
|
MASETA | 1:43.42 | NO NOW 2-2 |
2021 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | THREES OVER DEUCES | GARY CAPUANO | 5-j | 6 F | PENGUIN POWER
|
YOUNGEST OF FIVE | 1:10.94 | HD,NO 12-1 |
2021 | MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES | G3 | SNEAKY FIVE | C. MAHER & D. EUSTACE | 3-l | 1200 MT | NEW YORK BABY4
|
CRYSTAL BOUND | 1:10.95 | |
2021 | JAMESTOWN STAKES | | DETERMINED KINGDOM | PHIL SCHOENTHAL | 5-b | 5.5 F | CONTINENTALCONGRES
|
C J S CAT FIVE | 1:03.27 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2021 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | BACKGROUND10 | MICHAEL PUHICH | 1-n | 8 F | WINDRIBBON
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:36.67 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2021 | HOWARD AND SONDRA BENDER MEMORIAL STAKES | | WHERESHETOLDMETOGO | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 22-d | 7 F | YOUNGEST OF FIVE
|
AIR TOKEN | 1:23.43 | TRACK: FAST, 8 RAN |
2021 | PRIX RIGHT ROYAL | | BIG FIVE4 | FRANCIS-HENRI GRAFFARD | 21-a | 3100 M | ALKUIN
|
RICHEMONT2 | 3:07:39 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | SWEET LIFE STAKES | G3 | GOING GLOBAL3 | PHIL DAMATO | 14-c | 6 F | FIVE PICS PLEASE
|
NIMBOSTRATUS5 | 1:07.68 | MRG: ½ L X ¾ L TRACK: FIRM |
2021 | SCOTTISH TRIUMPH HURDLE | | FIVEANDTWENTY | DONALD MCCAIN | 14-c | 15F124Y | HISTORIC HEART
|
FELDSPAR6 | 3:47.08 | |
2021 | DOOM BAR ANNIVERSARY 4YO JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | MONMIRAL | PAUL NICHOLLS | 16 | 16F209Y | ADAGIO20
|
FIVEANDTWENTY | 4:12.60 | |
2020 | FUTURITY STAKES | G3 | SECOND OF JULY | PHILIP A GLEAVES | 9 | 6 F | AFTER FIVE7
|
MOMOS | 1:09.33 | M: ½-½-2, 16-1 UNDEFEATED 2-2 |
2020 | GOLDEN GIFT | | SNEAKY FIVE | | 3-l | 1100M | CERDA5
|
MURA MURA | 1:06.05 | |
2020 | MOUNT VERNON STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD BROWN | 4-m | 8 F | CLASSIC LADY10
|
WAR CANOE | 1:36.45 | NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2020 | STEWARDS CUP | | SUMMERGHAND | D OMEARA | 2-f | 6 F | KIMIFIVE
|
BRIAN THE SNAIL | 1:10.83 | |
2020 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | ANOTHERTWISTAFATE | BLAINE D WRIGHT | 23-b | 8 F | FIVE STAR GENERAL10
|
THE PRESS | 1:34.10 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2020 | MICHAEL PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | FIVE OCLOCK11 | W P MULLINS | 12-b | 20F69Y | FRONT VIEW7
|
ASSEMBLE6 | 5:26.10 | |
2020 | SAN PASQUAL STAKES | G2 | MIDCOURT | JOHN SADLER | 4-n | 9 F | TWO THIRTY FIVE2
|
COMBATANT7 | 1:48.49 | BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2020 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | ALKUMAIT | MARCUS TREGONING | 1-t | 6 F | FIVETHOUSANDTOONE
|
RHYTHM MASTER2 | 1:09.70 | |
2020 | S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP | | STAY FANTASTIC | CHRISTINE AMMANN | 10-d | 8.5 F | COULTERBERRY
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:43.76 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2020 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | | COULTERBERRY | MARK CLOUTIER | 16-g | 6.5 F | DRILLER
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | 1:16.80 | TRACK WET FAST [5 RAN] |
2020 | FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | G2 | EPOS6 | YOSHIHITO KITADE | 11-a | 1400M | YAMAKATSU MERMAID
|
NINE TO FIVE4 | 1:21.0 | |
2019 | NATIVE DIVER STAKES | G3 | MIDCOURT | JOHN A SHIRREFFS | 4-n | 9 F | EXTRA HOPE
|
TWO THIRTY FIVE2 | 1:48.36 | BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2019 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | THREEFIVEINDIA | PETER MILLER | 14-e | 6 F | ARCH CAT
|
SMOOTH B | 1:09.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | PROMESA DE POTRANCAS | | VESTIDA DE GALA | ALBERTO PINOCHET P. | 4-r | 1300 MT | SEJMET
|
ROSLINE FIVE STARS | 1:18.00 | |
2019 | COMMA TO THE TOP STAKES | | MIDCOURT | JOHN A SHIRREFS | 4-n | 8 F | TWO THIRTY FIVE2
|
LEADING SCORE2 | 1:36.89 | NK STALLION 1-3 |
2019 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C BROWN | 4-m | 8.5 F | WISH UPON2
|
WAR CANOE | 1:40.76 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2019 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | ALTERNATIVE SLEW | RANDY OBERLANDER | 10-c | 8.5 F | SUNDAY NIGHT MISS
|
JOSIE THE E F FIVE | 1:42.23 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2019 | ARC AUCKLAND CUP | G1 | GLORY DAYS9 | | 4-f | 3200M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
BLUE BREEZE6 | 3:32.00 | |
2019 | G.P. PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G2 | KRIS FIVE | ESTANISLAU PETROCHINSKI | 16-h | 1600 MT | JOURNAL DU SOIR
|
LAWCOURT2 | 1:33.78 | |
2019 | STANTON STAKES | | EONS | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 8-a | 8.5 F | FIVE STAR GENERAL10
|
CREDIT SWAP3 | 1:43.94 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH CREDIT SWAP DQD FROM 2ND |
2019 | PLENTY OF GRACE STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C BROWN | 4-m | 8 F | CONQUEST HARDCANDY
|
COFFEE CRUSH | 1:36.10 | TURF GOOD [5 RAN] |
2019 | MOUNT VERNON STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | 8 F | MUNCHKIN MONEY
|
KREESIE | 1:34.09 | |
2019 | DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | NOTAPRADAPRICE | JOHN C. SERVIS | 8-c | 8.5 F | FIFTY FIVE4
|
MORE FUN AGAIN | 1:45.49 | FIRM, 6 RAN, BY ½ L. |
2019 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | GLEN TODD | 1-x | 8.5 F | STAY FANTASTIC
|
WHISKEY BOUND2 | 1:44.24 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | HARRY F. BRUBAKER HANDICAP | | TWO THIRTY FIVE2 | RICHARD BALTAS | 8-h | 8 F | LEADING SCORE2
|
LINE JUDGE2 | 1:37.51 | NO |
2019 | ARC AVONDALE CUP | G2 | GLORY DAYS9 | | 4-f | 2400M | BLUE BREEZE6
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:29.89 | |
2019 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | G3 | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | GLEN TODD | 1-x | 9 F | EXPLODE10
|
FINAL JEOPARDY4 | 1:52.43 | NO |
2019 | JOHN HETTINGER STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C BROWN | 4-m | 9 F | WAR CANOE
|
WEGETSDAMUNNYS | 1:47.67 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2019 | KARAKA CUP | | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | | 9-c | 2200M | MONGOLIAN MARSHAL
|
SACRED DAY | 2:18.51 | |
2019 | G.P. PIRATININGA | G3 | HASSENAH | | 10-c | 2000M | OLYMPIC IPSWICH
|
KRIS FIVE | 2.01.08 | G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO (NEW) |
2018 | JOHN HETTINGER STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C BROWN | 4-m | 9 F | MUNCHKIN MONEY
|
LADY JOAN8 | 1:48.98 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
2018 | MOUNT VERNON STAKES | | FEELING BOSSY | JASON J. SERVIS | 13-c | 8 F | FIFTY FIVE4
|
WAR CANOE | 1:36.42 | GOOD, 7R |
2018 | WAIKRC WAIKATO CUP | G3 | MONGOLIAN MARSHAL | | 9-c | 2400M | IGRAINE8
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:27.30 | |
2018 | AVONDALE CUP | G2 | ZACADA | | 22-b | 2400M | THE WILDFLOWER2
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:32.33 | |
2018 | CENTRAL PARK STAKES | | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 1-x | 8 F | DOUPS POINT
|
MARKET BUBBLE | 1:41.35 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [6 RAN] |
2018 | YADDO STAKES | | LA MONEDA9 | THOMAS MORLEY | 4-k | 8.5 F | LADY JOAN8
|
FIFTY FIVE4 | 1:40.49 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2018 | CENTRAL PARK STAKES | | FIVE STAR GENERAL10 | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 1-x | 8F | DOUPS POINT
|
