2022 | UAE OAKS | | SHAHAMA2 | FAWZI ABDULLA NASS | 9-f | 1900 M | ARABIAN GAZELLES
|
MINWAH3 | 2:02:25 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2022 | UAE 1000 GUINEAS | | SHAHAMA2 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 9-f | 8 F | ARABIAN GAZELLES
|
MINWAH3 | 1:39:08 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | BELLE MAHONE STAKES | | SKYGAZE | MARK CASSE | 2-s | 8.5 F | CRYSTAL GLACIER
|
NO MO LADY | 1:42.72 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2021 | RAKUYO STAKES | | SATONO FAVOR | KATSUMI MINAI | 16-c | 1600 MT | GAZEBO14
|
RED GALANT | 1:35.20 | |
2021 | TRILLIUM STAKES | G3 | SOUPER ESCAPE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-r | 8.5 F | CRYSTAL GLACIER
|
SKYGAZE | 1:43.12 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2021 | ONTARIO MATRON STAKES | G3 | ART OF ALMOST | MARK E CASSE | 14-c | 8.5 F | SKYGAZE
|
JUXTAPOSE2 | 1:43.99 | TRAINER 1-2 |
2021 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | G3 | SKYGAZE | MARK E CASSE | 2-s | 10 F | SISTER OTOOLE
|
MERVEILLEUX5 | 2:03.65 | BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2020 | DERBY ITALIANO | G2 | TUSCAN GAZE | L BIETOLINI | 22-c | 2200 MT | KINGS CAPER2
|
MASTERWIN | 2:18:64 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2019 | MAZARINE STAKES | G3 | CURLINS VOYAGE | JOSIE CARROLL | 23-b | 8.5 F | TAKE CHARGE EH
|
SKYGAZE | 1:43.30 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS - SKYGAZE DQ FROM WIN |
2018 | MRC PETER YOUNG STAKES | G2 | GAILO CHOP | | 8-h | 1800 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
HARTNELL | 1:48.26 | |
2018 | MRC C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | HARTNELL | | 4-r | 1400 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
BRAVE SMASH | 1:24.79 | |
2018 | ATC RANVET STAKES | G1 | GAILO CHOP | D WEIR | 8-h | 2000 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
PRIZED ICON | 2:04.78 | |
2017 | MRC CAULFIELD CUP | G1 | BOOM TIME4 | D. & B. HAYES & T. DABERNIG | 1-p | 2400 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
JOHANNES VERMEER | 2:27.66 | 50-1 UPSET |
2017 | MILLIONS DISTAFF STAKES | | LIRICA13 | ANTONIO SANO | 7-f | 7 F | APRIL GAZE
|
STORMY EMBRACE | 1:24.63 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2017 | QTC BRISBANE CUP | G2 | CHOCANTE7 | | 2-j | 2200M | SINGLE GAZE
|
PEMBERLEY6 | 2:15.07 | |
2017 | A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKES | G2 | ITS SOMEWHAT | | 9-f | 1800 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
MAURUS | 1:48.55 | |
2017 | ELDORADO STAKES | | VIEJA LUNA3 | JOSE M. CAMEJO | 14-f | 8 F | BELIEVEINSOMETHING
|
LUNAR GAZE | 1:39.96 | TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 1¼ L. |
2017 | QTC P.J. OSHEA STAKES | G2 | SINGLE GAZE | | 9-a | 2200M | RUDY6
|
HIGH CHURCH | 2:19.21 | |
2017 | NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES | G3 | ASSIGN4 | | 5-h | 2000 MT | ASTRONOMOS
|
SINGLE GAZE | 2:07.29 | |
2016 | STC VINERY STUD STAKES | G1 | SINGLE GAZE | | 9-a | 2000 MT | VALLEY GIRL8
|
HAPPY HANNAH4 | 2:03.03 | |
2016 | GOLD COAST STAKES (DELTA) | | LUNAR GAZE | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 8-h | 8 F | STEEL CUT2
|
TOUGH JEANS | 1:39.21 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A HD |
