2023 | EMPIRE HANDICAP | | MR CHAOS2 | ROBERT E. DOBBS JR | 16-h | 8.5 F | MANSFIELD TIGER
|
BLUEGRASS PRAYER | 1:47.07 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | DREAM OF SUMMER STAKES | | SADIE BLUEGRASS | JONATHAN WONG | 1-x | 5 F | SASSY NATURE
|
CHANCERY WAY2 | 0:56.39 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2022 | JOHNS CALL STAKES | | GIRL DAD | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 9-h | 10 F | BLUEGRASS PARKWAY
|
TIDE OF THE SEA | 2:06.34 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD. OFF TURF |
2022 | STAR STAKES | | DANCE IN THE GRASS | CHARLIE & MARK JOHNSTON | 11-c | 7 F | FAIRY CROSS
|
LADY ALARA | 1:30.16 | |
2022 | CAESARS WISH STAKES | | HYBRID ECLIPSE | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 8-g | 8 F | THE GRASS IS BLUE
|
GLOWSITY | 1:37.13 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | DESERT CROWN4 | SIR M STOUTE | 1-p | 10.5 F | ROYAL PATRONAGE
|
BLUEGRASS9 | 2:09.46 | |
2022 | CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP | | SADIE BLUEGRASS | JONATHAN WONG | 1-x | 5 F | REBALATION
|
DYNASTY OF HER OWN | 0:56.37 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | IRISH OBRIEN STAKES | | LEGGS GALORE | PHILIP DAMATO | 8-g | 6 F | BELLA VITA11
|
SADIE BLUEGRASS | 1:08.17 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. NSR STALLION 1-2 |
2021 | CAMILLA URSO HANDICAP | | GYPSY SPIRIT4 | LEONARD POWELL | 4-d | 5 F | ACTING OUT3
|
SADIE BLUEGRASS | 0:57.25 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2021 | CHIPPEWA DOWNS SPEED STAKES | | BLUEGRASS SOUL | DEBORAH HANSON | 3-g | 4.5F | PAPAS ISLA DOLL
|
HERECITYKITTY | :56:30 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | KENTUCKY DOWNS PREVIEW TURF CUP STAKES | | BLUEGRASS PARKWAY | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-m | 10 F | SPOOKY CHANNEL
|
FAMILY WAY3 | 1:57.94 n | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTHS, NCR . |
2021 | POINT OF ENTRY STAKES | | SHAMROCKET | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-w | 12 F | BEACON HILL6
|
BLUEGRASS PARKWAY | 2:26.70 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | BUSHER STAKES | | SEARCH RESULTS | CHAD C BROWN | A4 | 8 F | MISS BRAZIL6
|
THE GRASS IS BLUE | 1:39.75 | 1/2L. |
2021 | BUSANDA STAKES | | THE GRASS IS BLUE | CHAD C BROWN | 12-c | 9 F | COFFEE BAR2
|
DIAMOND ORE | 1:54.90 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2020 | ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY STAKES | | MISS LESLIE6 | CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ | 11-b | 8.5 F | BUCKEYS CHARM
|
THE GRASS IS BLUE | 1:44.97 | HD,HD |
2020 | CHELSEY FLOWER STAKES | | INGRASSIA | CHAD C BROWN | 8-h | 8.5 F | FLUFFY SOCKS
|
TIC TIC TIC BOOM | 1:52.01 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2020 | JESSAMINE STAKES | G2 | AUNT PEARL4 | BRAD H COX | 8-a | 8.5 F | SPANISH LOVEAFFAIR
|
INGRASSIA | 1:40.86 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2020 | CHIPPEWA DOWNS SPEED STAKES | | BLUEGRASS SOUL | MARK ALLERY | 3-g | 5.5F | MY MAJESTIC2
|
STRING BIKINI2 | 1:10:00 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS |
2019 | LLOYD CAPTAIN MAESTRI MEMORIAL STAKES | | MARQUEE PRINCE | BRAD H COX | 19-b | 8 F | SPECTACULAR GEM4
|
BLUEGRASS PARKWAY | 1:39.48 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2019 | SHUNTEI SHO | | M S QUEEN | NAOTO TAKESHITA | 9 | 1800M | SOUTH GRASS TOP
|
ANTAEUS12 | 1:59.0 | |
2019 | ROANOKE STAKES | | SOMEDAY JONES | JOHN C SERVIS | 19-b | 8.5 F | GRASSHOPPIN
|
NAVY COMMANDER3 | 1:44.07 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | IM SMOKIN STAKES | | SQUARE DEAL10 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 9 | 6 F | BLUEGRASS FAITH
|
TAP BACK | 1:11.72 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | SUBARU STAKES | | SUCCESS ENERGY2 | YOSHIHITO KITADE | 4-r | 1400M | SMART DANDY
|
SUN GRASS | 1:22.8 | |
2019 | VALENTINE STAKES | | SUN GRASS | KIYOSHI TANI | 8-a | 1400M | DANON GOOD
|
ELECTROPOP2 | 1:24.6 | |
2018 | G.P. ADAYR EYRAS DE ARAUJO | G3 | PLATINE6 | VENANCIO NAHID | 26 | 1500 MT | BAY OVAR
|
RAY GRASS2 | 1:30.18 | |
2018 | G.P. MARIANO PROCOPIO | G3 | RAY GRASS2 | | 12-c | 1600MT | GRANDEZA13
|
PINEAPPLE PIE | 1:34.35 | |
2018 | LYMAN HANDICAP | | GRASSHOPPIN | CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ | 3-d | 7 F | DRIVEN TO COMPETE
|
RED RAZZO | 1:24.25 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | ROANOKE STAKES | | GRASSHOPPIN | CLAUDIO A GONZALEZ | 3-d | 8.5 F | PRINCE OF HEMPT
|
RUBY BLEU | 1:44.42 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2017 | JAZIL STAKES | | SUNNY RIDGE4 | JASON SERVIS | 8-k | 1 M 70 Y | GRASSHOPPIN
|
DOYOUKNOWSOMETHING | 1:42:45 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | ROANOKE STAKES | | PAGE MCKENNEY | MARY E. EPPLER | 9-c | 8.5 F | SPRING QUALITY
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:45.62 | TRACK: WET-FAST (SEALED), 6R |
2017 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - STATEN ISLAND DIV. | | BEE NOTEWORTHY | HAROLD JAMES BOND | 2-c | 7 F | FROSTY MARGARITA2
|
BLUEGRASS JAMBOREE | 1:25.36 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | NEW PROVIDENCE STAKES | | PINK LLOYD | ROBERT P. TILLER | 5-h | 6 F | TED W
|
SWEET GRASS CREEK2 | 1:08:59 | NSR |
2017 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIV. | | BLUEGRASS FLAG | THOMAS MORLEY | A5 | 6.5 F | NOBLE FREUD
|
FROSTY GAL | 1:16.67 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | STUD MUFFIN STAKES | | DO SHARE | LINDA RICE | 8-c | 8F | MARRIAGE FEVER
|
BLUEGRASS PREVAILS | 1:39:67 | MY |
2017 | ACHIEVEMENT STAKES | | PINK LLOYD | ROBERT P. TILLER | 5-h | 6 F | SWEET GRASS CREEK2
|
BOREAL SPIRIT | 1:08.76 | 6R, BY 5¼ L. |
2017 | CICADA STAKES | | BLUEGRASS FLAG | TOM MORLEY | A5 | 6 F | HEAVENLY SCORE
|
TIZ RAE ANNA | 1:11:99 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | ROBELLINO STAKES | | SPRING QUALITY | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-o | 8.5 F | EDGE OF REALITY2
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:44.92 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF) , 7R |
2017 | JOHN B. CONNALLY TURF HANDICAP | G3 | BIGGER PICTURE2 | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 20-b | 12 F | OSCAR NOMINATED
|
GREENGRASSOFYOMING | 2:32.24 | TRAINER 1-2-3 |
2017 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | FINLEYSLUCKYCHARM | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 17-b | 6 F | MAYLA2
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 1:09.07 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2017 | FRANKLIN SQUARE STAKES | | WILBURNMONEY | GARRY GULLO | 3-m | 6 F | BLUEGRASS FLAG
|
LUNA RISING | 1:11:88 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | SWATARA STAKES | | CHARITABLE ANNUITY | JAMES W CASEY | 8-c | 8.5 F | GRASSHOPPIN
|
