199511 | KYOTP DAISHOGAI (SPRING-AUTUMN) | | GREAT REEF3 | | 1-l | 3930M |
|
| 4.25.8 | |
198210 | KYOTP DAISHOGAI (SPRING-AUTUMN) | | GREAT ECHO | | 2-i | 3270M |
|
| 3.43.4 | |
2024 | BETFAIR EXCHANGE BEACONS BUMPER | | ROYAL INFANTRY3 | DAN SKELTON | 11-b | 16F69Y | NOAHSGREATRAINBOW
|
IM A LUMBERJACK3 | 4:01.30 | |
2023 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | WIN GREATEST | YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA | 9-f | 1600M | SAKURA TOUJOURS
|
GRATIAS3 | 1:33.2 | |
2023 | FIREBREAK STAKES | G3 | PRINCE EIJI | DOUG WATSON | 13-e | 1600M | EVERFAST4
|
THEGREATCOLLECTION | 1:39:06 | |
2023 | ITS BINN TOO LONG STAKES | | LIGHTNIN RUNNER | ANGEL M. RODRIGUEZ | A1 | 4.5 F | GREAT SPIRIT10
|
BELLA MELA | 0:52.71 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2023 | LONG BRANCH STAKES | | HOWGREATISNATE | ELIZABETH L. DOBLES | 16-h | 8.32F | OFFALY COOL
|
NINETYPRCENTMADDIE | 1:41.21 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] SLIP MAHONEY 4TH 1/1FAV |
2023 | WESTOW STAKES | | GREAT STATE2 | RICHARD FAHEY | 3-b | 5 F | PILLOW TALK18
|
MICHAELAS BOY | 57.14 | |
2023 | FANCY BUCKLES STAKES | | GREAT SPIRIT10 | CRYSTAL G. PICKETT | 17-b | 4.5 F | STRYDA
|
LUCYLOU WHO | 0:51.48 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2023 | SCURRY STAKES | | LADY HAMANA | K. R. BURKE | 4-n | 5 F | TAJALLA3
|
GREAT STATE2 | 1:00.60 | MRG:1¼ X 1½ 9/1, 4/1, 4/5ON [7 RAN] TF: GD TO FM |
2023 | PEGASUS STAKES | | SALUTE THE STARS2 | BRAD H. COX | 23-b | 8.5 F | KINGSBARNS5
|
HOWGREATISNATE | 1:43.87 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2023 | SYLVIA BISHOP MEMORIAL STAKES | | GREAT SPIRIT10 | CRYSTAL G. PICKETT | 17-b | 7 F | LUCKY BLONDE4
|
JUBAS PARADE | 1:26.44 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2023 | HARVEY WARNER MANITOBA MILE STAKES | | BIG NICK8 | MURRAY DUNCAN | 9-e | 8 F | CONVENTION16
|
GREAT ESCAPE12 | 1:37.99 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | AUTUMN STAKES | | STRYDA | JAMEY R. JOHNSON | 3-o | 4.5 F | MAGGIES GIRL5
|
GREAT SPIRIT10 | 0:51.55 | TRACK WET FAST (SEALED) / [8 RAN] |
2023 | SPEED TO SPARE STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE12 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 20 | 10 F | ITSMYDAY2
|
GLAVA3 | 2:04.00 | TRACK FAST [11 RAN] |
2023 | ALGOMA STAKES | | SOUPER SINCLAIR | PHILIP HALL | 25 | 7 F | ZANA11
|
GREAT KATE3 | 1:25.03 | TAPETA [7 RAN] |
2023 | CHARLES HESSE III HANDICAP | | GREAT NAVIGATOR4 | EDDIE OWENS JR | 1-g | 8.5 F | LEMON CREEK LOUIE
|
IRISH BOOLUM | 1:44.25 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2023 | SAM SPEAR MEMORIAL STAKES | | LAMMAS7 | MANUEL BADILLA | 5-h | 8.5 F | IMGONNABESOMEBODY2
|
AMERICA GREAT | 1:42.81 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2023 | KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | G3 | SOUL RUSH | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 8-c | 1600M | WIN GREATEST
|
MISS NEW YORK3 | 1:31.6 | GF |
2023 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | G3 | PRIME ART | JOHN P. MURTAGH | 4-n | 6 F | GREAT GENERATION
|
NAVASSA ISLAND | 1:11.51 | 10-1 |
2023 | BERTRAM F. BONGARD STAKES | | EL GRANDE O | LINDA RICE | 37 | 7 F | AGGELOS THE GREAT
|
BONNE CHANCE35 | 1:23.89 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / [6 RAN] |
2023 | VOSBURGH STAKES | G2 | CODYS WISH2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-x | 7 F | ACCRETIVE2
|
GREAT NAVIGATOR4 | 1:21.83 | |
2023 | BLUE AND GOLD STAKES | | COACH RUBE | MICHAEL E. JONES JR | 14-c | 4.5 F | FANCY HER UP
|
GREAT SPIRIT10 | 0:51.99 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [9 RAN] |
2023 | SWAN STAKES | G2 | WIN GREATEST | YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA | 9-f | 1400M | LA LA CHRISTINE
|
LOTUS LAND7 | 1:19.9 | |
2023 | SLEEPY HOLLOW STAKES | | EL GRANDE O | LINDA RICE | 37 | 8 F | B D SAINTS
|
AGGELOS THE GREAT | 1:37.98 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [9 RAN] |
2023 | MICHINOKU STAKES | | GREAT GAINER | HIDEYUKI MORI | 1-n | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
PHAROLOGY | 1:09.6 | |
2023 | NOTEBOOK STAKES | | WORKS FOR ME4 | JOSEPH R. LEE | 2-o | 6 F | DETECTIVE TOM
|
AGGELOS THE GREAT | 1:12.06 | NK,1/2 |
2023 | PRIX SYTAJ (CHASE) | | INGA KAM | EMMANUEL CLAYEUX | 10-e | 4400M | GREATTA
|
| 6:16.94 | |
2023 | WAIT A WHILE STAKES | | OZARA2 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9-c | 7.5 F | MILLIAT
|
GREAT VENEZUELA | 1:27.36 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2023 | HEFT STAKES | | SWEET SODDY J | RAYMOND GINTER JR. | 3-o | 7 F | GREAT OPPORTUNITY4
|
COOL IN BLUE | 1:24.04 | BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | JIMMY WINKFIELD STAKES | | MORELLO7 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 6-b | 7 F | LIFE IS GREAT3
|
BEAST OR FAMINE | 1:23.30 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2022 | NIGAWA STAKES | | GREAT TIME9 | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 20 | 2000M | ARDORE
|
HEROIC TALE2 | 2:04.8 | |
2022 | SKY HIGH STAKES | G3 | STOCKMAN5 | | 34 | 2000 MT | MOUNT POPA
|
GREAT HOUSE2 | 2:05.20 | |
2022 | GHOSTZAPPER STAKES | G3 | FEARLESS27 | TODD A. PLETCHER | A4 | 9 F | CAPOCOSTELLO
|
GREATEST HONOUR | 1:50.03 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | BAY SHORE STAKES | G3 | WIT12 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-o | 7 F | HIGHLY RESPECTED3
|
LIFE IS GREAT3 | 1:23.27 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | GOSFORD GOLD CUP | G3 | NUMERIAN2 | | 5-e | 2100 MT | GREAT HOUSE2
|
MIRANN | 2:11.87 | |
2022 | SA FILLIES CLASSIC | G3 | THE AMAZONIAN | | 1-h | 2500 MT | LADY CHANT
|
GREAT MYSTERY4 | 2:39.80 | |
2022 | LOUISIANA LEGENDS TURF DISTAFF STAKES | | NET A BEAR | ALLEN LANDRY | 4-m | 8 F | WORLD WAR7
|
GREAT IN RED | 1:36.91 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2022 | GRAND CHARIOT MOMBETSU SPRINT | | AZAWAKH | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 16-b | 1000M | GREAT DAHJEE
|
GIRASOL18 | 0:58.7 | |
2022 | DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | PRAYFORPEACE | JERRY GOURNEAU | 4-m | 8 F | GREAT ESCAPE12
|
CLANCYS PISTOL | 1:38.00 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2022 | SANFORD STAKES | G3 | MO STRIKE | BRAD H. COX | 16-h | 6 F | GREAT NAVIGATOR4
|
ANDIAMO A FIRENZE | 1:11.35 | BY 3 1/2 L. 4TH FORTE |
2022 | MANITOBA DERBY | | RED KNOBS | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 4-m | 9 F | GREAT ESCAPE12
|
CLANCYS PISTOL | 1:50.80 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | CANADIAN DERBY | G3 | GREAT ESCAPE12 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 20 | 10 F | RED KNOBS
|
REGAL RIOT2 | 2:01.35 | NTR BY 3 1/2L. |
2022 | JOCKEY CLUB ROSE BOWL STAKES | | NATE THE GREAT3 | ANDREW BALDING | 7-a | 16 F | THUNDEROUS11
|
SKYCUTTER2 | 3:26.66 | |
2022 | FIRST STATE DASH STAKES | | HOWGREATISNATE | ANDREW SIMOFF | 16-h | 6 F | LOST WEEKEND5
|
MIDNIGHT TROUBLE2 | 1:10.75 | 1/2,NK. NOW 2-2 |
2022 | SINGAPORE GOLD CUP | G1 | HONGKONG GREAT | RICARDO LE GRANGE | 4-o | 2000M | SUPER IMPACT2
|
CYCLONE40 | 2:00.86 | |
2022 | KYUSHU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 2500M | TAGANO FAGIOLO
|
RYUNO SHINGEN | 2:52.7 | |
2022 | ZIA PARK DERBY | | PERFECT FLIGHT7 | PETER MILLER | 3-n | 8.5 F | APPREHEND9
|
GREAT ESCAPE12 | 1:42.31 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / TRAINER 1-2 |
2022 | FUTURE STARS STAKES | | HOWGREATISNATE | ANDREW SIMOFF | 16-h | 6 F | DAYDREAMING BOY
|
BELT PARKWAY | 1:12.07 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | SELECCION DE VELOCISTAS | G3 | EMBALOGIST | MARIO COVARRUBIAS | 4-o | 1000M | GREAT GLEN4
|
CUIDATE MUCHO | 0;56;61 | |
2022 | COLD MOON STAKES | | REFRAME2 | YOICHI KUROIWA | 2-e | 1400M | TAISEI SAMSON
|
GREAT WARRIOR6 | 1:24.1 | |
2022 | DECEMBER STAKES | | SHONAN MAGMA | TOMOHITO OZEKI | 8-c | 1800M | SAKURA TOUJOURS
|
WIN GREATEST | 1:48.4 | |
2022 | CLASICO LUIS OLEACHEA DU BOIS | G3 | FINAL CALL20 | A CHAMY | 13-c | 1400M | CYPRUS THE GREAT
|
UMACOLLO | 1:26:51 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2022 | BOLD ACCENT STAKES | | SUCH GREAT HEIGHTS | ROBERT G. HOFFMAN | 1-n | 4 F | TRACK SMART
|
FIRST ALTERNATE | 0:45.40 | MAR 5, FAST, 8 RAN, M: HD-NK-1-0.75 (VDM) |
2021 | HYOGO GOLD CUP | | COPANO FEELING | KIYOSHIGE ARAI | 8-a | 1230M | MAPLE GREAT
|
KOEI ANKA | 1:17.6 | |
2021 | HOLY BULL STAKES | G2 | GREATEST HONOUR | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-f | 8.5 F | TARANTINO13
|
PRIME FACTOR5 | 1:43.19 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | SUWANNEE RIVER STAKES | | GREAT ISLAND | CHAD C BROWN | 1-g | 9 F | DROP A HINT
|
MYLASTFIRSTKISS | 1:52.51 | SY OFF-THE-TURF HD,1/2 |
2021 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | G2 | SALUTE THE SOLDIER2 | NASS FAWZI | 2-d | 1900M | THEGREATCOLLECTION
|
AJUSTE FISCAL2 | 1:57:37 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2021 | SAUDI CUP | | MISHRIFF | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 7-a | 1800 MT | CHARLATAN27
|
GREAT SCOT6 | 1:49.59 | FEB 20, FAST, 14 RAN, M: 1 - 6.5 - 1 - 3.75 |
2021 | JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES | | HUSH OF A STORM | WILLIAM E MOREY | 4-r | 8.5 F | LIKE THE KING
|
GRETZKY THE GREAT | 1:44 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH STAKES | G2 | GREATEST HONOUR | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-f | 8.5 F | DRAIN THE CLOCK
|
PAPETU | 1:44.02 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | MAINICHI HAI | G3 | SHAHRYAR | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 2-s | 1800M | GREAT MAGICIAN4
|
PROGNOSIS7 | 1:43.9 | GF M: NK-1¾-1 |
2021 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | KNOWN AGENDA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9-f | 9 F | SOUP AND SANDWICH
|
GREATEST HONOUR | 1:49.45 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2021 | BOLD ACCENT STAKES | | FIRST ALTERNATE | STETSON MITCHELL | 8-a | 4F | SUCH GREAT HEIGHTS
|
LEIGHTON KENTUCKY | :47:00 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2021 | GALLORETTE STAKES | G3 | MEAN MARY2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 9-f | 8.5 F | VIGILANTES WAY
|
GREAT ISLAND | 1:43.10 | 1/2L. STALLION 1-3 |
2021 | CHESHAM STAKES | | POINT LONSDALE | A P OBRIEN | 1-c | 7 F | REACH FOR THE MOON2
|
GREAT MAX | 1:30.46 | 10 RAN GOING SOFT |
2021 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G3 | GREAT ISLAND | CHAD C BROWN | 1-g | 9 F | KALIFORNIA QUEEN
|
JULIET FOXTROT3 | 1:48.89 | 1/2,1/2 TRAINER 1-2 |
2021 | KENTUCKY DOWNS PREVIEW TURF SPRINT STAKES | | BORN GREAT2 | BRENDAN P WALSH | 9-h | 5.5 F | SIEM RIEP
|
GRAY ATTEMPT | 1:00.48 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | GREENWOOD STAKES | | GRETZKY THE GREAT | MARK E. CASSE | 4-m | 7 F | COUNTY FINAL2
|
ARTIES STORM | 1:20.70 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2021 | TOY SHOW QUALITY | G3 | FITUESE | | 2-e | 1100M | GREAT NEWS8
|
TAILLEUR3 | 1:03.02 | |
2021 | FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | WAR LIKE GODDESS | WILLIAM I MOTT | 22-c | 11 F | GREAT ISLAND
|
MY SISTER NAT | 2:13.07 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2021 | BRAZIL CUP | | GREAT TIME9 | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 20 | 2100M | GEMPACHI LUCIFER
|
VERTEX9 | 2:09.4 | |
2021 | VRC HOTHAM STAKES | G3 | GREAT HOUSE2 | | 9-h | 2500M | MANKAYAN
|
EMISSARY12 | 2:34.56 | |
2021 | KYUSHU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 2500M | TAISEI LEONE
|
CONQUEROR28 | 2:51.6 | |
2021 | HEFT STAKES | | SHAKE EM LOOSE | RODOLFO SANCHEZ-SALOMON | A5 | 7 F | LAST ROMANCE8
|
LIFE IS GREAT3 | 1:25.69 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2021 | SETTSU HAI | | A SHIN DIGITAL | MASASHI ATARASHI | 3-o | 1700 MT | MAPLE GREAT
|
ARCHDUKE6 | 1:50.9 | |
2021 | KRASNODAR DERBY | G1 | FAST BOY10 | HAMIZOV KAZBEK | 2-j | 2400M | GOLDEN CLINK
|
GREAT LIGHTING | 2:37.6 | |
2021 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | REACH FOR THE MOON2 | JOHN & THADY GOSDEN | 1-l | 7 F | GREAT MAX
|
MOONLIGHT VISTA | 1:31.58 | |
2021 | DUBAI CREEK MILE | | TUZ2 | B SEEMAR | 1-s | 1600M | EASTERN WORLD
|
THEGREATCOLLECTION | 1:37.17 | |
2021 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1 | G2 | MILITARY LAW2 | M AL MHEIRI | 4-m | 1600M | THEGREATCOLLECTION
|
SALUTE THE SOLDIER2 | 1:36:42 | |
2021 | SUPER DERBY (M.I.LAZAREV STAKES) | | GREAT LIGHTING | GLOTOV ALEXEY | 1-l | 2400M | HEAT GENERATOR
|
TEREK STAR | 2.33,5 | LGI |
2021 | KEYAKI STAKES | | TAGANO BEAUTY | MASATO NISHIZONO | 5-j | 1400M | GREAT WARRIOR6
|
BULLBEAR IRIDE | 1:21.9 | |
2020 | DIAMOND STAKES | G3 | MIRAIENO TSUBASA | DAISHI ITO | 11 | 3400M | MEISHO TENGEN
|
OCEA GREAT | 3:31.2 | |
2020 | MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS HANDICAP HURDLE | | INDEFATIGABLE2 | PAUL WEBBER | 1-a | 20.5 F | PILEON
|
GREAT WHITE SHARK5 | 5:03.73 | SF, 23R, SHD,3 |
2020 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | LUFTSTROM | NORIYUKI HORI | 2-f | 1600M | SEASONS GIFT
|
WIN GREATEST | 1:33.0 | |
2020 | WILL ROGERS HANDICAP | | CANEYS GHOST | THERESA S LUNEACK | 1-p | 8 F | GREAT FACES
|
SOUTHGATE4 | 1:39.47 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2020 | MACAU GUINEAS | G1 | HOSTWIN SATURN | NICHOLAS MOORE | 10-d | 1500 M | STAR OF YIU CHEUNG
|
ONEOFTHEGREATS | 1:27:2 | WON BY HALF LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | EIKAN SHO | | SAIDAIGENKAI | JUNJI TANAKA | 1-p | 1200M | STEEL GREAT
|
LEITCH | 1:13.2 | |
2020 | LICENSE FEE STAKES | | ILLHANDALTHECASH | RAYMOND HANDAL | 2-s | 6 F | DALIKA
|
A GREAT TIME | 1:09.11 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 | IN THE BREEZE STAKES | | BELLE LAURA | JUAN C AVILA | 16-h | 8 F | GREAT SISTER DIANE
|
MIDNIGHT SOIREE | 1:35.32 | TURF GOOD [11 RAN] |
2020 | CLASICO MANUEL QUINTELA | G3 | BOBBY Q2 | HUGO A NAVATTA | 9-e | 2100 MT | GREAT SPIRIT6
|
MR SOLIS | 2:08.52 | FIRM, 7R, BY ½ |
2020 | TEXAS STALLION STAKES - PAN ZARETA DIVISION | | GREAT AFFECTION5 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 5-g | 5 F | THATSALOTOFBLING
|
SWIFT RED BIRD | 0:59.65 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | VRC AURIES STAR HANDICAP | G3 | HOME OF THE BRAVE2 | | 4-k | 1200 MT | GREAT AGAIN2
|
GAME KEEPER2 | 1:10.58 | |
2020 | DAYATTHESPA STAKES | | SENSIBLE MYTH | LEO G. GABRIEL, JR. | 4-g | 8.5 F | KELSEYS CROSS
|
GREAT SISTER DIANE | 1:41.72 | FIRM, 8R |
2020 | SOARING FREE STAKES | | GRETZKY THE GREAT | MARK CASSE | 4-m | 6.5 F | INTO THE SUNRISE
|
READY TO REPEAT | 1:13.83 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2020 | SUMMER STAKES | G1 | GRETZKY THE GREAT | MARK E. CASSE | 4-m | 8 F | READY TO REPEAT
|
DOLDER GRAND2 | 1:34.53 | FIRM, 7R, BY 3¼ L. |
2020 | GREGORIO AMUNATEGUI JORDAN | | JAMóN SERRANO | ALEJANDRO PADOVANI E. | | 1500M | GREAT GLEN4
|
GRAND FRIEND | 1.25.77 | |
2020 | THE VERY ONE STAKES | | A GREAT TIME | MICHAEL TROMBETTA | 4-o | 5 F | MR ALS GAL
|
ODE TO JOY8 | 1:00.14 | TURF YIELDING [12 RAN] |
2020 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | GREAT WHITE SHARK5 | W MULLINS | 10-e | 18 F | SUMMER MOON10
|
TAKARENGO | 3m 55.15s | SF, 34R, 3-½-3¼ |
2020 | BRAZIL CUP | | HAYAYAKKO | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 2-w | D2100 | GREAT TIME9
|
LORD GOLAZO | 2:08.8 | |
2020 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES | | LEAD GUITAR | GEORGE WEAVER | A11 | 6 F | A GREAT TIME
|
RISKY MISCHIEF | 1:10.87 | YL 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2020 | STAYERS STAKES | G2 | OCEA GREAT | MASATATSU KIKUKAWA | 4-n | 3600M | TAGANO DIAMANTE
|
PONT DES ARTS3 | 3:52.0 | |
2020 | WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC | G1 | TRULY GREAT5 | | 16-b | 1800 MT | INSPIRATIONAL GIRL
|
DOM TO SHOOT | 1:48.27 | |
2020 | JIM THORPE STAKES | | DONT TELL NOOBODY | FEDERICO VILLAFRANCO | 8-f | 8 F | GREAT FACES
|
MESA MOON | 1:39:50 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | LOS ALAMITOS FUTURITY | G2 | SPIELBERG10 | BOB BAFFERT | 9-f | 8.5 F | THE GREAT ONE3
|
PETRUCHIO8 | 1:42.56 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2020 | VIA BORGHESE STAKES | | ALWAYS SHOPPING | TODD A PLETCHER | 9-f | 9½ F | CAP DE CREUS2
|
GREAT ISLAND | 1:54.34 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] / GREAT ISLAND DQD FROM 2ND |
2020 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY (C&G DIV.) | | SMOOTH PAPA | KEVIN EIKLEBERRY | 20-a | 6 F | JAKE THE GREAT
|
MISCHIEVOUSHOLIDAY | 1:11.41 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] / RACE DATE 3-11-2021 |
2020 | CRITERIUM POTRILLOS | | GREAT GLEN4 | DOMINGO MATTE D. | 2-f | 1300M | KOPERNIK2
|
STRONG DAIKIRI | 1.18.90 | |
2020 | VRC THE STRAIGHT SIX HANDICAP | | GREAT AGAIN2 | | 13-b | 1200 MT | RICH CHARM
|
HOME OF THE BRAVE2 | 1:11.35 | |
2020 | MRC BLETCHINGLY STAKES | G3 | VIRIDINE | | 4-n | 1200 MT | STREETS OF AVALON
|
GREAT AGAIN2 | 1:09.16 | |
2020 | KYUSHU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 2500M | EMBALLAGE
|
GET WILD3 | 2:43.5 | |
2020 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | GREAT ESCAPE10 | MAYANSKY NEER JORGE ADRIAN | 3-b | 2500M | SHARKAN3
|
MR GLOBALIZADO | 2:37.78 | |
2020 | BOLSHOI PRIZ (FIRST CROWN STAKES) | G1 | GREAT LIGHTING | VOLIK ALEKSEY | 1-l | 1600 MT | STEPNIAK2
|
LEGENDARNY MARSHAL | 1:40,5 | |
2020 | PREMIO ANTONIO BLASCO | G1 | GREAT PROSPECTOR3 | | 8-k | 1400 MT | RODABALLO2
|
VIRREY11 | 1 26 99 | |
2020 | WINNING FAIR JUVENILE HURDLE | G3 | BURNING VICTORY | W P MULLINS | 2-s | 16F | GREAT BEAR13
|
HOOK UP2 | 4:20.80 | |
2020 | PYATIGORSK DERBY STAKES | G1 | URARTU2 | GUSAKOV ANDREY | 13-b | 2400M | GREAT WINNER5
|
SAKAR | 2.37,4 | LGI |
2019 | COL. E. R. BRADLEY HANDICAP | | FIRST PREMIO | MARK CASSE | 14-c | 8.5 F | SIR DUDLEY DIGGES
|
GREAT WIDE OPEN | 1:42.17 | TURF GOOD [5 RAN] |
2019 | SOPHOMORE STAKES | | JACKSON20 | JOSE PINCHIN | 15-d | 7 F | GREAT SUCCESS8
|
GRAN PARAISO | 1:23.05 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2019 | MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN | G2 | FOX CHAMPION | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 16-a | 1600M | ARCTIC SOUND
|
GREAT SCOT6 | 1:37.87 | |
2019 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | ANTHONY VAN DYCK | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 16-c | 11.5 F | PABLO ESCOBARR
|
NATE THE GREAT3 | 2:31.27 | |
2019 | ARLINGTON HANDICAP | G3 | BANDUA | JACK SISTERSON | 8-c | 9.5 F | THE GREAT DAY
|
CAPTIVATING MOON | 1:53.16 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] / NCR |
2019 | JAMEELA STAKES | | GHOULS NIGHT OUT | HAMILTON A SMITH | 22-d | 5.5 F | A GREAT TIME
|
FEAR NO EVIL2 | 1:02.65 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2019 | JUAN UNZURRUNZAGA NIETO | | MISIA MARY2 | JUAN SILVA G. | 9-g | 1500M | SHESGOINGTOBEGREAT
|
KATALINA LA BELLA | 1.33.74 | |
2019 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | G3 | THE GREAT DAY | ARNAUD DELACOUR | 26 | 9 F | SPECIAL FORCES4
|
THORS ROCKET | 1:49.68 | NO |
2019 | MONROE HANDICAP | | GREAT SISTER DIANE | ROHAN CRICHTON | 6-a | 8.5 F | BIENVILLE STREET
|
LADY ALIDA2 | 1:39.81 | TURF FIRM [14 RAN] |
2019 | DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | RED BEL JOUR | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 3-o | 1600M | WIN GREATEST
|
PALE ALE8 | 1.34.5 | |
2019 | TOKAI KIKUKA SHO | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 1900M | PORTA DI SOGNI
|
A SHIN CERRADO | 2:03.1 | |
2019 | CLASICO INVASOR (R.O.U.) | | GREAT SPIRIT6 | | 9-h | 2200 MT | MUNDANAL4
|
CERRO LARGO3 | 2.15.17 | |
2019 | KYUSHU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 2500M | SUPER GINGA
|
SARRACENIA6 | 2:45.2 | |
2019 | ST. LEGER ITALIANO | G3 | PRETENDING7 | A BOTTI | 9-c | 2800 MT | GREAT AVENTURA
|
ALKUIN | 3:19.9 | DH 3RD OMUZ (2016) MAMOOL - ORMITA (ACATENANGO) |
2019 | SAGA SPRING CUP | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 1800M | KING PRIDE
|
SUPERNOVA24 | 1:54.7 | |
2019 | NIHONKAI SPRINT | | EISHIN TEXAS | YOSHIYUKI SAKAGUCHI | 8-c | 900M | GOING GREAT3
|
| 54.5 | |
2019 | YAMABIKO SHO | | GREAT ARACA | KOKI CHIBA | 3-o | 1900M | PUMPKINS3
|
RYUNO BOSSA NOVA | 2:03.4 | |
2019 | TOHOKU YUSHUN | | PUMPKINS3 | KAZUMUNE ITO | 2-b | 2000M | GREAT ARACA
|
M ONE PIKO | 2:07.6 | |
2019 | 2YO GRAND PRIX | G1 | GREAT WINNER5 | POLUSHKINA O.P. | 1-l | 1600M | LETNYAYA NOCH
|
KENTUCKY FORCE | 1.41,1 | |
2018 | TOBOGGAN STAKES | G3 | GREAT STUFF3 | DAVID JACOBSON | 1-c | 7 F | VULCANS FORGE3
|
TAKAFUL | 1:23.15 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2018 | OWNER APPRECIATION STAKES | | MIDNIGHT RULER2 | TIM DIXON | 17-b | 8 F | BELLARMINE3
|
GREAT MINDS3 | 1:38.97 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G3 | SKYLERS SCRAMJET | MICHELLE NEVIN | 1-l | 6 F | DO SHARE
|
GREAT STUFF3 | 1:11.38 | NOW RUN ON AQUEDUCT MAIN TRACK. |
2018 | WRC WELLINGTON GUINEAS | G2 | SCOTT BASE2 | | 8-c | 1400M | PAULOWNIA9
|
THE GREAT SOUTHERN | 1:23.41 | |
2018 | CARTER HANDICAP | G1 | ARMY MULE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 20-a | 7 F | AWESOME SLEW2
|
GREAT STUFF3 | 1:20.94 | UNDEFEATED 3-3. CAREER FINALE |
2018 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | GREAT PEARL3 | MITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA | 12 | 1800M | MITSUBA
|
QUEENS SATURN | 1:49.8 | |
2018 | LYPHARD STAKES | | IMPLY5 | T BERNARD HOUGHTON | 16-g | 8.5 F | GREAT SOUL
|
ADVERT3 | 1:41.69 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] |
2018 | ITOBA STALLION SEASON FILLY STAKES | | PROMPTED2 | RANDY KLOPP | 13-c | 8 F | LETSBEGREATAGAIN
|
SHYLA3 | 1:39.62 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2018 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | LE VENT SE LEVE | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 9-f | 1600M | GREAT TIME9
|
ENGROSSER | 1:35.0 | |
2018 | CHESHAM STAKES | | ARTHUR KITT | TOM DASCOMBE | 1-n | 7 F | NATE THE GREAT3
|
DUKE OF HAZZARD | 1:28:08 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2018 | JAPAN DIRT DERBY | G1 | LE VENT SE LEVE | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 9-f | 2000 MT | OMEGA PERFUME
|
GREAT TIME9 | 2:05.80 | |
2018 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | G3 | CATHERINETHEGREAT4 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-l | 6 F | NONNA MADELINE
|
CONGRATS GAL | 1:09.98 | 10 STARTERS;WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | CHUKYO KINEN | G3 | GREATER LONDON | MASAHIRO OHTAKE | 22-b | 1600M | LOGI CRY
|
RELIABLE ACE | R1:32.3 | NRR, GF; 16R, M; ¾-1½-NK |
2018 | W.T.B.O.A. LADS STAKES | | THIS GREAT NATION | FELIMON ALVARADO | 14-c | 6 F | JACK VAN BERG2
|
RENO ROY | 1:10.84 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2018 | STAR DE NASKRA STAKES | | WHERESHETOLDMETOGO | ANTHONY PECORARO | 22-d | 6 F | ONEMOREGREATTIME
|
NICO BREE N TEEJ | 1:09.11 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2018 | TOURIST MILE STAKES | | BOUND FOR NOWHERE | WESLEY A. WARD | 3-j | 8 F | GREAT WIDE OPEN
|
MR MISUNDERSTOOD | 1:40.97 | FIRM, 7 RAN, BY 1 L. |
2018 | CENTAUR STAKES | G2 | FINE NEEDLE | YOSHITADA TAKAHASHI | 10-c | 1200M | LOVE KAMPF
|
GREAT CHARTER3 | 1:08.8 | |
2018 | SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKES | G1 | NEXT SHARES | RICHARD BALTAS | 22-a | 8 F | GREAT WIDE OPEN
|
QURBAAN | 1:36.97 | GD 23-1 OVER 81-1 |
2018 | ZETLAND STAKES | | NORWAY16 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 3-l | 10 F | ILL HAVE ANOTHER3
|
NATE THE GREAT3 | 2:07:87 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2018 | MARYLAND MILLION SPRINT HANDICAP | | LEWISFIELD | JEFFREY C. RUNCO | 2-n | 6 F | GREATBULLSOFFIRE
|
STOLEN LOVE6 | 1:09.08 | FAST, 7R |
2018 | BUDDY DILIBERTO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GREAT WIDE OPEN | CONOR MURPHY | 5-h | 8.5 F | BIG CHANGES
|
SIR DUDLEY DIGGES | 1:41.47 | TURF GOOD [8 RAN] |
2018 | HOSU STAKES | | HARVEST MOON24 | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 12-b | 1800M | GREAT TIME9
|
KOMA BISHO | 1:53.4 | |
2018 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | GREAT SPIRIT6 | RICARDO COLOMBO | 9-h | 1600 MT | AERO TREM
|
THALASSO3 | 1:34.48 | 9R, M: 3½-3½-NK |
2018 | OPAL STAKES | | AONBHARR | KENICHI FUJIOKA | 9-f | 1200M | GREAT CHARTER3
|
MOZU SUPERFLARE | 1:08.2 | |
2018 | G.P. CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS CLASSIC | G1 | THE GREAT DAY | | 26 | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2018 | WINKFIELD STAKES | | VICTORY COMMAND4 | MARK JOHNSTON | 4-i | 7 F | GLORIOUS LOVER
|
NATE THE GREAT3 | 1:29.25 | |
2018 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | NEW HOPE14 | SHINICHI HATAKEYAMA | 9-f | 1600M | MIRACLE JAGUAR
|
GREAT ARACA | 1:40.1 | |
2018 | WEBSTER CUP CHASE | G2 | GREAT FIELD2 | W P MULLINS | 2-h | 16F | DOCTOR PHOENIX
|
ALISIER DIRLANDE | 4:20.50 | |
2018 | GUISBOROUGH STAKES | | TABARRAK | RICHARD HANNON | 19 | 7 F | EMMAUS3
|
GREAT PROSPECTOR3 | 1:24.18 | |
2017 | PINJARRA CLASSIC | | MAN BOOKER | D L MORTON | 2-e | 1182 MT | GREAT SHOT9
|
COMING BACK6 | | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | GREAT PEARL3 | MITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA | 12 | 1900 MT | CHRYSOLITE13
|
MEINER BAIKA | 1:55.70 | |
2017 | WOODY STEPHENS STAKES | G2 | AMERICAN ANTHEM2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-h | 7 F | GIUSEPPE THE GREAT
|
RECRUITING READY | 1:22.14 | TRACK: FAST, 11R, BY 3¼ L. |
2017 | NORTHERN FLING HANDICAP | | IMPLY5 | T BERNARD HOUGHTON | 16-g | 8 F | GREAT SOUL
|
LUCABUNNY | 1:37.04 | TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN] |
2017 | JIM DANDY STAKES | G2 | GOOD SAMARITAN8 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-x | 9 F | GIUSEPPE THE GREAT
|
ALWAYS DREAMING2 | 1:50.69 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS |
2017 | TRINNIBERG HANDICAP | | RICHARD THE GREAT3 | STANLEY I GOLD | 4-n | 7 F | INDIAN GUIDE5
