2024 | SUBARU STAKES | | T O STEALTH | YUTAKA OKUMURA | 8-f | 1400M | SMART PHOLUS
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:24.5 | |
2024 | KAKITSUBATA KINEN | | SUNRISE HAWK2 | MITSUNORI MAKIURA | 4-m | 1500M | HELIOS14
|
SMILE WE | 1:32.6 | JPN-III |
2024 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | WIN MARVEL | MASASHI FUKAYAMA | 9 | 1400M | ASAKARA KING
|
SUNRISE RONALDO | 1:21.2 | |
2024 | SUMIRE STAKES | | SUNRISE EARTH | KOICHI ISHIZAKA | 12-c | 2200M | JUNE TAKE
|
MELIOREM | 2:12.0 | |
2024 | WAKAGOMA STAKES | | SUNRISE ZIPANGU | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 16-b | 2000M | MICHAEL PASCHA
|
BUENA ONDA6 | 2:02.8 | YL; 7R, M: 1¾-2-NK |
2024 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | EMPEROR WAKEA | HARUKI SUGIYAMA | 23 | 1400M | ARMS REIGN
|
SUNRISE FLAME | 1:24.1 | |
2023 | OSUNITAS STAKES | | WARRENS CANDY GIRL | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 9-f | 8 F | AWAKE AT MIDNYTE
|
NEVISIAN SUNRISE | 1:35.35 | TURF FIRM [14 RAN] |
2023 | SETTSU HAI | | TSUMU TAIZAN | TAKSHI KIMURA | 3-e | 1700M | TIGER INDY
|
SUNRISE RAPPORT | 1:50.2 | |
2023 | SUMMER CHAMPION | | SUNRISE HAWK2 | MITSUNORI MAKIURA | 4-m | 1400M | OMATSURI OTOKO
|
LADYBUG10 | 1:25.6 | JPN-III |
2023 | NAGATSUKI STAKES | | TAGANO CHRISTEL | KODAI HASEGAWA | 12-d | 1200M | PAUOLE
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:08.9 | |
2023 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | PERRIERE2 | | 3-l | 1600M | SUNRISE SIEG
|
BRIAN SENSE | | |
2023 | MORGANITE STAKES | | VIZ SUCCESS | TAKESHI OKUMURA | 8-h | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
SMART LIEN | 1:09.4 | |
2023 | LAZARO BARRERA MEMORIAL STAKES | | ONE IN VERMILLION | J. ERIC KRULJAC | 14-c | 7 F | NAVY MAN
|
TAHOE SUNRISE | 1:22.77 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] |
2023 | SHARED BELIEF STAKES | | TAHOE SUNRISE | BOB BAFFERT | 10-a | 8 F | MR FISK
|
SMART MO | 1:37.33 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] / TRAINER DH FOR WIN! |
2023 | THE COMMEMORATIVE RACE OF THE KYOTO RACECOURSE GRAND OPEN | | DON FRANKIE | TAKASHI SAITO | 7-f | 1200M | CYCLOTRON3
|
SUNRISE AMOUR | 1:10.8 | |
2023 | JBC NISAI YUSHUN | | FOREVER YOUNG19 | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 2-b | 1800M | SUNRISE ZIPANGU
|
BLACK BUTLER2 | 1:54.3 | JPN-III |
2023 | MICHINOKU STAKES | | GREAT GAINER | HIDEYUKI MORI | 1-n | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
PHAROLOGY | 1:09.6 | |
2023 | HYOGO GOLD TROPHY | | SUNRISE HAWK2 | MITSUNORI MAKIURA | 4-m | 1400M | KEIAI DORIE
|
SPECIAL X2 | 1:28.8 | JPN-III |
2023 | HOPEFUL STAKES | G1 | REGALEIRA2 | TETSUYA KIMURA | 2-f | 2000M | SHIN EMPEROR
|
SUNRISE ZIPANGU | 2:00.2 | NRR, GF; 16R, M: ¾-2-¾ |
2023 | FUJINOMORI STAKES | | SUNRISE AMOUR | SHINYA KOBAYASHI | 1-s | 1200M | SMART PHOLUS
|
VAGABOND29 | 1:10.9 | |
2022 | UZUMASA STAKES | | HAGINO ALEGRIAS | HIROFUMI SHII | 9-c | 1800M | SUNRISE URUS
|
VERDAD IMERU | 1:51.1 | HELD AT HANSHIN |
2022 | ASCOT STAKES | | COLTRANE12 | A BALDING | 1-s | 20 F | BRING ON THE NIGHT2
|
ARCADIAN SUNRISE2 | 4:26.25 | |
2022 | THE PUNE BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION TURF CLUB TROPHY | G3 | IRON AGE7 | IMTIAZ A SAIT | 5-h | 1400M | LEOPARD ROCK4
|
SUNRISE RUBY5 | 1:24.01 | LOCAL GIII |
2022 | DARUMAYUHI SHO | | DANON GOOD | SHINJI BEPPU | 9-f | 1600M | SUNRISE KNIGHT
|
SCORPIUS6 | 1:43.2 | |
2022 | BETELGEUSE STAKES | | SUNRISE URUS | SHOGO YASUDA | 9-f | 1800M | FILO ROSSO
|
HAYABUSA NANDEKUN | 1:52.0 | |
2022 | FUKUSHIMA MINYU CUP | | VERDAD IMERU | MASARU HONDA | 9-f | 1700M | SUNRISE URUS
|
DANON FAST | 1:44.7 | |
2022 | HANKYU HAI | G3 | DIATONIC4 | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 2-d | 1400M | TRAVESURA11
|
SUNRISE HONEST | 1:19.9 | |
2022 | MIYAKO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE HOPE | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 21-a | 1800M | HAGINO ALEGRIAS
|
OMEGA PERFUME | 1:51.6 | HELD AT HANSHIN |
2022 | CENTAUR STAKES | G2 | MEIKEI YELL | HIDEMORI TAKE | 2-w | 1200M | FIRST FORCE2
|
SUNRISE HONEST | R1:06.2 | NTR, GF; 13R, M: 2½-1¼-NK; HELD AT CHUKYO |
2022 | AZUMA KOFUJI STAKES | | LAGOM2 | TAKASHI SAITO | 6-f | 1700M | SUNRISE RAPPORT
|
BLACK ARMET | 1:43.3 | |
2022 | VALENTINE STAKES | | MEISHO UZUMASA | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 19 | 1400M | KEIAI TURQUOISE
|
SUNRISE RAPPORT | 1:22.2 | |
2022 | OPAL STAKES | | TOSHIN MACAU | MIZUKI TAKAYANAGI | 4-i | 1200M | SUNRISE HONEST
|
ELENA AVANTI | 1:08.6 | GD; 16R, M: 1¾-NK-NK, HELD AT HANSHIN |
2021 | DADE PARK DASH STAKES | | INTO THE SUNRISE | WESLEY A WARD | 8-c | 5.5F | UNITEDANDRESOLUTE
|
FIELD DAY10 | 1:03.19 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 | MAHONY STAKES | | ARREST ME RED2 | WESLEY WARD | 9-b | 5.5 F | FAUCI
|
INTO THE SUNRISE | 1:01:59 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE HOPE | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 21-a | 2000M | WESTERLUND
|
BULLBEAR IRIDE | 1:57.4 | HELD AT CHUKYO |
2021 | UZUMASA STAKES | | LIGHT WARRIOR2 | TOMOKAZU TAKANO | 19 | 1800M | MEISHO HARIO
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:51.3 | |
2021 | JBC SPRINT | | RED LE ZELE | TAKAYUKI YASUDA | 1-x | 1400M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
MOZU SUPERFLARE | R1:24:6 | |
2021 | WILD APPLAUSE STAKES | | RUNAWAY RUMOUR2 | JORGE R ABREU | 4-k | 8 F | MINAUN
|
NEVISIAN SUNRISE | 1:34.25 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2020 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | SOLISTE THUNDER
|
AIR SPINEL | 1:35.0 | |
2020 | ABRANTES | | PERFECT SUNRISE5 | J HORCAJADA | 20-b | 1200 |
|
| 112" | |
2020 | SOARING FREE STAKES | | GRETZKY THE GREAT | MARK CASSE | 4-m | 6.5 F | INTO THE SUNRISE
|
READY TO REPEAT | 1:13.83 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2020 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1400M | AIR SPINEL
|
YAMANIN IMPRIME | 1:21.8 | |
2020 | KASHIWA KINEN | | WIDE PHARAOH | KATSUHIKO SUMII | 12 | 1600M | K T BRAVE
|
SUNRISE NOVA | 1:38.6 | JPN-I |
2020 | FEBRUARY STAKES | G1 | MOZU ASCOT | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 4-r | 1600M | K T BRAVE
|
SUNRISE NOVA | 1:35.2 | |
2019 | MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAI | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | ARCTOS3
|
GOLD DREAM9 | 1:34.2 | JPN-I |