FABULOUS KID | 1:44.26 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | STACKED DECK2 | BARBARA J MINSHALL | 13-c | 6 F | PUNTROOSKIE
|
SWEET GRASS CREEK2 | 1:08.79 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2016 | CHILUKKI STAKES | G2 | KISS TO REMEMBER | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 9-b | 8 F | BIRDATTHEWIRE2
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 1:35.80 | FAST, 8R, BY A HD |
2016 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - STYMIE DIVISION | | TEXAS CHROME | J R CALDWELL | 16-g | 8 F | GRASS COURT4
|
SHIP ROCK4 | 1:39.64 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | KAMAKURA KINEN | | STONE RIVER2 | YOSHINORI DOYAMA | 2-c | 1500M | GO FUTURE
|
T K GRASS | 1:36.0 | |
2016 | SUMMER COLONY STAKES2 | | RACHELS TEMPER | CHARLTON BAKER | 4-f | 9 F | TIGER RIDE
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 1:50.31 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | RAGS TO RICHES INVITATIONAL STAKES | | THEOGONY2 | MARK CASSE | 9-g | 12 F | MEI LING3
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 2:28.42 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2016 | BUDDY DILIBERTO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | WESTERN RESERVE2 | BRAD H COX | 11 | 8.5 F | GREENGRASSOFYOMING
|
GRANNYS KITTEN | 1:43.25 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2016 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | G3 | GREENGRASSOFYOMING | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 16-g | 12 F | OPRADO OLE
|
PUMPKIN RUMBLE | 2:27.74 | TURF: FIRM; 7R; WON BY NOSE IN 4 HORSE PHOTO |
2016 | SHUVEE HANDICAP | G3 | CURALINA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-g | 9 F | CARRUMBA2
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 1:49.85 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [4 RAN] |
2016 | SHEPPERTON STAKES | | KINGSPORT4 | SID ATTARD | 19-b | 6.5 F | JACKS ESCARPMENT
|
SWEET GRASS CREEK2 | 1:16:57 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2016 | ATBA SPRING SALES STAKES | | MCKENZIE HONEY | JONATHAN NANCE | 8-h | 5 F | YO Y ME
|
GRASS AND CACTUS | 0:59.19 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2016 | ACHIEVEMENT STAKES | | CALGARY CAT | KEVIN ATTARD | 2-d | 6 F | SWEET GRASS CREEK2
|
SEFFEARA | 1:10.66 | NOW ON TAPETA |
2015 | GULFSTREAM PARK DERBY | | BLUEGRASS SINGER | MARCUS J. VITALI | 8-k | 8 F | AMIS FLATTER
|
MAWTHOOQ | 1:35.83 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 1¾ L. |
2015 | SELECT STAKES | | FAST FLYING RUMOR | GERALD S. BENNETT | 8 | 5.5 F | SOUPER COLOSSAL
|
BLUEGRASS SINGER | 1:02.26 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | JIM COLEMAN PROVINCE HANDICAP | | CEDERBERG | TROY TAYLOR | 23-b | 6.5 F | BLUEGRASS ANGUS
|
CATZ ON FIRE | 1:16.32 | NOW 3-3 |
2015 | PARX DERBY | | BLUEGRASS SINGER | MARCUS J. VITALI | 8-k | 8.32 F | UNRIVALED5
|
DONTBETWITHBRUNO | 1:45.08 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | TURNING FOR HOME STAKES | | EDGE OF REALITY2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 21-a | 1 M 70 Y | ADIRONDACK KING
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:43.58 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) |
2015 | CHRIS LOSETH HANDICAP | | BLUEGRASS ANGUS | CRAIG MACPHERSON | 9 | 8.5 F | BROTHER DUSTER
|
MERLOT9 | 1:44.28 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | REMINGTON GREEN STAKES | | COUGAR RIDGE2 | RANDY L. MORSE | 9-c | 9 F | CODE WEST
|
GREENGRASSOFYOMING | 1:47.06 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | G3 | ACADEMIC10 | TIM RYCROFT | 8-c | 9 F | BLUEGRASS ANGUS
|
BLUE DANCER13 | 1:50.33 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV. | | SUDDEN SURPRISE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-h | 6 F | DR SHANE
|
BLUEGRASS PREVAILS | 1:11.38 | TRACK GOOD |
2015 | RIVER ROCK CASINO STAKES | | BLUEGRASS ANGUS | CRAIG MACPHERSON | 9 | 6.5 F | SAM SLICK4
|
LEGION OF BOOM | 1:16.15 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | ROANOKE STAKES | | DUFF6 | RON G. POTTS, JR. | 4-m | 8.5 F | PAGE MCKENNEY
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:45.09 | M: NO-NO |
2015 | HOLY BULL STAKES | G2 | UPSTART15 | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 6-d | 8.5 F | FROSTED3
|
BLUEGRASS SINGER | 1:43.61 | BY 5½ L. |
2015 | IOWA OAKS | G3 | SARAH SIS | INGRID M. MASON | 1-c | 8.5 F | PANGBURN3
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 1:45.17 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NOSE |
2015 | INDIANA OAKS | G2 | HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN | STEVE HOBBY | 10-d | 8.5 F | SWEETGRASS3
|
OCEANWAVE | 1:43.49 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 9R, BY 1 L |
2015 | RICHMOND DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP | | BLUEGRASS ANGUS | CRAIG MACPHERSON | 9 | 8.5 F | DONT HOLD ME BACK
|
ADITYA | 1:44.95 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | MICHAEL G. WALSH NOVICE HURDLE STAKES | | SCHOODIC2 | JACK FISHER | 10-c | 19 F | ADDRESS UNKNOWN3
|
BLUEGRASS SUMMER | 4:40.77 | GD. 9R, 6F. 4-3¾-NK |
2014 | REMINGTON GREEN STAKES | | GREENGRASSOFYOMING | MICHAEL A. TOMLINSON | 16-g | 9 F | GENTLEMANS KITTEN
|
SHINING COPPER | 1:46.63 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | BUFFALO MAN STAKES | | ITS NOT ME2 | | 20 | 6 F | BROTHER BOBO
|
BLUEGRASS SINGER | 1:11.88 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | FOXBROOK CHAMPION HURDLE STAKES | | BLUEGRASS SUMMER | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | 20 F | STAYING ON
|
GRAND TIER3 | 5:10.00 | FM. 8R, 6F. NO-1¼-¾ |
2013 | FASIG TIPTON TURF DASH STAKES | | BON ACCORD9 | ANTONIO SANO | 6-e | 5 F | BLUEGRASS DERBY
|
BREITLING FLYER | 0:58.12 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2013 | STONEYBROOK CUP MAIDEN HURDLE | | BLUEGRASS SUMMER | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | 16 F | FOOLISH SURPRISE
|
ALL THAT RULES | 4:04.60 | FM, 7R-5F, M: NK-4-½ |
2013 | FUKUYAMA DAISHOTEN | | GRASS VICTOR | | 2-n | 2600M | B BUTTON DASH
|
DAIWA SECRET | 3:01.4 | NTR |
2013 | RICKS MEMORIAL STAKES | | RUDYS EDGE | | 10-c | 8 F | SATIN GOLD3
|
BLUEGRASS SAPPHIRE | 1:35.12 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | DONNIE WILHITE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | REDGRASS CAT | | 7-e | 7.5 F | THEGIRLINTHATSONG
|
NEVADA DEPUTY | 1:30.68 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | CHRIS LOSETH STAKES | | SHOOTING JACKET2 | DINO CONDILENIOS | 8 | 8.5 F | BLUEGRASS PRIDE
|
MAJOR DUNDEE5 | 1:44.89 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | BLUSHING K.D. HANDICAP | | CLASS INCLUDED | JIM PENNEY | 1-r | 8.5 F | BLUEGRASS SAPPHIRE
|
TWIRL5 | 1:45.93 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | LA SENORITA STAKES | | SKYS GOLDMAKER | | 5-h | 8 F | REDGRASS CAT
|
STRIKE TWICE7 | 1:36.47 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | RICHMOND DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP | | BLUEGRASS PRIDE | CRAIG MACPHERSON | A1 | 8.5 F | TRACKER10
