2024 | JANE SEYMOUR MARES NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | SPRINGTIME PROMISE | FERGAL OBRIEN | 20-c | 19F173Y | CHERIE DAM
|
SMILING GETAWAY | 5:13.90 | |
2024 | BEAUMONT STAKES | G2 | DENIM AND PEARLS | BRAD H. COX | 3-c | @7 F | HARBOR SPRINGS4
|
YOUALMOSTHADME | 1:26.54 | BY 9 1/4 L. TRAINER 1-3 |
2023 | GROSSER PREIS DER HANNOVERSCHEN VOLKSBANK | | SPRING PROMISE3 | H-A PANTALL | 23 | 1400M | AUBAZINE2
|
SHYMAY | 1:23.95 | |
2023 | GROSSER PREIS DER VGH VERSICHERUNGEN | | MUHALIF | BOHUMIL NEDOROSTEK | 11-f | 1400M | JIR SUN
|
SPRING PROMISE3 | 1:23.75 | |
2023 | MONMOUTH CUP STAKES | G3 | PROXY11 | MICHAEL H. STIDHAM | 2-c | 9 F | WHELEN SPRINGS
|
CALIBRATE7 | 1:49.99 | FAST, 7 RAN, BY 2½ L. |
2023 | PHILIP H. ISELIN STAKES | G3 | WHELEN SPRINGS | LINDSAY SCHULTZ | 12-c | 8.5 F | TRADEMARK7
|
STEAL SUNSHINE | 1:44.35 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2023 | FUTURE CHAMP (PRO/AM) INH FLAT RACE | | THE ENABLER | GORDON ELLIOTT | 4 | 16F | FLEUR IN THE PARK
|
SPRINGT DE LA MARE | 4:11.70 | |
2022 | RED CAMELIA STAKES | | NET A BEAR | ALLEN LANDRY | 4-m | 8 F (±) | FORT POLK
|
OFFSPRING12 | 1:40.65 | 3/4L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2022 | PAGE CORTEZ STAKES | | OVA CHARGED | JOSE M. CAMEJO | 9-b | 5.5F | OFFSPRING12
|
SNOWBALL13 | 1:04.44 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS |
2022 | RAINBOW STAKES | | WHELEN SPRINGS | JOHN A. ORTIZ | 12-c | 6 F | EVS SHERMAN
|
BETTYS CASH | 1:10.23 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2022 | BACHELOR STAKES | | WHELEN SPRINGS | JOHN A. ORTIZ | 12-c | 6 F | COGBURN2
|
CAIRAMA | 1:09.68 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2022 | NILGIRIS 1000 GUINEAS | G3 | REMEDIESOFSPRING | J SEBASTIAN | 3-d | 1400 MT | PRICELESS BEAUTY2
|
QUEEN SPIRIT3 | 1:31.42 | |
2022 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS MILE | G1 | MALIBU SPRING | MARCELO SUELDO | 7-e | 1600MD | CHANTA JOY
|
SIEMPRE EN MI MENTE | 1:33:71 | |
2022 | SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS | G2 | REMEDIESOFSPRING | J SEBASTIAN | 3-d | 1600M | POLISHED GIRL
|
PLACE VENDOME7 | 1:39.96 | |
2022 | FAIRY BRIDGE STAKES | G3 | AGARTHA2 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 4-i | 7F110Y | NIGHT OF ROMANCE
|
SPRING FEELING4 | 1:34.62 | |
2022 | HBRINC TARZINO TROPHY | G1 | DARK DESTROYER5 | | 2-e | 1400M | SPRING TIDE13
|
LA CRIQUE | 1:32.49 | |
2022 | GRAN PREMIO PALERMO | G1 | MALIBU SPRING | MARCELO S SUELDO | 7-e | 1600M | ROYAL RIMOUT
|
OPPIDUM2 | 1:32.33 | |
2022 | SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | FENNOR CROSS | JOHN C MCCONNELL | 1-o | 16F87Y | UKANTANGO
|
SPRINGWELL BAY | 4:00.04 | |
2022 | GRAN PREMIO FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | JUST ON TIME5 | ANGEL CAMPORA | 2-g | 1000 M | JUMPY SPRING
|
LE MALL | :54:01 | 21 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH |
2022 | CLASICO PERU | G2 | MALIBU SPRING | EMILIANO D. JUAREZ | 7-e | 1800 MT | BALSAMIC3
|
MARET2 | 1:47.76 | |
2022 | PREMIO EZIO VANONI (CHASE) | G2 | RONCAL4 | PAVEL TUMA | 22-d | 3800M | PALM SPRINGS17
|
LUCECHERICAMA | 4:53.40 | |
2021 | WRC TELEGRAPH | G1 | AVANTAGE12 | | 27-a | 1200 MT | SPRING HEAT2
|
BURGUNDY BELLE2 | 1:06.97 | |
2021 | RED CAMELIA STAKES | | OFFSPRING12 | JOE SHARP | 2-d | 8 F (±) | NET A BEAR
|
MARYWOOD | 1:39.80 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2021 | KINGS PLATE | G3 | ENTRIVIERE | | 13-c | 1200M | BAVELLA2
|
SPRING HEAT2 | 1:11.25 | |
2021 | LOUISIANA LEGENDS TURF DISTAFF STAKES | | OFFSPRING12 | EDWARD J JOHNSTON | 2-d | 8 F | QUIKFAST N AHURRY
|
NET A BEAR | 1:39.57 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [6 RAN] |
2021 | TOKAI DERBY | | TOMIKEN SHAIRI | NAOTO TAKESHITA | 3-e | 1900M | BUMBUN MARU
|
SPRING MEADOW4 | 2:04.7 | |
2021 | OPELOUSAS STAKES | | NET A BEAR | ALLEN LANDRY | 4-m | 8 F | OFFSPRING12
|
CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR3 | 1:37.51 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2021 | LOUISIANA CUP DISTAFF STAKES | | NET A BEAR | ALLEN LANDRY | 4-m | 8.5 F | OFFSPRING12
|
FORT POLK | 1:45.01 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2021 | HBRINC TARZINO TROPHY | G1 | CALLSIGN MAV | | 22-c | 1400M | SPRING TIDE13
|
MASETTO4 | 1:25.98 | |
2021 | BULL PAGE STAKES | | WHERES NEAL | DANIEL J. VELLA | 23-b | 8 F | CHAIRMAN BOB3
|
SPRING MOUNTAIN4 | 1:40.05 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2021 | PRH TRANSPORT TROPHY | | FRONTMAN6 | | 9-f | 1600M | CRYSTALLIZE3
|
SPRING DELIGHT3 | 1:41.57 | |
2021 | HER MAJESTYS PLATE | | MASTER OF REALITY4 | JOSEPH PATRICK OBRIEN | 8-f | 14 F | FEDERICA SOPHIA
|
SPRINGBANK4 | 2:59.80 | |
2021 | SHUNTEI SHO | | TOMIKEN SHAIRI | NAOTO TAKESHITA | 3-e | 1800M | BUMBUN MARU
|
SPRING MEADOW4 | 1:57.7 | |
2020 | DUNSTAN STAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP | | PAISLEY PARK6 | | 2-o | 2400M | JOES LEGACY4
|
SPRING DELIGHT3 | 2:29.85 | |
2020 | WRC TELEGRAPH | G1 | AVANTAGE12 | | 27-a | 1200 MT | ENZOS LAD
|
SPRING HEAT2 | 1:07.04 | |
2020 | CLASICO GENERAL VIAMONTE | G3 | SPRINGDOM | ANGEL BONNETTO | 6-e | 1000 M | RED SURGE
|
DELOPECITO | :54:61 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | ARC KINGS PLATE | G3 | SPRING HEAT2 | | 1-n | 1200M | ITS DESTINYS CHILD
|
PRETTY TO SEA | 1:09.55 | |
2020 | CLASICO EXPRESSIVE HALO | | YA TE MUESTRO | JOSE M. LEON | 7 | 2200M | SPRINGTIME14
|
MARS VOLTA | 2:18:55 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | MIRANDA DIANE STAKES | | COUNTRY DAISY2 | H RAY ASHFORD JR | 3-j | 6 F | SPRING STEEN
|
FIDDLERS TSUNAMI | 1:10.91 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2020 | MORE THAN EVEN STAKES | | LADY ORCHID5 | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 1-h | 8.5 F | SPRING STEEN
|
SHES SHINEY2 | 1:43.87 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2020 | SOUTH AFRICAN FILLIES NURSERY | G2 | SPRINGS OF CARMEL | PAUL PETER | 3-i | 5 3/4F | MIRACLE FLIGHT3
|
RAPID FIRE12 | 1:08:48 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
2020 | KOKURA SUMMER JUMP | G3 | SPRINGBOKS4 | RYO TERASHIMA | 23-b | 3390 MT | BREAK SPEAR
|
HARUKI STONE | 3:42.00 | |
2020 | LOUISIANA CHAMPIONS DAY LADIES STAKES | | ROOM TO FINISH | WAYNE CATALANO | 23-b | 8.5 F | NET A BEAR
|
OFFSPRING12 | 1:46.11 | GD |
2020 | SHUNREI JUMP STAKES | | HARUKI STONE | HIDEKAZU ASAMI | 4-r | 3200M | SPRINGBOKS4
|
CAPOLAVORO4 | 3:33.2 | |
2019 | MORE THAN EVEN STAKES | | SOCKS13 | KENNETH NOLEN | 4-r | 8.5 F | SPRING STEEN
|
SHES SHINEY2 | 1:45.95 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2019 | NELLIE MORSE STAKES | | TIMELESS CURLS | DALE R. CAPUANO | 16-a | 8.5 F | MZIMA SPRINGS2
|
ENTHRALL5 | 1:43.66 | FAST, 5R, BY 3½ L. |
2019 | KALOOKAN QUEEN HANDICAP | | SPRING LILY2 | JOHN SHIRREFFS | 4-r | 6.5 F | SELCOURT
|
TYFOSHA | 1:15.55 | 16-1 OVER 1-5 FAV. |
2019 | MARIE G. KRANTZ MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | DUBARA3 | BRENDAN P WALSH | 5-e | 8.5 F | PROMISE OF SPRING2
|
HANALEI MOON | 1:43.47 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2019 | BAYAKOA STAKES | G3 | SHES A JULIE | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 1-n | 8.5 F | PROMISE OF SPRING2
|
MOONLIT GARDEN2 | 1:43.55 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2019 | MWTURC MANAWATU CLASSIC | G3 | THE CHOSEN ONE5 | | 2-b | 2000M | SPRING DELIGHT3
|
BLUE ON BLACK3 | 2:03.53 | |
2019 | ATC PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL | | BOBBING | | 5 | 1400M | SPRING CHARLIE
|
CHALMERS2 | 1:22.37 | |
2019 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | G3 | ELECTRIC FOREST | CHAD BROWN | 8-h | 8.5 F | GO GOOGLE YOURSELF
|
PROMISE OF SPRING2 | 1:45:25 | SY 3/4L. CAREER FINALE |
2019 | MIRANDA DIANE STAKES | | SPRING STEEN | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 15-a | 6 F | NATALIES MISCHIEF
|
MASTERS BOUQUET | 1:11.31 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2019 | HOIST HER FLAG STAKES | | SPRING STEEN | FRANCISCO BRAVO | 15-a | 6 F | LAKE PONCHATRAIN
|
AIKEN TO BE2 | 1:10.34 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] |
2019 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | HOTSHOT ANNA | HUGH H ROBERTSON | 9-f | 6 F | SPRING IN THE WIND
|
SHANGHAI TARIFF | 1:09.14 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2019 | YOMIURI LADIES HAI | | JESSHII JENNY | SATOSHI FUKUNAGA | 5-g | 1500 MT | SPRING GIRL10
|
FUJINO NADESHIKO | 1:35.80 | MUDDY, 11R |
2019 | GRAN PREMIO FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | SPRINGDOM | | 6-e | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
2019 | ST ANNES STAKES | G2 | BELLA RIVA3 | JOHN O´BRIEN | 1-n | 1400M | SWEET CAROLINE21
|
SPRING VALLEY4 | 1.24.11 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2019 | TRUENO SHO | | KEIMA | SHINJI BEPPU | 2-d | 1300M | SPRING GIRL10
|
ARCH THE SKY | 1:21.3 | |
2018 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | G3 | MIDNIGHT BISOU | BILL SPAWR | 21 | 8.5 F | THIRTEEN SQUARED
|
SPRING LILY2 | 1:41.10 | W-F (SEALED) NSR |
2018 | CROWN CUP | | SPRING MAN2 | SATOSHI KOKUBO | 14-b | 1600M | MR BACH2
|
MUSHIKARI | 1:43.5 | |
2018 | DOUBLEDOGDARE STAKES | G3 | VALADORNA | MARK CASSE | 4-m | 8.5 F | APOLOGYNOTACCEPTED
|
SONG OF SPRING4 | 1:43.87 | TRACK FAST [12 RAN] |
2018 | WEST VIRGINIA DIV. OF TOURISM BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | SPRING LASS3 | JAY L ARMSTRONG | 22-a | 7 F | DARK EMPRESS5
|
IM A TRICKY ONE | 1:26.44 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | FORT MARCY STAKES | G3 | ROBERT BRUCE4 | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-c | 9 F | SPRING QUALITY
|
LUCULLAN2 | 1:47.56 | 3/4L. UNDEFEATED 7-7 |
2018 | ALLAIRE DUPONT DISTAFF STAKES | G3 | SONG OF SPRING4 | NEIL J HOWARD | 1-n | 9 F | BLUE PRIZE2
|
FUHRIOUSLY KISSED | 1:51.10 | SY 1/2L. 10-1 |
2018 | HEIGHT OF FASHION STAKES | | MAGNOLIA SPRINGS2 | EVE HOUGHTON JOHNSON | 5-h | 10 F | SHAHEREZADA3
|
HERECOMESTHESUN3 | 2:08:80 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | G1 | SPRING QUALITY | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-o | 10 F | SADLERS JOY2
|
HI HAPPY | 1:58.58 | TURF: FIRM, 13R, BY A NK |
2018 | DANCIN RENEE STAKES | | PICCO UNO | JASON SERVIS | A15 | 6 F | COZZY SPRING
|
HOLIDAY DISGUISE | 1:09.60 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2018 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | SHYSTER3 | | 1-n | 1600 MT | SUMMER LOVE9
|
SPRING GLORY5 | | |
2018 | KENT STAKES | G3 | GOLDEN BROWN8 | PATRICK B. MCBURNEY | 15-a | 9 F | HOT SPRINGS8
|
CARRICK8 | 1:48.06 | TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY 1¾ L. |
2018 | SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKES | G1 | GLORIOUS EMPIRE2 | JAMES L. LAWRENCE II | 1-k | 12 F | CHANNEL MAKER
|
SPRING QUALITY | 2:24.41 | 15-1 |
2018 | TORREY PINES STAKES | G3 | TRUE ROYALTY3 | JOHN W SADLER | 13-c | 8 F | JUST GRAZED ME
|
SPRING LILY2 | 1:39.07 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | LUCKY COIN STAKES | | EXTRAVAGANT KID | BRENDAN P. WALSH | 5-f | 5.5 F | POCKET CHANGE3
|
SPRING TO THE SKY | 1:02.21 | GOOD, 7R |
2018 | JEFFERSON CUP STAKES | | HOT SPRINGS8 | STEVEN M ASMUSSEN | 12-c | 9 F | DISCOVERED3
|
CAPTIVATING MOON | 1:54.18 | TURF GOOD [9 RAN] |
2018 | COMMONWEALTH TURF STAKES | G3 | HOT SPRINGS8 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 12-c | 8.5 F | ZERO GRAVITY9
|
MARZO3 | 1:46.97 | YL, 7R, BY 1½ L. |
2018 | USEEIT STAKES | | SYDNEY FREEMAN | DONNIE VONHEMEL | 7-f | 8 F | THREE CHORDS2
|
SPRING STEEN | 1:40:96 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 | AKI NO KURA OPEN | | SAMURAI DRIVE2 | TERUYA TSUNODA | 12-b | 1800M | SPRING MAN2
|
JO GLANZ | 1:58.4 | |
2017 | PELICAN STAKES | | TIGER BLOOD | DARIEN RODRIGUEZ | 5-j | 6 F | SPRINGMEIER
|
SONOMA CRUSH | 1:09.42 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | GLADNESS STAKES | G3 | DIAMOND FIELDS | J A STACK | 9-g | 7 F | ALICE SPRINGS9
|
BLUE DE VEGA | 1:30:05 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2017 | ELUSIVE QUALITY STAKES | | DISCO PARTNER | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 8-f | 7 F | KHARAFA
|
SIDING SPRING | 1:22:61 | TURF GOOD [7 RAN] |
2017 | MECKE STAKES | | SPRING UP5 | MARK E. CASSE | 3-b | 9 F | GALLEON MAST
|
TWO STEP TIME | 1:46.48 | FIRM, 8R |
2017 | ROBELLINO STAKES | | SPRING QUALITY | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-o | 8.5 F | EDGE OF REALITY2
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:44.92 | TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF) , 7R |
2017 | WINTER DERBY TRIAL | | DECORATED KNIGHT | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 11 | 10 F | ARAB SPRING
|
BATTALION10 | 2:01.55 | M: HD-1¼-HD |
2017 | GOVERNOR TERRY E. BRANSTAD STAKES | | ONE FINE DREAM | KELLY VON HEMEL | 2-n | 8½ F | SPRING DORO
|
NO HOLDS BARRED2 | 1:42.67 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2017 | ROANOKE STAKES | | PAGE MCKENNEY | MARY E. EPPLER | 9-c | 8.5 F | SPRING QUALITY
|
GRASSHOPPIN | 1:45.62 | TRACK: WET-FAST (SEALED), 6R |
2017 | NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV. | | AQUA BEL SAR | BISNATH PARBOO | 12-b | 6 F | BELLEVILLE SPRING
|
SPECTACULAR KID3 | 1:13.43 | NK 37-1 STALLION 1-2! |
2017 | IROQUOIS STAKES | | ABSATOOTLY | CHARLTON BAKER | 5-i | 6.5 F | QUEZON3
|
COZZY SPRING | 1:16.04 | TRACK FAST [5 RAN] |
2017 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING QUALITY | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 4-o | 11 F | CALL PROVISION
|
GET JETS | 2:17.72 | TURF: FIRM, 10R |
2017 | AUTUMN DAYS STAKES [AQU] | | FIRE KEY | PATRICK J KELLY | 9-f | 6 F | STORMY VICTORIA2
|
FIRST OF SPRING2 | 1:09.23 | TURF FIRM [12 RAN] |
2017 | BONECRUSHER STAKES | G3 | SPRING HEAT2 | | 1-n | 1400 MT | XBOX
|
THE GREAT SOUTHERN | 1:23.82 | |
2017 | TIFFANY LASS STAKES 4YO&UP | | VALADORNA | MARK E. CASSE | 4-m | 8.5 F | SKY FLOWER3
|
PROMISE OF SPRING2 | 1:42.11 | TRACK: FAST, 11R |
2017 | LOUISIANA FUTURITY (FILLIES) | | IONA STAR2 | JUSTIN JEANSONNE | A5 | 6 F | FEISTY EMBRACE
|
COOL SPRING2 | 1:12.17 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2017 | PORTLAND HANDICAP | | SPRING LOADED4 | P DARCY | 6-d | 5.5 F | VIBRANT CHORDS
|
JUSTANOTHERBOTTLE | 1m 6.81s | GS, 22R, 3½-¾ -1 |
2017 | WINTER NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | ON THE BLIND SIDE | NICKY HENDERSON | 6-f | 19F173Y | SPRINGTOWN LAKE
|
RED RIVER15 | 5:00.30 | |
2016 | LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | JET SETTING2 | ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY | B3 | 7 F | NOW OR LATER
|
ALICE SPRINGS9 | 1:34;79 | |
2016 | 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | MINDING2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-d | 8 F | BALLYDOYLE4
|
ALICE SPRINGS9 | 1:36.53 | |
2016 | UNBRIDLED SIDNEY STAKES | | ACAPULCO19 | WESLEY A. WARD | 16-g | 5 F | LATE SPRING7
|
LINDISFARNE6 | 0:57.47 | TURF FIRM [6 RAN] |
2016 | JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT | | BENS CAT | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 5 F | SPRING TO THE SKY
|
ROCKET HEAT | 0:56.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2016 | PRIX DE L’AVRE | | TALISMANIC2 | ANDRE FABRE | 2-f | 2400 MT | SPRING MASTER
|
MAHARI6 | 2:46.24 | TURF: HEAVY; 5R; BY 1¾ L. |
2016 | PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | TAKE COVER6 | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 6-a | 5 F | SPRING TO THE SKY
|
BENS CAT | 0:56.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2016 | ASCOT STAKES | | JENNIES JEWEL | JARLATH P. FAHEY | 11-g | 20 F | QEWY
|
MILL SPRINGS | 4:34:70 | TURF: SLOW, 16R, BY A NECK |
2016 | CORONATION STAKES | G1 | QEMAH | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 1-l | 8 F | NEMORALIA
|
ALICE SPRINGS9 | 1:40.56 | |
2016 | SATIN AND LACE STAKES | | DISCO BARBIE | DALE CAPUANO | 1-l | 5.5 F | CACTUS KRIS
|
LATE SPRING7 | 1:03.14 | TAPETA TRACK [8 RAN] |
2016 | PRIX DU LYS | G3 | SPRING MASTER | PASCAL BARY | 7 | 2400 MT | GOLDEN VALENTINE
|
AL HARAM | 2:33.94 | CHANTILLY |
2016 | CHARLIE BARLEY STAKES | | CONQUEST ENFORCER | MARK CASSE | 16-h | 8 F | SPRINGHOUSE
|
CONQUEST DADDYO | 1:33.63 | TURF FIRM [10 RAN] |
2016 | FALMOUTH STAKES | G1 | ALICE SPRINGS9 | A P OBRIEN | 2-f | 8 F | VERY SPECIAL10
|
ALWAYS SMILE5 | 1:34.42 | NCR GOING GOOD TO FIRM. 7 RAN |
2016 | DAISYCUTTER HANDICAP | | SO SWEETITIZ | MARTIN F. JONES | 26 | 5 F | LATE SPRING7
|
LONG HOT SUMMER4 | 0:56.32 | FIRM, 9R, BY ½ L. |
2016 | ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES | G3 | ROYAL ARTILLERY4 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 9-e | 10.5 F | SCOTTISH5
|
ARAB SPRING2 | 2:07.71 | GF,6R, BY 1¼ L. |
2016 | MUSKOKA STAKES | | SPRING TEMPEST | STEVE OWENS | 8-c | 6.5 F | GREEN FREEDOM
|
RAGLAN ROAD5 | 1:18.10 | NOW TAPETA SURFACE, 13 RAN |
2016 | SEPTEMBER STAKES | G3 | ARAB SPRING | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-l | 12 F | ROBIN OF NAVAN
|
SKY HUNTER5 | 2:33.07 | |
2016 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | ALICE SPRINGS9 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 2-f | 8 F | PERSUASIVE11
|
QEMAH | 1:42.08 | LEOPARDSTOWN |
2016 | COLIN STAKES | | SIGNATURE SPRING | SID C. ATTARD | 1-t | 6 F | JUNKET3
|
KING AND HIS COURT | 1:10.48 | 7R |
2016 | CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES | G3 | MOVE UP4 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 20-c | 12 F | ARAB SPRING
|
KINGS FETE | 2:37.93 | |
