Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES - ROSEHILL
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SHE WILL REIGN2 MANHATTAN RAINCOURGETTE5 G PORTELLI 13-a 1200 MT Grade IFROLIC25 TULIP15 1:15:0416 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 CAPITALIST10 WRITTEN TYCOONKITALPHA2 C2 1200 MT Grade IYANKEE ROSE5 FLYING ARTIE 1:10.59 
2015 VANCOUVER23 MEDAGLIA DOROSKATES 26 1200 MT Grade IENGLISH7 LAKE GENEVA6 1:09.74 
2014 MOSSFUN MOSSMAN2EYE FOR FUN 4-n 1200 MT Grade IEARTHQUAKE15 BRING ME THE MAID 1:12.17 
2013 OVERREACH EXCEED AND EXCELBAHIA13 13-a 1200M Grade ISIDESTEP2 SWEET IDEA4 1:11.00 
2012 PIERRO2 LONHROMISS RIGHT NOTE 1-t 1200M Grade ISNITZERLAND SAMAREADY 1:09.74 
2011 SEPOY10 ELUSIVE QUALITYWATCHFUL7 14 1200 MT Grade IMOSHEEN ELITE FALLS 1:10.05 
2010 CRYSTAL LILY2 STRATUM3CRYSTAL SNIP 2-e 1200M Grade IDECISION TIME2 MORE STRAWBERRIES 1:10.78 
2009 PHELAN READY MORE THAN READYNANCY ELEANOR BRUCE & JASON MCLACHIAN 16-d 1200M Grade IHEADWAY5 MANHATTAN RAIN 1:11.782 1/4 LENGTHS;
2008 SEBRING4 MORE THAN READYPURESPEED GAI M. WATERHOUSE 6-c 1200 MT Grade IVON COSTA DE HERO PORTILLO4 1:12.88 
2007 FORENSICS FLYING SPURPROVE IT2 JOHN R. HAWKES 20-a 1200 MT Grade IZIZOU7 MEURICE 1:09.33 
2006 MISS FINLAND REDOUTES CHOICEFOREST PEARL DAVID A. HAYES 1-s 1200 MT Grade IPURE ENERGY3 CHURCHILL DOWNS2 1:09.52 
2005 STRATUM3 REDOUTES CHOICEBOURGEOIS4 P. PERRY 4-n 1200M Grade IFASHIONS AFIELD MEDIA6 1:09.67 
2004 DANCE HERO DANZEROGYPSY DANCER2 G. WATERHOUSE 18 1200M Grade ICHARGE FORWARD2 ALINGHI 1:08.60 
2003 POLAR SUCCESS SUCCESS EXPRESSPATOU G.A. ROGERSON 22-b 1200M Grade IHOW FUNNY2 HASNA 1:09.07 
2002 CALAWAY GAL CLANG3CALAIS ROYALE 20-a 1200M Grade IVICTORY VEIN CHOISIR 1:08.81 
2001 HA HA3 DANEHILLVERY DROLL 1-m 1200M Grade IEXCELLERATOR2 RED HANNIGAN2 1:08.94 
2000 BELLE DU JOUR DEHEREDELIGHTFUL BELLE CLARRY CONNERS 18 1200M Grade ICROWNED GLORY ASSERTIVE LAD 1:09.51 
1999 CATBIRD DANEHILLFITTING 14-c 1200M Grade IALIGN SHOGUN LODGE 1:09.99 
1998 PROWL MARAUDING2MATINS 23-b 1200M Grade ISHOVHOG GLAMMIS 1:09.541-1/4
1997 GUINEAS CROWN JESTERFOREIGN BANK 9-c 1200M Grade IENCOUNTER REGAL CHAMBER 1:08.99NOSE
1996 MERLENE DANEHILLBOLD PROMISE D. LEE FREEDMAN C2 1200 MT Grade IPAINT FLAVOUR 1:09.31 
1995 FLYING SPUR DANEHILLROLLS D. LEE FREEDMAN 4-g 1200M Grade IOCTAGONAL MILLRICH 1:10.21 
1994 DANZERO DANEHILLCONFIDENTIALLY D. LEE FREEDMAN 13-b 1200 MT Grade IST COVET RACERS EDGE 1:09.81 
1993 BINT MARSCAY MARSCAYEAU DETOILE D. LEE FREEDMAN 2-c 1200 MT Grade IJUSTICE PREVAILS SPORTS WORKS 1:08.88 
1992 BURST3 MARAUDING2SUDDEN2 CLARRY CONNERS 27 1200M Grade ICLAN OSULLIVAN LOVING CUP6 1:10.20 
1991 TIERCE2 VICTORY PRINCEMANX PARK 1-h 1200M Grade ICANONISE BIG DREAMS3 1:09.30 
1990 CANNY LAD BLETCHINGLYJESMOND LASS R.G. HORE-LACY 14 1200M Grade IWITH ME PAKLANI 1:15.41 