MARKET BUBBLE | 1:41:35 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C BROWN | 4-m | 8.5 F | LA MONEDA9
|
CONQUEST HARDCANDY | 1:42.21 | GD |
2018 | PLENTY OF GRACE STAKES | | UNI3 | CHAD C BROWN | 7-a | 8F | FIFTY FIVE4
|
STALLION HEIRESS | 1:33.42 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2018 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DISTAFF TURF STAKES | | GIANNAS DREAM | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-n | 8.5 F | SUNDAY NIGHT MISS
|
JOSIE THE E F FIVE | 1:45.40 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN] |
2018 | FEILDING GOLD CUP | | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | | 9-c | 2100M | RINGO10
|
BALHAM2 | 2:12.45 | |
2018 | G.P. GOVERNADOR DO ESTADO | G2 | OURO DA SERRA | VICTORIO FORNASARO | 8-h | 1600M | ZORRO24
|
KRIS FIVE | 1.33.595 | |
2018 | ALBERT M. STALL MEMORIAL STAKES | | MOMS ON STRIKE | JOE SHARP | A5 | 8.5 F (±) | VAGABOND PRINCESS
|
FIVE HEARTS2 | 1:43.82 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] / DH FOR 3RD WITH IM BETTY G |
2018 | NODOUBLE BREEDERS STAKES | | J ES HANDMEDOWN | ELUETERIO J. ALTAMIRANO | A1 | 6 F | GLACKENS GHOST
|
FIVE O ONE | 1:10.47 | 7R, FAST BY 1¾ L. |
2018 | ARC AUCKLAND CUP | G1 | LADIES FIRST13 | | 23-b | 3200M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
THE WILDFLOWER2 | 3:22.17 | |
2018 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | OUR ABBADEAN | | 14-f | 2000M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
SAMPSON8 | 2:02.97 | |
2018 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G3 | CHARLES ROAD | | 2-d | 2400M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
COMINTHROUGH | 2:27.55 | |
2017 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | STALLWALKIN DUDE | DAVID JACOBSON | 4-m | 6 F | THREEFIVEINDIA
|
LIFE IN SHAMBLES | 1:11.11 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | G.P. PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | KRIS FIVE | | 16-h | 1600 MT | KAXINGUELE
|
INVADER9 | 1:32.61 | |
2017 | TICONDEROGA STAKES | | FIFTY FIVE4 | CHAD C BROWN | 4-m | 8.5 F | FLIPCUP
|
ANCIENT SECRET2 | 1:41.65 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2017 | WAIKRC WAIKATO CUP | G3 | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | | 9-c | 2400M | PROMISE TO REIGN
|
ZAMBEZI WARRIOR2 | 2:27.07 | |
2017 | LAKE GEORGE STAKES | G3 | PROCTORS LEDGE | BRENDAN P. WALSH | 5-h | 8.5 F | PARTY BOAT2
|
FIFTY FIVE4 | 1:41.47 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 1¾ L. |
2017 | JACK BETTA BE RITE HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR RAMPAGE | JAMES JERKENS | 26 | 8.5 F | PRIDE OF SARATOGA
|
DAISY CUTTER12 | 1:46:89 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2017 | GRAVESEND STAKES | | DO SHARE | LINDA L. RICE | 8-c | 6 F | LIFE IN SHAMBLES
|
THREEFIVEINDIA | 1:10.77 | SY: ½,NK,HD |
2017 | ARC CITY OF AUCKLAND CUP | G3 | ST JEAN3 | | 2-f | 2400M | CANDLE IN THE WIND6
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:27.92 | 46-1 UPSET |
2017 | SWEETEST CHANT STAKES | G3 | RYMSKA | CHAD C. BROWN | 23-a | 8 F | COMPELLED6
|
FIFTY FIVE4 | 1:35.04 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2017 | G.P. GOVERNADOR DO ESTADO | G2 | KRIS FIVE | ESTANISLAU PETROCHINSKI | 16-h | 1600M | GIBRALTAR POINT2
|
SNOW BOARD3 | 1.35.148 | |
2017 | DIXIE BELLE STAKES | | CHANELS LEGACY | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 4-m | 6 F | MY SWEET STELLA
|
FIVE STAR FACTOR | 1:11.85 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | CRC COUNTIES CUP | G3 | MAYGROVE | MURRAY BAKER | 2-i | 2100 MT | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
PROMISE TO REIGN | 2:10.13 | |
2017 | FLORIDA OAKS | G3 | FIFTY FIVE4 | THOMAS M. BUSH | 4-m | 8.5 F | LA CORONEL
|
COMPELLED6 | 1:41.60 | M: NK-½-½, NCR |
2017 | RAINBOW STAKES | | FIVE O ONE | BRAD H. COX | 9-b | 6 F | J ES HANDMEDOWN
|
JACK BE QUICK5 | 1:11.36 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 5 L. |
2017 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | SAMPSON8 | | 3 | 2000M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
WOODSMAN4 | 2:06.51 | |
2017 | HBRINC HAWKES BAY CUP | | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | | 9-c | 2200M | MAYGROVE
|
BALHAM2 | 2:19.58 | |
2017 | MEMORIES OF SILVER STAKES | | PARTY BOAT2 | H GRAHAM MOTION | 6-b | 8½ F | TEAM OF TEAMS
|
FIFTY FIVE4 | 1:42:05 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2017 | WONDER AGAIN STAKES | G3 | NEW MONEY HONEY | CHAD C. BROWN | 3-o | 9 F | FIFTY FIVE4
|
DREAM DANCING | 1:48.01 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2016 | EDWARD P. EVANS STAKES | | ROSE BRIER | JANE CIBELLI | 22-b | 8½ F | SPECIAL ENVOY7
|
CAT FIFTYFIVE | 1:42.77 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2016 | PRIX PANACEE | | FIVE FIFTEEN | X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE | 5-g | 2400 MT | LASEEN
|
MINT JULEP12 | 2:26.52 | |
2016 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | MAMBOMISS | D. DE WATRIGANT | 3 | 2400 MT | PECKING ORDER
|
FIVE FIFTEEN | 2:33.70 | |
2016 | G.P. IPIRANGA | G1 | EASY TO LOVE7 | | 5-c | 1600 MT | KIWI GREEN SUITE
|
KRIS FIVE | 1:35.15 | |
2016 | PRIX HUBERT BAGUENAULT DE PUCHESSE | | HOLDTHASIGREEN | CLAUDE LE LAY | 2-e | 2400 MT | TIBERIAN4
|
FIVE FIFTEEN | 2:28.45 | JULY 28. TURF GOOD. 7 RAN. M: SHD - 4.5 - 0.5 - 1. (VDM) |
2016 | GALLANT BOB HANDICAP | G3 | NOHOLDINGBACK BEAR | MICHAEL P. DEPAULO | 16-h | 6 F | MIND YOUR BISCUITS
|
THREEFIVEINDIA | 1:09.61 | TRACK: FAST, 11R |
2016 | PREMIER CUP HANDICAP | | FOREST MOUSE | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 1-x | 6 F | GET A NOTION
|
FIVE PALMS | 1:08.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2016 | MWTURC MANAWATU CLASSIC | G3 | HUMIDOR6 | | 9-c | 2000M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
ZBEAUTY | 2:10.70 | |
2016 | FEILDING GOLD CUP | | PUMP UP THE VOLUME | | 18 | 2100M | ALINKO PRINCE
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:12.15 | |
2016 | NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER STAKES | | JACKSSTAR | | 9-g | 2500M | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
HIIQUE | 2:38.09 | |
2016 | MWTURC MANAWATU CUP | G3 | JACKSSTAR | | 9-g | 2300M | BALHAM2
|
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | 2:22.38 | |
2016 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP | G3 | STALLWALKIN DUDE | DAVID JACOBSON | 4-m | 7 F | THREEFIVEINDIA
|
ECONOMIC MODEL | 1:21.66 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY ¾ L. |
2015 | PRIX JOUBERT | | YAAZY | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 4-m | 2400 MT | FIVE FIFTEEN
|
BADEE AH | 2:36.76 | |
2015 | PRIX CARAVELLE | | MOJO RISIN2 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-r | 2100 MT | SCARLET HONEY2
|
FIVE FIFTEEN | 2:10.93 | |
2015 | GYEONGNAM-DO-MIN ILBO TROPHY | | TRIPLE NINE3 | KIM YEONG GWAN | 9-f | 1800M | HIGH FIVE10
|
JANGPUNG PARANG | 1:38.4 | |
2015 | PRIZED STAKES | | TWOTWENTYFIVE A | STANLEY I. GOLD | 9-g | 8 F | SOUTHERN BARBECUE
|
NICONELLIE | 1:37.87 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2015 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN | G3 | BEAUTIFUL HEROINE | FRANCIS HENRI GRAFFARD | 2-d | 2000 MT | FIVE FIFTEEN
|
DON BOSCO2 | 2:03:58 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2015 | TTA SALES FUTURITY - FILLIES DIVISION | | FLEET GREY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 9-e | 5 F | JOSIE THE E F FIVE
|
FLASHY G | 0:59.13 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | G3 | TANIYA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 8-i | 2100 MT | FIVE FIFTEEN
