Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: general 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2017INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUPG1TEMERITY10P SHROFF6-d2400 MTSUPREME GENERAL3 AZZURRO62:28:8512 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017SOPHOMORE TURF STAKESMUGGSAMATICKATHLEEN OCONNELL3-m8.5 FGENERAL MCGOOBY PRIZE FIGHT31:42:238 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017GOLDEN NUGGET STAKES RUNAWAY GHOST2MICHAEL MACHOWSKY23-b6 FGENERALLY LUCKY2 GO BOBBY GO1:09.71TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN] / LA WAUN DQD FROM 2ND TO 6TH
2017SHOWING UP STAKES FAST AND ACCURATEMICHAEL J MAKER1-w8 FKROY2 GENERAL MCGOOBY1:38.04TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2017CHARLES TAYLOR DERBY GENERAL COUNCIL2JOSE R GONZALEZ JR1-j8.5 FWINE N DIVINE OUTRAGEOUS GREEN1:43.56TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2017AJC ESKIMO PRINCE STAKESG3MAN FROM UNCLE2ANTHONY J. CUMMINGS16-c1200 MTGUARD OF HONOUR6 GENERALISSIMO61:11.20 
2017NOT SURPRISING STAKES (GP)GENERAL MCGOOBYLILLI KURTINCEZ1-x8 FBRONSON7 COLEMAN ROCKY1:34.65TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2017ENGLISH CHANNEL STAKES BRONSON7TODD A. PLETCHER9-f8½ FGENERAL MCGOOBY LUNAIRE51:41.28TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2016GRAN PREMIO DE HONORG2REY DEL ROCKALEJANDRO PADOVANI3-e2400 MINCENTIVE BOY GENERAL CRUZADO2.33.74 4 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016CLASICO JULIO PRADO AMOR REY DEL ROCKALEJANDRO PADOVANI3-e2000MSALTO DEL PRíNCIPE GENERAL CRUZADO2:05:66 
2016GORDON STAKESG3ULYSSES16MICHAEL R. STOUTE4-m12 FTHE MAJOR GENERAL SHOGUN192:38.37TURF: G-F; 9R; BY ½ L.
2015QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAPG1SRIKANDI2181350MBOBAN GENERALIFE21:18.26HELD AT DOOMBEN
2015TYROS STAKESG3DEAUVILLE18AIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-k7 FSANUS PER AQUAM LIEUTENANT GENERAL21:28.84 
2015KIM PAI (OHI) OUTGENERALTERUNOBU FUJITA2-s2600MDRAGON EAR FORTIFIED42:48.6 
2015SPRINT SERIES STAKES KEENE ON DEMANDRILEY RYCROFT9-f6 FGENERAL DAY CARELESS HUNTER1:11:55TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN; WON BY 4 L.
2015BTC DOOMBEN 10,000G1BOBANCHRIS WALLER3-o1350MCHARLIE BOY7 GENERALIFE21:19.15GD
2015PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS)G3HERO LOOK2STEFANO BOTTI4-r1600MTAZARI2 GENERAL SHERMAN61:39.80 
2015JEROME STAKESG3EL KABEIRJOHN P. TERRANOVA II2-d8.32 FNASA11 GENERAL BELLAMY1:44.69TRACK: GOOD
2015SPRING OVERNITE SPRINT STAKES KEENE ON DEMANDRILEY RYCROFT9-f5.5 FGENERAL DAY DUBLA GOLD1:07:23TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN; WON BY 1¾ L.
2015CHALLENGER STAKES GENERAL A RODTODD A. PLETCHER4-d8.5 FOLD TIME HOCKEY NECK N NECK1:42.89TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 6¼ L.
2014BANGALORE SUMMER MILLIONG3GODSPEED8M NARREDU16-h8 FBOLD MAJESTY3 THE GENERAL121:41:139 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014FLORIDA DERBYG1CONSTITUTION9TODD A. PLETCHER8-k9 FWILDCAT RED GENERAL A ROD1:49:16NK UNDEFEATED 3-3
2014VRC YELLOWGLEN STAKESG2HUCKLEBUCK220-a1400MALMAS FURY GENERALIFE21:23.29 
2014MRC MOONGA STAKESG3LUCKY HUSSLER9-h1400MUNDER THE LOUVRE GENERALIFE21:23.49 
2014CENTURYLINK CONDITIONED CLAIMING HURDLE EZ MACARCH KINGSLEY, JR.22-b19 FMR LICKETY GENERAL PARTNER24:32.00FM. 4R, 3F. 2¼-33
2014MONARCHOS STAKES ATREIDES21-n8 FGENERAL SHAMMAH TIZ MARVELOUS1:36.47TRACK FAST
2014FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKESG2WILDCAT REDJOSE GAROFFALO9-f8.5 FGENERAL A ROD TOP BILLING61:41.85TRACK: FAST
2014FUJINO WAVE KINEN GENERAL GRANT7KATSUMI DEGAWA14-f1400MSORTE4 SCION61:25.1 
2014CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBYG2TIGER TOPS3P SHROFF6-e2000MTHE GENERAL12 SUNSHINE GIRL102:05:658 STARTERS; WON BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014GULFSTREAM PARK DERBY GENERAL A ROD4-d8 FWILDCAT RED EAST HALL1:35.84TRACK FAST
2014HOCHI ALLSTAR CUP OE RAIJINMASAKATSU TERASHIMA7-c2100MOUTGENERAL STARSHIP42:16.9 
2014CENTAUR STAKES GENERAL JACK619-a8 FCAPTAIN DIXIE BROADWAY ZEN21:37.13TURF FIRM
2014MYSTIC LAKE DERBY LONG ON VALUEWILLIAM I. MOTT16-h8 FGENERAL JACK6 CHAIRMAN CROOKS1:34.58TURF FIRM
2014CHARLES. S. BIRD, III, ALW. OPT. CLM. HURDLE EL SEASONJONATHAN SHEPPARD4-o2 MILESGENERAL PARTNER2 SPINNAKER113:49FM. 4R, 3F. 9½-86½
2014KIM PAI (OHI) FORTIFIED4TERUNOBU FUJITA2-b2000MTSUKUBA CHARM OUTGENERAL2:06.5 
2013KEIHIN HAI GENERAL GRANT7KATSUMI DEGAWA14-f1700MOUTGENERAL INSIDE THE PARK21:47.1 
2013IROHAMARU SHO DAIWA SECRET3-i1250MPORT GENERAL SURVIVE AGAIN1:20.6 
2013JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES GENERAL ELECTION3KELLYN D. GORDER1-p8.5 FGIANT FINISH FOR GREATER GLORY1:46.13TRACK FAST
2013ARLINGTON CLASSICG3GENERAL ELECTION3KELLYN D. GORDER1-p8.5 FADMIRAL KITTEN GEFEST21:45.48TURF: GOOD / DORSETT DQD 3RD TO 4TH
2013SAJC ADELAIDE GUINEAS GENERAL PEEKAYMICK PRICE6-e1600 MTGOLDBYA ELECTRIC FUSION1:37.19 
2013LEXINGTON STAKESG3WINNING CAUSE2TODD A. PLETCHER10-a8.5 FGENERAL ELECTION3 PICK OF THE LITTER1:43.93 
2013WEEKEND HUSSLER STAKES BRITISH GENERAL321400MBELLO9 FLORIA111:23.99 
2013TOKYO DERBY INSIDE THE PARK2MASATO HAYASHI8-f2000MGENERAL GRANT7 SORTE42:07.2 
2013JEFFERSON CUP STAKESG3GENERAL ELECTION3WESLEY A. WARD1-p8 FREDWOOD KITTEN GENTLEMANS KITTEN1:35.96TURF: FIRM
2013MICHIGAN SIRE STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS DIV.)POWER OF TITUS20-a8.5 FGENERALYITSAMEMORY BOO DUTTON1:51.38TRACK: FAST
2013BANJO PICKER SPRINTFERSMILEY21-a6 FOFFICER ALEX GENERALLY GEORGE1:09.35TRACK FAST
2013HANEDA HAI OUTGENERALMASAYUKI KAWASHIMA2-s1800MSORTE4 INSIDE THE PARK21:52.8 
2013ROBERT A. LEE STAKESG3LINTON3J D SADLER14-a1600MLUCKY PENNY7 GENERAL PEEKAY1:37:37LG NK X 1¼ LEN
2013SHAKOPEE JUVENILE STAKES GENERAL JACK619-a7.5 FCHAIRMAN CROOKS A P IS LOOSE1:29.70TURF: FIRM
2012NAGRODA DERBYG3NATALIE OF BUDYSINADAM WYRZYK19-c2400 MTYOUNG BOY INDIAN GENERAL2:29.10TURF: GOOD TO FIRM (2,8)
2012SUNRISE CUP GENERAL GRANT714-f1700MOUTGENERAL STORMING STAR21:49.1 
2012NAGRODA ST. LEGER CAMERUN2MAREK NOWAKOWSKI92800 MTINDIAN GENERAL AT ONE BLOW2:58.20 
2012ZEN-NIPPON NISAI YUSHUNSOMERIESKENICHI FUJIOKA1-x1600MGENERAL GRANT7 UP TO DATE131:41.9JPN-I
2012EIKAN SHO SIGIRIYA GIRL1-b1200MOUTGENERAL BELL FOR LOVE1:14.1 
2011IROHAMARU TOKUBETSU SILK WIZARD191250MADMIRAL THUNDER PORT GENERAL1:19.1 
2011KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP NARROW ESCAPE55-h1300MPORT GENERAL WATER AU LAIT1:24.5 
2011KENTUCKY CUP CLASSIC STAKESG2FUTURE PROSPECT3DODSON H. SKAGGS10-e8.5 FGENERAL QUARTERS3 DEMARCATION31:44.71  
2011HUDSON STAKESGENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6 FDR DISCO MINESWEPT1:09.58  
2011JOHN MCSORLEY STAKES GENERAL PERFECTGLENN R. THOMPSON9-c5.5 F (ABT)SOUTHERN DANGER AWAKINO CAT1:02.39TURF: GOOD
2011SONODA FC SPRINT MINAMINO HIRYUHIRONORI YAMAMOTO10-b820MT K MERVEILLE PORT GENERAL0:48.4NCR
2010LOUISIANA HANDICAP FRIESAN FIRESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-c8.5 FGENERAL QUARTERS3 GOOD AND LUCKY21:43.39FAST, 6R, M- 1¾- 7½
2010DANEHILL STAKESG2SOUL85-d1200MBUFFERING2 GENERAL TRUCE1:11.63 
2010HUDSON STAKESGENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6 FBE BULLISH RAYNICKS JET1:08.84FT, 7R, M- 1½- 1½- 2
2010MINESHAFT HANDICAP (FORMERLY THE WHIRLAWAY)G3STONEHOUSEJOSEPH E. BROUSSARD5-d8.5 FGENERAL QUARTERS3 GIANT OAK1:44.08NK 17-1 4TH FRIESAN FIRE 3-5 FAV.