2019 | ALL BRANDY STAKES | | MY SISTERSLEDGE | MICHAEL J TROMBETTA | 4-i | 8.5 F | GHOULS NIGHT OUT
|
SUNRISEBERNSTEINI | 1:41.81 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2019 | SORRENTO STAKES | G2 | AMALFI SUNRISE | SIMON CALLAGHAN | 2-o | 6 F | POWERFULATTRACTION
|
SHEDARESTHEDEVIL | 1:10.96 | BY 6 L. TRAINER 1-3. NOW 2-2. CAREER FINALE. |
2018 | NAGOYA DAISHOTEN | | SUNRISE SOAR | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-r | 1900 MT | MITSUBA
|
KEY GROUND | 2:02.40 | JPN-III |
2018 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | QUEENS SATURN
|
NAMURA MIRACLE | 1:34.7 | |
2018 | JBC CLASSIC | | K T BRAVE | HARUKI SUGIYAMA | 1-x | 1900M | OMEGA PERFUME
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:56.7 | JPN-I JRA ON DIRT KYOTO |
2018 | NIGAWA STAKES | | NAMURA ARASHI | KAZUYA MAKITA | 7-c | 2000M | SUNRISE SOAR
|
MAPLE BROTHER | 2:04.1 | |
2018 | OASIS STAKES | | LE GRAND FRISSON2 | KAZUYA NAKATAKE | 4-k | 1600M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
DREAM KIRARI | 1:36.70 | CONDITION : 4YO+ |
2018 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE SOAR | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-r | 1900 MT | QUEEN MAMBO3
|
QUEENS SATURN | 1:57.30 | |
2018 | KAKITSUBATA KINEN | | SUCCESS ENERGY2 | YOSHIHITO KITADE | 4-r | 1400M | KINGS GUARD9
|
SUNRISE MAJOR | 1:25:9 | JPN-III |
2018 | NEGISHI STAKES | G3 | NONKONO YUME | YUKIHIRO KATO | 6-a | 1400M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
KAFUJI TAKE | 1:21.5 | |
2018 | SIRIUS STAKES | G3 | OMEGA PERFUME | SHOGO YASUDA | 14-c | 2000M | WESTERLUND
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 2:01.5 | |
2018 | CHAMPIONS CUP | G1 | LE VENT SE LEVE | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 9-f | 1800M | WESTERLUND
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:50.1 | |
2018 | GREEN CHANNEL CUP | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1400M | NAMURA MIRACLE
|
ADLER10 | 1:23.4 | |
2018 | KEYAKI STAKES | | DREAM KIRARI | YOSHITO YAHAGI | 22-b | 1400M | SUNRISE NOVA
|
SATONO PHANTASY | 1:23.8 | |
2018 | SONODA FC SPRINT | | KAIROS11 | TETSUYA NAGASEI | 16-c | 820 MT | EISHIN TEXAS
|
SUNRISE TALK | 0:48.60 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2018 | AKHALTEKE STAKES | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
OL MAN RIVER3 | 1:35.3 | |
2017 | ORO CUP | | TOSHO PISTE | KOUICHI TSUNODA | 3-l | 1400M | DIVINE CODE
|
SUNRISE MAJOR | 1:20.8 | |
2017 | SHIWASU STAKES | | DIA DEL REY | KOUJI MAKI | 2-u | 1800 MT | SUNRISE NOVA
|
SHINY BEAM | 1:52.0 | |
2017 | SEIRYU STAKES | | SUNRISE SOAR | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 4-r | 1600M | HARUKUNNO TESORO
|
SHIGERU BENGALTORA | 1:35.2 | |
2017 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | INCANTATION11 | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 22-a | 1600M | SUNRISE SOAR
|
AKITO CRESCENT | 1:35.5 | |
2017 | GREEN CHANNEL CUP | | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1400M | RHEIN SCHNEIDER
|
LAST DANCER6 | 1:22.2 | |
2017 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE NOVA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | HARUKUNNO TESORO
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:35.9 | |
2017 | BRAZIL CUP | | MEISHO UTAGE | AKIO ADACHI | A31 | 2100M | ADMIRE ROCKET
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 2:08.1 | |
2017 | JAPAN DIRT DERBY | G1 | HIGASHI WILL WIN | KENJI SATO | 4-d | 2000 MT | SUNRISE SOAR
|
TAGANO DIGUO | 2:05.80 | |
2017 | RADIO NIPPON SHO | | CENTURION25 | YASUHITO TAMURA | 1-b | 1800M | KAZENOKO
|
SUNRISE SOAR | 1:51.0 | |
2016 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | SATONO ALADDIN | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 16-h | 1400M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
ROSA GIGANTEA | 1:19.6 | |
2016 | GOLD CUP HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | THE YOUNG MASTER | NEIL P. MULHOLLAND | 14-c | 29.5 F | JUST A PAR
|
SAUSALITO SUNRISE | 7:25.65 | GD, 20R-16F, M: SHD-2¼-4 |
2016 | KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN | | T M INAZUMA2 | HIDENORI TAKE | 16-g | 1800M | WIN FULL BLOOM
|
SUNRISE TAISEI | 1:50.0 | |
2016 | MEITETSU HAI | | SUNRISE SCENCE | HIROSHI KAWACHI | 5-g | 2200M |
|
| 2:13.8 | |
2016 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | NIHONPIRO BARON | HIDETAKA TADOKORO | 7-c | 3930M | SUNRISE ROYAL
|
DREAM SAILING | 4:27.4 | |
2015 | HANSHIN SPRING JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | SANREI DUKE | YOSHITADA TAKAHASHI | 3-h | 3900 MT | SUNRISE ROYAL
|
SOMBRERO19 | 4:22.80 | |
2015 | CAPITAL STAKES | | SUNRISE MAJOR | TAMIO HAMADA | 19-c | 1600M | WORLD ACE
|
GRAND SILK | 1:33.2 | TURF: FIRM |
2015 | YOMIURI MILERS CUP | G2 | RED ARION | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 9-f | 1600M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
FIERO7 | 1:32.6 | |
2015 | CLAIMING CROWN DISTAFF DASH STAKES | | SILVER SASHAY2 | ALFRED G. MCINTOSH | 1-k | 5 F | SUNRISE KITTY
|
KATIE O | 0:57.90 | TRACK GOOD (SEALED) / OFF TURF |
2015 | MURPHY GROUP HANDICAP CHASE | G3 | SAUSALITO SUNRISE | PHILIP HOBBS | 7-a | 27F71Y | UPSWING5
|
KNOCKANRAWLEY | 7:12.30 | |
2014 | MARYLAND JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | | GHOST BAY | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 8-f | 7 F | GIN FUZZ
|
SUNRISE SUNSET2 | 1:24.73 | TRACK: FAST; 11 RAN; WON BY 4½ L. |
2014 | YONAGO STAKES | | SUNRISE MAJOR | TAMIO HAMADA | 19-c | 1600M | BLAZE A TRAIL8
|
SANREI LASER | 1:34.8 | |
2014 | PORT ISLAND STAKES | | OLIVINE5 | KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI | 16-g | 1600M | AZUMA SHUTTLE
|
SUNRISE MAJOR | 1:33.9 | |
2014 | MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM SHO SWAN STAKES | G2 | MIKKI ISLE | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 6-a | 1400M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
FIERO7 | 1:20.3 | |
2014 | AZUCHIJO STAKES | | WING THE MOON | YUJI IIDA | 13-c | 1400M | SUNRISE MAJOR
|
NINJA19 | 1:20.5 | |
2014 | VICTORIAN QUEEN STAKES | | POHDI POHDI | ROBERT TILLER | 1-w | 6 F | INDIANTOWN SUNRISE
|
INTERNAL BOURBON | 1:10.29 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2013 | ENIF STAKES | | ADMIRE SAGACE | MITSURU HASHIDA | 1-g | 1400M | DUAL SWORD
|
SUNRISE BULLET | 1:23.4 | |
2013 | NEW YEAR STAKES | | MITRA18 | KIYOSHI HAGIWARA | 3-l | 1600M | FRERE JACQUES6
|
SUNRISE PRINCE | 1:33.5 | |
2012 | XTRA HEAT STAKES | | COASTAL SUNRISE | | 2-d | 6F | CARRY THE TORCH2