|
LADY OF KYUSHU | 2:13:81 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2015 | DERBY DU MIDI | | NIGHT RUN5 | FREDERIC SANCHEZ | 9-c | 2400 MT | METRAMO
|
FIVE FIFTEEN | 2:34.89 | |
2014 | AFFIRMED STAKES | | TWOTWENTYFIVE A | STANLEY I. GOLD | 9-g | 7 F | SING PRAISES2
|
JAIDENS BEST | 1:26.69 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | LET IT RIDE STAKES | | AWESOME RETURN | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 4-b | 8 F | NUMBER FIVE2
|
CABRAL3 | 1:34.55 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | INSIDE INFORMATION STAKES | G2 | HEART STEALER3 | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-n | 7 F | MY PAL CHRISY
|
FIVE STAR MOMMA | 1:22.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | FORT MARCY STAKES | G3 | FIVE IRON | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-k | 8.5 F | SUMMER FRONT
|
TETRADRACHM | 1:48.30 | TURF: GOOD, 10R, BY 1 L. |
2014 | ASPEN HANDICAP | | GET HAPPY MISTER | KENNETH J. GLEASON | 14-b | 6 F | E F FIVE
|
BILLIE D | 1:09.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2014 | IDAHO CUP DISTAFF DERBY | | JUDE ROCKS | DRU HALL | 10-a | 8 F | MYSTIC APPEAL3
|
FIVE ALARM CHARM | 1:40:79 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | HURRICANE BERTIE STAKES | G3 | GROUPIE DOLL | WILLIAM B. BRADLEY | 4-d | 6.5 F | FIVE STAR MOMMA
|
WILDCAT LILY | 1:14.68 | CAREER FINALE |
2014 | VRC FRANCES TRESSADY STAKES | G3 | FIVE ALL2 | | 32 | 1400 MT | FLORIA11
|
SINO EAGLE | 1:24.46 | |
2014 | GOLDEN BOY STAKES | | NORTHERN CONTRACT | DON SCHNELL | 19 | 6 F | A HI FIVE
|
MEGATRON RULER | 1:12 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | WRC WELLINGTON CUP | G2 | GRAPHIC8 | | 13-a | 2400M | SKYSOBLUE
|
GUNS AT FIVE | 2:29.30 | |
2014 | MWTURC MARTON CUP | | GUNS AT FIVE | CHRIS WOOD | 1-n | 2200 MT | SMARTLY7
|
FIGURE AGAIN2 | 2:14.93 | |
2014 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G3 | MERRY MEADOW | MARK A. HENNIG | 10-c | 6.5 F | JANE OF ALL TRADES
|
FIVE STAR MOMMA | 1:17.36 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | DAVID FORSTER HALL OF FAME S. | | TITLE CONTENDER3 | ANITA BOLTON | 8-f | 6.5F | TWISTGRIPS
|
LORNEFIVEHUNDRED | 1:15.29 | .29 OFF TR. 122 HWT |
2014 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP | G2 | WISE DAN | CHARLES D. LOPRESTI | 5-h | 8.5 F | OPTIMIZER
|
FIVE IRON | 1:39.08 | NO. NSR |
2014 | CHALLENGE STAKES | | VESPA8 | | A4 | 1200 MT | HIGH FIVE12
|
RIDING SHOTGUN | 1:10.98 | |
2013 | MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC | G2 | SUPER COOL6 | | 12-c | 1800 MT | FIVEANDAHALFSTAR
|
SUBIASO | 1:49.81 | |
2013 | NATHANS MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GUNS AT FIVE | | 1-n | 2200 MT | VOLKSWOOD
|
ZARA DANCER | 2:16.86 | |
2013 | SHINE AGAIN STAKES | | HOLIDAY SOIREE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-b | 6 F | DELIGHTFUL QUALITY
|
FIVE STAR MOMMA | 1:08.80 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3¾ LENGTHS |
2013 | TORONTO CUP STAKES | | FIVE IRON | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-k | 9 F | ARE YOU KIDDING ME
|
COMES THE DREAM | 1:47.41 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | GAVER TROPHY | | I THIRTYFIVE | BRAD STAUFFER | 2-w | 2 F | ILLUSIONIST14
|
DULCIFY6 | 0:23.00 | |
2013 | HAWTHORNE DERBY | G3 | KID DREAMS | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 9-b | 9 F | CHARMING KITTEN
|
FIVE IRON | 2:01.49 | TURF: SOFT |
2013 | CLASICO REPUBLICA DE PANAMA | G3 | MEGAFIVE | SERGIO CAREZZANA | 14-c | 1000 MT | CITY GLAM
|
EVANGEL GLORY | :54:60 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | GAZEBO STAKES | | KING HENNY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSSEN | 14-c | 6 F | TITLETOWN FIVE
|
MALIBU HIGH | 1:12.00 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2013 | MARINE STAKES | | UP WITH THE BIRDS | MALCOLM PIERCE | 10-c | 8.5 F | WINNING CAUSE2
|
FIVE IRON | 1:43.82 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | SUPER COOL6 | M KAVANAGH | 12-c | 2000 MT | FIVEANDAHALFSTAR
|
TANBY | 2:00.93 | TURF: GOOD(3) |
2013 | WILLA ON THE MOVE STAKES | | SHES ORDAINED | TIMOTHY C. KREISER | 19 | 6 F | FIVE STAR MOMMA
|
LADY SABELIA | 1:10.58 | TRACK: FAST, BY ¾ L. |
2013 | IDAHO CUP JUVENILE STAKES | | FIVE ALARM CHARM | DRU S. HALL | 10-a | 5 F | ROSIES HURRICANE
|
JUDE ROCKS | 0:58.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | SARANAC STAKES | G3 | FIVE IRON | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 4-k | 9 F | NOTACATBUTALLAMA
|
JOHA2 | 1:48.21 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | LADY IN WAITING STAKES | | FIVE STAR MOMMA | | 9-c | 6 F | SHES ORDAINED
|
SWEET CASSIOPEIA2 | 1:11.78 | |
2013 | CJC NEW ZEALAND CUP | G3 | SPRING CHEER2 | | 1-k | 3200M | GO JOELI
|
GUNS AT FIVE | 3:19.92 | |
2013 | ROTORUA CHALLENGE PLATE | | GUNS AT FIVE | | 1-n | 1950M | SMARTLY7
|
SORIANO7 | 1:57.69 | |
2013 | FEILDING GOLD CUP | | LITTLE ALFIE BROWN | | C23 | 2100M | GUNS AT FIVE
|
THRIVE4 | 2:10.25 | |
2013 | CHIP STAKES - AQUEDUCT | | FIVE STAR MOMMA | JENA ANTONUCCI | 9-c | 6 FURLONGS | CAPE COD CAROL
|
LOVE CONTRACT | 1:10:81 | 4 ENTRANTS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2013 | PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE | | MSHAWISH | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 8-h | 1600 MT | MARKET SHARE6
|
FIVE AVENUE | 1:39.47 | |
2013 | ASPEN HANDICAP | | E F FIVE | KENNETH J. GLEASON | 9-b | 6 F | WALLY VAN
|
MAGICAL TWIST | 1:09.43 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ¾ L. |
2013 | BENSALEM STAKES | | CANDYMAN E | | 17-b | 6.5 F | RODS FIVE STAR
|
HOP SKIP AND AWAY | 1:16.55 | SLOPPY |
2013 | STC RANVET STAKES | G1 | FORETELLER | C J WALLER | 5-j | 2000 MT | FIVEANDAHALFSTAR
|
MALUCKYDAY | 2:01.52 | |
2013 | STC THE BMW STAKES | G1 | FIVEANDAHALFSTAR | ANTHONY J. CUMMINGS | 2-r | 2400 MT | SILENT ACHIEVER2
|
SANGSTER3 | 2:33.79 | |
2013 | GYEONGNAM-DO-MIN ILBO TROPHY | | INDIE BAND | KIM YENG GWAN | 17-b | 1800M | MAJOR KING3
|
HIGH FIVE10 | 1:55.0 | |
2013 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | DAN THE TIN MAN | RICKY GRIFFITH | 4-i | 6 F | FIVE IRON
|
POWER PHIL | 1:10.21 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | BOB BRYANT STAKES | | JUMPED THE HARBOR | LARRY DUNBAR | 12-b | 6 F | CAT FIVE O
|
TRA KELA | 1:11.04 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | NEW PROVIDENCE STAKES | | PASO DOBLE8 | MARK E. CASSE | 16-h | 6 F | SORRY ABOUT THAT2
|
EXECUTIVE FIVE | 1:09.81 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | WAIKRC WAIKATO TIMES GOLD CUP | G3 | MORE THAN SACRED | | 2-f | 2400M | WISECRACK8
|
GUNS AT FIVE | 2:27.07 | |
2013 | AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS MINISTERS CUP | G2 | MAJOR KING3 | KIM SANG SEOK | 9-e | 2000 MT | HIGH FIVE10
|
INDIE BAND | 2:10.20 | |
2013 | CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE | G3 | MEDINAS | ALAN KING | 2-h | 2M 5F 26Y | MEISTER ECKHART
|
FIVEFORTHREE | 5m 11.10s | GS. 28R, 24F. 2-NSE-3 |
2013 | MRC AUTUMN STAKES | G2 | MULAAZEM2 | | 14 | 1400M | FIVEANDAHALFSTAR
|
SUPER COOL6 | 1:23.66 | |
2013 | VICTORIA PARK STAKES | | FIVE IRON | | 4-k | 9 F | WINNING CAUSE2
|
SWEET LITTLE MAN | 1:50.38 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | ASPEN HANDICAP | | WALLY VAN | TYRONE GLEASON | 2-b | 6 F | E F FIVE
|
WICKED FLYER | 1:10.53 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | CURLIN STAKES | | STREET LIFE4 | CHAD C. BROWN | 16-h | 9F | FIVE SIXTEEN
|
EVER SO LUCKY2 | 1:50.68 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2012 | IOWA SORORITY STAKES | | CONTESSAS MOMENT | | A5 | 6 F | LADY KEE