2010TOP NOVICES HURDLEG2GENERAL MILLER2N J HENDERSON7-a2M 110YMENORAH4 INVENTOR63m 57.80sGD. 9R. NK-11-3
2010BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G)G3BENETEAU2PAUL MESSARA19-a1100MGENERAL TRUCE THEGREATANDTHEGOOD1:02.45 
2010JOHN MCSORLEY STAKES GENERAL PERFECTFRANK COSTA9-c5.5 F (ABT)SILVER TIMBER JUST PLAYIN AROUND1:01.40FM, 6R, M- 1½- 2½- NK
2010AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1G3GLORIA DE CAMPEAOPASCAL F. BARY3-d1600 MTFORGOTTEN VOICE CONSUL GENERAL41:38.48TRACK: FAST - TAPETA SYNTHETIC DIRT
2010DERMODY STAKES STREETCAR MAGIC2-e1050MGENERAL TRUCE OBSIDIAN DRAGON1:03.84"RELIANCE PETROLEUM STAKES"
2010KUROSHIO SPRINTERS CUP PORT GENERAL10-a1300MGODSEND4 GLANCING81:24.0 
2010ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES LION TAMER414-e1600MHOOFIT RED GENERAL51:36.48 
2010SCHILLACI STAKESG2BLACK CAVIARPETER G. MOODY1-p1000 MTWINTER KING4 GENERAL TRUCE0:56.68 
2010SANTA BARBARA HANDICAPG2TUSCAN EVENINGJERRY HOLLENDORFER7-a10 FGENERAL CONSENSUS RESTLESS SOUL2:00.22FM, 4R, M- 1- 4¾
2010TURF CLASSIC STAKESG1GENERAL QUARTERS3THOMAS R. MCCARTHY16-g9 FCOURT VISION LOUP BRETON1:53.42TURF: YIELDING, 9R, M- NK-HD- 1
2010NEW ORLEANS HANDICAPG2BATTLE PLAN3TODD A. PLETCHER259 FGENERAL QUARTERS3 AWESOME GEM1:49.33FT, 10R, M- 1½- 2½- ½
2010STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAPG1BLAME5ALBERT M. STALL, JR.5-h9 FBATTLE PLAN3 GENERAL QUARTERS31:49.37TRACK: FAST, 11R, M- ¾- 2¾- 1
2010SANTA ANA HANDICAPG2TUSCAN EVENINGJERRY HOLLENDORFER7-a9 FCAT BY THE TALE GENERAL CONSENSUS1:48.03FM, 8R, M- 1¼- 1¾-NO
2010CLASSIC NOVICES HURDLEG2RESTLESS HARRYROBIN DICKIN4-l20.5 FGENERAL MILLER2 ROYAL CHARM95:16.50SF. 7R. 8-8-2
2010MIKE LEE STAKESFRIEND OR FOE2JOHN C. KIMMEL16-c7 FGENERAL MAXIMUS2 IBBOYEE1:21.68FT, 5R, M- 2½- 1¾- ½
2010NY STALLION STAKES - THUNDER RUMBLE DIV.DRIVEN BY SUCCESSTODD A. PLETCHER11-c7 FGENERAL MAXIMUS2 GOOD CARD1:21.74FT, 5R, M- 3¼- HD- ¾
2010MY FRENCHMAN STAKES A UNIQUE TREASUREJANE CIBELLI35.5 FTRUE TO TRADITION GENERAL PERFECT1:01.41FM, 8R, M- 1¾- 1- 1¾
2010NY STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV.GENERAL MAXIMUS2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II4-f6.5 FMAKE NOTE2 GAME TOKEN1:16.49TRACK: FAST; 8R; M- 3¼- 6¾
2009MARIBYRNONG PLATEG3GENERAL TRUCERICKY MAUND1-n1000 MTSWEET CHEEKS2 SHES GOT GEARS0:57.23 
2009AMERICAN GRAND NATIONALG1YOUR SUM MANTHOMAS H. VOSS3-i21 FGENERAL LEDGER3 TAX RULING5:39.78GD. 12R, 8F. 3¾-9-7½
2009BLUE GRASS STAKESG1GENERAL QUARTERS3THOMAS R. MCCARTHY16-g9 FHOLD ME BACK MASSONE1:49.2614-1 OVER 2-1 FAV.
2009CLASICO MACON GENERALITO NAIN1-n1600 MTMARUCO PLUS VIGOROSO NOV  
2009PASCO STAKES MUSKET MANDEREK RYAN9-b7 FGENERAL QUARTERS3 MILES AND MILES1:23.06TRACK: FAST
2009NTERNATIONAL MALAZGIRT TROPHYG1TURBO16Ü. ARSLAN7-c1600MGENERAL13 NO RISK AL MAURY1:45:44 
2009SAM F. DAVIS STAKESG3GENERAL QUARTERS3MARK MILLER16-g8.5 FSUMO3 MUSKET MAN1:43.54NSR 14-1, 33-1, 7-2
2008TAMPA BAY DOWNS INAUGURAL STAKES TOP SEED410-d6 FGENERAL QUARTERS3 MILES AND MILES1:10.40TRACK: FAST
2008BEN MARSHALL STAKES VIRTUAL7JOHN GOSDEN6-e8 FGENERAL ELIOTT ALEXANDROS71:40.20 
2008KERRY NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE PONMEOATHERIC MCNAMARA2224 FOULART GENERAL STRIKER6:21.40SF, 18R-12F, M: 3-7-4
2008JOHN HENRY STAKES DYNAMANDANNY MILLER1-n8.5 FGENERAL CHARLEY2 TOM ARCHDEACON1:45.10TURF SOFT
2008BLACK GOLD STAKES AMAZING RESULTSRICHARD R. SCHERER4-m5.5 F (±)GENERAL G2 EXCESSIVE HEAT1:06.12TURF: GOOD, 6R, M- 1- ½- NK
2008TIN MAN STAKES GENERAL CHARLEY22-o8.5FYANKEE INJUNUITY DEMARCATION31:43.30TURF FIRM
2008MRC HAREEBA STAKES LA FAMELIAM. PRICE13-b1200MPALACE GENERAL BELLA PRINCESS31:13.85 
2007STC ROSEHILL GUINEASG1HES NO PIE EATERGRAEME A. ROGERSON8-f2000 MTAMBITIOUS GENERAL FIUMICINO42:02.76 
2007MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSICG2AMBITIOUS GENERALP. MOODY19-b1800MDANEVER FURIO1:48.94 
2007AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1FIUMICINO4JOHN R. HAWKES10-d2400 MTAMBITIOUS GENERAL TUESDAY JOY2:36.04 
2007JOHN B. CONNALLY BREEDERS CUP TURF HANDICAPG3MENDING FENCESMARTIN D. WOLFSON5-j9 FEMBOSSED4 GENERAL CHARLEY21:52.34TURF: YIELDING
2007PREMIERE STAKESSANDBURRMICHAEL STIDHAM21-a8 FGOOSEY MOOSE AGRIVATING GENERAL1:36.95TRACK: FAST
2007PRO OR CON HANDICAPDANCING GENERALRAFAEL BECERRA5-j8 FTWO TIMES WON DEL MAR TICKET1:37.16 
2007BROOKS FIELDS STAKES GENERAL CHARLEY2MICHAEL STIDHAM2-o7.5 FPROSPECTIVE KISS LOAD A CHRONIC1:29.58TURF: FIRM
2007CLASICO ENSAYOG2GENERALITO NAIN1-n1800 MTPUCHET MILLERO21:46.3411 ENTRANTS (JRD)
2007GRAN PREMIO 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOSG1INDIO GLORIOSO12-d1600MGENERALITO NAIN EYEOFTHETIGER21:33.15 
2007JOHN’S CALL STAKES REVVED UPCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT713 FGENERAL JUMBO BAILADOR32:42.67TURF: FIRM
2007KENTUCKY TURF CUP STAKESG3GENERAL JUMBOH. GRAHAM MOTION14-b12 FFRI GUY GOLDEN STRATEGY22:26.98TURF: FIRM
2007HAREEBA STAKES ELECTRIC GENERAL111200MMURRAY DOWNS FLASH TRICK1:11.18 
2007TEXAS HORSE RACING HALL OF FAME STAKESGENERAL CHARLEY2MICHAEL STIDHAM2-o8.5 FBULLET CRANE GOOSEY MOOSE1:40.65TURF: FIRM
2007TOMBALL STAKESGENERAL CHARLEY2MICHAEL STIDHAM2-o8.5FGOOSEY MOOSE NORTHERN SCENE21:43.94TURF FIRM
2007MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKESG2CASINO PRINCE3A. J. CUMMINGS21-a1600 MTFURIO AMBITIOUS GENERAL1:36.38 
2007VRC DEBONAIR STAKESG3WORDSMITH3S.P. NICHOLS14-e1200MGENERAL ALBERT MONDANO1:10.87 
2007FRANS VALENTINE STAKESNASHOBAS KEYCARLA A. GAINES4-n8.5 FDANCING GENERAL MEMORETTE41:40.21TURF: FIRM
2006FRANCES SLOCUM STAKESEASY TEEMICHAEL REAVIS20-a8.5 FIMA TRICK GENERAL DAZZLING DIMPLES1:47.60TRACK: MUDDY
2006COLONEL REEVES STAKESG3ELECTRIC GENERALD. HAYES111200MSTAR LASER GRASSPATCH GIRL1:10.00 
2006WINTERBOTTOM STAKESG2MARASCOF. KERSLEY12-g1200MGRASSPATCH GIRL ELECTRIC GENERAL1:10.04 
2006FROST KING STAKESDANCERS BAJANROBERT P. TILLER9-f7 FLEGAL MOVE PAIGE THE GENERAL1:24.97 
2006SHARP NOVICES HURDLEG2MOON OVER MIAMI3C J MANN11-e16.5 FWAR GENERAL3 MILL HOUSE GIRL4:02.80GD. 9R. 1-2-1
2006GOLD NUGGET STAKESGOOSEY MOOSEDANNY PISH13-c7.5FAGRIVATING GENERAL LIGHTSNATCHER1:39.59OFF TURF; TRACK SLOPPY
2005CHICK LANG JR. MEMORIAL STAKES WISHINGITWASB.B. EVANS1-x8 FCHARMING SOCIALITE AGRIVATING GENERAL1:37.74TRACK SLOPPY
2005HAREEBA STAKES ROMANTIC LOVER214-c1200MGENERAL BAYTON MARWIN GOLD1:10.10 
2005D.C. MCKAY STAKESG3BOMBER BILLR. SMERDON16-g1100MGENERAL BAYTON GEE I JANE1:03.48 
2005ASSAULT STAKESGOOSEY MOOSEDANNY PISH13-c8.5 FAGRIVATING GENERAL CHARMING SOCIALITE1:44.26 
2005SAN MIGUEL STAKES GOING WILDD. WAYNE LUKAS4-d6 FSO LONG BIRDIE GENERAL JOHN B1:09.62TRACK FAST
2005AR CRESWICK STAKES WILDLY4341200 MTUNABATED2 GENERAL CONCLUSION1:10.32 
2005SANTA ANITA DERBYG1BUZZARDS BAY2JEFFREY L. MULLINSA249 FGENERAL JOHN B WILKO1:49.181/2,NO. 30-1 OVER 65-1. 4TH GIACOMO
2005CALIFORNIA CUP DISTANCE HANDICAPMOSCOW BURNINGJAMES M. CASSIDY3-i10 FDANCING GENERAL FORTUNATE EVENT2:00.72TURF: FIRM
2005DUBAI PLATE ROMANTIC LOVER2JOHN LEDGER14-c1200MSERENE PRINCE GENERAL CONCLUSION1:13.07 
2005SIR BEAUFORT STAKES CHINESE DRAGON2ROBERT B. HESS, JR.1-s8 FHOCKEY THE GENERAL BECRUX1:35.09TURF: FIRM - 1ST DIVISION
2005TURF PARADISE DERBY GENERAL JOHN BROGER STEIN7-a8.5 FQUIET MONEY LEAD FOR SPEED1:45.48 
2005STAR OF TEXAS STAKESDIXIE MEISTERSTEVE ASMUSSEN2-o8.5 FAGRIVATING GENERAL DREAMSANDVISIONS1:44.95FT. 9R. 1½-1½-4¼
