Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SUL - GAVEA, RIO DE JANEIRO
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 EMPEROR RODERIC RODERIC OCONNORLADY CAROL5 RONALDO LIMA 20-a 2400 MT Grade IVOADOR MAGEE ENOLOGO4 2:27.05 
2016 DAFFY GIRL WILD EVENTILANG-ILANG R. MORGADO NETO 16-h 2400 MT Grade ILIKE DESIRE ELEITO3 2:25.396 1/4 LENGHTS
2015 FAMOUS ACTEON ACTEON MANDANCING CHRIS DULCINO GUIGNONI 9-c 2400 MT Grade IQUINHÃO2 CABALLO DE HIERRO 2:26.06 
2014 BAL A BALI PUT IT BACKIN MY SIDE DULCINO GUIGNONI 3 2400 MT Grade IHENDRIX8 ENERGIA FRIBBY 2:23.25TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2013 MOJITO12 DUBAI DUSTFOR FREEDOM4 DULCINO GUIGNONI 1-p 2400 MT Grade IATLAS MUNDI AGE BEAUTIFUL 2:35.55 
2012 PLENTY OF KICKS CRIMSON TIDE2PLENI TURBO JULIO CESAR SAMPAIO 3-c 2400 MT Grade IPOKER FACE14 INVICTUS8 2:24.80TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2011 CISNE BRANCO2 LODECIRANDINHA R. MORGADO NETO 14 2400M Grade IANAKIN5 HUNKA HUNKA2 2:26.88 
2010 LEWIS6 THIGNON LAFRETODA PROSA C. MORGADO NETO 11-f 2400M Grade ITIMEO2 SAL GROSSO 2:26.01 
2009 GIBSON3 ROI NORMANDELETRIZADA2 19-c 2400M Grade ILE ROI SAMUSE ENGAGING7 2:35.69 
2008 TIME FOR FUN2 YAGLITARRADINE 1-s 2400M Grade IAMIGO GAUCHO PAUL GARDEN 2:30.04 
2007 IVOIRE KNOW HEIGHTSCHAN TONG 4-b 2400M Grade IQUATRO MARES FATAL POLINO 2:23.52 
2006 HEROI DO BAFRA ROYAL ACADEMY2BRIDES FANTASY 13-b 2400M Grade ITOP HAT6 HIS FRIEND 2:24.33 
2005 POTOTO2 ROI NORMANDJAFFNA 16-f 2400 MT Grade IORDWAY3 MACBETH4 2:27.70 
2004 LICENSE TO RUN3 EXILE KINGPASIFLORA VENANCIO NAHID 19-c 2400 MT Grade INEOZELANDES LOTS OF HOPE2 2:24.70 
2003 PRINCE DI JAVA BLUSH RAMBLERJAVA DOLL DULCINO GUIGNONI 4-k 2400 MT Grade IJOCKEYS DREAM SINITROM 2:26.00 
2002 GIGLI4 CLACKSONFORZA DEL DESTINO VENANCIO NAHID 7 2400 MT Grade IART VARIETY TIGANELLO 2:27.00 
2001 CORAY2 KNOW HEIGHTSPACATYBA DULCINO GUIGNONI 1-x 2400 MT Grade IDON FORMAL ESPORA DE OURO 2:23.70 
2000 SUPER POWER ROI NORMANDJOY VALLEY NELSON MARINHO 2-d 2400 MT Grade IBE FAIR SEGRAM 2:25.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1999 CHICO CORREDOR OUR CAPTAIN WILLIESOU ESPECIAL A. MAGALHAES, JR. 3-h 2400 MT Grade IHUMBIE2 FUNTASTIC 2:26.90 
1998 VERNIER FORT DE FRANCERESURECTA2 DULCINO GUIGNONI 5-e 2400 MT Grade IBUY A BEER GRIFTON 2:25.80 
1997 FOOL AROUND BRIGHT AGAINSO BEAUTY3 I. C. SOUZA 14-c 2400 MT Grade IJOB DI CAROLINE PACIFIC OCEAN4 2:29.30 