|
CAT FIVE O | 1:12.24 | TRACK GOOD |
2012 | SHEPPERTON STAKES | | ROYAL EGBERT | PAUL J. BUTTIGIEG | 1-c | 6.5 F | EXECUTIVE FIVE
|
RAINCOATSNTUXEDOS | 1:16.65 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | BANJO PICKER SPRINT STAKES | | SLOANE RANGER4 | MARTIN E. CIRESA | 23-b | 6 F | RODS FIVE STAR
|
PHIL DANCER | 1:10.04 | FAST |
2012 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | UNCAPTURED2 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-g | 7 F | FIVE IRON
|
DAN THE TIN MAN | 1:22.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | GEORGE FROSTAD MEMORIAL STAKES | | GRITTANI | | 23-b | 5 F | EXECUTIVE FIVE
|
SAY NO MORE7 | 0:56.07 | TURF GOOD |
2012 | E.L. GAYLORD MEMORIAL STAKES | | AMERICAN SUGAR | | 1-n | 6.5 F | CAT FIVE O
|
KENTUCKY GEM2 | 1:17.44 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | VRC VICTORIA DERBY | G1 | FIVEANDAHALFSTAR | ANTHONY J. CUMMINGS | 2-r | 2500 MT | SUPER COOL6
|
RAWNAQ2 | 2:35.92 | 40-1 |
2012 | MAGYAR DERBY | G3 | LATIN LOVER9 | JOZEF ROSIVAL | 9-e | 2400 MT | CATEGORY FIVE3
|
RAPHAEL SANTI | 2:26.50 | |
2012 | MISTLETOE STAKES | | CAT FIVE O | | 7-f | 8 F | SISTER GINGER
|
SHENANDOAH LADY2 | 1:40.48 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | VALLEY FORGE STAKES | | RODS FIVE STAR | | 7 | 6 F |
|
HEAD HEART HOOF | 1:10.07 | TRACK MUDDY; HARBOR KID 2ND |
2012 | DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SLOANE RANGER4 | MARTIN E. CIRESA | 23-b | 7 F | GOLDDIGGERS BOY
|
RODS FIVE STAR | 1:23.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | NEW PROVIDENCE STAKES | | GYPSY RING | PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG | 4-r | 6 F | PASO DOBLE8
|
EXECUTIVE FIVE | 1:10.72 | |
2012 | BENSALEM STAKES | | FORDANGSHORE | | 2-d | 6.5 F | RODS FIVE STAR
|
GOLDDIGGERS BOY | 1:15.63 | FAST |
2012 | LYMAN HANDICAP | | GOLDDIGGERS BOY | RAMON PRECIADO | 20-b | 7 F | SLOANE RANGER4
|
RODS FIVE STAR | 1:21.86 | LUCKY LEWIS 1ST, DQ TO 6TH |
2012 | CLASICO VENEZUELA | G2 | MEGAFIVE | SERGIO CAREZZANA | 14-c | 1000 MT | SUSSEX CORNER
|
SANBABILA | 0:56.03 | BY 1½ L., DH FOR 3RD W/ STORMY REINADA |
2012 | NEW ZEALAND ST. LEGER STAKES | | GUNS AT FIVE | | 1-n | 2500M | CHAPARRONE
|
ENDOR6 | 2:37.54 | |
2012 | DEBUT STAKES | | GYPSY RING | PAUL BUTTIGIEG | 4-r | 5 F | EXECUTIVE FIVE
|
MOBIL UNIT | 0:57.42 | |
2011 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | ASPENGLOW | GARY A. CAPUANO | 21-a | 6 F | FIVE DIAMONDS4
|
SWEET GOODBYE2 | 1:10.21 | |
2011 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | G3 | FLASHY LASSIE2 | GARRY W. SIMMS | 9-h | 6 F | FIVE STAR MOMMA
|
QUEEN TEUTA | 1:10.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | CHICAGO GREY | GORDON ELLIOTT | 8-f | 32 F | BESHABAR
|
BE THERE IN FIVE | 8:20.70 | GD, 16R,-12F (3P,1U), 4½-8-3¼ |
2011 | AM CAPABLE STAKES | | FIVE GRAND GIRL | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 16-h | 8 F | SPEIGHTFUL AFFAIR
|
SUPER ESPRESSO | 1:39.50 | 5R. M- 2- 1 3/4- 3 3/4 |
2011 | PATTYS POSITIVE STAKES | | FIVE GRAND GIRL | RICHARD E DUTROW JR | 16-h | 6F | WILD NEWS
|
WIND CAPER | 1.10. 32 | 5 R. M- 2- NO- 3 1/2 WIND CAPER FAV. [4-5] |
2011 | FANTASY STAKES | | GABIGOTHERWAY | JOHN D. MORRISON | 9-e | 8.5 F | FIVE YARD PENALTY
|
BELLE GALLANTEY | 1:45.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE STAKES | | NO CHOICE4 | | 1-b | 1400M | THE GLITZY ONE
|
FIVE COATS | 1:26.47 | |
2011 | LONG WALK HURDLE | G1 | BIG BUCKS4 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 5-e | 24.4 F | FIVE DREAM
|
RESTLESS HARRY | 6:05.80 | SOFT, 7R, M: 8-1½-10 |
2010 | CTBA DERBY | | DANZIP | DOUGLAS GRINOLDS | 8-k | 8.5 F | E F FIVE
|
BLASTITARY | 1:46.38 | JUL 3, FAST, 6 RAN, M: 1.25-8-1.25-NK |
2010 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | EIGHTYFIVEINAFIFTY | GARY C. CONTESSA | 5-c | 7 F | HURRICANE IKE
|
REMAND5 | 1:21.89 | FT, 6R, M- 2½- 2½- 4½ |
2010 | PRIX SERVANNE | | BLUSTER7 | ROBERT COLLET | 24 | 1200M | PLANET FIVE
|
LIVANDAR | | |
2010 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | G2 | PLANET FIVE | PASCAL BARY | 20 | 1000 MT | PICCADILLY FILLY
|
MARCHAND DOR | 0:58.60 | |
2010 | ANN OWENS DISTAFF HANDICAP | | TABLE MESA | SANDI GANN | 9-f | 6 F | SMOKY CREEK2
|
TWENTY FIVE RED | 1:11.07 | FT, 9R, M- ¾- NK- 3¼ |
2009 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | CHICK FIGHT | MCLEAN C. ROBERTSON | 9-c | 8.32 F | KATIE IS SMART
|
FIVE NATIONS4 | 1:43.42 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | SHINE AGAIN STAKES | | AMIES LEGEND | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 22-d | 8.5 F | FIVE DIAMONDS4
|
EYE | 1:47.45 | TRACK: FAST, 7R |
2009 | SUNTRUST MAIDEN HURDLE (2ND DIV.) | | BEST ALIBI | DESMOND FOGARTY | 9 | 18 F | COMPLETE RAY
|
FIFTY FIVE2 | 4:02.20 | FM, 6R, 5F. |
2009 | AINTREE HURDLE | G1 | SOLWHIT | CHARLES BYRNES | 16-a | 20 F | FIVEFORTHREE
|
UNITED7 | 5:00.30 | GS, 16-14F, M: ½-3-2¾ |
2009 | TWIXT STAKES | | FIVE DIAMONDS4 | JOHN SALZMAN JR. | 4-d | 8 F | LOVES BLUSH
|
SOUTHERN CHARMER2 | 1:37.89 | |
2009 | PEARL NECKLACE STAKES | | BLIND DATE13 | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 3-m | 8 F | FIVE DIAMONDS4
|
RAVENOUS4 | 1:37.57 | TRACK: GOOD, OFF TURF, 5R, BY 4½ L. |
2009 | PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION STAYERS HURDLE | G1 | FIVEFORTHREE | WILLIE MULLINS | 3-i | 3 MILES | PETTIFOUR2
|
WHATUTHINK | | |
2009 | BUSTLES AND BOWS STAKES | | FAIRWAY ROAD2 | CRAIG M. DOLLASE | 11-g | 7 F | HIGH FIVE GAL
|
TAKE A PEAK | 1:26.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | | MADDOX WHO | RICHARD W. OSBORN | 4-r | 6 F | E F FIVE
|
KANWIN SO MUCH | 1:10.48 | 14-1 OVER 2-1 FAV. |
2009 | SINGAPORE 4YO SPRINT | G3 | NTINI | MICHAEL JOHN FREEDMAN | 23-a | 1200M | BRITISH NAVY
|
ONENINETYFIVE | 1:09.30 | LGIII |
2009 | THANKSGIVING HANDICAP | | EUROEARS | W. BRET CALHOUN | 8-h | 6 F | TEMPO FIVE
|
TEND3 | 1:09.35 | |
2009 | CHOICE STAKES | | LAUREATE CONDUCTOR | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 7-f | 9 F | GHOST FIVE
|
SWINGING BERNIE | 1:47.00 | |
2009 | KARL BOYES MEMORIAL NORTHWESTERN PA STAKES | | STREET MAGICIAN | | 4-c | 5.5 F | TEMPO FIVE
|
ROUSE THE CAT | 1:02.10 | ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST |
2008 | WILLOWDALE STEEPLECHASE | | WESTERN FLING2 | KATHERINE MCKENNA | 23 | 3½ MILES | DR RAMSEY
|
TE AKAU FIVE | 8:34.60 | GD. 6R, 3F. 44-24 |
2008 | ZIA PARK DISTAFF STAKES | | SASSY BLEND | | 10-a | 6F | FIVE STAR DAYDREAM
|
GOODBYE NORMA JEAN | 1:09.20 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | BALLYMORE PROPERTIES (BARING BINGHAM) (ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE) NOV | G1 | FIVEFORTHREE | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 3-i | 21 F | VENALMAR
|
TRAFFORD LAD | 5:02.20 | GS, 15R-13F, M: NK-4-1 |
2008 | R. R. M. CARPENTER JR. MEMORIAL STAKES | | FIVE STEPS | CHRISTOPHER W. GROVE | 19-c | 8.5 F | WON AWESOME DUDE
|
CELTIC INNIS | 1:42.44 | 6R, M: 5¼-3¼-NK |
2008 | CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | JERED | NOEL MEADE | 3 | 16 F | SALFORD CITY
|
FIVEFORTHREE | 3:47.20 | GD, 9R-8F, M: 8-1½-½ |
2008 | ALFRED M. HUNT STEEPLECHASE | | TE AKAU FIVE | EDWARD MULLIGAN | 5 | 21 F | RUN UP THE FLAG2
|
STRAIGHT PATH2 | 5:24.00 | FM. 6R, 4F. 3-3-90 |
2008 | DUNBOYNE CASTLE HOTEL & SPA CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | TRANQUIL SEA3 | | 23-a | 2M 4F | FIVEFORTHREE
|
TRAFFORD LAD | | |
2008 | CLAIMING CROWN RAPID TRANSIT STAKES | | EAGLE STORM3 | JUSTIN EVANS | 1-l | 6 F | ERDISTON
|