2005JIMS ORBIT STAKESDIXIE MEISTERBARRY GERMANY2-o8 FGENERAL CHARLEY2 LEAVING ON MY MIND1:38.86TRACK FAST
2005BLUE SKIES HANDICAP MAJESTIC THIEFCODY AUTREY4-m8.32 FCROWNED KING3 AGRIVATING GENERAL1:41.936R; M: NK- 3/4- 4
2005TEXAS HORSE RACING HALL OF FAME STAKESNORTHERN SCENE2MORRIS NICKS3-j8.5 FCHARMING SOCIALITE AGRIVATING GENERAL1.40. 959 R. M- 1- 3/4- 1/2 FLY SLAMA JAMA ENTRY FAV. [6-5] FINISHED 4TH AND 5TH
2005FORT BEND COUNTY STAKESLEAVING ON MY MINDDANNY PISH16-f7 FGENERAL CHARLEY2 DIXIE MEISTER1:23:55UPDATED JRD
2005PREMIERE STAKESRARE CURE11-d8 FYESSIRGENERALSIR AGRIVATING GENERAL1:37.15 
2004ALL COMERSG2TOSEN DANDY7-c2200MSUPER GENE WIN GENERALE2.13.4 
2004NATC FUTURITYCLOSING ARGUMENT2KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN4-r6 FALEXANDERSRUN MIKETHEGENERAL1:10.78TRACK: FAST
2004AURIES STAR STAKES GENERAL BAYTONDONNA GASKIN51200 MTDEPRAVE VIA DE LAGO1:11.20 
2004CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKESSWISS LAD2JEFFREY L. MULLINSA17 FGENERALIST2 JOHNNY HIGH BRITE1:23.14 
2004CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILETEXCESSPAUL AGUIRRE9-f8.5 FGENERALIST2 TIZMANIAN DEVIL1:44.02TRACK: FAST
2004MARFA STAKES PRIVATE HORDES. JOSEPH CAIN5-g6.5 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL STERLING GOLD1:16.18TRACK: FAST
2004PREMIERE STAKESAGRIVATING GENERAL14-d8 FDESERT DARBY LIGHTS ON BROADWAY1:37.81 
2004TEXAS MILEG3KELA2MICHAEL R. MITCHELL4-r8 FSUPAH BLITZ YESSIRGENERALSIR1:35.64TRACK: SLOPPY
2004AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUPG2DANTSU JUDGEKENJI YAMAUCHI11-c2200MWIN GENERALE YUKINO SUN ROYAL2:15.5 
2004PELLETERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP CAT GENIUSTHOMAS M. AMOSS8-f6 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL ALOHA BOLD1:08.83TRACK: FAST
2004THE JANSZG3GENERALS DYNASTY4-i1200MCLASSICONI SUNMAYA1:10.40 
2004DAISYCUTTER HANDICAP ICANTGOFORTHATSTEVE KNAPP1-l5 FMARKET GARDEN3 LADY GENERAL0:55.95 
2004WARREN’S THOROUGHBREDS STAKESTHE YELLOW SHEETDENISE E. BREUER13-e7 FMADAM GENERAL SECRET CAPER1:22.83TRACK: FAST
2004EAGLE FARM STAKES PLAUDITS11-a2212 MTGENERAL MINOLTA DIAMOND HILL32:16.20 
2004AR CRESWICK STAKES RECAPITALIZE2161200 MTOUR QUIVIRA GENERAL BAYTON1:09.18 
2004NIKKEI SHOG2WIN GENERALESAKAE KUNIEDA12-f2500MZENNO ROB ROY DERBY REGNO2:32.8 
2004LONE STAR PARK HANDICAPG3YESSIRGENERALSIRDALLAS E. KEEN1-o8.5 FSONIC WEST SPANISH EMPIRE21:41.29TRACK: FAST
2003QTC BRISBANE HANDICAP GENERAL MINOLTAR. HEATHCOTE4-k1600MSTORMY JOE MAKE ME A MIRACLE1:33.7 
2003TATTS QLD RECOGNITION STAKES GENERAL MINOLTAR. HEATHCOTE4-k1600MALFONSO4 EXPERIENCE91:34.00 
2003CHICK LANG JR. MEMORIAL STAKES COMPENDIUMS. ASMUSSEN3-m8 FAGRIVATING GENERAL LIGHTS ON BROADWAY1:37.26TRACK SLOPPY
2003PREMIERE STAKESAGRIVATING GENERALDANNY PISH14-d8 FCROOK RARE CURE1:38:3010 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2003JRA CUP GENERAL BOOTHANTHONY J. VASIL11-b2040 MTFLYING CHANCE5 BRONSON52:06.74 
2003MRC MERSON COOPER STAKES LUNASPURP. STOKES6-e1000 MTTHE GENERAL3 CORATICUM0:57.25 
2003ROKKO HAI HOKUZAN FIELD7-c1870MROAD BAKUSHIN SHUNEI GENERAL2:01.9 
2003HARIMA SHO COSMO CROSS7-a2000MSHUNEI GENERAL HOKUZAN FIELD2:12.7 
2003BOB JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES PIE N BURGERCOLE NORMAN208 FAGRIVATING GENERAL COMPENDIUM1:35.67TRACK FAST
2003A.G. VANDERBILT HANDICAPG2PRIVATE HORDES. JOSEPH CAIN5-g6 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL MIKES CLASSIC1:09.18TRACK: SLOPPY
2003BUCKEYE NATIVE HANDICAP BROTHER DARCYDOUGLAS W. DANNER8-f8.5 FSCOUT ME GENERAL MILL1:47.20 
2003ASSAULT STAKESRARE CUREJOSEPH PETALINO11-d8.5 FAGRIVATING GENERAL DESERT DARBY1:43.00TRACK: FAST
2003ARISTIDES HANDICAPG3MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVE ASMUSSEN9-e6.5 FBEAUS TOWN PASS RUSH21:16.01 
2003COLONEL POWER HANDICAP COJETROBERT E. HOLTHUS7-e6 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL KAZOO31:09.66TRACK: FAST
2003TAYLORS SPECIAL HANDICAP MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-e6 FSPEED HUNTER DOCTOR MIKE1:10.32TRACK: FAST
2003PELLETERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP BEAUS TOWNMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN1-k6 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL BONAPAW1:08.83 
2003SHA TIN VASEG2SILENT WITNESS3A. S. (TONY) CRUZ13-a1000 MTGENERAL KINGY GRAND DELIGHT0:57.20TURF: GOOD TO YIELDING
2003QTC GRAND PRIX STAKESG2HALF HENNESSYE. B. (BEDE) MURRAY14-c2140 MTGENERAL MINOLTA MAHTOUM2:11.40 
2003JERSEY VILLAGE STAKESTERM SHEETS.M. ASMUSSEN188.5 FAGRIVATING GENERAL DESERT AIR1:44.03TRACK FAST
2002BOB JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVE ASMUSSEN9-e8 FCOMPENDIUM BIG NUMBERS1:35.57TRACK FAST
2002HYOGO DAISHOTEN SUN BACOAL1870MSHUNEI GENERAL ROAD BAKUSHIN2:01.5 
2002RC STANDISH HANDICAPG3LETS PLANET4-n1200MCHATTANOOGA4 GENERALISSIMO1:09.70 
2002ACK ACK HANDICAPG3TWILIGHT ROADPAUL MCGEE12-c7.5 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL BINTHEBEST1:29.39 
2002MARFA STAKES MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-e6.5 FSEA OF TRANQUILITY SLIDER1:16.75TRACK: FAST
2002HARIMA SHO FUJIYAMA DOULAB22-d2000MTOSANO RAIDEN SHUNEI GENERAL2:12.7 
2002TATTS QLD 2YO STAKES GENERAL MINOLTA4-k1400MSIR BREAKFAST BUMPTIOUS31:23.60AUSTRALIA POST STAKES
2002THANKSGIVING HANDICAP MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN9-e6 FWILD SUMMER2 ALOHA BOLD1:08.03TRACK: FAST - NTR
2002A.C. KEMP HANDICAP LATENITE TRICKH. ASHFORD, JR.2-f7 FUBIS GENERAL DOUBLE INTRIGUE1:25.85TRACK SLOPPY
2002GEELONG DERBY TRIAL STAKES ASALI27-c2200MGENERAL MINOLTA DIAMOND JAKE2:15.49 
2002AQUANITA STAKES WHITE FOIL10-a1600MGENERAL GRANT5 SUSPICION51:37.04 
2002CIGAR STAKES THERES ZEALOUSPAUL MCGEE8-j8FSLIDER MOUNTAIN GENERAL1:33.76TRACK FAST
2002RILEY ALLISON DERBY FORTY NINE DEEDSSTEVE ASMUSSEN1-n8.5 FSTAR SMASHER ARMY GENERAL1:42.64TRACK: FAST
2002MAGNOLIA STAKES-SAM HOUSTON AGRIVATING GENERALDANNY PISH14-d8.32FDOC D FAXAMILLION1.41. 568 R. M- NK- 6 1/2- 3 DOC D FAV. [5-2]
2002RILEY ALISON DERBY FORTY NINE DEEDSSTEVEN ASMUSSEN1-n8.5 FSTAR SMASHER ARMY GENERAL1:42.64FT. 6R. 2¾-7¼-NK
2002PRIX SERVANNE SWEDISH SHAVERICHARD GIBSON20-c1100MMAYBE FOREVER GENERAL RIDGE CHANTILLY
2001BRITISH COLUMBIA CUP CLASSIC HANDICAPLORD NELSON5D. CONDILENIOS189 FRECIEVER GENERAL WORK VISA1:52.27SY BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
2001PRAIRIE MEADOWS FRESHMAN STAKES WAR GENERALLARRY E. HUNT, SR.9-c6 F   1:11.06 
2001IOWA CRADLE STAKESWAR GENERALLARRY HUNT9-c6 F   1:11.36 
2001CORAL GABLES STAKES TAHKODHA HILLSRALPH G. ZIADIE2-n8.5 FGENERAL GRANT SELECT DECOR1:44.24TRACK: FAST
2001SEMINOLE HANDICAP FAPPIES NOTEBOOKEMMANUEL TORTORA9-g9 FGENERAL GRANT RIZE1:48.65TRACK FAST. .5-1.5-.5 LENGTH
2001PRIX DE SAINT-PATRICK KOUROUNJ.M. BEGUIGNE1-n1600 MTSPANISH DON MON GENERAL2 CHANTILLY
2000NEEDLES STAKESTOUR THE HIVEDAVID J. FAWKES3-d8.5 FGENERAL GRANT GOLDEN CONCORDE1:45.28TURF: FIRM
2000COTEJO DE POTRILLOSG3ZARDOZP. BAEZA19-c1300 MTGRACIAS MI GENERAL CAFE DE LA PAIX1:15.40 
2000SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAPG2EARLY PIONEERVLADIMIR CERINA299 FDAVID3 GENERAL CHALLENGE1:49.08HD 27-1
2000HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP HANDICAPG1EARLY PIONEERVLADIMIR CERINA2910 FGENERAL CHALLENGE DAVID32:01.4024-1
2000STRUB STAKESG2GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g9 FLUFTIKUS SAINTS HONOR1:48.81WON BY 9½ L.
