Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 HE RUNS AWAY HELIOSTATICHEAVEN TO SALLY GUSTAVO E. ROMERO 13-c 2000 MT Grade IHAT SOCRATES CATS AWAY3 1:59.752 1/2 L
2015 HI HAPPY PURE PRIZEHISTORIA6 4-g 2000 MT Grade ILE BLUES BESITOS3   
2013 ECOLOGO EASING ALONGECO AUSTRAL JORGE MAYANSKY NEER 5-h 2000 MT Grade ICOOPTADO OUTLAW BABY 2:00.33TURF: FIRM - 11 RAN; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2012 INDY POINT2 INDYGO SHINERRED POINT 4-k 2000 MT Grade IBIG CAZANOVA DI GIORGIO 1:58.25 
2011 SUGGESTIVE BOY EASING ALONGSUFFRAGE2 8-c 2000 MT Grade ICHUCK BERRY VIDEO GAME3 1:58.14 
2010 ANAEROBIO CATCHER IN THE RYEPOTRA ANALA 1-e 2000 MT Grade IMALHECHOR INT VITAMINADO2 1:59.62 
2009 INTERACTION3 EASING ALONGINTER RAILS ALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE 23-a 2000 MT Grade IQUARTIER LATIN6 DEDINI2 1:58.47 
2008 CITY BANKER LODECIRANDINHA 14 2000 MT Grade ILINGOTE DE ORO ILUMINAME 1:57.27 
2007 INDIO GLORIOSO HONOUR AND GLORYINDIANITA2 12-d 2000 MT Grade IDON JULIO A ENVY ME4 2:01.08 
2006 GRAN ESTRENO2 LUCKY ROBERTOGREAT STAMPA 2-j 2000 MT Grade IBIZARDO SAM VISA PARADE 2:00.73 
2005 FORTY LICKS2 NOT FOR SALE2BAILESA2 ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 1-m 2000 MT Grade IBEST BOB LIFE OF VICTORY 1:58.757 RAN
2004 LATENCY SLEW GIN FIZZLATENCIA 9-g 2000 MT Grade ISHAGGADELIC DON INCAUTO 1:59.80 
2003 LANCETTIER NUMEROUSLAMARINE 16-e 2000 MT Grade IMARS ATTACK TAGARELA2 1:59.63 
2002 PEASANT2 EQUALIZENASHIRA4 6-e 2000 MT Grade IPELLEGRINO3 MEMORION 1:58.47 
2001 ICE POINT ROYICE THE CHAMPAGNE 9 2000 MT Grade IBAT RUIZERO LAC AZUR 2:02.21 
2000 CITY WEST CANDY STRIPESCITY GIRL2 ROBERTO PELLEGATTA 13-c 2000 MT Grade ILORD JIM4 MANICOMIO TOM 1:58.81 
1999 ASIDERO FADEYEVLADY ASPASIA JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY (H) 8-j 2000 MT Grade IEL BAILE GUARACHERO   
1998 HAVE A CHAMP SKI CHAMPHAVE A CARE3 B3 2000 MT Grade ILORD KILLER ACICALADO   
1997 CHULLO EQUALIZEQUE ILUSION EDUARDO MARTINEZ DE HOZ 6-f 2000 MT Grade IDE UN SUSPIRO INTEMPESTIVO 1:59.19 
1996 REFINADO TOM SHY TOMMA RAFFINE ROBERTO BULLRICH 4-k 2000 MT Grade IALPINO FITZ RONDO2   
1995 ESPIRRO GEM MASTERHIGHWAY AFFAIR 9-f 2000 MT Grade I      
1994 EL SEMBRADOR OCTANTENINA FLOR JOSE PALACIOS 14-e 2000 MT Grade IEL DESTELLO INDIFFERENT5 1:58.40 
1993 HUIDO ATAVIADOAWOL2 4-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1992 MR LIGHT TRES LIGHT CAVALRYMISS LORETO2 4-p 2000 MT Grade I      
1991 LEXPRESS3 UN REITRECAROLING EXPRESS ANGEL ADAMI 14-c 2000 MT Grade I    1:57.012ND: TWICE GOLD; 3RD: PULSON
1990 ALGENIB2 OAK DANCERCEPHEI ERNESTO E. ROMERO 3-o 2000 MT Grade IFANATIC BOY     
1989 AUTENTICO2 FACTORIALALEGRADORA LUIS A. QUINTEROS 5-h 2000 MT Grade I      
1988 ULTRASONIDO NOBLE QUILLOULTRASONIC LUIS A. RIVIELLO 3-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1987 ATONITO LOGICALATOSA 14-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1986 EL SERRANO EXCEL2DASHING ROCK 14-e 2000 MT Grade IGOOD CHAMPAGNE     
