Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: lode 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2015PAT WHITWORTH ILLINOIS DEBUTANTE STAKESSILVER LODE2DOUG MATTHEWS14-f8.5 FPARTAY LAKOTA ROSE1:47.45TRACK FAST
2015ARLINGTON-WASHINGTON LASSIE STAKES MARQUEE MISS3INGRID M. MASON7-f7 FSILVER LODE2 ESCALANTE101:24.29POLYTRACK
2012CLASICO M.A. Y T. JUAREZ CELMANG2COME INTO6-f1600 MTTIENE BERAJA DISTINGUIDA LODE  
2011CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSONG2DISTINGUIDA LODE3-h1600 MTMINA PIRQUITAS SHY ESPERANZA  
2009CLASICO MIGUEL LUIS MORALESG2LA CHARMANTE3-h1600 MTILUMINADA LODE XASSARI  
2006HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAPBIG APPLE DADDYBRUCE N. LEVINE22-b6 FINTROSPECT2 MELODEEMAN1:11.49TRACK: FAST, BY 2¼ L.
2006SMART COUPON STAKESGOLD AND ROSESTHOMAS M. BUSH8-i8 FGALLOPING GROCER MELODEEMAN1:36.12TRACK: FAST
2003BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE STAKESFLOATER3TIM E. GIRTEN9-f8.5 FAFFIRMLODE OH OLEG1:50.33UNDEFEATED 4-4
2002HOLSTEN TROPHYG3EL GRAN LODEDIEGO LOWTHER11-a1200MMONKSTON POINT ROUGH ARROGANCE1.12.72 
2001ARCADIA HANDICAPG2LAZY LODERICHARD E. MANDELLA3-b9 FNIGHT PATROL WAKE THE TIGER1:49.74 
2001TABY OPEN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG3EL GRAN LODE11-a1100MARAMUS2 WATCHING1:12.0 
2000TABY OPEN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPG3WAQUAASE NORDLING19-c1100MEL GRAN LODE GAELIC DREAM1.06.5 
2000BABY DOE HANDICAP LODESTONE2KENNETH GLEASON16-a7 FCHASINRAIN DUNHAMS SOCIAL1:26.20TRACK: FAST
2000JAMES SEYMOUR STAKES ISLAND SOUNDDAVID ELSWORTH10-c10 FMAN OMYSTERY EXPLODE82.09.47 
2000RESTAURANT LA TABLE STERNE/DORTMUNDER FLIEGERPREIS EL GRAN LODED. LOWTHER11-a1200MMACINA PISTACHIO21:20.63 
2000PRIX DU PETIT COUVERTG3REPERTORY2MALCOLM SAUNDERS1-n1000 MTLINCOLN DANCER EL GRAN LODE0:59.40HEAVY. 8 R. 1-2½-½ L.
2000HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKESG1BIENAMADOJ. PACO GONZALEZ5-h12 FNORTHERN QUEST LAZY LODE2:25.98TURF: FIRM
1999JIM MURRAY MEMORIAL HANDICAP LAZY LODERICHARD E. MANDELLA3-b10 FMUSGRAVE ASTARABAD2:01.44 
1999SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAPG2KESSEM POWERMICHAEL R. MITCHELL8-k12 FBRAVE ACT LAZY LODE2:28.02 
1999OAK TREE TURF CHAMPIONSHIPG1MASH ONEROBERT J. FRANKEL4-n10 FLAZY LODE BONAPARTISTE1:59.07 
1999SUNSET HANDICAPG2PLICCKRONALD L. MCANALLY6-d12 FRIVER BAY LAZY LODE2:26.97 
1999HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKESG1LAZY LODERICHARD E. MANDELLA3-b12 FPUBLIC PURSE SINGLE EMPIRE2:25.851-1/4
1998SUNSET HANDICAPG2RIVER BAYROBERT J. FRANKEL9-c12 FLAZY LODE DEVONWOOD2:27.40FM, 6R, M-2¼-NK-½
1998TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1BUCKS BOYNOEL P. HICKEY5212 FCETEWAYO LAZY LODE2:33.25SFT, 6R, M-3-6-3
1998HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKESG1LAZY LODEWALLACE A. DOLLASE3-b12 FYAGLI FERRARI2:28.36FM, 10R, M-1½, 4, ½
1997LADYS SECRET HANDICAP TAKE THE LIMOR. OWENS366.5 FMIGHTY LODE DAWNS CHANCE1:16.20TRACK: FAST