2000FRED W. HOOPER HANDICAPG3AMERICAN HALOANGEL MEDINA4-c9 FGENERAL GRANT SIR BEAR1:51.68TRACK: FAST
2000SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g10 FBUDROYALE PUERTO MADERO2:01.49GD; 4TH MALEK - CAREER FINALE
2000ARIZONA OAKS GRAND FORKSDAN MCFARLANE16-g8.5 FTRUST YOUR HEART GENERAL COUNSEL1:42.40 
2000DECATHLON STAKES GENERAL EXPRESSJOHN J. TAMMARO, JR.2-i5 FRUDIRUDY SPECIAL OCCASION0:54.60TURF: FIRM
2000SNEAKBOX STAKES SWEEP WELLW. PERRY4-r5 FGENERAL EXPRESS MAN ON THE GO0:56.44TRACK: FAST
2000TRIUMPH HURDLEG1SNOW DROPFRANCOIS DOUMEN23-a17 FREGAL EXIT GENERAL CLONEY3:52.90GF. 28R, 26F. 2-NK-1
1999SANTA ANITA DERBYG1GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g9 FPRIME TIMBER DESERT HERO1:48.924TH: CHARISMATIC
1999GOODWOOD HANDICAPG2BUDROYALETED H. WEST269 FGENERAL CHALLENGE OLD TRIESTE1:48.31NK 9-1, .90, 1.90
1999NATIVE DIVER HANDICAPG3GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g9 FMOORES FLAT KOSLANIN1:49.07NK
1999SANTA CATALINA STAKESG2GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g8.5 FBUCK TROUT BRILLIANTLY21:42.93NOW G2; 5TH (LAST) CHARISMATIC
1999SWAPS STAKESG1CAT THIEFD. WAYNE LUKAS13-b9 FGENERAL CHALLENGE WALK THAT WALK1:47.87 
1999APOLLO STAKESG2KIDMANS COVEJOHN J. SIZE521400 MTGENERAL NEDIYM TIE THE KNOT1:21.30 
1999ALAMEDAN HANDICAP GENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a8.5 FLITERAL PROWLER FUTURISTIC21:40.60TRACK: FAST
1999CHEVALIER CUP COLOURFUL ERAANDY T W LEUNG4-j1600 MTSURVEY GENERAL LORD OF WARRIORS1:35.30 
1999ULSTER DERBY GENERAL CLONEYW.P. MULLINS1-e12,5FBARBA PAPA EXCELLENT STRIKER2.34.90 
1999AFFIRMED HANDICAPG3GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g8.5 FDESERT HERO CROWNING STORM1:40.83 
1999FORTY NINER HANDICAP SMILE AGAIN2-w8.5 FGENERAL ROYAL KOSLANIN  
1999JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP MISTER FIRE EYES4-k8.5 FLITERAL PROWLER GENERAL ROYAL  
1999PREMIO EMANUELE FILIBERTO BAGNI DI PETRIOLOF. CAMICI9-f2000MSURVEY GENERAL FOREST SHADOW2:02.40 
1999PACIFIC CLASSIC STAKESG1GENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g10 FRIVER KEEN BARTER TOWN2:00.57TRAINER 1-2
1999OYSTER STAKES THEATREWORLDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-b12 FMAID OF KILLEEN GENERAL CLONEY2:47.90 
1999AJC EXPRESSWAY STAKESG2KIDMANS COVEJOHN J. SIZE521200 MTGENERAL NEDIYM TIE THE KNOT1:10.06 
1999GOVERNORS HANDICAP GENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a9 FINVITATO MIO MISTER FIRE EYES1:48.40 TRACK: FAST
1999SILKY SULLIVAN HANDICAPG3SUNDAY STROLLJACK CARAVA1-n8.5 FNO CAL BREAD GENERALLY ON1:43.53M-NO, NO CAL BREAD DQ 1 TO 2
1999PREMIO ELLINGTON (PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO)G2IVAN LUISLUIGI CAMICI6-e2400MAPOLLO WELLS STREET GENERAL2:24.80 
1999WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAPG3GENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a9 FCROWS2 FLYING WITH EAGLES1:47.54 
1998BTC DOOMBEN 10,000G1CHIEF DE BEERSJ. WILLIAM CALDER9-c1350 MTSTAGING GENERAL NEDIYM1:19.80 
1998NORFOLK STAKESG2BUCK TROUTMICHAEL C. HARRINGTON3-j8 FEAGLETON DARING GENERAL1:37.55TRACK: FAST, 9R, M-1/2, 3
1998DEL MAR FUTURITYG2WORLDLY MANNERROBERT A. BAFFERT9-f7 FDARING GENERAL WAKI AMERICAN1:23.05ENTRY 1-2 AT 2-5. WON BY 5 LENGTHS
1998LIGHTNING STAKESG1GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1000 MTNOTOIRE SHOW NO EMOTION0:57.93 
1998WILLIAM P. KYNE HANDICAPG3HALS PALBEN D. A. CECIL8-h9 FGENERAL ROYAL WILD WONDER1:46.51FAST, 6R, M-1, 2 1/2
1998NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1GENERAL NEDIYMCLARRY E. CONNERS10-d1200 MTTOLEDO SCANDINAVIA1:09.2TURF: GOOD
1998CARLTON CUPG2GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1200 MTMULUGWA SAHARA ZED1:10.96 
1998JOSEPH T. GRACE HANDICAP GENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a8.5 FSARATOGA SEVEN DAILY ROUNDS1:44.40TRACK: FAST, 4R, M-5, 4, 1 1/2
1998SILVER CUP RATED STAKES SHEER DANZIGR.W. ARMSTRONG1-k14 FDREAM OF NURMI STREET GENERAL2:53.46 
1998TURF PARADISE DERBY AVAILABILITY2WALTER GREENMAN4-m8.5 FCOMMITISIZE GENERAL GEM1:44.20GOOD - 9R, M: 1 3/4, 9
1998CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKESGENERAL CHALLENGEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-g7 FWARM APRIL THE CHANG1:23.04 
1998GRADUATION STAKESDARING GENERALCRAIG M. DOLLASE14-c6 FTILLIES VICTOR RENO HIGHTOWER1:11.60 
1998FORTY NINER HANDICAP PACIFICBOUNTYWALTER R. GREENMAN14-d8.5 FPROFOUND SECRET GENERAL ROYAL1:42.00TRACK: MUDDY - 5R, M-1½, 2, ¾
1998SNOW CHIEF STAKESPARKVIEW2WILLIAM B. SPAWR9-h8.5 FWINDSOR GOLD GENERAL GEM1:43.41 
1998ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAPG3WILD WONDERGREG GILCHRIST8-d8.5 FCRYPTO STAR GENERAL ROYAL1:41.33FAST, 6R, M-3/4, 1/2
1998SUTCLIFFE STAKES BLACK BEAN24-d1400MKENSIGN GENERAL FEELGOOD1:23.47 
1998SEABISCUIT HANDICAPG3WILD WONDER8-d8.5 FCRYPTO STAR GENERAL ROYAL1:41.33 
1998BERKELEY HANDICAPG3WILD WONDERGREGORY G. GILCHRIST8-d8 FGENERAL ROYAL MARCH OF KINGS1:35.19TRACK: GOOD, 7R, M-7, 3/4
1998LEICESTER MERCURY STAKES REDBRIDGEJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-k12 FSTREET GENERAL VAGABOND CHANTEUSE2:34.90 
1997STAN FOX STAKESG2GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1400 MTPLEASURE GIVER TRADER VIC21:23.52 
1997KINKO SYOG2GENERALISTSHOJI YAMAMOTO20-a2000MMEISHO YOSHIIE FOUNDRY SHORI2:02.3 
1997VATC CAULFIELD GUINEASG1ENCOUNTERCLARRY E. CONNERS4-m1600 MTSCHUBERT GENERAL NEDIYM1:36.20BY ½ L.
1997STC HERITAGE STAKES GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1300 MTGUINEAS BAYKAN EMPIRE1:15.41 
1997MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSICGENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1200 MT   1:09.03 
1997ATBA SALES STAKES (COLT/GELDING DIV.)TREE LINELANNY Z. SHARP2-g6 FGENERAL GEM MR SUNNY1:09.80 
1997GOLD CHALLENGE STAKESG1SECRETARY GENERAL216-h1600 MTASHTONTOWN GREAT WORLD21:37.80 
1997STC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIALG2GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1200 MTSPECIAL DANE DANCE BEAT41:09.70 
1997AJC SAN DOMENICO STAKESG2GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1000 MTSPORTS ADEEWIN0:57.70 
1997CARBINE CLUB STAKES ANTIQUITY5GRAEME BEGG4-d1600 MTDESERT LIGHT7 MODERN GENERAL1:37.48 
1997AUSTRALIA TROPHY GENERALISTS. YAMAMOTO20-a2000MT M JUMBO MAYANO POSEIDON1:57.5 
1997POMONA DERBY STEEL RUHLRE. EDWARD DELAPLANE4-e9 FPETE THE GREEK GENERAL ROYAL1:50.40WON BY 7 L.
