193205 | TEISHITSU GOSHOTEN (YOKOHAMA) (SPRING-AUTUMN) | | YAMAYASU | | | 2000M |
|
| 2.09.40 | |
190511 | TEISHITSU GOSHOTEN (YOKOHAMA) (SPRING-AUTUMN) | | MAY ME | | | 1600M |
|
| 1:53.10 | |
2024 | BUSANDA STAKES | | GIN GIN7 | BRAD H. COX | 9-f | 9 F | PRINCESS MAYFAIR
|
SHIMMERING ALLURE | 1:53.31 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) [5 RAN] |
2024 | TOKAI QUEEN CUP | | NIJIIRO HARPY | KATSUYUKI IMAZU | 4-d | 1700M | ZAO3
|
CALL ME MAYBE5 | 1:50.6 | |
2023 | H.H.SH. SHEEMA BINT NASSER BIN HAMAD AL KHALIFA CUP | G2 | BUFFER ZONE2 | HESHAM AL HADDAD | 13-c | 1400M | CHIMGAN
|
MAYSTAR2 | 1:23.55 | |
2023 | GOLDEN MILLER NOVICES CHASE | G1 | STAGE STAR6 | P NICHOLLS | 1-t | 19F168Y | NOTLONGTILLMAY
|
MIGHTY POTTER | 5:01.94 | S, 7R, 3 1/4, 3/4 |
2023 | GROSSER PREIS DER HANNOVERSCHEN VOLKSBANK | | SPRING PROMISE3 | H-A PANTALL | 23 | 1400M | AUBAZINE2
|
SHYMAY | 1:23.95 | |
2023 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | BEAUVATIER | Y BARBEROT | 19 | 1400M | ZABIARI
|
MAYMAY2 | 1:30.95 | |
2023 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | SWINGALONG5 | KARL L. BURKE | 9-c | 6 F | ROYAL ACLAIM
|
GALE FORCE MAYA | 1:09.86 | NK,3/4,3/4. OWNER 1-2 |
2023 | CTBA LASSIE STAKES | | SNUGGLE BUNNY3 | RILEY PARSONS | 23-b | 6 F | LONG MAY SHE RUN2
|
FLY FREE10 | 1:14.48 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2023 | LE CINQUIEME ESSAI CUP STAKES | | VINNIE VAN GO3 | JULIE MATHES | 3-g | 6.5 F | MAYITO4
|
ALACRITOUS3 | 1:17.07 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [6 RAN] |
2023 | PARK HILL STAKES | G2 | SUMO SAM2 | PAUL AND OLIVER COLE | 5-g | 14F115Y | ONE EVENING
|
LMAY | 3:9.90 | |
2023 | EXETER MARES NOVICES CHASE | | ARCLIGHT4 | NICKY HENDERSON | 14-b | 17F109Y | MAYHEM MYA
|
CAROLES PASS | 4:29.70 | |
2023 | PRIX ARCANGUES | | GOYA SENORA | Y BARBEROT | 11-d | 2500M | AMNERIS21
|
MAX MAYHEM | 2:35.58 | |
2023 | SOUTHERN MILE | | BURGIE2 | | 2-c | 1600M | MAYOR OF NORWOOD
|
POVERTY BAY3 | 1:37.09 | |
2022 | NZB AIRFREIGHT STAKES | | REPUTABELLE | | 22-d | 1400M | IRISH RED2
|
JUST MAYBE10 | 1:24.26 | |
2022 | LIBERTHINE MARES CHASE | G2 | ELIMAY | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 20.5 F | PINK LEGEND
|
SCARLET AND DOVE | 5:14.62 | GS, 8R, /2, NS |
2022 | QUEEN MARY STAKES | G2 | DRAMATISED | K BURKE | 9-h | 5 F | MAYLANDSEA
|
MARIA BRANWELL | | |
2022 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | NUEVA FRAGANCIA | RODOLFO PEDRO | 4-r | 1600 MT | LOVELY FACE
|
MAGGIE MAY7 | 1:37:08 | |
2022 | HASTINGS HANDICAP | | MAYBE I WILL5 | BLAINE D WRIGHT | 11-c | 6 F | BLAZINGBELLABLU
|
DAFFODIL SWEET | 1:08.38 | NK,1/2 |
2022 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | FLOTUS5 | SIMON & ED CRISFORD | 19-c | 6 F | ADAAY TO REMEMBER
|
GALE FORCE MAYA | 1:10.24 | |
2022 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | SIR FOR SURE | MARK E CASSE | 23-b | 9 F | HALL OF DREAMS2
|
CAUSIN MAYHEM | 1:50.62 | 22-1 TRAINER 1-2 |
2022 | FLYING FILLIES STAKES | | PRINCESS SHABNAM | S WOODS | 25 | 6 F | GALE FORCE MAYA
|
CHIL CHIL | 1:15.62 | |
2022 | BETFRED GARROWBY STAKES | | GALE FORCE MAYA | MICHAEL DODS | 1-l | 6F | PRIMO BACIO
|
VENTURA DIAMOND | 1:10.62 | |
2022 | GUN RUNNER STAKES (KD) | | PLAY ACTION PASS | ROBERT MEDINA | 1-e | 8 F | FUERTEVENTURA5
|
AMERICAN MAYHEM | 1:34.27 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 | SCOTTISH FILLIES SPRINT STAKES | | GALE FORCE MAYA | MICHAEL DODS | 1-l | 5.5F | PINK CRYSTAL2
|
TENAYA CANYON | 1:04.20 | |
2022 | CORNWALLIS STAKES | G3 | RUMSTAR2 | J PORTMAN | 5-e | 5 F | MAYLANDSEA
|
PRINCE OF PILLO | :58.10 | |
2022 | BALMERINO STAKES | G3 | DEFIBRILLATE | | 3-i | 2050M | THE MAYOR4
|
DEMONETIZATION | 2:09.06 | |
2022 | CLASICO CARLOS P. RODRIGUEZ | G2 | MANUCA2 | ETCHECHOURY CARLOS | 1-x | 1600M | MAGGIE MAY7
|
CANTA BONITA2 | CANTA BONI | 1:34.49 |
2022 | IRISH EBF GLENCARRAIG LADY FRANCIS FLOOD MARES CHASE | G2 | SCARLET AND DOVE | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 1-k | 21F | ELIMAY
|
DOLCITA | 5:33.90 | |
2022 | BBA IRELAND LIMITED OPERA HAT MARES CHASE | | ELIMAY | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 16F | COURT MAID3
|
LA CHANTEUSE7 | 4:25.00 | |
2022 | LATE H.H.SH.RASHID BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP | G2 | BYLINE4 | A.M. SMITH | 9-f | 1600M | MAYSTAR2
|
BONDS BOY | 1:35.98 | LGII |
2022 | H.H.SH. FAISAL BIN RASHID BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP | G1 | BYLINE4 | A.M. SMITH | 9-f | 1600M | MAYSTAR2
|
SHEBIL ALJAZIRA | 1:34.70 | LGI |
2022 | PREMIER CHASE | | NUTS WELL | ANN HAMILTON | 6-d | 23F96Y | HILL SIXTEEN
|
ESPOIR DE ROMAY | 6:13.60 | |
2021 | SPECTACULAR BID S. | | KENNY HAD A NOTION | DALE CAPUANO | 5-h | 7F | MAYTHEHORSEBWITHU
|
SHACKQUEENKING | 1:23.98 | NK |
2021 | PARRAMATTA CUP | | SACRAMENTO28 | | 13-c | 1900 MT | SIKANDARABAD
|
THE LORD MAYOR4 | 1:58.54 | |
2021 | MIRACLE WOOD STAKES | | MAYTHEHORSEBWITHU | BRITTANY T. RUSSELL | 3-h | 8 F | TIZ MANDATE
|
KENNY HAD A NOTION | 1:37.02 | |
2021 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | SHACKLED LOVE | GARY CAPUANO | 1-w | 8.5 F | MAYTHEHORSEBWITHU
|
EXCELLORATOR | 1:43.56 | 1/2L. 21-1 |
2021 | MRC LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | GRAND MAYSON | | 10-d | 1200M | ROCH N HORSE
|
PUYSEGUR | 1:07.93 | |
2021 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | TOSEN REVIEW | SATOSHI KOKUBO | 3-d | 1400M | MAYSON JUNIOR
|
NARITA MINISTER | 1:27.8 | |
2021 | LIBERTHINE MARES CHASE | G2 | COLREEVY | W P MULLINS | 3-e | 20.5F | ELIMAY
|
SHATTERED LOVE2 | 5:16.25 | GS, 11R, 1/2, 2 3/4 FIRST RUNNING |
2021 | PRIX SIGY | | SUESA | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 14-a | 1100M | ISLE OF MAY3
|
IDEAL BEAUTY2 | 1:03.68 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
2021 | LORD MAYORS CUP | | POLLY GREY2 | | 1-t | 2000 MT | PARRY SOUND
|
THE LORD MAYOR4 | 2:03.31 | |
2021 | TRAMWAY STAKES | G2 | ZAAKI | | 1-w | 1400 MT | ARAMAYO4
|
STAR OF THE SEAS2 | 1:22.33 | |
2021 | DEL MAR JUVENILE FILLIES TURF | | LIAMS DOVE | PETER MILLER | 14-f | 8 F | HELENS WELL
|
DOLLY MAY2 | 1:36.65 | TURF FIRM [11 RAN] / MAIDEN WIN |
2021 | BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP | G3 | ATISHU | | 11-d | 1400M | LOOKS LIKE ELVIS
|
ARAMAYO4 | 1:23.74 | |
2021 | EPSOM HANDICAP | G1 | PRIVATE EYE9 | | 2-c | 1600M | ARAMAYO4
|
DALASAN | 1:33.70 | |
2021 | BOADICEA STAKES | | SHE DO | ROGER VARIAN | 4-r | 6 F | GALE FORCE MAYA
|
ADAAY TO REMEMBER | 1:11.59 | |
2021 | MERCURY STAKES | G3 | THE HIGHWAY RAT | A OLIVER | 19-b | 5 F | MAY SONIC
|
STRONG JOHNSON | 58.28 | |
2021 | DOONSIDE CUP STAKES | | MAYDANNY | MARK JOHNSTON | B3 | 10 F | EUCHEN GLEN
|
JUAN ELCANO | 2:06.93 | |
2021 | COLIN PARKER MEMORIAL INTERMEDIATE CHASE | | FIDDLERONTHEROOF | COLIN TIZZARD | 11-f | 20F | PAY THE PIPER5
|
ESPOIR DE ROMAY | 4:57.23 | |
2021 | BBA IRELAND LIMITED OPERA HAT MARES CHASE | | ELIMAY | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 16F | SHATTERED LOVE2
|
YUKON LIL4 | 4:19.10 | |
2021 | HOUGHTON MARES CHASE | | ZAMBELLA | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 7-e | 20F | ANNIE MC
|
ELIMAY | 5:23.31 | |
2021 | HORSE & JOCKEY HOTEL CHASE | G2 | ALLAHO | W P MULLINS | 26 | 20F48Y | ELIMAY
|
ANNAMIX | 5:33.80 | |
2020 | CLASICO JULIO CASTRO RUIZ | G3 | WIN HERE | CRISTIáN URBINA R. | 7 | 2000M | PEUMAYEN2
|
BALIO4 | 2.05.71 | |
2020 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | TAMAHERE2 | FRANCOIS ROHAUT | 1-u | 1600M | MARYS FRANCE
|
ALJUMAYLIYAH | 1:42:81 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | BOB BRYANT STAKES | | FLAT OUT SPEED | LYNN CHLEBORAD | 8-c | 6 F | BEER CAN
|
MAYAN SKY2 | 1:09:21 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2020 | COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | | ATEEM | P. & F. MONFORT | 14 | 2400 MT | PUTUMAYO2
|
NAVIA9 | 2:31.28 | AUGUST 15, TURF GOOD, 12 RAN, M: 1.75 - 0.5 - NK - NK |
2020 | FIRST STATE DASH STAKES | | SINGLINO | JOHN E. WORSLEY | 4-k | 5.5 F | MAYTHEHORSEBWITHU
|
LATIN SPICE2 | 1:05.11 | SY |
2020 | KRANJI MILE | G1 | ARAMAYO4 | S BAERTSCHIGER | 9-e | 1600 MT | TOP KNIGHT2
|
COUNTOFMONTECRISTO2 | 1:33.85 | 16 STARTERS (JRD) |
2020 | CRITERIUM MAYORES | | MAGNO ALBERTO | RAFAEL BERNAL G. | 2-s | 1900M | TIBERIO GRACO
|
PEUMAYEN2 | 2.01.02 | |
2020 | GENERAL J. M. CARRERA | G3 | WIN HERE | CRISTIAN URBINA R. | 7 | 1800M | LOBELIUS
|
PEUMAYEN2 | 1.55.61 | |
2020 | LORD MAYORS CUP | | WU GOK | | 4-b | 2000 MT | YULONG PRINCE
|
THE LORD MAYOR4 | 2:04.45 | |
2020 | PRIX MONTENICA | | QUIET TIMES3 | MME PIA BRANDT | 2-f | 1300M | MAYSTAR2
|
| 1:16.62 | |
2020 | COOLMORE NH SIRES EBF MARES NOVICE CHASE | G2 | ELIMAY | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 20F91Y | CUT THE MUSTARD5
|
AGUSTA GOLD | 5:06.50 | |
2020 | FRONTLINE SECURITY GRABEL MARES HURDLE | | BUILDMEUPBUTTERCUP | W P MULLINS | 9-b | 18F120Y | ELIMAY
|
BLACK TEARS2 | 5:03.50 | |
2019 | LIGHTNING CITY STAKES | | MIZ MAYHEM | EDWARD PLESA JR | 9-f | 5 F | SMILING CAUSEWAY
|
BROADWAY RUN | 0:55.37 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] / RACE RUN 12/1/18 |
2019 | CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVA | | HAPPY BUNNY | CLAUDIO BERNAL G. | 19-a | 1600M | FORLAN5
|
PEUMAYEN2 | 1.37.10 | |
2019 | MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC | G2 | GLOBAL EXCHANGE3 | | 10-c | 1800 MT | COSSETOT
|
ARAMAYO4 | 1:48.75 | |
2019 | PASADENA STAKES | | STUBBINS2 | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 4-o | 8 F | NEPTUNES STORM
|
MAYOR COBB | 1:36.15 | SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF, 5R |
2019 | CARABINEROS DE CHILE | | PEUMAYEN2 | CARLOS URBINA H. | 4-b | 1500M | GRAN GATSBY2
|
EL NOTARIO2 | | 1.29.30 |
2019 | GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | SOTO SIZZLER | W.KNIGHT | 5-d | 12 F | EDDYSTONE ROCK
|
MAYBE TODAY | 2:35.89 | GD, 12R, 3¼-½-NK |
2019 | LYMAN HANDICAP | | MIDNIGHTCHARLY | EDWARD COLETTI JR | 20 | 7 F | LONG MAY YOU RUN
|
JWSTRICKYMISCHIEF | 1:24.17 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2019 | CLASICO EJERCITO NACIANLA BOLIVARIANO | G2 | MAYORAL11 | FERNANDO PARILLI | 14-c | 2000M | PAPA PEDRO
|
SWITCH HITTER5 | 2:06:40 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | J. WILLIAM PETRO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HEY ADRIAN | JOSHUA C FAULKNER | A13 | 8.5 F | CALI DREAM
|
MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE | 1:47.44 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | MINNESOTA TURF DISTAFF STAKES | | FIRST HUNTER2 | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 12-c | 7.5 F | MAYWOOD HOPE
|
SOME SAY SO | 1:30.31 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2019 | WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE HANDICAP | | MAYBE WICKED | BRAD H. COX | 5-f | 6 F | VERTRAZZO
|
ASTROLLINTHEPARK | 1:10.53 | |
2019 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | BIRDACIOUS | MICHAEL EVANS II | 1-u | 8.5F | MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE
|
GRIZABELLA7 | 1:42.59 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | KENTUCKY DOWNS PREVIEW LADIES SPRINT STAKES | | MAY LILY6 | GREGORY D FOLEY | 4-n | 5½ F | SURRENDER NOW2
|
COEXISTENCE | 1:00.81 | HD,HD,HD |
2019 | PRINCESS ELAINE STAKES | | HONEYS SOX APPEAL | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 9-f | 8.5 F | MAYWOOD HOPE
|
FIRSTMATE | 1:44.34 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [5 RAN] |
2019 | GLITTER STAR MINNESOTA DISTAFF CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | READY TO RUNAWAY | MCLEAN ROBERTSON | 5-i | 8.5 F | PINUP GIRL4
|
MAYWOOD HOPE | 1:46.13 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS |
2019 | AJC REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY | | AKARI4 | BRAD WIDDUP | 6-a | 1400 MT | BETCHA FLYING
|
MAYAASEH | 1:21.55 | |
2019 | MRC ETHEREAL STAKES | G3 | GAMAY5 | | 22-c | 2000M | VEGAS JEWEL
|
CELESTIAL FALLS | 2:04.42 | |
2019 | ROSEHILL GOLD CUP | | TALLY11 | | 4-m | 2000M | ANOTHER DOLLAR4
|
THE LORD MAYOR4 | 2:02.53 | |
2019 | GENERAL J. M. CARRERA | G3 | WIN HERE | CRISTIáN URBINA R. | 7 | 1800M | PEUMAYEN2
|
TIRO LIBRE2 | 1.53.71 | |
2019 | RICHARD SCHERER MEMORIAL STAKES | | HOTSHOT ANNA | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 9-f | 5.5 F | PLAY ON6
|
MAY LILY6 | 1:04.11 | HD,HD |
2019 | CLASICO BAYCHO | | KINICH | JUAN CARLOS RUIZ PERIBAN | 22-d | 1700M | TEMPLO MAYA
|
HUITLACOCHE | 1:47:10 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | BADEN-BADEN CUP | | KARAKURENAI | TAKESHI MATSUSHITA | 10-a | 1200M | AONBHARR
|
MAYSON JUNIOR | 1:09.3 | |
2019 | CLASICO REVELACIóN | | CHAPOPOTAMO | ABRAHAM ARREOLA HERNANDEZ | 31 | 1300M | TAMAYO8
|
MARSHAL13 | 1:21:10 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2019 | BETVICTOR MARES HURDLE | | ELIMAY | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 17F | KILBARRY WAY
|
DIXIE LEE4 | 4:00.80 | |
2019 | IRISH EBF MARES NOVICE CHASE | G3 | ELIMAY | W P MULLINS | 4-i | 16F160Y | AGUSTA GOLD
|
TINTANGLE | 4:18.50 | |
2018 | GRAN HANDICAP DE CHILE | | SANDY BAY11 | LUIS CATENA C. | 6-f | 1600M | PEUMAYEN2
|
FUISTE MIO | 1.37.40 | |
2018 | CEDAR KEY S. | | MIZ MAYHEM | EDWARD PLESA JR | 9-f | 5 F | AULDWOOD LANE
|
REALLY PROUD2 | 0:55.12 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2018 | GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE | G1 | GLORIOSO CAMPEON | OSCAR DONATE S. | 5-c | 2200M | TIRO LIBRE2
|
PEUMAYEN2 | 2.22.01 | |
2018 | MICHAEL G. MACKEY MEMORIAL/ANGENORA STAKES | | TRUE CINDER | MIKE L RONE | 3-h | 6 F | LA NINA BRONCA
|
MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE | 1:10.22 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | NICOLES DREAM STAKES (GP) | | MIZ MAYHEM | EDWARD PLESA JR | 9-f | 5 F | ISLAND REWARD
|
BONES4 | 0:55.64 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 | STORMY BLUES STAKES | | MIZ MAYHEM | EDWARD PLESA JR | 9-f | 5.5 F | FACTOROFWON
|
CLASSY DANCER5 | 1:01.69 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2018 | CLASICO PEDRO DEL RIO TALAVERA | G3 | HOLA Y CHAO | LUIS URBINA H. | 2-e | 2200M | ROSENT
|
PEUMAYEN2 | 2.20.73 | 4 STARTERS;WON BY 11 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | CLASICO CARLOS BELLO SILVA | | PEUMAYEN2 | CARLOS URBINA H. | 4-b | 1600M | ROSENT
|
GRAN GATSBY2 | 1.36.76 | |
2018 | SORRENTO STAKES | G2 | BELLAFINA2 | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 9 | 6 F | DEL MAR MAY
|
BOUJIE GIRL | 1:10:61 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | AJC GIMCRACK STAKES | | CATCH ME15 | | 9-c | 1000 MT | DIDDLES2
|
MAYAASEH | 0:56.99 | |
2018 | CRITERIUM MAYORES | | WIN HERE | CRISTIAN URBINA R. | 7 | 1900M | PEUMAYEN2
|
MI MARTIN | 1.56.79 | |
2018 | SPRING CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | MAID OF HEAVEN2 | M NEWNHAM | 8-j | 2000M | ARAMAYO4
|
THINKIN BIG | 2:05.59 | |
2018 | MVRC AAMI VASE | G2 | STARS OF CARRUM | ROBBIE LAING | 8 | 2040 MT | SAVOIE7
|
ARAMAYO4 | 2:05.28 | GOOD 3 |
2018 | GENERAL J. M. CARRERA | G3 | PEUMAYEN2 | CARLOS URBINA H. | 4-b | 1800M | TOP CASABLANCA
|
HOLA Y CHAO | 1.53.17 | |
2018 | GOLD RUSH STAKES | | SUENO6 | J. KEITH DESORMEAUX | 37 | 8 F | THE CREEP2
|
MAYOR COBB | 1:38.28 | 4TH TIVAN(FAV.) UNDEFEATED (2-2) NO MORE |
2018 | SCOTTISH TRIUMPH HURDLE | | WE HAVE A DREAM2 | NICKY HENDERSON | 19-b | 15F124Y | ACT OF VALOUR4
|
THE KING OF MAY | 3:45.70 | |
2017 | FLYING CHILDERS STAKES | G2 | HEARTACHE7 | CLIVE G. COX | 9-h | 5 F | HAVANA GREY
|
MAY GIRL5 | 0:58.73 | G-S, 9R, BY ½ L. |
2017 | TIMARU STAKES | | MAYBE MIAMI | KEVIN & PAM HUGHES | 1-x | 1400 MT | BATMAN15
|
COURT ORDER6 | 1:21.92 | TURF: GOOD; 11 RAN |
2017 | MWTURC FLYING HANDICAP | | MAYBE MIAMI | | 1-x | 1400 MT | JA JA BINKS
|
EL PESCADO2 | 1:26.77 | |
2017 | HBRINC HAWKES BAY CUP | | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2 | | 9-c | 2200M | MAYGROVE
|
BALHAM2 | 2:19.58 | |
2017 | CJC GREAT EASTER STAKES | | TWOZNOTENOUGH | | 9-c | 1400 MT | MAYBE MIAMI
|
MEURSAULT4 | 1:26.81 | |
2017 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | FINLEYSLUCKYCHARM | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 17-b | 6 F | MAYLA2
|
SWEETGRASS3 | 1:09.07 | BY 5 1/2 LENGTHS |
2017 | CHICAGO HANDICAP | G3 | FINLEYSLUCKYCHARM | W. BRET CALHOUN | 17-b | 7 F | IVY BELL
|
MAYLA2 | 1:22.17 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, AT CHURCHILL DOWNS |
2017 | VIVACIOUS HANDICAP | | MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 4-f | 8.5 F | SCHOOL BOARD PREZ
|
HOPES FROG SONG | 1:42.32 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY 3 L. |
2017 | TWIXT STAKES | | SHIMMERING ASPEN | RODNEY JENKINS | 21-a | 7 F | MAYLA2
|
SWEET ON SMOKEY | 1:22.72 | TRACK: GOOD, 7R |
2017 | SPINAWAY STAKES | G1 | LADY IVANKA | RUDY R RODRIGUEZ | 4-k | 7 F | MAYA MALIBU
|
SEPARATIONOFPOWERS | 1:24.97 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2017 | DIANA STAKES | | PROPER DISCRETION | ANTHONY F. RINI | 14-f | 6 F | LA NINA BRONCA
|
MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE | 1:09.82 | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 8¼ L. |
2017 | BEST OF OHIO DISTAFF STAKES | | MAYAS QUEEN NEETEE | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 4-f | 9 F | SCHOOL BOARD PREZ
|
FLASHY G | 1:51.10 | BY 5¾ L. |
2017 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | SEPARATIONOFPOWERS | CHAD C. BROWN | 5-h | 8 F | CALEDONIA ROAD2
|
MAYA MALIBU | 1:38.66 | GD |
2017 | FEILDING GOLD CUP | | MAYGROVE | | 2-i | 2100M | ALINKO PRINCE
|
SNOW SECRET2 | 2:07.32 | |
2017 | HANDICAP DE LAS AMERICAS | G1 | HUITLACOCHE | FAUSTO GUTIERREZ | 3-o | 9.5 F | FAMUS PALO
|
TEMPLO MAYA | 1:59.00 | |
2017 | DOVECOTE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | RIVER WYLDE | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 3-d | 16 F | RIVER WYLDE
|
PETER THE MAYO MAN | 3:47.10 | GS, 7R, M: 3½-3-3¾ |
2017 | CRC COUNTIES CUP | G3 | MAYGROVE | MURRAY BAKER | 2-i | 2100 MT | FIVE TO MIDNIGHT2
|
PROMISE TO REIGN | 2:10.13 | |
2017 | FALCON STAKES | G3 | KOSOKU STRAIGHT | EIJI NAKADATE | 9-f | 1400M | BOM SERVICO
|
MAYSON JUNIOR | 1:21.1 | |
2017 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | JO STRICTLY | HISASHI SHIMIZU | 9-f | 1600M | MAYSON JUNIOR
|
BOM SERVICO | 1:36.0 | |
2017 | JAMAICA DERBY | | SHES A MANEATER2 | WAYNE DACOSTA | 10-c | 2400 MT | SOTOMAYOR2
|
MARLENE MY LOVE | 2:32.40 | JUNE 24. DIRT FAST. (@) |
2017 | MARCH CUP | | MAYANO CADENZA | TSUYOSHI KAWANISHI | 8-f | 1800M | DECENT WORK
|
TIGER BOSS2 | 1:57.5 | THE RACE NO COUNT HOLDING |
2016 | STANERRA STAKES | | ARYA TARA | JOSEPH OBRIEN | 4-i | 14 F | AVENANTE2
|
GLENMAYNE2 | 3:09.35 | |
2016 | MAC DIARMIDA STAKES | G2 | GRAND TITO | GUSTAVO DELGADO | A1 | 11 F | KAIGUN
|
MR MAYBE2 | 2:12.55 | TURF FIRM |
2016 | MWTURC AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G2 | MAYGROVE | | 2-i | 2000M | TROJAN WARRIOR3
|
KING KAMADA | 2:09.68 | |
2016 | PRIX SAINT-ALARY | G1 | JEMAYEL | JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET | 2-e | 2000 MT | CAMPROCK
|
HAWKSMOOR3 | 2:07.93 | DEAUVILLE |
2016 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | TEMPLO MAYA | FAUSTO GUTIERREZ | 19 | 8.5 F |
|
| 1:50:4 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | DERBY MEXICANO | G1 | TRUE BIRTHDAY | SAMUEL DE LA ROSA LOPEZ | 3-h | 9 F | TEMPLO MAYA
