Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 POSTPONED4 DUBAWIEVER RIGG ROGER VARIAN 14-c 10.5 F Grade IHIGHLAND REEL8 MUTAKAYYEF 2:06:5812 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 ARABIAN QUEEN7 DUBAWIBARSHIBA D ELSWORTH 9-e 10.5 F Grade IGOLDEN HORN12 THE GREY GATSBY 2:09.92 
2014 AUSTRALIA19 GALILEO4OUIJA BOARD2 AIDAN P. O BRIEN 12-b 10.5 F Grade ITHE GREY GATSBY TELESCOPE16 2:07.35 
2013 DECLARATION OF WAR2 WAR FRONTTEMPO WEST AIDAN P. O BRIEN 13-b 10.5 F Grade ITRADING LEATHER AL KAZEEM 2:05.74 
2012 FRANKEL3 GALILEO4KIND2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 10.5 F Grade IFARHH ST NICHOLAS ABBEY 2:06.59GOOD TO FIRM
2011 TWICE OVER5 OBSERVATORY2DOUBLE CROSSED HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-h 10.5 F Grade IMIDDAY8 AWAIT THE DAWN 2:14.70 
2010 RIP VAN WINKLE3 GALILEO4LOOKING BACK AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 10-c 10.5 F Grade ITWICE OVER5 BYWORD 2:08.58 
2009 SEA THE STARS CAPE CROSSURBAN SEA JOHN M. OXX 9-h 10.5 F Grade IMASTERCRAFTSMAN SET SAIL10 2:05.29TURF: GOOD
2008 DUKE OF MARMALADE2 DANEHILLLOVE ME TRUE3 AIDAN P. O BRIEN 3-l 10.5 F Grade IPHOENIX TOWER NEW APPROACH 2:01.53AT NEWMARKET
2007 AUTHORIZED4 MONTJEUFUNSIE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 16-c 10.5 F Grade IDYLAN THOMAS NOTNOWCATO 2:11.82 
2006 NOTNOWCATO INCHINORRAMBLING ROSE8 MICHAEL STOUTE 2-u 10.5 F Grade IMARAAHEL BLUE MONDAY3 2:12.32GS. 7R. SH-3-¾
2005 ELECTROCUTIONIST RED RANSOMELBAAHA VALFREDO VALIANI 23 10.5 F Grade IZENNO ROB ROY MARAAHEL 2:07.47 
2004 SULAMANI HERNANDOSOUL DREAM SAEED BIN SUROOR 16-c 10.5 F Grade INORSE DANCER2 BAGO2 2:11.82 
2003 FALBRAV FAIRY KING2GIFT OF THE NIGHT LUCA CUMANI 4-i 10.5 F Grade IMAGISTRETTI NAYEF 2:06.84 
2002 NAYEF GULCHHEIGHT OF FASHION MARCUS TREGONING 2-f 10.5 F Grade IGOLAN NOVERRE 2:08.74 
2001 SAKHEE BAHRITHAWAKIB SAEED BIN SUROOR 21-a 10.5 F Grade IGRANDERA MEDICEAN 2:08.27 
2000 GIANTS CAUSEWAY STORM CATMARIAHS STORM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11 10.5 F Grade IKALANISI LEAR SPEAR 2:09.13 
1999 ROYAL ANTHEM3 THEATRICALIN NEON HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-k 10.5 F Grade IGREEK DANCE CHESTER HOUSE 2:06.91 
1998 ONE SO WONDERFUL NASHWANSOMEONE SPECIAL LUCA CUMANI 16-h 10 F Grade IFAITHFUL SON CHESTER HOUSE 2:06.42GD-FM, 8R, M-SHD-SHD-1
1997 SINGSPIEL4 IN THE WINGSGLORIOUS SONG MICHAEL STOUTE 12-c 10.5 F Grade IDESERT KING BENNY THE DIP 2:12.10M-1 1/2
1996 HALLING DIESISDANCE MACHINE SAEED BIN SUROOR 10-c 10.5 F Grade IFIRST ISLAND BIJOU DINDE 2:06.88 
1995 HALLING DIESISDANCE MACHINE SAEED BIN SUROOR 10-c 10.5 F Grade IBAHRI ANNUS MIRABILIS 2:06.42 