|
DREAM SATURDAY | 1:21.06 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | MRS. PENNY STAKES | | GREAT SOUL | THOMAS F PROCTOR | 4-c | 8.5 F | IMPLY5
|
DISCO ROSE2 | 1:46.13 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED, OFF TURF) / [8 RAN] |
2017 | GROOMSTICK HANDICAP | | SPLASH RULES | JOHN J VINSON | 22-b | 6 F | RICHARD THE GREAT3
|
CORONADO AGAIN | 1:09.08 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | HAPPY TICKET STAKES | | LADY OTOOLE | BRAD H COX | 8-h | 8 F | CAROLINE THE GREAT
|
ROSIE OPRADO | 1:37.03 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2017 | PENNSYLVANIA DERBY | G1 | WEST COAST11 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-f | 9 F | IRAP
|
GIUSEPPE THE GREAT | 1:49.91 | WON BY 7½ L., 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. IRAP - CAREER FINALE |
2017 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKES | | CLEVER MIND2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | A1 | 6 F | JAMAICAN DON
|
ONEMOREGREATTIME | 1:10.05 | FAST, 8R |
2017 | MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKES | | MY SISTERSLEDGE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-i | 9 F | GREAT SOUL
|
NICKYROCKSFORPOPS | 1:49.92 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2017 | MILLIONS CLASSIC PREVIEW STAKES | | MR JORDAN2 | EDWARD PLESA JR | 10-c | 8.5 F | RICHARD THE GREAT3
|
ZIPPING5 | 1:45.47 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | G3 | SPRING HEAT2 | | 1-n | 1400 MT | XBOX
|
THE GREAT SOUTHERN | 1:23.82 | |
2017 | HARLANS HOLIDAY STAKES | G3 | FEAR THE COWBOY | EFREN LOZA, JR. | 13 | 8.5 F | MR JORDAN2
|
RICHARD THE GREAT3 | 1:42.23 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 2¼ L. |
2017 | DAVES FRIEND STAKES | | FAVORITE TALE | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 9-e | 6 F | STRUTH2
|
GREAT STUFF3 | 1:08.93 | NSR RACE DATE 1-8-2018 |
2017 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | REAL STEEL6 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 20 | 1800M | SATONO ALADDIN
|
GREATER LONDON | 1:45.6 | |
2017 | NIGAWA STAKES | | GREAT PEARL3 | MITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA | 12 | 2000M | COSMO CANADIAN
|
MATENRO BOSS | 2:03.4 | |
2017 | ENIF STAKES | | WIN MUT | TADASHI KAYOH | 2-n | 1400M | GOING GREAT3
|
LATIN ROCK3 | 1:23.4 | |
2017 | KOCHI STAKES | | GREATER LONDON | MASAHIRO OHTAKE | 22-b | 1600M | DAIWA LIBERAL
|
LOGI CHALICE | 1:36.7 | |
2017 | DECEMBER STAKES | | MEINER HONEY | HIRONORI KURITA | 1-l | 1800M | GEKKAKO
|
GREATER LONDON | 1:47.8 | |
2017 | WATC RAILWAY STAKES | G1 | GREAT SHOT9 | R.RADFORD | 1-m | 1600 MT | BLACK HEART BART
|
TOM MELBOURNE | 1:35.81 | |
2017 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | THE GREAT DAY | | 26 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2017 | MRO KIN SHO | | MOON FIRST | KAZUMASA KANETA | A29 | 1900M | YAMAMI DANCE
|
GREAT DEPUTY2 | 2:05.6 | |
2017 | CHUKYO PEGASTAR CUP | | GREAT DEPUTY2 | TAKASHI SHIBATA | 10-b | 1600M | MEMORY MIRACLE
|
GOLD BLADE3 | 1:46.0 | |
2016 | WIDE COUNTRY STAKES | | GREAT SOUL | TIMOTHY L. KEEFE | 4-c | 7 F | PROGNOSIS5
|
CLARES DOWERY | 1:27.73 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | MARGATE HANDICAP | | OFF THE TRACKS | RODERICK R. RODRIGUEZ | 3-l | 6.5 F | SUGAR CONE
|
DADDYS GREAT BAY | 1:17.29 | FAST, 7R, BY 4¼ L. RUN: 02/21/2016 |
2016 | CAESARS WISH STAKES | | SOPHIAS SONG | TODD PLETCHER | 13 | 8 F | GREAT SOUL
|
IN THE NAVY NOW | 1:38:40 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 | BORGATA STAKES | | GREAT MINDS3 | ALBERT M. STALL JR. | 2-f | 8 F | FEAR THE COWBOY
|
TENIENTE CORONEL | 1:38.77 | TRACK FAST |
2016 | EUROPEAN FREE HANDICAP | | IBN MALIK | CHARLES HILLS | 20 | 7 F | SCRUTINEER2
|
GREAT PAGE | 1:26.17 | |
2016 | TEXAS MILE STAKES | G3 | GREAT MINDS3 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR | 2-f | 8 F | SHOTGUN KOWBOY
|
CARVE | 1:37.68 | 1/2L. |
2016 | MARINE STAKES | G3 | THATLOOKONYERFACE | DAVID COTEY | 1-l | 8.5 F | BEARSWAY
|
GREATEST GAME | 1:45.14 | 30-1 NO,NO,NK |
2016 | STRIKE YOUR COLORS STAKES | | GREATBULLSOFFIRE | HAMILTON A SMITH | 11-c | 5.5 F | BRAHMS SECRET
|
PRINCE OF KENTUCKY | 1:04.55 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2016 | EVANGELINE MILE STAKES | | FEAR THE COWBOY | EFREN LOZA, JR. | 13 | 8 F | GREAT MINDS3
|
ACES HIGH12 | 1:37.71 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 5R, BY ½ L. |
2016 | CLASICO BATACUDA | | HALAGADORA4 | J. A. CUADRA | 23 | 8 F | MY GREAT FANTASY
|
HEAKABU | 1:41.00 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY A HEAD |
2016 | NORTHERN PANHANDLE STAKES | | IN THE FAIRWAY2 | JEFF C. RUNCO | A1 | 6 F | RUSSELL ROAD2
|
FEELIN GREAT | 1:10.58 | TRACK: FAST, 8 RAN |
2016 | OWNERS CUP DISTAFF STAKES | | GREAT MAJESTIC | ALLISON RAMSAY-BANKS | 3-m | 8½ F | WONDERFUL STAR4
|
WHITE OAK SWAMP | 1:47.20 | TRACK FAST (OFF TURF) [6 RAN] |
2016 | EVANGELINE DOWNS PRINCE STAKES | | THEGREATCOLLECTION | EFREN LOZA JR | 12-b | 6 F | DIXIELAND NATIVE2
|
U S OFFICER | 1:12.81 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN] |
2016 | LAUREL FUTURITY STAKES | | CARIBOU CLUB2 | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | A15 | 5.5 F | UNDULATED
|
GREATBULLSOFFIRE | 1:02.59 | TURF: FIRM, 6R, NY A NOSE |
2016 | NORTH PLATTE RIVER STAKES | | MAXIMUS THE GREAT | JUAN ORTEGA | 2-f | 6.5 F | RUNAWAY CHANCE
|
QUALITY GUY | 1:21.33 | FAST, 7R, BY 2 L. |
2016 | PRESQUE ISLE MILE STAKES | | GHOST HUNTER | JAMIE NESS | 11 | 8 F | TALE OF THE NILE
|
GREAT MINDS3 | 1:37.00 | 10 RAN, CHOCTAW CHUCK DQD 3RD-4TH |
2016 | IN REALITY STAKES | | THREE RULES | JOSE PINCHIN | 16-d | 8.5 F | THEGREATCOLLECTION
|
DONT COME KNOCKIN | 1:44.63 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 10 LENGTHS |
2016 | MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKES | | GREATBULLSOFFIRE | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 11-c | 6 F | DANCING WITH MAUDE
|
MARYLANDS BEST | 1:11.48 | FAST, 10R |
2016 | CHRISTOPHER ELSER MEMORIAL STAKES | | O DIONYSUS | GARY CAPUANO | 4-m | 6.5 F | THE WALK2
|
GREATBULLSOFFIRE | 1:18.19 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2016 | DELTA MILE STAKES | | HESINFRONT | KEITH BOURGEOIS | 3-o | 8 F | GREAT MINDS3
|
PINSON4 | 1:38.64 | HD,NO,HD 4TH RISE UP |
2016 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FUTURITY STAKES | | GREATBULLSOFFIRE | HAMILTON A SMITH | 11-c | 7 F | BONUS POINTS2
|
IN ARREARS2 | 1:22.85 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2016 | MRC TOORAK HANDICAP | G1 | HES OUR ROKKII | | 6-d | 1600M | GREAT ESTEEM5
|
TIVACI | 1:36.1 | |
2016 | HEATHERLIE STAKES | | GREAT ESTEEM5 | | 4-k | 1700M | TOM MELBOURNE
|
LONGERON | 1:43.49 | |
2015 | LOUISVILLE HANDICAP | G3 | XTRA LUCK | NEIL J. HOWARD | 4-r | 12 F | FOR GREATER GLORY
|
GOLDEN SOUL | 2:28.24 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | 96ROCK STAKES | | THE GREAT WAR | WESLEY A. WARD | 13-c | 6.5 F | TWO STEP TEMPER
|
SERIOUS TALK2 | 1:18.69 | WON BY 7¼ L. |
2015 | CORK STAKES | | GREAT MINDS2 | THOMAS B. STACK | 19-c | 6 F | BOLD THADY QUILL
|
AN SAIGHDIUR | 1:15.94 | |
2015 | WOODLANDS STAKES | | GREAT MINDS2 | THOMAS B. STACK | 19-c | 5 F | MUSICAL COMEDY6
|
MAAREK | 1:02.19 | |
2015 | FORT MARCY STAKES | G3 | BIG BLUE KITTEN | CHAD C. BROWN | A1 | 9 F | HOWE GREAT
|
MIDDLEBURG3 | 1:47.97 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | FILLIES SPRINT STAKES | | GREAT PAGE | RICHARD HANNON | 4-l | 6 F | SPECIAL FOCUS2
|
PROMISED MONEY | 1:17.63 | |
2015 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | G3 | BESHARAH | WILLIAM J. HAGGAS | 1-t | 6 F | GREAT PAGE
|
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR | 1:15.84 | |
2015 | QUICK CALL STAKES | | READY FOR RYE | TOM ALBERTRANI | 9-h | 5.5 F | THE GREAT WAR
|
DISCO PARTNER | 1:01.47 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2015 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | GREAT PAGE | RICHARD HANNON, JR. | 4-l | 1400 MT | MARENKO
|
KATIES DIAMOND2 | 1:23.17 | |
2015 | GREENWOOD CUP STAKES | G3 | NECK N NECK | IAN R. WILKES | 16-g | 12 F | MAJESTIC HARBOR
|
FOR GREATER GLORY | 2:33.64 | TRACK FAST |
2015 | HILL PRINCE STAKES | G3 | TAKEOVER TARGET3 | CHAD C. BROWN | 2-n | 9 F | VISION PERFECT
|
GREAT DANCER10 | 1:51.42 | TURF: SOFT |
2015 | NEARCTIC STAKES | G2 | BYE BYE BERNIE | BRENDAN P. WALSH | 13-c | 6 F | SUMMATION TIME
|
THE GREAT WAR | 1:09.00 | TURF GOOD |
2015 | DISPLAY STAKES | | DONT BE SO SALTY | GARY C. CONTESSA | 2-s | 8.5 F | GREATEST GAME
|
CRESCENT DRIVE | 1:43.60 | NK |
2015 | CLASICO HIPODROMO DE SANTA BEATRIZ | | GREAT SECRET3 | | 3-i | 1600 MT | SUSPIRO LIMENO2
|
LEONOR11 | | |
2015 | PARRAMATTA CUP | | GREATWOOD | | 1-i | 1900 MT | BURBERO
|
DIAMETRIC | 1:58.23 | |
2015 | CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE | G1 | QUARTERBACK9 | JOSE FRANCISCO DANGELO | 8-c | 1600 MT | THE GREAT TOY
|
| 1:40.60 | 2 RAN, M: 3¼ |
2015 | ATC WINTER CHALLENGE | | KEEPIT TO YOURSELF2 | | 23 | 1500 MT | GREAT ESTEEM5
|
RUGGED CROSS3 | 1:31.92 | |
2014 | POND HOUSE TRAINING FLAT | | GREAT SIEGE2 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 16-d | 12 F | SO FAR AWAY7
|
AWESOME PEARL | 2:47.60 | FM, 7R, BY ½ L. |
2014 | ISABELLA DU PONT MEMORIAL MAIDEN TIMBER | | BE GREAT3 | TODD MCKENNA | 4-r | 26 F | GAWAARIB
|
ECHO BOB | 6:53.40 | SF. 8R, 4F. ½-11-64½ |
2014 | WILLOWDALE FOXHUNTERS CHASE | | BROTHER SY | TODD WYATT | 22-b | 24 F | ALMARMOOQ
|
GREAT HALO3 | 6:14.40 | OVER TIMBER - YG. 7R, 6F. 1½-27¼-2¼ |
2014 | JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT | | BENS CAT | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 5 F | GREAT ATTACK2
|
SMASH AND GRAB2 | 0:57.75 | TRACK: GOOD (OFF TURF) |
2014 | LUCKY COIN STAKES | | SPRING TO THE SKY | BRUCE R. BROWN | 12-c | 5.5 F | GREAT ATTACK2
|
STRONG IMPACT | 1:01.66 | FIRM, 6R, BY 1¾ L. |
2014 | GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | CODE WEST | BOYD J. CASTER | 21-a | 9 F | RIGHT TO VOTE
|
FOR GREATER GLORY | 1:49.82 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | CURRAGH STAKES | | AINIPPE2 | G.M. LYONS | A15 | 5 F | THE GREAT WAR
|
SIMPLY A STAR2 | 0:58.49 | |
2014 | MORE THAN READY MILE STAKES | | REGALLY READY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-s | 8 F | STORMY GOING2
|
R GREAT ADVENTURE | 1:35.25 | MRG: 2¼ X 3 TURF FIRM MORE THAN READY MILE S (2014-16) |
2014 | BLENHEIM STAKES | | THE GREAT WAR | AIDAN O BRIEN | 13-c | 6 F | TAMADHOR
|
BYZANTIUM10 | 1;10.77 | |
2014 | PRIX SOLITUDE | | SECRET PURSUIT3 | MARCUS TREGONING | 16-b | 2000 MT | SAHRAWI2
|
GREAT VIRTUES | 2:16.16 | |
2014 | CHAIRMANS SPRINT PRIZE | G1 | LUCKY NINE | CASPAR FOWNES | 6-a | 1200 MT | CHARLES THE GREAT2
|
STERLING CITY | 1:09.37 | |
2014 | CTBA DERBY | | MR WILD KITTY | KIM OLIVER | 12-c | 8.5 F | GRAND AND GREAT2
|
LOOKINGOODINATUX | 1:49.05 | JUN 28, GOOD, 12 RAN, M: 1.5-0.75-8-2.5 |
2014 | PREMIERS CUP | | GREATWOOD | | 1-i | 1800M | BONFIRE16
|
HES YOUR MAN | 1:54.44 | |
2013 | TURF DASH STAKES | | GREAT ATTACK2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 8-k | 5 F | SILVER CLOUD11
|
HOLD ON SMOKEY | 0:56.13 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | AFFECTIONATELY STAKES | | TWICE THE LADY2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | A15 | 8.5 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
STEPHANIE JAYNE | 1:44.05 | |
2013 | GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT | | VARSITY4 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 9 | 5 F | SOMETHING EXTRA3
|
GREAT ATTACK2 | 0:54.17 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | SANTA MARIA STAKES | G2 | GREAT HOT2 | ANTONIO C. AVILA | 8-c | 8.5 F | BOOK REVIEW3
|
LADY OF FIFTY | 1:43:08 | TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN; WON BY ½ L. |
2013 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP | G2 | FUNNYS APPROVAL | JOSE L. LOPEZ | 2-n | 7 F | MY WANDYS GIRL
|
WITHGREATPLEASURE | 1:25.29 | MY 21-1 OVER 3-2 FAV. 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
2013 | JOHN BATTAGLIA MEMORIAL STAKES | | GENERAL ELECTION3 | KELLYN D. GORDER | 1-p | 8.5 F | GIANT FINISH
|
FOR GREATER GLORY | 1:46.13 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | TWILIGHT ROYALE | B BAKER | 8-f | 1400M | SHAMUS AWARD
|
GREAT ESTEEM5 | 1:23:35 | |
2013 | RUFFIAN HANDICAP | G2 | WITHGREATPLEASURE | DAVID NUNN | 21-a | 8 F | MY WANDYS GIRL
|
TWICE THE LADY2 | 1:36.52 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | VAGRANCY HANDICAP | G2 | GLORIOUS VIEW5 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-d | 6.5 F | FANTASY OF FLIGHT
|
WITHGREATPLEASURE | 1:15.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | GO FOR WAND STAKES | | TELL A GREAT STORY | IGNACIO CORREAS IV | 13-c | 8.32 F | ILE ST MOLLY
|
ALLI LEIGH | 1:40.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | LIGHTHOUSE STAKES | | LADY SAMURI | YVON BELSOEUR | 1-n | 8.5 F | SUCCESSFUL SONG
|
WITHGREATPLEASURE | 1:45.13 | TRACK FAST (SEALED) |
2013 | POKER STAKES | G3 | KING KREESA | JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART | 9 | 8 F | HOWE GREAT
|
BIG SCREEN3 | 1:33.65 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | DWYER STAKES | G2 | MORENO11 | ERIC J. GUILLOT | 23-b | 8.5 F | SAINT VIGEUR
|
FOR GREATER GLORY | 1:41.07 | TRACK: FAST, 6R |
2013 | DELAWARE OAKS | G2 | DANCING AFLEET2 | TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY | 5-f | 8.5 F | ILE ST MOLLY
|
TELL A GREAT STORY | 1:44.59 | TRACK WET-FAST |
2013 | CTBA FUTURITY | | FAST BUT FURIOUS | JUSTIN D. GLEASON | 22-c | 6 F | LOOKINGOODINATUX
|
MAXIMUS THE GREAT | 1:12.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | LEEMATT STAKES | | ROADHOG2 | ELIZABETH M. MERRYMAN | 4-d | 8 F | KELLY ROCK
|
GREAT INVESTMENT3 | 1:36.57 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | OCEANPORT STAKES | G3 | SILVER MAX | DALE L. ROMANS | A1 | 8.5 F | HOWE GREAT
|
HUDSON STEELE | 1:40.02 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | TROY STAKES | | HOGY | WAYNE M. CATALANO | 21-a | 5.5 F | GREAT MILLS2
|
STRONG IMPACT | 1:02.61 | TURF: YIELDING; 5 RAN; WON BY 1½ L. |
2013 | ALBERTA DERBY | | ERIC THE GREAT | JERRI R. ROBERTSON | 19 | 8 F | SKIM11
|
GOLD KID2 | 1:41.00 | FM,7R; M-3/4 L. |
2013 | CLIFF HANGER STAKES | G3 | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8.5 F | TUNE ME IN2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:41.49 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | G3 | GREAT WHITE EAGLE | AIDAN O BRIEN | 4-r | 6 F | REMEMBER YOU3
|
EXPEDITION12 | 1.10.59 | |
2013 | NOEL MURLESS | | NICHOLS CANYON | JOHN GOSDEN | 7-a | 14 F | GREATWOOD
|
REFECTORY2 | 3.09.68 | |
2013 | L.A. WOMAN STAKES | | TEDDYS PROMISE | RONALD W. ELLIS | 4-r | 6.5 F | GREAT HOT2
|
SISTER KATE4 | 1:15.28 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | KNICKERBOCKER STAKES | G3 | ZA APPROVAL | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 7 | 9 F | PLAINVIEW2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:46.51 | NSR |
2013 | SHA TIN SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | GO BABY GO11 | C H YIP | 22-b | 1000 MT | FREDERICK ENGELS
|
CHARLES THE GREAT2 | 0:55.75 | 9 STARTERS (JRD) |
2013 | MVRC JRA CUP | G3 | MOURINHO4 | PETER GELAGOTIS | 4-j | 2040 MT | GRIS CARO
|
THE GREAT SNOWMAN | 2:06.14 | |
2013 | KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP | | TEDDYS PROMISE | RONALD W. ELLIS | 4-r | 6.5 F | SNOW FALL2
|
GREAT HOT2 | 1:14.72 | W-F DEC. 29, 2012 |
2013 | SHA TIN VASE | G3 | CHARLES THE GREAT2 | JOHN MOORE | 10-a | 1200 MT | BEST ELEVEN
|
CAPTAIN SWEET | 1:08.94 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | PEDRO THE GREAT | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-e | 6 F | LEITIR MOR
|
LOTTIE DOD | 1:19.05 | |
2012 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | HOWE GREAT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-f | 9 F | DULLAHAN
|
CSABA2 | 1:46.56 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
2012 | LA CANADA STAKES | G2 | INCLUDE ME OUT | RONALD W. ELLIS | 1-w | 9 F | GREAT HOT2
|
TIZ FLIRTATIOUS | 1:41.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | AMERICAN TURF STAKES | G2 | SILVER MAX | DALE L. ROMANS | A1 | 8.5 F | TRAVEL ADVISORY2
|
HOWE GREAT | 1:41.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | SHAKERTOWN STAKES | G3 | PERFECT OFFICER | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 10-c | 5.5 F | GREAT MILLS2
|
ZEB9 | 1:01.53 | NO NCR |
2012 | TWIN SPIRES TURF SPRINT STAKES | G3 | GREAT ATTACK2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 8-k | 5 F | BRIDGETOWN6
|
CACTUS SON | :56.61 | TURF GOOD |
2012 | TURF DASH STAKES | | GREAT ATTACK2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 8-k | 5 F | WESTERN PROSPECTOR2
|
PRIVATE JET5 | 0:55.93 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | GREAT HEAVENS3 | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 10 F | MISS CATO
|
ALBAMARA | 2.13.51 | |
2012 | HILL PRINCE STAKES | G3 | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8 F | HOWE GREAT
|
FILM SHOT | 1:33.74 | 1/2L. |
2012 | BUCKLAND STAKES | | SENSIBLE LADY4 | | 9-e | 5.5 F | KITTEN LOVE
|
LADY OF GREATNESS | 1:03.67 | TURF GOOD |
2012 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | G2 | GREAT HEAVENS3 | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-f | 12 F | SHIMMERING SURF
|
SET TO MUSIC5 | 2:32.30 | GOING SOFT |
2012 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | GREAT HEAVENS3 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-f | 12 F | SHIROCCO STAR
|
PRINCESS HIGHWAY | 2:42.92 | TURF: SOFT |
2012 | JERSEY DERBY | | HOWE GREAT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-f | 8.5 F | FIRE ALARM7
|
CRAFTY UNICORN | 1:42.67 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | ROYAL NORTH STAKES | G3 | ROXY GAP | MARK E. CASSE | 19 | 6 F | ATLANTIC HURRICANE
|
JENNYS SO GREAT | 1:09.18 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | POWER BY FAR HANDICAP | | GREAT LOOKINBLONDE | | 3-h | 6F | OFFICER BIG RED
|
PINK CANDY | 1:10.02 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2012 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | TICKLEYOURFANCY | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 22-b | 8.5 F | TEZ SAVITRI
|
GRACE OF GREATNESS | 1:44.26 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | UNBRIDLED BELLE STAKES | | WITHGREATPLEASURE | DAVID NUNN | 21-a | 8.32 F | GIANT SENSATION
|
DARING REALITY | 1:41.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | DEL MAR DERBY | G2 | MY BEST BROTHER | JULIO C. CANANI | 23-b | 9 F | HOWE GREAT
|
BROTHER FRANCIS | 1:46.83 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | SEAWAY STAKES | G3 | TU ENDIE WEI | READE BAKER | 5-g | 7 F | ROXY GAP
|
JENNYS SO GREAT | 1:24.12 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | ADORATION STAKES | | CATHYS CRUNCHES | | 3-i | 8 F | GRASER
|
GREAT HOT2 | 1:36.52 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES | | KINDLE6 | GARY L. MANDELLA | 21-a | 6.5 F | GREAT HOT2
|
ALL ON THE TABLE | 1:17.76 | TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION |
2012 | PINK RIBBON STAKES | | BAYONNE14 | | 9 | 7 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
MOONLIT MALIBU | 1:25.40 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | WOODFORD STAKES | G3 | BRIDGETOWN6 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-c | 5.5 F | GREAT MILLS2
|
CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE | 1:02.55 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | CORNUCOPIA STAKES | | MS CRUISEN | | 5-i | 6 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
PUDDY DE LUCA | 1:11.87 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | WILLA ON THE MOVE STAKES | | WINNING IMAGE2 | MICHAEL C. ARO | 7 | 6 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
MADE TO LOVE HER | 1:11.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | THIRTY-EIGHT GO GO STAKES | | ONEPOINTHREEKARATS | H G. MOTION | 4-d | 8 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
BOLD AFFAIR3 | 1:38.42 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | TURF MONSTER HANDICAP | G3 | BENS CAT | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 5 F | CHAMBERLAIN BRIDGE
|
GREAT MILLS2 | 1:00.62 | SOFT, 8R, M: HD-NO-5½ |
2012 | L.A. WOMAN STAKES | | RUMOR8 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 3-o | 6.5 F | GREAT HOT2
|
LADY OF FIFTY | 1:17.47 | MRG: 1 X ½ L.A. WOMAN STKS (2012-2019)RENAMED FROM LOUIS R. ROWAN STAKES |
2012 | CLASICO ALFREDO DE CASTRO PEREZ | | GREAT SHADOW2 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 4-c | 1600 | ZINGARO14
|
FORTUNA CERTA | 1:34"56 | 5 CPS. 1/2 - 3/4 |
2012 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL ARTIGAS | G2 | ARES20 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 16-h | 2400 MT | GREAT SHADOW2
|
PANADERO PAL | 2:28.79 | 9 CPS. - 6 CPS. 1/2 |
2012 | CLASICO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPúBLICA | G2 | ARES20 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 16-h | 2400 MT | GREAT SHADOW2
|
NANSOUK | 2:29.65 | 4 CPS. - 1/4 CPO. |
2012 | CLASICO INVASOR (R.O.U.) | | GREAT SHADOW2 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 4-c | 2000 MT | NANSOUK
|
DON ENIO | 2:03.06 | 3 CPS. 1/2 - 3 CPS. |
2012 | KITTENS JOY STAKES | | HOWE GREAT | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 7-f | 8.5 F | LUCKY CHAPPY
|
EMPIRE BUILDER6 | 1:40.42 | TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY 2½ L. |
2012 | THIRTY EIGHT GO GO STAKES | | ONEPOINTHREEKARATS | H GRAHAM MOTION | 4-d | 8F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
BOLD AFFAIR3 | 1.38. 42 | TRACK-FAST 3RD WIN IN A ROW [ONLY STAKE] |
2012 | AEGON TURF SPRINT STAKES | G3 | GREAT ATTACK2 | WESLEY A. WARD | 8-k | 5 F | BRIDGETOWN6
|
CACTUS SON | 56.61 | TRACK:GOOD ¾ X 2L 12 RUNNERS |
2012 | GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | PRIVATE JET5 | KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN | 1-x | 5 F | GREAT ATTACK2
|
LITTLE NICK2 | 0:55.48 | MRG 1 X 1¼ |
2011 | WRC WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G2 | SHUKA | | C28 | 1200M | THE GREAT SNOWMAN
|
ORUTAN | 1:09.34 | |
2011 | SHAKERTOWN STAKES | G3 | STRATFORD HILL | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | 5.5 F | GRAND ADVENTURE
|
GREAT ATTACK2 | 1:03.90 | TURF: YIELDING, M: ½-NO |
2011 | GOLD BOWL | G1 | HEROD THE GREAT | ORMOND A. FERRARIS | 1-l | 3200 MT | ILSANPIETRO
|
ASLAN | 3:29.74 | |
2011 | ZADRACARTA STAKES | | JENNYS SO GREAT | GREG DE GANNES | 10-c | 7 F | DANCING RAVEN
|
IMPOSSIBLE TIME | 1:21.09 | |
2011 | ROSE TREE CUP | | FLYING FRISKIE | LILITH BOUCHER | 12-b | 2½ MILES | CLASS MARK2
|
GREAT HALO3 | 5:17.32 | GD. 5R, 4F. 22¾-10¼-5½ |
2011 | MOLECOMB STAKES | G3 | REQUINTO5 | DAVID WACHMAN | 5-b | 5 F | BURWAAZ
|
CHARLES THE GREAT2 | 0:57.51 | |
2011 | QUICK CALL STAKES | | GREAT MILLS2 | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 9-f | 5.5 F | FUDGESICLE
|
BUG JUICE2 | 1:01.31 | TURF: FIRM - 8R. HD-1¾-1 |
2011 | SANDY BLUE HANDICAP | | MIZDIRECTION | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 9 | 8 F | BAUBLE QUEEN
|
GREAT HOT2 | 1:34.39 | |
2011 | OAKLEY STAKES | | DOING GREAT3 | MIKE TROMBETTA | 4-c | 5.5 F | MISS OIL
|
SEASIDE13 | 1:02.05 | FM. 10R. 6½-1¼-HD |
2011 | ROYAL NORTH STAKES | G3 | JENNYS SO GREAT | GREGORY DE GANNES | 10-c | 6 F | SUPREME16
|
SEA ROAD5 | 1:08.76 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | TEMPE HANDICAP | | FOREST MOUSE | MARK JENSEN | 1-x | 8 F | THE GREAT CAPER
|
ARCADIAN6 | 1:36.87 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | LADYS SECRET STAKES | G1 | ZAZU3 | JOHN W. SADLER | 9-f | 8.5 F | ULTRA BLEND
|
GREAT HOT2 | 1:41.59 | 1/2L. 7TH(LAST)BLIND LUCK - EASED, CAREER FINALE |
2011 | INDIANA OAKS | G2 | JUANITA25 | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 5-i | 8.5 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
DAISY DEVINE | 1:45.20 | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS. |
2011 | RAVEN RUN STAKES | G2 | GREAT HOT2 | ANTONIO C. AVILA | 8-c | 7 F | GROUPIE DOLL
|
MIZDIRECTION | 1:21.70 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2011 | TORREY PINES STAKES | | GREAT HOT2 | ANTONIO C. AVILA | 8-c | 8 F | SUGARINTHEMORNING
|
CATHYS CRUNCHES | 1:35.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | ATHENIAN IDOL (TRAINING FLAT) | | BARRYS SONG | LESLIE YOUNG | 8-c | 16 F | BODIE ISLAND
|
GREAT HALO3 | 4:09.00 | TURF: FIRM - 8R. |
2011 | GOLD CUP CHASE | G3 | GREAT ENDEAVOUR | DAVID PIPE | 12-e | 20 F | QUANTITATIVEEASING
|
DIVERS2 | 5:01.95 | GS , 20R , 16F , 7-3½-4½ |
2011 | EL CAJON STAKES | | CELESTIC NIGHT | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 6-b | 8 F | GREAT WARRIOR3
|
NIJINSKYS SONG | 1:36.07 | ON TRACK AW |
2011 | LA BREA STAKES | G1 | TEDDYS PROMISE | RONALD W. ELLIS | 4-r | 7 F | SUGARINTHEMORNING
|
GREAT HOT2 | 1:20.47 | 17-1 OVER 17-1 |
2011 | MONMOUTH OAKS | G3 | SAVVY SUPREME | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-c | 8.5 F | MISS VALENTINE7
|
WITHGREATPLEASURE | 1:43.27 | |
2011 | SERENAS SONG STAKES | | MISS VALENTINE7 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 23-b | 8.32 F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
COCO ECOLO | 1:43.27 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | PREMIO GIOVANNI FALCK | | OVAMBO QUEEN | ANDREAS BOLTE | 8-a | 2400 MT | IRINI
|
SHE IS GREAT | 2:43.40 | |
2011 | POMONA DERBY | | GREAT WARRIOR3 | ANTONIO C. AVILA | 2-d | 8.5 F | UNCLE SAM6
|
AQUA FEVER | 1:46.26 | |
2011 | COLLEEN STAKES | | SAY A NOVENA | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 14-d | 5.5 F | GREATFUL HEIR
|
BAFFLE ME | 1:04.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | BERTSLITTLESISTER | TONY RENGSTORF | A15 | 8.32 F | POLAR PLUNGE
|
GRACE OF GREATNESS | 1:45.31 | |
2011 | TRANSYLVANIA STAKES | G3 | AIR SUPPORT | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-c | 8.5 F | GREAT MILLS2
