2024 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE | G1 | KABIRKHAN | DOUG WATSON | 18 | 1900M | FRANZ STRAUSS2
|
CLAPTON7 | 1:57.72 | |
2024 | WILLIAM L. MCKNIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | FRANCESCO CLEMENTE | CHAD C. BROWN | 5-h | 12 F | STARTING OVER7
|
F FIVE3 | 2:22.64 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2024 | SWALE STAKES | | FRANKIES EMPIRE | MICHAEL YATES | 1-p | 7 F | LE DOM BRO
|
GRAND MO THE FIRST | 1:24.22 | BY 3 1/2L. 14-1, 13-1, 8-1. |
2024 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | DORNOCH8 | DANNY GARGAN | 5-g | 8.5 F | LE DOM BRO
|
FRANKIES EMPIRE | 1:43.64 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | CURLIN HANDICAP | | FRANZ STRAUSS | B SEEMAR | 16-c | 2000M | SANAD LIBYA
|
WITHERING2 | 2:04.74 | |
2023 | PARRAMATTA CUP | | KING FRANKEL2 | | 9-c | 1900 MT | BANJU
|
SACRAMENTO28 | 1:55.90 | |
2023 | HURRICANE BERTIE STAKES | G3 | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-b | 6.5 F | DRIFAROS
|
R ADIOS JERSEY | 1:16.81 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / R ADIOS JERSEY DQD FROM 2ND |
2023 | CROSS COUNTRY CHASE | | DELTA WORK | GORDON ELLIOTT | 10-e | 30F37Y | GALVIN
|
FRANCO DE PORT | 8:39.40 | S, 16R, 2 1/2, 26 |
2023 | TANCRED STAKES | G1 | ARAPAHO6 | BJORN BAKER | 5-i | 2400 MT | MONTEFILIA
|
KING FRANKEL2 | 2:29.86 | |
2023 | VICTORIA HANDICAP | G3 | CARDINAL GEM | | 6-e | 1400 MT | FRANKIE PINOT
|
LADY OF HONOUR5 | 1:26.09 | |
2023 | SAJC AURARIA STAKES | G3 | JENNILALA | CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE | 8 | 1800M | ARUGAMAMA
|
LETSBEFRANKBABY | 1:51.80 | |
2023 | THE COMMEMORATIVE RACE OF THE KYOTO RACECOURSE GRAND OPEN | | DON FRANKIE | TAKASHI SAITO | 7-f | 1200M | CYCLOTRON3
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:10.8 | |
2023 | ROXELANA STAKES | | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-b | 6 F | LAST LEAF3
|
PRETTY BIRDIE2 | 1:09.86 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | SA FILLIES CLASSIC | G3 | LETSBEFRANKBABY | | 1-e | 2500 MT | MOYA LASS
|
WHAKAMANA | 2:44.82 | |
2023 | KARL BOYES STAKES | | SURLY FURIOUS | GLENN S. WISMER | 4-e | 6 F | FRANZ JOSEF
|
TAPE TO TAPE | 1:09.31 | TAPETA [5 RAN] |
2023 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | DON FRANKIE | TAKASHI SAITO | 7-f | 1400M | REMAKE4
|
OMEGA RAINBOW | 1:23.0 | |
2023 | FRANK ARNASON SIRE STAKES | | PRIVATE FRANK | TOM GARDIPY JR. | 23-b | 6 F | I LOVE MY LIFE
|
KENTUCKY JAKE | 1:12.23 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | HONORABLE MISS HANDICAP | G2 | ECHO ZULU2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-g | 6 F | DR B
|
FRANKS ROCKETTE | 1:08.76 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS |
2023 | CLUSTER CUP | | REMAKE4 | KOICHI SHINTANI | 14-f | 1200M | DON FRANKIE
|
RYUNO YUKINA | 1:08.6 | JPN-III |
2023 | AVERY WHISMAN MEMORIAL STAKES | | NICE ACE2 | TIM GIRTEN | 1-n | 8.32 F | FRANZ JOSEF
|
GOODIE GOOMER | 1:40.81 | TAPETA [6 RAN] |
2023 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | G3 | LETSBEFRANKABOUTIT | P TWOMEY | A29 | 6 F | MANSA MUSA5
|
CHANDIGAH | 1:11.70 | 1/2L. |
2023 | SAPLING STAKES | | NOTED5 | TODD A. PLETCHER | A1 | 8 F | DORNOCH8
|
FRANKIES EMPIRE | 1:38.91 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | MISTY BENNETT PINK RIBBON STAKES | | SOCIETY16 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 3-l | 7 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
HEARTYCONSTITUTION | 1:23.11 | TRACK WET FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | OYSTER STAKES | | THUNDER ROLL4 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 5-g | 12 F | ENFRANCHISE
|
ECHOES IN RAIN | 2:43.44 | |
2023 | PRESQUE ISLE MILE STAKES | | GOODIE GOOMER | W. JOHN BOURKE | 22-d | 8.5 F | HES A MESS
|
FRANZ JOSEF | 1:43.70 | 1/2,NO. 27-1 |
2023 | TOKYO HAI | | DON FRANKIE | TAKASHI SAITO | 7-f | 1200M | RYUNO YUKINA
|
JUSTIN12 | R1:10:0 | JPN-II, NTR, SY; 13R, M: 1-1½-½ |
2023 | PUMPKIN PIE STAKES | | GREEN UP | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-h | 7 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
INTO HAPPINESS | 1:23.22 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2023 | PRIX FONDEUR (CHASE) | | IL EST FRANCAIS | NOEL GEORGE & AMANDA ZETTERHOL | | 4400M | TOSCANA DU BERLAIS
|
MASTER NONANTAIS | 5:56.91 | |
2023 | HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKES | G2 | PLANETARIO5 | RICHARD MANDELLA | 9-f | 12 F | FRANCESCO CLEMENTE
|
LUKKA | 2:28.02 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2022 | MEGAHERTZ STAKES | G3 | CANOODLING4 | MIKE PUYPE | 8-h | 8 F | WARRENS SHOWTIME
|
AVENUE DE FRANCE | 1:37.30 | 1/2,NO,HD 23-1,1.7-1(FAV),24-1. WARRENS SHOWTIME - CAREER FINALE |
2022 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | ACTING OUT3 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-x | 6 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
NOVEL SQUALL | 1:09.26 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | | AVENUE DE FRANCE | LEONARD POWELL | 9-c | 8.5 F | BUYBACK4
|
NORTHWEST FACTOR | 1:42.81 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2022 | ROAR STAKES | | CLASSICSTATEOFMIND | JOSE FRANCISCO DANGELO | 7-f | 5 F | CAPTURE THE TIME
|
NO NAY FRANKLIN | 0:56.70 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G3 | BELLA SOFIA4 | RUDY R. RODRIGRUEZ | 5-f | 6.5 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
ASSERTIVE STYLE | 1:16.02 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | ROTORUA STAKES | G3 | FRANCESCA36 | | 3-e | 1400M | SASSY MERLOT
|
SECRET AMOUR | 1:23.50 | |
2022 | OUIJA BOARD DISTAFF STAKES | | PARK AVENUE20 | JOHN SADLER | 4-c | 8 F | AVENUE DE FRANCE
|
QUINN ELLA | 1:35.13 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2022 | PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL | G3 | DJO FRANCAIS | JC. ROUGET | 4-n | 1600 MT | DILAWAR
|
JERI | 1:39.00 | |
2022 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | AVENUE DE FRANCE | LEONARD POWELL | 9-c | 8 F | HAMWOOD FLIER
|
ROCKING REDHEAD | 1:34.57 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2022 | HONORABLE MISS HANDICAP | G2 | KIMARI2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 4-r | 6 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
BELLA SOFIA4 | 1:10.78 | 1/2L. |
2022 | HENKEL-STUTENPREIS | | TOSKANA BELLE | MARIAN FALK WEISSMEIER | 14-c | 1600M | WILD GLORIA
|
VILLEFRANCHE8 | 1:34.90 | |
2022 | II.INONU | G3 | TURDEMIRKIR | M.Y.KILINÇ | 3-b | 1200 MT | LION FRANCESCO
|
DAGMAR27 | 1:12.93 | |
2022 | 15 TEMMUZ SEHITLERI | G2 | NIRVANA46 | BÜLENT ÇİZMECİ | 8-g | 1200M | LION VICTORY2
|
LION FRANCESCO | 1.11.42 | |
2022 | YELLOW RIBBON HANDICAP | G2 | GOING GLOBAL3 | PHILIP DAMATO | 14-c | 8.5 F | AVENUE DE FRANCE
|
JAVANICA3 | 1:41.18 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2022 | PREMIERS CUP | G3 | ARAPAHO6 | | 5-i | 2000 MT | FRANCESCO GUARDI2
|
LORD ARDMORE | 2:05.02 | |
2022 | MISTY BENNETT PINK RIBBON STAKES | | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-b | 7 F | FILLE DESPRIT
|
ALLWORTHY3 | 1:23.60 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | JOHN C. MABEE STAKES | G2 | AVENUE DE FRANCE | LEONARD POWELL | 9-c | 9 F | GOING GLOBAL3
|
GOING TO VEGAS | 1:47.96 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2022 | VRC BART CUMMINGS | G3 | LUNAR FLARE | | 9-f | 2500 MT | FRANCESCO GUARDI2
|
INTERPRETATION5 | 2:36.67 | |
2022 | MVRC MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUP | G2 | FRANCESCO GUARDI2 | | 4-n | 2500 MT | LUNAR FLARE
|
PERSAN3 | 2:39.38 | |
2022 | POPLAR SQUARE CHASE | G3 | JEREMYS FLAME2 | GAVIN CROMWELL | 1-h | 16F | GALLANT JOHN JOE
|
FRANCIN2 | 4:02.60 | |
2022 | PRIX RENAUD DU VIVIER | G1 | IL EST FRANCAIS | TOM GEORGE | | 3900M | INE ANJOU
|
SPIRIT OF THE MOON2 | 4:45.35 | |
2022 | SUGAR SWIRL STAKES | G3 | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-b | 6 F | JOYFUL CADENCE
|
COPPELIA17 | 1:09.63 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DE PARIS | G1 | SEL JEM | H DE LAGENESTE & G MACAIRE | 8-i | 6000M | GEX2
|
FRANCO DE PORT | 7:29.35 | |
2022 | AKUBZAT OAKS | | SWEET BURN | BATYROV F.M. | 4-k | 2400M | FRANTSISKA KEYK
|
| 2.48,2 | LGI |
2021 | SHIRAFUJI STAKES | | POTAGER | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 16-d | 2000M | SANREI POCKET
|
FRANZ12 | 1:59.0 | |
2021 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I MOTT | 2-b | 6 F | AMYS CHALLENGE
|
WILDWOODS BEAUTY | 1:10.03 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2021 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | EDGEWAY2 | JOHN W. SADLER | 5-j | 6 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
CASUAL18 | 1:10.13 | BY ¾ L. |
2021 | KING T. LEATHERBURY STAKES | | COMPLETED PASS | CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ | 7-b | 5 F | FRANCATELLI2
|
FAIR CATCH7 | 0:56.52 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | SCONSIN | GREGORY D FOLEY | 4-r | 6 F | RISING SEAS
|
FRANKS ROCKETTE | 1:08.80 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | GET SERIOUS STAKES | | THE CRITICAL WAY | JOSE H DELGADO | 4-m | 5 F | FRENCH REEF2
|
FRANCATELLI2 | 0:55.19 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2021 | SAYLORVILLE STAKES | | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I MOTT | 2-b | 6 F | BLINKERS3
|
QUICK DECISION9 | 1:08.89 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2021 | DA HOSS STAKES | | JUST MIGHT2 | MICHELLE LOVELL | 9-f | 5.5 F | FRANCATELLI2
|
HOLIDAY STONE | 1:01.77 | 1/2L. |
2021 | LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP | | AVENUE DE FRANCE | LEONARD POWELL | 9-c | 8.5 F | STAR OF AFRICA9
|
DYNASTY OF HER OWN | 1:43.84 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] / CLOCKSTRIKESTWELVE DQD FROM 2ND TO 6TH |
2021 | SEEKING THE PEARL STAKES | | CHEETARA3 | IGNACIO CORREAS IV | 4-r | 7 F | NEVER ENOUGH TIME3
|
FRANKS ROCKETTE | 1:20.61 | NK,HD NEW TRACK RECORD |
2021 | CATHRYN SOPHIA SSAKES | | LOVELY RIDE | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 1-n | 8.32 F | LEADER OF THE BAND3
|
MARION FRANCIS | 1:42.66 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | PARX DASH STAKES | G3 | THE CRITICAL WAY | JOSE H DELGADO | 4-m | 5 F | BATTLE STATION3
|
FRANCATELLI2 | 0:58.55 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2021 | RUMSON STAKES | | FRANCATELLI2 | CATHAL LYNCH | 1-n | 5 F | QUICK TEMPO6
|
SAGAMORE MISCHIEF | 0:57.26 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | UNDERWRITING EXCHANGE GOLD CUP | G1 | JANIDIL | WILLIE MULLINS | 4 | 20 F | FRANCO DE PORT
|
ASTERION FORLONGE | 5m 15.00s | Y. 9R, 7F. 4¼-7½-6 |
2021 | ARMED FORCES STAKES | | ELDONS PRINCE | SAFFIE A. JOSEPH JR | 1-c | 7 F | NO NAY FRANKLIN
|
GOLDEN JUAN | 1:25.02 (O | 8 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (OFF TURF) |
2021 | PLUM PRETTY STAKES | | CHUB WAGON | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 2-o | 8.5 F | VAULT8
|
MARION FRANCIS | 1:44.80 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | DREAM SUPREME STAKES | | BELLS THE ONE | NEIL L. PESSIN | 4-r | 6 F | CLUB CAR2
|
FRANKS ROCKETTE | 1:10.02 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2021 | MISS AMERICA STAKES | | AVENUE DE FRANCE | LEONARD POWELL | 9-c | 8.5 F | BROOKE9
|
SLOANE GARDEN | 1:45.19 | TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN] |
2021 | SUGAR SWIRL STAKES | G3 | CENTER AISLE2 | PAULO H. LOBO | 4-r | 6 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
BRONX BEAUTY | 1:09.54 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH |
2021 | SHES ALL IN HANDICAP | | CASUAL18 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | 8.32 F | MARION FRANCIS
|
MY BETS | 1:43.96 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2021 | NARASHINO KIRRATO SPRINT | | COPANO FEELING | KIYOSHIGE ARAI | 8-a | 1000M | CANDLE GLASS
|
FRANCISCO DAIGO | 58.6 | |
2021 | MAY STAKES | | ABLAZE16 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 22-b | 1800M | FRANZ12
|
ATOMIC FORCE4 | 1:46.3 | |
2021 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | BELLHARBOUR MUSIC | A & G BOTTI | 14-f | 1600M | PARTENIT
|
DJO FRANCAIS | 1:45.60 | |
2021 | PRIX MATCHEM | | EGOT2 | A FABRE | 19-b | 1400M | GO ATHLETICO
|
DJO FRANCAIS | 1:27.27 | |
2021 | PRIX PANACEE | | RUMBLES OF THUNDER2 | J REYNIER | 4-m | 2400M | FRANKELS MAGIC
|
AGUA5 | 2:29.80 | |
2021 | PRIX JACQUES DE VIENNE | G1 | IRISH POINT3 | E DANDIGNE | | 2500M | IL EST FRANCAIS
|
| 2:59.08 | 3/4-3 1/2 - 1 |
2021 | ARKLE NOVICE CHASE | G1 | ENERGUMENE | W P MULLINS | | 17F57Y | FRANCO DE PORT
|
BLACKBOW | 4:23.50 | |
2020 | FOUR RIVERS JOHN DEERE STAKES | | ANCIENT LAND2 | CASEY T LAMBERT | 9-e | 6 F | FRANCHISE TAGGED
|
STORMIN FAST2 | 1:11.16 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2020 | ANY LIMIT STAKES | | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I MOTT | 2-b | 6 F | SOUND MACHINE4
|
FUJAIRAH2 | 1:09.51 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2020 | PURPLE MARTIN STAKES | | KIMARI2 | WESLEY A WARD | 4-r | 6 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
EDGEWAY2 | 1:10.57 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [9 RAN] |
2020 | RIBBLESDALE STAKES | G2 | FRANKLY DARLING | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-c | 12 F | ENNISTYMON
|
PASSION24 | 2:33:29 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | TAMAHERE2 | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 1-u | 1600M | MARYS FRANCE
|
ALJUMAYLIYAH | 1:42:81 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | JACK MCKELL CUP | | FRANKELY AWESOME | K LEES | 9-h | 10F | SIXTIES GROOVE
|
CARZOFF | 2:05:94 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | LOVE15 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-k | 12.04 F | ENNISTYMON
|
FRANKLY DARLING | 2:34.06 | BY 9 L. |
2020 | VICTORY RIDE STAKES | G3 | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I MOTT | 2-b | 6.5 F | REAGANS EDGE
|
CENTER AISLE2 | 1:14.47 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2020 | CLASICO FRANCISCO ETCHEVERRY VIDAL | | MANGO JANGLE | RAIMUNDO SOARES | 4-m | 1200 MT | LISARB
|
FRANKEN | 1:08.59 | GOOD, 11R, BY 2¼L. |
2020 | PRIORESS STAKES | G2 | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I MOTT | 2-b | 6 F | REAGANS EDGE
|
CENTER AISLE2 | 1:08.89 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | KING CORRIE STAKES | | FRANCATELLI2 | CATHAL A LYNCH | 1-n | 5 F | LONTANO10
|
FORESTERS TURN | 0:55.46 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] / NEW COURSE RECORD |
2020 | CEPHEUS STAKES | | TRICOLORE BLEU | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 21-a | 2000M | FRANZ12
|
WIPE TEARS | 1:58.7 | |
2020 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | G2 | FRANKS ROCKETTE | WILLIAM I MOTT | 2-b | 6.5 F | HONOR WAY
|
ROYAL CHARLOTTE | 1:16.12 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] / WON BY 7¼L |
2020 | PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT | G2 | AIR DE VALSE | CORINE BARANDE-BARBE | 12-g | 1000 MT | WOODED3
|
LADY IN FRANCE | 0:55.34 | BY ¾ L. |
2020 | PRIX SOLITUDE | | CONTROL TOWER8 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 4-m | 10F | TRES VALENTINE
|
FRANKELS MAGIC | 2:23:20 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2020 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP DERBY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | LARIAT7 | NANCY SUMMERS | 22-c | 6 F | WEST DAWN
|
FRANCHISE TAGGED | 1:07.70 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2020 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | LEOPARDA BRAVA | JORGE DA LUZ | 14-a | 1000 MT | BATACLANA DOR
|
FRANZISCANER | 59.04 | |
2020 | CONCERN STAKES | | AIR TOKEN | JOSE CORRALES | 14-f | 7 F | FRANCATELLI2
|
GOLDEN CANDY | 1:22.29 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2020 | DONCASTER STAKES | | LIPIZZANER3 | A P OBRIEN | 4-m | 6 F | JUST FRANK4
|
ZAMAANI | 1:15.45 | |
2020 | CESKE DERBY | | OPASAN | JOZEF CHODUR | 12-b | 2400 M | VIVIENNE WELLS
|
FRANCIMOR | 2:33.36 | |
2020 | DENFORD STAKES | | SAINT LAWRENCE2 | R VARIAN | 1-p | 7 F | DHAHABI
|
FRANCESCO GUARDI2 | 1:27.36 | |
2020 | NARASHINO KIRRATO SPRINT | | NOBU WILD | SATOSHI KOKUBO | 8-g | 1000 MT | CANDLE GLASS
|
FRANCISCO DAIGO | 58.5 | |
2020 | LYRIC FILLIES STAKES | | FRANCONIA16 | JOHN GOSDEN | 1-n | 10F56Y | GOLD WAND2
|
BIGHEARTED3 | 2:08.32 | |
2019 | NAKAYAMA KIMPAI | G3 | WIN BRIGHT | YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA | 18 | 1800M | STAY FOOLISH3
|
TANINO FRANKEL | 1:59.2 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2019 | ARIZONA OAKS | | FREE MY SOUL2 | JEFF METZ | 16-g | 8 F | STORMY MUSIC
|
FRANCES ANNA | 1:38.19 | |
2019 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | STIFFELIO2 | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 6-f | 1800M | TANINO FRANKEL
|
SAIMON RAMESSES | 1:46.7 | |
2019 | TTC VAMOS STAKES | | TWITCHY FRANK | ADAIN TRINDER | 7-d | 1400 MT | I REMEMBER YOU3
|
LIFE ON THE WIRE | 1:25:06 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | VINERY STUD STAKES | G1 | VERRY ELLEEGANT | | 9-c | 2000 MT | FRANKELY AWESOME
|
ARISTIA | 2:08.99 | |
2019 | ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G1 | VERRY ELLEEGANT | CHRIS J. WALLER | 9-c | 2400 MT | SCARLET DREAM2
|
FRANKELY AWESOME | 2:31.26 | |
2019 | VINTAGE CROP STAKES | G3 | MASTER OF REALITY3 | JOSEPH OBRIEN | 23 | 14 F | MUSTAJEER
|
SOUTHERN FRANCE | 3:10.24 | |
2019 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | NAUSHA | ROGER P. VARIAN | 9-b | 10.5 F | ENTITLE5
|
FRANKELLINA | 2:10.50 | G-F, 10R, BY A NK |
2019 | ADIRONDACK STAKES | G2 | PERFECT ALIBI6 | MARK E. CASSE | 23-b | 6.5 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
MAGIC DANCE4 | 1:18.39 | FAST, 8R, BY ½ L. |
2019 | LA SENORITA STAKES | | TIZSFRANDERELLA | JUSTIN JEANSONNE | 9-e | 8 F | CEDAR HALL
|
VIV6 | 1:36.22 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2019 | IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES | G3 | SOUTHERN FRANCE | AIDAN OBRIEN | 8-f | 14 F | DOWNDRAFT3
|
MASTER OF REALITY3 | 3:10:48 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | PERFECT ALIBI6 | MARK CASSE | 23-b | 7 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
FIGURE OF SPEECH6 | 1:23:44 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | IRISH ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | SEARCH FOR A SONG2 | DERMOT WELD | 9-f | 14 F | KEW GARDENS5
|
SOUTHERN FRANCE | 3:03.24 | |
2019 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | WICKED WHISPER3 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 4-m | 8 F | FRANKS ROCKETTE
|
SLAM DUNK9 | 1:35.92 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILE | | ATTILIANNO | JAMES B PADGETT II | 16-g | 6 F | ON A WARPATH
|
FRANCHISE TAGGED | 1:12.55 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2019 | MRC ZIPPING CLASSIC | G2 | SOUTHERN FRANCE | CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE | 8-f | 2400 MT | MISS SISKA
|
CHAPADA7 | 2:32.01 | CARRIED 59KG |
2019 | ANDROMEDA STAKES | | MEINER SURPASS | NOBORU TAKAGI | 4-r | 2000M | FRANZ12
|
TRICOLORE BLEU | 1:59.4 | |
2019 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | STRADIVARIUS15 | JOHN GOSDEN | 9 | 14 F | SOUTHERN FRANCE
|
MILDENBERGER | 3:01.21 | 3/4L |
2019 | ACHILLES STAKES | | MAID IN INDIA | ERIC ALSTON | 23-b | 5 F | LADY IN FRANCE
|
TARBOOSH4 | 1m 2.10s | HY. 8R. 1¾-1½-½ |
2019 | LYRIC FILLIES STAKES | | FANNY LOGAN | JOHN GOSDEN | 13-c | 10F56Y | GLANCE17
|
FRANKELLINA | 2:09.75 | |
2018 | DANIA BEACH STAKES | G3 | SPEED FRANCO | GUSTAVO DELGADO | 3-d | 8 F | GIDU
|
UNTAMED DOMAIN | 1:36.28 | GD HD |
2018 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | MARAUD4 | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-c | 8.5 F | SPEED FRANCO
|
THERAPIST3 | 1:41.01 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2018 | GUY WALTER STAKES | G2 | DIXIE BLOSSOMS | | 22-c | 1400 MT | RAIMENT6
|
FRANCALETTA | 1:22.66 | |
2018 | CUTLER BAY STAKES | | THERAPIST3 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-m | 8 F | SPEED FRANCO
|
SALMANAZAR6 | 1:33.42 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2018 | CHARLES WHITTINGHAM STAKES | G2 | ITSINTHEPOST2 | JEFF MULLINS | 9-f | 10 F | KENJISSTORM
|
FRANK CONVERSATION | 2:02.10 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2018 | QUEENS VASE | G2 | KEW GARDENS5 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 7-e | 14 F | SOUTHERN FRANCE
|
NELSON32 | 3:08:89 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | COPA 4 DE JULIO | G1 | EMANUEL R | JASON LISBOA | 3-o | 9 F | MOVESLIKE MOLASSES
|
HANDSOME FRANCO | 2:02.59 | |
2018 | MINNESOTA MADE SPRINT STAKES | | SPEEDING KID | MIGUEL ANGEL SILVA | 4-n | 6 F | VOW OF FRANCIS
|
FIREMAN OSCAR | 1:10.98 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2018 | TEPIN STAKES | | SOUTH OF FRANCE5 | TODD A PLETCHER | 5-g | 8 F | HOLLYWOOD GLORY
|
SLIEVE MISH3 | 1:41.17 | TRACK MUDDY (OFF TURF) [5 RAN] |
2018 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | KEW GARDENS5 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 7-e | 14.60 F | LAH TI DAR
|
SOUTHERN FRANCE | 3:03.34 | |
2018 | YEATS STAKES | | SOUTHERN FRANCE | AIDAN P OBRIEN | 8-f | 13F | DRAPERS GUILD
|
WHIRLING DERVISH6 | 2:51.00 | |
2017 | PRIX LA FORCE | G3 | GRAPHITE10 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-f | 2000 MT | PHELPS WIN