1997PASSAIC COUNTY STAKES CAPTURE THE GOLDJ. MAZZA22-b6 FEXPLODE N WIN ALERT DAVID1:09.65TRACK SLOPPY
1997MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION STAKES MIGHTY LODEJERRY LEWIS1-w6.5 FCARESSING A STAR DARING APPEAL1:20.60TRACK: FAST
1997GRAN PREMIO NACIONALG1CHULLOEDUARDO MARTINEZ DE HOZ6-f2500 MTLAZY LODE INTEMPESTIVO2:31.65 
1996OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC STAKESBELLE OF COZZENESTEVE HOBBY6-d8.5 FSLEW O MINK AXLE LODE1:43.00TRACK: FAST
1996DIXIE STAKESG2GOLD AND STEELJEAN C. ROUGET9-f9 FSAME OLD WISH COMSTOCK LODE1:52.80 
1995ARAPAHOE OAKS EASY RAINBOWDEAN SANDSTEAD12-b8.5 FICE LODE CUPIEDOLL1:48.40TRACK: FAST
1995OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC STAKESSLIDE SHOW9-f8.5 FAXLE LODE ASH MAN  
1994OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSICAXLE LODE1-m8.5 F  WALLY BADGER AS OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC
1992CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSICG2LARANTO131800MFAMOUS NICK READY TO EXPLODE1:49.80 
1992TOORAK HANDICAPG1READY TO EXPLODEJOHN MEAGHER2-b1600MEXCITED ANGEL2 PRINCE SALIERI1:43.7 
1991VRC VICTORIA DERBYG1STAR OF THE REALM21-a2500MNATURALISM READY TO EXPLODE  
1991MVRC BILL STUTT STAKESG2READY TO EXPLODE2-b1600M     
1991VIVACIOUS HANDICAPBUCKEYE BLAZEJESUS SUAREZ4-r8.5 FSISTER EXPLODENT MAGNOLIA RAVENAL1.45. 105R. M- 8- 3/4- HD WINNER FAV. [1-2] AND HWT. [128]
1991IMP HANDICAP COURT HOSTESSNEIL J. HOWARD17-b8.5 FCOURS KRISSIE SISTER EXPLODENT1:43.708R. M- 8- 6½- ¾
1991HUNTING VALLEY HANDICAPNORA M2JAMES SLACK16-h8.5FRARE STAR SISTER EXPLODENT1:46.50 
1991ROSE DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL HANDICAPBUCKEYE BLAZEJESUS SUAREZ4-r9 FSISTER EXPLODENT DEES HEART1:51.50TRACK: FAST
1991VATC CAULFIELD GUINEASG1CHORTLE2BRUCE MCLACHLAN1-o1600MNATURALISM READY TO EXPLODE1:36.7 
1991LADY MANNEQUIN HANDICAP BEYOND SLEWMIKE MAZUR4-c6 FSISTER EXPLODENT IM A LITTLE BATTY1:12.306R. M- 1/2- NO - 1
1990HUNTING VALLEY HANDICAPNORA M216-h9 FSISTER EXPLODENT FAT EMMA1:52.20 
1990OHIO MATRON HANDICAPSISTER EXPLODENTROD MADRIGAL, SR.14-f8.5 F     
1990EVERGREEN STAKESSISTER EXPLODENTROD MADRIGAL SR14-f8.5 F     
1990ANNIE OAKLEY HANDICAPSISTER EXPLODENTROD MADRIGAL SR14-f8.5 FDEES HEART    
1990ROSE DEBARTOLO MEMORIAL HANDICAPFAT EMMAMARTIN D. OWENSA249 FSISTER EXPLODENT NORA M21:53.60PHOTO 4TH CRYSTANY
1990PRIMONETTA HANDICAPSISTER EXPLODENTROD MADRIGAL, SR.14-f6 F     
1990BROWN AND WILLIAMSON HANDICAPG3MEDICINE WOMANGEORGE R. ARNOLD II2-f7 FLOST LODE GALLANT RYDER1:23.40MY NK
1989OCEANSIDE STAKES - 2ND DIV.HAWKSTERRONALD L. MCANALLY5-g8 FLODE TOKATEE1:36.60 
1989DEL MAR DERBYG2HAWKSTERRON MCANALLY5-g9 FRIVER MASTER LODE1:48.00 
1988GRAN PREMIO REPUBLICA ARGENTINAG1LAZY LODE3-b2500 MTAKIRO2    
1984FLORIDA OAKS SURE TOO EXPLODESTEVE INGRAM97 FAPRIL SONNETT NORTHERN JAZZ1:24.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1984SUNCOAST STAKES SURE TOO EXPLODE97 F     
1984GENUINE RISK VISITATION STAKES SURE TOO EXPLODE98.5F    1ST OF 4 STAKES WINS IN A ROW ALL AT TAMPA