1996 GROOVE EMMSONBOA MOCA C. MORGADO NETO 4-i 2400 MT Grade IEXPERT ONLY ETERNITA 2:26.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1995 MURANO CLACKSONDAMOISEL A.OLIVEIRA 1-e 2400M Grade INEGOCIATEUR2 MAGIC POWER2 146 
1994 COUNTRY BABY PRESENT THE COLORSSO BEAUTY3 ILDEFONSO C. SOUZA 14-c 2400 MT Grade ILE GARCON DOR FANTASTIC DANCER2 2:26.20 
1993 SANDPIT BAYNOUNSAND DANCER M. CARVALHO 7-e 2400M Grade IPLAY FOR PYTHEAS2 2:27.4 
1992 APRIL TRIP HALPERN BAYPRINTEMPS7 G.F. SANTOS 5-c 2400M Grade IOZANAM STIRLING 2:25.0 
1991 IMPLAUSIBLE2 GHADEERVADA M.D.RIBEIRO 7-f 2400M Grade IVEISSMAN LUZIBAL 144"3 
1990 FLYING FINN2 CLACKSONLIFE WORK VENANCIO NAHID 4-b 2400 MT Grade ISIMILAR3 FALCON JET 2:25.40 
1989 MEU GAUCHO RESTLESS JETFATORAVEL A.CABREIRA 17-c 2400M Grade IEGO TRIP GULF STAR2 147"4 
1988 OLD PRETENDER CLACKSONIN PASSION J.A.LIMEIRA 3-o 2400M Grade ISATYR5 SCALLOWAY2 150"2 
1987 ITAJARA FELICIOAPPLE HONEY F. SARAIVA 27-a 2400M Grade ITIAGO JIVE2 2:27.3TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1986 GRIMALDI4 EXECUTIONERGREVES J. B. NOGUEIRA 12-d 2400M Grade ICARRARA MARBLE2 BOWLING 2:31.00 
1985 GRISON2 FALKLANDLISELOTTE F. SARAIVA 16-a 2400M Grade IARACATU IMPRUDENT LARK 2:26.2 
1984 OLD MASTER SABINUSICE QUEEN3 WILSON P. LAVOR 2-i 2400 MT Grade IFULL LOVE2 CORYNTHO 2:26.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1983 KIGRANDI LEIGOCAJOPITA D.GARGIA 10-c 2400M Grade IWASHING NEVER BE BAD 155"0 
1982 EL SANTAREM SAMKIOMALAISIA O.M.FERNANDES 2400M Grade IMARQUIS6 DARK DUKE 146" 
1981 DENEE NERMAUSAURIGA3 A.S.VENTURA 4-h 2400M Grade ISERRADILHO LATINO2 148"2 
1980 DARK BROWN TUMBLE LARKNOGUEIRA2 A. CABREIRA 13-c 2400 MT Grade IBARONIUS NAGAMI2 2:28.00 
1979 AFRICAN BOY FELICIOLISELOTTE4 F. SARAIVA 16-a 2400M Grade IAMAZON10 CAP FERRAT 2:35.2TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1978 EARP MILLENIUMIMARA A. P. SILVA 19-a 2400 MT BIG LARK CHUBASCO4 2:29.10 
1977 AGENTE NERMAUSSTARITA2 OSCAR ULLOA 4-p 2400 MT Grade IJUANERO   2:29.40 
1976 FITZ EMILIUS HONEYVILLEDELATORA A.S.VENTURA 14 2400M Grade ISANG-CHAUD ADONIS8 156 
1975 ARNALDO2 TANGARGUCIA2 F. SOBREIRO 4-e 2400M Grade I  ALFERES 2:36.2 
1974 REVOLUTION2 ALBOR2ESPATULA2 A.PAIM FILHO 8-j 2400M Grade IORFEAO BALLUX 151"0 
1973 ORPHEUS4 ALIPIOEMMET ERNANI DE FREITAS 1-u 2400 MT Grade ISIRI2   2:27.30 
1972 MACAR WALDMEISTERA A M. SOUZA 1-k 2400 MT UIVADOR   2:27.30 
1971 RHONE COARAZEJYBARINE P. NICKEL 23 2400M ESCUDO NEGRO   2:28.3 
1970 ELAMIUR XAVECOVERA CRUZ4 J. J. GONZALEZ 19-c 2400 MT LIBERTE5 COPERNIQUE 2:27.00 
1969 EL TROVADOR ELPENORDARK DAWN Z. D. GUEDES 12-g 2400 MT QUIZ4   2:30.00 