|
FRANZ SCHUBERT2 | 1:48:27 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2017 | PRIX DE L’OPERA | G1 | RHODODENDRON8 | AIDAN P. O BRIEN | 3-d | 2000 MT | HYDRANGEA8
|
LADY FRANKEL | 2:03.60 | SF HD,NK,NK,HD TRAINER 1-2. CHANTILLY. 4TH WUHEIDA |
2017 | SAGE OF MONTICELLO STARTER STAKES | | FAST AND ACCURATE | MICHAEL MAKER | 1-w | 7.5F | FRANCESCO FLIER
|
ZITMAN | 1:28:97 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | WEBER CITY MISS STAKES | | LIGHTS OF MEDINA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-i | 8½ F | FOREVER LIESL
|
FRANKS FOLLY5 | 1:45.22 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [4 RAN] |
2017 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | CUNCO3 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 6-a | 10 F | INTERN4
|
FRANKUUS | 2:14.33 | TURF: GOOD, 5R, M: HD-1-2 |
2017 | BTC PREMIER’S CUP | G3 | KAISER FRANZ | | 13-a | 2200M | ZAMBEZI WARRIOR2
|
THE CHAIRMAN4 | 2:22.93 | 60-1 UPSET |
2017 | CHARLES WHITTINGHAM STAKES | G2 | ASHLEYLUVSSUGAR | PETER A. EURTON | 1-n | 10 F | FRANK CONVERSATION
|
SYNTAX5 | 1:58.49 | 1/2,HD,NO,1.2 |
2017 | GLASGOW STAKES | | DEFOE5 | ROGER VARIAN | 15-a | 11 F | FRANKUUS
|
CALL TO MIND4 | 2:19:17 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | | LADY FRANKEL | ANDRE FABRE | 11-d | 1600 MT | TISBUTADREAM
|
LIMITED EDITION15 | 1:41:02 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | CLASICO JOSE COLL VIDAL | G2 | HANDSOME FRANCO | PEDRO LUIS SALINAS | 12-c | 6 F | MI AMIGO PABLO
|
AFFLUENTIAL | 1:13.72 | SLOPPY, 8R, BY 1½ L. |
2017 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | G3 | IPOMPIERIDIVIGGIU | IL CAVALLLO IN TESTA | 10-d | 1200 MT | SESTILIO JET
|
BONITA FRANSISCA | 1:11.70 | 8 RAN GOING HEAVY |
2017 | JOHN HENRY TURF CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | ITSINTHEPOST2 | JEFF MULLINS | 9-f | 10 F | PRIME ATTRACTION3
|
FRANK CONVERSATION | 1:58.28 | HD |
2017 | EGMTRC TARANAKI BREEDERS STAKES | G3 | FRANCALETTA | | 13-e | 1400M | AIDE MEMOIRE4
|
UNDERTHEMOONLIGHT2 | 1:27.66 | |
2017 | CRC AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | SENSIBLE PRINCESS | | 21-a | 1400M | FRANCALETTA
|
COLDPLAY5 | 1:22.47 | |
2017 | PULPIT STAKES | | SPEED FRANCO | GUSTAVO DELGADO | 3-d | 8 F | PONY UP2
|
MARAUD4 | 1:42.29 | TURF GOOD [11 RAN] |
2017 | CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE | | FRANCESCO BERE | DIDIER GUILLEMIN | 5-h | 1600 MT | STAGE MAGIC4
|
SULLY6 | 1:44.30 | GS, 9R |
2017 | IVY STAKES | | COSMO IGNAZ | YOSHIYASU TAKAHASHI | 12-d | 1800M | CHARLEMAGNE24
|
TANINO FRANKEL | 1:51.4 | |
2017 | PRIX DE LA GROTTE | G3 | SENGA4 | P BARY | 2-d | 1600 MT | LA SARDANE
|
LADY FRANKEL | 1:40:30 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | POLYDREAM | FREDDIE HEAD | 1-u | 1400 MT | LAURENS2
|
BONITA FRANSISCA | 1:23.21 | |
2017 | ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | FRANKUUS | MARK JOHNSTON | A29 | 10.5 F | MOUNT LOGAN
|
LARAAIB | 2:14.46 | |
2017 | E B F CORRIB FILLIES STAKES | | MUSIC BOX6 | A P OBRIEN | 22-b | 7 F | DRUMFAD BAY
|
DUCHESS OF FRANCE | 1:31.10 | |
2017 | RUBY STAKES | | CANARY ROW | P J PRENDERGAST | 4-m | 8 F | BUMBASINA
|
DUCHESS OF FRANCE | 1:46.64 | |
2016 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | FRANK CONVERSATION | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 11-g | 8.5 F | MARQULA
|
ALGENON2 | 1:43.37 | TAPETA TRACK - WON BY 2½ L. |
2016 | EL CAMINO REAL DERBY | G3 | FRANK CONVERSATION | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 11-g | 9 F | TUSK6
|
KASSEOPIA | 1:50.54 | ON TRACK AW |
2016 | CLASICO YUMBEL | | JAN VAN EYCK2 | | 3-d | 1000M | PORSCHE2
|
FRANCOTIRADOR2 | 0:56.65 | |
2016 | HANSHIN CUP STAKES | G3 | TRACE CREEK2 | WILLIAM B. VAN METER | 3-l | 8 F | FRANCOIS7
|
VALIANT CITY | 1:36.25 | POLYTRACK [9 RAN] |
2016 | BIRDONTHEWIRE STAKES | | THREE RULES | JOSE PINCHIN | 16-d | 5.5 F | SONIDO7
|
FRANCESCO APPEAL | 1:04.50 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2016 | WINKFIELD STAKES | | APEX KING | ED DUNLOP | 12-g | 7 F | MONTICELLO15
|
FRANKUUS | 1:27:07 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. (RACE IS NOW KNOWN AS THE PAT EDDERY STAKES) |
2016 | LAMPLIGHTER STAKES | | FRANKLIN TOWERS | JANE D. CIBELLI | 14 | 8.5 F | NOBLE QUALITY
|
VULCANS FORGE3 | 1:40.80 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | MUSCOGEE (CREEK) NATION STAKES | | GOODHEARTEDGIRL | TANA CALDWELL | 2-n | 6 F | OH MY GOODNESS2
|
FRANCES IS SMOKIN | 1:14.00 | TRACK GOOD [8 RAN] |
2016 | FLYING FIVE STAKES | G2 | ARDHOOMEY | G.M. LYONS | 9-e | 5 F | WASHINGTON DC
|
IFFRANESIA | 1:01.54 | |
2016 | PRIX DE CONDE | G3 | FRANKUUS | MARK S. JOHNSTON | A29 | 1800 MT | PRINZ HLODOWIG
|
WALDGEIST4 | 1:51.62 | |
2016 | VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G3 | FRANCIS OF ASSISI2 | | 9-b | 2600M | VENGEUR MASQUE
|
TOM MELBOURNE | 2:41.13 | 10 LENGTHS |
2016 | TWILIGHT DERBY | G2 | FRANK CONVERSATION | DOUG ONEILL | 11-g | 9 F | FREE ROSE4
|
BLACKJACKCAT | 1:46.81 | BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY UNDERCARD |
2016 | SHOWING UP STAKES | | FRANKLIN TOWERS | JANE CIBELLI | 14 | 8F | TWO STEP TIME
|
KEYSTONEFORVICTORY | 1:37:77 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2016 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | ANNALS OF TIME | CHAD C. BROWN | 13-c | 9 F | BEACH PATROL5
|
FRANK CONVERSATION | 1:47.73 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2016 | WOODLANDS PARK 100 CLUB NOVICE CHASE | G2 | ROI DES FRANCS | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 8-c | 24 F | PONT ALEXANDRE
|
SUB LIEUTENANT | 6:42.60 | SH, 3R, M:1½-4½ |
2016 | PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP | | ITS ALLABOUT JERRY | RIGOBERTO VELASQUEZ | A4 | 8 F | GRINDER SPARKSAGLO
|
PAPA FRANK | 1.36. 31 | TRACK-WET FAST WINNER FROM FAMILY OF JAMEELA AND GULCH |
2016 | CRATER LAKE HANDICAP | | ITS ALLABOUT JERRY | RIGOBERTO VELASQUEZ | A4 | 8F | GRINDER SPARKSAGLO
|
PAPA FRANK | 1.38. 77 | TRACK-FAST |
2016 | BENDIGO CUP | G3 | FRANCIS OF ASSISI2 | | 9-b | 2400M | SECOND BULLET
|
OUR CENTURY2 | 2:28.36 | |
2016 | WETHERBY MARES HURDLE | | STEPHANIE FRANCES | DAN SKELTON | 12-c | 16F | MIDNIGHT JAZZ2
|
MISS CRICK | 3:47.50 | |
2016 | YORTON STALLIONS MARES NOVICES CHASE | | STEPHANIE FRANCES | DAN SKELTON | 12-c | 17F77Y | PRESENTING LISA
|
HAVANA DANCER3 | 4:31.30 | |
2016 | BOOMERANG ANIMAL BEDDING AND BOOMERANG HORSE & COUNTRY STORE CHA | | CHAMPAGNE FEVER | W P MULLINS | 8-a | 22F | LORD WINDERMERE
|
ROI DES FRANCS | 5:35.00 | |
2016 | CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE | | WESTERN RYDER2 | WARREN GREATREX | 2-s | 15F152Y | IMPERIAL ELOQUENCE
|
BANG ON FRANKIE | 3:42.70 | |
2015 | FRED CAPPY CAPOSSELA STAKES | | MAJESTIC AFFAIR | CHAD C. BROWN | 9-c | 6 F | JOE FRANKLIN2
|
SHIP DISTURBER | 1:11.78 | TRACK: FAST, BY 5¾ L. |
2015 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | G2 | FRANKYFOURFINGERS | SALEM BIN GHADAYER | 5-b | 1900 MT | PRINCE BISHOP
|
LE BERNARDIN | 1:58.24 | TRACK: FAST; 11 RAN; NOW ON NATURAL DIRT |
2015 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | EH CUMPARI | MICHAEL N. DILGER | 4-m | 8.5 F | FELIFRAN
|
DIVISIDERO | 1:40.96 | TURF: FIRM; 9 RAN; WON BY NECK |
2015 | MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS HANDICAP HURDLE | | KILLULTAGH VIC | W MULLINS | 3-j | 20.5 F | NOBLE ENDEAVOR2
|
ROI DES FRANCS | 5:03.10 | SF, 21R, 19F, HD-4½-6 |
2015 | PRIX HAMPTON | | SON CESIO | H.A. PANTALL | 1-x | 1000 MT | IFFRANESIA
|
SUEDOIS | 0:57.53 | |
2015 | BIRDONTHEWIRE STAKES | | FRANCESCO BLUE | LARRY PILOTTI | 4-r | 5.5 F | FELLOWSHIP16
|
SILENT PRAYER6 | 1:05.55 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | CLASICO REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | | EL CHICOTE3 | A. ABARCA G. | 4-r | 1700M | FRANGELINO
|
GUACHO FRESCO | 1:42.16 | |
2015 | JERSEY SHORE STAKES | G3 | HEBBRONVILLE | LYNN S. WHITING | 9-c | 6 F | W V JETSETTER
|
JOE FRANKLIN2 | 1:09.65 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | ABERGWAUN STAKES | | MONSIEUR JOE | PAUL T. MIDGLEY | 8-f | 5 F | IFFRANESIA
|
DIKTA DEL MAR | 0:57.58 | SOFT, 10R, BY ½ L. |
2015 | PRIX DE LA COCHERE | | SONNERIE4 | FREDDY HEAD | 4-j | 1600MT | MISS FRANCE7
|
CAOINTIORN | 1:38.02 | |
2015 | PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN | G2 | IMPASSABLE3 | C LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-g | 1600 MT | MISS FRANCE7
|
AKATEA | 1:37.65 | GOING GOOD |
2015 | PRIX DE BONNEVAL | | IFFRANESIA | ROBERT COWELL | 31 | 1100 MT | FINSBURY SQUARE
|
ELABELA2 | 1:03.70 | |
2015 | PREMIO DEL PIAZZALE | G3 | FELICIAN | FERDINAND LEVE | 8-f | 1800M | SUFRANEL2
|
BRISANTO | 1:58.70 | |
2015 | CECIL B. DEMILLE STAKES | G3 | DRESSED IN HERMES | JANET ARMSTRONG | 1-k | 8 F | COLLECTED4
|
FRANK CONVERSATION | 1:36.13 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | GRAND PRIX DE POMPADOUR | | TITUS MILLS | L. BRAEM | 3-c | 2200 MT | ACCENT FRANCAIS
|
LE FEU DU CIEL | 2:14.60 | 9 RAN. DIRT FAST. MARGINS: 4.5 - 4.5 - 2 - 2.5 |
2015 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1 | G2 | SURFER8 | SATISH SEEMAR | 8-k | 1600 MT | FRANKYFOURFINGERS
|
HAATHEQ2 | 1:38.22 | NOW ON NATURAL DIRT |
2015 | KAWASAKI SPARKING SPRINT | | CABERNET FRANC3 | MITSUHIRO OKABAYASHI | 1-c | 900M | KYOEI ROBUSTO
|
CORELES PUMA | 0:53.7 | |
2015 | TRADES PEOPLE HURDLE | | THE NEW ONE | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 4-c | 16F | STEPHANIE FRANCES
|
RAYVIN BLACK | 3:40.50 | |
2015 | WINTER NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | LABEL DES OBEAUX | ALAN KING | 9-e | 19F173Y | CAPTAIN CHAOS5
|
FRANCIS OF ASSISI2 | 5:11.00 | |
2014 | LEVRC LEVIN CLASSIC | G1 | RECITE8 | JOHN BARY | 2-s | 1600M | FRANZAC
|
ASPEN19 | 1:36.10 | RACE MOVED FROM NOVEMBER TO JANUARY |
2014 | 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | MISS FRANCE7 | ANDRE FABRE | 10-e | 8 F | LIGHTNING THUNDER
|
IHTIMAL | 1:37.40 | |
2014 | GRAND PRIX DE BORDEAUX | | NICOLOSIO | WALDEMAR HICKST | 9-h | 1900 MT | GREY CHOP
|
FRANKYFOURFINGERS | 2:08.76 | |
2014 | CAMARA MUNICIPAL ALTER DO CHAO | G1 | BABOSO NOV | ISMAEL MENDES | 3-b | 1600M | SKI FRANQUE
|
STRATO2 | | |
2014 | SCEPTRE STAKES | G2 | REFLECTIVE IMAGE | BRETT CRAWFORD | 1-b | 1200 MT | JET BELLE
|
FRANNY4 | 1:12.92 | TURF: GOOD; 10 RAN; WON BY NECK |
2014 | PREMIO MARIO INCISA DELLA ROCCHETTA (LEGNANO) | G3 | SO MANY SHOTS | STEFANO BOTTI | 1-e | 2000 MT | ORYETTA
|
FRANCINE17 | 2:03.50 | |
2014 | GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE | | BALTIC BARONESS | ANDRE FABRE | 14-b | 2000 MT | FRANKYFOURFINGERS
|
AMIRANT2 | 2:09.01 | |
2014 | PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES | | PRIVATE PROSPECT2 | MICHAEL B CAMPBELL | 2-h | 5.5 F | BROOKERSON
|
FLYING FRANK2 | 1:04.85 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2014 | PRIX ROTHSCHILD | G1 | ESOTERIQUE | ANDRE FABRE | 1-s | 1600 MT | MISS FRANCE7
|
INTEGRAL13 | 1:37.86 | |
2014 | FLORENCE HENDERSON STAKES | | WILD SWAVA | | 1-w | 8.5 F | FRANKY AND JANE
|
DREAMIN BIG2 | 1:41.45 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G1 | INTEGRAL13 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 6-e | 8 F | MISS FRANCE7
|
FINTRY4 | 1:37.52 | |
2014 | KNOCKAIRE STAKES | | KANES PASS | W. MC CREERY | 5-g | 7 F | FRANCIS OF ASSISI2
|
WITCHES BREW6 | 1:29.26 | |
2014 | CLAIMING CROWN IRON HORSE STAKES | | J BS UNC | JORGE NAVARRO | 14-a | 8.5 F | FRANCOIS7
|
FEISTY ALBERT | 1:43.66 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | JARNI CENA KLISEN | | NAJINSKA | ZDENO KOPLIK | 19-c | 1600 MT | FRANCIE2
|
LUZNICE | 1:39.87 | TURF: SOFT, 16R; BY 3¼ L. |
2014 | JARNA CENA KOBYL (SLOVAK 1000 GUINEAS) | | FIORHEAD | ING SAMUEL SOKOL | 9-c | 1700M | FRANCIE2
|
HALLINGOVA | 1:48:81 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | EMERALD NECKLACE STAKES | | SENORITA DOMINGUEZ | GERARDO CAMILLO-DOMINGUEZ | 2-s | 6 F | SUMMER FRANCHISE
|
DRAMATIC SKY | 1:15.06 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 3R, EXHIBITION RACE, BY 11¾ L. |
2014 | CASPIAN CAVIAR GOLD CUP | G3 | NICEONEFRANKIE | VENETIA WILLIAMS | 10-b | 21 F (±) | BARRAKILLA
|
EDGARDO SOL | 5:17.90 | GS, 12R-7F, M: 6-½-12 |
2014 | NAVAN NOVICE HURDLE | G2 | NO MORE HEROES | GORDON ELLIOTT | 3-i | 20 F | SHANESHILL
|
COULEUR FRANCE | 5:14.00 | |
2013 | COTTON FITZSIMMONS MILE HANDICAP | | TIZ GIANNI | | 26 | 8 F | GREEN SECRET
|
WHY FRANK | 1:36.85 | NK |
2013 | PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT | | KAPOUR | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 1-l | 2000M | FRANCE VALOUR
|
BARADARI | 2.22.79 | |
2013 | SHINE AGAIN STAKES | | DAYDREAMIN GRACIE | DANE KOBISKIE | 2-h | 8.5 F | TOUCH THE BIRDS
|
FRANSTEIN | 1:46.30 | TRACK: FAST, 8R |
2013 | CANTERBURY CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | SALAMANCA31 | | 22-b | 1200M | RACHEL RAFTER
|
FRANZAC | 1:19.30 | |
2013 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | TABLEAUX3 | ANDRE FABRE | 8-a | 2200 MT | FRANCE VALOUR
|
FESTIVE CHEER2 | 2:17.42 | |
2013 | PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO | G3 | ROMANTIC WAVE | STEFANO BOTTI | 7 | 2400 MT | SOLOMAR
|
FRANKENSTEIN | 2:28.22 | SI PREGA DI FORMATTARE TUTTO TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT |
2013 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | FLINTSHIRE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2400 MT | FRANCE VALOUR
|
TRES BLUE | 2:28.03 | |
2013 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | | HERBIE D | ROBERT GILKER | 11-c | 8.5 F | WILO KAT
|
FRANSORS FINEST | 1:43.53 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | OH SO SHARP STAKES | G3 | MISS FRANCE7 | ANDRE FABRE | 10-e | 7 F | LIGHTNING THUNDER
|
SWEET ACCLAIM | 1.24.98 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2013 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKES | | ITS A BANG | DONALD H. BARR | 9 | 6 F | JOINT CUSTODY3
|
FRANS BUCKAROO | 1:10.48 | FAST |
2013 | KNOCKAIRE STAKES | | FRANCIS OF ASSISI2 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 9-b | 7 F | BIG BREAK3
|
POP ART11 | 1:28.15 | |
2013 | GRAN PREMIO DE LA HISPANIDAD | | CIELO CANARIAS | ENRIQUE LEON | 13-e | 1600 MT | FRANKYFOURFINGERS
|
RISBY3 | 1:36.24 | TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: 0,5 - 1,5 - 3 - 0,75 |
2013 | COPA VELOCIDAD DEL CARIBE | G1 | FRANZ11 | | 9-f | 1,200M | ECCOLE QUA
|
EXOTICA21 | 1:14 | |
2013 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | JOINT CUSTODY3 | JOHN J. ROBB | 8-i | 7 F | FRANS BUCKAROO
|
BUCK N HAM LANE | 1:25.19 | TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN; WON BY 5½ L. |
2013 | CLAIMING CROWN IRON HORSE STAKES | | POINT FINISH | GEORGE LEONARD, III | 5-j | 8.5 F | FRANCOIS7
|
TOHS GREY CAT | 1:42.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | PRIX FRANCOIS MATHET | | OCOVANGO | ANDRE FABRE | 1-s | 2100 MT | FRANCE VALOUR
|
MAX DYNAMITE | 2:24.21 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2013 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | JAMBUL | | 1-s | 1600 MT | FRANCIE2
|
WIN FRONT | 1:42.20 | |
2013 | PRIX MILLKOM | | BAMIYAN2 | THIERRY LEMER | 4-n | 1600 MT | AUDITOR13
|
FRANKYFOURFINGERS | 1:39.59 | GD, 7R, M: SHD-DHT-½, INAUGURAL, DH FOR 3RD W/ MORE THAN SOTKA |
2013 | MADRID HANDICAP | | FRANCIS OF ASSISI2 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 9-b | 7 F | EINSTEINS FOLLY
|
SHERZAM | 1:38.72 | |
2012 | PREMIO REGIONE TOSCANA | | FRANKENSTEIN | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | B3 | 2200M | LAKE DROP
|
INORATO | 2.18.90 | |
2012 | PREMIO AMBROSIANO | G3 | SARATOGA BLACK | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 14 | 2000M | ESTEJO
|
FRANKENSTEIN | 2.09.50 | |
2012 | LOCKINGE STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | EXCELEBRATION
|
DUBAWI GOLD | 1:38.14 | |
2012 | PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO | G3 | LAKE DROP | STEFANO BOTTI | 9-b | 2400 MT | FRANKENSTEIN
|
BRANDERBURGO | 2:30.00 | |
2012 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | MR PRANKSTER | MICHAEL MAKER | 20 | 6.5 F | MAGICAL SEASON
|
FRANKIE IS ROCK | 1:18.96 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | EXCELEBRATION
|
SIDE GLANCE | 1:37.85 | WON BY 11 LENGTHS |
2012 | D. S. SHINE YOUNG MEMORIAL FUTURITY - COLT/GELDING DIV. | | FISHIN FRANK | | 14-c | 5 F | GO LIL TIGER
|
DESERT RANSOM2 | 0:58.70 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | SUSSEX STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | FARHH
|
GABRIAL2 | 1:37.56 | |
2012 | STRAIGHT LINE STAKES | | FRANCOIS7 | | 21-a | 8 F | SWEET LUCA
|
HOGY | 1:37.02 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 10.5 F | FARHH
|
ST NICHOLAS ABBEY | 2:06.59 | GOOD TO FIRM |
2012 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | MY BEST BROTHER | JULIO C. CANANI | 23-b | 9 F | HOWE GREAT
|
BROTHER FRANCIS | 1:46.83 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | JOHN FRANKS MEMORIAL SALES STAKES (COLTS/GELDINGS) | | PROUST5 | ANTHONY AGILAR | 16-c | 5.5 F | FISHIN FRANK
|
GO LIL TIGER | 1:05.34 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH |
2012 | MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFF STARTER HANDICAP | | MOTHERLOAD HIPSTER | TODD M. BEATTIE | 13-c | 8 F | FRANSTEIN
|
LADY OUTFLANKER | 1:39.46 | FAST |
2012 | RAY COUPLAND STAKES | | ABIDEWITHME | | 34 | 1400M | CANNY FRANCO
|
EMERALD QUEEN5 | 1:22.23 | |
2012 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 10 F | CIRRUS DES AIGLES
|
NATHANIEL4 | 2:10.22 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | DAMASCUS STAKES | | POLITICALLYCORRECT2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 14-b | 7 F | PRIVATE ZONE
|
BROTHER FRANCIS | 1:20.86 | BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY UNDERCARD |
2012 | PRIX ISONOMY | | ONEDARGENT | JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI | 22-c | 1600M | FRANCE VALOUR
|
KOKALTASH | 1.44.44 | |
2012 | PAGO HOP STAKES | | ZAPPER BELLE | DANIEL C. PEITZ | 13-c | 8 F (±) | FRANCISCA9
|
CAT LORE | 1:39.36 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | BLUSHING K.D. HANDICAP | | DAISY DEVINE | | 1-l | 8.5 F | FOREST UPROAR
|
FRANCISCA9 | 1:44.12 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | LUKE KRUYTBOSCH STAKES | | AZ RIDGE | DAN L. MCFARLANE | 2-j | 8.5 F | WHY FRANK
|
MYSTERIOUS SOUL | 1:42.77 | |
2012 | GRANDE PREMIO ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | LA DEFENSE4 | | 7-f | 2000M | LA FRANCAISE7
|
JET QUEEN6 | 1:59.59 | |
2012 | GRANDE PREMIO DE PORTUGAL | G1 | BARATHEA BAY | MARIO OLIVEIRA | 5-h | 2400M | SKI FRANQUE
|
| | |
2011 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE STAKES | G1 | WEEMISSFRANKIE | PETER A. EURTON | 7-f | 7 F | SELF PRESERVATION
|
EMERALD GOLD2 | 1:23.20 | |
2011 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | EXCELEBRATION
|
SHROPSHIRE2 | 1:24.60 | |
2011 | 2,000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | DUBAWI GOLD
|
NATIVE KHAN | 1:37.30 | M: 6-HF-11 |
2011 | PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO | G3 | JAKKALBERRY2 | E. BOTTI | 1-e | 2400 MT | LORD CHAPARRAL2
|
FRANKENSTEIN | 2:28.10 | |
2011 | COPPA DORO DI MILANO | | FRANKENSTEIN | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | B3 | 3000 MT | CAUDILLO3
|
NEBUKADNEZAR | 3:12.40 | |
2011 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | ZOFFANY4
|
EXCELEBRATION | 1:39.24 | |
2011 | SUSSEX STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | CANFORD CLIFFS
|
RIO DE LA PLATA4 | 1:37.47 | |
2011 | OAK LEAF STAKES | G1 | WEEMISSFRANKIE | PETER A. EURTON | 7-f | 8.5 F | CANDREA
|
CHARM THE MAKER | 1:42.92 | |
2011 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | EXCELEBRATION
|
IMMORTAL VERSE | 1:39.45 | |
2011 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | MY MISS AURELIA2 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 8.5 F | GRACE HALL
|
WEEMISSFRANKIE | 1:46.00 | GD. UNDEFEATED 4-4. TOP 3 UNDEFEATED GOING IN. |
2011 | CASHCALL FUTURITY | G1 | LIAISON9 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-c | 8.5 F | ROUSING SERMON
|
BROTHER FRANCIS | 1:42.86 | WON BY A NECK |
2011 | HOLLYWOOD PREVUE STAKES | G3 | SO BRILLIANT3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A1 | 7 F | BROTHER FRANCIS
|
HODGE4 | 1:22.96 | |
2011 | LUIS OLAECHEA DUBOIS | G3 | MR DANY | | 1-r | 1400 | ARIN3
|
FRAN10 | 1:25 4/5 | |
2011 | MIDSUMMER CLASSIC | | TOUCH D ROAD | GLENN MENDEZ | 8-c | 1900 MT | GALVESTON10
|
FRANKENSTEIN4 | 1:58.31 | NTR BY 11½ L. |
2010 | SPECTACULAR BID STAKES | | A LITTLE WARM | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 17-b | 6 F | WILDCAT FRANKIE
|
WESTOVER WILDCAT | 1:10.25 | SLPY, 7R, M-1½-2¾-2¼ |
2010 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | G2 | AMEN HALLELUJAH | RICHARD DUTROW, JR. | 8-h | 7 F | FRANNY FREUD
|
SWITCH11 | 1:21.39 | FAST, 6R, M-¾-½-2½ |
2010 | GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES | | TANGASPEED | ROBERT LAPLANCHE | 22-a | 2500 MT | RENTO
|
POINCON DE FRANCE | 2:58.80 | |
2010 | BEAUMONT STAKES | G2 | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN P. TERRANOVA, II | 2-s | 7.28 F | CHANTILLY NAYLA
|
DIVA DELITE | 1:26.89 | FT, 7R, M- 4¾ |
2010 | NY STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIV. | | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN P. TERRANOVA, II | 2-s | 6.5 F | SO N SO2