1984GARDENIA STAKES SURE TOO EXPLODE98.5 F     
1984TAMPA BAY DEBUTANTE STAKES SURE TOO EXPLODE98.5F     
1983HOLLYWOOD INVITATIONAL TURF HANDICAPG1ERINS ISLECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2-n12 FEXPLODED PRINCE SPELLBOUND2:25.80HD TRAINER 1-2. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1983SAN ANTONIO HANDICAPG1BATES MOTELJOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-f9 FTIME TO EXPLODE ITS THE ONE1:47.00 
1983PRIX LA FLECHE MICBOLJEAN LAUMAIN9-e1400MCLODETTE POULO EVRY
1983POLLYANNA STAKES COLBYS BABY10-d6FSURE TOO EXPLODE    
1983MALIBU STAKESG2TIME TO EXPLODEGARY F. JONES10-a7 FPRINCE SPELLBOUND WAVERING MONARCH1:21.00NK 6TH CHINOOK PASS
1983SAN PASQUAL HANDICAPG2REGAL FALCONRICHARD E. MANDELLA14-f8.5 FTIME TO EXPLODE WEST ON BROAD1:43.20 
1982HOLLYWOOD INVITATIONAL TURF HANDICAPG1EXPLODEDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM16-h12 FLEMHI GOLD THE BART2:25.20ESR
1982BOLSA CHICA STAKES TIME TO EXPLODEGARY F. JONES10-a6 FREMEMBER JOHN JOURNEY AT SEA1:08.603 FOR 3
1982DEL MAR HANDICAPG2MUTTERINGD. WAYNE LUKAS5-c9.82 FREGALBERTO EXPLODED1:57.004TH CATERMAN, 5TH WICKERR
1982YULETIDE HANDICAP TIME TO EXPLODEGARY F. JONES10-a7 FDAVES FRIEND TRAVELLING VICTOR1:20 3/54TH UNPREDICTABLE
1982SAN MARINO HANDICAP LEMHI GOLDLAZ BARRERA14-b12 FEXPLODED CHANCEY BIDDER2:27.40GD 1ST DIVISION
1982SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1LEMHI GOLDLAZARO S. BARRERA14-b14 FEXPLODED PERRAULT2:45.60WON BY 7 L.
1982SUNSET HANDICAPG2ERINS ISLECHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM2-n12 FDON ROBERTO EXPLODED2:25.60 
1982BALDWIN STAKES REMEMBER JOHNDARRELL J. VIENNA4-n6.5 FTIME TO EXPLODE CRYSTAL STAR1:15.20SWITCHED TO DIRT
1982SAN LUIS REY STAKESG1PERRAULTCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-w12 FEXPLODED JOHN HENRY2:24.00 
1981CHARLES H. STRUB STAKESG1SUPER MOMENTRONALD L. MCANALLY16-g10 FEXPLODED DOONESBURY2:01.20 
1981SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1OBRAZTSOVYCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-x14 FEXPLODED SINGULARITY2:50.40 
1981SAN DIEGO HANDICAP SUMMER TIME GUYWILLARD L. PROCTOR14-c8.5 FSHAMGO EXPLODED1:41.00 
1981SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1JOHN HENRYRONALD L. MCANALLY8-c10 FKING GO GO EXPLODED1:59.404TH FLYING PASTER - CAREER FINALE
1980OCEANSIDE STAKESARISTOCRATICALEDWIN J. GREGSON3-j7.5 FPOCKETFUL IN VAIL EXPLODED1:30.40 
1980LA JOLLA MILEG3ARISTOCRATICALEDWIN J. GREGSON3-j8 FSON OF A DODO EXPLODED1:36.20 
1980DEL MAR DERBYG3EXPLODEDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM16-h9 FARISTOCRATICAL SON OF A DODO1:48.80 
1979CALDER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) GREAT SOUNDMERRITT A. BUXTON1-n9 FSPLODE INDIGNADO31:49.00WON BY A NECK
1972SWIFT STAKES EXPLODENTEUGENE JACOBS14-e6 FCOOL CONCEPT3 EAGER EXCHANGE1:11.60 
1972LONGPORT HANDICAP ICECAPADEDAVID A. WHITELEY8-c7 FEXPLODENT TWIN TIME1:22.80 
1972SURVIVOR STAKESBEE BEE BEEDELMER W. CARROLL9-h9 FRIGHT JUDEX EXPLODENT1:50.00WON BY 7 L.
