Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KENTUCKY DERBY - CHURCHILL DOWNS, KY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ALWAYS DREAMING2 BODEMEISTERABOVE PERFECTION TODD A. PLETCHER 4-o 10 F Grade ILOOKIN AT LEE BATTLE OF MIDWAY2 2:03:59TRACK: WET-FAST
2016 NYQUIST UNCLE MOSEEKING GABRIELLE DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 6-f 10 F Grade IEXAGGERATOR2 GUN RUNNER7 2:01.31TRACK: FAST
2015 AMERICAN PHAROAH PIONEEROF THE NILELITTLEPRINCESSEMMA ROBERT A. BAFFERT 14 10 F Grade IFIRING LINE10 DORTMUND3 2:03.02TRACK: FAST
2014 CALIFORNIA CHROME LUCKY PULPITLOVE THE CHASE ARTHUR SHERMAN A4 10 F Grade ICOMMANDING CURVE DANZA7 2:03.66TRACK: FAST
2013 ORB7 MALIBU MOONLADY LIBERTY3 CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 8-c 10 F Grade IGOLDEN SOUL REVOLUTIONARY6 2:02.89TRACK: SLOPPY
2012 ILL HAVE ANOTHER2 FLOWER ALLEYARCHS GAL EDITH DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 23-b 10 F Grade IBODEMEISTER DULLAHAN 2:01.83TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2011 ANIMAL KINGDOM LEROIDESANIMAUXDALICIA2 H. GRAHAM MOTION 1-h 10 F Grade INEHRO MUCHO MACHO MAN 2:02.04TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2010 SUPER SAVER3 MARIAS MONSUPERCHARGER TODD A. PLETCHER 1-x 10 F Grade IICE BOX2 PADDY OPRADO 2:04.45TRACK: SLOPPY
2009 MINE THAT BIRD BIRDSTONEMINING MY OWN BENNIE L. WOOLLEY, JR. 23-b 10 F Grade IPIONEEROF THE NILE MUSKET MAN 2:02.35TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS.
2008 BIG BROWN BOUNDARY2MIEN RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 5-h 10 F Grade IEIGHT BELLES DENIS OF CORK 2:01.82TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2007 STREET SENSE STREET CRYBEDAZZLE3 CARL A. NAFZGER 22-b 10 F Grade IHARD SPUN CURLIN 2:02.17TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2006 BARBARO4 DYNAFORMERLA VILLE ROUGE MICHAEL R. MATZ 16-h 10 F Grade IBLUEGRASS CAT2 STEPPENWOLFER 2:01.36TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2005 GIACOMO2 HOLY BULLSET THEM FREE JOHN A. SHIRREFFS 2-d 10 F Grade ICLOSING ARGUMENT2 AFLEET ALEX 2:02.75TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2004 SMARTY JONES ELUSIVE QUALITYILL GET ALONG JOHN C. SERVIS 1-x 10 F Grade ILION HEART2 IMPERIALISM4 2:04.06TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS.
2003 FUNNY CIDE DISTORTED HUMORBELLES GOOD CIDE BARCLAY TAGG 6-d 10 F Grade IEMPIRE MAKER PEACE RULES 2:01.19TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2002 WAR EMBLEM2 OUR EMBLEM2SWEETEST LADY ROBERT A. BAFFERT 20-b 10 F Grade IPROUD CITIZEN PERFECT DRIFT 2:01.13TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2001 MONARCHOS MARIAS MONREGAL BAND JOHN T. WARD, JR. 4-r 10 F Grade IINVISIBLE INK2 CONGAREE 1:59.97TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
2000 FUSAICHI PEGASUS MR PROSPECTORANGEL FEVER NEIL D. DRYSDALE 8-c 10 F Grade IAPTITUDE IMPEACHMENT 2:01.12TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1999 CHARISMATIC2 SUMMER SQUALLBALI BABE D. WAYNE LUKAS 10-a 10 F Grade IMENIFEE2 CAT THIEF 2:03.29TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1998 REAL QUIET QUIET AMERICANREALLY BLUE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 4-d 10 F Grade IVICTORY GALLOP INDIAN CHARLIE2 2:02.38TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - 15R, M: ½ L.