|
FREUDS NOTEBOOK | 1:16.15 | FT, 6R, M- 7¾ |
2010 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - SPECTACULAR BID DIV. | | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 2-s | 7 F | LEATHERHEAD2
|
MAKE NOTE2 | 1:21.47 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, BY 6 L. |
2010 | PRIORESS STAKES | G1 | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 2-s | 6 F | CHAMPAGNE DORO
|
BONNIE BLUE FLAG | 1:10.11 | FT, 5R, M- 1¾- ½- 3¾ |
2010 | ROYAL LODGE STAKES | G2 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | KLAMMER2
|
TREASURE BEACH3 | 1:41.73 | |
2010 | DEWHURST STAKES | G1 | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | RODERIC OCONNOR
|
GLOR NA MARA | 1:25.73 | |
2010 | GRAND SEFTON CHASE | | FRANKIE FIGG | J HOWARD JOHNSON | 16-f | 21.5 F | NIKOLA4
|
PRIVATE BE | 5:41.70 | SF. 16R, 11F. 5-NK-¾ |
2010 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | ENDLESS CIRCLE2 | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 16-g | 6 F | JACK ON THE ROCKS
|
WILDCAT FRANKIE | 1:09.79 | GO GO SHOOT FELL, RETIRED |
2010 | GRAN PREMIO DITALIA | | KIDNAPPING | STEFANO BOTTI | 1-e | 2400M | FRANKENSTEIN
|
FANTASTIC SHIFT | 2:30.80 | |
2010 | PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO | | KIDNAPPING | S. BOTTI | 1-e | 2000M | BIG CREEK
|
FRANKENSTEIN | 2:00.40 | |
2010 | RUTGERS STAKES | | SOARING EMPIRE | CAM M. GAMBOLATI | 13-d | 6 F | WILDCAT FRANKIE
|
PARTYALLNIGHTLONG | 1:08.27 | GD, 6R, M- ¾- ½- 4½ |
2010 | PREMIO CONTE FELICE SCHEIBLER | | FRANKENSTEIN | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | B3 | 2000M | JANETTA7
|
TROVAJOLI | | |
2010 | MARYLAND MILLION STARTER HANDICAP | | NORTHPOINT COSTAS | DALE R. CAPUANO | 1-a | 8 F | HILL CROSSING
|
LET ME BE FRANK | 1:38.91 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, M: 3-NO-2¾ |
2010 | FRANK WHITTLE STAKES | | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | RAINBOW SPRINGS3
|
DIAMOND GEEZAH | 1:24.83 | 3 RAN |
2010 | EBF MAIDEN STAKES | | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 8 F | NATHANIEL4
|
GENIUS BEAST | 1:43.69 | |
2010 | GROSSER PREIS DER NüRNBERGER VERSICHERUNGSGRUPPE | | EARLSALSA | | 4-n | 2800M | CAUDILLO3
|
FRANTIC STORM | | |
2009 | FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP | | TOMMIFRANCS | | 1-w | 2000M | AUSBRED KING
|
PENRICKSON | 2:02.31 | |
2009 | GROSSER PREIS DER HANNOVERSCHEN VOLKSBANK | | SUESTADO | JENS HIRSCHBERGER | 16-c | 2200 MT | TOUGHNESS DANON
|
FRANTIC STORM | 2:20.18 | TURF: GOOD, 6R |
2009 | IOWA STALLION FUTURITY | | MAMOOSE2 | BRIAN M. WHITE | 12-c | 6 F | HOT FRANK HANK
|
DONT TELL AMY | 1:12.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES | | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN P. TERRANOVA, II | 2-s | 6 F | NEGLIGEE11
|
MARITIME PASSION | 1:10.29 | |
2009 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | LAUNCH LIGHT | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 13-d | 6 F | HOT FRANK HANK
|
SYD LICIOUS | 1:11.36 | FAST |
2009 | MY DEAR STAKES | | MIDST2 | MARK E. CASSE | 9-f | 5 F | FRANNY FREUD
|
ELATED MOON | 0:56.30 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2009 | LADY FINGER STAKES | | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 2-s | 6 F | HOOK ME UP
|
FUTURE FOOTNOTES | 1:11.84 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, M: 3½-4¼ |
2009 | TATTS NSW TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP | | TOMMIFRANCS | | 1-w | 2000 MT | PENRICKSON
|
KETTLEDRUM5 | 2:01.49 | |
2009 | PRIX LE FABULEUX | | LUNGWA | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-k | 1800M | KONIG BERNARD
|
LADY FRANCESCA2 | 1:56.30 | LONGCHAMP |
2009 | NY STALLION STAKES - FIFTH AVENUE DIV. | | FRANNY FREUD | JOHN TERRANOVA, II | 2-s | 6 F | RAFFIES ROSE
|
EMBRACE CHANGE | 1:11.15 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2009 | MWTURC EULOGY STAKES | G3 | VERONICA FRANCO3 | | 3-i | 1600M | KATIE LEE2
|
ADULTERER | 1:38.70 | |
2009 | PRIX MAURICE GILLOIS GRAND STEEPLE-CHASE DES 4 ANS | G1 | LONG RUN4 | G MACAIRE | 1-x | 4400 MT | RUBI BALL
|
ROYALE FRANCOIS | 5m 42.00s | HG. 12R, 11F. 2½-5-1 |
2009 | PRIX LA PERICHOLE | G3 | ROYALE FRANCOIS | D BRESSOU | 5-d | 4100M | GLENFERNESS
|
QUART DE LINO | | TS. 9R, 6F. 3-15-SH |
2009 | CONQUEROR STAKES | | EVAS REQUEST | M. CHANNON | 9-e | 8 F | LADY FRANCESCA2
|
BORN TOBOUGGIE | 1:38.76 | |
2009 | PRIX EDMOND BARRACHIN | G3 | COKYDAL | | 19-a | 4.100 M | RUBI BALL
|
ROYALE FRANCOIS | | |
2009 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMA | G2 | ZEIDE ISAAC | | 7-e | 2000 MT | SOY FRANCO2
|
DUSHANBE3 | | |
2009 | DERBY TRIAL HANNOVER | | SUESTADO | JENS HIRSCHBERGER | 16-c | 2200 MT | TOUGHNESS DANON
|
FRANTIC STORM | 2:20.10 | TURF: GOOD, 6R |
2009 | MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS HANDICAP HURDLE | | ANDYTOWN | N J HENDERSON | 23 | 20.5 F | MIDNIGHT CHASE2
|
BIG EARED FRAN | 4:58.52 | GS, 23R, 9, 7, 2 FIRST RUNNING |
2008 | FINESSE JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | FRANCHOEK | A KING | 8-c | 2M 1F | SERABAD
|
SQUADRON7 | 4m 11.71s | GS. 11R, 10F. 6-17-5 |
2008 | THUNDER ROAD HANDICAP | | STORM MILITARY | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 6-x | 8 F | MR NAPPER TANDY
|
FRANK THE BARBER | 1:34.17 | FM, 10R, M- 3- 1- NK |
2008 | BUDWEISER HANDICAP | | ABSOLUTELY TRUE | JON G. ARNETT | 21-a | 5 F | GARBUS TAB
|
FRANKENBEAN | 0:55.87 | FT, 10R, M- 1½- NK- 2½ |
2008 | TRIUMPH HURDLE | G1 | CELESTIAL HALO2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-s | 17 F | FRANCHOEK
|
WON IN THE DARK | 4:07.83 | GS. 14R, 13F. 2¼-2¼-4½ |
2008 | MERSEY NOVICES´ HURDLE | G2 | ELUSIVE DREAM4 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 6-e | 20 F | WHITEOAK2
|
FRANCHOEK | 5:03.50 | GD, 8R, M: 1¼-1½-13 |
2008 | FUTURE CHAMPION NOVICES CHASE | G2 | STARZAAN2 | HUGHIE MORRISON | 4-l | 20 F | NOLAND
|
FRANKIE FIGG | 5:01.00 | GD. 5R, 4F. 2¼-14-9 |
2008 | MT. CRISTO REY HANDICAP | | FRANKENBEAN | EMMITT B. BURELSMITH, JR. | 2-s | 4.5 F | BOOM BOOM5
|
GULCHRUNSSWEET | 0:50.79 | FT, 10R, M: 1-NK-1¾ |
2008 | GRAN PREMIO GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | FLAG FRANCES | | 5-f | 1600M | ROCK IN BAGE
|
DON MISIL | 1:33.65 | |
2008 | MARYLAND MILLION STARTER HANDICAP | | LET ME BE FRANK | DAMON DILODOVICO | 4-k | 9 F | BELLES BROKER
|
MORETHANCLEVER | 1:53.06 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CLASICO ALMIRANTE MIGUEL GRAU SEMINARIO | G2 | FISCAL3 | FELIX BANDA | 6-a | 2000 MT | RON KING
|
SOY FRANCO2 | 2:04.00 | |
2008 | WAGGA GOLD CUP | | TOMMIFRANCS | | 1-w | 2000M | LIMANI
|
GRAND ZULU | 2:02.91 | |
2008 | NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS DERBY | | MOVE MOVES | JIMMIE D. CLARIDGE | 8-f | 8.5 F | SKAR
|
MT FRANKLIN | 1:47.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | ARTHUR O. CHOATE, JR. MEMORIAL | | SHADY VALLEY | MICHAEL BERRYMAN | 20 | 3 MILES (TIMBER) | MAJOR FRANK
|
GREYHAME | 6:58.40 | FM. 10R, 8F. 1-1-½ |
2008 | PREMIO TOSCANA | | FRANK STELLA | BRUNO GRIZZETTI | 11 | 1500M | SEUL BLUE
|
RED KIMI | | |
2008 | PREMIO CAMPOBELLO | | HUNTINGMAN | SALVATORE SANTELLA | 4-e | 1800 MT | MAGIC LAUDANUM
|
FRANK STELLA | 1:58.50 | TURF: HEAVY |
2008 | RECTANGLE SANDY LANE STAKES | | FAT BOY4 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 8-c | 6 F | TAJDEEF
|
SWISS FRANC5 | 1.13.15 | |
2008 | EBF SALSABIL STAKES | | TRULY MINE | DERMOT WELD | 23 | 10,5F | ALLICANSAYIS WOW
|
QUEEN OF FRANCE5 | 2.14.50 | |
2008 | OCTOBER STAKES | | MEYDAN PRINCESS | JEREMY NOSEDA | 16-a | 7 F | MEDICEA SIDERA
|
FRANCESCA DGORGIO | 1.27.69 | |
2008 | PRIX FINOT (COLTS DIV.) | | ROMEO CONTI | JEAN-JACQUES LENOUVEL | | 3600 MT | ROYAL CHARM9
|
ROYALE FRANCOIS | 4:20.00 | |
2007 | FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | FRANCHOEK | A KING | 8-c | 2M 110Y | TATENEN
|
SERABAD | 4m 04.9s | SF. 12R, 11F. 2½-2-5 |
2007 | EL CAJON STAKES | | RUSH WITH THUNDER | ANTONIO C. AVILA | 10-d | 8 F | FRANK THE BARBER
|
IM ALL OUT | 1:40.06 | ON TRACK AW : FAST; RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS |
2007 | COVENTRY STAKES | G2 | HENRYTHENAVIGATOR | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9-b | 6 F | SWISS FRANC5
|
LUCK MONEY3 | 1:12.46 | |
2007 | JULY STAKES | G2 | WINKER WATSON | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9-f | 6 F | RIVER PROUD
|
SWISS FRANC5 | 1:11.56 | |
2007 | POLLYANNA PIXIE STAKES | | SEA BUTTON | WILLIAM CONNELLY | 3-m | 6 F | MAGNETIC MISS
|
FRANCES CAT | 1:11.00 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | SIR GERRY | JAMES FANSHAWE | 19-b | 6 F | GREAT BARRIER REEF2
|
SWISS FRANC5 | 1:14.16 | |
2007 | POMONA DERBY | | FRANK THE BARBER | GARY L. STUTE | 3-d | 9 F | BIG BAD LEROYBROWN
|
MR NIGHTLINGER | 1:53.07 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2007 | GARDEN STATE HANDICAP | | FRANK THE BARBER | GREGORY SACCO | 3-d | 1 MI 70 YD | FAGEDABOUDIT SAL
|
BONDING2 | 1:41.58 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2007 | PRESTBURY JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | FRANCHOEK | A KING | 8-c | 16.5 F | WON IN THE DARK
|
LEMON SILK | 3:59.40 | GD. 9R. 8-4-8 |
2007 | CAPE VERDI STAKES | | SANAYA | A DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-f | 8F | ALEXANDRA ROSE
|
ZAAFRAN | 1:38.56 | |
2007 | TABY OPEN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | FRANCIS8 | NIELS PETERSEN | 2-n | 1150 MT | SOLVANA
|
BERRI CHIS | 1:11.20 | |
2006 | SWEETHEART STAKES | | COMMERCIALIZE | MARK THOMPSON | A4 | 7F | MISS CONFUSION
|
CAROLYN FRANCES | 1:40.49 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | BETTY BARCLAY RENNEN (OLEANDER-RENNEN) | G3 | BUSSONI | HANS BLUME | 8-k | 3200M | FRANK SONATA
|
TIRWANAKO | 3:28.57 | |
2006 | LONSDALE CUP | G2 | SERGEANT CECIL | ROD MILLMAN | 7-a | 15.5 F | FRANKLINS GARDENS
|
THE WHISTLING TEAL | 3:28.47 | |
2006 | MOHAWK HANDICAP | | CERTIFIABLY CRAZY | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 2-s | 9 F | CLASSIC FRAN2
|
CONTINENTAL REINS | 1:51.73 | TURF: YIELDING |
2006 | BAGOT HANDICAP | | TOMMIFRANCS | D.L. FREEDMAN | 1-w | 2500M | HOLIDAZZLE
|
DIAMOND JAKE | 2:36.13 | |
2006 | BARATHEA FINALE STAKES | | FRANK SONATA | A.P. OBRIEN | 9-e | 12 F | SCORPION8
|
KUSHNARENKOVO | 2:44.2 | |
2006 | FENWOLF STAKES | | HAWRIDGE PRINCE | ROD MILLMAN | 14-b | 16 F | FRANK SONATA
|
LOST SOLDIER THREE | 3.36.85 | |
2006 | WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES | | FRANK SONATA | MICHAEL QUINLAN | 9-e | 14 F | DANCING BAY
|
SHABERNAK | 3.12.80 | |
2006 | STEEPLE-CHASE DE PRINTEMPS | | VALFRANC | | 4-d | 4.600 M | KASSAC
|
LE DUC DANJOU | | |
2006 | BUCKHOUNDS STAKES | | AKAREM | K.R. BURKE | 2-f | 12 F | FRANK SONATA
|
PROFITS REALITY | 2.35.65 | |
2006 | GRAND STEEPLE ALAIN DU BREIL - PRIX KAUTO STAR | | VALFRANC | | 4-d | 4600 MT | KASSAC
|
LE DUC DANJOU | | |
2005 | LUIS MUNOZ MARIN | G2 | MONOESTRELLADO | | 23-a | 1-1/16 M | DON DANDY
|
LITTLE FRANKY BOY | 1:46 2/5 | |
2005 | JOHN PORTER STAKES (DUBAI TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP) | G3 | DAY FLIGHT2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 23-b | 12 F | FRANK SONATA
|
DUBAI SUCCESS | 2:40.22 | |
2005 | CLASICO BRIGIDO | G3 | LITTLE FRANKY BOY | SAMMY DIAZ | 4-k | 1400 MT | DON PIERO
|
ROBLE TEMIBLE | 1:24.00 | |
2005 | SAGARO STAKES | G3 | ALCAZAR3 | HUGHIE MORRISON | 1-m | 16 F | FRANKLINS GARDENS
|
DUBAI SUCCESS | 3:43.51 | LINGFIELD |
2005 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | FRANKLINS GARDENS | MARK H. TOMPKINS | 7-a | 14 F | PERCUSSIONIST
|
DEFINING2 | 3:02.78 | G-S, 9R, M: NK-1½-3 |
2005 | ANTONIO R. BARCELO | G1 | DON DANDY | | 1-n | 1-1/8 MILE | LITTLE FRANKY BOY
|
ROBLE TEMIBLE | 1:53 2/5 | |
2005 | BATTLE MORN | G1 | DON DANDY | | 1-n | 1200 MT | LITTLE FRANKY BOY
|
MADERO DE MARFIN | 1:11.40 | |
2005 | PLAY THE KING STAKES | G2 | VANDERLIN | ANDREW M. BALDING | 20 | 7 F | LE CINQUIEME ESSAI
|
FRANKS SELECTION | 1:21.18 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | KINCSEM DIJ | | FRANKLY DANCING | | A1 | 2400 M | ESTEMONA
|
BRAHY | | |
2005 | MAGYAR DERBY | G1 | ROSENBLATT | | 1-e | 2400 MT | FRANKLY DANCING
|
MISS JOICE | | |
2005 | MAGYAR ST. LEGER | | FRANKLY DANCING | | A1 | 2800 MT | ESTEMONA
|
ESRAR | | |
2005 | SPRING CUP | | PARTY BOSS | C.E. BRITTAIN | 1-l | 7 F | FRANCIS CADELL
|
TREMAR | 1:25.03 | |
2005 | PRIX DENISY | | LE CARRE | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 2-f | 3100M | VINANDO
|
FRANK SONATA | | SAINT CLOUD |
2005 | AUGUST STAKES | | ORCADIAN | JAMES EUSTACE | 2-d | 11.5 F | COUNSELS OPINION2
|
FRANK SONATA | 2:27.28 | |
2005 | WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES | | WINGED DARGENT | MARK JOHNSTON | 10-c | 14 F | FRANK SONATA
|
COVENTINA3 | 3.12.13 | |
2005 | COPA ESTANISLAO ANGUITA A | | LA CHIFLOTA | | 19-c | 1.400M | MEMITA
|
BELLEZA FRANCESA | | |
2005 | T.Y.A.Y. VE SAH. DER. | G2 | MARQUISE15 | VELİ AKBULUT | 4-g | 1400 MT | SADALBARI
|
MR SAFRANBOLU | 1.24.42 | |
2005 | GRAND ANNUAL STEEPLECHASE | | FRANKOO VERYMUCH | | 22-b | 5500 MT |
|
| | |
2004 | PRIX PENELOPE | G3 | ASK FOR THE MOON3 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 11-d | 2100M | SUPER LINA
|
MISS FRANCE3 | 2:17.10 | GD, 4/9, 6R, M-2, NK, ½ |
2004 | COPA CRIADORES (MACHOS) | G1 | OMAR ALEJANDRO | | 14-c | 8.5 F | CHILENITO2
|
LITTLE FRANKY BOY | 1:45.80 | |
2004 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | MILLENARY | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-l | 16 F | FRANKLINS GARDENS
|
TRUE LOVER3 | 3:32.10 | SF. 11R. 1¼-4-1 |
2004 | ST. SIMON STAKES (PERPETUAL STAKES) | G3 | ORCADIAN | JAMES EUSTACE | 2-d | 12 F | FRANK SONATA
|
SELF DEFENSE2 | 2.53.11 | HY. 8R, 7F. 15-8-2 |
2004 | ANTONIO FERNANDEZ CASTRILLON | G1 | OMAR ALEJANDRO | | 14-c | 9 F | PORTENTOSO2
|
LITTLE FRANKY BOY | 1:52.20 | |
2004 | PLAY THE KING STAKES | G3 | SOARING FREE | MARK R. FROSTAD | 22-a | 7 F | FRANKS SELECTION
|
DANCIN JOEY | 1:20.97 | TURF: GOOD |
2004 | MOUNTAINEER MILE HANDICAP | | DISCREET HERO | BERNARD S. FLINT | 9-f | 8 F | SONIC WEST
|
FRANKIE RS WINNER | 1:40.36 | BY 4 3/4 L. |
2004 | DIA DEL VETERANO | G1 | MONOESTRELLADO | A. MAYMO | 23-a | 1 3/16 MILE | LITTLE FRANKY BOY
|
DESPRECIADO | 2:00:51 | |
2004 | HARVEY ARNEAULT MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | EAVESDROPPER2 | | 3-l | 6 F | FRANKIE RS WINNER
|
CROSSING POINT | 1:09.57 | |
2004 | PRIX DE LIANCOURT | | OMETSZ | RODOLPHE COLLET | 14-d | 2100 MT | BUOYANT6
|
MISS FRANCE3 | 2:09.20 | |
2004 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | TRINITY JOY | RICHARD GIBSON | 1-n | 2100 MT | SUPER LINA
|
MISS FRANCE3 | 2:19.53 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2004 | PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE | | FLIP FLOP4 | D. PRODHOMME | 1-b | 2000M | MISS FRANCE3
|
BRIGHT ABUNDANCE | 204"50 | LONGCHAMP |
2004 | CLASICO ASOCIACION ARGENTINO DE FOMENTO EQUINO | | PIQUETERO FRANCK | | 5-a | 1000 MT | LICITO
|
FURACIN | | |
2004 | JULY TROPHY | | FRANK SONATA | M. QUINLAN | 9-e | 11.9 F | PUKKA
|
ALBINUS2 | 2:39.53 | |
2004 | DALE BAIRD MEMORIAL STAKES | | CROSSING POINT | | 1-x | 6 F | TOP SHOTER
|
FRANKIE RS WINNER | 1:11.00 | |
2003 | PLAY THE KING STAKES | G3 | SOARING FREE | MARK R. FROSTAD | 22-a | 7 F | JEBS WILD
|
FRANKS SELECTION | 1:23.52 | YL 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2003 | POTRERO GRANDE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | BLUESTHESTANDARD | TED H. WEST | 19-b | 6.5 F | JOEY FRANCO
|
KONA GOLD | 1:14.86 | |
2003 | SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G2 | VILLA FRANCIA | ALBERTO GONZALEZ | 20-a | 1200 MT | ASI SOY
|
MATAHARA | | |
2003 | TETRARCH STAKES | G3 | FRANCE7 | AIDAN P. O´BRIEN | 13-e | 7 F | AL TURF
|
DALCASSIAN | 1:25.80 | |
2003 | IRISH 2,000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | INDIAN HAVEN | PAUL D’ARCY | 2-o | 8 F | FRANCE7
|
TOUT SEUL | 1:41.50 | |
2003 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRAIL STKS | G3 | FRANKLINS GARDENS | MARK H. TOMPKINS | 7-a | 11.5 F | LET ME TRY AGAIN
|
SHANTY STAR | 2:33.23 | |
2003 | TRIPLE BEND BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | JOEY FRANCO | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 14-c | 7 F | PUBLICATION
|
PRIMERICA | 1:21.56 | BLUESTHESTANDARD DQ 3RD TO 6TH |
2003 | CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G2 | SEA DART3 | JOHN M. OXX | 4-r | 8 F | AL TURF
|
FRANCE7 | 1:39.80 | |
2003 | GOFFS INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G2 | SEA DART3 | JOHN M. OXX | 4-r | 1 MILE | AL TURF
|
FRANCE7 | 1:39.80 | |
2003 | BELMONT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | DELLA FRANCESCA2 | NIALL M. OCALLAGHAN | 1-x | 9 F | ROUVRES
|
VOLPONI | 1:47.48 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | CLASICO NAVIDAD | G3 | LITTLE FRANKY BOY | SAMMY DíAZ | 4-k | 8.5 F | ROBLE TEMIBLE
|
EL CLINICO | 1:49.00 | |
2003 | DEL MAR BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | JOEY FRANCO | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 14-c | 8 F | REBAS GOLD
|
GREY MEMO | 1:35.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | WATERFORD PARK HANDICAP | | PRIVATE HORDE | S. JOSEPH CAIN | 5-g | 6 F | FRANKIE RS WINNER
|
CROSSING POINT | 1:09.12 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | ACK ACK HANDICAP | | JOEY FRANCO | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 14-c | 7.5 F | KELA2
|
PUBLICATION | 1:27.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | TIZNOW STAKES | | JOEY FRANCO | DARRELL VIENNA | 14-c | 7.5 F | BONUS PAY DAY
|
COMMANDERS FLAG | 1:28.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | | FRANKLINS GARDENS | M.H. TOMPKINS | 7-a | 10 F 18 YDS | GALA SUNDAY
|
SILVER GILT3 | 2:09.70 | |
2003 | MONTROSE FILLIES STAKES | | SPOTLIGHT7 | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-c | 8 F | ST FRANCIS WOOD
|
OUIJA BOARD2 | 1:38.59 | |
2003 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | G1 | VILLA FRANCIA | | 20-a | 1500 MT | WILD STORM2
|
GREEN VICTORY | | |
2003 | VICTOR MATETIC FERNANDEZ S | G3 | STEVES CHAMP2 | | 20-a | 1500M | EL BIONICO
|
ANATOLE FRANCE | | |
2002 | SANTA ANITA OAKS | G1 | YOU | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-f | 8.5 F | HABIBTI2
|
ILE DE FRANCE7 | 1:42.70 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | CRAVEN STAKES | G3 | KING OF HAPPINESS | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 8-c | 8 F | DELLA FRANCESCA2
|
SWEET BAND | 1:37.39 | |
2002 | GALLINULE STAKES | G3 | DELLA FRANCESCA2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-x | 10 F | JAMMAAL
|
SADLERS WINGS | 2:12.50 | |
2002 | IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 10-a | 8 F | CENTURY CITY2
|
DELLA FRANCESCA2 | 1:47.30 | |
2002 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | G3 | SYSTEMATIC4 | MARK JOHNSTON | 1-x | 12 F | WARRSAN
|
FRANKIES DREAM | 2:32.00 | |
2002 | KILLAVULLAN STAKES | G3 | NEW SOUTH WALES2 | JOHN M. OXX | 3-c | 7 F | NAPPER TANDY3
|
FRANCE7 | 1:29.10 | |
2002 | PREDOMINATE STAKES | | COSHOCTON | MICHAEL JARVIS | 12-c | 11 F | DUBAI DESTINATION
|
FRANKIES DREAM | 2:25.51 | |
2002 | JERSEY VILLAGE STAKES | | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-f | 8.5 F | SMILING PRINCE
|
FRANKLY TEE RIFFIC | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST, BY 1¼ L |
2002 | NORTH DAKOTA FUTURITY | | SUNTANA | B. MILLER | 9-b | 6 F | MISTIFF
|
MY FRIEND FRANK | 1:13.20 | WIRE TO WIRE, 11-10 FAVORITE |
2002 | EL CAJON STAKES | | JOEY FRANCO | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 14-c | 8 F | TASTE OF PARADISE
|
PAXTECUM | 1:36.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | ASIAN HEIGHTS | GEOFF WRAGG | 9-h | 12 F | LEADERSHIP3
|
FRANKIES DREAM | 2.32.99 | |
2002 | LAKEWOOD STUD STAKES | G3 | CLOTHILDE2 | | 11-d | 1800M | TULLY THUNDER
|
ALLEZ FRANCE2 | 1:49.20 | |
2002 | JAMES HB CARR STAKES | | TRAIL OF GOLD4 | | 1-o | 1400M | FAIZA2
|
ALLEZ FRANCE2 | 1:22.94 | |
2002 | CLARENDON STAKES | | FRANKIEFOURFINGERS | EDWARD FREEMAN | 4-c | 5.5 F | LUCKY LARUE
|
MAGIC JACK2 | 1:05.26 | |
2002 | CLASICO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES | G2 | RODENO | | 8-k | 2400 MT | AVENUE PARIS
|
FRANKARRALDO | 2 25 0 | |
2002 | ARC TRIAL STAKES | | LEGAL APPROACH | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 2-f | 11 F | FRANKIES DREAM
|
BUSTAN2 | 2:18.18 | |
2001 | SABIN HANDICAP | G3 | DE BERTIE | BERNARD S. FLINT | 1-t | 8.5 F | ROYAL FAIR
|
FRANKLY MY DEAR | 1:44.74 | 1ST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS. |
2001 | GRANDE PREMIO MAJOR SUCKOW | G1 | LOST LOVE4 | A. MENEGOLO | 1-k | 1000 MT | ELEICAO DIRETA
|
SPA FRANCORCHAMPS | 0:55.70 | |
2001 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G1 | FRANCE SOIR | | 9-g | 2000M | ITALIA NUOVA
|
NARANJA Y PIÑA | 2:03.2 | G1; NOV.10; RAN 12 |
2001 | PREMIO CRITERIUM DE POTRANCAS | G3 | SUNDAY3 | LISANDRO CESPEDES | 18 | 1400M (7 FURLONGS) | ILE DE FRANCE8
|
ESTERCITA | 1:26:1 | |
2001 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | FRANBULO | | 25 | 2400M | BUEN PASO
|
SARRAZO | 2:28.4 | TRACK: FAST, 7R |
2001 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES | | EARL OF DANBY | J. PACO GONZALEZ | 22-d | 7 F | GOBI DAN
|
JOEY FRANCO | 1:23.32 | |
2001 | STAR OF TEXAS STAKES | | LIGHTS ON BROADWAY | | A4 | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