|
ADIRONDACK SUMMER | 1:41.99 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2011 | FOLLY MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE | | BE GREAT3 | TODD MCKENNA | 4-r | 2½ MILES | DANCE FASTER
|
DURER6 | 5:23.78 | GD. 11R, 10F. 1½-1¼-3½ |
2011 | LIGHTNING CITY STAKES | | JENNYS SO GREAT | JASON J. SERVIS | 10-c | 5 F | SUPREME16
|
BOUNDING BI | 0:56.02 | DH FOR 3RD W/ SUZZONA |
2011 | CLASICO SISLEY | | ZIDU DI JOSEFINE | JORGE PIRIZ | 14 | 1500 | EL TAMANGO2
|
GREAT SHADOW2 | 1:28"68 | CBZ. - 1 CPO. |
2011 | CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA | | EU VIM DO SUL | JORGE DA LUZ | 2-n | 1800 MT | OUTDOOR2
|
GREAT SHADOW2 | 1:48.42 | PZO. - 3/4 |
2011 | TURF DASH STAKES | | BRIDGETOWN6 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-c | 5 F | GREAT ATTACK2
|
QUITE A DUDE | 0:55.28 | |
2011 | LET ME LINGER S. | | TIZ THE ARGUMENT | RICHARD DUTROW JR. | 9-c | 1M70Y | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
LOVE AND PRIDE | 1:41.35 | BY 7 3/4 LENGTHS |
2011 | CAPADES STAKES-AQUEDUCT | | MARION RAVENWOOD | H GRAHAM MOTION | 4-d | 8F | WITHGREATPLEASURE
|
PUZZLING6 | 1.37. 51 | 6 R. M- 1 1/4- 6 3/4- 8 WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] |
2011 | GULFSTREAM PARK TURF SPRINT STAKES | | STRADIVINSKY | RICHARD DUTROW JR. | 1-h | 5 F | GREAT ATTACK2
|
AHVEES DESTINY | 0:56.69 | MRG 1¼ X 1¼ - GOOD INAUGURAL RUNNING JAN 23, 2011 |
2010 | CLASICO CONGREVE | G3 | ART ATTACK2 | | 9-g | 1000 MT | NEGRITO EMPEROR
|
GREAT STORM3 | | |
2010 | BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G) | G3 | BENETEAU2 | PAUL MESSARA | 19-a | 1100M | GENERAL TRUCE
|
THEGREATANDTHEGOOD | 1:02.45 | |
2010 | BYRNE GROUP PLATE | G3 | GREAT ENDEAVOUR | DAVID E. PIPE | 12-e | 21 F | SUNNYHILLBOY
|
FROM DAWN TO DUSK | 5:08.30 | GOOD (GOOD TO SOFT IN PLACES) |
2010 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | | BARRACKS ROAD | MARK E. CASSE | 9-c | 8 F | JENNYS SO GREAT
|
DIXIE CHICKEN2 | 1:34.95 | FM, 11R, M- 1¾- 1- DH, NO EXPLAINING DH WITH DIXIE CHICKEN |
2010 | CLAIMING CROWN EXPRESS STAKES | | MORALIST3 | TAMMY DOMENOSKY | 3-d | 6 F | THEGREATCROSBY
|
CHURUBUSCO | 1:09.92 | TRACK: FAST |
2010 | CAROTENE STAKES | | JENNYS SO GREAT | GREGORY DE GANNES | 10-c | 9 F | JACALLY
|
MORE MISS CRISSY | 1:51.58 | GD, 7R, M- ½- 1¾- 2 |
2010 | CHANGING TIMES STAKES | | JU JITSU JAX | SCOTT A. LAKE | 11-g | 6 F | WHISTLE PIG
|
GREAT LOVE5 | 1:09.86 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: 1¼-¾-½ |
2010 | PREMIO ARCHIDAMIA MEM. MANUELA TUDINI | | SHE IS GREAT | V. CARUSO | 11-g | 2000M | MONBLUE
|
CRONSA | 2:02.80 | |
2010 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE STAKES | | DOING GREAT3 | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 4-c | 6 F | TWELVE PACK SHELLY
|
LOVES REASON2 | 1:12.06 | FT, 6R, M- 1- HD- 4¾ |
2010 | VINCENT A. MOSCARELLI MEMORIAL STAKES | | ELUSIVE WARNING | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 2-n | 6 F | TOULOUSE LAUTREC4
|
GREAT LOVE5 | 1:09.14 | FT, 7R, M: 2-NK-1½ |
2010 | AJC ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKES | G2 | SHOOT OUT5 | | 14-c | 1200M | MORE THAN GREAT
|
VIKING LEGEND | 1:10.74 | |
2010 | VOTE A P GOLD CUP | G3 | POQUELIN2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | | 21 F (±) | GREAT ENDEAVOUR
|
SUNNYHILLBOY | 5:10.26 | GS, 16R-12F, M: 1-6-½ |
2009 | CLASICO APERTURA | G3 | CARIOCA DA GEMA | CARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY | 14-c | 2000 MT | MISS CLETTE
|
GREAT APPEAL2 | 2:03.80 | |
2009 | DANCING COUNT STAKES | | RUSSELL ROAD2 | JAMES W. CASEY | 8-c | 5.5 F | GREAT LOVE5
|
ST JOHNS GOSPEL | 1:09.79 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G2 | MUSKET MAN | DEREK S. RYAN | 9-b | 9 F | GIANT OAK
|
HIS GREATNESS | 1:49.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | RUMSON STAKES | | GREAT LOVE5 | JOHN J. ROBB | 1-n | 6 F | ROYAL VINDICATION
|
CHECKLIST | 1:08.59 | FAST |
2009 | MARINE STAKES | | AWESOME RHYTHM | JOHN A. ROSS | 1-d | 8.5 F | HIS GREATNESS
|
COLONEL RUTLEDGE | 1:45.25 | |
2009 | CLASICO ANTONIO CANE | G3 | ROCOCOCO | | 26 | 2100 MT | GREAT CHAMPION3
|
PETIT DUC2 | | |
2009 | BLUEBIRD CUP | | GREAT CAFE | | 17-b | 1600M | MAJOR SILENCE
|
BIG MAGNUM | 1:42.5 | |
2009 | EAST HANOVER TOWNSHIP S | | PASHITO THE CHE | SCOTT A. LAKE | 1-n | 6 F | GREAT LOVE5
|
ASK JOE3 | 1:09.17 | FAST |
2009 | FORWARD PASS STAKES | | CONCHACER | DALE BENNETT | 21-a | 7 F | HIS GREATNESS
|
FUFTY TOO | 1:22.56 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | CLASICO MANUEL F. Y EMILIO GNECCO | G3 | PURE TALENT4 | ROXANA M SAN MILLAN | 26 | 1600 MT | GREAT APPEAL2
|
FORKEEIS | 1:37.11 | |
2009 | TOM RIDGE LABOR DAY STAKES | | GREAT LOVE5 | JOHN J. ROBB | 1-n | 6 F | HE AINT RIGHT
|
PERFECT OFFICER | 1:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | GHOST FLEET | SID ATTARD | 3-g | 7 F | JENNYS SO GREAT
|
TURF MELODY2 | 1:23.20 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | MING DYNASTY QUALITY HANDICAP | | MORE THAN GREAT | DAVID PAYNE | 6-c | 1400M | SO YOU THINK
|
EXCEED WITH ME | 1:21.03 | |
2009 | STAN FOX STAKES | G2 | DENMAN3 | | 5-d | 1400M | RUN FOR NAARA
|
MORE THAN GREAT | 1:23.82 | |
2009 | THE RUN TO THE ROSE | G3 | DENMAN3 | | 5-d | 1300M | MORE THAN GREAT
|
BOMBAY SLING | 1:16.68 | |
2009 | FANFRELUCHE STAKES | | BODUA | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 7-c | 6 F | JENNYS SO GREAT
|
ATTITUDE INCLUDED | 1:10.48 | |
2009 | GLORIOUS SONG STAKES | | CASCADING2 | JOSIE CARROLL | 8-f | 7 F | ROAN INISH
|
JENNYS SO GREAT | 1:23.05 | |
2009 | GRAN PREMIO DE ANDALUCIA (D.H.) | | GREAT ORATOR | TEODORO CALLEJO | 1-g | 1600M | DESERT RUN3
|
DON GONZALO2 | 1:35.00 | 9 RAN. LORGAN DISTANCIADO DEL 1º AL ULTIMO. TURF FIRM. MARGINS: 0.75 - 3 - 1.5 - NECK |
2009 | CLASICO ORGANIZACION SUDAMERICANA DE FOMENTO DEL PURA SANGRE DE | G2 | GREAT CHAMPION3 | | 8-i | 2200 MT | CITY BLACK
|
BANGANYKO | 2:14.70 | |
2009 | OTORI OPEN | | ROYAL MAKOTOKUN | | 1-d | 1600M | SOUTHERNCROSSRALLY
|
GREAT SAVIOR | 1:40.5 | |
2009 | MORRIS H. DIXON ALLOWANCE HURDLE | | ARCADIUS4 | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 1-x | 19 F | GREAT GUSTO3
|
FOGCUTTER | 4:48.00 | GD. 10R, 6F 1-3-6¼ |
2008 | HONG KONG DERBY TRIAL | G2 | GREEN BIRDIE | CASPAR FOWNES | 21-a | 1800 MT | HELENE MASCOT
|
GREAT GUY3 | 1:48.60 | 3/4 - 1 |
2008 | WINTER DERBY | G3 | HATTAN | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 7-a | 10 F | SILVER PIVOTAL
|
GREAT HAWK | 2:03.61 | ST. 14R. 2-NK-¾ |
2008 | ROYAL NORTH STAKES | | EYE CANT LOOK BACK | GARY M. KING | 5-f | 6 F | GREAT GOIN ROSE
|
GOT BLING | 1:11.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | TETRARCH STAKES | G3 | CAPT CHAOS | EDWARD LYNAM | 2-f | 7 F | GREAT WAR EAGLE
|
MR MEDICI | 1:32.40 | YS. 5R. 1¾-1½-3½ |
2008 | BALLYCORUS STAKES | G3 | SUMMIT SURGE | GER M. LYONS | 23 | 7 F | GREAT WAR EAGLE
|
PRINCE SHAUN | 1:26.49 | |
2008 | CLASICO ISIDORO ARAMBURU | G2 | BIGNESS EMPEROR | EDMUNDO RODRIGUEZ | 10 | 1600M | SAUCY JET
|
GREAT CHAMPION3 | 1:37.45 | MUDDY TRACK |
2008 | CLASICO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | G3 | LORD NOV | | 19-c | 1700 MT | GREAT CHAMPION3
|
ADORADO BLACK | | |
2008 | SUSANS GIRL STAKES | | AROMA DE MUJER | WALTER ROSAS-CANESSA | 23-b | 7 F | LA CHICA SENSUAL
|
TRIPPIS GREATSTAR | 1:26.38 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DE LA PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES | G2 | GARATERO | JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY, JR. | 16-d | 2000 MT | GREAT CHAMPION3
|
INDIO LUHUK | | |
2008 | MY DEAR GIRL STAKES | | LA CHICA SENSUAL | PABLO ANDRADE | 2-s | 8.5 F | TRIPPIS GREATSTAR
|
EXE2 | 1:48.41 | |
2008 | JOE OFARRELL JUVENILE FILLIES | | FROLICS DREAM | MARTIN WOLFSON | 1-x | 7F | TRIPPIS GREATSTAR
|
TIGERS SONG | 1:24.95 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSON | G2 | MARIAH PLUS | JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY JNR | 4-h | 1600 MT | PUNCH GLORY
|
GREAT APPEAL2 | 1:36.83 | |
2008 | HIGHLANDER STAKES | G3 | HEROS REWARD2 | DALE R. CAPUANO | 10-a | 6 F | THE GREAT CARUSO2
|
WOLLEMI PINE | 1:08.02 | |
2008 | PROUD PUPPY HANDICAP | | COLI BEAR | | 9-f | 6 F | GUTS GAME
|
MICHELE THE GREAT | 1:10.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CHESAPEAKE STAKES | | CHASIN TIGER | | 3-m | 6 F | GREAT SENECA
|
CELTIC INNIS | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CLASICO CLAUSURA | G2 | GREAT CHAMPION3 | | 8-i | 2000 MT | BAMBELLO
|
CAPRICHO HEI | | |
2008 | NIJINSKY STAKES | | NAVAJO MOON2 | DAVID WACHMAN | 4-i | 9 F | ONE GREAT CAT2
|
MR MEDICI | 1:54.13 | TURF: GD, 7R, BY 1¼ L. |
2007 | AFFECTIONATELY HANDICAP | | GREAT INTENTIONS | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 9-f | 8.5 F | HOMERETTE
|
VICTORY POOL | 1:44.35 | NK,NK |
2007 | ROBERT B. LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | GREAT HUNTER2 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 1-n | 8.5 F | SAM P
|
SAINT PAUL3 | 1:42.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | WAYTOTHELEFT | GARY C. CONTESSA | 14-f | 6 F | GREAT LADY K
|
SLEW MOTION | 1:10.88 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | RAINBOW MISS STAKES | | RITA KATRINA | BURL MCBRIDE | 23 | 6 F | ILE ST JAYCEE
|
ABBY THE GREAT | 1:12.39 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | FOX SPORTS NET HANDICAP | | WESTSIDECLYDE | CRAIG ROBERTS | 4-m | 6.5F | THE GREAT FACE
|
NORMS NEPHEW | 1:13.40 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | CLASICO ANTARTIDA ARGENTINA | | GREAT GUY4 | JUAN S. MALDOTTI | 8-j | 1200 MT | BRITISH NAVY
|
DORIPRIZE | 1:11.62 | TURF: HEAVY |
2007 | CLAIMING CROWN EMERALD STAKES | | ONE EYED JOKER | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 3-e | 8.5 F | HABANEROS
|
GREAT BLOOM | 1:40.23 | TURF: FIRM - AT ELLIS PARK |
2007 | MANITOBA DERBY | | WEATHER WARNING | MARTIN DREXLER | 8-h | 9 F | RAGE TILL DAWN
|
GREAT DISCOVERY2 | 1:52.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP | G3 | THE GREAT FACE | TOM WENZEL | 13-c | 8 F | RAISE THE BLUFF
|
WASSERMAN | 1:35.40 | SY HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. STALLION 1-3 |
2007 | MT. RAINIER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | THE GREAT FACE | TOM WENZEL | 13-c | 9 F | DONTWRITEMEOFF
|
SCHOOLIN YOU | 1:47.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | SIR GERRY | JAMES FANSHAWE | 19-b | 6 F | GREAT BARRIER REEF2
|
SWISS FRANC5 | 1:14.16 | |
2007 | ROUND TOWER STAKES | G3 | NORMAN INVADER2 | KEN CONDON | 4-m | 6 F | PERFECT POLLY3
|
GREAT BARRIER REEF2 | 1:12.12 | |
2007 | EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA | G3 | MARIANITA6 | LUIS JAVIER MEDINA | 3-d | 1200 MT | LA MIMADA3
|
GREAT LUCY | 1:10.05 | |
2007 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G2 | MCCARTNEY2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 8-a | 7 F | ALEXANDER CASTLE
|
ONE GREAT CAT2 | 1:25.04 | |
2007 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS DERBY | | JAMES THE GREATER | DOUG L. ANDERSON | 20-c | 8.5 F | RED HOT N GOLD
|
WESTERN PRIZE | 1:42.48 | TRACK: GOOD |
2007 | SALINGER STAKES | G2 | SWICK2 | | 3-i | 1200M | GREAT IS GREAT
|
TYPHOON ZED | 1:09.27 | |
2007 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | STRIKE THE DEAL2 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 4-c | 6 F | FAT BOY4
|
ONE GREAT CAT2 | 1:11.59 | DHT THIRD EXHIBITION |
2007 | SANDOWN STAKES | G3 | GOTTA HAVE HEART2 | M. PRICE | 22 | 1400M | ROYAL IDA
|
GREAT IS GREAT | 1:24.19 | |
2007 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G2 | MY GREAT LOVE2 | ANDERSON SANTIAGO | 8-c | 10 F | ENTICING STAR
|
LOVESGONNAGETCHA | 2:05.40 | TRACK RENAMED: HIPODROMO CAMARERO |
2007 | AL QUOZ SPRINT | | GREAT BRITAIN2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 14-c | 1200 MT | MUNADDAM
|
TIZA6 | 1:12.16 | TURF: GOOD |
2007 | CLASICO MIGUEL LUIS MORALES | G2 | FOTOGRAFICA | | 8-j | 1600M | AMERICAN TRAMP
|
GREAT APPEAL2 | 1:38.36 | |
2007 | CLASICO GUILLERMO PAATS | G3 | GREAT GUY4 | | 8-j | 1000M | HOT TO ME
|
MY DEAL4 | :54.87 | |
2007 | ESPECIAL SARAGOSSE | | GREAT GUY4 | | 8-j | 1200 MT | EL GOLEM
|
UN BUEN ABRIGO | 1:09.64 | |
2007 | ESPECIAL OLD STAR | | HONOUR DEVIL | | 8-f | 1200 | GREAT GUY4
|
| 1:08.33 | MAIDEN RACE |
2007 | STAR APPEAL STAKES | | GREAT WAR EAGLE | DAVID WACHMAN | 13-c | 7 F | GOING PUBLIC3
|
BILLYFORD | 1.26.10 | |
2007 | CRITERIUM POTRILLOS | | COURT MARSHALL | | 4-b | 1300M | THE GREAT CHAMP
|
HUILQUILEMO | 1:17.92 | |
2007 | STORM FLAG FLYING S. | | PUSSYCAT DOLL | BOB A. BAFFERT | 3-n | 7F | GREAT INTENTIONS
|
SWAP FLIPAROO | 1:24.01 | SY 3/4L. CAREER FINALE |
2007 | SVENSKT DERBY TRIAL | | LUCA BRASI2 | | 5-h | 2400 MT | CALRISSIAN
|
GREAT GAMBO | 2.36,7 | |
2006 | DANCING COUNT STAKES | | GREAT SENECA | GARY A. CAPUANO | 23-b | 5.5 F | AH DAY
|
THE VILLAGE VICAR | 1:05.25 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | J & B MET | G1 | ZEBRA CROSSING2 | NEIL BRUSS | 3-e | 2000 MT | ILHA DA VITORIA
|
GREAT RHYTHM | 2:04.02 | |
2006 | HOLY BULL STAKES | G3 | BARBARO4 | MICHAEL R. MATZ | 16-h | 9 F | GREAT POINT2
|
MY GOLDEN SONG | 1:49.31 | TRACK: SLOPPY - UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2006 | CORRECTION HANDICAP | | MAGNOLIA JACKSON | GARY C. CONTESSA | 7-a | 6 F | SPEED BAG
|
GREAT INTENTIONS | 1:10.24 | TRACK: GOOD |
2006 | FLIPS PLEASURE STAKES | | GREAT INTENTIONS | MIKE HUSHION | 9-f | 6 F | STORM MINSTREL
|
BANK AUDIT2 | 1:09.97 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | HORATIUS STAKES | | AH DAY | KING LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 6 F | EAGLE HEAD2
|
GREAT SENECA | 1:11.26 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | POST THYME | | 5-d | 1600M | STEAL THE GLORY
|
GREAT GUY3 | 1:37.75 | |
2006 | BLAMEY STAKES | G2 | ROSDEN | ROSLYN G. DAY | 8-k | 1600 MT | GREAT IS GREAT
|
ROMAN ARCH | 1:33.85 | |
2006 | LA FIESTA STAKES | | CARSON HOUSE | WILLIAM F. LEACH | 12-c | 5.5 F | REDWOOD FOREST3
|
GREAT ACTRESS | 1:04.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | G3 | GREAT JOURNEY | YASUO IKEE | A4 | 1600M | KINGS TRAIL
|
KINETICS | 1:32.4 | |
2006 | FIFTH SEASON STAKES | G3 | KID GRINDSTONE | MICHAEL CAMPBELL | 1-x | 8.5 F | ARCH HALL
|
GREATER GOOD | 1:43.73 | FST |
2006 | PREMIO TUDINI | G3 | KUAICOSS | ARMANDO RENZONI | 10-a | 1200 MT | KRISMAN
|
GREAT UNCLE TED | 1:09.00 | |
2006 | HOLLYWOOD JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | E Z WARRIOR | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-d | 6 F | GREAT HUNTER2
|
TOM RICKEY | 1:09.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | WENTWORTH STAKES | | RISING SHADOW | T.D. BARRON | 11-g | 6 F | PRESTO SHINKO
|
GREAT BRITAIN2 | 1:13.00 | WINDSOR |
2006 | ROGUES WALK STAKES | | SAMSINCHARGE | HERIBERTO CEDANO | 9-b | 7F | GREAT LADY K
|
JUDY SODA | 1:24.40 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | BEST PAL STAKES | G2 | PRINCIPLE SECRET | CHRISTOPHER PAASCH | 22-b | 6.5 F | GREAT HUNTER2
|
STORMELLO | 1:16.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE | G2 | BATAVIA LIGHT | | 3-m | 8.5 F | MY GREAT LOVE2
|
REAL NAPKIN | 1:45.80 | |
2006 | DEL MAR FUTURITY | G2 | HORSE GREELEY | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 19-c | 7 F | GREAT HUNTER2
|
STORMELLO | 1:22.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | FLORAL PARK HANDICAP | G3 | WIN MCCOOL | ROBERT BARBARA | 16-g | 6 F | GREAT INTENTIONS
|
STORMY KISS | 1:09.40 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | CLASICO WISO G. | G1 | BATAVIA LIGHT | | 3-m | 9 F | MY GREAT LOVE2
|
REAL NAPKIN | 1:52.80 | |
2006 | BREEDERS’ FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | GREAT HUNTER2 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 1-n | 8.5 F | CIRCULAR QUAY
|
STREET SENSE | 1:44.09 | POLYTRACK (2006-2013) |
2006 | GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT INTENTIONS | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 9-f | 6.5 F | ANNIKA LASS
|
GETCOZYWITHKAYLEE | 1:16.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | IROQUOIS HANDICAP | | NO REASON5 | SCOTT BLASI | 8-c | 7 F | GREAT LADY K
|
CARLOW3 | 1:23.23 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE | G1 | STREET SENSE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 22-b | 8.5 F | CIRCULAR QUAY
|
GREAT HUNTER2 | 1:42.59 | BY 10 L. AT 15-1 |
2006 | CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA | G1 | MY GREAT LOVE2 | ANDERSON SANTIAGO | 8-c | 9.5 F | LAUNCH SEQUENCE
|
SUGAR ROSE2 | 1:58.93 | |
2006 | KOCHI STAKES | | INCENTIVE GUY | K. SUMII | 8-c | 1600M | KINGS TRAIL
|
GREAT JOURNEY | 1:33.6 | |
2006 | SUMMER SCORCHER | | ARCTIC PARK3 | | 22-c | 1000 MT | GOBITON
|
GREAT NATION2 | 0:57.12 | |
2006 | BEAUFINE STAKES | | GREAT NATION2 | | 19-c | 1000 MT | IMPRESSIVE STATS
|
GOBITON | 0:58.08 | |
2006 | JAYCO STAKES | | ROYAL ASSCHER | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 3-l | 1000 MT | BEAUTY SCHOOL2
|
LOVES GREAT | 0:57.65 | |
2006 | FAIRVIEW FORD SLIPPER | | JOKERS WILD4 | | 13-a | 1200 MT | GREAT GUY3
|
DIAMOND BRILLIANCE | 1:09.57 | |
2006 | PREMIO DAUMIER | | MARGINE ROSSO | ROBERTO BROGI | 20-a | 1600M | MR HICKS
|
GREAT UNCLE TED | | |
2006 | GRAND PRIX DE PAU | G3 | ZETHO | BERTRAND DE WATRIGANT | 12-b | 5300 MT | NERIETTE
|
GREAT LOVE2 | | |
2005 | TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | HAT TRICK6 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 1-o | 1600M | KINETICS
|
GREAT JOURNEY | 1:33.7 | |
2005 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | | GREATER GOOD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 17-b | 8 F | MUNIFICENCE
|
HUMOR AT LAST | 1:39.09 | W-F 2ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS |
2005 | REBEL STAKES | G3 | GREATER GOOD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 17-b | 8.5 F | ROCKPORT HARBOR
|
BATSON CHALLENGE | 1:44.92 | |
2005 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | G3 | GUEST CONNECTIONS | MICK CHANNON | 3-o | 1200M | GOLDEN STUD
|
GREAT UNCLE TED | 1:10.20 | |
2005 | WINTER GUINEAS | G3 | IRISH ASSEMBLY | | 3-e | 1600M | GREAT RHYTHM
|
VETTRIANO2 | | WON BY 1/4 LENGTH; RUN MAY 1, 2005 |
2005 | FIRST FLIGHT HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT INTENTIONS | MIKE HUSHION | 9-f | 7 F | HABIBOO
|
SMOKEY GLACKEN | 1:23.98 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2005 | DECEMBER STAKES | | GREAT JOURNEY | YASUO IKEE | A4 | 1800M | COSMO MARVELOUS
|
MEINER RECOLTE | 1:47.1 | |
2005 | BEAUFINE STAKES | | GREAT NATION2 | | 19-c | 1000M | ARCTIC PARK3
|
MERCURY HALO | :59.40 | |
2005 | CRITERIUM NAZIONALE | | MUSA GOLOSA | | 9-h | 1200 MT | GUEST CONNECTIONS
|
GREAT UNCLE TED | | |
2005 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | | GOLDEN STUD | | 23-a | 1100 MT | GREAT UNCLE TED
|
STUCK OF CAFFEINA | | |
2005 | CLASICO CARLOS VALDES | G3 | HOTESSE3 | D BERNAL | 3-m | 1600M | GREAT HOPE6
|
LUCKY FILLY4 | | |
2005 | SCHWEPPES STAKES | | JOY OF FLIGHT2 | JOHN SYMONS | 13-e | 2000 MT | STAR OF GRETCHEN
|
GREAT SANDY2 | 2:04.70 | |
2005 | SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAP | | THE GREAT TYLER | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 2-h | 6 F | JUST MICHEL
|
KISSES FOR KARA | 1:11.27 | M: HD-NK |
2005 | PREMIO EUPILI | | SALAR VIOLET | B GRIZZETTI | 1-c | 1200M | GREAT UNCLE TED
|
DYANAMORE | 1.12.4 | SFT, 10/16, 6R, M-5, 2½, 15 |
2005 | PREMIO ALBERTO GIUBILO | | GOLDEN STUD | G & M FRATINI | 23-a | 1100M | GREAT UNCLE TED
|
| | |
2005 | CLáSICO LUIS DAVILA L. | | GREAT HOPE6 | | 10-e | 1300M | NOCHE OSCURA4
|
SEA OF LOVE7 | 1:22.80 | |
2005 | SOCIEDAD HIPICA LUIS COUSINO | | IMAGINA | | 5-f | 1300 MT | TEN YEARS AFTER2
|
BE GREAT | | |
2005 | SONODA DERBY | | GREAT STAGE3 | | 3-l | 1870M | KEN EMPEROR
|
HEARTLAND ROBBERY | 2:01.7 | |
2005 | SONODA YOUTH CUP | | GREAT STAGE3 | | 3-l | 1400M | BEST TAIZAN
|
OWNERS CHESS | 1:28.8 | |
2005 | KIKUSUI SHO | | GREAT STAGE3 | | 3-l | 1700M | HEARTLAND ROBBERY
|
KIKUNO HAYATE | 1:50.4 | |
2005 | SETTSU HAI | | GREAT STAGE3 | | 3-l | 1700M | SETONO GREEN
|
EISHIN FUJISAN | 1:48.8 | |
2005 | HIMEYAMA KIKUKA SHO | | YOSHINOICHIBAMBOSI | | 1-b | 1700M | GREAT STAGE3
|
EARTHQUAKE10 | 1:49.2 | |
2005 | CLASICO FRANCISCO ETCHEVERRY VIDAL | | HERTAL | PABLO GRANA | 4-m | 1200 MT | EL COMPADRE2
|
GREAT COMBAT | 1:09.72 | 3/4 - 3/4 |
2005 | ELGE RASBERRY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | EQUESTRIAN GIRLS | KELLY M. BROUSSARD | 10-a | 8 F | LEESTOWN FANTASIE
|
ZARBA THE GREAT | 1:37.00 | |
2005 | VICTORIA HANDICAP | | ZARBA THE GREAT | JOHN D. BARGER | 1-l | 6.5 F | DESTINY CALLS
|
SHES DIXIES ESKIMO | 1:18.40 | |
2005 | OH WHAT A WINDFALL STAKES | | REUNITED3 | NEIL HOWARD | 9-e | 6.5F | GREAT INTENTIONS
|
HOT ATTRACTION | 1.16. 41 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [2-5] |
2004 | SHINZAN KINEN | G3 | GREAT JOURNEY | | A4 | 1600M | TAMAMO HOT PLAY
|
NAMURA CAESAR | 1.35.4 | |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | G1 | SENEX | HANS BLUME | 13-a | 2400 MT | MAKTUB
|
THE GREAT GATSBY | 2:28.70 | |
2004 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | DIVINE PROPORTIONS | PASCAL BARY | 1-l | 1000 MT | GREAT BLOOD
|
SALUT THOMAS | 0:58.70 | |
2004 | FAIR GROUNDS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | MYSTERY GIVER | RICHARD R. SCHERER | 4-m | 9 F (±) | SKATE AWAY
|
GREAT BLOOM | 1:51.77 | TURF: YIELDING |
2004 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE | G3 | GREATER GOOD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 17-b | 8.5 F | MAGNA GRADUATE
|
NORAINONTHISPARTY | 1:44.96 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUIL | G1 | RULE SUPREME | W P MULLINS | 4-d | 5100 MT | GREAT LOVE2
|
KOTKIJET | 6:20.00 | VERY SOFT. 2-2½-2½ L. |
2004 | IROQUOIS STAKES | G3 | STRAIGHT LINE5 | HARVEY L. VANIER | 2-h | 8 F | SOCIAL PROBATION
|
GREATER GOOD | 1:36.62 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | G2 | GREATER GOOD | ROBERT E. HOLTHUS | 17-b | 8.5 F | RUSH BAY2
|
WILD DESERT | 1:45.14 | 1ST OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS. |
2004 | PRINCIPAL STAKES [JPN DERBY TRIAL] | | PISA NO KUKAI | HIROYUKI MATSUURA | 1-x | 2000 MT | WUNDER
|
GREAT JOURNEY | 2:00.20 | |
2004 | STC EPONA STAKES | | GREAT ANNA | | 6-b | 1900M | VEREZA
|
THUNDAROSA | 1:56.55 | |
2004 | GRAND PRIX D`AUTOMNE | G1 | GRANDE HAYA | ALAIN BONIN | 1-e | 4800 MT | GREAT LOVE2
|
ENNEMI DETAT | | 8 PTS. |
2004 | YALLAMBEE STUD STAKES | G3 | GREAT IS GREAT | G. EURELL | 2-b | 1400M | AMTRAK
|
REGENT STREET11 | 1:22.78 | |
2004 | SPRINGTIME STAKES | | GREAT COMMANDER2 | | 4-m | 7 F | GINGER ALE8
|
NORTH BROAD | 1:25.20 | FAST, AT CHARLES TOWN |
2004 | SOUTHERN ROCYCLING CLASSIC | | GREAT IS GREAT | | 2-b | 1100M | STEP AHEAD2
|
REDADAN | 1:04.47 | |
2004 | OHIO DEBUTANTE HANDICAP | | ANNA EM | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 16-c | 6 F | THE GREAT TYLER
|
THESMELLOFHONEY | 1:11.04 | TRACK: FAST, M: HD-2-2 |
2004 | SONODA JUNIOR CUP | | RED PEGASUS2 | | 16-a | 1700 MT | OH SENSHU
|
GREAT STAGE3 | 1:53.30 | |
2004 | CLASICO ANTONIO, ANTONIO J. Y CIRO MATTOS | | EXPERT LARK | GUSTAVO VERGARA | 1-j | 1000 MT | HERTAL
|
GREAT COMBAT | 1:04"43 | 5 CPS. |
2004 | PRIX LA BARKA | G2 | GREAT LOVE2 | P. BOISGONTIER | 3-c | 4300 MT | NICKNAME7
|
RULE SUPREME | 518"00 | |
2003 | OTOÑO-PEDRO GARCIA DE LA HUERTA | G2 | BALLISTIC5 | J. CAVIERES | 4-o | 2000M | GREAT BROTHER2
|
CRISANTEMO2 | 1:59.40 | |
2003 | GP JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIRO | G1 | JOCKEYS DREAM | VENANCIO NAHID | 13-c | 2000 MT | GREAT COMMUNICATOR2
|
BRITANIC | 2:00.90 | 2ND LEG OF BRAZILIAN TRIPLE CROWN |
2003 | REBEL STAKES | | CROWNED KING3 | BILLY C. MCKEEVER | 1-e | 8.5 F | GREAT NOTION
|
COMIC TRUTH | 1:44.00 | LISTED. 37-1 OVER 3-5 FAV. |
2003 | VERANO-ARTURO COUSIÑO L. | G2 | BALLISTIC5 | JUAN CAVIERES | 4-o | 2000 MT | HERMITAGE4
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | 1:59.40 | |
2003 | PREMIO CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO | G1 | CRISANTEMO2 | EMILIO QUIROGA | 2-f | 2000M | GREAT BROTHER2
|
BALLISTIC5 | 2:00.00 | |
2003 | DERBY STAKES | G1 | KRIS KIN | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 7-a | 12 F | THE GREAT GATSBY
|
ALAMSHAR | 2:33.35 | |
2003 | DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | ALAMSHAR | JOHN M. OXX | 9-c | 10 F | THE GREAT GATSBY
|
BRIAN BORU4 | 2:07.40 | |
2003 | COLLEGIAN STAKES | | FORMAL ESCAPE | R. E. MANNING | 9-f | 6 F | DARE TO BE GREAT
|
TIDAL WAVE5 | 1:13.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | BOLD VENTURE HANDICAP | | MULLIGAN THE GREAT | C. CLIFF HOPMANS, JR. | 3 | 6.5 F | KRZ RUCKUS
|
ADDED EDGE | 1:16.77 | |
2003 | AMSTERDAM STAKES | G2 | ZAVATA | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 4-m | 6 F | GREAT NOTION
|
TRUST N LUCK | 1:08.64 | TRACK FAST - NSR |
2003 | AUSTRALASIAN OAKS | G1 | SOUND ACTION2 | R. MAGUIRE | 13-a | 2000M | MILANOVA
|
GREAT ANNA | 2:05.11 | |
2003 | KINGS BISHOP STAKES | G1 | VALID VIDEO | DENNIS J. MANNING | 3-d | 7 F | GREAT NOTION
|
GHOSTZAPPER | 1:22.14 | NK,NK |
2003 | DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | MEISHO BOWLER | | 10 | 1600M | GREAT JOURNEY
|
ADMIRE SHAKE | 1.34.1 | |
2003 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES | | CHAMPALI | GREG FOLEY | 2-d | 6.5 F | GREAT NOTION
|
MR WHITESTONE | 1:17.53 | TRACK MUDDY |
2003 | SOUTHWEST STAKES | | GREAT NOTION | DARRIN MILLER | 19-c | 8 F | ALKE3
|
COMIC TRUTH | 1:38.96 | GD BY 9 LENGTHS |
2003 | THE JANSZ | G3 | GREAT IS GREAT | | 2-b | 1200M | RINKY DINK3
|
BARABBA ROAD | 1:12.03 | |
2003 | GRAND PRIX D`AUTOMNE | G1 | KATIKI2 | JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI | 9-f | 4800 MT | KARLY FLIGHT
|
GREAT LOVE2 | | 8 PTS; ¾-8-4 |
2003 | HIGHLANDER STAKES | G3 | FOREVER GRAND | ROBERT P. TILLER | 9-f | 6 F | SOPHIAS PRINCE
|