1989 COURTZA POMPEII COURTHUNZA 13-b 1200M Grade IPARIS OPERA2 SHOW COUNTY 1:12.8 
1988 STAR WATCH BLETCHINGLYLIGHT OF PEACE 14-a 1200M Grade ICOMELY GIRL STARTLING LASS 1:13.0 
1987 MARAUDING2 SIR TRISTRAMBISCALOWE B. MAYFIELD-SMITH 4-i 1200M Grade ILYGON ARMS BOASTING2 1:10.60 
1986 BOUNDING AWAY2 BISCAYWHO CAN SAY 23-a 1200M Grade IJUST BLOOMING2 IMPERIAL BARON 1:09.9 
1985 RORYS JESTER CROWN JESTERRORYS ROCKET 1-m 1200M Grade ISPEED CHECK2 TRUE VERSION 1:10.3 
1984 INSPIRED2 VAIN2THOUGHT T. GREEN 4-l 1200M Grade ILOVE A KISS ROYAL TROUBADOR3 1:11.6 
1983 SIR DAPPER VAIN2SIKRI L. BRIDGE C25 1200M Grade IBEEN THERE LOVE A SHOW 1:09.9 
1982 MARSCAY BISCAYHEART OF MARKET J. DENHAM 4-m 1200 MT Grade IVAINDARRA GROSVENOR2 1:10.60 
1981 FULL ON ACES KAORU STARBETTER DRAW A. ARMANASCO 13-a 1200M Grade IFOOD FOR LOVE ROSE OF KINGSTON 1:13.1 
1980 DARK ECLIPSE2 BAGUETTEMARJORAM2 5-d 1200M Grade IJOY3 BAGLAGA MISS 1:10.4 
1979 CENTURY MISS CENTURY2GAY CHORUS 29 1200M DAWN COMMAND SWEET HABIT2 1:10.7 
1978 MANIKATO MANIHIMARKATO 8-f 1200M SMOKEY JACK2 JEWEL FLIGHT 1:10.7 
1977 LUSKIN STAR KAORU STARPROMISING M. LEES 2-e 1200M LLOYD BOY BLAZING SADDLES 1:10.0 
1976 VIVARCHI WILKESHIGH COST 1-m 1200M ROMANTIC DREAM2 DESIRABLE3 1:11.7 
1975 TOY SHOW SHOWDOWNTOYLAND2 9-e 1200M DENISES JOY ROSIE HEIR 1:12.0 
1974 HARTSHILL MY HEARTVICTORY PIPER2 3-l 1200M SUFFICIENT SKYJACK 1:13.0 
1973 TONTONAN SHOWDOWNFOREGO2 5-d 1200M SNUFF2 STRONG PLEA 1:11.7 
1972 JOHNS HOPE WILKESFRACTION 13-a 6 F IM SCARLET SOVEREIGN SLIPPER2 1:11.1 
1971 FAIRY WALK MINOR PORTIONLILTING 2-r 6 F BEAU ROUGE3 MY AMAZON 1:12.6 
1970 BAGUETTE REGODARK JEWEL 6-c 6 F ROYAL SHOW DUAL CHOICE 1:12.7 
1969 VAIN2 WILKESELATED2 J. MALONEY A10 6 F PETERS EMPIRE GAELIC SPIRIT3 1:12.1 
1968 ROYAL PARMA PARMA4MEMORY TIME 16-h 6 F ALFALFA9 FLYING FABLE4 1:11.9 
1967 SWEET EMBRACE TODMANMISS PORT 2-g 6 F BEGONIA BELLE EUGENE3 1:13.2 
1966 STORM QUEEN CORONATION BOYSTORM GLEAM 5-d 6 F ACADEMY STAR2 VERY MERRY 1:12.9 
1965 REISLING REGOPHOENIX GIRL2 3-i 6 F STAR AFFAIR CITIUS 1:11.4 
1964 ESKIMO PRINCE TODMANCHICQUITA 10-a 6 F FARNWORTH STAR OF HEAVEN2 1;11.9 
1963 PAGO PAGO MATRICEPOMPILIA 1-o 6 F ROSIE SUN RIPA 1:15.5 
1962 BIRTHDAY CARD2 EDMUNDOMAGNIFICENT LADY3 31 6 F PROUD MISS GRAMMAR LAD 1:11.4 
1961 MAGIC NIGHT STAR KINGDOMBETROTHAL 14-a 6 F YOUNG BROLGA COMMANDING2 1:11.9 
1960 SKY HIGH2 STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER 1-n 6 F WENONA GIRL IMPULSIVE2 1:11.9 
1959 FINE AND DANDY2 STAR KINGDOMSHADING 1-c 6 F AKIMBO3 MORNING STAR16 1:12.8 
1958 SKYLINE4 STAR KINGDOMFLIGHTS DAUGHTER 1-n 6 F MISTING3 MAGIC KINGDOM2 1:12.7 
1957 TODMAN STAR KINGDOMOCEANA MAURICE T. J. MCCARTEN 1-u 6 F FLYING KURANA CONCERT STAR2 1:11.40 
  Add info for an additional year