Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 HE RUNS AWAY HELIOSTATICHEAVEN TO SALLY GUSTAVO E. ROMERO 13-c 2500 MT Grade IGRAND SOHO DON ARCHI 2:38.514 L
2015 HI HAPPY PURE PRIZEHISTORIA6 P. NICKEL FILHO 4-g 2500 MT Grade IOLD BUNCH DON INC 2:34:69 
2014 EL MOISéS MANIPULATOR2ELEODORA2 2500 MT Grade IINTERDETTO     
2013 COOPTADO EQUAL STRIPESCOORDINADA JORGE MAYANSKY NEER 26 2500 MT Grade ITHE BEST VAN UN APOSTOL 2:33:12 
2012 INDY POINT2 INDYGO SHINERRED POINT 4-k 2500 MT Grade IBIG CAZANOVA PROUD RULER3 2:35.22 
2011 LANGE3 APTITUDESURF POINT 16-e 2500 MT Grade IVAL CHAMP CATCH THE WELLS 2:37.64VAL CHAMP DQ 1ST -> 2ND
2010 EXPRESSIVE HALO HALO SUNSHINEEMBRACE MOI CARLOS MEZA BRUNEL 6-f 2500 MT Grade ISTAR RUNNER4 LUCKY FOR SALE 2:36.88 
2009 STORM CHISPAZO BERNSTEINCHIMERA8 ALFREDO GAITáN DASSIé 20-d 2500 MT Grade IDEDINI2 ODDS ON5 2:35.11 
2008 TECLA SHINER INDYGO SHINERMERY TYPE HUGO PEREZ 9-c 2500 MT Grade ICITY BANKER MI AMIGUITO 2:37.84 
2007 EYEOFTHETIGER2 TEMPRANEROCOY SISTER 1-o 2500 MT Grade IPUCHET ARANDANO EN BOCA 2:35.55 
2006 EU TAMBEM WILD EVENTCHARMOSA3 A1 2500 MT Grade IBOCA TRAMPOSO BARBIE PARADE 2:35.61 
2005 FORTY LICKS2 NOT FOR SALE2BAILESA2 ROBERTO PELLEGATA 1-m 2500 MT Grade IRIDER STRIPES STORM MAYOR 2:38.8413 RAN
2004 BASKO PINTON ENGRILLADODARK BEAUTY3 PELLEGATTA ROBERTO 3-n 2500 MT Grade IFIRE WALL DALLAS5 2:35.28 
2003 MR ALLEVA NUMEROUSALLIE2 16-f 2500 MT Grade IEL CONTAINER EL HURANO 2:36.48 
2002 FREDDY2 ROYFOLGADA2 19-b 2500 MT Grade IPELLEGRINO3 PEASANT2 2:34.35 
2001 DR CIRO ENGRILLADOPURA VIDA 2-u 2500 MT Grade INETHERLAND3 LAC AZUR 2:37.42NOV.10
2000 TAPATIO2 CANDY STRIPESTENACITA EDUARDO TADEI 14-a 2500 MT Grade ICITY WEST ENGLAND TOWER 2:36.77TRACK: FAST
1999 LITIGADO KITWOODLICITADA JUAN MALDOTTI 12-d 2500 MT Grade ISALEROSO FITZ BLUELLON   
1998 POTRIZARIS POTRILLAZOCHALDEE DIEGO PENA 2-u 2500 MT Grade I  CHEVILLARD   
1997 CHULLO EQUALIZEQUE ILUSION EDUARDO MARTINEZ DE HOZ 6-f 2500 MT Grade ILAZY LODE INTEMPESTIVO 2:31.65 
1996 REFINADO TOM SHY TOMMA RAFFINE ROBERTO BULLRICH 4-k 2500 MT Grade I  ALPINO FITZ  CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1995 GENTLEMEN ROBIN DES BOISELEGANT GLANCE JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY (H) 7-a 2500 MT Grade IFLIRTEANDO   2:36.10 
1994 CHEERFUL3 RINGAROCHARME 1-s 2500 MT Grade IEL DESTELLO   2:35.40 
1993 HANGAR SOUTHERN HALOHONDURAS3 2-n 2500 MT Grade I      
1992 PRIEST2 PORTLAW2AFILIADA 4-b 2500M Grade I      
1991 LEXPRESS3 UN REITRECAROLING EXPRESS 14-c 2500M Grade IPOTRILLON     