|
DISCO BARBIE | 1:11.65 | TRACK FAST |
2011 | NIIGATA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SACRED VALLEY | YUTAKA TAKAHASHI | 21-a | 2000M | MACH VELOCITY
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 1:58.4 | |
2011 | KOKURA NIKKEI OPEN | | GANDHARA8 | ICHIZO IWAMOTO | 16-c | 1800M | SUNRISE MAX2
|
A SHIN G LINE | 1:47.7 | |
2011 | FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP | G3 | SUNRISE SMARTY | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 5-e | 6 F | NATHANS H Q
|
FLAT BOLD | 1:09.97 | TRACK: GOOD |
2011 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SUNRISE VEGA | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 21-a | 1800M | BATTLE BANYAN
|
LILE DAVAL | 1:45.3 | |
2011 | DUCK DANCE STAKES | | RULE BY NIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-o | 6.5 F | SUNRISE SMARTY
|
FLAT BOLD | 1:14.86 | WON BY ¾ L. |
2011 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | NARITA CRYSTAL | KAZUYOSHI KIHARA | 1-w | 2000M | SUNRISE VEGA
|
SACRED VALLEY | 1:59.1 | |
2010 | UNICORN STAKES | G3 | BIRDIE BIRDIE3 | YASUO IKEE | 1-g | 1600M | BATEAU DOR
|
SUNRISE QUALIA | 1:36.6 | |
2010 | SHUNTEI SHO | | LUCKY SUNRISE | | 3-l | 1900M | HORAI OKAN
|
MEMORY CAP | 2:06.6 | |
2010 | GROOVY STAKES | | RULE BY NIGHT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 2-o | 7 F | SUNRISE SMARTY
|
DIXIE NOTION | 1:20.67 | FT, 7R, M- 9¼ |
2010 | MVRC WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES | | DUTCHYS LASS | SHAUN DWYER | 6-c | 1200 MT | CRISTALLO3
|
PARISIAN SUNRISE | 1:12.62 | |
2010 | VETERAN STAKES | | SUNDAY SUNRISE3 | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 20 | 8.5 F | IMCO SPIRIT
|
QUIET AGAIN | 1:44.31 | FT, 6R, M- 1¾- 1- 4 |
2010 | NEW ZEALAND TROPHY | G2 | SUNRISE PRINCE | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 4-m | 1600M | DAIWA BARBARIAN
|
RETO | 1:32.9 | |
2010 | HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIP | | BIRDIE BIRDIE3 | YASUO IKEE | 1-g | 1870M | SUNRISE QUALIA
|
FIORE HARBOR | 1:59.6 | JPN-II |
2010 | TANABATA SHO | G3 | DOMONARAZU | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 2-s | 2000 MT | ARCO SENORA
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 2:00.40 | FIRM, 3RD DH BATTLE BANYAN |
2010 | ANOAKIA STAKES | | GONE REBEL | VLADIMIR CERIN | 5-i | 6 F | TALES IN EXCESS
|
PLEASING SUNRISE | 1:10.38 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2010 | TOKAI DERBY | | HELENE18 | | 7 | 1900M | LUCKY SUNRISE
|
MEMORY CAP | 2:04.5 | |
2010 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | NARITA CRYSTAL | K. KIHARA | 1-w | 2000M | TOSHO SCIROCCO
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 1:58.4 | |
2009 | KOKURA DAISHOTEN | G3 | SUNRISE MAX2 | Y. MASUMOTO | 5-h | 1800M | YAMANIN KINGLY
|
MIYABI RANVELI | 1:44.9 | |
2009 | NIIGATA KINEN | G3 | HOKKO PAS DE CHAT | A. MURAYAMA | 13-c | 2000M | SUNRISE VEGA
|
MEISHO REGALO | 1:59.6 | |
2008 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | VAINCRE TATEYAMA | I. YASUDA | 3-n | 1400M | WILD WONDER2
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:22.0 | |
2008 | EPSOM CUP | G3 | SUNRISE MAX2 | YUTAKA MASUMOTO | 5-h | 1800M | HIKARU OZORA
|
GRASS BOMBER | 1:45.9 | |
2008 | NIHON TV HAI | | BONNEVILLE RECORD | M. HORII | 4-m | 1800M | FURIOSO15
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:47.8 | NTR, JPN-II(2008~) |
2008 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | KIKUNO SALIRE | N. YOSHIDA | 7-c | 1600M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
UBIQUITOUS5 | 1:36.0 | |
2008 | ANTARES STAKES | G3 | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800 MT | DRAGON FIRE3
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 1:50.50 | |
2007 | ALDEBARAN STAKES | | WONDER SPEED | TOMOHIKO HATSUKI | 1-a | 1800M | DON COOL
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:50.9 | |
2007 | YOSHINOGARI KINEN | | THE OLYMPUS MAN | | 18 | 1400M | SUNRISE BEAT
|
GION SPEED | 1:27.0 | |
2007 | KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI | | TASCATA SORTE | HIDEAKI FUJIWARA | 11 | 2200M | ROSE PRESTIGE
|
SUNRISE VEGA | 2:13.5 | JPN-II |
2007 | FEBRUARY STAKES | G1 | SUNRISE BACCHUS | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 7-c | 1600M | BLUE CONCORDE
|
BIG GRASS | 1:34.8 | |
2007 | HEIAN STAKES | G3 | MEISHO TOKON | ISAO YASUDA | 22-d | 1800M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
SHERBET TONE | 1:51.0 | |
2007 | JAPAN CUP DIRT | G1 | VERMILION4 | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-d | 2100M | FIELD ROUGE
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 2:06.7 | NCR |
2007 | JBC CLASSIC | | VERMILION4 | SEI ISHIZAKA | 4-d | 2000M | FURIOSO15
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 2:04.8 | JPN-I |
2007 | CLAIMING CROWN JEWEL STAKES | | MIAMI SUNRISE | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 8-c | 8.5 F | SEMI LOST
|
KINGS CHALLENGE | 1:50.83 | TRACK: FAST - AT ELLIS PARK |
2007 | TEIO SHO | | BONNEVILLE RECORD | MASAHIRO HORII | 4-m | 2000M | BLUE CONCORDE
|
SUNRISE BACCHUS | 2:04.3 | JPN-I |
2007 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | | SUNRISE MAX2 | YUTAKA MASUMOTO | 5-h | 2000M | DIRECT CATCH
|
TASCATA SORTE | 1:58.5 | JPN-III |
2007 | ENIF STAKES | | SUNRISE KING | SEI ISHIZAKA | 22-d | 1400M | MEISHO SERAI
|
WAKINO KAISER | 1:23.5 | |
2007 | WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] | | VICTORY14 | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 1-l | 2000M | SUNRISE MAX2
|
NATARAJA2 | 2:01.2 | |
2006 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | MEISHO BATTLER | SHIGETADA TAKAHASHI | 12 | 1400M | SEEKING THE BEST
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:22.0 | RENOVATION OF HANSHIN, HELD IN KYOTO |
2006 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SEEKING THE BEST | HIDEYUKI MORI | 1-x | 1600M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
FIELD ROUGE | 1:35.3 | |
2005 | SHINRYOKU SHO | | MIRROR GENESU | | 3-e | 1600M | OGURI SUNRISE
|
CHAKOTAY | 1:43.7 | |
2005 | NATIONAL STAKES | | SALUT DAMOUR3 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 1-h | 5 F | NORTHERN EMPIRE2
|
SUNRISE SAFARI | 1:02.33 | |
2005 | HOKURIKU STAKES | | SUNRISE KING | SEI ISHIZAKA | 22-d | 1200M | TOSHO GEAR
|
LINGUS LAUREL | 1:10.3 | |
2005 | RITTO STAKES | | BLUE CONCORDE | T. HATTORI | 7-c | 1200M | SUNRISE KING
|