|
HOPESEEKER | 1:42.94 | |
2012 | GUILFORD DUDLEY, JR., MEMORIAL | | BLUEGRASS SUMMER | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | 12 F | MEMORIAL MANIAC
|
ZARBS CHAMPION | 3:07.80 | FM. 4R. 1½-½-¾ |
2012 | SUPER DERBY PRELUDE STAKES | | KEY DONATION | | 8-k | 8.5 F | TENSAS COLD FRONT
|
MR BLUEGRASS MUSIC | 1:45.65 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | FINAL GRAND PRIX | | GRAND CHEVALIER | | 16-g | 1800M | GRASS VICTOR
|
KITAISE SHUTTLE | 1:58.2 | |
2012 | BREEDERS CUP MARATHON | G2 | CALIDOSCOPIO2 | GUILLERMO FRENKEL SANTILLAN | 16-e | 14 F | GRASSY4
|
ATIGUN2 | 2:57.25 | 17-1 LAST TO FIRST & WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS |
2012 | DANIEL C. SANDS MEMORIAL CUP | | BLUEGRASS CHAT | LESLIE YOUNG | 10-c | 2⅛ MILES (H) | THREE HUNDRED
|
SCHOOLHOUSE WOODS | 4:04.20 | FM. 11R, 9F. 3¼-2-¾ |
2012 | JIM EDGAR ILLINOIS FUTURITY | | CHATFIELD ROAD | | 1-x | 8.5 F | LASSELL
|
TALL GRASS CAT | 1:49.45 | HD |
2012 | GAZEBO STAKES | | FASTESTWHOGETSPAID | BRIAN WILLIAMSON | 3-g | 6 F | LAKE VICTOR
|
MR BLUEGRASS MUSIC | 1:11.60 | NINE STARTERS; WON BY NOSE; INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2012 | FUKUYAMA KINEN | | KURAMA TENGU | | 13-c | 1600M | GRASS VICTOR
|
SPACE SHUTTLE8 | 1:45.4 | |
2012 | FUKUYAMA OKA SHO | | SUMMER SPEED2 | | 3-n | 2250M | GRASS VICTOR
|
KURAMA TENGU | 2:33.8 | |
2011 | SMARTY JONES STAKES | | CALEBS POSSE | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 9-f | 8 F | DREAMINOFTHEWIN
|
BLUEGRASS BULL | 1:43.07 | TRACK: GOOD |
2011 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G2 | GRASSY2 | CRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-k | 11 F | CENTER DIVIDER
|
BOLD HAWK2 | 2:19.69 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2011 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE STAKES | | BLUEGRASS ATATUDE | JOHN E. SALZMAN, JR. | 3-n | 6 F | TAXI DANCER3
|
NASTAR MEDALLIST | 1:12.45 | |
2011 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | CAPE BLANCO | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-s | 12 F | DEANS KITTEN
|
GRASSY2 | 2:36.61 | YL NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2011 | FUKUYAMA DAISHOTEN | | KURAMA TENGU | | 13-c | 2600M | FOUR IN ONE
|
FIGHT ON GRASS | 3:02.5 | |
2011 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | POSITIVE RESPONSE3 | WILLIAM E. MOREY | 22-c | 8.5 F | JAKESAM
|
BLUEGRASS REWARD | 1:44.56 | |
2011 | INDEPENDENCE DAY STAKES | | KINGOFTHEBLUEGRASS | T. MCCAULEY | 7-c | 8 F | SNEAKIN THRU
|
CRIMSON COMIC | 1:34.74 | TURF FIRM |
2011 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | INHISGLORY | WAYNE MOGGE | 16-g | 6.5 F | BANJAMMER
|
BLUEGRASS DREAMER | 1:21.78 | NOSE VICTORY |
2011 | SINGSPIEL STAKES | G3 | MUSKETIER2 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 19 | 12 F | GRASSY4
|
WINDWARD ISLANDS | 2:29.54 | NAMED CHAMPION TURF MALE BASED ON THIS WIN |
2011 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | PLUM3 | | 6-a | 7.5 F | MORE THAN A CRUISE
|
BLUEGRASS ATATUDE | 1:33.95 | |
2011 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | G3 | MAY DAY ROSE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20 | 8.5 F | BLUEGRASS CHATTER
|
SCARLET STARLET2 | 1:42.81 | 1-20 IN FIELD OF 3 |
2011 | OTGRC ECLIPSE STAKES | | GRASSE7 | | A4 | 1200M | IMANI6
|
STRAITOTHEPOOLROOM | 1:11.49 | |
2010 | SEACLIFF STAKES | | TOO EXPERIENCE | MARK M. PASSLEY | 9-e | 8 F | ANDERSONSTATE
|
BLUEGRASS BULL | 1:41.40 | FT, 10R, M: ¾-7 |
2010 | JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | WINCHESTER10 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-w | 12 F | PADDY OPRADO
|
GRASSY2 | 2:36.09 | YL |
2010 | OHI KINEN | | SERENE12 | KENJI SATO | 4-n | 2600M | BONNEVILLE RECORD
|
GRASS TOP GUN | 2:47.3 | |
2010 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | GRASSY2 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-k | 11 F | RESCUE SQUAD2
|
BOLD HAWK2 | 2:20.06 | SFT, 7R, M- 1- NK- ½ |
2009 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | MUST BE TRUE2 | T. KAYO | 21-a | 1800M | MACHIKANE AURA
|
OSUMI GRASS ONE | 1:49.2 | |
2009 | JOHN HETTINGER STAKES [SARATOGA] | | MARAM | CHAD BROWN | 20-a | 8F | BLUEGRASS PRINCESS
|
KIAWAH CAT | 1.34. 75 | 1/2,NK UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2009 | FUKUYAMA OKAN | | GRASS LEGEND | | 3-i | 1800M | DREAM PANDORA
|
IMAKATSU WEEDS | 2:00.4 | |
2009 | BEVERLY J. LEWIS STAKES | | FASTONGRASS | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-o | 6.5 F | DANCING ERIN
|
PRETTY KATHERINE | 1:17.46 | FST, 5R, M- ½- 1¾- 2¼ |
2009 | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES | G3 | GOZZIP GIRL | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 3 | 9 F | OBSEQUIOUS4
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCESS | 1:47.25 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | MANHATTAN BEACH STAKES | | STRAWBERRY TART3 | JEFFREY L. BONDE | A15 | 6 F | JEHAN
|
FASTONGRASS | 1:08.70 | FIRM |
2009 | SANDS POINT STAKES | G2 | GOZZIP GIRL | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 3 | 9 F | WARM SHOWER
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCESS | 1:51.24 | TURF YIELDING |
2008 | FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI | | FIELD BEAR | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 3-d | 2000M | GRASS BOMBER
|
NISHINO DUE | 2:00.2 | |
2008 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | G2 | CIRCULAR QUAY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-p | 9 F | GRASSHOPPER10
|
REPORTING FOR DUTY | 1:49.80 | FT, 6R, M- NK, 4¼, 4 |
2008 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | | OSUMI GRASS ONE | YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA | 3-l | 2000M | MANHATTAN SKY
|
FIELD BEAR | 1:58.5 | JPN-III |
2008 | EPSOM CUP | G3 | SUNRISE MAX2 | YUTAKA MASUMOTO | 5-h | 1800M | HIKARU OZORA
|
GRASS BOMBER | 1:45.9 | |
2008 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | G1 | COMMENTATOR3 | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 1-c | 9 F | STUDENT COUNCIL
|
GRASSHOPPER10 | 1:50.23 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | PHILIP H. ISELIN HANDICAP | G3 | HONEST MAN4 | J. LARRY JONES | 9-f | 9 F | GRASSHOPPER10
|
KISS THE KID | 1:49.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | | MANHATTAN SKY | S. ASAMI | 3-e | 2000M | MEINER KITZ
|
GRASS BOMBER | 2:00.1 | JPN-III |
2008 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | OSUMI GRASS ONE | YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA | 3-l | 1800M | MAYANO RAIJIN
|
PERFECT JOY2 | 1:46.1 | |
2008 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | G3 | DIVINE PARK | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-c | 8 F | GRASSHOPPER10
|
SIGHTSEEING3 | 1:32.74 | FST, 6R, M-5, ¾, 1¼. |