|
CHIYONOFUJI | 1:53:4 | 8 STARTERS (JRD) |
2016 | NASSAU STAKES | G1 | MINDING2 | A.P. O BRIEN | 1-d | 10 F | QUEENS TRUST2
|
JEMAYEL | 2:05.05 | |
2016 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | BLAZING ANGEL2 | GARY M. SCHERER | 8-k | 8.32 F | HONEYS SOX APPEAL
|
UNBRIDLED MAYHEM | 1:43.25 | TRACK: FAST, 9R, BY 2½ L. |
2016 | NYSS CAB CALLOWAY STAKES | | UNO EMAYO | RUDY RODRIGUEZ | 9-f | 8F | ROOFTOP VIEW
|
CLOUD CONTROL | 1:35:37 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2016 | EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | CHAIN OF DAISIES | HENRY CANDY | 2-g | 10 F | SAGACIOUSLY
|
MAYBELATER | 2:04 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - CAB CALLOWAY DIV. | | UNO EMAYO | RUDY R RODRIGUEZ | 9-f | 8 F | ROOFTOP VIEW
|
CLOUD CONTROL | 1:35.37 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2016 | PREMIO DOMINGO SEGUNDO HERRERA MARTINEZ | G2 | GRAN CARBONCILLO | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 8-a | 1500M | BIG DADDY11
|
PEUMAYEN2 | 1:31:52 | |
2016 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G2 | LA CRESSONNIERE | JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET | 2-f | 2000 MT | JEMAYEL
|
LAKALAS | 2:11.77 | CAREER FINALE 8-8 |
2016 | JOHN’S CALL STAKES | | MR MAYBE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-r | 13 F | MY AFLEET
|
RENOWN16 | 2:39.21 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2016 | OPEN MIND STAKES | | FIORETTI3 | ANTHONY J HAMILTON JR | 5-g | 6 F | RAMONAS WILDCAT
|
MAYLA2 | 1:10.67 | TRACK MUDDY [8 RAN] |
2016 | PLUM PRETTY STAKES | | TRACE OF GRACE2 | T. BERNARD HOUGHTON | 4-m | 8.5 F | ADDIBEL LIGHTNING
|
MAYBE TONIGHT2 | 1:46.78 | FAST, 6R, BY 4½ L. |
2016 | ROTORUA CHALLENGE PLATE | | MAYGROVE | | 2-i | 1950M | GENTIL TONTON
|
FLYINBY | 2:10.35 | |
2016 | FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES | | MAYSON JUNIOR | KUNIHIKO WATANABE | 8-a | 1200M | MEINER BARMAN
|
WRANGELL2 | 1:09.6 | |
2016 | BAHRAIN OAKS | G1 | KHAMILA | JEREMY NAYLOR | 9-e | 1800M | ITIZAN
|
MAYYAHA | 1:55.917 | |
2016 | KAGA YUZEN SHO | | KATIE MAYA | KAZUMASA KANEDA | 13-c | 1300M | WIN PRIMA
|
NATSU | 1:24.3 | |
2016 | MAGNOLIA STAKES | | OUR CHANNEL | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 2-d | 10F | NOBLE GIFT7
|
MAYBELATER | 2:05.08 | |
2015 | WRC WELLINGTON CUP | G2 | MAYGROVE | MURRY BAKER/ANDREW FORSMAN | 2-i | 2400 MT | PERFECT START3
|
SHES INSATIABLE | 2:26.65 | TURF: DEAD, BY 2 L. |
2015 | MWTURC MARTON CUP | | JUST THE TIP | | 1-c | 2200M | MAYGROVE
|
KING KAMADA | 2:15.34 | |
2015 | SUNLAND PARK OAKS | | MAYBELLENE3 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 13-c | 8.5 F | SCAT MEANS GO
|
FANCY AND FLASHY | 1:42.90 | TRACK: FAST - CALLBACK DQD FROM 1ST TO 4TH |
2015 | PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID | | MELEAGROS | ALAIN COUETIL | 2-d | 2400 MT | BILLABONG15
|
MAYHEM6 | 2:43.82 | |
2015 | PRIX ALLEZ FRANCE | G3 | MAYHEM6 | P SOGORB | 23 | 2000 MT | SPARKLING BEAM2
|
MAMBOMISS | 2:05:94 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2015 | DERRINSTOWN STUD DERBY TRIAL STAKES | G3 | SUCCESS DAYS | KEN J. CONDON | 10 | 10 F | SUMMAYA
|
CARBON DATING | 2:19.50 | TURF: HY, 4R, BY 10 L. |
2015 | PRIX CORRIDA | G2 | TREVE3 | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-n | 2100 MT | WE ARE
|
MAYHEM6 | 2:12.99 | |
2015 | SNACK STAKES | | DEVILS DUE WEST | MICHAEL WEAVER | A1 | 8 F | DADDY JUSTICE
|
MEMPHISINMAY | 1:42:88 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | GOVERNORS STAKES | | MEMPHISINMAY | KELLYN GORDER | 23-b | 8.32 F | SON OF A NUT
|
DADDY JUSTICE | 1:42:64 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2015 | JERSEY GIRL HANDICAP | | STIFFED2 | JOHN F. MAZZA | 1-g | 8.5 F | MAYBE TONIGHT2
|
SHES HOT WIRED | 1:46.40 | 3 RAN |
2015 | PLUM PRETTY STAKES | | BOUND4 | T. BERNARD HOUGHTON | 14-e | 8.5 F | PRIMO VIA
|
MAYBE TONIGHT2 | 1:47.08 | FAST |
2015 | PRIX DES RESERVOIRS | G3 | TRIXIA2 | FREDERIC ROSSI | 9-f | 1600 MT | JEMAYEL
|
CHARTREUSE30 | 1:48.03 | |
2015 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | MY DREAM BOAT | CLIVE COX | 2-f | 1600 MT | MOMAYYAZ
|
STILLMAN3 | 1:45.05 | |
2015 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G3 | MR MAYBE2 | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-r | 11 F | KAIGUN
|
HOLIDAY STAR3 | 2:17.49 | TURF FIRM |
2015 | ORLEANS STAKES | | MAYLA2 | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 3-n | 7 F | LUNAR GAZE
|
MY MISS VENEZUELA | 1:27.24 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | PRIX TANTIEME | | MOMAYYAZ | H.A. PANTALL | 8-d | 1600MT | STILLMAN3
|
COCO SUN | 1:45.09 | CHANTILLY |
2015 | LA COPA | G3 | HALEK | P. BAEZA A. | 3-m | 2400M | PORTO FINO4
|
ALI BUMAYE2 | 02.28.12 | |
2015 | CACTUS FLOWER HANDICAP | | WINNING VISION | MOLLY PEARSON | 1-l | 6.5 F | LAZY DAISY MAY
|
CAMILLE20 | 1:17:39 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | PRIX BELLALY | | CHIKA DREAM | NORBERT LEENDERS | 2-s | 1600 MT | MOMAYYAZ
|
KING NELSON2 | 1:50.33 | SF-HY, 10R |
2015 | TOKAI KIKUKA SHO | | MAYANO CREDO | TSUYOSHI KAWANISHI | 6-a | 1900M | CHOIR SOUL
|
SAIMON ROAD | 2:05.2 | |
2015 | GROSSER SPARKASSENPREIS - PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE | | MOMAYYAZ | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 8-d | 1600 MT | QUEENIE21
|
ROMANCE STORY2 | 1:37.10 | 29TH |
2015 | MVRC W.H. STOCKS STAKES | G2 | FENWAY4 | | 16-c | 1600M | MAYS DREAM2
|
SCRATCHY BOTTOM | 1:34.98 | |
2015 | TOKAI GOLD CUP | | MAYANO CREDO | TSUYOSHI KAWANISHI | 6-a | 1900M | NOZOMI DIA
|
MEMORY JITTERBUG | 2:02.5 | |
2014 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBY | | MANCATION | | 8-g | 8.5 F | DESERT MYSTERY3
|
MAYS OR MANTLE | 1:46.00 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | RAMPART STAKES | G3 | GAMAY NOIR | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 1-x | 9 F | UNLIMITED BUDGET
|
DEVILS CAVE | 1:49.84 | 3/4,NK 49-1 |
2014 | SIXTY SAILS HANDICAP | G3 | FLASHY AMERICAN | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 2-n | 9 F | SONJAS ANGEL
|
GAMAY NOIR | 1:50.36 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | SOUTH AFRICAN FILLIES GUINEAS | G1 | MAYBE YES4 | B CRAWFORD | 2-c | 1600 MT | NOT SULKING
|
IN THE FAST LANE2 | 1:35.96 | 12 STARTERS (JRD) |
2014 | OBEAH STAKES | G3 | GAMAY NOIR | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 1-x | 9 F | MONTANA NATIVE2
|
AMBUSHER3 | 1:51.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | BADEN BADEN CUP | | MAYANO RYUJIN | YASUSHI SHONO | 6-a | 1200M | BARBARA44
|
AM BALL BLEIBEN | 1:08.8 | |
2014 | ROAD RUNNER HANDICAP | | MAYS OR MANTLE | | 4-i | 5.5 F | ROLL OUT THE BAND
|
D E LOVER | 1:03.64 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | JERSEY GIRL HANDICAP | | MAYBE TONIGHT2 | | 4-d | 8.5 F | LONG BLOOMING ROSE
|
STIFFED2 | 1:45.34 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | PRIX JOUBERT | | MAYHEM6 | PHILIPPE SOGORB | 23 | 2400 MT | MY SPIRIT2
|
SAHRAWI2 | 2:29.65 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2014 | NEW MEXICO STATE FAIR THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | GHOST REALMS | BARBARA JEAN BROWN | 3 | 8.5 F | DESERT MYSTERY3
|
MAYS OR MANTLE | 1:44.30 | FAST, BY ¾ L. |
2014 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | FRINE10 | C.LAFFON PARIAS | 16-g | 2500 MT | MAYHEM6
|
ZARSHANA | 2:37.29 | |
2014 | VRC BLAZER STAKES | G2 | FOREVER LOVED2 | | 9-c | 1400M | ENQUARE
|
MAYS DREAM2 | 1:24.80 | |
2014 | STAR APPEAL STAKES | | SMUGGLERS COVE4 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-n | 7 F | ORCIA
|
FIELDS OF MAY2 | 1:23.88 | |
2014 | PLUM PRETTY STAKES | | BOUND4 | | 14-e | 8.5 F | PRIMO VIA
|
MAYBE TONIGHT2 | 1:45.02 | SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2014 | DESI ARNAZ STAKES | | ACHIEVERS LEGACY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 13-c | 7 F | MAYBELLENE3
|
LIGHT THE CITY2 | 1:23.25 | ON TRACK AW : NOW KNOWN AS THE DESI ARNAZ STAKES |
2014 | STARLET STAKES | G1 | TAKE CHARGE BRANDI | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 22-c | 8.5 F | FEATHERED4
|
MAYBELLENE3 | 1:42.18 | 1/2,NK NOW THE STARLET S. AT LOS ALAMITOS |
2014 | ALBUQUERQUE JOURNAL STAKES | | ROLL OUT THE BAND | TODD FINCHER | 1-a | 6 F | MAYS OR MANTLE
|
D E LOVER | 1:09.94 | |
2014 | KAZAKHSTAN DERBY | G1 | DARYN2 | R.M. SAKHTAPBERGENOV | 9-c | 2400M | GHINGHERI
|
MAY MUN MUBARYEK | 2:35.0 | |
2014 | UHB SHO | | MAYANO RYUJIN | YASUSHI SHONO | 6-a | 1200M | SMART ORION
|
BRIN DAMOUR | 1:09.0 | |
2013 | TOKEI NISEI KINEN | | TIMGAD | KOJI SAKURADA | 3-e | 1600M | SUPER WASHINGTON
|
COPANO MAYUCHAN | 1:40.0 | |
2013 | GEORGIA CUP | | MAYA CHARLI | JACK FISHER | 16-a | 2 MILES | KISSER N RUN
|
THE GREY EXPRESS | 3:39.20 | FM. 7R, 6F. 7-4-14¾ |
2013 | ATBA SPRING SALES STAKES | | LAZY DAISY MAY | MOLLY PEARSON | 2-h | 5 F | WINNING VISION
|
WHIZ HIT | 0:58.01 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | WAKAKOMA SHO (FUKUYAMA) | | KAIROS11 | | 16-c | 1600M | MAY LIGHT2
|
IWAMINO KIZUNA | 1:47.4 | |
2013 | FUKUYAMA PRINCESS CUP | | MAY LIGHT2 | | 8-h | 1800M | FLARING REINE
|
SWING LEADER2 | 1:59.6 | |
2013 | FUKUYAMA DERBY | | KAIROS11 | | 16-c | 1800M | IWAMINO KIZUNA
|
MAY LIGHT2 | 1:58.0 | |
2013 | PRIX AMANDINE | | MAYYADAH2 | FREDDY HEAD | 16-b | 1400 MT | KEY TO PEACE
|
GALATEIA | 1:22.10 | |
2013 | RIO GRANDE SENOR FUTURITY | | ROLL OUT THE BAND | TODD W. FINCHER | 1-a | 5.5 F | MAYS OR MANTLE
|
STORM COUNTRY2 | 1:05.40 | SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2013 | PRIX DU PIN | G3 | DESERT BLANC | C. BAILLET | 10 | 1400M | MAYYADAH2
|
SOMMERABEND | 1.20.31 | |
2013 | MRC 1000 GUINEAS | G1 | GUELPH5 | | 14 | 1600M | MAYS DREAM2
|
GREGERS | 1:37.78 | |
2013 | ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | LAZY DAISY MAY | MOLLY J. PEARSON | 2-h | 6 F | MY FINE LADY
|
ALL SAID AND DONE2 | 1:11.08 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | ISLAND SUN STAKES | | MAY SHARES | | 2-d | 8 F | I GOT ID
|
SIDEARM2 | 1:35.83 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | VRC WAKEFUL STAKES | G2 | KIRRAMOSA | | 27-a | 2000M | MAYS DREAM2
|
SOLICIT4 | 2:05.15 | |
2013 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY - FILLY DIV. | | LAZY DAISY MAY | MOLLY J. PEARSON | 2-h | 6 F | ENACT6
|
MY FINE LADY | 1:10.20 | WET-FAST (SEALED) |
2013 | ARIZONA JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | IDLING4 | | 9-f | 6.5 F | LAZY DAISY MAY
|
JET SET KITTEN | 1:17.00 | |
2013 | SPRINTERS STAKES | G1 | LORD KANALOA | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 2-s | 1200M | HAKUSAN MOON
|
MAYANO RYUJIN | 1:07.2 | FM, 16R, ¾-NK-NK |
2013 | MAGYAR DERBY | G3 | MAYDAY6 | SANDOR RIBARSZKI | 25 | 2400 MT | ALCOBACA3
|
AKABA4 | 2:31.80 | |
2013 | BRC PRINCESS STAKES | | FANTISHA | | 10-d | 1600M | CATALONIA11
|
GERMAYNE LASS | 1:37.75 | |
2012 | CAMMIDGE TROPHY | | THE CHEKA | EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON | 9-e | 6 F | JIMMY STYLES
|
MAYSON | 1.11.71 | |
2012 | ABERNANT STAKES | | MAYSON | RICHARD FAHEY | 6-e | 6 F | JIMMY STYLES
|
INTERNATIONALDEBUT | 1.11.86 | |
2012 | PALACE HOUSE STAKES | G3 | MAYSON | RICHARD FAHEY | 6-e | 5 F | DEFINIGHTLY
|
ELUSIVITY2 | 1.01.42 | |
2012 | 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | HOMECOMING QUEEN3 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 9-c | 8 F | STARSCOPE5
|
MAYBE12 | 1:40.45 | TURF: G-S, 17R |
2012 | MARYGATE STAKES | | CEILING KITTY | TOM DASCOMBE | 1-n | 5 F | MAYFIELD GIRL2
|
EFFIE B2 | 1.01.46 | |
2012 | NEW MEXICO BREEDERS DERBY | | THATS WHO | | 16-c | 8.5 F | I DO MY OWN TRICKS
|
MAY WEATHER | 1:44.60 | FAST |
2012 | PEPSI COLA STAKES | | THATS WHO | JOEL H. MARR | 16-c | 6 F | GREY BIRD
|
MAY WEATHER | 1:10.45 | FAST |
2012 | QTC QUEENS CUP | | SPECHENKA | | 8 | 3200M | MAYTHEHORSEBEMAGIC
|
FANTASTIC BLUE | 3:21.28 | |
2012 | JULY CUP | G1 | MAYSON | RICHARD FAHEY | 6-e | 6 F | THE CHEKA
|
SOCIETY ROCK | 1:15.90 | 12 RAN. 5 L: 1 L |
2012 | CLASICO PEDRO DEL RIO TALAVERA | G2 | MATTER OF TIME5 | JOSE ALVAREZ | 21 | 2.200M | DO MAYOR
|
RICH COURT | 2:17.88 | |
2012 | MOUNTAINEER JUVENILE STAKES | | MAYBE SO2 | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 7-a | 6 F | CIRCLE UNBROKEN
|
PITCH N ROLL | 1:10.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | FAITHFILLY | ED. WALKER | 14-f | 1000M | RIME A RIEN
|
PLAZA MAYOR3 | 0.57.60 | |
2012 | STARDOM STAKES | | STEELER5 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 5-e | 7 F | TAMAYUZ STAR
|
SORELLA BELLA | 1:26.10 | |
2012 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | SEMAYYEL | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 16-b | 10 F | ANISEED3
|
MISS STARLIGHT2 | 2.07.86 | |
2012 | VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | MAYBE DISCREET | | 16-c | 1620M | MEMBERS JOY
|
COMMANDING JEWEL | 1:37.60 | |
2012 | PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP | G1 | WIZZ KID | ROBERT COLLET | 2-h | 1000 MT | MAYSON
|
HAMISH MCGONAGALL | 1:01.17 | |
2012 | NAGOYA DERA UMA SPRINT | | LOVE MICHAN | HITOSHI YANAE | 5-g | 800M | NISHINO CON SAFOS
|
MAYANO TSURUGI | 0:47.7 | |
2012 | ORO CUP (IWATE) | | NATALE2 | | 16-a | 1700M | HATENKO2
|
COPANO MAYUCHAN | 1:45.2 | |
2012 | HAKUREI SHO | | KREMLIN EGG | | 1-t | 1600M | COPANO MAYUCHAN
|
SHINY HARRIER | 1:40.5 | |
2012 | KURIKOMA SHO | | COPANO MAYUCHAN | | 9-f | 1400M | TOHOKU KING
|
KREMLIN EGG | 1:25.9 | |
2012 | JUNIOR CROWN | | EISHIN LUNDII | | 14-a | 1400M | MAYUNO PURIN
|
SASANOHA SARASARA | 1:29.9 | |
2012 | HENRY COLLINS MAIDEN CLAIMING HURDLE | | MAYA CHARLI | JACK FISHER | 16-a | 19 F | FIESTY LADY
|
DANCE RAVEN DANCE | 4:46.00 | FM, 9R-5F. M: 5¼-13¾-5½ |
2012 | VALENTINE MEMORIAL SPORT OF QUEENS HURDLE STAKES | | MAYA CHARLI | JACK O. FISHER | 16-a | 18 F | OPERA HEROINE
|
WELL FASHIONED2 | 4:13.20 | FM. 7R, 6F. 2¼-1-9¼ |
2012 | BROCLESBY STAKES | | MY BOY BILL2 | M. W. (MICK) EASTERBY | 10-b | 5 F | WELL ACQUAINTED
|
MAYFIELD GIRL2 | 1:00.14 | |
2012 | AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | A SHIN GRAY SOLO | | 16-g | 1900M | MAYANO CREDO
|
KYOWA SHADOW | 2:00.5 | |
2012 | WAKAKUSA SHO (FUKUYAMA) | | KIMINI KOISHITE | | 3-e | 1800M | MAY LADY7
|
MERMAID JUMP | 1:59.4 | |
2012 | HYOGO DERBY | | MAY LADY7 | | 7-e | 1870M | POISON BLACK
|
TRY10 | 2:03.4 | |
2012 | SONODA QUEEN SELECTION | | SUZUKA WINDER | | 3-h | 1400M | MAY LADY7
|
HEARTLAND SNOW | 1:30.0 | |
2012 | NOJIGIKU SHO | | MERMAID JUMP | | 9-b | 1700M | MAY LADY7
|
LOVE ME AGO | 1:52.0 | |
2012 | FUKUYAMA NISAI YUSHUN | | KAIROS11 | | 16-c | 1250M | IWAMINO KIZUNA
|
MAY LIGHT2 | 1:19.2 | |
2012 | LE PRINTEMPS SHO | | MAY LADY7 | | 7-e | 1800M | GAL SEASON
|
LES COPAINS2 | 2:01.5 | |
2012 | HAGAKURE DAISHOTEN | | FUSAICHI OFFTRA | | 7 | 2000M | DYNAMES
|
SHIGERU ASAMAYAMA | 2:08.6 | |
2012 | PALM SPRINGS HANDICAP | | LADY OF FIFTY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 10-c | 8 F | AWESOMEMUNDO
|
MAY DAY ROSE | 1:36.22 | 12-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. |
2012 | G.P. MARCIANO DE AGUIAR MOREIRA | G1 | MAY BE NOW | | 7 | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
2012 | PHIL SWEENEY MEMORIAL CHASE | G3 | QUEL ESPRIT3 | WILLIAM P. MULLIN | | 18 F | WHODOYOUTHINK
|
MAYO MYSTIQUE | 5:06.70 | HY, 5R |
2012 | VRC ANDREW RAMSDEN STAKES | | DAME CLAIRE | | 8-f | 3200 MT | MAYTHEHORSEBEMAGIC
|
CRAFTY CRUISER2 | 3:26.30 | |
2011 | INSTANT RACING STAKES | | MAY DAY ROSE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20 | 8 F | HEARTS ON FIRE
|
DIXIE CITY | 1:38.25 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | G3 | MAY DAY ROSE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20 | 8.5 F | BLUEGRASS CHATTER
|
SCARLET STARLET2 | 1:42.81 | 1-20 IN FIELD OF 3 |
2011 | DAVID NICHOLSON MARES HURDLE | G2 | QUEVEGA | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | | 20 F | SPARKY MAY
|
OCEAN TRANSIT | 4:48.08 | GD, 14R, M: 10-1-½ |
2011 | COTEJO DE POTRILLOS | G3 | OMAYAD | J INDA | 2-f | 1300M | EL TEPE
|
PIMMS5 | 1:14.74 | |
2011 | RAILBIRD STAKES | G3 | MAY DAY ROSE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 20 | 7 F | BIG TIZ
|
PEDALTOTHEMEDAL | 1:22.26 | |
2011 | CLASICO CARLOS CAMPINO | G2 | INDY MAY2 | A AGUADO | 2-f | 1800M | KISSIN MY LOVE
|
INDY VICTORY | 1:45.92 | |
2011 | CLASICO ALVARO COVARRUBIAS | G3 | OMAYAD | J R INDA | 2-f | 1600M | QUICK CASABLANCA
|
CHILEAN WAY | 1:32.15 | |
2011 | CHESHAM STAKES | | MAYBE12 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-t | 7 F | FORT BASTION
|
SELF CENTRED2 | 1:32.46 | |
2011 | FRANCISCO BAEZA SOTOMAYOR | G2 | INDY VICTORY | ALEJANDRO AGUADO | 2-f | 2000 MT | INDY MAY2
|
KISSIN MY LOVE | 2:03.87 | |
2011 | CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTE | G1 | OMAYAD | J.R. INDA | 2-f | 1600M | QUICK CASABLANCA
|
CORNELIO SILA | 1:34.25 | |
2011 | SILVER FLASH STAKES | G3 | MAYBE12 | AIDAN O BRIEN | 1-t | 7 F | LA COLLINA3
|
GOOSEBERRY FOOL2 | 1:31.47 | |
2011 | PREMIO FERNANDO MOLLER BORDEU | G2 | LUTIER | INDA D. JOSE | 9-g | 1600 M | MATTER OF TIME5
|
MAYA MAN2 | 1.35.81 | |
2011 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | KING TOP GUN | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 12 | 2000M | MAYANO RAIJIN
|
AXION3 | 2:00.3 | |
2011 | GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES MACHOS | G2 | OMAYAD | J R INDA | 2-f | 1600M | QUICK CASABLANCA
|
DIME QUE | 1:34.16 | 29TH JULY; 10 RAN |
2011 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | G2 | MAYBE12 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-t | 7 F | YELLOW ROSEBUD
|
LIGHTENING PEARL | 1:27.43 | |
2011 | MOYGLARE STUD STAKES | G1 | MAYBE12 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-t | 7 F | FIRE LILY3
|
LA COLLINA3 | 1:24.26 | |
2011 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | OMAYAD | JORGE INDA M. | 2-f | 1700M | QUICK CASABLANCA
|
DIME QUE | 1:38.65 | 10R |
2011 | PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | G1 | OMAYAD | J.R. INDA | 2-f | 2000M | QUICK CASABLANCA
|
MARIA MORENA3 | 1:56.69 | SEPT 30TH. |
2011 | CLASICO CAMARERO | G2 | JALEEMAR | | 9 | 1400 MT | TAURINA10
|
MAYAGUEZANA2 | 1:27.60 | |
2011 | CLASICO EL ENSAYO | G1 | DIME QUE | M. MEDINA T. | 8-f | 2400M | OMAYAD
|
QUICK CASABLANCA | 2:25.02 | |
2011 | WAIKRC WENTWOOD GRANGE STAKES | | TRAVINO3 | PETER MCKAY | 14-e | 1100 MT | OASIS ROSE
|
CASSIE MAY | | |
2011 | GARLAND OF ROSES STAKES | | C CS PAL | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 3-n | 6 F | ISNT SHE GRAND2
|
CINCO DE MAYO MIO | 1:10.56 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2¼ L. |
2011 | WENTWORTH STAKES | | SIRIUS PROSPECT2 | DEAN IVORY | 2-n | 6 F | MAYSON
|
DOC HAY2 | 1.13.82 | |
2011 | RADLEY STAKES | | PIMPERNEL7 | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | 14-c | 7 F | SEMAYYEL
|
FILLIONAIRE | 1:24.60 | |
2011 | MRC MANNERISM STAKES | G3 | RED FLAIR | | 2-f | 1400M | SIMPLY PUT2
|
MAYNEDA STRATEGY | 1:23.11 | |
2011 | ROUS STAKES | | MOVE IN TIME | BRYAN SMART | 14-c | 5 F | ADDICTIVE DREAM
|
MAYSON | 0:59.82 | |
2011 | REMINGTON PARK OAKS | | TOURMALINE13 | BERNELL B. RHONE | 2-n | 8.5 F | SAVVY SUPREME
|
MAY DAY ROSE | 1:42.76 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | PREMIO GEOFFREY BUSHELL | | INDY MAY2 | | 2-f | 1600M | KISSIN MY LOVE
|
CIRAGAN | 1:34.20 | |