2016 | SUN CHARIOT STAKES | G1 | ALICE SPRINGS9 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 2-f | 8 F | ALWAYS SMILE5
|
ERVEDYA2 | 1:37.46 | |
2016 | MAZARINE STAKES | G3 | GALE FORCE12 | MARK E. CASSE | 2-o | 8.5 F | LET IT RIDE MOM
|
SPRING TEMPEST | 1:44.96 | TAPETA TRACK, 8R |
2016 | ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS MARONAS | G3 | AGION DO JAGUARETE | JOSE CUITIñO | 23-b | 1600 MT | GRITO DE IPIRANGA
|
SPRING BREAK9 | 1:38.04 | HCO. X 2 CPS. 3/4 |
2016 | BULL PAGE STAKES | | DRAGONS CRY | ROBERT P TILLER | 1-l | 6 F | SIGNATURE SPRING
|
PACHI CRUZE | 1:10.35 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2016 | BAYERISCHER FLIEGERPREIS | | PRINCESS ASTA | HOFER MARIO | 11-d | 1300 MT | HOLY SPRING3
|
GUAVIA | | |
2016 | PAT WHITWORTH ILLINOIS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | BABYBLUESBDANCING | TERREL GORE | 1-n | 8.5 F | SPRING CITY GAL
|
SHES FINE TUNED | 1:47.14 | 10 STARTERS; BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2016 | FLORAL CUP | | OBU SPRING | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 2-f | 1600M | JUNAINO KIMI
|
CHERRY SPRING | 1:44.7 | |
2015 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | SUGAR SHOCK2 | DOUG L. ANDERSON | 6-f | 6 F | SPRING INCLUDED
|
HAVEYOUGONEAWAY | 1:11.62 | 1/2,HD |
2015 | ANGI GO STAKES | | HIP NINETY THREE | F FRAZIER | 1-n | 8F | SPRINGSPRANGSPRUNG
|
PINETOP2 | 1:37:17 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | SPRING INCLUDED | STEVE HOBBY | 7-a | 5.5 F | HEYKITTYKITTYKITTY
|
HAVEYOUGONEAWAY | 1:04.96 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | CAROUSEL STAKES | | SPRING INCLUDED | STEVE HOBBY | 7-a | 6 F | STREET STORY
|
ELECTRIC TEMPTRESS | 1:09.71 | TRACK: FAST / CHORTLE DQD 3RD TO 4TH |
2015 | PRIX PENELOPE | G3 | QUEENS JEWEL2 | FREDDY HEAD | 13-c | 2100M | SPRING LEAF3
|
PRINCESS CHARM2 | 2:18.19 | |
2015 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | ARAB SPRING | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-l | 12 F | PETHERS MOON
|
ROMSDAL | 2:32.35 | |
2015 | ELUSIVE QUALITY STAKES | | MOSLER | WILLIAM MOTT | 22-d | 7F | PLAINVIEW2
|
SPRING TO THE SKY | 1:20:63 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | WINNING COLORS STAKES | G3 | STREET STORY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-n | 6 F | HEYKITTYKITTYKITTY
|
SPRING INCLUDED | 1:10.39 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) |
2015 | BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES | G3 | WESTERN HYMN | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 16 | 10 F | ARAB SPRING
|
NICEOFYOUTOTELLME | 2:06.55 | TURF: G-F, 5R, BY A HD |
2015 | SILVER FLASH STAKES | G3 | TANAZA | DERMOT WELD | 8-i | 7 F | ALICE SPRINGS9
|
TURRET ROCKS | 1:29.57 | |
2015 | IOWA BREEDERS’ OAKS | | WAIT N C SPRING | LYNN B. CHLEBORAD | 4-f | 8.32 F | COLERFUL BRIDE
|
M B PRIZE | 1:45.51 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | LOUISIANA STALLION STAKES - FILLIES | | TEN CROWNS | AL CATES | 8-f | 7 F | KISS A YANKEE
|
WILDCAT SPRINGS | 1:27:79 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | LAUREL DASH STAKES | | SPRING TO THE SKY | BRUCE R. BROWN | 12-c | 6 F | NIGHT OFFICER
|
A P ELVIS | 1:13.57 | TURF YIELDING |
2015 | MOYGLARE STUD STAKES | G1 | MINDING2 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-d | 7 F | BALLYDOYLE4
|
ALICE SPRINGS9 | 1:28.48 | |
2015 | PREMIO CANCELLI | | GAMGOOM | MARIO HOFER | 14-b | 1000 MT | HOLY SPRING3
|
STAY TUNED8 | 0:58.80 | |
2015 | NOEL MURLESS | | MILL SPRINGS | JOHN GOSDEN | 1-t | 14 F | SECATEUR2
|
PIN UP11 | 3:05.99 | |
2015 | BOURBON STAKES | G3 | AIROFORCE | MARK E. CASSE | 9-f | 8.5 F | CAMELOT KITTEN
|
SIDING SPRING | 1:44.12 | TURF: YIELDING; WON BY 2½ L. |
2015 | SWISS DERBY | | GAIUS CAESAR | WALDEMAR HICKST | 22-b | 2400 MT | SPRING LEAF3
|
CAYAMBE6 | 2:38.53 | 7 RAN |
2015 | BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES TURF | G1 | CATCH A GLIMPSE3 | MARK E. CASSE | 2-n | 8 F | ALICE SPRINGS9
|
NEMORALIA | 1:39.08 | TURF: YIELDING |
2015 | PRIX PETITE ETOILE | | SPRING LEAF3 | STEPHANE WATTEL | 13-c | 1900 MT | ORCIA
|
GOLDEN FASTNET | 1:55.99 | POLYTRACK |
2015 | SWISS OAKS | | SPRING LEAF3 | | 13-c | |
|
| | |
2015 | CHANDLER STAKES | | MY BLUE SKY2 | DAN L. MCFARLANE | 17-b | 8 F | SPRINGSPRANGSPRUNG
|
CUP OF SOUP | 1:36.49 | |
2015 | BUSAN MAYORS TROPHY | G3 | GAMDONGUIBADA | KIM YEONG GWAN | 9 | 1600 MT | SPRING GNARLY
|
HEBA3 | 1:38.30 | |
2015 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | TIROLESCA | GERMAN FELICIANI | 16-h | 1000 MT | SASSAGOULA SPRINGS
|
SANTILLANO3 | 0:56.24 | |
2014 | TRANSYLVANIA STAKES | G3 | MEDAL COUNT | DALE ROMANS | 2-o | 8.5 F | PICOZZA
|
WOODFIELD SPRINGS | 1:43:35 | RUN ON MAIN TRACK |
2014 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | G3 | PURELY HOT | TEVIS Q. MCCAULEY | 1-o | 6 F | SPRING IN THE AIR4
|
MEKONG DELTA | 1:09.89 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | JOHN D. SCHAPIRO MEMORIAL TIMBER STAKES | | SAND BOX RULES | NEIL MORRIS | 4-r | 24 F | ILLUSTRATION7
|
COLD WATER SPRING | 6:33.20 | TIMBER - GD. 7R, 6F. 3¾-9¼-4¾ |
2014 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | | LUSCIOUS LONNA | | 13-c | 8.5 F | KOBY JO
|
SPRING BLOOM5 | 1:43.13 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | HENDRIE STAKES | G3 | SPRING IN THE AIR4 | MARK E. CASSE | 22-d | 6.5 F | MEKONG DELTA
|
AUNT ELS | 1:16.79 | |
2014 | DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP | | ARAB SPRING | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 12 F | SALUTATION13
|
HAVANA COOLER | 2;28.85 | |
2014 | CTBA STAKES | | MY FIONA2 | WALTHER SOLIS | 9-f | 5.5 F | LOST BUS
|
TAKE BACK SPRING | 1:04.90 | ON AT AW TRACK |
2014 | LUCKY COIN STAKES | | SPRING TO THE SKY | BRUCE R. BROWN | 12-c | 5.5 F | GREAT ATTACK2
|
STRONG IMPACT | 1:01.66 | FIRM, 6R, BY 1¾ L. |
2014 | EDDIE READ STAKES | G1 | TOMS TRIBUTE2 | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 1-n | 9 F | SUMMER FRONT
|
SPRING UP5 | 1:46.01 | TURF: FIRM |
2014 | IOWA SORORITY STAKES | | BROCKSSPRINGFLING | | 7-a | 6 F | DO IT LIKE KELA
|
AWESOME LOOK2 | 1:13.04 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | TROY STAKES | | SPRING TO THE SKY | BRUCE R. BROWN | 12-c | 5.5 F | DADS CAPS
|
SANDYZ SLEW | 1:04.01 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2014 | SEAWAY STAKES | G3 | LEIGH COURT | JOSIE CARROLL | 9-c | 7 F | TOASTING2
|
SPRING IN THE AIR4 | 1:22.27 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | KENTUCKY DOWNS JUVENILE FILLIES | | NICKYS BROWN MISS | | 10-a | 7 F | AUNT SHERRI
|
LATE SPRING7 | 1:26.35 | TURF FIRM |
2014 | PRIX SARACA | | ROYAL SPRING6 | NICOLAS CLEMENT | 2-f | 1300 MT | LA BERMA
|
KERMAN5 | 1:19.94 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2014 | PRIX ECLIPSE | G3 | SOUVENIR DELONDRES | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 16-h | 1200 MT | LA BERMA
|
ROYAL SPRING6 | 1:13.32 | |
2014 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | | SUB CHAMP | RAMON PERALTA | 6-a | 1000 | RULITOS LAW
|
SPRING BAR | 0:58"02 | 1 CPO. - 5 CPS. |
2014 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | SPARKLING REVIEW2 | BEN COLEBROOK | 17-b | 8.5 F | SPRING INCLUDED
|
GOLDY ESPONY | 1:44.34 | GD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 | PRIX DELAHANTE | | PIMENT ROUGE2 | CHRISTIAN SCANDELLA | 16-d | 1800 MT | WINTER SPRINGS2
|
ZVARKHOVA | 2:13.06 | |
2014 | FULKE WALWYN, KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP | | SPRING HEELED | J CULLOTY | 8-f | 25.5 F | CAUSE OF CAUSES
|
ROBERTO GOLDBACK | 6:35.10 | GD, 23R, 12F, 1¾-17-2¾ |
2013 | SIR SHACKLETON STAKES | | TRAVELIN MAN2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-l | 6.5 F | ACTION ANDY
|
SPRING HILL FARM | 1:16.07 | TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L. |
2013 | OBS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | SPRING VENTURE | MARK E. CASSE | 4-m | 8.5 F | SPRING IN THE AIR4
|
TOASTING2 | 1:44.80 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | ANN OWENS DISTAFF HANDICAP | | HINDU KUSH5 | | 1-o | 6 F | PAGE SPRINGS
|
LUXURIANCE4 | 1:08.84 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | SANDRA HALL GRAND CANYON HANDICAP | | ESPRESSO SPRINGS | | 1-e | 6 F | FRISKY RICKY
|
JAMAICAN MEMORIES | 1:07.82 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | FURY STAKES | | SPRING IN THE AIR4 | MARK E. CASSE | 22-d | 7 F | SMARTYFLY
|
NADURRA2 | 1:23.51 | BY ½ L. |
2013 | JIM MCKAY TURF SPRINT | | BENS CAT | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 9-f | 5 F | SPRING TO THE SKY
|
BRIDGETOWN6 | 0:56.18 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | MAJESTIC LIGHT STAKES | | BIG SUR3 | RAMON MOYA | 5-g | 8.32 F | RULER ON ICE
|
SPRING HILL FARM | 1:42.01 | TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED) / DH FOR 2ND |
2013 | WOODCOTE STAKES | | THUNDER STRIKE5 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 4-i | 6 F | RIVERBOAT SPRINGS
|
HAIKBIDIAC | 1:11.26 | |
2013 | WOODBINE OAKS | | NIPISSING3 | RACHEL HALDEN | 16-g | 9 F | SPRING IN THE AIR4
|
ORIGINAL SCRIPT2 | 1:50.34 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | WONDER WHERE STAKES | | SMARTYFLY | MALCOLM PIERCE | 22-a | 10 F | SPRING IN THE AIR4
|
SURTSEY4 | 2:03.27 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 | WOODFORD STAKES | G3 | HAVELOCK5 | DARRIN MILLER | 3-i | 5.5 F | EXPECTING CASH
|
SPRING TO THE SKY | 1:03.17 | TURF FIRM |
2013 | CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKES | | NEEDMORE FLATTERY | TIMOTHY E. HAMM | 8-j | 6 F | SPRING SONG15
|
OBSESSIONSOPTIMIST | 1:12.44 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | RIPON CHAMPION TWO YEARS TROPHY | | SUPPLICANT2 | RICHARD FAHEY | 10-b | 6 F | RIVERBOAT SPRINGS
|
VENTURA MIST | 1.12.49 | |
2013 | LA LORGNETTE STAKES | | LEIGH COURT | | 9-c | 8.5 F | OVERHEARD2
|
SPRING IN THE AIR4 | 1:43.32 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | CJC NEW ZEALAND CUP | G3 | SPRING CHEER2 | | 1-k | 3200M | GO JOELI
|
GUNS AT FIVE | 3:19.92 | |
2013 | WAIT A WHILE STAKES | | CANDY KITTY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-m | 8 F | SPRING AGAIN5
|
HILLHOUSE HIGH2 | 1:37.66 | TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2013 | SILVER TANKARD STAKES | | LADY HEIDI | PHILIP KIRBY | 14-c | 8 F | SAFETY CHECK2
|
RIVERBOAT SPRINGS | 1:53.52 | |
2013 | HYDERABAD FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | AMELIA26 | PESI SHROFF | 13-e | 1600 MT | PALM SPRINGS12
|
LUCY DIAMOND2 | 1:39.69 | TURF: GOOD |
2013 | CHAMPION TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY | | SUPPLICANT2 | R FAHEY | 10-b | 6 F | RIVERBOAT SPRINGS
|
VENTURA MIST | 1:12.49 | |
2012 | BADEN-WURTTEMBERG-TROPHY (EUROPACHAMPIONAT) | G3 | SEISMOS | ANDREAS WOHLER | 28 | 2400M | NIGHTDANCE PAOLO
|
TIDESPRING | 2:34.41 | |
2012 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | MAJIN PROSPER | HIDEMASA NAKAO | 6-e | 1400M | SPRING THUNDER2
|
SAN CARLO4 | 1:22.0 | |
2012 | PRINCESS OF PALMS HANDICAP | | PAGE SPRINGS | DAN L. MCFARLANE | 20-a | 6 F | SCHERZI2
|
LASSO FROM EL PASO | 1:11.83 | |
2012 | SANDRA HALL GRAND CANYON HANDICAP | | ESPRESSO SPRINGS | | 1-e | 6 F | F D ICY
|
OUTA CROWN | 1:09.37 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | JOANNE DYE STAKES | | MAGGIEREDVANENTUNE | RON PHARIS | 16-g | 6.5 F | PAGE SPRINGS
|
HINDU KUSH5 | 1:15.98 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | SHADY WELL STAKES | | CRYPTIC MESSAGE2 | RALPH BIAMONTE | 7-e | 5.5 F | SPRING IN THE AIR4
|
BOLD BIRDIE2 | 1:04.42 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | DULUTH STAKES | | SUMMER FRONT | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 4-r | 8 F | LOCKOUT5
|
SPRING TO THE SKY | 1:34.90 | TURF FIRM |
2012 | CBC SHO | G3 | MAJIN PROSPER | HIDEMASA NAKAO | 6-e | 1200M | SPRING THUNDER2
|
DASHER GO GO | 1:08.7 | NCR |
2012 | DR. TERESA GAROFALO MEMORIAL | | SPRING DANCE5 | | 9-c | 6 F | VILLETTE7
|
ROCKINONTHEWATER | 1:10.82 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER | G3 | ALTANO | ANDREAS WOHLER | 9-h | 2800 MT | TIDESPRING
|
WILDDROSSEL2 | 3:01.14 | GOOD, 8R |
2012 | NATALMA STAKES | G2 | SPRING VENTURE | MARK E. CASSE | 4-m | 8 F | SPRING IN THE AIR4
|
NANCY O3 | 1:37.27 | TURF YIELDING |
2012 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G1 | SPRING IN THE AIR4 | MARK E. CASSE | 22-d | 8.5 F | BROKEN SPELL2
|
MAGICAL MOON2 | 1:44.33 | FAST |
2012 | MAZARINE STAKES | G3 | SPRING VENTURE | MARK E. CASSE | 4-m | 8.5 F | SEANEEN GIRL2
|
EVERY WAY2 | 1:46.74 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | MARYLAND MILLION OAKS | | JAZZY IDEA | | 5-b | 8 F | SPRING DANCE5
|
OK LISTEN UP | 1:38.64 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | HUBERTUS-LIEBRECHT-GEDACHTNISPREIS | G3 | SEISMOS | ANDREAS WOHLER | 28 | 2400M | NIGHTDANCE PAOLO
|
TIDESPRING | 2:34.41 | GOING GOOD |
2012 | FLOODLIT STAKES | | SPRING OF FAME | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 3-d | 12 F | MODUN
|
VIKING STORM3 | 2.28.99 | |
2012 | PRIX DENISY | | SILVER VALNY | MLLE M.L. MORTIER | 21-a | 3100M | SKYLINE DU CASSE
|
TIDESPRING | 3.49.70 | |
2012 | LANGER HAMBURGER | | TRES ROCK DANON | WALDEMAR HICKST | 12-b | 3200 MT | TIDESPRING
|
FLAMINGO FANTASY2 | 3:26.83 | |
2012 | CLASICO URUGUAY (R.O.U.) | | DAISY28 | WALTER R. BAEZ | 5-g | 1600 MT | SPRING FIZZ
|
GIZEH4 | 1:35.76 | 1 CPO. 1/2 - 5 CPS. 1/2 |
2012 | CLASICON GRAN BRETAñA | | CAIAMBA ALLEY | RAMON PERALTA | 16-e | 1400 MT | SPRING FIZZ
|
POTRI MISWAKI | 1:24.25 | 2 CPS. 3/4 - 4 CPS. 1/2 |
2012 | CLáSICO RENDIJA | | SPRING FIZZ | RICHARD HERNANDEZ | 2-e | 1500 | TELEBREEZE
|
FANTASTICA CHRIS | 1:30"81 | 1 CPO. 1/2 - 1 CPO 1/2 |
2012 | CLáSICO KUMIS | | FANTASTICA CHRIS | JOSE DUARTE | 9-h | 1400 | SPRING FIZZ
|
JARAMA10 | 1:23"25 | 3 CPS. 1/2 - 4 CPS. |
2012 | KETEVESEK KRITERIUMA | | SPRINGOLINA | | 5-d | 1600M | BILLY TIGER
|
TICKLE THE QUEEN | 1:41.9 | |
2011 | ROBERT J. FRANKEL STAKES | G2 | SPRING STYLE | BEN D. A. CECIL | 17-b | 9 F | HARMONIOUS8
|
GO FORTH NORTH | 1:51.08 | FM, 4R, M: NO-1¼-5, 7/1, 3/10, 11/4 ROBERT J. FRANKEL S. (2011-) |
2011 | SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES | G2 | CURREN CHAN | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 13-c | 1400M | EN CIEL BLEU
|
SPRING THUNDER2 | 1:20.4 | |
2011 | KOKURA SUMMER JUMP | G3 | DON GRACIAS | MASAMI SHIBATA | 4-d | 3390 MT (SC) | SHIGERU DAISEN
|
SPRING CAESAR | 3.43.0 | |
2011 | DECORATION DAY HANDICAP | | KISS MINE | DAVID R. VANCE | 1-t | 8 F | ANSONG
|
SPRING PARTY2 | 1:35.35 | TURF: FIRM |
2011 | ISLAND FASHION STAKES | | GOLDEN SPRINGS | JOYCE SALISBURY | 23-b | 8 F | FORMAL PLAN
|
ICELAIN DIVA | 1:41.51 | FT. 9R. NO-1¾-NK |
2011 | DENNY CORDELL LAVARACK & LANWADES STUD FILLIES STAKES | G3 | FLOWERS OF SPRING2 | ANDREW OLIVER | 9-c | 9.5 F | ZAMINAST
|
HURRICANE HAVOC2 | 1:58.90 | |
2011 | AUSTRALIA TROPHY | | PAS DE TROIS3 | IPPO SAMESHIMA | 8-k | 1200M | SPRING SONG11
|
A SHIN WHITY | 1:09.2 | |
2011 | KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | CHARMING VIXEN | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 1-k | 8 F | HEATED DEBATE3
|
SPRING ECLIPSE | 1:40.77 | |
2011 | PRAIRIE GOLD LASSIE STAKES | | PAGE SPRINGS | DAN MCFARLANE | 20-a | 5.5 F | SCRAPPY COCO
|
HERE COMES POLLY | 1:04.30 | |
2011 | WINTERGREEN STAKES | | SPRING PARTY2 | E. REED | 8-k | 8 F | LA GRAN BAILADORA
|
HOT HOT MAMA | 1:39.99 | TRACK FAST |
2011 | SUNRISE CUP | | ISSHIN DOTAI | | 5-g | 1700M | GOLD MEDAL10
|
SPRING O | 1:47.8 | |
2011 | CLASICO URUGUAY (R.O.U.) | | FANTASTICA CHRIS | JORGE DA LUZ | 9-h | 1600 MT | DAISY28
|
SPRING FIZZ | 1:36.79 | 3 CPS. - 4 CPS. |
2011 | CLASICO GRAN BRETAñA | | SPRING FIZZ | PEDRO HERNADEZ | 2-e | 1400 MT | LADY KIKI
|
FUND BLACK | 1:23.12 | 2 CPS. - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2011 | CLASICO JOSE MARíA FERRO | | FANTASTICA CHRIS | JORGE DA LUZ | 9-h | 1400 | SPRING FIZZ
|
FLOR DE MAQUINA | 1:24"09 | |
2011 | CLASICO JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA | | SPRING FIZZ | RICHARD HERNANDEZ | 2-e | 1500 | ALYS SERENA
|
DOñA FATAL | 1:31"01 | PZO. - 7 CPS. |
2011 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | G3 | BOLD SILVANO | MICHAEL F. DE KOCK | 41 | 1900M | SPRING OF FAME
|
INTERACTION3 | 1:57.71 | |
2011 | ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (FILLY DIV.) | | PAGE SPRINGS | DAN L. MCFARLANE | 20-a | 6 F | HOT ON TOP
|
HINDU KUSH5 | 1:10.99 | |
2011 | CALCUTTA ST. LEGER | G3 | ALICE SPRINGS7 | PESI SHROFF | 22-a | 2800 MT | RAZMADEN
|
HALL OF GLORY2 | 3:02.43 | |
2010 | PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC | G1 | MISTY FOR ME3 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 16-h | 1600 MT | HELLEBORINE
|
RAINBOW SPRINGS3 | 1:42.50 | |
2010 | WHITE CLAY CREEK STAKES | | REDS ROUND TABLE | TIMOTHY L. KEEFE | 1-o | 6 F | SPRING JUMP
|
MIS VIZCAYA | 1:11.25 | SLPPY (SEALED), 5R, M- 6¾ |
2010 | LEOPARDSTOWN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES | G3 | LADY SPRINGBANK | P.D. DEEGAN | 7-a | 7 F | DUCHESS OF FOXLAND
|
CRYSTAL GAL | 1.33.90 | |
2010 | KEIHAN HAI | G3 | SPRING SONG11 | AKIO TSURUDOME | 13-c | 1200M | KEIAI ASTON
|
MOLTO GRANDE | 1:08.0 | |
2010 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | G2 | GREENSPRING2 | CHRISTOPHER W. GROVE | 19 | 7 F | DIGGER4
|
AH DAY | 1:20.95 | NTR. NSR - CAREER FINALE |
2010 | WEST VIRGINIA LOTTERY BREEDERS CLASSIC STAKES | | TAYLORS FLIGHT | JAMES W. CASEY | 9-h | 7 F | GREEN SPRING BOY
|
SON OF A BEAR | 1:26.32 | FT, 10R, M- 1½- NK- 4½ |
2010 | FRANK WHITTLE STAKES | | FRANKEL3 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | 7 F | RAINBOW SPRINGS3