FRANKLY TEE RIFFIC | | |
2001 | POKER HANDICAP | G3 | AFFIRMED SUCCESS | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 12-c | 8 F | IN FRANKS HONOR
|
UNION ONE | 1:34.60 | |
2001 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP | | ALLEZ FRANCE2 | | 27 | 1200M | MISS BUSSELL
|
BREEZER | 1:10.83 | |
2001 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | | DARLING MY DARLING | JOHN T. WARD, JR. | 2-b | 8.5 F | FRANKLY MY DEAR
|
FAST DELIVERY2 | 1:44.38 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | MUNICIPAL DE VINA DEL MAR | G1 | FRANBULO | OLIVERIO MARTINEZ | 25 | 1900M | AZUL DEL CIELO
|
EL SOMBRA | 1:52.40 | |
2001 | CRITERIUM DU BEQUET | | KANE ORE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-g | 1200 MT | FRUTA BOMBA
|
LECLIPSE FRANCAISE | | |
2001 | CLASICO PEDRO DEL RIO TALAVERA | G2 | FRANBULO | | 25 | 2200 MT | DEEP BLUE3
|
MECANOGRAFO | | |
2001 | GRAN HANDICAP DE CHILE | G3 | FRANBULO | | 25 | 1600 M | KATE MOSS
|
PARIS TEXAS2 | | |
2001 | SOMERVILLE TATTERSALL STAKES | G3 | WHERE OR WHEN2 | TERRY G. MILLS | 22-d | 7 F | DELLA FRANCESCA2
|
SAVANNAH BAY | 1:27.13 | |
2001 | ANZAC DAY STAKES | | FRANJELICA | | 4-n | 1500M | HOT BEAT2
|
PRINCESS DEHERE | 1:36.05 | |
2001 | PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G3 | TWIGY | | 14-a | 1200 MT | MANON DE MASSENET
|
FRANCE SOIR | | |
2001 | CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP | | LU RAVI | CARL E. BOWMAN | 8-h | 8.5 F | FRANKLY MY DEAR
|
ENQUIRY WOMAN | 1:44.17 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | BALD EAGLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LA REINES TERMS | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 16-h | 8 F | CHEROKEEINTHEHILLS
|
IN FRANKS HONOR | 1:33.97 | TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: 3-HD-1¾ |
2001 | IOWA DISTAFF STAKES | | ROYAL FAIR | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 4-m | 8.5 F | PLEASE SIGN IN
|
FRANKLY MY DEAR | 1:42.43 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: 1¼-5½-4 |
2001 | COPA ESTANISLAO ANGUITA A | | SAWSAN4 | | 9-g | 1.400M | LUISANOPI
|
FRANCE SOIR | | |
2001 | ADENA MATCHMAKER SPRINT STAKES | | ROSE FRANCES | BERNARD FLINT | 9-f | 6F | ATHENAVEGA
|
FREE OF CHARGE | 1.10. 72 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2001 | GOLD CUP CHASE | G3 | FRANTIC TAN | | 14-a | 28 F | JOCKS CROSS
|
TAKE CONTROL3 | | SUPREME GLORY 4TH |
2000 | CARTER HANDICAP | G1 | BRUTALLY FRANK | MITCHELL E. FRIEDMAN | 4-e | 7 F | WESTERN EXPRESSION
|
AFFIRMED SUCCESS | 1:21.66 | HD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2000 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP | G3 | BRUTALLY FRANK | MITCHELL FRIEDMAN | 4-e | 6 F | KELLY KIP
|
KASHATREYA | 1:08.64 | |
2000 | PAGO HOP STAKES | | FRANKLY MY DEAR | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 9-f | 8 F | CRYSTAL SEA
|
IMPENDING BEAR | 1:39.68 | TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF |
2000 | PREMIO EL DERBY | G1 | EL ARAGONES | PEDRO MELEJ | 20 | 2400M | FRANBULO
|
DEBORAH4 | 2:26.4 | 30/01/2000; RAN 15 |
2000 | TRUE NORTH HANDICAP | G2 | INTIDAB | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-n | 6 F | BRUTALLY FRANK
|
ORO DE MEXICO | 1:10.22 | |
2000 | HONG KONG DERBY | G1 | KEEN WINNER | ANTHONY T. MILLARD | 16-c | 2000 MT | HOUSEMASTER
|
FRANKLIN RIVERS | 2:03.01 | MARCH 5, TURF GOOD TO FIRM, 14 RAN M: 0.5 - 1.5 - SHD - 1.25 (@) |
2000 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | BRUTALLY FRANK | MITCHELL E. FRIEDMAN | 4-e | 7 F | MASTER O FOXHOUNDS
|
WATCHMANS WARNING | 1:20.77 | |
2000 | CHAMPIONS & CHATER CUP | G1 | HOUSEMASTER | IVAN W. ALLAN | 16-g | 2400 MT | INDIGENOUS2
|
FRANKLIN RIVERS | 2:27.40 | |
2000 | PAGO PAGO STAKES | G2 | DE FRANCE | CLARRY CONNERS | 2-s | 1200M | OMBRA DELLA SERA
|
VETERAN4 | 1:11.51 | |
2000 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS OAKS | | CHICKASAW2 | WILLIAM R. CONNELLY | 20 | 8.5 F | FRANKLY MY DEAR
|
NUT N BETTER | 1:44.97 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | JACOB FRANCE STAKES | | UPPERMOST INMYMIND | ALLEN W. IWINSKI | 2-f | 5.5 F | ANGELICA JEAN
|
PRINCESS FRANNY | 1:05.25 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | EL ARAGONES | | 20 | 2400M | BUEN PASO
|
FRANBULO | | |
2000 | MUNICIPAL DE VINA DEL MAR | G1 | ATREO | PATRICIO BAEZA | 3-i | 1900M | EL SOMBRA
|
FRANBULO | 1:52.80 | |
2000 | LIBERTADOR B. O´HIGGINS | G3 | FRANBULO | | 25 | 2000M | WAFLE
|
SEVEN A SIDE | | |
2000 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G2 | FRANBULO | | 25 | 2.200 M | LUANCO2
|
GUAPIN2 | | |
2000 | ARC TRIAL STAKES | | PAWN BROKER | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 9-e | 11 F | FRANCESCO GUARDI
|
DIAMOND WHITE | 2:18.69 | |
2000 | PRIX GEORGES DE TALHOUET-ROY | G2 | KATIKI2 | | 9-f | 3600 MT | BILBOA3
|
FRANC BLEU | | |
2000 | WINSHAM LAD HANDICAP | | GENTLEMAN BEAU | G. CROSS | 3-g | 8 F | FRANKS ELDORADO
|
BREW | 1:39.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | TIFFANY LASS STAKES | | FRANKLY MY DEAR | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 9-f | 8 F | GOLD FOR MY GAL
|
AZIREPRICE | 1:39.64 | |
2000 | IN THE CURL STAKES | | LORLINE | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 22-b | 5 F | PRINCESS FRANNY
|
FINE WOOD | 0:58.21 | M: 1/2- 2 1/2- 1 3/4 |
2000 | SHAM SAY STAKES | | LUCKY AGAIN | CARL J. DOMINO | 2-n | 6 F | PRINCESS FRANNY
|
LORLINE | 1:11.74 | TRACK: FAST WINNER CAREER FINALE |
1999 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | VAL ROYAL | JULIO CANANI | 20-d | 9 F | FIGHTING FALCON
|
IN FRANKS HONOR | 1:48.53 | |
1999 | LUIS MUNOZ MARIN | G2 | GRAN DUQUE | JORGE MAYMO | 10-c | 1-1/8 MILE | EL MAESTRO5
|
DONA FRANCISQUITA | 1:56:87 | |
1999 | DIA DE LAS MADRES | G3 | PRINCESA DE ORO2 | RAMON MORALES | 3-o | 1300 MT | DONA FRANCISQUITA
|
CARIBBEAN GODDESS | 1:47.00 | |
1999 | ROYAL HEROINE STAKES | | TUZLA | JULIO C. CANANI | 16-c | 8 F | ISLE DE FRANCE
|
CHIME AFTER CHIME | 1:34.32 | |
1999 | CLASICO GENERAL JOSE DE SAN MARTIN | G3 | BOB FRANCES | | | 1400M |
|
| | |
1999 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | G3 | HAPPYANUNOIT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 16 | 8.5 F | TUZLA
|
ISLE DE FRANCE | 1:41.28 | |
1999 | GOSFORD GUINEAS | | STARRY WAY2 | JACK DENHAM | 1-s | 1600M | FRANKLIN RIVERS
|
MASTERY4 | 1:36.48 | |
1999 | SPUR STAKES | | BUBS TURN | | 1-p | 8.5 F | CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN
|
FRANKLY CLASSIC | | |
1999 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP | G3 | EAGLETON | KEVIN A. LEWIS | 8-c | 8.5 F | IN FRANKS HONOR
|
ZANETTI | 1:41.89 | HD |
1999 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | FIGHTING FALCON | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 2-n | 8 F | IN FRANKS HONOR
|
AMERICAN SPIRIT2 | 1:36.56 | |
1999 | OCEANSIDE STAKES - 2ND DIV. | | MULA GULA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 16-g | 8 F | IN FRANKS HONOR
|
WANDERING2 | 1:35.40 | |
1999 | HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | ISLE DE FRANCE | | 6-a | 9 F (±) | NIJINSKYS PASSION
|
| | |
1999 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G3 | FRANKLIN RIVERS | | 5-g | 2000M | LE ZAGALETTA
|
ABLE MASTER | 2:05.66 | |
1999 | PRIX MAURICE CAILLAULT | | LORD BREX | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 7 | 2100M | MAGIC WHISPER
|
FRANC | 2.18.10 | SAINT CLOUD |
1999 | NUREYEV STAKES | | HOWBADDOUWANTIT | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 4-r | 5.5 F | MORLUC
|
THANKS FRANKS | 1:02.00 | |
1999 | PREMIO SELECCION DE VELOCISTAS | G2 | FRANCO SUIZO | | 5-c | 1000 MT | COUNCIL
|
IVORY10 | | |
1999 | PRIATE COVE STAKES | | IN FRANKS HONOR | S. YOUNG | 4-r | 8 F | AMERICAN SPIRIT2
|
COMPANY APPROVAL | 1:37.88 | TURF FIRM |
1999 | BOSSIER CITY HANDICAP | | FRANKLY CLASSIC | SAM B. DAVID, JR. | 22-b | 8.5 F | SOME RUNAWAY
|
SILVER ON SILVER | 1:44.90 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | TEMPERENCE HILL HANDICAP | | SILVER ON SILVER | BOBBY C. BARNETT | 20 | 8.5 F | IN CASE OF FIRE
|
FRANKLY CLASSIC | 1:41.79 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | PRIX ROBERT DE CLERMONT-TONNERRE | G3 | URGA2 | | 9 | 4300 MT | KORAKOR
|
FRANCO14 | | |
1999 | CRITERIUM VELOCISTAS | | JUMANGI | | 9-g | 1.000M | FRANCO SUIZO
|
OAK BAR | | |
1999 | KINGLAND STAKES | | THANKS FRANKS | MARK E. CASSE | 13-c | 5 F | SLEW THE MESSAGE
|
FLYING RENEE | 0:57.00 | TURF: GOOD |
1998 | MICHAEL AND KATIE KENNEDY | G3 | BIENAMADO | PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM | 5-h | 1800 MT | PERSIANLUX
|
FRANKY FURBO | 1:59.10 | SOFT, 5R, M: 3-1½-2 |
1998 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | ISLE DE FRANCE | ANDRE FABRE | 6-a | 2500M | MINORITY
|
AMUSING TIME | 2:42.90 | DEAUVILLE |
1998 | COPA CRIADORES (HEMBRAS) | G1 | LADY VILLIN | | 22-b | 8.5 F | DONA FRANCISQUITA
|
SUNSHINE THREAT | 1:47.20 | |
1998 | B. THOUGHTFUL STAKES | | FLEET LADY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 16-g | 7 F | FASCINATE2
|
FRANCIE | 1:21.77 | |
1998 | STC GLOAMING STAKES | G2 | ARENA5 | JOHN R. HAWKES | C26 | 1900 MT | FRANKLIN RIVERS
|
LAWYER3 | 1:55.35 | BY A SHD |
1998 | EL JOVEN STAKES | | WARHEAD2 | MICHELLE MULLINS | 42 | 7.5 F | TORIOSO
|
FRANKLY TEE RIFFIC | 1:30.39 | JUMPED OUT TO AN EARLY LEAD AND NEVER LOOKED BACK, M-6 1/2 |
1998 | CHAMPION BUMPER | G1 | ALEXANDER BANQUET | WILLIE MULLINS | 10-d | 16.5 F | JOE MAC
|
FRANTIC TAN | 3:45.70 | GD. 25R. 2½-7-SHD |
1998 | PILGRIM STAKES | G3 | INCURABLE OPTIMIST | DAVID G. DONK | 23-b | 9 F | IN FRANKS HONOR
|
SENOR FIZZ | 1:48.05 | NSR BY 4½ L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1998 | DULCIFY HANDICAP | | WELLINGTON10 | | 8-c | 2000M | LAWYER3
|
FRANKLIN RIVERS | 2:04.86 | |
1998 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | FRANC | MME C. HEAD-MAAREK | 2-c | 1400 MT | STELLA BERINE
|
AL FAHDA | 1:24.90 | DEAUVILLE |
1998 | CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE | | CHARMES | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 10-d | 1600 MT | FRANC
|
TYCOONS DOLCE | 1:45.30 | |
1998 | WORLD APPEAL STAKES | | INCURABLE OPTIMIST | DAVID G. DONK | 23-b | 8 F | THANKS FRANKS
|
IMAGINARY SWORD | 1:35.20 | |
1998 | PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE | | NOSTALCHIA | MAURICE PRODHOMME | 14-c | 1300 MT | HISTOIRE FRANCAISE
|
WENDOR | 1:22.60 | |
1998 | WEATHERBYS STARS OF TOMORROW OPEN NH FLAT RACE | | FRANTIC TAN | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 14-a | 16.5 F | LUGGSY
|
MR MUSIC MAN3 | 3:55.50 | GD. 13R. 17-4-1½ |
1998 | HIALEAH JUVENILE STAKES | | VALID REPRIZED | KATHERINE RITVO | 12-b | 5 F | DO IT MY WAY
|
HERONS FRANKLIN | 1:00.18 | FAST, HD |
1997 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | LOVING CLAIM | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 4-f | 1600 MT | ISLE DE FRANCE
|
PLAISIR DES YEUX | 1:37.60 | GD, 10R, M-1 1/2 |
1997 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | MY MAN BARFRAN | DONALD CORMIER, SR. | 3-e | 8.5 F | CRYBABY CAPT SID
|
J WS BEST BET | 1:47.06 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | NAGRODA KRASNEGO | | JUNOSZA | | 19 | 2200 | FRANCJA2
|
ZAGARA | | |
1997 | CRITERIUM DE LOUEST | | ISLE DE FRANCE | ANDRE FABRE | 6-a | 1600M | FROZEN GROOM
|
PEARLY GATE | | |
1997 | SAJC PORT ADELAIDE GUINEAS | | KIPLING9 | | 7-e | 1817M | RONGAFRANKA
|
WILL FLY | 1:50.77 | |
1997 | A. L. RED ERWIN SALES GRADUATE STAKES | | MY MAN BARFRAN | DONALD J. CORMIER, SR. | 3-e | 6 F | TUDORS BOY
|
FROSTY PLEDGE | 1:11.20 | |
1997 | BILL BRAUCHER STAKES | | TOPAZ RUNNER | LUIS OLIVARES | 23 | 8.5F | UNITES BIG RED
|
FRANK T2 | 1.46. 85 | TRACK-FAST ENVY OF THE CROWN FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 4TH |
1996 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY JUVENILE STAKES | | J WS BEST BET | DORIS HEBERT | 4-g | 6 F | MY MAN BARFRAN
|
DANS THE MAN | 1:11.57 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | LAS OAKS | G1 | MARSIGLIA | SAMUEL FUENTES | 19-c | 2400 MT | LASKA2
|
PETITE FRANCE | 2:25.60 | |
1996 | GRAN PREMIO INDEPENDENCIA | G1 | BELLA DI NOTTE | | 32 | 1800M | PETITE FRANCE
|
MOCHILA3 | | |
1996 | ALBERTO SOLARI MAGNASCO | G2 | PETITE FRANCE | | 17-b | 2000M | CUENTA CONMIGO
|
PIEL APACHE | | G2 |
1996 | RIVER CITY HANDICAP | G3 | SAME OLD WISH | ROBERT A. BARBARA | 15-a | 9 F | JET FREIGHTER
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 1:49.21 | TURF: SOFT - NOW G3 |
1996 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | LITTLE ALLADIN RIB | TIM GIRTEN | 22-c | 10 F | HYDEN
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 2:02.64 | BEU |
1996 | CRITERIUM DI PISA | | WAR DECLARATION | | 3-h | 1500 MT | FRANKLIN2
|
VIA ELEGANTE | | |
1996 | LA VOYAGEUSE HANDICAP | | FRANSSICA DAMOUR | RAYMOND PION | 7 | 4.5 F | ICE DANCER2
|
DOMASCA BELLA | 0:51.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | CLASICO JORGE BARAONA P | | PETITE FRANCE | | 17-b | 1.700M | PRETTY FLOWER5
|
PLUS | | |
1996 | RAINBOW HANDICAP | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 1-l | 8.5 F | DELT HOUSE
|
TIS ANDYS TURN | 1:42.00 | WON BY A NOSE |
1995 | SEAWAY STAKES | | BAR U MOOD | DANIEL J. VELLA | 2-n | 7 F | COUNTESS STEFFI
|
FRANSSICA DAMOUR | 1:23.40 | |
1995 | CHERRY HILL MILE STAKES | G3 | SHAM FRANCISCO | | 1-x | 8 F | ONTO LUCK
|
COUNTRY SQUIRE2 | 1:39.80 | |
1995 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | G3 | OFFER NO BID | | 22-b | 2200M | TOUCHING GRACE
|
FRANZONE | 2:35.06 | |
1995 | DAVY HANDICAP | | RUN JOHNNY | LYNDEN BRANCH | 3-l | 7 F | FAT WALLY
|
BARFRAN | 1:25.00 | TRACK: FAST - 11R. 4-NK-2½ |
1995 | GOLDFINCH STAKES | | FRANCES GERALDINE | JAMES MCMILLEN | 8-h | 6 F | DONT TARY STALKER
|
GENUINE DELIGHT | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1995 | GO FOR WAND STAKES | | FRANCES GERALDINE | JIM MCMILLEN | 8-h | 6 F |
|
| 1:10.60 | |
1995 | FURL SAIL HANDICAP | | DANCE WITH FRANCES | JERE R. SMITH, SR. | A1 | 8 F | SO TRUE
|
PRIZED PACKAGE | 1:38.40 | |
1995 | IMP HANDICAP | | HEAVENLINESS | BERNARD S. FLINT | 17-b | 8.5 F | LONG SILVER TRAIL
|
FRANSSICA DAMOUR | 1:45.26 | 9R M- 3 1/4- 2- 1 1/2 |
1995 | LADY MANNEQUIN HANDICAP | | FRANSSICA DAMOUR | RAYMOND PION | 7 | 6 F | SISTER MILLY
|
BAY BARRISTER | 1:10.40 | |
1995 | SCARLET CARNATION STAKES | | FRANSSICA DAMOUR | RAYMOND PION | 7 | 6 F | LITTLE MAY
|
QUEENS CODE | 1:10.40 | |
1994 | GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAP | | DEPUTY JANE WEST | MACDONALD BENSON | 9-h | 6.5 F | MISS IMPORTANCE2
|
FRANSSICA DAMOUR | 1:16.60 | |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | FRANZ POST | LUIZ ANTONIO SINGNORETTI | 9-e | 2400 MT | MAGNUM OPUS
|
MASTAUD | 2:28.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB DE SAO PAULO | G1 | FRANZ POST | | 9-e | 2000 MT | OUTRO BRAVO
|
LEONCAVALLO2 | 2:00.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | COPA GEORGE WASHINGTON | G1 | MOMENT OF TRUE | C. BONILLA | 4-m | 1 1/16 MILES | FRANCHESCO
|
NEW HARMONY2 | 1:46 1/5 | |
1994 | CLASICO JOSE DE DIEGO | G1 | MOMENT OF TRUE | CANDELARIO BONILLA | 4-m | 9 F | DETAILED
|
FRANCHESCO | 1:51.80 | |
1994 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | FRANCHISE PLAYER | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-l | 11 F | RED BISHOP
|
SAME OLD WISH | 2:20.53 | SF NO |
1994 | GRAN PREMIO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | JANFRANCO | CAMILO TRAVERSO | 9-h | 2400 MT | MY BID2
|
MARSHMELLOW2 | | |
1994 | PRIX LA CAMARGO | | BELLE ARGENTINE | BERNARD SECLY | 7 | 1600 MT | COUR DE FRANCE
|
LIGHT FRESH AIR | 1:52.00 | |
1994 | CENTRE STAGE ANNE STAKES | | FRANSSICA DAMOUR | RAYMOND PION | 7 | 6 F | ITS SUZIE
|
VENI VISA | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOS (PERUVIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | AVIGNON14 | ALFONSO ARIAS | 16-g | 1600 MT | AUTO SUR
|
JANFRANCO | | |
1994 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | JANFRANCO | CAMILO TRAVERSO | 9-h | 2000 MT | CATTLEMAN3
|
SAVAGE DANCER | | |
1994 | INDIAN MAID HANDICAP | | DANCE WITH FRANCES | JERE R. SMITH, SR. | A1 | 8.5 F | BOUNDING BOLDLY
|
WITH EVERY WISH | 1:47.00 | 11R, M: ½-3½-½ |
1994 | BLACK SWAN STAKES | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.5 F | Z BENGAL TIGER
|
LOST CANNON | 1:40.60 | NCR |
1993 | COPA GEORGE WASHINGTON | G1 | CLASSIC TOLI | J.M. RODZ. | 22-d | 1-3/16 MILE | FRANCHESCO
|
REGALISUN DANSUR | 1:44:4 | |
1993 | JOSE DE DIEGO | G1 | CLASSIC TOLI | JUAN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ | 22-d | 9 F | FRANCHESCO
|
TRUESTCOLORS | 1:53.40 | |
1993 | PRIX DE LOPERA | G2 | VERVEINE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-b | 1850M | LA FRANCESA
|
ELIZABETH BAY | 1:58.90 | |
1993 | DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL | G3 | KORNADO | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 2-e | 1700M | FRANCESCOLI
|
NASR ALLAH | 1:50.10 | |
1993 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY) | | FRANS LASS | JOHN W. SADLER | 2-n | 7 F | BOOKLORE
|
BAJA BELLE | 1:25.89 | |
1993 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY SPRINT STAKES | | NOZTREM | JAMES A. SEBASTIEN | 1-m | 6 F | ROYALE FUTURE
|
FRANKS CROSSING | 1:11.00 | |
1993 | MISTY ISLE STAKES | | DANCE WITH FRANCES | | A1 | 8.5 F | WARSIDE
|
FIRST STAGE | 1:44.40 | |
1993 | PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYAL | G3 | VOLERIS | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 2-d | 1400 MT | ACTEUR FRANCAIS
|
CRACK REGIMENT | 1:21.40 | |
1993 | PRIX DU PIN | G3 | SHARP PROD | LORD HUNTINGTON | 8-k | 1400M | ACTEUR FRANCAIS
|
NEVERNEYEV | 1:24.70 | |
1993 | AK-SAR-BEN HANDICAP | | FRANKS CROSSING | JOHN J. PUJOL | 4-f | 6 F | HONOR THE HERO
|
DELTA WOLF | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | RAINBOW HANDICAP | | STORMY DEEP | | 4-d | 8.5 F | CARELESS SECRETARY
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 1:43.20 | GD |
1993 | TALL STACKS STAKES | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.32 F | PIKEE
|
STORMY DEEP | 1:44.20 | TRACK: MUDDY; M: HD-NO |
1993 | LA HABRA STAKES | G3 | MISS TIMEBANK | GARY F. JONES | 9-f | 6.5 F (ABT) | VOLUPTUOUS
|
FRANS LASS | 1:15.03 | |
1993 | YOUTHFUL BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | STRAWBERRY A O K | BRUCE BROWN | 4-m | 6F. | EXCLUSIVE PRALINE
|
MR FRANK L | 1.11 08 | 7R. M- 8 1/4- 1 3/4- HD BIBURY COURY FAV. [7-5] |
1993 | WEST VIRGINIA FUTURITY | | AGAIN AND AGAIN | JAMES W. CASEY | 14-c | 7 F | ANOTHER JODEE
|
MR FRANK L | 1:27.90 | TRACK: WET FAST, WINNER 3-5 FAV. |
1993 | POWDER ROOM HANDICAP | | RUN AWAY STEVIE | JUNIOR COFFEY | 16-e | 6 F | HOLLYFRANKIE
|
CATLINA | 1.11. 28 | TRACK-SLOPPY HOLLYFRANKIE FAV. [7-5] LORD AVIE HWT. [120] FINISHED 5TH |
1992 | OETTINGEN RENNEN | G3 | ACTEUR FRANCAIS | ANDRE FABRE | 9-c | 1600M | YOUNG MOON
|
IRISH STEW | 1:43.18 | |
1992 | JUAN PONCE DE LEON | G3 | FRANCHESCO | J. M. RODZ. | 16-c | 9 F | PORTENO PR
|
LA NORMANDA | 1:52.00 | |
1992 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATA | G1 | LA FRANCESA | LUIS CALVETE | 3-h | 2000M |
|
| | |
1992 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 9 F | CARELESS SECRETARY
|
TIS J J C | 1:51.61 | |
1992 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | COPPER BUTTERFLY | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 9-b | 1600M | DOUCE FRANCE2
|
URMIA3 | | |
1992 | PRIX DU CERCLE | | KENTUCKY COFFEE | ROBERT COLLET | 12-g | 1000M | MOT DE FRANCE
|
SHIVAREE7 | | |
1992 | PRIX OCCITANIE | | DOUCE FRANCE2 | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 3-c | 1600 MT | IRISH SOURCE
|
CAREZZA2 | | |
1992 | PELICAN STAKES | | HIDDEN TOMAHAWK | ROBERT J. RICHARDS, JR. | 37 | 6 F | AIM HIGH DANIEL
|
FRANKLIN ME | 1:11.73 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | G.P. LA MISSION | G1 | LA FRANCESA | | 3-h | 2400 MT | LUCK4
|
POTRILLAZA | | |
1992 | BOCA RATON STAKES | | NOVEMBER SNOW | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 16-c | 8.5 F | MY GALLANT BIRDIE
|
FRANS FOLLY | 1:46.54 | WON BY 10 L. |
1992 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | MISS LEGALITY | SONNY HINE | 13-c | 8.5 F | SILENT GREATNESS
|
FRANS FOLLY | 1:48.04 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP | | FRANCHISE PLAYER | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-l | 8.5 F | TRANS CARIBBEAN
|
WOLF BRIGADE | 1:43.60 | |
1992 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | CARELESS SECRETARY | JOHN T WARD JR | 9-c | 8.5 F | COZZEMIGHT
|
FRANCHISE PLAYER | 1:46.53 | |
1992 | G.P. DARDO ROCHA | G1 | FRANCO BOY | E. E. ROMERO | 16-d | 2400 MT |
|
| 2:32"31 | |
1991 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | HECTOR PROTECTOR | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | 1600 MT | ACTEUR FRANCAIS
|
CRACK REGIMENT | 1:41.50 | |
1991 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | HECTOR PROTECTOR | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | 1600 MT | ACTEUR FRANCAIS
|
SAPIEHA | 1:37.60 | HD UNDEFEATED 8-8 |
1991 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | G1 | LA FRANCESA | | 3-h | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1991 | LAS OAKS | G1 | DORYANNA | JUAN SILVA G. | 6-a | 2400 MT | MENDELIANA
|
LUZ DE FRANCIA | 2:26.80 | |
1991 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 1800M | MEJIRO SAN FRAN