1968 SABINUS HYPERIOTRUITE M. GIL 5-i 2400 MT HAE   2:33.10 
1967 GOMIL HELIACOCLIGEUSE A. MOLINA 1-t 2400 MT GAVARNI   2:31.10 
1966Race Not Run
1965 NAGEUR FAUBLASFANFARE5 A. ROSTWOROWISK 16-e 2400M     2:29.4 
1964 PREDOMINIO PROFUNDOBALCARSE C. GOMES 2-w 2400 MT ZALUAR   2:30.20 
1963 DEVON2 FORT NAPOLEONQUADRILHA ERNANI DE FREITAS 7-a 2400 MT ROYAL PRINCE3   2:36.10 
1962 LEQUE MON CHERI2ESTRELA AZUL SABATINO D’AMORE 8-c 2400 MT     2:36.20 
1961 EMERSON COARAZEEMPENOSA C. CABRAL 9-g 2400M     2:32.1 
1960 ZUIDO SWALLOW TAILNUVEM M. ALMEIDA 10-d 2400 MT HYPERIO   2:31.20 
1959 ESCORIAL5 ORSENIGOESCOA M. SOUZA 3-m 2400M LOHENGRIN GAUDEAMUS 2:26.3TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1958 NARVIK3 ANTONYMCICCE M.FARRAJOTA 14 2400M KRAUS VANDALO 2:29.0 
1957 CANAVIAL RADARCANTATA7 P.GUSSO FILHO 1-o 2400M JARUSSI   2:27.00 
1956 TIMAO SWALLOW TAILNUVEM M. ALMEIDA 10-d 2400 MT     2:34.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1955 COURAGEUSE CRANACHFIDGETY NIGHT P. GUSSO FILHO 1-t 2400M KING BAY2 ENCORE6 2:31.0 
1954 JOIOSA ROMNEY3PRINCESS14 J.MORGADO 5-h 2400M MISTER RIO   2:29.0 
1953 QUIPROQUO THE PHOENIXBLUE GRASS4 OSWALDO FEIJO 1-o 2400 MT RAVEL3 HUXLEY2 2:27.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1952 PLATINA4 BLUE TRAINSISTER PATRICIA OSWALDO FEIJO 1-t 2400 MT NERU HOMERO2 2:28.20 
1951 HONOLULU3 FELICITATIONHONRA2 J. ZUNIGA 1-o 2400M MAKI   2:33 
1950 MARTINI3 FELICITATIONMAB4 J. ZUNIGA 3-i 2400M     2:30.4 
1949 MANGUARI KING SALMONGLOBERA C. PEREIRA 3-g 2400M JABUTI   2:29.4 
1948 HAMDAM SEVENTH WONDERCARIOCA5 C. GOMES 5 2400 MT     2:29.10 
1947 HELIACO FORMASTERUSSAPHINHA ERNANI DE FREITAS 43 2400 MT     2:29.00 
1946 BONITAO PUNCH4SOLOMA M. FARRAJOTA 1-m 2400 MT GOYO   2:34.00 
1945 FONTAINE3 FORMASTERUSTACY ERNANI DE FREITAS 7-a 2400 MT     2:29.00 
1944 EVER READY5 SANTAREMFLECHOISE ERNANI DE FREITAS 27-a 2400 MT     2:28.10 
1943 CURAO DENBIGHPOTYRA J. COUTINHO 3-d 2400 MT     2:30.20 
1942 CRIOLAN TRINIDAD4TOCAIA C. GOMES 7-a 2400 MT     2:29.00TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1941 TALVEZ TACITURNO2VOLTERETA OSWALDO FEIJO 10-c 2400 MT     2:29.10 
1940 JAMUNDA ENIGMA13CONFIANCE F. MOREIRA 3-m 2400 MT APOLO2   2:34.30 
1939 LATLANTIDE TRINIDAD4LATLANTIQUE ERNANI DE FREITAS 4-r 2400 MT MIRAGAIO   2:32.30 
1938 QUE TAL3 JEQUITIBAARBITRAGEM MANOEL BRANCO 1-r 2400 MT SAPHINHA   2:30.40 
1937 FUNNY BOY SANTAREMFACEIRA J. B. OLIVEIRA 9-b 2400 MT QUATI   2:23.20 
1936 TOMATE2 KAOLNEWNHAM W. COSTA 26 2400 MT     2:30.10 