TEMPO FIVE | 1:08.90 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | LAND ROVER CHAMPION NOVICE HURDLE | G1 | TRANQUIL SEA3 | E J O´GRADY | 23-a | 2M 4F | FIVEFORTHREE
|
TRAFFORD LAD | 4m 56.80s | GD. 11R, 10F. 2-5½-2½ |
2008 | TAKING RISKS STAKES | | FIVE STEPS | CHRISTOPHER GROVE | 19-c | 6.5 F | CELTIC INNIS
|
P KERNEY | 1.16. 84 | 6R. M- 1 1/2- 2- NK WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
2007 | MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES | | SIR FIVE STAR | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-n | 6 F | IRISH DREAMER3
|
THE HITMAN | 1:11.69 | GOOD, 6R, BY 8½ |
2007 | DAYLIGHT SPRINT STAKES | | FOLSUM | JAMES JONES | 10-a | 6F | SIR FIVE STAR
|
GAME OF SKILL2 | 1:09.63 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | GOLDEN CIRCLE STAKES | | BIGLIE SMALLWORLD | DICK R. CLARK | 20-c | 6 F | CRIMSON KING CAT
|
SIR FIVE STAR | 1:09.41 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | HRC HAWKESBURY GUINEAS | | ALVERTA | P. MESSARA | 4-k | 1400M | FIVE WAYS
|
EIGHT MOONS | 1:22.03 | |
2007 | DIXIELAND STAKES | | IRISH DREAMER3 | CHRIS RICHARD | 4-m | 5.5 F | FIRST REGENT
|
SIR FIVE STAR | 1:04.50 | FAST |
2007 | BLACK TIE AFFAIR HANDICAP | | FORT PRADO | CHRIS M. BLOCK | 3-h | 8.5 F | TENPOINTFIVE
|
MAJESTIC ZEAL | 1:42.69 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | HBPA AND WVRC STAKES | | FIVE STEPS | CHRISTOPHER GROVE | 19-c | 9F | JENKIN JONES
|
DONALDS PRIDE | 1:51.94 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | FORMAL GOLD STAKES | | FIVE STEPS | | 19-c | 8.5 F | INDIAN WAR DANCE
|
SLEEK JOHN | 1:42.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | GHOST VALLEY | SANNA HENDRIKS | 1-w | 3¼ MILES - TIMBER | SALMO
|
TE AKAU FIVE | 6:50.40 | GD. 5R, 3F. 9-90 |
2007 | TOTESWINGER CITY WALL STAKES | | OUR LITTLE SECRET3 | ALAN BERRY | 5-h | 5 F | FATHOM FIVE2
|
BOND CITY | 1.02.53 | |
2007 | DALE WOOD HANDICAP | | RUN LIKE FIRE | J. MICHAEL WELCH | 21-a | 6F | BRAX
|
UNBRIDLED F FIVE | 1:10.80 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | SUMMIT JUNIOR HURDLE | G2 | LEMON SILK | K J BURKE | 1-e | 2M 110Y | ART PROFESSOR
|
FIVE DREAM | 4m 16.40s | HY. 6R, 5F. ½-1½-2½ |
2007 | HBPA CITY OF CHARLES TOWN STAKES | | OUTCASHEM | SCOTT A. LAKE | 20-c | 4.5 F | SIR FIVE STAR
|
JOSE3 | 0:50.94 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS |
2007 | MARYLAND MILLION CLASSIC | | EVIL STORM | MICHAEL E. GORHAM | 2-h | 9.5 F | FIVE STEPS
|
DIAMOND DAVID | 1:58.19 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | CLEVER TREVOR STAKES | | SIR FIVE STAR | SCOTT BLASI | 1-n | 6F | HADACURE
|
PROUD LEADER2 | 1:09.76 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | FASIG TIPTON TURF DASH STAKES | | YESBYJIMMINY | EDWARD PLESA | 3-m | 5 F | FIVE TOWNS
|
SOLDIERS DANCER | 0:59.70 | TRACK SLOPPY (OFF TURF) |
2006 | RALPH HAYES HANDICAP | | WIZKY BOY | DICK CLARK | 22-d | 8.5 F | FIVE RUBIES
|
PLUM SOBER | 1:43.42 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MISS WOODFORD STAKES | | CHANDELLE NO FIVE | JOAN SCOTT | 9-c | 6 F | HAILIES GIRL
|
NEW HOPE SEVEN | 1:10.42 | |
2006 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP SPRINT HANDICAP | | NOTIS OTIS | L. TRACY MCCARTHY | 2-n | 6.5 F | LORD NELSON8
|
FIVE POINT STAR | 1:16.26 | FAST |
2006 | COLLEEN STAKES | | BOVELL ROAD | TODD A. PLETCHER | 23-b | 5.5 F | SHES ROUGHIN IT
|
FIVE STAR MAGIC | 1:05.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | CAUSE TO BELIEVE | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 14-c | 8.5 F | SINISTER MINISTER
|
THE FIVE JS | 1:41.07 | NSR |
2006 | STC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES | G2 | PLAGIARIZE2 | J.R. HAWKES | 1-s | 1100M | BOOM TIME SAVINGS
|
FIVE WAYS | 1:03.97 | |
2006 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | PLUG ME IN | JULIO C. CANANI | 8-f | 8.5 F | GIMME SMOR
|
THE FIVE JS | 1:43.96 | |
2006 | PARADISE VALLEY STAKES | | HEY SLICK | R. OWENS | 2-e | 7.5 F | THE FIVE JS
|
NORTHERN BLOOD | 1:29.74 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | MILES AHEAD2 | NEIL MORRIS | 4-m | 3¼ MILES - TIMBER | NAVESINK VIEW
|
TE AKAU FIVE | 6:40.80 | GD. 5R. 1½-17½-4¼ |
2006 | BOUNTIFUL HARVEST STAKES | | JACK GRANT | W. CALHOUN | 5-e | 6F | TYTUS2
|
SIR FIVE STAR | 1:10.68 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | DUNSTAN STAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP | | PENTANE | | 13-b | 2200M | MAC FIVE
|
RING OF FIRE4 | 2:16.38 | |
2006 | HIGH ALEXANDER HANDICAP | | TENPOINTFIVE | MICHAEL REAVIS | 16-c | 8.5 F | WIGGINS2
|
TALLY UP | 1:44.82 | TRACK: GOOD |
2006 | TEMPTED STAKES | G3 | SUCCESSFUL OUTLOOK | SCOTT BLASI | 1-m | 8 F | SPECTACULAR MALIBU
|
FIVE STAR DAYDREAM | 1:37.36 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | HOT MILK STAKES | | FIVE STAR DAYDREAM | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 14-c | 6 F | LIAS LUCK
|
ACADIA BREEZE | 1:11.53 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | BTC DOOMBEN SLIPPER | | FIVEOCLOCKSHADOW | N. COWELL | 1-k | 1350M | LASORON
|
TANTRA7 | 1:19.68 | |
2006 | JEAN LAFITTE STAKES | | TORTUGA STRAITS | SCOTT BLASI | 9-c | 8 F | SIR FIVE STAR
|
BAYOU DE STORM | 1:38.75 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | CRITERIUM STAKES | | YESBYJIMMINY | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 3-m | 6 F | POP GOES THE TIGER
|
FIVE TOWNS | 1:11.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | DELAWARE CERTIFIED DISTAFF | | FIVE STAR DREAM | MICHAEL GORHAM | 2-s | 6 F | GOTTA RUSH
|
HONOUR OLD GLORY | 1:12.46 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2006 | RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY | | SIR FIVE STAR | SCOTT BLASI | 1-n | 6.5 F | SONG OF NAVARONE
|
THE ZIPSTER | 1:17.72 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | POMONA DERBY | | DOVER DERE | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 1-k | 9 F | CHUMMIN
|
NINETY FIVE2 | 1:49.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | THREE CHIMNEYS JUVENILE STAKES | | HALF OURS | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19 | 5 F | FIVE STAR HOLDING
|
BEACON SHINE | 0:57.07 | NSR BY 4 1/4L. AT 1-2 |
2005 | KURIKOMA SHO | | MAMBO TWIST | | 2-d | 1400M | FIVE BEANS
|
POWERFUL BOY | 1:26.2 | |
2005 | HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | | LORD NELSON5 | DINO CONDILENIOS | 18 | 6.5 F | COMMODORE CRAIG
|
FIVE POINT STAR | 1:16.34 | |
2005 | MARYLAND MILLION CLASSIC | | PLAY BINGO | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 16-h | 9.5 F | AGGADAN
|
FIVE STEPS | 1:59.08 | FAST - WON BY 1 L. |
2005 | OCALA BREEDERS SALES SPRINT STAKES (FILLY DIVISION) | | BABAGANUSH | RODOLFO GARCIA | 19-c | 6 F | HIGHER WORLD
|
PICK FIVE | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | GRAYS LAKE STAKES | | WILL E SCAT | KELLY VON HEMEL | 1-h | 6 F | KING FREDDIE
|
FIVE RUBIES | 1:09.81 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2005 | HERALD GOLD PLATE HANDICAP | | FIVE POINT STAR | D. CONDILENIOS | 18 | 8.5 F | LORD SAMARAI
|
RINDANICA | 1:43.80 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2005 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP SPRINT HANDICAP | | COMMODORE CRAIG | ROBERT G. ANDERSON | 6-d | 6.5 F | FIVE POINT STAR
|
SILVER DONN | 1:16.51 | |
2005 | DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | RUNNING LASS | ANGEL C. SALINAS | 9-b | 6 F | SIREN COVE
|
FIVE STAR SUSAN | 1:12.02 | BY 7 L. |
2004 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | PERCUSSIONIST | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-f | 11.5 F | HAZYVIEW
|
FIVE DYNASTIES | 2:38.30 | |