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 1:48.7 | |
1991 | HARAS DE CHILE | G1 | A LA CONQUISTA | | 1-h | 2000M | QUINTRALA3
|
LUZ DE FRANCIA | | |
1991 | FLOWER BOWL HANDICAP | G1 | LADY SHIRL | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 10 F | FRANC ARGUMENT
|
CHRISTIECAT | 2:02.43 | TURF: SOFT |
1991 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | G2 | ALL TOP | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 9-h | 2800 MT | TEMPORAL
|
FRANCO ROYAL | 3:01.70 | |
1991 | PREIS DER JAHRLINGSAUKTION | | FRANCO ROYAL | | 16-c | 1800 MT | MOLTO ALLEGRA
|
| 1:51.60 | |
1991 | PRIX MESSIDOR | G3 | ACTEUR FRANCAIS | ANDRE FABRE | 9-c | 1600 MT | BOXING DAY
|
GANGES | 1:36.08 | |
1991 | PREIS DER HAMBURGER PRIVATBANKIERS | | REZON | ARSLANGIREJ SAVUJEV | 14 | 2400 MT | FRANCO ROYAL
|
CORALITO3 | | |
1991 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | G2 | SHAIMA | LUCA M. CUMANI | 9-c | 12 F | HIGHLAND PENNY
|
FRANC ARGUMENT | 2:31.48 | |
1991 | VRC VANITY STAKES | | IRISH SPREE | | 22-b | 1400 MT | ASTRO FRANCO
|
BANZETTE | 1:25.40 | |
1991 | GRAND CRITERIUM DE BORDEAUX | | BOUT EN BOUT | PIERRE MARCHAND | 16-a | 1600M | MA MERE LOURS
|
FAST FRANCE | | |
1991 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE ORO | G1 | FRANCISBOR | | 20 | 2400 MT |
|
| 2 26 80 | |
1991 | CRITERIUM POTRANCAS | | GANDULERA | | 9-b | 1300 MT | BIEN FRANCA
|
PALOMA EN VUELO | | |
1991 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS DERBY | | FAR OUT WADLEIGH | RAYMOND FREDERICK | 7-f | 9 F | BAYOU REALITY
|
FRANKS CROSSING | 1:53.20 | |
1991 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | THE KING4 | | 3-f | 3000 MT | FRANCISBOR
|
EVIDENCIA5 | | |
1991 | PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES | | FRANCO | GARY HARLAN | 4-m | 8 F | RACK ACK
|
GO GO GOLD | 1:37.90 | FAST |
1991 | SPRING INAUGURAL HANDICAP-JEFFERSON DOWNS | | FRANKS CROSSING | JOHN PUJOL | 4-f | 6.5F | SATANS WAR
|
MR CLASS | 1.19. 90 | TRACK-FAST |
1990 | PRIX MORNY | G1 | HECTOR PROTECTOR | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | 1200 MT | DIVINE DANSE
|
ACTEUR FRANCAIS | 1:14.40 | GENEROUS WAS 10TH |
1990 | GP ROBERTO E NELSON GRIMALDI SEABRA | G1 | UNIFRANCE | W.P.LAVOR | 14-c | 2000M | HONEY CHRIS
|
| 125"0 | |
1990 | MIL GUINEAS | G1 | BLUMME | G. AGUIRRE | 8-k | 1600M | NOMINADA
|
NUEVA FRANCIA | 1:37.4 | 18/08/1990 |
1990 | COPA ABCPCC-MARES | G3 | UNIFRANCE | W.P.LAVOR | 14-c | 2000M | PARTIDORA
|
| 124"0 | |
1990 | DAHLIA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | LITTLE BRIANNE | JACK C. VAN BERG | 9-c | 8.5 F | STYLISH STAR
|
GIRL OF FRANCE | 1:40.60 | |
1990 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G1 | PRIZED | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 8-c | 12 F | HAWKSTER
|
FRANKLY PERFECT | 2:25.20 | |
1990 | PRIX DE LA JONCHERE | G3 | BOXING DAY | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-b | 1600M | SEPTIEME CIEL
|
BLEU DE FRANCE | 1.43.40 | |
1990 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G3 | FRANKLY PERFECT | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 11-f | 12 F | DELEGANT
|
JUST AS LUCKY | 2:28.00 | |
1990 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | G3 | BEAU SULTAN | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 5-i | 1600 MT | ETERNITY STAR
|
ACTEUR FRANCAIS | 1:39.30 | |
1990 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | PEINTURE BLEUE | ANDRE FABRE | 9 | 12 F | FRANC ARGUMENT
|
ROSEATE TERN | 2:29.80 | |
1990 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | FRANC ARGUMENT | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 11-f | 2400 MT | LA TRITONA
|
SWEET SEATTLE | | |
1990 | G.P. HENRIQUE POSSOLO | G1 | UNIFRANCE | | 14-c | 1600 MT | UNEASY PLUM
|
LANSITA | 1:36.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1990 | FOOLISH PLEASURE STAKES | | JACKIE WACKIE | OLIVER E. EDWARDS | 16-c | 8.32 F | BALLROOM ROMEO
|
FRANKLIN ME | 1:45.80 | |
1990 | TURNBERRY ISLE STAKES | | FRANKLIN ME | GLENN STANCHFIELD | 4-r | 7 F | ZEERULER
|
JACQUELYNS GROOM | 1:25.80 | |
1990 | CRITERIUM STAKES | | FRANKLIN ME | GLENN M. STANCHFIELD | 4-r | 6 F | LILLYCUT
|
PERFECT VODKA | 1:13.00 | |
1990 | NORIN SUISAN DAIJIN SHOTEN (KANAZAWA) | | GREEN FRANCIS | | 9-f | 1900M | REWARD PANTHER
|
SAKURA GEORGE | 2:03.8 | 1ST RACE IN APRIL 1990 |
1989 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | GO MILORD | MARCEL ROLLAND | 1-n | 1600 MT | GIRL OF FRANCE
|
TERSA | 1:42.50 | |
1989 | HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKES | G1 | FRANKLY PERFECT | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 11-f | 12 F | YANKEE AFFAIR
|
PLEASANT VARIETY | 2.26.60 | 4TH LIVE THE DREAM |
1989 | SUNSET HANDICAP | G1 | PRANKE | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 14-f | 12 F | FRANKLY PERFECT
|
PLEASANT VARIETY | 2:28.00 | |
1989 | SAN ANTONIO HANDICAP | G1 | SUPER DIAMOND | EDWIN J. GREGSON | 1-x | 9 F | FRANKLY PERFECT
|
CHEROKEE COLONY | 1:48.80 | |
1989 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G1 | FRANKLY PERFECT | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 11-f | 12 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
PAYANT | 2:32.80 | STARTED ON BACKSTRETCH |
1989 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G1 | ALWUHUSH | ANGEL PENNA | 22-d | 10 F | FRANKLY PERFECT
|
SPEEDRATIC | 1:58.00 | |
1989 | GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP | G2 | FRANKLY PERFECT | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 11-f | 11 F | PLEASANT VARIETY
|
BROWN BESS2 | 2:15.00 | NK |
1989 | PRIX CHARLES LAFFITTE | | LAMOUR TOUJOURS2 | JOHN FELLOWS | 22-b | 2000M | FRANC ARGUMENT
|
SENTIMENTAL SIDE | | LONGCHAMP |
1989 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | HIGH SPI | | 5-e | 2400 MT | TOUR DE FRANCE2
|
PALACE REVOLT2 | 2:27.22 | |
1989 | PRIX DE LIANCOURT | | GIRL OF FRANCE | DAVID SMAGA | 1-e | 1600M | LADY WINNER
|
RUSSIAN COUNTESS | | |
1989 | PRIX DE LA CALONNE | | BARBS SLEW | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-k | 1600 MT | GIRL OF FRANCE
|
RUSSIAN COUNTESS | | |
1989 | PRIX SAINT-ROMAN (PRIX MIESQUE) | G3 | BLEU DE FRANCE | J.M. BEGUIGNE | 20-a | 1800M | HORATIO LURO
|
BAROUF | | LONGCHAMP |
1989 | PRIX JOUBERT | | FRANC ARGUMENT | J.E. PEASE | 11-f | 2400 M | ROBERTET
|
BELLE BRAVA | | EVRY |
1989 | PRIX IMPRUDENCE | | LIGHTNING FIRE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 7-a | 1400M | GIRL OF FRANCE
|
PUPPET DANCE | | |
1989 | LA COUPE DE MARSEILLE | | HADRADA | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 52 | 2200 MT | QUALITE FRANCE
|
| | |
1989 | PREMIO RUMON | | SAGAL WELLS | | 9 | 1600 MT | MY ROBERT
|
FRANCO BACCETTI | | |
1989 | PRIX LOUIS DESBOUDET | | OUR ACCOUNT | WILLIAM-JAMES CARGEEG | 11-f | 2400M | QUALITE FRANCE
|
JOINT STOCK | 2.37.09 | |
1989 | CLASICO RAMON CASTILLA | | THAT POLICE | MIGUEL SALAS | 16 | 2200 | FRANGELICO4
|
CHIMBOTE4 | | |
1989 | THOMAS P. SCOTT HANDICAP | | LITTLE BRIANNE | JACK C. VAN BERG | 9-c | 8 F | VALID VIXEN
|
MS MERI FRANCES | | |
1989 | LACE GARTER STAKES | | JOSETTE | NEIL BOYCE | 4-r | 6.5F | MS MERI FRANCES
|
OUTOFTHEBLUEBELL | | |
1989 | MISS ST. LOUIS HANDICAP | | LEAVE IT BE | NORMAN WISMER | 23-a | 8.5 F |
|
MS MERI FRANCES | | |
1988 | GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | VILLAGE STAR | ANDRE FABRE | 1-g | 2400 MT | SAINT ANDREWS
|
FRANKLY PERFECT | 2:36.30 | |
1988 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | G3 | MERCE CUNNINGHAM | DICK HERN | 1-x | 2500M | ROYAL GAIT
|
FRANKLY PERFECT | 2:40.2 | |
1988 | BUDWEISER INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | SUNSHINE FOREVER | JOHN M. VEITCH | 4-r | 10 F | FRANKLY PERFECT
|
SQUILL | 2:03.00 | NK,1/2 |
1988 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | SPECIAL3 | | 16-g | 1200M | FRANKLIN DRIVE
|
RANCHO RULER | | |
1988 | PREMIO OLEGGIO | | MAROUBLE | AGRIFORMI BRUNO | 19-b | M.1000 | DUPLORI
|
FRANCO FORTE | | DIST.:2-1,5 |
1988 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | FRANKLY PERFECT | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 11-f | 2400 MT | PORT LYAUTEY
|
WAROQUIER | 2:28.00 | CHANTILLY |
1988 | PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM | G3 | ACTION FRANCAISE | ANDRE FABRE | 1-x | 1600M | CLAIRE MARINE
|
NUREYEVS BEST | | |
1988 | FUJI STAKES | | SALEM DRIVE | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 5-h | 1800M | SKY CHASE
|
DYNA FRANKER | 1:46.9 | |
1988 | FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP | | WONG2 | | 18 | 1200M | FULL PAGE2
|
FRANCETTE3 | 1:15.0 | |
1988 | GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVES | G1 | HIPER GENIO | HOLMES SILVA | 9-h | 2400 MT | ENDYKID
|
FORT DE FRANCE | 2:32.20 | 5 L, 5 L. |
1988 | PREMIO JULIO SUBERCASEAUX | G3 | FRANFINA | | 3 | 1600 | GOLONDRINA6
|
ESPADACHINA3 | | |
1988 | CLASICO CARLOS CASARES | G2 | LA MALTRECHA | | 3-h | 1000 MT | ENJUICIADA
|
FRANCIS BEAUTY | | |
1988 | PRIMONETTA HANDICAP | | MY FRIEND FRAN | CARL D. ARMBRISTER | 4-r | 6 F |
|
| | |
1988 | ROSEBUD STAKES | | JS FINE GAL | | A34 | 6 F | MISS BARBOUR
|
MS MERI FRANCES | | |
1988 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | MS MERI FRANCES | | 14-c | 6 F |
|
STEDES WONDER | | |
1988 | G.P. LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO | G2 | OFERU BIRD | | 22-d | 2000M | CURRICULUM VITAE
|
FORT-DE-FRANCE | | |
1988 | CHRISTMAS STAKES | | TOSHO MARIO | SHINJI OKUHIRA | 1-w | 1600M | WINNING SMILE3
|
DYNA FRANKER | 1:34.1 | |
1987 | PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | G2 | LUCRATIF | IAN BALDING | 11-d | 1600 MT | FRANCO FORTE
|
WAR BRAVE | 1.39.90 | |
1987 | PRIX DU MUGUET | G3 | ART FRANCAIS | PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE | 1-d | 1600M | DIRECTING
|
FREE WATER | | |
1987 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | G2 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8.5 F | NORTH SIDER
|
INFINIDAD | 1:42.60 | |
1987 | PREMIO PISA | G3 | GENEVIEN | | 5-e | 1500 MT | FRANCO FORTE
|
GRAND TOUR | | |
1987 | STC SHANNON QUALITY HANDICAP | G3 | NEVER QUIT | | 13-a | 1500M | WONG2
|
FRANCETTE3 | 1:28.8 | |
1987 | FLOWER BOWL HANDICAP | | WARM AND SOFT | ELBERT R. DIXON | 3-j | 8.5 F |
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | | |
1987 | PUCKER UP HANDICAP | | SPECIAL ACHIEVER | | 22-c | 8.5F | MY FRIEND FRAN
|
| | |
1987 | PRIMONETTA HANDICAP | | HAPPY HELEN BE | DANIEL J. LOPEZ | 16-g | 6 F | TRI BOWL
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | | |
1987 | CHRISTMAS STAKES | | DYNA FRANKER | SUSUMU YANO | 1-l | 1600M | ASAKUSA MAGIC2
|
NISHINO MILLER | 1:34.1 | |
1986 | BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF | G1 | LADYS SECRET | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-d | 10 F | FRANS VALENTINE
|
OUTSTANDINGLY | 2:01.20 | NSR |
1986 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS (FRENCH 2000 GUINEAS) | G1 | FAST TOPAZE | GEORGES MIKHALIDES | 1-h | 1600 MT | HIGHEST HONOR
|
ART FRANCAIS | 1:48.30 | |
1986 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | G1 | MAGICAL WONDER | GEORGES MIKHALIDES | 9 | 1800M | HIGHEST HONOR
|
ART FRANCAIS | 1:51.80 | |
1986 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | G2 | DONTSTOP THEMUSIC | RANDALL W. WINICK | 16-c | 8 F | TILL YOU
|
FRANS VALENTINE | 1:35.40 | |
1986 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | G2 | ABERUSCHKA | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-n | 8 F | SAUNA
|
FRANS VALENTINE | 1:34.40 | |
1986 | CHULA VISTA HANDICAP | G3 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8.5 F | CENYAKS STAR
|
DONTSTOP THEMUSIC | 1:41.40 | |
1986 | PRIX ALAIN DU BREIL | | NOELLIBRE | JACQUES ORTET | 3-d | 3900M | CARSON CITY2
|
FRANC PARLER | | 11 PTS. 1-4-5 |
1986 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | FRANCO FORTE | | 3-n | 1200 MT | SANAM
|
KALGOORLIE | | |
1986 | GRANITE STATE HANDICAP | | MY CUTE MOMBO | WILLIAM A. SMITH | 13-c | 6 F | TRI BOWL
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | | |
1986 | B. THOUGHTFUL HANDICAP | | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 6.5 F | SHYWING
|
| | |
1986 | VALKYR HANDICAP | | SHYWING | JERRY M. FANNING | 13-c | 8 F | FRANS VALENTINE
|
WATER CRYSTALS | 1:35.20 | 4 RAN, NON-WAGERING |
1986 | MOONLIGHT JIG STAKES | | MY FRIEND FRAN | JOHN E. BIGMAN | 4-r | 6 F | STRIKING GAL
|
ZIG ZAG ALLEY | | |
1986 | SKIPAT HANDICAP | | WARM AND SOFT | ELBERT R. DIXON | 3-j | 8.5 F | TRI BOWL
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | | |
1986 | DULCIA HANDICAP | | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 9 F | MAGNIFICENT LINDY
|
| 1:49.20 | 4 RAN, BY ½ L. |
1986 | GRADUATION STAKES | | STEAL THE STRETCH | | 3-f | 5 F | ROYAL QUIZ
|
SAIL TO FRANCE | 0:59.2 | |
1985 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | OH SO SHARP | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-c | 14.60 F | PHARDANTE
|
LANFRANCO | 3:07.13 | |
1985 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | BALAFRAN | DAVID GUITARD | 7 | 8 F | DARING REGENT
|
WISE STRATEGY | 1:38.40 | |
1985 | SANTA SUSANA STAKES | G1 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8.5 F | RASCAL LASS
|
WISING UP | 1:42.40 | |
1985 | HOLLYWOOD OAKS | G1 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 9 F | MAGNIFICENT LINDY
|
DEAL PRICE | 1:47.40 | HD ESR |
1985 | ST. JAMES’S PALACE STAKES | G1 | BAIRN | LUCA M. CUMANI | 8-c | 8 F | SCOTTISH REEL2
|
VIN DE FRANCE | 1:41.50 | |
1985 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | LANFRANCO | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-w | 12 F | MANGO EXPRESS
|
INFANTRY | 2:28.70 | |
1985 | ALABAMA STAKES | G1 | MOMS COMMAND | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 5-j | 10 F | FRANS VALENTINE
|
FOXY DEEN | 2:03.20 | TRK: FST - BY 4 L (LAST RACE) |
1985 | KENTUCKY OAKS | G1 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 9 F | FOXY DEEN
|
RASCAL LASS | 1:50.00 | |
1985 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | G1 | VIN DE FRANCE | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 19-b | 1600 MT | VERTIGE2
|
RIVER MIST | 1:38.20 | |
1985 | GAZELLE HANDICAP | G1 | KAMIKAZE RICK | JOHN PARISELLA | 4-r | 9 F | OVERWHELMING
|
FRANS VALENTINE | 1:48.60 | 3RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS |
1985 | PRINCESS STAKES | G3 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8 F | REIGNING COUNTESS
|
CHARMING SUSAN | 1:34.20 | NTR |
1985 | PREDOMINATE STAKES | | LANFRANCO | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-w | 11 F | PHARDANTE
|
LORD GRUNDY | | |
1985 | LAS VIRGENES STAKES | G3 | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8 F | RASCAL LASS
|
WISING UP | 1:36.40 | |
1985 | PRINCESS OF WALES’S STAKES | G2 | PETOSKI | W. RICHARD HERN | 5-h | 12 F | CRAZY
|
LANFRANCO | 2:31.02 | |
1985 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | DAMISTER | JEREMY TREE | 4-m | 10.5 F | VIN DE FRANCE
|
REACH | 2.17.23 | |
1985 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | IVORS IMAGE | | 2-f | 1600M | DANZICA
|
BELLE FRANCOISE | | |
1985 | YANKEE VALOR HANDICAP | | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8.5 F | ARTICHOKE
|
LAST COMMAND | 1:41.80 | NK |
1985 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SHERIZAR | JIM NEWMAN | 4-r | 8 F | MADAM FLUTTERBY
|
MELANIE FRANCES | 1:36.40 | 2ND OF 3 DIVISIONS |
1985 | KEY LARGO STAKES | | POWDER BREAK | LUIS A. OLIVARES | 1-o | 9 F | ID AM FAC
|
MELANIE FRANCES | | BY A NOSE |
1985 | BROADWAY LULLABY STAKES | | CHARMFUL2 | | 4-r | 8.5 F | MY FRIEND FRAN
|
| | |
1985 | ROCKETTE STAKES | | TRI BOWL | JOHN F. READING | 4-o | 6 F | MY CUTE MOMBO
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | 1:11.80 | |
1985 | DAHLIA STAKES-HAWTHORNE | | MELANIE FRANCES | RANCIS P DE ROSA | 27-a | 8.5F | SOLO SKATER
|
BARKERVILLE BELLE | | |
1985 | PATTEE CANYON HANDICAP | | MELANIE FRANCES | FRANCIS P. DEROSA | 27-a | 8.5 F | TRINADO
|
BARBIE BEV | 1:50.20 | BY 1 L. |
1985 | BAL HARBOUR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | TRINADO | | 1-c | 8.5 F | MELANIE FRANCES
|
ILLAKA | 1:42.30 | |
1985 | HERON STAKES | | DIAGHLYPHARD | M STOUTE | 4 | 8 F | VIN DE FRANCE
|
SAND IRON2 | | 7 RAN, DIST HD, 12L |
1984 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | BALAFRAN | DAVID GUITARD | 7 | 8 F | PARK REGENT
|
INVITATION TO SLAM | 1:36.60 | |
1984 | HOLLYWOOD STARLET STAKES | G1 | OUTSTANDINGLY | FRANK MARTIN | 1-x | 8.5 F | FRANS VALENTINE
|
WISING UP | 1:44.00 | |
1984 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY) | | RASCAL LASS | LINN A. WHEELER | 3-m | 7 F | PINK SAPPHIRE2
|
FRANS VALENTINE | 1:27.00 | |
1984 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | LEGEND OF FRANCE2 | HENRY CECIL | 1-k | 9 F | ADONIJAH
|
MUSCATITE | | |
1984 | SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAP | G3 | SULEMEIF | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 10-d | 8 F | JUBILOUS
|
MELANIE FRANCES | 1:36.80 | |
1984 | BLACK SWAN STAKES | | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 8.5 F | COURSE ICAN
|
HERE COMES LOVE | 1:45.80 | BY 19 LENGTHS |
1984 | OWENS TROPHY RACE | G3 | TOMS DICE | | 5-b | 2100M | STANLEY FRANK
|
BRIDGE PLAYER4 | 2:13.59 | |
1984 | FANEUIL MISS STAKES | | MOMS COMMAND | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 5-j | 5 F | CIRCLE FOOT
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | 1:00.00 | TRACK: FAST - 11 R. HD-NK-3½ |
1984 | PRISCILLA STAKES | | MOMS COMMAND | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 5-j | 6 F | SHEER ICE
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST, 8 R, M: ¾-8½-1½ |
1984 | CHOU CROUTE STAKES | | SHEER ICE | | 8-f | 6 F | MY FRIEND FRAN
|
LONDON SNOW | | |
1984 | LISA STAKES | | MEGS PROSPECT | | 6-f | 6 F | MY CUTE MOMBO
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | | |
1984 | YANKEE FASHION STAKES | | MY FRIEND FRAN | JOHN E. BIGMAN | 4-r | 6 F | CARBON RUN
|
NO RINGS | 1:12.00 | BY ½ L. |
1984 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | LANFRANCO | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-w | 8 F | DAMISTER
|
RIVER DRUMMER | 1:43.90 | |
1984 | REAL DELIGHT STAKES | | MELANIE FRANCES | FRANCIS P. DE ROSA | 27-a | 8 F | SARAHS A BEAUTY
|
| | |
1984 | CHRIS EVERT HANDICAP | | MELANIE FRANCES | FRANCIS P. DE ROSA | 27-a | 8 F |
|
MISS FIRST LADY2 | | |
1984 | BUSTLES & BOWS STAKES | | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 6 F | COURSE ICAN
|
PAISANA | 1:12.00 | BY A NK |
1984 | CICADA STAKES | | PURE FIRE | RONALD DANDY | 16-a | 6 F | MY FRIEND FRAN
|
LIL POWWOW | | |
1984 | TWICE CITED STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | STRIKING GAL
|
MY FRIEND FRAN | | |
1984 | BUSTLES & BOWS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | FRANS VALENTINE | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-n | 6 F | COURSE ICAN
|
PAISANA | 1:12.00 | BY A NK |
1983 | PARK STAKES | G3 | BALLET DE FRANCE | DAVID OBRIEN | 10-a | 7 F | LADY AURA
|
MISS TURNBERRY | | DIST 2½L, NK |
1983 | AUGURY STAKES | | DIACHRONY | L. ROSS FENSTERMAKER | 2-d | 8.5 F | GENES LADY
|
FRANNIE MERETE | 1:45.60 | RACE DISCONTINUED |
1983 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | FRANTIC TUMBLE | P. ADWELL | 13-b | 8 F | BILLY SUES RIB
|
LOCHNOD | 1:42.20 | TURF YIELDING |
1983 | ILLINOIS GOVERNORS LADY HANDICAP | | BILLY SUES RIB | MITCH SHIROTA | 6-a | 6 F | SIVKA
|
FRANTIC TUMBLE | | AS ILL GOVERNORS |
1983 | TYPECAST S. | | HOLIDAY DANCER | R. FRANKEL | 1-m | 8.5 | WIND OF FRANCE
|
| | 1ST STAKE WIN AFTER BEING BOUGHT AND GIVEN TO R.FRANKEL |
1983 | MARY TODD STAKES | | SAHARA BO | | A35 | 8.5 F |
|
FRANTIC TUMBLE | | |
1983 | GODDESS STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | FRANTIC TUMBLE
|
CINCINNATI BELLE | | |
1983 | CURLEY REEVES HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.32 F | FRANTIC TUMBLE
|
FIRST FLURRY | | |
1983 | FANTASIA STAKES | | FRANSWA | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 1-k | 6 F | JIVEY STREET
|
BEST YOUVE SEEN | 1:12.00 | |
1983 | CHARLES H. RUSSELL HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | WIND OF FRANCE
|
| | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | PINTURICCHIO | | 3-b | 1600 MT | FORT DE FRANCE
|
DON HUMBERTO2 | | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | FORT DE FRANCE | | 23-a | 2000 MT | PINTURICCHIO
|
CANO TEL | 1:57.01 | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO MONTEVIDEO | G1 | FORT DE FRANCE | | 23-a | 1500 MT | OPERADOR
|
DISCO DANCE4 | 1:28.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO RAUL Y RAUL E. CHEVALIER | G1 | FORT DE FRANCE | | 23-a | 1400M (T) | SOY DANIEL
|
DEMI MONDE4 | 1:21.1 fm | |
1982 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | MY FRIEND FRANCES | | 1-j | 2400M | LORD FOLKESTONE
|
MOTHER COURAGE3 | 2:32.4 | |
1982 | CHOICE HANDICAP | | COUNT FRANCESCUI | JOHN R. ZARTHAR | 21 | 8.5 F | NO HOME RUN
|
NORTHROP | 1:44.20 | DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD W/ PIN PULLER |
1982 | INDIAN MAID HANDICAP | | COUNTESS LIST | EDDIE A. COLE | 1-p | 8.5 F | PROUD THIEF
|
MELANIE FRANCES | 1:45.00 | |
1982 | JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES | | COUNT FRANCESCUI | JOHN R. ZARTHAR | 21 | 8.32 F | NO HOME RUN
|
WHALES EYE | 1:45.20 | 21ST RUNNING |
