Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP - THE CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 FASCINATING ROCK FASTNET ROCK2MISS POLARIS3 DERMOT K. WELD 16-a 10.5 F Grade IFOUND9 SUCCESS DAYS 2:20.72 
2015 AL KAZEEM DUBAWIKAZEEM ROGER J. CHARLTON 21-a 10.5 F Grade IFASCINATING ROCK POSTPONED4 2:13.37 
2014 NOBLE MISSION2 GALILEO4KIND2 JANE MCKEOWN CECIL 1-k 10.5 F Grade IMAGICIAN15 EUPHRASIA4 2:21.71 
2013 AL KAZEEM DUBAWIKAZEEM ROGER J. CHARLTON 21-a 10.5 F Grade ICAMELOT20 WINDSOR PALACE2 2:14.48 
2012 SO YOU THINK HIGH CHAPARRALTRIASSIC AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-a 10.5 F Grade IFAMOUS NAME ROBIN HOOD23 2:15.60TURF: GOOD
2011 SO YOU THINK HIGH CHAPARRALTRIASSIC AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-a 10.5 F Grade ICAMPANOLOGIST FAMOUS NAME 2:14.08 
2010 FAME AND GLORY MONTJEUGRYADA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-i 10.5 F Grade IRECHARGE3 CHINESE WHITE2 2:13.57 
2009 CASUAL CONQUEST HERNANDOLADY LUCK8 DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 10.5 F Grade IFAMOUS NAME LUSH LASHES 2:26.45FIRST 2 TRAINED BY D WELD
2008 DUKE OF MARMALADE2 DANEHILLLOVE ME TRUE3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 3-l 10.5 F Grade IFINSCEAL BEO RED ROCK CANYON2 2:15.77FM, 6R, 1¼-6-2
2007 NOTNOWCATO INCHINORRAMBLING ROSE8 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 2-u 10.5 F Grade IDYLAN THOMAS YOUMZAIN 2:16.20GF, 9F, HD-4-1¼
2006 HURRICANE RUN MONTJEUHOLD ON3 ANDRE FABRE 1-l 10.5 F Grade IALEXANDER GOLDRUN LORD ADMIRAL 2:26.40SF. 3R. 7-12
2005 GREY SWALLOW DAYLAMISTYLE OF LIFE DERMOT K. WELD 8-f 10.5 F Grade IBAGO2 ACE3 2:15.10GY. 6R. ¾-1-NK
2004 POWERSCOURT4 SADLERS WELLSRAINBOW LAKE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-k 10.5 F Grade ILIVADIYA NYSAEAN 2:11.00G-F, 6R, 6-½-½
2003 BLACK SAM BELLAMY SADLERS WELLSURBAN SEA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-h 10.5 F Grade IHIGHDOWN NARRATIVE2 2:14.80 
2002 REBELLINE ROBELLINOFLEETING RAINBOW KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-k 10.5 F Grade IBACH2 NAYEF 2:22.20 
2001 FANTASTIC LIGHT2 RAHYJOOD SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 10.5 F Grade IGOLDEN SNAKE KALANISI 2:13.40 
2000 MONTJEU SADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDES JOHN E. HAMMOND 1-u 10.5 F Grade IGREEK DANCE MUTAFAWEQ 2:13.301-1/2, 4TH : GOLDEN SNAKE
1999 SHIVA HECTOR PROTECTORLINGERIE HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-m 10.5 F Grade IDAYLAMI MAKE NO MISTAKE2 2:10.20TURF: GOOD - 2-1/2
1998 DAYLAMI DOYOUNDALTAWA SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-e 10 F Grade IISTAGE AFFAIR QUWS 2:06.301-1/2, 5TH : EBADIYLA
1997 DANCE DESIGN SADLERS WELLSELEGANCE IN DESIGN DERMOT WELD 23-a 10 F Grade IOSCAR SCHINDLER TAIPAN2 2:05.603
1996 DEFINITE ARTICLE INDIAN RIDGESUMMER FASHION DERMOT K. WELD 22-d 10 F Grade IITIMARIDA ANNUS MIRABILIS 2:08.90 
1995 PRINCE OF ANDROS AL NASRHER RADIANCE DAVID R. LODER 4-m 10 F Grade IIJUST HAPPY ENVIRONMENT FRIEND 2:04.80 
1994 PERFECT IMPOSTER PERSIAN BOLDTIFRUMS JIM BOLGER 9-c 10 F Grade IIGEORGE AUGUSTUS EZZOUD 2:23.30 