1997 SILVER CHARM SILVER BUCKBONNIES POKER ROBERT A. BAFFERT 3-l 10 F Grade ICAPTAIN BODGIT FREE HOUSE 2:02.44TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - 12R - M: HD
1996 GRINDSTONE UNBRIDLEDBUZZ MY BELL D. WAYNE LUKAS 1-c 10 F Grade ICAVONNIER PRINCE OF THIEVES 2:01.06TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1995 THUNDER GULCH GULCHLINE OF THUNDER D. WAYNE LUKAS 11-d 10 F Grade ITEJANO RUN TIMBER COUNTRY 2:01.27TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1994 GO FOR GIN CORMORANTNEVER KNOCK NICHOLAS P. ZITO 1-x 10 F Grade ISTRODES CREEK BLUMIN AFFAIR 2:03.72TRACK: SLOPPY
1993 SEA HERO POLISH NAVYGLOWING TRIBUTE MACKENZIE T. MILLER 1-x 10 F Grade IPRAIRIE BAYOU WILD GALE 2:02.42TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1992 LIL E TEE AT THE THRESHOLDEILEENS MOMENT LYNN S. WHITING 23-b 10 F Grade ICASUAL LIES DANCE FLOOR 2:03.04TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1991 STRIKE THE GOLD ALYDARMAJESTIC GOLD NICHOLAS P. ZITO 16-c 10 F Grade IBEST PAL MANE MINISTER 2:03.08TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1990 UNBRIDLED FAPPIANOGANA FACIL CARL A. NAFZGER 1-r 10 F Grade ISUMMER SQUALL PLEASANT TAP 2:02.00TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS.
1989 SUNDAY SILENCE HALOWISHING WELL CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 3-e 10 F Grade IEASY GOER AWE INSPIRING 2:05.00TRACK: MUDDY - 126 LBS. - 38° F. AT POST TIME
1988 WINNING COLORS CAROALL RAINBOWS D. WAYNE LUKAS 23-b 10 F Grade IFORTY NINER RISEN STAR 2:02.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1987 ALYSHEBA ALYDARBEL SHEBA JACK C. VAN BERG 20 10 F Grade IBET TWICE AVIES COPY 2:03.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1986 FERDINAND NIJINSKY2BANJA LUKA CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 13-c 10 F Grade IBOLD ARRANGEMENT2 BROAD BRUSH 2:02.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1985 SPEND A BUCK BUCKAROOBELLE DE JOUR CAM M. GAMBOLATI 1-s 10 F Grade ISTEPHANS ODYSSEY CHIEFS CROWN 2:00.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1984 SWALE SEATTLE SLEWTUERTA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-n 10 F Grade ICOAX ME CHAD AT THE THRESHOLD 2:02.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1983 SUNNYS HALO HALOMOSTLY SUNNY DAVID C. CROSS, JR. 4-m 10 F Grade IDESERT WINE CAVEAT 2:02.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1982 GATO DEL SOL COUGAR2PEACEFULLY EDWIN J. GREGSON A1 10 F Grade ILASER LIGHT2 REINVESTED 2:02.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1981 PLEASANT COLONY HIS MAJESTYSUN COLONY JOHN P. CAMPO 5-a 10 F Grade IWOODCHOPPER PARTEZ 2:02.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1980 GENUINE RISK EXCLUSIVE NATIVEVIRTUOUS LEROY S. JOLLEY 1-n 10 F Grade IRUMBO JAKLIN KLUGMAN 2:02.00TRACK: FAST - 121 LBS.
