2024 | RED HEDEMAN MILE | | COMMUNITY LEADER | TODD W. FINCHER | 13-c | 8 F | SHAME ON WHISKEY
|
MARKING CANYON | 1:37.75 | BY 5 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2024 | THYESTES HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | AINT THAT A SHAME2 | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 3-g | 25F | GLENGOULY
|
ANGELS DAWN2 | 7:18.50 | |
2024 | THE DR M A M RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL TROPHY | G3 | SHAMROCK47 | SATISH NARREDU | 9-f | 1400M | IMPERIAL BLUE4
|
ASHWA MOROCCO | 1:23.30 | LGIII |
2024 | SURESH MAHINDRA MULTI-MILLION TROPHY | G2 | SIEGE COURAGEOUS | PRASANNA KUMAR | 3-j | 1400M | SHAMROCK47
|
AHEAD OF MY TIME2 | 1:22.52 | LGII |
2023 | HAKODATE KINEN | G3 | ROUSHAM PARK | HIROYASU TANAKA | 8-f | 2000M | RUBY CASABLANCA
|
BLOW THE HORN | 2:01.4 | |
2023 | STANERRA STAKES | G3 | SHAMIDA | D K WELD | 3-o | 14 F | DIVINE JEWEL5
|
SCARLETT OHARA7 | 3:00.98 | |
2023 | LILY CUP | | SHISHAMO FRIEND | JUNJI TANAKA | 16-g | 1000M | O SOLE RIKA
|
CITLALTEMINI | 1:00.9 | |
2023 | LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | MARIA FARINA3 | | 2-d | 1200M | SHAMUS7
|
NOT GUILTY7 | 1:09.69 | |
2023 | KUROFUNE SHO | | SHAMAL11 | TAKESHI MATSUSHITA | 10-d | 1400M | HELIOS14
|
IGNITER6 | 1:28.3 | |
2023 | SOUTH INDIA DERBY | G1 | DYF | ADHIRAJ S JODHA | 14-c | 2400M | SHAMROCK47
|
SERDAR3 | 2:34.56 | |
2023 | FLEUR CUP | | YOSHINO HEROINE | TAKAHIRO MATSUMOTO | 1-o | 1000M | JOUR DE CHANCE2
|
SHISHAMO FRIEND | 1:13.6 | |
2023 | GUINDY GOLD CUP (GRAND PRIX) | G3 | SHAMROCK47 | SATISH NARREDU | 9-f | 1600M | ONCE YOU GO BLACK
|
IMPERIAL POWER8 | 1:41.01 | LGIII |
2023 | MUCKLESHOOT DERBY | | PRINCE ABU DHABI | BLAINE WRIGHT | 16-a | 8.5 F | DESHAMBEAU
|
J CS A LEGEND | 1:42.63 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2023 | SHADY WELL STAKES | | SHAMANS GIRL | HAROLD LADOUCEUR | 11-g | 6 F | VANDOO
|
LITTLE TEDDY | 1:11.63 | TAPETA [6 RAN] / WINNER DEBUT RACE |
2023 | ALL COMERS | G2 | ROUSHAM PARK | HIROYASU TANAKA | 8-f | 2200M | TITLEHOLDER2
|
ZEFFIRO | 2:12.0 | |
2023 | H.H.SRI KRISHNARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY | G3 | AGNOSTIC9 | BHARATH SINGH | 22 | 1400M | EVALDO
|
SHAMROCK47 | 1:24.04 | LGIII |
2022 | SUMMER CHAMPION | | SHAMAL11 | TAKESHI MATSUSHITA | 10-d | 1400M | KOEI ANKA
|
SUCCESS ENERGY2 | 1:25.5 | JPN-III |
2022 | KING COUNTY EXPRESS STAKES | | RUNNIN OUT OF DAYS | BLAINE WRIGHT | 20 | 5½F | DESHAMBEAU
|
ITS TURBO | 1:03.32 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | ST. LITE KINEN | G2 | GAIA FORCE | HARUKI SUGIYAMA | 16-a | 2200M | ASK VICTOR MORE
|
ROUSHAM PARK | 2:11.8 | GF; 13R, M: HD-3-2½ |
2022 | SUPERNATUREL STAKES | | U DID IT | EDGAR MENDOZA | 13-c | 8½F | BELCARRA PARK
|
SHAMRA2 | 1:45.76 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | RIVER ROCK CASINO STAKES | | SHAMRA2 | EDGAR MENDOZA | 3-l | 6½F | U DID IT
|
MARYS TAPPIN SHOES | 1:17.48 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2022 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | YOHO LAKE | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 4-n | 2200M | STELLA VELOCE2
|
YASHAMARU | 2:11.7 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2022 | SAKITAMA HAI | | SALSA DIONE | CHIAKI HORI | 17-b | 1400M | TS DUNK
|
SHAMAL11 | 1:25.3 | JPN-II |
2022 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | RED GALANT | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 7 | 2000M | KAISER BAROWS
|
YASHAMARU | 1:57.7 | |
2022 | TOKYO SPRINT | | SHAMAL11 | TAKESHI MATSUSHITA | 10-d | 1200M | RYUNO YUKINA
|
GISHIGISHI | 1:10.5 | JPN-III |
2022 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS CLASSIC | | SHAMROCKET | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-w | 9 F | SIR OLLIE
|
NACHO PAPA | 1:52.26 | 12/L. 124 COHWT |
2022 | MAC DIARMIDA STAKES | G2 | TEMPLE9 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 1-g | 11 F | SHAMROCKET
|
MEDIA BLITZ3 | 2:15.30 | |
2022 | WELLINGTON GUINEAS | G2 | SHAMUS7 | | 22-d | 1400M | PAREANUI BAY
|
SASSY MERLOT | 1:23.17 | |
2022 | WAIKATO GUINEAS | G2 | FIELD OF GOLD8 | | 4-g | 2000M | THE PERFECT PINK
|
SHAMUS7 | 2:05.27 | |
2022 | SUNSHINE TURF STAKES | | LURE HIM IN | R. B. HESS JR. | 9-e | 9 F | SIGILOSO9
|
SHAMROCKET | 1:50.13 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS; OFF TURF |
2022 | TELE TAMA HAI OVAL SPRINT | | SHAMAL11 | TAKESHI MATSUSHITA | 10-d | 1400M | REMAKE4
|
TS DUNK | 1:25.8 | JPN-III |
2022 | DUNEDIN GUINEAS | | PALMETTO16 | | 5-h | 1500M | SHAMELESS TART
|
MASTER MARKO | 1:33.55 | |
2022 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAI | | CAFE PHAROAH | NORIYUKI HORI | 1-k | 1600M | HELIOS14
|
SHAMAL11 | 1:34.6 | JPN-I |
2022 | PREMIO DIVINO AMORE | | SUCH A SHAME2 | AGOSTINO AFFE | 1-k | 1000M | MIOBELLO2
|
CHIANALEA | 56.33 | |
2022 | HYOGO GOLD TROPHY | | RAPTUS2 | MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA | 13-c | 1400M | SHAMAL11
|
SUCCESS ENERGY2 | 1:27.3 | JPN-III |
2021 | GRAND COUTURIER STAKES | | GUFO | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 21-a | 12 F | TIDE OF THE SEA
|
SHAMROCKET | 2:28.73 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2021 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS TURF STAKES | | VENEZUELAN HUG | DANNY GARGAN | 8-c | 8.5 F | SHAMROCKET
|
MONFORTE3 | 1:40.02 N | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH; NEW STAKES RECORD |
2021 | TURF CLASSIC STAKES | | ME AND MR C | MICHAEL J MAKER | 4-r | 9F | SHAMROCKET
|
OVER THE CHANNEL | 1:48.55 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2021 | SADIE DIAMOND MATURITY | | U DID IT | EDGAR MENDOZA | 13-c | 6.5 F | MARYS TAPPIN SHOES
|
SHAMRA2 | 1:17.65 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / DH FOR 2ND / RACE RUN 5-22-22 |
2021 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G2 | CROSS BORDER3 | MICHAEL J MAKER | 15-d | 11 F | ROCKEMPEROR
|
SHAMROCKET | 2:16.36 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO/FILLY DIV. | | U DID IT | EDGAR MENDOZA | 13-c | 6.5 F | SHAMRA2
|
MARYS TAPPIN SHOES | 1:18.77 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2021 | GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | TALLYHO TWINKLETOE | KEVIN MYERS | 14-c | 5600 MT | MANDALAY20
|
SHAMAL9 | | |
2021 | MERMAID STAKES | G3 | SHAMROCK HILL2 | SHOZO SASAKI | 4-r | 2000M | CLAVEL8
|
SHADOW DIVA | 2:00.4 | |
2021 | POINT OF ENTRY STAKES | | SHAMROCKET | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-w | 12 F | BEACON HILL6
|
BLUEGRASS PARKWAY | 2:26.70 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH |
2020 | YTN CUP | G3 | CHEONGDAM DOKKI | PARK JONG GON | 4-e | 2000MT | TIZ PLAN
|
SHAMROCKER3 | 2:04.3 | |
2020 | PRIX GANAY | G1 | SOTTSASS | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-h | 2100 M | WAY TO PARIS2
|
SHAMAN13 | 2:06.43 | HD NSR |
2020 | ROAD RUNNER HANDICAP | | CERVEZA8 | TODD W FINCHER | 8-g | 5.5 F | EFFORT N RESULTS
|
SHAME ON POWERS | 1:04.19 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) [10 RAN] |
2020 | BUSAN MAYORS TROPHY | G2 | TIZ PLAN | PARK JAE WOO | 1-x | 1800 MT | CHEONGDAM DOKKI
|
SHAMROCKER3 | 1:51.5 | |
2020 | DUELING GROUNDS DERBY | | MOON OVER MIAMI5 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 4-k | 10½ F | BIG DREAMING
|
SHAMROCKET | 2:06.76 | NSR MRG: ½ X 3¾ 7/1, 24/1, 9/2 T:FIRM [12 RAN] |
2020 | UNZIP ME STAKES | | BULLETPROOF ONE | PETER MILLER | 1-k | 5.5 F (±) | AQUA SEAFORM SHAME
|
BIDDY DUKE | 1:01.12 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2020 | PRIX DHARCOURT | G2 | SHAMAN13 | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 4-m | 2000 MT | WAY TO PARIS2
|
SIMONA22 | 2:06.68 | 4TH SOTTSASS |
2020 | GREAT NORTHERN STEEPLECHASE | | MAGIC WONDER2 | JO RATHBONE | 13-a | 6400 MT | NAPOLEON43
|
SHAMAL9 | 7:42.47 | OCT 17, 8 RAN, M: 9L - 16L |
2020 | OVERDOSE DIJ | | MORITA MENANTIE | STANISLAV GEORGIEV | 22-b | 1000M | VAIN HOPE3
|
SHAMMAH | 59.1 | LGII |
2020 | JEBEL ALI MILE | G3 | CHIEFDOM2 | S BIN GHADAYER | 3-d | 1600M | SHAMAAL NIBRAS
|
YULONG WARRIOR | 1:38:02 | |
2019 | DUBAI DUTY FREE CUP | | TABARRAK | RICHARD HANNON | 19 | 7F | SIR THOMAS GRESHAM
|
SALUTE THE SOLDIER2 | 1:24.36 | |
2019 | YTN CUP | G3 | MOONHAK CHIEF | KIM SON GEUN | 16-g | 2000MT | SHAMROCKER3
|
JUMBO BLADE | 2:05.5 | |
2019 | AMATEUR RIDERS DERBY | | SHAMAD2 | PETER FAHEY | 21-a | 12F | MOKTAMEL
|
ULTRA PRIDE | 2:39.55 | |
2019 | PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN | G2 | THE REVENANT3 | F GRAFFARD | 8-c | 1600 MT | OLMEDO11
|
SHAMAN13 | 1:43.90 | SF BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS. 6TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2019 | PHONE CHATTER STAKES | | QUALITY RESPONSE | BOB BAFFERT | 17-b | 6½ F | CONVOLUTED2
|
AQUA SEAFORM SHAME | 1:16.71 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2019 | TOM FOOL HANDICAP | G3 | DO SHARE | MIKE J. MAKER | 8-c | 6 F | LIFE IN SHAMBLES
|
BAVARO7 | 1:08.77 - | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS. NEW STAKES RECORD |
2019 | JOHN KIRBY STAKES | | SUCCESSFUL SAINT | DYLAN CLARKE | 11-d | 8 F | SHAMROCKS RULE
|
SYDNEYS MAGIC2 | 1:41.93 | TRACK GOOD [3 RAN] |
2019 | PRIX LA FORCE | G3 | SHAMAN13 | C LAFFON-PARIAS | 4-m | 2000 M | ROCKEMPEROR
|
ROMAN CANDLE8 | 1:50.24 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2019 | AFRICAN PRINCE STAKES | | SUCCESSFUL SAINT | DYLAN CLARKE | 11-d | 5.5 F | SHAMROCKS RULE
|
| 1:06.59 | TRACK WET FAST [2 RAN] |
2019 | AZERI STAKES | G2 | MIDNIGHT BISOU | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21 | 8.5 F | ELATE4
|
SHAMROCK ROSE2 | 1:42.72 | TRACK: FAST |
2019 | COPPER TOP FUTURITY (C/G) | | SHAME ON READ | DALLAS J BARTON | 16-c | 4.5 F | DANCINSTARDUSTLADY
|
STORMIN FAST2 | 0:52.20 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | PERSIAN KING8 | ANDRE FABRE | 9 | 1600 M | SHAMAN13
|
SAN DONATO | 1:38:98 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD) |
2019 | KEN KENDRICK MEMORIAL STAKES | | SHAME ON POWERS | CLIFFORD C LAMBERT | A4 | 4.5 F | WISKEY CROWN
|
ROYAL BERTRANDO2 | 0:51.90 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2019 | MOUNTAIN TOP FUTURITY | | DECK HUMOR | TODD FINCHER | 16-a | 5 F | SHAME ON POWERS
|
ROAD TO HEAT | :58:86 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2019 | PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS | G1 | ROMANISED | K CONDON | 8-f | 1600 MT | SHAMAN13
|
LINE OF DUTY6 | 1:35.16 | |
2019 | JEBEL ALI MILE | G3 | SECRET AMBITION3 | S SEEMAR | 6-b | 1600M | SHAMAAL NIBRAS
|
SHAMAAL NIBRAS | 1:36:88 | |
2019 | RIO GRANDE SENOR FUTURITY | | SHAME ON POWERS | CLIFFORD C LAMBERT | A4 | 5.5 F | CERVEZA8
|
SEVEN SILVER COINS | 1:05.17 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2019 | MBC SPORTS PLUS GRAND PRIX STAKES | G1 | MOONHAK CHIEF | KIM SUN GEUN | 16-g | 2300 MT | SHAMROCKER3
|
CHEONGDAM DOKKI | 2:27.6 | |
2018 | SCOTTISH SUN EBF LAND OBURNS FILLIES STAKES | | ELNADIM STAR | KEVIN RYAN | 1-e | 5F | SANDRAS SECRET3
|
SARSHAMPLA | :58:09 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | MALVERN ROSE STAKES | | SHAMROCK ROSE2 | MARK CASSE | 22-d | 8 F | STARDOZA
|
PEPPY3 | 1:38.20 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2018 | GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | SHAMAL9 | K DUNCAN | 3-e | 5600 MT | TAI HO
|
CHOCOLATE FISH2 | | |
2018 | CLASICO SANTIAGO LAWRIE | G3 | HAT VALOR | E CEDENO HEYDEN | 8-j | 1000 MT | SHAMGAR
|
FARAON KEOPS | :57:73 | WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2018 | WEBER CITY MISS STAKES | | GOODONEHONEY | JASON EGAN | 9 | 8½ F | INDY UNION
|