2016 | MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS | | MAHUTA | | 1-k | 1400 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | 1:21.57 | |
2016 | JUNGFRAU SHO | | MODERN WOMAN2 | HITOSHI SASAKI | 19 | 1400M | POD GAZELLE
|
LINDA LINDA5 | 1:28.6 | |
2016 | SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES | | APRIL GAZE | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 19-c | 7F | VALUEABLE CHARMER
|
CHIEF ATTRACTION | 1:24.29 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | ROSITA KINEN | | MISS MIRANDER | KENJI SATO | 8-j | 2100M | LINDA LINDA5
|
POD GAZELLE | 2:20.4 | |
2016 | SURROUND STAKES | G2 | GHISONI2 | | 13-e | 1400 MT | SINGLE GAZE
|
STAY WITH ME4 | 1:21.35 | |
2015 | ROCKHAMPTON CUP | | VICTORY HOTEL2 | DARRYL GARDINER | | 1600 MT | CASINO BENJO
|
DANAGAZE | 1:37.30 | BY A NOSE |
2015 | MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC | | LE CHEF7 | | 18 | 1200 MT | PEPPERANO
|
SINGLE GAZE | 1:10.77 | |
2015 | ORLEANS STAKES | | MAYLA2 | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 3-n | 7 F | LUNAR GAZE
|
MY MISS VENEZUELA | 1:27.24 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | ICISLERI BAKANLIGI | G3 | SAHINOGLU | | 19-c | 2100 | ARSEN LUPEN
|
GAZELLE EYES2 | | |
2013 | SAM HALL MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DUCHESS OF GAZELEY | W. GARY HARRISON | A16 | 14 F | PERFECT SUMMER2
|
MY DESTINATION | 3:08.13 | GS, 14R-14F, M: 4½-½-2½ |
2011 | ITC IPSWICH CUP | | GOLD IN DUBAI | M.RILEY | 11-f | 2150 MT | DANAGAZE
|
OUR LUKAS | | |
2010 | SPRING CUP | | CLASSIC COLORI | TOM DASCOMBE | 8-f | 7 F | GREYFRIARSCHORISTA
|
STARGAZE4 | 1.23.54 | |
2010 | CLAIMING CROWN IRON HORSE STAKES | | ROARING HOME | CHRIS RICHARD | 17-b | 8.5 F | SEA GAZE
|
BENSON8 | 1:43.79 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | WAIKRC WAIKATO DRAUGHT SPRINT | G1 | MUFHASA | | 2-j | 1400M | GAZE8
|
RUUD VAN SLAATS | 1:22.54 | |
2009 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | DICK TURPIN7 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 11-g | 6 F | BUZZWORD3
|
STARGAZE4 | 1:11.31 | 9 RAN |
2009 | CRC NATIONAL SPRINT | | BACCHANAL WOMAN | | 13-a | 1400M | FRENCH GAZE
|
FLYING ALONG | 1:23.46 | |
2008 | ARC LINDAUER BRUT CUVEE STAKES | G3 | GALLIONS REACH2 | | 21-a | 2000M | GAZE8
|
KINGSINGA | 2:04.61 | |
2008 | KARAKA CLASSIC | | GAZE8 | | 8 | 1600M | GINGA DUDE
|
CROSS ROADS5 | 1:37.84 | |
2008 | GOLD JUNIOR (OHI) | | SOBU MUTEKI | | 4-r | 1400M | NIKE STARGAZER
|
CARIBBEAN CELEB | 1:28.2 | |
2007 | ARC LINDAUER BRUT CUVEE STAKES | G3 | STABINTHEDARK | D. & D. LOGAN & C. GIBBS | 15-a | 2000M | GAZE8
|
SIR SLICK | 2:10.80 | |
2007 | ARC NEW ZEALAND STAKES | G1 | GAZE8 | R. JAMES | 8 | 2000M | SIR SLICK
|
DEZIGNA | 2:04.85 | |
2007 | QTC P.J. OSHEA STAKES | G2 | PENTATHON | JOHN R. WHEELER | 1-s | 2200 MT | GAZE8
|
GRAND ZULU | 2:17.94 | |
2007 | BTC DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | CINQUE CENTO | PETER G. MOODY | 2-i | 2020 MT | GAZE8
|
PENTATHON | 2:01.39 | |
2007 | TARANAKI CUP | G3 | ZILZIE | | 4-k | 2000M | GAZE8
|
MAROOFITY | 2:01.85 | |
2006 | BTC DOOMBEN ROSES | G3 | GAZE8 | R. JAMES | 8 | 2020M | UPSTAGED2
|
ZENARTA | 2:03.51 | |