1985 BONSOIR MARIACHE2SNOW NIGHT 16 2000 MT Grade I  SINGS   
1984 REVERENTE2 EL VIRTUOSORED SMOKE2 3-j 2000 MT Grade IHAVILDAR FITZCARRALDO   
1983 BALL FIGHTER SNOW BALLESTRELLERIA 10 2000 MT Grade I      
1982 FORT DE FRANCE KASTEELBASTILLE 23-a 2000 MT Grade I    1:57.01 
1981 TELLO TAN PRONTOFOO FOO 1-h 2000 MT Grade I      
1980 MOUNTDRAGO SHEET ANCHOR2ATBARA 7 2000 MT Grade I    2:00.70TURF: FIRM
1979 DUERO CAMBREMONTVILLALBA 12-d 2000 MT Grade I  ACERTIJO2 2:00.40TURF: FIRM
1978 TELESCOPICO TABLE PLAYFILIPINA 1-s 2000 MT Grade I    1:59.80TURF: FIRM
1977 FARNESIO GOOD MANNERSLA FARNESINA 3-b 2000 MT Grade ICIPAYO ALATON 2:01.00TURF: FIRM
1976 CREST PAN3 SNOW CRESTZUM 5-h 2000 MT Grade I    2:02.10TURF: FIRM
1975 FULL OF WINE FULL GALLOPMISS HILDA 4-e 2000 MT Grade I    2:00.50TURF: FIRM
1974 EL GRAN CAPITAN MARTINETPALPITADORA 19-c 2000 MT Grade I    2:02.20TURF: FIRM
1973 MORAES TINTO ALELIBAS DE LAINE 1-l 2000 MT Grade IEL BOTIJA   2:02.00TURF: FIRM
1972 DIMBOKRO IMMORTALITYCOTE DIVOIRE3 JOSE FREGONESE 12-d 2000 MT Grade IEL EXTRAñO MUCHO SOL 1:59.3/54º HEKATON, GANADA POR 5 CUERPOS. TURF: FIRM
1971 URUGUAYO PRONTOUNNA 3-d 2000 MT     2:01.50TURF: FIRM
1970 CIPOL EL CENTAUROSHARP 20-a 2000 MT DUNCAN2 TAYIK 2:01.70TURF: FIRM
1969 PRACTICANTE PRONTOEXTRANEZA 8-g 2000 MT MARTINET SNOW SPORTING 2:00.20TURF: FIRM
1968 MONDRAGON TIRRENOONDARROA 9-g 2000 MT FRESCOR   2:01.50 
1967 EL CALIFA GOOD TIMEETERNA 4-k 2000 MT RIBEREñO GRAN ATLETA 2:01"3/5CBZ. - 2 CPS. 1/2
1966 FORLI ARISTOPHANESTREVISA 3-b 2000 MT   PROPOSAL 2:01.10 
1965 TAI3 TAHOE3BARVELA 5 2000 MT     2:02.00TURF: FIRM
1964 GOBERNADO EVER READY3GUBELINA D. SABALSAGARAY 14 2000 MT CHAROLAIS   2:01.50TURF: FIRM
1963 SNOW BLUFF SNOW CATCINEREA 12 2000 MT TROUSSEAU2 BOOZ   
1962 HUXLEY CARDINGTON KINGHUSNA 1-o 2000 MT IRMAK TIERNO   
1961 MARISTA3 NIGROMANTEMARIE STUART4 8-j 2000 MT       
1960 PECHAZO GUATANPERPLEXE2 4-b 2000 MT TRISCA     
1959 MAMBORETA GULF STREAMMARGARITA 6-e 2000 MT       
1958 MANANTIAL GULF STREAMMAGDA M. DACOSTA 7 2000 MT     2:00.80TURF: FIRM
1957 CARAPALIDA CLAROINDIA JUAN LAPISTOY 20-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1956 PIPOTE GULF STREAMPAMPILLA 3-m 2000 MT       
1955 TATAN THE YUVARAJVALKYRIE 10-d 2000 MT       
1954 BASAJAUN EMBRUJOBASILEA 1-w 2000 MT       
1953 PONTINO EMBRUJOPADUA2 13-c 2000 MT       
1952 BRANDING BURUDUNVENGADORA 12 2000 MT       
1951 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 2000 MT     2:12.00 
1950 ALBARRACIN STRAND4ALGAZARA3 23-a 2000 MT       
1949 KENTUCKY8 KILLARNEYMALICIOSA2 9-g 2000 MT       
1948 CRUZ MONTIEL FOX CUBCRUZ DE MALTA 1-e 2000 MT       
1947 NIGROMANTE EMBRUJONIGUA 2-h 2000 MT   DOUBTLESS2   
1946 SEDUCTOR3 FULL SAILSUMA 4-o 2000 MT       
1945 ESTUARDO BRITISH EMPIREPIPE DREAM 14-e 2000 MT       
1944 GUATAN FLORETISTAGUAYACA MIGUEL SOLA 20 2000 MT CHURRINCHE CASTIGO   
1943 FILON FULL SAILFELINA JUAN LAPISTOY 3-o 2000 MT Grade IBLACK OUT FULBEAUTY  4º EMBATE 5º TROPEZON 6º AVESTRUZ 7º ICARIO