2008 | MINESHAFT HANDICAP (FORMERLY THE WHIRLAWAY) | G3 | GRASSHOPPER10 | NEIL J. HOWARD | 17-b | 8.5 F | SILVER LORD3
|
MAGNA GRADUATE | 1:43.46 | FT, 7R, M- 2½, HD, NO |
2007 | FEBRUARY STAKES | G1 | SUNRISE BACCHUS | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | BLUE CONCORDE
|
BIG GRASS | 1:34.8 | |
2007 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | STREET SENSE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 22-b | 10 F | GRASSHOPPER10
|
HELSINKI8 | 2:02.69 | WON BY ½ L. |
2007 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | BIG GRASS | H. NAKAO | 14-c | 1400M | SEEKING THE BEST
|
NIHON PILLOW CERT | 1:23.5 | |
2007 | CYRIL FLOWER STAKES | | ON TARGET6 | C. STELMACH | 1-l | 1200M | KEYTON GRACE
|
GRASSPATCH GIRL | 1:10.47 | |
2007 | SUPER DERBY | G2 | GOING BALLISTIC | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 7-f | 9 F | GRASSHOPPER10
|
PAST THE POINT | 1:50.32 | 9-1 OVER .30 |
2007 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | G3 | IDYLLIC PRINCE | J. TAYLOR | C28 | 1200M | GRASSPATCH GIRL
|
STORMED OUT | 1:10.61 | |
2007 | LEE STEERE STAKES | G2 | GRASSPATCH GIRL | T. WIDDESON | 5-d | 1400M | MANSION HOUSE3
|
NO QUESTIONS | 1:22.32 | |
2007 | A.J. SCAHILL STAKES | G3 | TARZI | N.D. PARNHAM | 9-e | 1400M | GLORY HUNTER3
|
GRASSPATCH GIRL | 1:24.05 | |
2007 | FORD CLASSIC | G3 | THE POOKA | | 22-b | 1200M | KEEPA CRUISIN
|
BLUE GRASS12 | 1:09.16 | |
2006 | TAMPA BAY DERBY | G3 | DEPUTY GLITTERS | TOM ALBERTRANI | 18-a | 8.5 F | BLUEGRASS CAT2
|
WINNIES TIGGER TOO | 1:44.26 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | NORTHERLY STAKES | | GRASSPATCH GIRL | | 5-d | 1400 MT | MR DIAGNOSIS
|
DAKAS GEM | 1:23.21 | |
2006 | OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP | | TOKAI COME COME | H. TADOKORO | 7-c | 2500M | BAYREUTH5
|
OSUMI GRASS ONE | 2:35.4 | |
2006 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | | BLUEGRASS CAT2 | TODD PLETCHER | 1-x | 8.5 F | DEPUTY GLITTERS
|
R LOYAL MAN | 1:44.17 | NSR 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2006 | COLONEL REEVES STAKES | G3 | ELECTRIC GENERAL | D. HAYES | 11 | 1200M | STAR LASER
|
GRASSPATCH GIRL | 1:10.00 | |
2006 | WINTERBOTTOM STAKES | G2 | MARASCO | F. KERSLEY | 12-g | 1200M | GRASSPATCH GIRL
|
ELECTRIC GENERAL | 1:10.04 | |
2006 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | OSUMI GRASS ONE | MASATOSHI ANDO | 3-l | 2000M | KANAHARA DRAGON
|
EL CAMINO3 | 1:59.1 | |
2006 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | BARBARO4 | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 16-h | 10 F | BLUEGRASS CAT2
|
STEPPENWOLFER | 2:01.36 | UNDEFEATED 6-6 BY 6 1/2L. |
2006 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | JAZIL2 | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 8-f | 12 F | BLUEGRASS CAT2
|
SUNRIVER | 2:27.86 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2006 | EPSOM CUP | G3 | TOP GUN JOE | MASAMICHI WADA | 8-i | 1800M | GRASS BOMBER
|
MACHIKANE KIRARA | 1:49.2 | |
2006 | TANABATA SHO | G3 | MEISHO KAIDO | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 1-w | 2000M | KONGO RIKISHIO
|
GRASS BOMBER | 1:59.3 | |
2006 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | BERNARDINI | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 4-m | 10 F | BLUEGRASS CAT2
|
DR PLEASURE | 2:01.60 | BY 7½ L. BLUEGRASS CAT - CAREER FINALE |
2006 | HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | BLUEGRASS CAT2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | PRAYING FOR CASH
|
STRONG CONTENDER3 | 1:48.85 | M- 7 L. |
2006 | ANDROMEDA STAKES | | ASAKA DEFEAT | A. TSURUDOME | 16 | 2000 MT | BLACK TIDE
|
OSUMI GRASS ONE | 2:00.4 | |
2005 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | G3 | GRASS BOMBER | | 16 | 2000M | TOKAI TRICK
|
ONE MORE CHATTER | 2:01.2 | |
2005 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | BLUEGRASS CAT2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 9 F | FLASHY BULL
|
PARKHIMONBROADWAY | 1:52.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | TANABATA SHO | G3 | DAIWA RAIDERS | | 22-d | 2000M | TOSEN DANDY
|
GRASS BOMBER | 2:00.4 | |
2005 | COSMOS SHO | | DEEP AIR | KANEO IKEZOE | 1-t | 1800M | GRASS WEEK
|
MOERE FENRIR | 1:51.9 | |
2005 | ALL COMERS | G2 | HOOKIPA WAVE | | 5-g | 2200M | GRASS BOMBER
|
ER NOVA | 2:16.7 | |
2005 | KANETSU STAKES | | STAPES SHINTA | NORIHITO FUJIOKA | 11-c | 1800M | SHIMMEI REGULUS
|
GRASS VOLANTE | 1:52.5 | |
2005 | NASHUA STAKES | G3 | BLUEGRASS CAT2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | 8 F | POLITICAL FORCE
|
DIABOLICAL3 | 1:36.02 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | YAMANIN ALABASTER | | 1-j | 2000M | GRASS BOMBER
|
VITA ROSA | 2:00.1 | |
2004 | PRESIDENTS STAKES | | SAW GRASS SABRE | | 1-o | 6 F | OL FIFTY
|
| 1:13.20 | |
2004 | LAKEWAY STAKES | | WACKY PATTY | | 16-g | 7 F | HAY MADISON
|
BLUEGRASS SARA | 1:24.82 | |
2004 | STAYERS STAKES | G2 | DAITAKU BERTRAM | | 8-g | 3600M | GRASS POSITION
|
T M GENEROUS | 3:44.8 | |
2004 | WAFARE FARM STAKES | | EVERHEART | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 9 | 6 F | BOSTON EXPRESS
|
BLUEGRASS SARA | 1:08.85 | TRACK: FAST, NSR |
2004 | HOOFPRINT ON MY HEART STAKES | | KAT KOOL | RONALD K. SMITH | 20-c | 8 F | ROYALTY BOY2
|
SAW GRASS SABRE | 1:39.40 | TRACK: FAST, M: 4-HD-NK |
2003 | TTA SALES FUTURITY - FILLIES DIVISION | | BLUEGRASS SARA | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 3-d | 5 F | HAY LAUREN
|
CALLING SCARLETT | 0:57.83 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAI | G3 | SIDEWINDER2 | SHUJI KITAHASHI | 1-e | 1600M | GRASS WORLD
|
ROSEBUD | 1:33.7 | |
2003 | HOKURIKU STAKES | | MEINER SELECT | HITOSHI NAKAMURA | 7-e | 1200M | LINGUS LAUREL
|
GRASS VENTURE | 1:11.4 | |
2003 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | G3 | DANTSU JUDGE | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 11-c | 1600M | MEINE ISLE
|
GRASS WORLD | 1:33.9 | |
2003 | SILVER SPUR BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | BLUEGRASS SARA | KARI CRADDOCK | 3-d | 6 F | ROYAL PET3
|
DEES JUSTICE | 1:11.06 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G2 | MAGNATEN | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 23 | 2200M | GRASS EIKO O
|
AGNES SPECIAL | 2:12.5 | |
2002 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | G3 | GRASS WORLD | KATSUMI SUZUKI | 16-c | 1600M | TREASURE5
|
GEMMY DRESS | 1:32.4 | |
2002 | NORTHERN DANCER STAKES | G3 | DANTHEBLUEGRASSMAN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A1 | 8 F | STEPHENTOWN
|
SKY TERRACE | 1:35.04 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2002 | GOLDEN GATE DERBY | G3 | DANTHEBLUEGRASSMAN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A1 | 8.5 F | CAPPUCHINO2
|
U S S TINOSA | 1:43.87 | GOOD, BY A NOSE |
2002 | FUJI STAKES | G3 | MEISHO RAMSES | | 11-c | 1600M | MIDEON BIT
|
GRASS WORLD | 1:32.3 | |
2002 | EL CAMINO REAL DERBY | G3 | YOUGOTTAWANNA | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 27-a | 8.5 F | DANTHEBLUEGRASSMAN