MULLIGAN THE GREAT | 1:09.53 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | VISIONS OF CLARITY | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 8-f | 1600M | SEMIRE
|
GREAT NEWS2 | 1:42.00 | |
2003 | PRIX RONDE DE NUIT | | VALTAR | JY. PORZIER | 7-f | 1600 MT | GREAT NEWS2
|
WHORTLEBERRY2 | 1:43.00 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2003 | NEW PROVIDENCE STAKES | | FOREVER GRAND | ROBERT P. TILLER | 9-f | 6 F | KRZ RUCKUS
|
MULLIGAN THE GREAT | 1:10.96 | |
2003 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G2 | BRITISH OPEN | | 1-m | 2400M | DIA ALEGRE
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | | |
2003 | PRIX ISOLA BELLA | | GREAT NEWS2 | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 3-l | 1400 MT | BLAISE CASTLE
|
COTE QUEST | 1:26.80 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE - TURF: VERY SOFT |
2003 | OVERSKATE STAKES | | MULLIGAN THE GREAT | CLIFF HOPMANS | 3 | 7 F | SOPHIAS PRINCE
|
MISTER COOP | 1:22.02 | |
2003 | PRIX DES LILAS | | ETOILE MONTANTE | MME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 23-b | 1600M | STATE OF ART
|
GREAT NEWS2 | 1:38.66 | COMPIEGNE |
2003 | LINCOLN HERITAGE HANDICAP | | KATE THE GREAT | MICHELE BOYCE | 11 | 8.5 F | ELLIES ROSE
|
SOCCORY | 1:42.41 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2003 | MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES | | LAGO DELIGHT | | 2-b | 1000M | CROSS CURRENT
|
GREAT IS GREAT | :59.66 | |
2003 | CLASICO LUIS ALDUNATE C. | | BALLISTIC5 | | 4-o | 2000 M | VEEDOR
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | | |
2003 | COL. E. R. BRADLEY HANDICAP | | SKATE AWAY | JEFFREY J. TROSCLAIR | 25 | 8.5 F | WARLEIGH
|
GREAT BLOOM | 1:45.04 | RUN: JAN 4, 2004 |
2003 | KENORA STAKES | | FOREVER GRAND | ROBERT P. TILLER | 9-f | 6 F | MULLIGAN THE GREAT
|
WILD WHISKEY | 1:09.99 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | PRIX LA BARKA | G2 | KARLY FLIGHT | A. CHAILLE-CHAILLE | 12-c | 4300 MT | GREAT LOVE2
|
KATIKI2 | 5:25.00 | |
2003 | CHEVALIER CUP | | THE DUKE4 | CASPAR FOWNES | 4-r | 1400 MT | GREAT DELIGHT3
|
PLANET RULER3 | 1:22.00 | |
2003 | NILGIRIS DERBY | G1 | GREAT CRUSADER | | 4-c | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2003 | PHOENIX SHO | | MEISHO BOWLER | TOSHIAKI SHIRAI | 10 | 1200M | ROYAL SELANGOR
|
GREAT THE RUN | 1:10.1 | |
2002 | PRIX NOAILLES | G2 | BALLINGARRY | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 16-g | 2200 MT | GREAT PRETENDER4
|
STYDAHAR | 2:17.30 | |
2002 | GP ASSOCIAÇÃO DOS CRIADORES E PROPRIETARIOS DE CAVALOS DE CORRID | G2 | LOST LOVE4 | A.MENEGOLO | 1-k | 1000M | GREAT BACHELOR2
|
HARPONNEUR | 56"3 | |
2002 | CLUB HIPICO DE SANTIAGO | G1 | BALLISTIC5 | JUAN F. CAVIERES | 4-o | 2000M | GUACATE
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | 2:06.80 | 8 RAN |
2002 | COPA ABCPCC - SPRINTERS | G3 | ELEICAO DIRETA | C.MORGADO NETO | 2-u | 1000M | GREAT BACHELOR
|
MAJOR DODGE | 55"7 | BRAZILIAN BREEDERS CUP - SPRINTERS |
2002 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS PRELUDE | G3 | GREAT DELIGHT3 | | 8-c | 1400M | TITANIC JACK
|
HELENUS4 | 1:23.29 | |
2002 | DEPUTY MINISTER STAKES | | MULLIGAN THE GREAT | C. CLIFFORD HOPMANS, JR. | 3 | 7 F | MISTER COOP
|
SOPHIAS PRINCE | 1:22.96 | TRACK: GOOD |
2002 | LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | ALPINE EXPRESS2 | BRYAN GUY | 10-c | 1000M | PITTANCE4
|
GREAT CRUSADER2 | :57.80 | |
2002 | COPA DE ORO | G2 | GREAT BROTHER2 | J. SILVA | 2-h | 2000M | MURALLON
|
GUACATE | 2.08.3 | |
2002 | VAIN STAKES | | DELAGO BROM | | 17 | 1200M | GREAT DELIGHT3
|
BROADBAND | 1:10.10 | |
2002 | SAJC BREEDERS STAKES | G2 | GREAT DELIGHT3 | L. MACDONALD | 8-c | 1263M | YELL2
|
PRESUMED INNOCENT2 | 1:14.54 | |
2002 | PRIX ALAIN DU BREIL | G1 | GREAT LOVE2 | PHILIPPE BOISGONTIER | 3-c | 3900M | SAINT DES SAINTS
|
CYBERGENIC | | TRèS SPLE. 7 PTS. 2-4-6 |
2002 | KALGOORLIE GOLD CUP | | LAWMAKER5 | | 19 | 2300M | NOON
|
GREAT FINGALL | 2:25.30 | |
2002 | PRIX POLICEMAN | | GREAT PRETENDER4 | ROBERT COLLET | 6-e | 2150M | LOST BAY
|
SHARP NATIVE | | |
2002 | LA COPA | G1 | DORMITA2 | DOMINGO MATTE | 22 | 2400 MT | DEEP BLUE3
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | 2:28.80 | NOV 11TH- 7 RAN GOING FIRM |
2002 | VICE REGENT STAKES | | MIGHTY QUINN | MALCOLM PIERCE | 1-k | 8 F | MULLIGAN THE GREAT
|
DILLINGER2 | 1:37.34 | |
2002 | PREMIO INVIERNO | G3 | GREAT BROTHER2 | | 2-h | 2000 MT | DERBY LODGE
|
NATURAL PRINCE | | |
2002 | YALUMBA HANDICAP | | STAR HIT | | 5-e | 1050M | GREAT DELIGHT3
|
ROMILADA | 1:02.14 | |
2002 | CLASICO ISMAEL TOCORNAL | | DIME4 | | 22-a | 1600 MT | CEDRO DEL LIBANO
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | | |
2002 | PREMIO LUIS COUSIÑO S. | | FORTY FOUR2 | | 9-g | 2000M | GREAT BROTHER2
|
OUT CONTROL | | |
2002 | CARRERA DEL 20 | | GUACATE | | 1-a | 2000 MT | ATREO
|
GREAT BROTHER2 | | |
2002 | HENRY S. CLARK STAKES | | MUS-IF | MICHAEL V. PINO | 14-b | 8 F | GREAT WOODS
|
BANNER BOY | 1:36.20 | |
2002 | SHINSHUN HAI (NAGOYA) | | THANK YOU HAULER | | 12-c | 1000M | STRONG LIFE2
|
GREAT PRINCE3 | 1:00.2 | |
2002 | PRIX AMADOU | G2 | SAINT DES SAINTS | GUILLAUME MACAIRE | 1-t | 3900 MT | GREAT LOVE2
|
GRAND MATCH | 4:50.00 | TURF: VERY SOFT |
2001 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | CAPTAIN STEVE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20-a | 9 F | ALBERT THE GREAT
|
GANDER | 1:48.95 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | WIDENER HANDICAP | G3 | ALBERT THE GREAT | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-h | 9 F | U SO BAD
|
HIGH SECURITY | 1:45.52 | NSR,NTR BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS AT 1-20 |
2001 | PIMLICO SPECIAL | G1 | INCLUDE | GROVER G. DELP | 19 | 9.5 F | ALBERT THE GREAT
|
PLEASANT BREEZE | 1:55.61 | NK 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2001 | NEW PROVIDENCE STAKES | | KRZ RUCKUS | MICHAEL P. DEPAULO | 9-c | 6 F | CODE NAME LOUIE
|
GREAT DEFENDER | 1:12.01 | |
2001 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G2 | ALBERT THE GREAT | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-h | 9 F | PERFECT CAT
|
TOP OFFICIAL | 1:47.41 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | CAROTENE STAKES | | BRISTOL PISTOL | MACDONALD BENSON | 4-r | 8 F | RED SATIN SLIPPERS
|
GREAT FEVER | 1:37.41 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G2 | ALBERT THE GREAT | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-h | 10 F | LIDO PALACE
|
INCLUDE | 2:00.39 | INCLUDE 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
2001 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | G1 | LIDO PALACE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-o | 9 F | ALBERT THE GREAT
|
GANDER | 1:47.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | LIDO PALACE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-o | 9 F | ALBERT THE GREAT
|
TIZNOW | 1:47.42 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | BREEDERS CUP CLASSIC | G1 | TIZNOW | JAY M. ROBBINS | 26 | 10 F | SAKHEE
|
ALBERT THE GREAT | 2:00.62 | 13 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2001 | LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAP | G2 | KRISADA | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 4-m | 12 F | SWEETEST THING2
|
GREAT FEVER | 2:26.63 | NK,HD,3/4. . CAREER FINALE |
2001 | PRIX HEROD | | MEDECIS | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 22-d | 1400 MT | GREAT DEAL3
|
CELESTIAL LAGOON | 1:32.90 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2001 | H.G. BOLTON SPRINT | | FIREBAND | | 14-b | 1200M | GREAT BEAU
|
MYSTERY LAD | 1:12.12 | |
2001 | SOLO HAINA STAKES | | VEIL OF AVALON | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 2-f | 9 F | ON THE HORIZON
|
GREAT FEVER | 1:48.09 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIAS | G3 | NO CHAGO | | 11-c | 1600 MT | GREAT BROTHER2
|
DERBY LODGE | | |
2001 | THE NANOLI STUD ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA | G2 | GREAT INVESTMENT2 | | 9 | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2001 | GOVERNORS CUP | G3 | GREAT INVESTMENT2 | | 9 | 2400M | ALAMEDA16
|
| 2:40.5 | |
2001 | SWISS 1000 GUINEAS | | TALKING GREAT | | 16-c | 1 MILE |
|
| | |
2000 | DWYER STAKES | G2 | ALBERT THE GREAT | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-h | 8.5 F | MORE THAN READY
|
RED BULLET | 1:42.62 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2000 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | ALBERT THE GREAT | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-h | 10 F | GANDER
|
VISION AND VERSE | 1:59.24 | WON BY 6 L. 6TH BEHRENS - CAREER FINALE |
2000 | SHEPPERTON STAKES | | ONE WAY LOVE | ABRAHAM KATRYAN | 2-o | 6.5 F | GREAT DEFENDER
|
REGAL SAHIB | 1:15.45 | |
2000 | KENORA STAKES | | PERLONG | DAVID DWYER | 1-l | 6 F | LAH KONOC
|
GREAT DEFENDER | 1:11.07 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | TRAVERS STAKES | G1 | UNSHADED | CARL A. NAFZGAR | A1 | 10 F | ALBERT THE GREAT
|
COMMENDABLE | 2:02.59 | WON BY A HEAD |
2000 | JEROME HANDICAP | G2 | FUSAICHI PEGASUS | NEIL D. DRSYDALE | 8-c | 8 F | EL CORREDOR
|
ALBERT THE GREAT | 1:34.07 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | BOUWERIE STAKES | | WINTER DREAMS | JAMES A. JERKENS | 31 | 7 F | THE GREAT FLORA
|
RAPUNZELL | 1:24.00 | |
2000 | TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL | G2 | GREAT CRUSADER2 | | 10-d | 1200M | LORD DANE
|
PHOENIX PARK6 | 1:09.96 | |
2000 | ASIAN BEAU STAKES | G3 | FAIR ALERT | | 14 | 1400M | GREAT BEAU
|
SLIDEAWAY2 | 1;23.05 | |
2000 | CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSON | G2 | GREAT BORDEAUX | | 1-o | 1600 MT | APRIL TALK
|
BEITESAN | | |
2000 | CLASICO LIBERTAD | G2 | GREAT BORDEAUX | | 1-o | 1600 MT | MISS TITA
|
FIEREZE | | |
2000 | CLASICO ESPIRITA | | GREAT BORDEAUX | | 1-o | 1800 MT | NOCHE LOQUESCA
|
NOMINATIVA | | |
2000 | THE MAGNASOUND MILLENNIUM ECLIPSE OF INDIA TROPHY | G2 | GREAT INVESTMENT2 | | 9 | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1999 | KENNEDY ROAD STAKES | | GREAT DEFENDER | R. ARMATA | 36 | 6 F | MR EPPERSON
|
ONE WAY LOVE | 1:08.17 | NTR |
1999 | CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G2 | GREAT DANE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-f | 9 F | ALTIBR
|
ACCESS ALL AREAS | 1:52.20 | |
1999 | BAYER CLASSIC | G1 | BUZZ LIGHTYEAR | ROBERT PRISCOTT | 20 | 1600M | DOMERO
|
GREATTHINGS HAPPEN | 1.35.28 | |
1999 | VICTORIA CUP | | GREAT NEWS | I.A. BALDING | 11-f | 7 F | GIFT OF GOLD5
|
THERHEA | 1:27.70 | NO RACE 1998 |
1999 | TOLWORTH HURDLE | G1 | BEHRAJAN | HENRY D. DALY | 9-e | 16.5 F | HIDEBOUND
|
GREAT CRUSADER3 | 4:09.50 | GS. 6R, 5F. 3 ¼-1 ¼-5 |
1999 | ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | CANNED HEAT | | 9-f | 1200M | GREATTHINGS HAPPEN
|
THEE OLD DRAGON | 1:11.17 | |
1999 | MERCURY SPRINT | G1 | SUPER MAGIC2 | | 6-f | 1200M | GREAT WORLD2
|
| 1:08.99 | |
1999 | JACOB FRANCE STAKES | | LIPSTICK4 | DALE R. CAPUANO | 4-m | 5.5 F | NOT WHAT I DO
|
GREAT BEAUTY | 1:04.67 | TRACK: GOOD |
1999 | GOODWOOD FESTIVAL STAKES | | GREAT DANE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-f | 10 F | DIAMOND WHITE
|
DOCKSIDER | 2:07.36 | |
1999 | SAGA KIMPAI | | GREAT KENZAN | | 4-c | 2400M | CYCLONE JANE
|
HAT TRICKER2 | 2:46.7 | |
1998 | PRIX ANDRE BABOIN | G3 | GREAT DANE | HENRY CECIL | 9-f | 2000 MT | FADO
|
MARRAST | 2:16.80 | LYON, SFT, 7R, M-SHD-1-½ |
1998 | NISSAN CHALLENGE STAKES | G1 | GOLDEN HOARD | | 6-e | 1600 MT | GREAT WORLD2
|
PALACE SHOCK | 1:33.76 | |
1998 | LONGFELLOW HANDICAP | | BUFFALO DAN | WILLIAM W. PERRY | 22-d | 6 F | SAY FLORIDA SANDY
|
WHAT A GREAT DAY | 1:08.84 | FAST, 5R, M-3/4, 2 1/2, 2 1/4 |
1998 | STRENSALL STAKES | | GREAT DANE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-f | 9 F | SILENCE REIGNS
|
WEET-A-MINUTE | 1:52.09 | |
1998 | HASTINGS PARK HANDICAP | | SPITE AND MALICE | H. BELVOIR | 19-b | 5.5 F | BRIARTIC BLAST
|
GREAT THREADS | 1:03.20 | TRACK FAST |
1998 | GOODWOOD THOROUGHBRED STAKES | | GREAT DANE | HENRY CECIL | 9-f | 8 F | EQUITY PRINCESS
|
SOVIET BUREAU | 1.37.72 | |
1998 | MAGGIES PISTOL HANDICAP | | DOUBLEDIPPINDEBBIE | BRIAN CLEARY | 4-j | 5F. | MOTEL TIME
|
GREAT LOOKING MISS | 1.00. 00 | 5R M- 1 1/2- 1/2- 1/2 TAKEN OFF TURF WINNER FAV.[EVEN MNEY] |
1998 | HAYWARD STAKES | | CARRIE CAN | FORDELL FIERCE | 13 | 5.5F | GREAT THREADS
|
MISS LAWLESS | 1.04. 21 | TRACK-SLOPPY 6 R. M- NK- 1- 2 TANJA FAV.[4-5] FINISHED [4TH] NELLIES CROWN HWT. [116] FINISHED 5TH |
1998 | BORN FAMOUS STAKES | | DIANES BIRTHDAY | STEVEN STANDRIDGE | 15-a | 5 F | GREAT LOOKING MISS
|
MOTEL TIME | 56. 37 | TURF-GOOD MOTEL TIME FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [119] |
1998 | ISI NEWBORN MEMORIAL STAKES | | GREAT ALLEGIANCE | GERALD BENNETT | 3-f | 6 F | ADORABLE RACER
|
RUNAWAY JOHN | 1:10.84 | MY 3/4L. 12-1 |
1997 | NANDI STAKES | | CLASSIC ASHLEE | THOMAS R. BOWDEN | 13-c | 6 F | GREAT BEAUTY
|
PINAFORE PARK | 1:12.00 | |
1997 | STC CANTERBURY GUINEAS | G1 | INTERGAZE | | 4-m | 1800M | MIGHT AND POWER
|
GREAT COMMAND | 1:47.99 | |
1997 | MARCH STAKES | G3 | WILD BLUSTER | | 19-b | 1800M | GREAT CHARMER2
|
SAN M KING | 1:51.5 | |
1997 | WHAKANUI STUD INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G1 | GREAT COMMAND | | 13-e | 2000M | CUIDADO2
|
LORD MAJESTIC2 | 2:02.65 | |
1997 | SHARP ELECTRONICS CUP | G1 | LAMBENT LIGHT | | 23-b | 1800M | GREAT WORLD2
|
| 1:49.10 | |
1997 | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE DERBY STAKES | G1 | SHAHS STAR | | 3-o | 2000M | GREAT WORLD2
|
| 2:03.5 | |
1997 | EXCELSIOR BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | ORMSBY | SUE P. ALPERS | 16-f | 9 F | GREATSILVERFLEET
|
CIRCLE OF LIGHT2 | 1:47.69 | NSR BY 12 L. |
1997 | WINTER DERBY | G3 | GREAT MEMORIES3 | | 4-k | 2400M |
|
| | |
1997 | OBS SPRINT STAKES | | JUDITHS WILD ONE | | 11-g | 6 F | GREAT T K O
|
MCALPIN ROAD | | |
1997 | ILLINOIS BREEDERS FUTURITY | | RITZY PLAYBOY | HARVEY L. VANIER | 1-h | 8.5 F | GREAT EXPEDITION
|
BUBBA EXPRESS | 1:47.00 | |
1997 | SEBEL OF MELBOURNE QUALITY | G3 | GREAT CONDOR | | 18 | 1200M | ROCK YOU
|
CUT UP ROUGH | 1:09.70 | |
1997 | FAYETTE PARK STUD STAKES | G3 | GREAT COMMAND | | 13-e | 2000M | GOLD DIGGER8
|
TOUCHING GRACE | 2:06.10 | |
1997 | OASIS STAKES | | GREAT CHARMER2 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 1-n | 1600M | THESEUS FRISE
|
SHADOW CREEK2 | 1:35.90 | |
1997 | GOLD CHALLENGE STAKES | G1 | SECRETARY GENERAL2 | | 16-h | 1600 MT | ASHTONTOWN
|
GREAT WORLD2 | 1:37.80 | |
1997 | PELICAN STAKES | | BRISCO JACK | EVELIO GARCIA | 2-d | 6 F | RAY OF GOLD
|
TRIPLE GREAT2 | 1:12.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1997 | GROSSE POINTE HANDICAP | | PONGO BOY | LARRY R. UELMEN | 16-h | 6 F | GREAT ALLEGIANCE
|
RAY OF GOLD | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | CHUNICHI HAI (KANAZAWA) | | TOSHIN ICHIBAN | | 3-n | 2300M | FUJINO FACT
|
MINAMI GREAT | 2:33.1 | |
1997 | NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO | | RUGGER CHAMPION | TOSHIO MATSUOKA | 9-c | 2100M | GREAT SPIRAL
|
PURPLE MAGIC3 | 2:17.3 | |
1997 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES ZULIANOS | | GREAT ESCAPE2 | MARIO CHAVEZ | 20-b | 2000 MT | GOLDEN GLORY3
|
INSPIRADA2 | 2:11.80 | |
1996 | DERBY TRIAL | G3 | VALID EXPECTATIONS | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 14-b | 8 F | GREAT SOUTHERN
|
STORM CREEK | 1:36.81 | |
1996 | NEW ZEALAND DERBY | G1 | GREAT COMMAND | M. MORONEY | 13-e | 2400M | HEROES RETURN2
|
CAPTAIN MOONLIGHT2 | 2:27.97 | |
1996 | FAIRVIEW MCLEAN BMW GUINEAS | G3 | GREAT COMMAND | | 13-e | 1600M | HIGH RETURN2
|
CAREY GRANT | 1:34.28 | |
1996 | AVONDALE GUINEAS | G2 | BUBBLE2 | | 10-d | 2000M | HEROES RETURN2
|
GREAT COMMAND | 2:04.16 | |
1996 | BACHELOR STAKES | | VALID EXPECTATIONS | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 14-b | 6 F | POLITICAL WHIT
|
GREAT SOUTHERN | 1:09.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | OASIS STAKES | | GREAT CHARMER2 | SAKAE KUNIEDA | 1-n | 1600M | WIND FIELDS
|
THESEUS FRISE | 1:35.70 | |
1996 | NEW ZEALAND DERBY TRIAL | | GREAT COMMAND | | 13-e | 2000 MT | RIVER RIDER
|
EYE FOR AN EYE3 | 2:01.98 | |
1996 | INAUGURAL STAKES | | DARLING JEB | J. DAVID BRADDY | 4-m | 6 F | THRESHOLD
|
TRIPLE GREAT2 | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | WH WYLIE HANDICAP | | PADDINGTON END | | 26 | 1000M | MAJOR WILKES
|
GREAT CONDOR | :58.10 | |
1996 | FLOYD DUNCAN MEMORIAL STAKES | | RIDGEOF DEMOLITION | PAMELA ANGEVINE | 1-l | 6 F | PAPPYS HALO
|
GREAT T K O | 1:12.06 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | HASTINGS PARK HANDICAP | | ROPERSANDWRANGLERS | BUD KLOKSTAD | 8-k | 6 F | VAINGLORIOUS4
|
GREAT THREADS | 1:08.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST |
1996 | NATIVE DANCER HANDICAP | | GULF RECKONING | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 1-j | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
GREATSILVERFLEET | 1:48.40 | |
1996 | RATTLESNAKE HANDICAP | | GO BUX | MOLLY PEARSON | 3-o | 6.5 F | PIRATES GREAT SUN
|
J V BENNETT | 1:16.60 | |
1996 | TAKEYORIWAKE SHO | | CROSS OCEAN | | 1-j | 1400M | DAIJU MARU
|
GREAT SPIRAL | 1:29.4 | |
1996 | SANGOKAN SHO | | DAIJU MARU | | 11-a | 2100M | HIRO YUTAKA
|
GREAT SPIRAL | 2:20.3 | |
1996 | ASHIZURI TOKUBETSU | | DAIJU MARU | | 11-a | 1900M | CROSS OCEAN
|
GREAT SPIRAL | 2:07.7 | |
1996 | CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY | G2 | GREAT TRIBUTE3 | | 11 | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1995 | BARBADOS GUINEAS | | TAALAHORNEE | S. JOSEPH | 4-r | 1570 MT | GREAT STYLE2
|
BONNIE BLUEFLAG | 1:36.20 | |
1995 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | GREAT MAGIC2 | | 16-h | 1800M | OLYMPIA RIVER
|
LAKE DERBY | 1:55.1 | |
1995 | CARRY BACK STAKES | | SONIC SIGNAL | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 21 | 7 F | LEAVEM INTHEDARK
|
TOO GREAT | 1:24.79 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1995 | KENTUCKY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | MIRALOMA2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 1-g | 5.5 F | GREAT SOUTHERN
|
A V EIGHT | 1:04.04 | FAST, 9 RAN, M: 3-4-1½, CITI LIMITS FAV [8-5 ] 4TH |
1995 | ROMAN BROTHER STAKES | | WINALOT DANCER | MILTON W. WOLFSON | 4-c | 8.5 F | TOO GREAT
|
BUFALO ERIK | 1:46.60 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF) |
1995 | CONGRESSIONAL HANDICAP | | GULF RECKONING | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 1-j | 10 F | GREATSILVERFLEET
|
RICHIE THE COACH | 2:02.40 | FAST, 8R, M: 2¼-½-2 |
1995 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASE (AUTUMN) | | GREAT REEF3 | | 1-l | 3930 MT | EISHIN PERCY
|
T M MISSILE | 4:25.80 | 6 OF 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
1995 | TOKYO SHOGAI TOKUBETSU(AUTUMN) | | GREAT REEF3 | | 1-l | 3300 MT | POLAIRE7
|
MAJOR WINNER | 3:38.70 | ALL 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
1995 | KYOTO SHOGAI STEEPLECHASE STAKES | | MAYANO GALAXY | | 13-a | 3170 MT | POLAIRE7
|
GREAT REEF3 | 3:28.40 | AUTUM EDITION - 9 OF 10 STARTERS FINISHED |
1995 | CHAMPION HURDLE TRIAL | G2 | RELKEEL | D. NICHOLSON | 22-b | 2 MILES | FLAKEY DOVE
|
GREAT MARQUESS | 4:17.50 | |
1995 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | CUFF LINK2 | DICK HERN | 1-l | 22 F | DOVER PATROL
|
GREAT MARQUESS | 4:56.73 | |
1995 | WHAS-TV STAKES | | WESTERN DREAMER | BARBARA BEAGLE | 13-c | 5 F | ROSIE OGRETA
|
GREAT SOUTHERN | 0:57.60 | FAST |
1995 | WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE | G2 | CAB ON TARGET | MARY REVELEY | 3-j | 25 F | AVRO ANSON
|
GREAT MARQUESS | 6:35.20 | GF. 4R. 5-HD-14 |
1995 | SORORITY STAKES | | LISA MAC | | 10-a | 8 F | BLUSHING HEIRESS
|
GREAT THREADS | 1:36.60 | |
1995 | ATBA SALES STAKES (COLT/GELDING DIV.) | | ARAMANS BOUNTY | TONY KLENAKIS | 9-f | 6 F | INVICTUS20
|
PIRATES GREAT SUN | 1:09.80 | |
1995 | QTC EASTER CUP | | GREAT LOVER5 | | 9-g | 2115 MT | LUCKY TO BE
|
SAHARA ANDY | 2:14.20 | |
1995 | TURFWAY PREVUE STAKES (2ND DIVISION) | | GREAT SOUTHERN | JAMES KEELER | 2-b | 6.5 F | JOSES GHOST
|
SOLAR SCOUT | 1:19.60 | |
1995 | BAHRAIN TROPHY | | GREY SHOT2 | IAN BALDING | 31 | 15 F | JUYUSH
|
GREAT CRUSADER3 | 3.08.23 | |
1995 | NILGIRIS 2000 GUINEAS | G2 | GREAT SPECTACLE | | 7 | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1995 | NILGIRIS DERBY | G1 | GREAT SPECTACLE | | 7 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1994 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | GREATSILVERFLEET | DALE R. CAPUANO | 9-f | 8.5 F | PRIZE FIGHT
|
ALL GONE | 1:42.08 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | FRANKFURT-POKAL | G3 | LATMOS | PETER RAU | 16 | 2000M | BAD BERTRICH
|
GREAT REFERENCE | 2:06,36 | |
1994 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | BIEN BIEN | PACO GONZALEZ | 9-e | 14 F | GRAND FLOTILLA
|
ALEX THE GREAT | 2:46.69 | |
1994 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | ALEX THE GREAT | RODNEY R. RASH | 14-c | 12 F | KIRIS CLOWN
|
LHERMINE | 2:28.66 | |
1994 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | AMERI VALAY | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 4-r | 9.5 F | GREATSILVERFLEET
|
SUPER MEMORY | 1:56.55 | |
1994 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | GREAT DEEDS | MICK CHANNON | 14-c | 5 F | SABRE RATTLER
|
PALACEGATE EPISODE | 0:58.00 | |
1994 | SAN MARINO HANDICAP | | SEMILLON | MIKE MITCHELL | 16-g | 10 F | MEMENTO MORI2
|
ALEX THE GREAT | | |
1994 | TICONDEROGA HANDICAP | | PUTTHEPOWDERTOIT | VINCENT L. BLENGS | 1-c | 8.5 F | GREAT TRIUMPH
|
IRISH LINNET | 1:40.60 | |
1994 | GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP | G3 | ALEX THE GREAT | | 14-c | 11 F | FANMORE
|
EMERALD JIG | 2:15.11 | |
1994 | MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP | | IRISH ACTRESS | LEO OBRIEN | 9-f | 8.5 F | GREAT TRIUMPH
|
TIFFANYS TAYLOR | 1:40.80 | TURF: FIRM, BY ¾ L. |
1994 | BAY MEADOWS LASSIE STAKES | | BOTH WAYS | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 9-h | 8 F | GREAT THREADS
|
SLEW DEL SIGLO | 1:38.64 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1994 | FIELD MARSHAL STAKES | | GREAT DEEDS | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 14-c | 5 F | BID FOR BLUE
|
PALACEGATE JACK | 1:07.28 | |
1994 | WALTER R. CLUER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SPRING LAUNCH | J. BASSETT | 2-o | 8.5 F | IM RUINED
|
GREAT ENERGY2 | 1:44.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | MIYASHIRO TUDO
|
GREAT HOPE4 | 2:08.4 | |
1994 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | KIKUNO HOPE
|
GREAT HOPE4 | 2:11.8 | |
1994 | YAIRODORI SHO | | YAMAKIYO REEF | | 13-e | 1600M | GREAT CHANTILLY
|
CHATEAU BEAT | 1:47.8 | |
1994 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | TJS TUFF AS NAILS | KATHLEEN A. DEMASI | 1-c | 8 F | SHERUNSFORNANNY
|
GREAT IMPULSE | 1:37.08 | FIRM |
1993 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | GREAT PALM | PAUL COLE | 9-f | 2000M | GUADO DANNIBALE
|
MASAD | 2.02.40 | |
1993 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | IMPERIAL BAILIWICK | MARK D. I. USHER | 8-c | 5 F | GREAT DEEDS
|
SELHURSTPARK FLYER | 1:00.44 | |
1993 | FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S. (2ND DIVISION) | G2 | STORM TOWER | B. PERKINS, JR. | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREAT NAVIGATOR
|
KISSIN KRIS | 1:44.98 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1993 | DARYLS JOY STAKES | G3 | LURE | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 3-o | 8.5 F | FOURSTARDAVE
|
SCOTT THE GREAT | 1:40.84 | |
1993 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | G3 | ARGYLE LAKE | PETER FERRIOLA | 4-m | 6 F | THE GREAT M B
|
REGAL CONQUEST | 1:10.11 | |
1993 | BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS | | GREAT LAKES | | 10-c | 1300M | SEIGNEUR DALLERAY
|
TRANSFORMATOR | | |
1993 | HUTCHESON STAKES | G2 | HIDDEN TRICK | JACQUELINE BRITTAIN | 16-f | 7 F | GREAT NAVIGATOR
|
FOREVER WHIRL | 1:23.61 | DEMALOOT DEMASHOOT DQ 2 TO 4; GREAT NAVIGATOR 4 TO 2 |
1993 | SPECTACULAR BID BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | GREAT NAVIGATOR | JOHN F. MAZZA | 14-f | 6 F | DEMALOOT DEMASHOOT
|
HIDDEN TRICK | 1:09.53 | |
1993 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | GREAT TRIUMPH | JOSEPH A. LOSTRITTO | 8-f | 8 F | CASA EIRE
|
ALL FOR FITNESS | 1:41.00 | ON TURF |
1993 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | GREAT DEEDS | M.R. CHANNON | 14-c | 5 F | BID FOR BLUE
|
IMPERIAL BAILIWICK | 1:04.18 | |
1993 | GORDON RICHARDS STAKES | G3 | RUBY TIGER | PAUL COLE | 14-b | 10 F | GREAT PALM
|
BOLOARDO | 2:12.60 | |
1993 | BAHAMAS STAKES | | GREAT NAVIGATOR | JOHN F. MAZZA | 14-f | 7 F | THE VID
|
EXCEEDED | 1:24.00 | |
1993 | ASHLEY T. COLE HANDICAP | | PREPORANT | BRUCE JOHNSTONE | 1-x | 8.5 F | SCOTT THE GREAT
|
FORLIBEND | 1:49.20 | |
1993 | CONGRESSIONAL HANDICAP | | NORTHERN LAUNCH | | 1-m | 10 F | GREATSILVERFLEET
|
AMERI VALAY | | |
1993 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | GREATSILVERFLEET | DALE R. CAPUANO | 9-f | 9 F | LEAD ME TO GOLD
|
RAGLAN ROAD | 1:51.23 | |
1993 | QUICK-EZE STAKES | G2 | GREAT VINTAGE | | 6-b | 2400M |
|
| | |
1993 | AUSTRALIA TROPHY | | WINDSOR MORENO | MITSURU HASHIDA | 3-l | 1800M | GREAT LONG RUN
|
MEISHO REGNUM | 1:48.6 | |
1993 | DONCASTER STAKES | | ULTIMO IMPERATORE | JOHN DUNLOP | 3-c | 6 F | MULTI NATIONAL
|
GREAT DEEDS | 1:14.04 | |
1993 | VICTORIA PARK STAKES | | ST ELIAS | ROGER ATTFIELD | 23-b | 9 F | GREATSILVERFLEET
|
EARLY SUNSHINE | 1:50.80 | |
1993 | DRAGON STAKES | | ELRAFA AH | H. THOMSON JONES | 9-b | 5 F | YA MALAK
|
GREAT DEEDS | 1:01.34 | |
1993 | DAHLIA HANDICAP | | SILENT GREATNESS | | 2-o | 8.5 F | HYPERACTIVE2
|
CAMIUNCH | 1:42.00 | |
1993 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | TOKEI NISEI | | 1-w | 2000M | MORIYU PRINCE
|
GREAT HOPE4 | 2:07.2 | |
1993 | SHOCKER T. HANDICAP | | MISS JEALSKI | DANIEL C. HURTAK | 9-f | 8.5 F | DORADORADORA