1982 | SUSANS GIRL HANDICAP | | ROSE BOUQUET | N. CALVIN MOORE | 1-n | 8.5 F | MELANIE FRANCES
|
TOUCH OF GLAMOUR | | BY A HD |
1982 | REAL DELIGHT STAKES | | TOUCH OF GLAMOUR | | A5 | 8 F | TEACHERS PET
|
MELANIE FRANCES | | |
1982 | MISSION VIEJO STAKES | | WIND OF FRANCE | RICHARD E MANDELLA | 5-g | 6 F | DIFFERENT WORLDS
|
| | |
1982 | PATTEE CANYON HANDICAP | | SARAHS A BEAUTY | CHARLES B. HASKINS, JR. | 1-w | 9 F | MELANIE FRANCES
|
TERRE FROIDE | 1:52.20 | |
1982 | CLASICO AMERICA | G2 | MARGINADOR | | 25 | 1000 MT | FRANCIS10
|
FUMADOR | | |
1981 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | GLINT OF GOLD | IAN BALDING | 21-a | 2400 MT | MY FRANKY
|
BOLD BRIGADIER2 | 2:30.90 | |
1981 | PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO | G2 | MY FRANKY | ALDUINO BOTTI | 9 | 2000M | BOLD BRIGADIER2
|
SEIORLANDO | 2.05.60 | |
1981 | PUCKER UP STAKES | G3 | MELANIE FRANCES | F. P. DE ROSA | 27-a | 9 F | SAFE PLAY
|
TOUCH OF GLAMOUR | 1:51.80 | NK |
1981 | POINSETTIA STAKES | | OUTLAW NATIVE | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 12-c | 9 F | THAT ROYAL TOUCH
|
MELANIE FRANCES | 1:50.20 | |
1981 | CLASICO AMERICA | G1 | FRANCIS10 | J. FARFAN | | 1000 MT | ANID2
|
DUBOIS | 0:56.00 | |
1980 | AJC OAKS | G1 | LOWAN STAR | | 1-m | 2400 MT | FRANCONIA2
|
LADY CAPRI | 2:32.10 | |
1980 | GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE BUENOS AIRES | G1 | VILLARES | | 3-h | 1000 MT | NICO6
|
FRANCIS10 | | |
1980 | PRINCESS HANDICAP | | STARSHINE GIRL | | 4-h | 2000M | FRANCONIA2
|
REGAL COUNTESS2 | 2:03.5 | |
1980 | BORNASTAR STAKES | | FINE AROMA | J BERT SONNIER | 14-f | 6 F | SAFE PLAY
|
MELANIE FRANCES | | |
1979 | SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | EL FRANCES | J. MAYMO | 2-c | 1-1/8 MILE | HENRY U
|
MI SUENO | 1:56 | |
1979 | MIRAMAR HANDICAP | | IRISH TOWER | BERNARD P. BOND | 2-e | 8.5 F | LITE AHOY
|
VICKIS FRANK | | |
1979 | GREENVILLE TREATY HANDICAP | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 8 F | STAGEDOOR WEST
|
BIG SPORT | 1:39.40 | |
1979 | LAS MADRINAS STAKES | | LUCKYS MISS | DONALD D. WARREN | A1 | 8.5 F | AGREE
|
FRANCA | 1:44.20 | |
1979 | CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS | G2 | SAN FRANCISCO18 | | 26 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | RAFAEL MARTINEZ NADAL | G1 | BOY VINER | JUAN RODRIGUEZ DIAZ | 20 | 1700 MT | EL FRANCES
|
EL REY4 | 1:45.40 | |
1978 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | BROWN LAD2 | | 10-c | 3 M 5 F | SANDPIT2
|
FRANTOURI | | M-3/4, GIVING 2ND PLACE FINISHER 30 LBS |
1978 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | G2 | OLD FRANKFORT | D. FELDMAN | 13-b | 9 F | CAPT STEVENS
|
THATS A NICE | 1:50.20 | TURF SOFT |
1978 | PALMETTO HANDICAP | | OLD FRANKFORT | | 13-b | 8.5F | CLASSY STATE
|
COURT OPEN | | |
1978 | YOUTHFUL ENDURANCE STAKES | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 8 F | RESOUNDER2
|
BORN TO BE GALLANT | | |
1978 | FOREST HILL STAKES | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 6 F |
|
GREAT SIRE | | |
1978 | YOUTH ENDURANCE STAKES | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 8 F | RESOUNDER2
|
BORN TO BE GALLANT | | 1:38.60 |
1977 | EUGENIO MA. DE HOSTOS | G3 | MANCHEGO | JAVIER MAYMO | 1-c | 1400 MT | EL FRANCES
|
PEANUTS3 | 1:25.00 | |
1977 | CRESCENT CITY DERBY | | ORLEANS ARTIST | CORALE A. RICHARDS | 2-c | 8.5 F | ZEPP LINE
|
BARTENDER FRANK | 1:45.80 | |
1977 | TOP RANK CLUB VICTORIA CUP | | DUKE ELLINGTON | | 6-b | 7 F | BOLDBOY
|
FRANKIE2 | | AT NEWBURY; 4 & UP |
1976 | COPA GOBERNADOR | G1 | MANCHEGO | JAVIER MAYMO | 1-c | 7 F | EL FRANCES
|
AZABACHE2 | 1:27.00 | |
1976 | HOLLYWOOD OAKS | G2 | ANSWER | WILLIAM B. STUCKI | 3-l | 9 F | FRANMARI
|
I GOING | 1:48.40 | |
1976 | DEL MAR OAKS | G3 | GO MARCH | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 2-h | 9 F | PENNYGOWN
|
FRANMARI | 1:49.20 | |
1976 | CARMEL HANDICAP | | SILKY STEEL | RICHARD SPENCER | 25 | 8.5 F |
|
FRANMARI | | |
1976 | CHARLES W. BIDWILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DARE TO COMMAND | | 3 | 9 F | OFFICERS CALL
|
OLD FRANKFORT | | DEAD HEAT FOR WIN |
1976 | SUN BEAU STAKES | | WISHING STONE | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 5-j | 9.5 F | JOACHIM
|
OLD FRANKFORT | | |
1976 | LINITA STAKES | | FRANMARI | R. H. WILEY | 16-g | 8.5 F | DREAM OF SPRING
|
QUINTAS FANNIE | | |
1976 | EMERYVILLE STAKES | | FRANMARI | R. H. WILEY | 16-g | 8.5 F | PET LABEL
|
| | |
1975 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | G2 | MISS TOSHIBA | DERMOT K. WELD | 1-k | 10 F | FRANCES JORDAN
|
GALLINA | | |
1975 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | ROSE BOWL | F JOHNSON-HOUGHTON | 4-i | 10 F | ALLEZ FRANCE
|
RAMIREZ | 2:05.24 | LAST TO WIN Q E II AND CHAMP. S. SAME YEAR. 55,67,71,72 |
1975 | PRIX D’ISPAHAN | G1 | RAMIREZ | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | 1850 MT | MARIACCI
|
ALLEZ FRANCE | 1:51.30 | |
1975 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 2100 MT | CARD KING
|
COMTESSE DE LOIR | 2:12.00 | |
1975 | BARBADOS GUINEAS | | CASTLE STAR2 | | 3-c | 1500 MT | OCEAN KING
|
SIR FRANCIS4 | 1:37.60 | |
1975 | DEL MAR OAKS | G3 | SNAP APPLE | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 2-f | 9 F | MIA AMORE
|
MISS FRANCESCA | 1:50.00 | |
1975 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | HONORABLE MISS | FRANK Y. WHITELEY JR. | 13-c | 6 F | FRANKIE ADAMS
|
STARTAHEMP | 1:09.00 | |
1975 | PRIX DOLLAR | G2 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 1950 MT | SON OF SILVER
|
UN KOPECK | | |
1975 | PRIX FOY | G3 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 2200 MT | DUKE OF MARMALADE
|
ROSY RIDE | 2:24.60 | |
1975 | SAN CLEMENTE STAKES | | MISS FRANCESCA | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 13-e | 8.5 F | SUMMER EVENING
|
BRADLEYS PAGO | 1:43.20 | 1ST. DIVISION, 8 RAN |
1975 | SANTA YNEZ STAKES | G3 | RAISE YOUR SKIRTS | BERNARD A. WILLIS | 7-e | 7 F | FASCINATING GIRL
|
MISS FRANCESCA | 1:22.40 | MRG: 3½ X 3¼ 5/1, 7/1, 17/5 |
1975 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | | DOUBLE YOU LOU | MARVIN G. WILLIAMS | 21 | 8.5 F | FASCINATING GIRL
|
MISS FRANCESCA | 1:44.80 | 10R |
1975 | G.P. DIANA | G1 | MAIS QUE NADA | | 5-i | 2000 MT | AMAZONE3
|
FRANCE5 | 2.09.8 | |
1975 | LA CENTINELA STAKES | | SARSAR | JAMES W. MALONEY | 1-l | 6.5 F | MISS FRANCESCA
|
OUR FIRST DELIGHT | 1:16.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1975 | LEIMERT S | | LEXINGTON LARK | P K PARKER | 3-o | 8.5 F | MISS FRANCESCA
|
OUR MARKET | | 6R, 1ST DIV, TURF |
1974 | PRIX DE L’ARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 2400 MT | COMTESSE DE LOIR
|
MARGOUILLAT | 2:36.90 | |
1974 | PRIX D’HARCOURT | G2 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 2000 MT | KSAR2
|
MISTER SIC TOP | 2:11.60 | |
1974 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 2100 MT | TENNYSON
|
GOMBOS | 2:23.20 | |
1974 | PRIX D’ISPAHAN | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 1850 MT | MARGOUILLAT
|
MISTER DIP | 1:55.70 | |
1974 | PRIX FOY | G3 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 2200 MT | TENNYSON
|
SANG BLEU2 | 2:24.40 | |
1974 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | HUDSON COUNTY | STANLEY R. SHAPOFF | 12-b | 7 F | FRANKIE ADAMS
|
INSTEAD OF ROSES | 1:22.60 | SY 4TH PROTAGONIST |
1974 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | | STARTAHEMP | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 10-d | 6 F | NOSTRUM
|
FRANKIE ADAMS | 1:09.60 | |
1974 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G3 | FRANKIE ADAMS | TOMMY J. GULLO | 4-r | 7 F | JUDGER
|
TRAINING TABLE | 1:22.40 | DH 2ND., 4TH: LITTLE CURRENT |
1974 | SILKEN GLIDER STAKES | G3 | FRANCES JORDAN | JOHN M. OXX | 13-c | 8 F | KEY OF THE DOOR
|
AMBER DAWN | 1:49.40 | |
1974 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | FRANS DANCER | | 4-m | 9 F | EASTERN ACE
|
| 1:50.40 | |
1974 | CONSTELLATION HANDICAP | | ARTISTS PRIDE | | 1-i | 9 F | CLYDE WILLIAM
|
LETS GO FRANCO | 1:47.80 | |
1974 | BARON RANCH INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | FRANS DANCER | | 4-m | 8.5 F |
|
| 1:42.00 | |
1974 | SILKEN GLIDER STAKES | | FRANCES JORDAN | J OXX | 13-c | 8 F | KEY OF THE DOOR
|
AMBER DAWN | 1.49.40 | 7 RAN DIST 1L, 1L |
1973 | PRIX DE LARC DE TRIOMPHE | G1 | RHEINGOLD | BARRY W. HILLS | 10-c | 2400 MT | ALLEZ FRANCE
|
HARD TO BEAT | 2:35.08 | |
1973 | PRIX DE DIANE | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ALBERT KLIMSCHA | 1-x | 2100 MT | DAHLIA
|
VIRUNGA | 2:07.50 | 25 RAN |
1973 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | HURRY HARRIET2 | PADDY MULLINS | 2-d | 10 F | ALLEZ FRANCE
|
SHARP EDGE | 2:08.41 | 3 YO & UP |
1973 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ALBERT KLIMSCHA | 1-x | 1600 MT | PRINCESS ARJUMAND
|
DAHLIA | 1:44.60 | |
1973 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ALBERT KLIMSCHA | 1-x | 2400 MT | HURRY HARRIET2
|
EL MINA | 2:43.40 | |
1972 | CRITERIUM DES POULICHES | G1 | ALLEZ FRANCE | ALBERT KLIMSCHA | 1-x | 1600 MT | KERLANDE
|
FIERY DIPLOMAT | 1:38.00 | |
1972 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | FIZZ | ANIBAL J. GIOVANETTI | 3-i | 2500 MT | FRANCOVILLE
|
LUZ COLORADA | 2:38.30 | TRACK: FAST |
1972 | STC PARRAMATTA CUP | | SIR FRANCIS7 | | 10-a | 12 F | SINGING SANDS2
|
FERNANDO4 | 2:31.80 | |
1971 | RAZORBACK HANDICAP | | FRANCESCO3 | A. J. MOIDELL | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREAT MYSTERY
|
ELEGANT HEIR | 1:42.60 | FST |
1971 | KING GEORGE STAKES | G3 | CONSTANS | JEREMY TREE | 2-n | 5 F | BALLET FRANCAIS
|
PISCES3 | | |
1971 | COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL) | G1 | FRANJEZCO | | 3-j | 2.400 M | JOCHITA
|
ORDAGO3 | 2:48:4/5 | |
1971 | STC WINTER CUP | | GENTYS PRIDE | | 4-c | 12 F | REGAL RHYTHM3
|
SIR FRANCIS7 | 2:04.9 | |
1971 | NSW CLUB CUP | | MENDIP2 | | 13-a | 12 F | DEVILS ISLAND4
|
SIR FRANCIS7 | 2:33.5 | |
1971 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | G3 | FRANCESCA BIONDA | | 1-p | 1200M | GLORIA ROMANA
|
PARNY | | |
1971 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | | FRANCESCA BIONDA | | 1-p | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G3 | PARNY | | 8-k | 1600M | PARI BANU
|
FRANCESCA BIONDA | | |
1971 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP | | OUT OF THE PARK | | 5-c | 6 F | NEVER WINK
|
FRANKS FINEST | 1:12.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1971 | VAUXHALL TRIAL STAKES | G3 | GRENFALL | M V O BRIEN | 16-h | 7 F | BALLET FRANCAIS
|
GATEWAY | | 7 RAN, DIST NK, 4L |
1971 | PAN ZARETA STAKES | | MICHIGAN FALL | JERE R. SMITH, SR. | 10-e | 6 F | FRANCES FLOWER
|
GOLD RAGS | 1:13.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1971 | INDIAN CREEK STAKES | | MAID OF FRANCE | | 8-k | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1971 | LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | | BALLET FRANCAIS | S MCGRATH | 2-f | 7 F | WHATS-A-NAME
|
TESCO MAID | 1:22.30 | 10 RAN, DIST: 2½L, 3L |
1970 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | | POPKINS | HARRY WRAGG | 1-p | 10 F | FRANCOISE2
|
LOVELY KATE | 2:13,3 | |
1970 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | | MAGIC FLUTE | NOEL MURLESS | 14-b | 6 F | BALLET FRANCAIS
|
MELODINA | 1.12.70 | |
1970 | NASSAU STAKES | | PULCHRA3 | J. SIRETT | 4-o | 10 F | FRANCOISE2
|
ROYAL PANCAKE | | |
1970 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | RAAD | | 8-d | 12 F | SIR FRANCIS7
|
JAY AY | 2:35.3 | |
1970 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | ROYAL ENTRANCE3 | | 18-a | 12 F | SIR FRANCIS7
|
DALGLOW | 2;30.05 | |
1970 | VIZCAYA STAKES (2ND DIV.) | | TROPIC DOLL | | 4-h | 6 F | DAME FRANCESCA
|
FOREST TRAIL | 1:10.40 | |
1970 | CITY OF MIAMI HANDICAP | | COALTOWN CAT | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 1-n | 8.32 F | FRANCESCO3
|
REDS COPY | 1:41.20 | |
1970 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G) | | JOEY BOB | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. | 3-n | 6 F | DUKE OF PADUA2
|
FRANKIE T | 1:11.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1970 | SILKEN GLIDER STAKES | | BALLET FRANCAIS | | 2-f | 7 F |
|
| | |
1970 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G DIV.) | | # | | | 6 F | FRANS BEAU
|
| | |
1969 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | BOGAN HERO | | C15 | 9 F | SIR FRANCIS7
|
YARRUNGA | 2:06.0 | |
1969 | PRIORESS STAKES | | TA WEE | JOHN A. NERUD | 1-r | 6 F | FRANCES FLOWER
|
JULIET | 1:09.40 | NSR |
1968 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | FORWARD PASS | HENRY FORREST | 9-c | 10 F | FRANCIES HAT
|
T V COMMERCIAL | 2:02.20 | NK DANCERS IMAGE DQ 1ST-LAST |
1968 | HAWTHORNE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES | | TE VEGA | JOHN B. SULLIVAN | 19-b | 8.5 F | FOREIGN COMET
|
FRANCSULL | 1:41.80 | BY A NOSE |
1968 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | | VIRGINIA GENTLEMAN | DOUGLAS SMITH | 16-a | 8 F | FRANKINCENSE
|
STARRY HALO | | |
1968 | SUSSEX STAKES | | PETINGO | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 22 | 8 F | WORLD CUP2
|
FRANKINCENSE | 1:39.00 | |
1968 | BLUE GRASS STAKES | | FORWARD PASS | HENRY FORREST | 9-c | 9 F | T V COMMERCIAL
|
FRANCIES HAT | 1:47.80 | FST, M- 5 |
1968 | PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL | | ZAMAZAAN | FRANCOIS MATHET | 7 | 2400M | COYRAS
|
FRANC CASTEL | 2:43.50 | |
1968 | PRIX DOLLAR | | GRANDIER | JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. | 1-m | 2000 MT | FRONTAL
|
FRANC CASTEL | 2:11.40 | |
1968 | ORCHID HANDICAP | | CHRISCINCA | BUD LEPMAN | A15 | 8 F | RING FRANCIS
|
FAREST NAN | 1:35.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1968 | LINCOLN HANDICAP | | FRANKINCENSE | JOHN OAKLEY | 10-a | 8 F |
|
| | |
1968 | LAS FLORES HANDICAP | | TIME TO LEAVE2 | JOHN G. CANTY | 4-m | 6 F | MORGAISE
|
FRANCINE M | 1:10.20 | |
1968 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES | | LUDHAM | FRANK I. WRIGHT | 19-b | 8.5 F | FAREST NAN
|
RING FRANCIS | 1:41.80 | NSR |
1968 | CARMEL HANDICAP | | FRANCINE M | ERIC J. LONGDEN | 16-g | 8.5 F |
|
LIZ | | |
1968 | BUCKEYE HANDICAP | | FRANCSULL | | 3-e | 8 F | BRUNSWICK BRAVE
|
JAZZER | 1:36.00 | NOW PERMANENTLY AT THISTLEDOWN FOR OHIO-BREDS |
1968 | SHAKER HEIGHTS TURF HANDICAP | | FRANCSULL | | 3-e | 8 F | IRISH DUDE
|
MARGIES TREAT | 1:39.20 | |
1968 | BANGLES AND BEADS HANDICAP | | FRANCINE M | ERIC J. LONGDEN | 16-g | 6 F | PACIFIC CROSS
|
LOUISADOR | 1:11.00 | INAUGURAL - DH 2ND, AT POMONA - BANGLES AND BEADS S. 1968-2013 |
1968 | LAKE ERIE HANDICAP | | FRANCSULL | | 3-e | 8 F |
|
| | |
1968 | OHIO JUNIOR STAKES | | FRANCSULL | | 3-e | 6 F | BRANDY ROSE
|
| | AT THISTLEDOWN |
1967 | DONN HANDICAP | | FRANCIS U | DELMER W. CARROLL | 3-l | 9 F | SKY GUY2
|
QUINTA2 | 1:50.40 | NK 4 HORSE PHOTO. QUINTA DQD 2ND TO 3RD. 4TH WAR CENSOR |
1967 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | | MARCO VISCONTI | C. COLUCCI | 4-j | 3000M | APPIANI2
|
CASTELFRANCO | 3:10.40 | |
1967 | ST. LEGER ITALIANO | | CARLOS PRIMERO2 | | 5-e | 2800 MT | CASTELFRANCO
|
MOLLY BRETT | 3:03.60 | |
1967 | RAILBIRD STAKES | | FORGIVING | JAMES WALLACE | 2-g | 7 F | GAMELY
|
FRANCINE M | 1:22.20 | |
1967 | BEN ALI STAKES | | FRANCIS U | DELMER W. CARROLL | 3-l | 8.5 F | SWIFT RULER
|
MOCCASIN | 1:45.00 | NK |
1967 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | | ADMIRABLY | LOUIS GLAUBURG | 5-j | 6 F | ROMAN HEIRESS2
|
FRANCINE M | 1:08.60 | |
1967 | MARDI GRAS HANDICAP | | RYDERS REQUEST | I. J. SURGI | 14-e | 6 F | ROYAL FRANKLIN
|
MAGIC REALM3 | 1:13.00 | FIRST TIME RUN SINCE 1948 |
1967 | JULY FOURTH HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | DEAR MIKE
|
FRANCIS U | | |
1967 | PREMIO PISA | | CLOUET2 | | 2-i | 1500 MT | CASTELFRANCO
|
| | |
1967 | ALBERTA DERBY (2ND. DIV.) | | FORTITUDE13 | W H MACDONALD | A1 | 9 F | FRANS GOLD
|
| 1:54.00 | |
1966 | HAWTHORNE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES | | HANDSOME BOY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-n | 8.5 F | FRANCIS U
|
WHISPER JET | 1:41.60 | |
1966 | GRAN CRITERIUM | | AMYNTHAS | G. MILIANO | 26 | 1500 MT | CASTELFRANCO
|
BONVECCHIATI | 1:36.00 | |
1966 | VICTORIA STAKES | | RING FRANCIS | LOU CAVALARIS | 8-c | 5.5 F | PINE POINT
|
AMBER TEA | 1:04.40 | |
1966 | (DDR UNION RENNEN IN DRESDEN) | | FRANK2 | | 23-a | |
|
| | |
1966 | LABOR DAY HANDICAP | | FRANCIS U | DELMER W. CARROLL | 3-l | 9 F | ELADIO
|
| | WON BY 3 L. |
1966 | JACK R. JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | FRANCIS U | DELMER W. CARROLL | 3-l | 8 F | FUSILIER BOY
|
BOX MAN | 1:36.40 | NTR |
1966 | LECOMTE HANDICAP | | SAILS PRIDE | J. M. HART | 4-r | 8.5 F | ROYAL FRANKLIN
|
ROYAL OKIE2 | 1:50.60 | MRG: NK X 2½ 7/2, 15/1, 13/4 |
1966 | CURTAINS UP HANDICAP | | FRANCIS U | DELMER W. CARROLL | 3-l | 8.5 F | ELADIO
|
| | |
1965 | GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD | | SEA-BIRD | ETIENNE POLLET | 2-n | 2500 MT | COUROUCOU
|
FRANCILIUS | 2:38.20 | |
1965 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | | TINSLEY | JULIUS E. TINSLEY, JR. | 20-c | 7.28 F | FRANCIS U
|
WOODFORD | 1:28.40 | GD BY 5 LENGTHS |
1965 | OREGON DERBY | | EARLY FRANCE | | 8-c | 9 F |
|
| | |
1964 | HOLLYWOOD OAKS | | LOUKAHL | FRANK C. COLCORD | 4-m | 9 F | FRAN LA FEMME
|
DUCHESS KHALED | 1:49.60 | |
1964 | HONEYMOON STAKES | | GIM MAH | FRANK COLCORD | 20 | 8 F | FRAN LA FEMME
|
LILS NITE OUT | 1:37.20 | |
1964 | RAILBIRD STAKES | | FRAN LA FEMME | HARRY F. ALBRECHT | 6-e | 7 F | LILS NITE OUT
|
ROMAN GODDESS | 1:22.00 | 11R, M- 5 L |
1964 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | FRANKIES NOD | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 16-d | 9 F | ROMANCERO4
|
GARWOL | 1:49.80 | BY 7 L. |
1964 | GOOSE GIRL STAKES | | DUCHESS KHALED | MESHACH A. TENNEY | 3 | 6 F | FRAN LA FEMME
|
ROMAN GODDESS | 1:10.00 | |
1964 | COPA LUIS LANDAETA | | FRANJA BLANCA | | 3-n | 1600 | VIMARQUESA
|
| | PUESTA |
1963 | PRIX DOLLAR | | WILD HUN | NOEL PELAT | 19 | 2000M | LE FRANCAIS2
|
MODERNE | 2.11.20 | |
1963 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | FRANKIES NOD | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 16-d | 8.5 F | DETON
|
SKY WONDER | 1:42.40 | |
1963 | CLASICO SELECCIóN DE POTRANCAS | | FRANJOLINA | | 31 | 1500 |
|
FACULTAD | | |
1963 | CITY OF MIAMI HANDICAP | | DETON | PAUL L. KELLEY | 10-d | 8.32 F | FRANKIES NOD
|
| | BY ½ L. |
1962 | PRIX NOAILLES | | VAL DE LOIR | MAX BONAVENTURE | 5-h | 2200 MT | ABLE7
|
FRANCOEUR2 | 2:20.70 | |
1962 | GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE | | NORNAD | CHARLES BARILLER | 1-n | 2200M | LE FRANCAIS2
|
MAXIMUM | 2.15.80 | |
1961 | SALVATOR MILE | | CARELESS JOHN | HOWARD C. HOFFMAN | 16-c | 8 F | BLACK THUMPER
|
FRANCIS S | 1:35.00 | |
1961 | PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL | | CARTERET | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 4-i | 2400 MT | LE FRANCAIS2
|
PIN POINT2 | 2:39.00 | |
1961 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | FRANTIC11 | | 1-t | 2000M |
|
| 2:04.4 | |
1961 | PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE | | WORDPAM | RICHARD CARVER JR | 14-e | 2400 MT | LE FRANCAIS2
|
OKAY II | 2:34.70 | |
1961 | PRIX DE LESPERANCE | | SEMPERVIVUM | DANIEL LESCALLE | 22-a | 3000 MT |
|
LE FRANCAIS2 | | |
1961 | TANTEO DE POTRANCAS | | ANA FRANK | | 14-f | 1500 MT |
|
| | |
1960 | BAY SHORE HANDICAP | | FRANCIS S | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-x | 8 F | DON RICKLES2
|
COUNT AMBER | 1:36.00 | PRIOR TO 1960, DIFFERENT BAY SHORE H. FOR 3YO+ |
1960 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | | MINCIO | WILLIAM HEAD | 14-b | 1600 MT | OUANGO
|
FRANC LURON | 1:43.90 | |
1960 | KYOTO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | HELIOS5 | | 2-n | 2200M | TAIKAN
|
FRANKEL | 2:23.3 | |
1960 | DWYER HANDICAP | | FRANCIS S | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-x | 10 F | IRISH LANCER
|
WEATHERWISE2 | 2:03.00 | |
1960 | WOOD MEMORIAL | | FRANCIS S | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-x | 9 F | NEVER GIVE IN
|
JOHN WILLIAM | 1:50.20 | |
1960 | WITHERS STAKES | | JOHN WILLIAM | BERNIE FIELDS | 6 | 8 F | COUNT AMBER
|
FRANCIS S | 1:35.40 | NSR |
1960 | NEW STAKES | | FLORIBUNDA | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 1-o | 5 F | KING FRANK
|
FOXSTAR | 1:04.60 | |
1960 | JULY STAKES | | FAVORITA5 | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | 5 F | KING FRANK
|
KATHY TOO | 0:59.90 | |
1960 | PETER PAN HANDICAP | | KEENATION | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 1-n | 9 F | IRISH LANCER
|
FRANCIS S | 1:50.00 | |
1960 | CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD | | LE FRANCAIS2 | FRANCOIS MATHET | 42 | 2000 MT | SIFAIR
|
| 2:22.30 | |
1960 | PRIX DISPAHAN | | TOBAGO | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-n | 1850M | FRANC LURON
|
BOSALINO | 1.58.6 | |
1960 | PRIX DHARCOURT | | REGENT5 | F. MATHET | 4-n | 2000M |
|
FRANC LURON | | |
1960 | SWIFT STAKES | | WARFARE | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 4-m | 6 F | FRANCIS S
|
GREEK PAGE | 1:09.60 | 3,3/4 LEN. 4TH: APRIL SKIES |
1960 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | | FRANC LURON | MAX BONAVENTURE | 1-e | 1600M |
|
| | |
1960 | HIBISCUS STAKES | | BALLY ACHE | H. JAMES PITT | A15 | 6 F | FRANCIS S