|
LUSTY LATIN | 1:43.48 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | KOCHI STAKES | | MILLENNIUM BIO | S. RYOKE | 2-f | 1600M | GRASS EIKO O
|
ZACHARIAH2 | 1:34.2 | |
2002 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | DOUBLE HAPPINESS2 | | 5-e | 1800M | MEINER BRIAN
|
GRASS EIKO O | 1:52.2 | |
2002 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | GOD OF CHANCE | MASAMICHI WADA | 6-a | 1400M | GRASS WORLD
|
BELIEVE4 | 1:20.3 | |
2001 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | DANTHEBLUEGRASSMAN | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A1 | 8 F | U S S TINOSA
|
CAPPUCHINO2 | 1:34.69 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | NHK MILE CUP | G1 | KUROFUNE | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 2-r | 1600M | GRASS EIKO O
|
SUMMER CANDLE | 1:33.0 | |
2001 | CRYSTAL CUP | G3 | KACHIDOKI RYU | | 4-g | 1200M | SYMBOLI SNIPER
|
GRASS EIKO O | 1.10.3 | |
2001 | JUNIOR CUP [JRA] | | NISHINO COMMANDO | YOSHIHIKO ISHIGE | A1 | 1600M | CHERYL WOMAN
|
GRASS EIKO O | 1:36.0 | |
2000 | CRITERIUM DE LOUEST | | BERMUDA GRASS | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 23 | 1600M | ALLRIGHT NOW
|
SAIGA4 | | |
2000 | LA LORGNETTE STAKES | | HEAT IT UP | CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS | 4-m | 8.5 F | GRASSA DONNA
|
LILIES HALO | 1:44.59 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1999 | JUNIOR CUP [JRA] | | GRASS GRADO | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 19-b | 1600M | FTBILSAD
|
TAYASU MELODY | 1:35.9 | |
1999 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | G1 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 2200M | SPECIAL WEEK
|
STAY GOLD | 2:12.1 | |
1999 | SKIPAT STAKES | | CRAB GRASS2 | BARCLAY TAGG | 8-g | 6 F | PASSEGGIATA2
|
TOOKIN DOWN | 1:12.20 | |
1999 | SHENANDOAH VALLEY HANDICAP | | CRAB GRASS2 | BARCLAY TAGG | 8-g | 7 F | FINE WOOD
|
LONGFIELD STAR | 1:26.34 | 9R. M- 5 1/2- 2 1/2- 3/4 |
1999 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 1800M | MEISHO ODO
|
EMBRASSER MOI | 1:45.8 | |
1999 | ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) | G1 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 2500M | SPECIAL WEEK
|
T M OPERA O | 2:37.2 | |
1999 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 1400M | AIR JIHAD
|
KEIWAN VIKING | 1:20.5 | |
1999 | SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP | | CRAB GRASS2 | BARCLAY TAGG | 8-g | 6.5 F | ZUPPARDO ARDO
|
DELTA MUSIC | 1:16.77 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | STRAIGHT DEAL BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | DELTA MUSIC | NEIL J. HOWARD | 1-x | 7 F | NOTHING SPECIAL
|
CRAB GRASS2 | 1:25.57 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1999 | REGRET STAKES | | BOURBON BELLE2 | PETER W. SALMEN, JR. | 1-k | 6 F | VEGAS PROSPECTOR
|
CRAB GRASS2 | 1:08.63 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | YASUDA KINEN | G1 | AIR JIHAD | MASANORI ITO | 8-g | 1600M | GRASS WONDER
|
SEEKING THE PEARL | 1:33.3 | |
1998 | CONTRARY ROSE STAKES | | WEATHER VANE | RICHARD W. DELP | 2-f | 6 F | CRAB GRASS2
|
CLANDESTINE CALLER | 1:10.97 | 5R, M: 1¼-7¼-NK |
1998 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | G3 | CATINCA | JOHN C. KIMMEL | A1 | 6.5 F | DIXIE FLAG
|
CRAB GRASS2 | 1:15.60 | TRACK: MUDDY; NO; NSR |
1998 | ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) | G1 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 2500M | MEJIRO BRIGHT
|
STAY GOLD | 2:32.1 | |
1997 | TAYLORS SPECIAL STAKES | | HES DYNAMITE | GERALD BENNETT | 3-d | 5F | G HS PLEASURE
|
LEMON GRASS | 56. 46 | TURF-FIRM |
1997 | CONTRARY ROSE STAKES | | CRAB GRASS2 | BARCLAY TAGG | 8-g | 6 F | SECRET PROSPECT
|
PALETTE KNIFE2 | 1:09.97 | 7R, M: NO-NO-NO |
1997 | CHICAGOLAND HANDICAP | | HUNK OF CLASS | | 14-c | 6 F | BALLYNEETY SAINT
|
LEMON GRASS | | |
1997 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | HUNK OF CLASS | KENNETH SPRAGGINS | 14-c | 6 F | CANYON RUN
|
LEMON GRASS | 1.09. 99 | AT ARLINGTON PARK |
1997 | LAKE GEORGE STAKES | | AUNTIE MAME | ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. | 5-b | 8.5 F | CRAB GRASS2
|
INNOVATE | 1:42.80 | M-2, NO |
1997 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | G1 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 1600 MT | MEINER LOVE
|
FIGARO7 | 1:33.60 | FIRM, NRR/NCR OF 2YO |
1997 | IVY STAKES | | GRASS WONDER | | 12-c | 1400M |
|
| | |
1997 | KEENELAND CUP | | A P RAHY | | 4-m | 1000 MT | KOKUTO JULIAN
|
NOBLE GRASS | 0:57.20 | |
1997 | MY TRIP STAKES | | CANYON RUN | RICKEY HARRIS | 2-n | 8.5 F | BUCKS BOY
|
LEMON GRASS | 1.40. 53 | TURF-FIRM |
1997 | KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | GRASS WONDER | MITSUHIRO OGATA | 12-c | 1400M | MACHIKANE SANSHIRO
|
COURIR CYCLONE | 1:20.5 | |
1997 | SAPPORO NIKKAN SPORTS HAI | | THE GOLD2 | YOSHIO NAKAMURA | 3-l | 1200M | NOBLE GRASS
|
MOTHER MARY | 1:08.7 | |
1996 | SAPPORO SPRINT STAKES | G3 | NOBLE GRASS | | 20-a | 1200M | OGI TIFFANY
|
MORI CHIZURU | 1:08.9 | |
1996 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | LEMON GRASS | DANNY MILLER | 9-f | 6 F | BIG TWISTER
|
BUCKS NEPHEW | 1.10. 89 | TRACK-FAST BUCKS NEPHEW FAV.[1-2] AND HWT. [122] |
1996 | CHICAGOLAND HANDICAP | | MAJOR DANDY | | A24 | 6 F | LEMON GRASS
|
PRAIRIE SCHOOL | | |
1996 | TRI CROWN STAKES | | HUNK OF CLASS | KENNETH SPRAGGINS | 14-c | 6F | LEMON GRASS
|
SPARKY SAM | 1.11. 26 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [7-5] |
1995 | FUCHU HIMBA STAKES | G3 | SAMANI BEPPIN | | 3-l | 1600M | MAGIC KISS
|
NOBLE GRASS | 1.34.2 | |
1995 | SAPPORO SPRINT STAKES | G3 | NOBLE GRASS | | 20-a | 1200M | NIHON PILLOW STUDY
|
OGI TIFFANY | 1:09.4 | |
1995 | DEMETRIS BOY HANDICAP | | UNDER DAVIDS WING | JOSE GONZALEZ | 3-n | 8.5 F | SARNER
|
LEMON GRASS | 1.46. 53 | 9 R. M- 4- 1 3/4- HD SARNER FAV. [3-5] AND HWT. [121] |
1995 | HAYACHINE SHO | | NICE MARK | | 16-h | 1100M | HARU SANHIKO2
|
TOHOKU GRASS | 1:06.6 | |
1995 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | G3 | MANILAMAN | WALLACE N. HOWARD | 16-a | 10 F | SNAKE EYES2
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCE | 2:02.82 | TURF: YIELDING |
1995 | ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAP | G3 | BLUEGRASS PRINCE | RODNEY R. RASH | 9-f | 9 F | LORD SHIRLDOR
|
KINEMA RED | 1:49.01 | FIRM |
1995 | SPRINGFIELD STAKES | | INCOGNITO | MIKE WEISSMAN | 16-a | 8 F | LEMON GRASS
|
TIS THE SEASON3 | 1:36.93 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP | G2 | SPECIAL PRICE2 | | 1-x | 11 F | BLUEGRASS PRINCE
|
SANS ECOCIDE | 2:15.14 | |
1995 | SWAN STAKES | G2 | HISHI AKEBONO | | 6-b | 1400M | NOBLE GRASS
|
BIG SHORI | 1.19.8 | NTR |
1994 | PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE | | ANNA GRASSI | S. SAGGIOMO | 7 | 1500M | ARMENIAN DANCER
|
IZIS DEL NILO | 1.31.50 | |