1979 SPECTACULAR BID BOLD BIDDERSPECTACULAR GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 2-d 10 F Grade IGENERAL ASSEMBLY GOLDEN ACT 2:02.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1978 AFFIRMED EXCLUSIVE NATIVEWONT TELL YOU LAZARO S. BARERA 23-b 10 F Grade IALYDAR BELIEVE IT 2:01.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1977 SEATTLE SLEW BOLD REASONINGMY CHARMER WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. 13-c 10 F Grade IRUN DUSTY RUN SANHEDRIN 2:02.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1976 BOLD FORBES IRISH CASTLECOMELY NELL LAZARO S. BARRERA 9-f 10 F Grade IHONEST PLEASURE ELOCUTIONIST 2:01.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1975 FOOLISH PLEASURE WHAT A PLEASUREFOOL-ME-NOT LEROY S. JOLLEY 14-b 10 F Grade IAVATAR DIABOLO 2:02.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1974 CANNONADE BOLD BIDDERQUEEN SUCREE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 2-d 10 F Grade IHUDSON COUNTY AGITATE 2:04.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1973 SECRETARIAT BOLD RULERSOMETHINGROYAL LUCIEN LAURIN 2-s 10 F Grade ISHAM OUR NATIVE 1:59.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - NTR
1972 RIVA RIDGE FIRST LANDINGIBERIA LUCIEN LAURIN 1-k 10 F NO LE HACE HOLD YOUR PEACE 2:01.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1971 CANONERO2 PRETENDREDIXIELAND2 JUAN ARIAS 4-n 10 F JIM FRENCH BOLD REASON 2:03.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1970 DUST COMMANDER BOLD COMMANDERDUST STORM DON COMBS 3-j 10 F MY DAD GEORGE HIGH ECHELON 2:03.40TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS.
1969 MAJESTIC PRINCE RAISE A NATIVEGAY HOSTESS JOHN E. LONGDEN 4-d 10 F ARTS AND LETTERS DIKE 2:01.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1968 FORWARD PASS ON-AND-ONPRINCESS TURIA HENRY FORREST 9-c 10 F FRANCIES HAT T V COMMERCIAL 2:02.20TRACK: FAST; DANCERS IMAGE DQ 1ST-LAST
1967 PROUD CLARION HAIL TO REASONBREATH OMORN LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. 1-t 10 F BARBS DELIGHT DAMASCUS 2:00.60TRACK: FAST
1966 KAUAI KING NATIVE DANCERSWEEP IN HENRY FORREST A4 10 F ADVOCATOR BLUE SKYER 2:02.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1965 LUCKY DEBONAIR VERTEXFRESH AS FRESH FRANK CATRONE 3-d 10 F DAPPER DAN TOM ROLFE 2:01.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1964 NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTICNATALMA HORATIO A. LURO 2-d 10 F HILL RISE THE SCOUNDREL 2:00.00TRACK: FAST: - 126 LBS. - NTR
1963 CHATEAUGAY SWAPSBANQUET BELL JAMES P. CONWAY 16-h 10 F NEVER BEND CANDY SPOTS 2:01.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1962 DECIDEDLY DETERMINEGLOIRE FILLE HORATIO A. LURO 17-b 10 F ROMAN LINE RIDAN 2:00.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1961 CARRY BACK SAGGYJOPPY JACK A. PRICE 24 10 F CROZIER BASS CLEF 2:04.00TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS.
1960 VENETIAN WAY ROYAL COINAGEFIREFLY VICTOR J. SOVINSKI 4-m 10 F BALLY ACHE VICTORIA PARK 2:02.40TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS.
1959 TOMY LEE TUDOR MINSTRELAULD ALLIANCE FRANK E. CHILDS 1-n 10 F SWORD DANCER FIRST LANDING 2:02.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1958 TIM TAM TOM FOOLTWO LEA HORACE A. JONES 23-b 10 F LINCOLN ROAD NOUREDDIN 2:05.00TRACK: MUDDY - 126 LBS.
1957 IRON LIEGE BULL LEAIRON MAIDEN HORACE A. JONES A4 10 F GALLANT MAN ROUND TABLE 2:02.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS. - 4TH: BOLD RULER
1956 NEEDLES PONDERNOODLE SOUP HUGH L. FONTAINE 5-e 10 F FABIUS COME ON RED 2:03.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1955 SWAPS KHALEDIRON REWARD MESHACH A. TENNEY A4 10 F NASHUA SUMMER TAN 2:01.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1954 DETERMINE ALIBHAIKOUBIS WILLIAM MOLTER 5-j 10 F HASTY ROAD HASSEYAMPA 2:03.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1953 DARK STAR ROYAL GEM2ISOLDE EDWARD C. HAYWARD 3-n 10 F NATIVE DANCER INVIGORATOR 2:02.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1952 HILL GAIL BULL LEAJANE GAIL BENJAMIN A. JONES 11-c 10 F SUB FLEET BLUE MAN 2:01.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1951 COUNT TURF COUNT FLEETDELMARIE SOL RUTCHICK 22-b 10 F ROYAL MUSTANG RUHE 2:02.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1950 MIDDLEGROUND BOLD VENTUREVERGUENZA MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 4-m 10 F HILL PRINCE MR TROUBLE 2:01.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1949 PONDER PENSIVEMISS RUSHIN BENJAMIN A. JONES 23 10 F CAPOT PALESTINIAN 2:04.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1948 CITATION BULL LEAHYDROPLANE2 BENJAMIN A. JONES 3-l 10 F COALTOWN MY REQUEST 2:05.40TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS.