T M ACTION | 1:09.9 | |
2005 | BOB BRYANT STAKES | | SUNRISEONTHEOASIS | J. JONES | 8-f | 6F | CAMELA CARSON
|
FRENCH CLU | 1:10.22 | TRACK FAST |
2005 | KEYAKI STAKES | | T M ACTION | | 1-w | 1400 MT | TAIKI BACCARAT
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:23.4 | |
2005 | WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS HANDICAP | | M B SEA | DALE L. ROMANS | 7-f | 8.5 F | ARTEMUS SUNRISE
|
BOUND FOR FAME | 1:43.82 | MRG: 7 X ¾ L TRK: FAST WEST VIRGINIA GOVERNORS STAKES |
2005 | DERBY GRAND PRIX | G1 | KANE HEKILI | K. SUMII | 2-s | 2000M | SUNRISE BACCHUS
|
DON COOL | 2:03.8 | |
2005 | GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP | | NAKAYAMA KUN | AKIKO M. GOTHARD | 5-h | 8 F | PAGING
|
ARTEMUS SUNRISE | 1:36.87 | FAST |
2005 | CHUKYO KINEN | G3 | MEGA STARDOM | | 4-d | 2000M | SUNRISE PEGASUS
|
ASAKA DEFEAT | 1:59.5 | |
2005 | PROCYON STAKES | G3 | BLUE CONCORDE | KOETSU MAEDA | 7-c | 1400M | SUNRISE KING
|
T M ACTION | 1:21.9 | |
2005 | TURFWAY PARK FALL CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G3 | ARTEMUS SUNRISE | STEVEN B. FLINT | 17-b | 8 F | MR KRISLEY
|
MIGHTY MILITARY | 1:37.31 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | SUNRISE PEGASUS | | 1-o | 1800M | TELEGNOSIS
|
KEIAI GUARD | 1:46.5 | |
2005 | MICHAEL G. SCHAEFER MILE STAKES | | IOSILVER | CHRIS M. BLOCK | A13 | 8 F | ARTEMUS SUNRISE
|
PRIVATE HORDE | 1:37.52 | |
2005 | SHIMOTSUKI STAKES | | TOSHO GEAR | MASAHIRO IKEGAMI | 14-c | 1400M | MILLION BELL
|
SUNRISE KING | 1:23.2 | |
2005 | MUSASHINO STAKES | G3 | SUNRISE BACCHUS | | 7-c | 1600M | KANE HEKILI
|
HISHI ATLAS | 1:35.2 | |
2005 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | SUNRISE PEGASUS | SEI ISHIZAKA | 1-o | 2000M | HEARTS CRY2
|
SILENT DEAL | 1:59.0 | |
2004 | HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY | | MISS MEGGY2 | TIM EASTERBY | 8-c | 5 F | TAGULA SUNRISE
|
MARY READ4 | 1.03.66 | |
2004 | KYOTO HIGH-JUMP STEEPLECHASE | G2 | LORD PREVAIL | | 4-d | 3930 MT | NAMURA RYUJU
|
SUNRISE BLUE2 | 4:32.20 | 6 OF 7 STARTERS FINISHED |
2004 | SUBARU STAKES | | NEW VERY | HIDETAKA OTONASHI | 9 | 1400M | SUNRISE KING
|
TSURUMARU FIGHTER | 1:24.4 | |
2003 | TENNO SHO (SPRING) | G1 | HISHI MIRACLE | MASARU SAYAMA | 16-c | 3200M | SUNRISE JAEGER
|
DAITAKU BERTRAM | 3:17.0 | |
2003 | KOKURA KINEN | G3 | ROSADO | | 1-w | 2000M | SUNRISE SHARK
|
GREEN BLITZ | 2:00.7 | |
2002 | SANKEI OSAKA HAI | G2 | SUNRISE PEGASUS | SEI ISHIZAKA | 1-o | 2000M | AIR SHAKUR
|
BIG GOLD | 1:59.1 | |
2002 | RED EARTH STAKES | | RED HAWKEYE | JOSEPH LUCAS | 4-r | 8 F | BLAZIN SUNRISE
|
COLDIRON SLEW | 1:37.06 | TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 2 L. |
2002 | SWIFT STAKES | | HANGONSLEWPYHANGON | CLIFFORD N. LEAVITT | 1-k | 5.5 F | QUINTONS GOLD
|
VALID SUNRISE | 1:01.99 | |
2002 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | SYMBOLI KRIS S | KAZUO FUJISAWA | 8-h | 2000 MT | NARITA TOP ROAD
|
SUNRISE PEGASUS | 1:58.50 | TUF: FIRM, AT NAKAYAMA |
2002 | DUNSTAN STAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP | | PRESIDENT HUGHES | | 2-g | 2200M | BALLINA KATE
|
SUNRISE GIRL3 | 2:19.05 | |
2002 | COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINA | G2 | SUNRISE JAEGER | | 12-f | 2500M | COIN TOSS
|
TAP DANCE CITY | 2:30.6 | |
2002 | VIOLET STAKES | | INTER TAIYO | AKIHIKO NOMURA | 14-f | 1400M | SUNRISE KING
|
RED ADMIRAL8 | 1:23.8 | |
2002 | OSAKA JO STAKES | | SUNRISE PEGASUS | SEI ISHIZAKA | 1-o | 2000M | TOKAI PULSAR
|
MEJIRO SANDRA | 1:59.5 | |
2002 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | WIN BLAZE | | 12 | 1800 MT | SILK SUNRISE
|
MEJIRO SANDRA | 1:49.40 | CAMPHOR BEST 1ST, DQ TO 10TH |
2001 | KOBE SHIMBUN HAI [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL] | G2 | AIR EMINEM | YUJI ITO | 8-i | 2000M | SUNRISE PEGASUS
|
KUROFUNE | 1:59.5 | |
2001 | EMPIRE CLASSIC HANDICAP | | SCOTTISH HALO2 | PAUL RIZZO | 1-n | 9 F | DUPLICITOUS
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:49.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | WEST POINT HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | CHARLES SIMON | 4-n | 9 F | PHIL THE GRIP
|
MR GROUSH | 1:53 .00 | |
2000 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | NATIVE UPMANSHIP | ARTHUR L.T. MOORE | 23-a | 20 F | SUNRISE SPECIAL2
|
SLANEY NATIVE | 5:45.70 | SOFT |
2000 | EMPIRE CLASSIC | | TURNOFTHECENTURY | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 22-b | 9 F | FIRST RODEO
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:48.45 | TRACK: FAST - NK-.5-1.5 |
2000 | CROWN CUP | | P M KAISER | | 10-a | 2100M | MAGIC FIRE3
|
SUNRISE BRIDGE | 2:19.0 | |
2000 | GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | CHARLES SIMON | 4-n | 8.5 F | TURBULENT SPIRIT
|
C B ACCOUNT | 1:44.82 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | MASSACHUSETTS THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS STAKES | | GALLOPING GAEL | MICHAEL CATALANO, JR. | 8-f | 8.5 F | SUNRISE GUN
|
SECOND EPISODE | 1:46.19 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 | THOMAS F. MORAN STAKES | | PAPA HO HO | KEVIN JOY | 14-f | 8.5 F | ABIT ERATIC
|
SUNRISE GUN | 1.47. 66 | TURF-FIRM |
1999 | KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP | G3 | SUNRISE ATLAS | | 22-d | 1600M | DRAGON LIGHT
|
BLACK HAWK | 1:32.8 | |
1998 | TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) | G1 | OFFSIDE TRAP | SHUHO KATO | 7-c | 2000M | STAY GOLD
|
SUNRISE FLAG | 1:59.3 | |
1998 | HAKODATE SPRINT STAKES | G3 | KEIWAN VIKING | | 1-w | 1200M | EISHIN BERLIN
|
SUNRISE ATLAS | 1:09.0 | |
1998 | NARUO KINEN | G2 | SUNRISE FLAG | ISAO YASUDA | 7-c | 2000M | AIR GROOVE
|
ANNUS MIRABILIS | 2:03.6 | SFT, 14R, M-3-1 ½, 1 ½. |
1998 | MAINICHI OKAN | G2 | SILENCE SUZUKA | MITSURU HASHIDA | 9 | 1800M | EL CONDOR PASA
|
SUNRISE FLAG | 1:44.9 | |
1998 | ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP | G3 | RUN FOR THE DREAM | KOTARO TANAKA | 4-m | 2000M | FOUNDRY ROBBERY
|
SUNRISE FLAG | 2:01.2 | |
1998 | EVAN SHIPMAN HANDICAP | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 4-n | 8.5 F | MORE TO TELL
|
BAHAMA BOY | 1:43.69 | |
1998 | AKI NO KURA (NAGOYA) | | SUNRISE RAIDEN | | 16-c | 1600M | MEMORY SHARPEN
|
RICHMOND PAR | 1:44.4 | |
1998 | KINGS POINT HANDICAP | | SMART COUPONS | DEBORAH S. BODNER | 1-x | 9 F | MORE TO TELL
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:49.60 | |
1998 | IKARUGA STAKES | | SUNRISE ATLAS | | 22-d | 1600M |