1994 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | MORIYU PRINCE | | 12 | 2000M | TOKEI NISEI
|
TOHOKU GRASS | 2:06.2 | |
1994 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | MAJESTIC STYLE | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 8-f | 9 F | SALTGRASS
|
MAKINANHONESTBUCK | 1:48.76 | |
1994 | EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP | | BLUEGRASS PRINCE | RICHARD HANNON | 9-f | 7 F | CANASKA DANCER
|
SELHURSTPARK FLYER | 1:30.67 | |
1994 | BOLD REASON HANDICAP | | SILVER MUSIC | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 9-b | 8.5 F | SALTGRASS
|
WESTERN TRADER | 1:41.58 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | DIOMED STAKES | G3 | BLUEGRASS PRINCE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-f | 8.5 F | PINKERTONS PAL
|
COTTEIR CHIEF | 1:41.51 | |
1994 | OCEANSIDE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SALTGRASS | RODNEY R. RASH | 14-c | 8 F | TWICE THE VICE
|
RAPAN2 | 1:36.00 | |
1994 | GEELONG CUP | | GRASS VALLEY3 | | 4-r | 2400M | TOLL BELL
|
PAXMAT WILL | 2:30.50 | |
1994 | WERRIBEE CUP | | GRASS VALLEY3 | | 4-r | 2600M | DOUBLE TAKE2
|
GEGABAR | 2:49.0 | |
1994 | HERON STAKES | | BLUEGRASS PRINCE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-f | 8 F | IN LIKE FLYNN
|
RIVER DEEP2 | 1:46.56 | |
1994 | BONUSPRINT EASTER STAKES | | ULTIMO IMPERATORE | JOHN DUNLOP | 3-c | 8 F | CONCORDIAL
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCE | 1.48.48 | |
1994 | CRITERION STAKES | G3 | HILL HOPPER | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 11-d | 7 F | ELRAFA AH
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCE | 1:26.43 | |
1994 | CRITERIUM FEMMINILE | | MAROOD | LORENZO BROGI | 1-e | 1400M | ANNIE GIRL
|
ANNA GRASSI | 1.26.50 | |
1993 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G2 | UNBLEST | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 2-f | 7 F | STATE PERFORMER
|
BLUEGRASS PRINCE | 1:28.36 | |
1993 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | TOHOKU GRASS | | 7-c | 1600M | BINGO MALT
|
UNDER TEIO | 1:42.8 | |
1993 | TOPAZ CUP (IWATE) | | SAKAMOTO GRASS | | 2-b | 1900M | MERRY SPECIAL
|
GODAI MARCH | 2:03.1 | |
1993 | WINTER CUP (IWATE) | | UNDER TEIO | | 1-b | 1600M | SAKAMOTO GRASS
|
SENDAN ROOKIE | 1:43.6 | |
1993 | CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | CARYLS COUNTRY | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 1-g | 6 F | BLUEGRASS SLACK
|
MATT CHOO CHOO | 1:14.60 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1993 | KOZUKATA SHO | | EBISU SAKURA | | 7-c | 2000M | TOHOKU GRASS
|
BINGO MALT | 2:11.9 | |
1992 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | EBISU SAKURA | | 7-c | 1600M | SAKAMOTO GRASS
|
TOHOKU GRASS | 1:46.0 | |
1992 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | EBISU SAKURA | | 7-c | 1300M | PLASTER WORLD
|
SAKAMOTO GRASS | 1:27.4 | |
1991 | SHINSHUN HAI (KOCHI) | | MARUKA NORTHERLY | | 4-d | 2400M | URAKAWA OKAN
|
LA BIEN GRASS | 2:44.3 | RAN JANUARY 4,1992 |
1991 | NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO | | KING ARTHUR10 | KEISUKE MATSUGI | 9-c | 1900M | LA BIEN GRASS
|
LONGRUN CITY | 2:05.9 | |
1991 | KOMAGATA SHO | | MATSUE STREAM | | 2-h | 1900M | KYOEI HATSUKARI
|
SPEED GRASS | 2:04.3 | |
1991 | TAKEYORIWAKE SHO | | DAITAKU HUGE | | 9-f | 1400M | LA BIEN GRASS
|
KING HOMARE | 1:30.6 | |
1990 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED SANSAI CHAMPION | | ROYAL POINT | | 10-b | 1600M | MARUYAMA ACE
|
HIDENO GRASS | 1:45.4 | |
1990 | PHILIPP HOLZMANN - PREIS DER DREIJäHRIGEN | | BLUEGRASS NATIVE | UWE OSTMANN | 1-w | 1500M | KARLOFF
|
BERYLL | 1:39,2 | |
1990 | MARINE STAKES | | VERY FORMAL | JAMES E. DAY | 4-m | 8.5 F | DANCE ON THE GRASS
|
TRUTH SQUAD | 1:44.60 | |
1990 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | KAMUI DASH | | 16-c | 1300M | HIDENO GRASS
|
IZUMI HAWK | 1:25.9 | |
1990 | BEGINNERS CUP | | ASHIYA SKI | | 6 | 1420M | MARUYAMA ACE
|
HIDENO GRASS | 1:36.0 | |
1990 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | ROYAL POINT | | 10-b | 1600M | HIDENO GRASS
|
KAMUI DASH | 1:44.8 | |
1989 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | BLUEGRASS NATIVE | UWE OSTMANN | 1-w | 1600M - 8F. | DANISH PRINCE2
|
MALACHIT | 1:42,9 | |
1989 | OPPENHEIM-RENNEN | | BLUEGRASS NATIVE | UWE OSTMANN | 1-w | 1200M - 6F. | CALCAVECCHIA
|
ABDULLAH5 | 1:14,4 | |
1989 | PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITEN | | BLUEGRASS NATIVE | UWE OSTMANN | 1-w | 1600 MT | ABDULLAH5
|
KARLOFF | 1:42.10 | |
1989 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | ANGEL TONE | | 14-c | 2500M | TOKEI FLEET
|
LA BIEN GRASS | 2:45.5 | |
1989 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | ANGEL TONE | | 14-c | 2000M | TOKEI FLEET
|
LA BIEN GRASS | 2:07.2 | |
1988 | WINTER SOHA | | LUCKY GRASS | | 7-d | 1900M | TOWA O
|
TETSUNO TURBO | 2:08.5 | |
1988 | KUROYURI SHO | | KOMATSU NORTHERN | | 4-m | 1600M | LUCKY GRASS
|
LEAD SEIKAN | 1:41.3 | |
1988 | PRINCESS TOKUBETSU | | RYUKO ANGEL | | 7-c | 1400M | FATE GRASS
|
SPARK MINX | 1:32.6 | |
1986 | SUN AND SNOW HANDICAP | | STARGRASS2 | J. BERT SONNIER | 16-f | 8.5 F |
|
ABROJO | | |
1986 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | | STARGRASS2 | J. BERT SONNIER | 16-f | 8.5 F | ZERO MINUS
|
LASERETTE | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1985 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | G2 | SHINAKIMA | | 10 | 1500 MT | DANCE HALL GIRL4
|
BLUEGRASS DANCER | 1:31.80 | |
1985 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | ROCKY TIGER | | 3-d | 1800M | TOM COUNT
|
DARING GRASS | 1:52.7 | |
1984 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP | | TALL GRASS WALKER | HENRY D WYLIE | 13-c | 8 F |
|
BIMS BID | | |
1984 | TOKYO DAISHOTEN | | TETSUNO KACHIDOKI | | 16-c | 3000M | SUZUYU
|
DARING GRASS | 3:13.3 | |
1984 | HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP | | TAGAWA RYU O | | 16-c | 1800M | DARING GRASS
|
TOMORROW FONTAINE | 1:50.8 | |
1984 | ROUND TABLE HANDICAP | G2 | TALL GRASS WALKER | HENRY M. (PETE) WYLIE | 13-c | 9 F | RAJA NATIVE
|
ONYXLY | 1:53.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1984 | HOCHI ALLSTER CUP | | DARING GRASS | | 14-f | 2000M | TETSUNO KACHIDOKI
|
TOM COUNT | 2:07.2 | |
1984 | GROSSER STUTENPREIS DER DREIJAHRIGEN (DDR OAKS) | | ERESMA | E. GROSCHEL | 4-b | 2000M | GRASSETTE2
|
WINDROSCHEN2 | 2:08.4 | |
1984 | KAWASAKI KINEN | | DARING GRASS | | 14-f | 2100M | EASTERN JOY3
|
AGNES FUKU O | 2:15.8 | |
1984 | CHUO KEIBA SHOTAI | | DARING GRASS | | 14-f | 1800M | TEI SOUND
|
CELEBRATION8 | 1:52.7 | |
1984 | DIOLITE KINEN | | HUMOR ACE | | 6 | 2400M | NICE LORD
|
DARING GRASS | 2:34.6 | |
1983 | CRADLE STAKES | | COAX ME CHAD | RONNIE G. WARREN | 4-j | 8.5 F | TALL GRASS WALKER
|
TAH DAH | 1:46.60 | AT RIVER DOWNS |
1983 | URAWA KINEN | | BOLD MAX2 | | 9-c | 2000M | DARING GRASS
|
GANDHI ACE | 2:07.2 | |