1942 TONICO TRESIETEPEDANTILLA 7-a 2000 MT A VOLONTE    DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST.
1941 BUBALCO TRESIETEBIBESCA G. CERVI 1-j 2000 MT   TONTO2   
1940 LA MISSION CONGREVEIQUEM N. BERAZATEGUI 12-d 2000 MT       
1939 EMBRUJO CONGREVEENCORE 1-e 2000 MT       
1938 SORTEADO TRESIETESENTINA 3 2000 MT BON VIVANT2 PIQUET6   
1937 ROLANDO TRESIETEPERSEFONA 5-c 2000 MT       
1936 MEDICIS CONGREVEMEDEE 17-b 2000 MT       
1935 IX CONGREVEBETHA 9-g 2000 MT       
1934 SILFO2 SILURIANREBELION2 1-l 2000 MT       
1933 OREGANO DIADOCHOSYERBERITA 23-a 2000 MT       
1932 PAYASO RE-ECHO2PAYASADA 1-e 2000 MT       
1931 MINERAL2 LETEOMODERNA 9-g 2000 MT       
1930 SIERRA BALCARCE SANDALSIERRA LEONA 16-e 2000 MT       
1929 COCLES COPYRIGHTCECILIA METELLA 1-p 2000 MT TRESIETE     
1928 PIBERIA PICACEROPIBA 9-b 2000 MT       
1927 BERMEJO4 REMANSOMAMITA2 32 2000 MT       
1926 RUBENS4 REMANSOMAMITA2 32 2000 MT       
1925 PEDANTON SPRING THYMEPIFIONA 3-h 2000 MT       
1924 LOMBARDO ST WOLFLA CERNY 4-d 2000 MT       
1923 LA PATRIA DUSTY MILLERLA LEY 3-l 2000 MT       
1922 RICO PICACEROREALEZA 4-h 2000 MT MAMELUKE4     
1921 AGUEROS YOUR MAJESTYCUMBA 8-b 2000 MT       
1920 CALDERON PIPIOLOCZARINA6 3-h 2000 MT       
1919 BUEN OJO CRAGANOURVIEW2 1-h 2000 MT       
1918 CARICATO CRAGANOURCARICIA 32 2000 MT       
1917 BOTAFOGO OLD MANKOREA 2-s 2000 MT       
1916 VADARKBLAR DRUIDDINA 2000 MT GRAN SENOR SAINT EMILION   
1915 OCURRENCIA VAL DORMELTONA 4-b 2000 MT PICACERO     
1914 AVICENIA DRUIDAVISPA3 25 2000 MT       
1913 ASTURIANO2 OLD MANSMALL GLASS 3-i 2000 MT ENERGICA INDIECITA   
1912 BALBOA8 EL AMIGOBRUJA7 2000 MT       
1911 VOLADOR VAL DORLA POLLA 5-c 2000 MT       
1910 ESPIRITA2 OLD MANESPUMA L. DE LOS SANTOS 3-n 2000 MT       
1909 CASIOPEA6 KENDALASTERIA3 3-b 2000 MT       
1908 CHOPP PENITENTEDELICADA2 8-f 2000 MT       
1907 ORINOCO3 ORBITDIDO7 2-f 2200 MT       
1906 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 2000 MT       
1905 PELAYO NEAPOLISPITANGA 2-a 2000 MT       
1904 OLD MAN ORBITMOISSONNEUSE L. DE LOS SANTOS 6 2000 MT       
1903 AMERICO STILETTO2COLOMBIA2 1-j 2000 MT       
1902 PIPPERMINT ST MIRINMOSTAZA 14 2000 MT       
1901 URUNDAY BUENOS AIRES2DAMARA2 2-a 2000 MT       
1900 CORDON ROUGE2 GAY HERMITFRAMEWORK3 2-p 2000 MT       
1899 VALERO GAY HERMITJANE HADING 1-j 2000 MT       
1898 LE SANCY2 NEAPOLISLOBERIA 7-a 2000 MT       
1897 ORANGE4 ORBITCOURBATURE 5-a 1800 MT       
1896 PURRAN ST GALLALONDRA2 3-h 1800 MT       
1895 ONTARIO8 ORBITADRIANA18 14-a 1750 MT       
1894 LANCERO2 ST MIRINARTILLERIE2 3-m 1750 MT       
1893 MALAKOFF3 WHIPPER INVERA13 22 1750 MT       
1892 RIVADAVIA2 CHIVALROUS2BARONESA9 1750 MT       
1891 AMIANTO ZANONIMARIANA3 43 1750 MT       
1890 SAN MARTIN3 PHOENIX4FALKA 2-f 1750 MT       
1889 MINISTRO CHIVALROUS2MISS PALMER 3-a 1750 MT       
1888 MARINERA5 PHOENIX4MARINA14 5-a 1750 MT       
1887 LENAPE PHOENIX4CORA14 1-f 1750 MT       
1886 HAWK EYE3 PHOENIX4CORA14 1-f 1750 MT       
1885 BEAUSOLEIL3 FEDOR2BAYADERE7 6 1750 MT       
1884 MISS PALMER GREY PALMERANNIE BLAND 3-a 1750 MT       
1883 NANA6 ALTYRECORA PEARL5 21 1750 MT      INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year