1935 TIA KING GALLOPER KING2TIARA6 ERNANI DE FREITAS 3-m 2400 MT     2:31.40 
1934 SERINHAEM2 EAGLE ROCKLINES GIRL J. L. LOURENCO 4-k 2400 MT     2:31.00 
1933 MOSSORO KITCHNERGALATHEA E. MORGADO 19-c 2400 MT YOUNG   2:35.00 
1932 XENON6 SIN RUMBOOLIVENZA G.ROXO 1-g 2400M     2:34.00 
1931 JEQUITIBA AYMESTRYBEATRICE15 2-f 2400 MT       
1930 RUDOLPH VALENTINO2 OLDIMANCRAVINA 12-f         
1929 TINGUA2 FEUILLAGE2FACEIRA 9-b 2400 MT TIARA6 FRIVOLO6   
1928 SANTAREM NOVELTYMISS FLORENCE 31 2400 MT       
1927 CHRYSANTHEMO DREADNOUGHT7CRAVINA 12-f 2400 MT      THE FIRST G. P. CRUZEIRO AT H. GAVEA
1926 QUESTOR5 SIN RUMBOMIRAGAIA 7-a 2400 MT      THE LAST G. P, CRUZEIRO AT PRADO FLUMINENSE
1925 TUPAN PERICLES2MEDA2 19-c         
1924 OUSADA MABOULLOVE SPARK 4-c         
1923 NEMO3 NOVELTYCLOCLO 5-d         
1922 LIETTE NOVELTYROXANA20         
1921 ARATU3 GERFAUT2BANTER12 2-s         
1920 CIGANO4 ENGLAND6CONDESITA8         
1919 CANGULEIRO DECLAREKINGFIELD GREEN 3-i         
1918 SUNRISE II SUNRISE17MYSTERIOSA2 16-c         
1917 HURRAH10 ZIMPANETAMANDINE7 1-o 2400 MT       
1916 GUATAMBU2 FLANEURPROMISE12 20-a 2400 MT       
1915 DISTURBIO GUAYCURU3NARCISSA10 42         
1914 GOLIATH18 MY PET12KHAKI10         
1913 PRIMAVERA46 SIEGFRIED16- 2400 MT       
1912 ASTRO10 BATTDALILA13 2400 MT       
1911 ROXANA20 PIQUET7JURANDYR         
1910 DORA53 PIQUET7NN3 2400 MT       
1909 INDIANA36 --         
1908 OASIS26 DRUIDNITOUCHE7 1-f         
1907 SANS PAREIL12 TEJO3DONA STELLA4 2-f         
1906 AVENTURIERO2 --         
1905 JUCA TIGRE GALLIFET2RONDA6 5-h         
1904 MEDEA36 BEND OR5JUDEA13 8-b         
1903 CAPORAL8 --         
1902 BOULEVARD23 TROVADOR13LITTLE LADY22         
1901 ZORAI2 MENINO2BOURGOGNE13 8-a         
1900 ARY4 LICTEUR2ESMERALDA46         
1899 HELVETIA14 BEND OR5LEATA 12-a         
1898 BARYTONO --         
1897 NABABO4 MINER7PHOEBE39 8         
1896 MIKADO20 PETERSHAM2DAHLIA20 8-b         
1895 ABAETE3 PATRICIUS4BICE2 23-a         
1894 SILVESTRE9 RAPIDO12QUEENIE26 20-b         
1893 LORD LIKE2 CARNAVAL20LADY LIKE10         
1892 HERMIT4 PLUTAO2WATERWITCH14 2-f         
1891 HERCULES28 MOUSIGNYTATTLE7 8-a         
1890 HAMLETO3 TANGIBLEMELPOMA 2-f         
1889 MY BOY16 DON CARLOS24THE SHREW10 8         
1888 CUPIDON9 VALENCE12ARGENTINA42         
1887 PLUTUS9 SANS PAREIL5POLLY28         
1886Race Not Run
1885 SYBILLA8 SANS PAREIL5SULTANA49 3-b         
1884 SYLVIA8 CORNEILLE3SULTANA49 3-b         
1883 MASCOTTE14 OSMAN7DUCHESSE13        1ST G.P. CRUZEIRO DO SUL
  Add info for an additional year