2011 | CHILUKKI STAKES | G2 | BUCKLEUPBUTTERCUP | EDWARD J. KENNEALLY | 1-j | 8 F | MAY DAY ROSE
|
MARISTAR | 1:37.03 | BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2011 | TOKEI NISEI KINEN | | RYUNO KINGDOM | HARUKI SATOH | 2-r | 1600M | GOLD MINE21
|
MAYONO ANGEL | 1:45.3 | |
2011 | SONODA PRINCESS CUP | | ASUKA LIBRE | | 5-i | 1400M | MAY LADY7
|
MIYASHIN BOWLER | 1:31.1 | |
2011 | HYOGO WAKAGOMA SHO | | MAY LADY7 | | 7-e | 1400M | KEN STAR HARBOR
|
HAKUSAN DREAM | 1:30.9 | |
2011 | SONODA JUNIOR CUP | | POISON BLACK | | 3-l | 1700 MT | MAY LADY7
|
KEI RECORD O | 1:52.00 | |
2011 | CLASICO GUZMAN VARGAS | | MAYOR KAUE | JORGE A. PIRIZ | 23-b | 1200 MT | QUILLOLAS
|
| 1:11.03 | 5-½-3 |
2011 | CLASICO ADOLFO FOLLE JOANICO | | MAYOR KAUE | JORGE PIRIZ | 23-b | 1100 MT | EL PROFE3
|
PALAFRENERO3 | 1:04.06 | 3 CPS. 1/2 - 2 CPS. |
2011 | SEFTON NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | SAINT ARE | | | 24.5 F | CANTLOW
|
SPARKY MAY | | |
2011 | TOKI STAKES | | OCEANIA BOSS | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 9-c | 1400M | MAY BELIEVE
|
TAWNY PORT2 | 1:21.1 | |
2010 | MOTHER GOOSE STAKES | G1 | DEVIL MAY CARE4 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 8.5 F | CONNIE AND MICHAEL
|
BIOFUEL | 1:42.06 | FT, 5R, M- 1¼- 1- 5 |
2010 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | OSUMI SPARK | KATSUMI MINAI | 13-e | 1800M | NARITA CRYSTAL
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 1:47.2 | RENOVATION OF KOKURA, HELD IN CHUKYO |
2010 | BONNIE MISS STAKES | G2 | DEVIL MAY CARE4 | TODD PLETCHER | 4-m | 9 F | AMEN HALLELUJAH
|
JOANIES CATCH | 1:49.06 | FT, 6R, M- 2¾- 5 |
2010 | PRIX CHLOE | G3 | LILY OF THE VALLEY15 | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-r | 1800 MT | FADELA STYLE
|
MAHAMAYA | 1:51.40 | |
2010 | CULVER CITY STAKES | | DOTSY JEAN | MARTIN F. JONES | 1-c | 6 F | MINUTE LIMIT
|
PORTO MARMAY | 1:08.74 | FM, 5R, M- NO- ½- 1½ |
2010 | QTC QUEENSLAND CUP | | SOLID BILLING | | 2-b | 3200M | DAVE THE DUDE2
|
MR MAYFAIR2 | 3:23.14 | |
2010 | BETFAIR TVG COACHING CLUB AMERICAN OAKS | G1 | DEVIL MAY CARE4 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 9 F | BIOFUEL
|
ACTING HAPPY | 1:49.42 | TRACK: FAST; 6R, M- 4- ¾- 2½ |
2010 | SANFORD STAKES | G2 | MAYBESOMAYBENOT | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 1-n | 6 F | NACHO SAINT
|
ANOTHER SILVER OAK | 1:10.97 | TRACK: GOOD, 8R, M- 1½- 1¼- 3 |
2010 | BOB HOYSTED HANDICAP | | DEVIL MAY CARE3 | | 16-a | 1000M | SOLCHOW
|
MRS WATERS | :57.55 | |
2010 | CARLOS CAMPINO | G2 | KISSIN MY LOVE | J. S. ALVAREZ | 3-d | 1800M | PAMPA OCEANICA
|
INDY MAY2 | 1:45.30 | |
2010 | IROQUOIS STAKES | G3 | ASTROLOGY11 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 16-a | 8 F | RIBO BOBO
|
MAYBESOMAYBENOT | 1:38.43 | TRACK: FAST - 8R, M- 2¾- 4¼- NO |
2010 | SHARP CAT STAKES | | MAY DAY ROSE | BOB BAFFERT | 20 | 8.5 F | TRUE WAY OF GRACE
|
BIG TIZ | 1:44.39 | FT, 6R, M- 4¼- ½- ½ |
2010 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | MAYANO RAIJIN | SHINOBU UMEUCHI | 2-s | 1800M | CAPTAIN VEGA
|
SCHON WALD | 1:49.1 | |
2010 | KARIN BARONIN VON ULLMANN - SCHWARZGOLD-RENNEN | G3 | PRAKASA | | 7 | 1600M MT | REINE HEUREUSE
|
MAHAMAYA | | |
2010 | WISHING WELL HANDICAP | | PORTO MARMAY | JULIO C. CANANI | 13-e | 6.5 F (±) | SHES CHEEKY
|
SKEDEE | 1:12.89 | 10R, M- 1- ½- ½ |
2010 | PLATINUM STAKES | | HEN NIGHT2 | DAVID WACHMAN | 9-f | 8 F | MAYBE GRACE
|
FAMOUS8 | 1.38.98 | |
2010 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | BATHWICK BEAR | DAVID EVANS | 6-e | 6 F | MAYSON
|
BLACK MOTH2 | 1.13.65 | |
2010 | GREAT LADY M. STAKES | | UNZIP ME2 | MARTIN F. JONES | 5-f | 6 F | MINUTE LIMIT
|
PORTO MARMAY | 1:09.04 | FM, 7R, M- 1½- NK- HD |
2010 | TOKEI NISEI KINEN | | MAYONO ANGEL | KATSUYUKI KASAI | 13-c | 1600M | GOLD MINE21
|
UNDER BONANZA | 1:40.9 | |
2010 | HAKUREI SHO | | DAIMEI JEWELRY | | 13-c | 1600M | MAYONO ANGEL
|
GOLD MINE21 | 1:40.9 | |
2010 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | ROCK HAND STAR | | 5-e | 2000M | MAYONO ANGEL
|
SAKURA MAJESTY | 2:11.8 | |
2010 | MRO KIN SHO | | MAYANO RYUJIN | | 6-a | 1700M | HAYATE KAMUI O
|
WHITE ROMAN | 1:50.4 | |
2010 | EL DEBUT - POTRILLOS | | OMAYAD | JORGE INDA M. | 2-f | 1000M | LEVERKUSEN4
|
EL MAGREB | 0.57.23 | |
2010 | LAPIS LAZULI STAKES | | JO CAPPUCCINO | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 2-f | 1200M | BEST LOCATION
|
MAY BELIEVE | 1:07.3 | |
2009 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | MAYANO TSURUGI | S. UMEUCHI | 6-a | 1600M | SHOWA MODERN
|
EXCUSE4 | 1:34.9 | |
2009 | TURF PARADISE DERBY | | MAYOR MARV | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-a | 8.5 F | HIDDEN BOUNTY2
|
JUST JEBICAH | 1:43.23 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | AUSTRALIA DAY STAKES | | DANTES VOLONTE | | 8-d | 1200M | LORD BAUMAY
|
SUPERSCENIC | 1:09.39 | |
2009 | OGURI CAP KINEN | | QUEEN OF QUEEN2 | YOSHIO MATSUBARA | 9-f | 2500M | MAYANO GRACIE
|
WINNING WIND | 2:46.0 | |
2009 | LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY | G3 | TAKE MIKAZUCHI | SATOSHI OEHARA | 13-c | 1600M | MEINER FALKE
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 1:33.7 | |
2009 | WEST VIRGINIA SECRETARY OF STATE HANDICAP | | TEQUILAS DAYJUR | JAMES R. JACKSON | 23-b | 6 F | NADESHIKO4
|
MAYOMAST | 1:10.34 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | SAKURA ORION | YASUO IKEE | 2-f | 2000M | MAYANO RAIJIN
|
MEISHO REGALO | 2:00.6 | RENOVATION OF HAKODATE, HELD IN SAPPORO |
2009 | LUKE KRUYTBOSCH STAKES | | ROCKIN ZOLA | MOLLY J. PEARSON | 2-d | 6 F | EDMOND5
|
MAYAPPLE COURT | 1:10.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | DEVIL MAY CARE4 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 8 F | AWESOME MARIA
|
NONNA MIA2 | 1:35.07 | NSR - HD. |
2009 | HANSHIN JUMP STAKES | G3 | MAYANO STARDOM | M. SAKAGUCHI | 17-b | 3140 MT | BATTLE BRAVE
|
MANNO RACING | 3:29.70 | |
2009 | TREASURE CHEST STAKES | | UNFORGOTTEN3 | DALLAS E. STEWART | 3-d | 8 F | MAYHAW
|
SOUTHERN YANKEE | 1:40.47 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2009 | LAWNDALE STAKES | | REBA IS TOPS | M. GLATT | 8-h | 5 F | QUEEN OFTHE CASTLE
|
PORTO MARMAY | :55.10 | TURF FIRM |
2009 | GREAT LADY M. HANDICAP | | PORTO MARMAY | JULIO C. CANANI | 13-e | 6 F | REBA IS TOPS
|
ROYAL TAAT | 1:08.31 | TURF: FIRM; 2ND & 3RD DH |
2009 | BELLE GESTE STAKES | | HELLO MAGGIE MAY | ROGER ATTFIELD | 22-c | 7 F | MULLINS BEACH
|
SASKAWEA | 1:23.41 | |
2009 | JOHN WAYNE STAKES | | MAYAS STORM | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 2-s | 6 F | RED HOT N GOLD
|
TIGER LAKE | 1:09.77 | 10R, BY ½ L. |
2009 | DIAMOND CUP (MORIOKA) | | MAYONO ANGEL | | 13-c | 2000M | TOKIWANO MATSUKAZE
|
SENRI GRUMPY | 2:13.8 | |
2009 | KOZUKATA SHO | | GRADE UP | | 10-d | 2000M | MAYONO ANGEL
|
SUGINO BRIAN | 2:07.60 | |
2009 | HAKUREI SHO | | TOKIWANO MATSUKAZE | | 8-a | 1600M | HIKARU MEI O
|
MAYONO ANGEL | 1:40.1 | |
2009 | SEIRAN SHO | | MAYONO ANGEL | | 13-c | 1600M | RYUNO KENSHIRO
|
GOOD STONE | 1:41.6 | |
2009 | MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN | | KINGS ZONE | | 5-h | 2000M | RYUNO KINGDOM
|
MAYANO GRACIE | 2:08.4 | |
2009 | KITAKAMIGAWA DAISHOTEN | | RYUNO KINGDOM | | 2-r | 2500M | GOLD MINE21
|
MAYONO ANGEL | 2:44.6 | |
2009 | TOKA SHO (IWATE) | | GOLD MINE21 | | 16-f | 2000M | MAYONO ANGEL
|
DAN STONE REAL | 2:08.7 | |
2009 | AKURIGURO SHO | | MAYONO ANGEL | | 13-c | 1600M | TOKIWANO MATSUKAZE
|
DAN STONE ZEAL | 1:43.8 | |
2009 | INUWASHI SHO | | MAYANO GRACIE | | 12 | 1900M | KIKUNO ARROW
|
FUSAICHI WEED | 2:02.6 | |
2009 | MILE SOHA | | KINGS ZONE | | 5-h | 1600M | MASA AMBITION
|
MAYANO GRACIE | 1:43.2 | |
2009 | CRITERIUM POTRILLOS | | MARQUES DE BRADOMIN | | 16-c | 1300M | MAYA MAN2
|
MONON | 1:17.11 | |
2009 | CLASICO PANAMA (R.O.U.) | | PERFECT ALLEY | ADOLFO GUTIERREZ | 10-c | 1000 | POTRI DISCOVERY
|
MAY CHARM | 0:57"81 | 1 CPO. - 1/2 |
2009 | CLASICO VERONA | | MAY CHARM | JUAN P. GONZALEZ | 3-c | 1200M | PERFECT ALLEY
|
BETNAL | 1:10:79 | PZO. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2009 | CLASICO CIUDAD DE SANTIAGO | | SIR MAYOR | RICARDO ROJAS S. | 4-g | 1200M | BEST POLISH
|
CENTIMO2 | 1.12.31 | |
2008 | SHINZAN KINEN | | DREAM SIGNAL | MASATO NISHIZONO | 9-f | 1600M | DREAM GARDENER
|
MAYANO BENKEI | 1:35.4 | JPN-III |
2008 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | MARUKA SHENCK | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-m | 1600M | MAYANO RAIJIN
|
GOLD AGULI | 1:33.4 | |
2008 | PRIX DE FONTAINEBLEAU | G3 | TAMAYUZ | FREDDY HEAD | 9-h | 1600 MT | MURCIELAGO5
|
HELLO MORNING | 1:48.30 | |
2008 | BACHELOR STAKES | | LANTANA MOB | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | A13 | 6 F | FORCE FREEZE
|
MAYAS STORM | 1:09.42 | TRACK: FAST - LAST TIME RUN UNTIL 2011 |
2008 | PRIX DE GUICHE | G3 | TRINCOT | PHILIPPE H. DEMERCASTEL | 1-s | 1800 MT | IN CHAMBERS
|
MAYWEATHER | 1:52.30 | |
2008 | MIYAKOOJI STAKES | | FUSAICHI AUSTER | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 4-r | 1600M | BLACK TIDE
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 1:35.1 | |
2008 | GOLDEN CIRCLE STAKES | | MAYAS STORM | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 2-s | 6 F | GRAND SENSATION
|
SHADOWBDANCING | 1:09.37 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | MANHATTAN BEACH STAKES | | STARRY PURSUIT | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 1-o | 6 F | PORTO MARMAY
|
EXQUISITE TIMING | 1:08.71 | |
2008 | PRIX JEAN PRAT | G1 | TAMAYUZ | FREDDY HEAD | 9-h | 1600M | RAVENS PASS
|
RIO DE LA PLATA4 | 1:37.60 | |
2008 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | G1 | TAMAYUZ | FREDDY HEAD | 9-h | 1600 MT | NATAGORA
|
MAJOR CADEAUX | 1:36.40 | |
2008 | C.A.R.F. - C.M.C. STARTER SERIES | | NO REVERSE | | 12-b | 8.5F | LOUDER
|
ARDMAYLE | 1:47.47 | 08/17; 6 RAN TRACK FAST |
2008 | STC RUN TO THE ROSE | G3 | DESUETUDE2 | | 18 | 1300M | MAYBE I
|
EMPEROR BONAPARTE | 1:18.14 | |
2008 | PRAMMS MEMORIAL | | PEAS AND CARROTS | LENNART REUTERSKIOLD, JR. | 9-c | 1730 MT | MAYBACH
|
SALT TRACK | 1:47.90 | |
2008 | PREMIO SELECCION DE VELOCISTAS | G2 | ALCOHUAZ | R ROJAS | 1-m | 1000M | SIR MAYOR
|
GUERRERO FAMOSO | 0:58.13 | |
2008 | REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP | | SARAS CHOICE2 | KEVIN MOSES | 19-c | 1400 MT | INTUIT2
|
MAYBE I | 1:23.48 | |
2008 | WATC BIRTHDAY STAKES | | BEAT THE STORM | | 6-b | 1200M | CLASSY NUGGET
|
LORD BAUMAY | 1:10.73 | |
2008 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | OSUMI GRASS ONE | YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA | 3-l | 1800M | MAYANO RAIJIN
|
PERFECT JOY2 | 1:46.1 | |
2008 | TIBBIE PLATE | | MISS PAGEANTRY | | 10-d | 1400M | MAYBE I
|
TIJUANA10 | 1:23.40 | |
2008 | MALVERN ROSE STAKES | | MAC N MAYO | | 9 | 6.5 F | JET AWAY JANE
|
SPEECHIFYING | 1:16.40 | ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST |
2008 | IOWA BREEDERS DERBY | | KATES MAIN MAN | TIMOTHY M. GLEASON | 23-a | 8.5 F | SPIRIT OF WINTER
|
MAYAS STORM | 1:45.10 | FAST, 8R, BY 3 L. |
2008 | RULING ANGEL STAKES | | HELLO MAGGIE MAY | ROGER ATTFIELD | 22-c | 6.5 F | TRIBAL BELLE2
|
BEAR LAHAINA | 1:15.53 | |
2008 | POSSIBLY PERFECT STAKES | | BARBETTE9 | STEVE HOBBY | 19 | 9 F | DEMISEMIQUAVER
|
MAY NIGHT | 1:50.20 | TURF: GOOD |
2008 | ADNAN MENDERES | G2 | MAYUSKA | | 1-k | 1600 MT | WHITE DIAMOND9
|
BERRAKSU | | |
2008 | DISI TAY DENEME (TURKISH 1000 GUINEAS) | G1 | BERRAKSU | | 13-c | 1600 MT | MAYUSKA
|
ENDIRIES | | |
2008 | PRIX JEAN BART | | MAYEV | | 1-m | 3.600 M | PHARLY DE KERSER
|
BAMAROK | | |
2008 | PRAIRIE MILE STAKES | | SHADOWBDANCING | TERREL GORE | 4-m | 8 F | MAYAS STORM
|
ACTING ZIPPY | 1:37.87 | 6R; M: NK- 1 1/2- HD |
2008 | NAMBUKOMA SHO | | WATARI SHINSEIKI | | 21-a | 1600M | MAYONO ANGEL
|
ARABESQUE THES | 1:43.3 | |
2008 | WAKAKOMA SHO | | WATARI SHINSEIKI | | 21-a | 1600M | DAN STONE ZEAL
|
MAYONO ANGEL | 1:41.5 | |
2008 | KANGIKU SHO | | WATARI SHINSEIKI | | 21-a | 1600M | DAN STONE ZEAL
|
MAYONO ANGEL | 1:41.8 | |
2008 | SEKIREI SHO | | BOSS AMIGO | | 11-c | 2400M | MAYANO GRACIE
|
CRUSADES | 2:31.0 | |
2008 | SPRING CUP (KANAZAWA) | | NAMURA KAISOKU | | 2-c | 1900M | MAYANO TENZAN
|
BIG DON3 | 2:06.0 | |
2008 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | NOBLE THES | | 1-w | 2600M | TEN LITRE
|
MAYANO OSCAR | 2:55.9 | |
2008 | AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | MAYANO OSCAR | | 1-k | 1900M | OKINAWANO DREAM
|
SILK TWILIGHT | 2:03.6 | |
2008 | NACIONAL VELOCISTAS | | MERCHANT OF IVORY | | 9-b | 1000M | EL MAYOR4
|
RIO TORRENTOSO | 0:56.86 | |
2008 | TOMOE SHO | | FIELD BEAR | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 3-d | 1800M | MAYANO RAIJIN
|
PISA NO PATEK | 1:48.2 | |
2008 | UHB SHO | | MAYANO TSURUGI | SHINOBU UMEUCHI | 6-a | 1200M | SUPER MARUTOKU
|
KINGS TRAIL | 1:10.8 | |
2008 | FUYO STAKES | | DAIWA PREVAIL | MASAHIRO IKEGAMI | 12-b | 1600M | DANON BERBERE
|
MAYOL2 | 1:35.3 | |
2008 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP | G2 | TRIGGER EXPRESS | STEVEN HAROLD BURRIDGE | 32 | 2000M | ITMAYBEYOU
|
TOP SPIN6 | 2:03.50 | LGII |
2007 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DE LA REPUBLICA | G2 | DUSHANBE3 | VICTOR NEIRA | 16 | 2400 MT | AL KADIR
|
PACASMAYO2 | | |
2007 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS DASH | | STORM IN MAY | WILLIAM A. KAPLAN | 1-c | 6 F | IDIOT PROOF
|
TEXAS VOYAGER | 1:10.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | TROPICAL PARK DERBY | G3 | SOLDIERS DANCER | DAVID A. VIVIAN | 4-o | 9 F | SEDGEFIELD3
|
STORM IN MAY | 1:48.95 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | FOXHUNTER CHASE | | DROMBEAG | JONJO ONEILL | 2-h | 26.5 F | WHYSO MAYO
|
NED KELLY2 | 6:46.60 | GS. 24R, 15F. ½-15-1½ |
2007 | PALM BEACH STAKES | G3 | DUVEEN2 | DALE L. ROMANS | 19-b | 9 F | SOLDIERS DANCER
|
STORM IN MAY | 1:47.48 | TURF: GOOD, BY A NOSE |
2007 | GRINDSTONE STAKES | | JAZZ QUEST | RICHARD SCHERER | 8-f | 8.5 F (ABT) | MAYOR BOZARTH
|
POSCHNER | 1:44.51 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | | ASAKA DEFEAT | A. TSURUDOME | 16 | 1800M | EISHIN DOVER
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 1:46.8 | JPN-III |
2007 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | MASA AMBITION | | 21-a | 1400M | KINGS ZONE
|
MAYANO MAURICE | 1:29.4 | |
2007 | ARKANSAS DERBY | G2 | CURLIN | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 19-c | 9 F | STORM IN MAY
|
DEADLY DEALER | 1:50.09 | BY 10 1/2 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2007 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G3 | WORLDLY4 | BEN D. A. CECIL | 1-w | 8 F | SILENT SOUL
|
MAYOR BOZARTH | 1:35.19 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | G1 | PENCAPINTA | | 6-f | 1600 MT | MAYFLOWER31
|
ICE QUEEN6 | 1:36.00 | |
2007 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | STRIKE SOFTLY | MARK R. FROSTAD | 10-c | 8.5 F | MAY NIGHT
|
ESSENTIAL EDGE | 1:39.90 | |
2007 | SWORDLESTOWN STUD SPRINT STAKES | G3 | YOURESOTHRILLING | A.P. OBRIEN | 11 | 6 F | SAOIRSE ABU
|
MAY DAY QUEEN | 1:10.40 | |
2007 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | IRISH JIG5 | G.M. LYONS | 22-d | 6 F | MAY MEETING
|
ANOTHER EXPRESS2 | 1:11.90 | |
2007 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU | G1 | TRACATRANTRACATRAN | | 1-x | 2400 MT | PACASMAYO2
|
LOCA AMY | 2:36.00 | |
2007 | CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU | G1 | TRACATRANTRACATRAN | SABINO ARIAS | 1-x | 2400 MT | PACASMAYO2
|
LOCA AMY | 2:36.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | DANCE SMARTLY STAKES | G2 | MASSEUSE3 | JAMES J. TONER | 9-e | 9 F | MAY NIGHT
|
ELLE RUNAWAY | 1:45.55 | NO,NK |
2007 | ITBOA SALES FUTURITY | | MAYAS STORM | KELLY VON HEMEL | 2-s | 5.5F | BETTER MAKE MONEY
|
FROZEN ANGEL | 1:05.99 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | MIL GUINEAS | G1 | ZHOU | | 9-b | 1600M | WEEKEND TRIP
|
MAYFAIR17 | 1:37.26 | |
2007 | BUSTLES AND BOWS STAKES | | NO MEANS MAYBE | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 16-g | 6.5 F | LAUREN C
|
HARLANS SONG | 1:18.35 | |
2007 | JUNIOREN-PREIS | | IDONEA7 | MARIO HOFER | 7 | 1600 MT | LARELLA
|
MAYBE9 | 1:39.02 | |
2007 | IOWA CRADLE STAKES | | MAYAS STORM | KELLY R. VON HEMEL | 2-s | 6 F | KATES MAIN MAN
|
ABIDON | 1:09.26 | FAST, NSR |
2007 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS FRESHMAN | | WEST COAST COACH | JAMES P. DIVITO | 11-f | 6 F | MAYAS STORM
|
KATES MAIN MAN | 1:09.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | GO TO WILL STAKES | | PARADISE DANCER | KIRK ZIADIE | 19-b | 7 F | FINALLYMADEIT
|
STORM IN MAY | 1:23.36 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2007 | HAKUSAN DAISHOTEN | | BIG DON3 | KAZUHIRO KATO | 14-c | 2100M | MAYANO OSCAR
|
SAMSON RIN RIN | 2:16.3 | |
2007 | JACK DUDLEY SPRINT HANDICAP | | FINALLYMADEIT | JAVIER NEGRETE | 23-b | 6F | STORM IN MAY
|
BLUE PEPSI LODGE | 1:11.08 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | PRIX CORONATION | | CICEROLE2 | J. CL. ROUGET | 1-n | 1600 MT | MAYANO SOPHIA
|
TOQUE DE QUEDA2 | 1:44.00 | |
2007 | FINAL STAKES | | AMBROISE2 | OSAMU HIRATA | 1-l | 1600 MT | MEINER FOGO
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 1:34.6 | |
2007 | CLASICO GENERAL LUIS M. CAMPOS | G2 | LINDA MAY2 | | 7 | 1600 MT | VIOLETINHA
|
SERRADILLA FIZZ | | |
2007 | PRAMMS MEMORIAL | | SALT TRACK | NIELS PETERSEN | 3-o | 1730 MT | MAYBACH
|
ANCIENT EGYPT | 1:48.30 | |
2007 | RAFFLES CUP | G1 | LIMS OBJECTIVE | JOHN F. MEAGHER | 7-d | 1800 MT | SETEMBRO CHOVE
|
ITMAYBEYOU | 1:49.00 | |
2007 | SINGAPORE GOLD CUP | G1 | RECAST2 | LAURIE K. LAXON | 10-c | 2200 MT | ITMAYBEYOU
|
TOP SPIN6 | 2:15.30 | |
2007 | CLASICO LA COPA | G2 | MULLER | | 14-c | 2200 MT | PACASMAYO2
|
SZA SZA GABOR | | |
2007 | DANEHILL DANCER TIPPERAY STAKES | | PORTO MARMAY | K.J. CONDON | 13-e | 5 F | SHIVERING3
|
ROSE ROUGE7 | 1.02.30 | |
2007 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | MAYANO OSCAR | | 1-k | 2600M | MATSUNO SHOMA
|
NAMURA COLUMBUS | 2:59.5 | |
2007 | HYAKUMANGOKU SHO | | BIG DON3 | | 14-c | 2300M | MAYANO OSCAR
|
TEN LITRE | 2:33.4 | |
2007 | CHUNICHI HAI (KANAZAWA) | | TEN LITRE | | 1-b | 2300M | FESTIVE DE PARIS
|
MAYANO OSCAR | 2:34.2 | |
2007 | KUROYURI SHO | | WINNING WIND | | 13-a | 1600M | MASA AMBITION
|
MAYANO SAMSARA | 1:40.7 | |
2007 | MEIKO HAI | | WINNING WIND | | 13-a | 1900M | MAYANO MAURICE
|
KEIAI FUJIN | 2:06.4 | |
2006 | KRIS S. STAKES | | FERNANDO PO2 | MICHAEL HUSHION | 8-f | 8.5F | SOLDIERS DANCER
|
STORM IN MAY | 1:41.60 | TURF GOOD |
2006 | TOKAI OKA SHO | | MAYANO MAURICE | | 4-n | 1400M | WINNING WIND
|
MEINE FOXY | 1:25.3 | |
2006 | APPALACHIAN STAKES | | LADY OF VENICE3 | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 9-f | 8 F | MAY NIGHT
|
JRAY | 1:35.85 | 3RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS |
2006 | LAND OF LINCOLN STAKES | | BARELY UNION SCALE | THOMAS SWEARINGEN | 21-a | 6 F | CLASS N CHARM
|
CARTS MAYBEOUGHTA | 1:11.64 | TRACK FAST |
2006 | EDGEWOOD STAKES | | MAGNIFICENT SONG | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-n | 8.5 F | FIERY DANCER3
|
MAY NIGHT | 1:42.15 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | ASCOT STAKES | | BADDAM | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 11-a | 20 F | TOP THE CHARTS
|
SHAMAYOUN | 4:22.04 | |
2006 | VIRGINIA OAKS | | AUNT HENNY | MICHAEL MATZ | 10-c | 9 F | MAY NIGHT