|
| | |
1998 | BAY MEADOWS LASSIE STAKES | | CONSTANTLY CLASSY | BILL ANTON | 10-a | 8 F | MAGIC OF SUNRISE
|
| 1:38.75 | |
1998 | BADEN BADEN CUP | | SUNRISE ATLAS | I. YASUDA | 22-d | 1200M | CHEERS SILENCE
|
KIBI DANGO | 1:08.0 | |
1997 | WOODLANDS DERBY | | ESKIMO GIGOLO | JUDITH A. HICKLIN | 22-c | 8.5 F | SLY SUNRISE
|
BOY GENIUS | 1:45.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1997 | OKLAHOMA GOVERNORS CUP STAKES | | BRUSH WITH PRIDE | STEVE HOBBY | 23-b | 9 F | SLY SUNRISE
|
PATRICK | 1:49.00 | TRACK: FAST; M: 3/4 |
1997 | NY STALLION STAKES - TIMES SQUARE DIV. | | SARATOGA SUNRISE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 4-n | 8 F | BAHAMA BOY
|
SAY FLORIDA SANDY | 1:35.20 | |
1997 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY TURF STAKES | | TAKE THE LIMO | | 36 | 8 F | SLY SUNRISE
|
SIR CLIFFORD | | |
1997 | ILLINOIS DERBY | G2 | WILD RUSH3 | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 1-w | 9 F | ANET
|
SARATOGA SUNRISE | 1:47.51- n | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS; NTR |
1996 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9.5 F | WESTERN ECHO
|
KNOCKADOON | 1:55.05 | |
1996 | NATIVE DANCER HANDICAP | | GULF RECKONING | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 1-j | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
GREATSILVERFLEET | 1:48.40 | |
1996 | OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY JUVENILE STAKES | | WESTERN TRAIN | | 3-l | 6F | SLY SUNRISE
|
WESTERN BEAT2 | | |
1996 | 10,000 LAKES STAKES | | QUIET IM THINKING | PERCY SCHERBENSKE | 10-c | 6 F | SUNRISE DRIVE
|
BIJON | 1:12.20 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 | HARRISON E. JOHNSON MEMORIAL STAKES | | MICHAELS STAR | GUADALUPE PRECIADO | 16-a | 9.5 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FIRESIDE BRASS | 1:56.81 | 1/2L. |
1996 | CHASE ME HANDICAP | | RUGGED BUGGER | KATHARINE VOSS | 4-n | 9F | COLONIAL SECRETARY
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1.49. 41 | AT LAUREL PARK TRACK-SLOPPY |
1995 | HOKKOKU OKAN | | EBISU LITE O | | 10 | 2300M | SATSUMA KOMUSUME
|
ELSA SUNRISE | 2:34.7 | |
1995 | SAN PEDRO STAKES | | HOUSTON SUNRISE | DAVID A. BERNSTEIN | 14-a | 6.5 F | ONCEFORTHEROAD
|
SCORE QUICK | 1:16.34 | |
1995 | HIMAWARI SHO | | FUJINO SWEETPEA | | 7-c | 1000M | SAILORS MOON
|
SUNRISE ROCH | 1:02.4 | |
1995 | GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE | G2 | SWAIN | ANDRE FABRE | 14-c | 2500 MT | ZILZAL ZAMAAN
|
SUNRISE SONG | 2:43.30 | |
1995 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | SUNSHACK | ANDRE FABRE | 1-n | 3100 MT | SHREWD IDEA
|
SUNRISE SONG | 3:16.20 | |
1995 | PRIX DE POMONE | G2 | SUNRISE SONG | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 8-i | 2700M | FANJICA
|
LILE TUDY | 2:59.40 | |
1995 | HARRY HENSON STAKES | | MR PURPLE | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 3-d | 7.5 F | SCORE QUICK
|
HOUSTON SUNRISE | 1:27.40 | |
1995 | YOMIURI LADIES HAI | | LADY PROMENADE | | 7-c | 1900M | ELSA SUNRISE
|
TAKAO LADY | 2:06.1 | |
1995 | POCAHONTAS STAKES | | BIRR | W. ELLIOTT WALDEN | 12-b | 8 F | GOLD SUNRISE
|
CLASSY N BOLD | 1:36.84 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | GOLDEN ROD STAKES | G3 | GOLD SUNRISE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | A4 | 8.5 F | BIRR
|
SOLANA3 | 1:45.46 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | ALCIBIADES STAKES | G2 | CARA RAFAELA | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 4-m | 8.5 F | BIRR
|
GOLD SUNRISE | 1:44.43 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 | MY FAIR LADY HANDICAP | | SATIN SUNRISE | | 10-c | 8.32 F |
|
| 1:46.80 | |
1995 | HAKUSAN DAISHOTEN | | MR RUDOLF | | 19-a | 2600M | EBISU LITE O
|
ELSA SUNRISE | 2:55.2 | |
1994 | PRIX DE FLORE | G3 | ALLEZ LES TROIS | CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK | 9-h | 2100 MT | LAFILLE DE GENERAL
|
SUNRISE SONG | 2:21.80 | |
1994 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | PISTOLS AND ROSES | GEORGE GIANOS | 16-c | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
COMPADRE | 1:51.60 | SY NK |
1994 | NAKASHIMA KINEN | | HAYANO CHANEL | | 1-l | 2000M | GOKAI DANCER
|
SUNRISE EMBARA | 2:09.2 | |
1994 | SAGA KIKUKA SHO | | TOMI SUGAR | | 2-f | 2000M | FRUST REASON
|
SUNRISE EMBARA | 2:08.9 | |
1994 | SUFFOLK DOWNS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | WALLENDA | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 7 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FROTTAGE | 1:50.72 | BY 10 LENGTHS |
1994 | HEIWA SHO | | STAR GALAXY | | 1-w | 1600 MT | SUNRISE BOY
|
DAIMATSU TEIO | 1:44.20 | |
1994 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | FINAL SUNRISE | LUIS A. OLIVARES | 20 | 9 F | CRUCIAL TRIAL
|
BILL MOONEY | 1:51.86 | |
1994 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | TRULY A DREAM2 | ROBERT COLLET | 23 | 2400 MT | SUNRISE SONG
|
DANSEUSE DU NORD | 2:41.00 | |
1994 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | DALARA | A. DE ROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2500M | NOBLE ROSE
|
SUNRISE SONG | 2:42.20 | |
1994 | PRIX DES TOURELLES | | DALARA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 13-c | 2400 MT | YOUM JADEED
|
SUNRISE SONG | | LONGCHAMP |
1994 | SEIUN SHO | | GEORGE TAISEI | | 10-d | 1600M | GREEN SHOAL
|
SUNRISE BOY | 1:42.4 | |
1994 | FAYETTE STAKES | G2 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | KEY CONTENDER
|
POWERFUL PUNCH | 1:50.18 | 4TH WALLENDA, 5TH SEA HERO - CAREER FINALE |
1994 | THISTLEDOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | POWERFUL PUNCH | HARVEY L. VANIER | 9-f | 9 F | TRUTH OF IT ALL
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:50.40 | |
1994 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP-PIMLICO | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-m | 8.5 F | AGGRESSIVE CHIEF
|
SUPER MEMORY | 1:42.10 | 7R, M: 5½-1-3¼ |
1994 | BEULAH PARK BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | PERSIAN GOLD2 | THOMAS A. HAUSWALD | 9-c | 8.5 F | DANVILLE
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:42.00 | 4TH: POWERFUL PUNCH |
1994 | POLYNESIAN STAKES | | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 8.5 F | AGGRESSIVE CHIEF
|
SUPER MEMORY | 1:42.10 | |
1993 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | IBEX2
|
AMERI VALAY | 1:49.80 | |
1993 | BALTIMORE RAVENS BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | SNAPPY LANDING
