Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DUBAI TURF - MEYDAN
 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 BENBATL DUBAWINAHRAIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-d 1800 MT Grade IVIVLOS DEIRDRE9 1m 46.02s GD. 15R. 3¼-NK-DH. DEIRDRE DH FOR 3D WITH REAL STEEL
2017 VIVLOS DEEP IMPACTHALWA SWEET YASUO TOMOMICHI 12-c 1800 MT Grade IHESHEM RIBCHESTER2 1m 50.20sYN, 13R, ½-½-1¾
2016 REAL STEEL6 DEEP IMPACTLOVES ONLY ME YOSHITO YAHAGI 20 1800 MT Grade IEURO CHARLINE TRYSTER3 1:47.13GD, 15R, ½-2-HD
2015 SOLOW SINGSPIEL4HIGH MAINTENANCE5 FREDDY HEAD 1-p 1800M Grade ITHE GREY GATSBY MSHAWISH 1:47.76 
2014 JUST A WAY HEARTS CRY2SIBYL7 NAOSUKE SUGAI 2-n 1800M Grade IVERCINGETORIX7 DANK2 1.45.52NCR
2013 SAJJHAA KINGS BESTANAAMIL SAEED BIN SUROOR 10-c 1800M Grade ITHE APACHE GIOFRA 1:47.93 NCR
2012 CITYSCAPE SELKIRKTANTINA 8-f 1800M Grade IMUTAHADEE CITY STYLE2 1:48.65 
2011 PRESVIS SAKHEEFOREST FIRE3 7-d 1800M Grade IRIVER JETEZ WIGMORE HALL2 1:50.21 
2010 AL SHEMALI MEDICEANBATHILDE2 A. AL RAIHE 4-k 1800M Grade IBANKABLE3 IMBONGI 1:50.84TURF FIRM
2009 GLADIATORUS SILICGMAASHA M. BIN SHAFYA 9-e 1777M Grade IPRESVIS ALEXANDROS7 1:46.92TURF GOOD
2008 JAY PEG CAMDEN PARKLAPTOP LADY H. BROWN A1 1777M Grade IDARJINA ARCHIPENKO2 1:46.20TURF GOOD
2007 ADMIRE MOON END SWEEPMY KATIES HIROYOSHI MATSUDA 7-f 1777M Grade ILINNGARI DAIWA MAJOR 1:47.94 
2006 DAVID JUNIOR PLEASANT TAPPARADISE RIVER B. MEEHAN 3-h 1777M Grade ITHE TIN MAN2 SEIHALI 1:49.65 
2005 ELVSTROEM DANEHILLCIRCLES OF GOLD ANTHONY J. VASIL 22-b 1777 MT Grade IWHILLY RIGHT APPROACH2 1:50.54 
2004 PAOLINI LANDOPRAIRIE DARLING 1-e 1777M Grade IRIGHT APPROACH2 NAYYIR 1:49:36DEAD HEAT FOR WIN
2003 IPI TOMBE MANSHOOD2CARNET DE DANSE 12-e 1777M Grade IPAOLINI ROYAL TRYST 1:47.61 
2002 TERRE A TERRE KALDOUNEVEESTOUJOURS JUSTE ERIC LIBAUD 4 1777M Grade INOVERRE HOEBERG 1:48.75TURF FIRM
2001 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA F. DOUMEN 1-l 1777M Grade IIFAIRY KING PRAWN SUNLINE 1:47.83COURSE GOOD
2000 RHYTHM BAND COZZENEGOLDEN WAVE BAND 22-d 1800M Grade IIIEASAAR KINGSALSA 1:48.60 
1999 ALTIBR DIESISLOVES REWARD SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-k 2000 MT Grade IIISPINDRIFT4 LORD OF MEN 2:00.79TRACK: FAST
1998 ANNUS MIRABILIS WARNINGANNA PETROVNA S. BIN SUROOR 7-f 2000M ListedINTIKHAB FLY TO THE STARS 2:04.32FAST, 10R, M-6-6-6½
1997 TAMAYAZ GONE WESTMINSTRELSY SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 2000M ListedNEEDLE GUN MAGELLAN2 2:02.20 
1996 KEY OF LUCK CHIEFS CROWNBALBONELLA K. MCLAUGHLIN 1-n 2000M ListedCEZANNE VALLEY OF GOLD 2:03.77 
  Add info for an additional year