2007 |
DISTORTED REALITY | DISTORTED HUMOR | CHRISTY LOVE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Turf | BUDDYS HUMOR
|
PERUSAL |
1:48.45 | TURF: FIRM - RACE DISCONTINUED |
2006 |
AFTER MARKET | STORM CAT | TRANQUILITY LAKE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | CARNERA3
|
CROSSWORD5 |
1:48.80 | FIRM |
2005 |
WOODLANDER4 | FORESTRY | MADAM LAGONZA | THOMAS ALBERTRANI | 10-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | REEL LEGEND
|
PRINCE RAHY |
2:01.92 | GD 3/4 L. |
2004 |
MUSTANFAR | UNBRIDLED | MANWAH | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 2-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | ICY ATLANTIC
|
SECOND PERFORMANCE |
2:01.15 | NO ICY ATLANTIC 1ST, DQD TO 2ND |
2003 |
SHARP IMPACT | SIPHON | FAST AND EARLY | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | A1 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | HIDDEN TRUTH
|
URBAN KING |
2:02.62 | FIRM |
2002 |
CHISELLING | WOODMAN | TOUSSAUD | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 6-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | FINALITY3
|
IRISH COLONIAL |
2:00.42 | TURF: FIRM |
2001 |
SHARP PERFORMANCE | KRIS S | THEATRE FLIGHT | DAVID G. DONK | 9-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | PACKAGE STORE
|
WHITMORES CONN |
1:58.93 | TURF: FIRM |
2000 |
ROBS SPIRIT | THEATRICAL | WINGLET | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | PLATO
|
RUMSONONTHERIVER |
2:02.87 | TURF: SOFT |
1999 |
MYTHICAL GEM | JADE HUNTER | CHARLOTTE AUGUSTA | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | MONKEY PUZZLE
|
BUGATTI2 |
2:01.21 | |
1998 |
PARADE GROUND2 | KINGMAMBO | BATTLE CREEK GIRL | NEIL J. HOWARD | 12-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | AY ROUGE
|
LA REINES TERMS |
2:00.55 | FIRM, 7R, M: 1½-2¼-1¾ |
1997 |
PRIVATE BUCK TROUT | PRIVATE TERMS | MISS BUCK TROUT | ROBERT D. DEBONIS | 3-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | RED CASTLE
|
RENEWED |
2:01.29 | |
1996 |
OK BY ME2 | WITH APPROVAL | ANTOINETTA | H. JAMES BOND | 9-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | VALUE INVESTOR
|
ALZEUS |
2:03.58 | |
1995 |
GREEN MEANS GO | GREEN DANCER | MISSED THE WEDDING | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 23-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | NOSTRA
|
FLITCH |
2:01.69 | |
1994 |
HOLY MOUNTAIN | DEVILS BAG | REGAL GAL | ANGEL T. CORDERO, JR. | 1-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | ISLEFAXYOU
|
CHECK RIDE |
1:59.74 | |
1993 |
LLANDAFF | LYPHARD | DAHLIA | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | STROLLING ALONG
|
EASTERN MEMORIES |
2:02.93 | |
1992 |
SPECTACULAR TIDE | TSUNAMI SLEW | BID ME ADIEU | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | PREFERENCES
|
CASINO MAGISTRATE |
2:02.20 | |
1991 |
LECH | DANZIG | WEDDING RECEPTION | DAVID G. DONK | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | FOURSTARS ALLSTAR
|
LUCKY MATHIEU |
1:59.55 | |
1990 |
SOLAR SPLENDOR | MAJESTIC LIGHT | SULTRY SUN | PATRICK J. KELLY | 9 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | ROUSE THE LOUSE
|
APPLE CURRENT |
2:01.80 | |
1989 |
COOSARAGGA | ALLA BREVA | PIE CHART | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 2-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | VALID ORDINATE
|
ORANGE SUNSHINE |
2:00.80 | |
1988 |
SUNSHINE FOREVER | ROBERTO | OUTWARD SUNSHINE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | HODGES BAY
|
ASK NOT |
2:03.00 | |
1987 |
MILESIUS | ALLEGED | MINDY MALONE | RICHARD J. LUNDY | 1-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | YUCCA3
|
RIOS LARK |
2:03.20 | |
1986 |
MANILA | LYPHARD | DONA YSIDRA | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 16-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | GLOW
|
DANCE CARD FILLED |
2:03.20 | YL, BY A NOSE |
1985 |
DANGERS HOUR | COASTAL | LIVELY LIVING | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | FOUNDATION PLAN
|
EXCLUSIVE PARTNER |
2:00.40 | HARD COURSE |
1984 |
ONYXLY | ROCK TALK | AMAZINGLY | JOHN P. CAMPO | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | DR SCHWARTZMAN
|