1990 FANATIC BOY MAT-BOYFRAU PAULA 1-e 2500M Grade I      
1989 CHEYENNE6 PEPENADORCHE CONSTANZA 19-c 2500M Grade I      
1988 INDALECIO CIPAYODISY 14-c 2500 MT Grade I      
1987 MAT DANCER MASQUED DANCERHAWAIAN MUSIC2 10-d 2500 MT Grade I      
1986 EL SERRANO EXCEL2DASHING ROCK 14-e 2500 MT Grade I     CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1985 POTRILLAZO AHMADAZALEE2 4-b 2500 MT Grade I      
1984 PELOTARI PORTESEMERLUZA2 6-e 2500 MT Grade IHAVILDAR FORLITANO   
1983 FATLY DANCING MOSSFALLOWS SISTER 3-i 2500M Grade I      
1982 CLORHIDRATANTE PRACTICANTECLIENTELA 1-o 2500M Grade I      
1981 IM GLAD LILOYGLAD 7 2500 MT Grade I      
1980 PRETENCIOSO UTOPICOPARINAS 19-c 2500 MT Grade IMOUNTDRAGO   2:33.30TRACK: FAST
1979 ACERTIJO2 CON BRIO2BUENAVENTURA3 10-d 2500 MT Grade I    2:34.50TRACK: FAST
1978 TELESCOPICO TABLE PLAYFILIPINA 1-s 2500 MT Grade I    2:34.20TRACK: FAST - CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1977 ALATON GREAT HOST2ALGERINE4 1-n 2500 MT Grade IFARNESIO   2:33.50TRACK: FAST
1976 SERXENS BRECHERSARGENTIA 16-e 2500 MT Grade I    2:33.50TRACK: FAST
1975 KALABANA FOMENTOKALI 5-e 2500 MT Grade I    2:34.00TRACK: FAST
1974 EL GRAN CAPITAN MARTINETPALPITADORA 19-c 2500 MT Grade I  TELEFONICO 2:34.90TRACK: FAST
1973 MORAES TINTO ALELIBAS DE LAINE 1-l 2500 MT Grade I  EL BOTIJA 2:34.70TRACK: FAST
1972 HEKATON HAWAIANOTANIDORA ADOLFO GIOVANETTI 1-s 2500 MT Grade IMUCHO SOL DIMBOKRO 2:34.40TRACK: FAST
1971 URUGUAYO PRONTOUNNA 3-d 2500 MT BALCONAJE   2:35.10TRACK: FAST
1970 DUNCAN2 EL CENTAURODONCELLA 21 2500 MT TAYIK   2:34.60TRACK: FAST
1969 PRACTICANTE PRONTOEXTRANEZA 8-g 2500 MT   SNOW SPORTING 2:33.30TRACK: FAST
1968 INDIAN CHIEF2 PRONTOCOYA LINDA 19-c 2500 MT     2:35.10TRACK: FAST
1967 RIBERENO SIDERALRINE 1-j 2500 MT SNOW TIGER RAFALE 2:35.70TRACK: FAST
1966 FORLI ARISTOPHANESTREVISA J. LAPISTOY 3-b 2500 MT PROPOSAL FALSTAFF4 2:33.70CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1965 TAI3 TAHOE3BARVELA 5 2500 MT VIT REINA   2:35.00 TRACK: FAST
1964 GOBERNADO EVER READY3GUBELINA D. SABALSAGARAY 14 2500 MT CHAROLAIS MAANIM 2:33.80TRACK: FAST - CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1963 TROUSSEAU2 THE YUVARAJESCARPA 11-d 2500 MT NIARKOS SNOW BLUFF 2:34.80TRACK: FAST
1962 IRMAK SEDUCTOR3RUSTOMS LEGEND 20-d 2500 MT   TIERNO   
1961 SOBRESALTO TATANORUBA 27-a 2500M DORINE     
1960 TROUBADOUR3 SIDERALRUSTOMS LEGEND 20-d 2500M   ARTURO A   
1959 MAMBORETA GULF STREAMMARGARITA 6-e 2500M       