1997UP AND COMING STAKESG2GENERAL NEDIYMF. WILLIAM MITCHELL10-d1200 MTENCOUNTER PLEASURE GIVER1:09.00 
1996HAYDOCK PARK SPRING TROPHY COOL EDGEMARK TOMPKINS1-k7 FGENERAL MONASH BAND ON THE RUN1:31.46 
1996NOVEMBER HANDICAPG1SECRETARY GENERAL216-h1600M  LONDON NEWS  
1996BARRETTS JUVENILE STAKESGENERAL ROYALJEFFREY L. BONDE21-a6.5 FI CAN GO GOLDEN BRONZE1:17.52 
1996SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASEG3MOORCROFT BOYD NICHOLSON234M 1FGENERAL WOLFE2 ARTHURS MINSTREL8m 54.8sSF. 20R, 6F. 11-6-12
1996NHK MILE CUPG1TAIKI FORTUNEYOSHIYASU TAKAHASHI2-f1600MTSUKUBA SYMPHONY GENERALIST1:32.6 
1996NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINENG3GENERALISTSHOJI YAMAMOTO20-a1600MROSE COLOUR YAMANIN METEORE1:34.5 
1996PRIX DU GROS-CHENEG3ANABAACHRISTIANE HEAD1-n1000 MTEASY OPTION GENERAL ALAN1:00.00 
1995PRIX DU CARROUSEL EPAPHOSPASCAL BARY14-b3000MLAFILLE DU GENERAL LIMAK322"10MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1995CTBA STAKESMOLISTARROBERT MARSHALL14-c6 FGENERAL IDEA REINA DE CORAZON1:10.20 
1995ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKESG1BUBBLE GUM FELLOWKAZUO FUJISAWA1-b1600MEISHIN GUYMON GENERALIST1:34.2 
1995CALIFORNIA SIRES STAKES (FILLIES)GENERAL IDEARODNEY R. RASH10-c7 FSUPERCILIOUS RAISE THE PRIZE1:23.76INAUGURAL RUNNING - CALIFORNIA SIRES S. (FILLIES DIV.) 1995-2001
1995DEL MAR DEBUTANTEG2BATROYALEROBERT A. BAFFERT1-x7 FPROUD DIXIE GENERAL IDEA1:22.558TH HIDDEN LAKE
1994PRIX DE FLOREG3ALLEZ LES TROISCRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK9-h2100 MTLAFILLE DE GENERAL SUNRISE SONG2:21.80 
1994PRIX JOUBERT PLAY AROUNDPASCAL BARY5-g2400 MTLAFILLE DE GENERAL BAKAYKOA2:37.07EVRY
1994PRIX ROBERT PAPING2GENERAL MONASHPETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM71100 MTTERESHKOVA EXPELLED1:06.40 
1994NORFOLK STAKESG3MIND GAMESJACK BERRY425 FSHAMANIC GENERAL MONASH1:01.63 
1994PRIX CLEOPATREG3KALAJANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE5-e2100MMISBEGOTTEN LAFILLE DE GENERAL2:16.10 
1993JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASE CAHERVILLAHOWM F MORRIS1-u2M 5FGENERAL IDEA2 HAKI SAKI5m 30.00sYG. 11R, 7F. 9-3½-12
1993HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1JODAMIP. BEAUMONT8-a3 MILESCHATAM GENERAL IDEA2 K-DIST-1½
1993HOKKOKU OKAN KITASHIBA SPAIN122300MOYABE ACE GENERAL KAISER2:33.8 
1993NO LE HACE STAKES WISHINGITWASBART B EVANS1-x7.5FAGRIVATING GENERAL DANCE AND DAZZLE1.28. 4410 R. M- 3/4- 2- 3 CHAUFFE AU ROUGE FAV. [EVEN MONEY] FINISHED 4TH
1992LEOPARDSTOWN CHASE GENERAL IDEA2D K WELD2-f3 MILESCAHERVILLAHOW GARAMYCIN6m 33.60sYG. 10R, 8F. 2-9-12
1992POWERS GOLD CUPG1GENERAL IDEA2DERMOT K. WELD2-f18 FSECOND SCHEDUAL MASS APPEAL34:39.80GD-YDG
1991BRADBURY STAKESGENERAL MEETINGDAVID HOFMANS4-r9 FDOC OF THE DAY CONVEYOR21:48.40 
1991EL CAMINO REAL DERBYG3SEA CADETRONALD L. MCANALLY9-f8.5 FGENERAL MEETING MIZTER INTERCO1:40.70 
1991JUVENILE STAKES VILLAGE DANCERDEBBIE ENGLAND2-n6 FGENERAL CONCORDE2 TIETHI1:11.60 
1991VOLANTE HANDICAPG3GENERAL MEETINGDAVID E. HOFMANS4-r9 FDOMINION GOLD ETERNITY STAR1:46.78TURF: GOOD - NO,NO,HD
1990HENRY VIII NOVICES CHASEG2ACRE HILLNICKY HENDERSON16-h16 FL B LAUGHS GENERAL JAMES23:59.70GOOD TO FIRM
1990CENTRAL OHIO HANDICAP AGRICULTURE138.5 FGREAT CIRCLE2 GENERAL BARNETT1:42.60 
1990OHIO SENIOR STAKESGENERAL BARNETTPAUL MEGSON246FGALLANT TRIP    
1990BEST OF OHIO SPRINT STAKESGENERAL BARNETTPAUL MEGSON246 FJOE THE FEET TODDS HERO1:11.60 
1990HOLLYWOOD FUTURITYG1BEST PALGARY F. JONESA48 FGENERAL MEETING REIGN ROAD1:35.40ENTRY 1-2
1990HOLLYWOOD PREVUE BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3OLYMPIORONALD L. MCANALLY8-d7 FBARRAGE10 GENERAL MEETING1:21.80TRACK: FAST
1989STC SOUTHERN CROSS FINAL HAPPY SAILING217-b1500MGENERAL RESERVE ISA STAR1:34.2 
1989QUICK STEP HANDICAPNORDIC LANDING1-m6 FPEDDLERS CHANCE GENERAL BARNETT1:11.40 
1989BRENTS PRINCE HANDICAPGENERAL BARNETTPAUL MEGSON248.5F     
1989DEL MAR OAKSG3STYLISH STARD. HENDRICKS3-h9 FDARBYS DAUGHTER GENERAL CHARGE1:48.60 
1989CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CUP OAKS GENERAL CHARGE98.5 F  FORMIDABLE LADY  
1989MATRIARCH STAKESG1CLAIRE MARINECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM16-b9 FGENERAL CHARGE ROYAL TOUCH1:47.40 
1989GOLDEN HARVEST HANDICAPG2GAILY GAILYWILLIAM I. MOTT6-e11 FMARIA JESSE GENERAL CHARGE  
1989CANTERBURY OAKSG3CAPADESRICHARD O’CONNELL198.5 FCOOLAWIN GENERAL CHARGE1:42.00 
1989CARDINAL HANDICAPTODDS HERO2-e6 FGENERAL BARNETT  1:09.603RD POWERFUL PLAYER, 4TH DR. BIZZARE
1989SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAPKEY DOUBLE22-c8.5 FGENERAL BARNETT PETTIBONE PRINCE1:12.80 
1989SENORITA STAKES RELUCTANT GUEST9-h8 FFORMIDABLE LADY GENERAL CHARGE1:34.00 
1989HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKESGENERAL BARNETTPAUL MEGSON246 F     
1989PROVIDENCIA STAKES FORMIDABLE LADYJOSEPH A. MANZI5-j9 FGENERAL CHARGE KELLY21:50.60 
1988AOBA SHO GAKUEN TO BEAT16-h2400MINTER ANIMATO ROYAL GENERAL22:28.9 
1988SUN BEAU STAKES CALESTOGANEIL B. BOYCE5-j8.32 F  GENERAL SILVER  
1988KINGS STAND STAKESG2CHILIBANGJOHN DUNLOP75 FGOVERNOR GENERAL EVER SHARP21:00.61 
1988OHIO GRADUATE STAKESPETTIBONE PRINCEFELIX CHAVEZ17-b5.5 FGENERAL BARNETT SWEET LOOT  
1988MAMBO DANCER HANDICAO GENERAL SILVER9-e9F     
1988FIFTH SEASON STAKES CONTACT GAMEL, BRANDT148.5 FGENERAL SILVER ITSALLINTHEGAME1:42.20FST - INAUGURAL
1988DUKE OF YORK STAKESG3HANDSOME SAILORBARRY HILLS22-b6 FGOVERNOR GENERAL WANTAGE PARK1:12.73 
1987ABERNANT STAKES GOVERNOR GENERALDAVID ELSWORTH5-h6 FQUE SYMPATICA    
1987J. RINE STROHECKER MEMORIAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 FGENERAL STRIKE SOUTHERN CLOGGER  
1987STC PETER PAN STAKESG2ROMAN GENERAL58-j1500MSKY CHASE LENTIGO21:27.8 
1987DIADEM STAKESG3DOWSINGA. JEREMY TREE3-d6 FGOVERNOR GENERAL SERVE N VOLLEY1:14.67 
1987DUKE OF YORK STAKESG3HANDSOME SAILORBARRY HILLS22-b6 FHALLGATE GOVERNOR GENERAL1.12.58 
1985SPECTACULAR BID STAKES CHEROKEE FASTMANUEL AZPURUA2-s6 FVINDALOO SECRETARY GENERAL1:10.40 
1984J. RINE STROHECKER MEMORIAL HANDICAP GENERAL STRIKEA RIDGELY WHITE1-n8.5 FCLASSIC STEED    
1984ROYAL VALE STAKES CASTELETSRONNIE CARTWRIGHT3-o8.5 FGENERAL STRIKE    
1984MOUNTAINEER HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 9 FMIGHTY BEN GENERAL STRIKE  
1984ALL MARYLAND HANDICAPNEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 FGENERAL STRIKE    
1984GRANTVILLE STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME 8 FGENERAL STRIKE    
1983TOTSUKA KINEN BOLD MAX29-c2000MCELEBRATION8 NORTY GENERAL2:08.2 
1983PRIX GONTAUT-BIRONG3GENERAL HOLMEOLIVIER DOUIEB9-e2000MGREAT SUBSTENCE DALBY JAGUAR  
1983CLARENDON STAKES DEPUTY GENERALGIL ROWNTREE21-a5.5 FARCHREGENT ADORATEUR1:05.20 
1983EL CONEJO HANDICAP POMPEII COURTLAURIE N. ANDERSON1-p5.5 FGENERAL JIMMY KANGROO COURT1:02.80 
1983JOE MCGRATH MEMORIAL STAKESG1STANERRAFRANK DUNNE7-e10 FWASSL GENERAL HOLME2.09.50 
1983CANEY RIDGE S. BILL MONROE9-f8.5 FFOUR STAR GENERAL SOY EMPEROR 1/2 LENGTH
1983ALBANY HANDICAP GENERAL JIMMYGARY L. STUTE13-c6 FHALLOWED ENVOY MOTIVITY1:09.60 
1983GRAND PRIX DU CONSEIL GENERAL DES ALPES MARITIMES MULAZ PALACEPATRICK L. BIANCONE1-k2400 MTTHIMPU GENERAL ANDERS  
1983COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP DAVES FRIENDJACK C. VAN BERG4-h6 FGENERAL JIMMY LIBERTY LANE1:10.00 
1982FOOTHILL STAKES (2ND. DIV.) GENERAL JIMMYMELVIN F. STUTE13-c6 FPOLLYS RULER CHIC DANCER1:09.60 
1982SAN MIGUEL STAKES UNPREDICTABLEDAVID LACROIXA116 FGENERAL JIMMY HELENS BEAU1:10.20 
1982PRIX DE LA COTE NORMANDEG3GENERAL HOLMEOLIVIER DOUIEB9-e2000 MTBON SANG BEAU PRETENDER  
1982PRIX DAPHNISG3GENERAL HOLMEOLIVIER DOUIEB9-e1800MWHAT A GUEST LICHINE EVRY
1982ROLLING GREEN HANDICAPG3DON ROBERTO1-s11 FCAPTAIN GENERAL REGALBERTO2:16.60 
1982PALOS VERDES HANDICAP CHINOOK PASSBUD W. KLOKSTAD2-h6 FGENERAL JIMMY UNPREDICTABLE1:07.60ETR
1982PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGEG3GENERAL HOLMEOLIVIER DOUIEB9-e2000 MTBIKALA COMMODORE BLAKE  
1981COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAP GENERAL CUSTERDENNIS WERRE9-e6 FAVENGING GOSSIP BE A PROSPECT1:10.40 
1981SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIALG3SHERGARMICHAEL R. STOUTE9-c10 FKIRTLING KINGS GENERAL22:09.30 
1981SAN MARINO HANDICAP CAPTAIN GENERAL13-c12 F     