SHAMROCK ROSE2 | 1:43.49 | TRACK FAST [9 RAN] |
2018 | LA LORGNETTE STAKES | | SHAMROCK ROSE2 | MARK CASSE | 22-d | 8.5 F | MISS MO MENTUM
|
COSMIC LOVE5 | 1:44.37 | TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN] |
2018 | MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES | G2 | SUMMER SHAM | | 8-f | 1400 MT | PALAZZO VECCHIO2
|
MISS WAHOO | 1:23.37 | |
2018 | GREAT NORTHERN STEEPLECHASE | | CHOCOLATE FISH2 | S BROWN, WOODVILLE | 19-c | 6300 | PERRY MASON6
|
SHAMAL9 | | |
2018 | CICADA STAKES | | LEZENDARY | RUDY R RODRIGUEZ | 9-e | 6 F | SHAMROCK ROSE2
|
GIBBY4 | 1:11.16 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2018 | RAVEN RUN STAKES | G2 | SHAMROCK ROSE2 | MARK CASSE | 22-d | 7 F | BLAMED
|
TAKE CHARGE PAULA | 1:22.98 | TRACK FAST [14 RAN] |
2018 | LOUISIANA PREMIER NIGHT MATRON STAKES | | OURS TO RUN | J. LARRY JONES | 2-s | 5 F | MY MISS CHIFF
|
SHAMROCK STAR6 | 0:58.34 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), 8R |
2018 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | LIFE IN SHAMBLES | JASON J. SERVIS | 4-m | 6 F | HEARTWOOD4
|
ALWAYS SUNSHINE | 1:12.07 | FAST, BY ¾ L. |
2018 | BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE SPRINT | G1 | SHAMROCK ROSE2 | MARK E. CASSE | 22-d | 7 F | CHALON3
|
ANONYMITY7 | 1:23.13 | HD-NK-HD, 26-1, 1ST 3YO FILLY TO WIN. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
2018 | WULFRUNA STAKES | | SECOND THOUGHT6 | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 5-h | 7F36Y | SUMMER ICON
|
MASHAM STAR | 1:27.57 | |
2018 | CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS SPRINT TROPHY | G3 | MULTITUDE5 | VIJAY SINGH | 1-b | 1200M | EVESHAM3
|
SHIVALIK STORM | 1:12.36 | |
2018 | PRIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN | G3 | PURE ZEN | MME M BOLLACK-BADEL | 10-a | 1400M | SHAMAN13
|
PAPPALINO | 1:24.21 | |
2018 | JEBEL ALI MILE | G3 | SHAMAAL NIBRAS | DOUG WATSON | 4-g | 1600M | FORJATT
|
FARRIER | 1:37:97 | |
2018 | PREMIO RIBOT | G2 | MASHAM STAR | MARK JOHNSTON | 14-c | 1600 MT | VILLABATE
|
ARCATRAZ | 1:46.25 | |
2018 | YTN CUP | | CHEONGDAM DOKKI | PARK JONG GON | 4-e | 2000MT | CLEAN UP JOY
|
SHAMROCKER3 | 2:08.6 | |
2017 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G2 | KEEN ICE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-d | 10 F | SHAMAN GHOST
|
FOLLOW ME CREV | 2:02.02 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS |
2017 | PEGASUS WORLD CUP | G1 | ARROGATE2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | 9 F | SHAMAN GHOST
|
NEOLITHIC4 | 1:46.83 | ETR BY 4¾ L. 6TH STRAIGHT WIN. NOW CALLED PEGASUS WORLD CUP. 119 BSF |
2017 | SANTA ANITA HANDICAP | G1 | SHAMAN GHOST | JAMES JERKENS | 1-g | 10 F | MIDNIGHT STORM4
|
FOLLOW ME CREV | 2:01:57 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | DIABLO STAKES | | STALLWALKIN DUDE | DAVID JACOBSON | 4-m | 6 F | NOHOLDINGBACK BEAR
|
LIFE IN SHAMBLES | 1:10.16 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | PIMLICO SPECIAL | G3 | SHAMAN GHOST | JAMES A. JERKENS | 1-g | 9.5 F | DOLPHUS2
|
CONQUEST WINDYCITY | 1:54.55 | TRACK: FAST, 9R |
2017 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | STALLWALKIN DUDE | DAVID JACOBSON | 4-m | 6 F | THREEFIVEINDIA
|
LIFE IN SHAMBLES | 1:11.11 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2017 | DONALD LEVINE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | IMPERIAL HINT | LUIS CARVAJAL JR | 19-c | 6 F | LIFE IN SHAMBLES
|
FAST FRIAR | 1:07.55 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2017 | ONTARIO DEBUTANTE STAKES | | SHAMROCK ROSE2 | MARK CASSE | 22-d | 6 F | GLAMANATION
|
HONEY GRAEME | 1:10.97 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2017 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | G3 | SHAMREEN | DERMOT K. WELD | 3-o | 10 F | MASSIF CENTRAL
|
CENTRAL SQUARE | 2:11.44 | G-S, 5R |
2017 | MAZARINE STAKES | G3 | WONDER GADOT | MARK E. CASSE | 17-b | 8.5 F | SHAMROCK ROSE2
|
LADIES NIGHT4 | 1:44.14 | TAPETA TRACK, 4R |
2017 | GRAVESEND STAKES | | DO SHARE | LINDA L. RICE | 8-c | 6 F | LIFE IN SHAMBLES
|
THREEFIVEINDIA | 1:10.77 | SY: ½,NK,HD |
2017 | CAJUN MISS STAKES | | SPLASH HIT3 | W. BRET CALHOUN | 8-h | 7 F | KATS INFATUATION
|
SHAMROCK STAR6 | 1:24.53 | TRACK: FAST, 10R |
2017 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | SHAMREEN | DERMOT WELD | 3-o | 10 F | BEAUTIFUL MORNING5
|
RAIN GODDESS3 | 2:12.84 | |
2017 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | | CHASEDOWN | | 1-e | 2800 MT | SHAMSHAD2
|
MENUHIN3 | | |
2017 | YTN CUP | | CLEAN UP JOY | SONG MUN GIL | 21-a | 2000MT | SHAMROCKER3
|
CLEAN UP CHEONHA | 2:09.7 | |
2017 | JEBEL ALI MILE | G3 | FORJATT | D SELVARATNAM | 11-g | 1600M | SHAMAAL NIBRAS
|
ART WAVE | 1:36:21 | |
2017 | COPPA D ORO DI SIRACUSA | | CELTICUS2 | | 1-e | 2300 MT | BE MY WHISPER
|
ALSHAM | | |
2016 | CLARK HANDICAP | G1 | GUN RUNNER7 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 17-b | 9 F | BREAKING LUCKY
|
SHAMAN GHOST | 1:48.50 | 4TH HOPPERTUNITY, 6TH EFFINEX |
2016 | NATIONAL DAY CUP | | CHAMPIONSHIP5 | A BIN HARMASH | 3-b | 1600M | SHAMAAL NIBRAS
|
EAVESDROPPER3 | 1:33:87 | |
2016 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | SHAMREEN | DERMOT K. WELD | 3-o | 10 F | BEST IN THE WORLD
|
SANTA MONICA19 | 2:12.52 | |
2016 | WOODBINE OAKS | | NESHAMA2 | CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS | 4-r | 9 F | GAMBLES GHOST2
|
CAREN2 | 1:52.34 | POLYTRACK [10 RAN] |
2016 | BROOKLYN INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G2 | SHAMAN GHOST | JAMES A. JERKENS | 1-g | 12 F | TURCO BRAVO
|
ELNAAWI | 2:28.40 | TRACK: FAST, 10R |
2016 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | SHAMAN GHOST | JAMES A JERKENS | 1-g | 9 F | MUBTAAHIJ
|
FROSTED3 | 1:48.92 | HD,NK |
2016 | GRAN PREMIO INAUGURACION | | PINKBERRY | ANA ÍMAZ CECA | 14-f | 1300M | SHAMAHINA
|
CURILLINES | 1:22:55 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2016 | TASMANIAN DERBY | G3 | JERILDERIE LETTER | ADAM TRINDER | 10-d | 2400M | HOWARD BE THY NAME
|
AL SHAMEEL | | WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2016 | CRITERIUM INTERNACIONAL | | SHAMAHINA | A.IMAZ C. | 4-i | 1500 MT | CHARLOT THE KID
|
CURILLINES | 1:36:30 | CATEG. B |
2016 | BISON CITY STAKES | | CAREN2 | MICHAEL P. DEPAULO | 10-a | 8.5 F | TRINI BREWNETTE
|
NESHAMA2 | 1:45.47 | TAPETA TRACK, 7R |
2016 | MUNSTER OAKS | G3 | PRETTY PERFECT4 | AIDAN OBRIEN | 4-g | 12 F | SHAMREEN
|
BEST IN THE WORLD | 2:36.09 | |
2015 | PRIX CONTESSINA | | GENGIS2 | G. DOLEUZE | 11-g | 1200 MT | FINSBURY SQUARE
|
SHAMAL8 | 1:08.70 | |
2015 | JEBEL ALI MILE | G3 | FORJATT | DHRUBA J. SELBARATNAM | 11-g | 1600 MT | SILVER GALAXY3
|
SHAMAAL NIBRAS | 1:36.67 | |
2015 | MRC OAKLEIGH PLATE | G1 | SHAMAL WIND | | 16 | 1100M | UNDER THE LOUVRE
|
FAST N ROCKING | 1:02.28 | |
2015 | QUEENS PLATE | | SHAMAN GHOST | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-g | 10 F | DANISH DYNAFORMER
|
CONQUEST BOOGALOO | 2:03.45 | |
2015 | MARINE STAKES | G3 | SHAMAN GHOST | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-g | 8.5 F | SEVENTHFLEETHUMOR
|
DANISH DYNAFORMER | 1:43.35 | POLYTRACK |
2015 | BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES | G3 | SHAMALIA | BART & JAMES CUMMINGS | 6-a | 1200M | MOSSFUN
|
YGRITTE | 1:09.77 | 8 STARTERS;WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | BILL ADAMS STAKES | | SHAMAL WIND | R SMERDON | 16 | 1000M | VATICAN5
|
MOMENT OF CHANGE | | WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS |
2015 | SOUTH OCEAN STAKES | | TRINI BREWNETTE | DANIEL J. VELLA | 25 | 8.5 F | NESHAMA2
|
AUDACIOUS BEAR | 1:47.00 | |
2015 | PRESTBURY JUVENILE HURDLE | G2 | WOLF OF WINDLESHAM | STUART EDMUNDS | 3-c | 16F87Y | COO STAR SIVOLA
|
ROMAIN DE SENAM | 3:59.30 | |
2015 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | BREAKING LUCKY | READE BAKER | 9-f | 9.5 F | SHAMAN GHOST
|
FIELD OF COURAGE | 1:56.59 | TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN; WON BY NECK |
2014 | VRC G. H. MUMM STAKES | G3 | VAIN QUEEN2 | | 23 | 1100 MT | BOUNDING3
|
SHAMAL WIND | 1:02.70 | |
2014 | MONARCHOS STAKES | | ATREIDES2 | | 1-n | 8 F | GENERAL SHAMMAH
|
TIZ MARVELOUS | 1:36.47 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | HONG KONG CLASSIC CUP (EX-DERBY TRIAL) | G1 | DESIGNS ON ROME | J MOORE | 8-f | 1800M | ABLE FRIEND
|
SECRET SHAM2 | 1:48.03 | 12 STARTERS; WON BY SHORT HEAD (JRD) |
2014 | MCHALE MAYO NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | | SAMMY BLACK | ANTHONY MULLINS | 16-c | 23F | SHAMIRAN
|
LOVE RORY | 5:33.70 | |
2014 | TATTS CITY LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | DEEP FIELD | | 9-c | 1100 MT | THATS A GOOD IDEA
|
SHAMALIA | 1:03.39 | |
2014 | MRC C.F. ORR STAKES | G1 | MOMENT OF CHANGE | | 22 | 1400 MT | EUROZONE3
|
SHAMUS AWARD | 1:23.00 | |
2014 | ATC FIREBALL HANDICAP | | SHAMALIA | | 6-a | 1100 MT | SIDESTEP2
|
BOSS LANE | 1:04.87 | |
2014 | EASY GOER STAKES | | KID CRUZ | LINDA L. RICE | 1-h | 8.5 F | LEGEND25
|
LIFE IN SHAMBLES | 1:41.12 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G1 | SHAMUS AWARD | | 16 | 1600M | CRITERION8
|
THUNDER FANTASY2 | 1:36.41 | |
2014 | BLACK CAVIAR LIGHTNING | G1 | SNITZERLAND | GERALD A. RYAN | C7 | 1000 MT | SHAMEXPRESS
|
SAMAREADY | 0:57.16 | |
2014 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | SHAMKALA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2100 MT | AMOUR A PAPA
|
HUG AND A KISS2 | 2:26.03 | 6 STARTERS;WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2014 | MRC NORTHWOOD PLUME STAKES | G3 | GRIANTE | | 13-e | 1200M | GIRL GUIDE8
|
SHAMAL WIND | 1:09.98 | |
2014 | BARBARO STAKES | | CLASS LEADER4 | NEIL J. HOWARD | 9-e | 8.5 F | LIFE IN SHAMBLES
|
SIX SPOT | 1:43.79 | FAST, SIR BARTON STAKES |
2014 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | THE GREY GATSBY | KEVIN RYAN | 2-s | 2100 MT | SHAMKIYR
|
PRINCE GIBRALTAR | 2:05.58 | |
2014 | MRC CAULFIELD SPRINT | G2 | MIRACLES OF LIFE | | 5-i | 1100M | BEL SPRINTER
|
SHAMAL WIND | 1:04.37 | |
2013 | MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS | G1 | LONG JOHN7 | | 14-a | 1600M | DIVINE CALLING
|
SHAMUS AWARD | 1:36.73 | |
2013 | PREMIO VITTORIO DI CAPUA | G1 | SHAMALGAN | XAVIER THOMAS-DEMEAULTE | 19-b | 1600 MT | SAINT BERNARD2
|
NABUCCO5 | 1.35.10 | |
2013 | MVRC MITCHELL MCKENZIE STAKES | | CAUTHEN | | 1-k | 1200M | SHAMUS AWARD
|
LONG JOHN7 | 1:10.85 | |
2013 | JOHN C. MABEE STAKES | G2 | TIZ FLIRTATIOUS | MARTIN F. JONES | 8-c | 9 F | LADY OF SHAMROCK
|
MY GI GI | 1:51.71 | 3-5 FAV. LAST 1/8TH 10.57 |
2013 | GRAND PRIX DE VICHY | G3 | SAGA DREAM | FREDDY LEMERCIER | 5-e | 2000 MT | VALLY JEM
|
SHAMALGAN | 2:07.79 | TURF: SOFT - 9 RAN, WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2013 | STC BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES | G3 | ARINOSA | | 6-f | 1200M | SHAMAL WIND
|
MISS STELLABELLE | 1:09.64 | |
2013 | SANTA ANA STAKES | G2 | TIZ FLIRTATIOUS | M JONES | 8-c | 9 F | LADY OF SHAMROCK
|
QUIET OASIS | 1:46.62 | |
2013 | VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | TWILIGHT ROYALE | B BAKER | 8-f | 1400M | SHAMUS AWARD
|
GREAT ESTEEM5 | 1:23:35 | |
2013 | VRC NEWMARKET HANDICAP | G1 | SHAMEXPRESS | D OBRIEN | 9-c | 1200M | MOMENT OF CHANGE
|
AERONAUTICAL3 | 1:08.16 | |
2013 | SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP | G2 | LADY OF SHAMROCK | JOHN W. SADLER | 4-r | 10 F | VIVA CARINA
|
CAELIS2 | 2:00.91 | TURF FIRM - VIVA CARINA DQD FROM 1ST |
2013 | GRAND PRIX DE BORDEAUX | | SHAMALGAN | XAVIER THOMAS-DEMEAULTE | 19-b | 1900M | AGENT SECRET
|
ZACK HALL | 2.13.01 | |