2004 | TV SAITAMA HAI | | BELMONT SOLEIL | | 12-b | 1900M | FIVE BEANS
|
NIKE A DELIGHT | 1:59.9 | |
2004 | PATRONS BOWL | G2 | DREYFUSS | LAURIE K. LAXON | 32 | 1400 MT | NINETYFIVE EMPEROR
|
HAPPY KINGDOM | 1:23.50 | |
2004 | ROBERT G. LEAVITT MEMORIAL STAKES | | BRIGADER | | 21-a | 7F | SHECKATOO
|
FIVE STAR ACCOUNT | 1:26.95 | |
2004 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | FIVE DYNASTIES | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 4-i | 12 F | ELSHADI
|
BARATI | 2:32.26 | FM. 5R. 4-3-HD |
2004 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | MINGO MOHAWK | DICK R. CLARK | 8-h | 6 F | DANCE WITH LEGEND
|
FIVE RUBIES | 1:11.51 | |
2004 | BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP SPRINT HANDICAP | | FIVE POINT STAR | DINO CONDILENIOS | 18 | 6.5 F | SILVER DONN
|
BOLD N KEEN | 1:16.37 | |
2004 | PREIS DER FIRMA JUNGHEINRICH GABELSTAPLER | G3 | VALLERA2 | | 6-e | 2200 MT | NEXT GINA
|
GIVE ME FIVE4 | | |
2004 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS FRESHMAN | | CITY CODE3 | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-d | 6 F | RAVING ROCKET
|
FIVE RUBIES | 1:11.29 | |
2004 | WEST VIRGINIA LOTTERY BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | FIVE STAR ACCOUNT | | 1-m | 7 F | SHECKATOO
|
TAKE THE PLUNGE3 | 1:27.58 | |
2004 | JRA-TROPHY/GONTARD-RENNEN | | KITCAT7 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 1-l | 1800 MT | IDUNA2
|
GIVE ME FIVE4 | 1:54.64 | |
2004 | PEARL NECKLACE STAKES | | HE LOVES ME2 | RICHARD W. SMALL | 4-r | 8.5 F | HI FIVE RAVEN
|
POUR IT ON2 | 1:44.15 | TRACK: FAST - OFF TURF |
2004 | FRANKFURTER STUTENPREIS DER MEHL MULHENS STIFTUNG | G3 | GIVE ME FIVE4 | ERIKA MADER | 1-a | 2150M | MITY DANCER
|
GOLDEN ROSE4 | 2:17.99 | |
2004 | FLAWLESSLY STAKES | | MISS VEGAS | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 12-b | 8 F | FIVE NICKELS
|
SHAKE OFF | 1:34.78 | |
2003 | KRANJI SPRINT | G3 | NINETYFIVE EMPEROR | CHARLES LECK TIN HONG | 32 | 1200M | POETIC DUKE
|
IDEAL EXPRESS | 1:10.70 | LGIII |
2003 | LAKE PLACID HANDICAP | G2 | SAND SPRINGS | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 3-d | 9 F | INDY FIVE HUNDRED
|
FILM MAKER | 1:49.03 | TURF FIRM |
2003 | SAITAMA SHIMBUN HAI | | FIVE BEANS | | 7-a | 1900M | MAKIBA SNIPER
|
CLASSICAL MOUNT | 2:00.8 | |
2003 | LAKEVIEW THOROUGHBRED FARMS STAKES | | FIVE STAR MEETING | PAULA S. CAPESTRO | 2-n | 7 F | WATERMELON WINE2
|
SAXONY3 | 1:23.20 | |
2003 | GARDEN CITY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | INDY FIVE HUNDRED | ROBERT A. BARBARA | 20-a | 9 F | DIMITROVA
|
CAMPSIE FELLS | 1:48.44 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | KATSUSHIMA SHO | | KAIJIN KUN | KEN KURAUCHI | 1-e | 1790M | COOL IVOR
|
FIVE BEANS | 1:52.9 | |
2002 | EVANSVILLE STAKES | | JUST EMMA | LEONARD ATKINSON | 16-g | 8.5 F | CONNIES TRAVELS
|
THESULLIVANFIVE | 1:49.56 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2002 | STARLIGHT STAKES | | INTO THE NIGHT3 | | 1-n | 1100M | NINETYFIVE COMMAND
|
EMPIRE7 | 1:03.33 | |
2002 | SUPER DERBY | G2 | ESSENCE OF DUBAI | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 8-c | 9 F | WALK IN THE SNOW
|
A P FIVE HUNDRED | 1:49.43 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2002 | PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE | | KATCHINA QUEST | J.CL. ROUGET | 3-e | 2000 MT | FIVE FISHES
|
DELIGHTFUL MOOD | 2:07.30 | |
2002 | CTHS SALES STAKES - FILLY DIV. | | SEARCHIN SOUTH | HAROLD BARROBY | 5-d | 6.5F | FIVE SWINGS
|
PROACTIVE | 1:19.37 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2002 | OKLAHOMA DERBY | G3 | THE JUDGE SEZ WHO | MILTON W. WOLFSON | 4-r | 9 F | EASYFROMTHEGITGO
|
A P FIVE HUNDRED | 1:49.34 | SY 1/2,HD. |
2002 | PRIX CORRIDA | G3 | JOMANA | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 17-b | 2100 MT | FIVE FISHES
|
MAID OF DAWKINS | 2:19.70 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2002 | ROUND TABLE STAKES | | COWBOY STUFF | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 5-d | 9 F | PASS RUSH2
|
A P FIVE HUNDRED | 1:48.98 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2001 | HANCOCK COUNTY HANDICAP | | BIG BAMBU | ALAN SOBOL | 7-f | 5 F | ONE TO FIVE
|
CHELSIES HOUSE | 0:56.26 | 5R, M: 5-½-2-½ |
2001 | PRIX CORONATION | | FIVE FISHES | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-a | 1600 MT | MARQUE ROYALE
|
VICTORIA CROSS7 | 1:43.90 | |
2001 | ALFRED G. VANDERBILT HANDICAP | G2 | FIVE STAR DAY | C. BEAU GREELY | 11-f | 6 F | DELAWARE TOWNSHIP
|
BONAPAW | 1:08.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | MILIANA3 | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 14-c | 2100 MT | KENTUCKY ROSE2
|
FIVE FISHES | 2:23.60 | |
2001 | PRIX DANGERVILLE | | CALISTA5 | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 22-b | 1600 MT | FIVE FISHES
|
LOVE AND ADVENTURE | | |
2001 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | | SHAWARA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 22-d | 1600 MT | LES YEUX MAUVES
|
FIVE FISHES | 1:42.60 | |
2001 | TEXAS MILE STAKES | G3 | DIXIE DOT COM | WILLIAM J. MOREY, JR. | 4-r | 8 F | MR ROSS
|
FIVE STRAIGHT2 | 1:34.72 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | ALBERTA DERBY STAKES | G3 | SCOTMAN | PAM MCDOUGALL | 22-c | 8.5 F | CASH ON THE RUN
|
IM FIVE | 1:44.40 | |
2000 | CANADIAN DERBY | G3 | SCOTMAN | PAM MCDOUGALL | 22-c | 11 F | IM FIVE
|
BREAKER BREAKER2 | 2:19.20 | |
2000 | PERTEMPS FINAL HANDICAP HURDLE | | RUBHAHUNISH | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 10-c | 25.5 F | TAKE FIVE8
|
FONT ROMEU | 6:04.40 | NSR, GD, 24R-21F, M: 3½-3-SHD |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS SPRINT | G1 | DIONISIO TOM | | 6-a | 1000M | FIVE BROTHERS
|
IMPRESSION4 | :53.89 | JUN.24; RAN 13 |
2000 | STEWARDS STAKES | G3 | TOOTH2 | | 2-b | 1200M | COUNT FIVE
|
ROONEY2 | 1.10.35 | |
2000 | CONTINENTAL MILE STAKES | | ONE EYED JOKER | WILLIAM W. PERRY | 3-e | 8 F | PUNKIN HEAD
|
SEVENTYFIVESOUTH | 1:38.17 | FIRM, 1ST DIVISION |
2000 | PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | FIVE STAR DAY | C. BEAU GREELY | 11-f | 6 F | ISTINTAJ
|
BET ON SUNSHINE | 1:07.90 | TRACK: FAST - G3: 2000-15 |
2000 | TIMARU STAKES | | FRITZ2 | | 2-f | 1200 MT | PAC MAN
|
COUNT FIVE | 1:11.80 | |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO MAIPU | G1 | IMPRESSION4 | | 3-b | 1000 MT | FIVE BROTHERS
|
THEOL | 0:54.77 | |
2000 | OHIO VALLEY HANDICAP | | SILENT NOTE | RONALD SHENOFSKY | 1-w | 6 F |
|
ONE TO FIVE | 1.10.51 | TRACK-MUDDY |
1999 | VERNON O. UNDERWOOD STAKES | G3 | FIVE STAR DAY | C. BEAU GREELY | 11-f | 6 F | YOUR HALO
|
SON OF A PISTOL | 1:09.91 | |
1999 | BORDER CUP STAKES | | QUIETNCALCULATING | L. SIMON | 16-g | 8.5 F | FORCE FIVE GAL
|
MISS COPYCAT | 1:44.87 | TURF GOOD |
1999 | KINGS BISHOP STAKES | G1 | FORESTRY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 13-c | 7 F | FIVE STAR DAY
|
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL | 1:21.00 | NSR 124-115-124 |
1999 | HANSHIN SPRING JUMP | G2 | FIVE POINTER | | 11-a | 3800 MT | GODSPEED
|
K T TIGER | 4:18.10 | ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED |
1999 | THIRTY SLEWS S. | | FIVE STAR DAY | C BEAU GREELY | 11-f | | SILVER SEASON2
|
ABAJO | 1:09.27 | |
1999 | DOYLESTOWN HANDICAP | | SAZARAC JAZZ | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 12-c | 9 F | FIVETWENTYONE
|
TRUTH AND NOBILITY | 1:51.41 | 4R, M: NO- 4¼ |
1999 | LONSDALE STIRRUP CUP | G3 | ESS FIVE BEACHES | | 5-d | 2400M |
|
| | |
1999 | KENTUCKY CUP SPRINT STAKES | G2 | SUCCESSFUL APPEAL | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 14-b | 6 F | FIVE STAR DAY