|
DIAMOND GEEZAH | 1:24.83 | 3 RAN |
2010 | MARGUERITE STAKES | | SHIGERU MOTONARI | NORIHITO FUJIOKA | 9-c | 1400M | A SHIN WEZEN
|
NARITA SPRING | 1:21.3 | |
2010 | CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS | G3 | ALICE SPRINGS7 | | 22-a | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
2010 | CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY | G2 | ALICE SPRINGS7 | | 22-a | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
2009 | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | G2 | MIDSHIPS | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 1-p | 14 F | SPRING HOUSE
|
OBRIGADO6 | 2:49.26 | 3/4,3/4 4TH BIG BOOSTER |
2009 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING HOUSE | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-b | 12 F | CHURCH SERVICE
|
ATTEMPTED HUMOR | 2:27.26 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | STACELITA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-c | 2100 MT | DIVINE COMEDY9
|
SPRING SHOWER6 | 2:22.00 | |
2009 | HANSHIN SPRING JUMP | G2 | TOWA HIYOSHIMARU | | 7-c | 3900 MT | SPRING GHENT
|
MIYABI PERSEUS | 4:24.40 | TURF: YIELDING - 13R, 11F. NK-1¾-½ |
2009 | NAKAYAMA GRAND JUMP | G1 | SPRING GHENT | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 5-e | 4250 MT | KING JOY
|
OPEN GARDEN | 4:49.10 | TURF: FIRM; 15R; NK-DIST-9 |
2009 | G.P. HENRIQUE DE TOLEDO LARA | G3 | SPRING LOVE3 | FABRICIO BORGES | 9-g | 1400 MT | BIO DIVERSIDADE
|
NEW PLAY2 | 2:07.79 | |
2009 | GRANDE PREMIO OSAF AO PURO SANGUE DE CORRIDA | G1 | SPRING LOVE3 | | 9-g | 2000 MT | FURIA OLIMPICA
|
URSULAS HOME | 2:02.10 | |
2009 | CLASICO CAPITAL | G2 | MARUCO PLUS | NATALIO D MEZZOTERO | 5-f | 1600 MT | CITY BANKER
|
SPRING SALE | 1:35.52 | |
2009 | SUNSET HANDICAP | G2 | BLACK ASTOR | LISA L. LEWIS | 6-b | 12 F | SPRING HOUSE
|
PORFIDO2 | 2:27.10 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | PRIX DE TOURGEVILLE | | SPRING OF FAME | S. BIN SUROOR | 3-d | 1600 MT | MANTORO
|
PORTUS BLENDIUM | 1:40.30 | |
2009 | ATBA SPRING SALES STAKES | | ESPRESSO SPRINGS | JACQUE GUERRA | 1-e | 5 F | SIGNING SIS
|
LONESOME CREEK | 0:58.24 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | C.L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | LADY SPRINGBANK | PAUL DEEGAN | 7-a | 7 F | BIKINI BABE2
|
CORCOVADA2 | 1:24.02 | |
2009 | SKI ROUNDTOP TROPHY STEEPLECHASE | | BON CADDO | DAWN WILLIAMS | 10-c | 24 F | IRISH PRINCE4
|
HOT SPRINGS | 6:45.80 | WOOD, FM. 7R, 6F. 42¾-2 |
2009 | CLEMENT L. HIRSCH TURF CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | PRESIOUS PASSION | MARY HARTMANN | 13-c | 10 F | MEDICI CODE
|
SPRING HOUSE | 1:59.13 | TURF FIRM |
2009 | ATBA FALL SALES STAKES (COLT/GELDING DIV.) | | R EL JEFE | DAVID VAN WINKLE | 5-h | 6 F | ESPRESSO SPRINGS
|
DE SICA2 | 1:09.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | YOUR OLD PAL | JEREMY NOSEDA | | 10 F | PALAVICINI
|
SPRING OF FAME | 2:04.91 | Winner YOUR OLD PAL had name changed to RIDE WITH THE WIND |
2009 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | CHEROKEE COUNTRY | RAMON PRECIADO | 2-b | 6 F | GREENSPRING2
|
HATFIELD5 | 1:09.29 | FAST |
2009 | HYOGO JUNIOR GRAND PRIX | | LOVE MICHAN | HITOSHI YANAE | 5-g | 1400M | EARTH SOUND
|
NARITA SPRING | 1:27.5 | JPN-II |
2009 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING HOUSE | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-b | 11 F | SIR DAVE2
|
TEMPLE CITY | 2:12.61 | |
2009 | HERON STAKES | | BORDER PATROL3 | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 22-d | 8.06 F | ASHRAM5
|
SPRING OF FAME | 1:42.63 | |
2009 | FIRE PLUG STAKES | | SUAVE JAZZ | A. DUTROW | 14-a | 6 F | YES ITS THE TRUTH
|
SPRINGS ROAD | 1:10.96 | TRACK FAST |
2009 | GOLDEN GATE FIELDS TURF STAKES | G3 | SPRING HOUSE | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-b | 11 F | SIR DAVE2
|
YACHT SPOTTER | 2:19.62 | RACE DISCONTINUED |
2008 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | SPRING AT LAST | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 9-e | 9 F | A P ARROW
|
KISS THE KID | 1:48.35 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 4TH: BRASS HAT |
2008 | SAN LUIS OBISPO HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING HOUSE | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-b | 12 F | CHURCH SERVICE
|
ON THE ACORN | 2:27.21 | FM, 8R, M- 2¼- ¾- ¾ |
2008 | RAMPART HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING WALTZ | BRIAN A. LYNCH | 1-l | 9 F | TESSA BLUE
|
GOLDEN VELVET | 1:49.73 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
2008 | MY LADYS MANOR TIMBER STAKES | | HOT SPRINGS | DESMOND FOGARTY | 23-b | 24 F | ERIN GO BRAGH4
|
BUBBLE ECONOMY | 7:07.38 | FM, 7R, M: 2½-7-4, ERIN GO BRAGH DQ 1ST > 2ND |
2008 | PUNCHESTOWN CHAMPION FOUR YEAR OLD HURDLE | G1 | WON IN THE DARK | SABRINA J. HARTY | 1-n | 16 F | INDIAN SPRING4
|
PACO JACK | 3:50.80 | GY. 10R, 9F. 10-1-4 |
2008 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | BUBBLE ECONOMY | JACK FISHER | 3-e | 4 MILES | MILES AHEAD2
|
HOT SPRINGS | 8:48.00 | GD. 9R, 7F. 1½-NK-HD |
2008 | JOANNE DYE STAKES | | CAVE SPRINGS | KEVIN LEWIS | 16-g | 6.5 F | TABLE MESA
|
LITE WISE | 1:16.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | ROCHESTOWN STAKES | | HEART OF FIRE2 | KEVIN PRENDERGAST | 9-c | 6 F | SPRING TALE2
|
THREE WAY STRETCH | 1:12.37 | |
2008 | OH SAY STAKES | | M JS ENCHANTEUR | SCOTT A. LAKE | 23-b | 6 F | SPRINGS ROAD
|
COACH DOUG | 1:10.92 | FAST |
2008 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING HOUSE | JULIO C. CANANI | 4-b | 11 F | TRANSDUCTION GOLD
|
YOU GOT ME ROCKING | 2:11.14 | NCR |
2008 | CENTAUR STAKES | G2 | KANOYA ZAKURA | K. HASHIGUCHI | 9-h | 1200M | SYMBOLI GRAN
|
SPRING SONG11 | 1:07.3 | |
2008 | TURNBACK THE ALARM HANDICAP | G3 | ALTESSE20 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | A4 | 9 F | SPRING WALTZ
|
SO GLITZY | 1:50.02 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | DEMOISELLE STAKES | G2 | SPRINGSIDE4 | JOSIE CARROLL | 4-m | 9 F | BOLEYN3
|
SKY DIVA | 1:51.71 | FAST |
2008 | KEIHAN HAI | G3 | WESTERN DANCER7 | HIROKI SAKIYAMA | 9-f | 1200M | FARIDAT
|
SPRING SONG11 | 1:08.1 | |
2008 | RACEGOERS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT | G2 | RED HARBOUR2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-n | 16 F | BUSHWACKER3
|
SPRINGFIELD RAKI | 3:50.00 | G-S, 15R, M: ½-1¼ -¾ |
2008 | EDDY COUNTY STAKES | | LEFTY WHO | JOEL H. MARR | A4 | 8 F | SPRING TO TERAS
|
DOUBLE SMART2 | 1:38.60 | FAST, BY A NK |
2008 | G. P. TURFE GAUCHO | | SWEET SPRING3 | ADEMIR MACIEL | 14-f | 0700 MT |
|
| 0:37.90 | 2½ L. |
2008 | LASSIE HANDICAP | | WHAT R THE ODDS | MEL SNOW | 14-f | 6.5 F | P S GOOD N READY
|
BRIGHT SPRING3 | 1:17.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | QATAR DERBY TRIAL | | BLOG2 | MOHAMMED HUSSAIN AFROZ | 14-c | 1850M | MAJOR WILLY
|
COLORADO SPRINGS5 | 1:57.92 | |
2008 | CLASICO URBANO DE IRONDO | | VAMOS DON EMILIO | HUGO TOCCI | 4-b | 1200 M | SAND SPRINGS2
|
SAN KIRICO | 1:11:24 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2008 | RUSSIAN ST. LEGER | | DOVE SPRING | | 2-o | 2800 MT |
|
| | |
2007 | STRUB STAKES | G2 | ARSON SQUAD | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 3-d | 9 F | SPRING AT LAST
|
BROTHER DEREK | 1:48.65 | 4TH: MIDNIGHT LUTE |
2007 | GODOLPHIN MILE | G2 | SPRING AT LAST | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 9-e | 1600 MT | PAROLE BOARD2
|
MULLINS BAY3 | 1:36.16 | FAST |
2007 | FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | SPRING DREW | NORIYUKI HORI | 12-f | 1800M | FLAG SHIP2
|
YAMANINMERVEILLEUX | 1:46.6 | |
2007 | ROUND TABLE HANDICAP | | STORMIN AWAY | JEFF MULLINS | 2-o | 14F | SPRING HOUSE
|
RUNAWAY DANCER | 2:54.75 | TURF FIRM |
2007 | FAHRHOFER STUTENPREIS | G3 | TOUCH MY SOUL2 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 8 | 1600 MT | WAKY LOVE
|
THE SPRING FLOWER | 1:45.10 | |
2007 | SUNSET HANDICAP | G2 | RUNAWAY DANCER | DAN L. HENDRICKS | 2-d | 12 F | FITZ FLAG
|
SPRING HOUSE | 2:27.68 | |
2007 | G.P. JOAO ADHEMAR E NELSON DE ALMEIDA PRADO | G2 | PRETTY CAROLINA | | 4-i | 1600M | IN FRAGANTI2
|
SPRING LOVE3 | 1:38.42 | |
2007 | IOWA STATE FAIR STAKES | | SPLENDID IN SPRING | THOMAS M. AMOSS | 14-b | 6 F | ANOTHER AUDIBLE
|
KATY SMILES | 1:08.46 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | DEL MAR HANDICAP | G2 | AFTER MARKET | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 3-n | 11 F | RUNAWAY DANCER
|
SPRING HOUSE | 2:13.01 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | DEL MAR DEBUTANTE | G1 | SET PLAY2 | PETER L. MILLER | 4-d | 7 F | SPRING AWAKENING
|
IZARRA5 | 1:26.79 | 15-1 |
2007 | BERGEN COUNTY STAKES | | APPEALING SPRING | KELLY BREEN | 23-b | 6 F | FOREFATHERS
|
LEONARDO12 | 1:09.46 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | NEW JERSEY HUNT CUP | | IRISH PRINCE4 | SANNA HENDRIKS | 2-r | 26 F | HOT SPRINGS
|
ERIN GO BRAGH4 | 7:39.40 | OVER WOOD, SF. 5R, 3F. 2¾-1¼ |
2007 | CARLETON F. BURKE HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING HOUSE | JULIO CANANI | 4-b | 12 F | ISIPINGO2
|
RUNAWAY DANCER | 2:24.13 | RACE DISCONTINUED |
2007 | SELECT STAKES | | COBALT BLUE4 | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 9-e | 6 F | E Z WARRIOR
|
APPEALING SPRING | 1:10.54 | SY 1/2L. 12-1 BREEDERS CUP UNDERCARD |
2007 | ANOAKIA STAKES | | GOLDEN DOC A | BARRY ABRAMS | 11-g | 6 F | FOXY DANSEUR
|
SPRING AWAKENING | 1:08.70 | FAST |
2007 | MOCCASIN STAKES | | SPRING AWAKENING | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 8-c | 7 F | SINDY JACOBSON
|
THE GOLDEN NOODLE | 1:21.38 | ON TRACK AW : TRACK FAST |
2007 | HOLLYWOOD TURF CUP STAKES | G1 | SUNRIVER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | 12 F | CHAMPS ELYSEES4
|
SPRING HOUSE | 2:27.07 | TURF: GOOD; CAREER FINALE |
2007 | ARIZONA BREEDERS FUTURITY - FILLY DIV. | | CAVE SPRINGS | KEVIN A. LEWIS | 16-g | 6 F | TABLE MESA
|
RERUNNER2 | 1:10.46 | SLOPPY |
2007 | CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLIES) | | SPRING AWAKENING | MICHAEL R. MITCHELL | 8-c | 7 F | ONEBADKITTY
|
LOVEHI | 1:22.09 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | ARIZONA JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES | | HIGH RESOLVE4 | GREG GILCHRIST | 4-d | 6.5F | NOOK AND GRANNY
|
CAVE SPRINGS | 1:15.61 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | DURKAN NEW HOMES JUVENILE HURDLE | G1 | WON IN THE DARK | SABRINA J HARTY | 1-n | 2 MILES | INDIAN SPRING4
|
THE ETHIOPIAN | 3m 52.00s | GD. 13R. 3-1¼-3 |
2007 | CLASICO SANTIAGO LAWRIE | G3 | HANSUPER | WALDIR ZANCANARO | 2-u | 1000 MT | TRENZADO2
|
SAND SPRINGS2 | 0:55.70 | URF: HEAVY, BY 2½ L. |
2007 | CLASICO CYLLENE | G2 | KNOCK4 | | 16-g | 1000 MT | REELANTS
|
SAND SPRINGS2 | 0 56 7 | |
2007 | G.P. GAY HERMIT | G3 | CLASSY SONG2 | | 3-j | 1000 MT | SOUTHERN LAWYER2
|
SAND SPRINGS2 | | |
2007 | CLASICO AUSTRIA | | DEMONIACO BRIS | | 14-b | 1200 MT | SOUTHERN LAWYER2
|
SPRING SPIRIT3 | | |
2007 | CLASICO NECOCHEA | | KNOCK4 | | 16-g | 1000 MT | SAND SPRINGS2
|
SOUTHERN LAWYER2 | | |
2007 | CLASICO LAMADRID | | SPRING SPIRIT3 | | 20-c | 1200 MT | SOY EL BRUJO
|
MY VET | | |
2007 | CLASICO ARTURO A. BULLRICH | G3 | SPRING SPIRIT3 | JUAN JAVIER ETCHECHOURY | 20-c | 1200 MT | SOUTH PUDOROSA
|
MISS DIXILAND | | FAST, BY ½ HD |
2007 | CLASICO NICOLAS STORACE ARROSA | | CALAFATE4 | JUAN P. GONZALEZ | 20 | 1200 | STONE3
|
SEñOR SPRING | 1:10"50 | 1 CPO. - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2007 | CLASICO FRANCISCO ETCHEVERRY VIDAL | | POTRI CANDY | LUIS CAMILO | 12-d | 1200 MT | BAUTISTA BO
|
SPRING TOSS | 1:10.69 | CBZ. - 1 CPO. 1/4 |
2006 | MIAMI MILE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | GIGAWATT | MICHAEL LERMAN | 17-b | 8 F | SPRING HOUSE
|
OLD FORESTER | 1:34.50 | 30-1, 8-1, 8-5 FAV. DH FOR 2ND |
2006 | WOOLAVINGTON 2200 | G1 | COUNT THE MONEY3 | | 3-o | 2200 M | NEXT SPRING2
|
JET PAST | 2:11.32 | GOOD. |
2006 | BATTLEFIELD STAKES | | ICY ATLANTIC | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | 8.5 F | OLD FORESTER
|
SPRING HOUSE | 1:40.94 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | HBPA HANDICAP | | DASH OF HUMOR | HAL WIGGINS | 22-a | 8 F | MAY GATOR
|
MERRY ME IN SPRING | 1:37.59 | TURF: GOOD |
2006 | ACOMB STAKES | G3 | BIG TIMER | IAN SEMPLE | 2-f | 7 F | GWEEBARRA2
|
READY FOR SPRING | 1:27.28 | |
2006 | BOB HARDING STAKES | | REVVED UP | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 7 | 11 F | JUNGLE FIGHTER
|
SPRING HOUSE | 2:12.88 | FIRM |
2006 | KYOTO JUMP STAKES | G3 | SPRING GHENT | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 5-e | 3170 MT | PHANTOM SUZUKA
|
MOUNT FOUNTAIN | 3:38.20 | ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED |
2006 | TOKYO HIGH-JUMP | G2 | SPRING GHENT | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 5-e | 3300 MT (SC) | TELEGENIC3
|
MEINER OPER | 3:40.5 | ALL 14 STARTERS FINISHED |
2006 | ALYSHEBA STAKES | | INDY WIND | AMY E. TARRANT | 3-d | 8.5 F | SINNERS N SAINTS
|
SPRING HOUSE | 1:41.98 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | MALIBU STAKES | G1 | LATENT HEAT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-g | 7 F | SPRING AT LAST
|
MIDNIGHT LUTE | 1:21.39 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE | G1 | HOLLIN2 | | 3-h | 1000 MT | TESORILLA CLASS
|
SAND SPRINGS2 | 0:53.66 | |
2006 | CLASICO SANTIAGO LAWRIE | G3 | SAND SPRINGS2 | OMAR LABANCA | 16-d | 1000 MT | PAMPERO MOON
|
FORTY ATRACO | 0:55.36 | TURF: SOFT, BY ½ L. |
2006 | PREMIO PIPPERMINT | G2 | LA LEOCADIA | | 14-c | 1000 MT | PAMPERO MOON
|
SAND SPRINGS2 | 0:55.15 | |
2006 | CLASICO CONDESA | G3 | ESTATUILLA | | 6-f | 1000 MT | BALADA BAY
|
SPRING SPIRIT3 | | |
2006 | CLASICO LAWRIE | G3 | SAND SPRINGS2 | | 16-d | 1000 | PAMPERO MOON
|
FORTY ATRACO | | |
2006 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | SPRING GHENT | A. NOMURA | 5-e | 3930 MT | MARUBUTSU TOP
|
TANINO ETERNITY | 4:28.30 | |
2006 | PRO OR CON HANDICAP | | MOSCOW BURNING | JAMES M. CASSIDY | 3-i | 8 F | ALPHABET KISSES
|
UNUSUAL SPRING | 1:33.40 | ALPHABET KISSES - CAREER FINALE |
2006 | PLEASANT TEMPER STAKES | | DYNAMIST2 | RALPH NICKS | 1-l | 8F | MISS WELLSPRING
|
AYLA BELLA | 1:36.68 | TURF FIRM |
2006 | ESPAÑA-DIA DE LA RAZA LISTADO | | SAND SPRINGS2 | | 16-d | 1200 |
|
| | |
2006 | BALTIMORE BREEDERS CUP TURF SPRINT | | MY LORD3 | ANN W. MERRYMAN | 9 | 5 F | SOUTHERN MISSILE
|
SPRING KITTEN | 0:57.40 | INAUGURAL - AS BALTIMORE B C T SPRINT |
2006 | CLASICO CHILE (R.O.U.) | | ARTIC SUN | IVO PEREYRA | 3-o | 1100 | SPRING TOSS
|
STONE3 | 1:03.65 | |
2006 | CLASICO PERU (R.O.U.) | | HORNET13 | LUIS CAMILO | 14-f | 1100 | SPRING TOSS
|
STONE3 | 1:04"47 | PUESTA - 1 CPO. 3/4 |
2006 | CLASICO ANTONIO, ANTONIO J. Y CIRO MATTOS | | FORTY BESIDE | HAYNE GONZALEZ | 9-g | 1000 MT | SPRING TOSS
|
VENTILO | 1:04"33 | CBZ. X 3/4 |
2006 | MADRID HANDICAP | | SPRING SNOWDROP | | 14-c | 7 F |
|
| | |
2005 | LAMPLIGHTER HANDICAP | | NETWORK11 | EDWIN T. BROOME | A5 | 8 F | TOUCHED BY MADNESS
|
SPRING HOUSE | 1:35.96 | TURF FIRM |
2005 | HONEY FOX HANDICAP | G3 | SAND SPRINGS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-d | 8.5 F | POTRA FABULOUS
|
SHACONAGE | 1:38.41 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | ARGENT MORTGAGE STAKES | G3 | MISS TERRIBLE | BRADLEY ROSS | 21-a | 8 F | SAND SPRINGS
|
SHACONAGE | 1:35.89 | RACE CALLED COMP USA TURF MILE |
2005 | DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKES | G3 | MISS TERRIBLE | BRADLEY S. ROSS | 21-a | 8 F | SAND SPRINGS
|
SHACONAGE | 1:35.89 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | JERSEY DERBY | | TOUCHED BY MADNESS | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 3-m | 8.5 F | SPRING HOUSE
|
HOLE IN THE HEAD | 1:43.54 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | JUST A GAME BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SAND SPRINGS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-d | 8 F | INTERCONTINENTAL2
|
WONDER AGAIN | 1:33.05 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | SKIPAT STAKES | | SPRING RUSH | MARK SHUMAN | 9-f | 6 F | PRINCESS PELONA
|
FORESTIER2 | 1:10.24 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | KENT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SEEKING SLEW | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 8-g | 9 F | CHATTAHOOCHEE WAR
|
SPRING HOUSE | 1:47.32 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | MODESTY HANDICAP | G3 | NOISETTE8 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | 9.5 F | SPRING SEASON
|
IDE BE A LADY | 1:57.30 | TURF: GOOD |
2005 | DIANA HANDICAP | G1 | SAND SPRINGS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-d | 9 F | QUE PUNTUAL
|
ANGARA4 | 1:46.91 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | KENTUCKY CUP LADIES TURF STAKES | | MISS WELLSPRING | GREGORY D. FOLEY | 14-b | 8 F | JULIETS KISS
|
FAST COOKIE2 | 1:39.20 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | WITCHES BREW STAKES | | PLATINUM PERFECT | LYNNE SCACE | 13-c | 5 F | SPRING RUSH
|
CHEZ AUDRA | 0:55.40 | TRACK: FAST, OFF TURF, M- 9 |
2005 | MY CHARMER STAKES | | EYES ON EDDY | PAUL J. MCGEE | 9-c | 8.5 F | MALAYSIA3
|
MISS WELLSPRING | 1:48.19 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SPRING SEASON | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 8.5 F | SUNUP5
|
ERNABEL | 1:46.20 | |
2005 | QUEEN CITY OAKS | | FLIP SIDE | WILLIAM J. NAPIER | 4-m | 9 F | BOLD PASSAGE2
|
BRING SPRING | 1:53.00 | FAST - 7R. 1¼-12-1½ |