|
SILENT GREATNESS | 1:45.40 | |
1993 | KUROYURI SHO | | MISTER KOMAMORI | | 1-w | 1600M | YAMAHATSU GREAT
|
HITTITE CAESAR | 1:41.5 | |
1993 | KIN NO KURA SHO | | NISHIKEN QUEEN | | A31 | 1600M | GREAT CHANTILLY
|
YAMAKIYO REEF | 1:50.9 | |
1993 | KINGLAND STAKES | | JESS CS WHIRL | JOHN H. FORBES | 20 | 6 F | GOLD CANDY TOO
|
GREATSILVERFLEET | 1:08.80 | TRACK: FAST, M: 10¼¾-2¾ |
1992 | PRIX GUILLAUME DORNANO | G2 | GREAT PALM | PAUL COLE | 9-f | 2000 MT | SHARPITOR
|
ZAAHI | 2:12.70 | |
1992 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | G2 | POLLEN COUNT | JOHN GOSDEN | 20-a | 2000 MT | GREAT PALM
|
FAST CURE | 2:05.60 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1992 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | ALNASR ALWASHEEK | MICHAEL STOUTE | 16-h | 10.5 F | GREAT PALM
|
ALJADEER | 2:08.71 | |
1992 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | G3 | ARASHI | KEIJI KATO | 1-b | 2000M | OAK TREE
|
GREAT WAVE2 | 2:02.1 | |
1992 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | GREAT NAVIGATOR | JOHN F. MAZZA | 14-f | 6.5 F | STROLLING ALONG
|
ENGLAND EXPECTS | 1:15.71 | |
1992 | OLEANDER-RENNEN | G3 | SOUGHT OUT | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 5-h | 3200M | GREAT MARQUESS
|
ELSURIMO | 3:20.05 | |
1992 | BADENER STEHER CUP | | DONGO | ANDREAS WOEHLER | 9-e | 3200M | GREAT MARQUESS
|
CAPWELL | 3:35.6 | |
1992 | SAPLING STAKES | G2 | GILDED TIME | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 2-n | 6 F | WILD ZONE
|
GREAT NAVIGATOR | 1:07.84 | 1/2L. NTR |
1992 | EQUIPOISE MILE HANDICAP | G3 | KATAHAULA COUNTY | DAVID MACLEAN | A1 | 8 F | THE GREAT CARL
|
STALWARS | 1:37.27 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1992 | ALLIANZ POKAL | | GREAT LAKES | | 10-c | 1300M | MILLESIMO
|
ENGADIN | | |
1992 | POKER HANDICAP | G3 | SCOTT THE GREAT | WILLIAM HEBERT | 14-c | 8 F | KATES VALENTINE
|
CIGAR TOSS | 1:33.27 | |
1992 | TYRO STAKES | | WILD ZONE | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 5-h | 5.5 F | GREAT NAVIGATOR
|
MARCO BAY | 1:04.60 | |
1992 | APRIL STAKES | | GREAT WAVE2 | | 2-i | 2000 MT | SHAKO GRADE
|
DANCE DANCE DANCE2 | 2:01.2 | |
1992 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | ROMANY RYE | G. WRAGG | 3-e | 22 F | GONDOLIER6
|
GREAT MARQUESS | 4:54.15 | |
1992 | TROPICAL PARK OAKS | | SILENT GREATNESS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 2-o | 9 F | MORRISTON BELLE
|
CAPTIVE MISS | 1:54.80 | ON DIRT |
1992 | FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI | | LETS GO TARQUIN | K. HASHIGUCHI | 13-c | 2000M | SENGOKU HISUI
|
GREAT WAVE2 | 2:01.4 | |
1992 | WA PREMIERS CUP | | GREAT TROOPER | | 7-d | 2400M |
|
| 2:31.47 | |
1992 | PRIX DU RANELAGH | | SHARP COUNSEL | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 5-g | 2000 MT | STANDIFORD
|
ALEX THE GREAT | 2:12.30 | LONGCHAMP |
1992 | BEGONIA HANDICAP | | SNAZZLE DAZZLE | RONALD B. SPATZ | 4-j | 8.5 F | SKIP STAR
|
SILENT GREATNESS | 1:40.89 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | OFFICE QUEEN STAKES | | SNAZZLE DAZZLE | RONALD B. SPATZ | 4-j | 8.5 F | MIA BIRD TOO
|
SILENT GREATNESS | 1:45.23 | TURF: FIRM |
1992 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | MISS LEGALITY | SONNY HINE | 13-c | 8.5 F | SILENT GREATNESS
|
FRANS FOLLY | 1:48.04 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | SWIFT SAY DIE | | 1-w | 2000M | GREAT HOPE4
|
EIKO TRANS | 2:09.3 | |
1992 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2000M | WHITE CIRO
|
SWIFT SAY DIE | 2:09.1 | |
1992 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2500M | SWIFT SAY DIE
|
KOMATSU NORTHERN | 2:49.9 | |
1992 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2000M | MORIYU PRINCE
|
HARU SANHIKO2 | 2:08.1 | |
1992 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 1800M | ASAKUSA CARRIER
|
SAFARI CAP | 1:58.7 | |
1992 | PRIMONETTA STAKES | | SILVER TANGO | GARY A. CAPUANO | 2-n | 6 F | MIXED APPEAL
|
ABSOLUTELY GREAT | 1:11.80 | |
1992 | BEST OF OHIO SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | ONION ROLL | EDWARD C. CASH | 2-t | 6 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
PORTENTUM | 1:09.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | SPRING SOHA | | KOTOBUKI HAWAIIAN | | 7-c | 1400M | S M GREAT
|
OGURI LEADER | 1:27.8 | |
1992 | MARCH CUP | | ICHI AYAHIDE | | 22-b | 1900M | KOTOBUKI HAWAIIAN
|
S M GREAT | 2:03.8 | |
1992 | STARLET STAKES TRINITY | | CARYNS VICTORY | MONTE COUCH | 5-f | 6 F | BAYOU SUNSET
|
KATES GREAT | 1:13.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | GREAT ELIMINATOR | BERNARD S. FLINT | 2-n | 9 F | MATINEE MAN
|
SCHRODETT | 1:52.80 | TRACK: FAST; 10R; WON BY 1 L. |
1992 | SWEET AND SASSY STAKES | | LUCKY DELIGHT | ROBERT F. CONNORS | 21-a | 6 F | RARE FLIGHT
|
ABSOLUTELY GREAT | 1:11.80 | 10R, M: ½-NO |
1991 | GOODWOOD CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | BARRY HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | GREAT MARQUESS
|
SHAMBO | 3:28.69 | |
1991 | DEWHURST STAKES | G1 | DR DEVIOUS | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 1-t | 7 F | GREAT PALM
|
THOURIOS | 1:23.45 | 9 RAN |
1991 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | GREAT MARQUESS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-f | 18 F | MORLEY STREET
|
HAITHAM | 3:56.03 | |
1991 | NAMBU HAI | | TAKEDEN FIGHTER | | 4-i | 1600M | GREAT HOPE4
|
SEINE BOY | 1:40.8 | |
1991 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | MERCI ATLA | YUKIHARU ONO | 1-e | 2200M | MR CYCLENNON
|
GREAT MONTE | 2:13.6 | |
1991 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | SHIN HORISKY | | 13-a | 1800M | MR SPAIN
|
GREAT ADMIRE | 1:48.2 | |
1991 | RED BANK HANDICAP | G3 | DOUBLE BOOKED | LINDA L. RICE | 2-o | 8 F | GREAT NORMAND
|
NOW LISTEN | 1:33.34 | |
1991 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | GREYDAR | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-c | 8.5 F | SILVER SURVIVOR
|
THE GREAT CARL | 1:42.08 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | OCEANPORT HANDICAP | G3 | FIFTYSEVENVETTE | DENNIS J. MANNING | 19-b | 8.5 F | GREAT NORMAND
|
THUNDER REGENT | 1:44.94 | |
1991 | OMAHA GOLD CUP | G3 | ZEERULER | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 5-j | 9 F | SHATTER THE STARS
|
GREAT HALO | 1:49.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 | POKER STAKES | G3 | WHOS TO PAY | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 8-f | 8 F | SCOTT THE GREAT
|
SENOR SPEEDY | 1:33.55 | |
1991 | CUP AND SAUCER STAKES | | GREAT REGENT | GIL ROWNTREE | 8-f | 8.5 F | OCEAN SECRET
|
TANNENBERG2 | 1:42.80 | HD,HD,NO 4TH BENBURB |
1991 | REGRET STAKES | | MARIA BALASTIERE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | 8.5 F | SAVETHELASTDANCE
|
LADY BE GREAT | 1:44.40 | |
1991 | CLIFF HANGER STAKES | G3 | FINDERS CHOICE | CHARLES H. HADRY | 3-n | 8.5 F | ROYAL RUE
|
GREAT NORMAND | 1:40.31 | |
1991 | ROBERT F. CAREY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | G3 | SLEW THE SLEWOR | P. NOEL HICKEY | 14 | 8 F | JALAAJEL
|
THE GREAT CARL | 1:38.72 | |
1991 | SEA OERIN HANDICAP | | ROSCIUS | HARVEY L. VANIER | 8-f | 8 F | TUTU TOBAGO
|
THE GREAT CARL | 1:37.64 | TURF: YIELDING |
1991 | PROMISED CITY STAKES | | LORD PLEASANT | BURL D. MCBRIDE | 4-n | 8.5 F | GREAT HALO
|
FAMED DEVIL | 1:43.60 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY A HD, INAUGURAL, PROMISED CITY S. 1991-97 |
1991 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | GADIRAAN | | 14 | 2900 MT | QUEEN OF LAOS
|
GREAT GUNNER2 | | |
1991 | SILVER CUP RATED STAKES | | GREAT MARQUESS | HENRY CECIL | 2-f | 16 F | BONDSTONE
|
SHAMBO | 3.25.75 | |
1991 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | SWIFT SAY DIE | | 1-w | 2000M | GREAT HOPE4
|
SHADOW IMAGE | 2:04.7 | |
1991 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2000M | SWIFT SAY DIE
|
DANCING GIOTTO | 2:10.6 | 1ST DH |
1991 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2500M | SHADOW IMAGE
|
EIKO TRANS | 2:45.1 | |
1991 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2000M | SEINE BOY
|
EIKO TRANS | 2:08.9 | RAN JANUARY 3, 1992 |
1991 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2000M | CENTER GLAYVA
|
ASAKUSA CARRIER | 2:08.7 | |
1991 | TOKAI DAISHOTEN | | TYPE SWALLOW | | 3-d | 1900M | BEST REASON5
|
S M GREAT | 2:03.9 | |
1991 | WINTER SOHA | | S M GREAT | | 5-a | 1900M | TOSHINO LASTER
|
NEW RUNNER | 2:04.1 | |
1991 | EASTERN REGIONAL FINAL FOURTEEN HANDICAP | | ALLIJEBA | LARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR. | 5-i | 8 F | IRISH SWAP
|
THE GREAT CARL | 1:35.83 | 8R, M: 1¼-1¼-½ |
1991 | OHIO HARVEST HANDICAP | | GALAXY VEGA | FELIX CHAVEZ | 4-m | 9 F | ON THE SCENT
|
GREAT CIRCLE2 | 1:53.30 | |
1991 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | HAMMOCKER | HARVEY VANIER | 4-r | 6 F | HEY THATS GREAT
|
WORLD BURNER | 1.10. 50 | 8 R. M- 1 1/2- 1 3/4- 3/4 WINNER FAV. [4-5] AND HWT. [123] |
1991 | MISTER GUS STAKES | | PLATE DANCER | P. NOEL HICKEY | 7-c | 8 F | THE GREAT CARL
|
MR IMPORTANCE | 1:37.41 | 11R, M: HD-HD-2 WINNER FAV. [6-5] |
1991 | TAYLORS SPECIAL STAKES | | BONITA DEVIL | RICHARD P HAZELTON | 1-p | 5F | QUENTIN CORNERS
|
HEY THATS GREAT | 58. 33 | TURF-FIRM |
1991 | POPPY STAKES | | CREMIEST | FRANCOIS J SEREMBA | 2-o | 9F | GREAT REVIEW
|
SILVER ICING | 1.55. 00 | TURF-FIRM ENTRY 1-2 |
1990 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | GREAT MARQUESS | HENRY. CECIL | 2-f | 16 F | DANCE SPECTRUM
|
ASHAL | 3:21.52 | |
1990 | JULY CUP | G1 | ROYAL ACADEMY2 | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 8-c | 6 F | GREAT COMMOTION
|
ROCK CITY | 1:11.46 | |
1990 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | G3 | GREAT COMMOTION | ALEX SCOTT | 1-d | 6 F | DEAD CERTAIN
|
LA GRANGE MUSIC | 1:14.42 | |
1990 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | LUGANA BEACH | DAVID ELSWORTH | 1-k | 6 F | GREAT COMMOTION
|
MADEMOISELLE CHLOE | 1:11.74 | |
1990 | GLADNESS STAKES | G3 | GREAT LAKES | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 10-c | 7 F | MR BROOKS
|
SOVEREIGN WOLVE | 1:25.10 | |
1990 | NAMBU HAI | | GREAT HOPE4 | MASASHI YAMATO | 1-b | 1600M | SHADOW IMAGE
|
SAND REASON | 1.40.0 | |
1990 | SAPPORO KINEN | G3 | GREAT MONTE | | 5-j | 2000M | CHEVALIER4
|
KACHIUMA HAWK | 1:58.9 | |
1990 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | | SAND REASON | | 9 | 2000M | S M GREAT
|
HASENO TRIAN | 2.11.6 | |
1990 | KELSO HANDICAP | G3 | EXPENSIVE DECISION | STANLEY R. SHAPOFF | 9-b | 8 F | WHOS TO PAY
|
GREAT COMMOTION | 1:32.40 | HRD NWR NO,NK |
1990 | MEADOWLANDS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | GREAT NORMAND | JORGE E. ROMERO | 7-e | 9 F | NORQUESTOR
|
BEAU GENIUS | 1:47.20 | SY. 181- 1! 8TH SUMMER SQUALL |
1990 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | ROCK HOPPER | MICHAEL STOUTE | 2-n | 11.5 F | BENZINE2
|
GREAT HEIGHTS | 2:28.35 | |
1990 | LONGFELLOW HANDICAP | G3 | GREAT NORMAND | JORGE E. ROMERO | 7-e | 9 F | FOXHALL KEENE
|
YANKEE AFFAIR | 1:48.00 | ECR |
1990 | TOKAI DERBY | | S M GREAT | | 5-a | 1900M | MAX FLEET
|
SCOOP MAN | 2:01.9 | |
1990 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | KYOEI HOKUTO | | 9-c | 1800M | GREAT COMMANDER4
|
KUPATINO | 1:54.8 | |
1990 | HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP | | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 10 F | POLAR BOY
|
RIVER WARDEN | 1:58.00 | |
1990 | CALIFORNIA CUP STARTER HANDICAP | | GREAT EVENT | ROBERT ST. CYR | 1-o | 9 F | COMICAL
|
RAKETMENSCH | 1:48.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1990 | THE GREAT WESTERN | G3 | POWER OF DESTINY3 | | 2-d | 1400M | PROCOL HARUM
|
LOOKS GREAT2 | 1:23.0 | |
1990 | BEST OF OHIO ENDURANCE STAKES | | GREAT CIRCLE2 | GREGORY D. MILLER | 4-r | 10 F | FAT EMMA
|
SWEETS | 2:05.80 | TDN |
1990 | OHIO JUNIOR STAKES | | STORMY DEEP | | 4-d | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
BOMBALEUR | 1:36.20 | 3-HORSE PHOTO |
1990 | SHIAN MOR KINEN | | SHADOW IMAGE | | 4-m | 2000M | SWIFT SAY DIE
|
GREAT HOPE4 | 2:10.3 | |
1990 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2500M | DANCING GIOTTO
|
SHADOW IMAGE | 2:47.0 | |
1990 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | SHADOW IMAGE | | 4-m | 2000M | GREAT HOPE4
|
SEINE BOY | 2:10.4 | |
1990 | GIFU KIN SHO | | S M GREAT | | 5-a | 1900M | NORTH STARLIGHT2
|
MARUTAKA HAPPY | 2:04.0 | |
1990 | BATTLEFIELD STAKES | | DOUBLE BOOKED | LINDA L. RICE | 2-o | 9 F | GREAT NORMAND
|
| 1:48.00 | ECR, BY 2¼ L. |
1990 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | GALAXY VEGA | FELIX CHAVEZ | 4-m | 9 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
NORDIC LANDING | 1:51 | |
1990 | CENTRAL OHIO HANDICAP | | AGRICULTURE | | 13 | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
GENERAL BARNETT | 1:42.60 | |
1990 | HARRY ALLSMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | GREATEST OF EASE | C. JOHNSON | 7 | 6 F | TAYLORS PLEASURE
|
COOL COMFORT | 1:11.20 | LAST TIME ON DIRT |
1990 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | | WONDER WAJ | FELIX CHAVEZ | 7-f | 8.32 F | GREAT GORMET
|
MRS HA HA | | STALLION 1-2 |
1990 | FOREST CITY HANDICAP | | AGRICULTURE | | 13 | 8.5 F | GREAT CIRCLE2
|
BANKERSWOLFGANG | | |
1990 | MORRIS COUNTY STAKES | | GIVE HER A HAND | PAUL BONAVENTURA | 14-a | 8F | WIN CRAFTY LADY
|
GREAT VALLEY2 | | |
1990 | BET TWICE STAKES | | GREAT NORMAND | | 7-e | 8.5 F | LAST CHARGE2
|
| | |
1989 | IRISH TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS | G1 | SHAADI | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 20-a | 8 F | GREAT COMMOTION
|
DISTANT RELATIVE | 1:37.50 | |
1989 | AICHI HAI | G3 | GREAT MONTE | | 5-j | 2000M | LONG GOKAI
|
SKY GIANT | 1.59.0 | |
1989 | CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO YONSAI STAKES | G3 | OSAICHI GEORGE | | 16-c | 1800M | MARUSEI GREAT
|
LONG SYMPHONY | 1:47.9 | |
1989 | HOLLYWOOD TURF HANDICAP | G1 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 10 F | NASR EL ARAB
|
EQUALIZE | 1:59.40 | NO,1 L. |
1989 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | | SWIFT SAY DIE | | 1-w | 2000M | GION ATLAS
|
GREAT HOPE4 | 2:13.0 | |
1989 | BEESWING STAKES | G3 | GREAT COMMOTION | A.A. SCOTT | 1-d | 7 F | RUSSIAN ROYAL
|
SAVAHRA SOUND | 1:24.13 | |
1989 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G1 | FRANKLY PERFECT | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 11-f | 12 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
PAYANT | 2:32.80 | STARTED ON BACKSTRETCH |
1989 | QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | ZAMOFF | | 16 | 1400 MT | PRINCE SALIERI
|
GREAT HAPPINESS4 | 1:27.70 | |
1989 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G3 | DISTANT RELATIVE | BARRY W. HILLS | 13-c | 7 F | GREAT COMMOTION
|
MOVIEGOER | 1:31.14 | |
1989 | CELEBRATION MILE | G2 | DISTANT RELATIVE | BARRY HILLS | 13-c | 8 F | GREAT COMMOTION
|
REPRIMAND | 1:40.08 | TURF GOOD TO FIRM |
1989 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | RUGOSA ROSE | MELVIN F. STUTE | 9-b | 6 F | TEMPHILLARY
|
GREATCAESARSGHOST | 1:10.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1989 | TOKI DAISHOTEN | | GREAT COMMANDER4 | | 4-o | 1800M | SPEED PEGASUS
|
TOSHO BRAZE | 1:54.9 | |
1989 | COCA COLA BOTTLERS CLASSIC | G3 | GIN RHYTHM | | 16-h | 1200M | BRILLIANT BISTRE
|
GREAT HAPPINESS4 | 1:11.3 | |
1989 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | MUSIC MAN6 | | 19-b | 2500 MT | WELLNESS2
|
GREAT U T | 2:37.3 | |
1989 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 12 F | VALLOTTON
|
ROBERTOS DANCER | 2:30.20 | |
1989 | HOBART CUP | G3 | NAKAGIMA2 | | 1-l | 2380M | GREAT QUEST
|
BRAVE TRESPASSER | 2:27.20 | |
1989 | BROWARD HANDICAP | | MIAMI SLICK | EDWARD J. PLESA, JR. | 9-b | 7 F | GREAT HAWAII
|
POSITION LEADER | 1:24.60 | |
1989 | DIXIE BELLE STAKES | | RUGOSA ROSE | MELVIN F. STUTE | 9-b | 5.5 F | GREATCAESARSGHOST
|
BLADING SADDLE | 1:06.00 | |
1989 | AMETHYST STAKES | | GREAT LAKES | VINCENT O BRIEN | 10-c | 8 F | VESTRIS ABU
|
SECRET APPEAL | 1.41.50 | |
1989 | OCALA HANDICAP | | HOOTING STAR | RALPH ZIADIE | 2-d | 8.5 F | GREAT NORMAND
|
BUY ACCIDENT | 1:41.20 | |
1989 | DOLPHIN HANDICAP | | SIR LEON | HAROLD J. ROSE | 2-o | 9 F | GUN DECK
|
GREAT NORMAND | 1:48.40 | |
1989 | KOZUKATA SHO | | SWIFT SAY DIE | | 1-w | 1900M | GREAT HOPE4
|
SAKAMOTO RUNNER | 2:02.8 | |
1989 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | GREAT HOPE4 | | 1-b | 2000M | TOKEI FLEET
|
SHADOW IMAGE | 2:10.8 | |
1989 | TOHOKU THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | DAIKO GALDAN | | 3-l | 2300M | TOKEI FLEET
|
GREAT COMMANDER4 | 2:31.6 | |
1989 | JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (KASAMATSU) | | MAX FLEET | | 5-h | 1600M | S M GREAT
|
BENTEN PUSHER | 1:45.5 | |
1989 | WHITEMARSH HANDICAP | | MILKY WAY GAL | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 14-d | 8.5 F | NATALA
|
GREAT ESCAPE | | |
1989 | MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKES | | K O KING | GEORGE MILLER | 25 | 8.5 F | OCEANS ANGEL
|
GREAT GORMET | 1:42.30 | M: NK-NO-NK 4TH TOUGALOO |
1989 | TUSCARORA HANDICAP | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5 F | SETTERS SISTER
|
R DAZZLING DARIA | | |
1989 | POQUESSING HANDICAP | | PEARLIE GOLD | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 1-c | 8.32 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
| | |
1989 | BRISTOL HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
| | |
1988 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 12 F | SUNSHINE FOREVER
|
INDIAN SKIMMER | 2:35.20 | GD 1/2L. 4TH TRIPTYCH (CAREER FINALE) |
1988 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 14 F | FICTION2
|
CAROTENE | 2:51.60 | GD NK |
1988 | HOLLYWOOD INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | POLITICAL AMBITION | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 26 | 10 F | BABA KARAM
|
GREAT COMMUNICATOR | 1:58.60 | NK,NO NCR DH FOR 3RD WITH SKIP OUT FRONT |
1988 | HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKES | G1 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 12 F | PUTTING
|
NASR EL ARAB | 2:34.40 | TURF: SOFT |
1988 | NAMBU HAI | | GREAT SIR PEN | | 6 | 1600M | GREAT COMMANDER4
|
WHITE SHIRO | 1:42.4 | |
1988 | OAK TREE INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | NASR EL ARAB | ANDRE FABRE | 20-d | 12 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
CIRCUS PRINCE | 2:25.20 | |
1988 | SAN LUIS REY STAKES | G1 | RIVLIA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 12 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
SWINK | 2:27.20 | VILZAK BD - RETIRED |
1988 | RUTGERS HANDICAP | G2 | POSEN | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 20-b | 11 F | MI SELECTO
|
GREAT NORMAND | 2:18.40 | |
1988 | CONCORD STAKES | | A TASTE FOR LACE | | 5-f | 6 F | GREAT REVIEW
|
| | |
1988 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | SWORD DANCE | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 5-h | 11 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
BABA KARAM | 2:15.80 | |
1988 | PREMIO LAZIO | G3 | WELSH GUIDE | MICHAEL JARVIS | 1-s | 2000M | GREAT PROSPECTOR2
|
BELLERIO | 2.05.70 | |
1988 | FRANK PACKER PLATE | G2 | SERESTRINA | | 23-a | 2000M | HARLAN STAR
|
GREAT QUEST | 2:11.9 | |
1988 | GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 11 F | PUTTING
|
RIVLIA | 2:15.40 | |
1988 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 12 F | TROKHOS
|
IVORS IMAGE | 2:27.60 | |
1988 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | G3 | GREAT COMMUNICATOR | THAD D. ACKEL | 1-a | 10 F | SCHILLER
|
BELLO HORIZONTE | 2:02.60 | |
1988 | ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES | | COOL SLATE | JOHN CIRILLO | 1-n | 8 F | GREAT GROWOODIE
|
BEN DE DE | 1:37.00 | 1ST DIV. |
1988 | AOI SHO | | GREAT MONTE | S. TAKAHASHI | 5-j | 1400M | HISHINO SUPRA
|
MILLION PRINCE | 1:24.7 | |
1988 | BALLARAT CUP | | GREAT-WARRIOR | | C25 | 2200M | SUPER IMPOSE
|
WOLVERACTION | 2:17.4 | |
1988 | DESERT VIXEN STAKES | | BORN FAMOUS | R. COMBEST | 22 | 6 F | CURIA3
|
GREAT BODY | 1:11.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1988 | DARLING NELLIE GRAY HANDICAP | | OUR LUCKY BELL | CHESTER GAYHEART | 2-d | 6 F | GREAT GORMET
|
TOUGALOO | 1:13.00 | BY 3 L. AT 22-1 ON DULL TRACK |
1988 | FIELD MARSHAL STAKES | | PERION | GEOFFREY LEWIS | 5-d | 5 F | POLYKRATIS
|
GREAT CHADDINGTON | 1:06.87 | |
1988 | BAYBERRY STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5F |
|
| | |
1988 | PRIMROSE STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5 F |
|
TROMPHE DE NASKRA | | |
1988 | MYRTLEWOOD STAKES | | TOUGALOO | SAMUEL T. RAMER | A24 | 8.5 F | PRINCESS HAWKINS
|
GREAT GORMET | | |
1988 | TUSCARORA HANDICAP | | SALLY SAYS SO | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-m | 8.5 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
FANCY PAN | 1:46.20 | WON BY 1 L. - 17TH RUNNING |
1988 | HADDONFIELD HANDICAP | | SERIOUSLY | | 16-h | 8.5 F | DISTINCTIVE SKY
|
GREAT ESCAPE | | |
1988 | MONROE STAKES | | CORRALERA | JIM BURKE | 8-d | 8.32 F | GREAT SEA
|
DOCTORS PILL | 1:45.80 | BY 1 L. - RUN AT 8.5 F 1983 & EARLIER |
1988 | BENICIA HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8F |
|
GREAT EMPEROR4 | | |
1987 | WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | LE GLORIEUX | ROBERT COLLET | 11-d | 10 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
MOTLEY2 | 2:02.80 | NK |
1987 | HOLLYWOOD INVITATIONAL TURF HANDICAP | G1 | RIVLIA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 12 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
SCHILLER | 2:24.20 | NCR BY 4 LENGTHS |
1987 | TELEVISION NEW ZEALAND STAKES | G1 | FIELD DANCER2 | | 3-o | 2000M | GREATNESS5
|
COOL DEAL | 2:01.97 | |
1987 | GP BARAO DE PIRACICABA | G1 | SO BEAUTY3 | | 14-c | 1600M | NOKA PORA
|
GREAT BLUFF | | |
1987 | GP DIANA | G1 | GREAT BLUFF | | 14 | 2000M | SO BEAUTY3
|
KI RAGUZA | | |
1987 | OMAHA GOLD CUP STAKES | G3 | ASK DE NASKRA | | 9-f | 9 F | STAFF RIOT
|
GREAT CONTRACT | | |
1987 | THOMPSON HANDICAP | G3 | MAGNITUDE3 | | 2-c | 1600M | LAGERFELD2
|
GREATNESS5 | 1:35.98 | |
1987 | FAIRMOUNT DERBY | G3 | PAROCHIAL | ROBERT P. KLESARIS | 4-j | 9 F | ILL RAISE YOU ONE
|
GREAT CONTRACT | 1:48.00 | NTR, M-NECK |
1987 | LAUREL TURF CUP HANDICAP | G3 | YANKEE AFFAIR | HENRY L. CARROLL | 8-i | 10 F | MY BIG BOY
|
GREAT COMMUNICATOR | 2:00.40 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1987 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES(SPRING) | | DAITEN SPARTA | | 16-a | 3200 MT | AGNES GREAT
|
SHIMANO STARLY | 3:37.40 | ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED |
1987 | BTC CHAIRMANS HANDICAP | | GREATNESS5 | | 19 | 2020M |
|
| | |
1987 | AMERICAS CUP HANDICAP | | SILVERSTYLE | | C1 | 1600M | GREATNESS5
|
CALL IT QUITS | 1:37.26 | |
1987 | LOUISIANA DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | IADES | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-h | 11 F | IFRAD
|
GREAT COMMUNICATOR | 2:13.80 | |
1987 | PRIX DE PONTARME | | SOLIDO | EMMANUEL CHEVALIER DU FAU | 14-c | 1600 MT | GREAT BOOBY
|
BOQUEN | 1:43.00 | CHANTILLY |
1987 | CABALLERO HANDICAP | | LORD GRUNDY | JOHN W. FULTON | 14-c | 12 F | GREAT COMMUNICATOR
|
CIRCUS PRINCE | 2:26.60 | |
1987 | PRIX RIDGWAY | | GREAT BOOBY | J. C. CUNNINGTON | 2-s | 2000M | GRAND FLEUVE
|
PORT ETIENNE | 2:13.20 | |
1987 | BROCLESBY STAKES | | GREAT CHADDINGTON | | 8-c | 5 F |
|
| | |
1987 | TOMBOY STAKES | | GREAT GORMET | GENE A. MAIER | 2-s | 6 F | GOLDEN LIZ
|
LOVEWILLFINDAWAY | 1:14.60 | OFF TURF |
1987 | EIJO SHO | | APPLAUD7 | | 11-d | 2000M | MARUTAKA TURBO
|
TAKAHIDE GREAT | 2:11.9 | |
1987 | APRISA HANDICAP | | BUNDLE OF IRON | HAROLD KING | A1 | 6 F | GREAT YANKEE
|
SILENT IMPACT2 | 1:09.80 | |
1987 | HANAFUBUKI SHO | | KURA NEVER DANCE | | 9-e | 1800M | TAISEI ROCK
|
TAKAHIDE GREAT | 1:58.5 | |
1987 | SAGA QUEEN SHO | | GREAT REGAL | | 14 | 1800M | DANTSU CURLER
|
COSMO ICHIFUJI | 1:55.2 | |
1987 | QUEEN CITY OAKS | | YVONNES VICTORY | JAMES E. MORGAN | 5-i | 9 F | WITH GRATITUDE
|
GREAT GORMET | 1:55.60 | |
1987 | CLEVELAND OAKS HANDICAP | | GREAT GORMET | | 2-s | 8.5 F |
|
LOVEWILLFINDAWAY | | |
1987 | WHITEMARSH HANDICAP | | BUG EYED BETTY | RICHARD W. SMALL | 1-s | 8.5 F | GREAT ESCAPE
|
NATANIA | | |
1987 | CALIFORNIA GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | LORD RUCKUS | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 9-b | 6.5 F | GREAT YANKEE
|
BUNDLE OF IRON | 1:16.00 | |
1987 | BAYBERRY STAKES | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5F | R DAZZLING DARIA
|
BY GOSH BY GOLLY | | |
1987 | BRISTOL HANDICAP | | GREAT ESCAPE | EDWARD LEHMAN | 14-f | 8.5 F | GRAND CREATION
|
BY GOSH BY GOLLY | | |
1987 | PRIMONETTA HANDICAP | | GREAT GORMET | | 2-s | 6 F |
|
| | |
1987 | RED ROSE HANDICAP | | GALLANT PEGGY | FELIX CHAVEZ | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREAT GORMET
|
| | |
1987 | LITTLE ONES STAKES | | GREAT HARRY WHO | | 1-k | 6 F |
|
| | |
1987 | CICADA STAKES | | GREAT REVIEW | FRANCOIS J. SEREMBA | 2-o | 6 F | RAYS SECRET LADY
|
| | |
1987 | PATRICK WOOD STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
GREAT HARRY WHO | | GREAT HARRY WHO WAS 2 FOR 2 |
1987 | UHB SHO | | CAPE POINT | SHINJI OKUHIRA | 3-i | 1800M | GREAT AMIE
|
DOCTOR LIBERTY | 1:48.0 | |
1986 | TOKAI KIKUKA SHO | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 2400M | MARUZEN STAR
|
GOLDEN BOY10 | 2:39.0 | |
1986 | COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | G3 | LUNAR4 | R.MARTIN | 20-a | 2400 | RING OF GREATNESS
|
HUNTING STAR | 2:31 3/5 | |
1986 | AHOY STAKES | | DEMONS BEGONE | PHILIP HAUSWALD | 8-c | 6 F | SILANO
|
GREAT LIGHTNING | 1:10.60 | NK UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1986 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 1900 MT | MARUZEN STAR
|
GOLDEN BOY10 | 2:01.40 | |
1986 | BMW SPRINT CUP | | GARRICK6 | ANDREAS WöHLER | 1-b | 1200M | SMARAGD3