|
AMERICAN SPIRIT2 | 1:09.42 | |
1998 | LEGAL LIGHT STAKES | | FIVE STAR DEPUTY | TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY | 2-s | 6 F | KLABINS GOLD
|
GALIC BOY | 1:10.29 | FAST, 5R, M-2 1/4 |
1998 | GORE GUINEAS | | HES GOT THE POWER | | 22-d | 1355M | FIVE CENT SHORT
|
NAROUSA | 1:29.80 | |
1998 | SEKIREI SHO | | TOHOKU SHADAI | | 12 | 1600M | MEISHO YUSHI
|
STRONG FIVE | 1:40.6 | |
1998 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | MEISEI OPERA | | 6-a | 2500M | STRONG FIVE
|
HASKAPP BOY | 2:43.4 | |
1998 | STARK SOUTH FOAL STAKES | G3 | FIVE CHANCES | | 12-g | 1200M | CANNSEA
|
SHES A MEANIE | 1:10.76 | |
1997 | HOOSIER JUVENILE STAKES | | AFFIRMED AND READY | MICHELLE MULLINS | 1-x | 6 F | PERSONAL FIVE
|
SOX ON TOP | 1:11.2 | 113 LBS |
1997 | CHENERY STAKES | | VICTORY GALLOP | MARY E. EPPLER | A15 | 8 F | FIGHT FOR MLADY
|
PERSONAL FIVE | 1:36.81 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, FAST, 8R, M: 1¾-3½-1¼ |
1997 | KIKYO STAKES | | FIVE POINTER | YOSHIMI SAITO | 11-a | 1400M | KOEI TENKAICHI
|
NICE PARIS | 1:23.0 | |
1996 | CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELA | G1 | AUYAN TEPUY | NERIO VARGAS | 14-b | 2400 MT | CITATION FIVE
|
GRAN ANGEL | 2:30.80 | |
1996 | CLASICO MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA Y CRIA | G1 | AUYAN TEPUY | NERIO VARGAS | 14-b | 2000 MT | GRAN ANGEL
|
CITATION FIVE | | |
1995 | IIMORIYAMA TOKUBETSU | | FIVE NAKAYAMA | | 1-k | 1700M |
|
| | |
1995 | OCOTILLO HANDICAP | | RUN JOHNNY | LYNDEN BRANCH | 3-l | 7 F | LUCKY SHOCK
|
FIVE R ALLBIZNES | 1:22.01 | TRACK: FAST - 12R. 10½-4¾-½ |
1995 | G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO | G2 | VAL DE GRACE3 | | 3-o | 2000M | FIVE BUCKS3
|
SENATEUR2 | | |
1995 | BARRETTS JUVENILE STAKES | | DISCARD THE FIVE | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 7-e | 6.5 F |
|
J D ROCKS | 1:17.60 | 2ND: NIGHTSAPPEAR |
1994 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | G3 | IBUKI FIVE ONE | | 22-a | 1800M | MARUBUTSU POWERFUL
|
INTER SPUR | 1.46.9 | |
1994 | HARRIS FARM STAKES | | B HOEDOWN | RICARDO PEREZ | 4-n | 8F | FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE
|
SAROS TRIUMPH | 1.37. 55 | AT BAY MEADOWS |
1994 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | HOKUSEI AMBER | | 8-e | 2000M | IBUKI FIVE ONE
|
MEMORY TAIYO | 2.01.8 | |
1994 | PRIMER STAKES | | THE MATERIAL BOY | JOHN E. SALZMAN, SR. | 8-c | 5.5 F | SPANISH HALO
|
FIVE ALARM3 | 1:05.78 | FAST |
1994 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | | HIDAKA HAYATO | | 1-b | 1800 MT | IBUKI FIVE ONE
|
ARATAMA WONDER | 1:47.70 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | NOTABLE SWORD | RHONDA WINSOR | 1-n | 8.5F | TOO OH FIVE
|
CHRISTINACHRISTINA | 1:44.20 | TURF FIRM |
1993 | CALIFORNIA CUP DISTAFF STARTER HANDICAP | | MOUNTAINS OF LUNE | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 10-d | 9 F | NUMBERTHIRTYFIVE
|
JELIKIT | 1:50.29 | |
1993 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | G3 | PEGASUS5 | | 13-c | 2000M | IBUKI FIVE ONE
|
MONTA MIR | 2:00.6 | |
1993 | AZALEA STAKES | | SPECIAL ALERT | NEIL J. HOWARD | 23-b | 6 F | DANIS GALLAPIAT
|
WILD FIVE | 1:10.71 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | CUDDLE STAKES | G3 | LAST ROUND UP | | 2-g | 1600M | SUPERIOR SOUND
|
FIRST FIVE2 | 1:45.13 | |
1993 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | YUWA BEAM | | 6-a | 1800 MT | IBUKI FIVE ONE
|
CASABLANCA CITY | 1:48.90 | |
1992 | KHALED HANDICAP | | BLAZE OBRIEN | BRAD MACDONALD | 22-b | 8.5 F | C SAM MAGGIO
|
FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE | | |
1992 | ALMA NORTH HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR NIGHT | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 2-s | 6 F | ASADORABLE
|
PLAIN ALL OVER | 1:12.02 | 8R, M: 1¾-NK-NK |
1992 | SEAFAIR QUEEN S | | LADIES EXCUSE ME | | 22-d | 8.5 F | BID OF FUN
|
NINETY FIVE FIVE | 1:43.60 | |
1992 | VOLUNTEERS HANDICAP | | B HOEDOWN | RICARDO PEREZ | 4-n | 8.5F | FIVE DAY FORCAST
|
OROBUENO | 1.44. 35 | 8 R. M- 1- NO- 1/2 WINNER HWT. [122] FIVE DAY FORCAST FAV. [3-2] |
1992 | SAN MARCOS STAKES | G3 | CLASSIC FAME | GARY JONES | 23-b | 10 F | FLY TILL DAWN
|
FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE | 1:58.02 | |
1991 | CALIFORNIA CUP MILE | | SHIRKEE | WILLIAM L. SHOEMAKER | 9-g | 8 F | FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE
|
BLAZE OBRIEN | 1:33.48 | NSR |
1991 | BAY MEADOWS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE | | 13-c | 9 F | FORTY NINER DAYS
|
BATSHOOF | 1:49.80 | |
1991 | WICKERR HANDICAP | | BLAZE OBRIEN | JULIO C. CANANI | 22-b | 8 F | FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE
|
SOMETHINGDIFFERENT | 1:36.20 | |
1991 | MONTCLAIR HANDICAP | | DUE TO THE KING | JAMES E. DOTSON | 8-k | 6 F | BLUE EYED DANNY
|
FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE | 1:09.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | MANAWATU BREEDERS STAKES | | PONTIAC LASS | | C26 | 2000M | FIRST FIVE2
|
TWILIGHT ZONE | 2:18.76 | |
1990 | TOHOKU YUSHUN | | SAND REASON | | 9 | 1800M | HEISEI FIVE
|
TSUKASA TOKI O | 1:58.8 | |
1990 | PREMIO CERTOSA | G3 | RETIRING IMP | W. A. OGORMAN | 1-n | 1000 MT | BARN FIVE SOUTH
|
SPECIAL POWER3 | 0:58.00 | |
1990 | PREMIO TUDINI PIERO E UGO (PREMIO MELTON) | G3 | PIERO GARDINO | | 9-f | 1200 MT | BARN FIVE SOUTH
|
QUIET STORM5 | 1:11.00 | |
1989 | PREMIO BERSAGLIO | | BARN FIVE SOUTH | | 22-b | 1000 MT | OR ACIER
|
FLAMING SWORD | | |
1989 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | OR ACIER | ROBERT COLLET | 2-f | 1000 MT | INTIMIDATE
|
BARN FIVE SOUTH | 0.57.70 | |
1989 | GRADUATION STAKES | | FRENCH SEVENTYFIVE | WILLIAM T. CANNEY | 13-c | 6 F | CHIME SONG2
|
EDDIE CHAMPION | 1:09.40 | |
1988 | NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | RIO CLARO | ANDY ELDER | 2-g | 19 F | STEVE CANYON
|
JIVE WITH FIVE | 4:15.40 | |
1988 | PREMIO OMENONI | G3 | BARN FIVE SOUTH | LUCA CUMANI | 22-b | 1000M | DANCING EAGLE
|
PIERO GARDINO | 1:00.70 | |
1988 | SANTA GERTRUDES HANDICAP | | FICTION2 | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 3-i | 10 F | PROUD CAT
|
FIVE DADDY FIVE | 2:00.80 | SHOEMAKERS 990TH CAREER STAKES WIN. |
1988 | SEABISCUIT CLAIMING STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8 F |
|
FIVE DADDY FIVE | | |
1988 | A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL | G2 | SUMMER COLONY | | 25 | 16.5 F | JIVE WITH FIVE
|
RIO CLARO | | |
1987 | DR. FAGER STAKES | | MIAMI SLICK | EDWARD PLESA, JR. | 9-b | 6 F | MEDIEVAL VICTORY
|
FIVE OFORBES | 1:11.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1986 | EL CONEJO HANDICAP | | TAKE MY PICTURE | GARY J. LEWIS | 1-n | 5.5 F | ROSIES K T
|
FIVE NORTH2 | 1:03.00 | |
1986 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | BIG PISTOL | LYNN S. WHITING | 5-j | 8.5 F | EXIT FIVE B
|
SOMETHING COOL | 1:42.80 | |
1986 | SHINZAN KINEN | G3 | FRESH VOICE | | 10-d | 1600M | FIVE HOMARE
|
HIGHLAND PARK3 | 1:37.3 | |
1985 | MISSISSIPPI RIVER STAKES | | SILVER WRAITH | | 9-c | 6F | EXIT FIVE B
|
ISMORE | | |
1985 | PALOS VERDES HANDICAP | | PHONE TRICK | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 8-h | 6 F | FIVE NORTH2
|
DEBONAIRE JUNIOR | 1:08.00 | MRG: 4½ X 3½ 4/5, 21/1, 12/5 - WIN 6-6 UNDEF |
1985 | BALMORAL HERITAGE HANDICAP | | EXIT FIVE B | A J FOYT 3RD | 5-f | 8.5F | CALESTOGA
|
RAJA NATIVE | | |
1985 | ST. CLOUD HANDICAP | | ENERGETIC KING | DANIEL G. SWITZER | 12-c | 8.5 F | RAPID GRAY
|
EXIT FIVE B | | |