|
ART SHOW | 1:47.11 | |
2006 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | ERIMO HARRIER | | 9-f | 2000M | AIR SHADY
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 2:05.1 | |
2006 | HBPA HANDICAP | | DASH OF HUMOR | HAL WIGGINS | 22-a | 8 F | MAY GATOR
|
MERRY ME IN SPRING | 1:37.59 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | SEACLIFF STAKES | | CAT TOUR | J. DAVID BRADDY | 8-c | 8 F | BLENIEM
|
STORM IN MAY | 1:41.13 | SLOPPY |
2006 | GRAN PREMIO DE HONOR | G1 | STORM MAYOR | ROBERTO A. DESVARD | 42 | 2500 M | CLUB ROYAL3
|
INMINENTE | 2:36.81 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 8 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2006 | MRC COONGY HANDICAP | G3 | MAYBE BETTER | B. MAYFIELD-SMITH | 18 | 2000M | KING OF ASHFORD
|
TEMPLE HILLS | 2:01.20 | |
2006 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | MERIBEL6 | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 1-l | 8.5 F | PRECIOUS KITTEN
|
MAY NIGHT | 1:42.95 | TRACK FAST - OFF TURF ON SYNTHETIC |
2006 | VRC SAAB QUALITY | G3 | MAYBE BETTER | B. MAYFIELD-SMITH | 18 | 2500M | IRAZU5
|
VANQUISHED2 | 2:35.86 | |
2006 | VRC MELBOURNE CUP | G1 | DELTA BLUES3 | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 3-d | 3200 MT | POP ROCK3
|
MAYBE BETTER | 3:21.42 | GD. 23R. ½-4½-1½ |
2006 | ARTHUR I. APPLETON JUVENILE TURF STAKES | | SOLDIERS DANCER | DAVID VIVIAN | 4-o | 8.5F | VILLAINAGE
|
STORM IN MAY | 1:42.31 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE ORO | G1 | STORM MAYOR | ROBERTO DESVARD | 42 | 2400 MT | FLAGS BOY
|
MR FUN2 | 2:24.50 | |
2006 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | TOHO ALAN | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 13-c | 2000M | INTI RAIMI
|
MAYANO RAIJIN | 1:57.8 | |
2006 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | MULLER | AUGUSTO OLIVARES | 14-c | 2400 MT | PACASMAYO2
|
ALLIANZ ARENA | 2:36.57 | |
2006 | GRAN PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G1 | STORM MAYOR | ROBERTO ALEJANDRO | 42 | 2400 MT | SHUAILY
|
MR FUN2 | 2:23.80 | |
2006 | FOXHUNTER CHASE | | WHYSO MAYO | RAYMOND HURLEY | 1-w | 26.5 F | FIRST DOWN JETS
|
JOE BLAKE | 6:42.70 | GD. 24R, 19F. 1-1¼-3½ |
2006 | HEATHERLIE HANDICAP | | GROWL2 | DA HAYES | 7-d | 1700M | MAYBE BETTER
|
MOLOTOV6 | 1.41.92 | |
2006 | ALFREDO L S JACKSON | G3 | MARIA JACINTA2 | E GUAJARDO | 1-u | 1900M | MANDO MAYOR
|
BIKEY | | |
2006 | FRED WINTER JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | | SHAMAYOUN | C R EGERTON | 22-d | 2M ½F | ARTISTS MUSE
|
PATMAN DU CHARMIL | 3:57.20 | GS. 24R, 16F. 2½-2½-2½ |
2006 | FLEUR DE LYS FILLIES STAKES | | MAYONGA | MARK PRESCOTT | 1-w | 8 F | EMILY BRONTE
|
KINDLELIGHT DEBUT | 1.37.76 | |
2006 | PRIX LUTHIER | | GOETOT | J. M. BEGUIGNE | 7 | 1500 MT | MAYONGA
|
KAVAFI | 1:28.10 | TURF. 15 RAN. MARGINS: 2 - 0.75 - 0.5 |
2006 | INUWASHI SHO | | MAYANO OSCAR | | 1-k | 1900M | BIG GOLD
|
BIG DON3 | 2:05.3 | |
2006 | AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | REDSTONE3 | | 22-d | 1900M | MAYANO OSCAR
|
TAIKI SAFARI | 2:04.3 | |
2006 | MEIKO HAI | | TAKARA ADJUDI | | 6-b | 1900M | MAYANO OSCAR
|
WINNING WIND | 2:01.7 | |
2006 | AKI NO KURA OPEN | | KINGS ZONE | | 5-h | 1900M | MAGIC SQUARE2
|
MAYANO MAURICE | 2:07.5 | |
2006 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | | UP N BLUMIN | LARRY D. DONLIN | 23 | 8 F | MAYIHAVETHISDANCE
|
| | BY 7½ L. |
2006 | JAPAN BLOODHORSE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY | G2 | KELANTAN2 | STEPHEN GRAY | 3-e | 1600M | MUSIC MASTER4
|
ITMAYBEYOU | 1:38.90 | LGII |
2005 | MARSHUA STAKES | | RUSH TO GLORY2 | DALE CAPUANO | 5-h | 6 F | MAYSVILLE2
|
PROMENADE GIRL | 1:12.53 | SLOPPY - MAYSVILLE DQ FROM 1ST |
2005 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | SAINT LIAM | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 17-b | 9 F | ROSES IN MAY2
|
EDDINGTON3 | 1:48.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | DUBAI WORLD CUP | G1 | ROSES IN MAY2 | DALE L. ROMANS | 1-a | 2000 MT | DYNEVER
|
CHOCTAW NATION | 2:02.17 | FAST, 12 RAN, M: 3-1¼-4¾ |
2005 | RAILWAY STAKES | G2 | GEORGE WASHINGTON | AIDAN O BRIEN | 5-g | 6 F | AMIGONI2
|
NAMAYA | 1:13.10 | GD. 5R. ¾-HD-1½ |
2005 | HBPA HANDICAP | | KAYLANS ROSE | WAYNE MOGGE | A15 | 8 F | STRIKE ME LUCKY2
|
MAY GATOR | 1:39.05 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | P. G. JOHNSON HANDICAP | | MAY NIGHT | FREDERICK J. SEITZ | 14-c | 8.5 F | MY INTERPRETATION
|
DRESSED TO KILL2 | 1:44.61 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2005 | BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | RED DAZZLER | M. PRICE | 43 | 1600M | STRATUM3
|
MAYBE BETTER | 1:38.09 | |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL | G1 | FORTY LICKS2 | ROBERTO PELLEGATA | 1-m | 2500 MT | RIDER STRIPES
|
STORM MAYOR | 2:38.84 | 13 RAN |
2005 | GRAN PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI | G1 | STORM MAYOR | ROBERTO ALEJANDRO | 42 | 2400 MT | FORTY LICKS2
|
BAADER | 2:23.41 | PARADISUS LLEGO CUARTO |
2005 | VAIN STAKES | | RED DAZZLER | M. PRICE | 43 | 1200M | MAYBE BETTER
|
BIG LEAGUE3 | 1:13.73 | |
2005 | MINNESOTA DISTAFF SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | BLEUS APPARITION | DOUG OLIVER | 9-e | 6 F | MAYWOODS JILL
|
SWASTI | 1:11.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | KUROYURI SHO | | OGURISKY | | 7-c | 1600M | NISSHIN GREEN
|
MAYANO OSCAR | 1:40.7 | |
2005 | AUTUMN CUP (KASAMATSU) | | NEW SEA STORY | | 4-g | 1900M | MAYANO OSCAR
|
MITSUAKI SILENCE | 2:03.6 | |
2005 | GOLD SOHA | | MAYANO OSCAR | | 1-k | 1900M | TOUGHNESS GOLD
|
STRONG LIFE2 | 2:03.6 | |
2005 | NOJIGIKU SHO | | MAYANO POWERFUL | | 9-c | 1700M | COSMO PROMENADE
|
VICKY FIRST | 1:52.2 | |
2005 | CHAIRMANS TROPHY | G3 | MAYOS MUSIC | JOHN FRANCIS MEAGHER | 8-i | 1800M | DIAMOND DUST3
|
SUPERIOR WARRIOR | 1:53.40 | LGIII |
2004 | CORNHUSKER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | ROSES IN MAY2 | DALE L. ROMANS | 1-a | 9 F | PERFECT DRIFT
|
CRAFTY SHAW | 1:46.63 | ESR,ETR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2004 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | G3 | HARMONY LODGE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | 6 F | HOUSE PARTY3
|
MAYO ON THE SIDE | 1:09.64 | |
2004 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | | MAYO ON THE SIDE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 4-n | 8.5 F | CAT FIGHTER
|
ROAR EMOTION | 1:43.92 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | HUMANA DISTAFF HANDICAP | G1 | MAYO ON THE SIDE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 4-n | 7 F | AZERI
|
RANDAROO | 1:22.78 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | HBPA HANDICAP | | MISS FORTUNATE2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 8-f | 8 F | MAYO ON THE SIDE
|
THERE RUNS HATTIE | 1:37.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | OAKLAWN BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | GOLDEN SONATA | MORRIS G. NICKS | 13-b | 8.5 F | KEYS TO THE HEART
|
MAYO ON THE SIDE | 1:44.32 | TRACK: FAST; 29-1 |
2004 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | G1 | ROSES IN MAY2 | DALE L. ROMANS | 1-a | 9 F | PERFECT DRIFT
|
BOWMANS BAND | 1:48.54 | NO 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2004 | KENTUCKY CUP CLASSIC HANDICAP | G2 | ROSES IN MAY2 | DALE L. ROMANS | 1-a | 9 F | PIE N BURGER
|
SONIC WEST | 1:49.13 | BY 4L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2004 | TURFWAY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | SUSANS ANGEL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-i | 8.5 F | MAYO ON THE SIDE
|
ANGELAS LOVE | 1:44.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | SPINSTER STAKES | G1 | AZERI | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 1-l | 9 F | TAMWEEL
|
MAYO ON THE SIDE | 1:49.74 | TRACK FAST |
2004 | BREEDERS CUP CLASSIC | G1 | GHOSTZAPPER | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 23-b | 10 F | ROSES IN MAY2
|
PLEASANTLY PERFECT | 1:59.02 | NTR & NSR. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. 3RD - CAREER FINALE |
2004 | CARDINAL HANDICAP | G3 | AUD | ANTHONY REINSTEDLER | 2-u | 9 F | MAY GATOR
|
ANGELAS LOVE | 1:53.94 | TURF: YIELDING |
2004 | SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAP | | WISHFUL SPLENDOR | SAL RUSSO | 5-i | 9 F | MAY GATOR
|
MYMICH | 1:54.86 | SLOPPY - SWITCHED TO DIRT |
2004 | EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO SR. MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | MAJOR RHYTHM | ED J. BEAM | 8-d | 9 F | MAYSVILLE SLEW
|
SLEW SLAYER | 1:46.22 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | DALLAS TURF CUP | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 9 F | STAR OVER THE BAY
|
A TO THE Z | 1:49.89 | NK 22-1 |
2004 | THE JANSZ | G3 | GENERALS DYNASTY | | 4-i | 1200M | CLASSICONI
|
SUNMAYA | 1:10.40 | |
2004 | DADE TURF CLASSIC | | MAY GATOR | STEVE FLINT | 16-h | 8.5 F | WILDWOOD ROYAL
|
PLAYA MAYA | 1:39.98 | TURF: FIRM CAREER FINALE PLAYA MAYA |
2004 | LADY SLIPPER STAKES | | SWASTI | HUGH ROBERTSON | 1-h | 6 F | MAYWOODS JILL
|
ASHLEYS AFFAIR | 1:11.73 | |
2004 | MANYO STAKES | | NAMURA THANKS | Y. MATSUNAGA | 2-d | 3000M | ERIMO CHARMANT
|
MAYANO MAURICE | 3:09.2 | |
2004 | KRANJI MILE | G2 | MAYOS MUSIC | JOHN F. MEAGHER | 8-i | 1600 MT | EXAGGERATE
|
MOON SHADOW | 1:42.80 | |
2004 | RAFFLES CUP | G1 | MAYOS MUSIC | JOHN F. MEAGHER | 8-i | 1800 MT | SUPERIOR STAR2
|
RAUL2 | 1:51.10 | |
2004 | SINGAPORE GOLD CUP | G1 | RAUL2 | LAURIE K. LAXON | 8 | 2200 MT | MAYOS MUSIC
|
MOON SHADOW | 2:20.30 | |
2004 | OAKBANK STAKES | | MAYBE MCLAREN | | 7-e | 1100M | CREST OF GOLD2
|
IDENTIFIABLE3 | 1:04.00 | |
2004 | FIRECRACKER STAKES | | PASSIONATE BIRD | MYLES NEFF | 1-j | 8 F | RIVER FLOWER2
|
MAY GATOR | 1:36.42 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | PRIX EDMOND BARRACHIN | G3 | CYRLIGHT | | 7-e | 4.100 M | MYSOKO
|
MAYEV | | |
2004 | THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN (KANAZAWA) | | SENJU CHIKARA | | 7 | 1900M | KITANO OPERA
|
MAYANO GLOBAL | 2:05.4 | |
2004 | SONODA PRINCESS CUP | | KINUGASA ADJUDI | | 3-e | 1400M | MAYANO POWERFUL
|
BENTEN RYUKO | 1:29.6 | |
2004 | ZIMBABWE OAKS | G3 | MAYDEN ROSE | | 6-d | 2400M |
|
| | |
2004 | BURHAN KARAMEHMET STAKES | G3 | IMPALA8 | SALİM DURGUÇ | 4-r | 1200 MT | SUSTURAN
|
BALMAY | 1.17.28 | |
2004 | MISSY GOOD STAKES | | FLAME OF LOVE2 | JOHN SMYLE | 13-c | 6F | MAYS PRIDE
|
A VISION IN GRAY | 1.10. 14 | TRACK-FAST A VISION IN GRAY FAV. [3-5] |
2004 | COMMITTEES PRIZE | G3 | IZAMAMAN | MOHD YUSOF BIN OTHMAN | 14-b | 1600M | MAYOS MUSIC
|
RAUL2 | 1:38.90 | LGIII |
2004 | EW BARKER TROPHY | | EXAGGERATE | JOHN FRANCIS MEAGHER | 14-e | 1400M | MAYOS MUSIC
|
LIMS CLASSIC | 1:24.60 | |
2003 | ANTONIO R. MATOS | G2 | BLANCAMAYA | P. R. BASABE | 21-a | 1-1/16 MILE | PALMERA3
|
BANCADA4 | 1:49:1 | |
2003 | RAMON LLOBET JR. | G1 | BLANCAMAYA | P R BASABE | 21-a | 9 F | VOLUNTARIOSA2
|
LADY WANDA IRIS | 1:58.00 | |
2003 | LONE STAR PARK HANDICAP | G3 | PIE N BURGER | COLE NORMAN | 20 | 8.5 F | MAYSVILLE SLEW
|
BLUESTHESTANDARD | 1:42.03 | DH FOR 2ND |
2003 | PROSPECTORS GAMBLE HANDICAP | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8 F | DARING PEGASUS
|
PERSONAL BEAU | 1:38.20 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | WAYA STAKES | | MAY GATOR | STEVEN B. FLINT | 16-h | 9 F | KATHY K D
|
SUAVE QUEEN | 1:51.34 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2003 | MINNESOTA OAKS | | SHES SCRUMPY | JOSEPHINE P. RUHSAM | 4-d | 8.32 F | MAYWOODS JILL
|
PANDORASCONNECTION | 1:44.45 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | G2 | LEAD STORY | CARL A. NAFZGER | 12-b | 9 F | MAYO ON THE SIDE
|
CLOAKOF VAGUENESS | 1:51.23 | SY, 10-1, M-6 1/2 L. |
2003 | EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO SR. MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SKATE AWAY | JEFFREY J. TROSCLAIR | 25 | 9 F | MAYSVILLE SLEW
|
MAJOR RHYTHM | 1:51.15 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2003 | SAJC DERMODY STAKES | G3 | DANTANA | R. HORE-LACY | 2-g | 1000M | MAYBE MCLAREN
|
KEETAHS LADY | :58.94 | |
2003 | INNOCENT CUP | | FUJI S MILIONE | | 4-n | 1500M | YAMAYO DYNAMIC
|
KATSUSAKAI2 | 1:41.2 | |
2003 | JUNIOR CROWN | | NORTH SPOT | | 5-i | 1400M | MAYUNE MINX
|
MARUKA SPIRIT | 1:30.3 | |
2003 | LAGNIAPPE STAKES | | OUR HERE TIZ | JIM GASTON | 1-l | 8F | KARENS STAR
|
PLAYA MAYA | 1.40. 55 | TRACK-FAST PLAYA MAYA FAV. [3-5] |
2003 | NEW JERSEY FUTURITY | | WARS PROSPECT | WILLIAM ANDERSON | 4-i | 6 F | MIDNIGHT EXPRESS4
|
DOS DE MAYO | 1.09. 45 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [4-5] |
2003 | EW BARKER TROPHY | G2 | STORM RACER | MALCOLM PETER THWAITES | 5-d | 1400M | MAYOS MUSIC
|
SETON HALL | 1:24.50 | LGII |
2002 | SPECTACULAR BID STAKES | G3 | MAYBRYS BOY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY, III | 14-f | 6 F | SHOWMEITALL
|
HARMONY HALL2 | 1:12.19 | GOOD |
2002 | PREMIO EL ESTRENO | G3 | APOLO4 | ENRIQUE RAYO | 9 | 1600 MT | IQUIQUE
|
INDIO MAYO | 1:40.02 | |
2002 | GOTHAM STAKES | G3 | MAYAKOVSKY | PATRICK L. BANCIONE | 9-f | 8 F | SAARLAND
|
PARADE OF MUSIC | 1:34.90 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGES | G3 | MAYBE FOREVER | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 1-u | 1000M | PORLEZZA
|
SLAP SHOT2 | 0.56.90 | |
2002 | PRIX DU GROS-CHENE | G2 | PORLEZZA | YVES DE NICOLAY | 16-c | 1000 MT | MAYBE FOREVER
|
DOBBY ROAD | 0:57.40 | |
2002 | PRIX DE RIS-ORANGIS | G3 | ZIPPING2 | ROBERT COLLET | 8-c | 1200M | MAY BALL
|
DANGER OVER | 1:09.40 | |
2002 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | ARATAMA INDY | | 2-d | 2000M | IBUKI GOVERNMENT
|
MAYANO ABSOLUTE | 1:59.7 | |
2002 | PRIX MAURICE DE GHEEST | G1 | MAY BALL | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-s | 1300 MT | AIR THULE
|
NAYYIR | 1:17.70 | |
2002 | PORT ADELAIDE CUP | G3 | MOONGARA | | 24 | 2410M | WILLIAM OF OZ
|
MAYBE ARCH | 2.30.86 | |
2002 | MARYLAND MILLION OAKS | | UNDERCOVER2 | ANTHONY W. DUTROW | 9-f | 8.5 F | TAMAYO
|
CARNIES DANCER | 1:43.90 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | JENNY WADE HANDICAP | | SCOOTIN GIRL | W. ROBERT BAILES | 21-a | 5 F | MAYPOLE DANCE2
|
ORAGE DHIVER | 0:55.58 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | SCHENECTADY HANDICAP | | MADDIE MAY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 21-a | 6 F | WELL SEA YA
|
SHAWKLIT MINT | 1:11.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | WELL SEA YA | SALVATORE IORIO, JR. | A1 | 7 F | MADDIE MAY
|
DAT YOU MIZ BLUE | 1:22.81 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | IROQUOIS HDCP | | DAT YOU MIZ BLUE | JAMES A. JERKENS | A24 | 7 F | PRINCESS DIXIE
|
MADDIE MAY | 1:22.84 | BY 5 LENGTHS |
2002 | TWIXT STAKES | | TRUE SENSATION | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 2-o | 9 F | TAMAYO
|
RIBBON CANE | 1:54.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | FRANCES A. GENTER STAKES | | CELLARS SHIRAZ | WILLIAM J. CESARE | 1-c | 7.5 F | MADEIRA MIST
|
MAY GATOR | 1:29.45 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | EDWARD J. DEBARTOLO SR. MEMORIAL H | | BIEN NICOLE | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-d | 9 F | CANDID GLEN
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:49.42 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | CLASICO GENERAL LAS HERAS | G3 | VANGUARDIA | | 8-j | 1400 MT | DONA STREAPER
|
LA SENORA MAYOR | | |
2002 | PRIX SERVANNE | | SWEDISH SHAVE | RICHARD GIBSON | 20-c | 1100M | MAYBE FOREVER
|
GENERAL RIDGE | | CHANTILLY |
2002 | THOMAS J. MALLEY STAKES | | SPARKLING NUMBER | LINDA L. RICE | A1 | 5 F | MERRY PRINCESS3
|
MAYPOLE DANCE2 | 0:56.44 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | GRAN PREMIO GENERAL SAN MARTIN | G1 | CLIMAY | | 17-b | 1800 MT | EL REALIZADO
|
ROTULO2 | 1:49.25 | |
2002 | THE VERY ONE STAKES | | MERRY PRINCESS3 | KATHLEEN A. DEMASI | 1-o | 5 F | MAYPOLE DANCE2
|
SCOOTIN GIRL | 0:56.67 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | BUCKLAND STAKES | | MERRY PRINCESS3 | KATHLEEN A. DEMASI | 1-o | 5 F | MAYPOLE DANCE2
|
LIP SINGS AFFAIR | 0:57.29 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | SILVER CUP RATED STAKES | | MAYCOCKS BAY | MICHAEL BELL | 6-e | 14 F | DAMASK ROSE4
|
LADY TWO K | 2:56.12 | |
2002 | CAESARS WISH STAKES | | MADAME X SKI | JAMES A. JERKENS | 5-j | 8.5 F | TAMAYO
|
TRUE SENSATION | 1:44.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUTURITY | | MAYWOODS JACK | TODD HOFFROGGE | 1-l | 6 F | IMA SMARTY BOY
|
IMAGERY7 | 1:13:25 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2002 | NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SHES SCRUMPY | JOSEPHINE P. RUHSAM | 4-d | 6 F | TRAFFIC BELLE2
|
MAYWOODS JILL | 1:12.47 | TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 1½ L. |
2002 | SPEND A BUCK STAKES | | JEBS WILD | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 19-b | 8 F | MAY EXPECTATIONS
|
LORD ABOUNDING | 1:36.07 | TURF: GOOD |
2002 | SHINSHUN JUNIOR | | KIWI DANCE | | 8-g | 1000M | FINE KAISER
|
MAYUNE VISION | 1:01.3 | |
2002 | INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8.5 F | CANDID GLEN
|
REBRIDLED | 1:43.08 | FM |
2002 | ARAPAHOE PARK HANDICAP | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 9 F | PERSONAL BEAU
|
MORO GRANDE | 1:49 | NTR |
2002 | SQUAN SONG STAKES | | GAZILLION | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 2-s | 7 F | DARNESTOWN
|
TAMAYO | 1:23.00 | |
2001 | RAZORBACK HANDICAP | G3 | MR ROSS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 9-f | 8.5 F | GRAEME HALL
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:42.60 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | MR ROSS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 9-f | 8.5 F | REMINGTON ROCK
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:43.59 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2001 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | ROSADO | | 1-w | 2000M | TOKAI OZA
|
MAYANO ABSOLUTE | 2.00.2 | |
2001 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | CAME HOME | J. PACO GONZALES | 21-a | 7 F | MAYAKOVSKY
|
THUNDER DAYS | 1:21.94 | NSR UNDEFEATED 3-3. |
2001 | PRIX PERTH | G3 | KELTOS | | 6-d | 1600M | CORNELIUS
|
MAY BALL | 1:45.50 | |
2001 | CJC NEW ZEALAND CUP | G2 | SOLDIER BLUE2 | ROYCE DOWLING | C3 | 3200 MT | EMAYR
|
ON CALL4 | 3:17.97 | |
2001 | CJC METROPOLITAN TROPHY | G3 | CLASSIC BABE2 | C. JILLINGS & R. YUILL | 18 | 2500M | EMAYR
|
KING DOR2 | 2:33.85 | |
2001 | LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8.5 F | NORTHCOTE ROAD
|
INKATHA | 1:44.47 | YL NO |
2001 | SCHENECTADY HANDICAP | | BEDSIDE MANNER2 | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 7-f | 6 F | MADDIE MAY
|
BOUNDANDDETERMINED | 1:09.49 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | IROQUOIS HANDICAP | | MADDIE MAY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 21-a | 7 F | BEDSIDE MANNER2
|
BEIJIO | 1:24.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | VRC SAAB QUALITY | G2 | MAYTHEHORSEBEWITHU | M. MORONEY | C23 | 2500M | SPIRIT OF WESTBURY
|
TOUCH THE GROOM | 2:35.84 | |
2001 | VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE | | JARL | L PROCTOR | C23 | 3250M | ST STEVEN
|
MAYBE ROUGH | 3:47.06 | |