|
ALI THE GREAT | | |
1986 | FLAG INNS TROPHY RACE | G2 | BALRANI | | 2-j | 1600M | GREATNESS5
|
ROSMAN2 | 1:36.39 | |
1986 | DB DRAUGHT TROPHY RACE | G3 | GREAT ESTATE3 | | 1-a | 2100M | AVITT
|
MANCHU4 | 2:21.73 | |
1986 | TIM ROGERS STAKES | G3 | BOURBON BOY4 | | 11-a | 1600M | BONECRUSHER3
|
GREAT ESTATE3 | 1:36.1 | |
1986 | MORVEN STAKES | G3 | GREAT SMOKE | JOHN E. SALZMAN, SR. | 8-k | 6 F | CLIFFS PLACE
|
POPPYS LEGEND | 1:11.60 | WON BY ¾ L. |
1986 | TOKAI DAISHOTEN | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 1900M | BIZEN EIKO
|
TAKASHIMA RYU | 2:03.4 | |
1986 | SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 1900M | EIDAI LADY
|
KOTETSU HOMARE | 2:00.8 | |
1986 | DOVER STAKES | | GREAT SMOKE | JOHN E. SALZMAN, SR. | 8-k | 5.5 F | RING FOR PEACE
|
JUDGES DREAM2 | 1:11.20 | |
1986 | EASTERN PANHANDLE STAKES | | GREAT SMOKE | | 8-k | 4.5F |
|
| | |
1986 | FORT MEADE STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8F. | GREAT SMOKE
|
| | |
1986 | GLASS HOUSE HANDICAP | | ROCKY KNAVE | | 14-a | 8 F | HAVAGREATDATE
|
TRIPPY2 | 1:38.00 | |
1986 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | ZEN KING | | 13-c | 6 F | PRESSURE
|
IM GREAT TWO | | |
1986 | BOSTON TEA PARTY STAKES | | GREAT WEALTH | MARIAN L MANNING | 13-c | 8.5 F |
|
SISSY STEEL | | |
1986 | DRAGOON STAKES | | GREAT LIGHTNING | | 2-o | 7 F | NEVER FORGOTTEN
|
BIG RICHIE | | |
1985 | TOKAI KIKUKA SHO | | COUNTESS UP | | 16-c | 2400M | GREAT ROMAN
|
HATSUNO FUDO | 2:34.4 | |
1985 | COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | G3 | CHAYOTE | J.L.MAROTO | 5-j | 2400 | RING OF GREATNESS
|
RICHAL | 2:36.80 | AUGUST 15 |
1985 | JARDEN MILE | G1 | ATRAPAR | | 3-j | 1600M | GREATNESS5
|
KINGDOM BAY | 1:36.46 | |
1985 | SAN FELIPE HANDICAP | G1 | IMAGE OF GREATNESS | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 8.5 F | SKYWALKER
|
NOSTALGIAS STAR | 1:43.20 | NO |
1985 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | | BISHOP BOB | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 1-x | 6 F |
|
SOMEBODYS GREAT | 1:12.1 | TOTAL PURSE $98,660 |
1985 | JIM BEAM STAKES | G3 | BANNER BOB | JEROME J. SARNER, JR. | 1-c | 8.5 F | IMAGE OF GREATNESS
|
ROO ART | 1:42.00 | |
1985 | SAN MIGUEL STAKES | | TEDDY NATURALLY | TED WEST | 22-d | 6 F | IMAGE OF GREATNESS
|
METRONOMIC | 1:08.80 | RUN IN JAN. & DEC. |
1985 | STC HILL STAKES | G2 | GREATNESS5 | DAVID A. STENNING | 19 | 1750 MT | DRAWN
|
BOUNTY HAWK2 | 1:50.70 | |
1985 | TIM ROGERS STAKES | G3 | GREATNESS5 | | 19 | 1600M | PURPLE CROWN
|
ALWAYS SUMMER | 1:37.3 | |
1985 | DUNEDIN GOLD CUP | G3 | HIS LATEST | | 3-e | 2400M | MILES BETTER
|
GREAT NIGHT2 | 2:30.6 | |
1985 | L.P.A.POTTER LTD.STAKES | G3 | KINGDOM BAY | | 22-b | 1600M | MA CHIQUITA
|
GREATNESS5 | 1:34.23 | |
1985 | WAIKATO TIMES CUP | G3 | GREAT ESTATE3 | | 1-a | 2400M | JOAL
|
WHITOLE | 2:25.79 | |
1985 | FOXBRIDGE PLATE | | VERAS PAL2 | | 9 | 1400M | HONOUR BRIGHT3
|
GREATNESS5 | 1;29.7 | |
1985 | MISS FLORIDA HANDICAP | | JACKIE MCCLEAF | | 2-n | 8.5 F |
|
GREAT BIRDIE | | |
1985 | CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (SPRING) | | GREAT LEBEN | | 3-l | 1800M | FUJINO JOGGING
|
GOLD FRENCH | 1:50.8 | |
1985 | SUMMER HANDICAP (NAGOYA) | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 1400M | TOSHO EAST
|
LEVIN FIC | 1:27.3 | |
1985 | DIAMOND TOKUBETSU (NAGOYA) | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 1900M | GRAN CRUZ2
|
HAKUSAN HARLOCK | 2:01.8 | |
1985 | JUNIOR GOLDEN SHO (KOCHI) | | YUMINO DORRE | | 14-b | 1600M | SAKURA LIMBO
|
GREAT SAC | 1:50.5 | |
1985 | BUFFALO STAKES | | SOMEBODYS GREAT | | 4-i | 6 F | PRAIRIE STAR
|
| 1:09.4 | 3/5 THS OF A SECOND OFF TR |
1985 | GEORGE W. BARKER HANDICAP | | HE IS A GREAT DEAL | BERNARD FLINT | 2-u | 6 F | SOFT AND SLY
|
MC MICHAEL | 1:11 | ENTRY 1-2. |
1985 | EGRET HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 9 F | GREAT BIRDIE
|
CHERRY MAISON | | |
1985 | DAFFODIL STAKES-CALDER | | WILD KITTY | | 8-c | 6F |
|
GREAT BIRDIE | | |
1985 | BOLD BIDDER HANDICAP | | HAVAGREATDATE | DALE A HANSEN | 9 | 8.5F | PROUD TERRY
|
BUCKPIE | | |
1985 | VENOMOUS STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F |
|
GREAT WEALTH | | |
1985 | KYUSHU DERBY EIJO SHO | | AKINA4 | | 9-e | 2000M | HIGH JUDGER
|
GREAT REGAL | 2:11.8 | |
1984 | LEXINGTON STAKES | | HE IS A GREAT DEAL | BERNARD S. FLINT | 2-u | 8.5 F | SWALE
|
TIMELY ADVOCATE | 1:45.40 | SY BY 8 LENGTHS. 111-123-112. LEXINGTON S |
1984 | APPLETON HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT SUBSTENCE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 3-e | 8 F | DR SCHWARTZMAN
|
RISING RAJA | 1:35.00 | |
1984 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | G3 | JACQUES TIP | JOHN PARISELLA | 2-e | 8.32 F | MINSTREL GLORY
|
HAVAGREATDATE | 1:41.80 | AQUEDUCT INNER TRACK |
1984 | QUEEN ELIZABETH HANDICAP | G3 | ROSE AND THISTLE2 | | 2-o | 2400M | GREATNESS5
|
SECURED DEPOSIT | 2:27.74 | |
1984 | J.F. FEEHAN STAKES | G2 | PENNY EDITION | B. J. RALPH | 1-w | 1600M | GREATNESS5
|
NOT DECLARED2 | 1:36:10 | 11 RAN |
1984 | SAJC ADELAIDE GUINEAS | G3 | GREAT POET | | 7-d | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1984 | HAWKES BAY GUINEAS | | KINGDOM BAY | | 22-b | 1609M | GREAT CHEVALIER
|
NORFOLK KING | 1:45.15 | |
1984 | WANGANUI BREEDERS GUINEAS | | AVANA | | 14-a | 1600M | FOTHERS
|
GREAT CHEVALIER | 1;40.1 | |
1984 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | BEDTIME | DICK HERN | 22-a | 11 F | GOLD AND IVORY
|
SIMPLY GREAT | 2:19.30 | |
1984 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES (SPRING) | | HIKARI FAMILY | | 3-n | 3200 MT | GREAT ECHO
|
LONG ROLLER | 3:33.40 | 9 OF 11 STARTERS FINISHED |
1984 | FOXBRIDGE PLATE | | GREAT CHEVALIER | | C2 | 1400M | WALKSFAR
|
KOIRO CORRIE MAY | 1:30.83 | |
1984 | RYDER STAKES | | GREAT CHEVALIER | | C2 | 1200M | AVANA
|
BEECHLAND | 1:16.1 | |
1984 | COALTOWN | | JANS KINSMAN | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 5-f | 6 F | ENTROPY
|
HAVAGREATDATE | 1:11.20 | |
1984 | TOHOKU YUSHUN | | COUNTESS UP | | 16-c | 1800M | GREAT ROMAN
|
SEKINO KATSUHIME | 1:57.2 | |
1984 | NIIGATA DERBY | | GREAT ROMAN | | 1-g | 1800M | KOSHIJI SENKEI
|
AJI WIN | 1:59.8 | |
1984 | A L OXFORD STAKES | | IM GREAT TWO | | 10-a | 6 F | ALL SOLD OUT
|
PICK N WIN | | DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND |
1984 | COMMONWEALTH STAKES | | WARLOCKS REVENGE | | 4-r | 6 F |
|
GREAT ENDING | | |
1984 | DANDY BLITZEN STAKES | | GREAT WEALTH | MARIAN L MANNING | 13-c | 6 F |
|
| | WINNER A MAIDEN |
1983 | PRIX QUINCEY | G3 | GREAT SUBSTENCE | MITRI SALIBA | 3-e | 1600M | PAMPABIRD
|
MIGHTY FLY | | |
1983 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | GENERAL HOLME | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 9-e | 2000M | GREAT SUBSTENCE
|
DALBY JAGUAR | | |
1983 | PRIX FOY | G3 | TIME CHARTER | HENRY CANDY | 22-a | 2400 MT | ALL ALONG
|
GREAT SUBSTENCE | 2:40.60 | |
1983 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | JALMOOD | JOHN DUNLOP | 16-g | 2000M | BATER
|
GREAT BOSS | 2:00.40 | |
1983 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | MAIN STEM | SUE SEDLACEK | 17-b | 6 F | HAVAGREATDATE
|
IN FROM DIXIE | 1:14.00 | NK 36-1 4TH PINSTRIPE |
1983 | EVENING STANDARD CUP | G3 | GREATNESS5 | | 19 | 2200M | FOUR CROWNS
|
SIRTAIN | 2:17.5 | |
1983 | PRIX EDMOND BLANC | G3 | KEBIR | PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE | 9-f | 1600 MT | GREAT SUBSTENCE
|
WATER MELON3 | 1:51.20 | |
1983 | MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES | | FINAL FIGHT | J. BERT SONNIER | 3-l | 6 F | TEENY BLADE
|
GREAT HUNTER | 1:13.00 | FAST, 8R, BY 1 L. |
1983 | BAL HARBOUR STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT NATION | | 9-e | 8.5 F |
|
FLORIDA JIG | | |
1983 | COMMONWEALTH STAKES | | BOLD ADONIS | | 4-j | 6 F | GREAT ENDING
|
HEAR HEAR6 | | |
1983 | DWIGHT DENHAM HANDICAP | | HARHAMS SIZZLER | LOUIS M GOLDFINE | 3-n | 8.5 F |
|
IM GREAT TWO | | 1ST OF 5 WINS IN A ROW AT FAIRMOUNTN PARK [WAS NEVER BEATEN THERE] ALL IN THE DWIGHT DENHAM HANDICAP |
1983 | FLORA STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | IM GREAT TWO
|
| | |
1982 | ECLIPSE HANDICAP | | FROST KING | BILL MARKO | 4-m | 8.5 F | GREAT GLADIATOR
|
SOMEOLIO MAN | 1:43.40 | |
1982 | VIGIL HANDICAP | | GREAT GLADIATOR | STEVE C. ATTARD | 7-b | 7 F | STUTZ BEARCAT
|
HAGLEYS NEST | 1:23.00 | |
1982 | HIGHLANDER HANDICAP | | GREAT GLADIATOR | SID C. ATTARD | 7-b | 6 F | PLAY THE HORNPIPE
|
CENTER CUT | 1:10.60 | |
1982 | CORK AND ORRERY STAKES | G3 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 6 F | VAIGLY STAR
|
GREAT EASTERN | | |
1982 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | KIGRANDI | A.OLIVEIRA | 10-c | 2400 MT | GREAT BEAR3
|
APOLLON2 | 2.34.3 | |
1982 | PREMIO LAZIO | G3 | GREAT BOSS | | 9-f | 2000M | HOT2
|
| | |
1982 | SPRINT CUP | G2 | INDIAN KING | GUY HARWOOD | 9-h | 6 F | GREAT EASTERN
|
FEARLESS LAD | 1.12.51 | |
1982 | PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO | G2 | HAUL KNIGHT | | 9-h | 2200 MT | GREAT SUBSTENCE
|
MY TOP | | |
1982 | BARBADOS GOLD CUP | G1 | BOLD LEWIS | C. ARNEAUD | 4-r | 1800M | PRECISION2
|
GREATFUL PRINCESS | 1:52.80 | |
1982 | NEARCTIC STAKES | G2 | REDDY ROADSTER | CONRAD COHEN | 5-f | 6 F | TOUT OU RIEN
|
GREAT GLADIATOR | 1:10.20 | |
1982 | FLASH STAKES | | VICTORIOUS | EUGENE JACOBS | 9 | 5.5 F | SATANS CHARGER
|
GREAT ENDING | 1:04.20 | |
1982 | PRIX EXBURY | G3 | AL NASR | ANDRE FABRE | 4-r | 2000 MT | MBAIKI
|
GREAT SUBSTENCE | 2:26.80 | |
1982 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | G3 | GREAT EASTERN | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 15-a | 1200 MT | DIAMOND CUTTER3
|
TRY TO SMILE | | DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE |
1982 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | SIMPLY GREAT | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 16-c | 10.5 F | PALACE GOLD4
|
BE MY NATIVE | | |
1982 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | GREAT SUBSTENCE | M. SALIBA | 3-e | 2000M | RANAPOUR
|
| | |
1982 | KYOTO DAISHOGAI STEEPLECHASE (AUTUMN) | | GREAT ECHO | | 2-i | 3270 MT | ASAKUSA RICH
|
ISE TAIYO | 3:43.40 | ALL 4 STARTERS FINISHED |
1982 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES (AUTUMN) | | GREAT ECHO | | 2-i | 3200 MT | FLEET MOUNT
|
YU RAIKO | 3:36.20 | ALL 8 STARTERS FINISHED |
1982 | CHALLENGE QUALITY STAKES | | MEDALS GREAT | | 5-h | 1400M |
|
| | |
1982 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | FLYING POCKET | TONY MATTINE | A1 | 5.5 F | GREAT ENDING
|
SATANS CHARGER | 1:04.40 | |
1982 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | G3 | GREAT BOSS | | 9-f | 2000M |
|
EFIDANVILLE | | |
1982 | PRIX COR DE CHASSE | | KIND MUSIC | ROBERT COLLET | 3-n | 1200 MT | KATERINA THE GREAT
|
SKY LAWYER | | |
1982 | G.P. TURFE PARANAENSE | | FLYING DULCE | F. A. MARUSSI | 10-a | 0700 MT | GREAT LOVER4
|
CAICARA3 | 0:40.80 | WON BY 4 L. |
1982 | PRIMER STAKES | | GREAT HUNTER | CARL A. NAFZGER | 9-c | 5.5 F | PASSING BASE
|
HIGHLAND PARK | 1:04.40 | 4TH TOTAL DEPARTURE |
1982 | PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR | | WATER MELON3 | JEAN-CHARLES CUNNINGTON | 23 | 2000 MT | GREAT SUBSTENCE
|
TWO STEP7 | | OCT 19, LONGCHAMP, 7 RAN, M: 1.5 - 0.5 - SHD - 0.75 (@) |
1982 | SUMMER GUEST HANDICAP | | IRON QUEEN | BUDD LEPMAN | 21-a | 6.5F | NORDIC JOY
|
GREAT NORTHERN GAL | | |
1982 | TOSMAH STAKES | | SABATOGE | | 9-f | 5 F | ELK CREEK
|
GREAT NORTHERN GAL | | BY A HD |
1982 | MISS AMERICA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT NORTHERN GAL | KENNETH SUMIDA | 14-c | 5.5 F | NORANDA2
|
| | |
1981 | HIGHLANDER HANDICAP | | SOLO GUY | LAURIE SILVERA | 1-n | 6 F | REDDY ROADSTER
|
GREAT GLADIATOR | 1:08.80 | |
1981 | NEARCTIC HANDICAP | | SOLO GUY | LAURIE SILVERA | 1-n | 6 F | GREAT GLADIATOR
|
HAGLEYS NEST | 1:10.60 | |
1981 | MAN OWAR STAKES | G1 | GALAXY LIBRA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 10-c | 11 F | MATCH THE HATCH
|
GREAT NECK2 | 2:14.80 | NATIVE COURIER DQD 3RD TO 4TH |
1981 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT NECK2 | JAN H. NERUD | 1-l | 11 F | KEY TO CONTENT
|
MATCH THE HATCH | 2:12.00 | NK,1/2 |
1981 | CHIHO KEIBA SHOTAI | | HAWAIIAN IMAGE | | 14-f | 1800M | GREAT SHINZAN
|
FUJI MADONNA | 1:50.2 | |
1981 | EDGEMERE HANDICAP | G2 | MATCH THE HATCH | PHILLIP G. JOHNSON | 14-f | 10 F | PASSING ZONE
|
GREAT NECK2 | 1:59.60 | NK |
1981 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP (2ND DIV.) | G3 | GREAT NECK2 | JAN H. NERUD | 1-l | 9 F | WAR OF WORDS
|
MATCH THE HATCH | 1:47.60 | |
1981 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | GREAT EASTERN | J DUNLOP | 15-a | 6 F | ENCHANTMENT
|
FERRIBY HALL | 1:15.25 | |
1981 | SENECA HANDICAP | G3 | GREAT NECK2 | JAN H. NERUD | 1-l | 13 F | NATIVE COURIER
|
HALYUDH | 2:40.80 | GD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1981 | PRIX DES LILAS | | ATTIRANCE | PATRICK BIANCONE | 16 | 1600M | PREMIERE DANSEUSE5
|
KATERINA THE GREAT | | CHANTILLY |
1981 | WATC WINTER CUP | G3 | GREAT CAT3 | | 7-d | 2400M |
|
TOBYSON | 2:39.06 | |
1981 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | TAISHO BOY | | 1-b | 2000M | GREAT SHINZAN
|
DAMOUR8 | 2:08.7 | |
1981 | SHINSHUN GRAND PRIX | | QUEEN FASTER | | 8-a | 1900M | GREAT SHINZAN
|
MISS MINETAKA | 2:04.3 | |
1981 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | CHEATING ARTHUR | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 2-n | 7 F | PIEDMONT PETE
|
GREAT BOONE | | |
1981 | BENSALEM STAKES | | CHEATING ARTHUR | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 2-n | 6 F | GREAT BOONE
|
PRUNAY | | |
1981 | GARRISON HANDICAP | | GREAT BOONE | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 11 | 7 F | CREATIVE PLAN
|
FINAL TRIBUTE2 | 1:23.00 | |
1981 | MOTOR CITY HANDICAP | | GREAT BALANCE | | 21-a | 8.5 F | SHARP REASON
|
WIN BILL | | |
1981 | HAZEL PARK STAKES | | WITHHOLDING | RONNIE WARREN | 8-h | 9 F | GREAT BALANCE
|
DUSKY DUKE | | |
1981 | SANDY BLUE HANDICAP-BAY MEADOWS | | HIGH DIPLOMACY | ROGER DOMINGUEZ | 1-k | 8.5F | PLUS ULTRA2
|
GREAT LOU2 | | |
1980 | JULY CUP | G1 | MOORESTYLE | ROBERT ARMSTRONG | 5-j | 6 F | VAIGLY GREAT
|
SHARPO | 1:12.89 | |
1980 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | GREAT VERDICT | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 14-f | 2400M | PROUSTILLE
|
GOLD RIVER | | |
1980 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | VALERIGA | LUCA M. CUMANI | 5-e | 5 F | VAIGLY GREAT
|
ABDU | | |
1980 | CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES | G2 | GREAT STATE | GIL ROWNTREE | 22-b | 8.5 F | NEARA ROUND
|
SPEEDY LAD | 1:42.00 | |
1980 | TREMONT STAKES | | GOLDEN DERBY | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | C2 | 6 F | GREAT PROSPECTOR
|
LORD AVIE | 1:11.40 | HD 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. WINNER SAVAGED BY RUNNER-UP |
1980 | STC ROSEMOUNT WINES CLASSIC | G2 | STAGE HIT2 | | 1-s | 1500M | GREAT KLAIRE
|
LOWAN STAR | 1:29.3 | |
1980 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 3000M | TAKANO KACHIDOKI
|
OVER RAINBOW | 3:12.5 | |
1980 | KYOTO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 2400M | FINE DRAGON
|
INADO KOTOBUKI | 2:26.1 | |
1980 | SPORTS NIPPON SHO KIMPAI | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 2000M | TERU TENRYU
|
SILKSKY | 2.00.9 | |
1980 | A GLEAM HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-d | 6 F | DOUBLE DECEIT
|
SPLENDID GIRL | 1:08.40 | |
1980 | CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G1 | GREAT NECK2 | JAN H. NERUD | 1-l | 13 F | BUCKPOINT
|
BEN FAB | 2:42.60 | 20-1. 4TH: GOLDEN ACT |
1980 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP | G3 | PREMIER MINISTRE | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 4-n | 11 F | GREAT NECK2
|
TILLER | 2:13.60 | WON BY A NOSE |
1980 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | ICHI CONCORDE O | | 2-n | 1900M | TAISHO BOY
|
GREAT SHINZAN | 2:01.5 | |
1980 | SENECA HANDICAP | G3 | GREAT NECK2 | JAN H. NERUD | 1-l | 13 F | RECTUS
|
RIGHT APPROACH | 2:37.20 | WON BY 10 1/2.= L., 1/5 OFF TR |
1980 | RANCHO BERNARDO HANDICAP | | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-d | 6 F | SALS HIGH
|
WESTERN HAND | 1:08.60 | |
1980 | CANADIAN MATURITY STAKES | | GLORIOUS SONG | GERALD W. BELANGER, JR. | 12-c | 10 F | GREAT STATE
|
NICE IDEA | 2:01.60 | |
1980 | AUTUMN DAYS HANDICAP | G3 | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-d | 6.5 F (±) | EVYOSTLING
|
CONVENIENTLY | 1:13.60 | |
1980 | LAS CIENEGAS HANDICAP | | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-d | 6.5 F | WISHING WELL
|
BILLIE BETS | 1:14.80 | |
1980 | MORVICH HANDICAP | | TO B OR NOT | RONALD W. ELLIS | A10 | 6.5 F (±) | SOMEONENOBLE
|
GREAT LADY M | 1:13.80 | 19-1 |
1980 | JET HANDICAP- TIMONIUM | | GREAT POINT | | 9-f | 4 F | B FS SAILINGMAN
|
NORTHERN BARON | | |
1980 | WHITE STAR HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8F | GREAT BALANCE
|
| | |
1980 | FOX HUNTERS STEEPLECHASE | | ROLLS RAMBLER | | 1-k | 21.5 F | GREAT CRACK
|
BACKGAMMON PRINCE | | |
1979 | VANDAL STAKES | | CORVETTE CHRIS | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 3-e | 6.5 F | MY ONLY LOVE
|
GREAT GLADIATOR | 1:19.60 | |
1979 | DERBY TRIAL | | DREAMY PROSPECT | LYLE S. WHITING | 9 | 7 F | ZUPPARDOS PRINCE
|
GREAT REDEEMER | 1:24.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1979 | KYOTO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 2400M | CHERRY RYU
|
NEPTU FULL | 2:26.5 | |
1979 | ALIBHAI HANDICAP | | HYANNIS PORT | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 10-d | 8.5 F | RED CRESCENT
|
GREATER3 | 1:41.20 | |
1979 | AICHI HAI | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 2000M | TERU TENRYU
|
SUZU HOPE2 | 2.01.2 | |
1979 | KEIHAN HAI | | TAMAMO REMAND | | 1-l | 2000M | GREAT TITAN
|
HIKARI TRACK | 2:00.8 | |
1979 | A GLEAM HANDICAP | G2 | DELICE | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 1-k | 6 F | GREAT LADY M
|
SATEEN | 1:08.80 | NOW: A GLEAM H. 1979-2013 |
1979 | JULY CUP | G1 | THATCHING | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 5-h | 6 F | VAIGLY GREAT
|
GREENLAND PARK | 1:13.20 | |
1979 | LA BREA STAKES | | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-d | 7 F | QUEEN YASNA
|
B THOUGHTFUL | 1:22.60 | DH FOR 2ND |
1979 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | G3 | QUIET CROSSING | DOUGLAS R. PETERSON | 16-c | 8.5 F | LUCYS AXE
|
GREAT NECK2 | 1:47.00 | |
1979 | LONGFELLOW HANDICAP | G3 | DAN HORN | HOWARD J. WELLS | 22-a | 9 F | THIN SLICE
|
GREAT SOUND | 1:51.40 | |
1979 | HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP | G2 | BOWL GAME | JOHN M. GAVER, JR. | 26 | 12 F | NOBLE DANCER
|
GREAT SOUND | 2:26.60 | HD. 7R. ¾-5-HD. 122-130-111 |
1979 | AMERICANA HANDICAP | | GREAT SOUND | MERRITT A. BUXTON | 1-n | 9 F (±) | HOUDINI
|
EVESBOY | 1:46.40 | TURF: FIRM - BY 2 L |
1979 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | G3 | THATCHING | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 5-h | 6 F | PERSEPOLIS8
|
VAIGLY GREAT | | |
1979 | MANTA HANDICAP | | FLACK FLACK | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 3-i | 8.5 F | GREAT LADY M
|
PROTECT JOYCE | 1:42.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1979 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | G3 | SUPER ASSET | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 9-f | 7.5 F | WATER MILL
|
GREATER COLOMBO | 1:35.36 | |
1979 | AUTUMN DAYS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | WISHING WELL | GARY F. JONES | 3-e | 6.5 F | GREAT LADY M
|
HABEEBTI | 1:12.60 | ON DIRT |
1979 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | VAIGLY GREAT | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-b | 5 F | DOUBLE FORM
|
ABDU | | |
1979 | SOUTH ISLAND THOROUGHBRED STAKES | G3 | MELLSEUR | | 7-d | 1400M | PASTROL
|
HER GREATEST | 1:23.2 | |
1979 | BUNBURY CUP | | BRIDGE OF FRIENDSHIP | | 14 | 2200M | GREAT CAT3
|
BURRADALE COUNTRY | | |
1979 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | GREAT SOUND | MERRITT A. BUXTON | 1-n | 8.5 F | RAYMOND EARL
|
PRINCE MISKO | 1:45.40 | ON TURF |
1979 | ABERNANT STAKES | | VAIGLY GREAT | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1979 | BLACK GOLD HANDICAP | | REGGIES WINNER | RODRIGO MADRIGAL SR | 14-f | 8 F | GREAT SIRE
|
R BARNEY GOOGLE | 1:36.80 | |
1979 | APRISA HANDICAP | | AMEN BROTHER | TED H. WEST | 8-g | 5.5 F | COOL FRENCHY
|
GREAT LADY M | 1:03.80 | |
1979 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | THREE PARADE | | 3-n | 2000M | GREAT FIGHTER
|
BLUE HANDSOME | 2:08.7 | |
1979 | FLORIDA TURF CUP HANDICAP | | HOUDINI | | 7 | 12 F | DANCING MASTER
|
GREAT SOUND | | BY A HD (2ND DIV) |
1979 | CALDER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT SOUND | MERRITT A. BUXTON | 1-n | 9 F | SPLODE
|
INDIGNADO3 | 1:49.00 | WON BY A NECK |
1979 | JET HANDICAP- TIMONIUM | | SILK OR SATIN | KATHERINE VOSS | 10-a | 4 F | GREAT POINT
|
TEN TEN | | |
1979 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | TOO TUFF TO TOUCH | KENNETH T. BURKHART | 4-m | 6 F | GREAT SUNDAY
|
SALUD | 1:10.40 | 1ST DIVISION CARRER FINALE GREAT SUNDAY |
1979 | A M FISHER STAKES | | GREAT SUNDAY | DRAVO FOLEY | 1-k | 6F | FORDS PASSION
|
RUN KY RUN | | |
1979 | COLE STAKES | | SOMETHING WRONG | | 2-j | 8.5 F | GREAT CLOUD
|
SPY CHARGER | 1:46.40 | WON BY 2 L. |
1979 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | TULSEA | | 8-h | 5 F | GREAT LADY M
|
TRAFFIC BEAT | | |
1979 | ORANGE COAST HANDICAP | | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUCAS | 22-d | 6 F | LAURELS RAIDER
|
UNCOOL | 1:09.80 | ETR |
1979 | PENN TREATY HANDICAP | | VILLA DANCER | | 5-e | 6 F | GREAT ESTATE4
|
FUNNY CAP | | |
1979 | IRVINE HANDICAP | | HOW REWARDING | | 5-f | 9F | GREATER3
|
| | 3RD CONSECUTIVE WIN |
1979 | SOUTHERN OHIO HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | REO BONNY
|
GREAT SIRE | | |
1979 | VALEDICTORIAN HANDICAP | | GREAT SIRE | | 6-c | 8 F |
|
CENTRAL MATADOR | | |
1979 | JUNE STAKES (KANSAI) | | GREAT TITAN | | 3-o | 1600M |
|
| | HANSHIN RACE COURSE |
1978 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | EXCELLER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 21-a | 12 F | SEATTLE SLEW
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR | 2:27.20 | SY NO 5TH AFFIRMED(SADDLE SLIPPED) |
1978 | DIADEM STAKES | G3 | CREETOWN | R. SHEATHER | 25 | 6 F | SPRINGHILL
|
VAIGLY GREAT | | |
1978 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G1 | NASTY AND BOLD | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-x | 12 F | FATHER HOGAN
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR | 2:26.00 | NSR |
1978 | SPRINT CUP | G2 | ABSALOM | RYAN JARVIS | 1-p | 6 F | SANEDTKI
|
VAIGLY GREAT | 1.17.99 | |
1978 | NIKKAN SPORTS SHO KIMPAI | | SHIMANO KATSUHARU | RYOJI FURUYAMA | 1-i | 2100M | KANE MINOBU
|
GREAT SEIKAN | 2:09.70 | TOKYO DIRT 2100M |
1978 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G1 | UPPER NILE | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 26 | 10 F | NEARLY ON TIME
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR | 2:01.80 | SY 113 NTR (START ON TURN) 4TH STRAIGHT WIN, 5TH FOREGO(132), 6TH COXS RIDGE(131)LAST. |
1978 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | RIKI TAIKO | | 1-k | 1700M | MIYAJI MARENGO
|
GREAT FIGHTER | 1:45.8 | |
1978 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | G3 | GREAT ABOVE | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 1-r | 6 F | CRUISE ON IN
|
WISE PHILIP | 1:11.20 | |
1978 | POMONA HANDICAP | | QUITE A DAY2 | | 7-d | 9 F (±) | ABE THE GREAT
|
SONNY COLLINS | 1:49.80 | |
1978 | STEWARDS CUP | | AHONOORA | B. SWIFT | 1-m | 6 F | DOUBLE FORM
|
VAIGLY GREAT | 1:10.85 | 23 RAN, M: ½L, 1½L, 1½L, WGTS: 112LB, 131LB, 119LB |
1978 | GRANDE COURSE DE HAIES DAUTEUIL | G1 | ROSELIER2 | LéON GAUMONDY | 4-i | 4100 MT | GREAT MIST
|
HOLM OAK | | |
1978 | BOLD RULER HANDICAP | | HALF HIGH | EDWARD COLETTI | 23-b | 6 F | GREAT ABOVE
|
CRUISE ON IN | 1:09.40 | |
1978 | AYR GOLD CUP | | VAIGLY GREAT | | 1-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1978 | LAS FLORES HANDICAP | | SWEET LITTLE LADY | JOHN W. FULTON | A5 | 6 F | GRENZEN
|
GREAT LADY M | 1:09.00 | |
1978 | G.P. PRES. HERCULANO DE FREITAS | | RIADHIS | L. C. LIZ | 8-i | 1000 MT | GREAT FELLOW
|
INTELSAT | 1.00.1/10 | |
1978 | PRIX HAYE JOUSSELIN | G1 | GREAT MIST | GEORGES PELAT | 8-i | 5500 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | ROCKETTE STAKES | | CORNISH QUEEN | LAWRENCE W. JENNINGS | 5-e | 6 F | GREAT LUCK
|
GREAT LADY M | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1978 | FAN SEMBATSU TOKUBETSU (SAGA) | | SANSHO GREAT | | 3-n | 2000 MT | BEAUTIFUL HOLIDAY2
|
| 2:09.70 | SANSHO GREAT RAN AS |
1978 | TYRO STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | GROTON HIGH | WILLIAM T. MULLIN | 8-d | 5.5 F | GREAT BOONE
|
OUR GARY | 1:05.80 | MUDDY, 8R, BY 2½ L. - 4TH SPECTACULAR BID |
1978 | CALDER HANDICAP | | PRINCE MISKO | | 9-h | 9 F (±) | OUT DOOR JOHNNY
|
GREAT SOUND | | |
1978 | MISSION VIEJO STAKES | | GREAT LADY M | D. WAYNE LUCAS | 22-d | 6 F |
|
| | |
1978 | FOREST HILL STAKES | | FRANKS NASKRA | | 4-m | 6 F |
|
GREAT SIRE | | |
1978 | MOD STAKES | | GREAT SIRE | | 6-c | 6 F |
|
DEDICATED2 | | |
1978 | HARVEST HANDICAP | | SONNY COLLINS | | 7-c | 9 F | CLEAN BILL
|
ABE THE GREAT | | |
1978 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | CAMPARI5 | BUNGO TAKEDA | 14-f | 2000M | ISE TENRYU
|
GREAT TITAN | 2:05.0 | |
1978 | PRIX LA BARKA | G2 | GREAT MIST | | 8-i | 4300 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | VOSBURGH HANDICAP | G2 | AFFILIATE | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 20-a | 7 F | BROADWAY FORLI
|
GREAT ABOVE | 1:21.00 | |
1977 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | FOREGO | FRANK Y. WHITELEY JR. | 9-f | 9 F | SILVER SERIES