2006 | GRAFTON CUP | | ROCKING ON | G. WATERHOUSE | 13-e | 2400M | GAZE ON
|
VICTORY CHARM2 | 2:26.41 | |
2006 | AUCKLAND THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | GAZE8 | | 8 | 1400M | ROSETTI BAY
|
PENNY FLORENCE | 1:23.44 | |
2006 | GOLD COAST BRACELET | | SUPER LACUNA | | 13 | 1800M | GAZE8
|
MAGIC HARMONY | 1:49.86 | |
2006 | SUNLINE VASE | | FALSETTO4 | | 2-i | 2100M | GAZE8
|
MIRKOLA LASS | 2:13.59 | |
2005 | ARC EIGHT CARAT CLASSIC | G2 | SHIKOBA | M. WALKER | 1-n | 1600M | PULCINELLA5
|
GAZE8 | 1:35.49 | |
2005 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | | TWINKLING8 | | 13-a | 1400 MT | TOM TOM CAT
|
GAZE8 | 1:31.36 | |
2005 | NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SENTIMENTAL CHARM | TROY A. BETHKE | 3-i | 6 F | GAZETTE10
|
SPEED WAGON | 1:11.60 | |
2004 | TL BAILLIEU HANDICAP | | GAZE ON | | 3-j | 1400M | CONNECTICUT5
|
DANCING BRIDGES | 1:23.41 | |
2003 | CLASICO OLD MAN | G3 | MR ABDUL | | 2-h | 1400 MT | GAZEBO8
|
MEDAL OF HONOR7 | | |
2002 | EMERALD NECKLACE STAKES | | IFUFEELFROGGYLEAP | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 2-c | 6 F | DINKERS PRIDE
|
GAZELLE BELLE | 1:12.20 | TRACK: GOOD, M: 4½-5½-7½ |
2002 | OHIO FRESHMAN STAKES | | MERCERS COOL CAT | | 11-b | 8.5 F | INVINCIBLE FLIGHT
|
SPEEDY GAZELLE | 1:49.84 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2001 | WOODLANDS HANDICAP | | GANGSTA RAP | D. GOOD | 11-d | 8.5 F | AMAZON ACE
|
CHERYLS GAZELLE | 1:47.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | VATC C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | REDOUTES CHOICE | RICK HORE-LACY | 8-f | 1400 MT | MISS PENNYMONEY
|
INTERGAZE | 1:24.17 | |
2000 | AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 2000M | ARENA5
|
STREAK2 | 2;00.98 | |
1999 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS HANDICAP | | SURE SHOT BISCUIT | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-c | 8.5 F | TOLL BOOTH WILLIE
|
CHERYLS GAZELLE | 1:44.31 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | STC MERCEDES CLASSIC | G1 | TIE THE KNOT | GUY H. WALTER | 18 | 2400 MT | INTERGAZE
|
ARENA5 | 2:29.02 | |
1999 | R.N. IRWIN STAKES | G2 | SPORTS | | 11-d | 1100M | ST CLEMENS BELLE
|
AMBER GAZE | 1:02.45 | |
1999 | AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G1 | INTERGAZE | ROD CRAIG | 4-m | 2000 MT | ISTIDAAD
|
SKY HEIGHTS | 2:03.80 | |
1999 | ST. GEORGE STAKES | G2 | ISTIDAAD | | A1 | 1800M | INTERGAZE
|
OUR UNICORN | 1:45.32 | |
1999 | WOODLANDS HANDICAP | | CAPTAIN RIPPERTON | C. E. SMITH | 5-g | 8.5 F | CHERYLS GAZELLE
|
I DANCER | 1:46.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | UNDERWOOD STAKES | G1 | INTERGAZE | ROD CRAIG | 4-m | 1800 MT | SKY HEIGHTS
|
INAFLURY | 1:48.51 | |
1999 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | G3 | WITH FLAIR2 | MARK R. FROSTAD | 9-b | 10 F | NATIVE BRASS
|
STARLIGHT GAZER | 2:05.54 | |
1999 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 1600M | BONANOVA
|
ADAM5 | 1:36.07 | |
1999 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | G1 | ISTIDAAD | P. HAYES | A1 | 2000M | INTERGAZE
|
THACKERAY3 | 1:59.40 | |
1999 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 1600M | TIE THE KNOT
|
NAHAYAN | 1:38.42 | |