2013 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | SHAMSHON | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 11-a | 1000 MT | AVENTURE LOVE
|
MUHARAAJ | 0:57.75 | |
2013 | GAMELY STAKES | G1 | MARKETING MIX2 | THOMAS F. PROCTOR | 4-r | 9 F | TIZ FLIRTATIOUS
|
LADY OF SHAMROCK | 1:47.24 | HD |
2013 | BUCKINGHAM PALACE STAKES | | LIGHTNING CLOUD | KEVIN A. RYAN | 4-n | 7 F | DREAM TUNE
|
SHAMAAL NIBRAS | 1:26.31 | GOOD TO FIRM - 27 RAN |
2013 | NEW YORK STAKES | G2 | STARFORMER | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 23-b | 10 F | LADY OF SHAMROCK
|
DREAM PEACE | 2:00.33 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | CINCINNATIAN STAKES | | DENIROS SAINT | JOSHUA FAULKNER | A15 | 8.5 F | BARNSVLLE SHAMROCK
|
PLAYERS LIL GIRL | 1:43.84 | NSR BY 18 1/4 LENGTHS |
2013 | MVRC W.S. COX PLATE | G1 | SHAMUS AWARD | DANNY O’BRIEN | 16 | 2040 MT | HAPPY TRAILS3
|
FIORENTE | 2:05.27 | |
2013 | PREMIO ROMA | G1 | FEUERBLITZ | MICKAEL FIGGE | 8-c | 2000 MT | SHAMALGAN
|
DOGMA NOIR | 1:59.14 | |
2013 | MRC CHAIRMANS STAKES | | METASTASIO3 | PETER SNOWDEN | 23 | 1100M | KONA BREEZE2
|
SHAMUS AWARD | 1:04.37 | 2¾ LEN X HD |
2013 | SUZURAN SHO | | FUKUNO DREAM | HIROAKI SUGIURA | 1-n | 1200M | HWASEONG
|
SHISHAMO OJI | 1:14.3 | HELD AT HAKODATE |
2013 | DOLORES PURCELL MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | KING OF THE PICTS | JOHN PATRICK SHANAHAN | 22-b | 16 F | QUE PASA9
|
SHAMAR | 3:46.10 | |
2013 | H.H. THE PRESIDENT CUP | | NAWWAAR | | 13-c | 1400 MT | YAA WAYL
|
SHAMAAL NIBRAS | 1:20.96 | |
2013 | VRC G.H. MUMM STAKES | | DYSTOPIA | | 4-n | 1100 MT | SHAMAL WIND
|
SHE CAN SKATE | 1:03.75 | |
2013 | MRC CAULFIELD SPRINT | G2 | SPIRIT OF BOOM | | 1-l | 1100 MT | SHAMAL WIND
|
READY TO RIP | 1:04.70 | |
2013 | MVRC BILL STUTT STAKES | G2 | DIVINE CALLING | | 7-a | 1600M | SHAMUS AWARD
|
CLUSTER6 | 1:37.29 | |
2013 | VRC PATINACK FARM CLASSIC | G1 | BUFFERING2 | | 4-m | 1200 MT | SHAMEXPRESS
|
MOMENT OF CHANGE | 1:10.36 | |
2012 | VRC COOLMORE STUD STAKES | G1 | NECHITA | J P THOMPSON | 22-a | 1200M | JOLIE BAY
|
SHAMEXPRESS | 1:08.59 | |
2012 | FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREIS (BMW HANDLER TROPHY) | G3 | NOVELLIST2 | ANDREAS WOHLER | 4-r | 2000 MT | ALL SHAMAR
|
MANO DIAO | 2:11.27 | |
2012 | DEL MAR OAKS | G1 | LADY OF SHAMROCK | JOHN W. SADLER | 4-r | 9 F | STORMY LUCY
|
OPEN WATER3 | 1:46.30 | ESR |
2012 | PROVIDENCIA STAKES | G2 | LADY OF SHAMROCK | JOHN W. SADLER | 4-r | 9 F | BYRAMA
|
KILLER GRACES | 1:46.80 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | AMERICAN OAKS INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | LADY OF SHAMROCK | JOHN W. SADLER | 4-r | 10 F | MY GI GI
|
BEST PRESENT EVER | 2:03.19 | MRG:1¼ X 1½ T:FIRM 3/2, 6/1, 10/1 [8 RAN] |
2012 | JULY STAKES | G2 | ALHEBAYEB | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 20 | 6 F | LEWISHAM4
|
AHERN | 1:14.39 | |
2012 | PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT | G3 | MASHOORA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-k | 1400 MT | SHAMALGAN
|
KENDAM | 1:20.19 | |
2012 | HONEYMOON HANDICAP | G2 | MY GI GI | PETER A. EURTON | 3 | 9 F | LADY OF SHAMROCK
|
STORMY LUCY | 1:49.22 | NO,1/2 LAST TIME AT HOLLYWOOD PARK |
2012 | GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT | G3 | ALL SHAMAR | WALDEMAR HICKST | 19 | 2000M | THEO DANON
|
RUSSIAN TANGO2 | 2:06.09 | |
2012 | VRC GUCCI ICONS OF HERITAGE STAKES | | SHAMAL WIND | ROBERT SMERDON | 16 | 1200 MT | BRAVE SOUL3
|
ISABELLA SNOWFLAKE | 1:08.32 | |
2012 | VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE | G3 | DIRECT CHARGE2 | ROBBIE E. LAING | 9-f | 1000 MT | CRACK A ROADIE
|
SHAMUS AWARD | 0:58.33 | |
2012 | GOLDEN GATE DEBUTANTE STAKES | | MARKS MINE | STEVEN SPECHT | 22-d | 6 F | CIAO BELLA LUNA
|
MY LIL SHAMROCK | 1:09.78 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | VRC AR CRESWICK STAKES | | RIZIZ | KEN SWEENEY | 4-c | 1200 MT | ZAMORAR
|
LADY MELKSHAM | 1:10.88 | TURF: SLOW |
2012 | GUILLERMO DEL PEDREGAL HERRERA | | MCQUEEN6 | | 19-c | 2.000M | SHAMPOO SILVER
|
CARLOS GARDEL2 | 2.05.77 | |
2012 | CLASICO GREGORIO AMUNATEGUI JORDAN | | SHAMPOO SILVER | | 8-g | 1.500M | SEñOR JOSE MIGUEL
|
QUENTIN3 | 1:30.42 | |
2012 | MRC HDF MCNEIL STAKES | G3 | LADY OF HARRODS | | 8-k | 1200 MT | KABAYAN
|
SHAMEXPRESS | 1:10.20 | |
2012 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | G3 | WILLA B AWESOME | E. WALTHER SOLIS | 20 | 8.5 F | KILLER GRACES
|
LADY OF SHAMROCK | 1:41.73 | 11-1 |
2012 | PRAIRIE MEADOWS JUVENILE MILE STAKES | | DIRTY ROTTEN SHAME | | 4-e | 8 F | SUNSHINE WARRIOR2
|
AMERICAN SUGAR | 1:41.51 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | MRC COCKRAM STAKES | G3 | LADY MELKSHAM | | 8-j | 1200 MT | LE SOCIETE
|
GLOWS | 1:12.45 | |
2012 | CHINA DOLL STAKES | | LADY OF SHAMROCK | JOHN W. SADLER | 4-r | 8 F | VIONNET3
|
INDIGO RIVER | 1:33.73 | TURF FIRM |
2011 | BLUE NORTHER STAKES | | LADY OF SHAMROCK | JOHN W. SADLER | 4-r | 8 F | BATALHA2
|
BYRAMA | 1:34.24 | BY 2¾ L., RUN DEC. 30, 2011 |
2011 | PRIX ISONOMY | | ALL SHAMAR | WALDEMAR HICKST | 19 | 1600M | HIPPOLYTE7
|
GET HAPPY4 | 1.51.90 | |
2011 | AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | SHAMROCKER | | 13-a | 2400M | RETRIEVE5
|
ANACHEEVA | 2:29.46 | |
2011 | LA SENORA STAKES | | SHAMROCK GIRL | DAVID WOLOCHUK | 2-s | 6F | SQUALL WILBUD
|
GO TO GOLD | 1:10.91 | FT. 12R, 11F. 1-1¼-2¼ |
2011 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | LEY HUNTER | ANDRE FABRE | 19-b | 3100M | TAC DE BOISTRON
|
SHAMANOVA | 3:33.99 | |
2011 | PRIX LA MOSKOWA | | SHAMANOVA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 3000 MT | TITUREL3
|
DIAMOND BOY4 | 3:08.93 | |
2011 | OETTINGEN-RENNEN | G2 | SHAMALGAN | A. SAVUJEV | 19-b | 1600M | ALIANTHUS
|
BLUE PANIS | 1.37.48 | |
2011 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | SARAH LYNX | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 1-k | 2500 MT | MISS CRISSY3
|
SHAMANOVA | 2:53.70 | |
2011 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | G2 | WATAR | FREDDY HEAD | 9-c | 2800 MT | TIMES UP2
|
SHAMANOVA | 3:06.04 | |
2011 | PRIX ALLEZ FRANCE | G3 | ANNOUNCE7 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-e | 2000M | SHAMANOVA
|
ROCK MY SOUL | 2.00.50 | |
2011 | GORDON RICHARDS STAKES | G3 | KINGS GAMBIT4 | TOM TATE | 1-n | 10 F | BLACK SPIRIT3
|
SHAMALI | 2:08.01 | GOING GOOD |
2011 | AJC AUSTRALIAN OAKS | G1 | ABSOLUTELY7 | MICHAEL C. KENT | 14 | 2400 MT | SHAMROCKER
|
PINKER PINKER | 2:35.68 | |
2011 | STC ROSEHILL GUINEAS | G1 | JIMMY CHOUX | | 16-g | 2000M | RETRIEVE5
|
SHAMROCKER | 2:05.33 | |
2011 | BUCKHOUNDS STAKES | | ALAINMAAR | ROGER VARIAN | 13-c | 12 F | SHAMALI
|
VERDANT5 | 2.32.28 | |
2011 | VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS | G1 | SHAMROCKER | | 13-a | 1600M | BULLBARS
|
PLAYING GOD | 1:35.33 | |
2011 | CLASICO ADOLFO ARTAGAVEYTIA | | PAPARUSA | IVO V. PEREIRA | 4-k | 1200M | NARANJA MIA
|
GOLD SHAMPOO | 1:11:31 | 4° ALYS TIME, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3° A 5 CPS. 1/2 |
2011 | JUGOSLOVENSKI DERBI (YUGOSLAV DERBY) | | NOOR ALSHAMS2 | | 14-c | 2400 MT | MARTI MISTERIJA
|
UNVERZAGT2 | 2:40.80 | |
2011 | MAGNOLIA STAKES KEMPTON | | SHAMALI | WILLIAM HAGGAS | 4-c | 10 F | RESENTFUL ANGEL
|
PINK SYMPHONY | 2.04.62 | |
2010 | MAGYAR DERBY | G1 | SHAMAL SALLY | ZUZANA KUBOVICOVA | 8-c | 2400 MT | TUTANHAMON
|
UNICO9 | 2:28.60 | |
2010 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | LOPE DE VEGA | ANDRE FABRE | 11-d | 1600 MT | DICK TURPIN7
|
SHAMALGAN | 1:36.10 | |
2010 | TRI EQUESTRIAN STAKES | G3 | SHAMWARI LODGE | RICHARD HANNON | 19-c | 8 F | INDIANA GAL
|
ANNABELLES CHARM | 1:41.35 | |
2010 | TIMARU CUP | | THE MEISTA | | 20-a | 1600M | AUSSIEAUSSIEAUSSIE2
|
SHAMROX | 1:42.16 | |
2010 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | BRIGANTIN2 | ANDRE FABRE | 4-i | 3000 MT | SHAMANOVA
|
PERMIT | 3:10.22 | |
2010 | ARC GREAT NORTHERN FOAL STAKES | | SMOULDER3 | | | 1400M | WE CAN SAY IT NOW
|
SHAMABELLE | 1:28.07 | |
2010 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | NEVER FORGET8 | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 12-g | 2400M | SHAMANOVA
|
LADYS PURSE2 | 2.34.60 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2010 | PRIX DE MINERVE | G3 | ANNOUNCE7 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-e | 2500M | SHAMANOVA
|
MIDDLE CLUB | | |
2010 | EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES | G2 | SISTINE ANGEL | | 22-c | 1600M | BRAZILIAN PULSE
|
SHAMROCKER | 1:38.12 | |
2010 | PRIX DE LA CASCADE | | GALIKOVA | FREDDY HEAD | 22-d | 1600M | SHAMARDANSE
|
BLUE HOLLOW | 1:45.90 | TURF: GOOD |
2010 | PRIX EUGENE ADAM | G2 | SHIMRAAN | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 3-o | 2000 MT | SHAMALGAN
|
HOLLYWOOD KISS | 2:06.20 | |
2010 | CROWN OAKS | G1 | BRAZILIAN PULSE | MIKE MORONEY | 9-c | 2500M | SHAMROCKER
|
PLACEMENT3 | 2:41.64 | |
2010 | VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G2 | SHAMROCKER | | 13-a | 1400M | WILLOW CREEK3
|
YOSEI | 1:23.54 | |
2010 | AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | | AL DHAFRA | | 16-b | 1600M | EUPHEMISM2
|
SHAMARDASHING | 1:37.12 | |
2010 | DENNIS DODGE MEMORIAL | | EL GAUCHO8 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9-f | 5.5F | CRESENT MCGAIN
|
SHAMUNDI | 1:05:50 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2010 | CENA ARVY | | SHAMAL SALLY | KUBOVIčOVá ZUZANA, ING. | 8-c | 1800M | QUISSISANA
|
LETTY11 | 1:52.45 | |
2010 | OREGON OAKS | | CAGED MISTRESS2 | PAT JARVIS | 16-f | 8.5 F | TAPIT SO LIGHTLY
|
SHAME ON ROSIE | 1:44:56 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2010 | ENCHANTRESS STAKES | | HIGHSPEED RESCUE | BARBARA JEAN BROWN | 13-c | 8 F | SHAMROCK GIRL
|
SQUALL WILBUD | 1:39.97 | FT, 10R, M- 3½- 1¼- 11 |
2010 | NEW MEXICO CLASSIC CUP JUVENILE FILLIES | | SQUALL WILBUD | FRED I. DANLEY | 4-m | 6 F | SHAMROCK GIRL
|
HIGHSPEED RESCUE | 1:10.96 | FT, 12R, M-NK- 4¼- 4 |
2010 | MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) | | SHAMAL SALLY | ZUZANA KUBOVIčOVá | 8-c | 2400M | GREEK WEDDING3
|
VINNAH | 2:47.09 | |
2010 | COYOTE HANDICAP | | HIGHLAND GAMES4 | LYMAN ROLLINS | 5-f | 6.5 F | SUCH A SHAME
|
LIGHTNING TANNER | 1:15.66 | |
2010 | SNOWDROP FILLIES STAKES | | SHAMWARI LODGE | RICHARD HANNON | 19-c | 8 F | MOSQUERAS ROMANCE
|
CHANTILLY TIFFANY | 1.38.07 | |
2010 | WOODWARD-KIRKOVER HURDLE | | ARCADIUS4 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 1-x | 17 F | AMBERSHAM
|
LEAD US NOT2 | 4:10.40 | TURF: FIRM - WON BY 2¼ L. |
2010 | DESSIE & FERN SAWYER FUTURITY | | SHAMROCK GIRL | DOMINIC C. DUREE | 2-s | 6 F | SQUALLENA
|
SQUALL WILBUD | 1:10.60 | TRACK: FAST - 11R, M- 6¼ |
2010 | NATIONAL HUNT CUP | | COUNTRY COUSIN4 | JULIE GOMENA | 8-j | 19 F | LEFT UNSAID
|
AMBERSHAM | 4:40.20 | FM, 7R-6F |
2010 | AUSTRALIA POST STAKES | | SHAMILLION | | 20-a | 1400M | BENNYS BUTTONS
|
AUDACIOUS SPIRIT | 1:23.46 | |
2010 | CONQUEROR STAKES | | SHAMWARI LODGE | RICHARD HANNON | 19-c | 8 F | HAFAWA
|
SUPER SLEUTH2 | 1:40.80 | |
2010 | SLOVENSKE OAKS | | TECH EXCEED | | 3-e | 2000M | WAAJIDA
|
SHAMAL SALLY | 2:07.61 | LISTED |
2009 | REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP | | LITTLE SURFER GIRL2 | CHRIS WALLER | 6-b | 1400 MT | SISTER MADLY
|
MISS SHAMARDAL | 1:23.44 | |
2009 | HARRY E. HARRIS HURDLE STAKES | | AMBERSHAM | JACK FISHER | 8-h | 17 F | HERE COMES ART
|
VIRGINIA MINSTREL | 4:26.13 | GD, 11R-6F, M: 3-5¼-4 |
2009 | NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES | G3 | SHAMOLINE WARRIOR | | 4-n | 2000M | ONEMORENOMORE
|
GATHERING2 | 2:03.99 | |