|
BARON MATHEW | 1:48.97 | |
1993 | THISTLEDOWN BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | SCUDAN | THOMAS VICTOR SMITH | 20 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
MEDIUM COOL | 1:49.80 | |
1993 | HERESY BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | DESERT WAVES | JAMES E. DAY | A4 | 8 F | EXPLOSIVE RED
|
SALUTE THE SUNRISE | 1:35.20 | TURF: FIRM |
1993 | BEN ALI STAKES | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-m | 9 F | CONTE DI SAVOYA
|
PRIZE FIGHT | 1:48.80 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | POLYNESIAN HANDICAP-PIMLICO | G3 | HE IS RISEN | JOHN J. ROBB | 9-e | 8.5 F | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:42.68 | SLOPPY, 6R, M: 6¼-½-2¾ |
1992 | POLYNESIAN STAKES | G3 | HE IS RISEN | JOHN J. ROBB | 9-e | 8.5 F | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:42.68 | |
1992 | DONN HANDICAP | G1 | SEA CADET | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 9 F | OUT OF PLACE
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 1:48.17 | |
1992 | IRIS STAKES | | LOGANS MIST | FRANCIS CAMPETELLI | 4-f | 8.32 F | SQUIRM
|
BLUESBEFORESUNRISE | 1:44.03 | TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 7¼ L. |
1992 | JOHN B. CAMPBELL HANDICAP | G3 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 9 F | VALLEY CROSSING
|
MAKIN MONEY | 1:49.20 | |
1992 | BALTIMORE BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | EXCELLENT TIPPER | HOWARD M. TESHER | 8 | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
OUT OF PLACE | 1:47.64 | NTR |
1992 | GENERAL GEORGE HANDICAP | G2 | SENOR SPEEDY | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-k | 7 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
FORMAL DINNER | 1:21.96 | NSR |
1992 | CREME FRAICHE HANDICAP | | PEANUT BUTTER ONIT | FRANK J. LANGE | 11 | 8.5 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
HONEST ENSIGN | 1:43.78 | NO |
1992 | GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP | G1 | SEA CADET | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | 10 F | STRIKE THE GOLD
|
SUNNY SUNRISE | 2:01.79 | BY 7 L. |
1992 | NEW YEAR CUP (SAGA) | | NISHIKI TOKAI | | 16-h | 1800M | ELSA SUNRISE
|
PEERLESS GAISEN | 1:58.6 | |
1991 | EQUUS HANDICAP | | BRAVELY BOLD | ROBERT P. LAKE | 7-d | 6 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
JOEYS FIRST JOVE | | TRACK: SLOPPY; 5 R; M- 6- 1/2- 3 1/2 |
1991 | FINAL FOURTEEN HANDICAP | | SPORTS VIEW | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-e | 9 F | SUNNY SUNRISE
|
IRISH SWAP | 1:51.30 | 11R, M: 2-9-NO |
1991 | FUKUSHIMA KINEN | G3 | YAGURA STELLA | | | 2000M | TWIN TURBO
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 2:01.2 | |
1991 | HAWTHORNE GOLD CUP HANDICAP | G2 | SUNNY SUNRISE | GROVER G. DELP | 4-m | 10 F | SPORTS VIEW
|
DISCOVER | 2:04.10 | |
1991 | LAUREL RACECOURSE SHO NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES | G3 | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 1800M | EISHIN WIZARD
|
DAIICHI RUBY | 1:47.6 | |
1991 | KEIO HAI SPRING CUP | G2 | DAIICHI RUBY | | 7-e | 1400M | YUKINO SUNRISE
|
SYMBOLI GARUDA | 1.21.5 | |
1991 | KABUTOYAMA KINEN | G3 | HASHINO KENSHIRO | KATSUMI YAGISAWA | 7-a | 1800M | MEJIRO SAN FRAN
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 1:48.7 | |
1991 | NAKAYAMA KINEN | G2 | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 1800M | MEJIRO RYAN
|
KOGANE TURBO | 1:47.7 | |
1991 | AICHI HAI | G3 | YAMANIN SEATTLE | | 16-h | 2000M | WHITE ARROW
|
YUKINO SUNRISE | 2.00.8 | |
1990 | TURQUOISE STAKES | | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 2000M | RIO DE LA PLATA2
|
SAKURA SAEZURI | 2:02.6 | |
1990 | FLOWER CUP | G3 | YUKINO SUNRISE | YASUHIRO SUZUKI | 16-b | 1800 MT | YAMATAKE SALLY
|
MEJIRO MADONNA | 1:50.10 | FIRM |
1989 | PRIX KERGORLAY | G2 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3000 M | TURGEON
|
KAID POUS | 3:11.50 | |
1989 | PRIX DE BARBEVILLE | G3 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3100M | VAGUELY PLEASANT
|
RACHMANINOV | 3:37.50 | |
1989 | PRIX ROYAL OAK | G1 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3100 MT | TURGEON
|
ROBERTET | 3:22.00 | |
1988 | STC GEORGE RYDER STAKES | G1 | CAMPAIGN KING | | 12-d | 1500M | STAR SUNRISE
|
WONG2 | 1:30.4 | |
1988 | PRIX DE LUTECE | G3 | FLORIPEDES | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 1-u | 3000 MT | RACHMANINOV
|
TOP SUNRISE | 3:22.70 | |
1988 | VICTORIA HANDICAP | | TILL SUNRISE | GRADY OVERTON | 3-d | 6 F | ENDURINGNESS
|
LITTLE BIDDY COMET | 1:11.00 | |
1988 | LA PUENTE STAKES | | WINNERWALD | HUMBERTO AGUILERA | 7-f | 9 F | GLAD MUSIC
|
SUNRISE SERMON | 1:50.80 | SWITCHED TO DIRT |
1988 | PRIX BERTEUX | G3 | TOP SUNRISE | ANDRE FABRE | 12-g | 3000 MT | SWINTIBALD
|
APALACHEE PRINCE | 3:20.20 | |
1987 | FANTASIA STAKES | | REEF OF GOLD2 | GENE C. NORMAN | 9 | 6 F | LISKAS DANCER
|
TILL SUNRISE | 1:12.60 | |
1987 | BOSTON DOGE STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | BROADWAY SUNRISE
|
| | |
1987 | GREAT MYSTERY PREP STAKES | | BROADWAY SUNRISE | | 8-c | 8.5F |
|
MARK HOPKINS | | |
1987 | AICHI HAI | G3 | PETER HAULER | | 3-l | 2000M | SUNRISE WORLD
|
IRON CIRO | 2:00.3 | |
1987 | AJC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES | G3 | CHRISTMAS TREE | | 16-c | 1200M | HIGH REGARD
|
STAR SUNRISE | 1:10.6 | |
1987 | ROSE STAKES | G2 | MAX BEAUTY | | 14-f | 2000M | HAPPY SUNRISE
|
TOPCOAT | 2:04.0 | |
1986 | CURRAGH STAKES | G3 | DOMINION ROYALE | R.J. WILLIAMS | 3-d | 5 F | QUEL ESPRIT
|
AFRICAN SUNRISE | 1.01.0 | |
1984 | RED BANK HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | CASTLE GUARD | HOWARD J. WELLS | 16-c | 8 F | SUPER SUNRISE
|
FRAY STAR | 1:35.80 | |
1984 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | G3 | HEROS HONOR | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | 8.5 F | SUPER SUNRISE
|
REINVESTED | 1:43.60 | |
1984 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | SUPER SUNRISE | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 1-n | 8 F | SMART AND SHARP
|
GUSTON | 1:34.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1984 | BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP | G1 | HEROS HONOR | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-x | 11 F | NASSIPOUR
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 2:14.00 | |
1984 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | G2 | FOUR BASES | GILBERTO PUENTES | 20 | 9.5 F | TONZARUN