1958 MANANTIAL GULF STREAMMAGDA M. DACOSTA 7 2500 MT     2:33.70TRACK: FAST - CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1957 PICADO PETRARCAALBIXERA 2-s 2500 MT FOMENTO REY CLARO   
1956 LABRADOR2 PENNY POSTLADY MY 16-e 2500 MT       
1955 TATAN THE YUVARAJVALKYRIE 10-d 2500M      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1954 HEROICO HIGH TABLEPARISIENNE 7 2500M LOS CURROS     
1953 ROMANTIC EMBRUJOBIEN AIMEE 8-j 2500M       
1952 BRANDING BURUDUNVENGADORA 12 2500 MT       
1951 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 2500 MT AGAIN2   2:34.50CAMPEON DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1950 EGIPTO AVESTRUZLA DIVI 1-e 2500M   FOXONA   
1949 SWING10 FOXHUNTERSWEETNER 16-d 2500M Grade I      
1948 PENNY POST EMBRUJOENCOMIENDA 9-g 2500M CRUZ MONTIEL QUETZALCOATL   
1947 DOUBTLESS2 CUTE EYESSOSPECHA 16-e 2500 MT NIGROMANTE     
1946 SEDUCTOR3 FULL SAILSUMA 4-o 2500M CABURE     
1945 MISS GRILLO ROLANDOCEDULILLA 11-f 2500 MT RICO MONTE ZORRO2   
1944 CHURRINCHE CONGREVEURRACA D. RODRIGUEZ 11 2500 MT LAMPION2 CASTIGO   
1943 AVESTRUZ CONGREVESANTA PAULA 3-f 2500 MT Grade IBLACK OUT FILON  4º EMBATE 5ª PLATERIA 6º ICARIO 7º RIGOLETTO
1942 BANDERIN ALAN BRECKBARANDILLA O. CANAY 12-g 2500 MT       
1941 BUBALCO TRESIETEBIBESCA G. CERVI 1-j 2500M SAUTERNES     
1940 LA MISSION CONGREVEIQUEM N. BERAZATEGUI 12-d 2500M      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1939 EMBRUJO CONGREVEENCORE 1-e 2500M      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1938 SORTEADO TRESIETESENTINA 3 2500M PIQUET6    CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1937 QUEMAITA CONGREVEQUINTILLA 4-o 2500M Grade I      
1936 CAMERINO2 COPYRIGHTCECILIA METELLA 1-p 2500M       
1935 IX CONGREVEBETHA 9-g 2500M Grade I      
1934 SILFO2 SILURIANREBELION2 1-l 2500M      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1933 TAMESIS2 LE COEURTENDRESSE5 12-g 2500M Grade I     DEAD HEAT WITH REUIEBRO
1932 PAYASO RE-ECHO2PAYASADA 1-e 2500M       
1931 MINERAL2 LETEOMODERNA 9-g 2500 MT      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1930 SIERRA BALCARCE SANDALSIERRA LEONA 16-e 2500 MT      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1929 LACIO LOMONDMAMITA2 32 2500 MT COCLES TRESIETE   
1928 FANFURRINA CAD2FAROUCHE4 2-e 2500 MT   FAVELLA   
1927 BERMEJO REMANSOMAMITA2 2500M Grade I      
1926 QUEMAO YOUR MAJESTYQUINTILLA 4-o 2500M       
1925 MACON SANDALBOURGOGNE N. MORENO 12-d 2500M       