1994 EZZOUD LAST TYCOONROYAL SISTER2 MICHAEL STOUTE 13-c 10.5 F Grade IMUHTARRAM KINGS THEATRE 2:08.85 
1993 EZZOUD LAST TYCOONROYAL SISTER2 MICHAEL STOUTE 13-c 10.5 F Grade ISABREHILL SPARTAN SHAREEF 2:12.16 
1992 RODRIGO DE TRIANO EL GRAN SENORHOT PRINCESS PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 20-a 10.5 F Grade IALL AT SEA SEATTLE RHYME 2:07.19 
1991 TERIMON BUSTINONICHOLAS GREY CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 10.5 F Grade IQUEST FOR FAME STAGECRAFT2 2:16.18 
1990 IN THE GROOVE2 NIGHT SHIFTPINE RIDGE DAVID ELSWORTH 1-k 10.5 F Grade IELMAAMUL BATSHOOF 2:08.77 
1989 ILE DE CHYPRE ILE DE BOURBONSALAMINA GUY HARWOOD 1-n 10.5 F Grade ICACOETHES SHADY HEIGHTS 2:06.91 
1988 SHADY HEIGHTS SHIRLEY HEIGHTSVAGUELY ROBERT ARMSTRONG 1-n 10.5 F Grade IINDIAN SKIMMER PERSIAN HEIGHTS 2:06.35 
1987 TRIPTYCH RIVERMANTRILLION PATRICK BIANCONE 4-n 10.5 F Grade IASCOT KNIGHT SIR HARRY LEWIS 2:15.53 
1986 SHARDARI TOP VILLESHARMADA MICHAEL STOUTE 26 10.5 F Grade ITRIPTYCH DAMISTER 2:08.28 
1985 COMMANCHE RUN RUN THE GANTLETVOLLEY2 LUCA CUMANI 16-h 10.5 F Grade IOH SO SHARP TRIPTYCH 2:18.79 
1984 CORMORANT WOOD HOME GUARDQUARRY WOOD BARRY W. HILLS 2-n 10.5 F Grade ITOLOMEO CHIEF SINGER 2:09.87 
1983 CAERLEON2 NIJINSKY2FORESEER VINCENT O BRIEN 1-x 10.5 F Grade IHOT TOUCH JOHN FRENCH 2:16.35 
1982 ASSERT BE MY GUESTIRISH BIRD DAVID O BRIEN 8-c 10.5 F Grade INORWICK AMYNDAS 2:09.09 
1981 BELDALE FLUTTER ACCIPITERFLITTER FLUTTER MICHAEL JARVIS 1-a 10.5 F Grade IKIRTLING MASTER WILLIE 2:13.28 
1980 MASTER WILLIE HIGH LINEFAIR WINTER HENRY CANDY 4-j 10.5 F Grade ICAIRN ROUGE CRACAVAL 2:13.30 
1979 TROY PETINGOLA MILO DICK HERN 1-b 10.5 F Grade ICRIMSON BEAU LYPHARDS WISH 2:06.40 
1978 HAWAIIAN SOUND HAWAIISOUND OF SUCCESS BARRY W. HILLS 2-n 10.5 F Grade IGUNNER B JELLABY 2:09.75 
1977 RELKINO RELKOPUGNACITY DICK HERN 13-e 10.5 F Grade IARTAIUS ORANGE BAY 2:09.24 
1976 WOLLOW WOLVER HOLLOWWICHURAIANA2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 22-d 10.5 F Grade ICROW PATCH 2:11.61 
1975 DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBI MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 10.5 F Grade ICARD KING STAR APPEAL 2:10.93 
1974 DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBI MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 10.5 F Grade IIMPERIAL PRINCE SNOW KNIGHT 2:09.40 
1973 MOULTON PARDAOCLOSE UP2 HARRY WRAGG 3-c 10.5 F Grade ISCOTTISH RIFLE RHEINGOLD 2:20.40 
1972 ROBERTO HAIL TO REASONBRAMALEA VINCENT O BRIEN 12-c 10.5 F Grade IBRIGADIER GERARD GOLD ROD 2:07.103YO & UP
  Add info for an additional year