2001 | THOMAS J. MALLEY STAKES | | MAYPOLE DANCE2 | B.S. GRUWELL | 13-c | 5 F | WILMA LEE
|
GO CAROLINA | | TURF GOOD |
2001 | CLASICO PORTENO | G3 | LORD CARD | | 1-p | 1600 MT | CLIMAY
|
MR FAST | | |
2001 | CLASICO ORBIT | | HONEY FITZ | | 13-c | 1400 MT | MIRROR BABY
|
MAY PARADE | | |
2001 | GEELONG CUP | G3 | KARASI2 | | 16-d | 2400 MT | MAYTHEHORSEBEWITHU
|
SCRUMPTIOUS4 | 2:32.07 | |
2001 | CLASICO FORTUNATO DAMIANI | G3 | LA SENORA MAYOR | HORACIO J A TORRES | 14-c | 1000 MT | POTRI SOLA
|
MAJADORA | :59.77 | |
2001 | SPRING TROPHY STAKES | | LATE NIGHT OUT | WILLIAM JARVIS | 14-c | 7 F | WINNING VENTURE
|
MAY BALL | 1:33.90 | |
2001 | AL SHINDAGHA SPRINT | | MUTAMAYYAZ | | 9 | 1200M | MAIDAAN
|
ABREEZE | | |
2001 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | PORLEZZA | YVES DE NICOLAY | 16-c | 1000 MT | MAYBE FOREVER
|
AVRANCHES2 | 0:57.20 | |
2001 | PHOENIX STAKES | | SERENAS TUNE | JOSIE CARROLL | 7 | 5 F | MAYPOLE DANCE2
|
MERRY PRINCESS3 | 0:57.65 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | LOCAL THRILLER STAKES | | ATLANTIC DESTINY | J. MURPHY | 8-c | 5 F | LARIAT
|
MAYPOLE DANCE2 | 0:56.74 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | CLASICO ARTURO A. BULLRICH | G3 | MAY PARADE | JORGE A. MAYANSKY NEER | 16 | 1200 MT | LADY SKILL
|
FAST ROAD3 | 1:14.54 | 7 CPS. X 2 CPS. |
2001 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | ELBERTON | LUIGI GINO | 16-g | 5 F | TYASKIN
|
MAYPOLE DANCE2 | 0:56.00 | NCR |
2001 | KUROSHIO OTOME SHO | | JUST MAYBE8 | | 4-m | 1600M | DIANA ACE
|
LONG IMAGE | 1:44.0 | |
2001 | GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | RARE CURE | JOSEPH PETALINO | 11-d | 9 F | SECRET SESSION3
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:49.71 | |
2001 | AFFIRMED STAKES-TURF PARADISE | | MAYBE SPECIAL | RONALD CHAPPELL | 1-k | 8F | EXPRESSO BAY
|
WELL PLANNED2 | 1.37. 84 | WELL PLANNED DQUED FROM 1ST TO 3RD |
2000 | CLARK HANDICAP | G2 | SURFSIDE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 25 | 9 F | GUIDED TOUR2
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:48.75 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G2 | DANCEABOUT | GEOFF WRAGG | 14-b | 8 F | ALSHAKR
|
MAY BALL | 1:38.79 | |
2000 | OKA SHO[JPN 1000 GUINEAS] | G1 | CHEERS GRACE | KENJI YAMAUCHI | 21-a | 1600M | MAYANO MAYBE
|
SILK PRIMA DONNA | 1:34.9 | |
2000 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8.5 F | SAND RIDGE
|
MR ROSS | 1:44.12 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2000 | CHARTWELL FILLIES STAKES | | HOT TIN ROOF | TIM EASTERBY | 19-c | 7 F | SCARLETT RIBBON
|
MAY CONTESSA | 1:25.33 | LISTED |
2000 | RAINBOW MISS STAKES | | CHIMAY | L. CRABTREE | 4-r | 6 F | AFTERNOON SLEW
|
BOONES BAND | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | PANTHERS STAKES | | ENDLESS PARADE | J. LARRY JONES | 21-a | 8 F | NUT N BETTER
|
CHIMAY | 1:40.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | LOUISIANA DOWNS HANDICAP | | SUDDEN STORM | HENRY B. JOHNSON, JR. | 1-c | 8.5 F | MAYSVILLE SLEW
|
REBRIDLED | 1:42.63 | |
2000 | SAJC SOUTH AUST. ST. LEGER STAKES | G3 | MR NELSON2 | | 19-c | 2600M | DEFENCE FORCE
|
MAYSHIEL | | |
2000 | QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES | G2 | SAVROCCA | | 22-b | 2500M | ULTRA SMUG
|
MAYSHIEL | 2:37.81 | |
2000 | PRIX DE LIEUREY | | MAY BALL | JOHN GOSDEN | 1-s | 1600 MT | PEONY
|
EVER IN LOVE | 1:44.10 | |
2000 | PRIX LORD SEYMOUR | | MAYARO | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-n | 2400 MT | CRILLON
|
TURBOTIERE | 2:38.10 | |
2000 | WIDDEN PARK STUD STAKES | | BROTHER MAYA | | 21-a | 1600M | CURRENCY REP
|
GRACEFUL ENCOUNTER | 1:39.08 | |
2000 | JOHN D. LEE STAKES | | YOU KNOW WHEN | | 6-d | 1800M | VOODALOU
|
BROTHER MAYA | 1:51.71 | |
2000 | BALLARAT CUP | | ROYAL CALIPH2 | | 19-b | 2200M | WESTERN OUTLAW2
|
MAYSHIEL | 2:16.39 | |
2000 | RIVERTON CUP | | HEATH2 | | 5-i | 2147M | REDMAYNE2
|
STAATEN RIVER | 2:27.95 | |
2000 | IZMIR B.BLD | G3 | MAYNATAY | | 1-n | 1400 | PIANIST2
|
GURUP VAKTI | | |
2000 | REMINGTON GREEN HANDICAP | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8.5 F | MR ROSS
|
REBRIDLED | 1:43.24 | TRACK: GOOD |
2000 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | MURGHEM | MARK S. JOHNSTON | A13 | 12 F | DOUBLE ECLIPSE2
|
MAYLANE | 2:30.14 | |
2000 | HAMBLETON STAKES | | MAYARO BAY | RICHARD HANNON | 4-n | 8 F | CARIBBEAN MONARCH
|
FREE OPTION | 1.37.27 | |
2000 | KUROSHIO OTOME SHO | | RIVER SHAADI | | 2-c | 1900M | JUST MAYBE8
|
YUTTAN | 2:06.5 | |
2000 | LINEAR HANDICAP | | MAYOR STEVE | THOMAS H HEARD JR | 9-h | 5F | I LOVE CHICAGO
|
SEJMS MADNESS | 58. 73 | 10 R. M- 1 3/4- 2 1/4- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [118] |
1999 | HANSHIN SANSAI HIMBA STAKES | G1 | YAMAKATSU SUZURAN | KANEO IKEZOE | 1-b | 1600M | GAILY FUNKY
|
MAYANO MAYBE | 1:35.6 | |
1999 | SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | ALBARAN | ERICHSEN CATHRINE | 6-e | 2400M | YAVANAS PACE
|
MAYSHIEL | 2:25.0 | |
1999 | DANSK OPDRAETNINGSLOB | | MAYFAIR3 | | 1-k | 6F |
|
| | |
1999 | SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP | | ICHIKO TAMAYUKI | | 16-c | 2000M | SUMMER SHADOW
|
GOLDEN KAVALIER | 2:07.9 | |
1999 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | YAVANAS PACE | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 9-c | 12 F | BLUEPRINT
|
MAYLANE | 2:35.76 | EPSOM |
1999 | COLORADO DERBY | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8.5 F | MUCHO DANIERO
|
BREW | 1:44 | BY 7 1/4 LENGTHS. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1999 | MAID OF THE MIST STAKES | | MADDIE MAY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 21-a | 8 F | DAT YOU MIZ BLUE
|
WINTER DREAMS | 1:37.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY 3 L. |
1999 | PRIX MELISANDE | | CAFFE LATTE | | 9-f | 2000M | ARES VALLIS2
|
SHEMAYA | 2:06.30 | |
1999 | OCTOBER STAKES | | PENANG PEARL | G.A. BUTLER | 1-k | 8 F | RAS SHAIKH
|
MAYARO BAY | 1:45.97 | |
1999 | GRAND PRIX DE MARSEILLE | | MAYARO | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 4-n | 2000 MT | MILORD FONTENAILLE
|
POUR LE PLAISIR | | |
1999 | PRIX CASIMIR DELAMARRE | | SHEMAYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 3-o | 1800 MT | DINNER TIME2
|
LA FROU FROU | 1:55.40 | |
1999 | GRAND PRIX DE NANTES | | RUSSIAN HOPE | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 1-s | 2400M | MAYARO
|
FRAGRANT MIX | | |
1999 | SERLBY STAKES | | MAYLANE | ALEC C. STEWART | 42 | 12 F | BADAAYER
|
SALMON LADDER | 2:44.67 | |
1999 | PRIX VULCAIN | | MAYARO | CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK | 4-n | 2400 MT | CASAMASA
|
PASQUI BABY | 2:35.10 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1999 | CONNELL WAGNER TROPHY | | BROTHER MAYA | | 21-a | 1600M | FUTURE ETHICS
|
FRENZEL RHOMB | 1:38.07 | |
1999 | CLASICO ENTRENADORES | G1 | FOLLY MAY PAY | RAFAEL ROHENA | 10 | 1-1/8 MILE | MYRALEE S
|
UVA2 | 1:54:35 | |
1999 | NORTHERN SPUR STAKES | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8 F | NEBRASSKA
|
HOT MONEY | 1:39.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY, 8R, BY ¾ L. |
1999 | REMINGTON GREEN HANDICAP | | BURBANK | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-k | 8.5 F | MAYSVILLE SLEW
|
MR ROSS | 1:43.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | MR ROSS | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 9-f | 9 F | LEAVE A LEGACY
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:49.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | CANTERBURY PARK DERBY | | MAYSVILLE SLEW | C. R. TROUT | 16-a | 8 F | BALKO BAY
|
NEBRASSKA | 1:35.93 | FM |
1999 | RED EARTH STAKES | | BURBANK | DONNIE K. VON HEMEL | 8-k | 8 F | MAYSVILLE SLEW
|
ROOKIES TURN | 1:37.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | MASSACHUSETTS OAKS | | BRING MAY FLOWERS | LORI LOCKHART | 4-i | 8.5 F | CREAM ON TOP
|
LITTLE CARBON | 1:52.33 | TRACK: FAST - BY 8 3/4 L |
1999 | RINDOU SHO (KANSAI) | | MAYANO MAYBE | | 21-a | 1400M |
|
| | |
1999 | ARIAKE TOKUBETSU | | MAYA LOVELY | | 4-r | 1200M |
|
| | |
1998 | EDUARDO CAUTINO INSUA | G3 | MYRALEE S | JOSE M. RODRIGUEZ | 4-m | 1200 MT | FOLLY MAY PAY
|
SU ALTEZA | 1:11.70 | |
1998 | SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | ALBARAN | CATHINE EICHSEN | 6-e | 2400M | CHIRAC
|
MAYSHIEL | 2:29.4 | (JRD) |
1998 | MILCARS STAR FILLIES STAKES | | FAIRY QUEEN2 | D.R. LODER | 19 | 7.07 F | WINCE
|
PENMAYNE | 1:30.48 | 7 F 16 YDS |
1998 | MISS LIBERTY STAKES | | MALT2 | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 8-g | 8.32 F | FINAL TANGO
|
MAYBETHEBEST AVIE | 1:38.42 | TURF: FIRM |
1998 | TV AICHI OPEN | | EMBRASSER MOI | | 21-a | 1800 MT | RUNNING GALE
|
MAYANO DEMPSEY | 1:46.7 | |
1998 | PRIX SARACA | | STATE SHINTO | ANDRE FABRE | 5-h | 1600M | BRING SWEETS
|
MAYARO | 149"70 | |
1998 | GRAND PRIX ANJOU BRETAGNE | | LE TINTORET | YVES DE NICOLAY | 3-o | 2550MT | MAYSHIEL
|
ASSOS | | CHATEAUBRIANT |
1998 | STAR STAKES | | FAIRY QUEEN2 | DAVID R. LODER | 19 | 7 F | WINCE
|
PENMAYNE | 1:30.48 | |
1998 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | | VALLEYCREEK KID | C. R. TROUT | 23-b | 6 F | POLAR BARRON
|
MAYSVILLE SLEW | 1:10.60 | SEP 6, FAST, 11 RAN, M: 0.75-NK-3-4.75 (VDM) |
1998 | YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM | | DUSAMAYA | AHMET AYDOGDY | 1-w | 1400 MT | SUMEN
|
TALARIA4 | 1:24.83 | |
1997 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | MAYANO TOP GUN | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 14-a | 3000M | BIG SYMBOL
|
GIGATON | 3:07.2 | |
1997 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | MAYANO TOP GUN | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 14-a | 3200M | SAKURA LAUREL
|
MARVELOUS SUNDAY | 3:14.4 | NWR |
1997 | GP SAO PAULO | G1 | QUEMAY | JOSE LOPES | 3-e | 2400 MT | MOUSTAKI
|
FOOL AROUND | 2:25.94 | |
1997 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | MAYLANE | ALEC C. STEWART | 42 | 12 F | DUSHYANTOR
|
POSIDONAS | 2:36.69 | EPSOM, GD, 6R, 1-3/4 |
1997 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | FOUNDRY SHORI | NORIHIRO TANAKA | 4-r | 1800M | MANNO CHALLENGE
|
MAYANO POSEIDON | 1:48.7 | |
1997 | DUBAI DUTY FREE STAKES | | TAMAYAZ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 2000 MT | NEEDLE GUN
|
MAGELLAN2 | 2:02.20 | |
1997 | WAIKATO GUINEAS | G3 | CRIMSON5 | | 34 | 1600M | MAYLETTO ROSE
|
BUSTER JONES | 1:37.06 | |
1997 | ANEMONE STAKES (JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL) | | FUMINO PARADISE | | 18-a | 1400 MT | TANINO MAUNA KEA
|
MAYA LOVELY | 1:23.2 | |
1997 | AUSTRALIA TROPHY | | GENERALIST | S. YAMAMOTO | 20-a | 2000M | T M JUMBO2
|
MAYANO POSEIDON | 1:57.5 | |
1997 | LOWLAND STAKES | G3 | SUSTAAD | | 18 | 1400M | KILMORE QUAY
|
MAYLETTO ROSE | 1:32.17 | |
1997 | WAIKATO STUD STAKES | | ALAVANA | | 13-a | 1200M | MAYLETTO ROSE
|
LADY CHIVERO | 1:11.9 | |
1997 | DAHLIA STAKES | | YOUR MOON | RICK HILES | 3-j | 6 F | MAY WE
|
STEADY CAT | 1:10.60 | 8R, M: 3/4-NK-NK |
1997 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | | TROPICOOL | DHRUBA J. SELVARATNAM | 5-j | 1800 MT | TAMAYAZ
|
GOTHENBERG | 1:50.34 | |
1997 | BRUCE G. SMITH MEMORIAL STAKES | | MAYBE JACK | | 19-b | 8.5 F (±) |
|
| 1:48.80 | |
1997 | ARIZONA STALLION STAKES | | REFORCE | GLEN S. WASSON | 22-b | 7.5 F | GUSSIE MAY BE
|
MISCHIEF AFOOT | 1:31.60 | |
1997 | IKARUGA STAKES | | MAYANO DEMPSEY | | 17-b | 1600M |
|
| | |
1996 | CURRAGH INTERNATIONAL STAKES | G2 | GOTHENBERG | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 16-a | 8 F | TIMARIDA
|
TAMAYAZ | 1:34.80 | |
1996 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | G2 | FIRST ISLAND | GEOFF WRAGG | 1-w | 10 F | MONTJOY
|
TAMAYAZ | 2:02.76 | |
1996 | HANSHIN DAISHOTEN | G2 | NARITA BRIAN | MASAAKI OKUBO | 13-a | 3000M | MAYANO TOP GUN
|
LOUI BOSS GOLD | 3:04.9 | |
1996 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | BUBBLE GUM FELLOW | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 1-b | 2000M | MAYANO TOP GUN
|
SAKURA LAUREL | 1:58.7 | |
1996 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | G1 | MAYANO TOP GUN | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 14-a | 2200M | SUNDAY BRANCH
|
DANCE PARTNER2 | 2:12.0 | |
1996 | GREENHAM STAKES | G3 | DANEHILL DANCER | NEVILLE CALLAGHAN | 22-b | 7 F | KAHIR ALMAYDAN
|
TAGULA | 1:30.18 | |
1996 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | G2 | MAY I INQUIRE | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 2-h | 9 F | PERSONAL MERIT
|
ORMSBY2 | 1:50.67 | |
1996 | ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | TAMAYAZ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 10.5 F | ELA-ARISTOKRATI
|
CAPTAIN HORATIUS | 2:13.15 | |
1996 | AQUEDUCT HANDICAP | G3 | MIGHTY MAGEE | LEON J. BLUSIEWICZ | 26 | 8.5 F | MAY I INQUIRE
|
MORE TO TELL | 1:43.89 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1996 | OAKLAWN BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | BELLE OF COZZENE | STEVE HOBBY | 6-d | 8.5 F | HALO AMERICA
|
LITTLE MAY | 1:43.32 | TRACK: WET-FAST |
1996 | LAUREL DASH STAKES | G3 | MAYOUMBE | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 2-f | 6 F | CAT BE NIMBLE
|
GRAND CONTINENTAL | 1:16.00 | SOFT |
1996 | PRIX MAX SICARD | | PRUSSIAN BLUE | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 16-h | 2400MT | RAINBOW DANCER3
|
MAYSHIEL | | |
1996 | ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | LITTLE EVA2 | J. ERIC KRULJAC | 8-g | 6 F | GUSSIE MAY BE
|
MISS TABLE TALK | 1:10.80 | |
1996 | WILD ROSE STAKES | | SLEWONDERFUL | EVERETT SIMON | 4-m | 8.5 F | LITTLE MAY
|
NANTUCKY | 1:44.47 | TRACK: FAST, M: NK-HD-6 |
1996 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 1 | | TAMAYAZ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 1600 MT | WATHIK
|
DOVER STRAITS | 1:37.18 | |
1996 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 3 | | TAMAYAZ | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-r | 2000 MT | CEZANNE
|
ESBOOAIN | 2:08.41 | NOW A LISTED RACE |
1996 | MOCKINGBIRD STAKES-OAKLAWN PARK | | ICY MORN | JAMES HUDSON | 10-d | 6F | LITTLE MAY
|
RUDDY EAGLE | 1.10. 72 | WINNER FAV. [7-5] |
1995 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | ROYAL APPLAUSE | BARRY HILLS | 26 | 6 F | WOODBOROUGH
|
KAHIR ALMAYDAN | 1:11.14 | |
1995 | ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) | G1 | MAYANO TOP GUN | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 14-a | 2500M | TAIKI BLIZZARD
|
SAKURA CHITOSE O | 2:33.6 | |
1995 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | KAHIR ALMAYDAN | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 22-a | 6 F | KUANTAN
|
WARNING TIME | 1:16.28 | |
1995 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | POLARIS FLIGHT | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | 6 F | MUBHIJ
|
KAHIR ALMAYDAN | 1:11.27 | |
1995 | GRANDE PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB DE SAO PAULO | G1 | QUINZE QUILATES | | 14 | 2000 MT | QUEMAY
|
ZE DE PRATA | 2:00.70 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER] | G1 | MAYANO TOP GUN | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 14-a | 3000 MT | TOKAI PALACE
|
HOKKAI ROUSSEAU | 3:04.4 | |
1995 | PRIX THOMAS BRYON | G3 | ASHKALANI | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 11-g | 1600M | MAYOUMBE
|
GAITERO2 | 1:42.30 | |
1995 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | G1 | ZE CORREDOR | A. MAGALHAES F | 10-a | 2400 MT | HACHINOHE
|
QUEMAY | 2:31.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | NARITA KING O | | 5-g | 2200M | MAYANO TOP GUN
|
AUTOMATIC3 | 2:11.4 | |
1995 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | TANINO CREATE | | 2-u | 2000M | MAYANO TOP GUN
|
VESSEL KING | 1:59.8 | |
1995 | BARBADOS GOLD CUP | G1 | ASIAN JANE | W.C. MARSHALL DFC | 5-g | 1800M | MIDNIGHT TORNADO
|
MAY ROPIDO | 1:50.6 | |
1995 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | POST IT | RONALD D. ALLEN, SR. | 2-f | 8.5 F | AMMY HILS
|
YEMAYA ACHABA | 1:47.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | JACOB FRANCE STAKES | | DUST BUCKET | | 8-c | 6 F | UP AN EIGHTH
|
MAY MALOY | | WON BY 2½ L. |
1995 | KYOTO SHOGAI STEEPLECHASE STAKES | | MAYANO GALAXY | | 13-a | 3170 MT | POLAIRE7
|
GREAT REEF3 | 3:28.40 | AUTUM EDITION - 9 OF 10 STARTERS FINISHED |
1995 | G.P. ANTENOR LARA CAMPOS | G2 | ZE DE OURO | | 1-b | 1500 MT | QUEMAY
|
ENDOIDADO | | |
1995 | CRITERIUM DU FONDS EUROPEEN DE LELEVAGE | | RABICAN | GILES C. BRAVERY | 14-f | 1300 MT | MAYOUMBE
|
PRINCESSE BILBAO | 1:20.00 | |
1995 | PRIX DORGEMONT | | ANZIYAN | ANDRE FABRE | 2-d | 1000 MT | CAS DESPECE
|
MAYOUMBE | 0:57.40 | |
1995 | VODAFONE GROUP FILLIES TRIAL STAKES | | SPOUT2 | R. CHARLTON | 16 | 10 F | FLEET HILL
|
BINT ZAMAYEM | 2:11.60 | |
1995 | PRIX DES YEARLINGS | | PREMIER DE CORDEE | JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD | 20-b | 1400 MT | MAYOUMBE
|
PRINCESSE BILBAO | 1:26.80 | |
1995 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | KAHIR ALMAYDAN | JOHN DUNLOP | 22-a | 6 F | HIGH PRIORITY
|
PERSIAN SECRET | 1.10.90 | |
1995 | ROSE BOWL STAKES | | POLARIS FLIGHT | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 14-c | 6 F | KAHIR ALMAYDAN
|
KRISCLIFFE | 1.15.86 | |
1995 | SCARLET CARNATION STAKES | | FRANSSICA DAMOUR | RAYMOND PION | 7 | 6 F | LITTLE MAY
|
QUEENS CODE | 1:10.40 | |
1995 | SHAMROCK STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | MAY MALOY | JAMES W MURPHY | 3-m | 5.5F | ANNAS GAL
|
FOXCROFT SISTER | 1.03. 89 | TRACK-FAST |
1995 | G.P. JULIANO MARTINS | G1 | ZE DE OURO | | 1-b | 1600 MT | QUEMAY
|
NACO DORO | | |
1994 | ZHFM SPRINT | | MISTY GLEAM2 | | | 1200M | SIR WILLY MONTAGUE
|
MAYBE SO4 | 1:13.35 | |
1994 | E. B. JOHNSTON STAKES | | FANTASTIC KIM | NEIL C. FRENCH | 2-e | 8.5 F | SOUTHERN TRUCE
|
CERTAM DE MAY | 1:44.03 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 | TOKAI CHAMPIONSHIP | | KANEMI BOMBER | | 2-r | 1900M | LIFE ASAHI
|
MAYANO TENDO | 2:02.7 | |
1994 | GALA LIL STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | HIT THE MUSIC | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 1-h | 5F | MAY MALOY
|
KENWOOD PARK | 57. 97 | TRACK-MUDDY |
1993 | GREAT LADY M. HANDICAP | | YOUSEFIA | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | A4 | 5.5 F | CERTAM DE MAY
|
SECRET HAZE2 | 1:02.60 | |
1993 | FORT LAUDERDALE HANDICAP | | ARCHIES LAUGHTER | MILTON D. WOLFSON | 21-a | 8.5 F | PIDGEONS PROMISE
|
MAY I INQUIRE | 1:44.13 | OFF TURF MRG: ¾ X 2 [5 RAN] 6/5, 11/1,7/5 |
1993 | SAN MARINO HANDICAP | | JAHAFIL | SANFORD H. SHULMAN | 19-c | 10 F | FAST CURE
|
SUPER MAY | 2:01.39 | TURF: GOOD |
1993 | DERBY DU MIDI | | FIXED WING | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 9-f | 2400 MT | RED BRIDE
|
CHIMAY6 | | BORDEAUX- LE BOUSCAT |
1993 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | MAYBEASCAMP | LINDA HATCHER | 14-c | 9 F | LEES TANTHEM
|
MAJESTIC NASR | 1:49.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | B. THOUGHTFUL HANDICAP | | HEART OF JOY | GARY F. JONES | 14-c | 6.5 F | WORLDLY POSSESSION
|
CERTAM DE MAY | 1:12.66 | ON THE DOWNHILL TURF COURSE |
1993 | HARVEST HANDICAP | | GOOD COURAGE | JERRY JACKSON | 9-c | 9 F | ATHENIA GREEN
|
MAYBEASCAMP | 1:47.80 | 5 R. M- 1- 2 1/2- 3 |
1993 | ROLLING MEADOWS STAKES | | ADDED ASSET | A PERKINS | 14-c | 8F | CIRCLE COMMAND
|
LITTLE MAY | 1.36. 94 | 12 R. M- 2 1/4- 1 1/4- 1 1/2 WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