1999 | DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | INTERGAZE | RODNEY CRAIG | 4-m | 2020 MT | LAHAR3
|
JOSS STICKS | 2:03.73 | |
1998 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | MOTECK | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 16-g | 2100 MT | BORGIA4
|
GAZELLE ROYALE | 2:21.70 | HOLDING, 9R, M-1, SHRT NK, 1½ |
1998 | BTC CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | G3 | YACQUINA BAY | | 22-b | 2020M | INTERGAZE
|
CRONUS3 | 2:03.97 | |
1998 | GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD | G1 | FRAGRANT MIX | ANDRE FABRE | 5-g | 2400 MT | ROMANOV2
|
GAZELLE ROYALE | 2:31.30 | GD, 9R, M-1-1½-¾ |
1998 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | MR ROSS | KELLY VON HEMEL | 9-f | 8.5 F | HIGH DICE
|
CHERYLS GAZELLE | 1:46.60 | OCT 17, TRACK: SLOPPY, 6 RAN, M: 3-4.25-7.5-2.75 |
1998 | P.J. OSHEA STAKES | G2 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 2400M | SAPIO
|
STAR COVET | 2:29.20 | |
1998 | ETERNAL SEARCH STAKES | | STARLIGHT GAZER | STEVE OWENS | 1-t | 8.5 F | SOLARITY
|
CLASSIC JONES | 1:44.00 | |
1998 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | LEXA | HELENA VAN ZUYLEN | 31 | 2500 MT | GAZELLE ROYALE
|
BIMBOLA | 2:44.80 | |
1998 | BTC DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | MIGHT AND POWER | JACK DENHAM | 6-e | 2020 MT | INTERGAZE
|
I LIKE HIM | 2:00.53 | NTR |
1998 | DEPUTY MINISTER STAKES | | ONE WAY LOVE | MICHAEL W. WRIGHT, JR. | 2-o | 7 F | STARLIGHT GAZER
|
KINKENNIE | 1:23.00 | |
1997 | AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G1 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 2000M | OCTAGONAL
|
ALL OUR MOB | 2:01.22 | |
1997 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | WAIT FOR SILENCE | READE BAKER | 9 | 8.5 F | POMPEII HOLLOW
|
STARLIGHT GAZER | 1:49.40 | |
1997 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | QUEEN MAUD2 | JEAN DE ROUALLE | 31 | 2400 MT | GAZELLE ROYALE
|
BRILLIANCE3 | 2:28.20 | TURF: GOOD - 10R, M-1-NO-NO |
1997 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | DUST DANCER | J.L. DUNLOP | 1-c | 2000M | VEREVA
|
GAZELLE ROYALE | 2.13.90 | DEAUVILLE |
1997 | AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | EBONY GROSVE | | 18 | 2400M | DANENDRI
|
INTERGAZE | 2:28.83 | |
1997 | SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS-2ND DIV. | G2 | SEA GAZER3 | | 1-p | 8F |
|
| | 12-14-1997 |
1997 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | TARNPIR LANE | | 5-f | 2000M | INTERGAZE
|
EBONY GROSVE | 2:00.55 | |
1997 | PRIX SAINT ALARY | G1 | BRILLIANCE3 | PASCAL BARY | 5-f | 2000M | FLEETING GLIMPSE
|
GAZELLE ROYALE | 2:09.10 | VSF, 7R, M: 4, SH |
1997 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | REAMS OF VERSE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-e | 12.04 F | GAZELLE ROYALE
|
CROWN OF LIGHT | 2:35.59 | GD, 12R, 1-1/2, 3/4 |
1997 | STC CANTERBURY GUINEAS | G1 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 1800M | MIGHT AND POWER
|
GREAT COMMAND | 1:47.99 | |
1996 | AAMI VASE | G3 | ALFA2 | | 23 | 2040 MT | INTERGAZE
|
PORTLAND PLAYER | 2:06.55 | |
1996 | ICECAPADE STAKES | | LORD CARSON | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 3-i | 6 F | FOREST GAZELLE
|