1947 JET PILOT BLENHEIM2BLACK WAVE R. THOMAS SMITH 13-c 10 F PHALANX FAULTLESS 2:06.80TRACK: SLOW - 126 LBS.
1946 ASSAULT BOLD VENTUREIGUAL MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 4-c 10 F SPY SONG HAMPDEN 2:06.60TRACK: SLOW - 126 LBS.
1945 HOOP JR SIR GALLAHAD3ONE HOUR IVAN H. PARKE 9 10 F POT O LUCK DARBY DIEPPE 2:07.00TRACK: MUDDY - 126 LBS.
1944 PENSIVE HYPERIONPENICUIK BENJAMIN A. JONES 1-p 10 F BROADCLOTH STIR UP 2:04.20TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS.
1943 COUNT FLEET REIGH COUNTQUICKLY G. DONALD CAMERON 6-a 10 F BLUE SWORDS SLIDE RULE 2:04.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1942 SHUT OUT EQUIPOISEGOOSE EGG JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 16-g 10 F ALSAB VALDINA ORPHAN 2:04.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1941 WHIRLAWAY BLENHEIM2DUSTWHIRL BENJAMIN A. JONES 8-h 10 F STARETOR MARKET WISE 2:01.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1940 GALLAHADION SIR GALLAHAD3COUNTESS TIME ROY J. WALDRON 4-e 10 F BIMELECH DIT 2:05.004TH: MIOLAND
1939 JOHNSTOWN JAMESTOWNLA FRANCE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 17-b 10 F CHALLEDON HEATHER BROOM 2:03.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1938 LAWRIN INSCOMARGARET LAWRENCE BENJAMIN A. JONES 4-m 10 F DAUBER CANT WAIT 2:04.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1937 WAR ADMIRAL MAN O WARBRUSHUP GEORGE H. CONWAY 11-g 10 F POMPOON REAPING REWARD 2:03.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1936 BOLD VENTURE ST GERMANSPOSSIBLE MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 6-a 10 F BREVITY INDIAN BROOM 2:03.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1935 OMAHA GALLANT FOXFLAMBINO JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 17-b 10 F ROMAN SOLDIER WHISKOLO 2:05.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1934 CAVALCADE LANCEGAYEHASTILY ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH 12-g 10 F DISCOVERY AGRARIAN 2:04.00TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1933 BROKERS TIP BLACK TONEYFORTERESSE HERBERT J. THOMPSON 12-c 10 F HEAD PLAY CHARLEY O 2:06.80TRACK: GOOD. STRANGE FINISH; BROKE MAIDEN
1932 BURGOO KING BUBBLING OVERMINAWAND HERBERT J. THOMPSON 23-a 10 F ECONOMIC STEPENFETCHIT 2:05.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1931 TWENTY GRAND ST GERMANSBONUS JAMES G. ROWE, JR. 5-g 10 F SWEEP ALL MATE 2:01.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1930 GALLANT FOX SIR GALLAHAD3MARGUERITE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 4-n 10 F GALLANT KNIGHT2 NED O 2:07.60TRACK: GOOD - 126 LBS.