1985 | AUTUMN SPRINT STAKES | | WESTERN FIVE | | 13-c | 1200M |
|
| | |
1985 | HIMBA TOKYO TIMES HAI | G3 | WESTERN FIVE | | 13-c | 1600M | SHADAI LARK
|
TAKARA STEEL | 1:35.0 | |
1984 | WASURENAGUSA SHO | | DUDLEYA BAMBOO | HIROSHI SHIMAZAKI | 14-c | 2000M | SILVER SELECTOR
|
KTFIVE | 2:04.0 | |
1984 | AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP | | TIMELESS NATIVE | GROVER G. DELP | 16-d | 6 F | FIVE PERCENT
|
ALL SOLD OUT | 1:10.20 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1984 | BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAP | G3 | FIVE PERCENT | THOMAS V. SMITH | 8-f | 8.5 F | SHAMROCK MCGRODER
|
WIN STAT | | |
1984 | SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES | G3 | WESTERN FIVE | | 13-c | 1200M | SHADAI QUEEN
|
GOD RIVER | 1:13.8 | |
1983 | COWDIN STAKES | G2 | DEVILS BAG | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 12-c | 7 F | DR CARTER
|
EXIT FIVE B | 1:21.40 | NSR |
1982 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | | VICTORIA CROWN | | 12 | 1600M | FIVE THOLON
|
ASAHI ANGEL | 1:36.3 | |
1982 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | G2 | FIVE STAR FLIGHT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 16-h | 8.5 F | TAHITIAN KING2
|
KING GO GO | 1:40.80 | CAREER FINALE |
1982 | 3ZB EASTER CLASSIC | G3 | JUST A REBEL2 | | 12-g | 2000M | FIVE OVER FIVE
|
PADDY BEAUFORT | 2:06.87 | PG |
1982 | DAILY HAI SANSAI STAKES | | NIHON PILLOW WINNER | | 3-l | 1400M | DAIZEN KING
|
FIVE OCEAN | 1:23.3 | |
1981 | BARON STAKES | | MORE PLEASURE | MANLEY H. DRAPER | 2-d | 8.5 F | TIMS MARKFIVE
|
| | |
1981 | HIGH HAT STAKES | | FLAG STONE | STURGES J. DUCOING | 12-c | 6 F | MORE PLEASURE
|
TIMS MARKFIVE | | |
1981 | FLORIDIAN HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR FLIGHT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 16-h | 7 F | JIGGS ALARM
|
SPIRITED BOY | 1:22.40 | |
1981 | HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | FIVE STAR FLIGHT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS | 16-h | 9 F | LORD AVIE
|
ORNERY ODIS | 1:48.40 | M-5 L, AT 3-2 OVER 1-2 FAV.(126) AS HASKELL |
1981 | JERSEY DERBY | | FIVE STAR FLIGHT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, SR. | 16-h | 9 F | TAP SHOES
|
SILVER EXPRESS | 1:50.00 | AT ATLANTIC CITY |
1980 | SAN MARINO HANDICAP | | FIESTERO | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-e | 12 F | CONMEMORATIVO
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | 2:28.20 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1980 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G3 | POOL COURT | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 10-d | 10 F | FIVE STAR GENERAL5
|
BOOK OF KINGS | 2:04.60 | |
1979 | P.N.E. PRESIDENTS CUP H | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | K D S KNIGHT
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | |
1979 | SUN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F |
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | |
1979 | LANSDOWNE HANDICAP | | HI CHAPARRAL | WILLIAM FINDLAY | 14-b | 8.5F |
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | |
1979 | JIM COLEMAN PROVINCE HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | 1-x | 6.5 F |
|
SMILEYS DREAM | | |
1979 | PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP | | CONFEDERATE YANKEE | JERRY M. FANNING | 1-w | 8 F | FIVE STAR GENERAL5
|
| | |
1979 | INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP | | MIDNIGHT MAIL | | 4-m | 8.5 F | FIVE STAR GENERAL5
|
BUCKSAW | | |
1978 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | | FIVE HOPE | | 20-a | 2400M | SAN M JO O
|
HIRONOSKY | 2:30.2 | |
1978 | HOPEFUL HANDICAP | | FORTY BYE TWO | | 1-l | 8.5 F |
|
FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | |
1978 | SPIRAL STAKES | | FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS | 1-x | 8 F | AS IN ELBOW
|
DOCS ROCK | 1:37.80 | BY 13 LENGTHS. 1ST DIVISION |
1978 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | | FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | 1-x | 9 F | MARCHING DUKE
|
TOUGH ACTOR | | |
1978 | YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU (OAKS TRIAL) | | HIRONOSKY | | 5-b | 1800M | SAN M JO O
|
FIVE HOPE | 1:48.6 | |
1978 | DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP | | FIVE STAR GENERAL5 | | 1-x | 8.5 F | TOUGH ACTOR
|
| | |
1977 | SAN MATEAN HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 9 F | FIVE UP PLAYER
|
| | |
1977 | ULSTER DERBY | | TRANSWORLD | M.V. OBRIEN | 1-n | 12.5 F | FIVE PAST
|
| | |
1977 | LELAND STANFORD HANDICAP | | POCKET PARK | | 3-d | 8.5 F | FIVE UP PLAYER
|
MINSTREL GREY | | |
1977 | SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP | | FIVE UP PLAYER | | 8-f | 8.5 F | CRUMBS
|
AZIRAE | | |
1975 | SOPHOMORE H (ALB) | | DONNA MY DEAR | D O BEARD | 9 | 6 F | FIVE R RULER
|
WAR PRINCESS | | 9R |
1975 | KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | | NASUNO CHIGUSA | | 13-a | 1800M | TOKO ELSA
|
FIVE ONE | 1:47.4 | |
1975 | TANABATA SHO | | NOBORU TOKO | | 22 | 1800M | IMMORTAL4
|
FIVE ONE | 1:51.8 | |
1975 | NIPPON TAMPA SHO | | HAKU CHIKATSU | | 13-c | 1800M | FIVE ONE
|
KOKUSAI PRINCE | 1:50.2 | |
1975 | SEKIYA KINEN | | FIVE ONE | | 1-n | 1600M | SUN YOKO
|
NASUNO CHIGUSA | 1:33.8 | |
1975 | DAN BURROWS MEMORIAL H | | FIVE R RULER | J W CURRY | 5-j | 7 F | CLEVER ENVOY2
|
REPORT CARD2 | | 8R |
1973 | BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES | | EAGLE IN FLIGHT | JAMES I. NAZWORTHY | 1-g | 6 F | PORT OF THE SEA
|
FIVE CROWNS | 1:11.60 | |
1972 | POLITELY STAKES | | NALEESA | GEORGE M. BAKER | 2-f | 6 F | FIVE STITCHES
|
BROOKS BEST | 1:11.60 | BY 1¼ L. |
1967 | CLASICON GRAN BRETAñA | | AT FIVE2 | | 8-d | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1966 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | DISCOMANA | FELIX A. GOMEZ | 4-h | 1600M | AT FIVE2
|
MAñANERA3 | 1:39:4/5 | |
1966 | CLASICO JORGE PACHECO | | AT FIVE2 | | 8-d | 1400 | AVALANCHE2
|
| | |
1966 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | IMPERIO2 | GENARO VERA | 2-n | 2000M | AT FIVE2
|
ANCIENT RED | 2:03: | |
1961 | GRAHAM BECK WINES CAPE DERBY | G1 | FAMOUS FIVE | | 15-a | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1958 | GABRIEL VALLEY STAKES | | CARELESS CURL | WADE JOHNSON | A2 | 5.73 F | TEN FIVE
|
PRINCE COHEN | 1:12.80 | |
1952 | IRISH OAKS | | FIVE SPOTS | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 14-a | 12 F | CLOSE-REEFED
|
MARSYAKA | 2:32.00 | |
1940 | FASHION STAKES | | MAEMANTE | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 2-f | 4.5 F | FIVE TO ONE
|
MRS PUNCH | 0:51.40 | |
1913 | SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP | | STRENUOUS2 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A26 | 8.5 F | FIFTY-FIVE2
|
| 1:47.00 | AT BELMONT - FLYING FAIRY 1ST, DQ TO LAST |
1910 | DISTAFF STAKES | | HORIZON7 | FRANK ERNEST | 5-f | 5 F | FIVE ACES2
|
FAIRY STORY | 1:02.00 | TRACK: FAST - AT EMPIRE CITY |
1910 | VENUS STAKES | | HORIZON7 | FRANK ERNEST | 5-f | 5.5 F | FIVE ACES2
|
QUINCY BELLE | 1:07.80 | AT EMPIRE CITY |
1910 | CLOVER STAKES | | HORIZON7 | FRANK ERNEST | 5-f | 5 F | FIVE ACES2
|
HELENE12 | 1:01.00 | FAST |
1908 | PRIX CHAUDENAY (FORMERLY PRIX DE LESPERANCE) | G2 | FIVE OCLOCK5 | WILLIAM DUKE | 10-a | 3000M |
|
MAROC12 | | 2° AUERSTOEDT |
1908 | PRIX JUIGNE | | GIGOLO11 | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | 1-m | 2000 MT | GRELOT3
|
FIVE OCLOCK5 | | |
1901 | TROY SELLING STAKES | | FIVE NATIONS5 | THOMAS WELSH | A1 | 5.5 F | ESSENE3
|
ROCKEY | 1:07.60 | FAST, INAUGURAL RUNNING |