SCORE A BIRDIE | 1:08.59 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | SKYLINE STAKES | G3 | EXCEL PILOT | | 3-j | 1200M | INTERGAZE
|
MUSHI MUSHI | 1:11.48 | |
1996 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G1 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 1600M | ANTHEMS
|
MY DUKE | 1:36.55 | |
1996 | STC PAGO PAGO STAKES | G2 | BABUS BOY | | 3-i | 1200M | MAGIC OF SYDNEY
|
INTERGAZE | 1:09.46 | |
1996 | AJC KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | ARMIDALE | | 13-b | 1100 MT | THE OSCARS
|
INTERGAZE | 1:03.91 | |
1996 | STC HERITAGE STAKES | | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 1300M | ARMIDALE
|
SOVEREIGN STATE2 | 1:16.54 | |
1996 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | MOUSSE GLACEE | JEAN LESBORDES | 3-h | 1600 MT | QUEEN MAUD2
|
GAZELLE ROYALE | 1:45.30 | NOW AT DEAUVILLE |
1996 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS | G1 | ALFA2 | | 23 | 1600M | INTERGAZE
|
ENCOSTA DE LAGO | 1:35.95 | 1/2 |
1996 | STAN FOX STAKES | G2 | WEST POINT | | 22-c | 1400M | INTERGAZE
|
MONETS COVE | 1:22.72 | |
1995 | DAYJUR HANDICAP | | FOREST GAZELLE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | 5.5 F | ANDADO2
|
COMININALITTLEHOT | 1:03.20 | TRACK: MUDDY (OFF TURF) BY 1¾ L. |
1995 | ANCIENT TITLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | TRACK GAL | JOHN W. SADLER | 3-o | 6 F | SIPHON
|
FOREST GAZELLE | 1:08.32 | |
1995 | LOS ANGELES HANDICAP | G3 | FOREST GAZELLE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-r | 6 F | LUCKY FOREVER
|
CARDMANIA | 1:07.90 | NTR. CARDMANIA - CAREER FINALE |
1995 | ARC WILKINSON INSURANCE BROKERS MILE | G3 | THE LIONS ROAR | | 7-d | 1600M | MI GAZELLE
|
ALACRITY | 1:36.10 | |
1993 | FIELD MARSHAL STAKES | | SEA GAZER | T. DAVID BARRON | 26 | 5 F | UP AND AT EM
|
LUCKY PARKES | 1:00.90 | |
1993 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | SEA GAZER | DAVID BARRON | 26 | 5 F | BRADAWN BREEVER
|
PALACEGATE EPISODE | 1:00.0 | |
1991 | QTC SIR BYRNE HART STAKES | G2 | ROUGH HABIT | JOHN R. WHEELER | 1-h | 1400 MT | POST ELECT
|
STARGAZER4 | 1:23.40 | |
1991 | HILL STAKES | G2 | SUPER IMPOSE | D. LEE FREEDMAN | C23 | 1900 MT | JUST A DANCER
|
STARGAZER4 | 1:56.69 | |
1991 | AJC CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | STARGAZER4 | | 14-e | 1600M | ROYAL CREATION
|
STYLISH CENTURY | 1:36.6 | |
1990 | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH STAKES | G2 | MEMPHIS BLUES3 | | 1-o | 1600M | THELMA JOSEPHINE
|
INTENT GAZE | 1:35.7 | |
1990 | GRAND PRIX STAKES | G2 | STARGAZER4 | T J SMITH | 14-e | 2244M | ROUGH HABIT
|
ANSCHLUSS6 | 2:20.2 | |
1990 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | SOLAR CIRCLE2 | | 9-e | 2000M | STARGAZER4
|
ZABEEL | 2:06.33 | |
1990 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | STARGAZER4 | | 14-e | 1600 MT | SUPER IMPOSE
|
PALACE REVOLT2 | 1:36.90 | |
1990 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G2 | STARGAZER4 | | 14-e | 2000M | SNOWPLOUGH
|
FASTARC | 2:13.7 | |
1990 | GEORGE MAIN STAKES | G1 | SHAFTESBURY AVENUE | J. BART CUMMINGS | 2-i | 1600 MT | SUPER IMPOSE
|
STARGAZER4 | 1:35.90 | |
1990 | STC HILL STAKES | G2 | EASTERN CLASSIC2 | DAVID A. HAYES | 4-b | 1750 MT | STARGAZER4
|
RIGHT MISSILE | 1:48.22 | |
1989 | STC GLOAMING STAKES | G2 | STARGAZER4 | | 14-e | 1800M | COOL CREDIT