2009 | PRIX DE THIBERVILLE | | SHAMAKIYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2400 MT | JAKONDA
|
LASTING APPLAUSE | 2:30.70 | LONGCHAMP |
2009 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | ASHALANDA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 16-a | 2400M | TERRE DU VENT4
|
SHAMAKIYA | 2:30.06 | SAINT CLOUD 3RD DH KALLA |
2009 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | QUETSCHE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 22-d | 2400 MT | SHAMAKIYA
|
BECQU ADOREE | 2:33.10 | |
2009 | ST HUGHS STAKES | | SAND VIXEN | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 2-e | 5 F | SHAMANDAR2
|
ABOVE LIMITS2 | 1.01.62 | |
2009 | SMARTY JONES STAKES | | FLAT OUT4 | CHARLES L. DICKEY | 1-n | 8 F | SILVER BAYER
|
GRESHAM | 1:39.15 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | EASTER STAKES | | CHEERFUL DELIGHTS2 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 21-a | 8 F | SHAMPAGNE
|
MISHRIF | 1:38.49 | WINNER RAN AS: PURE POETRY |
2009 | PRIX DE CONDE | G3 | ZEITOPER | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 5-h | 1800 MT | CIRCUMVENT3
|
SHAMALGAN | 1:57.90 | G-S |
2009 | UCI STAKES | | SHAMOLINE WARRIOR | | 4-n | 1800M | SAINT ENCOSTA
|
TRIBUNAL10 | 1:48.09 | |
2009 | CENA ZIMNIHO FAVORITA | | SHAMALGAN | | 19-b | 1600 MT | RAMBLE ON3
|
OSTLER2 | 1:38.70 | |
2009 | DICK POOLE FILLIES STAKES | | SHAMANDAR2 | WILLIAM HAGGGAS | 3-n | 6 F | SWEET SONNET4
|
QUEENS GRACE | 1.18.65 | |
2009 | SCEPTRE STAKES | | FANTASIA17 | LUCA M. CUMANI | 16 | 7 F | SHAMWARI LODGE
|
SAY NO NOW | 1:22.69 | |
2008 | BOEING HANDICAP | | SHAMPOO4 | DORIS HARWOOD | 13-e | 8.5 F | ECLATANTE5
|
PRETTY MAID5 | 1:43.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | CJC WINTER CUP | G3 | SHAMROCK STAR4 | M. OULAGHAN | 8 | 1600M | BALMUSE
|
JEANNOT2 | 1:44.03 | |
2008 | MWTURC ANZAC HANDICAP | | SHAMROCK STAR4 | M. OULAGHAN | 8 | 1600M | TAATYANA
|
HIGH OCTANE7 | 1:36.02 | |
2008 | AG CHALLENGE STAKES | | BULGINBAAH | | 18 | 1600M | MY ASTRON
|
SHAMROCK STAR4 | 1:33.26 | |
2008 | RANGITIKEI GOLD CUP | | VOSNE ROMANEE2 | | 9-h | 1600M | SHAMROCK STAR4
|
TOWZAN | 1:37.30 | |
2008 | WASHINGTON STATE LEGISLATORS STAKES | | VICTORINA10 | | 11-c | 6.5 F | BEAULENA
|
SHAMPOO4 | 1:15.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE | G3 | WEST SIDE BERNIE | KELLY J. BREEN | 4-g | 8.5 F | RETAP
|
GRESHAM | 1:44.22 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | EMERALD BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP | | LEMON KISS3 | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9-f | 9 F | SHAMPOO4
|
BEAULENA | 1:49.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | KING COUNTY HANDICAP | | FIRETRAIL | | 11-f | 8 F | SHAMPOO4
|
ECLATANTE5 | 1:36.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | U.S. BANK STAKES | | SHAMPOO4 | DORIS HARWOOD | 13-e | 6 F | ON DUTY2
|
WINGS OF JUSTICE | 1:08.40 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | FEDERAL WAY HANDICAP | | SHAMPOO4 | DORIS HARWOOD | 13-e | 6.5 F | ZAYLAWAY
|
SKEWING | 1:15.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | WASHINGTONS LOTTERY HANDICAP | | SHAMPOO4 | DORIS HARWOOD | 13-e | 8.5F | FIRETRAIL
|
JUST GETER DONE | 1:41.00 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2007 | IRISH DAY HANDICAP | | SHAMPOO4 | DORIS HARWOOD | 13-e | 8 F | ZAYLAWAY
|
FIRETRAIL | 1:37.00 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2007 | SECRETARIAT STAKES | G1 | SHAMDINAN2 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | 9-c | 10 F | RED GIANT3
|
GOING BALLISTIC | 2:04.02 | TURF: GOOD |
2007 | VELKA CERVNOVA CENA | | SHAMAN9 | | 4-o | 2230 MT | MEDEO2
|
WAVELIGHT LASER | 2:26.35 | |
2007 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB (FRENCH DERBY) | G1 | LAWMAN3 | JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE | 1-s | 2100 MT | LITERATO3
|
SHAMDINAN2 | 2:05.90 | GS. 20R. 1½-NK-NK |
2007 | VELKA JARNI CENA | | LORD SILVANO | | 9-e | 1600 MT | ANOTHER TRUE STORY
|
SHAMAN9 | 1:40.25 | 1 1/4 - 2 3/4 |
2007 | BREEDERS CUP TURF | G1 | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-k | 12 F | SHAMDINAN2
|
RED ROCKS2 | 2:36.96 | SF. BY 7L. CAREER FINALE. FIRST TO RUN IN DUBAI AND WIN IN BC |
2006 | PRAIRIE GOLD JUVENILE STAKES | | BELLA SHAMBROCK | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | 5 F | SEQUOIA KING
|
BRING FORTH | 0:58.20 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER - EX JEAN PRAT | G2 | SHAMDALA | ANDRE FABRE | 9-c | 3100 MT | MONTARE
|
REEFSCAPE | 3:22.50 | |
2006 | FRED WINTER JUVENILE NOVICES HURDLE | | SHAMAYOUN | C R EGERTON | 22-d | 2M ½F | ARTISTS MUSE
|
PATMAN DU CHARMIL | 3:57.20 | GS. 24R, 16F. 2½-2½-2½ |
2006 | ASCOT STAKES | | BADDAM | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 11-a | 20 F | TOP THE CHARTS
|
SHAMAYOUN | 4:22.04 | |
2006 | FEILDING GOLD CUP | | SHAMROCK STAR4 | | 8 | 2100M | DANAMATOR
|
KING KALANI | 2:11.04 | |
2006 | BELMONT CLASSIC | | TAYASU RUN | BRUCE HYDE | 14 | 2200 MT | KYELLDEE
|
FOR SHAME | 2:20.96 | |
2006 | GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO | G1 | SHAMDALA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2400 MT | GROOM TESSE
|
VOL DE NUIT2 | 2:28.70 | |
2006 | PRIX DU CADRAN | G1 | SERGEANT CECIL | ROD MILLMAN | 7-a | 4000 MT | SHAMDALA
|
LE MIRACLE3 | 4:20.90 | |
2006 | HONG KONG VASE | G1 | COLLIER HILL | G. ALAN SWINBANK | 9-c | 2400 MT | KASTORIA4
|
SHAMDALA | 2:27.10 | TURF: GOOD TO FIRM |
2006 | MY LADYS MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | SHAM ACISS | JACK FISHER | 2-o | 24 F | NO FAST MOVES
|
THARI | 6:16.20 | FM, 5R-4F, M: 8-8-9 |
2006 | TYRO STAKES | | BELLA SHAMBROCK | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | 5.5 F | ACTIN GOOD
|
FANDABIDOO | 1:04.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS | G1 | SHAMARDAL | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-l | 1600 MT | INDESATCHEL
|
GHARIR | 1:39.20 | |
2005 | PRIX CHAUDENAY | G2 | SHAMDALA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 3000 MT | FRALOGA
|
WITHOUT A TRACE2 | 3:15.80 | |
2005 | LONE STAR DERBY | G3 | SOUTHERN AFRICA | MICHAEL J. PUHICH | 1-n | 8.5 F | SHAMOAN
|
REAL DANDY2 | 1:41.92 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | RADNOR HUNT CUP | | MILES AHEAD2 | NEIL MORRIS | 4-m | 26 F | HALL OF ANGELS
|
SHAM ACISS | 6:38.80 | OVER WOOD - FM. 8R, 6F. 1-NK-5¾ |
2005 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | SHAMEKHA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1400M | ONLY WORDS3
|
EGYPTIAN RAINE | 1:23.43 | |
2005 | BRISBANE CUP | G1 | PORTLAND SINGA | NEVILLE G. MCBURNEY | 20-a | 3200 MT | SHAMROCK SHORE2
|
REGAL PUNCH2 | 3:20.80 | |
2005 | FUYO STAKES | | TOYO A P | HIDEHARU NARISHIMA | 1-c | 1600M | DENSHAMICHI
|
MEINE TOP LADY | 1:36.8 | |
2005 | PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB (FRENCH DERBY) | G1 | SHAMARDAL | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-l | 2100 MT | HURRICANE RUN
|
LAVEROCK3 | 2:09.00 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | STC LORD MAYORS CUP | | ZINGAM | | 19 | 2400M | SHAMROCK SHORE2
|
HAVANA WIND | 2:32.42 | |
2005 | KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES | G2 | DENSHAMICHI | | 2-f | 1400M | EASTER7
|
KOIUTA | 1:23.3 | |
2005 | QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAP | G1 | ST BASIL | S.B. LAMING | 1-n | 1400M | PERFECT PROMISE
|
SHAMEKHA | 1:20.70 | |
2005 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | SHAMDALA | A. DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 3000M | FRALOGA
|
PALOMAR3 | 3:16.3 | |
2005 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | CHINESE DRAGON2 | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 1-s | 9 F | EASTERN SAND
|
SHAMOAN | 1:48.02 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | PASADENA STAKES | | CHINESE DRAGON2 | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 1-s | 8 F | EASTERN SAND
|
SHAMOAN | 1:35.36 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | PRIX DE THIBERVILLE | | SHAMDALA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2400 MT | FRALOGA
|
HARLEM DANCER2 | 2:26.00 | DEAUVILLE |
2005 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | ALCAZAR3 | HUGHIE MORRISON | 1-m | 3100 MT | REEFSCAPE
|
SHAMDALA | 3:27.30 | |
2005 | AJC T.J. SMITH STAKES | G1 | SHAMEKHA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1200M | FASTNET ROCK2
|
ONLY WORDS3 | 1:12.15 | |
2005 | ALL STARS STAKES | | MANJAR | | 4-o | 1650M | FOR SHAME
|
DOWNSWEPT2 | 1:45.80 | |
2005 | LINDSAY ROSENTHAL STAKES | | LADY NATASHA2 | | 2-e | 1400M | MANJAR
|
FOR SHAME | 1:28.67 | |
2005 | ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKES | G1 | SHAMARDAL | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-l | 8 F | AD VALOREM3
|
ORATORIO6 | 1:37.18 | YORK |
2005 | IOWA DERBY | | SHAMOAN | EOIN G. HARTY | 19-c | 8.5 F | APACHE POINT2
|
THORS ECHO | 1:43.14 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 | CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP | | SHAMROCK SHORE2 | | 20 | 2400M | FIERY VENTURE
|
PORTLAND SINGA | 2:29.27 | |
2004 | DEWHURST STAKES | G1 | SHAMARDAL | MARK JOHNSTON | 1-l | 7 F | ORATORIO6
|
MONTGOMERYS ARCH | 1:27.16 | TURF SOFT |
2004 | JOHN RUSH STREETT MEMORIAL | | SHAM ACISS | JACK FISHER | 2-o | 3 MILES - TIMBER | A K A MARKET
|
RIGHT ABOUT NOW2 | 6:18.00 | FM. 6R, 4F. 28-18-30 |
2004 | NJC CAMERON HANDICAP | | OSCA WARRIOR | G. MARKWELL | 16-c | 1400M | SHAMEKHA
|
TSUIMAI | 1:22.64 | |
2004 | LANSON CHAMPAGNE VINTAGE STAKES | G2 | SHAMARDAL | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 1-l | 7 F | WILKO
|
FOX4 | 1:27.41 | |
2004 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | JOE AT SIX | LOUIS NELSON III | 3-e | 4 MILES | PLEASANT PARCEL
|
SHAM ACISS | 8:48.40 | GD. 8R, 6F. 2-1-14 |
2004 | AMELIA PEABODY STAKES | | BRANDED IN GOLD | FRANK P. SHANNON | A4 | 6 F | STRAWBERRY PATCH3
|
SUNDANCE SHAMROCK | 1:14.34 | GOOD, M: 1-¾-NK |
2004 | AJC SURROUND STAKES | G2 | ONLY WORDS3 | J. HAWKES | 8-h | 1400M | IKES DREAM
|
SHAMEKHA | 1:25.95 | |
2004 | DERBY BELGE | | SHAMROCK SAHARA | MRS. M. VAN DIJK | 2-o | 2400 M | STAR LAMP
|
LUCKY SHARK | | 5 STARTER |
2004 | AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKES | G1 | GRAND ARMEE | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 18 | 1600 MT | KINGS CHAPEL
|
SHAMEKHA | 1:36.94 | |
2004 | STC ARROWFIELD STUD STAKES | G1 | SPECIAL HARMONY2 | D. LEE FREEDMAN | 6-b | 2000 MT | SHAMEKHA
|
IKES DREAM | 2:00.51 | |
2004 | JOHN MUSKER FILLIES STAKES | | POLAR JEM | G.G. MARGARSON | 7-a | 10 F | SHAMARA2
|
LA PERSIANA | 2:07.26 | |
2004 | STC COOLMORE CLASSIC | G1 | SHAMEKHA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1500M | PRIVATE STEER
|
FORUM FLOOZIE | 1:28.39 | |
2003 | STC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES | G2 | SHAMEKHA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1200 MT | BELLA CORONA
|
SOAK UP THE SUN | 1:10.57 | |
2003 | ROYAL CHASE FOR THE SPORT OF KINGS | G1 | MCDYNAMO | SANNA HENDRIKS | 1-a | 20 F | SHAMROCK ISLE
|
PRAISE THE PRINCE2 | 4:44.37 | 8 R. 7.5-5 L. |
2003 | FURIOUS STAKES | G3 | SHAMEKHA | G. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1400M | REGIMENTAL GAL
|
SPURCENT | 1:22.36 | |
2003 | BTC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC | G3 | SHAMEKHA | GAI WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1200M | IN TOP SWING
|
SIR SUCCESS | 1:09.86 | |
2003 | ATLANTA CUP HURDLE STAKES | G1 | SHAMROCK ISLE | JACK O. FISHER | 16-g | 19 F |
|
| | |
2003 | KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP | | BELLA CORONA | | 4-k | 1200M | SHAMEKHA