1983 | HOCHI ALLSTER CUP | | MISAKI MARINOON | | 12 | 2000M | MISAKI NEVER
|
DARING GRASS | 2:05.9 | |
1983 | KENTUCKY SPECIAL STAKES | | TALL GRASS WALKER | HENRY M. WYLIE | 13-c | 6.5 F | MACHO DEVIL
|
AT THE THRESHOLD | 1:20.20 | |
1982 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | HELLO KING | | 16-c | 2400M | SHARPEN GRASS
|
BOLD HAPPY | 2:36.6 | |
1982 | SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX | | HELLO KING | | 16-c | 1900M | SHARPEN GRASS
|
KINKO SHINGEKI | 2:03.1 | |
1982 | URAWA KINEN | | DARING GRASS | | 14-f | 2000M | HISHI ABARTH
|
GANDHI ACE | 2:05.4 | |
1982 | OHI KINEN | | FURUICHI ACE | | 1-w | 2500M | DARING GRASS
|
SILVER MORIYUKI | 2:41.2 | |
1982 | DIAMOND TOKUBETSU (NAGOYA) | | SHARPEN GRASS | | 16-h | 1900M | HELLO KING
|
BOLD HAPPY | 2:03.0 | |
1982 | KAWASAKI KINEN | | DARING GRASS | | 14-f | 2150M | SUPER YAMATO
|
AZUMA KING | 2:16.2 | |
1981 | AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) | | SAKAMOTO HAWK | | 11-c | 1800M | IRIS30
|
GRASS GREEN3 | 2:00.2 | |
1981 | SWEET EMBRACE STAKES | | BLACK SHOES | | 14-a | 1200 MT | LEMONGRASS
|
WENONA PRINCESS | 1:10.70 | |
1981 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | HELLO KING | | 16-c | 1900M | MIKASA ROYAL
|
SHARPEN GRASS | 2:02.2 | |
1981 | TOKAI KIKUKA SHO | | SHARPEN GRASS | | 16-h | 2400M | KAZUSHIGE
|
DAISAN FUJITAKA | 2:37.7 | |
1981 | GOLD CUP(URAWA) | | DARING GRASS | | 14-f | 2000M | GANDHI ACE
|
SHINANO SAKURA | 2:09.1 | |
1981 | TOPAZ CUP (IWATE) | | GRASS GREEN3 | | 3-l | 1800M | HARDI ROMAN
|
| 2:05.7 | |
1980 | VATC MERSON COOPER STAKES | G3 | LEMONGRASS | | 5-d | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1979 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | SAKURA SHORI | HIKOYUKI KUBOTA | 22-a | 2400M | GREEN GRASS9
|
ASAHI DAIO | 2:29.0 | |
1979 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | | SAKURA SHORI | | 22-a | 2200M | BAMBTON COURT
|
GREEN GRASS9 | 2:12.4 | |
1979 | ARIMA KINEN | | GREEN GRASS9 | T. NAKANO | 14-f | 2500M | MEJIRO PHANTOM
|
KANE MINOBU | 2:35.4 | |
1978 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | | ERIMO GEORGE | | 12 | 2200M | GREEN GRASS9
|
HOKUTO BOY | 2:14.2 | |
1978 | NEXT MOVE HANDICAP | G3 | ONE SUM | LUIS S. BARRERA | 1-g | 9 F | CRAB GRASS
|
SWEET BERNICE | 1:52.80 | |
1978 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | KASHU CHIKARA | | 4-n | 2400M | GREEN GRASS9
|
LANCELOT4 | 2:28.9 | |
1978 | RARE TREAT HANDICAP | | CRAB GRASS | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 8-c | 9 F | ABYSTAR
|
SPRING IN TOKYO | 1:52.20 | |
1978 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | | GREEN GRASS9 | | 14-f | 3200M | TOFUKU SEDAN
|
KASHU CHIKARA | 3:20.8 | |
1977 | ARIMA KINEN | | TEN POINT2 | S OGAWA | 3 | 2500M | TOSHO BOY
|
GREEN GRASS9 | 2:35.4 | |
1977 | NIKKEI SHO | | GREEN GRASS9 | | 14-f | 2500M | TOKAN TAKESHIBA
|
KAMINO RYU O | 2:33.8 | |
1977 | AMERICA JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | GREEN GRASS9 | | 14-f | 2400M | YAMABUKI O
|
EYEFUL2 | 2:26.3 | |
1977 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | | TOSHO BOY | | 1-w | 2200M | TEN POINT2
|
GREEN GRASS9 | 2:13.0 | |
1977 | MEGURO KINEN (SPRING) | | KASHU CHIKARA | | 4-n | 2500M | GREEN GRASS9
|
KABARI DANAE | 2:34.2 | |
1977 | MASKETTE HANDICAP | G2 | WHAT A SUMMER | LEROY JOLLEY | 17-b | 8 F | CRAB GRASS
|
HARVEST GIRL | 1:37.40 | HD,NK |
1976 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | | GREEN GRASS9 | | 14-f | 3000 MT | TEN POINT2
|
TOSHO BOY | 3:09.90 | |
1975 | POMONA DERBY | | GRASS TORCH | R. KING | A29 | 9 F | AUSTIN MITTLER
|
TONYS DOUBLE | 1:50.00 | ETR, 8R |
1975 | COPA JINETES | G3 | LOVELY JAY | E. FLORES | 2-d | 1400 M | HIT THE GRASS
|
RAINY GUY | 1:25 3/5 | |
1975 | SAN MATEO COUNTY SOPHOMORE S | | AUGUSTE2 | KATHY WALSH | 4-i | 8.5 F | MR MACHINE2
|
GRASS TORCH | | 8R |
1975 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | TONYS DOUBLE | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 2-e | 8.5 F | GRASS TORCH
|
GENTLE JESS | 1:44.20 | |
1973 | FRED DARLING STAKES | G3 | MYSTERIOUS | NOEL MURLESS | 3-m | 7 F | GRASSE
|
GUEST NIGHT | 1.33.40 | |
1972 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | PARKRANGLE | JERRY G. LAVIGNE | 1-x | 8.5 F | BARLEY SUGAR
|
BURNT GRASS3 | 1:44.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1969 | WOODLAWN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | GREENGRASS GREENE | DELMER W. CARROLL | 1-o | 8 F | VERSIFIER2
|
NATIVE SCOUT2 | 1:37.40 | |
1965 | JOCKEY CLUB DE MONTEVIDEO(PERU) | | GRASS COEUR | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1965 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | TIO VIEJO | ALBERTO CAMPAñA | 14-a | 1600M | RED GRASS
|
PAOLUCCIO | 1:38:2/5 | 4º CARISSIMO |
1965 | CLASICO AMERICA | G2 | DARDANUS2 | | 14-b | 1000 MT | GRASS COEUR
|
BRIAL2 | | |
1965 | CLASICO LAVALLEJA | | RED GRASS | | 22 | 1500M | PAOLUCCIO
|
| | |
1964 | JOCKEY CLUB DE MONTEVIDEO(PERU) | | GRASS COEUR | | 16 | |
|
| | |
1963 | TRUMPETER CUP | | INDIAN GRASS | D. MCCAULEY | 2-h | 1100 MT | MAGIC LINE
|
ARABIAN LAD | 1:11.00 | |
1961 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | | HIGH BULK | ETIENNE POLLET | 11-c | 1000 MT | CARISSIMO3
|
BLUE GRASS16 | 1:01.00 | |
1960 | ZUKUNFTS RENNEN | | OCEANA6 | HANS BLUME | 8-a | 1200M | ALISMA
|
BLUE GRASS16 | 1:15.80 | |
1956 | DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) | | BLUE GRASS11 | | 22-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1956 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | | GRASS COURT | K CUNDELL | 2-f | 6 F | ANDANTE
|
PRINCESSE RETTA | | |
1956 | VICTORIA CUP | | CORONATION YEAR | A. J. THOMAS | 1-k | 7 F | KING BRUCE2
|
GRASS COURT | | |
1954 | IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES | | GRASS COURT | | 2-f | 6 F | BOREAL
|
| | |
1951 | CAPE ARGUS GUINEAS | G1 | GREENGRASS | | 4-f | 1600M |
|
| | |
1951 | CHAMPION STAKES | | QUICKGRASS | | 21-a | 2000M |
|
| 2:06.6 | |
1947 | MODESTY STAKES | | SEA SNACK | JOHN A. HEALEY | 1-a | 6 F | MISS KIMO
|
BLUE GRASS | 1:11.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1947 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | BLUE GRASS | WILLIAM R. CRUMP | 4-c | 8.5 F | COSMIC MISSILE
|
MOTHER | 1:51.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1946 | QUEBEC QUEENS PLATE | | SPEY GRASS | | a48 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1946 | POLLYANNA STAKES | | WAR FAN | JAMES W. SMITH | 3-o | 5.5 F | BALLARITA
|
BLUE GRASS | 1:09.00 | 1ST DIVISION; NOW AT ARLINGTON PARK |
1946 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | BLUE GRASS | WILLIAM R. CRUMP | 4-c | 5 F | JEANNIE PIE
|
GAYEST | 1:02.00 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1944 | REIGH COUNT HANDICAP | | BUSHWHACKER | ROY W. SELDEN | 2-o | 8.5 F | GRASSHOPPER2
|
TAKE WING | 1:44.20 | TURF: FAST (FIRM) |