|
STYLISH CENTURY | 1:58.23 | |
1989 | CASTLEMAINE STAKES | G1 | PRINCE SALIERI | | 13-e | 1600M | STARGAZER4
|
DR GRACE | 1:38.3 | |
1989 | AJC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | STYLISH CENTURY | FRANK W. MITCHELL | 1-s | 2000 MT | STARGAZER4
|
PROCOL HARUM | 2:02.40 | |
1989 | SANDOWN GUINEAS | G2 | STARGAZER4 | | 14-e | 1600 MT | TRISTANAGH
|
DRUMMING2 | 1:37.10 | |
1987 | OPPENHEIM-RENNEN | | KALAMBO | HEINZ JENTZSCH | 5-h | 1200M - 6F. | GELDERN
|
GAZEBO2 | 1:17,7 | |
1985 | ASAMBLEA DE LA FLORIDA | G2 | ALGAZEL | JUAN C. VERGARA | 19-a | 2400 |
|
| | |
1984 | TOKYO HAI | | SUZUYU | | 12-g | 1200M | TETSUNO GAZELLE
|
ROSEN GOVERNOR | 1:12.4 | |
1984 | FIGHTING FIFTH HURDLE | | BROWNES GAZETTE | | 31 | 2 MILES |
|
| | |
1984 | TOP NOVICES HURDLE | | BROWNES GAZETTE | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 31 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1984 | CHRISTMAS HURDLE | G1 | BROWNES GAZETTE | MONICA DICKINSON | 31 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1984 | CLASICO SARANDI | G3 | ALGAZEL | JUAN C. VERGARA | 19-a | 2400 MT |
|
QUE QUEMO | | |
1984 | SUPREME NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | BROWNES GAZETTE | MICHAEL W. DICKINSON | 31 | 16 F | KEELBY KAVALIER
|
TOWNLEY STONE | | TURF: GOOD, 18R, M: 10-1½ |
1983 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | BOREALE2 | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 1-t | 1600 MT | FARGAZE
|
TORRIE ANN | | |
1981 | DDR ST.LEGER | | CIL | H. SCHAFKE | 3-n | 2800M | APOSTEL
|
GAZELLUS | 3:00.6 | |
1981 | GROSSER PREIS DER DDR | | GAZELLUS | | 1-a | 2400M |
|
| | |
1979 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | SUNGAZER | | 9-c | 2400M | THINK SO
|
MISTY LOVE3 | 2:29.3 | |
1979 | FOX HUNTERS STEEPLECHASE | | SPARTAN MISSILE | | 3-d | 21.5 F | CRYSTAL GAZER3
|
MR GAY | | |
1978 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | | MING DYNASTY4 | | 8-k | 1800M | FLYING FLAG6
|
SUNGAZER | 1:56.0 | |
1978 | MOLLY BROWN STAKES | | GAZETTE7 | | 2-h | 6 F | TRACK ROBBERY
|
| | |
1975 | SEQUOIA HANDICAP | | VIVA LA VIVI | HAROLD HODOSH | 23-b | 6 F | MODUS VIVENDI
|
FLEET GAZELLE | 1:08.40 | ESR |
1975 | BRENTWOOD STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | COPYING | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 9-g | 8 F | FLEET GAZELLE
|
JOLI VERT | | 10 RAN |
1972 | CORONATION STAKES | | STUBBS GAZETTE | DOUGLAS SMITH | 13-e | 10 F | PROMINENT2
|
GOLD ROD | | |
1971 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | STUBBS GAZETTE | DOUGLAS SMITH | 13-e | 8 F | SIR LARK
|
TACK ON | 1:56.28 | |
1964 | CALIFORNIA DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | CHELIOS | | 14-f | 8 F | WIL RAD
|
STARGAZER3 | 1:36.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1963 | PRINCESS OF WALESS STAKES | | TRAFALGAR12 | GORDON RICHARDS | 1-l | 12 F | LONDON GAZETTE
|
FOLLOW SUIT | | |
1963 | QUEEN STAKES | | MISS TOYOPET | | 8 | 2000M | GAZELLE TURF
|
HINDO THONELLA | 2.03.0 | |
1963 | GREAT "JUBILEE" HANDICAP | | WATER SKIER3 | | 22-d | | I CLAUDIUS2
|
LONDON GAZETTE | | |
1963 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | | WILY TROUT | C. WELD | 2-e | 12 F | LONDON GAZETTE
|