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR | 1:48.00 | SY. 133 4TH CINTEELO (ONLY LOSS ON WET TRACK), 5TH J. O. TOBIN |
1977 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | ON THE SLY | MEL W. GROSS | 4-m | 12 F | GREAT CONTRACTOR
|
COXS RIDGE | 2:28.20 | MY BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS AT 18-1. COXS RIDGE 5 RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
1977 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G1 | GREAT CONTRACTOR | ROGER LAURIN | 10-d | 12 F | FOREGO
|
AMERICAN HISTORY | 2:26.20 | M-11 L (112-137-112), 6TH OUR MIMS |
1977 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | | EYEFUL2 | | 11-c | 2400M | GREAT SEIKAN
|
KAMINO RYU O | 2:34.4 | |
1977 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | | GREAT SEIKAN | | 10-d | 1800M | MEIJI HIDAKA
|
KAMINO KACHIDOKI | 1:48.8 | |
1977 | KOKURA KINEN | | BELL3 | | 7-d | 2000M | GREAT FIGHTER
|
TENZAN SAKURA | 2:02.4 | |
1977 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | GREAT ABOVE | FRANK MARTIN | 1-r | 6 F | FULL OUT
|
PATRIOTS DREAM | 1:09.40 | MY. NTR |
1977 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | | FULL OUT | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 23-b | 6 F | GREAT ABOVE
|
JACKSON SQUARE4 | 1:10.20 | |
1977 | POMONA DERBY | | ABE THE GREAT | V. MILLER | 21-a | 9 F | COLD COURAGE
|
CENTURY CHIEF2 | 1:52.00 | |
1977 | AJC APOLLO STAKES | | VISIT | | 5 | 1400 MT | GREAT LOVER2
|
PURPLE PATCH | 1:27.70 | |
1977 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | | FLIRTING PRINCE2 | | 1-a | 1800M | GREAT LOVER2
|
SUCH FUN2 | 1:55.7 | |
1977 | PREMIO ROYAL MARES | | ISABELLA MORETTI | | 4-h | 1600 MT | GREAT DORA
|
LASER BELLE | | |
1977 | MELALEUCA STAKES | | STEPHENS GRAD | NEAL J. WINICK | 8-f | 8.5 F | GREAT MIRACLE
|
HOPE BEACH | 1:45.20 | |
1977 | POINSETTIA STAKES | | COLD HEARTED | NEWCOMB GREEN | 3-n | 9 F | COUNTESS PRUNER
|
GREAT MIRACLE | | |
1977 | ADMINISTRATORS CHAMPION JUVENILE S | G1 | GREAT SUN2 | | 1-l | 1400M |
|
| | |
1977 | GARDENIA STAKES | | FROND | EMANUEL TORTORA | 4-r | 8.5 F | DELPHIC ORACLE
|
GREAT MIRACLE | 1:44.20 | |
1977 | PRISCILLA STAKES | | GREAT LUCK | | 4-r | 5 F | SURPRISE TRIP
|
MISS WALKER3 | 0:58.00 | NSR - WON BY 7 L. |
1977 | HOBSON HANDICAP | G2 | COVERACK | JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. | 2-n | 8.5F | PACKER CAPTAIN
|
GREAT COMBINATION | 1:44.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 2 L., AT KEYSTONE |
1977 | MISS FLORIDA HANDICAP | | HERECOMESTHEBRIDE | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 9-f | 8.5 F | TRACYS WINNER
|
GREAT MIRACLE | | |
1976 | BELMONT STAKES | G1 | BOLD FORBES | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 9-f | 12 F | MCKENZIE BRIDGE
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR | 2:29.00 | TRACK: FAST, M: NK,NK, 3½ |
1976 | FLORIDA DERBY | G1 | HONEST PLEASURE | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 11-f | 9 F | GREAT CONTRACTOR
|
PROUD BIRDIE | 1:47.80 | 8TH OF 9 STRAIGHT WINS |
1976 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | AL STANZA | ROBERT ARMSTRONG | 8-d | 6 F | SWAGGER2
|
GREAT FLIGHT | | |
1976 | CHERRY HINTON STAKES | G3 | AMPULLA | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 7 | 6 F | AL STANZA
|
GREAT FLIGHT | 1.14.80 | 2YO FILLIES |
1976 | JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP | G1 | GREAT CONTRACTOR | ROGER LAURIN | 10-d | 12 F | APPASSIONATO
|
REVIDERE | 2:28.80 | |
1976 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS | | SURROUND | | 4-d | 1600M | FAMILY OF MAN
|
GREAT LOVER2 | 1:41.1 | |
1976 | SAPPORO KINEN | | GREAT SEIKAN | | 10-d | 2000M | TOSHO BOY
|
CLIMB KAISER | 2:03.4 | |
1976 | ALL COMERS | | GREAT SEIKAN | | 10-d | 2200M | TOKO ELSA
|
WESTERN RIVER2 | 2:02.2 | |
1976 | AJC DERBY | | GREAT LOVER2 | | 16-c | 2400 MT | CHASTA BELLOTA
|
ELTON8 | 2:33.90 | |
1976 | LAWRENCE REALIZATION HANDICAP | G2 | GREAT CONTRACTOR | ROGER LAURIN | 10-d | 12 F | TEDDYS COURAGE
|
CRACKLE2 | 2:27.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1976 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | | GREAT FIGHTER | | 1-l | 1800M | POT HAYATE
|
SACHIMO SHIRO | 1:49.8 | |
1976 | WHITE ROBE LODGE HANDICAP | | GREY WAY2 | | 2-d | 1600M | DANDYMAN
|
GREAT DAY3 | 1:38.2 | |
1976 | TROPICAL PARK DERBY | | STAR OF THE SEA | WILLIAM T. RAYMOND | 2-b | 8.5 F | CONTROLLER IKE
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR | 1:44.00 | TURF 4TH PROUD BIRDIE |
1976 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP DIV 2 | | TRULY BRAVE3 | | 7-e | 1200M | GRIZELLE
|
GREAT LU | 1:11.7 | |
1976 | DEE STAKES | G3 | GREAT IDEA | HENRY CECIL | 4-j | 10.5 F | GUNNER B
|
RADETZKY | | 3YO C & F, DH FOR 2ND |
1976 | MINUTEMAN HANDICAP | G2 | HURRICANE ED | | 5-i | 8.5 F | GREAT COMBINATION
|
| | |
1976 | BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HANDICAP | | MR PITTY PAT | ROBERT W CAMAC | 10-c | 8.5 F | IN A TRANCE
|
GREAT COMBINATION | 1:48.40 | |
1976 | ASPIRANT STAKES | | CHALLENGE THE LARK | | 14-d | 6 F | SARDONIC
|
THE GREAT ZELINSKI | | |
1975 | CHARLES H. STRUB STAKES | G1 | STARDUST MEL | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 22-d | 10 F | CONFEDERATE YANKEE
|
RUBE THE GREAT | 2:04.20 | SY BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS |
1975 | JEROME HANDICAP | G2 | GUARDS UP | THOMAS H. HEARD, JR. | 1-x | 8 F | VALID APPEAL
|
GREAT ABOVE | 1:34.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1975 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | TURN TO TURIA | REGINALD D. CORNELL | 9-c | 5.5 F | GREG THE GREAT
|
ROOT CAUSE | 1:04.40 | 7R |
1975 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | MARK ANTHONY | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 2-n | 7 F | GRUNDY
|
GREAT BALL2 | 1:41.70 | |
1975 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE 1ST DIV | | BLUE AND GOLD2 | | 22-b | 1000M | GREAT LOVER2
|
TATTS TOSS | 0:59.9 | |
1975 | STAYERS HURDLE | | BROWN LAD2 | JIM DREAPER | 10-c | 25 F | MOYNE ROYAL
|
GREAT DANE2 | | |
1975 | CANONBURY STAKES | | TIMURKHAN | | 5-h | 1000M | GREAT LOVER2
|
RAJAROC | 1:00.0 | |
1975 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | GREAT CONTRACTOR | ROGER LAURIN | 10-d | 8.5 F | TEDDYS COURAGE
|
JARGON | | 12R, TURF |
1974 | DWYER STAKES | G2 | HATCHET MAN | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 11-g | 10 F | RUBE THE GREAT
|
KIN RUN | 2:01.20 | NSR, M-5 3/4. 6TH CANNONADE - FINALE |
1974 | SANTA CATALINA STAKES | | RUBE THE GREAT | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 3-j | 8.5 F | ALOHA MOOD
|
LAMOUR RULLAH | 1:43.00 | HD |
1974 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | G3 | RUBE THE GREAT | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 3-j | 9 F | HOLDING PATTERN
|
SHARP GARY | 1:48.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | GOTHAM STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | RUBE THE GREAT | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 3-j | 8 F | HOSIERY
|
CUMULO NIMBUS | 1:35.20 | SY BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
1974 | WOOD MEMORIAL (2ND. DIV.) | G1 | RUBE THE GREAT | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 3-j | 9 F | FRIENDLY BEE
|
HUDSON COUNTY | 1:49.60 | BY A HD |
1974 | THE FERNHILLS PALACE MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS | G3 | GREAT GUNS5 | | 14-c | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1974 | IRISH CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | GOLDEN LANCER3 | | 16-c | 16 F | PATENT SLIPPER
|
GREAT DANE2 | | |
1973 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | JUST TOPIC | | 1-j | 1600M | AMERICANO2
|
GREAT PAN | 1:36.8 | |
1973 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | EL MINA | C. DATESSEN | 14-f | 2000M | MY GREAT AUNT
|
SO GAY | | AT EVRY |
1973 | PRIX DE PSYCHE | | MY GREAT AUNT | F. BOUTIN | 11-f | 2000M |
|
| | |
1973 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | GAY STYLE | MIGUEL CLEMENT | 5-g | 1900M | MY GREAT AUNT
|
EL MINA | | 3YO FILLIES, CHANTILLY |
1973 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | GAY STYLE | | 5-g | 2100M | MY GREAT AUNT
|
SNOBISHNESS | | |
1973 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | MY GREAT AUNT | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 11-f | 2100 MT | EL MINA
|
SYS SUPERSTAR | 2:22.30 | |
1973 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | KALDORE | | 27-a | 1600 MT | GREAT PAN
|
COUNT RAPIER | 1:37.3 | |
1973 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | MO BAY | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 1-a | 6 F | NATIVE WAVE2
|
BOONE THE GREAT | 1:11.80 | |
1973 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | CORRENTOSO | WAYNE E. OPPERMAN | 10-c | 8.5 F | GREAT DIVIDE
|
ASHER3 | 1:47.80 | |
1973 | CRITERIUM LABRONICO | | GREAT BUL | | 1-w | 1000M | BROADWAY DANCER3
|
ER GREPPIA | | 2YO |
1973 | CORAL GABLES HANDICAP | | DARTSUM | BUDD I. LEPMAN | 3-i | 8.5 F | GREAT DIVIDE
|
DOVE CREEK LADY | 1:42.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1973 | FLORIDA TURF CUP HANDICAP | G3 | WESTGATE MALL | | 1-c | 12 F | GREAT DIVIDE
|
| | |
1973 | CLASICO MANUEL J. GUIRALDES | | DRAGONET | | 3-n | 1400 MT | GREAT SUCCESS5
|
| | ONLY 2 STARTERS |
1973 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | FOREMAN16 | HARRY THOMSON-JONES | 3 | 32 F | JACK DANIELS10
|
GREAT HAVEN | 8:33.20 | GD, 25R-19F (3F,3P), 2-12 |
1972 | HIGHLANDER HANDICAP | | BRIARTIC | ANDREW G. SMITHERS | A24 | 6 F | GREAT GABE
|
NORTHERN JOVE | 1:09.40 | |
1972 | JEROME HANDICAP | | TRUE KNIGHT | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 1-x | 8 F | TENTAM
|
GREAT BEAR LAKE | 1:36.60 | |
1972 | ARKANSAS DERBY | | NO LE HACE | HOMER C. PARDUE | 3-o | 9 F | HASSIS IMAGE
|
GREAT BEAR LAKE | 1:48.80 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. 1/5 OFF TR |
1972 | PHOENIX STAKES | | HONEY JAY | ISAAC K. MOURAR | 2-n | 6 F | RIO BRAVO
|
GREAT MYSTERY | 1:10.40 | TRACK: GOOD, 1ST DIVISION |
1972 | SOLARIO STAKES | | DUKE OF RAGUSA2 | | 1-l | 7 F | GREAT LOVE
|
KING FROG | | 2YO |
1972 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | BOONE THE GREAT | JOHN P. CAMPO | 1-o | 8.5 F | NEVER WINK
|
TOWZIE TYKE | 1:47.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1972 | MIDWEST HANDICAP | | MOONSPLASH | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 2-o | 6.5 F | FELONIOUS
|
GREAT MYSTERY | | |
1972 | GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE | | ALANDO | | 9-e | 2400 MT | PRINCE VIOLON
|
GREAT SKUA | | |
1972 | MONUMENTAL HANDICAP | | CRACK RULER | | 13-d | 9 F | BOONE THE GREAT
|
AMBER HAWK | 1:56.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1972 | FLINTLOCK STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT BEAR LAKE | | 2-n | 8.32 F | TRAFFIC COP
|
MR CORRELATION | 1:42.80 | TRACK: SLOW |
1972 | CONTRA COSTA STAKES | | THE PIE HOST | | 22-d | 8 F | BICKER
|
GREAT VICTORY | 1:36.20 | BY 1¼ L. |
1972 | VOTERS HANDICAP | | HALO | MACKENZIE T MILLER | 2-d | 8.5F |
|
GREAT BEAR LAKE | | |
1972 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | HONEY JAY | ISAAC K. MOURAR | 2-n | 6 F | GREAT SUN
|
MERRY PERRY | 1:10.20 | BY 2½ L. |
1972 | LIVONIAN HANDICAP | | GREAT SUN | | 23-b | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1972 | TANIGAWADAKE STAKES | | SUN YOKO | KESATARO MIYAZAWA | 2-h | 1600M | INTER VENUS
|
GREAT WORK3 | 1:38.2 | |
1972 | FLORIDA TURF CUP HANDICAP | G3 | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 12 F | GREAT DIVIDE
|
| | |
1972 | FREEDOM HANDICAP | | GREAT DIVIDE | | 3-n | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1972 | LIVONIA STAKES | | GREAT SUN | | 23-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1971 | QUEENS PLATE STAKES | | KENNEDY ROAD | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 9-b | 10 F | FABE COUNT
|
GREAT GABE | 2:03.00 | |
1971 | DEL MAR DERBY | | REGAL CASE | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 9-h | 9 F | GREAT CAREER
|
HIGH AND MIGHTY | 1:49.00 | |
1971 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | G3 | KNOCKROE2 | P. NELSON | 6-d | 12 F | GREAT WALL
|
RIBOPRINCE | | |
1971 | DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP | | YAMA AZUMA | | 12-f | 1600M | GREAT LINER
|
SUZURAN PATH | 1:37.8 | |
1971 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | | HONY | J. R. ARROYO | 9-e | 9 F | TURISTA6
|
MARGIE GREATHOUSE | 1:55.20 | |
1971 | BEN ALI STAKES | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 8.5 F | EARLY FALL2
|
TRUE NORTH3 | 1:41.80 | |
1971 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 6 F | HARD WORK
|
ROYAL COMEDIAN | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR BY 7 L |
1971 | DISCOVERY HANDICAP | | AUTOBIOGRAPHY | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 1-x | 9 F | MINSKY
|
BOONE THE GREAT | 1:50.40 | |
1971 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | | RIO BRAVO | ROY GILLEM | 20 | 8.5 F | SADO
|
GREAT MYSTERY | 1:42.20 | FST |
1971 | RAZORBACK HANDICAP | | FRANCESCO3 | A. J. MOIDELL | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREAT MYSTERY
|
ELEGANT HEIR | 1:42.60 | FST |
1971 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | | PINJARA | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-p | 11 F | MAKOR
|
GREAT CAREER | 2:15.60 | |
1971 | QUEBEC DERBY | | GREEN BELT | ROY JOHNSON | 19 | 9 F | FABE COUNT
|
GREAT GABE | 1:51.40 | BY ¾ L. |
1971 | CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP | | NO NO BILLY | STANLEY M. RIESER | 13-c | 7 F | GREAT MYSTERY
|
RIO BRAVO | 1:23.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1971 | LOUISVILLE HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 8.5 F | NO NO BILLY
|
RIO BRAVO | 1:44.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1971 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | TWIN TIME | FRANK J. ZITTO | 1-i | 7 F | GREAT MYSTERY
|
TYRANT | 1:23.00 | TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 4 L. |
1971 | PRINCE GEORGES STAKES | | BOONE THE GREAT | | 1-o | 8.5 F | ROYAL J D
|
| 1:47.00 | |
1971 | DECEMBER HANDICAP | | PEACE CORPS | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 12-c | 8 F | MISTY MONDAY2
|
BOONE THE GREAT | 1:36.00 | 1ST DIVISION - WON BY 4 L. |
1971 | LA JOLLA HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT CAREER | FARRELL W. JONES | 14-e | 8 F | MY LITTLE MAN
|
STRUCK OUT | 1:35.60 | |
1971 | E. PALMER HEAGERTY STAKES | | BOONE THE GREAT | JOHN P. CAMPO | 1-o | 6.5 F | ROYAL J D
|
RUM | 1:23.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1971 | CAPITAL HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 6 F | PROCESS SHOT
|
FOREIGN COMET | | |
1971 | OLYMPIA HANDICAP | | FLEET WING2 | RICHARD P. HAZELTON | 22-b | 7 F | SADO
|
GREAT MYSTERY | | |
1971 | MATT WINN HANDICAP | | NO NO BILLY | STANLEY M. RIESER | 13-c | 8 F | GREAT MYSTERY
|
FLEET WING2 | 1:33.60 | WON BY A HEAD |
1970 | IRISH TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS | | DECIES2 | BERNARD VAN CUTSEM | 7-e | 8 F | GREAT HERON
|
MON PLAISIR4 | 1:52.00 | |
1970 | GALLINULE STAKES | | SARACEN SWORD | M. VINCENT OBRIEN | 6-d | 10 F | GREAT HERON
|
ILLA LAUDO | 2:05.40 | |
1970 | VICTORIA STAKES | | BRIARTIC | JAMES MORT HARDY | A24 | 5.5 F | KENNEDY ROAD
|
GREAT GABE | 1:04.80 | |
1970 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | GREAT WALL | A. BREASLEY | 1-w | 12 F | SARACEN SWORD
|
CHARLTON | 2.32.30 | |
1970 | COLIN STAKES | | KENNEDY ROAD | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 9-b | 6.5 F | GREAT GABE
|
CANADIAN VICTORY | 1:18.20 | |
1970 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | | GREAT EXPLOITS | | 11-g | 10 F | REGAL RHYTHM3
|
TAILS3 | 2:03.2 | |
1970 | JEROME HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 8 F | KNIGHT OF THE ROAD
|
ESTIMATOR DAVE | 1:34.80 | |
1970 | ANIVERSARIO EL COMANDANTE | | SATURNINA | | 13 | | MARGIE GREATHOUSE
|
BOATSWAINS MATE | | |
1970 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | PREVAILING | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 8-h | 8 F | ZARCO
|
GREAT COHOES | 1:37.00 | |
1970 | HE TANCRED CUP | | BRIGHT SHADOW | | 1-s | 12 F | GREAT EXPLOITS
|
GAY TRIER | 2:31.1 | |
1970 | AJC COLIN STEPHEN STAKES | | GREAT EXPLOITS | | 11-g | 12 F |
|
| 2:32.6 | |
1970 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | | GREAT COHOES | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 5-c | 9.5 F | ONE FOR ALL
|
BEAU BRUMMEL | 1:54.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1970 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | GREAT GABE | JERRY C. MEYER | 13-c | 9 F | KENNEDY ROAD
|
NEW PRO ESCAR | 1:52.40 | |
1970 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | | GREAT HERON | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 4-r | 1400 MT | YELLOW GOD
|
IRISH MINSTREL2 | 1:24.20 | |
1970 | CLARENDON STAKES | | CANADIAN VICTORY | JOSEPH (YONNIE) STARR | 14-c | 6 F | GREAT GABE
|
SKY-CASTS DOUBLE | 1:11.40 | |
1970 | CRAVEN PLATE | | PLANET KINGDOM | | 2-r | 10 F | BROKERS TIP2
|
GREAT EXPLOITS | 2:05.9 | |
1970 | ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | SANDYS HOPE | | 14 | 12 F | GREAT EXPLOITS
|
TULSTAR3 | 2:33.60 | |
1970 | STC PARRAMATTA CUP | | AUTO FILOU | | 1-t | 10 F | FLIRTATIOUS9
|
GREAT EXPLOITS | 2:04.60 | |
1970 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | OVERPROOF | E. HARBOURNE | 10-c | 5 F | ROYAL JEEP
|
GREAT GABE | 0:58.00 | |
1970 | SIMCOE YEARLING SALES STAKES | | GREAT GABE | JERRY C. MEYER | 13-c | 7 F | CANADIAN VICTORY
|
LORD VANCOUVER | 1:24.20 | |
1970 | ASCOT 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | | PITHIVIERS | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 22-d | 7 F | HUNTERCOMBE
|
GREAT WALL | 1.44.90 | |
1970 | ORANGE BOWL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | GREAT COHOES | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 5-c | 8.5 F | MR BROGANN
|
IBERIS2 | 1:41.60 | |
1970 | ABERNANT STAKES | | CROONER | DOUG SMITH | 1-l | 6 F | ROYAL SMOKE
|
GREAT BEAR6 | | 4 RAN, DISTS: HD 4L |
1970 | FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES | | YASHIMA RAIDEN | TOKICHI OGATA | 5-h | 1100M | GREAT LINER
|
MEJIRO GEKKO | 1:05.8 | |
1970 | WHITE MOUNTAIN HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 8.5 F | BLASTING CHARGE
|
ROAD TO ROCK | 1:42.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1970 | FLASH STAKES | | NO BACK TALK | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 14-f | 5 F | BOONE THE GREAT
|
DUNDEE MARMALADE | 1:11.00 | |
1970 | MANCHESTER HANDICAP | | GREAT MYSTERY | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | 8.5 F | MOONREINDEER
|
TYRANT | 1:43.20 | 1ST STAKE WIN |
1969 | NATIONAL STAKES | | DECIES2 | CHARLES L. WELD | 7-e | 7 F | GREAT HERON
|
FRENCH SCORE | | |
1969 | JULY CUP | | TUDOR MUSIC | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 11-a | 6 F | GREAT BEAR6
|
COPPER DE LUXE | | |
1969 | STARS AND STRIPES HANDICAP | | HAWAII | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-l | 9 F | GREAT COHOES
|
QUILCHE | 1:49.80 | TURF: FIRM |
1969 | CHALLENGE STAKES | | BURGLAR | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 13-c | 6 F | TUDOR MUSIC
|
GREAT BEAR6 | | |
1969 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | GREAT EXPLOITS | | 11-g | 10 F | SANDYS HOPE
|
ROYAL DISPLAY3 | 2:04.30 | |
1969 | VILLIERS STAKES | | SIR TO ME | | 4-h | 8 F | ROYAL PARMA
|
GREAT EXPLOITS | 1:34.8 | |
1969 | LAURANCE ARMOUR HANDICAP | | LOSTALO | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 10-d | 8.5 F | GREAT COHOES
|
T V COMMERCIAL | 1:45.20 | TURF: SOFT |
1969 | WOODSIDE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DEVILISH ANGEL | JOSEPH W. MERGLER | 13-c | 7 F | KING EDWARD2
|
THE GREAT J I G | 1:24.80 | 7R, BY ½ L. |
1969 | VICTORIA STAKES | | ARTIC FEATHER | R. BOUCHER | 1-h | 5.5 F | ANDY THE GREAT
|
DANE HILL SUNRISE | 1:06.00 | |
1969 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | ANDY THE GREAT | W. F. EDMISTON | 4-m | 5 F | TUDOR QUEEN2
|
SWOONS PRINCE | 0:59.60 | |
1969 | TYROS STAKES | G3 | GREAT HERON | | 4-r | 7 F |
|
| | |
1969 | DUKE OF YORK STAKES | | GREAT BEAR6 | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 14-c | 6 F | BE FRIENDLY
|
MARTON LADY | | |
1969 | CITY OF MIAMI HANDICAP | | GREAT COHOES | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 5-c | 8.32 F | ELEGANT HEIR
|
STOOL PIGEON | 1:40.00 | SLOPPY |
1969 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | DORILEO | DELMER W. CARROLL | 6-a | 8.5 F | GREAT COHOES
|
ELEGANT HEIR | 1:41.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1969 | NEW JERSEY BREEDERS STAKES | | KING EDWARD2 | | 8-c | 6 F | DEVILISH ANGEL
|
THE GREAT J I G | 1:13.40 | WON BY A NECK |
1969 | OBSERVER GOLD CUP | | APPROVAL | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-l | 8 F | GREAT HERON
|
SABBATHICAL | 1:45.80 | |
1969 | WATERFORD MILE HANDICAP | | GREAT DEPTHS | | 21-a | 8 F | ALASKAN REINDEER
|
| | |
1968 | STC WJ MCKELL CUP | | PIRATE BIRD | | 21-a | 12 F | ARC-EN-CIEL3
|
GREAT HEART3 | 2:31.50 | |
1968 | STC WINTER CUP | | ROYAL DISPLAY3 | | 15-a | 12 F | COURT PRINCE2
|
GREAT HEART3 | 2:30.9 | |
1968 | CHALLENGE STAKES | | MOUNTAIN CALL | BERNARD VAN CUSTEM | 10 | 6 F | DESERT CALL5
|
GREAT BEAR6 | | |
1968 | DIADEM STAKES | | SECRET RAY | D. SMITH | 3-n | 6 F | GREAT BEAR6
|
MOUNTAIN CALL | | |
1968 | CANADIAN DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | IRISH MINSTREL | | 1-p | 9 F |
|
GREAT EXPECT | | |
1968 | MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES | | WILLIAM DE GREAT | | 22-c | 8 F | CHERRYBIRD
|
| | BY A NOSE |
1967 | VANDAL STAKES | | DANCERS IMAGE | LOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR. | 4-r | 5.5 F | GREAT COHOES
|
NO PARANDO | 1:05.40 | |
1967 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | HONEYLAND2 | | 19-c | 9 F | GREAT EXPLOITS
|
KARLOON PRIDE | 1:58.3 | |
1967 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | | GREAT NEPHEW | ETIENNE POLLET | 14-c | 1600 MT | ANCYRE
|
ST PADARN | 1:44.70 | |
1967 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | BUSTED | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 2-s | 10 F | GREAT NEPHEW
|
APPIANI2 | 2:07.07 | |
1967 | JIM DANDY STAKES | | GALA PERFORMANCE | WILLARD C. FREEMAN | 10-a | 8 F | GREAT POWER
|
TUMIGA | 1:36.20 | |
1967 | PRIORESS STAKES | | JUST KIDDING | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-m | 6 F | GREAT ERA
|
LAKE CHELAN | 1:10.60 | |
1967 | CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBE | | EL COMANCHE2 | CLAUDINO HERNANDEZ | 19-a | 1800 MT | POLIGREAT
|
TORONADO | 1:56.60 | |
1967 | AJC DERBY | | SWIFT PETER | | 1-o | 12 F | GREAT EXPLOITS
|
ROMAN CONSUL | 2:30.30 | |
1967 | TANABATA SHO | | HISHI YAKUSHIN | | 7-c | 1800 MT | GREAT YORUKA
|
TAMA QUEEN | 1:51.40 | |
1967 | PRIX GANAY | | BEHISTOUN | JOSEPH LIEUX | 14-a | 2000 MT | GREAT NEPHEW
|
BON MOT | 2:11.70 | |
1967 | NIIGATA KINEN | | MARU FUBUKI | | 2-n | 2000M | TAMA QUEEN
|
GREAT YORUKA | 2:03.3 | |
1967 | HOBARTVILLE STAKES | | GREAT EXPLOITS | | 11-g | 7 F | SWEET EMBRACE
|
SANDY COURT2 | 1:27.50 | |
1967 | PRIX DOLLAR | | GREAT NEPHEW | ETIENNE POLLET | 14-c | 2000M | LE POTELET
|
CALDARELLO | 2.14.20 | |
1967 | DELAWARE VALLEY HANDICAP | | GREAT POWER | EDWARD A. NELOY | 8-c | 6 F | VIKING DANCER
|
RIGHT CARD | 1:10.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1967 | CLASICO JOSé ANTONIO PáEZ | G1 | CALCAREO | | 8-d | 1600M | ANARE
|
POLIGREAT | 1:39:2/5 | |
1967 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | | GREAT HOST2 | PADDY PRENDERGAST | 12-g | 12 F | THE ACCUSER
|
MARINER3 | 2.39.20 | |
1967 | WHITE ROSE STAKES | | GREAT SOCIETY | C BOYD-ROCHFORT | 6-e | 10 F | PERSIAN GENIUS
|
COVENT GARDEN15 | | |
1967 | A. B. LETELLIER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | ELADIO | | 1-n | 9 F | SIR GAYBROOK
|
GREAT BATTLE | 1:51.40 | |
1967 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | GREAT COHOES | J. RUFRANO | 5-c | 5 F | POETS DREAM5
|
DANCE ME LOOSE2 | 0:58.80 | |
1967 | CHALLENGE STAKES | | FORLORN RIVER | W.A. STEPHENSON | 8-k | 6 F | GREAT BEAR6
|
FLORESCENCE | | |
1967 | DIADEM STAKES | | GREAT BEAR6 | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 14-c | 6 F | DESERT CALL5
|
QUY2 | | 8R, M: HD-2½-4 |
1967 | CHESTER VASE | | GREAT HOST2 | P. J. PRENDERGAST | 12-g | 12.5 F | SUN ROCK
|
TAPIS ROSE | | |
1967 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | | STARRY HALO | J. THOMPSON | 3-h | 8.5 F | GREAT PLEASURE4
|
PRIVY SEAL | | |
1967 | LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | HEAVE HO4 | S. MC GRATH | 29 | 12 F | GREAT PLEASURE4
|
ATTACKER4 | | |
1967 | LATONIA CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | LIKELY SWAP | THOMAS H. STEVENS, SR. | 9-f | 9 F | HY FROST
|
GREAT CHIP | 1:51.00 | |
1967 | BALLYSAX STAKES | | GREAT HOST2 | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 12-g | 11 F | FORTISSIMO2
|
LITTLE HAWK | | |
1967 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | TRONCO MOVIL | | 5-g | 2000 MT | PONTE VECCHIO2
|
GREAT PRETENDER8 | | |
1967 | MONUMENTAL HANDICAP | | MISS SPIN | | 5-f | 8.5 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
EXCEEDINGLY | | |
1967 | SNARO HANDICAP | | ROYAL COURSE | ROBERT L. IRWIN | 2-n | 6.5 F | GAMIN2
|
GREAT MCGOW | 1:17.60 | TRACK: GOOD, 11R; WON BY 2 L. |
1967 | ROSE OF SHARON STAKES | | MASKED LADY | RICHARD J. FISCHER | 13-c | 6.5 F | GREAT MARY
|
PRIM LADY | 1:17.20 | NTR |
1966 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | KASHMIR2 | C. BARTHOLOMEW | 9-c | 8 F | GREAT NEPHEW
|
CELTIC SONG2 | 1:40.68 | GD 25R (SH,2.5,SH) 7/1 |
1966 | QUEEN ANNE STAKES | G3 | TESCO BOY | S. INGHAM | 19 | 8 F | ORABELLA
|
GREAT NEPHEW | 1:42.17 | |
1966 | MATRON STAKES | | SWISS CHEESE | IVOR G. BALDING | 8-g | 6 F | GREAT ERA
|
REGAL GLEAM | 1:12.80 | |