2005 | FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN | | SPRING SION | H. UEHARA | 3-l | 1800M | SIBERIAN HAWK
|
LORD FLAG | 1:47.7 | |
2005 | CLASICO CYLLENE | G2 | VITAL CLASS | | 11-d | 1000 MT | THE LORD3
|
SAND SPRINGS2 | 0 54 43 | |
2005 | G.P. GAY HERMIT | G3 | VITAL CLASS | | 11-d | 1000 MT | SAND SPRINGS2
|
THE LORD3 | | |
2005 | ANGENORA STAKES | | JUST MICHEL | MICHAEL W. NANCE | 1-l | 6 F | BUBBLE DOURBON
|
SPRING CAT | 1:12.00 | |
2005 | NORTH RANDALL STAKES | | RUBIUS | JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH | 16-c | 6 F | TURN THE PAGE3
|
PYRITE SPRINGS | 1:11.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | YANKEE WILDCAT | TIMOTHY TULLOCK, JR. | 31 | 5 F | PROCREATE
|
SPRING KITTEN | 0:56.87 | |
2005 | BUCKLAND STAKES | | BRIGHT GOLD4 | MARY E. EPPLER | 8-h | 5.5 F | TIGHT SPIN2
|
SPRING KITTEN | 1:02.21 | TURF: FIRM |
2005 | HONEY JAY HANDICAP | | I CANT REFUSE | | 4-c | 6 F | BENS REFLECTION
|
PYRITE SPRINGS | 1:09.60 | |
2005 | CLASICO PARAGUAY (R.O.U.) | | PALATINO4 | LUIS BELELA | 12-d | 1200 | NATU NOBILIS
|
SEñOR SPRING | 1:09"52 | 2 CPS. 3/4 - 1 CPO. 1/2 |
2005 | CLASICO MEXICO (R.O.U.) | | NATU NOBILIS | EDUARDO A. SUAREZ | 1-p | 1100 | SEñOR SPRING
|
PALATINO4 | 1:03"28 | 3 CPS. - 4 CPS. |
2005 | CLASICO CHILE (R.O.U.) | | PALATINO4 | LUIS BELELA | 12-d | 1100 | NATU NOBILIS
|
SEñOR SPRING | 1:04.32 | 1 CPO. 1/2 - 3 CPS. 1/2 |
2005 | CLASICO NICOLAS STORACE ARROSA | | PALATINO4 | LUIS BELELA | 12-d | 1200 | ANDA LINDO
|
SEñOR SPRING | 1:10"42 | 5 CPS. 1/2 - 1/4 |
2005 | CLEVELAND GOLD CUP STAKES | | PYRITE SPRINGS | MIGUEL A. FELICIANO | 2-d | 9 F | READY FOR ROSES
|
BUG HUNTER3 | 1:53.80 | |
2005 | CLASICO ANTONIO, ANTONIO J. Y CIRO MATTOS | | MISSIL NUCLEAR | IVO PEREYRA | 8-g | 1000 MT | MARINE9
|
SENOR SPRING | 1:04"34 | 1/2 X 4 CPS. |
2005 | PHOENIX STAKES | | SPRING RUSH | MARK SHUMAN | 9-f | 5 F | ENSENADA7
|
CHEZ AUDRA | 56. 47 | TRACK-FAST |
2004 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING STAR4 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 5-f | 8 F | QUERO QUERO
|
DUBLINO2 | 1:33.41 | DUBLINO - CAREER FINALE |
2004 | MINT JULEP HANDICAP | G3 | STAY FOREVER | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 4-c | 8.5 F | SAND SPRINGS
|
ETERNAL MELODY | 1:42.66 | TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY ½ L. |
2004 | LOCUST GROVE HANDICAP | G3 | SHACONAGE | MITCHELL M. SHIROTA | 19-c | 9 F | HALORY LEIGH
|
SAND SPRINGS | 1:46.75 | TURF: FIRM, BY 1¼ L. |
2004 | MARIE P. DEBARTOLO OAKS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | MERRY ME IN SPRING | SAM B. DAVID, JR. | A1 | 8.5 F | OUTRIGHT BUCK
|
KEY TO THE CAT | 1:45.24 | TURF: YIELDING |
2004 | KENTUCKY CUP LADIES TURF STAKES | | SAND SPRINGS | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 3-d | 8 F | WILDWOOD ROYAL
|
OMEYA2 | 1:36.88 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | PRINCESS MORA STAKES | | HONEY RYDER | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-o | 9 F | PATH OF THUNDER
|
SPRING SEASON | 1:48.27 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | EXOGENOUS STAKES | | OUR RITE OF SPRING | J. JERKENS | 16-h | 8 F 70 YDS | STRATEGY6
|
TAKE ME THERE2 | 1:43.75 | TRACK MUDDY |
2004 | CLASICO BUENOS AIRES | G3 | MR NANCHO | | 7 | 1600M (D) | SPRING JOY3
|
MR ABDUL | 1:36.06 f | |
2004 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS SPRINT | G1 | MISS VICTORY5 | | 20-c | 1000M | FORTY DORIANA
|
OCEAN SPRINGS2 | | 21/06/04 PP |
2004 | TASMANIAN ST. LEGER | | LUNCHTIME LEGEND | J. BLACKER | 2-n | 2100M | JONES2
|
ALMOST SPRING | 2:12.05 | |
2004 | TOKYO WAN CUP | | ADJUDI MITSUO | | 1-b | 1800M | ZELENKA
|
SPRING ETNA | 1:52.2 | |
2004 | BORDER CUP STAKES | | OLYMPIC ADVICE | | 16-f | 8.5 F | ANTHONIA
|
ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE | 1:44.34 | |
2004 | CENTRE STAGE ANNE STAKES | | CLUBAY | | 3-g | 8.5 F | SIMPLY PRECIOUS2
|
ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE | 1:43.90 | |
2004 | BUCKLAND STAKES | | SPRING KITTEN | | 4-m | 5.5 F | OUR MARIAH
|
GLOWING BREEZE | 1:03.68 | |
2004 | SENORITA STAKES | | TOPANGO | | 13-c | 8.5 F | MERRY ME IN SPRING
|
DANCING MEG2 | 1:42.66 | |
2004 | JACK HARDY STAKES | | VICTORY THRILL | | 22-c | 8 F | SOUTHERN SPRING3
|
ERICKAS LASS | 1:39.60 | |
2004 | LYRIQUE HANDCIAP | | OUTRIGHT BUCK | | 17-b | 8.5 F | MERRY ME IN SPRING
|
TOPANGO | 1:43.20 | |
2004 | PLEASANT TEMPER STAKES | | BEAU WATCH | E. REED | 2-j | 8 F | HONORABLE CAT
|
SPRING SEASON | 1:40.49 | TURF FIRM |
2004 | NORTHBOUND PRIDE STAKES | | GHOSTLY GATE | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 2-e | 8.5 F | SOUTHERN SPRING3
|
PLATINUM BALLET | 1:41.89 | TURF: FIRM |
2004 | ACOMB STAKES | G3 | ELLIOTS WORLD | MARK JOHNSTON | 7-a | 7 F | OUDE
|
SHANNON SPRINGS | 1:25.06 | |
2004 | J. WILLIAM PETRO MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BARNSY | TIMOTHY HAMM | 2-d | 8.5 F | SPRING CAT
|
HAPPY ENDINGS TOO | 1:45.00 | |
2003 | PALOMAR HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING STAR4 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 5-f | 8.5 F | MAGIC MISSION
|
GARDEN IN THE RAIN | 1:40.78 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | LAS FLORES HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING MEADOW | BOB HESS, JR. | 5-j | 6 F | BRISQUETTE
|
SEPTEMBER SECRET | 1:10.20 | NK. DH 3RD W/ WILD TICKLE |
2003 | REGRET STAKES | G3 | SAND SPRINGS | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 3-d | 9 F | PERSONAL LEGEND
|
ACHNASHEEN2 | 1:48.78 | |
2003 | LIGHT HEARTED HANDICAP | | LIGHTS ON | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 4-r | 6 F | HAUNTED LASS
|
SPRING MEADOW | 1:11.09 | |
2003 | AMERICAN OAKS | | DIMITROVA | DERMOT K. WELD | 2-s | 10 F | SAND SPRINGS
|
ATLANTIC OCEAN3 | 1:59.98 | MRG: 2 X NK T:FIRM 9/2,7/1,7/1 [14 RAN] |
2003 | SUMMER STAKES | G3 | TOROSAY SPRING | JAMES FANSHAWE | 1-l | 6 F | KHULOOD
|
GOLDEN NUN | 1:11.34 | D-H 2° PLACE |
2003 | SERENAS SONG STAKES | | CITY FIRE2 | MARK D. SHUMAN | 5-e | 8.32 F | TIGRESS BYTHETAIL
|
CHARLESTON SPRINGS | 1:41.95 | FAST |
2003 | HIGHLAND HAPPENING STAKES | | MEGANS HALO | JOHN ASSIMAKOPOULOS | 4-j | 8.5 F | ISLAND MELODY
|
RODEO SPRINGS | 1:48.27 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2003 | LAKE PLACID HANDICAP | G2 | SAND SPRINGS | ANTHONY L. REINSTEDLER | 3-d | 9 F | INDY FIVE HUNDRED
|
FILM MAKER | 1:49.03 | TURF FIRM |
2003 | QUEEN SHO | G3 | MAPLE SPRING | | 1-l | 1800M | LONG KAISO
|
LE MARS GIRL | 1:52.6 | |
2003 | OHI KINEN | | NAME VALUE | | 19-b | 2600M | UENO MARU KUN
|
SPRING SION | 2.49.0 | |
2003 | MONROVIA HANDICAP | G3 | ICANTGOFORTHAT | STEVEN R. KNAPP | 1-l | 6.5 F | POLYGREEN
|
SPRING STAR4 | 1:13.07 | |
2003 | RANCHO BERNARDO HANDICAP | G3 | SECRET LIAISON | TED H. WEST | 9-f | 6.5 F | LACIE GIRL
|
SPRING MEADOW | 1:15.53 | BY 4 LENGTHS |
2003 | BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES | | SPRING MEADOW | | 5-j | 6.5 F | KISSING GIRL
|
WILD TICKLE | 1:17.32 | |
2003 | SIRASAGI SHO | | UTSUMI JORDAN | SATOSHI SAITO | 4-g | 1600M | T K TROT
|
PALM SPRINGS9 | 1:43.2 | |
2003 | FUNABASHI KINEN | | ESPRIT THES | | 12 | 1800M | FUJINO TENBY
|
SPRING SION | 1:51.4 | |
2003 | TASMANIAN STAKES | | CHARDERE | | 23-a | 1600M | DREAM QUEST2
|
ALMOST SPRING | | DH 2ND & 3RD |
2003 | FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN | | HALLELUJAH SUNDAY | Y. MATSUYAMA | 16 | 1800M | SPRING SION
|
MEJIRO MEYER | 1:47.7 | |
2003 | OSUNITAS HANDICAP | | ARABIC SONG | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 9-f | 8.5 F | BELLESKI
|
SPRING STAR4 | 1:40.61 | TURF: FIRM |
2003 | MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP | | ISLAND MELODY | LEONA MCKANAS | A5 | 8.32 F | MS SADIRA
|
RODEO SPRINGS | 1:45.87 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2003 | CENTRE STAGE ANNE STAKES | | ROMAN ROMANCE | JOHN C. SIMMS | 8-f | 6 F | ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE
|
LA BALLERINE2 | 1:11.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | CREME DE LA CREME STAKES | | SPRING RADE | LLOYD ROMERO | A15 | 5 F | COOL COOL COOL
|
JUST JILL2 | 1:00.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | LOYALTY STAKES | | SPRING CAT | JOSEPH R. MARTIN | 5-j | 6 F | CATCH MY CAT
|
CRUZCAT | 1:12.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | LOCAL THRILLER STAKES -LAUREL | | SPRING MEADOW | ROBERT HESS JR. | 5-j | 6F | BRUANNA
|
DREXEL MONORAIL | 1.10. 59 | 7R. M- 3/4- 3/4- 1/2 WINNER FAV. [8-5] |
2003 | EMERALD NECKLACE STAKES | | SPRING CAT | JOSEPH R. MARTIN | 5-j | 6 F | SWITCHEROO2
|
ABOVE ALL OTHERS | 1:11.98 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM | G2 | SPRING STAR4 | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 5-f | 1600M | CLERICAL ERROR5
|
SEA OF SHOWERS | 1:37.5 | |
2002 | PRIORESS STAKES | G1 | CARSON HOLLOW | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR | 2-o | 6 F | SPRING MEADOW
|
PROPER GAMBLE | 1:08.79 | |
2002 | TEST STAKES | G1 | YOU | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-f | 7 F | CARSON HOLLOW
|
SPRING MEADOW | 1:22.84 | NO |
2002 | LA BREA STAKES | G1 | GOT KOKO | BRUCE HEADLEY | 1-n | 7 F | SPRING MEADOW
|
ERICAS SMILE | 1:22.57 | 17-1, 20-1, 17-1 |
2002 | NATALMA STAKES | G3 | ONE AND TWENTY | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 19-c | 8 F | SWIFT OF FLIGHT
|
SAND SPRINGS | 1:35.03 | 1ST DIVISION |
2002 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | G1 | VINAKA | J. GIBBS | 4-c | 1200M | LIFE OF RILEY
|
SPRING RAIN2 | 1:08.6 | |
2002 | SANTA PAULA STAKES | | BELLA BELLUCCI | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 2-r | 6.5 F | SHAMEFUL
|
SPRING MEADOW | 1:16.36 | |
2002 | SAM F. DAVIS STAKES | | BUNK N TED | KENNETH B. WIRTH | 13-b | 8.5 F | TAILS OF THE CRYPT
|
RAYMOND SPRINGS | 1:49.86 | SY UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2002 | HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKES | | ALL OUT SPRINGS | CHARLES H. BURNESON, JR. | 13-e | 6 F | BEAVER CAT
|
ELM GROVE | 1:11.68 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | TOKYO KINEN(OHI) | | ON YOUR MARK3 | | 16-a | 2400M | SPRING SION
|
KAMISU DREAM | 2.35.9 | |
2002 | SAITAMA SHIMBUN HAI | | GOLDEN EAST | | 5-f | 1900M | SPRING SION
|
CLASSICAL MOUNT | 2.00.8 | |
2002 | GREEN RIVER STAKES | | OCEAN DRIVE3 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 9 | 8.5 F | SAND SPRINGS
|
MOONLIGHT SONATA2 | 1:44.30 | TURF: FIRM RUN AS JESSAMINE STAKES FROM 2003 ONWARDS |
2002 | STONERSIDE STAKES | | SPRING MEADOW | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 5-j | 7 F | GILDED WINGS
|
SAVORTHETIME | 1:23.79 | TRACK FAST |
2002 | KEISEI HAI GRAND MILERS | | NAME VALUE | | 19-b | 1600M | SPRING SION
|
CORELESS FIELD | 1:39.0 | |
2002 | DAHLIA STAKES | | TARFSHI | MICHAEL JARVIS | 8-f | 9 F | SPRING OAK
|
PREMIER PRIZE | 1:51.49 | |
2002 | TASMANIAN STAKES | | ABBADENA | | 4-n | 1600M | ALMOST SPRING
|
CHARDERE | | DH 2ND & 3RD |
2002 | PRIX DE SAINT CYR | | BINYA2 | TONY CLOUT | 4-m | 1400 MT | POLYGREEN
|
SPRING SEASON | 1:23.50 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
2002 | CLASICO PROPRIETARIOS | | SPRINGAL3 | | 20-c | 1000 MT | FORTY EMILIANA
|
JACKY HALO | | |
2002 | CLASICO CONDESA | G3 | TALK ME AGAIN | | 8-g | 1000 MT | SPRINGAL3
|
GIRLISH NESS | | |
2002 | MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP | | RODEO SPRINGS | CHARLES ASSIMAKOPOULOS | 4-g | 8.32 F | BIG MISS
|
SUNLIT RIDGE | 1:45.87 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2002 | BORDER CUP STAKES | | PROSPECTIVE GAL | DARYL G. EZRA | 8-f | 8.5 F | RAINY MEL
|
ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE | 1:44.38 | TURF: FIRM |
2002 | CLASICO LOTERIA NACIONAL | G3 | SPRINGAL3 | | 20-c | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
2002 | BOADICEA STAKES | | LOCHRIDGE | IAN BALDING | 13-a | 6 F | BIRJAND
|
TOROSAY SPRING | 1.10.59 | |
2002 | SUMMIT SILVER CUP HANDICAP | | ALL OUT SPRINGS | CHARLES BURNESON, JR. | 13-e | 8.5 F | ELM GROVE
|
MARYS LORD | 1:45.32 | WON BY A NOSE |
2001 | ARIZONA OAKS | | BLUE SPRINGS | NICK CANANI | 3-n | 8.5 F | ROYAL ALLIANCE2
|
CATAHOULA ROSE | 1:43.36 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | SPRING OAK | ANDRE FABRE | 5-g | 2100M | EPISTOLE
|
ZGHORTA | 2:22.57 | |
2001 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | MARIENBARD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 12-g | 14 F | SAMSAAM
|
ETERNAL SPRING | 2:57.30 | |
2001 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | DIAMILINA | | 8-d | 2000M | LADY LAHAR
|
SPRING OAK | 2:10.60 | |
2001 | E.P. TAYLOR STAKES | G1 | CHOC ICE | ROBERT COLLET | 9-c | 10 F | VOLGA
|
SPRING OAK | 2:03.01 | |
2001 | BREEDERS CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF | G1 | BANKS HILL | ANDRE FABRE | 11 | 10 F | SPOOK EXPRESS
|
SPRING OAK | 2:00.36 | BY 5 1/2 L. TRAINER 1-3 |
2001 | NAGRODA KOZIENIC | | DZAMAJKA | | 1-d | 2600 | LANOS
|
SPRINGFIELD6 | | |
2001 | WAIKATO DRAUGHT SPRINT | G1 | SUNLINE | T. & S. MCKEE | 2-r | 1400M | FRITZ2
|
SPRING RAIN2 | 1:22.24 | |
2001 | WRC TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | G1 | STAR OF GOLD3 | | 5 | 1200M | SPRING RAIN2
|
TRAVELLIN MAN2 | 1:07.76 | |
2001 | A.P. SMITHWICK MEMORIAL | G2 | PRAISE THE PRINCE2 | SANNA NEILSON | 2-c | 16.5 F | AGGRO CRAG
|
SPRING SALUTE | 3:39.36 | FM. 7R, 5F. 4¼-1¼-NK |
2001 | STRUTT STAKES | | OVERATED2 | | 2-i | 2100M | KIMBRAS WAY
|
WILLOW SPRINGS2 | 2:12.48 | |
2001 | LAURIES DANCER STAKES | | PROSPECTIVE GAL | D. EZRA | 8-f | 1 1/16 MILES | ORIENTALSPRINGHOPE
|
IS SHE REAL | 1:43.87 | TRACK FAST |
2001 | SHARP NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | FIREBALL MACNAMARA | MARK PITMAN | 6-f | 16.5 F | MIDLAND FLAME
|
SPRINGHILL2 | 4:04.50 | GD, 7R, M: 1-1¾-3 |
2000 | KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKES | G3 | TASHIRO SPRING | AKIO TSURUDOME | 16-h | 1400M | TENZAN DESERT
|
OYSTER TICKET | 1:21.3 | |
2000 | HIGHVIEW STAKES | G3 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1200M | CHIMEARA
|
PLAYFUL FINGERS | 1.09.54 | |
2000 | MANAWATU SIRES PRODUCE STAKES | G1 | LITTLE JAMIE | | 6-d | 1400M | TRINITY COLLEGE
|
SPRING RAIN2 | 1.24.87 | |
2000 | WELLINGTON GUINEAS | G2 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1500M | TIT FOR TAAT
|
KINGS HONOR2 | 1.28.96 | |
2000 | WAKEFIELD CHALLENGE STAKES | G3 | SPRING RAIN2 | | C20 | 1200M | LITTLE JAMIE
|
MA VICTOIRE | 1.08.92 | |
2000 | MISTER DIZ STAKES | | MY PROBLEM | DALE R. CAPUANO | 1-p | 6 F | GREENSPRING WILLY
|
LIGHT UP THE TOWN | 1:08.60 | |
2000 | DAVID L. "ZEKE" FERGUSON MEMORIAL STAKES | G2 | SPRING SALUTE | SANNA NEILSON | 9-f | 18 F (±) | AL SKYWALKER
|
POMPEYO | 3:59.31 | FM, 9R-8F, M: 7¾-¾-5½ |
2000 | ANEMONE STAKES(JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL) | | SUNNY SIDE UP2 | | 2-p | 1600 MT | SPRING GERBERA
|
GEMMY DRESS | 1:37.1 | |
2000 | OAKLANDS PLATE | | SPRINGSTEEN2 | | 4-i | 1400M | RALLY13
|
WHITE HART LANE4 | 1:25.17 | |
2000 | BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES | G2 | ETERNAL SPRING | EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP | 2-s | 10 F | MODISH2
|
GALLEON BEACH | 2:20.81 | |
2000 | UNIQUE TYPE STAKES | | LU KEEL | JAMES GULICK | 4-m | 8F | PRAIRIE SPRING
|
FACCIA BELLA | 1:38.25 | TRACK GOOD |
2000 | ROCKINGHAM PARK OAKS | | COLLECT THE CASH | JOSEPH F. ORSENO | 10-a | 8.5F | HARBINGEROFSPRING
|
DARK RHYTHM | 1:46.15 | |
2000 | SUZURAN SHO | | OYSTER TICKET | KUNIHIDE MATSUDA | 3-l | 1200M | SPERANZA6
|
TASHIRO SPRING | 1:12.1 | |
1999 | PRIX DU BOIS | G3 | MORNING PRIDE2 | ANDRE FABRE | 14-c | 1000 MT | LEGEND OF SPRING
|
PERUGINA | 0:57.40 | |
1999 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUNIOR SPRINT | G1 | SUN SPRING | | 20-c | T1000M | MAITALK
|
ILUSTRATIVA | 0:54.68 | JUN.26; RAN 10 |
1999 | CLASICO GUILLERMO PAATS | G3 | SUN SPRING | | 20-c | 1000M |
|
| | |
1999 | CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLE | G3 | SUN SPRING | | 20-c | 1100M |
|
| | |
1999 | ENDLESS SURPRISE STAKES | | GREENSPRING WILLY | | A15 | 6 F | PURPLE PASSION
|
JOVE STONE | | |
1999 | CONVENIENCE STAKES | | SPRINGINTHECOUNTRY | LAURA POSADA | A4 | 8.5 F | SEJMS LUNAR STAR
|
GRAND VERANDA | 1:43.12 | GD. CAREER FINALE |
1999 | ILLINOIS OAKS | | FACCIA BELLA | | 10-a | 8.5 F | CASINO BLUES
|
SPRING OPEN | | |
1999 | MEADOW BROOK HURDLE STAKES | G1 | POPULAR GIGALO | F. MILLER | 21-a | 18 F | SPRING SALUTE
|
APPROACHING SQUALL | 4:02.26 | FM. 14R, 11F. 1½-1-¾ |
1999 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | G3 | CORPORATE GUN | | 10-d | 1200M | RORYS RATIO
|
SPRINGTIME GOLD | 1:10.09 | |
1999 | HYPERION STAKES | G3 | STAR SYSTEM4 | | 14-c | 1400M | KIM GORGEOUS
|
SPRINGTIME GOLD | 1:23.48 | |
1999 | PRIX DES REVES DOR | | LEGEND OF SPRING | C. LAFFON-PARIAS | 9-f | 1000 MT | ROSALITA5
|
HIER DEJA | | |
1999 | PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE | G3 | INDIAN RIVER3 | G. MACAIRE | 2-n | 4700 MT | GREY JACK
|
SULPHUR SPRINGS2 | 6:21.00 | 15 RAN - TERRAIN: TR SOUPLE. MARGINS: NK - 4 - NO |
1999 | CHANDLER STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | CRYSTAL ANN | LYMAN H. ROLLINS | 8-k | 7.5 F | FOLLOW MY HEINEKEN
|
SPRING TO SUMMER | 1:32.00 | |
1998 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | SARATOGA SPRINGS | AIDAN O BRIEN | 21-a | 10.5 F | CITY HONOURS
|
BORDER ARROW | 2:11.57 | |
1998 | MARYLAND SPRINT HANDICAP | | GREENSPRING WILLY | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | A15 | 6 F | STORMY CLOUD
|
SYLVESTER QUESTOR | 1:10.20 | |
1998 | GOSS L. STRYKER STAKES | | GREENSPRING WILLY | | A15 | 7 F | P DAY