1924 LOMBARDO ST WOLFLA CERNY 4-d 2500 MT SERIO     
1923 SISLEY2 FLORES3MADONNA MIA 9-c 2500 MT       
1922 RICO PICACEROREALEZA 4-h 2500 MT BLACK BEAUTY2     
1921 PULGARIN CYLLENELA NENITA 23-a 2500M       
1920 GAULOIS CYLLENEPIRITA 11-a 2500M       
1919 TINY JARDYLA NENITA 23-a 2500M Grade I      
1918 OMEGA2 YOUR MAJESTYALFA 9-g 2500 MT       
1917 BOTAFOGO OLD MANKOREA 2-s 2500 MT TAKECARE REMANSO  CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1916 SAINT EMILION CYLLENEALBILLA 12-d 2500 MT       
1915 PACKOY PERRIERCECIL2 11-c 2500 MT       
1914 SMASHER7 DIAMOND JUBILEESIBILA 16-e 2500M       
1913 PRIMICIO STRATHNAVER2ATILIME 8-j 2500M Grade I      
1912 SAN JORGE OLD MANSILVER SHOT 3-e 2500M       
1911 AS DE ESPADAS DIAMOND JUBILEEARGENTINA3 2-s 2500M       
1910 ESPIRITA2 OLD MANESPUMA L. DE LOS SANTOS 3-n 2500M       
1909 AJO3 BUENOS AIRES2FRIOLERA2 3-h 2500M Grade I      
1908 CHOPP PENITENTEDELICADA2 8-f 2500M Grade I     CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1907 SIBILA ORBITSOLIFUGA 16-e 2500M       
1906 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 2500M Grade I     CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1905 FLOREAL7 KENDALLA RACHEL 1-j 2500 MT       
1904 OLD MAN ORBITMOISSONNEUSE 6 2500 MT      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1903 AMERICO STILETTO2COLOMBIA2 1-j 2500 MT       
1902 PIPPERMINT ST MIRINMOSTAZA 14 2500 MT      CAMPEóN DE LA TRIPLE CORONA ARGENTINA
1901 DRUID SARGENTODEVONSHIRE LASS2 14-f 2500M Grade I      
1900 CORDON ROUGE2 GAY HERMITFRAMEWORK3 2-p 2500M Grade I      
1899 VALERO GAY HERMITJANE HADING 1-j 2500M Grade I      
1898 LE SANCY2 NEAPOLISLOBERIA 7-a 2500M Grade I      
1897 ORANGE4 ORBITCOURBATURE 5-a 2500M Grade I      
1896 PURRAN ST GALLALONDRA2 3-h 2500 MT       
1895 PORTENO CHIVALROUS2SARSAPARILLA 4-f 2500 MT       
1894 GENERAL LAVALLE ACHERON2DEWDROP4 2-f 2500 MT PORTENA4    DEAD HEAT WITH PORTENA
1893 BUENOS AIRES2 CHIVALROUS2SARSAPARILLA 4-f 2500M Grade I      
1892 NIOBE11 WHIPPER INMNEMOSYNE3 2500M Grade I      
1891 AMIANTO ZANONIMARIANA3 43 2500M Grade I      
1890 SAN MARTIN3 PHOENIX4FALKA 2-f 2500M Grade I      
1889 BOLIVAR EARL CLIFDENROSA4 3-h 2500 MT       
1888 OSIRIS8 PHOENIX4LADY NEWBERRY 2500 MT       
1887 CONDESA EARL CLIFDENPERDITA 1-o 2500 MT       
1886 STILETTO2 BEAUDESERTMAUD VICTORIA 13-b 2500 MT       
1885 SURPLICE3 PHOENIX4PRIESTESS5 2500 MT       
1884 SOUVENIR11 BLAIR ADAMREMEMBRANCE9 2500 MT      INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year