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 1:52.40 | 1/2L. 68-1 |
1984 | FAIR GROUNDS CLASSIC | G3 | POLICE INSPECTOR | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 16-a | 9 F | EXPLOSIVE BID
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 1:49.20 | |
1983 | BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP | G2 | INTERCO | TED WEST, SR. | 10-a | 9 F | SUPER SUNRISE
|
FLORIANO | 1:55.40 | |
1983 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | G3 | NIJINSKYS SECRET | KENT H. STIRLING | 14-e | 9.5 F | DATA SWAP
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 1:52.80 | 1ST DIVISION |
1983 | CANADIAN TURF HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | G3 | SUPER SUNRISE | MICHAEL J. DOYLE | 1-n | 8.5 F | SUMMER ADVOCATE
|
PIN PULLER | 1:46.60 | MRG: 6 X ½ 14/1, 11/1, 15/2 8TH HALF ICED 4/5F [10 RAN] |
1983 | DIXIE HANDICAP | G2 | KHATANGO | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 3-o | 12 F | LONDON TIMES2
|
SUPER SUNRISE | 2:28.60 | CAREER FINALE FOR WINNER |
1983 | RED SMITH HANDICAP | G2 | SUPER SUNRISE | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 1-n | 10 F | MARIACHO
|
FIELD CAT | 2:06.80 | SF NO 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | CHESTER VASE | G3 | SUPER SUNRISE | GAVIN HUNTER | 1-n | 12.5 F | FATHER ROONEY
|
LOBKOWIEZ | | |
1979 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES (SPRING) | | NISSO PROSS | | 9-c | 3200 MT | SUNRISE CITY
|
| 3:35.40 | ALL 9 STARTERS FINISHED - 3RD: WHITE KAIUN |
1976 | CLASICON GRAN BRETAñA | G3 | SUNRISE2 | | 5-e | 1400 MT |
|
| | |
1976 | FORT MARCY HANDICAP | | BOLD SUNRISE | JERE SMITH | 16-g | 8 F | LEAN TO
|
SCRUTINY5 | 1:37.60 | |
1975 | GEORGE C. HENDRIE HANDICAP | | TRUDIE TUDOR | JOHN MORAHAN | 4-n | 6.5 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
RESURRECTION | 1:17.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - AS GEORGE C. HENDRIE H |
1975 | TATTLING HANDICAP | | LOST MAJORETTE | JERRY G LAVIGNE | 19 | 9.5 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
ADELAIDE2 | | 4R, 2ND 125TW |
1975 | CLASICO JUAN AMOROSO | G3 | SUNRISE2 | | 5-e | 1000 | ESTACA7
|
| | |
1975 | SEAWAY STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 7 F | KIMBERLEY JUNE
|
EISENSTADT | 1:24.20 | 9R |
1975 | WHIMSICAL STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | D. WALKER | 23-a | 6 F | PRINCESS HAMMER
|
IMPERVERSE | 1:11.20 | 7R |
1975 | TENACIOUS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | CARLTON TOWER | BOB G. DUNHAM | 7-e | 8.18 F | HIGH SIR
|
SUNRISE ROAD | 1:40.40 | |
1975 | CLASICO ASDRUBAL DELGADO | G3 | SUNRISE2 | | 5-e | |
|
| | |
1975 | AUTUMN HANDICAP | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 10 F | SAMS OWN
|
DOUBLE QUILL | 2:03.20 | 7R, 3RD 126TW |
1975 | CANADIAN STAKES | | VICTORIAN QUEEN | GILBERT H. ROBILLARD | 1-n | 8.5 F | TRUDIE TUDOR
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:42.60 | |
1975 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 10 F | ADELAIDE2
|
REASONABLE WIN | 2:06.20 | 8R |
1975 | HOROMETER STAKES | | GOOD PORT | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 19-c | 10 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
CONVERSATION | | 8 RAN |
1974 | BISON CITY STAKES | | SNOW GAME | DAVID C. CROSS, JR. | 3-k | 8.5 F | LOST MAJORETTE
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:43.80 | |
1974 | SELENE STAKES | | TRUDIE TUDOR | J. MORAHAN | 4-n | 7 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
SNOW GAME | 1:24.00 | |
1974 | MAPLE LEAF STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 10 F | LOST MAJORETTE
|
KIMBERLEY JUNE | 2:04.00 | |
1974 | WOODBINE OAKS | | TRUDIE TUDOR | JOHN MORAHAN | 4-n | 9 F | SNOW GAME
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:55.40 | |
1974 | FURY STAKES | | SNOW GAME | DAVID CROSS | 3-k | 7 F | TRUDIE TUDOR
|
LOVELY SUNRISE | 1:25.20 | |
1973 | MAZARINE STAKES | | LOVELY SUNRISE | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | 8.5 F | FLIGHT FOR SAND
|
THREE BLACK SPOTS | 1:46.40 | |
1973 | DISPLAY STAKES | | OBVERSE2 | JERRY MEYER | 4-e | 8.5 F | LOVELY SUNRISE
|
BURGANDY BEACH | 1:47.20 | 6 RAN - WINNER 116 LBS - WON BY 2½ L. |
1970 | TOKYO DAISHOTEN | | DAINI HEALTH O | | 6-a | 3000M | NAMPOZAN
|
SUNRISE TOP | 3:13.4 | |
1969 | FLEUR DE LYS STAKES | | FANFRELUCHE | JOSEPH (YONNIE) STARR | 4-g | 6 F | DANE HILL SUNRISE
|
POLAR QUEEN | 1:13.20 | WON EASILY, NEVER EXTENDED |
1969 | VICTORIA STAKES | | ARTIC FEATHER | R. BOUCHER | 1-h | 5.5 F | ANDY THE GREAT
|
DANE HILL SUNRISE | 1:06.00 | |
1966 | PREMIO CARLO PORTA | G3 | CABOT5 | | 14-f | 2000 MT | SUNRISE17
|
| | |
1965 | NURSERY STAKES | | PREMISE | G. HURST PHILPOT | 21-a | 5 F | FINNASTRIDA
|
FLEET SUNRISE | 0:58.40 | |
1964 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 10 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
STEEL VIKING | 2:03.20 | SP. 94 WON BY A HEAD |
1964 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 13 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
TIBALDO | 2:42.80 | |
1964 | STYMIE HANDICAP | | THE IBEX | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 1-x | 10 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
ENDYMION | 2:01.00 | |
1964 | MANHATTAN HANDICAP | | GOING ABROAD | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 12-c | 12 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
THE IBEX | 2:26.20 | NEW AMERICAN RECORD |
1964 | NASSAU COUNTY HANDICAP | | GARWOL | BURLEY E. PARKE | 16-g | 9 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
INBALANCE | 1:50.80 | |
1964 | TRENTON HANDICAP | | MONGO | FRANK A. BONSAL | 21-a | 10 F | DRILL SITE
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 2:00.00 | NTR CAREER FINALE |
1964 | DADE METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | MORRY E | | 21-a | 8.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
TOLLWAY | 1:42.60 | FOR 3 & UP |
1964 | WIDENER HANDICAP | | MONGO | FRANK A. BONSAL | 21-a | 10 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
ADMIRAL VIC | 2:01.20 | SY HD 4TH HOT DUST |
1964 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | GUN BOW | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-k | 10 F | OLDEN TIMES
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:59.60 | NTR BY 12 5TH KELSO(130) |
1964 | SEMINOLE HANDICAP | | TOP GALLANT2 | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 1-s | 9 F | ADMIRAL VIC