1942 | NARRAGANSETT SPRING HANDICAP | | DOUBLRAB | HARRIS B. BROWN | 8-j | 6 F | SAMBOROMBON
|
GRASSHOPPER2 | 1:12.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY - WON BY 4 L. |
1942 | ROGER WILLIAMS HANDICAP | | GRASSHOPPER2 | EARL H. BEEZLY | 3-f | 8.5 F | BELL TOWER6
|
NO COMPETITION | 1:45.00 | TRACK: FAST - BY 1L |
1939 | CALUMET HANDICAP | | GRASS CUTTER | GEORGE BROOKS | 22-b | 6 F | CROSS KEYS
|
DORA MAY | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST - 2ND RUNNING |
1939 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | | CODOR | | 2-d | 1200 MT | GRASSHOPPER2
|
LOLIONDO | | |
1937 | SAGAMORE HANDICAP | | LEGAL LIGHT2 | J. P. JONES/J. H. STOTLER | 14-a | 6 F | PIT BULL
|
GRASS CUTTER | 1:13.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST - FOR 2YO |
1935 | ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES | | WINDSOR LAD | MARCUS M. MARSH | 19-b | 8 F | PAMPAS GRASS
|
HAIRAN | | |
1928 | QUEBEC DERBY | | FRIARS HOPE | JAMES S. BUTLER | 5-i | 8.5 F | ALANS BAY
|
MINT GRASS | 1:54.60 | |
1927 | NEWBURY SUMMER CUP | | COLORADO | | 3-l | 12 F | GRASSMOOR
|
PONS ASINORUM | | 4-1 LGTH. |
1925 | RACELAND DERBY | | DEEMING | C. B. DAILEY | 2-h | 10 F | OLD SLIP
|
TALL GRASS | 2:07.60 | |
1923 | HYDE PARK HANDICAP | | JUNE GRASS | CARROLL H. SHILLING | 21-a | 8 F | MODO3
|
PAUL JONES | 1:37.60 | 10R, M: 2½-¾-1 |
1923 | CATSKILL SELLING STAKES | | JUNE GRASS | | 21-a | 7 F | DRY MOON
|
| 1:23.80 | |
1922 | WITHERS STAKES | | SNOB2 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 1-g | 8 F | PILLORY
|
JUNE GRASS | 1:35.80 | |
1922 | QUEEN MARY STAKES | | COS | RICHARD CECIL DAWSON | 2-n | 5 F | SILVER GRASS
|
SHRI | | |
1922 | DOMINO STAKES | | JUNE GRASS | JAMES N. EVANS | 21-a | 8 F | HOROLOGE
|
PRUDISH | 1:38.00 | |
1922 | PREAKNESS STAKES | | PILLORY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 13 | 9 F | HEA
|
JUNE GRASS | 1:51.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | CONSOLATION SELLING STAKES (1ST. PART) | | RESTRAINT2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 21-a | 5.5 F | CAPE PILLAR
|
SWIFT GRASS | 1:10.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: SLOW |
1921 | QUEEN CITY HANDICAP | | STARTLE | JOHN I. SMITH | 6-a | 8 F | JOHN FINN
|
JUNE GRASS | 1:39.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | NURSERY HANDICAP | | SNOB2 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 1-g | 6 F | JUNE GRASS
|
SEDGE5 | 1:11.20 | |
1916 | CARTER HANDICAP | | TRIAL BY JURY2 | J. SIMON HEALY | 4-r | 7 F | ORMESDALE
|
SHORT GRASS | 1:25.40 | 121,105,120. 20-1, 15-1, 6-1. 7TH (FAV.) GEORGE SMITH |
1916 | EQUITY HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN J. FLANIGAN | 1-o | 8.32 F | BLACK BROOM
|
UNCLE BRYN | 1:44.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1916 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | FRIAR ROCK | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 9-e | 10 F | SHORT GRASS
|
STROMBOLI8 | 2:05.40 | |
1916 | DIXIE HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN J. FLANIGAN | 1-o | 10 F | BORROW2
|
GOLDCREST BOY | 2:03.80 | NTR AT LAUREL RACECOURSE |
1916 | EMPIRE CITY HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN J. FLANIGAN | 1-o | 9 F | ROAMER
|
SPUR | 1:51.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1916 | GOVERNOR BOWIE HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN J. FLANIGAN | 1-o | 12 F | AIR MAN
|
HALF ROCK | 2:37.60 | |
1916 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | THE FINN | EDWARD W. HEFFNER | 4 | 8 F | SHORT GRASS
|
JACOBA | 1:39.40 | |
1916 | AUTUMN HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | MONT DOR2 | THOMAS WELSH | 5-a | 6 F | SHORT GRASS
|
HIDDEN STAR7 | 1:13.20 | TRACK: FAST - 3 RAN |
1916 | BROOKDALE HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN J. FLANIGAN | 1-o | 9 F | BORROW2
|
| 1:52.00 | FAST, 2R |
1916 | LONG BEACH HANDICAP | | ROLY | DAVID J. LEARY | 5-i | 9 F | SHORT GRASS
|
| 1:53.20 | |
1916 | QUEENS COUNTY HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN J. FLANIGAN | 1-o | 8 F | ROAMER
|
GAINER2 | 1:36.40 | NEW AMERICAN RECORD |
1915 | CLARK HANDICAP | | HODGE | C. KAY SPENCE | A2 | 8.5 F | SHORT GRASS
|
BRADLEYS CHOICE | 1:44.60 | FAST |
1915 | PIMLICO FALL SERIAL #3 | | HE WILL2 | | A16 | 9 F | SHORT GRASS
|
HOLIDAY | 1:51.80 | NK |
1915 | LONG BEACH HANDICAP | | TARTAR8 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-c | 9 F | SAM MCMEEKIN
|
SHORT GRASS | 1:52.00 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1915 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | ADDIE M | GEORGE W. LANGDON | 2-c | 8.5 F | STROMBOLI12
|
SHORT GRASS | 1:45.80 | |
1915 | WHITESTONE HANDICAP | | SHORT GRASS | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | 1-o | 8.5 F | NORSE KING
|
| 1:44.80 | TRAK: FAST - 2 RAN |
1915 | GOVANS HANDICAP | | HOLIDAY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | A5 | 8.5 F | SHORT GRASS
|
SPEARHEAD6 | 1:47.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1915 | GREAT NECK HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | | ETRUSCAN3 | JIMMIE OWENS | 24 | 8.5 F | SHORT GRASS
|
HANSON5 | 1:13.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1914 | LINCOLNSHIRE HANDICAP | | OUTRAM | SAM PICKERING | 14-e | 8 F | CUTHBERT4
|
SHORT GRASS | | |
1913 | HOLIDAY HANDICAP | | OUTRAM | | 14-e | 8 F | MATELOT8
|
SHORT GRASS | | |
1905 | PACKER STAKES | | WATERGRASS | A. JACK JOYNER | A34 | 5.5 F | CAPRICE10
|
BRIBERY11 | 1:07.80 | 7R, BY 1½ L. |
1905 | KENTUCKY SELLING STAKES | | BAUBLE6 | W. BROOKS | 6-a | 5.5 F | WATERGRASS
|
FLAVIGNY | 1:08.00 | |
1902 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | GRASSPAN | | 24 | 14 F |
|
| | |
1901 | AJC DERBY | | HAUTVILLIERS | | | 1 1/2 MILES |
|
GRASSPAN | 2:37.50 | |
1901 | VICTORIA DERBY | | HAUTVILLIERS | JAMES SCOBIE | | 12 F | GRASSPAN
|
HAYMAKER5 | | |
1900 | GRAND PRIX DE COMPIEGNE | | LOVE GRASS | THOMAS CARTER | 2-l | 2900 MT | ORNEMENT
|
| | |
1900 | GRAND PRIX DE LYON | | MELNICK | | 2-l | 2600 MT |
|
LOVE GRASS | | 2° ADON |
1900 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | | SEMENDRIA | WILLIAM WEBB | 27-a | 3000 MT | LOVE GRASS
|
IAGO4 | 3:18.60 | |
1899 | PRIX DES CHENES | | LOVE GRASS | THOMAS CARTER | 2-l | 1600 MT |
|
| | 2° PEPITO 3° JUPITER III |
1886 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | BLUE GRASS2 | | 6-a | 24 F | ALTHORP
|
BUZGO | 5:31.20 | |
1885 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | BLUE GRASS2 | | 6-a | 16 F | HAMBLEDON
|
GREENBANK | 3:35.40 | |
1885 | DONCASTER CUP | | HAMBLEDON | | 4-d | 21 F | KING MONMOUTH
|
BLUE GRASS2 | 4:38.00 | |
1883 | BURWELL STAKES | | BLUE GRASS2 | | 6-a | 8 F |
|
NN OF LOUISE VICTORIA | | |
1883 | ASCOT BIENNIAL STAKES | | BLUE GRASS2 | | 6-a | 8 F |
|
JOHN JONES3 | | |
1883 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | EMPRESS29 | | 15-d | 10.27 F | MISS WOODFORD
|
BLUE GRASS BELLE | 2:14.75 | |