|
MALAKA HEAD | | |
1998 | STAR DE NASKRA STAKES | | THE MIGHTY ONE | | 3-d | 6 F | CARNIVOROUS HABIT
|
GREENSPRING WILLY | | |
1998 | HIRSCH JACOBS STAKES | | KLABINS GOLD | ALLEN IWINSKI | 5-j | 6 F | CARNIVOROUS HABIT
|
GREENSPRING WILLY | 1:11.51 | GD, 7R, M-2, 2 1/4, 4 |
1998 | ILLINOIS BREEDERS DEBUTANTE STAKES | | FACCIA BELLA | | 10-a | 8.5 F | KEYS TO ASTRA
|
SPRING OPEN | | |
1998 | BOWIE STAKES | | GREENSPRING WILLY | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | A15 | 6 F | WIRE ME COLLECT
|
PURPLE PASSION | 1:09.76 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: NK-NK-1½ |
1998 | CHALLEDON STAKES | | PURPLE PASSION | DONALD H. BARR | 12-d | 7 F | WALLACE2
|
GREENSPRING WILLY | | |
1998 | PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID | | SIBLING RIVAL | ANDRE FABRE | 11-f | 2400M | HELEN SPRINGS
|
AVERRING | 2.44.10 | |
1998 | FOXBROOK SUPREME HURDLE STAKES | | SPRING SALUTE | SANNA NEILSON | 9-f | 2½ MILES | DARN TIPALARM
|
WILLSTOWN | 4:39.40 | FM. 9R, 7F. 12¾-1¾-1¼ |
1998 | BROADWAY STAKES | | HOLLY SPRINGS | JUAN SEREY | 19-b | 7 F | YOUR SO FINE
|
FIGHT TO LOVE | 1:23.60 | |
1998 | LINKAGE STAKES | | GREENSPRING WILLY | RICHARD DUTROW SR. | A15 | 6.5 F | CHIPS PRIDE
|
ITS ONLY MONEY | 1.17. 71 | TRACK-FAST |
1998 | HARRIMAN STAKES | | GREENSPRING WILLY | R. DUTROW, SR. | A15 | 6 F | GHOST KNOT
|
PUTTINONTHEDOG | 1:10.27 | TRACK: GOOD - BY 2 L |
1997 | RACING POST TROPHY | G1 | SARATOGA SPRINGS | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 21-a | 8 F | MUDEER
|
MUTAMAM | 1:40.36 | SHORT HEAD |
1997 | BERESFORD STAKES | G3 | SARATOGA SPRINGS | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 21-a | 8 F | HANZANAR
|
TIMEKEEPER | 1:47.70 | |
1997 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | G2 | DAGGERS DRAWN | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-o | 7 F | DOCKSIDER
|
SARATOGA SPRINGS | 1:26.92 | |
1997 | NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | SYOURINOMEGAMI | KUNIHIKO TAKE | 25 | 1800M | SPRING VERBENA
|
KUROKAMI | 1:49.3 | |
1997 | GRANDE PREMIO ONZE DE JULHO | G2 | SPRING STAR | | 4-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1997 | GRANDE PREMIO ANTONIO CARLOS AMORIM | G3 | SPRING STAR | | 4-b | 2000M |
|
| | |
1997 | DRUMTOP STAKES | | GASTRONOMICAL | JAMES J TONER | 6-b | 8.5 F | CHIC ANITA
|
RING BY SPRING | 1.45. 86 | TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] AND CO-HWT. [114] |
1997 | ACOMB STAKES | | SARATOGA SPRINGS | AIDAN O BRIEN | 21-a | 7 F | MUTAWWAJ
|
CHESTER HOUSE | 1:26.08 | D-H 2° PLACE |
1997 | FURL SAIL HANDICAP | | POLISH SPRING | NEIL J. HOWARD | 17-b | 8 F | ALYS QUESTION
|
EXPRESSIVE GAL | 1:38.40 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1997 | CLASICO MIGUEL CANE | G2 | SPRING HALO2 | EDUARDO M. DE HOZ | 20-c | 1600 MT | AVISPON
|
RUSO TOM | | |
1997 | NAVAJO PRINCESS STAKES | | ASPIRING | JAMES JERKENS | 1-x | 8.5F | FRIENDLY DEBBIE
|
RING BY SPRING | 1.40. 70 | TURF-FIRM |
1996 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | CIGAR2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 2-g | 9 F | WEKIVA SPRINGS
|
HEAVENLY PRIZE | 1:49.12 | 13TH WIN IN A ROW. TRAINER 1-2 HEAVENLY PRIZE - CAREER FINALE |
1996 | NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | PRAIRIE QUEEN | YASUO IKEE | 1-m | 1800M | SYOURINOMEGAMI
|
SPRING VERBENA | 1:48.2 | |
1996 | PEBBLES STAKES | | RARE BLEND | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 5-g | 8.5 F | POLISH SPRING
|
INNER CIRCLE2 | 1:44.47 | PEBBLES HANDICAP (1996-2003) |
1996 | POLLA DE POTRANCAS | G1 | SOUTHERN SPRING | | 20-c | 1600M |
|
| | |
1996 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | ARATAMA WONDER | | 3-h | 1800M | SAMANI BEPPIN
|
SPRING BAMBOO | 1:47.8 | |
1996 | SUBURBAN HANDICAP | G1 | WEKIVA SPRINGS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 11-g | 10 F | MAHOGANY HALL
|
LCARRIERE | 2:02.78 | |
1996 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | G2 | WEKIVA SPRINGS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 11-g | 9 F | MAHOGANY HALL
|
ADMIRALTY2 | 1:46.78 | |
1996 | BALLERINA HANDICAP | G1 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | CAPOTE BELLE
|
BROAD SMILE | 1:21.88 | |
1996 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | G1 | WEKIVA SPRINGS | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 11-g | 10 F | STAR STANDARD
|
POWERFUL PUNCH | 2:03.18 | GD |
1996 | OAKLAWN HANDICAP | G1 | GERI | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | 9 F | WEKIVA SPRINGS
|
SCOTTS SCOUNDREL | 1:47.52 | 6TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1996 | FIRST LADY HANDICAP | G3 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 6 F | PHONE THE DOCTOR
|
MARKET SLIDE | 1:10.23 | |
1996 | JOE NAMATH HANDICAP | G3 | APOLDA | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-r | 8.5 F | CLASS KRIS
|
ALICE SPRINGS | 1:41.55 | |
1996 | PRINCESS ROONEY HANDICAP | | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | REIGN DANCE
|
SUPAH JESS | 1:23.54 | |
1996 | BROWARD HANDICAP | G3 | HALOS IMAGE | HAPPY ALTER | A15 | 8.5 F | WEKIVA SPRINGS
|
FLYING CHEVRON | 1:42.71 | NO |
1996 | GRANDE PREMIO JOSE PAULINO NOGUEIRA | G3 | SPRING PRINCESS2 | | 16-a | 2400M |
|
| | |
1996 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUVENILE FILLIES | G1 | SOUTHERN SPRING | | 20-c | 1600M | GIULIE HALO
|
POTRIDER | | |
1996 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | LULU3 | JESUS I. SUAREZ | 3-d | 6 F | COFFEE SPRINGS
|
MUSICAL CAT | 1:09.20 | DH FOR 2ND |
1996 | POINCIANA BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | | 3-b | 7 F | DIXIELAND GOLD
|
LUCKY LAVENDER GAL | | |
1996 | ROSENNA STAKES | | OH NONSENSE | | 4-r | 8.5 F | OVERCHARGER
|
MORGAN SPRINGS | | |
1996 | PAGO HOP STAKES | | POLISH SPRING | NEIL J. HOWARD | 17-b | 8 F (±) | DYNADA
|
LIL MACY KAYE | 1:40.44 | TURF: FIRM |
1996 | GRAN PREMIO JORGE DE ATUCHA | G1 | SOUTHERN SPRING | | 20-c | 1500 MT | GOLEADA2
|
ESNAOLA | 1.26.67 | |
1996 | PRIX ROLAND DE CHAMBURE | | JOYEUSE ENTREE | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 16-h | 1400 MT | FINE FELLOW
|
SPRING DANCE | 1:26.10 | SAINT-CLOUD |
1996 | PRIX DES YEARLINGS | | SPRING DANCE | FREDERIC ROSSI | 10-e | 1400 MT | DAME DHARVARD
|
SWEET DEFENSE | 1:27.00 | |
1996 | ALFREDO L S JACKSON | G3 | PORT SPRING | | 1-n | 1900M | EL PARDO2
|
FANTASMA6 | | |
1996 | VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB | G3 | LOMBOY | | 10-a | 2200M | PORT SPRING
|
ELSINOR2 | | |
1996 | CHUKYO SANSAI STAKES | | PASTRY CHEF | MASATO SHIBATA | 13-a | 1800M | SPRING DIANA
|
RULE FAST | 1:50.4 | |
1996 | GOLD BEAUTY HANDICAP | | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN WOLFSON | 3-b | 6 F | LUCKY LAVENDER GAL
|
BLUFFS DIVIDEND | 1:09.00 | TRACK-FAST WINNER FAV. [1-5] AND HWT. [124] |
1996 | VICTORIA HANDICAP | | SPRING SHOWER2 | DONALD J. CORMIER, SR. | 3-o | 6 F | SATTIDY
|
STAR STRUCK LADY | 1:10.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | COPA EL MERCURIO | | PORT SPRING | | 1-n | 1.600M |
|
NEOCORE | 1;34;80 | |
1996 | POLITELY STAKES | | GAILS BRUSH | EDWIN T. BROOME | 2-u | 8 F | RING BY SPRING
|
LOGANS MIST | 1:36.08 | 9R, M: 2¾-NK-1¼ |
1996 | WEST LONG BRANCH STAKES | | BIG CITY BOUND | JOHN DOWD | 1-n | 6 F | WIND DRINKER
|
COFFEE SPRINGS | 1.10. 19 | 6 R. M- 1 1/4- NO- 3/4 COFFEE SPRINGS FAV. [2-1] |
1996 | GUSTAVO RIVERA BAEZA | | PORT SPRING | PATRICIO BAEZA A. | 1-n | 1600M | NEOCORE
|
MERULANA2 | 1.35.2 | |
1995 | NYRA MILE HANDICAP | G1 | FLYING CHEVRON | JAMES J. TONER | A16 | 8 F | WEKIVA SPRINGS
|
DRAMATIC GOLD | 1:34.57 | 16-1. ½,NO,HD; 4TH: SIPHON |
1995 | YORKSHIRE CUP | G2 | MOONAX | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-w | 14 F | PARTHIAN SPRINGS
|
SHAMBO | 2:58.89 | |
1995 | TEST STAKES | G1 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE
|
DAIJIN | 1:21.81 | |
1995 | NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | ALPHA CUTE | | 6-b | 1800M | HOKUTO VEGA
|
SPRING COAT | 1.49.4 | |
1995 | KITAKYUSHU KINEN | G3 | INAZUMA TAKAO | | 7 | 1800M | SPRING BAMBOO
|
TOKAI SILENCE | 1:47.3 | |
1995 | BUSANDA STAKES | | LIMIT | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 5-h | 8.32 F | QUITE PROPER
|
RING BY SPRING | 1:44.60 | |
1995 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | SPRING BAMBOO | | 5-h | 2000M | GOLDEN JACK
|
T M JUMBO2 | 2:00.2 | |
1995 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | MY SHINZAN | | 5-h | 2000M | SPRING BAMBOO
|
KYOWA ALYSHEBA | 1:58.0 | |
1995 | BLACK HELEN HANDICAP | G2 | ALICE SPRINGS | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 9 F | APOLDA
|
COX ORANGE | 1:48.74 | FIRM |
1995 | BEVERLY D. STAKES | G1 | POSSIBLY PERFECT | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 3-n | 9.5 F | ALICE SPRINGS
|
ALPRIDE | 1:54.95 | 3/4,NO,HD CAREER FINALE |
1995 | CHARLES H. STRUB STAKES | G1 | DARE AND GO | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 16-a | 10 F | DRAMATIC GOLD
|
WEKIVA SPRINGS | 2:00.15 | WEKIVA SPRINGS 6-RACE WIN STREAK OVER. |
1995 | BOILING SPRINGS HANDICAP | G3 | CHRISTMAS GIFT | MARK A. HENNIG | 9-c | 8.5 F | RING BY SPRING
|
TRANSIENT TREND | 1:43.49 | 1ST DIV |
1995 | CAESARS INTERNATIONAL HANDICAP | G1 | SANDPIT | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 7-e | 9.5 F | CELTIC ARMS
|
ALICE SPRINGS | 1:57.25 | SF 3/4L. |
1995 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G1 | TWIST AFLEET | JOHN C. KIMMEL | 4-m | 8 F | CHAPOSA SPRINGS
|
LOTTA DANCING | 1:35.26 | GD 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1995 | JASMINE STAKES | | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | MAUVIN GWAY
|
ENTIRE ORDER | 1:22.35 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | FORWARD GAL BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G2 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | CULVER CITY
|
MACKENZIE SLEW | 1:24.18 | |
1995 | SUWANNEE RIVER HANDICAP | G3 | COX ORANGE | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 2-s | 9 F | IRVINGS GIRL
|
ALICE SPRINGS | 1:47.43 | |
1995 | AZALEA BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G3 | LUCKY LAVENDER GAL | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 16-h | 6 F | CHAPOSA SPRINGS
|
DANCIN RENEE | 1:23.50 | |
1995 | VIRGINIA HANDICAP | G3 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | INVESTALOT
|
EASTER DOLL | 1:25.32 | |
1995 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP | | DANISH | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 10-c | 9 F | COX ORANGE
|
ALICE SPRINGS | 1:46.40 | TURF: GOOD |
1995 | SAN FERNANDO BREEDERS CUP STAKES | G2 | WEKIVA SPRINGS | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 11-g | 9 F | DRAMATIC GOLD
|
DARE AND GO | 1:48.59 | 6TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1995 | BROADWAY HANDICAP | | LOTTSA TALC | TIMOTHY D. KELLY | 9-g | 8 F | LILLYS MOMENT
|
OUR SPRINGWATER | 1:36.20 | |
1995 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | ALICE SPRINGS | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 8.5 F | UPTOWN SHOW
|
PRIME TIME SUNDAY | 1:42.32 | TURF: FIRM |
1995 | HIBISCUS BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 7 F | CLASS KRIS
|
VALID GODDESS | 1:23.14 | |
1995 | IROQUOIS HANDICAP | | LOTTSA TALC | TIMOTHY D. KELLY | 9-g | 7 F | OUR SPRINGWATER
|
MADDER THAN MAD | 1:22.60 | |
1995 | MONTAUK HANDICAP | | VERY TRUE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | A4 | 9 F | OUR SPRINGWATER
|
DENOUGH | 1:50.20 | |
1995 | TOKYO CITY CUP | G3 | SPRINGHILL LAD2 | | 18 | 1600 MT | MAPPERLEYS STAR
|
COLBRANAT | 1:33.69 | |
1995 | BARTON STAKES | | MISTER ELEGANT | | 13-a | 1400 MT | SPRINGHILL LAD2
|
TRUE TO ME | 1:23.10 | |
1995 | ALFREDO L S JACKSON | G3 | PORT SPRING | | 1-n | 1900M | MARINO REAL
|
MARSELLITA | | |
1995 | LA COUPE DES TROIS ANS | | RIVER LAKE | A. LION | 26 | 2400M | EGIPCIO
|
MONACO SPRING | | |
1995 | SPANGOVER STAKES | | YELLOW SPRINGS | DONN A. ROWE | 2-n | 6 F | SISTER MILLY
|
CHASSEUR DAME | 1:11.03 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | BEST OF OHIO DISTAFF CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | SADIES DREAM | ROBERT B. CONNELLY | 8-c | 9 F | YELLOW SPRINGS
|
CUT THE CUTENESS | 1:51.03 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1995 | JERSEY BLUES HANDICAP | | RING BY SPRING | CHARLES CARLESIMO | 12-b | 8.5 F | TOUGH BROAD
|
COPPER HORIZON | 1.42. 28 | TURF-FIRM |
1995 | TURQUOISE STAKES | | SPRING VERBENA | HIROYUKI UEHARA | 22-a | 1800M | IBUKI NEW STAR
|
PRINCESS TOJIN | 1:48.0 | |
1995 | HEARTLAND OAKS | | BEAUS PRINCESS | DAVID C. ANDERSON | 5-i | 8.5 F | SHOT GUN MARG
|
FLORA SPRING | 1:44.00 | TRACK: FAST, HEARTLAND OAKS (1995-98) |
1995 | TIFFANY LASS STAKES | | BROAD SMILE | RICHARD W. SMALL | 6-a | 8.18 F | POODLE SKIRT
|
SPRING VALLEY | 1:40.80 | |
1995 | MEADOWLANDS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | CHAPOSA SPRINGS | MARTIN D. WOLFSON | 3-b | 6 F | DUST BUCKET
|
CLASSY MIRAGE | 1:08.55 | 7R. M- 3 1/2- 1/2- 1/2 |
1995 | FRONTIER STAKES | | HUMBLE EIGHT | JAMES E. DANAHER | 4-k | 7 F | FLORA SPRING
|
FRESA | 1:24.11 | 7R, M: ½-2 ¾-2 ¾ |
1995 | CHRISTMAS FUTURITY | | BENTON CREEK | KEVIN A. LEWIS | 21-a | 6.5 F | AMBIVALENT2
|
SYCAMORE SPRINGS | 1:14.60 | CHRISTMAS FUTURITY 1995-2001 |
1995 | DAKOTA COUNTY STAKES | | FLORA SPRING | STEVEN ASMUSSEN | 1-m | 6F | GLARE ICE2
|
ITS OVER2 | 1.12. 20 | 6 R. M- 1/2- 5 1/2- 1 1/2 WINNER FAV. [2-1] |
1995 | REVIDERE STAKES | | APPOINTED ONE | CLAUDE MCGAUGHEY 3RD | 22-d | 8F | REMDA
|
RING BY SPRING | 1.34. 70 | TURF-FIRM |
1995 | JOHN MCSORLEY STAKES | | TOUGH BROAD | RICHARD W SMALL | 8-h | 8.5F | RING BY SPRING
|
TRANSIENT TREND | 1.41. 96 | TURF-FIRM |
1994 | ALL ALONG STAKES | G2 | ALICE SPRINGS | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 9 F | VIA BORGHESE
|
MZ ZILL BEAR | 1:47.34 | |
1994 | VERNON O. UNDERWOOD STAKES | G3 | WEKIVA SPRINGS | ROBERT B HESS JR. | 11-g | 6 F | CARDMANIA
|
GUNDAGHIA | 1:08.37 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1994 | TOORAK HANDICAP | G1 | OPPRESSOR2 | GREG MANCE | 6-e | 1600M | POETIC KING
|
SPRING THEME | 1:35.20 | |
1994 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G2 | ALICE SPRINGS | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 9.5 F | HEROS LOVE
|
COX ORANGE | 1:55.21 | |
1994 | SANTA CATALINA STAKES | | WEKIVA SPRINGS | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 11-g | 8.5 F | GRACIOUS GHOST
|
DREAM TRAPP | 1:41.94 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1994 | COLUMBIANA HANDICAP | | ALICE SPRINGS | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | 8.5 F | CAMIUNCH
|
DAHLIAS DREAMER | 1:46.79 | FIRM |
1994 | BOCA RATON STAKES | | SNEAKY QUIET | NEIL J. HOWARD | 21-a | 8.5 F | CHAPOSA SPRINGS
|
PROSPECTORS FUEL | 1:48.40 | |
1994 | CLASICO THOMPSON MATTHEWS | G3 | PORT SPRING | | 1-n | 1600 MT | WHAT A GUY
|
NO NO NANETTE4 | | |
1994 | VRC WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL | | SPRING THEME | | 14-b | 1600M | PHERED
|
SKILERO | 1:35.20 | |
1994 | THE STRAIGHT SIX | | COLBRANAT | | 11-b | 1200 MT | SPRINGHILL LAD2
|
DRAFT CHOICE3 | 1:10.00 | |
1994 | SEYMOUR CUP | | SPRING THEME | | 14-b | 1600M | STRIKE HIGH
|
SABLE DREAMER | 1:37.70 | |
1994 | ANNIVERSARY CUP | | OOMPALA | | | 2400M | SPRINGHILL LAD2
|
OPPRESSOR2 | 2:30.57 | |
1994 | GARDENIA STAKES | | BUCKYS BABY | OLIVER E. EDWARDS | 9-g | 8.5 F | CHAPOSA SPRINGS
|
MIAS HOPE | 1:47.80 | |
1994 | WALTER R. CLUER MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | SPRING LAUNCH | J. BASSETT | 2-o | 8.5 F | IM RUINED
|
GREAT ENERGY2 | 1:44.60 | TURF: FIRM |
1994 | SENSATIONAL STAKES | | MZ ZILL BEAR | RONALD C. CARTWRIGHT | 7 | 8.5 F | LOGANS MIST
|
ALICE SPRINGS | 1:42.98 | |
1994 | AZALEA HANDICAP | | ASSERT ONESELF | MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS | 1-h | 8 F | PLEASANT CHAI
|
CHIPETA SPRINGS | 1:36.20 | 12R, M: 2-NO-2 |
1994 | LIVE OAK STAKES | | HARRY N JERRY | WADE WHITE | 4-r | 6.5 F | PLANO PLEASURE
|
MR SPRINGFIELD | 1:18.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK |
1993 | A PHENOMENON HANDICAP | G3 | GOLD SPRING | JESSE N. WIGGINTON | 20-c | 6 F | FRIENDLY LOVER
|
DETOX | 1:09.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1993 | PARK HILL STAKES | G3 | ANNA OF SAXONY | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 7-f | 14.60 F | LILLE HAMMER
|
SPRING | 3:11.60 | |
1993 | JOHN PORTER STAKES | G3 | LINPAC WEST | JOHN L. SPEARING | 1-s | 12 F | SPRING
|
ALWAYS FRIENDLY | 2:41.92 | |
1993 | PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | ANJIZ | MICHAEL H. BELL | 16-h | 6 F | GOLD SPRING
|
FRIENDLY LOVER | 1:07.78 | TRACK: FAST; NTR |
1993 | VALLEY VIEW STAKES | G3 | WEEKEND MADNESS | B. KESSINGER JR. | 42 | 8.5 F | LIFE IS DELICIOUS
|
AUGUSTA SPRINGS | 1:43.06 | |
1993 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | BRIGHT MOON | ANDRE FABRE | 1-x | 2700M | SPRING
|
OAKMEAD | 2:58.00 | |
1993 | CLASICO CORONEL PRINGLES | G2 | GOLD SPRING | | 20-c | 1000M | PARANOIDE
|
PANCHO PRESS | | |
1993 | PRIX CLEOPATRE | G3 | WEMYSS BIGHT | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | 2100M | BRIGHT MOON
|
ALICE SPRINGS | 2:16.80 | |
1993 | ARISTIDES HANDICAP | | GOLD SPRING | JESSE N. WIGGINTON | 20-c | 6.5 F | TAKE ME OUT
|
IN THE ZONE | 1:16.43 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | GRAN PREMIO GAY HERMIT | | PANCHO PRESS | | 16-d | | GOLD SPRING
|
PARANOIDE | | |
1993 | UPAVON FILLIES STAKES | | DANA SPRINGS | R. HANNON | 21-a | 10 F | ANDROMAQUE
|