HOT BRANDY | | KEMPTON PARK |
1962 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | PINDARIC | T. MASSON | 1-w | 12 F | MIRALGO
|
LONDON GAZETTE | 2.41.80 | |
1958 | BARBADOS DERBY | | STAR GAZER2 | C. A. PEIRCE | 11-f | 1800 MT | TIME WILL TELL3
|
NEVER CAN TELL2 | 2:05.80 | |
1957 | TRUMPETER CUP (BAR) | | IDLEWAYS | C. A. PEIRCE | 19-b | 1100 MT | STAR GAZER2
|
FAIR FLIER | 1:16.00 | |
1934 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | | GAZETTI | ED. BATAILLE | 2-a | 1600 MT | MARASME
|
OGRADY2 | | |
1934 | PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK | | FINLANDAISE | FRANK CARTER | 1-k | 1400M | VARSOVIANA7
|
GAZETTI | | |
1932 | PRIZ RIEKI WOLGI | | GAZELLE10 | | 3-k | 1400 M |
|
| | |
1932 | KALININ PRIZE | | GAZELLE10 | | 3-k | |
|
| | |
1931 | KINGS PLATE STAKES | | FROTH BLOWER | HARRY GIDDINGS JR. | 14-a | 9 F | BRONZE7
|
SKYGAZER | 1:59.20 | MUDDY, 12 RAN, M: 2½-NO-3 |
1931 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | STEP OFF | JAMES BODEN | 11-d | 8.5 F | SKYGAZER
|
KIRKLAND POST | 1:47.80 | |
1930 | CLARENDON STAKES | | SPHERETTE | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 19 | 7 F | FROTH BLOWER
|
SKYGAZER | 1:29.00 | |
1918 | GARDEN CITY HANDICAP | | STARGAZER5 | | 22-c | 6.5 F | TEA CADDY
|
RHINE MAIDEN | 1:20.00 | |
1917 | LAUREL HANDICAP | | WESTY HOGAN | SANDY MCNAUGHTON | 23-b | 6 F | TEA CADDY
|
STARGAZER5 | 1:13.40 | |
1917 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | STARGAZER5 | WALTER N. JENNINGS | 22-c | 8 F | CHICLET
|
CAPRA | 1:39.20 | |
1917 | PIMLICO FALL SERIAL #2 | | LEOCHARES | JOHN F. SCHORR | 1-g | 8 F | WESTY HOGAN
|
STARGAZER5 | 1:39.40 | |
1916 | TREMONT STAKES | | TICKET3 | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 9-c | 6 F | STARGAZER5
|
HOURLESS | 1:13.40 | |
1916 | MONTAGUE HANDICAP | | SLUMBER2 | W. V. CASEY | 5-g | 8.5 F | BLUE THISTLE2
|
STAR GAZE | 1:47.20 | TRACK: GOOD |
1915 | SARATOGA CUP | | ROAMER | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 18-a | 14 F | VIRILE
|
STAR GAZE | 3:01.80 | TRACK: FAST - 35TH RUNNING |
1914 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | STAR GAZE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 23-b | 9.5 F | LAHORE
|
SAN VEGA | 2:03.80 | |
1914 | SARATOGA CUP | | STAR GAZE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 23-b | 14 F | SAN VEGA
|
FLYING FAIRY3 | 3:10.00 | MUDDY |
1913 | OAKINGTON SELLING STAKES | | DONALD MACDONALD | H. I. MARSHALL | 8-h | 8.5 F | STAR GAZE
|
DR DUENNER | 1:47.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, FAST, 5 RAN, M: NO-5-1½ |
1913 | GOVERNOR BOWIE HANDICAP | | BUSKIN | JOHN WHALEN | 21-a | 16 F | BARNEGAT
|
STAR GAZE | 3:29.80 | |
1898 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | | SIRENIA | | 19-c | 8 F | MOUNT PROSPECT2
|
GAZETTEER | | |
1896 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | QUARREL11 | WILLIAM WALTERS | 4-i | 8 F | GAZETTEER
|
| | 3° THE TUP |
1895 | LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP | | BUSHEY PARK | | 1-h | 12 F | GAZETTEER
|
SANCHO PANZA8 | | |
1893 | RAILWAY STAKES | | GAZETTEER | | | 6 F |
|
| | |
1875 | SA STAKES | | GAZELLE31 | | | 6 F |
|
| | |
1787 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | STARGAZER2 | | 5 | 18F |
|
| | |