1981F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL STAKES BRAZE AND BOLDKENNY DANNA3-d6 FGENERAL CUSTER DR RIDDICK1:10.40 
1980GERLING PREISG2NEBOSHEIN BOLLOW4-r2400MPELOPONNES GENERALE2:34.6 
1980SUNNY ISLE HANDICAP BURNS RETURNFRANK GOMEZ11-f6 FSPEEDY PROSPECT SOUTHERN GENERAL1:11.00 
1980NEW ORLEANS HANDICAPG3POOL COURTHARRY E. TROTSEK10-d10 FFIVE STAR GENERAL5 BOOK OF KINGS2:04.60 
1980SAN MARINO HANDICAPFIESTEROCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2-e12 FCONMEMORATIVO FIVE STAR GENERAL52:28.20SWITCHED TO DIRT
1980HANSA PREISG2TOSCARIMUSBRUNO SCHUTZ12-b2200MPELOPONNES GENERALE2:40.20 
1980KELLOGG STAKESIN REMCHARLES MILLION JR.5-e6 FGRAND TIME2 GENERAL LEDGER CAREER FINALE A WINNING EFFORT
1979PORTLAND MEADOWS MILE HANDICAP CONFEDERATE YANKEEJERRY M. FANNING1-w8 FFIVE STAR GENERAL5    
1979GOTHAM STAKESG3GENERAL ASSEMBLYLEROY S. JOLLEY10-a8.5 FBELLES GOLD SCREEN KING1:43.60 
1979TRAVERS STAKESG1GENERAL ASSEMBLYLEROY S. JOLLEY10-a10 FSMARTEN PRIVATE ACCOUNT2:00.00SY - WON BY 15 L. - NTR. 4TH DAVONA DALE
1979FORERUNNER STAKES GENERAL CUSTERFRANK L. BROTHERS9-e7 FGO WITH THE TIMES MY ROLL21:22.40 
1979BAY SHORE HANDICAPG3BELLES GOLDWALTER A. KELLEY2-n7 FSCREEN KING GENERAL ASSEMBLY1:21.80HD; SCREEN KING UNDEFEATED(4-4) NO MORE
1979VOSBURGH STAKESG2GENERAL ASSEMBLYLEROY S. JOLLEY10-a7 FDR PATCHES SYNCOPATE1:21.00 
1979ZANE GREY STAKESGENERAL LEDGER2-h8.5 F  SCIOTO KID  
1979SUN HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 6.5 F  FIVE STAR GENERAL5  
1979JIM COLEMAN PROVINCE HANDICAP FIVE STAR GENERAL51-x6.5 F  SMILEYS DREAM  
1979INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP PORT EADS4-m8.5 FLAST BUZZ GENERAL CUSTER  
1979MARLBORO CUP INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d9 FGENERAL ASSEMBLY COASTAL1:46.60WON BY 5 L.
1979P.N.E. PRESIDENTS CUP H NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 F  FIVE STAR GENERAL5  
1979KENTUCKY DERBYG1SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d10 FGENERAL ASSEMBLY GOLDEN ACT2:02.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1979INDEPENDENCE DAY HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 FFIVE STAR GENERAL5    
1978HOPEFUL STAKESG1GENERAL ASSEMBLYLEROY S. JOLLEY10-a6.5 FEXUBERANT FUZZBUSTER1:16.40 
1978CHAMPAGNE STAKESG1SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d8 FGENERAL ASSEMBLY CRESTED WAVE1:34.80 
1978SPIRAL STAKES FIVE STAR GENERAL5WILLIAM E. (SMILEY) ADAMS1-x8 FAS IN ELBOW DOCS ROCK1:37.80BY 13 LENGTHS. 1ST DIVISION
1978LAUREL FUTURITYG1SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d8.5 FGENERAL ASSEMBLY CLEVER TRICK1:41.60NTR BY 8 1/2 LENGTHS
1978HOPEFUL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8.5 F  FIVE STAR GENERAL5  
1978DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP FIVE STAR GENERAL51-x8.5 FTOUGH ACTOR    
1978GIMCRACK STAKESG2STANFORDN. CALLAGHAN4-i6 FMIAMI SPRINGS GENERAL ATTY1:13.80 
1978BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY FIVE STAR GENERAL51-x9 F  TOUGH ACTOR  
1978SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKESG2GENERAL ASSEMBLYLEROY JOLLEY10-a6 FTURNBUCKLE MAKE A MESS1:09.00NSR - SMARTEN FINISHED 2ND BUT DQD TO 8TH
1978COWDIN STAKESG2TIM THE TIGERJOHN M. VEITCH7-e7 FGENERAL ASSEMBLY PICTURESQUE71:22.60 
1978BEAU GAR S SOUTHERN GENERAL8-d7 FADMIRAL RIX    
1978NEEDLES STAKES ONE IS ENOUGHMERRITT A. BUXTON8-g6 FSOUTHERN GENERAL WIND FACTOR1:12.60 
1977INDIAN MAID STAKES GENERAL PARTNERGLYNN P. BERNIS19-b8 FSUMMERTIME PROMISE KISSAPOTAMUS1:38.00 
1977ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP MEXICAN GENERAL4-m7 FSILVER HOPE PACKER CAPTAIN1:20.20ETR
1977MARTHA WASHINGTON HANDICAP REGAL GALJOSEPH M. BOLLERO1-l8.5 FGENERAL PARTNER SLY LANDING  
1977WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES TARDOTM KAUNTZE14-b5 FSUNWING GENERAL WADE1:03.602YO
1977PRIX DE GUICHEG3PRESIDENTO. DOUIEB14-a1950MMAD CAPTAIN GENERAL  
1977TOM FOOL HANDICAP MEXICAN GENERALJ. BOWES BOND4-m7 FFULL OUT STICKY SITUATION1:22.00CAREER FINALE
1977PRIX LA FORCEG3OLANTENGYC.-W. BARTHOLOMEW1-w2000MSMOGGY GENERAL  
1976SELECT STAKES MEXICAN GENERAL4-m6 FCLIP THE COUPONS    
1976GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKESG2HAWKBERRYPADDY PRENDERGAST5-g12 FNORFOLK AIR GENERAL IRONSIDE2.33.20 
1976CALIFORNIA EXPOSITION JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP S NEED WINNERS NAME 8 F  GERMAN GENERAL  
1976PREDOMINATE STAKES GENERAL IRONSIDE1-l11 F     
1976IRISH ST. LEGERG1MENEVALVINCENT O BRIEN9-f14 FGENERAL IRONSIDE COUNTESS EILEEN3:02.10 
1976GORDON STAKESG3SMUGGLERW.R. HERN19-c12 FOATS GENERAL IRONSIDE2.38.20 
1976AQUEDUCT HANDICAP RIGHT MINDJOSEPH KRONOVICH16-c8 FGENERAL BEAUREGARD OUR HERO1:38.80WON BY A HEAD
1976QUEENS VASEG3GENERAL IRONSIDEHENRY CECIL1-l16 FVALUATION ORMELEY 3 YO & UP
1976ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP OUR HERO6-a7 FPACKER CAPTAIN MEXICAN GENERAL1:20.40 
1976PRIX THOMAS BRYONG3GENERALFRANCOIS MATHET1-w1400MDOCTORS CHOICE HERMODORE 2YO C & F
1976AHOY HANDICAP REXSON2-d6 FTAYLORS FALLS MEXICAN GENERAL1:10.00 
1975FOUR WINDS HANDICAP PRIVILEGED CLASS2PAUL T. ADWELL4-r7 FGENERAL PARTNER ONAMISSION1:26.00TRACK: FAST
1975ROAMER HANDICAPG2GENERAL BEAUREGARDWILLIAM F. SCHMITT249.5 FSYLLABUS NALEES RIALTO1:54.80 
1975MATA HARI STAKES SATANS CHEERPETER W. SALMEN, JR.5-b6 FGENERAL PARTNER    
1975SACRAMENTO DERBYMR MACHINE2J W NICHOLSON3-h8.5 FLENCRAFT GENERAL TUX 5R
1974HYDE PARK STAKES HONEY MARKLARRY ROBIDEAUX, JR.16-b5.5 FGO TO THE BANK GENERAL DIPLOMAT21:05.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1974PRIX PERTHG3EL RASTROANGEL PENNA14-b1600M  GENERAL VOLE  
1974FRESHMAN STAKES KETCH HANDDONNIE K. VON HEMEL1-g5 F  GENERAL DIPLOMAT2  
1974GROSSER KAUFHOF PREISG3GENERAL VOLERYAN JARVIS2-o1600MLEONIDAS4 JOHANNISBURG1:42.00 
1974GOODWOOD MILEG3PITCAIRNJOHN DUNLOP7-a8 FGENERAL VOLE GLOSS3  
1969SANDOWN CUP GENERAL COMMAND1612 F     
1968SYDNEY CUP GENERAL COMMAND1616 FPROMINENCE2 PADTHEWAY3:26.40 
1968QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES GENERAL COMMAND1614 FFULMEN3 DONATO23:04.6 
1968CHIPPING NORTON STAKES GENERAL COMMAND1610 FREGAL RHYTHM3 ARCTIC COAST2:04.4 
1967THE METROPOLITAN GENERAL COMMAND1613 FDEL CHARRO AUTO FILOU2:41.2 
1967ANNAPOLIS STAKES MISTY CLOUDLUCIEN LAURIN2-o7 FGALA PERFORMANCE AIR GENERAL21:25.20NK
1967AMERICAN GRAND NATIONAL GOLPISTA4-h24 FGENERAL TINGLE BAMPTON CASTLE5:39.40TURF: FIRM
1967C.B. FISHER PLATE GENERAL COMMAND1612 F   2:31.0 fm 
1967STC CUP EL GORDO1-o12 FPRINCE GRANT GENERAL COMMAND2:29.6 
1967SAJC ST. LEGERG3SWIFT GENERALJ.B.CUMMINGS10-d14 F   2.58.8 
1967THOMPSON HANDICAP GENERAL MYTH5-b8 F     
1966BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP GENERAL TINGLE13-c20 F (±)     
1966R. J. SPEERS HANDICAP COSMIC TIPGARY DANELSON23-b8 F  GENERAL PREFECT1:41.402ND: NAGNAC
1966CHESTER VASE GENERAL GORDON3JACK JARVIS3-d12.5 FALLENHEADS BLACK PRINCE  
1965CHAMPION HURDLEG1KIRRIEMUIR3F WALWYN9-c2M 110YSPARTAN GENERAL    
1965BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP GENERAL TINGLE13-c20 F (ABT)     
1964NSW CLUB CUP GENERAL DELIVERY21-n12 FFAIR PATTON LORD FURY2:31.2 
1964CHIPPING NORTON STAKES MAIDENHEAD21-p10 FGENERAL DELIVERY2 RIVER SEINE32:06.50 
1963STC CHRISTMAS CUP SAYDOR310 FGENERAL DELIVERY2 THE WIT22:09.8 
1963MEADOW WOOD PURSE ELEGY4E. JACKSON1-nABT 1 3/4 MILES (H)GENERAL TINGLE DICK SWIVELLER23:39 2/5FM. 7R, 5F. 6-1½-4
1963AJC SUMMER CUP GENERAL DELIVERY21-n12 FFAIR PATTON SILVERY SANDS2:34.02 
1962AJC SUMMER CUP ALSPICK2-e12 FEMBOSS4 GENERAL DELIVERY22:31.0 
1961LONGFELLOW HANDICAP CALL THE WITNESSHOWARD (BUDDY) JACOBSON9-c8 FGENERAL ARTHUR LIL FELLA1:37.60 
1961CANADIAN DERBY GENERAL C14-f9 FMYSTERY GUEST BLENDED CHOICE1:54.60 1ST DIVISION
1961DONN HANDICAP GENERAL ARTHURJAMES W. SMITH9-e12 FCIVIC GUARD MERRY TOP2:25.80ETR
1961ALBERTA DERBY STAKES GENERAL CEMIL JOHANSEN14-f11 FGALINDO SON OF DON2:22.00NTR
1960LONG ISLAND HANDICAP EL ESPECTADORJOHN J. WEIPERT, JR.4-d11 FGENERAL ARTHUR QUIZ STAR2:16.60 
1959BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP GENERAL ARTHUR9-e9.5 FEKABA MAHAN1:59.80 
1959DONN HANDICAP ONE-EYED KINGWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-m12 FEKABA GENERAL ARTHUR2:25.80INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR - ON TURF: 1959-1964
1958WHITESTONE HANDICAP MR TURFFRANCIS J. HORAN3-d8 FGENERAL ARTHUR PAPER TIGER1:35.60WON BY 2 L.