MAGICAL RETREAT | 2:05.65 | |
1993 | PRIX FINLANDE | | INTREPIDITY | ANDRE FABRE | 3-n | 1800 MT | ALICE SPRINGS
|
MADELEINES DREAM | 2:00.80 | |
1993 | W.A. CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES | G2 | PRIME AGAIN | LOU LUCIANI | 22-b | 1600 MT | DIAMONDS OF SPRING
|
RAINBOW ALLEY | 1:36.30 | |
1993 | EASTER CUP | G3 | COOLONG ROAD | | 27-a | 2000M | MAMZELLE PERDU
|
SPRINGHILL LAD2 | 2:01.60 | |
1993 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | HARBOR SPRINGS2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 6-a | 6 F | PARTY PIC
|
HOGA | 1:10.60 | |
1993 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | HILLSIDE SPRING | CHARLES FENWICK, JR. | 2-c | 26 F | E VS BIG SHOT
|
KINGS GALLEY | 7:32.00 | TIMBER - FM. 10R, 5F. 7-9-25 |
1993 | DON BERNHARDT STAKES | | GOLD SPRING | JESSE N. WIGGINTON | 20-c | 6.5 F | WESTERN TERRITORY
|
TELEMARKET | 1:15.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1993 | BAHRAIN TROPHY | | SPRING TO ACTION | IAN BALDING | 2-f | 15 F | TIOMAN ISLAND
|
MAGICAL RETREAT | 3.06.07 | |
1993 | BALLYMACOLL STUD STAKES | | RAINBOW LAKE | HENRY CECIL | 1-k | 10 F | MASHAIR
|
DANA SPRINGS | 2.04.94 | |
1993 | CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE | | OLYMPIAN5 | M C PIPE | 1-s | 2M 5F 26Y | SILLARS STALKER
|
YELLOW SPRING2 | 4m 56.90s | FIRST RUNNING. GF. 21R, 15F. 2½-5-SHD |
1992 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | FABULOUS HOSTESS | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-p | 2500 MT | GOOD TO DANCE
|
SPRING | 2:53.80 | |
1992 | FURY STAKES | | MOON MIST | C. STRATHY | 6-e | 7 F | PARISINTHESPRING
|
SING AND SWING | 1:24.40 | |
1992 | ST. SIMON STAKES | G3 | UP ANCHOR | PAUL COLE | 4-i | 12 F | SPRING
|
ZINAAD | 2:44.22 | |
1992 | SANTIAGO IGLESIAS PANTIN | G3 | SHINING SPRING | O. INIRIO | 1-o | 1,200 M | OBSESSION FOR GOLD
|
TRIPTOANKARA | | |
1992 | GRAN PREMIO MAIPU | G1 | GOLD SPRING | | 20-c | 1000M | PARANOIDE
|
PANCHO PRESS | | |
1992 | GRAN PREMIO SUIPACHA | G1 | PANCHO PRESS | | 16-d | 1000M | GOLD SPRING
|
SPAZIO | | |
1992 | DUCHESS STAKES | G3 | PARISINTHESPRING | LAURIE SILVERA | 9-e | 7 F | SING AND SWING
|
DANCE FOR DONNA | 1:24.20 | |
1992 | PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA | G3 | SPRING | J.L. DUNLOP | 1-l | 2800M | ALMANOR
|
BIG TOBIN | 3:00.9 | |
1992 | HOLIDAY INAUGURAL STAKES | | LUV ME LUV ME NOT | GLENN WISMER | 12-c | 6 F | HARBOR SPRINGS2
|
STRAWBERRY LADY | 1:10.20 | |
1992 | LOUISIANA BREEDERS DERBY | | ESKIMOS ANGEL | CLARENCE E. PICOU | 36 | 9 F | SPRINGSTEEN
|
MR BRANNAN | 1:53.60 | |
1992 | CLASICO LOTERIA NACIONAL | G3 | GOLD SPRING | | 20-c | 1100 MT |
|
| | |
1991 | GLORIOUS SONG STAKES | | DEBRAS VICTORY | PHIL ENGLAND | 18-a | 7 F | PARISINTHESPRING
|
BUCKYS SOLUTION | 1:25.60 | |
1991 | QTC BRISBANE CUP | G1 | JUST A DANCER | GRAEME ROGERSON | 3-o | 3200M | SPRING THAW
|
DONEGAL MIST | 3:20.1 | |
1991 | GRAN PREMIO SANTIAGO LURO | G1 | INTERPRETE | | 23-a | 1200 MT | NORTHVILLE3
|
GOLD SPRING | | |
1991 | P.J. OSHEA STAKES | G2 | MAGNOLIA HALL | | 22-c | 2400M | SPRING THAW
|
AQUIDITY | 2:32.8 | DH 1RST & 2ND |
1991 | TURKISH OAKS | G1 | NORTH WIND5 | | 1-m | 2100 MT | GAY BRIDE2
|
SPRING9 | 2.11.03 | |
1991 | MARYLAND MILLION LASSIE | | MISSY WHITE OAK | CHARLES J. HADRY | 14-f | 6 F | COME ON SPRING
|
GLORI HALO | 1:12.60 | |
1991 | GRAN PREMIO CARRERA DE LAS ESTRELLAS JUNIOR SPRINT | G1 | GOLD SPRING | | 20-c | 1000M |
|
EL MUJERIEGO | | |
1991 | SAJC DEWARS CUP | G3 | SPRING THAW | | 9-b | 2019M |
|
| | |
1991 | TASMANIAN STAKES | | BITTER SPRING | | 5-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1991 | LAUNCESTON CUP | G3 | BITTER SPRING | | 5-d | 2600M | TIENDI
|
SISTINO | 2:44.40 | |
1991 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | PARISINTHESPRING | LAURIE SILVERA | 9-e | 8 F | VILLAGE DANCER
|
VICTORIOUS LIL | 1:42.40 | |
1991 | VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKES | | RAPAN BOY | | 8-j | 1600 MT | LARANTO
|
SPRINGHILL LAD2 | 1:35.60 | |
1991 | CROWN LAGER STAKES | | BITTER SPRING | | 5-d | 1420 MT |
|
| | |
1991 | HOBART CUP | G3 | HAVE A HEART3 | | 5-b | 2400M | BITTER SPRING
|
LOCAL KNOWLEDGE4 | 2:28.30 | |
1991 | FASHION STAKES | | PRINCESS PUSHY | | 2-e | 1400M | HOT SET
|
SPRING THAW | 1:23.5 | |
1991 | AMERICAN BEAUTY STAKES | | NURSE DOPEY | WILLIAM H. FIRES | 5-h | 6 F | MOTION IN LIMINE
|
SPRING FLIGHT | 1:09.60 | TRACK FAST |
1991 | RIVER DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SPRING DAFFODIL | DARRELL VIENNA | 4-h | 8.5 F | CHEERFUL SPREE
|
LAND BREEZE | 1.41. 30 | 11 R. M- 3/4- 1 1/2- 1 NICE SERVE FAV. [4-5] FINISHED 6TH |
1991 | SPRING FEVER STAKES | | NURSE DOPEY | WILLIAM H. FIRES | 5-h | 6 F | SPRING FLIGHT
|
HASTY PASTY | 1:09.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1990 | MATRON STAKES | G3 | SPRING DAFFODIL | AUGUSTINE LEAHY | 4-h | 8 F | SAJJAYA
|
TAFILA | 1:38.90 | |
1990 | APPLETON HANDICAP | G3 | HIGHLAND SPRINGS | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8 F | PRINCE RANDI
|
WANDERKIN | 1:35.20 | |
1990 | C.L. WELD PARK STAKES | G3 | ISLE OF GLASS | JOHN M. OXX | 4-m | 7 F | SPRING TO LIGHT
|
PENNINE MUSIC | 1:21.00 | |
1990 | GEELONG CUP | | MR BROOKER | | 13-b | 2400M | SPRING THAW
|
FAME THE SPUR | 2:29.30 | |
1990 | TASMANIAN OAKS | G3 | BITTER SPRING | | 5-d | 2100M |
|
| | |
1990 | TASMANIAN STAKES | | BITTER SPRING | | 5-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1990 | ONTARIO LASSIE STAKES | | GRECIAN EARN | FRANZ CREAN | 20-a | 8 F | SPRING ADINGER
|
IN ON THE SECRET | 1:40.20 | |
1990 | FORT LAUDERDALE STAKES | | WANDERKIN | RICHARD OCONNELL | 4-r | 8.5 F | IRON COURAGE
|
HIGHLAND SPRINGS | 1:40.60 | MRG: ¾ X ¾ |
1990 | CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) | G3 | SEVEN SPRINGS6 | RUBEN GONZALEZ | 12-d | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1990 | DIXIE MISS STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 6 F | SPRING FLIGHT
|
BLISSFUL UNION | | |
1990 | SENORITA STAKES | | SPRING FLIGHT | | 6-a | 7F | DEAR BIRDIE
|
| | |
1989 | FRED DARLING STAKES | G3 | PASS THE PEACE | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 8-f | 7.5 F | RUSSIAN ROYAL
|
SPRING SPARKLE | 1:35.70 | |
1989 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | G2 | CACOETHES | GUY HARWOOD | 2-e | 12 F | ZAYYANI
|
SPRING HAY | 2:29.67 | |
1989 | SANDOWN CLASSIC TRIAL | G3 | OLD VIC | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 11-a | 10 F | SPRING HAY
|
PRIDE OF ARABY | 2:20.65 | |
1989 | CHRISTMAS DAY HANDICAP | G3 | VAGUELY DOUBLE | EDWARD PLESA, JR. | 12-b | 9 F (ABT) | MR ADORABLE
|
HIGHLAND SPRINGS | 1:48.80 | |
1989 | FOSTERS LAGER CLASSIC | | BITTER SPRING | | 5-d | 1380 MT |
|
| | |
1989 | DARYLS JOY HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | HIGHLAND SPRINGS | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8.5 F | FOURSTARDAVE
|
SOVIET LAD | 1:41.60 | NK |
1989 | RIVER DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | ANNOCONNOR | RICHARD C. METTEE | 1-c | 8.5 F | LOTUS SPRING
|
HERES YOUR SILVER | 1:42.60 | TURF: YIELDING |
1989 | WHITE SWAN STAKES | | LOTUS SPRING | | 8-c | 8.32 F |
|
DOUBLE THE CHARM | | |
1989 | SARATOGA BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP H. | G3 | HIGHLAND SPRINGS | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8.5F | MACEO
|
SLEW CITY SLEW | 1:39.20 | NCR 4TH EQUALIZE (CAREER FINALE) |
1989 | JAMEELA STAKES | | MISTY IVOR | W. MEREDITH BAILES | 11-e | 8.5 F | BANNER HIT
|
CRUISE INTO SPRING | 1:45.80 | |
1989 | FORT MCHENRY HANDICAP | | HIGHLAND SPRINGS | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8 F | BAND LEADER3
|
TEN KEYS | 1:34.60 | |
1989 | CHIEFTAIN HANDICAP | | TEN KEYS | MICHAEL V PINO | 9-f | 8.5 F | HIGHLAND SPRINGS
|
KITCHENERS REWARD | | |
1989 | BELMONT BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | HIGHLAND SPRINGS | BARCLAY TAGG | 14-f | 8.5 F | MACEO
|
SLEW CITY SLEW | | |
1989 | WHEATLANDS H. | | HIGH LINER | | 2-h | 8.5 | TOP CHANGE
|
PURPLE SPRING | | |
1989 | AU REVOIR H. | | FREEWAY FLYER | | 3-i | 8.5 | PURPLE SPRING
|
GEORGIOLO | | |
1989 | CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIP | G1 | SPRINGING LEOPARD | | 8-c | 1000 MT |
|
| | |
1988 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | THANX | TREVOR SWAN | 17-b | 8 F | SPRINGHILL ROCKET
|
STORMY GLADIATOR | 1:40.40 | |
1988 | ARC RAILWAY HANDICAP | G1 | ALYNDA2 | | 13-a | 1200M | COURIER BAY
|
SPRING EASY2 | 1:08.47 | |
1988 | TOKYO PRINCESS SHO | | ISHINO LUCKY | | 9 | 1800M | SPRING ROSE3
|
TOSHO ARROW | 1:56.5 | |
1988 | INTERBOROUGH HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING BEAUTY2 | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 4-r | 6 F | CAGEY EXUBERANCE
|
ROYAL DISCOVERY | 1:10.40 | |
1988 | CORRECTION HANDICAP | | CAGEY EXUBERANCE | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 8-k | 6 F | BISHOPS DELIGHT
|
SPRING BEAUTY2 | 1:09.60 | |
1988 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP | G3 | PSYCHED | BARCLAY TAGG | 9-e | 7 F | SPRING BEAUTY2
|
KERYGMA | 1:22.60 | |
1988 | LION BROWN 1200 | G3 | SAVANA CITY | | 8-f | 1200M | SQUIRE GRAY
|
SPRING EASY2 | 1;13.1 | |
1988 | JAMES HB CARR HANDICAP | | LANYARD2 | | 2-b | 1400M | SODA SPRINGS2
|
CELESTIAL ZIP | 1:27.0 | |
1988 | AVJC CONCORDE HANDICAP | G2 | COURIER BAY | GEOFF A. WHITE | 10-d | 1200 MT | SPRING EASY2
|
| 1:08.30 | |
1988 | BERLO HANDICAP | | CAGEY EXUBERANCE | ROBERT W. CAMAC | 8-k | 6 F | SPRING BEAUTY2
|
BISHOPS DELIGHT | 1:09.80 | NSR |
1988 | SILVER FLASH STAKES | | DASH OF RED | JAMES MURPHY | 1-l | 7 F | ALPINE SPRING
|
COMMAND PERFORMER2 | 1.23.90 | |
1988 | ALMA NORTH STAKES | | POT OF ANTICS | H. STEWARD MITCHELL | 8-f | 8.5 F | SUPPER FOR TWO
|
SPRING DEBUT | 1:45.80 | WINNER CAREER FINALE ALDENS AMBITION 1ST DQD TO LAST |
1988 | GLOUCESTER COUNTY STAKES | | VACHERIE | REYNALDO H NOBLES | 6-a | 8.5F | LOTUS SPRING
|
DANCERS CANDY | 1:37 2/5 | 3 STARTERS; WON BY 14 LENGTHS (JRD) |
1988 | DARK MIRAGE STAKES | | SPRUCE FIR | HARRY M. WELLS | 1-k | 8.5 F | ROSES CANTINA
|
LOTUS SPRING | | BY ¾ L. |
1988 | HYDE PARK HANDICAP | | GRECIAN FLIGHT | JOSEPH H. PIERCE JR. | 13-c | 8 F | UNSANCTIONED
|
SPRING LEAF | 1:36.80 | |
1987 | DISTAFF HANDICAP | G3 | PINE TREE LANE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 7 F | SPRING BEAUTY2
|
GENES LADY | 1:22.00 | |
1987 | BED O ROSES HANDICAP | G3 | MS ELOISE | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 3-e | 8 F | SPRING BEAUTY2
|
TRICKY SQUAW | 1:36.60 | |
1987 | BALDWIN STAKES | | CHIME TIME | JOHN W. SADLER | 20-c | 6.5 F (±) | SWEETWATER SPRINGS
|
MCKENZIE PRINCE | 1:15.00 | |
1987 | BARBARA FRITCHIE HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING BEAUTY2 | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 4-r | 7 F | NOTCHES TRACE
|
PINE TREE LANE | 1:25.40 | |
1987 | SILVER SHADOW STAKES | G3 | SODA SPRINGS2 | | 2-b | 1200M | SPINNAKER BAY
|
GLORY GIRL3 | 1;15.0 | |
1987 | GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE | | ORDINANCE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-k | 2400M | SHIMBORI
|
HAWAIIAN SPRING | | |
1987 | ANITA PEABODY HANDICAP | | SPRING INNOCENCE | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 3-j | 8 F | KELLYS SUPER PET
|
TEMTTATENFRUSTRATE | 1:38.20 | TURF: GOOD |
1987 | BERLO HANDICAP | | SPRING BEAUTY2 | | 4-r | 6 F | SHERRY MARY
|
GENES LADY | | |
1987 | SEAFAIR QUEEN STAKES | | SOFT COPY | MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS | 5-f | 8.5 F | OH SHUCKY DARN
|
SPRING TROOPER | | |
1987 | MIKE DONOHOE MEMORIAL STAKES | | OH SHUCKY DARN | | 1-e | 8.5 F | SOFT COPY
|
SPRING TROOPER | | |
1987 | PACIFIC NORTHWEST HANDICAP | | KELLER SPECIAL | | 5-f | 6 F | PURPLE SPRING
|
PAINT FREE | | |
1986 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | G2 | ENGLISH SPRING | IAN BALDING | 5-g | 10 F | BEDTIME
|
FAIR OF THE FURZE | 2:08.80 | |
1986 | BOILING SPRINGS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SPRUCE FIR | HARRY M. WELLS | 1-k | 8.5 F | ALA MAHLIK
|
SPRING INNOCENCE | 1:41.60 | |
1986 | AMSINCK-RENNEN | | VALDES | H. STEINMETZ | 3-b | 2400 MT | BARTOLOMAEUS
|
SPRING BLUE | | |
1986 | NIJANA STAKES | G2 | AN EMPRESS | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 8-f | 8.5 F | FAMA
|
SPRING INNOCENCE | 1:42.00 | |
1986 | IMPRESSIVE STYLE STAKES | | JOYS OF SPRING2 | | 5-g | 8.5 F | LADY PASTOR
|
CRYSTAL SHOWERS | 1:43.80 | |
1986 | BARBARA SHINPOCH STAKES | | SPRING TROOPER | | 4-c | 6.5 F |
|
SMOKEN CINDERS | | |
1985 | NEW PROVIDENCE STAKES | | CENTENARIAN | FRANK MERRILL, JR. | 1-x | 6 F | REGAL REMARK
|
SPRINGHILL VICTOR | 1:10.60 | |
1985 | SHEPPERTON STAKES | | ARCHREGENT | PHILIP A. GLEAVES | 4-g | 6.5 F | SPRINGHILL VICTOR
|
DANCE CORPS | 1:15.80 | |
1985 | PRIX CHLOE | G3 | KORVEYA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 22-b | 1800M | SUMMER PARTIES
|
ENGLISH SPRING | 1:52.9 | |
1985 | VANITY HANDICAP | G1 | DONTSTOP THEMUSIC | RANDY W. WINICK | 16-c | 9 F | SALT SPRING
|
ESTRAPADE | 1:47.80 | 3/4L. NTR |
1985 | SANTA BARBARA HANDICAP | G1 | FACT FINDER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 10 F | LOVE SMITTEN
|
SALT SPRING | 2:01.60 | |
1985 | GREAT EASTER HANDICAP | | PRINCE ROYALE | | | 1400M | RESPRING
|
DAINTY DISH3 | 1:24.20 | |
1985 | PREMIO BAGUTTA | G3 | ENGLISH SPRING | | 5-g | 1600 MT | MIRANDA3
|
KORVEYA | | |
1985 | COUNTESS FAGER HANDICAP | G3 | LATTRAYANTE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 20-a | 8.5 F | SALT SPRING
|
AUNT STEL | 1:43.20 | NOW A G3 |
1985 | PRIX COR DE CHASSE | | SON OF HAZEL | GUY BONAVENTURE | 1-o | 1100 MT | CALDER HALL
|
TENDER SPRING | | |
1985 | WILSHIRE HANDICAP | G2 | JOHNICA | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 1-p | 8.5 F | TAMARINDA
|
SALT SPRING | 1:40.60 | |
1985 | YERBA BUENA HANDICAP | G3 | SALT SPRING | HENRY M. MORENO | 2-g | 12 F | HIGH SPRUCE
|
LATTRAYANTE | 2:30.20 | |
1985 | COVER GIRL HANDICAP | | NATIVE DERBY | CHARLES R. LEWIS | 2-b | 6 F | APPALACHIAN SPRING
|
NOTHING SWEETER | | TRACK: MUDDY |
1985 | DAHLIA STAKES | | NOTHING SWEETER | BARCLAY TAGG | 4-i | 8 F | APPALACHIAN SPRING
|
FINAL CHAPTER | 1:36.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1985 | MILL RACE STAKES | | PASSAMAQUODDY | JOHN R. S. FISHER | 3-d | 7 F | DUO DISCO
|
SPRINGTIME SHARON | 1:23.20 | TRACK: FAST - AT KEYSTONE |
1985 | MILADY HANDICAP | | RAINBOW COLORS | MARTIN L. FALLON, JR. | 8-g | 6 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
MUFFIES MUFFIN | | |
1985 | CAMEO STAKES | | APPALACHIAN SPRING | | 5-f | 8.5 F | PUDICAL
|
STAY HOME | 1:37.80 | |
1985 | DERBY DAY HANDICAP | | BASEBALL EDDIE | LARRY BRANDON | 5-i | 6 F | AZURE SPRING2
|
| | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1985 | COWBOY HANDICAP | | AZURE SPRING | | A15 | 6F |
|
| | |
1985 | OCTOBER STAKES | | ENGLISH SPRING | I BALDING | 5-g | 8 F | VIENNA BELLE
|
KHALISIYN | | 6 RAN. GRAND METROPOLITAN STAKES |
1984 | ACHIEVEMENT HANDICAP | | SCOOTCH OVER ICE | CARL F. CHAPMAN | 16-g | 7 F | SPRINGHILL VICTOR
|
PRINCE KANSULIN | 1:37.20 | |
1984 | PLATE TRIAL STAKES | | TEN GOLD POTS | GIL ROWNTREE | 2-w | 9 F | DAYSPRING
|
VAL DANSANT | 1:54.00 | 1ST DIVI |
1984 | PRIX MORNY | G1 | SEVEN SPRINGS | JOHN FELLOWS | 16-a | 1200 MT | GALLANTA
|
NOBLEQUEST | 1:09.90 | |
1984 | RAMONA HANDICAP | G1 | FLAG DE LUNE | LAURIE N. ANDERSON | 1-t | 9 F | ROYAL HEROINE
|
SALT SPRING | 1:48.40 | |
1984 | VANITY HANDICAP | G1 | PRINCESS ROONEY | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 1-x | 9 F | ADORED
|
SALT SPRING | 1:46.20 | HD |
1984 | DAHLIA HANDICAP | G3 | LINA CAVALIERI | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11-c | 8.5 F | PAMPAS2
|
SALT SPRING | 1:44.40 | |
1984 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G2 | SEVEN SPRINGS | JOHN FELLOWS | 16-a | 1100 MT | NOBLEQUEST
|
PRINCE SABO | 1:06.30 | |
1984 | PREMIO DORMELLO | G2 | MISS GRIS | A. BOTTI | 8-h | 1600M | ENGLISH SPRING
|
SAMEDI SOIR | 1:42.3 | |
1984 | LINDA VISTA HANDICAP | G3 | PERCIPIENT | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 6-d | 8.5 F | AUNTIE BETTY
|
SPRING LOOSE | 1:43.20 | |
1984 | AJC ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP | | SPRING MOSS2 | | 13-b | 2400 MT | BRAHMINY3
|
VICKEY AV | 2:40.10 | |
1984 | SANTA YSABEL STAKES | | SALES BULLETIN | HARRY A. PROCTOR | 2-f | 8.5 F | SPRING LOOSE
|
AGITATED MISS | 1:44.00 | |
1984 | SUSQUEHANNA HANDICAP | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | EUGENE F. KOONS | 13-c | 8.5 F | BRIGHT CHOICE
|
ROSE AND BETTY | | |
1984 | STC NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES | | SPRING MOSS2 | | 13-b | 2000M | MADAME MONET
|
BUNGARBY | 2:04.8 | |
1984 | OSUNITAS STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | SALT SPRING | HENRY M. MORENO | 2-g | 8.5 F | HOT PRINCESS
|
COLAXE | 1:44.80 | BY A NECK |
1984 | CALIFORNIA JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | G3 | FACT FINDER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 13-c | 9 F | SALT SPRING
|
CAPICHI | | TURF: SOFT |
1984 | GOLDEN HARVEST HANDICAP | G2 | PERSIAN TIARA | ADRIAN J. MAXWELL | 4-i | 11 F | SALT SPRING
|
ASPEN ROSE | 2:17.60 | YL |
1984 | ANNAPOLIS HANDICAP | | DONNAS TIME | EDWARD T. ALLARD | 5-j | 8.5 F | SPRING ITCH
|
EPILOGUE9 | 1:42.40 | |
1984 | SEVEN VALLEY HANDICAP | | CELESTIAL BALLET | STEVEN R BROWN | 4-j | 9 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
| | |
1984 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | DANIEL H FOSTER 3RD | 13-c | 7 F | ALS ANNIE
|
| | |