|
DANISH MAGIC | 1:12.06 | |
2003 | PADUA STABLES FILLY & MARE SPRINT | | MADAME PIETRA | HOWARD L. ZUCKER | 14-f | 6 F | SHAMEFUL
|
CHISPISKI | 1:10.20 | HD,NO. INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2003 | PINE TREE LANE STAKES | | SHAMEFUL | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 2-b | 6 F | WILD TICKLE
|
BRISQUETTE | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST; 5 RAN; WON BY 1 L. |
2003 | STC TEA ROSE STAKES | G2 | SHAMEKHA | GAI M. WATERHOUSE | 4-n | 1500 MT | UNEARTHLY
|
MISS IVY | 1:30.01 | |
2003 | LOUIS R. ROWAN STAKES | | SHAMEFUL | BOB BAFFERT | 2-b | 6 F | WILD TICKLE
|
BRISQUETTE | 1:10.31 | RUN AS PINE TREE LANE STAKES (2003-2008) 1ST EDITION RUN IN MAR. WON BY 1 L X ½ L |
2002 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKES | | LADY CHERIE | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 23-b | 8.5 F | COME HITHER4
|
SHAMROCK SLEW | 1:45.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | LA TROIENNE STAKES | G3 | CASHIERS DREAM | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-n | 7 F | SHAMEFUL
|
COLONIAL GLITTER | 1:24.83 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2002 | WEATHERBYS BANK FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES | | HANNIBAL LAD | MARK BRISBOURNE | 15-a | 14 F | BOSHAM MILL
|
DOUBLE HONOUR | 3.01.00 | |
2002 | APPLETON HURDLE STAKES | | AL SKYWALKER | JENNIFER MAJETTE | 4-m | 17 F | BIG BRUSH
|
SHAMROCK ISLE | 4:29.09 | SF. 6R, 5F. ½-5½-14¼ |
2002 | WEST VIRGINIA OAKS | | NASTY SABRINA | JOHN A. CASEY | A3 | 7 F | CARSON CITY SHAM
|
WINTER LEAF | 1:27.74 | 10 R. M- NK- 1- HD WINTER LEAF FAV. [6-5] |
2002 | PRIX DE LA VALLEE DAUGE | | TRAOU MAD | ROBERT COLLET | 4-r | 1000M | AGAPIMOU2
|
AVERSHAM | 0.58.30 | |
2002 | SANTA PAULA STAKES | | BELLA BELLUCCI | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 2-r | 6.5 F | SHAMEFUL
|
SPRING MEADOW | 1:16.36 | |
2002 | MISS PREAKNESS STAKES | G3 | VESTA12 | JOSEPH A. AQUILINO | 9-h | 6 F | WILLA ON THE MOVE2
|
SHAMEFUL | 1:10.25 | NOW A G3 |
2001 | PRIX PETITE ETOILE | | MOUNT ELBRUS | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 7-a | 2100 MT | SHAMDARA
|
MAID OF DAWKINS | 2:32.40 | SAINT-CLOUD |
2001 | PRIX URBAN SEA | | NOCTILUCENT | HENRI-ALEX PANTALL | 19-c | 2300M | SHAMAAT HAYAATY
|
CHESNUT BIRD | | |
2001 | MASSACHUSETTS OAKS | | SUNLIT RIDGE | J RIGGIATERI | 1-x | 8.5 F | OH SHAM BABY
|
VIVA CONCORDE | 1:49:96 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2001 | DONCASTER CUP | G3 | ALLELUIA2 | MARK PRESCOTT | 9-c | 18 F | RAINBOW HIGH2
|
BOSHAM MILL | 3:58.16 | |
2001 | MYSTERY JET STAKES | | OH SHAM BABY | J. RIGATTIERI | 10-c | 6 F | SUNLIT RIDGE
|
MISTY ISLE2 | 1:13.92 | TRK: FST - BY 4 1/2 L / CUTTING CONCORDE DQD FROM 2ND |
2001 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | DIAMILINA | ANDRE FABRE | 8-d | 2400M | VOLGA
|
SHAMDARA | 2:33.3 | |
2001 | MARCH STAKES | | SHAMAIEL | GERARD BUTLER | 4-c | 14 F | PUTRA SANDHURST
|
AKBAR3 | 3.01.74 | |
2001 | MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKES | | DOUBLY FUN | KATHY JARVIS | 13-e | 8.5 F | SHAMROCK SLEW
|
CABOT COVE | 1:42.80 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 | PRIX SCARAMOUCHE | | BOSHAM MILL | G. WRAGG | 2-o | 3100 MT | TORREALTA
|
ODESSA13 | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2000 | TAYLORS SPECIAL STAKES | | VINNIES BOY | WILLIAM BRET CALHOUN | 3-m | 5 F | COUP2
|
DIXIELAND SHAM | 0:58.09 | TURF: GOOD - 9R. NK-1-1½ |
2000 | NEWMARKET FAIRWAY STAKES | | SHAMROCK CITY2 | PAUL HOWLING | 11-a | 10 F | SUBTLE POWER
|
PORT VILA | 2.02.61 | |
2000 | BRENT’S PRINCESS STAKES | | SHAMROCK SLEW | ROBERT GUCIARDO | 5-g | 6 F | COED RUTH E
|
ILL BE PRAISED | 1:11.80 | TRACK: FAST, M: 2-NK-2 |
2000 | BOBBIE BRICKER MEMORIAL STAKES | | SHAMROCK SLEW | ROBERT GUCIARDO | 5-g | 8.5 F | DOUBLY FUN
|
PETTIBONES LADY | 1:42.67 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | APPLETON HANDICAP | G2 | BAND IS PASSING | STANLEY M. ERSOFF | 13-c | 8.5 F | HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
|
SHAMROCK CITY | 1:40.11 | GR. II |
2000 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP | G3 | SHAMROCK CITY | MOHAMMED MOUBARAK | 10-a | 8.5 F | RHYTHMEAN
|
SHARP APPEAL | 1:47.15 | |
2000 | MS. SOUTHERN OHIO STAKES | | DOUBLY FUN | | 13-e | 8.5 F | SHAMROCK SLEW
|
CABOT COVE | | |
2000 | SCARLET AND GRAY HANDICAP | | ALICES MAGIC | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 8-g | 6 F | SWEET ON FLAPPER
|
SHAMROCK SLEW | 1:09.31 | BY A NK |
1999 | JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES | | DYSHAM | WILLIAM W. PERRY | 3-d | 8 F | KWIK AS A WINK
|
DANZIGS EDGE | 1:39.44 | |
1999 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | SALISH SHAMAN | MARK B. GLATT | 1-n | 6.5 F | LOVE THAT RED
|
OREY FANTASMA | 1:14.40 | |
1999 | PRIMER STAKES | | Z COOL | TIMOTHY J. TULLOCK, JR. | 7-f | 5.5 F | SHAMELESS4
|
LIGHTNING PACES | 1:04.24 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | GIN TALKING | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 25 | 9 F | CASE OF THE BLUES
|
SHAMROCK LOVE | | |
1999 | NAKED GREED STAKES | | SHAMROCK CITY | | 10-a | 8.5 F | WICAPI
|
POSITIVELY | 1:44.95 | |
1999 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | DIXIELAND SHAM | PAUL J. MCGEE | 4-r | 8 F | CRIMSON CLASSIC
|
COAST OF MANE | 1:38.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | MIAMI MILE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SHARP APPEAL | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 5-f | 8 F | SHAMROCK CITY
|
HURRAHY | 1:35.70 | |
1999 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | GIN TALKING | HAMILTON A. SMITH | 25 | 7 F | CASE OF THE BLUES
|
SHAMROCK LOVE | 1:24.80 | |
1999 | PRIX DE LA COCHERE | | ORIENTAL FASHION | S. BIN SUROOR | 2-f | 1600M | LADY ILSLEY2
|
SHAMANARA | 137"10 | |
1999 | FRAISE STAKES | | BOUCCANEER | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-l | @9 F | SHAMROCK CITY
|
SHARP APPEAL | 1:50.66 | GD BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY |
1999 | TIPPETT STAKES | | DAWN PRINCESS | CARLOS A. GARCIA | 19-c | 8 F | DYSHAM
|
KWIK AS A WINK | 1:36.15 | TURF: FIRM |
1999 | TROPICAL TURF HANDICAP | G3 | HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 23-a | 9 F | GARBU
|
SHAMROCK CITY | 1:46.17 | |
1999 | ACOMB STAKES | | KINGS BEST | MICHAEL STOUTE | 9-h | 7 F | SHAMROCK CITY2
|
RACE LEADER | 1:23.03 | |
1998 | JUAN GONZALEZ MEMORIAL STAKES | | JIVE TALKER | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 9-f | 5 F | PROUDTOBEAJONES
|
SHADES OF SHAMROCK | 0:58.40 | TRACK: FAST - 7R, M-2, 1, 1 1/2 |
1998 | ALAMO STAKES | | ITSACRYINGSHAME | T. YOUNG | 4-m | 7 F | TRICKY MOCHA
|
CAPTAIN COUNTDOWN | 1:23.13 | TRACK FAST; MR. LUMP ALSO 3RD. |
1998 | DUBAI DUTY FREE CUP | | RUSSIAN REVIVAL | JOHN GOSDEN | 4-r | 7,5 F | KAHAL
|
ELSHAMMS | 1:27.59 | |
1997 | BTC DOOMBEN CUP | G1 | SAPIO | SYLVIA L. KAY | C19 | 2020 MT | PAKARAKA STAR
|
SHAME | 2:05.59 | |
1997 | A.D. HOLLINDALE CUP | G2 | SUMMER BEAU | BOB TAYLOR | 17 | 1800 MT | SHAME
|
ALL OUR MOB | 1:49.40 | |
1997 | FUTURITY STAKES | G1 | MOUAWAD | CLARY CONNERS | 9-c | 1400M | SHAME
|
CUT UP ROUGH | 1:23.07 | |
1997 | HUMPHREY S. FINNEY STAKES | | WICKLIFFE MAN | FRANCIS P. CAMPITELLI | 3-g | 9 F | CYNICS BEWARE
|
CAVASHAM | 1:48.84 | FIRM |
1997 | PELICAN STATE HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 5.5 F |
|
SHAMDONZA | | |
1997 | ECLIPSE STAKES | G1 | PILSUDSKI | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 11 | 10 F | BENNY THE DIP
|
BOSRA SHAM | 2:12.51 | GS, 5R, M: 1-¼ |
1997 | BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES | G3 | BOSRA SHAM | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 22-b | 10 F | PREDAPPIO
|
CENTRE STALLS | 2:07.37 | GF, 6R, M: ½-5-½ |
1997 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | G2 | BOSRA SHAM | HENRY CECIL | 22-b | 10 F | ALHAARTH
|
LONDON NEWS | 2:04.16 | GD, 6R, 8-5-½ |
1997 | AJC ALL-AGED STAKES | G1 | ALL OUR MOB | | 3-d | 1600M | SHAME
|
CATALAN OPENING | 1:35.0 | |
1997 | GEORGE RYDER STAKES | G1 | MOUAWAD | | 9-c | 1500M | SHAME
|
SECRET SAVINGS | 1:27.75 | |
1997 | JIM BEAM STAKES | G2 | CONCERTO3 | JOHN J. TAMMARO III | 12-b | 9 F | JACK FLASH
|
SHAMMY DAVIS | 1:48.23 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1997 | SIR BYRNE HART STAKES | G2 | QUICK FLICK2 | | 5-a | 1400M | JARRODANE
|
SHAME | 1.25.40 | |
1997 | FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP | G3 | SECRET SAVINGS | | 5-f | 1200M | MAGIC ROAD
|
SHAME | 1:08.51 | |
1997 | PRESTIGE STAKES | G3 | MIDNIGHT LINE | HENRY CECIL | 9-f | 7 F | ALIGNMENT
|
ELSHAMMS | 1:29.97 | |
1996 | NASHUA STAKES | G3 | JULES | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 2-d | 8 F | SHAMMY DAVIS
|
SALS DRIVER | 1:36.89 | |
1996 | IRISH OAKS | G1 | DANCE DESIGN | DERMOT WELD | 23-a | 12 F | SHAMADARA
|
KEY CHANGE2 | 2:29.70 | |
1996 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | BOSRA SHAM | HENRY CECIL | 22-b | 8 F | MATIYA
|
BINT SHADAYID | 1:37.75 | |
1996 | GOLD RUSH FUTURITY | | NEVER SHAMED | RALPH ANDERSEN | 16-e | 6 F | ALWAYS MY PLACE
|
IM FOR REAL | 1:12.20 | |
1996 | COOLMORE CLASSIC | G1 | CHLOROPHYLL | | 2-f | 1500M | BIONIC BESS
|
SHAME | 1:28.79 | |
1996 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | BOSRA SHAM | HENRY CECIL | 22-b | 10 F | HALLING
|
TIMARIDA | 2:03.71 | 2-1/2 |
1996 | PRIX DE MALLERET | G2 | SHAMADARA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | 2400M | LEONILA
|
SPANISH FALLS | 2:30.00 | |
1996 | QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES | G1 | MARK OF ESTEEM | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 17-b | 8 F | BOSRA SHAM
|
FIRST ISLAND | 1:40.95 | 1-1/4, 5TH : ASHKALANI |
1996 | VATC TOORAK HANDICAP | G1 | POETIC KING | LEE FREEDMAN | 3 | 1600M | SCENIC ROYALE
|
SHAME | 1.35.8 | D/H 2ND |
1996 | FRED DARLING STAKES | G3 | BOSRA SHAM | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 22-b | 7 F | KEEPERS DAWN
|
SIL SILA | 1:33.46 | NOW SPONSORED BY DUBAI DUTY FREE |
1996 | MISS OHIO STAKES | | SEATTLE SHAM | ALAN SOBOL | 16-c | 6 F | DARCY GIRL
|
GRAMMA MARY C | 1:13.88 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1996 | CHESHAM STAKES | | SHAMIKH | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 16 | 7 F | STATE FAIR
|
BELGRAVIA3 | 1:30.57 | |
1996 | ATBA SALES STAKES (COLT/GELDING DIV.) | | MY BOY BIFF | EVE RIZZO | 16-c | 6 F | NEVER SHAMED
|
DANCETOTHEFINISH | 1:10.00 | |
1996 | TATTS NSW TRAMWAY HANDICAP | G3 | PERUZZI | | 9-c | 1400M | JUGGLER
|
SHAME | 1:22.79 | |
1996 | AJC SURROUND STAKES | G2 | SHAME | | 11-e | 1400M | PERUZZI
|
VIGIL2 | 1:23.55 | |
1996 | BEST OF OHIO JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | KARAS ROCKIN ROLE | BARBARA RILEY | A11 | 8.5 F | POURJEDAJOUR
|
SEATTLE SHAM | 1:48.70 | TRACK: MUDDY - AT BEULAH |
1996 | STC QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES | G2 | SHAME | | 11-e | 1500M | BIONIC BESS
|
DESTRUCT | 1:27.69 | |
1995 | JEAN LAFITTE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F |
|
SHAMDONZA | | |
1995 | CHERRY HILL MILE STAKES | G3 | SHAM FRANCISCO | | 1-x | 8 F | ONTO LUCK
|
COUNTRY SQUIRE2 | 1:39.80 | |
1995 | FORT WAYNE STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | SHAMDONZA
|
| | |
1995 | QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | SHAME | | 11-e | 1400 MT | ISOLDA2
|
DONAR3 | 1:22.30 | |
1995 | FLIGHT STAKES | G1 | PONTAL LASS | | 8-k | 1600M | TRIPPING3
|
SHAME | 1:36.55 | |
1995 | HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAP | | CRAFTY ALFEL | CHARLES J. CARLESIMO, JR. | 4-r | 6 F | FABERSHAM