1958BRISTOL HANDICAP GENERAL RILEY1-g6 FFLYING BIRD5 MRS HELLEN  
1952NEW YORK HANDICAP BATTLEFIELDWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND4-j9 FGENERAL STAFF COMBAT BOOTS1:48.40 
1952LONG BRANCH HANDICAP GENERAL STAFFJIMMY MCGEE3-l8.5 FSENATOR JOE JOEY BOY1:43.40 
1952VICTORIA STAKES WAR GENERAL2L. SILVESTRIA25 FPLEASE PAT GOOD TIDINGS61:00.00 
1952PIMLICO SPECIAL GENERAL STAFFJIMMY MCGEE3-l9.5 FONE HITTER  1:57.402 HORSES RAN
1952PRINCETON HANDICAP WHITE SKIESTHOMAS F. ROOT, SR.1-o6 FGENERAL STAFF PET BULLY1:10.80 
1952NARRAGANSETT SPECIAL GENERAL STAFFJIMMY MCGEE3-l9.5 FALERTED SHADOWS START1:56.40TRK: FST - BY A NK
1952ROGER WILLIAMS HANDICAP LARRY ELLISJAKE M. LINGLE21-a8.5 FGENERAL STAFF GROVER B1:43.80TRK: FST - BY 1/2 L
1952OCEANPORT HANDICAP GENERAL STAFFJAMES MCGEE3-l6 FHI BILLEE NORTHERN STAR1:11.40 
1952SALVATOR MILE GENERAL STAFFJIMMY MCGEE3-l8 FSENATOR JOE JOEY BOY1:39.20 
1952QUAKER CITY HANDICAP GENERAL STAFF3-l9 FALERTED MANDINGO1:50.60WON BY 2½ L.
1951BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP SPARTAN VALORFRANK CATRONE12-b8.32 FGENERAL STAFF NULLIFY  
1951PRINCETON HANDICAP CALL OVER2-j6 FHYPHASIS GENERAL STAFF1:09.00 
1951VOSBURGH HANDICAP WAR KINGPRESTON M. BURCH16-g7 FBRYAN G GENERAL STAFF1:23.20MICHE DQD FROM 1ST. 4TH TEA- MAKER
1951EVERGLADES STAKES KENJACK H. SKIRVIN2-e9 FGENERAL STAFF PUR SANG1:48.80NSR - 1ST DIVISION
1950PIMLICO FUTURITY BIG STRETCHJOHN M. GAVER, SR.9-b8.5 FBOLD GENERAL STAFF1:45.40 
1945JAMES H. CONNORS MEMORIAL STAKES AIR RATESAMMY MCGEE3-k6 FGENERAL DON MR CHAIRMAN21:11.80TRK: FST - BY 1 1/2 L
1945MYLES STANDISH STAKES AIR RATESAMMY MCGEE3-k5.5 FPAY ME GENERAL DON1:05.20TRK: FST - BY 6 L
1944GREAT AMERICAN STAKES FIGHTING DON106 FESTEEM2 TOP GENERAL21:11.80 
1942ROSEHILL GUINEAS HALL STAND23-a9 FGENERAL SMUTS BARODA1:52.75 
1942STC CANTERBURY GUINEAS SAN SEBASTIAN55-h9 FBARODA GENERAL SMUTS1:53.75 
1942DREXEL STAKES GENERAL MANAGER322-d8 FTHUMBS UP SALES TALK21:36.60 
1942HOBARTVILLE STAKES HALL STAND23-a7 FMAIN TOPIC2 GENERAL SMUTS1:26.50 
1941SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP MIOLANDR. THOMAS SMITH3-f9 FGENERAL MANAGER3 VALDINA GROOM1:51.60 
1941DURHAM CUP HANDICAP CURWENLLOYD GENTRY12-b14 FCABIN GAL SEA GENERAL3:10.00 
1941BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP NO COMPETITIONHURST PHILPOT149 FMOUNT VERNON2 GENERAL MANAGER31:50.80 
1941BRANDYWINE STAKES CHERRY JAMJOHN M. GAVER, SR.a488.5 FMASKED GENERAL RED DOCK1:51.00 
1941CAPE COD PURSE DONNA LEONAHARRIS B. BROWN1-d6 FPURCELLVILLE GENERAL JACK1:15.40TRACK: HEAVY, 5R, BY ½ L.
1940DURHAM CUP HANDICAP SEA GENERALHARRY GIDDINGS JR.12-b14 FFFAFRYN ISLEWORTH33:00.00 
1940LAUREL STAKES ROMANDANIEL E. STEWART20-a8 FPICTOR MASKED GENERAL1:38.80 
1940ORANGE BLOSSOM STAKES GENERAL JACK22-d4 FDOUBLE CALL3 SOCRATIC20:46.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1940PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP MASKED GENERALWILLIAM MULHOLLAND2-o8.5 FHONEY CLOUD AETHELWOLD1:44.20 
1940HAVRE DE GRACE HANDICAP CHALLEDONG. DONALD CAMERON12-c9 FHONEY CLOUD MASKED GENERAL1:50.40 
1940CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP MASKED GENERALWILLIAM MULHOLLAND2-o9 FSICKLE T REX FLAG1:53.003 RAN
1939WASHINGTON HANDICAP MASKED GENERALWILLIAM MULHOLLAND2-o10 FNEDAYR CHALLEPHEN2:05.40 
1939CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP SICKLE TJACK HOWARD11-g9 FMASKED GENERAL BURNING STAR1:51.00 
1939BRANDYWINE STAKES CHALLEPHENLOUIS J. SCHAEFER68.5 FREX FLAG MASKED GENERAL1:44.80 
1939BREEDERS STAKES ARCHWORTHMARK COWELL10-d8.5 FSEA GENERAL JELWELL1:48.40 
1939KINGS PLATE STAKESARCHWORTHMARK COWELL10-d9 FSEA GENERAL SKYRUNNER21:54.40 
1939MARYLAND HANDICAP CHALLEDONLOUIS J. SCHAEFER12-c10 FGENERAL MOWLEE  2:02.60 
1939RIGGS HANDICAP CHALLEPHENLOUIS J. SCHAEFER69.5 FCOUNT DOR MASKED GENERAL2:01.60TRACK: SLOW
1939SARATOGA HANDICAP EIGHT THIRTYWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND11-g10 FSICKLE T MASKED GENERAL2:03.60 
1938MRS. ORPENS CUP AND SAUCER HANDICAP ARCHWORTHM. COWELL10-d8.32 FSEA GENERAL LIGHT BIRCH1:44.00 
1938DIXIE HANDICAP POMPOONJOHN P. LOFTUS1-o9.5 FBUSY K MASKED GENERAL1:56.80NTR
1938HARFORD HANDICAP MASKED GENERALWILLIAM MULHOLLAND2-o6 FJAY JAY2 CLOCKS1:12.00 
1938SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP LAVENGRO4-i6 FSUN EGRET MASKED GENERAL1:12.20 
1937PIMLICO SPECIAL WAR ADMIRALGEORGE H. CONWAY11-g9.5 FMASKED GENERAL WAR MINSTREL1:58.80INAUGURAL RUNNING
1934ROYAL PALM HANDICAPGENERAL PARTHEDWARD C. HAYWARD17-b8.5 FSABULA JESTING1:44.20 
1933PRIX DARUG2VAREUSE2LUCIEN ROBERT19-b2100 MTGENERALISSIME MAGNUS9  
1933GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD MACARONI3HENRY HARPER5-i2500 MTGENERALISSIME TAXODIUM3  
1932WINDSOR HOTEL CUP HANDICAP BUBOLAW. H. DENHAMA169 FSKID3 GENERAL TOY1:57.00TRACK: SLOW
1931JAMES ROWE MEMORIAL HANDICAP MYNHEER9-c7 FGENERAL A BARRIDO1:26.20 
1928NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP RABEL4ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH5-h16 F (±)SAORSTAT GENERAL POST4:20.00 
1927GOLDEN ROD HANDICAP EASTER STOCKINGSC. KAY SPENCE2-o7 FMICKEY D GENERAL GRANT21:27.00 
1927CHICAGO JUVENILE HANDICAP MAY COOPERT. MCBRIDEA136 FGENERAL GRANT2 CRESTWOOD1:14.20 TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING AS CHICAGO JUVENILE H.