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:49.80 | DH: TOP GALLANT (112 LBS) & ADMIRAL VIC (124 LBS) |
1964 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 9 F | TOLLWAY
|
SUSPICIOUS2 | 1:50.20 | TRACK: FAST - 12-HORSE FIELD |
1964 | ROCKINGHAM SPECIAL | | STEEL VIKING | MAURICE J. BRESNAHAN, JR. | A24 | 9 F | GAY ORCHID
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:50.00 | |
1964 | BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP | | PARKA | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 12 | 9.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
HOT DUST | 1:53.80 | URF: FIRM, BY A NK, NCR |
1963 | WHITNEY HANDICAP | | KELSO | CARL H. HANFORD | 20 | 9 F | SAIDAM
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:50.40 | 130 |
1963 | METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | CYRANO | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-m | 8 F | GEORGE BARTON
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:35.00 | SP. 93 4TH: CRIMSON SATAN |
1963 | PHILADELPHIA TURF HANDICAP | | SUNRISE COUNTY | TOMMY KELLY | 13-c | 8.5 F | DEDIMOUD
|
HITTING AWAY | 1:45.00 | SP. 94 TURF: SOFT |
1963 | ORANGE BOWL HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 8.5 F | LOYAL SON
|
BELOW DECK | 1:42.60 | |
1963 | BROOKLYN HANDICAP | | CYRANO | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-m | 10 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
LANVIN | 2:01.60 | NO SY 5TH MONGO |
1963 | MASSACHUSETTS HANDICAP | | CRIMSON SATAN | GORDON R. POTTER | 26 | 10 F | ADMIRALS VOYAGE
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 2:01.20 | SP. 93 |
1963 | GREY LAG HANDICAP | | SUNRISE COUNTY | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 13-c | 9 F | CRIMSON SATAN
|
DECIDEDLY | 1:50.00 | |
1963 | ROYAL PALM HANDICAP | | HITTING AWAY | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 1-x | 9 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
ROUGH NOTE | 1:47.60 | |
1963 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 13 F | B MAJOR
|
MASTER DENNIS | 2:43.00 | |
1963 | TROPICAL PARK HANDICAP | | SUNRISE FLIGHT | WALTER A. KELLEY | 5-f | 9 F | BELOW DECK
|
TIN GOD | 1:48.40 | |
1963 | WESTCHESTER HANDICAP | | SUNRISE COUNTY | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 13-c | 8 F | KEY ISSUE
|
DEDIMOUD | 1:34.20 | SP. 99 |
1963 | APPLETON HANDICAP | | KEY ISSUE | | 3-d | 9 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
JAY FOX | 1:50.60 | |
1963 | STUYVESANT HANDICAP | | ROCKY LINK | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 20-b | 9 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
YORKY | 1:49.20 | |
1962 | GOTHAM STAKES | | JAIPUR | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 8-c | 8 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
SIDLUCK | 1:37.00 | SP. 94 |
1962 | SWIFT STAKES | | GREEN TICKET | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 4-m | 6 F | DUC DOR
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:10.40 | |
1962 | GALLANT FOX HANDICAP | | SENSITIVO | ARNOLD N. WINICK | 8-j | 13 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
HELLENIC HERO | 2:42.20 | |
1962 | WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES | | ADMIRALS VOYAGE | CHARLES R. PARKE | 4-n | 9 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
DONUT KING | 1:49.20 | DH WITH SUNRISE COUNTY WHO WAS DQ TO 2ND |
1962 | FLAMINGO STAKES | | PREGO | THOMAS M. WALLER | 1-o | 9 F | RIDAN
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:49.00 | NK. SUNRISE COUNTY DQ 1ST TO 3RD. CRIMSON SATAN 7TH |
1962 | ROAMER HANDICAP | | DEAD AHEAD | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-m | 9.5 F | JAIPUR
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT | 1:56.80 | SP. 94 |
1962 | JOE H. PALMER HANDICAP | | SMART | HENRY S. CLARK | 4-r | 8.5 F | SUNRISE FLIGHT
|
GRID IRON HERO | 1:50.20 | |
1961 | JUVENILE STAKES | | SUNRISE COUNTY | THOMAS J. KELLY | 13-c | 5 F | PORT OF MECCA
|
SCAN THE SKY | 0:59.40 | SP. 95 |
1961 | FLASH STAKES | | JAIPUR | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 8-c | 5.5 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
SEA SPIRIT | 1:04.20 | SP. 104 |
1961 | CLASICO MARONAS | | GADITANA3 | JOSE MARIA FERRO | 4-h | 1800M | CHORLA
|
SUNRISE47 | 1:49:3/5 | 4° ZOTECA NP: BOMBONERA, PLAYERA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3° A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1961 | CLASICO FRANCIA | | LA TEMPESTAD4 | JUAN BOGA | 8-d | 1300M | SUNRISE47
|
GRANA6 | 1:18:3/5 | 4° DAKMA NP: VILMA, EMMELINDA, TETIS, NEGLIGEE, NEVADA, GANADA POR 2 CPS. LA 3° A 2 CPS. 1/2 |
1961 | WORLDS PLAYGROUND STAKES | | GREEN TICKET | WILLIAM W. STEPHENS | 4-m | 7 F | ENDYMION
|
SUNRISE COUNTY | 1:22.40 | SP. 101 NSR |
1961 | CHRISTIANA STAKES | | CHICOT | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 16-c | 5.5 F | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
MERRY NEW YEAR | 1:04.60 | SP. 98 |
1960 | CLàSICO CIUDAD DE SAN PABLO | | SUNRISE47 | FELIX AMADO GOMEZ | 16-h | 1400M | PRINCIPESCA2
|
NEVADA43 | | 4° MISSION BELLS NP: ROMULA, AZKATASUM, SATANEE, ESTAMPA, MENSAJERA, URAI |
1960 | CLàSICO RIO DE JANEIRO (R.O.U) | | ROMULA9 | JOSE M. FERRO | 16-e | 1600M | PRINCIPESCA2
|
SUNRISE47 | 1:37:3/5 | 4ª PINAZA NP: PILARICA, ESTAMPA, FOGARADA, SATANEE, VOLOGDA, MENSAJERA, NEGLIGEE, GANADA POR 1/4 CPO. LA 3ª A 1 CPO. 1/2 |
1959 | CLASICO YERBA AMARGA | | SUNRISE47 | FELIX A. GOMEZ | 16-h | 1300M | MISSION BELLS2
|
AZKATASUM | 1:21:4/5 | 4ª CURRETA NP: DE LAPETI, NIñA BONITA, URAI, DALILA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3ª A 1/2 CBZA. |
1931 | DEBUTANTE STAKES | | BUTTER BEANS | J. M. READ | 2-h | 5 F | AT SUNRISE2
|
PRINCESS IVRE | 1:00.00 | |
1918 | G.P. MAJOR SUCKOW | | EDU4 | | | 2000 MT | INVASOR DO PARANA
|
SUNRISE41 | 131s4/5 | |
1918 | G.P. CRUZEIRO DO SUL | | SUNRISE II | | 16-c | |
|
| | |
1917 | GRANDE PREMIO DERBY PAULISTA | | SUNRISE II | GEORGE ROUTHLEDGE | 16-c | 2400 MT | ITAJUBA2
|
CALEDRINA | 2.38 | FIRST G. P. DISPUTED AT H. DA MOOCA |
1885 | RICHMOND STAKES | | SUNRISE | | 1-i | 6 F | CALAIS11
|
OBERON | | |
1877 | BRISBANE CUP | | SUNRISE27 | | | 16 F |
|
| | |
1873 | COTTRILL STAKES | | SALLIE WATSON2 | | A25 | 8 F | SUNRISE19
|
| 1:46.00 | |
1873 | MONMOUTH OAKS | | LIZZIE LUCAS | THOMAS W. DOSWELL | 4-r | 12 F | ALICE MITCHELL
|
SUNRISE38 | 2:45.00 | |