|
GREEK PAGE | 1:09.60 | 6 L. SP. 102 NSR |
1960 | CHICAGOAN HANDICAP | | RUN FOR NURSE | | 23-b | 8 F | HEROSHOGALA
|
FRANCIS S | | |
1960 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | DJEBEL TRAFFIC | PIERRE PELAT | 16-g | 1600 MT | FRANC LURON
|
MINCIO | 1:41.40 | |
1960 | MARYLAND GOVERNORS GOLD CUP | | FRANCIS S | BURLEY E. PARKE | 1-x | 7 F | IDOLATER
|
PLAYGOER | 1:23.60 | BY 4½ L. |
1959 | PRIX GANAY | | CHIEF | ALEC HEAD | 4-h | 2000 MT | FRANC LURON
|
TOMBEUR | 2:05.06 | 1ST & 2ND BALBO & MALEFAIM DQD. |
1959 | PRIX DHARCOURT | | FRANC LURON | MAX BONAVENTURE | 1-e | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1959 | GREENHAM STAKES | | MASHAM | G.T. BROOK | 3-b | 7 F | FRANCISCAN
|
RIO SANTO | 1.36.20 | |
1959 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | | FRANC LURON | MAX BONAVENTURE | 1-e | 1600 MT | THILA
|
PRIMESAUTIER | 1:36.90 | 6 RAN. MARGINS: 3 - 3 - 4 |
1958 | GRAN PREMIO DE MADRID | | TERRE DE FRANCE | J. MENDEZ | 4-d | 2500 MT | ROSALES4
|
TARANTA2 | 2:46.20 | 18 RAN |
1958 | PREMIO VILLAPADIERNA | | TERRE DE FRANCE | | 4-d | 2400 M |
|
| | |
1958 | SUSSEX STAKES | | MAJOR PORTION | THOMAS EDWARD LEADER | 8-c | 8 F | PALL MALL
|
TWO FRANCS2 | 1:48.20 | |
1958 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | FRIC | | 15-b | 2000M | FRANC LURON
|
TAPIOCA | | |
1958 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | FAITH HEALER2 | P BEASLEY | 12-b | 7 F | TWO FRANCS2
|
GAME BALL7 | 1:28.76 | |
1957 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | | TYRONE | ETIENNE POLLET | 9-e | 1600 MT | FRANC LURON
|
PRINCE TAJ | 1:40.64 | |
1957 | GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD | | TANERKO | FRANCOIS MATHET | 12 | 2500 MT | FRANC LURON
|
HAUT BRION4 | 2:43.70 | |
1957 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | | ULEMA2 | C. C. CABRAL | 1-t | 4000 MT | FRANCFORT2
|
| 4:15.40 | |
1957 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | | MIRACLE ESCORT | ART LINKER | 2-d | 8 F | RO-FRAN
|
TAVANA | 1:35.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1957 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | | FRANC LURON | MAX BONAVENTURE | 1-e | 1600M |
|
| | |
1957 | LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | FRANC LURON | | 1-e | 2000M | ROMANTISME
|
| | |
1957 | SPRETI RENNEN | | FRANC TIREUR | H. BAUMGARTNER | 1-k | 2400 MT | SULTAN24
|
BACKBORD2 | 2:36.20 | |
1957 | CLASICO CLAUSURA (R.O.U.) | | JUBILOSO2 | JOSE M. FERRO | 4-b | 2500M | ROFRANJO
|
MONO ALEJO | 2:40:2/5 | 4º ATADITO |
1956 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | FRANC LURON | | 1-e | 1000M |
|
| | |
1956 | PRINCESS HANDICAP | | FRANLYLE | | 7-d | 7 F | PENARTH
|
SHORTCAKE2 | 1:27.1 | |
1956 | ARLINGTON LASSIE STAKES | | LEALLAH | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 16-g | 6 F | SPLENDORED
|
FRANKS FLOWER | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1955 | GOLD TRAIL STAKES | | FRANLYLE | | 7-d | 7 F |
|
| | |
1953 | PRIX LUPIN | | DANDY DRAKE | ALEC HEAD | 2-d | 2100 MT |
|
FORT DE FRANCE2 | | |
1953 | PRIX HOCQUART | | FORT DE FRANCE2 | DANIEL LESCALLE | 4-n | 2400M | PINK HORSE
|
NORTHERN LIGHT2 | | |
1953 | POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES | | INCIDENTALLY | ROGER WHITTINGTON | 5-f | 5 F | FAYFRAN
|
PEGEEN | 1:00.00 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY ¾ L. |
1953 | PRIX DE GUICHE | | SERIPHOS | | 3-n | 1950M | FORT DE FRANCE2
|
| | |
1953 | CLàSICO CIUDAD DE SAN PABLO | | COTE DE FRANCE | JOSE DI GIULI | 12-d | 1400M | MOSQUETA7
|
MISS NOBEL | | 4ª FULGURANTE NP: VENEZUELA, BARCHETTA, EFECTIVA |
1953 | CLàSICO APERTURA (R.O.U.) | | MOSQUETA7 | JOSE DI GIULI | 2-m | 1400M | COTE DE FRANCE
|
LISONJA | 1:23:2/5 | 4º SORTEADOR NP: BEBOTE, PIROPO, PETULANTE |
1952 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | FORT DE FRANCE2 | DANIEL LESCALLE | 4-n | 1400M |
|
| | |
1952 | PRIX DE CABOURG | G3 | FORT DE FRANCE2 | DANIEL LESCALLE | 4-n | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1952 | PRIX SAINT-ROMAN (PRIX MIESQUE) | G3 | FORT DE FRANCE2 | | 4-n | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1952 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | HI BILLEE | SIDNEY JACOBS | A24 | 8 F | CALL OVER
|
FRIENDLY FRANK | 1:38.60 | MUDDY, M- 7 L. |
1952 | ASCOT STAKES | | FLIGHTY FRANCES | J DINES | 2-i | 20 F | CRUDWELL
|
VIDI VICI | | |
1950 | AMERICAN HANDICAP | | NOOR | BURLEY E. PARKE | 16-h | 10 F | DHARAN2
|
FRANKLY2 | 2:00.20 | 132 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1950 | INGLEWOOD HANDICAP | | MICHE | EDWARD C. HAYWARD | 8-a | 9 F | DHARAN2
|
FRANKLY2 | 1:49.00 | |
1950 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | MANYUNK | ALLEN B. DRUMHELLER | 9-e | 8.5 F | AMARILLO KID2
|
FRANKLY2 | 1:42.40 | |
1950 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | FRANKLY2 | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 16-g | 9 F | TOPS BOY
|
MERCENARY | 1:48.60 | |
1950 | ARGONAUT HANDICAP | | OLD ROCKPORT | RICHARD T. WATTS | 4-n | 8.5 F | FRANKLY2
|
MANYUNK | 1:42.40 | |
1950 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | ROSEBOROUGH | | 8-c | 9 F | THWARTED
|
FRANGINE | 1:53.20 | |
1950 | MINERVA HANDICAP | | GAFFERY | RICHARD E. HANDLEN | 1-c | 8.5 F | FRANGINE
|
SPATS | 1:46.60 | MUDDY, 5R, M: NK-NK-1 |
1950 | PRINCE GEORGE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | SEAWARD | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 22-b | 8.5 F | FRIENDLY FRANK
|
INSEPARABLE2 | 1:47.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1950 | GOLDEN SPIKE HANDICAP | | TEXAS SON | | 21-a | 6.5 F | PAGAN STAR
|
FRANKS MISTAKE | 1:21.00 | |
1950 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | | FRANKLY2 | | 16-g | 9 F | COMA6
|
SUN STATE | 1:49.40 | |
1949 | GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP | | FRANCES3 | | 27 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1949 | WESTERN CANADA HANDICAP | | FRANKS MISTAKE | | 4 | 8.32 F | FORT GARRY3
|
SILENT FLAME2 | | |
1948 | DEL MAR DERBY | | FRANKLY2 | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 16-g | 8.5 F | BARSARD
|
SMOKE TREE2 | 1:42.80 | |
1948 | ALBERTA DERBY STAKES | | FRANKS MISTAKE | D. EARL ROBERTSON | 4 | 8.5 F | ANTONINUS2
|
MARBEND | 1:52.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1948 | ARC AUCKLAND CUP | | FRANCES3 | | 27 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1948 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | FRANKLY2 | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 16-g | 8.5 F | HEMET SQUAW
|
PREVARICATOR | 1:42.40 | DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND |
1948 | WRC THOMPSON HANDICAP | | FRANCES3 | | 27 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1948 | FLORIDA BREEDERS STAKES | | RABLIM | | 4-o | 3 F | FRANCS CRACKER
|
SUFFAZON | 0:34.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 2ND: FRANCES CRACKER |
1948 | LA COPA | | MAHOMETANO2 | | 2-j | 3600 MT | REY DE FRANCIA
|
| | |
1948 | PALATINE PURSE | | FIGHTING FRANK | H. H. (PETE) BATTLE | 2-o | 6 F | PREOCCUPY
|
DANADA RED | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, BY 2 L., ETR |
1947 | IRISH DERBY | | SAYAJIRAO | F. ARMSTRONG | 3-n | 12 F | GRAND WEATHER
|
ESPRIT DE FRANCE | | |
1947 | TEST STAKES | | MISS DISCO | ANTHONY PASCUMA | 8-d | 7 F | FRANTIES BID
|
OCEAN BRIEF | 1:24.40 | |
1947 | IRISH ST. LEGER | | ESPRIT DE FRANCE | | 2-s | 14 F | LORIMER2
|
| | |
1947 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | FIRST FLIGHT | SYLVESTER VEITCH | 8-c | 8.5 F | FRANTIES BID
|
WHIPSAW | 1:46.00 | |
1947 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | FIGHTING FRANK | H. H. (PETE) BATTLE | 2-o | 6 F | POLYNESIAN
|
KING DORSETT | 1:11.20 | SLOPPY |
1947 | SAN CARLOS HANDICAP | | TEXAS SANDMAN | EARL H. SORRELL | 16 | 7 F | EL LOBO4
|
FIGHTING FRANK | 1:22.80 | |
1947 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | ESPRIT DE FRANCE | | 2-s | 14 F | LADYCROSS
|
ANWAR | | |
1947 | BLANDFORD STAKES | | ESPRIT DE FRANCE | | 2-s | 10 F | HYPHENATE
|
LORIMER2 | | |
1947 | DESMOND STAKES | | SPRING OFFENSIVE | A.D.D. (TIM) ROGERS | 25 | 12 F | ESPRIT DE FRANCE
|
LORIMER2 | | INAUGURAL RUNNING, 3&4YO, C&F (1947-1961) |
1947 | ROSEBEN HANDICAP | | INROC | | 23-b | 6 F | FIGHTING FRANK
|
BROWN MOGUL | 1:10.00 | |
1947 | HAWTHORNE SPRINT HANDICAP | | FIGHTING FRANK | | 2-o | 6.5 F | SPY SONG
|
PLUMPER | 1:17.80 | |
1946 | ADRIAN KNOX STAKES | | ROSE BAY5 | | 5 | 10 F | QUESTING2
|
FRANJEAN | 2:09.00 | |
1946 | GREAT WESTERN HANDICAP | | FIGHTING FRANK | H. H. (PETE) BATTLE | 2-o | 6 F | THREE DOTS
|
LITTLE NIP | 1:10.00 | WON BY 3 L. |
1946 | QUICK STEP STAKES | | FIGHTING FRANK | H. H. (PETE) BATTLE | 2-o | 6 F | ARMED
|
THREE DOTS | 1:10.80 | |
1946 | DOMINO HANDICAP | | BROOKFIELD | | 19-b | 6 F | FIGHTING FRANK
|
FLOOD TOWN | 1:09.80 | |
1946 | HAWTHORNE SPRINT HANDICAP | | SPY SONG | JACK C. HODGINS | 2-o | 6.5 F | TIGER REBEL
|
FIGHTING FRANK | 1:16.80 | NTR |
1946 | HAWTHORNE SPEED HANDICAP | | DAILY TROUBLE | HOWARD J. WELLS | 23-b | 6 F | REVOKED
|
FIGHTING FRANK | 1:11.60 | |
1945 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | FIGHTING FRANK | H. H. (PETE) BATTLE | 2-o | 5 F | INROC
|
BOLD REGARD | 1:00.40 | TRACK: SLOW |
1945 | TRAVERS STAKES | | ADONIS | WILLIAM J. BOOTH | 10-c | 10 F | BURNING DREAM
|
SIR FRANCIS | 2:02.80 | 7 RAN, 22-1. 4TH PAVOT |
1945 | WASHINGTON PARK FUTURITY | | REVOKED | HOWARD J. WELLS | 10-c | 6 F | SAFE REWARD
|
FIGHTING FRANK | 1:11.80 | BY 4 L., AT ARLINGTON |
1945 | WOOD MEMORIAL (2ND. DIV.) | | HOOP JR | IVAN H. PARKE | 9 | 8.5 F | ALEXIS
|
SIR FRANCIS | 1:45.00 | 4TH: POLYNESIAN |
1945 | PRAIRIE STATE STAKES | | WITH PLEASURE | | 8-c | 6 F | FIGHTING FRANK
|
MIGHTY STORY | 1:12.80 | |
1945 | LEE STEERE STAKES | | FRANGUS | | 3 | 7 F |
|
| | |
1945 | CANONBURY STAKES | | VIGARO2 | | 1-w | 5 F | PRINCE STANDARD
|
FRANJAX | 1:01.0 | |
1945 | LA COPA | G3 | CORINTO4 | | 3-n | 3600 MT | FRANQUEO2
|
LA BASTILLE10 | | |
1945 | BELMONT FUTURITY TRIAL | | SOUTHERN PRIDE3 | | 1-h | 6 F | FIGHTING FRANK
|
PELLICLE | | |
1944 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | POT O LUCK | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 8-c | 8 F | SIR FRANCIS
|
LADYS REWARD | 1:37.40 | |
1944 | ARDSLEY HANDICAP | | SIR FRANCIS | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 22-b | 8.32 F | WILDLIFE
|
JACOBE | 1:44.60 | |
1944 | ENDURANCE HANDICAP | | THE DOGE | FRANK A. BONSAL | 9 | 8.32 F | POT O LUCK
|
SIR FRANCIS | 1:43.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1943 | THANKSGIVING HANDICAP | | FRANKS BOY | RENE A. COWARD | 4-r | 5.5 F | CHIPAMINK
|
CANT LOSE2 | 1:07.60 | |
1942 | EASTER MILE | | FRANGUS | | 3 | 8 F |
|
| | |
1941 | PRIX DE GUICHE | | PLAISIR DE FRANCE | | 11-g | 2000M |
|
| | |
1941 | PRIX DU LYS | | NEPENTHE | | 1-f | 2400 MT | PLAISIR DE FRANCE
|
| | LONGCHAMP |
1941 | CORAL REEF PURSE (2ND. DIV.) | | LIBERTY FRANC | | 17-c | 7 F | NO SIR
|
DETROIT BULL | 1:27.40 | |
1941 | PLYMOUTH ROCK HANDICAP | | LIBERTY FRANC | | 17-c | 6 F | LIBERTY FLIGHT
|
AIR BRIGADE | 1:11.40 | TRK: FST - BY 1 3/4 L |
1941 | BUNKER HILL HANDICAP | | THIRD COVEY | DUVAL A. HEADLEY | 2-s | 8 F | LIBERTY FRANC
|
SUNDODGER2 | 1:38.80 | |
1941 | PURITAN HANDICAP | | ROUGH PASS | J. YANCEY CHRISTMAS | 10-e | 9 F | RINGIE
|
LIBERTY FRANC | 1:51.00 | TRACK: FAST - BY 3/4 L |
1940 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | LONGTHANH | | 1-c | 1600 MT | PLAISIR DE FRANCE
|
PANIPAT | | D-H 1° PLACE |
1940 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | | AUGURY | TED D. GRIMES | 9-e | 6 F | CAMP VERDE
|
LIBERTY FRANC | 1:14.40 | |
1939 | MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | MAERIEL | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 5-i | 8.5 F | FRANCESCO
|
GO HOME | 1:46.20 | MOVED PERMANENTLY TO TURF |
1939 | ARDSLEY HANDICAP | | MERRY KNIGHT | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | A5 | 8.32 F | LIBERTY FRANC
|
JACOMAR | 1:47.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1939 | OHIO GOVERNOR’S HANDICAP | | FRANCESCO | MATTHEW H. JORDAN | 9-f | 8.5 F | BOBS BOYS
|
DUSKY PRINCE | 1:44.40 | NTR |
1939 | ORNAMENT HANDICAP | | CHANCE RAY | CLARENCE E. DAVISON | A1 | 6 F | PRINCE ARGO
|
JOHN FRANCIS | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST; 9R; WON BY ½ L. |
1938 | EASTER HANDICAP STAKES | | FRANCIS DRAKE | | 7-e | 8 F |
|
| | |
1938 | FRONTIER HANDICAP | | DOLLY VAL | DAVID VITITOE | 4-m | 9.5 F | ZEVSON
|
FRANCESCO | 1:57.40 | |
1938 | WOLVERINE HANDICAP | | FRANCESCO | MATTHEW H. JORDAN | 9-f | 8.5 F | TEMPESTUOUS4
|
ZEVSON | | |
1937 | ARC ROYAL STAKES | | FRANCIS DRAKE | | 7-e | 6 F |
|
| | |
1937 | WELLINGTON STAKES | | FRANCIS DRAKE | | 7-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1937 | MEADOW BROOK HURDLE STAKES | | BIRMINGHAM4 | | 4-m | 20 F | SHIP EXECUTIVE
|
ST FRANCIS | 4:43.40 | |
1936 | WELLESLEY STAKES | | FRANCIS DRAKE | | 7-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1936 | CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | FRANCIS DRAKE | | 7-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1936 | ARC WELCOME STAKES | | FRANCIS DRAKE | | 7-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1936 | PROVIDENCE HANDICAP | | TUGBOAT FRANK | JOSEPH L. ROBERTS | 4-m | 8.5 F | PICCOLO
|
GALLANT GAY | 1:44.80 | TRK: FST - BY 2 L -[SEABISCUIT 4TH] |
1936 | REVERE HANDICAP | | TUGBOAT FRANK | JOSEPH L. ROBERTS | 4-m | 8 F | SANDY BOOT
|
GALLANT GAY | 1:39.00 | |
1936 | AUTUMN HANDICAP | | CHANCING | PHIL BIEBER | 4-e | 8.5 F | TUGBOAT FRANK
|
MOUNTAINY MAN | 1:47.80 | TRK: MUDDY - BY HD |
1936 | WHITE MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | WATERSPLASH | FRANK E. CHILDS | 4-m | 8 F | GALLANT GAY
|
TUGBOAT FRANK | 1:40.00 | MUDDY, FOG, 9 RAN, BY 1 L. |
1935 | SWEDISH DERBY | G3 | SAN FRANCISCO6 | | 12-b | 2400 M |
|
| | |
1935 | MAYFLOWER STAKES | | MAERIEL | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 5-i | 6 F | JAIR4
|
TUGBOAT FRANK | 1:13.20 | WON BY 2 L - 4TH: SEABISCUIT |
1935 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | | ST FRANCIS | | 1-j | 20 F (ABT) |
|
| | |
1935 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | SIR FRANCIS6 | | 1-c | 1800M |
|
| 1:52.4 | |
1935 | DANSK DERBY | | SAN FRANCISCO6 | PERCY WAUGH | 12-b | 2400 MT |
|
| 2:38.00 | |
1935 | DANSK 2000 GUINEAS | | SAN FRANCISCO6 | | 12-b | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1934 | SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP | | TOP ROW | ALBERT A. BARONI | 5-c | 8.5 F | FRANK ORMONT
|
ROCK X | 1:42.00 | NWR |
1934 | ROBERT M. SWEITZER HANDICAP | | FRANK ORMONT | WAYNE LEWIS | 6 | 9 F | NAVANOD
|
EBONY LADY2 | 1:53.00 | TRACK: FAST, 8R, M: ½-1¼-HD |
1933 | AGUA CALIENTE DERBY | | MIDSHIPMAN2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 23-b | 8.5 F | BAMBOULA
|
FRANK ORMONT | 1:46.00 | |
1933 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | ST FRANCIS | C. H. DOUGLAS | 1-j | 16 F (±) | INDIGO7
|
CREEK6 | 3:47.20 | MUDDY; 10R, WON BY 7 L. |
1932 | TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKES | | GOLDEN MEADOW4 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 5-c | 20 F (±) | OUTLAW12
|
ST FRANCIS | 4:55.40 | COURSE: MUDDY |
1931 | WOODMERE CLAIMING STAKES | | GLIDELIA2 | | 4-m | 6 F | BATHORSE
|
ST FRANCIS | 1:12.40 | |
1930 | NAGRODA LIRY | | ILE DE FRANCE3 | | 23-a | 2400 m |
|
| | |
1930 | NAGRODA PRODUCE | | ILE DE FRANCE3 | | 23-a | 1400 m |
|
| | |
1930 | NAGRODA WIELKA WARSZAWSKA (PWW) | G3 | ILE DE FRANCE3 | | 23-a | 2600 |
|
| | |
1930 | PRIX HENRY DELAMARRE | | ROMARIN12 | A. SWANN | 23 | 2200 MT | LOVELACE
|
FRANCILLE | | |
1929 | PRIX CHAUDENAY | | PASSARO3 | FRANCK CARTER | 4-n | 3000 MT | EPI DE FRANCE
|
LABARUM2 | | |
1929 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | EPI DE FRANCE | FRANCK CARTER | 3-m | 3000 MT | NOM DE GUERRE4
|
MERCURE4 | | |
1929 | PRIX REISET | | LES CLUZEAUX | ED. WATKINS | 17-c | 3000 MT | EPI DE FRANCE
|
WHITE CLOVER4 | | |
1928 | CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES | | ROY2 | J. H. ROUSE | 22-c | 6 F | FRANK HORAN
|
ST IGNATIUS4 | 1:16.20 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1927 | OAKS DITALIA | | FRANCAVILLA2 | | 1-b | 2200 MT |
|
| | |
1927 | PRIX BERTEUX | | MONTEMAFROY | MATHURIN PANTALL | 5 | 3000M | SOU DU FRANC
|
TRIE LA VILLE | | |
1927 | PRIX RIDGWAY | | SOU DU FRANC | HENRI COUNT | 17-c | 3000M | CHATEAU PALMER
|
LOUBIER | | |
1927 | PRIX KERGORLAY | | SOU DU FRANC | HENRI COUNT | 17-c | 3000M | BAHR EL GAZAL
|
MONT BERNINA | | |
1926 | GRAN CRITERIUM | | SENECIO | | 2-w | 1500 MT | FRANCAVILLA2
|
VAREDO | | |
1926 | MIAMI CUP HANDICAP | | BOON COMPANION | ALBERT G. WOODMAN | A27 | 8.5 F | SUPERFRANK
|
DAZZLER | 1:46.40 | |
1924 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | IVAIN | | 1-t | 1600 MT | TAPIN
|
SOLDAT DE FRANCE | | |
1923 | VICTORIA DERBY | | FRANCES TRESSADY | | 1-o | 1 1/2 MILES | DRONGO2
|
| | |
1923 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | FRANCES TRESSADY | | 1-o | 12 F |
|
| | |
1923 | PRIX DE SURESNES | | FRANCAIS2 | | 11-d | 3000 MT |
|
| | LONGCHAMP |
1923 | PRIX LA FLECHE | | POT AU FEU | WILLIAM DUKE | 14-e | 1100 MT | SOLDAT DE FRANCE
|
DJABA | | |
1923 | HOLLIS SELLING STAKES | | FRANK G2 | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 10 | 6 F | HULLABALOO6
|
CANAQUE | 1:11.00 | NSR |
1923 | HIGHLAND SELLING STAKES | | FRANK G2 | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 10 | 6 F | ALADDIN7
|
COEUR DE LION7 | 1:13.60 | TRACK: SLOW |
1923 | UNION SELLING STAKES | | DEMIJOHN | FRANK E. BROWN | 14-a | 7 F | FRANK G2
|
PRINCE REGENT9 | 1:26.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | OLYMPIC SELLING STAKES | | HULLABALOO6 | WILLIAM C. CLANCY | A34 | 6 F | MODO3
|
FRANK G2 | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | NEWTOWN CLAIMING STAKES | | HULLABALOO6 | WILLIAM C. CLANCY | A34 | 6 F | FRANK G2
|
WISHBONE | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | CLàSICO ZAMORA | | VILLAFRANCA3 | | 23-a | 1000MT |
|
| | |
1922 | CHAMPION STAKES | | FRANKLIN | | 1-h | 10 F |
|
| | |
1922 | CORONATION CUP | | FRANKLIN | RICHARD C. DAWSON | 1-h | 12 F | SELENE
|
BALLYHERON | | |
1922 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | BUD LERNER | FRANK M. TAYLOR | A1 | 5.5 F | FRANK G2
|
BLANC SEING | 1:06.20 | ESR |
1922 | BAYSIDE HANDICAP | | EXTERMINATOR | EUGENE WAYLAND | A1 | 9 F | BE FRANK
|
| 1:52.40 | 2 RAN |
1922 | PIMLICO NURSERY STAKES | | FRANK G2 | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 10 | 4.5 F | WRANGLE5
|
CAROL9 | 0:53.80 | |
1922 | AFRICANDER HANDICAP | | RAY JAY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 4-e | 8 F | HEPHAISTOS
|
BE FRANK | 1:39.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1922 | DANSK DERBY | | JEAN DE FRANCE | | 10-a | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1921 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | POLEMARCH | T. GREEN | 6-f | 14.60 F | FRANKLIN
|
WESTWARD HO | | |
1921 | COFFROTH HANDICAP | | BE FRANK | HARRY M. UNNA | 4-m | 10 F | RIFLE10
|
WYNNEWOOD | 2:05.60 | |
1921 | PRINCESS OF WALESS STAKES | | ORPHEUS | | 19-c | 12 F | FRANKLIN
|
| | |
1921 | HARDWICKE STAKES | | FRANKLIN | R C DAWSON | 1-h | 12 F |
|
| | |
1921 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | FRANK B | J. HOWARD LEWIS | 12-b | 16 F (±) | TICKET3
|
EARLOCKER | 3:55.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1920 | NEW STAKES | | ALAN BRECK | PETER V. P. GILPIN | 5-d | 5 F | FRANKLIN
|
EAGLES EYRIE2 | | |
1920 | LATONIA INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | THE PORTER | JOHN F. SCHORR | 14 | 8.5 F | BE FRANK
|
ATTA BOY | 1:48.20 | |
1920 | SALEM HANDICAP | | MILKMAID2 | H. GUY BEDWELL | 2-c | 7 F | GLORIA FRANCE
|
RED RED ROSE | 1:26.20 | |
1920 | BUSHWICK STEEPLECHASE | | FLARE12 | G. RAY BRYSON | 10-c | 16 F (±) | RUPICA
|
FRANK B | 4:09.80 | |
1920 | BAJA CALIFORNIA HANDICAP | | BE FRANK | HARRY M. UNNA | 4-m | 8.5 F | VETERAN3
|
PADDY WHACK2 | 1:46.60 | FAST, 9 RAN, BY ½ L. |
1919 | NAGRODA DERBY | | MELANIE3 | | 13-c | 2400 MT | AVENEL
|
FRANCJA | 2:35.00 | 1/2 - 5 |
1919 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | LANIUS2 | A. JACK JOYNER | 5-h | 9 F | BE FRANK
|
SPUR | 1:51.80 | |
1919 | LATONIA CUP HANDICAP | | BE FRANK | WILLIAM JENNINGS, JR. | 4-m | 18 F | EXTERMINATOR
|
LEGAL3 | 4:17.00 | |
1919 | LATONIA DERBY | | BE FRANK | WILLIAM JENNINGS, JR. | 4-m | 12 F | OMOND
|
REGALO | 2:37.60 | TRACK: HEAVY, 6TH KENTUCKY DERBY |
1919 | SIR WALTER HANDICAP | | MINTO | J. THOMAS HARMON | 5-g | 8.5 F | THUNDERCLAP
|
BE FRANK | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1919 | SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP | | VINDEX | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 13-c | 8.32 F | FOREGROUND2
|
FRANKLIN3 | 1:44.00 | |
1919 | RICHMOND HANDICAP | | PETER PIPER4 | JIMMIE OWENS | 4-r | 5.5 F | OUT THE WAY
|
IMA FRANK | 1:05.20 | |
1919 | LITTLE NECK HANDICAP | | CORN TASSEL2 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-c | 8.5 F | BE FRANK
|
TROMPE LA MORT | 1:44.40 | NTR |
1919 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | | CIRRUS | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-m | 8.5 F | BALUSTRADE6
|
BE FRANK | 1:49.80 | |