1992 | TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY] | G1 | MIHONO BOURBON | TAMEO TOYAMA | 11-c | 2400M | RICE SHOWER
|
MAYANO PETRUS | 2:27.8 | |
1992 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | HISHI MASARU | | 5-b | 1800M | MAYANO PETRUS
|
KASHINO ETERNITY | 1:48.5 | |
1992 | AMERICAN DERBY | G2 | THE NAMES JIMMY | CHARLES R. STUTTS | 1-x | 9.5 F | STANDIFORD
|
MAY I INQUIRE | 1:59.41 | TURF: SOFT |
1992 | SHINZAN KINEN | G3 | MAYANO PETRUS | | 2-s | 1600M | ARASHI
|
TSURUMARU TAKA O | 1:35.8 | |
1992 | CLASICO RAMON LLOBET JR. | G1 | BENEFACTORA | J. M. RODZ | 16-g | 7 F | FOLLOW THE SPEED
|
ENTRE MAYAS | 1:25.80 | |
1992 | SAN GABRIEL HANDICAP | G2 | CLASSIC FAME | GARY F. JONES | 23-b | 9 F | SUPER MAY
|
DEFENSIVE PLAY | 1:46.69 | |
1992 | ROUND TABLE STAKES | G3 | WORLD CLASS SPLASH | P. NOEL HICKEY | 1-x | 9 F | MAY I INQUIRE
|
SENOR TOMAS | 1:47.40 | |
1992 | TURF PARADISE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | BLAZE OBRIEN | BRAD MACDONALD | 22-b | 8.5 F | SUPER MAY
|
TONYS TRIUMPH | 1:43.60 | TURF: GOOD |
1992 | MISS AMERICA HANDICAP | | MAYFLOWER LASS | WALTER R. GREENMAN | 1-x | 8.5 F | BERRY ROAD
|
VIEILLE VIGNE | 1:44.08 | ON DIRT, TRACK: SLOPPY |
1992 | TROY STAKES DONCASTER | | KASMAYO | JOHN GOSDEN | 19 | 12 F | DUKE OF EUROLINK
|
POLISH BLUE | 2.31.69 | |
1992 | SANDY BLUE HANDICAP | | CERTAM DE MAY | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 2-h | 8 F |
|
| | |
1992 | ROCHESTER STAKES | | BOLD SHAROKEE | MICHAEL BIEHLER | 4-m | 6 F | MEGGIE MAY
|
| 1.11. 57 | TRACK-FAST |
1992 | WASURENAGUSA SHO | | KYOWA HOSEKI | KUNIHIKO TAKE | 11-f | 2000M | MAYANO YURI
|
KAGAMI SENKA | 2:04.6 | |
1992 | TSUNAMI SLEW STAKES | | FOREST GLOW | BRAD MACDONALD | 1-x | 8 F | KANATIYR
|
SUPER MAY | 1.35. 63 | TURF-FIRM WINNER RETURNED SORE CAREER FINALE |
1992 | CECILIA DE MILLE HARPER HANDICAP | | MAYFLOWER LASS | WALTER GREENMAN | 1-x | 8.5F | THROUGH TIME
|
AZUSA | 1.45. 00 | TURF-FIRM BERRY ROAD FAV. [2-1] FINISHED 4TH WINNER CO-HWT. [116] |
1991 | AMERICAN HANDICAP | G2 | TIGHT SPOT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 5-f | 9 F | EXBOURNE
|
SUPER MAY | 1:46.00 | |
1991 | SHOEMAKER HANDICAP | G2 | EXBOURNE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 12-c | 8 F | SUPER MAY
|
DANSIL | 1:33.50 | 3/4L. 118 HWT |
1991 | SUNSET HANDICAP | G2 | BLACK MONDAY | GARY F. JONES | 22-a | 12 F | SUPER MAY
|
RAZEEN | 2:26.10 | |
1991 | JOHN HENRY HANDICAP | G2 | PHARISIEN | CHRISTIAN DOUMEN | 10-e | 9 F | MARQUETRY
|
SUPER MAY | 1:46.80 | |
1991 | PRIX DE PSYCHE | G3 | LORYMAYA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 6-e | 2000M | PINK TURTLE
|
LADY MEMBER | 2:08.80 | |
1991 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G2 | SUPER MAY | RICHARD MANDELLA | 19 | 10 F | ALGENIB2
|
PRIDE OF ARABY | 1:58.58 | |
1991 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | MY STYLE | DARRELL J. VIENNA | 1-k | 11 F | FORTY NINER DAYS
|
SUPER MAY | 2:13.38 | |
1991 | PREMIO VELOCIDAD | G2 | CARAMAYOLA | | 14 | 1000 MT | SAM ELLIOT
|
TIMO4 | | |
1991 | CHUKYO SANSAI STAKES | | MAYANO PETRUS | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 2-s | 1800M | GEORGE TIMS
|
HISHI MASARU | 1:49.7 | |
1991 | CAMARERO | G2 | CERBATANA2 | B. MONGIL, JR. | 1-o | 1400 MT | ENTRE MAYAS
|
DAMA DE ORO | 1:26.40 | |
1991 | PATRIOT STAKES | | SLEEK N GRACEFUL | LAWRENCE HORNING JR. | 23-b | 7 F | MAYBE ON MONDAY
|
HOPE US | 1.22.39 | 6R. M- NO- 17- 1 1/2 MAYBE ON MONDAY FAV. [2-5] |
1991 | MAY APPLE STAKES | | AMERI RUN | JOHN J ROBB | 4-r | 6 F | MAYBE ON MONDAY2
|
CLEAN AND BOLD | 1.10. 35 | TRACK-FAST |
1990 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | HOUMAYOUN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-f | 2400 MT | PIER DAMIANI
|
DOVEKIE | 2:27.00 | |
1990 | CLASICO ALBERTO VIAL INFANTE | G1 | WOLF | JOSE ALLENDE | 9-h | 1600M | MAYFAIR9
|
MAR DEL NORTE | | |
1990 | MERVYN LEROY HANDICAP | G2 | SUPER MAY | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 19 | 8.5 F | CHARLATAN
|
LIVELY ONE | 1:40.80 | |
1990 | SHOEMAKER HANDICAP | G2 | SHINING STEEL | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-s | 8 F | SUPER MAY
|
BRAVE CAPADE | 1:34.00 | SHOEMAKER H. GR. II |
1990 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | MAYFAIR9 | ANTONIO ABARCA | | 1700 MT | NATIONAL DEBT3
|
FURIA9 | 1:45.60 | |
1990 | SUBARU STAKES | | MAYANO OLYMPIA | MASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI | 2-b | 2000M | NISHINO SOMETIME
|
MEJIRO MARIA | 2:01.3 | |
1990 | AUSTRALIA TROPHY | | MAYANO OLYMPIA | M. SAKAGUCHI | 2-b | 1800M | MARUKA ROCKY
|
MARRON GLACE7 | 1:47.3 | |
1990 | PREMIO NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | G1 | WOLF | | 9-h | 2000M | CRISTALLINE
|
MAYFAIR9 | 1.59:75 | |
1990 | PRIX DES CHENES | G3 | REASON TO TRICK | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 8-f | 1600 MT | CAMAYAN
|
DEMOCRATIC2 | | TURF: HEAVY - 5R. 4-½-1½ |
1990 | PRIX DE COURCELLES | | EPERVIER BLEU | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-e | 2000 MT | HOUMAYOUN
|
MY STYLE | 2:02.90 | |
1990 | FUKUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | MAYANO PUMA | | 7-c | 2000M |
|
| | |
1989 | PRIX LUPIN | G1 | GALETTO | J. C. CUNNINGTON | 4-m | 2100 MT | ELMAYER
|
DANSEUR ETOILE2 | 2:10.90 | |
1989 | CLASICO LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | G1 | ALEXANDRA3 | RAFAEL ROHENA | 3-n | 1200 MT | COMBATIENTE2
|
MAYFER | 1:14.00 | |
1989 | SAPPORO SANSAI STAKES | G3 | INTER VOYAGER | | 3-l | 1200 MT | DAIKATSU BLAND
|
MAY BOY2 | 1:10.40 | |
1989 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | | TABDEA | ALEX SCOTT | 8-h | 6 F | PERFORMING ARTS
|
MAY HINTON | 1:16.52 | |
1989 | G.P. DIANA | G1 | LA GREVE | | 1-o | 2000M | GARDEN OF LOVE2
|
MAYERLING2 | | |
1989 | G.P. JOSE GUATHEMOSIN NOGUEIRA | G1 | GARDEN OF LOVE2 | | 2-f | 2400 MT | LA GREVE
|
MAYERLING2 | | |
1989 | CLASICO CARLOS COUSIñO G. | | WALLOPING | | 23-b | 1200M | FILIPINA5
|
CARAMAYOLA | | |
1989 | PREMIO VELOCIDAD | G2 | DANES | | 16-c | 1000 MT | BROTHER FREE
|
CARAMAYOLA | | |
1989 | GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | JEX | MARIO GOSIK | 16-e | 1600 MT | MAYBE A CHAMP
|
OJANTELLE | 1:40.00 | |
1988 | MILL REEF STAKES | G2 | RUSSIAN BOND | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 4-g | 6 F | PADDY CHALK
|
ELMAYER | 1:14.07 | |
1988 | KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | G3 | MAYANO JO O | | 2-b | 1600M | SHIMANO FINE
|
WONDER RESIST | 1.36.1 | |
1988 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | SPEED HERO | | 7-c | 2200M | MAYANO OLYMPIA
|
HASHIKEN ELD | 2:15.3 | |
1988 | HOIST THE FLAG STAKES - 2ND. DIV. | G2 | SHIPPING TIME | | 1-c | 8 F | SUPER MAY
|
PAST AGES | 1:37.20 | |
1988 | PREMIO JUAN CAVIERES MELLA | G3 | MAYORCITA | | 20 | 1300M | REGRESA YA
|
MEMORIOSA2 | | |
1988 | PREMIO SELECCION DE POTRANCAS | G3 | MAYORCITA | | 20 | 1200 MT | MISS SONRISA
|
| | |
1988 | CLASICON GRAN BRETAñA | G3 | TOPACIO | RICARDO AMADO | 14-a | 1800 MT | REVESKA
|
MAYWEED | | |
1987 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | NISHINO RAIDEN | | 1-b | 2000M | KUSHIRO KING
|
TAKENO KOMAYOSHI | 2:01.0 | |
1987 | SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA TOKUBETSU | G3 | SHIYONO REGAL | | 3-j | 2000M | TOPCOAT
|
MAYANO JO O | 2:00.3 | |
1987 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | G3 | MAYANO JO O | | 2-b | 1800M | ALPHA ROSE2
|
GOLDEN BEAUTY | 1:48.7 | |
1987 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | ST CAESAR | | 10-d | 1400M | MAYANO JO O
|
KNOCK OUT4 | 1:22.3 | |
1987 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | PRESIDENT CITY | | 7-c | 2000M | GOLDEN BEAUTY
|
TAKENO KOMAYOSHI | 2:00.8 | |
1987 | COPA DE ORO DE SAN SEBASTIAN | G3 | EL CRICRI | M.DELCHER | 1-l | 2400 | ADRIATICO
|
MAYORAZGO4 | 2:32 4/5 | 15 RAN |
1987 | CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO (PERUVIAN OAKS) | G1 | MAYE | HARAS LA PALOMA | 5 | 2000 MT | CARINO MALO2
|
VALLESPINA | | |
1986 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | MIDWAY LADY | BEN HANBURY | 8-k | 12 F | UNTOLD
|
MAYSOON | 2:35.60 | |
1986 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | MIDWAY LADY | BEN HANBURY | 8-k | 8 F | MAYSOON
|
SONIC LADY | 1:41.54 | |
1986 | OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] | G1 | MEJIRO RAMONU | SHINJI OKUHIRA | 9-f | 1600 MT | MAYANO JO O
|
MACHIKANE ELBE | 1:35.80 | |
1986 | VATC C.F. ORR STAKES | G2 | DELIGHTFUL BELLE | | 18 | 1400M | WEST MAYO
|
MIGHTY AVENGER2 | 1:24.2 | |
1986 | MAINICHI HAI | G3 | FRESH VOICE | | 10-d | 2000M | TAKENO KOMAYOSHI
|
BEL ROCH | 2:02.9 | |
1986 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | TAKENO KOMAYOSHI | | 4-g | 2200M | SUNNY LIGHT2
|
EISHIN WARRIOR | 2:14.3 | |
1986 | KISARAGI SHO | G3 | FUMINO APPLAUSE | | 18-a | 1800M | TAKENO KOMAYOSHI
|
DYNA FAIRY | 1:50.8 | |
1986 | ZLATY POHAR | | FOR | | 7-d | 2600M | BALTIMOOR
|
MAYO2 | 2:47.09 | |
1986 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI | G2 | TAKENO KOMAYOSHI | | 4-g | 2000M | KATSU TAIFU O
|
POT TESCO LADY | 2:00.1 | |
1986 | VELKA KVETNOVA CENA | | HAROS2 | | 10-a | 1600 MT | MYS
|
MAYO2 | 1:38.93 | |
1986 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | PARK EXPRESS | JIM BOLGER | 19-b | 10 F | MAYSOON
|
ASTEROID FIELD | 2.08.40 | |
1986 | FRED DARLING STAKES | G3 | MAYSOON | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-n | 7.5 F | ASTEROID FIELD
|
TANOUMA | 1:39.10 | |
1986 | TULIP SHO | | REIHO THOLON | | 3-l | 1600M | MAYANO JO O
|
YU MIROKU2 | 1:36.9 | |
1986 | ELFIN STAKES | | MAYANO JO O | KEIZO UMEUCHI | 2-b | 2000M | WONDER BLESSING
|
TENZAN OTOME | 2:05.5 | |
1986 | VICTORIA CUP | | READY WIT4 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 1-s | 7 F | XHAI
|
CONMAYJO | 1:34.98 | |
1985 | EUROPA PREIS | G1 | SUMAYR | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-f | 2400 MT | GOLD AND IVORY
|
DAUN | 2:27.00 | |
1985 | THE MELBOURNE CUP | G1 | WHAT A NUISANCE | J.F.MEAGHER | 1-o | 3200M | KOIRO CORRIE MAY
|
TRIPSACUM | 3:23.00 | |
1985 | A PHENOMENON HANDICAP | | COGNIZANT | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 3-d | 6 F | MAYANESIAN
|
SPENDER | 1:09.60 | RACED AS THE A PHENOMENON HANDICAP 1985-1999 |
1985 | LOWTHER STAKES | G2 | KINGSCOTE | A. JEREMY TREE | 9 | 6 F | NORTHERN ETERNITY
|
MAYSOON | | |
1985 | ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKES | G1 | DAISHIN FUBUKI | | 2-e | 1600 MT | DYNA COSMOS
|
MAY CALEY | 1:35.40 | |
1985 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | G1 | AGIGANTADA | | 6-d | 2000 MT | FELLINIANA
|
ROSA MAY2 | 2:02.60 | GD |
1985 | VELKA CERVNOVA CENA | | MAYO2 | | 1-p | 2200M |
|
| 2:22.6 | |
1985 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | SUMAYR | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-f | 3000 MT | EXACTLY RIGHT
|
MONTECITO2 | 3:20.00 | |
1985 | ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL | G1 | NASSIPOUR | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 9-c | 13 F | SUMAYR
|
TRIPTYCH | 2:48.20 | TURF: YIELDING |
1985 | GRAN PREMIO ASOCIACION LATINOAMERICANA DE JOCKEY CLUBS | G1 | OLD MASTER | | 2-i | 2000M (T) | MENDELSON
|
MAYER | 2:00.3 fm | |
1985 | PREMIO CIMERA | | PEPES | BONIFACIO VERGARA | 22-d | 1600 MT | SAN SEBASTIAN3
|
MAYORAZGO4 | 1:42.20 | 15 RAN |
1985 | COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976) | G1 | MAYORAZGO4 | J. MENDEZ | 1-g | 2200 MT | TRAZO
|
JUPITER19 | 2:24.00 | 13 RAN |
1985 | PREMIO COTEJO DE POTRANCAS | G3 | MARIA FUMATA | | 4-o | 1300M | FORFAST
|
ABEJA MAYA | | |
1985 | GEELONG CUP | | KOIRO CORRIE MAY | | 3-l | 2400M | CHELAWARE
|
TRIPSACUM | 2:33.5 | |
1985 | ASOCIACION LATINOAMERICANA DE JOCKEYS CLUBS 3 | G1 | OLD MASTER | | 2-i | 2,000 MTS. |
|
MAYER | | 5TO LATINO Y PERU SIGUE SIN PARTICIPAR |
1984 | HANSHIN SANSAI STAKES | G1 | DAIGO TOTSUGEKI | | 3-l | 1600 MT | MARUYO PLAID
|
MAYANO FIGHTER | 1:36.30 | |
1984 | ENGINE ONE STAKES | | MAYANESIAN | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 14-a | 6 F | BASKET WEAVE
|
VICTORIOUS | 1:09.60 | HD 5TH SHANANIE |
1984 | CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADA | G1 | IUTA MAY | | 14-b | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1984 | FOXBRIDGE PLATE | | GREAT CHEVALIER | | C2 | 1400M | WALKSFAR
|
KOIRO CORRIE MAY | 1:30.83 | |
1984 | C.U.B. MOOMBA PLATE | G3 | WEST MAYO | | 1-h | 1200M |
|
| | |
1984 | NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | G1 | MAYER | | 2-f | 2000 MT | BOQUETE
|
FELIPON | 2:01.18 | |
1984 | TOOWOOMBA CUP | | WELLINGTON ROAD2 | N. ROY DAWSON | 5-d | 2000 MT | MAYNE KINGDOM
|
OWN PRINCE | 2:04.22 | BY ¾ L. |
1984 | CHRISTMAS HANDICAP | | WEST MAYO | | 1-h | 1200M |
|
| | |
1984 | G.P. 1000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRANCAS | G1 | MAY QUEEN7 | | 1-w | 1600 MT | FRAU ROMINA
|
SO GLAD | | |
1984 | CINCINNATI TROPHY STAKES | | MAY SONG | ANDREW K. THORNTON | 8-f | 6 F | CATHYS LADY
|
BIG DELTA3 | 1:12.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 | EL ENSAYO | G1 | LONQUIMAY | | 23 | 2400M | CARRO VIEJO
|
| 2:24.00 | NOV.06 |
1983 | DELAWARE HANDICAP | G1 | MAY DAY EIGHTY | DAVID A. WHITELY | 20 | 10 F | TRY SOMETHING NEW
|
BROOM DANCE | 2:03.20 | M: NO-½, 11-1 LONGEST SHOT IN FIELD |
1983 | PREMIO ST. LEGER | G1 | MOMENTO | SERGIO ROMERO | 1-d | 2200M | JORGE2
|
LONQUIMAY | 2:20.22 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 | CLASICO ST. LEGER (2ND. DIV.) | G1 | MOMENTO | | 1-d | 2650M | JORGE2
|
LONQUIMAY | 2:18.20 | |
1983 | ALBERTO VIAL INFANTE | G2 | LONQUIMAY | | 23 | 1600M | SEMILLERO
|
MARCEL | | G2; JUL.27 |
1983 | POLLA DE POTRILLOS | G1 | LONQUIMAY | JUAN CAVIERES A. | 23 | 1700 MT |
|
BARTOLO2 | 1:41.20 | |
1983 | SHUVEE HANDICAP | G2 | DANCE NUMBER | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-x | 8.5 F | NUMBER
|
MAY DAY EIGHTY | 1:40.40 | NO ETR, NSR |
1983 | NACIONAL RICARDO LYON | G1 | LONQUIMAY | | 23 | 2000 MT | BARTOLO2
|
| 2:00.60 | |
1983 | GRANDE PREMIO DUQUE DE CAXIAS | G2 | QUENOMAY | | 43 | 2000M |
|
| | |
1983 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | G2 | MAY DAY EIGHTY | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 20 | 10 F | SEFAS BEAUTY
|
STAY A LEADER | 2:04.40 | HD |
1983 | CICADA STAKES | | MAY DAY EIGHTY | DAVID A. WHITELY | 20 | 8.5 F | VIVA SEC
|
CLEVER GUEST | 1:42.80 | WON BY 6½ L. |
1983 | STAYERS HURDLE | | A KINSMAN | JOHN BROCKBANK | 4-o | 25 F | MAYOTTE2
|
GOLDSPUN2 | | |
1983 | DUNEDIN GOLD CUP | G3 | WAR LASS4 | | 8 | 2400M | KOPARA
|
MYRA MAY | 2:30.6 | |
1983 | QANTAS STAKES | | FLAG LIEUTENANT4 | | 13-a | 2500M | JENDRA
|
MYRA MAY | 2:42.0 | |
1983 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP | | LADY ECLIPSE | | 5-b | 1200M | NOBLE BEAUTY3
|
LADY MAYFAIR | 1:11.3 | |
1983 | RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVAS | G3 | LONQUIMAY | | 23 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1983 | H.J. HARDENBROOK MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | MAYSLAKE
|
HERBIVOROUS | | |
1983 | H. J. HARDENBROOK MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SAHARA BO | | A35 | 6 F | MAYSLAKE
|
HERBIVOROUS | | |
1983 | GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE DA REPUBLICA | G1 | DESPACITO | ABADIO CABREIRA | 19 | 1609 MT | MAYBE THIS TIME2
|
DRUMS AND PIPERS | 1:35.50 | |
1982 | GRANDE PREMIO LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO | G2 | DERVISH4 | | 27-a | 2000 MT | EL GEORGE
|
MAYBE THIS TIME2 | 2:02.70 | TRACK: FAST |
1982 | LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAP | G3 | JUDGABLE GYPSY | VINCENT L. BLENGS | 20 | 9 F (±) | CASTLE ROYALE
|
IMAYRRAHTOO | 1:50.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | LONG WALK HURDLE | G1 | MAYOTTE2 | RICHARD HOLDER | 1-l | 3M 1F 110YDS |
|
| | |
1982 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | MY MOM HELEN | HAROLD SALZSIEDER | 19-b | 8 F | DUNSHO
|
MAYSLAKE | 1:38.40 | TURF FIRM |
1982 | ARDENODE STUD STAKES | | BURSLEM | K PRENDERGAST | 1-w | 7 F | SIMMAY
|
| | DIST 6L, ARDENODE STUD STAKES 1981-1984 |
1982 | RUDDY BELLE HANDICAP | | MISS TARPON WOODS | JERRY PACE | 26 | 6 F | LUCKY MAY
|
DEBYS WILLING | 1:11.20 | |
1982 | CURLEY REEVES HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.32F | FIRST FLURRY
|
MAYSLAKE | | |
1982 | VANTAGE STAKES | | GREY RELIANCE | RICK BRASHER | 1-l | 8.32 F | MAYOS AXE
|
HANDFUL OF HEARTS | | 10R |
1982 | MARY TODD STAKES | | GRENNAN ROAD | | 32 | 8.5 F | MAYSLAKE
|
| | |
1982 | ILLINI PRINCESS HANDICAP | | OUI MADAME ROSE | DON R. MCKINNEY | 4-d | 8.5 F |
|
MAYSLAKE | | |
1982 | JUNE STAKES (KANSAI) | | MAYANO ANGEL | | 8-c | 1800M |
|
| | HANSHIN RACE COURSE |
1982 | MOUNTAINEER HANDICAP | | TUTORIAL | | 4-m | 9 F | SKUNK BOARD
|
MAYOS TOUCH | | 1ST OF 3 WINS IN A ROW [2 STAKES] AT CHARLES TOWN |
1982 | H.J. HARDENBROOK MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | MAYSLAKE
|
| | |
1981 | SANFORD STAKES | G2 | MAYANESIAN | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 14-a | 6 F | SHIPPING MAGNATE
|
LEJOLI | 1:11.20 | HD,NO,NO 4TH CONQUISTADOR CIELO |
1981 | INDIAN ST. LEGER | G1 | MAYAPAN2 | | 6-f | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
1981 | MISS DADE HANDICAP | | DRAW IN | JAMES E. BRACKEN | 8-f | 7 F | A TEAR IN HER EYE
|
LUCKY MAY | | 1ST DIVISION |
1981 | YO TAMBIEN HANDICAP | | REALLY ROYAL | EMMETT N. SYLVESTER | 5-c | 8.5 F | MAYSLAKE
|
CALL OF FAME | 1:46.00 | BY ½ L. |
1981 | MOUNTAINEER HANDICAP | | JEFFERSON POP | RANDY FUNKHOUSER | 2-o | 9 F | MIGHTY BEN
|
MAYOS TOUCH | | |
1981 | ILLINI PRINCESS HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | MAYSLAKE
|
O K GAMBIT | | |
1981 | PAGEANT HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | INQUIRE2 | | 9-f | 8.5 F | DEVIL MAY CARE
|
GOLDEN STATUE | | |
1981 | VIOLET HANDICAP | | MAYSLAKE | | 13-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1981 | DRAGOON STAKES | | OBGYN | DENNIS M. HEIMER | 2-o | 7 F | OH MY PAPA
|
MAYANESIAN | | |
1980 | H.R. CHALMERS HANDICAP | G2 | ELEGANCE3 | | 22-d | 3200M | MAYO MELLAY
|
PICASSO11 | 3:29.5 | |
1980 | SAN GORGONIO HANDICAP | | MISS MAGNETIC | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 22-a | 9 F | MAYTIDE
|
PERSONA | 1:50.00 | MRG: 15 X 1¼ 1-2 ENTRY 10/1, 3/1 OFF TURF |
1980 | QTC BRISBANE HANDICAP | | MAYNE HALL | | 1-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1980 | ROSETOWN STAKES | | IN OUR TIME | | 12-b | 6 F | LUCKY MAY
|
GOING EAST | | |
1980 | MARIGOLD STAKES | | NICE AND SHARP | MICHAEL PASSARELLI | 4 | 6 F | MAYCREST
|
TWOFOLD | 1:11.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1980 | HONEYMOON HANDICAP | | LENA LEE | CARL W AUWARTER | 14-b | 8.5 F | JAY NETTA JOE
|
DEVIL MAY CARE | | |
1980 | SAN FRANCISCO HANDICAP | | WATCH WENDY | SAM L. JOHNSON | 10-a | 8.5 F | MAYVIEW LADY
|
| | |
1980 | CORONATION STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.32 F |
|
MAYCREST | | |
1980 | COUNTESS STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | MAYCREST
|
| | |
1980 | SANTA CLARA STAKES | | SILKYS NURSE | | 4-m | 8.5 F | NATURALLY NICE
|
MAYVIEW LADY | 1:43.00 | |
1979 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | | MAYTIDE | VINCENT CLYNE | 19 | 8.5 F | SMILE ON ME
|