|
FARMONTHEFREEWAY | 1:11.20 | BY 3 L. |
1995 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | CRAFTY ALFEL | CHARLES J. CARLESIMO, JR. | 4-r | 6 F | YECKLEY
|
FABERSHAM | 1:10.20 | |
1995 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | BOSRA SHAM | HENRY CECIL | 22-b | 8 F | BINT SHADAYID
|
MATIYA | 1:43.13 | |
1995 | BRISBANE HANDICAP | | QUIZAS8 | | 1-n | 1600M | POWER WALK
|
SHAMMURMACH | 1:38.30 | |
1995 | ORMONDE STAKES | G3 | ZILZAL ZAMAAN | MICHAEL STOUTE | 7 | 13.5 F | SHAMBO
|
BROADWAY FLYER | 2:52.47 | |
1995 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | MOONAX | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-w | 14 F | PARTHIAN SPRINGS
|
SHAMBO | 2:58.89 | |
1995 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | STRATEGIC CHOICE | PAUL F. I. COLE | 9-f | 12 F | BROADWAY FLYER
|
SHAMBO | 2:32.36 | |
1995 | MASSACHUSETTS OAKS | | SHAMMISS | BILL PERRY | 16-g | 8.5 F | EVENING DARLIN
|
KNIGHTLY THUNDER | 1:49.80 | |
1995 | SAYLORVILLE STAKES | | CARLAIRE | ALICE ANN KOLAR | 2-o | 6 F | SOUTHERN SHAME
|
LADY SYNDAHL | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS | G1 | SHAME | | 11-e | 1600M | SALEOUS
|
NOT ON FRIDAY | 1:36.40 | |
1995 | KANSAS STAKES | | SOUTHERN SHAME | JOE RADOSEVICH | 9 | 6F | HIGH ON SOCIETY
|
KORI TWO | 1.10. 60 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [4=5] |
1994 | PRIX AMANDINE | | SHAMANIYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 22-d | 1400 MT | BLUE BURGEE
|
GRAFIN | 1:24.20 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1994 | ORMONDE STAKES | G3 | SHAMBO | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 10-d | 13.5 F | SHREWD IDEA
|
LEAGUE LEADER | 2:51.74 | |
1994 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | G3 | BLARE OF TRUMPETS | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 1-x | 6 F | PREPORANT
|
FABERSHAM | 1:09.70 | |
1994 | ROCKHAMPTON CUP | | MCBRUCE | | 21-a | 2000M | OPPRESSOR2
|
SHAMMURMACH | 2:02.20 | |
1994 | PRIX CORONATION | | WILD PLANET | D. SEPULCHRE | 4-m | 1600 MT | SHAMANIYA
|
KASSABOUM | 1:39.50 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1994 | NORFOLK STAKES | G3 | MIND GAMES | JACK BERRY | 42 | 5 F | SHAMANIC
|
GENERAL MONASH | 1:01.63 | |
1994 | HUDSON HANDICAP | | CORMA RAY | TIMOTHY A. HILLS | 4-m | 6 F | FABERSHAM
|
DETOX | 1:11.00 | |
1994 | JOSEPH A. GIMMA STAKES | | SUNNY SHAMROCK | LISA L. LEWIS | 4-m | 6 F | BLUM BEAUTY
|
TALCOUNTESS | 1:10.40 | |
1994 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (C&G) (2ND. DIV) | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F |
|
SHAMDONZA | | |
1994 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | RIVER NORTH | ANNE E. COWDREY | 23-a | 12 F | MACK THE KNIFE
|
SHAMBO | 2:33.36 | |
1994 | TEXAS OPEN FUTURITY | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | SHAMDONZA
|
| | |
1994 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | SECRET ODDS | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 9 | 6 F | STRIKANY
|
FABERSHAM | 1:10.40 | |
1994 | GEOFFREY FREER STAKES | G2 | RED ROUTE | HENRY CECIL | 9-c | 13 F | SHAREEK
|
SHAMBO | 2:50.38 | |
1994 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | SILCA BLANKA | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 2-f | 6 F | SHAMANIC
|
DREAMER | 1:08.87 | |
1994 | HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAP | | FABERSHAM | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 2-o | 6 F | TOUGH HEART
|
FARMONTHEFREEWAY | 1:12.00 | BY 3 L. |
1994 | NAD AL SHEBA MILE | | LOST SOLDIER | H. IBRAHAM | 1-x | 1600 MT | TESHAMI
|
AJDAYT | 1:40.90 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - NAD AL SHEBA MILE 1994-1999 |
1994 | COALTOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | FABERSHAM | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 2-o | 6 F | BLARE OF TRUMPETS
|
SECRET ODDS | 1:10.10 | |
1994 | BAYOULAND SALES STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | SHAMDONZA
|
| | |
1994 | PRIX DE SAINT CYR | | MOIVOULOIRTOI | DAVID SMAGA | 2-s | 1400 MT | SHAMANIYA
|
KERULEN | 1:24.15 | EVRY |
1993 | WHITBREAD GOLD CUP CHASE | G3 | TOPSHAM BAY | D. BARONS | 6-f | 3M 5F 110Y |
|
| | GIVUS A BUCK DQ FROM 1ST |
1993 | ORMONDE STAKES | G3 | SHAMBO | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 10-d | 13.5 F | ALLEGAN
|
ZINAAD | 2:50.45 | |
1993 | PRIX CASIMIR DELAMARRE | | COX ORANGE | ANDRE FABRE | 2-s | 1400 MT | WILD JEWEL
|
SHAMSIYA | 1:31.10 | |
1993 | GRAND PRIX DU NORD | | SIGNORETTO | ERIC CASTELA | 7-e | 1850 MT | SHAMROCK SONG
|
SEBA LE ROUGE | | |
1993 | IDEE FESTA - RENNEN | | VAL DISERE2 | BRUNO SCHUTZ | 1-t | 1800 MT | SUIVEZ
|
DSHAMILJA | 1:55.80 | |
1993 | GRAVESEND HANDICAP | G3 | ASTUDILLO | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 11-g | 6 F | FABERSHAM
|
FEROCIOUSLY2 | 1:11.91 | M: NO-NK |
1993 | SPORT PAGE HANDICAP | G3 | BOOM TOWNER | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 8-f | 6 F | RAISE HECK
|
FABERSHAM | 1:10.62 | |
1993 | SERLBY STAKES | | CAPTAIN HORATIUS | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 6-e | 12 F | ANNA OF SAXONY
|
SHAMBO | 2:36.71 | |
1993 | PRIX CORONATION | | ZIGREEN | ANTONIO SPANU | 20-a | 1600 MT | LA GROUPIE
|
SHAMSIYA | 1:44.10 | |
1993 | KINGS POINT HANDICAP | | FABERSHAM | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 2-o | 8.32 F | SEA HUNTER
|
BILL OF RIGHTS | 1:46.20 | |
1993 | GRAND ANNUAL CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | SPACE FAIR | | 3-n | 16.5 F | SHAMANA3
|
STORM ALERT4 | | |
1993 | PRIX DE PONTARME | | GUIDE | EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW | 1-t | 1600 MT | NEW CAPRICORN
|
SOMERSHAM | 1:38.40 | LONGCHAMP |
1993 | PRIX HAMPTON | | THREE FOR FANTASY | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 1-w | 1200M | SOMERSHAM
|
BERINSFIELD | 1.11.54 | EVRY |
1993 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | DASHING DEVIL | BERNARD S. FLINT | 14-a | 9 F | REGGIES TIME EX
|
SHAM TOPPER | 1:51.65 | SLOPPY, WINNER 5TH WIN IN A ROW [4 STAKES] |
1993 | DORTMUNDER STUTENPREIS | | DUBARRY | HARRO REMMERT | 1-h | 1800M | DSHAMILJA
|
AMBRA | | |
1993 | HOLLIE HUGHES HANDICAP | | DETOX | MICHAEL W. DOWNING | 22-b | 6 F | FABERSHAM
|
ARGYLE LAKE | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NK |
1992 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | B.W. HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | SUPREME CHOICE
|
SHAMBO | 3:38.91 | |
1992 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | BERCEAU | ANDRE FABRE | 4-m | 2400 MT | TRIPLE TIARA
|
SHAMAWNA | 2:42.30 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1992 | COLUMBINE STAKES | | STREAKIN STACEY | RALPH ANDERSON | 22-b | 8F | CHEERFULLY2
|
BOBBYES SHAMROCK | 1.35. 80 | TRACK-FAST WON BY 10 LENGTHS |
1992 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | SADDLERS HALL | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-l | 12 F | SHAMBO
|
PARTING MOMENT | 2:41.70 | |
1992 | SAGARO STAKES | G3 | AL MUTAHM | JIM OLD | 1-m | 2 MILES | SUPREME CHOICE
|
SHAMBO | 3:39.36 | |
1992 | LOWTHER STAKES | G2 | NICHE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 19-c | 6 F | SHAMISEN
|
TOOCANDO | 1:11.61 | |
1992 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | JAHAFIL | W. RICHARD HERN | 19-c | 12 F | SHAMBO
|
TETRADONNA | 2:30.84 | |
1992 | WHITBREAD GOLD CUP CHASE | G3 | TOPSHAM BAY | D. BARONS | 6-f | 3M 5F 110Y |
|
| | |
1992 | GEOFFREY FREER STAKES | G2 | SHAMBO | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 10-d | 13 F | SAPIENCE2
|
ROCK HOPPER | 3:01.98 | |
1991 | THRESHER CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | HAILSHAM | CLIVE E. BRITTAIN | 9-c | 10 F | JAFFA LINE
|
JAHAFIL | 2:08.30 | |
1991 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | BARRY W. HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | SUPREME CHOICE
|
SHAMBO | 3:23.29 | |
1991 | PRIX VICOMTESSE VIGIER | G2 | TURGEON | JONATHAN PEASE | 1-x | 3100 MT | AELAN HAPI
|
SHAMBO | 3:20.00 | |
1991 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | ENVIRONMENT FRIEND | JAMES FANSHAWE | 1-u | 10.5 F | HAILSHAM
|
PERPENDICULAR | 2:12.42 | 8 RAN |
1991 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | ARZANNI | LUCA CUMANI | 9-e | 14 F | SHAMBO
|
TEAMSTER | 2:57.94 | |
1991 | GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS | G2 | PRINCESS SHAMA | | 2-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1991 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | TURGEON | JONATHAN PEASE | 1-x | 3100 MT | SHAMBO
|
WAJD | 3:23.40 | |
1991 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | MAGNIFICENT STAR | MOHAMMED MOUBARAK | 9-c | 12 F | JET SKI LADY
|
SHAMSHIR | 2:35.92 | 5TH : POSSESSIVE DANCER |
1991 | SAGARO STAKES | G3 | TEAMSTER | MICHAEL STOUTE | 13-a | 2 MILES | SHAMBO
|
DOUBLE DUTCH2 | 3:42.19 | |
1991 | NASSAU STAKES | G2 | RUBY TIGER | PAUL F. I. COLE | 14-b | 10 F | SHAMSHIR
|
NORTH WIND | 2:08.71 | |
1991 | SILVER CUP RATED STAKES | | GREAT MARQUESS | HENRY CECIL | 2-f | 16 F | BONDSTONE
|
SHAMBO | 3.25.75 | |
1991 | EPSOM OAKS | G1 | JET SKI LADY | JAMES S. BOLGER | 2-f | 12 F | SHAMSHIR
|
SHADAYID | 2:37.20 | |
1991 | DERBY ITALIANO | G1 | HAILSHAM | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 9-c | 2400 MT | MARCUS THORPE
|
HALF A TICK | 2:28.10 | |
1991 | CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING HANDICAP | | ALL ARCHIE | | 3-d | 1000M | FINAL CARD
|
SHAMROCK DAYS | 57.9 | |
1991 | MUSIDORA STAKES | G3 | GUSSY MARLOWE | CLIVE BRITTAIN | 1-m | 10.5 F | DARTREY
|
SHAMSHIR | 2:12.23 | |
1991 | GOODWOOD CUP | G3 | FURTHER FLIGHT | BARRY HILLS | 3-n | 16 F | GREAT MARQUESS
|
SHAMBO | 3:28.69 | |
1990 | BET VICTOR HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | TOPSHAM BAY | | 6-f | 28F | BIGSUN
|
GOLDEN MINSTREL3 | | |
1990 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB | G3 | ORNISHAM | L. A. FERNANDES | 1-n | 3500 MT | FORCENTURI
|
| 3:45.40 | |
1990 | MAY HILL STAKES | G3 | MAJMU | JOHN GOSDEN | 4-m | 8 F | SHAMSHIR
|
TROJAN CROWN | 1.41.67 | |
1990 | MARGATE STAKES | | SHAMEFUL PRIDE | DAVID L. SIPE | 1-g | 6 F |
|
PLAIN ALL OVER | | |
1990 | FILLIES MILE | G1 | SHAMSHIR | LUCA CUMANI | 12-d | 8 F | SAFA
|
ATLANTIC FLYER | 1:43.27 | |
1990 | NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHALLENGE CUP | | TOPSHAM BAY | DAVID H. BARONS | 6-f | 32 F | ROYAL BATTERY
|
BALLINHASSIG2 | 8:12.70 | GD, 25R-16F (3F,5P,1RO), 4-20 |
1989 | GRAND ISLAND EAGLES HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6.5 F | SHAMGO KID
|
| | |
1989 | MARINE STAKES | | WITH APPROVAL | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 2-n | 8.5 F | CHARLIE BARLEY
|
SHAM GOLD | 1:43.00 | |
1989 | DOWD MILE STAKES | | SHAMGO KID | | 4-e | 8 F | RAN A ROUTE
|
| | |
1989 | MOET & CHANDON RENNEN | G2 | SOMETHINGDIFFERENT | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 37 | 1200 MT | DEUX ANES
|
SHAMSHOON | 1:10.70 | |
1989 | WASHINGTON SINGER STAKES | | KARINGA BAY | DENYS SMITH | 19-a | 7 F | MARQUETRY
|
SHAMBO | 1:30.57 | |
1989 | FOREGO HANDICAP | | BROADWAY CHIEF | JOHN E. CHURCHMAN, JR. | 8-g | 6.5 F | OUTLAWS SHAM
|
TIGERS FINEST | 1:17.40 | |
1989 | CHELMSFORD STAKES | G2 | HIGH REGARD | | 2-e | 1600M | GROUCHO
|
SHAME ON YOU4 | 1:36.9 | |
1988 | LOUISIANA HANDICAP | | UNDER ORDERS | LOUIE J. ROUSSEL III | 4 | 8.5 F | OUTLAWS SHAM
|
SAINT OXFORD | 1:45.40 | |
1988 | TONDI HANDICAP | | SHAMGO KID | | 4-e | 6 F |
|
ADVICE7 | | |
1988 | MAMBO DANCER HANDICAO | | GENERAL SILVER | | 9-e | 9F | OUTLAWS SHAM
|
| | |