1984 | LIBERATION HANDICAP | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | DANIEL FOSTER III | 13-c | 8.5F | SHAWNEE CREEK
|
CHESS MOVE | | 2ND OF 4 WINS IN A ROW 3 STAKES |
1984 | GLASSBORO HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | HILL SPARROW
|
SPRINGTIME SHARON | | |
1984 | FAIR HAVEN HANDICAP | | SPECIAL MAH | THOMAS P HARRAWAY | 14-d | 6 F |
|
SPRINGTIME SHARON | | AT MONMOUTH PARK |
1984 | KENSINGTON STAKES | | PLEASURE ME MORE | RICHARD K TATE | 2-n | 8.5 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
HABITASSA | | |
1983 | NEW HOPE STAKES | | SPRING TO VICTORY | | 8-c | 6 F | APPLAUSE
|
VALERIES BEST | | |
1983 | HOLLYWOOD STARLET STAKES | G1 | ALTHEA2 | D. WAYNE LUKAS | A4 | 8.5 F | LIFES MAGIC
|
SPRING LOOSE | 1:43.00 | TRAINER 1-2 |
1983 | COTILLION HANDICAP | G3 | QUIXOTIC LADY | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 21-a | 8.5 F | LADY HAWTHORN2
|
SPRINGTIME SHARON | 1:42.80 | |
1983 | STAR SHOOT STAKES | | FOREST GREEN | KEVIN J. OBRIEN | 8-c | 6 F | SPRING TO VICTORY
|
SHUSHIN | 1:12.40 | |
1983 | GATZWEILER-HERBSTSTUTENPREIS | G3 | FIELDS OF SPRING | IAN BALDING | 22-d | 2100M | BEBE ARLETTE
|
NOVELLE | 2:13.4 | |
1983 | H.R. CHALMERS STAKES HANDICAP | | BOUND TO HONOUR | | 7-d | 2400M | STYLISH DUDE
|
SPRING MOSS2 | 2:29.51 | |
1983 | NATAL OAKS | G1 | SPRING WONDER | | 2-e | 2400M |
|
| 2:31.07 | |
1983 | FLIRTATION STAKES | | BATNA | | 1-w | 6 F | APPLAUSE
|
SPRING TO VICTORY | | |
1983 | PRETTY POLLY STAKES | | JOLLY BAY | J. TREE | 6-b | 10 F | FIELDS OF SPRING
|
FUNNY REEF | | |
1983 | MY JULIET STAKES | | SWEET SLEW | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 4-m | 6 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
SWIFT AND SUDDEN | | |
1983 | FIND STAKES | | ME DARLIN ANNA B | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 1-t | 6.5 F | SPRING ONCE MORE
|
| 1:17.20 | BEAT THE BOYS |
1983 | KITAKANTO DERBY | | LOUVRE SILVER | | 7-c | 2000M | YASAKA TENNO
|
SPRING GOD | 2:08.8 | |
1983 | MADEMOISELLE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | APPLAUSE | JOHN C. MOBBERLEY | 1-x | 7 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
SETONS ENCOUNTER | | |
1983 | CANDY ECLAIR STAKES | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | DANIEL FOSTER 3RD | 13-c | 6 F | TYROLEAN MISS
|
SETONS ENCOUNTER | | |
1983 | CONSTITUTION STAKES | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | EUGENE F. KOONS | 13-c | 7 F | APPLAUSE
|
REAL JENNY | | |
1983 | REALLY MEAN STAKES | | SPRINGTIME SHARON | DANIEL FOSTER 3RD | 13-c | 7F | ANYKIND
|
BRING ME FLOWERS | | |
1983 | CEDAR RIDGE STAKES | | FAR FLYING | | 9-f | 8.5F |
|
SPRINGTIME SHARON | | |
1983 | MISS NEW JERSEY HANDICAP | | UNKNOWN | | | 8 F | SPRINGTIME SHARON
|
PENTECOST | | |
1982 | GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATA | G1 | SALT SPRING | | 2-g | 2000 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | WATC PLATE | | HERON BRIDGE3 | | 5-e | 1200M | ECHOES OF SPRING2
|
NITRO LAD | 1;10.80 | |
1982 | AIR NEW ZEALAND HANDICAP | G3 | SPRING MOSS2 | | 13-b | 2200M | DEBS MATE
|
DEE BEE LASS | 2:21.67 | 1RST RUNNING |
1982 | CJC CANTERBURY WELCOME STAKES | | VALIDITY | | 18 | 1000M | RESPRING
|
DONIZETTI6 | :59.99 | |
1982 | BENDIGO CUP | | SPRING MOSS2 | | 13-b | 2200M |
|
| | |
1982 | IMPRESSIVE STYLE STAKES | | GLAMOROUS DAISZ | | 4-k | 8.5 F |
|
BUCK SPRING | | |
1981 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | MAJESTIC GOLD | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | 16-c | 7 F | I SEE SPRING
|
GOLDEN TRY | 1:26.80 | TRACK: FAST; 1ST DIVISION |
1981 | BELMONT SPRINT | G3 | ECHOES OF SPRING2 | | 1-s | 1300M |
|
| | |
1981 | WHIMSICAL STAKES (2ND DIVISION) | | LACEY | FRANK MERRILL | 17-b | 7 F | LITTLE SPRINGER
|
SINISTER QUEEN | 1:26.60 | |
1981 | PRIX DE LA CASCADE | | RYTHMIQUE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 2-d | 1600M | SPRINGTOWN
|
MISS MAT | 1.51.70 | |
1981 | AZALEA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN | | CAREER FINALE SOUTHWILLRISEAGAIN |
1981 | ORANGE BLOSSOM STAKES-TAMPA | | JINGLE JAN | JERRY L PACE | 24 | 6F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
| | |
1981 | ROYAL PALM STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | UNKNOWN | | | 7 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
IRON BECKY | | |
1980 | BLACK HELEN HANDICAP | G2 | SPRING IN DEEPSEA | HORATIO A. LURO | 4-b | 9 F | TEMPUS FUGIT4
|
JOLIE DUTCH | 1:51.00 | |
1980 | WIDDEN STAKES | | FLIGHT OF LIFE | | | 1000M | OFFSPRING7
|
ROMANEY PRINCE | 1;00.1 | |
1980 | PRIX ROSE DE MAI | | LEANDRA2 | PIERRE PELAT | 31 | 1200 MT | BRUMEUSE3
|
SPRING LAUGHTER | | MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1980 | MAJORETTE HANDICAP | | HIT IT RICH | MARK REID | 1-a | 8.5 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
CAUGHT IN AMBER | | |
1980 | QUEEN ANNE HANDICAP | | SUB ROSA3 | EDMOND D. GAUDET | 20 | 6 F | PRO SUPPER
|
SPRING TRIPLE | 1:11.20 | 8R, BY 1 L. |
1980 | SUGAR AND SPICE STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
STAGEDOOR WEST | | |
1979 | EARL OF SEFTON STAKES | G3 | HAWAIIAN SOUND | BARRY HILLS | 2-n | 9 F | SPRING IN DEEPSEA
|
REMAINDER MAN | | |
1979 | BENAZET RENNEN | | IRON RULER2 | C.DEWATRINGANT | 12-g | 1400M | CIRCINUS2
|
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE | 1:23,5 | |
1979 | GREAT NORTHERN OAKS | | SPRINGTIDE2 | | 4-k | 2400M |
|
| | |
1979 | PRIX DE MEAUTRY | G3 | KING OF MACEDON | J. CUNNINGTON JR. | 8-h | 1200 MT | MIAMI SPRINGS
|
BOITRON | | |
1979 | MATT GALLAGHER SPRINT STAKES | | MIAMI SPRINGS | MICK A. OTOOLE | 12-b | 6 F | GOLDEN THATCH
|
KILIJARO | 1:07.80 | |
1979 | DIOMED STAKES | G3 | SPRING IN DEEPSEA | LUCA M. CUMANI | 4-b | 8.5 F | CRIMSON BEAU
|
FAIR SEASON | | |
1979 | WELLINGTON STAKES | | SPRINGTIDE2 | | 4-k | 1600M |
|
| | |
1979 | HUNGERFORD STAKES | G3 | SKYLINER | PAUL F. I. COLE | 12-b | 7 F | SLIP THE FERRET
|
SPRING IN DEEPSEA | | |
1979 | ULTIMUS STAKES | | OVERSKATE | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 22-b | 8.5 F | AMERIGIRL
|
SPRINGTIDE5 | | |
1979 | STRENSALL STAKES | | PETTY PURSE | R. FULKE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON | 1-l | 7 F | STRATHSPEY
|
SPRING IN DEEPSEA | 1:26.22 | |
1978 | DIADEM STAKES | G3 | CREETOWN | R. SHEATHER | 25 | 6 F | SPRINGHILL
|
VAIGLY GREAT | | |
1978 | OETTINGEN RENNEN | G3 | GRACIOSO2 | HENRI GLEIZES | 1-e | 1600M | BAUDELAIRE
|
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE | 1:37,90 | |
1978 | CJC NEW ZEALAND 1000 GUINEAS | | TANG3 | | 18 | 1600M | SPRINGTIDE2
|
TUIS LASS | 1:36.35 | |
1978 | CHILD STAKES | G3 | CISTUS | DICK HERN | 12-b | 8 F | RIDANESS
|
SPRING IN DEEPSEA | | |
1978 | GREAT NORTHERN GUINEAS | | SPRINGTIDE2 | | 4-k | 1600M |
|
| | |
1978 | GIMCRACK STAKES | G2 | STANFORD | N. CALLAGHAN | 4-i | 6 F | MIAMI SPRINGS
|
GENERAL ATTY | 1:13.80 | |
1978 | PRIX DASTARTE | G3 | CLEAR PICTURE | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 3-c | 1600 MT | SPRING IN DEEPSEA
|
LES SAINTES CLAIRES | 1:43.90 | |
1978 | TYROS STAKES | | MIAMI SPRINGS | | 12-b | 7 F | GERALD MARTIN
|
DICKENS HILL | | |
1978 | WHITBREAD STAKES | | SPRINGTIDE2 | | 4-k | 1200M |
|
| | |
1978 | GOLD TRAIL STAKES | | SPRINGTIDE2 | | 4-k | 1400M |
|
| | |
1978 | DESERT GOLD STAR STAKES | | SPRINGTIDE2 | | 4-k | 1600M |
|
| | |
1978 | RARE TREAT HANDICAP | | CRAB GRASS | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 8-c | 9 F | ABYSTAR
|
SPRING IN TOKYO | 1:52.20 | |
1978 | ASCOT 1,000 GUINEAS TRIAL | G3 | SPRING IN DEEPSEA | LUCA M. CUMANI | 4-b | 7 F | MISS KILDARE
|
NESTING | | |
1978 | PRIX DU HARAS DE LA HUDERIE | | MOGAMI | FREDDY PALMER | 1-x | 1600M | SARDARAZ
|
SPRING WHISPER2 | 1.41.10 | PRIX DES FOALS |
1978 | STRENSALL STAKES | | SPRING IN DEEPSEA | LUCA M. CUMANI | 4-b | 7 F | STRADEY PARK
|
PLEKTRUDIS | 1:28.94 | |
1978 | SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA DERBY | | LIL LIZA JAYNE | GENE C. NORMAN | 9-f | 8 F | NASHPRO
|
SOLON SPRINGS | | |
1978 | POLITELY STAKES | | DANCE OF THE GREBE | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 10 | 6 F | SPRING TRIPLE
|
SILVER ICE | 1:12.40 | MUDDY, BY 1 L. |
1978 | LADY BALTIMORE STAKES | | SPRING SWITCHES | KING T. LEATHERBURY | 2-c | 8.5 F | JENNY KING
|
DEAR IRISH | 1:42.80 | AT PIMLICO |
1978 | DELTA DOWNS DERBY [2ND DIVISION] | | SOLON SPRINGS | | 9-f | 8F | BLUE JET KING
|
| | |
1978 | OCTOBER STAKES | | SPRING IN DEEPSEA | L CUMANI | 4-b | 8 F | RIDANESS
|
BACCALAUREATE | | 7 RAN, DIST: HD, 3L, MARBOROUGH HOUSE STAKES |
1977 | GLADNESS STAKES | G3 | RARE APRIL | K PRENDERGAST | 42 | 7 F | SPRINGHILL
|
SARAH SIDDONS | | 3 YO & UP |
1977 | PHOENIX HANDICAP | | ITS FREEZING | WILLIAM R. O’NEILL | 1-w | 6 F | HARBOR SPRINGS
|
DIXMART | 1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1977 | CUP AND SAUCER STAKES | | POTENTIAL | ROY JOHNSON | 1-l | 9 F | SPRINGTIDE5
|
TOBINS RING | 1:53.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1977 | BELMONT PARK CUP | | MAINSPRING | | 2-d | 2400M |
|
| 2:29.47 | |
1977 | COUNT FLEET STAKES | | MAKE AMENDS | JOHN P. CAMPO | 16-f | 8.5 F | HASTY SPRING
|
CATALAN2 | 1:46.00 | MY HD |
1977 | KYOTO SANSAI STAKES | | CAMPARI5 | BUNGO TAKEDA | 14-f | 1600M | EARLY SPRING6
|
HASHI PERIOD | 1:37.9 | |
1977 | HOUGHTON STAKES | | ADMIRALS LAUNCH | | 11-d | 7 F | VALOUR
|
SPRING UP2 | | |
1977 | DANSK 1000 GUINEAS | | SPRING FLOWER2 | | 3-n | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1977 | SVENSKT OAKS | | SPRING FLOWER2 | | 3-n | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1976 | HONEYMOON HANDICAP | G3 | CASCAPEDIA | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | A4 | 8.5 F | GO MARCH
|
DREAM OF SPRING | 1:42.20 | |
1976 | PRIX ROBERT PAPIN | G1 | BLUSHING GROOM | FRANCOIS MATHET | 22-d | 1100 MT | RIVER DANE
|
SUNNY SPRING2 | 1:04.80 | |
1976 | TOP FLIGHT HANDICAP | G1 | PROUD DELTA | PETER M. HOWE | 20-a | 9 F | LET ME LINGER
|
SPRING IS HERE | 1:49.00 | |
1976 | BED O ROSES HANDICAP | G3 | IMMINENCE | JOHN A. NERUD | 16-a | 8 F | SPRING IS HERE
|
LAND GIRL | 1:35.40 | 4TH: SHY DAWN (IN BID FOR 4TH WIN IN A ROW),5TH PROUD DELTA |
1976 | MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAP | G2 | GARDEN VERSE | JAMES P. CONWAY | 2-f | 8.5 F | SPRING IS HERE
|
VODKA TIME | 1:46.00 | SY. PROUD DELTA 7TH |
1976 | LA CENTINELA STAKES | G3 | DREAM OF SPRING | | 9-f | 6 F | FLEETING MAID
|
GRANADAMA | 1:08.60 | |
1976 | PRIX DES LILAS | | FRENETIQUE | MARCEL ZILBER | 16-g | 1600M | SPRING PEAR
|
COME UP SMILING | | CHANTILLY, 3YO FILLIES |
1976 | W.A. ST LEGER STAKES | | WHISPER OF SPRING | | 26 | 2600M |
|
| | |
1976 | PREMIO NATALE DI ROMA | G3 | BAHADIR | | 22-d | 1600 MT | NORTHERN SPRING
|
LUINO | | 3YO & UP, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1976 |
1976 | WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES | | SUNNY SPRING2 | L CUMANI | 2-s | 5 F | DESERT WARRIOR10
|
CAPTAINS MATE4 | 1:03.44 | 2YO, ROYAL ASCOT |
1976 | LINITA STAKES | | FRANMARI | R. H. WILEY | 16-g | 8.5 F | DREAM OF SPRING
|
QUINTAS FANNIE | | |
1976 | INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | MARY STEVENS | WILLIAM J. RESSEGUET, JR. | 3-n | 6.5 F | CHIEFTAINS MISS
|
SPRINGTOWN TEX | | |
1975 | GRAN CRITERIUM | G1 | NORTHERN SPRING | G. MAGGI | 5-d | 1600 MT | FROM EXILE
|
COLTINGER | 1:50.40 | |
1975 | PREMIO PRIMI PASSI | | NORTHERN SPRING | | 5-d | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1975 | BREEDERS FUTURITY STAKES | G3 | HARBOR SPRINGS | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 20 | 7.28 F | BEST BEE
|
SCRUTINY5 | 1:27.00 | HD - VUELO DQ 3 TO 4 |
1975 | NEXT MOVE HANDICAP | | MY JULIET | EUGENE H. EUSTER | 6-a | 8 F | CHANNELETTE
|
SPRING IS HERE | 1:35.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK MUDDY |
1975 | VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP | G3 | R TOM CAN | ANTHONY J. BARDARO | 1-k | 8.5 F | HEY RUBE
|
SIR SPRING | 1:43.60 | 2ND ETW 117, 10R |
1975 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | BOONES CABIN | M V OBRIEN | 4-m | 6 F | TOLSPRING2
|
BLUE STAR2 | 1:14.73 | |
1975 | ANNIE OAKLEY HANDICAP | | BABY SU SU | FRED WATKINS | 3-o | 5.5 F | KENS PRINCESS
|
HAIL TO SPRINGTIME | 1:04.40 | 8R, TOP OF THE MORN DQ 3 TO 4 |
1975 | ARIZONA BREEDERS DERBY H | | EDDIES OUT | L PETTY | 24 | 8 F | PRINCE OSPRING
|
LITTLE TEARS | | 9R |
1975 | DURAZNA STAKES | | MICKEYS GAL | RICHARD HAZELTON | 27-a | 6.5 F | SPRINGTOWN TEX
|
BELLS AND BLADES | | 11R |
1974 | MATRON STAKES | G1 | ALPINE LASS | JOHN W. RUSSELL | 8-c | 7 F | COPERNICA
|
SPRING IS HERE | 1:23.00 | |
1974 | STEWARDS CUP | | RED ALERT | D. WELD | 4-i | 6 F | LOVELIGHT2
|
TOLSPRING2 | 1:11.98 | 25 RAN, M: 1½L, ¾L, ¾L, WGTS: 128LB, 107LB, 109LB |
1974 | EXPLORER HANDICAP | | LOU ROSENBUSH | DOUGLAS R. SMALL, SR. | 1-m | 9 F | SIP SIP SIP
|
COOL SPRING PARK | 1:45.20 | 8R, BY 4¼ L |
1973 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | G3 | TUERTA | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 1-n | 8.5 F | NORTH OF VENUS
|
SPRING IN THE AIR | 1:43.80 | NK,NK |
1973 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | CAMOUFLAGE | JOHN DUNLOP | 19-c | 8 F | PONTAM
|
SPRING STONE | 1:49.80 | |
1972 | BRITANNIA STAKES | | REDUNDANT | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 6-b | 8 F | SPRING STONE
|
GREY GASTON | 1:44.12 | 3YO C & G |
1971 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | FAVOLETTA | HARRY WRAGG | 3-c | 8 F | MARIEL
|
SPRING GARDEN | 1:39.60 | |
1971 | SVENSK DERBY TRIAL | | SPRING FEVER4 | | 5-e | |
|
| | |
1971 | SWEDISH DERBY | | SPRING FEVER4 | DEREK THAIN | 5-e | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1971 | ATHASI STAKES | G3 | LEIT MOTIF | C MAGNIER | 19 | 7 F | SPRING GARDEN
|
ICY ROSE | 1:25.7 | |
1971 | WATC RAILWAY STAKES | | ROYAL SPRING4 | | 6-c | 8 F |
|
| | |
1971 | WATC PLATE | | ROYAL SPRING4 | | 6-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1971 | INDIAN MAID STAKES | | BLUE TYTES | BLAINE H. HEAP | 16 | 8 F | LOCO SPRING
|
JAIMSIE | 1:36.60 | |
1971 | GALA FETE HANDICAP | | FOLLE ROUSSE | | 3-n | 7 F | BLUE TYTES
|
LOCO SPRING | 1:25.40 | |
1971 | JOCKEYKLUBBENS JUBILEUMSLOPNING (SVENSKT 2000 GUINEAS) | | SPRING FEVER4 | | 5-e | 1600 MT |
|
| | |
1970 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | MITEY PRINCE | WILLIAM H. DIXON | 14-e | 8.5 F | BUSHIDO
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:43.00 | |
1969 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | BEAU MARKER | LUCIEN LAURIN | 9-e | 10 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
CHOMPION | 2:04.60 | |
1969 | PRIX HOCQUART | G2 | BEAUGENCY | ALEC HEAD | 7-f | 2400M | DJAKAO
|
SPRING SONG6 | 2:34.40 | |
1969 | NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP | | MIRACLE HILL | DEWEY P. SMITH | 8-f | 9 F | SAN ROQUE
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:54.80 | TRACK: DULL, BY A NOSE |
1969 | SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP | | PRINCESSNESIAN | JAMES W. MALONEY | 4-m | 9 F | GUEST ROOM
|
SINKING SPRING | 1:53.00 | NO SL DARK MIRAGE BD |
1969 | JASMINE STAKES 2ND. DIVISION | | TA WEE | JOHN A. NERUD | 1-r | 6 F | SPRING SUNSHINE
|
IMBIBE2 | 1:10.40 | |
1969 | CAMDEN HANDICAP | | SPRING DOUBLE | J. BOWES BOND | 14-c | 9 F | TROPIC KING2
|
BLASTING CHARGE | 1:49.60 | FAST, 8R, BY ½ L. |
1969 | SANTA MARIA HANDICAP | | DARK MIRAGE | EVERETT W. KING | 9-b | 8.5 F | DESERT LAW
|
SINKING SPRING | 1:43.00 | NK 10TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1969 | MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL | | HAPPY SPRING4 | | 22-d | 34 F |
|
| | |
1969 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | SPRING DOUBLE | J. BOWES BOND | 14-c | 8.5 F | IRON RULER
|
ABES HOPE | 1:43.40 | BY 2½ L. |
1969 | WOODLAWN STAKES | | SPRING MORN2 | EDWIN P. ANSPACH | 14-c | 8 F | TEETOTUM
|
SYMONA | 1:37.80 | |
1969 | PRIX DE GUICHE | | SPRING SONG6 | | 3-e | 1800 MT |
|
| | |
1969 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | | SINKING SPRING | | 15-a | 8.5 F | TOWARD
|
| | |
1968 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | | R THOMAS | V. JAMES MAYER | 16-g | 8 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
BESIEGER | 1:37.00 | |
1968 | GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP | | SINKING SPRING | | 15-a | 8 F | STOOP TO CONQUER
|
SCULPTURED | 1:38.40 | |
1968 | STUYVESANT HANDICAP | | SPRING DOUBLE | J. BOWES BOND | 14-c | 8 F | MILES FANCY
|
PRINCIPE | 1:36.20 | |
1968 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | | SPRING SUNSHINE | HENRY FORREST | 9-c | 7 F | DOUBLE DELTA
|
PINK STOCKING | 1:24.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1968 | ROYAL POINCIANA HANDICAP | | MR WASHINGTON | | 4-m | 6 F | JIM J
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:09.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1968 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | ANGELICO | | 1-p | 7 F | PAPPA STEVE
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:21.40 | |
1967 | SALVATOR MILE HANDICAP | | SWOONAWAY | S. BRYANT OTT | 9-f | 8 F | STEEL PIKE
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:37.80 | |
1967 | QUAKER CITY HANDICAP | | JIM J | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 12-b | 6 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
| | |
1967 | ATLANTIC CITY HANDICAP | | FLAG RAISER | HIRSCH JACOBS | 13-c | 7 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
FULL OF FUN8 | 1:21.00 | |
1967 | VALLEY FORGE HANDICAP | | STUPENDOUS | EDWARD A. NELOY | 8-c | 8.5 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