SMALLER BICKER | 1:44.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1979 | POINSETTIA STAKES | G3 | BELLADORA | THOMAS J. KELLY | 9-b | 9 F | SPEIERS HOPE
|
MAYBE THE BEST | 1:50.60 | |
1979 | NATIONAL STAKES | G3 | ROLLAHEAD | JEREMY HINDLEY | 13-c | 5 F | MAYSAPOUR
|
| 1:02.53 | 3 RAN, DIST: ¾L,4L |
1979 | TASSEL STAKES | | THUNDERTEE | | 1-k | 5.5F |
|
MAYCREST | | FIRST STAKES WIN |
1979 | LADY SPONSORS STAKES | | SALEMS NYMPH | | 3-d | 6 F |
|
MAYCREST | | REMAINS UNDEFEATED [3-3] 2 STAKES |
1979 | LOYALTY STAKES | | SIR GRAY | | 16-f | 6 F | HEAVILY DETAILED
|
MAYFLOWER ANN | 1:06.40 | |
1979 | LASSIE STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 5.5 F | MAYCREST
|
| | |
1979 | FONNER PARK JUVENILE STAKES | | MAYCREST | | 8-j | 4 F |
|
COMET KAT | | WINNER FIRST TIME STARTER |
1979 | FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES | | PINK BLUES | F DURR | B4 | 6 F | ARTIPIAR
|
COME WHAT MAY2 | | 5 RAN, DIST 3L, NK |
1978 | DONCASTER HANDICAP | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1600M | ALWAYS WELCOME
|
AVOID ISLAND | 1:39.1 | |
1978 | LIGHTNING STAKES | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1000M | BLAZING SADDLES
|
TINCTURE4 | | |
1978 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1200M | ALWAYS WELCOME
|
BONFIELD | | |
1978 | TTC TATTS GEORGE ADAMS PLATE | | MAYBE MAHAL | BART CUMMINGS | 18 | 1600M |
|
| | |
1978 | FUKUSHIMA SANSAI STAKES | | NICE DERBY | SEIJI OGATA | 1-o | 1000M | MAYFAIR21
|
HANKI PLAY | 1:00.5 | |
1978 | QTC J. F. MEYNINK STAKES | | MAYNE HALL | | 1-c | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1978 | BRIGANTINE STAKES | | CANDY ECLAIR | S. ALLEN KING | 1-a | 6 F | MAYBE THE BEST
|
BACK ACK | | |
1978 | NEW JERSEY FUTURITY | | CASTLE ROAD | | 13-e | 6 F | DEVIL MAY CARE
|
REAL HELIO | | |
1978 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY (C/G) | | J D MAY | THOMAS GARDNER | 9-h | 7 F |
|
AUNT HATTIE | | |
1977 | DOOMBEN TEN THOUSAND | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1350 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | ZLATY POHAR | | GAMAR | | 1-d | 2600M |
|
MAYOR | 3:03.86 | 2800M |
1977 | STRADBROKE HANDICAP | | SIR WISP | | 9-a | 1400M | TIGER TOWN2
|
MAYBE MAHAL | 1.22.3 | WINNER 50-1 |
1977 | LIGHTNING STAKES | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1000M | DESIRABLE3
|
BETTER DRAW | | |
1977 | NEWMARKET HANDICAP | | DESIRABLE3 | | 13-b | 1200M | MAYBE MAHAL
|
VIVARCHI | | |
1977 | NEW YORK TURF WRITERS CUP HANDICAP | G1 | HAPPY INTELLECTUAL | D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK, SR. | 13-e | 19 F | NAVAL PERSON
|
CASAMAYOR | 4:18.80 | FM, 8R, M: 1¾-HD-5½ |
1977 | LOVELY NIGHT STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | LIFES ILLUSION | PAUL R. FOUT | 4-d | 16.5 F | CASAMAYOR
|
HAPPY INTELLECTUAL | 3:44.20 | FM. 6R, 5F. 3¼-½-3 |
1977 | MIDSUMMER STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | TALL AWARD | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-m | 18 F | BREAKING DAWN2
|
CASAMAYOR | 4:22.80 | FM, 8R-5F, M: ½-1¼-2 |
1977 | SANDHILLS CUP | | CASAMAYOR | PATRICK GRAHAM | 3 | 18 F | ALVARO10
|
JIVE10 | 4:34.60 | FM, 5R, M: NK-8-1 |
1977 | CAROLINA CUP | | HAPPY INTELLECTUAL | D. MICHAEL SMITHWICK | 13-e | 17 F | CASAMAYOR
|
BREAKING DAWN2 | 4:15.00 | FM. 6R. NK-6-4 |
1977 | MISS ST. LOUIS HANDICAP | | DONA MAYA | RICHARD J. FISCHER | 23 | 8.5 F |
|
| | CAREER FINALE ONLY STAKES WIN |
1976 | GEORGE ADAMS | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1600 MT | BONFIELD
|
VISIT | 1:36.00 | |
1976 | ZLATY POHAR | | MAYOR5 | | 5-d | 2600M | LAKMUS
|
OXFORD5 | 3:02.4 | 2800M |
1976 | NEARCTIC STAKES | | PARK ROMEO | JERRY G. LAVIGNE | 9-b | 6 F | MAY COMBINATION
|
ISLAND FLING | 1:12.60 | |
1976 | SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES | G2 | BANQUET TABLE | GEORGE T. POOLE JR. | A1 | 6 F | TURN OF COIN
|
MAY I RULE | 1:11.60 | NK |
1976 | NEW ZEALAND 2000 GUINEAS | | VICE REGAL | | 3-e | 1600M | MAYO MELLAY
|
JUDGE OBADIAH | 1:36.6 | |
1976 | CRAVEN A STAKES | | MAYBE MAHAL | BART CUMMINGS | 18 | 1200M | BETTER VAIN
|
KINGS HELMET | | |
1976 | NEW ZEALAND DERBY | | SIR SILVER LAD | | 3-b | 2400M | MAYO MELLAY
|
SONIC LIGHT2 | 2:29.76 | |
1976 | POST-DEB STAKES | G3 | MOONTEE | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 9-f | 8.32 F | DONA MAYA
|
QUACKER | 1:45.00 | |
1976 | VATC J.J. LISTON STAKES | | BOLD MAYO | | 2-b | 1400M |
|
| 1:24.3 | |
1976 | VATC CHIRNSIDE STAKES | | BOLD MAYO | | 2-b | 1200M |
|
| | |
1976 | WAIKATO GUINEAS | | MAYO MELLAY | | | 2000M |
|
| | |
1976 | STC AJAX STAKES | | WAYNES BID | | 8-k | 1500M | TOY SHOW
|
MAYBE MAHAL | 1:12.2 | |
1976 | WANGANUI GUINEAS | | MAYO MELLAY | | | 1600M |
|
| | |
1976 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | BRIGHT FINISH | MICHAEL STOUTE | 3-c | 16 F | SHANGAMUZO
|
MAY HILL | | 3YO & UP |
1976 | NELL GWYN STAKES | G3 | FLYING WATER | ANGEL PENNA | 14-c | 7 F | DAME FOOLISH
|
KATIE MAY | 1.25.70 | |
1976 | STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES | | VISIT | | 5 | 1500M | CRIMSON CLOUD3
|
MAYBE MAHAL | 1:28.6 | |
1976 | LOVELY NIGHT STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | CRAGS CORNER | | 14-b | 16.5 F | DEUX COUP
|
CASAMAYOR | 3:49.00 | |
1976 | CAROLINA CUP | | CASAMAYOR | | 3 | 17 F | TALL AWARD
|
CRAGS CORNER | 4:09.60 | |
1976 | STRENSALL STAKES | | SAUCEBOAT2 | N MURLESS | 1-k | 8 F | ISLAND DEGREE
|
KATIE MAY | 1:42.93 | 3 YO & UP F & M |
1976 | BRITAIN GOT TALENT PARADISE STAKES | | MARCO RICCI | | 1-o | 16 F | MAJOR GREEN
|
MAY HILL | | 4 & UP |
1975 | WEST END EXPORT STAKES | | MAYBE MAHAL | | 18 | 1200M |
|
| | |
1975 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | MAY HILL | PETER WALWYN | 15-a | 12 F | LIGHT DUTY
|
JULIETTE MARNY | 2:35.30 | |
1975 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | MOONLIGHT NIGHT | NOEL MURLESS | 1-s | 10.5 F | MAY HILL
|
TENDER CAMILLA | | |
1975 | GAZI KOSUSU | G1 | MAYIDE | | 9-e | 2400 MT | BINBOGA
|
BELLE OTERO | 2:30.90 | |
1975 | PRIX VERMEILLE | G1 | IVANJICA | A HEAD | 12-e | 2400 MT | NOBILIARY
|
MAY HILL | 2:34.70 | |
1975 | PARK HILL STAKES | G2 | MAY HILL | PETER T. WALWYN | 15-a | 14.60 F | TUSCARORA2
|
LYNWOOD SOVEREIGN | 3:08.70 | |
1975 | DISI TAY DENEME (TURKISH 1000 GUINEAS) | G1 | MAYIDE | | 9-e | 1600 M. |
|
| | |
1975 | FRED DARLING STAKES (DUBAI DUTY FREE) | G3 | CARNAUBA | LUIGI TURNER | 16-g | 7 F | MAY HILL
|
JOKING APART | 1:39.10 | |
1975 | TWYFORD STAKES | G1 | LIGHT DUTY | | 2-f | 10 F | JULIETTE MARNY
|
MAY HILL | | |
1975 | PIEDMONT STAKES | | FIRST CASE | BARNEY WILLIS | 9-f | 5 F | MAY TAGEM
|
DOC SHAHS SIREN | | 10R |
1975 | CLASICO M. V. MRTINEZ | G3 | SAMAY2 | | 16-e | |
|
| | |
1975 | DISI TAY DENEME (TURKISH 1000 GUINEAS) | G1 | MAYIDE | | 9-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1974 | TEST STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | MAYBELLENE | JAMES F. LEWIS | 23-a | 7 F | RAISELA
|
STAGE DOOR BETTY | 1:23.60 | |
1974 | ORAKEL DER DREIJAHRIGEN | | SHIRLON | GEORGE ZUBER | 12-c | 1600 MT | MAYO5
|
PRINCE ARJAN | 1:38.50 | |
1974 | APPLETON HANDICAP | G3 | RIGHT ON2 | | 2-s | 8 F | REY MAYA
|
RAPID SAGE | 1:37.80 | |
1974 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP | G3 | BACCALAUREATE2 | JACK R. HOGAN | 23-b | 8.5 F | REY MAYA
|
JOGGING | 1:42.20 | MRG: 1½ X 4 16/5, 10/1, 6/1 |
1974 | LOUISIANA DERBY TRIAL | | HEAVY MAYONNAISE | DON KEMPFER | 1-t | 8.18 F | DONT BE LATE JIM
|
SR DIPLOMAT | 1:39.80 | |
1974 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | G2 | LONDON COMPANY | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 5-i | 9.5 F | REY MAYA
|
BUFFALO LARK | 1:52.80 | |
1974 | LECOMTE STAKES | | CRIMSON RULER | CARROLL J. MATHERNE | 16-a | 8.5 F | DONT BE LATE JIM
|
HEAVY MAYONNAISE | 1:43.80 | MRG: 2½ X HD 9/2, 17/1, 3/2 |
1974 | G.P. ESTADO DA GUANABARA | | PILCOMAYO | | 43 | 1600M | REVOLUTION2
|
GRAO DUCADO | 1:36.20 | |
1974 | CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL | G1 | PRIMERO DE MAYO | JUAN SUAREZ | 13-c | 2400 MT | ACROPOLITANA
|
PASALO | | |
1974 | SIMCOE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SAND PASS JOE | PETER DIPASQUALE | 10 | 7 F | WOODBINE DANCER
|
MAY COMBINATION | 1:20.60 | |
1974 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | G3 | TAKE OFF | FRANK CATRONE | 1-t | 8.5 F | REY MAYA
|
LONETREE | 1:41.60 | FM |
1974 | G.P. ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO | G1 | PILCOMAYO | | 43 | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1974 | CLASICO ALMIRANTE MIGUEL GRAU SEMINARIO | G1 | BIOGRAFO | LUIS PALMA | 19 | 2400 MT | EL VISITANTE2
|
PRIMERO DE MAYO | 2:32.00 | |
1974 | CLASICO ALFREDO BENAVIDES Y ALFREDO BENAVIDES DIEZ CANSECO | G2 | BIOGRAFO | LUIS PALMA | 19 | 2600 | PRIMERO DE MAYO
|
FLAMINIO2 | 2:43 2/5 | |
1974 | CLASICO COMERCIO | G3 | BIOGRAFO | LUIS PALMA | 19 | 2600 MT | PRIMERO DE MAYO
|
FLAMINIO2 | 2:43 3/5 | |
1974 | CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS | G1 | DON ANGELO | | 10-c | 2000 MT | PASALO
|
PRIMERO DE MAYO | | |
1974 | ROCKETTE STAKES | | MAYBELLENE | JAMES F. LEWIS | 23-a | 6 F | SNOW GAME
|
| | TRACK: FAST - WON BY 2½ L. |
1973 | REMSEN STAKES | G2 | HEAVY MAYONNAISE | DAVID F. ERB | 1-t | 9 F | HEGEMONY2
|
FLIP SAL | 1:51.40 | |
1973 | PARK STAKES | G3 | SILK BUDS | S MCGRATH | 5-h | 7 F | SWEET FAREWELL
|
MAYFIELD GIRL | | 2YO FILLIES |
1973 | HILLTOP STAKES | | MAYBE CRAFTY | | 9-f | 8.5 F | RAMBELLE
|
SOFTLY | 1:46.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - ON DIRT 1973-1987 |
1973 | NORIN DAIJIN SHOTEN | | HIGASHI HO O | | 8-a | 2000M | HORSEMEN RIGGER
|
KOMAYA HOPE | 2:06.0 | |
1973 | THOROUGHBRED DAISHOTEN | | CIPRI OZA O | | | 1700M | MISS TAMAYO
|
HOKKAI MASARU | 1:52.0 | |
1973 | CHUNICHI HAI | | MISS TAMAYO | | 2-g | 2300M | TOWA OL
|
ICHI WAKAKUSA | 2:30.6 | |
1973 | HERITAGE STAKES | G3 | BETTER ARBITOR | DEL CARROLL | 2-d | 8.5 F | HEAVY MAYONNAISE
|
CANNONADE | 1:44.20 | BY 4 LENGTHS |
1972 | AK-SAR-BEN LADDIE STAKES | | MAYE COMMANDER | | 3-e | |
|
| | |
1972 | ARCADIA HANDICAP | | BUZKASHI | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-l | 10 F | MAYHEDO
|
PERPETUAL | 2:00.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1972 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | SILVER STAR21 | | 5-a | 2300M | TAKE UME
|
MAYOR7 | 2:36.0 | |
1971 | ARTURO LYON PENA | | MAYA2 | | 8-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1970 | WAIKRC LADY NORRIE STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1970 | ARC RAILWAY HANDICAP | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1970 | VOLANTE HANDICAP | | MICKEY MCGUIRE | PAUL K. PARKER | 4-e | 9 F | WOODIE CAN
|
MAYHEDO | 1:47.40 | |
1970 | DEL MAR DERBY (2ND. DIV.) | | MAYHEDO | JAY SALADIN | 6-a | 9 F | SIR WIGGLE
|
WOODIE CAN | 1:49.20 | |
1970 | MILL RACE HANDICAP | | IM FOR MAMA | THOMAS H. HEARD, JR. | 5-j | 6 F | SILVER BUTTON
|
MAYREAU | 1:10.80 | BY 2½ L. |
1969 | WAIKRC LADY NORRIE STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1969 | WRC WELLINGTON OAKS | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 10 F |
|
FRIVOLE2 | | |
1969 | WELLINGTON STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1969 | JACKSON STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1969 | FESTIVAL PLATE HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | SPECIFY3 | | 23 | 21 F | BEAU BOB
|
MAYFAIR BILL | | |
1968 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 7 F |
|
| | |
1968 | GREAT NORTHERN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1968 | ARC ECLIPSE STAKES | | MAYO GOLD | | 2-b | 6 F |
|
| | |
1968 | CHUKYO HAI | | MARUMAN HIME2 | | 4-r | 1200M | DAINI MAYOR
|
CATHARINE3 | 1:15.9 | SAND COURSE |
1968 | PRINCESS STAKES | | ALYCE CLOVER | EDWARD P. CANTLON, SR. | 16-c | 6.5 F | MAY RULER
|
STAR ECLIPSE2 | 1:18.40 | |
1968 | BELLE OF LOUISVILLE STAKES | | CARMEN DOLORES | RICHARD J. FISCHER | 1-p | 7 F | MAY RULER
|
OWE EVERYTHING | 1:24.80 | FAST |
1968 | ROSE OF SHARON STAKES | | MAY RULER | | 22-c | 6.5 F |
|
| | |
1968 | IROQUOIS HANDICAP | | MAY RULER | | 22-c | 7 F | CENTRAL KENTUCKY
|
PARDON ME3 | 1:24.60 | BY ¾ L. |
1967 | KOBE HAI | | FUJI ACE | | C1 | 2000M | MAYA MIDORI
|
TAI EIKAN | 2:04.4 | |
1967 | KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | MAYA MIDORI | | 12 | 2000M | MANJU
|
KUMOYASU | 2:04.4 | |
1967 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | | MAYS GUIDE | JOHN J. GAVIN, JR. | 4-m | 9 F | GRAND COULEE
|
GABBY ABBY | 1:49.40 | TURF: FIRM - 1ST DIVISION |
1967 | R. J. SPEERS HANDICAP | | MAYS RELIC | GEORGE V. HOWELL | 23-b | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1967 | MILETTE HANDICAP | | CHARMING ALIBI | | 13-c | 8.5 F | MAYS GUIDE
|
| | |
1967 | FLORIDA BREEDERS FUTURITY | | FLEET SWOON | | 12-b | 5 F | LETS HOPE6
|
MAYOR JERRY D | | TRACK: FAST - BY 1 L |
1967 | DOMINION DAY STAKES | | BE CAGEY | | 8-k | 8 F | MAYS GUIDE
|
BOLERALEE | | |
1967 | FLORIDA BREEDERS FUTURITY | | FLEET SWOON | | 12-b | 5 F | LETS HOPE6
|
MAYOR JERRY D | 1:00.60 | |
1966 | ROSE OF YORK STAKES | | TESCO BOY | STAFFORD INGHAM | 19 | 8 F | PROMONTORY
|
MAYVILLE2 | 1:43.20 | 7 RAN, M: 1½-2 |
1966 | MODESTY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | TREASURE CHEST | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 21-a | 8 F | LADY AMIGO
|
MAYS GUIDE | 1:37.20 | TURF: FIRM - NCR |
1966 | FOUR WINDS HANDICAP | | MAYS GUIDE | HENRY FORREST | 4-m | 6 F | MARRY THE PRINCE
|
TREASURE CHEST | 1:09.00 | 10R, BY 2½ L. |
1966 | DOMINION DAY STAKES | | BOLERALEE | | 1-j | 8 F |
|
MAYS GUIDE | | |
1965 | ASHLAND STAKES | | TERENTIA | JAMES W. MALONEY | 9-e | 6 F | MAYS GUIDE
|
LITTLE GRAY PET | 1:10.60 | 1ST DIVISION - TRACK: FAST |
1965 | COPA GOBERNADOR | | MAYAGUEZ | | 8-c | 8.5 F | DON NEPO
|
KOM TIKI | | |
1965 | SEGUNDO RUIZ BELVIS | G2 | KOM TIKI | | 3-j | 1-1/8 MILE | ZUMBER
|
MAYAGUEZ | | |
1965 | CONSTITUCION E.L.A. DE P.R. | G3 | DON NEPO | J. MARRERO | 21-a | 1-1/16 MILE | MAYAGUEZ
|
ZUMBER | 1:49:4 | |
1965 | TANABATA SHO | | PANASONIC | | 1-n | 1800 MT | TOYOKAME O
|
DAINI SHIMAYUKI | 1:51.00 | 2ND PLACED PEARL BOY RENAMED TO TOYOKAME O |
1965 | QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | MAYBE LAD2 | | 5-e | 7 F |
|
| | |
1965 | QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | | MAYBE LAD2 | | 5-e | 8 F |
|
| | |
1965 | ROSE OF YORK SWEEPSTAKES | | LE GARCON | TOWSER GOSDEN | 3-d | 8 F | MAYVILLE2
|
WRANGLE2 | | 3 YO & UP HCAP |
1964 | NAVIDAD | G3 | MAYAGUEZ | CARLOS BELMONTE | 8-c | 1-1/16 MILE | KOM TIKI
|
DON NEPO | | |
1964 | LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | G1 | UTUADO | CARLOS BELMONTE | 2-b | 1,200 M | MAYAGUEZ
|
PUNTERA6 | | |
1964 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | | WILD SONG | JOHN J. GAVIN, JR. | 16-a | 7 F | WILD NOTE
|
MAYS GUIDE | 1:23.80 | TRACK: FAST - 1ST DIVISION |
1964 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | MISSISSIPPI MAMA | DOUGLAS M. DAVIS, JR. | 8-c | 5 F | AMERIVAN
|
GRACIE MAY | 0:58.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1964 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES | | DEDICATED A | JESS BYRD | 16-g | 5.5 F | GRACIE MAY
|
MONEY TO BURN2 | 1:07.00 | TRACK: SLOW, 10R |
1964 | LAUNCESTON CUP | | MAYNO3 | | 27-a | 12 F |
|
| | |
1964 | BAY DISTRICT HANDICAP | | MAYHEGO | | 6-a | 6 F | WAR HELMET
|
EMPHILS LODGE | 1:09.80 | |
1963 | BARBADOS GUINEAS | | MAISONS LAFITTE | G. YVONET | 7 | 1500 MT | STAR OAK
|
MAY MAY2 | 1:38.00 | |
1963 | GRAND CRITERIUM DOSTENDE | | MAY BE | | 52 | |
|
| | |
1963 | YADKIN PURSE (2ND DIVISION) | | TOUCH AND OUT | MRS. C. E. ADAMS | 2-s | ABT 1½ MILES (HURDLES) | YOUNG STAMFORD
|
MAY DEPOT | 2:36 3/5 | FM. 9R, 7F. ¾-4-8 |
1963 | NAVARIN PURSE | | WIZ DIZ | SIDNEY WATTERS, JR. | 23 | 12 F (ABT) | MAY DEPOT
|
PEACE JOHN | 2:44.20 | FM. 10R. NK-7-8 |
1962 | TASMANIAN DERBY | | MAYNO3 | | 27-a | 10 F |
|
| | |
1960 | TRUMPETER CUP | | ARMILLA | DAVID MCCAULEY | 7-d | 1100 MT | BARODA7
|
MERRY MAY3 | 1:08.40 | NTR |
1959 | YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS] | | OKAN | | 7-c | 2400M | HAMAYU
|
TOKINO PRIDE | 2:33 4/5 | |
1959 | QUEEN STAKES | | MISS HIGASHI O | | 8-a | 2000M | VIVIAN3
|
HAMAYU | 2:04.7 | |
1959 | WATC WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | | QUEEN OF THE MAY6 | | 3-o | 8 F |
|
| | |
1959 | CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES | | QUEEN OF THE MAY6 | | 3-o | 8 F |
|
| | |
1958 | BLACK EYED SUSAN STAKES | | DAUMAY | JIMMY IRRUD | A1 | 8.5 F | MOVITAVE
|
STAY SMOOCHIE | 1:46.60 | HD 5TH TEMPTED |
1958 | OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] | | HOSHU QUEEN | TAKESHI UEDA | 16-c | 1600 MT | MAY BAT
|
SHIRAGIKU | 1:38.60 | |
1958 | MAINICHI HAI | | TAKAHARU | | 16-c | 2000M | TATSUTERU
|
MAY BAT | 2:02 3/5 | |
1953 | HERBST-STUTENPREIS | | GISA | REINHOLD VAAS | 1-i | 2000M | DONATELLA4
|
MAYFLOWER16 | 2:07.0 | |
1953 | ROSEHILL CUP | | MAYNARD2 | | 1-u | 10 F | FRIENDLY FEELING2
|
TILBRIDGE | 2:03.5 | |
1953 | CLASICO PEDRO PINEYRUA | | BALTIMORE4 | FERMIN CARMINATTI | 1-e | 2800M | LIRIO6
|
MAYORAZGO3 | 2:54: | 4° SOLILOQUIO NP: HALCON, SACUDON |
1952 | OPPENHEIM-RENNEN | | LIEBESMAHL | | 7-b | 1200M - 6F. | MAYFLOWER11
|
| 1:14.5 | |
1950 | IMPERIAL PRODUCE STAKES | | CLUTHA | | 1-u | 6 F | DORMAY
|
CHINESE CRACKER | | |
1949 | CLASICO INDEPENDENCIA | G2 | HUMAY | | 9-h | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1948 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | MAY REWARD | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 6-a | 8.5 F | ORATION
|
HUNTERS SUN2 | 1:46.00 | 21ST RUNNING |
1948 | SAN FELIPE STAKES | | MAY REWARD | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 6-a | 7 F | SOLIDARITY
|
SALMAGUNDI | 1:23.60 | |
1948 | RHODE ISLAND HANDICAP | | WAR TROPHY | CHARLES V. GRIBBIN | 2-n | 9 F | ANNS LEE
|
MAYRAM | 1:51.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2½ L |
1948 | HAWTHORNE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | BILLINGS | HOWARD J. WELLS | 23-b | 8.5 F | MAY REWARD
|
DELEGATE | 1:46.00 | WON BY 5 L. |
1947 | PREMIO CIMERA | | AMAYA | | 4-k | 1600 MT | HURON GRIS
|
PANDORA- | 1:42.60 | |
1947 | DIANA HANDICAP | | MISS GRILLO | HORATIO A. LURO | 11-f | 9 F | HUMAYA
|
ROSA BLANCA4 | 1:50.40 | |
1947 | HYDE PARK STAKES | | BEWITCH2 | HORACE A. JONES | 8-c | 5.5 F | LOUJAC
|
MAY REWARD | 1:05.00 | |
1947 | COPA DE S.M. EL REY - (GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL 1941 A 1976) | G1 | AMAYA | | 4-k | 2.400 M |
|
| | |
1947 | GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | MAYRAM | DWIGHT DENHAM | 9-g | 6 F | MOLDY
|
| | |
1947 | RIVER FOREST HANDICAP | | POMPS GAL | ARTHUR E. METTZ | 4-m | 6.5 F | MRS VALENTI
|
MAY FLY4 | 1:25.80 | TRACK: SLOW; 7R; BY ¾ L. |
1947 | PRIMER STAKES | | MAY REWARD | ELWOOD L. FITZGERALD | 6-a | 5.5 F | JOHNS ACE
|
PIET | 1:12.60 | TRACK: DULL |
1947 | CIMERA POULE DE POTROS | | AMAYA | | 4-k | 8F |
|
| | |
1946 | QTC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS | | MAYTOWN | | 14-b | 8 F |
|
| | |
1944 | CHIPPING NORTON STAKES | | KATANGA2 | | C24 | 10 F | MOORLAND2
|
MAYFOWL2 | 2:05.75 | |
1944 | AJC ST. LEGER STAKES | | MAYFOWL2 | | 5-c | 14 F |
|
| | |
1944 | CUBAN DERBY | | MAY SING2 | | 2-c | 9 F |
|
| | |
1944 | STC HILL STAKES | | MAYFOWL2 | | 5-c | 10 F | KATANGA2
|
VICTORY LAD2 | 1:44.25 | |
1944 | RAWSON STAKES | | FALCON KNIGHT | | 1-o | 9 F | MAYFOWL2