1988 | RUTHLESS STAKES | | APTOSTAR | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-l | 9 F | SHAM SAY
|
JOES TAMMIE | 1:50.40 | HD |
1988 | JAMEELA STAKES | | SHAM SAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-r | 6 F | NORTH WATCH
|
FAT AND FOXY | 1:44.00 | |
1988 | DANCEALOT STAKES | | SHAM SAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-r | 8 F | NORTH WATCH
|
| | |
1988 | LA HABRA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SHEESHAM | HENRY MORENO | 4-k | 6.5 F (±) | SUPER AVIE
|
SADIE B FAST | 1:15.60 | |
1988 | PIONEERS HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | SHAMGO KID
|
| | |
1988 | RAILBIRD STAKES | G3 | SHEESHAM | HENRY M. MORENO | 4-k | 7 F | AFFORDABLE PRICE
|
SUPER AVIE | 1:22.60 | |
1988 | COL. E. R. BRADLEY HANDICAP | | ZUPPARDOS LOVE | JERE R. SMITH | A1 | 8.5 F | ILLUSTRIOUS HIGH
|
OUTLAWS SHAM | 1:44.60 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1988 | SENORITA STAKES | | DO SO | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 22-a | 8 F | PATTERN STEP
|
SHEESHAM | 1:34.20 | |
1988 | SPEED FORM HANDICAP | | ILLUSTRIOUS HIGH | BOBBY C BARNETT | 1-n | 6.5F |
|
OUTLAWS SHAM | | |
1988 | EAGLE STAKES | | SHAMROCK STAR | | 4-m | 6 F | ALLADIN RIB
|
| 1:10.80 | 3RD: BOUNCY TUNE |
1988 | NEBRASKALAND HANDICAP | | HIGH ON LARAKA | HOSS INMAN | 1-s | 6 F |
|
SHAMGO KID | | |
1988 | RUFFIAN HANDICAP | G1 | SHAM SAY | WILLIAM B. COCKS | 4-r | 9 F | CLASSIC CROWN
|
MAKE CHANGE | 1:48.00 | 10TH SACAHUISTA |
1988 | GLASS HOUSE HANDICAP | | BLUE BUCKAROO | HARVEY L. VANIER | 19-a | 8 F | OUTLAWS SHAM
|
SUPPORTING CAST | 1:38.00 | BY A NK |
1988 | NATIONAL JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | LOST CODE | L. WILLIAM DONOVAN | 11-a | 9 F | HONOR MEDAL
|
OUTLAWS SHAM | 1:49.60 | 129 |
1988 | WHITE ROSE STAKES | | LANZADA | JONATHAN E SHEPPARD | 11-g | 8.5 F | NANNYS SHAMMIE
|
| | |
1988 | BELDAME STAKES | G1 | PERSONAL ENSIGN | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 6-a | 10 F | CLASSIC CROWN
|
SHAM SAY | 2:01.20 | M- 5 1/2. 4TH CLABBER GIRL(CAREER FINALE) |
1988 | STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP | G3 | HONOR MEDAL | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 9-f | 9 F | OUTLAWS SHAM
|
MOMSFURRARI | 1:50.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1988 | CORNHUSKER HANDICAP | G2 | PALACE MARCH | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-r | 9 F | OUTLAWS SHAM
|
GALBA | 1:49.00 | |
1988 | ARK-LA-TEX HANDICAP | G3 | ROI NORMAND | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 22-d | 9 F | MINNEAPPLE
|
OUTLAWS SHAM | 1:51.00 | |
1988 | DELTA DOWNS HANDICAP | | OUTLAWS SHAM | CHARLES A CURTIS | 16-g | 8 F | MICKEYS ROAD
|
| | |
1988 | MASKETTE STAKES | G1 | PERSONAL ENSIGN | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 6-a | 8 F | WINNING COLORS
|
SHAM SAY | 1:34.20 | 3/4L. |
1987 | PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE | | SHARANIYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 22-d | 2000 MT | STAR ROSE
|
BONSHAMILE | | |
1987 | BREEDERS SPRINT STAKES | | SHAMGO KID | | 4-e | 6 F | ORPHAN KIST
|
| | |
1987 | SMART ANGLE STAKES | | SHAM SAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-r | 6 F | THIRTY EIGHT GO GO
|
GILDED PRODUCTION | 1:11.80 | |
1987 | MARION H. VAN BERG STAKES | | SHAMGO KID | | 4-e | 8.5 F | ORPHAN KIST
|
| | |
1987 | REGRET STAKES | | GENTLE SCREEN | | 4-r | 6 F | MERRY MERCEDES
|
SHAMELESS SHERRY | | |
1987 | ANOAKIA STAKES | G3 | DREAM TEAM | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-g | 7 F | TOMORROWS CHILD
|
SHEESHAM | 1:23.60 | |
1987 | BLANDFORD STAKES | G2 | EUROBIRD | JOHN M. OXX | 8-c | 12 F | TOO PHAR
|
NASHAMAA | 2:46.90 | |
1987 | WHAT A SUMMER STAKES | | SHAM SAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-r | 7 F | GINAS DOUBLE
|
GILDED PRODUCTION | 1:24.60 | |
1987 | SPEED FORM HANDICAP | | OUTLAWS SHAM | CHARLES A CURTIS | 16-g | 6.5F |
|
| | |
1987 | MOORESBRIDGE STAKES | | NASHAMAA | JAMES S. BOLGER | 14-c | 10 F |
|
| | |
1987 | GOLDEN HARVEST HANDICAP | G2 | BONSHAMILE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-x | 11 F | AUTUMN GLITTER
|
MICENAS | 2:15.40 | WON BY 1½ L. |
1987 | PRIX CORRIDA | G2 | BONSHAMILE | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 1-x | 2100M | BROKEN WAVE
|
HOUWAYDA | 2.16.50 | SAINT CLOUD |
1987 | F. W. GAUDIN MEMORIAL STAKES | | SOVEREIGNS ACE | BERNARD S. FLINT | 3-j | 6 F | NIGHT ABOVE
|
OUTLAWS SHAM | 1:10.60 | |
1987 | KINGS COURT STAKES | | OUTLAWS SHAM | CHARLES A. CURTIS | 16-g | 6 F |
|
DOUBLE READY | | |
1987 | GOOD NEIGHBOR STAKES | | NATIVE REPLY | | 4-g | 6 F |
|
SHAMGO KID | | |
1987 | ARK-LA-TEX HANDICAP | G3 | INEVITABLE LEADER | WILLIAM C. RAYMOND | 16-c | 9 F | MASTERY
|
OUTLAWS SHAM | | |
1987 | TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP | G1 | COCKNEY LASS | DERMOT K. WELD | 2-h | 10 F | NISNAS
|
NASHAMAA | 2:03.70 | |
1987 | CAMEO STAKES | | SHAM SAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-r | 8.5 F | T V COUNTESS
|
PHILLIPPE DANCER | | |
1987 | JUNIOR MISS STAKES | | SHEESHAM | HENRY M. MORENO | 4-k | 6 F | LOST KITTY
|
| | |
1987 | MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SHAM SAY | BERNARD P. BOND | 4-r | 9F | THIRTY EIGHT GO GO
|
BETTY LOBELIA | | |
1986 | MY CHARMER STAKES | | SHAMARITAN | SHANNON WOLFRAM | 1-l | 8.5 F | IN FULL VIEW
|
DAVONA GOLD | 1:50.00 | |
1986 | LAS MADRINAS STAKES | | OUR SWEET SHAM | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 11-d | 8.5 F | LE LARGENT
|
KEEP DATING | 1:46.80 | |
1986 | BOURBONETTE OAKS STAKES (3RD. DIV.) | G3 | PRETTY SHAM | MARK E. CASSE | 8-f | 8 F | PRIME UNION
|
HAGLEYS RELIC | 1:40.20 | |
1986 | HORRIS HILL STAKES | G3 | NAHEEZ | DAVID ELSWORTH | 2-o | 7 F | CHESHAM SQUIRE
|
BROTHER PATRICK | 1:35.69 | |
1986 | EBF GALTRES STAKES | | STARTINO | H CECIL | 26 | 12 F | KENANGA
|
BONSHAMILE | 2:30.72 | |
1986 | SAN CLEMENTE STAKES | | OUR SWEET SHAM | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 11-d | 8.5 F | MILLE ET UNE
|
T V RESIDUAL | 1:43.20 | |
1985 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA STAKES | | BOLDARA | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | 6 F | SHAMROCK BOAT
|
SPACE ANGEL | 1:10.80 | TRACK: FAST, BY A NECK |
1985 | KOLUCTOO BAY STAKES | | STRONG PERFORMANCE | EUGENE JACOBS | 2-n | 8.32 F | MY PHILLIPE
|
SPACE SHAM | 1:42.40 | |
1985 | NATIONAL STAKES | G2 | TATE GALLERY | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 5-h | 7 F | NASHAMAA
|
SWEET ADELAIDE | 1:28.80 | |
1985 | ESSEX HANDICAP | G3 | STAR CHOICE | CARL A. NAFZGER | 5-c | 8.32 F | PLAZA STAR
|
SHAMTASTIC | 1:40.60 | MRG: NOSE 4/5ON TR:FAST [8 RAN] |
1985 | GEMINI STAKES | | MINNIEOSO | JAMES B. MCKATHAN, JR. | 2-n | 6 F | SISTER ANGELIQUE
|
SHAMROCK BOAT | | CAREER FINALE SHAMROCK BOAT |
1985 | PRIX CAMBACERES | G1 | JOHELD | | 5-e | 3600 MT | SHAMILLA
|
BLACK ROCK17 | | |
1985 | SCHUYLKILL STAKES | | PRETTY SHAM | | 8-f | 6 F | BURTS DREAM
|
CYNTHIAS BUD | | |
1984 | LANDALUCE VISITATION STAKES [2ND DIVISION] | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5F | SEA SHAM
|
| | |
1984 | BED O ROSES STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | SEA SHAM
|
FASHION FLIRT | | |
1984 | GALA FETE HANDICAP | | SHAMROCK LEADER | | 20 | 7 F | FARER BELLE LEE
|
| | |
1984 | FOXY J. G. STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6F | SHAM PASSION
|
| | |
1984 | BLUE SKIES STAKES | | EMPERORS CLOTHES | TERRY J BRENNAN | 3-n | 6F | SHAMROCK MCGRODER
|
| | |
1984 | LEOPARD CLASSIC | G3 | EASTERN JOY | | 16-a | 1200M | CAVERSHAM
|
SNEEKY SPI | 1:12.65 | |
1984 | EDGEWOOD STAKES | | MRS REVERE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | 8.5 F | ROBINS ROB
|
SEA SHAM | 1:45.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1984 | MAGNOLIA STAKES | | CARRYSPORT | JEAN O. BRENNAN | 10 | 6 F | SHAMROCK BOAT
|
ROBINS ROB | 1:09.00 | BY 2 L. |
1984 | ALLIANCE STAKES | | UP LIMIT | | 1-l | 8.5 F | DOM MENOTTI
|
SHAMTASTIC | 1:41.00 | |
1984 | BOARD OF GOVERNORS HANDICAP | G3 | FIVE PERCENT | THOMAS V. SMITH | 8-f | 8.5 F | SHAMROCK MCGRODER
|
WIN STAT | | |
1984 | CAMARGO STAKES | | REGALRINA | JAMES A MOORE | 9-f | 6F |
|
SHAMELESS SHERRY | | |
1984 | SUSAN B. ANTHONY STAKES | | SHAMARITAN | SHANNON WOLFRAM | 1-l | 6 F |
|
BULLET BONNET | | UNDEFEATED [2-2] |
1983 | FAIR GROUNDS OAKS | G3 | BRIGHT CROCUS | ADRIAN J. MAXWELL | 11-f | 8.5 F | MISS MOLLY2
|
SHAMIVOR | 1:45.80 | |
1983 | PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES | G3 | SHAMTASTIC | | 8-c | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1983 | DAVONA DALE STAKES | | DUPED | DONALD R. WINFREE | 9-e | 8.18 F | SHAMIVOR
|
JULIETS PET | 1:43.00 | MRG: HD X 2 3/5F, 3/2, 17/2 SURVIVED PROTEST |
1983 | OMAHA GOLD CUP | G3 | TIMELESS NATIVE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 16-d | 8.5 F | SHAMTASTIC
|
ANTICIPATIVE | 1:43.60 | |
1983 | ASHLAND STAKES | G2 | PRINCESS ROONEY | FRANK GOMEZ | 1-x | 8.5 F | SHAMIVOR
|
DECISION | 1:45.40 | SLPY M- 9 1/2 L, UNDEFEATED 9-9 |
1983 | THELMA STAKES | | DUPED | DONALD R. WINFREE | 9-e | 6 F | SHAMIVOR
|
SALLY STRIDE | 1:12.20 | |
1982 | HAWKES BAY CUP | G3 | SHAMROCK8 | | 22-b | 2200M | DOUBLE YOU EM
|
BOLD FRIPON | 2:21.8 | |
1982 | PRIX DE PSYCHE | G3 | ZINZARA | HARRY WRAGG | 3-e | 2000 MT | TRIPLE TIPPLE
|
SHAMS PRINCESS | | |
1982 | ORMOND MEMORIAL STAKES | G3 | RUANUKU | | 13-a | 2000M | SHAMROCK8
|
ANDERIL | 2:15.95 | |
1982 | P.J. OSHEA STAKES | G2 | SHAMROCK8 | | 22-b | 2200M |
|
| | |
1982 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | GREASE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 6-b | 2000M | BLACK NARCISSUS
|
SHAMS PRINCESS | | DEAUVILLE |
1982 | PRIX FILLE DE LAIR | G3 | SHAMS PRINCESS | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 13-c | 2100 MT | UNKNOWN LADY
|
THOROUGH | 2:12.00 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1982 | TIM ROGERS STAKES | G3 | MY AXEMAN | | 2-c | 1600M | PRINCE MAJESTIC2
|
SHAMROCK8 | 1:38.4 | |
1981 | SAN DIEGO HANDICAP | | SUMMER TIME GUY | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 14-c | 8.5 F | SHAMGO
|
EXPLODED | 1:41.00 | |
1981 | YANKEE VALOR HANDICAP | | SHAMGO | JOHN B. SULLIVAN | 2-o | 8.5 F | MAJOR SPORT
|
LOVE IS BLUE | 1:42.80 | RUN ON DIRT AS YANKEE VALOR H. 1981-88 |
1981 | PREMIO LAZIO | G3 | SHAMSTAR | | 10-a | 2000M |
|
| | |
1981 | SAN BERNARDINO HANDICAP | G2 | BORZOI | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-n | 9 F | SHAMGO
|
KING GO GO | 1:46.20 | CAREER FINALE |
1981 | GOLD COAST CUP | G3 | SHAMROCK8 | | 22-b | 1810M |
|
| | |
1981 | DUTCH ST. LEGER | | ISHAMO | | 14-a | |
|
| | |
1981 | GEISHA HANDICAP | | PASSOLYN | ALAN SOBOL | 6-a | 9 F | SHAM OVER
|
BILLS FANCY | | |
1981 | STC N.E. MANION CUP | G3 | SHAMROCK KING | WADE M. SLINKHARD | 2-g | 2400 MT | STAR DYNASTY
|
VIVACITE | 2:37.90 | |
1981 | HENGSTEN PRODUKTENREN (DUTCH 2000 GUINEAS) | | ISHAMO | | 14-a | 1600M |
|
| | |
1981 | DUTCH DERBY | | ISHAMO | | 14-a | |
|
| | |
1981 | ESPLANADE HANDICAP | | CONGE | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 14 | 8 F (±) | PORT EADS
|
SHAMSIE2 | 1:36.00 | ON TURF |
1981 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY - 2ND DIVISION | | JOHNNY DANCE | JOHN P. CAMPO, SR. | 16-g | 9 F | MASTER TOMMY
|
AMASHAM | 1:47.80 | |
1981 | CABRILLO HANDICAP | | TAHITIAN KING2 | JOHN E. LONGDEN | 25 | 10 F (±) | SHAMGO
|
STIFF DIAMOND | 1:58.40 | |
1980 | WAIKATO CUP | G3 | DRUM5 | | 11-a | 2400M | SHAMROCK8
|
ARETHUSA5 | 2:27.2 | |
1980 | PRIX DE BAGATELLE | | AS YOU DESIRE ME | FRANCOIS MATHET | 1-w | 1600M | WILD IDEA
|
SHAMRA | | LONGCHAMP |