VISION |
2:01.20 | |
1983 |
KILAUEA | HAWAII | ENGLISH TOFFEE | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 1-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | FORTNIGHTLY
|
TOP COMPETITOR |
2:00.60 | |
1982 |
MAJESTYS PRINCE | HIS MAJESTY | PIED PRINCESS | JOSEPH B. CANTEY | 14-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | LAMEROK
|
FLAMINGO TWO |
2:03.00 | RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS |
1981 |
ACAROID | BIG SPRUCE | ARACHNE | JAN H. NERUD | 14-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | DE LA ROSE
|
WICKED WILL |
2:00.20 | NSR. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1980 |
GOOD BID | VERBATIM | GOOD GROOMER | JAMES D. BROWN | 20-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | PROCTOR
|
DON DANIELLO |
2:01.00 | PROCTOR DQD FROM 1ST |
1979 |
VIRILIFY | MINNESOTA MAC | QUIET CHARM | JAN H. NERUD | 16-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Turf | T V SERIES
|
CROWN THY GOOD |
2:02.40 | 22-1 4TH: CAUHTEMOC (ENTRY W/ WINNER) |
1978 |
MAC DIARMIDA | MINNESOTA MAC | FLYING TAMMIE | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 1-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | JOHN HENRY
|
ASHIKAGA |
1:41.00 | HD 126-112-110. 8TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1977 |
SWOON SWEPT | SWOONS SON | LADY TRISTAN | MICHAEL D. TINKER | 4-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8.5 F | Grade II | Turf | STIR THE EMBERS
|
LYNN DAVIS |
1:41.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1976 |
FABLED MONARCH | LE FABULEUX | MONARCHY | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 2-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | FIGHTING BILL
|
EFFERVESCING |
1:50.00 | 1ST DIVISION - EFFERVESCING DQD FROM 2ND |
1975 |
DR EMIL | CZAR ALEXANDER | POOKINS | WILLIAM F. SCHMITT | 3-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade II | Turf | MARTIAL LAW9
|
LE CYPRIOTE |
2:07.00 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 |
JACK SPRAT | PRINCE JOHN | SWEET FOLLY | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-l | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade II | Turf | KIN RUN
|
NEVER EXPLAIN2 |
1:56.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1973 |
LONDON COMPANY | TOM ROLFE | BOLEROS A-GO-GO | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 5-i | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade II | Turf | RAPID SAGE
|
BOLD NIX |
1:56.00 | |
1972 |
BIG SPRUCE | HERBAGER | SILVER SARI | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | | Turf | RURITANIA
|
TENTAM |
1:56.80 | GD |
1971 |
BOLD REASON | HAIL TO REASON | LALUN | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 19-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | | Turf | GLEAMING
|
NORTHFIELDS |
1:54.80 | |
1970 |
ROMAN SCOUT | BETTER BEE | HADAREQUEST | CLYDE TROUTT | 2-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Turf | ON THE TRACK
|
FLYING BRICK |
1:43.20 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1969 |
EAGLESHAM | NORTHERN DANCER | PINK VELVET | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 1-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Turf | RED REALITY
|
LARCENY KID |
1:46.60 | |
1968 | Race Not Run | 1967 | Race Not Run | 1966 | Race Not Run | 1965 | Race Not Run | 1964 |
LAUGH ALOUD | TOM FOOL | GLORIA NICKY | EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS | 4-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Turf | GUN BOAT2
|
NATIONAL |
1:43.00 | FIRM, 12R |
1963 |
MARLIN BAY | GREEK SHIP | LAUDERDALE | ARTHUR W. BEUZEVILLE | 12-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Turf | RUNNING BOWLINE
|
WILD CARD |
1:41.20 | ETR |
1962 |
MONGO | ROYAL CHARGER | ACCRA | FRANK A. BONSAL | 21-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Turf | DEDIMOUD
|
IN FORCE |
1:34.20 | |
1961 |
WISE SHIP | SKY SHIP | WORLDLY WISE | JACOB BYER | 6-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 13 F | | Turf | OUR JEEP
|
ART MARKET |
2:41.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT AQUEDUCT 1961-1976 |
Add info for an additional year |
|