|
FLIGHT4 | 1:51.00 | |
1944 | SYDNEY CUP | | VEILED THREAT6 | | 2-g | 16 F | MAYFOWL2
|
GRAND FILS3 | 3:27.0 | |
1944 | CRAVEN PLATE | | TEA ROSE11 | | 1-i | 10 F | MAYFOWL2
|
FLIGHT4 | 2;03.0 | |
1943 | AJC DERBY | | MOORLAND2 | | 9-a | 12 F | FLIGHT4
|
MAYFOWL2 | 2:37.75 | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1943 | AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | | MAYFOWL2 | | 5-c | 7 F | FLIGHT4
|
WAR EAGLE6 | 1:25.25 | |
1943 | ROSEHILL GUINEAS | | MOORLAND2 | | 9-a | 9 F | MAYFOWL2
|
FLIGHT4 | 1:51.25 | |
1943 | CANTERBURY GUINEAS | | MOORLAND2 | | 9-a | 9 F | MAYFOWL2
|
CRAIGIE2 | 1:54.00 | |
1943 | GREAT NORTHERN OAKS | | MERRY MAY2 | | C2 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1943 | ARLINGTON MATRON HANDICAP | | ASKMENOW | KENNETH OSBORNE | 2-e | 8 F | MAR-KELL
|
POMAYYA | 1:38.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1943 | CITY TATTERSALLS CUP | | MAYFOWL2 | | 5-c | 11 F | ITS FUNNY
|
MARCONDIS | 2:17.25 | |
1942 | DIANA HANDICAP | | POMAYYA | HUGH L. FONTAINE | 1-n | 9 F | KEY RING
|
TRANSIENT | 1:53.00 | |
1942 | IROQUOIS MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | ROCKMAYNE | LOWRY WATKINS | 13-a | 24 F | SIR JOHN S
|
BANK ROBBER2 | | |
1942 | BLACK HELEN HANDICAP | | POMAYYA | HUGH L. FONTAINE | 1-n | 9 F | SILVESTRA
|
DARK DISCOVERY | 1:50.80 | SLOPPY |
1942 | MOLLY BRANT HANDICAP | | POMAYYA | HUGH L. FONTAINE | 1-n | 8 F | AUGURY
|
BARRANCOSA | 1:38.60 | |
1941 | TEST STAKES | | IMPERATRICE | GEORGE M. ODOM | 2-s | 7 F | POMAYYA
|
PROUD ONE | 1:25.20 | |
1941 | ALABAMA STAKES | | WAR HAZARD | WALTER A. CARTER | 4-m | 10 F | POMAYYA
|
DARK DISCOVERY | 2:04.80 | |
1941 | IROQUOIS MEMORIAL STEEPLECHASE | | ROCKMAYNE | LOWRY WATKINS | 13-a | 24 F |
|
| | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1940 | LOS ANGELES COUNTY FAIR HANDICAP | | BEST BEAU | R. JOHNSON | 2-i | 8.5 F | COUNT ATLAS
|
XENOMAY | 1:47.20 | |
1939 | BEVERLY HILLS HANDICAP | | BUBBLING BOY | CECIL C. WILHELM | 7-b | 8.5 F | SMOKY SNYDER
|
MAYSETTE | 1:40.20 | |
1939 | GOLDEN STATE BREEDERS HANDICAP | | WILDLAND | | 3-f | 8.5 F | XENOMAY
|
ROLLING BALL2 | | |
1939 | CALUMET HANDICAP | | GRASS CUTTER | GEORGE BROOKS | 22-b | 6 F | CROSS KEYS
|
DORA MAY | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST - 2ND RUNNING |
1939 | WINNIPEG FUTURITY | | MAY CUDGEL | DONALD H. CAMPBELL | 20-a | 4.5 F | SCOTIAS PRIDE
|
SIR TRAPSETH | 0:55.40 | |
1938 | WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP | | DORA MAY | HENRY FORREST | A1 | 6 F | MAD MONEY
|
CHANCE RAY | 1:12.00 | |
1938 | BUCKEYE HANDICAP | | DORA MAY | GUS SIMONE | A1 | 6 F | PRINCE ARGO
|
PRENNY | 1:12.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1936 | PRIX DE LA FORET | | MOUSSON | LUCIEN ROBERT | 16-g | 1400M | FLYING THOUGHTS
|
MAY WONG | | |
1936 | CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE | | MAY WONG | | 2-d | 1300M | LEMNOS4
|
LE CHARI | | |
1936 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | ALICE MAYTHORN | | 4-k | 3 M 5 F |
|
| | |
1936 | PRIX DE SEINE ET OISE | | MAY WONG | MAURICE WALLON | 2-d | 1300M |
|
AMBROSE LIGHT | | 2° MAKILA |
1936 | PRIX DAUMALE | G3 | MAY WONG | MAURICE WALLON | 2-d | 1200M |
|
VICTRIX | | 2° LE PROFESSEUR |
1935 | LAKE TAHOE GRADED HANDICAP | | LILY MAY | HENRY MCLEOD | A1 | 8 F | JAZZ BAND
|
WAR2 | 1:41.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | MEGURO KINEN (AUTUMN) | | YAMAYASU | | | 3400 MT | ASCOT6
|
HAKUYOSHI | 3:45.20 | |
1932 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | ZUMAYITA | | 14-f | 1600M |
|
| | |
1932 | CLáSICO OSVALDO MARTINEZ | | SARGENTO MAYOR | | 10-b | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1932 | CLASICO PEDRO INDART DENIS | | SARGENTO MAYOR | | 10-b | 1300 MT |
|
| | |
1931 | JAMAICA HANDICAP | | PANETIAN | A. JACK JOYNER | 10-c | 6 F | JUDGE SCHILLING
|
MAYA9 | 1:12.40 | |
1931 | EXCELSIOR HANDICAP | | MOKATAM | FRANK M. TAYLOR | 19-b | 8.5 F | FLAMING
|
MAYA9 | 1:46.00 | |
1931 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | PROTRACTOR | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 10-a | 6 F | MAYA9
|
JUDGE SCHILLING | 1:12.00 | |
1931 | KINGS COUNTY HANDICAP | | SURF BOARD2 | JAMES G. ROWE, JR. | 5-d | 8.5 F | MOKATAM
|
MAYA9 | 1:45.40 | TRACK: GOOD |
1931 | NORSK DERBY | | MISS MAY8 | | | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1930 | CLEVELAND DERBY | | DIXIE LAD2 | A THOMAS | 4-m | 10 F | MAYA9
|
DARK SEA2 | 2:08.00 | DISCONTINUED |
1930 | BELMONT PARK SPEED HANDICAP | | BALKO | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 1-h | 5.5 F | HIGH STRUNG
|
MAYA9 | 1:06.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1930 | JAMAICA SPRING HANDICAP | | MAYA9 | BENNETT W. CREECH | 5-a | 6 F | CAPTURE
|
SARAZEN2 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1929 | EAST VIEW STAKES | | MOKATAM | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 19-b | 5.75 F | MAYBE10
|
WRESTLER2 | 1:09.80 | |
1929 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES | | INFINITUS | | 4-m | 5.5 F | MAYBE10
|
FIRST LADY | 1:05.60 | |
1929 | WHIRL STAKES | | MOKATAM | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 19-b | 5.5 F | QUESTIONNAIRE
|
MAYBE10 | 1:08.00 | |
1928 | GRANDE PREMIO PROTETORA DO TURFE | | EDISON8 | ARTUR FERNANDES | | 2100 MT | DESCARTE4
|
MAYO15 | 2:20.00 | |
1927 | GAZELLE HANDICAP | | FLAMBINO | | 17-b | 8.5 F | FRILETTE
|
CANDY MAY | 1:45.00 | |
1927 | CHICAGO JUVENILE HANDICAP | | MAY COOPER | T. MCBRIDE | A13 | 6 F | GENERAL GRANT2
|
CRESTWOOD | 1:14.20 | FAST, INAUGURAL RUNNING AS CHICAGO JUVENILE H. |
1927 | JOLIET STAKES | | ANITA PEABODY | BERT S. MICHELL | 31 | 6 F | MAY COOPER
|
SANDRINE3 | 1:12.00 | |
1927 | PRIX LA CAMARGO | | RYMENHILD | G. NEWTON | 23-b | 1500 MT | WIGANDIE
|
MAYFLOWER10 | | |
1927 | AMERICAN NATIONAL FUTURITY | | MISSTEP | WILLIAM J. KNAPP | 12 | 6 F | MAY COOPER
|
BLACKWOOD | 1:12.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING AS THE AMERICAN NATIONAL FUTURITY |
1926 | SPINAWAY STAKES | | BONNIE PENNANT | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-m | 6 F | CANDY MAY
|
PANDERA | 1:14.40 | |
1926 | TOMBOY HANDICAP | | LODINA | CLYDE S. PHILLIPS | 12-b | 5.5 F | CANDY MAY
|
OMMIAD | 1:05.00 | NTR |
1926 | BELDAME HANDICAP | | FRILETTE | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | A1 | 5 F | CANDY MAY
|
NIMBA | 1:00.00 | |
1926 | MOHAWK STAKES | | ENDOR3 | | 4-m | 8 F | MONTFERRAT
|
MAYNE | 1:40.00 | |
1926 | KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP | | LAURA DIANTI | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 12-c | 8.5 F | MAYNE
|
INGRID | 1:47.00 | |
1926 | TARRYTOWN CLAIMING STAKES | | MAYNE | FRANK E. BROWN | 12 | 8.32 F | AGNATE2
|
ETHEREAL5 | 1:45.20 | |
1926 | UNION CLAIMING STAKES | | MAYNE | FRANK E. BROWN | 12 | 7 F | SARAPION
|
CENTRIFUGAL3 | 1:27.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1925 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES | | NICHAVO | FRANK S. HACKETT | 2-d | 5.5 F | MAYNE
|
FESTIVAL | 1:06.60 | |
1924 | KINGS PLATE STAKES | | MATERNAL PRIDE | WILLIAM G. WILSON | 3 | 9 F | THORNDYKE
|
MAYPOLE8 | 1:57.60 | 95-1 |
1923 | GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ | | MAMELUKE4 | JOSE BENTANCUR | 12-c | 2800 MT | STAYER
|
PILMAYQUEN | 2:55.60 | |
1923 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | PRISMAR | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A1 | 8.5 F | ANAPRISA
|
MAYPOLE8 | 1:50.00 | |
1922 | PIMLICO OAKS | | DINAHMEUR | EUGENE WAYLAND | 2-m | 8.5 F | MARYLAND BELLE
|
MAY BLOSSOM | 1:47.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | GRAN PREMIO SELECCION | G1 | PILMAYQUEN | | 9-g | 2000M |
|
| | |
1922 | WOODSTOCK PLATE | | STAR JESTER | O. E. PONS | 4-k | 8.5 F | MERCUTIO9
|
GRACE MAYERS | 1:45.00 | NTR |
1922 | ASHLAND OAKS | | MISS JOY2 | C. KAY SPENCE | 1-j | 8 F | STARTLE
|
MAY BLOSSOM | 1:39.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | ESSEX HANDICAP | | GRACE MAYERS | E. W. MOORE | 5-g | 8 F | CHAMPLAIN4
|
STAR JESTER | 1:40.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1922 | HURRICANE HANDICAP | | MINUTE MAN3 | J. H. DEAVENPORT | 14 | 6 F | SECOND THOUGHTS
|
AUNTIE MAY | 1:17.60 | TRACK: HEAVY |
1922 | EPSOM PLATE | | HONEYS JEWEL | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 4-r | 5.5 F | HALLUCINATION
|
MAYPOLE8 | 1:08.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1921 | CUBAN GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP | | SWEEP CLEAN | H. J. KENNEDY | 24 | 9 F | MAYOR HOUSE
|
MATINEE IDOL5 | 1:52.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1920 | VICTORIA STAKES | | BABY GRAND2 | FRED SCHELKE | 3 | 5 F | AUNTIE MAY
|
JEAN COREY | 1:02.00 | |
1920 | WESTMINSTER HANDICAP | | KING JOHN | FRED MUSANTE | 4-r | 8.32 F | ST GERMAIN3
|
MAYOR HOUSE | 1:46.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1918 | KINGS PLATE STAKES | | SPRINGSIDE2 | EDWARD WHYTE | A2 | 10 F | LADDER OF LIGHT
|
MAY BLOOM2 | 2:08.80 | |
1918 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | | GAINSBOROUGH | ALEC TAYLOR | 2-n | 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS | MY DEAR2
|
PRINCE CHIMAY | | TRIPLE CROWN WINNER |
1918 | JOCKEY CLUB STAKES | | PRINCE CHIMAY | ALEC TAYLOR | 8-k | 14 F | GAINSBOROUGH
|
| | |
1918 | ASCOT DERBY | | PRINCE CHIMAY | A TAYLOR | 8-k | 12 F |
|
| | |
1918 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | QUEENS SQUARE2 | | 10-a | 18 F | PRINCE CHIMAY
|
ST ELOI | | |
1917 | CORONATION FUTURITY | | SEA FROTH | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 5-d | 4.5 F | MAY BLOOM2
|
TWELVE BELLS2 | 0:56.00 | |
1916 | VALUATION SELLING STAKES | | WALTER H PEARCE | WILLIAM HUNTLEY BAKER | 2-m | 5.5 F | MAY W3
|
CHEER LEADER2 | 1:07.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1916 | JUVENILE SELLING STAKES | | GUY FORTUNE | DAN LEHAN | 1-c | 5 F | NETTIE WALCUTT
|
MAY W3 | 1:01.40 | TRACK: MUDDY |
1914 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | MAY EDGAR | | | 12 F |
|
| | |
1914 | PRIX LA FLECHE | | ROSSENDALE | WILLIAM DUKE | 1-m | 900 MT | DOUE
|
MAYFLOWER6 | | LE TREMBLAY |
1913 | GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS | | RICAURTE | JUAN C. MORALES | 5-j | 1600M | MAY BOY4
|
PIEL ROJA2 | 1:40:3/5 | 4° BARATIJA |
1913 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | | RICAURTE | JUAN C. MORALES | 5-j | 2000 MT | OLDIMAN
|
MAY BOY4 | 2:08.00 | GANADA POR LA CZA. EL 3° A VS. CPS. |
1913 | CLASICO CARLOS REYLES | | MAY BOY4 | | 1-b | 1600M | OLDIMAN
|
CARNEGGIE | 1:41:3/5 | 4° PULLMAN, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3° AL PZO. |
1909 | SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP | | MAY RIVER3 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 13-b | 8.5 F | ARONDACK
|
MARY DAVIS | 1:48.20 | |
1909 | SENECA SELLING STAKES | | MAY RIVER3 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 13-b | 6 F | PRINCE GAL
|
PERSONAL2 | 1:13.00 | |
1908 | ALABAMA STAKES | | MAYFIELD2 | WILLIAM HAYWARD , JR. | 1-g | 9 F | ANONYMA5
|
BECKON4 | 2:01.00 | |
1907 | MOONEE VALLEY CUP | | MAY KING | | 1-s | 11 F |
|
| | |
1907 | WATC ALL-AGED STAKES | | MAY KING | | 1-s | 8 F |
|
| | |
1907 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | GRANDE DAME10 | | A2 | 5 F | ADA O WALKER
|
MAY JENE | 1:01.00 | |
1906 | PERTH CUP | | MAY KING | | 1-s | 16 F |
|
| | |
1906 | WATC DECEMBER STAKES | | MAY KING | | 1-s | 12 F |
|
| | |
1906 | KALGOORLIE CUP | | MAY KING | | 1-s | 12 F |
|
| | |
1906 | PRIX DU PRINCE DE GALLES | | PRESTIGE | WILLIAM DUKE | 4-d | 2400 MT | NIMAY
|
PRESTO6 | | |
1906 | BOUQUET SELLING STAKES | | MCCARTER | THOMAS WELSH | 28 | 5 F | CLARE RUSSELL
|
BEMAY2 | 1:00.00 | |
1906 | ROSE STAKES | | BEMAY2 | W. H. SNYDER | 4-r | 4 F | FAY6
|
ECONOMY13 | 0:47.00 | |
1906 | CARNIVAL STAKES | | BEMAY2 | W. H. SNYDER | 4-r | 4.5 F | FRANK LORD
|
JUDGE DAVEY | 0:54.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1906 | MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES | | BEMAY2 | W. H. SNYDER | 4-r | 4 F | MINTBERIA
|
ELSIE JANIS | 0:50.20 | |
1906 | ELMHURST SELLING STAKES | | FRANK LORD | ARCHIE ZIMMER | 5-a | 5 F | BEMAY2
|
ATHENS13 | 1:00.20 | |
1906 | ROSEDALE STAKES | | DOLLIE DOLLARS | E. PETERS | 13-b | 5 F | CLARE RUSSELL
|
BEMAY2 | 1:01.40 | |
1906 | TROY SELLING STAKES | | LORING | FRANK E. BROWN | 12-a | 5.5 F | BEMAY2
|
MONTFORT7 | 1:06.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1905 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | PRETTY POLLY | P. P. GILPIN | 14-c | 18 F | BACHELORS BUTTON
|
NIMAY | 4:01.00 | PRETTY POLLY 5 TO 1 ON; WON, HARD HELD BY HALF A LENGTH. |
1905 | BIRTHDAY CUP | | MAY KING | | 1-s | 12 F |
|
| | |
1905 | PRIX LA MOSKOWA | | NIMAY | | 4-l | 4000 MT | ASTAROTH3
|
CYPRIOTE | | |
1904 | GRAND SEFTON CHASE | | PHIL MAY | | 1-g | 3 MILES |
|
| | |
1903 | BASHFORD MANOR STAKES | | JP MAYBERRY | JOHN P. MAYBERRY | A3 | 4.5 F | COPPERFIELD5
|
PARIS19 | 0:55.00 | |
1903 | GASTON HOTEL STAKES | | CLOVERTON | GEORGE WALKER | 9-c | 4 F | JP MAYBERRY
|
FLO BOB | 0:50.25 | TRACK: GOOD |
1903 | MEADOWBROOK HUNTERS’ STEEPLECHASE | | TCHULA3 | CHARLES KIERNAN | 12-b | 20 F (±) | KATE SPOTTSWOOD
|
MAY HARRISON | 4:52.20 | TRACK: FAST; 10R; AT MORRIS PARK SINCE INCEPTION |
1900 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | MAY RACE | | 9-b | 12 F |
|
| | |
1900 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | | MAY QUEEN22 | ARTHUR WATKINS | 11-e | 2100 MT |
|
| 2:23.00 | 2° FERULE 3° CORDON BLEU |
1900 | LATONIA OAKS | | ANTHRACITE6 | | 20 | 10 F | NETTIE REGENT2
|
MAY ELLA2 | 2:09.00 | |
1900 | LEWES HANDICAP | | SANTOI | | 1-p | 12 F | SPECTRUM4
|
MAY BRUCE | 2.36.60 | |
1899 | LATONIA OAKS | | MAY HEMPSTEAD | | 4-r | 10 F | FREAK8
|
PRELIMINARY | 2:10.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1899 | FIRST SPECIAL | | IMP | CHARLES E. BROSSMAN | 4-r | 10 F | MAY HEMPSTEAD
|
MAXINE | 2:09.80 | |
1899 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | RUSH7 | THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL | 24 | 8.5 F | MAY HEMPSTEAD
|
THE LADY IN BLUE | 1:52.20 | |
1899 | TENNESSEE DERBY | | MAY HEMPSTEAD | H. EUGENE LEIGH | 4-r | 9 F | CHANCERY7
|
LEO PLANTER | 1:57.75 | 4 RAN |
1899 | TENNESSEE OAKS | | MAY HEMPSTEAD | H. EUGENE LEIGH | 4-r | 8 F | FREAK8
|
OUR NELLIE4 | 1:45.25 | |
1899 | CHAMPION STAKES | | DIEUDONNE | | 2-u | 10 F | ST GRIS
|
VICTORIA MAY | 2.19.40 | |
1899 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | | MANNERS2 | GEORGE DAWSON | 2-e | 13 F |
|
VICTORIA MAY | 2:51.20 | 2ND: CABBISTON |
1899 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | KINLEY MACK | PETER G. WIMMER | 26 | 8.5 F | LACKLAND3
|
MAY HEMPSTEAD | 1:54.60 | |
1899 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | VICTORIA MAY | | 1-k | 12 F |
|
| | |
1899 | HOLLY HANDICAP | | HAMMOCK3 | FRANK MCCABE | A33 | 5.5 F | MONTANIC2
|
MAYOR GILROY | 1:08.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1898 | CLIPSETTA STAKES | | RUSH7 | THOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL | 24 | 5 F | HANLIGHT
|
MAYME M M | 1:03.00 | |
1898 | BAYONET STAKES | | MAY HEMPSTEAD | | 4-r | 4 F | MAY BEACH
|
DOLLY REGENT | 0:50.50 | |
1898 | LIGHTNING STAKES | | MAY HEMPSTEAD | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | 4-r | 5 F | SIR FLORIAN
|
DR SAM2 | 1:02.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1898 | DASH STAKES | | IMP | CHARLES E. BROSSMAN | 4-r | 7 F | MAY W
|
LADY ELLERSLIE | 1:29.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1898 | CLASICO AMERICA | | PILCOMAYO2 | | 6-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1897 | SPEED STAKES | | MAY W | | A15 | 6 F | GATH3
|
IMP | 1:13.75 | FLORA LOUISE 3RD DQD TO 4TH |
1895 | ASHLAND OAKS | | HESSIE | | A16 | 8 F | QUEEN MAY9
|
THE PRINCESS10 | 1:48.75 | |
1895 | FRANK FEHR STAKES | | ARAPAHOE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | A2 | 8 F | DESPOT7
|
QUEEN MAY9 | 1:44.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1895 | MAXWELL HOUSE | | QUEEN MAY9 | | | 8 F |
|
VICTORIOUS19 | | FILLY 3YO-CONDITIONS ALL OVER THE PLACE |
1893 | SENSATION STAKES | | AMELIA MAY2 | | 2-n | 6 F | LAT DAMROW
|
| 1:17.75 | TRACK: MUDDY - 3RD: PAT |
1892 | PAYNE STAKES | | MAY DUKE | | 9-b | 8 F | THERAPIA3
|
ACROBAT6 | 1:45.60 | |
1892 | FASHION STAKES | | MISS MAUD3 | CHARLES S. LITTLEFIELD, JR. | A15 | 6 F | MINNEHAHA5
|
MAY LOSE | 1:13.50 | |
1892 | SPECULATION SELLING STAKES | | EQUITY12 | JOHN HUGGINS | 12-b | 8 F | MAY WIN5
|
COUNT2 | 1:42.50 | |
1892 | MYRTLE SELLING STAKES | | LOWLANDER2 | | 1-s | 8.5 F | MAY WIN5
|
KING CRAB3 | 1:50.00 | |
1892 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | MAY DUKE | T LEADER | 9-b | 7 F | VERSAILLES22
|
HATFIELD6 | | |
1890 | PRIX DES SABLONS | | LE SANCY | WILLIAM WEBB | 4-h | 2000 MT | MAY POLE
|
PHLEGETHON2 | 2:12.80 | |
1890 | PRIX DE LUTECE | | KASCHMIR2 | T. R. CARTER | 18-a | 2200 MT | TIRE-LARIGOT
|
MAY POLE | 2:27.00 | |
1889 | POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES | | MAY POLE | THOMAS CARTER NEVEU | 11-e | 1600 MT | VICTORIA REGIA12
|
XANTHOREE | 1:46.60 | |
1889 | PRIX DE LA FORET | | ALICANTE2 | A. ARCHER | 5 | 1400 MT | CROMATELLA
|
MAY POLE | 1:23.40 | |
1889 | THE SHORTS | | MAY QUEEN14 | | 1-s | 6 F |
|
| | |
1889 | FORT SCHUYLER STAKES | | CASTAWAY3 | | A20 | 8 F | FOREST KING8
|
LELA MAY | 1:41.00 | |
1888 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | MAY POLE | THOMAS CARTER NEVEU | 11-e | 1600 MT | REINE DES PRES3
|
VOLCAN10 | 1:47.60 | |
1887 | RAILWAY STAKES | | MAY MOON6 | | 1-l | 6 F |
|
| | |
1886 | CALIFORNIA DERBY | | MAY BLOSSOM2 | | a60 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1885 | QUEBEC QUEENS PLATE | | WISHIMAY | | 3 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1882 | BERESFORD STAKES | | MAYBOY3 | | 4 | 8 F | CARMELITE16
|
WOODCOCK5 | | |
1881 | KENTUCKY OAKS | | LUCY MAY | | A29 | 12 F | BELLE OF THE HIGHLANDS
|
MRS CHUBBS | 2:41.00 | |
1881 | ILLINOIS DERBY | | WINDRUSH9 | | 6-a | 16 F | LIZZIE S3
|
LUCY MAY | 3:36.50 | |
1881 | ASHLAND OAKS | | LUCY MAY | | A29 | 12 F | LIZZIE S3
|
LIDA STANHOPE | 2:41.00 | |
1876 | RAILWAY STAKES | | MAYFIELD9 | | 16 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1867 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | ACHIEVEMENT | JAMES DOVER | 1-j | 8 F | MAYFLOWER4
|
| | |
1865 | BERESFORD STAKES | | ALEXANDRA41 | | 24 | 8 F | RUSSIAN BEE
|
MAY FLOWER11 | | |
1859 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | MAYONAISE | TOM TAYLOR | 3-l | 8 F | ARIADNE15
|
PRELUDE4 | | |
1859 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | ST CLARENCE | | 24 | 7 F | MAY MORNING
|
REYNARD8 | | NO RACE 1857 &1858 |
1855 | DERBY STAKES | | ROSE OF MAY2 | | 24 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1853 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | MAYFAIR11 | | 6-c | 12 F |
|
| | |
1853 | PARK HILL STAKES | G2 | MAYFAIR11 | | 6-c | 14 F 132 YDS |
|
| | |
1848 | OAKS STAKES | | CYMBA2 | J. DAY | 2-m | 12 F | ATTRACTION4
|
QUEEN OF THE MAY2 | | |
1840 | MADRID STAKES "CLASS I" | | MAYBOY2 | | 11-d | 8 F 130YDS |
|
| | |
1840 | MADRID STAKES "CLASS II" | | MAY BOY6 | | B1 | 8 F 130YDS |
|
| | |
1834 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | MAY-DAY | J. DOE | | 8 F | VELOCITY27
|
| | |