1919 | HAMBURG HANDICAP | | TROMPE LA MORT | THOMAS WELSH | 5-i | 7 F | LERRANT
|
IMA FRANK | 1:24.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1919 | GRAND HOTEL HANDICAP | | PEACE PENNANT | JOHN HOGAN | 10-c | 6 F | ANGON
|
FRANK W | 1:15.20 | TRACK: MUDDY, 11R, BY A HD |
1918 | AUTUMN HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | HOLLISTER | WALTER B. JENNINGS | 22-d | 6 F | IMA FRANK
|
PAPP | 1:10.00 | |
1918 | POTOMAC HANDICAP | | BE FRANK | WILLIAM JENNINGS, JR. | 4-m | 8 F | TRANSLATE3
|
MORMON2 | 1:39.20 | NK |
1918 | BELDAME HANDICAP | | SALVESTRA | | 4-r | 6 F | IMA FRANK
|
ROSE DOR2 | | NO TIME TAKEN |
1918 | CASWELL HANDICAP | | BE FRANK | WILLIAM JENNINGS, JR. | 4-m | 8 F | MILKMAID2
|
ESQUIMAU2 | 1:40.60 | |
1918 | CEDARHURST HANDICAP | | REGAL LODGE4 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 16-c | 8.5 F | FRANKLIN3
|
GLOOMY GUS | 1:45.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1918 | ROSEBEN HANDICAP | | BE FRANK | WILLIAM JENNINGS, JR. | 4-m | 6.5 F | CHARLIE LEYDECKER
|
CRANK | 1:20.20 | NO WINNER A 2YO |
1918 | CANVAS BACK SELLING STAKES | | FRANKLIN3 | JOHN S. WARD | 12-f | 8.5 F | FLITTERGOLD
|
DOUGLASS S | 1:45.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1918 | HOWARD SELLING STAKES | | FRANKLIN3 | JOHN S. WARD | 12-f | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1917 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP | | JANE FRANCES | THOMAS P. HAYES | A22 | 8 F | DUKE OF SAVOY
|
BONIFACE | 1:39.00 | TRACK: FAST, 15R, BY 1½ L. |
1917 | AJC SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | FRANK E | | | 1 MILE |
|
| 1:38.75 | DISTANCE CHANGE |
1917 | AUTUMN HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | IMA FRANK | GEORGE ZIEGLER | | 6 F | HANK ODAY
|
HWFA | 1:14.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1917 | HOOSICK FALLS HANDICAP | | QUEEN ERRANT | THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL | A3 | 8 F | IMA FRANK
|
CAPRA | 1:40.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1916 | KENTUCKY DERBY | | GEORGE SMITH | HOLLIE HUGHES | 10-d | 10 F | STAR HAWK
|
FRANKLIN3 | 2:04.00 | TRACK: FAST 117 LBS. |
1916 | AMERICAN DERBY | | DODGE | JOHN SHERRILL WARD | 40 | 10 F | FAUX-COL
|
FRANKLIN3 | 2:04.60 | NOT RUN SINCE 1904 - REVIVED 1916 - AT HAWTHORNE |
1916 | TRAVERS STAKES | | SPUR | JAMES H. MCCORMICK | 2-h | 10 F | STAR HAWK2
|
FRANKLIN3 | 2:05.00 | NO |
1916 | HURON HANDICAP | | SPUR | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | 2-h | 9.5 F | FRANKLIN3
|
TEA CADDY | 1:58.60 | FAST, 130,109,107 |
1916 | LATONIA INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | DICK WILLIAMS | GEORGE LAND | A25 | 9.5 F | FRANKLIN3
|
PIF JR | 1:57.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1916 | DOUGLAS PARK INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | DODGE | WALTER B. JENNINGS | 40 | 8.5 F | FRANKLIN3
|
LADY ROTHA | 1:46.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1913 | IDLE HOUR STAKES | | LITTLE NEPHEW | ELZA BROWN | 7-c | 4.5 F | OLD ROSEBUD
|
FRANCIS11 | 0:53.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1912 | PRIX FLORIAN DE KERGORLAY | | LA FRANCAISE | G. CUNNINGTON | 11-d | 3400M | SAINT ANGE2
|
BASSE POINTE | | |
1912 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | LAHIRE2 | WILLIAM DUKE | 2-j | 2200M | LA FRANCAISE
|
TEMPLIER2 | | |
1912 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | CHAMBRE DE LEDIT | M. PANTALL | 8 | 6200M | LA FRANCAISE
|
| | |
1912 | PRIX DU PIN | | PHILIPPE | M. PANTALL | 8 | 3000M | LA FRANCAISE
|
MABOUL | | |
1912 | PRIX RAINBOW (EX GRAND PRIX DE L IMPéRATRICE | | LA FRANCAISE | | 11-d | 5000M |
|
| | |
1911 | PRIX DU CADRAN | | LA FRANCAISE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON | 11-d | 4200 MT | HAVRE8
|
LE PLATINE | | |
1911 | PRIX FLORIAN DE KERGORLAY | | LA FRANCAISE | G. CUNNINGTON | 11-d | 3400M | REINHART
|
HAVRE8 | | |
1911 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | | SABLONNET | RICHARD COUNT | 5-f | 3000 M | LA FRANCAISE
|
ASSOUAN | | |
1911 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | BASSE POINTE | G. MILTON | 4-d | 6200M | LA FRANCAISE
|
| | 3 PARTANTS |
1911 | PRIX DU PIN | | CADET ROUSSEL | ARTHUR WATKINS | 4-j | 3000M | LA FRANCAISE
|
ARMENIENNE2 | | |
1911 | GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY | | LA FRANCAISE | G. CUNNINGTON SR | 11-d | 3500 MT |
|
| | 2 PARTANTS |
1911 | PRIX RAINBOW (EX GRAND PRIX DE L IMPéRATRICE | | LA FRANCAISE | | 11-d | 5000M |
|
| | |
1911 | MYOPIA HUNT CUP STEEPLECHASE | | FRANK STAGG | SILAS E. VEITCH | 11 | 20 F (±) | LENAPE2
|
YAMA CHRISTY | 5:12.60 | |
1910 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | | REINHART | WILLIAM DUKE | 13-a | 3000 MT | BONA II
|
LA FRANCAISE | | |
1910 | PRIX DE FLORE | | LA FRANCAISE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON | 11-d | 2100 MT | MAGALI7
|
MY STAR2 | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1910 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | BASSE POINTE | G. MILTON | 4-d | 2400 MT | LA FRANCAISE
|
SEIGNEURIE3 | | |
1910 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | LA FRANCAISE | CHARLES CUNNINGTON | 11-d | 2200M | MOULINS LA MARCHE
|
JACOBI | | |
1910 | CANARSIE SELLING STAKES | | SEMPROLUS | FRANK ERNEST | 4-m | 4 F | FRANK MULLENS
|
BABBLER3 | 0:47.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1910 | GREENFIELD STAKES | | FRANK MULLENS | FRED T. WOOD | | 4.5 F | PLUVIOUS
|
SEMPROLUS | 0:54.80 | TRACK: FAST, AT AQUEDUCT, WON EASILY |
1910 | UNION CLAIMING STAKES | | BEN LOYAL3 | JOHN HYNES | 4-m | 7 F | FRANK PURCELL
|
RUSTEM | 1:30.00 | |
1910 | OZONE SELLING STAKES | | SCRIMMAGE4 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 25 | 4 F | AGAWAM2
|
FRANK MULLENS | 0:50.80 | TRACK: SLOW |
1908 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | PINKOLA | WILLIAM H. FIZER | A13 | 9 F | FRANK GILL
|
KING JAMES | 1:54.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1908 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | FASHION PLATE5 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | 9 F | FRANK GILL
|
ROYAL TOURIST | 1:53.40 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY A 2YO |
1908 | YONKERS HANDICAP | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 8.5 F | TONY BONERO
|
JACK ATKIN | 1:47.00 | |
1908 | MUNICIPAL HANDICAP | | FAIR PLAY | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | 14 F | MASTER ROBERT2
|
FRANK GILL | 2:58.00 | |
1908 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | | GOURBI4 | | 5-i | 1000M | GUIRLANDE
|
ILE DE FRANCE23 | | |
1908 | TARRYTOWN STAKES | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 8.5 F | SPOONER4
|
THE SQUIRE6 | 1:47.00 | 3 RAN |
1907 | BELMONT STAKES | | PETER PAN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 2-o | 11 F | SUPERMAN
|
FRANK GILL | NA | TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. |
1907 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION HANDICAP | | DINNA KEN | JOHN W. ROGERS | 5-g | 13 F | FRANK GILL
|
SALVIDERE | 2:48.00 | |
1907 | TRAVERS STAKES | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 10 F | GOLF BALL2
|
CORK HILL | 2:07.00 | |
1907 | WITHERS STAKES | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 8 F | PETER PAN
|
SARACINESCA | 1:40.00 | |
1907 | SARATOGA CUP | | RUNNING WATER4 | THOMAS WELSH | 2-c | 14 F | NEALON
|
FRANK GILL | 3:06.20 | |
1907 | CENTURY HANDICAP | | BALLOT | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 14 | 12 F | IRONSIDES3
|
FRANK GILL | 2:33.60 | |
1907 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | MONTGOMERY4 | | A10 | 10 F | FRANK GILL
|
DANDELION6 | 2:06.60 | |
1907 | PRIX VANTEAUX | | FRANCHISE3 | | 9-c | 2000 MT | AUX ARMES
|
MUSOTTE | | |
1907 | BRIGHTON DERBY | | CHARLES EDWARD | FRANK M. TAYLOR | 4-e | 12 F | FRANK GILL
|
| 2:30.80 | NTR - 2 RAN - RACE DISCONTINUED IN 1907, TRACK DISMANTLED |
1907 | BROADWAY STAKES | | MONTGOMERY4 | FRANK E. BROWN | A10 | 8.5 F | ARCITE
|
FRANK GILL | 1:46.80 | |
1907 | EQUALITY STAKES | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 8 F | CHARLES EDWARD
|
ROSEBEN | 0:00.00 | RACED IN FOG, TIME NOT RECORDED |
1907 | COSMOPOLITAN HANDICAP | | MCCARTER | THOMAS WELSH | 28 | 8.5 F | FRANK GILL
|
NEALON | 1:45.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1907 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | | EDWIN GUM | WILLIAM WALKER | a64 | 10 F | COLONEL JACK
|
FRANK FLITTNER | 2:05.40 | RUN JANUARY 11, 1908 |
1907 | PRIX JUIGNE | | FRANCOIS PREMIER2 | | 3-c | 2000 MT | ARGA2
|
MERCI5 | | |
1907 | CONEY ISLAND JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 12 F | MONTGOMERY4
|
SALVIDERE | 2:33.20 | |
1906 | LATONIA OAKS | | CONTENT3 | FRENCH BROOKS | 4-r | 10 F | SISTER FRANCES2
|
CONCERT17 | 2:13.80 | |
1906 | REMSEN HANDICAP | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 5.5 F | ORACULUM
|
KILLALOE4 | 1:08.00 | |
1906 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | | RUNNING WATER4 | THOMAS WELSH | 2-c | 9 F | FRANK GILL
|
PHILANDER2 | 1:52.00 | |
1906 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | ZAMBESI3 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 27-a | 6 F | WATERBURY2
|
FRANK GILL | 1:13.60 | |
1906 | PANSY STAKES | | FRANK LORD | ARCHIE ZIMMER | 5-a | 6 F | GOLD LADY
|
MEXICAN SILVER2 | 1:15.60 | |
1906 | SUFFOLK SELLING STAKES | | TILEING | | 19-b | 5 F | ACROBAT15
|
FRANK LORD | 1:02.80 | |
1906 | LYNBROOK HANDICAP | | FRANK GILL | JOHN I. SMITH | 8-f | 6 F | ADORATION3
|
TOURENNE | 1:13.00 | |
1906 | CREEDMOOR STAKES | | BARBARY BELLE2 | A. JACK JOYNER | 11-e | 5 F | WATERBURY2
|
FRANK GILL | 0:59.20 | |
1906 | CARNIVAL STAKES | | BEMAY2 | W. H. SNYDER | 4-r | 4.5 F | FRANK LORD
|
JUDGE DAVEY | 0:54.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1906 | ELMHURST SELLING STAKES | | FRANK LORD | ARCHIE ZIMMER | 5-a | 5 F | BEMAY2
|
ATHENS13 | 1:00.20 | |
1906 | HOLLY HANDICAP | | FRANK LORD | ARCHIE ZIMMER | 5-a | 5.75 F | EDDIE WARE
|
SEWELL | 1:10.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1906 | STREET RAILWAY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | FRANK SOMERS | | 6-c | 20 F (±) | LORD RADNOR
|
CONOVER2 | 5:07.60 | |
1904 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | MISS INEZ2 | JOHN P. MAYBERRY | A22 | 4 F | LADY SAVOY
|
FRANCES DILLON | 0:48.25 | |
1904 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | | FRANC MACON2 | | 17 | 2200 MT |
|
| | 2° FINAUD |
1903 | GENTILLY HANDICAP | | PHILO3 | | 4-r | 6.5 F | THE LADY2
|
MRS FRANK FOSTER | 1:23.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1903 | FORT ERIE SELLING STAKES | | LITTLE BOY4 | | 19-b | 6 F | MRS FRANK FOSTER
|
SOOTHSAYER6 | 1:14.75 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1902 | TENNESSEE DERBY | | ABE FRANK | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 13 | 9 F | LOU WOODS
|
BUCCLEUTH | 1:57.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1902 | SARATOGA HANDICAP | | FRANCESCO11 | RICHARD O. MILLER | 9-c | 9.5 F | HERBERT
|
ARTICULATE4 | 1:59.00 | |
1902 | THISTLE STAKES | | FRANCESCO11 | RICHARD O. MILLER | 9-c | 9 F | ETHICS4
|
CARBUNCLE2 | 1:53.60 | |
1902 | MYRTLE SELLING STAKES | | FRANCESCO11 | RICHARD O. MILLER | 9-c | 8.32 F | MERITO
|
THE REGENT | 1:44.00 | |
1902 | PALACE HOTEL HANDICAP | | FRANGIBLE | | A34 | 9 F | DIDEROT7
|
JANICE3 | 1:58.50 | |
1902 | MERCHANTS HANDICAP | | PRINCE BLAZES | | 9-c | 8.5 F | JESSIE JARBOE
|
HENRY OF FRANSTAMAR | 1:53.00 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1901 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | | REVENUE6 | H. MUNRO | 1-o | 2 MILES | SAN FRAN
|
KHAKI5 | 3:30.50 | |
1901 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | SIR OLIVER3 | | 12-c | 6 F | MEMNON4
|
ABE FRANK | 1:15.60 | TRACK: SLOW |
1901 | AJC THE METROPOLITAN | | SAN FRAN | | 5-h | 12 F |
|
| | |
1901 | SYDNEY CUP | | SAN FRAN | | 5-h | 16 F |
|
| | |
1901 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | DREAMLAND3 | | 2-b | 18 F | FLINTLOCK4
|
SAN FRAN | | |
1901 | MELBOURNE STAKES | | WAKEFUL3 | | 9-a | 10 F | SAN FRAN
|
SEQUENCE5 | | |
1901 | AJC SPRING STAKES | | SAN FRAN | | 5-h | 12F |
|
| | |
1901 | AJC RANDWICK PLATE | | SAN FRAN | | 5-h | 24 F |
|
| | |
1901 | FOAM STAKES | | FRANCESCO11 | THOMAS WELSH | 9-c | 5 F | DIXIELINE
|
DEAN SWIFT6 | 1:00.20 | FAST |
1901 | KENWOOD STAKES | | ABE FRANK | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 13 | 5 F | PENTECOST2
|
SIR OLIVER3 | 1:03.40 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1901 | QUICKSTEP STAKES | | ABE FRANK | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 13 | 4 F | CHARLES W MEYER
|
ED AUSTIN | 0:49.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1901 | FLATLANDS SELLING STAKES | | LADY HOLYROOD2 | JOHN L. MCGINNIS | 3-b | 5 F | EDDIE BUSCH
|
FRANCESCO11 | 1:01.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1901 | MAYWOOD STAKES | | PENTECOST2 | EDWARD D. BROWN | 11-g | 5 F | CHARLES W MEYER
|
ABE FRANK | 1:00.80 | TRACK: FAST - 3 RAN |
1901 | HANOVER STAKES | | FRANCESCO11 | THOMAS WELSH | 9-c | 5 F | RIGHTAWAY
|
LAODICE | 1:01.00 | FAST, 10R, EASILY BY 3 L. |
1901 | COMPETITION STAKES | | ABE FRANK | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 13 | 5.5 F | DOREEN7
|
COMMISSIONER FORSTER | 1:12.00 | TRACK: HEAVY; 5R, BY 3 L. |
1901 | MEMPHIS STAKES | | ABE FRANK | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 13 | 5 F | AUTUMN LEAVES3
|
WYETH | 1:03.00 | |
1900 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | TODDINGTON | | 9-h | 6 F | REVENUE12
|
SAN FRANCISCO | 1:13.00 | |
1899 | POULE D’ESSAI DES POULAINS | | PERTH | RICHARD CARTER, JR. | 8-c | 1600 MT | NIPHON
|
FRANCO-RUSSE | 1:50.00 | |
1899 | PRIX GREFFULHE | | TAPIS VERT3 | THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER | 1-f | 2100 MT | PEGASE2
|
FRANCO-RUSSE | 2:27.00 | |
1899 | HAMILTON CUP HANDICAP | | OLLIE DIXON | | 12-c | 12 F | SALLIE LAMAR
|
FRANK JAUBERT | 2:38.00 | |
1899 | CANADIAN SPORTSMANS HANDICAP | | LAVEROCK7 | | 13-a | 9 F | TOPMAST2
|
COLONEL FRANK WATERS | 1:56.50 | |
1899 | CINCINNATI HOTEL AUTUMN HANDICAP | | FRANK THOMPSON | | A12 | 9 F | SIR ROLLA
|
AZUCENA9 | 1:56.25 | TRACK: FAIR |
1898 | PRIX MORNY | | JUSTITIA | JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON | 12-e | 1200 MT | ALBERONI4
|
FRANCO-RUSSE | | |
1898 | WINTER HANDICAP | | FEMALE FRANCHISE | | | 8 F |
|
| | |
1898 | CRITERIUM INTERNATIONAL | | PERTH | RICHARD CARTER, JR. | 8-c | 1000M | IVAN IV
|
FRANCO-RUSSE | | |
1898 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | FRANCO-RUSSE | | 4-b | 1100 MT | LISTO7
|
ALGODOR | | |
1898 | SPEED STAKES | | IMP | | 4-r | 6 F | FRANK BELL
|
TRAVERSER | 1:13.00 | |
1898 | HAMILTON CUP HANDICAP | | DEFENDER12 | | A13 | 12 F | LAVEROCK7
|
FRANK JAUBERT | 2:39.75 | TRACK: FAST |
1898 | PRELIMINARY DERBY HANDICAP | | ANDES9 | | 8 | 6 F | FRANK BELL
|
FREAK8 | 1:15.75 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1897 | THE HURSTBOURNE STAKES | | BLARE2 | | 23-a | 5 F | PETTY FRANCE2
|
SUGAR LOAF4 | | |
1896 | TEST HANDICAP | | RUBICON3 | | 24 | 8 F | GOTHAM
|
SIR FRANCIS2 | 1:41.75 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1895 | BAYSHORE SELLING STAKES | | PEACEMAKER3 | | | 8 F | ARAPAHOE
|
SIR FRANCIS2 | 1:42.50 | |
1894 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | HANDSOME | | 21-a | 6 F | LAUREATE7
|
FRANK K | 1:14.25 | |
1894 | KENTUCKY STAKES | | HANDSPUN | | 11 | 5.5 F | BRIOSO10
|
FRANKLIN11 | 1:11.25 | |
1894 | LAKEVIEW HANDICAP | | GATH3 | | A25 | 6 F | LISSAK
|
FRANK K | 1:18.75 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1893 | TIDAL STAKES | | SIR WALTER6 | WALTER C. ROLLINS | 4-r | 8 F | SIR FRANCIS2
|
LIDGERWOOD | 1:43.00 | |
1893 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | OEILLET | | 5-g | 1700M | HOCHE2
|
FRANCILLON | | DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE |
1893 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | | LAPIS7 | | 8 | 1600 MT | FRIPON4
|
FRANCILLON | | |
1893 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | | BASSETLAW | | 6-a | 11 F | CADMUS7
|
SIR FRANCIS2 | 2:24.00 | |
1893 | REAPERS STAKES | | SIR FRANCIS2 | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | A5 | 9.5 F | ORCHIS
|
SIR WALTER6 | 2:02.00 | |
1893 | TENNESSEE DERBY | | CALHOUN4 | WILLIAM MCDANIEL | A24 | 9 F | FRANCIS POPE
|
MICHEL6 | 2:04.50 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1893 | JERSEY HANDICAP | | BASSETLAW | | 6-a | 10 F | SIR FRANCIS2
|
RAMAPO | 2:08.50 | |
1892 | MATRON STAKES | | SIR FRANCIS2 | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | A5 | 6 F | MISS MAUD3
|
ROCHE3 | 1:19.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1892 | GREAT EASTERN HANDICAP | | LADY VIOLET | A. JACK JOYNER | 4-r | 5.75 F | SIR FRANCIS2
|
DON ALONZO | 1:10.20 | |
1892 | LARCHMONT STAKES | | SIR FRANCIS2 | | A5 | 6 F | DONOVAN7
|
HESPERUS10 | 1:16.25 | |
1892 | ALGERIA SELLING STAKES | | AJAX4 | CHARLES LEIGHTON | A15 | 6 F | SIR FRANCIS2
|
CORDUROY4 | 1:15.50 | |
1891 | KENTUCKY STAKES | | FRANK KINNEY | | A24 | 6 F | NETTIE B
|
PROMENADE4 | 1:16.00 | |
1890 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | | WAR DANCE2 | | 1-e | 1000 MT | WANDORA
|
FRANCILLON | | |
1888 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | LONG CHANCE4 | | 6-a | 16 F | J B CLAY
|
FRANKFORT5 | 3:36.00 | |
1883 | MAGYAR ST. LEGER | | FRANGEPAN | | 7-a | 2800 m |
|
| | |
1883 | NAGRODA IWNA (PRZYCHOWKU) (PGR) | | FRANCESCA8 | | 7-b | 2200 M |
|
| | |
1883 | PRIZ RIEKI WOLGI | | FRANCESCA8 | | 7-b | 1400 M |
|
| | |
1882 | SEQUEL STAKES | | BOATMAN2 | | 6 | 16 F | FRANKIE B2
|
CARLEY B | 3:35.50 | |
1882 | MERMAID STAKES | | HIAWASSE | MATTHEW BYRNES | 18 | 9 F | RICA
|
FRANCESCA2 | 1:57.25 | |
1882 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | FRANKIE B2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | A20 | 12 F | APOLLO
|
BOATMAN2 | 2:40.50 | |
1879 | BRIGHTON CUP | | BRAMBLE | | 9 | 18 F | FRANKLIN7
|
FORTUNA32 | 4:16.50 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1878 | TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) | | OROSZVAR | | 18-a | 1800 M | FRANZI3
|
ROYAL BLUE27 | | 1 L - 3 L, 7 RUNNERS, 2 FELL |
1874 | LA COUPE | | FRANC TIREUR2 | CHARLES PRATT | 5-a | 3200 MT | FAUBLAS2
|
MOISSONNEUR2 | | |
1874 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | FRANC TIREUR2 | | 5-a | 2200M | PERLA3
|
BOULET2 | | D-H 2° PLACE AVEC BOULET |
1874 | PRIX DE LA SEINE | | FRANC TIREUR2 | | 5-a | 2400M | PREMIER MAI
|
FIGARO26 | | |
1874 | PRIX DE MONTRETOUT | | LA LUMIERE | | 6-b | 2400MT | KOPEK3
|
FRANCOEUR | | |
1874 | PRIX DISPAHAN | G1 | FRANC TIREUR2 | CHARLES PRATT | 5-a | 2400M | TABAC12
|
COMBAT8 | | |
1874 | PRIX DE SEINE ET MARNE | | CHRISTIANIA | | 26 | 2800 MT | FRANC TIREUR2
|
PISTON7 | | |
1873 | PRIX ROYAL-OAK | | BOIARD | THOMAS R. CARTER | 31 | 3000 MT | FRANC TIREUR2
|
| | |
1873 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | FRANC TIREUR2 | CHARLES PRATT | 5-a | 2200M | BERRYER
|
MOISSONNEUR2 | | |
1873 | PRIX LUPIN | | FRANC TIREUR2 | CHARLES PRATT | 5-a | 2100 MT | MOISSONNEUR2
|
EROS32 | | |
1873 | PRIX DE MONTRETOUT | | ELAN15 | | 6-a | 2400 MT |
|
FRANTIC6 | | 2° CHARDONNET |
1872 | PRIX MORNY | | FLAGEOLET | CHARLES CUNNINGTON | 6-d | 1400 MT | PERCANTE
|
FRANC TIREUR2 | | |
1872 | PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE | | MONTARGIS | HENRY JENNINGS | 8-f | 1600 MT | FRANC TIREUR2
|
REINE DE SABA2 | | FONTAINEBLEAU |
1872 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | FRANC TIREUR2 | CHARLES PRATT | 5-a | 1600 MT | MONTARGIS
|
REINE DE SABA2 | 1:53.00 | |
1864 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | | PARTISAN2 | H. JENNINGS | 19-b | 800 MT | GRANDE MADEMOISELLE
|
VILLAFRANCA2 | | |
1864 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | | GUILLAUME LE TACITURNE | | 2-t | 3200M | VILLAFRANCA2
|
PERGOLA | | |
1863 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | | LA TOUCQUES | | 2-f | 3200 MT | VILLAFRANCA2
|
VICTOT PONTFOL | | |
1863 | PRIX DE LONGCHAMP | | VILLAFRANCA2 | T. JENNINGS | 5-h | 2500 MT | CANTONNADE
|
| | |
1863 | PRIX DE LEMPEREUR | | DOLLAR | JOSEPH HAYHOE | 1-b | 2100 MT | CHARLES MARTEL3
|
VILLAFRANCA2 | | |
1843 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | RALPH | W. EDWARDS | 11-g | 20 F | ST FRANCIS2
|
ROBERT DE GORHAM | | |
1842 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | BEESWING | JAMES WATSON | 8 | 20 F | THE NOB
|
ST FRANCIS2 | | |
1842 | QUEENS VASE | | ST FRANCIS2 | R PETTIT | 18 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1840 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | ST FRANCIS2 | R PETTIT | 18 | 2 1/2 MILES |
|
| | |
1840 | QUEENS VASE | | ST FRANCIS2 | R PETTIT | 18 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1839 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | CARAVAN | I DAY | 28 | 2 1/2 MILES | ST FRANCIS2
|
ION | | |
1838 | PRIX DU CADRAN | | FRANCK | THOMAS CARTER | 12 | 2500 MT | ESMERALDA36
|
| | 2 PARTANTS |
1837 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | | FRANCK | THOMAS CARTER | 12 | 4000M | MISS KELLY8
|
DELPHINE18 | | |
1836 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | | FRANCK | | 12 | 2400 MT | BROUGHAM2
|
ICARE3 | | |
1831 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | FRANCESCA | | 12-g | 8 F |
|
| | |