1966 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | SILVER TRUE | IVOR G. BALDING | A1 | 6 F | GREAT ERA
|
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS3 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1966 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | | KOREHIDE | | 7 | 3200 MT | HATSURAI O
|
GREAT YORUKA | 3:24.20 | |
1966 | PRIX DU MOULIN DE LOMGCHAMP | | SILVER SHARK | FRANCOIS MATHET | 5-e | 1600 MT | GREAT NEPHEW
|
CALDARELLO | 1:43.50 | |
1966 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | | THE MARSHAL | | 10 | 1600 M | SOLEIL
|
GREAT NEPHEW | | |
1966 | KEIO HAI SPRING HANDICAP | | GREAT YORUKA | | 1-s | 1800M | BUCHAN3
|
C I O | 1:49.1 | |
1966 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | BOLD HOUR | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 11-g | 6.5 F | GREAT POWER
|
TOP BID | 1:17.20 | |
1966 | SAPLING STAKES | | GREAT POWER | EDWARD A. NELOY | 8-c | 6 F | IN REALITY
|
DISCIPLINARIAN | 1:09.40 | NO. ESR 4TH FAVORABLE TURN |
1966 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | GREAT POWER | EDWARD A. NELOY | 8-c | 5.5 F | FAVORABLE TURN
|
NATIVE PRINCE | 1:04.60 | |
1966 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | | VANILLA | WILLIAM O. HICKS | A1 | 5.5 F | NORTHEAST TRADES
|
GREAT ERA | 1:05.00 | |
1966 | DOVER STAKES | | GREAT WHITE WAY | | 5-c | 5.5 F | YORKVILLE
|
HERMOGENES | 1:04.60 | 4TH: BLASTING CHARGE |
1966 | LOCKINGE STAKES | | SILLY SEASON | IAN A. BALDING | 1-g | 8 F | GREAT NEPHEW
|
PALLY | | |
1966 | JUVENILE STAKES | | NATIVE PRINCE | RAYMOND F. METCALF | 23-b | 5 F | HERMOGENES
|
GREAT POWER | 0:58.20 | 4TH: REASON TO HAIL |
1966 | FERNHILL HANDICAP | | MATARIKI | | 2-o | 8 F | GREAT TRUST2
|
EL GORDO | 1:36.5 | |
1966 | ST. JAMES STAKES | | KIBENKA | T. CORBETT | 1-t | 8.5 F | DOUBLE-U-JAY
|
GREAT NEPHEW | | |
1966 | MARYLAND HANDICAP | | GREEN FELT | DOUGLAS R. SMALL | 2-s | 8.5 F | TEETOTALER
|
DUC DE GREAT | 1:45.40 | |
1966 | JENNINGS HANDICAP | | DUC DE GREAT | | 22-c | 9 F | SOLID FUEL3
|
BONNY JOHNNY | 1:52.00 | |
1966 | CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE | | DISCOMO | MARCIAL IRIZA | A15 | 1200 MT | POLIGREAT
|
| 1:13.20 | |
1966 | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPHOMORE STAKES | | GREAT MCGOW | | 4-e | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1965 | DWYER HANDICAP | | STAUNCHNESS | PETE MOSCONI | 9 | 10 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
HAIL TO ALL | 2:01.80 | |
1965 | LEONARD RICHARDS STAKES | | FIRST FAMILY | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-s | 9 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
SETTE BELLO | 1:50.60 | |
1965 | ALBERTA DERBY (2ND. DIV.) | | CHOPSTICK | R. A. (RED) MCKENZIE | 13-c | 9 F | GREAT COUNCIL
|
BELLS SHEILA | | |
1965 | CHESTERFIELD STAKES | | TRACK SPARE | | 3-n | 5 F | TOKYO GIRL
|
GREAT NEPHEW | | |
1965 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | SKY DRIFT | | 2-e | 10 F | CASHEL BLUE2
|
GREAT LIFE4 | 2:03.6 | |
1965 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB (GOLD) CUP | | SKY DRIFT | | 2-e | 12 F | TEA BISCUIT2
|
GREAT LIFE4 | 2:32.9 | |
1965 | SUFFOLK DOWNS STAKES | | RORQUE | | 16-g | 6 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
| | |
1965 | CONSTITUTION STAKES | | RECORD DASH | | 8-c | 8.32 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
SLYSTITCH | 1:41.40 | |
1965 | TOMASELLO MEMORIAL STAKES | | SLYSTITCH | WILLIAM J. SACCO | 2-n | 8.5 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
LOUIS ARNOLD | 1:43.60 | TRACK: FAST - BY A NOSE |
1965 | FAIRMOUNT FUTURITY | | BETTER SEA | STANLEY M. REISER | 4-m | 6 F | BE CAGEY
|
GREAT MCGOW | | |
1965 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | STEVE LEO JR | JOSEPH J. PAOLI | 29 | 7 F | EVIL WEEVIL
|
DUC DE GREAT | 1:25.60 | AT BOWIE |
1964 | MAYFLOWER STAKES | | DUC DE GREAT | DONALD MCCOY | 22-c | 6 F | EAGLES SCREAM
|
LOUIS ARNOLD | 1:12.00 | |
1964 | PIMLICO BREEDERS STAKES | | TOM STONE | TONIO SIMON | 16-h | 8.5 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
DOUBLE PARK3 | 1:46.80 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1964 | MARYLAND FUTURITY (2ND. DIV.) | | TOM STONE | TONIO SIMON | 16-h | 7 F | DUC DE GREAT
|
DOUBLE PARK3 | 1:24.80 | |
1964 | BUSTLES & BOWS STAKES | | GREAT HOSTESS | FRANK C. COLCORD | 1-o | 6 F | GETAWAY MAID
|
OUR HARMONY | 1:12.40 | |
1963 | SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS] | | MEIZUI | | 9-h | 2000 MT | GREAT YORUKA
|
KUNI ISAMI | 2:02.60 | |
1963 | TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] | | MEIZUI | | 9-h | 2400 MT | GREAT YORUKA
|
IROHA | 2:28.70 | |
1963 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | | GREAT YORUKA | | 1-s | 3000 MT | KORAI O
|
PASSPORT3 | 3:09.50 | |
1963 | SPRING STAKES | | MEIZUI | | 9-h | 1800 MT | GREAT YORUKA
|
KUNI ISAMI | 1:53.50 | |
1963 | ST. LITE KINEN | | GREAT YORUKA | | 1-s | 2400M | I T O
|
HAYATO O | 2:30.3 | |
1963 | TOKYO KINEN | | GREAT YORUKA | | 1-s | 1600M | MEIZUI
|
KANENO HIKARU | 1:37.9 | |
1963 | WELLINGTON CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 16 F |
|
| | |
1962 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | | GREAT YORUKA | | 1-s | 1600 MT | TERAICHI
|
KUNI ISAMI | 1:38.70 | |
1962 | NARUO KINEN | | GREAT STAN | | 12 | 2400M | CAESAR5
|
RYU LITE | 2:37.6 | |
1962 | WELLINGTON CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 16 F |
|
| | |
1962 | DUNEDIN CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1962 | TRENTHAM STAKES | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1961 | DURHAM CUP STAKES | | HIDDEN TREASURE | ROBERT S. BATEMAN | 17-b | 10 F | ELTORO THE GREAT
|
CREDIT CURB | 2:02.60 | |
1961 | WELLINGTON CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 16 F |
|
| | |
1961 | GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES | | JUST GREAT2 | S. INGHAM | 1-m | 12 F | AURELIUS4
|
PARDAO | 2.35.60 | |
1961 | DUNEDIN CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1961 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | | RAMSAY | EDWARD MANN | 19 | 14 F | ELTORO THE GREAT
|
WHITEBOROUGH | 3:00.60 | |
1961 | ROYAL STAKES | | JUST GREAT2 | S. INGHAM | 1-m | 10 F | MAGNIFICAT4
|
FLAMBEAU16 | | |
1960 | WORLD’S PLAYGROUND STAKES | | HAIL TO REASON | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-n | 7 F | ITSA GREAT DAY
|
ROSS SEA | 1:22.60 | |
1960 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | ITSA GREAT DAY | JAMES J. ROWAN | 23-a | 5.5 F | CARRY BACK
|
COVERED BRIDGE | 1:04.20 | FAST, BY 1/2, NTR |
1960 | STC CIVIC HANDICAP | | GREAT BLAZE3 | | 27 | 6 F | GRECIAN VALE
|
MT ROYAL | 1:12.9 | |
1960 | INVERCARGILL CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 13 F |
|
| | |
1960 | CANTERBURY GOLD CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1960 | TRENTHAM STAKES | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 12 F |
|
| | |
1960 | AJC JUNE STAKES | | GRECIAN VALE | | 14 | 6 F | GREAT BLAZE3
|
NEW STAND2 | 1:12.9 | |
1960 | SEASHORE STAKES | | ITSA GREAT DAY | | 23-a | 6 F | INBALANCE
|
CROSS KING | | |
1960 | CAESAR RODNEY STAKES | | ITSA GREAT DAY | | 23-a | 5.5 F |
|
| | |
1959 | DISPLAY STAKES | | NAUGHTY FLIRT | A. VIOLA | 3-i | 8 F | WINDSOR FIELD
|
ELTORO THE GREAT | 1:39.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1959 | GREY HANDICAP | | ELTORO THE GREAT | JOHN PASSERO | 12-c | 8.5 F | HOOKER6
|
OIL CAN | 1:50.40 | |
1959 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES (FILLIES) | | GREAT SHAKES | ALLEN R. HULTZ | 8-f | 5 F | PEPPER PATCH
|
RASH STATEMENT | 0:59.20 | |
1959 | TRAMWAY HANDICAP | | GRENOBLE3 | | 8 | 7 F | AMANULLAH2
|
GREAT BLAZE3 | 1:27.1 | |
1959 | THE SHORTS | | WINCHESTER3 | | 1-m | 6 F | GREAT BLAZE3
|
AKATARAWA | 1:11.0 | |
1959 | JAMES HAZLETT GOLD CUP | | GREAT SENSATION2 | | 7-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1959 | DURAZNA STAKES | | PIERPONTELLA | | 1-x | 6 F | HELEN THE GREAT
|
HASTY DANCER | 1:10.00 | ESR |
1957 | PRIX VERMEILLE | | ARBENCIA | C. ELLIOTT | 14 | 2400 MT | DENISY
|
GREAT SUCCESS | 2:37.10 | |
1957 | HONEYMOON STAKES | | GREAT PRIDE | JAMES P. CONWAY | 2-c | 8 F | TOURBILLONTE
|
INQUISITIVE | 1:36.60 | 1ST DIVISION |
1957 | OAKS PREP STAKES | | PILLOW TALK | M. H. DUDLEY | 8-g | 6 F | GREAT PRIDE
|
NILE LILY | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1957 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | GREAT SUCCESS | FRANCOIS MATHET | 8-i | 2000M | LA MALAGUENA
|
| | AT LE TREMBLAY |
1957 | NEW ZEALAND CUP | | GREAT SCOT3 | | 15-a | 16 F |
|
| | |
1957 | WAIKRC LADY NORRIE STAKES | | GREAT ROSE2 | | 8 | 10 F |
|
| | |
1956 | BOLD VENTURE HANDICAP | | NAVY PAGE | GORDON J. MCCANN | 4-m | 5 F | GREAT GUY2
|
BAFFIN BAY | 1:00.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1956 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | ROMANITA | FRANK SANDERS | 9-e | 8.5 F | GREAT PRIDE
|
SMOKE VEIL | 1:45.00 | ESR |
1956 | CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP | | GREAT PACHA | J. ROGERS | 22-a | 10 F | YORKTOWN5
|
| | 3º NAVAL HONOURS. 12 RAN |
1955 | CANADIAN DERBY | | LOYALIST4 | R. PUNSHON | 5-g | 10 F | SILVER SPAT
|
GREAT WEST | 2:17.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1955 | ALBERTA DERBY STAKES | | SKY LYNN | J. E. BRYANS | 13-a | 9 F (±) | GREAT WEST
|
LOYALIST4 | 1:53.60 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1955 | SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP | | REJECTED | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 2-e | 10 F | TORDITO
|
GREAT CAPTAIN | 2:04.60 | ON TURF |
1955 | SAN MARCOS HANDICAP | | GREAT CAPTAIN | GEORGE H. STRATE | 1-x | 10 F | POONA2
|
HIGH SCUD | 2:03.80 | |
1955 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | SWYNPHILOS | | 9-e | 6 F | GREAT SAINT2
|
DIECAST3 | | |
1955 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE | | RUMLEIGH | | 3-h | 5 F | STAROVER
|
GREATER4 | 1:00.0 | |
1955 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES (4TH. DIV.) | | ACE MARINE | J. WALKER | 3-h | 6 F | SENATOR JIM
|
GREAT WEST | 1:14.00 | |
1955 | MICHIGAN MILE HANDICAP | | GREATEST | | 16-f | 8 F | PELOUSE
|
PLATAN | 1:36.80 | NTR |
1955 | HOKKOKU OKAN SHO | | GREAT WIN | | 4-g | 1500M |
|
| 1:50.4 | GREAT WIN RAN AS "KUMO HIKARI" |
1954 | BEN ALI STAKES | | MISTER BLACK | HARRY E. TROTSEK | 6-a | 7.28 F | SECOND AVENUE
|
GREATEST | 1:27.00 | TRACK: FAST - ETR |
1954 | SARATOGA CUP | | GREAT CAPTAIN | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-x | 14 F | IMPULSIVO10
|
KAZMAIER | 3:02.60 | |
1954 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | BAFFIN BAY | MIKE LONG | 22-a | 8.32 F | JUNE BREEZE
|
GREAT WEST | 1:47.00 | |
1953 | FLIGHT STAKES | | REDESWOOD2 | | 1-g | 8 F | POETESS7
|
GREAT GLEE | 1:39.25 | |
1953 | SARATOGA CUP | | ALERTED | RAY DE STEFANO | 12-g | 14 F | BIT O FATE
|
GREAT CAPTAIN | 3:01.40 | |
1953 | CRAVEN PLATE | | TARIEN | | 3-l | 10 F | GREAT WORLD3
|
BANKBROOK | 2;06.25 | |
1953 | STC CANTERBURY CUP | | GREAT WORLD3 | | 1-l | 9F | SIR PILOT
|
TILBRIDGE | 1:52.0 | |
1953 | STC CHRISTMAS CUP | | LORD FORREST | | 9-a | 12 F | GREAT WORLD3
|
BEXLEY5 | 2:32.2 | |
1953 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | | GREAT PETER | | 2-i | 10 F |
|
| | |
1953 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB (GOLD) CUP | | TWO BIRDIES | | 13-c | 12 F | GREAT WORLD3
|
LORD SAUNDERS | 2:34.25 | |
1953 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | LEPIDOPTIC | F ARMSTRONG | 11-f | 12 F | GREAT PACHA
|
MERLIN3 | 2:39.50 | |
1952 | LAS FLORES HANDICAP | | SPANISH CREAM | A. DRUMHELLER | 4-e | 6 F | GREAT DREAM
|
A GLEAM | 1:10.60 | |
1952 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | | NEARULA | C.F. ELSEY | 1-u | 6 F | NOVARULLAH
|
CYRUS THE GREAT | | |
1952 | VRC CRAIGLEE STAKES | | GREAT WESTERN2 | | 16-f | 10 F |
|
| | |
1952 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | | RUTH LILY | | 12-b | 8 F | GREAT DREAM
|
SPECIAL TOUCH | 1:36.40 | |
1952 | SUNSET HANDICAP | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN STUTE | 8-h | 13 F | STORMY CLOUD2
|
WISTFUL | 2:41.80 | |
1952 | DAINGERFIELD HANDICAP | | MANDINGO | KAY ERIK JENSEN | 21-a | 16.5 F | GREAT CAPTAIN
|
PILASTER | 3:35.60 | |
1952 | TOWSON PURSE | | JACK THE GREAT | FRANK A. BONSAL | 3-n | 6 F | ADOPT2
|
WHIFFENPOOF | 1:11.60 | RACK: FAST, 5R, M: 3½-2½-5 |
1951 | SANTA ANITA MATURITY | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 10 F | LOTOWHITE
|
BED O ROSES | 2:00.40 | |
1951 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | LOTOWHITE | LYDELL T. RUFF | 16-g | 8.5 F | FERD
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:44.20 | HD,3/4 6TH DELEGATE |
1951 | DONCASTER HANDICAP | | OVERSIGHT4 | | C17 | 8 F | DAVEY JONES
|
GREAT WORLD3 | 1:36.25 | |
1951 | VANITY HANDICAP | | BEWITCH2 | HORACE A. (JIMMY) JONES | 8-c | 8.5 F | FLEET RINGS
|
GREAT DREAM | 1:42.80 | |
1951 | FAIR SEX PURSE | | JACK THE GREAT | FRANK A. BONSAL | 3-n | 6 F | THE EAGLE3
|
SENATOR JOE | 1:13.20 | |
1950 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | | YOUR HOST | HARRY L. DANIELS | 4-d | 9 F | STURDY ONE
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:48.80 | NSR |
1950 | DEL MAR DERBY | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 9 F | MRS FUDDY
|
BLUE READING | 1:48.40 | |
1950 | BERKELEY HANDICAP | | BULLREMEMBER | HACK ROSS | 16-c | 6 F | SIR BUTCH
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:09.00 | MRG: 1¼ X 1 [3YO - MAY] |
1950 | OAKLAND HANDICAP | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 8 F | SIR BUTCH
|
WAR POPPY | 1:35.00 | |
1950 | WESTERNER STAKES | | VALQUEST | | 3-o | 9 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
SUN STATE | 1:49.00 | |
1950 | CINEMA HANDICAP | | GREAT CIRCLE | WARREN R. STUTE | 8-h | 8 F | VALQUEST
|
AKIMBO2 | 1:36.00 | |
1950 | SUNSET HANDICAP | | HILL PRINCE | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | 9 F | NEXT MOVE
|
GREAT CIRCLE | 1:48.60 | |
1950 | SAN FELIPE STAKES | | YOUR HOST | HARRY L. DANIELS | 4-d | 7 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
BLUE READING | 1:23.40 | |
1950 | NATIONAL STALLION STAKES | | VOLT | FRANK BARNETT | 2-d | 5 F | BIG STRETCH
|
GREAT WHIRL2 | 0:59.60 | |
1950 | AJC SUMMER CUP | | BALLROOM4 | | 4-k | 12 F | GREAT WORLD3
|
CROWN STREET2 | 2:48.00 | |
1950 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB (GOLD) CUP | | CHITRAL3 | | 1-c | 12 F | GREAT WORLD3
|
KARANGI | 2:33.25 | |
1950 | BABYLON HANDICAP | | MOHAMMEDAN | | 22-a | 6 F | IAMARELIC
|
JACK THE GREAT | 1:11.60 | |
1950 | PENINSULA HANDICAP | | ON TRUST | WILLIAM MOLTER | A29 | 6 F | BOLERO
|
GREAT DREAM | 1:12.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1950 | GOLDEN GATE DERBY | | SIR BUTCH | CLIFFORD H. MOOERS | 4-k | 9 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
WAR POPPY | 1:48.00 | GREAT CIRCLE 1ST BY A NOSE, DQ TO 2ND |
1949 | STARLET STAKES | | THANKS AGAIN | R. BRIDDY | 4-m | 6 F | GREAT CIRCLE
|
STURDY ONE | 1:11.00 | |
1949 | LOUISIANA DERBY | | ROOKWOOD2 | JOHN B. THEALL | 1-i | 9 F | PETEY COTTER
|
GREAT SHUFFLE | 1:51.20 | |
1949 | OCEANSIDE HANDICAP | | GREAT DREAM | ROBERT H. MCDANIEL | A15 | 8 F | MOONRUSH
|
ELBUTTE | 1:37.00 | |
1949 | COUGAR II HANDICAP | | GREAT DREAM | ROBERT H. MCDANIEL | A15 | 6 F | SOME GAL
|
COSMOPOLITE | 1:10.40 | MRG:¾ X 3½ 13/1, 1/1, 16/5 3YOF |
1948 | WELLINGTON STAKES | | GREAT TREK | | 20-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1947 | CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | FLOATING ISLE | | 52 | 16 F (±) | DEANSLAW
|
GREAT FLARE | 3:48.40 | |
1947 | BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | FLOATING ISLE | JUDY JOHNSON | 52 | 16 F (±) | TOURIST LIST
|
GREAT FLARE | 4:19.80 | |
1947 | NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | GREAT FLARE | J. DALLET BYERS | A24 | 16 F (±) | LITTLE SAMMIE
|
FLOATING ISLE | 4:16.40 | |
1947 | CHERRY HINTON STAKES | | GREAT FUN | | 19-c | 6 F |
|
| | CHERRY HINTON S. 1947-2012 |
1947 | RAILWAY STAKES | | GREAT TREK | | 20-a | 6 F |
|
| | |
1947 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | GREAT TREK | | 20-a | 7 F |
|
| | |
1946 | BROOK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | BURMA ROAD3 | JAMES E. RYAN | 22-d | 20 F (±) | CADDIE2
|
GREAT FLARE | | |
1946 | BRITANNIA HANDICAP | | FRENCH TOY2 | FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG | 3-j | 8 F | GREAT FAITH
|
PRINCE CHARLES | | |
1945 | BAGOT HANDICAP | | GREAT BRITAIN4 | | 9-h | 14 F |
|
| | |
1944 | GRAND UNION HOTEL STAKES | | PAVOT | OSCAR WHITE | 10-a | 6 F | GREAT POWER2
|
BYMEABOND | 1:11.80 | AT BEL / BY 2 1/2 L. 4TH BURNING DREAM |
1944 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | PAVOT | OSCAR WHITE | 10-a | 6.5 F | ESTEEM2
|
GREAT POWER2 | 1:18.80 | AT BEL / BY 1/2 L |
1944 | NEW YORK HANDICAP | | CARIBOU2 | PRESTON M. BURCH | 1-j | 18 F | BOLINGBROKE
|
GREAT RUSH | 3:53.00 | |
1944 | REMSEN HANDICAP | | GREAT POWER2 | PRESTON BURCH/TOM SMITH | 16-g | 6 F | WAR JEEP
|
PLEBISCITE3 | 1:12.40 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST. |
1944 | SAGAMORE HANDICAP | | TWOSY | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 23-b | 6 F | WAR JEEP
|
GREAT POWER2 | 1:12.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1944 | BUNKER HILL HANDICAP | | GREAT RUSH | | 3-d | 8 F | BAROQUE11
|
VICTORY DRIVE2 | 1:39.40 | |
1942 | CAULFIELD GUINEAS | | GREAT BRITAIN4 | | 9-h | 8 F |
|
| | |
1942 | VICTORIA DERBY | | GREAT BRITAIN4 | | 9-h | 12 F | AMAZED
|
| | |
1942 | MELBOURNE STAKES | | GREAT BRITAIN4 | | 9-h | 8 F |
|
| | |
1940 | HIALEAH INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | MAETALL | | 1-k | 6 F | CARDINALIS2
|
GREAT UNION | 1:11.80 | TRACK: DULL |
1940 | BRANDYWINE STAKES | | CONFIADO | HIRSCH JACOBS | 14-f | 8.5 F | HONEY CLOUD
|
GREAT UNION | 1:51.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1939 | YOUTHFUL STAKES | | GANNET | JACK HOWARD | 4-l | 5 F | GREAT ALBERT
|
MAETRAN | 0:59.40 | |
1939 | NATIONAL STAKES | | STARDUST | FRANK J. A. BUTTERS | 16 | 5 F | PIPING ROCK
|
GREAT TRUTH | | 8 RAN, DIST: ¾L, 1½L. BRITISH EMPIRE 1ST-DQD |
1938 | YORKTOWN HANDICAP | | GREAT UNION | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 9-e | 9 F | ESPOSA
|
IDLE MISS | 1:52.00 | |
1938 | MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP | | GREAT UNION | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 9-e | 9.5 F | REGAL LILY
|
ISOLATER | 1:57.80 | |
1938 | HURON HANDICAP | | THANKSGIVING | MARY E. HIRSCH | 8-c | 9.5 F | GREAT UNION
|
JOLLY TAR | 1:58.40 | WON BY 1 L. |
1938 | SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP | | MORNING BREEZE3 | HURST PHILPOT | 3-n | 3 F | MONTECITO
|
ALEX THE GREAT3 | 0:33.40 | |
1938 | WASHINGTON HANDICAP | | JACOLA | SELBY L. BURCH | 17-b | 10 F | GREAT UNION
|
TWO BOB | 2:06.00 | |
1937 | W. P. BURCH MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SUN EGRET | H. GUY BEDWELL | A24 | 6 F | GREAT HASTE5
|
SUNNED | 1:13.40 | |
1934 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | GREAT LEGEND | | 9-h | 6 F | THE MARNE
|
DARK SKY2 | 1:13.0 | |
1934 | CURRAN MEMORIAL PURSE | | CHIEF CHEROKEE | HARRY SALADIN | 14-a | 5.5 F | GREAT HASTE5
|
SULA3 | 1:08.80 | TRACK: SLOW |
1933 | JUGOSLOVENSKI DERBI | | GREAT HOPE2 | | 12-a | 2400 m |
|
| | |
1933 | JUGOSLOVENSKI TRIAL STAKES | | GREAT HOPE2 | | 12-a | 1600 m |
|
| | |
1932 | EASTER HANDICAP STAKES | | GREAT STAR7 | | | 8 F |
|
| | |
1932 | BUSHWICK HURDLE HANDICAP | | JUNGLE DAWN2 | VINCENT M. POWERS | 9 | 14 F (±) | SPECIAL DELIVERY6
|
GREATOREX2 | 3:23.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1931 | MATURITY STAKES | | GREAT GUN | GEORGE H. CONWAY | 6 | 8 F | GRATTAN
|
GIGANTIC4 | 1:36.80 | FAST |
1930 | ORMOND MEMORIAL GOLD CUP | | GREAT CHARTER | | 10-d | 8 F |
|
| | |
1930 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | GREAT CHARTER | | 10-d | 7 F |
|
| | |
1929 | LIVERPOOL SUMMER CUP | | KNIGHT OF THE GRAIL | | 22-d | 12 F | GREAT SCOT2
|
HARTFORD | | |
1927 | CONNAUGHT CUP HANDICAP | | LACTARIUS | FRED H. SCHELKE | 2-c | 8.5 F | GRENIER
|
GREAT ROCK4 | 1:49.80 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1925 | GOLDEN ROD HANDICAP | | RHINOCK | WILLIAM D. COVINGTON | 4-m | 7 F | MY COLONEL
|
GREAT SPORT2 | 1:28.60 | |
1925 | PERTH CUP | | GREAT APPLAUSE | | 26 | 16 F |
|
| | |
1925 | HOLLIS CLAIMING STAKES | | MOONRAKER | EDWARD L. MULRENAN | 13-c | 6 F | GREAT MAN3
|
BILLY WARREN | 1:12.80 | TRACK: GOOD - 11TH RUNNING |
1925 | CHUCTANUNDA HANDICAP | | KIT CARSON4 | P. J. LAVIN | 5-f | 6.5 F | WELLFINDER
|
GREAT MAN3 | 1:19.40 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY A NOSE |
1924 | GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES | | TRANSCENDENT | GEOCH | 2-a | 12 F | ROYSTERER2
|
GREAT BARRIER | | 5 RAN, DIST: 3L, ½L. |
1924 | EDEN PARK HANDICAP | | BETTER LUCK3 | GEORGE WALKER | 12 | 6 F | GREAT JAZ
|
BRAEDALBANE | 1:11.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1923 | IRISH ST. LEGER | | ODEMPSEY2 | | 1-r | 14 F | GREAT FALLOCH
|
DARRAGH | | |
1923 | ASHLAND OAKS | | ANNA M HUMPHREY | J. CALVIN MILAM | A1 | 8 F | SWEETHEART
|
GREAT LUCK3 | 1:40.80 | SLOPPY |
1923 | STUYVESANT HANDICAP | | DOT7 | NAT L. BYER | 8-h | 8 F | MOONRAKER
|
GREAT MAN3 | 1:39.40 | |
1922 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES | | EDICT3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 5.5 F | MISS SMITH4
|
GREAT LUCK3 | 1:08.80 | |
1922 | GOLDEN ROD HANDICAP | | GREAT LUCK3 | WILLIAM PERKINS | 19-b | 7 F | ALICE BLUE GOWN
|
DONGES2 | 1:25.60 | |
1922 | COLORADO STAKES | | GREAT MAN3 | FRED TARAL | 2-u | 5 F | BLUE HAWK6
|
KNIGHTHOOD11 | 0:59.60 | |
1922 | BERESFORD STAKES | | GLENSHESK | J. HUNTER | 6-f | 8 F | EASTERN PRINCESS9
|
GREAT PET | | |
1920 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | | ALL PRINCE | R. DAY | 3-i | 13 F | GREAT SEAL3
|
ATTILIUS | | |
1920 | CHESTER VASE | | BUCHAN | ALEC TAYLOR | 16-h | 12.5 F | GREAT SEAL3
|
WOODROW8 | 2:50.80 | |
1918 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | | STEFAN THE GREAT | HENRY S. PERSSE | 2-e | 6 F | KNIGHT OF BLYTH
|
DOMINION2 | | |
1914 | ONTARIO JOCKEY CLUB CUP HANDICAP | | GREAT BRITAIN | JOHN WALTERS | 6-a | 18 F | BARNEGAT
|
FOUNTAIN FAY | 3:54.60 | |
1914 | TORONTO AUTUMN CUP HANDICAP | | GREAT BRITAIN | JOHN WALTERS | 6-a | 10 F | RUDOLFO3
|
LAHORE | 2:06.60 | |
1914 | LOUISVILLE CUP | | GREAT BRITAIN | | 6-a | 16 F | DISPARITY
|
ANY PORT | 3:27.80 | |
1914 | DOMINION HANDICAP | | TIPPECANOE2 | JOHN DYMENT, JR. | a45 | 10 F | GREAT BRITAIN
|
KLEBURNE | 2:04.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1913 | DERBY STAKES | | ABOYEUR | T. LEWIS | 1-b | 12.13 F | LOUVOIS
|
GREAT SPORT | 2:37.6 | EMILY DAVISON KILLED; CRAGANOUR DQ FROM 1ST. |
1913 | TORONTO AUTUMN CUP HANDICAP | | GREAT BRITAIN | JOHN WALTERS | 6-a | 10 F | CALGARY3
|
KINGLY7 | 2:05.40 | |
1913 | MARCH STAKES | | GREAT SPORT | | 6-e | 10 F |
|
| | |
1913 | LATONIA DERBY | | GOWELL | JACK T. WEAVER | 23-b | 12 F | GREAT BRITAIN
|
FOUNDATION5 | 2:33.20 | TRACK: FAST, 3R, 3RD KENTUCKY DERBY |
1913 | EARL GREY CUP HANDICAP | | GREAT BRITAIN | JOHN WALTERS | 6-a | 10 F | PLATE GLASS
|
G M MILLER | 2:04.00 | |
1912 | KINGS STAND STAKES | G1 | GREAT SURPRISE3 | W C YAPP | 3-n | 5 F | GARRYHOE
|
ETHERIC | | |
1912 | THE WHITSUNTIDE PLATE | | GREAT SPORT | | 6-e | 5 F |
|
| | |
1907 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | JOHN MARRS | WILLIAM GRATER | 21 | 4.5 F | GREAT PIRATE
|
HONEST10 | 0:54.00 | |
1907 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | TORPOINT | A TAYLOR | 16-c | 22 F | MONSIEUR PERICHON
|
GREAT SCOT | | |
1903 | RRC RAWSON STAKES | | GREAT SCOT | | 11-c | 9 F | ABUNDANCE3
|
| 1:57.00 | |
1903 | VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP | | GREAT SCOT | | 11-c | 18 F | ADJUSTER
|
ACRASIA2 | | |
1902 | VICTORIA DERBY | | ABUNDANCE3 | | 1-s | 12 F | GREAT SCOT
|
RIENZI8 | | |
1902 | MIDDLE PARK PLATE | | FLOTSAM2 | | 1-m | 6 F | GREATOREX
|
ROCK SAND | 1:18.20 | |
1902 | DEWHURST STAKES | | ROCK SAND | GEORGE BLACKWELL | 4-n | 7 F | MEAD
|
GREATOREX | 1:27.60 | |
1902 | NEW STAKES | | SERMON2 | F. W. DAY | 2-o | 5 F | GREATOREX
|
| | 3RD: POST OBIT |
1899 | SWIFT STAKES | | FLY BY NIGHT16 | | 5-f | 7 F | KINLEY MACK
|
GREATLAND | 1:27.20 | |
1899 | FALCON STAKES | | FLY BY NIGHT16 | | 5-f | 8.5 F | GREATLAND
|
ALPEN | 1:49.75 | |
1897 | WHITE PLAINS HANDICAP | | HANDSEL | | 11-g | 6 F | SENSATIONAL5
|
GREAT BEND | 1:11.50 | |
1897 | SURF STAKES | | VARUS6 | | 8 | 5.5 F | GREAT BEND
|
WILD WARRIOR2 | 1:09.40 | |
1897 | ECLIPSE STAKES | | FROHMAN | DAVID GIDEON | A15 | 5.5 F | CHERRY PICKER6
|
GREAT BEND | 1:04.50 | |
1897 | ROSLYN STAKES | | GREAT BEND | | A15 | 5 F | HANDBALL
|
SWANGO | 1:02.00 | FAIR, 8R |
1894 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | | DORIAN6 | JOHN W. ROGERS | 21 | 11 F | JOHN COOPER
|
PETER THE GREAT3 | 2:21.40 | |
1893 | FLATBUSH STAKES | | SENATOR GRADY | MATTHEW BYRNES | A22 | 7 F | GALILEE6
|
PETER THE GREAT3 | 1:29.20 | |
1893 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | DOMINO | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 23-b | 6 F | PETER THE GREAT3
|
| 1:14.00 | |
1881 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | | IROQUOIS | JACOB PINCUS | 4-m | 13 F | GEOLOGIST
|
GREAT CARLE | 3:04.00 | |
1881 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | LIMESTONE2 | T WADLOW | 3-n | 7 F |
|
GREAT CARLE | | |
1877 | CHAMPION STAKES | | SPRINGFIELD | | 12-c | 10 F | SILVIO
|
GREAT TOM | | |
1876 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | | PETRARCH | JOHN DAWSON | 10 | 13 F | GREAT TOM
|
JULIUS CAESAR2 | | |
1876 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | | GREAT TOM | M DAWSON | 11-g | 8 F |
|
| | |
1876 | NEWMARKET DERBY | | SKYLARK | | 15-b | 12 F |
|
GREAT TOM | | |
1841 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | | GREAT WONDER3 | | 1-s | 32 F |
|
| | |