POINT DU JOUR | 1:44.60 | FAST, 10R, M: HD-NK |
1967 | CAPITOL HANDICAP | | SUB CALL | JOHN PICHOT | 4-m | 7 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
JUST A BAKER2 | 1:23.60 | |
1967 | CITY OF BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | EXCEEDINGLY | JOSEPH P. CONSIDINE | 3-i | 8.5 F |
|
SPRING DOUBLE | | |
1967 | WELSH GRAND NATIONAL | G3 | HAPPY SPRING4 | J S WRIGHT | 22-d | 29.5 F |
|
| | |
1966 | OAKS STAKES | | VALORIS2 | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 5-h | 12 F | BERKELEY SPRINGS
|
VARINIA | 2:39.35 | |
1966 | ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES | | GLAD RAGS | VINCENT O BRIEN | 13-b | 8 F | BERKELEY SPRINGS
|
MILIZA | 1:40.03 | |
1966 | VENTNOR TURF HANDICAP | | POKER | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-x | 8 F | WAR CENSOR
|
SPRING DOUBLE | 1:35.40 | NK |
1965 | LAS OAKS | | SEMIRAMIS3 | | 7-f | 2400 | SPRING17
|
CHIRIPA4 | | |
1965 | TREMONT STAKES | | BUCKPASSER | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 1-x | 5.5 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
HOSPITALITY | 1:03.80 | BY A NECK |
1965 | CHEVELEY PARK STAKES | | BERKELEY SPRINGS | IAN BALDING | 22-d | 6 F | RIGHT OF THE LINE
|
BRAVERY3 | | |
1965 | SANFORD STAKES | | FLAME TREE | HOWARD JACOBSON | 6-a | 5.5 F | SPRING DOUBLE
|
IMPRESSIVE | 1:04.60 | |
1965 | PIMLICO FUTURITY | | SPRING DOUBLE | J. BOWES BOND | 14-c | 8.5 F | FATHERS IMAGE
|
AMBEROID | 1:44.80 | FATHERS IMAGE DQ 1ST TO 2ND |
1965 | WATC RAILWAY STAKES | | BLUE SPRING3 | | 1-t | 8 F |
|
| | |
1965 | TRI-STATE FUTURITY | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 6 F | SPRINGWOOD
|
| | AT |
1964 | KALGOORLIE CUP | | BLUE SPRING3 | | 1-t | 11 F |
|
| 2.19.00 | |
1963 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | MARCHER4 | DAVID L. HANLEY | 4-c | 6 F | SPRING WHEAT4
|
CREOLE4 | 1:18.93 | NO RACE 1964 DUE TO UNSAFE TRACK |
1962 | PRINCESS MARGARET STAKES | | PALM SPRINGS2 | GORDON RICHARDS | 22-c | 6 F | TWOSOME2
|
VI | 1:20.90 | |
1962 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | | SPRINGBOK4 | NEVILLE CRUMP | 1-n | 3M 2½F |
|
| | |
1961 | LANCASHIRE OAKS | | IRRISTABLE | | 19 | F. | GOLD QUILL
|
PERSIAN SPRING | | |
1961 | EBF GALTRES STAKES | | ANTIGUA | P HASTINGS-BASS | 16-a | 12 F | NEVER SAY
|
PERSIAN SPRING | | 10 RAN, DIST: ½L, 4L |
1960 | ARKANSAS DERBY | | SPRING BROKER | MARION H. VAN BERG | 2-o | 9 F | POR PROPHET
|
EL ZAG | 1:54.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1956 | TOKYO HIMBA TOKUBETSU | | SPRING SUN2 | | 3-n | 1600M | MIDVILLE
|
BLESSING3 | 1:40 4/5 | |
1956 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | | SPRING FAIR5 | | 13-a | 10 F |
|
| | |
1956 | MITCHELSON CUP | | SPRING FAIR5 | | 13-a | 12 F |
|
| | |
1956 | DEL MAR INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | POONA2 | GRACETON W. PHILPOT | 5-e | 6 F | SPRING COUNT
|
FLYING STORY | 1:09.00 | ETR |
1955 | LIGHTNING STAKES | | GAY VISTA2 | | | 5 F | CLEAR SPRINGS
|
COULPER | | |
1954 | DEL MAR DERBY | | MUSSELSHELL | JIM SINNOT | A10 | 9 F | SPRING COUNT
|
TUSSLE PATCH | 1:48.80 | |
1954 | OCEANSIDE HANDICAP | | SPRING COUNT | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 23-b | 6 F | DOMINGO KID
|
LUCKY MARTIN3 | 1:09.80 | |
1954 | J.J. LISTON STAKES | | CLEAR SPRINGS | | 2-e | 10 F |
|
| | |
1954 | SOUTHERN MARYLAND HANDICAP | | FIRST AID2 | PRESTON M. BURCH | 1-k | 8.5 F | SPRING GROVE
|
| 1:45.20 | WON BY 3 L. |
1953 | VATC DEBUTANTE STAKES | | CLEAR SPRINGS | | 2-e | 4 F |
|
| | |
1953 | ENDURANCE STAKES | | PERMIAN2 | J. HOMER HAYES | 6-a | 8.5 F | BY JEEPERS
|
SPRINGSIDE | 1:47.80 | |
1953 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | JUPITER2 | P BEASLEY | 3-b | 6 F | DONORE
|
SPRING DAY2 | 1:20.25 | |
1953 | STEWARDS CUP | | PALPITATE2 | F ARMSTRONG | 5-d | 6 F | SPRING DAY2
|
BLUE BUTTERFLY | | 22 RAN, WGTS: 111LB, 112LB, 110LB |
1950 | GRAND PRIX DU PRINTEMPS | | SPRINGFIELD2 | | 10-c | 2400 MT | LEXILE
|
MEDIUM | | |
1949 | GRAND PRIX DE PARIS | G1 | BAGHEERA | RENE PELAT | 5-g | 3000 MT | ROYAL EMPIRE4
|
SPRINGFIELD2 | 3:16.60 | |
1949 | PRIX DE LESPERANCE | | SUEZ7 | DANIEL LESCALLE | 19-b | 3000M | HORNET6
|
SPRINGFIELD2 | | |
1949 | PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL | | SPRINGFIELD2 | ARTHUR BATES | 10-c | 2500MT | KERLAN2
|
| | 3° PROJECTEUR |
1947 | COLLEEN STAKES | | ELASTIC3 | | 1-l | 5.5 F | DUSTY LEGS
|
SPRING SONG13 | 1:07.80 | |
1947 | DESMOND STAKES | | SPRING OFFENSIVE | A.D.D. (TIM) ROGERS | 25 | 12 F | ESPRIT DE FRANCE
|
LORIMER2 | | INAUGURAL RUNNING, 3&4YO, C&F (1947-1961) |
1946 | JEANNE DARC STAKES | | PIPETTE | GEORGE P. (MAJ) ODOM | 8-c | 6 F | WITH HONOR
|
SPRING THAW2 | 1:11.20 | TRACK: FAST - BY 3/4 L |
1946 | ROYAL WHIP STAKES | | SPRING OFFENSIVE | | 25 | 2 MILES |
|
| | 3YO & UP |
1941 | ROSEBEN HANDICAP | | HARVARD SQUARE2 | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | A4 | 6 F | KING COLE
|
SPRINGWOOD4 | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¾ L. |
1941 | CUNARD GRADED HANDICAP | | MAEMANTE | R. CROSS | 2-f | 6 F | SPRINGWOOD4
|
SWING AND SWAY | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1941 | WOLVERINE HANDICAP | | SUN PHAROS | FRANK E. CHILDS | 13-c | 8.32 F | SHOW UP
|
COOLING SPRING | 1:43.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1940 | EUROPEAN FREE HANDICAP | | SALT SPRING2 | | 22-b | 7 F |
|
| | |
1937 | BAY MEADOWS SPEED HANDICAP | | FORT SPRINGS | DARRELL F. CANNON | 6-a | 6 F | R D POWERS
|
CLOUD DOR | 1:12.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1936 | EL CAMINO REAL HANDICAP | | FORT SPRINGS | DARRELL F. CANNON | 6-a | 6 F |
|
CLOUD DOR | 1:12.60 | |
1936 | OPENING HANDICAP | | FORT SPRINGS | DARRELL F. CANNON | 6-a | 6 F | R D POWERS
|
CLOUD DOR | 1:12.60 | TRACK: FAST - INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1934 | PHILADELPHIA HANDICAP | | EQUIPOISE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-j | 8.5 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
LARRANAGA | 1:44.40 | TRACK FAST |
1934 | MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 8 F | REPAID
|
CLOTHO | 1:38.00 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1934 | JOCKEY CLUB HANDICAP | | BLESSED EVENT3 | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 3-m | 10 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
BIG BEAU5 | 2:02.80 | BY 1 L - NTR |
1934 | DUNEDIN HANDICAP | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 6 F | EASY COME
|
FEUDAL LORD | 1:11.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1934 | GRANITE STATE HANDICAP | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 8.5 F | DARK WINTER
|
TICK ON | 1:44.80 | FAST, BY 1½ L., ETR |
1934 | OLD COLONY STAKES | | TIME FLIGHT | A.G. MARCHANT | 3-o | 6 F | NELLIE FLAG
|
FORT SPRINGS | 1:12.00 | TRK: FST - WON BY 2 1/2 L |
1934 | WESTBURY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | FROLIC23 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 4 | 16 F (±) | SURF BOARD2
|
SPRINGDALE ROSE | 3:51.00 | FAST |
1934 | EVERGLADES PURSE | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 6 F | CLOTHO
|
EVERGOLD | 1:11.00 | |
1934 | NASSAU HANDICAP | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 8 F | CLARIFY
|
SWEEPING LIGHT | 1:35.80 | 6R, ETR |
1933 | BOWIE INAUGURAL HANDICAP | | TRED AVON | WILLIAM IRVINE | 17-b | 8.32 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
CLOTHO | 1:45.40 | TRACK: SLO - ACTION 2ND BUT DQD |
1933 | BALTIMORE AUTUMN HANDICAP | | WINOOKA | MICHAEL POLSON | 3-h | 6 F | GOLD STEP2
|
SPRINGSTEEL | 1:11.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - BALTIMORE AUTUMN H. 1933-40 |
1932 | JEFFERSON DERBY | | LUCKY TOM | HENRY C. RIDDLE | A1 | 8 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
BERTJOHN | 1:37.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | OHIO STATE DERBY | | ECONOMIC | CLARENCE S. BUXTON | 1-c | 9 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
OUR FANCY2 | 1:51.60 | ETR |
1932 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 8.5 F | DELICACY
|
OPEN HEARTH | 1:46.40 | |
1932 | REX HANDICAP | | RENAISSANCE4 | HENRY C. RIDDLE | 1-k | 6 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
PRINCE FARTHING | 1:14.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | JEFFERSON DERBY TRIAL | | LUCKY TOM | HENRY C. RIDDLE | A1 | 8 F | SPRINGSTEEL
|
COLONIAL BELLE3 | 1:38.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1932 | SHERIDAN STAKES | | SPRINGSTEEL | WILLIAM IRVINE | 4-m | 9 F | REHOBOTH
|
BUBBLE UP2 | 1:50.80 | |
1929 | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY | | HOT SPRING2 | | 14-e | 12 F |
|
| | |
1926 | VIRGINIA GOLD CUP | | BILLY BARTON | MATT HOLDEN | A1 | 32 F | DUM DUM9
|
BLUE SPRINGS3 | 0:00.00 | WT. 17R, 4F. - TIME NOT TAKEN |
1918 | | | SPRINGSIDE2 | | A2 | |
|
| | |
1918 | KINGS PLATE STAKES | | SPRINGSIDE2 | EDWARD WHYTE | A2 | 10 F | LADDER OF LIGHT
|
MAY BLOOM2 | 2:08.80 | |
1917 | GRAND CRITERIUM | | SETAUKET2 | WILLIAM B. DUKE | 5-d | 1400 MT | TRACY LE VAL
|
SPRING CLEANING | | |
1917 | PRIX LA ROCHETTE (FILLIES) | | MANZANILLA5 | | 27-a | 1100M | SPRING CLEANING
|
| | 3° MINEOLA |
1917 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | G3 | SPRING CLEANING | | 16-g | 1100M | LA COULEUVRE
|
LA REDENTE | | |
1917 | PRIX SAINT-ROMAN (PRIX MIESQUE) | G3 | SPRING CLEANING | | 16-g | 1800M |
|
ANVIN | | 2° TRAGOPAN |
1915 | NEWTOWN SELLING STAKES | | WANDA PITZER | JAMES S. OWNBEY | 12-b | 6 F | HARRY SHAW
|
SPRING BOARD | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1914 | WILLIAM HENDRIE MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | BEEHIVE2 | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 4-r | 8 F | RUSTLING6
|
ROCKSPRING2 | 1:42.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1914 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | | SPRITE6 | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | 2-e | 6 F | SPRING BOARD
|
SUPERINTENDENT3 | 1:12.00 | TRACK: FAST; 7R; WON BY 2 L. |
1913 | TOBOGGAN HANDICAP | | IRON MASK | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 8-c | 6 F | SPRING BOARD
|
HESTER PRYNNE2 | 1:10.00 | NSR |
1913 | PAUMONOK HANDICAP | | SPRING BOARD | J. SIMON HEALY | C29 | 6 F | IRON MASK
|
MERIDIAN | 1:12.80 | |
1913 | HARFORD HANDICAP | | SPRING BOARD | J. SIMON HEALY | C29 | 5.5 F | SIR BLAISE
|
CAUGH HILL | 1:07.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: GOOD |
1913 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | SPRINGLAWN | | 12-c | 2000M |
|
| 2:11.2 | |
1913 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | KLEBURNE | WILLIAM T. MARTIN | 10 | 9 F | FIRST SIGHT3
|
SPRING MAID | 1:54.40 | |
1913 | FORT ERIE SELLING STAKES | | SHERWOOD17 | I. B. BRADFIELD | 2-b | 6 F | HONEY BEE
|
SPRING MAID | 1:15.60 | TRACK: GOOD |
1912 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | SPRINGLAWN | | 12-c | 1800M |
|
| 1:55.4 | |
1912 | VICTORIA STAKES | | MONOCACY2 | ALBERT SIMONS | 10 | 5 F | LITTLE HUGH
|
SPRING MAID | 1:02.00 | |
1912 | FORT ERIE SELLING STAKES | | PERTHSHIRE2 | JOHN POWERS | 20-a | 6 F | SPRING BOARD
|
HELEN BARBEE | 1:13.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1912 | SPRING BREWERY STAKES | | GENESTA | THOMAS J. HEALEY | A4 | 5 F | FARRIER5
|
SPRING MAID | 0:59.80 | TRACK: FAST; EQUALED CANADIAN REC. |
1911 | CLABAUGH MEMORIAL CUP | | SPRING BOARD | J. SIMON HEALY | C29 | 4.5 F | BE2
|
EOS19 | 0:54.60 | TRACK: FAST; 8R, BY 4 L. |
1910 | PRIX LA MOSKOWA | | SPRING NIGHT | | 16-g | 4000 MT | SUPERFIN
|
| | |
1907 | GRAND SEFTON CHASE | | SPRINGBOK3 | | 9 | 24 F |
|
| | |
1905 | PIERREPONT HANDICAP | | EUGENIA BURCH | W. P. MAXWELL | 4-a | 9 F | SPRING3
|
SANTA CATALINA6 | 1:52.80 | |
1905 | CROTONA HANDICAP | | WILD MINT | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-r | 6 F | SPRING3
|
SPARKLING STAR7 | 1:13.00 | |
1904 | HURON HANDICAP | | FORT HUNTER | JOHN DYMENT, JR. | 4-r | 9.5 F | ST VALENTINE6
|
SPRING3 | 2:01.60 | |
1904 | INTERNATIONAL HANDICAP | | FORT HUNTER | JOHN DYMENT | 4-r | 9 F | SPRING3
|
AUTOLIGHT | 1:48.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1904 | WOODSTOCK PLATE | | FORT HUNTER | JOHN DYMENT | 4-r | 9 F | SPRING3
|
JUDGE9 | 1:55.25 | |
1904 | ARVERNE STAKES | | SPRING3 | W. FRED PRESGRAVE | 14-f | 7 F | GRAZIALLO
|
JACQUIN2 | 1:26.80 | |
1904 | PECONIC HANDICAP | | SPRING3 | | 14-f | 7 F | JACQUIN2
|
MONET14 | 1:27.40 | |
1903 | VICTORIA STAKES | | SPRING3 | A. WESTON | 14-f | 5 F | BLUE DARTER5
|
ROWLAND M | 1:04.75 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1903 | MICHAELMAS HANDICAP | | PLAY BALL9 | MICHAEL J. DALY | 2-l | 6 F | AUSTRALINA
|
SPRING3 | 1:15.25 | |
1898 | STREET RAILWAY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | SIR ANDREW8 | | 4-r | 20 F (±) | SPRINGAL4
|
SIR LAWRENCE3 | 6:02.00 | |
1896 | QUEENS PLATE STAKES | | MILLBROOK2 | JOHN R. WALKER | 24 | 10 F | SPRINGAL4
|
DICTATOR12 | 2:19.00 | |
1896 | BELMONT STAKES | | HASTINGS | JOHN J. HYLAND | 21-a | 11 F | HANDSPRING
|
HAMILTON6 | 2:24.50 | TRACK: FAST |
1896 | BROOKLYN DERBY | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 10 F | INTERMISSION3
|
HAMILTON6 | 2:10.50 | |
1896 | WITHERS STAKES | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 8 F | HASTINGS
|
SHERLOCK7 | 1:41.00 | |
1896 | CARLTON STAKES | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 8 F | HAMILTON6
|
BONAPARTE19 | 1:43.00 | |
1895 | TREMONT STAKES | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 6 F | REFUGEE7
|
APPLEGATE | 1:15.00 | |
1895 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | APPLEGATE | JOHN J. MCCAFFERTY | 12-b | 5 F | HAZLET
|
HANDSPRING | 1:02.00 | |
1895 | SURF STAKES | | HASTINGS | | 21-a | 5 F | HANDSPRING
|
SAGAMORE17 | 1:00.40 | |
1895 | GREAT TRIAL STAKES | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 5.75 F | APPLEGATE
|
FORMAL6 | 1:10.80 | |
1895 | ALGERIA HANDICAP | | HAZLET | JOHN J. HYLAND | 23-b | 6 F | HANDSPRING
|
PALMERSTON6 | 1:16.50 | |
1895 | FOAM STAKES | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 5 F | HAZLET
|
SAGAMORE17 | 1:02.00 | |
1895 | PROSPECT HANDICAP | | BEN BRUSH | EDWARD D. BROWN | A1 | 6 F | CRESCENDO12
|
HANDSPRING | 1:15.25 | |
1895 | DOUBLE EVENT (1ST. PART) | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 5.5 F | APPLEGATE
|
HAZLET | 1:06.40 | |
1895 | DOUBLE EVENT (2ND. PART) | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 5.75 F | APPLEGATE
|
| 1:13.20 | 2 RAN |
1895 | BILLOW STAKES | | HANDSPRING | FRANK MCCABE | 25 | 6 F | REY DEL CARRERES
|
RUBICON3 | 1:14.50 | 4R, BY A NK |
1894 | YORKSHIRE OAKS | G1 | SPRING RAY | | 1-i | 10 F | LADY NORMANTON
|
JANETTA2 | | |
1892 | IRISH GRAND NATIONAL | | SPRINGFIELD MAID | | | 3 M 5 F |
|
| | |
1892 | TOTE EBOR HANDICAP | | ALICE34 | | 22 | 12 F | ST BENEDICT4
|
SPRINGTIME7 | 2.39.20 | |
1888 | GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP | | SPRINGSTON | | | 12 F |
|
| | |
1885 | WOKINGHAM HANDICAP | | CORUNNA6 | C BLOSS | 2-t | 6 F |
|
SPRING MORN | | |
1883 | AUTUMN BREEDERS FOAL PLATE | | SPRING MORN | | 1-i | 5 F | REPRIEVE2
|
KNIGHT ERRANT5 | 1:06.40 | |
1883 | LIVERPOOL AUTUMN CUP | | BOSWELL4 | | 4-b | 12 F | TONANS
|
SPRINGBOK5 | | |
1882 | PRINCE OF WALESS STAKES | | QUICKLIME | T WADLOW | 3-n | 13 F | GARETH4
|
SPRINGKELL2 | | |
1882 | KING EDWARD VII STAKES | | SHOTOVER | JOHN PORTER | 13-c | 12 F | BATTLEFIELD2
|
SPRINGKELL2 | | |
1882 | CASH HANDICAP | | BOOTJACK2 | | A22 | 9 F | BOATMAN2
|
SPRINGFIELD3 | 1:54.75 | ENTRY 1-2 |
1880 | EQUITY STAKES | | SPRINGFIELD3 | | A10 | 6 F | THORA2
|
ADA7 | 1:17.25 | |
1877 | JULY CUP | | SPRINGFIELD | JAMES RYAN | 12-c | 6 F | LOLLYPOP5
|
TRAPPIST | 1:53.00 | |
1877 | CHAMPION STAKES | | SPRINGFIELD | | 12-c | 10 F | SILVIO
|
GREAT TOM | | |
1877 | KINGS STAND STAKES | G1 | SPRINGFIELD | J RYAN | 12-c | 5 F |
|
| | |
1876 | JULY CUP | | SPRINGFIELD | JAMES RYAN | 12-c | 6 F |
|
| | KZ |
1876 | FERN HILL STAKES | | SPRINGFIELD | | 12-c | 5 F |
|
| | |
1876 | FREE HANDICAP | | SPRINGFIELD | J. RYAN | 12-c | 10 F |
|
| | |
1876 | LOUISVILLE LADIES STAKES | | CLASSMATE5 | | A12 | 5 F | SPRINGBRANCH
|
LIZZIE WHIPS | 0:50.00 | |
1875 | SARATOGA CUP | | SPRINGBOK | DAVID MCDANIEL | 6-a | 18 F | PREAKNESS
|
GRINSTEAD2 | 3:56.25 | DH FOR WIN; NAR; HAYWARD RODE PREAKNESS |
1875 | GIMCRACK STAKES | | SPRINGFIELD | JAMES M. RYAN | 12-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1875 | DEWHURST STAKES | | KISBER | J. HAYHOE | 4-d | 7 F | SPRINGFIELD
|
GLENDALE2 | 1:42 | |
1875 | VAN GEEST CRITERION STAKES | | CLANRONALD | | 12 | 7 F | SPRINGFIELD
|
| | |
1875 | ASTLEY STAKES | | SPRINGFIELD | JAMES RYAN | 12-c | 5 F |
|
| | |
1875 | VERNAL STAKES | | BAY FINAL | ANTHONY TAYLOR | 9 | 8 F | SPRINGLET2
|
VAGABOND | 1:48.00 | |
1874 | SARATOGA CUP | | SPRINGBOK | DAVID MCDANIEL | 6-a | 18 F | PREAKNESS
|
KATIE PEASE | 4:11.75 | |
1874 | EXCELSIOR STAKES | | GRINSTEAD2 | | 12-b | 10 F | SPRINGBOK
|
OLITIPA | 2:08.75 | |
1873 | BELMONT STAKES | | SPRINGBOK | DAVID MCDANIEL | 6-a | 13 F | COUNT DORSAY
|
STRACHINO | 3:01.75 | TRACK: HEAVY, 110 LBS. |
1873 | KENNER STAKES | | THE ILL-USED | | 18-a | 16 F | STRACHINO
|
SPRINGBOK | 3:39.00 | |
1873 | JEROME STAKES | | TOM BOWLING | ANSEL WILLIAMSON | A28 | 16 F | SPRINGBOK
|
FELLOWCRAFT | 3:40.00 | |
1873 | JERSEY DERBY | | TOM BOWLING | ANSEL WILLIAMSON | A28 | 12 F | SPRINGBOK
|
COUNT DORSAY | 2:45.75 | |
1863 | MADRID STAKES | | SPRING DAISY7 | | 23 | 8.59 F |
|
| | |
1848 | DERBY STAKES | | SURPLICE | JOHN KENT, JR. | 2-i | 12 F | SPRINGY JACK
|
| 2:48 | 3° SHYLOCK |