1972PRINCE GEORGES STAKES EXPLODENTEUGENE JACOBS14-e8.5 FRIGHT JUDEX    
1972BAY SHORE STAKES EXPLODENTEUGENE JACOBS14-e7 FEAGER EXCHANGE GAY GALLANT1:23.40 
1972LINCOLN DOWNS SPECIAL SECOND BAR1-l8.5 FSPANISH RIDDLE EXPLODENT SPANISH RIDDLE FAVORITE
1971CAROLINA CUP EXPLODE216-h16 F (ABT)   4:10.40 
1967DUKE OF YORK STAKES LUNAR PRINCESSD. RAYSON9-f6 FMILODE PC FORTY-NINE  
1967QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES ALCIGLIDES. MC GRATH5-h22 FAPPRENTICE2 GREY OF FALLODEN5:21.58 
1965QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES GREY OF FALLODENDICH HERN16-h22 FCOLD SLIPPER LIBERTY TRUCK5:13.44  
1965HENRY II STAKES GREY OF FALLODENDICK HERN16-h16,5FFIGHTING CHARLIE ULSTER PRINCE  
1965PRIX GLADIATEUR FANTOMAS6LEON GAUMONDY16-c4800MGREY OF FALLODEN WALDMEISTER5.06.80 
1965DONCASTER CUP PRINCE HANSELD. THOM5-j18 FHOMEWARD BOUND2 GREY OF FALLODEN4:14,4 
1965ZLATY POHAR OPUS ROBERTE20-a2600MMOLODEC JASPIS23:02.5 
1964YORKSHIRE CUP RAISE YOU TENCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT6-e16 FARCTIC VALE GREY OF FALLODEN  
1964HENRY II STAKES FIGHTING SHIPJ. JARVIS1-n16,5FGAUL2 GREY OF FALLODEN  
1964CZECH ST LEGER MOLODEC5-d2800M   3:12.5 
1964DONCASTER CUP GREY OF FALLODENDICK HERN16-h18 FRAISE YOU TEN OAKVILLE3:59.40 
1964CESAREWITCH HANDICAP GREY OF FALLODEN16-h2 1/4 MILES     
1964VELKA CERVNOVA CENA MOLODEC5-d2200M   2:23.0 
1963CHESTER CUP NARRATUSD. THOM16-g18 F 117 YDSARCTIC VALE GREY OF FALLODEN  
1963JOCKEY CLUB CUP GAUL2PRH HASTINGS-BASS1-e16 FGREY OF FALLODEN MONTERRICO3:44.40 
1963QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES TRELAWNY2GEORGE TODD1-n22 FGREY OF FALLODEN SANNAZARO5:07.84 
1940SHILLELAH HURDLE STEEPLECHASE OSSABAW21-a16 F (ABT)LODEON  4:18.20 
1931LATONIA CUP HANDICAP CULLODEN6DANIEL E. STEWART1-w18 FCOUSIN JO ROYAL JULIAN3:59.00TRACK: MUDDY
1930LATONIA DERBY GALLANT KNIGHT2C. KAY SPENCE2-s12 FPLAYTIME CULLODEN62:35.00TRACK: FAST - 7 RAN. 2ND KENTUCKY DERBY
1930OHIO STATE DERBY CULLODEN6D. E. STEWART1-w9 FTONTO ROCK DARK ENTRY21:51.60ETR
1906FEILDING CUP MELODEON6312 F     
1904BOLSZOJ VSEROSSIJSKIJ PRIZ CULODEN2-j2400 MKAROLYI PUL-OP  
1893VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP PORTSEA412-c18 F  CULLODEN7  
1893VRC ST. LEGER STAKES CULLODEN73614 F     
1893ALAGI DIJ CULLODEN352000M     
1890JEROME STAKES TOURNAMENT14MATTHEW M. ALLENA1110.5 FBANQUET5 MASTERLODE2:16.00RUN AT MORRIS PARK 1890 TO 1905, INCLUSIVE.