1980 | EL CAJON STAKES | | MIGHTY RETURN | DAVID G. LA CROIX | 22-d | 8.5 F | SHAMS FOOL
|
DELAWARE SANDS | 1:41.40 | |
1980 | RAMBLING ROSE STAKES | | ETCHED IN GOLD | HERBERT K. STEVENS | C2 | 8 F | SHAM OVER
|
BETROTHAL2 | | DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND |
1980 | GEISHA HANDICAP | | SHAM OVER | ROBERT D RUSSELL | 8-f | 9 F |
|
MIDNIGHT PUMPKIN | | |
1980 | JIM FOTI MEMORIAL STAKES | | CORNISH CUP | GLYNN BERNIS | 12-b | 8.5 F | SHAMSIE2
|
GEORGE MICHAEL L | | |
1980 | AVONDALE GOLD CUP | G1 | SHAMROCK8 | | 22-b | 2200M | SOUND WAVE6
|
WASHINGTON8 | 2:14.24 | |
1979 | SANTA CATALINA STAKES | | POLE POSITION | ROBERT G. ANDERSON | 20-a | 8.5 F | GRAND ALLIANCE
|
SHAMGO | 1:42.00 | GD NO; 5TH OF 6 STRAIGHT WINS |
1979 | PRIX DU CALVADOS | G3 | ZOLINANA | JEAN LAUMAIN | 12-g | 1400M | SHAMRA
|
INNER PEARL | | |
1979 | CYPRESS STAKES | | SHIMMY SHAM | | 8-h | 7 F | FIGONERO DOLL
|
STAR FLINGER | | |
1979 | HOLLYWOOD DERBY | G1 | FLYING PASTER | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | 22 | 9 F | SWITCH PARTNERS
|
SHAMGO | 1:47.60 | BY 10 L. |
1979 | NATIONAL STAKES | G2 | MONTEVERDI | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 22-a | 7 F | COBBLERS COVE
|
NOBLE SHAMUS | 1:30.50 | |
1979 | EL CAJON STAKES | | SHAMGO | JOHN B. SULLIVAN | 2-o | 8.5 F | SENORITAS POLICY
|
UNCONSCIOUS LAD | 1:41.60 | |
1979 | RAILWAY STAKES | G3 | NOBLE SHAMUS | | 1-w | 6 F | HUGUENOT
|
KEARNEY | | |
1979 | SWAPS STAKES | G1 | VALDEZ | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3-c | 10 F | SHAMGO
|
PAINT KING | 1:59.40 | |
1978 | PRIX DU CERCLE | | HISHAM | | 2-d | 2000M | VAL DE LOISE
|
BAMBOLEO | 2.05.10 | |
1978 | GRAN PREMIO JOAQUIN V. GONZALEZ | G1 | SHAMAN3 | | 22 | 1600 MT |
|
| 1:39.20 | |
1978 | AMERICAN DERBY | G2 | NASTY AND BOLD | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-x | 10 F | STAR DE NASKRA
|
BEAU SHAM | 2:03.40 | SY |
1978 | WEST VIRGINIA DERBY | | BEAU SHAM | THOMAS LUNNEEN | 7-a | 9 F | SILENT CAL
|
MORNING FROLIC | 1:48.60 | |
1978 | DELTA DOWNS DERBY | | SHIMMY SHAM | | 8-h | 8F | MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE
|
| | |
1977 | THANKSGIVING DAY HANDICAP | | DON GRISHAM | | 9-e | 8.5 F | BLUE BLAZER
|
SECRET SPELL5 | | AT SPORTSMANS PARK |
1977 | AJC FERNHILL HANDICAP | | MARCEAU | | 16-h | 1600M | LAPALIE
|
SHUFFLING SHAMUS | 1:37.1 | |
1976 | MARIGOLD STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SHAMS GIRL | DONALD E. HUGHES, SR. | 23-b | 6 F | ENCHANTED RAIN
|
MORELAND HILLS | 1:12.40 | |
1976 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | SHAMSAN | V. BIGNAMI | 31 | 2000M | RECORD RUN2
|
DUKE OF MARMALADE | 2:04.00 | 3 YO & UP F & C |
1976 | PREMIO EMILIO TURATI | G2 | SHAMSAN | V.BIGNAMI | 31 | 1600M | OVAC
|
ROBERTISSIMO | 1:38.00 | |
1976 | PRIX GLADIATEUR | G3 | KNIGHT TEMPLAR5 | HENRI VAN DE POELE | 9-g | 4800M | FORCEFUL2
|
SHAMARAAN | 5.49.40 | |
1976 | VENUS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | SHAMS GIRL
|
ADENA | | RUN 5-29-1976 |
1976 | AJC BREEDERS PLATE-2ND DIV | | LUSKIN STAR | | 2-e | 1000M | SHUFFLING SHAMUS
|
FAROUK4 | 0:58.8 | |
1976 | SPARTACUS HANDICAP | | SHAMS GIRL | | 23-b | 8 F | BROADWAY TUNE3
|
| | |
1976 | LA SCALA HANDICAP | | SHAMS GIRL | DONALD E HUGHES SR. | 23-b | 6 F | CORNISH FLOWER
|
SMOOTH MISCHIEF | | |
1975 | GRAND PRIX DE LYON | | HENRI LE BALAFRE | | 4-n | 2200M | SHAMSAN
|
| | |
1975 | LATONIA INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | RUN BOLD | FRED WATKINS | 4-r | 6 F | SHAMITO
|
BOLD DUN-CEE | 1:12.40 | |
1975 | TIME TO LEAVE STAKES | | JOY TO THE WORLD | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 9-f | 5.5 F | HAPPY ATOM
|
SHAMARA | | 7 RAN |
1974 | PREMIO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA | G1 | MANNSFELD | A G HIDE | 6-d | 2000M | FUNNY FELLOW
|
SHAMSAN | 2:01.10 | |
1974 | PREMIO CHIUSURA | G3 | CARNAUBA | LUIGI TURNER | 16-g | 1400 MT | PITCAIRN
|
SHAMSAN | 1:27.00 | |
1973 | SANTA CATALINA STAKES | G2 | SHAM | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 9-h | 8.5 F | OUT OF THE EAST
|
SCANTLING | 1:45.00 | MY 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1973 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | G1 | ANGLE LIGHT | LUCIEN LAURIN | 8-c | 9 F | SHAM
|
SECRETARIAT | 1:49.80 | BY A HD, TRAINER 1 & 3 |
1973 | KENTUCKY DERBY | G1 | SECRETARIAT | LUCIEN LAURIN | | 10 F | SHAM
|
OUR NATIVE | 1:59.40 | TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - NTR |
1973 | PREAKNESS STAKES | G1 | SECRETARIAT | LUCIEN LAURIN | | 9.5 F | SHAM
|
OUR NATIVE | 1:53.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1973 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | G3 | SHAMSAN | | 31 | 2000M | MAGELLANO
|
CATALABUTTE | | 3-4YO FILLIES & COLTS |
1973 | SANTA ANITA DERBY | G1 | SHAM | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 9-h | 9 F | LINDAS CHIEF
|
OUT OF THE EAST | 1:47.00 | ESR - 4TH: ANCIENT TITLE |
1971 | PALM BEACH HANDICAP | | DRUMTOP | ROGER LAURIN | 5-h | 8.5 F | KLING KLING
|
EAGLESHAM | 1:41.40 | |
1970 | LONGFELLOW HANDICAP | | RIBOFILIO | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 7-e | 9 F | EAGLESHAM
|
| 1:48.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1970 | PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP | | ONE FOR ALL | HORATIO A. LURO | 5-g | 12 F | SNOW SPORTING
|
EAGLESHAM | 2:26.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1970 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | ZARCO | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 7 | 8.5 F | RED REALITY
|
EAGLESHAM | 1:42.40 | NCR |
1969 | LEONARD RICHARDS STAKES | | NORTH FLIGHT | EDWIN P. ANSPACH | 6-a | 8.5 F | EAGLESHAM
|
ONE FOR ALL | 1:42.00 | TURF: FIRM |
1969 | VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP | | RED REALITY | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 20 | 8 F | HAPPY INTELLECTUAL
|
EAGLESHAM | | 1ST DIVISION |
1969 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | GUN SONG | | 2-n | 8.5 F | EAGLESHAM
|
LARCENY KID | 1:42.20 | FIRM - M- 9 L. |
1969 | ASSAULT HANDICAP | | EAGLESHAM | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-h | 8 F | DONDOUGOLD
|
FLEET ALLIED | 1:52.40 | TURF: SOFT |
1969 | LEXINGTON HANDICAP | | EAGLESHAM | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-h | 8.5 F | RED REALITY
|
LARCENY KID | 1:46.60 | |
1969 | KENT STAKES | | NORTH FLIGHT | EDWIN P. ANSPACH | 6-a | 8 F | EAGLESHAM
|
ONE FOR ALL | 1:37.00 | |
1968 | CITY OF MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | EAGLESHAM | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-h | 8.32 F | FAST HILARIOUS
|
PREVAILING | 1:40.80 | |
1965 | CHESHIRE OAKS | | BELL TOP | W. RICHARD HERN | 1-p | 12F53YDS | SHAMROCK CROSS
|
| | ONLY 2 RAN |
1964 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | | RES2 | MAX BONNAVENTURE | 19-a | 2100M | SHAMA
|
FIDRA | | |
1964 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE | | SHAMIRAH | FRANCOIS MATHET | 12-c | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1964 | CLEOPATRA HANDICAP | | DONAMUS | | 23-a | 7 F | SHAMA
|
SARIS SONG | | |
1963 | SUMMER STAKES | | NORTHERN DANCER | HORATIO A. LURO | 2-d | 8 F | SLITHERING SAM
|
WINDLESHAM | 1:43.40 | TURF: SOFT |
1963 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | | SECRET VEIL | STROTHER GRIFFIN | 8-k | 7.28 F | KAHGAHGEE
|
SHAMA | 1:27.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1962 | SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE | | SHAM FIGHT3 | | 19 | 3M 7F |
|
| | |
1962 | PRIX MORNY | | DARANNOUR | ALEC HEAD | 9-c | 1200 MT | SHAMROCK21
|
CHICANE11 | 1:12.60 | |
1960 | DIADEM STAKES | | ZANZIBAR | JOHN OXLEY | 9-c | 6 F | SHAMROCK STAR5
|
DEER LEAP | 1:19.40 | KEMPTON PARK |
1959 | TWO THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | TABOUN | ALEC HEAD | 16-h | 8 F | MASHAM
|
CARNOUSTIE | 1:42.42 | 13R 5/2F |
1959 | GREENHAM STAKES | | MASHAM | G.T. BROOK | 3-b | 7 F | FRANCISCAN
|
RIO SANTO | 1.36.20 | |
1959 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | AGRICOLA | JOHN OXLEY | 1-w | 10 F | ABOVE SUSPICION
|
MASHAM | 2:12.40 | |
1958 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | | MASHAM | G. T. BROOKE | 3-b | 6 F | DAN CUPID
|
HIEROGLYPH | 1:18.50 | |
1958 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | SPITHEAD2 | | 4-o | 5 F | MASHAM
|
LASSIE7 | | |
1958 | NEW STAKES | | MASHAM | GEOFFREY T. BROOKE | 3-b | 5 F | GALIVANTER
|
SPITHEAD2 | 1:03.60 | |
1951 | OCEANSIDE HANDICAP | | MUCHO HOSSO | SAMUEL H. SECHREST | 23-b | 6 F | THE COSHAM KID
|
BE HAPPY | 1:10.80 | |
1951 | LINGFIELD OAKS TRIAL STAKES | | CHINESE CRACKER | HERBERT H. BLAGRAVE | 2-d | 12 F | SEA PARROT
|
NEASHAM BELLE | | |
1951 | OAKS STAKES | | NEASHAM BELLE | GEOFFREY BROOKE | 21-a | 12 F | CHINESE CRACKER
|
BELLE OF ALL | 2:41.20 | |
1939 | PRIX DHEDOUVILLE | | CILLAS | ALBERT SWANN | 13-c | 2000M | SIRTAM
|
CHESHAM | | |
1939 | HURON HANDICAP | | MAEDA | GEORGE E. PHILLIPS | 4-c | 9.5 F | HASH
|
SHAMBLES4 | 1:56.00 | 3 RAN |
1937 | PRIX NOAILLES | | ACTOR | HENRY COUNT | 2-s | 2400 MT | MISTIGRI4
|
CHESHAM | | |
1937 | PRIX JUIGNE | | CHESHAM | CHARLES BARILLER | 16-g | 2000M | LE KSAR
|
ACTOR | | |
1934 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | CONVENIO2 | GEORGES PELAT | 1-t | 3000M | SHAMPOOING
|
GENNARI2 | | |
1933 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | | HYPERION | GEORGE LAMBTON | 6-e | 13 F | SHAMSUDDIN
|
| | |
1933 | IRISH DERBY | | HARINERO | R DAWSON | 22-a | 12 F | SHAMSUDDIN
|
GOLDEN GLEN5 | | |
1933 | CHESTER VASE | | HYPERION | GEORGE LAMBTON | 6-e | 12.5 F | SHAMSUDDIN
|
| | 3° FRANZ HALS |
1928 | HAWKES BAY CUP | | TRESHAM | | 25 | 12 F |
|
| | |
1924 | MOUNT VERNON HANDICAP | | REPARATION2 | MATTHEW P. BRADY | A15 | 6.5 F | LORD GRANITE
|
SHAMROCK23 | 1:21.20 | TRACK: SLOW, 5R, M: 1½-6-8 |
1924 | THE TRIAL STAKES | | BRIMSTONE4 | G LAING WARD | 8-f | 8 F | SHAMBLES
|
ARGENTINE5 | | |
1924 | DUNEDIN CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | TRESHAM | | 25 | 6 F |
|
| | |
1924 | JERSEY STAKES | G3 | BLUE PETE | J PLATT | 6-d | 7 F | SHAMBLES
|
GREEN FIRE2 | | |
1922 | TROY SELLING STAKES | | EDICT3 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | 5.5 F | SHAMROCK23
|
VIGIL | 1:06.00 | |
1922 | HARTSDALE STAKES | | CYCLOPS | GEORGE M. ODOM | 21 | 5.75 F | SHAMROCK23
|
BEST LOVE2 | 1:09.20 | |
1909 | CLABAUGH MEMORIAL CUP | | THE MONK10 | WILLIAM M. GARTH | 20 | 4.5 F | ROSSHAMPTON
|
BEAU CHILTON | 0:56.20 | TRACK: FAST; 11R; BY 5 L. |
1900 | SOMERVILLE TATTERSALL STAKES | G3 | AYLSHAM2 | | 3 | 5 F |
|
PORTCULLIS2 | 1.04.80 | 2° UNANINA |
1895 | ASTLEY STAKES | | HELM2 | JOHN PORTER | 6-e | 5 F | FAVERSHAM2
|
GOLDEN MOMENTS | | |
1894 | ALL-AGED STAKES | | NORTHSHAMPTON | ROBERT SHERWOOD | 14-f | 6 F (ABT) |
|
| | |
1886 | WOODSTOCK PLATE | | SHAMROCK11 | | A24 | 9 F | WILD BRUCE
|
D W C | 2:05.00 | |
1886 | STREET RAILWAY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | LUCY LIGHTFOOT | JOHN DYMENT | | 20 F (±) | INSPECTOR3
|
SHAMROCK6 | 7:10.00 | |
1886 | VICTORIA DERBY | | TRIDENT2 | | 9 | 12 F | CHESHAM3
|
| | |
1886 | ASCOT VALE (2YO) STAKES | | CHESHAM3 | | 8-k | 6 F |
|
| | |
1859 | MADRID STAKES "CLASS II" | | SHAMROCK50 | | 2-s | 8 F 130YDS |
|
| | |
1851 | NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE | | NEASHAM | | 4-c | 16 F |
|
| | |
1851 | DERBY STAKES | | TEDDINGTON | ALEC TAYLOR, SR. | 2-t | 12 F | MARLBOROUGH BUCK
|
NEASHAM | 2:51 | |
1848 | GREAT YORKSHIRE STAKES | | MAID OF MASHAM | | 9-e | 14 F |
|
| | |
1832 | MADRID STAKES "CLASS II" | | SHAMROCK49 | | 7 | 8 F 130YDS |
|
| | |