1993 GEORGE AUGUSTUS EL GRAN SENORSURELY GEORGIES JOHN M. OXX 5-h 10 F Grade IIEZZOUD APPROACH THE BENCH 2:11.50NOW THE TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP
1992 OPERA HOUSE SADLERS WELLSCOLORSPIN MICHAEL STOUTE 13-e 10 F Grade IIZOMAN STAR OF GDANSK 2:06.40 
1991 ZOMAN AFFIRMEDA LITTLE AFFECTION PAUL COLE 1-x 10 F Grade IITOPANOORA PANORAMIC2 2:07.20 
1990 BATSHOOF SADLERS WELLSSTEEL HABIT BEN HANBURY 7 10 F Grade IPIRATE ARMY GLOWING STAR 2:09.30 
1989 ILE DE CHYPRE ILE DE BOURBONSALAMINA GUY HARWOOD 1-n 10 F Grade IIEXECUTIVE PERK CARROLL HOUSE 2:03.60 
1988 SHADY HEIGHTS SHIRLEY HEIGHTSVAGUELY ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 1-n 10 F Grade IIFAIR JUDGMENT HAZY BIRD 2:08.60 
1987 COCKNEY LASS CAMDEN TOWNBIG BUGS BOMB DERMOT K. WELD 2-h 10 F Grade INISNAS NASHAMAA 2:03.70 
1986 FAIR OF THE FURZE ELA-MANA-MOUAUTOCRATIC LIAM BROWNE 16-g 10 F Grade IINEMAIN SUPER MOVE 2:24.09 
1985 ELEGANT AIR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSELEGANT TERN IAN A. BALDING 4-r 10 F Grade IIMONTELIMAR KALIM  NOW FOR 4YO+
1984 FOSCARINI RUSTICAROBUSTED FLUSH CON COLLINS 16-c 10 F Grade IIEXECUTIVE PRIDE FLAME OF TARA 2:06.80NOW THE ROGERS GOLD CUP
1983 EVENING MLORD LORD GAYLEEVENING SLIPPER PADDY PRENDERGAST 13-a 10.5 F Grade IIKAROL NOKURO 2:20.90 
1982 GOLDEN FLEECE NIJINSKY2EXOTIC TREAT VINCENT OBRIEN 8-c 10.5 F Grade IIFUTURE SPA SALUTELY 2:12.3 
1981 ERINS ISLE BUSTEDCHEMISE JIM BOLGER 2-n 10.5 F Grade IIMAGESTERIAL KINGS LAKE 2:17.60 
1980 NOELINO BONNE NOELLITTLE FUSS PADDY PRENDERGAST 4-f 10.5 F Grade ICROGHAN HILL MARCH HYWELL 2:12.90 
1979 DICKENS HILL MOUNT HAGENLONDON LIFE MICK OTOOLE 11-e 10.5 F Grade IIORCHESTRA3 GREGORIAN   
1978 EXDIRECTORY BALLYMOREREGAL BELL PADDY PRENDERGAST 16-a 10.5 F Grade IISTRONG GALE     
1977 YANKEE GOLD LORD GAYLECEOL AN OIR JOHN OXX 1-p 10.5 F Grade IIORCHESTRA3 ZINOV 2:22.80TIME WAS IN 1976 BUT HAD HORSES FROM 1977
1976 YANKEE GOLD LORD GAYLECEOL AN OIR JOHN OXX 1-p 10.5 F Grade IIRADIANT BOY KASHIWA 2:22.804YO & UP
1975 HURRY HARRIET2 YRRAH JRSOMNAMBULA MULLINS 2-d 10.5 F Grade IIINUTHATCH2 SIR PENFRO   
1974 BOG ROAD2 BUSTEDROYAL DANSEUSE MC GRATH 2-f 10,5F Grade III      
1973 CAVO DORO SIR IVORLIMURU VINCENT OBRIEN 14-c 10 F Grade IIIPIDGET DOUBLE DEFAULT2  3 YO & UP
1972 ASSERTIVE BALLYCIPTICVALLOMBROSA VINCENT OBRIEN 29 10 F Grade IIMANITOULIN PADDYS STREAM  3YO & UP
1971 RARITY HETHERSETTWHO CAN TELL 1-n 10,5F Grade III      
1970 EUCALYPTUS TAMERLANEEUCUMBENE 2-f 10,5F       
1969 SELKO RELKOSIJUI VINCENT O BRIEN 6-e 10,5F CANDY CANE     
1968 CANDY CANE CREPELLOCANDY GIFT 22-d 10,5F       
1967 WHITE GLOVES2 HIGH HATGALLAMOUD VINCENT O BRIEN 17-b 10.5 F       
1966 RADBROOK BALLYMOSSALARE 14-c 10.5 F       
1965 HARDICANUTE HARD RIDDENHARVEST MAID PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 3-j 10.5 F CASSIM TEST BAN 2:15.80 
1964 GLENROWAN KELLYROSHEEN 5-e 10.5 F       
1963 NARDOO OMMEYADNASHDARA VINCENT O BRIEN 3-o 12 F PARTHOLON     
1962 TV DARIUSTSF 22 12 F       
  Add info for an additional year