1927UNION COURSE HANDICAP OUR GENERALWILLIAM J. SPEIRS4-r8.5 FWASHAKIE ROYAL PLAY51:44.00 
1926WAKEFIELD STAKES GENERAL LEEA165.5 F     
1926BASHFORD MANOR STAKES TORCHILLACLYDE VAN DUSEN205 FGENERAL HALDEMAN JOCK21:00.60 
1926QUEEN CITY HANDICAP GENERAL HALDEMANW. PERKINS5-a8 FCREEK INDIAN AFTERGLOW21:48.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1926HAROLD STAKES LOVELY MANNERSWILLIAM A. CRAWFORD19-b5.5 FGENERAL HALDEMAN SPORT TRAIL1:06.80 TRACK: FAST
1926EAST VIEW STAKESGENERAL LEEA165.75 FWITCHMOUNT NORTHLAND1:09.80 
1926DIXIE HANDICAP SARAZENMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH209.5 FSUN PAL GENERAL THATCHER2:00.80128 LBS. - BY A NECK
1925TORONTO CUP HANDICAP WILDERNESSJOHN R. PRYCEA49 FGENERAL THATCHER JOY SMOKE1:52.60TRACK: FAST
1925COFFROTH HANDICAP ATHERSTONE2DAVID R. MCDANIEL2-n10 FGENERAL THATCHER SPIC AND SPAN22:07.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1925KING EDWARD GOLD CUP HANDICAP GENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c8.5 FJOY SMOKE WILDERNESS1:45.60 
1925TEMPLE GWATHMEY MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP MAC CARTHY MORE1-r20 F (±)RIP2 BRIGADIER GENERAL4:58.00 
1925QUEENS HOTEL CUP GENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c8.32 FHARRY BAKER GOLDEN RULE31:45.20TRACK: FAST; 7R, WON BY 1¼ L.
1925R. J. MACKENZIE MEMORIAL HANDICAP GENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c9 FTHOMASINE PRINCE HAMLET21:53.60TRACK: FAST
1925BOWLING BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BRIGADIER GENERAL19-a16 F (±)FAIRMOUNT2    
1925FRONTIER HANDICAPGENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c9 FJOY SMOKE BONNIE OMAR1:53.20 
1925PIMLICO SPRING HANDICAP GENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c8.5 FTHOMASINE SPOT CASH21:45.20WON BY A NOSE
1924HAMILTON CUP HANDICAP HALLUCINATIONHENRY E. MCDANIEL12-b10 FSPOT CASH2 GENERAL THATCHER2:06.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1924FRONTIER HANDICAPGENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c9 FSPOT CASH2 MALAPERT21:53.20 
1924BOWIE INAUGURAL HANDICAP GENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c7 FTONY BEAU RAMA51:29.00MY, NK 4TH THORNDALE
1923AU REVOIR HANDICAP GENERAL THATCHERPRESTON M. BURCH6-c8.32 FFLINT STONE MAD PLAY1:48.20TRACK: MUDDY - 4 RAN
1923PIMLICO FALL SERIAL #1 BUNTINGJAMES G. ROWE, SR.A16 FGOSHAWK GENERAL THATCHER1:12.60 
1923PREAKNESS STAKES VIGILTHOMAS J. HEALEY27-a9 FGENERAL THATCHER RIALTO31:53.6012TH ZEV
1923PIMLICO FALL SERIAL #2 SARAZENMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH208 FGENERAL THATCHER BLAZES1:40.00TRACK: GOOD
1923RADIO HANDICAP EAGLET3SAMUEL C. HILDRETH2-u8.32 FGENERAL THATCHER SETTING SUN31:48.00 
1923CHEVY CHASE STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BRIGADIER GENERAL19-a16 F (ABT)     
1923NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BULLSEYE2WILLIAM M. GARTH12-c16 F (±)MYTHICAL8 BRIGADIER GENERAL4:18.40 
1923BALTIMORE STEEPLECHASEBRIGADIER GENERALGWYN R. TOMPKINS19-a16 FTREVISCOT CHUCKLE114:02.00TRACK: FAST
1923ILLINOIS DERBY IN MEMORIAMROBERT J. GILMORE4-b10 FGENERAL THATCHER PRINCE K2:04.20NK,1/2. NTR. 4TH: THE CLOWN (4-5)
1923CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE BRIGADIER GENERAL19-a16 F (ABT)     
1922ZAYAS HANDICAP BILLY BARTONFRANK M. BRAYA110 FGENERAL MENOCAL SEA PRINCE112:12.40TRACK: HEAVY - 5TH RUNNING
1922WALDEN HANDICAP OUI OUI2W. COVINGTON4-m8 FGENERAL THATCHER SOLISA1:40.20 
1922CUBAN GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP BILLY BARTONFRANK M. BRAYA19 FGENERAL MENOCAL DR CLARK1:51.60TRACK: FAST
1921PHOENIX HANDICAP GENERAL HAIGA18.5 F     
1921EDGEWOOD PURSE NIGHT RAIDER5S. ABNER CLOPTON2-d6 FGENERAL AGRAMONTE JOHNS UMMA1:14.40TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 1 L.
1920GRAND SEFTON CHASE GENERAL SAXHAM3-i23.5 F     
1920GRAB BAG HANDICAP SMOKE SCREEN3JOHNNY EVANS8-h6 FGENERAL J M GOMEZ KNOBBIE1:13.00 
1920SANFORD STAKES PLURIBUSTHOMAS J. SHANNON4-l6 FSERAPIS2 GENERAL J M GOMEZ1:15.20 
1920UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES NANCY LEEJOHN H. MCCORMACKA166 FGENERAL J M GOMEZ BLACK SERVANT1:11.80 
1920HUDSON STAKES GENERAL J M GOMEZWILLIAM L. MCDANIEL4-m5 FINTRIGANTE3 STAR VOTER0:59.00TRACK: FAST
1917CLáSICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ GENERAL PAU1400 MT     
1916ANGLESEY STAKES GENERAL VILLA216-f6.28 F     
1915GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOSG1GENERAL BOOTH2291600 MT     
1915CLáSICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ GENERAL BOOTH2291400 MT     
1915CLASICO ARGENTINA GENERAL BOOTH2291500 MT     
1911GREAT NORTHERN GUINEAS GENERAL LATOUR2-c8 F     
1908CLASICO GRAN PREMIO DE HONORG2GENERAL723-a3000 MT   3:14"2/5 
1908GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL (URUGUAYAN DERBY)G1DON SEVERO2-i2500 MTCICERON8 GENERALISIMO32:45:2/54º TOM POUCE, GANAD POR 4 CPS. EL 3º A 5 CPS.
1907PRIX BERTEUX (1869-2003) ROI HERODE1-k3000 MTMON GENERAL BRASERO5 PRIX DE LA NEVA
1907ARC WELCOME STAKES GENERAL SOULTC25 F     
1906PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE COUVREFEU2-u1100 MTMON GENERAL    
1903CJC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP GENERAL SYMONS212 F     
1900GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUIL GENERAL PEACE12-d5100 METERS     
1899GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE GENERAL ALBERT33-h2000MCANNES19   3° GIRONDE
1899LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP GENERAL PEACE12-d8 FKNIGHT OF THE THISTLE LORD EDWARD21.41.20 
1899PRIX GANAY GARDEFEURICHARD COUNT6-b2000MTGENERAL ALBERT3 NEVERS62:14.40 
1899PRIX DU PIN CAZABATRICHARD COUNT3-b3000MGENERAL ALBERT3 ALPACHA  
1899DOLPHIN STAKES MACLEOD OF DARE4-r9 FHIS LORDSHIP2 GENERAL MART GARY1:57.00 
1899PRIX DE LUTECEG3GENERAL ALBERT33-h2200MMACHIAVEL    
1898GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE GENERAL ALBERT33-h2200 MTMAGISTER3   3° NORTHALLERTON
1898PRIX DU PRINCE DORANGE GARDEFEURICHARD COUNT6-b2400 MTGENERAL ALBERT3 BIGOUDIS  
1898PRIX DE BAGATELLE LUTRIN28-a2000 MTGENERAL ALBERT3 ACACIA25  
1898PRIX DU PIN GENERAL ALBERT3WILLIAM CARTER3-h3000MYANTHIS FRAMBOISE4  
1897DAISY SELLING STAKESMAKALLAHMATTHEW BYRNES4-f5 FCENTRAL TRUST2 GENERAL MACEO1:02.20TURF: FAIR
1897PRIX DELATRE CONIORNJAMES CUNNINGTON5-f2000MMLLE CHIFFON GENERAL ALBERT3  
1897LIVERPOOL AUTUMN CUP CHISELHAMPTON4911 FGENERAL PEACE LABRADOR32:29.20 
1896CRITERIUM INTERNATIONAL ATYS63-a1000MVALPARAISO13 GENERAL ALBERT31.08 
1894GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL GENERAL LAVALLE2-f2500 MTPORTENA4   DEAD HEAT WITH PORTENA
1894WOODSTOCK PLATE BLUE GARTERA169 FMAJOR GENERAL7 BOWSTRING72:06.75 
1894TORONTO CUP HANDICAP SARAGOSSA6JOHN R. WALKER1810 FMAJOR GENERAL7 ST MICHAEL52:17.50 
1891BERESFORD STAKES WORDSWORTH5228 FGENERAL GORDON7 SHOTAWAY2  
1885LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP SANDIWAYJOHN PORTER2-h12 FTHE GENERAL6 QUICKLIME  
1884EXCELSIOR STAKES FREELAND2JOHN W. RODGERSA210 FGENERAL MONROE MARIE STUART62:11.50 
1884SARATOGA CUP GENERAL MONROEWALTER C. ROLLINS4-r18 FCOMPENSATION10  4:05.00 
1884DREXEL STAKES GENERAL HARDINGSAMUEL W. BRYANTA228 FSTRICKLAND4 BOB COOK1:45.50 INAUGURAL RUNNING
1884HIMYAR STAKES LOFTINA911 FGENERAL HARDING SWINEY22:33.00 
1884SUBURBAN HANDICAP GENERAL MONROEWALTER C. ROLLINS4-r10 FWAR EAGLE12 JACK OF HEARTS32:11.75INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT SHEEPSHEAD BAY: 1884-1913
1884AUTUMN CUP DRAKE CARTERMATTHEW BYRNESA324 FGENERAL MONROE LEVANT75:24.00 
1884GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP DRAKE CARTERMATTHEW BYRNESA318 FMONITOR9 GENERAL MONROE4:11.50 
1883GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP GEORGE KINNEYJAMES G. ROWE, SR.4-r18 FGENERAL MONROE TRAFALGAR184:14.00 
1883CRITERION STAKES GENERAL HARDINGSAMUEL W. BRYANTA226 FBUCHANAN GREYSTONE2