1929 CLYDE VAN DUSEN MAN O WARUNCLES LASSIE CLYDE VAN DUSEN A4 10 F NAISHAPUR PANCHIO 2:10.80TRACK: MUDDY - 126 LBS.
1928 REIGH COUNT SUNREIGHCONTESSINA BERT S. MICHELL 2-e 10 F MISSTEP TORO 2:10.80TRACK: HEAVY - 126 LBS.
1927 WHISKERY WHISK BROOM2PRUDERY FRED HOPKINS 21-a 10 F OSMAND JOCK2 2:06.00TRACK: SLOW - 126 LBS.
1926 BUBBLING OVER NORTH STAR3BEAMING BEAUTY HERBERT J. THOMPSON 8-h 10 F BAGENBAGGAGE ROCK MAN 2:03.80TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1925 FLYING EBONY THE FINNPRINCESS MARY WILLIAM B. DUKE 5-i 10 F CAPTAIN HAL SON OF JOHN 2:07.60TRACK: SLOPPY - 126 LBS.
1924 BLACK GOLD BLACK TONEYUSEEIT HANLEY WEBB 4-r 10 F CHILHOWEE BEAU BUTLER 2:05.20BRACADALE ACTUALLY 3RD.
1923 ZEV THE FINNMISS KEARNEY DAVID J. LEARY 23-b 10 F MARTINGALE5 VIGIL 2:05.40TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1922 MORVICH RUNNYMEDEHYMIR FRED BURLEW 1-o 10 F BET MOSIE JOHN FINN 2:04.60TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1921 BEHAVE YOURSELF MARATHONMISS RINGLETS HERBERT J. THOMPSON A27 10 F BLACK SERVANT PRUDERY 2:04.20TRACK: FAST - 126 LBS.
1920 PAUL JONES SEA KINGMAY FLORENCE WILLIAM M. GARTH 24 10 F UPSET ON WATCH 2:09.00TRACK: SLOW; PERMANENTLY SET AT 126 LBS.
1919 SIR BARTON STAR SHOOTLADY STERLING2 H. GUY BEDWELL 9-g 10 F BILLY KELLY UNDER FIRE 2:09.80TRACK: HEAVY - 112 LBS.; BROKE MAIDEN
1918 EXTERMINATOR MCGEEFAIR EMPRESS HENRY E. MCDANIEL A1 10 F ESCOBA VIVA AMERICA 2:10.80TRACK: MUDDY - 114 LBS.
1917 OMAR KHAYYAM MARCOLISMA CHARLES T. PATTERSON 9-h 10 F TICKET3 MIDWAY 2:04.60TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1916 GEORGE SMITH OUT OF REACHCONSUELO2 HOLLIE HUGHES 10-d 10 F STAR HAWK FRANKLIN3 2:04.00TRACK: FAST 117 LBS.
1915 REGRET BROOMSTICKJERSEY LIGHTNING JAMES G. ROWE, SR. A1 10 F PEBBLES6 SHARPSHOOTER3 2:05.40TRACK: FAST - 112 LBS.
1914 OLD ROSEBUD UNCLEIVORY BELLS FRANK D. WEIR 6-a 10 F HODGE BRONZEWING 2:03.40TRACK: FAST - 114 LBS.
1913 DONERAIL MCGEEALGIE M THOMAS P. HAYES A22 10 F TEN POINT GOWELL 2:04.80TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1912 WORTH KNIGHT OF THE THISTLEMISS HANOVER FRANK M. TAYLOR 6-a 10 F DUVAL FLAMMA2 2:09.40TRACK: MUDDY - 117 LBS.
1911 MERIDIAN BROOMSTICKSUE SMITH ALBERT EWING 20 10 F GOVERNOR GRAY COLSTON 2:05.00TRACK: FAST - ETR - 117 LBS.
1910 DONAU WOOLSTHORPEAL LONE GEORGE HAM 4-r 10 F JOE MORRIS FIGHTING BOB 2:06.40TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1909 WINTERGREEN DICK WELLESWINTER6 CHARLES MACK 4 10 F MIAMI13 DR BARKLEY 2:08.20TRACK: SLOW - 117 LBS.
1908 STONE STREET LONGSTREETSTONE NELLIE JOHN W. HALL 21 10 F SIR CLEGES DUNVEGAN3 2:15.20TRACK: HEAVY - 117 LBS.
1907 PINK STAR PINK COATMARY MALLOY WILLIAM H. FIZER A3 10 F ZAL OVELANDO 2:12.60TRACK: HEAVY - 117 LBS.
1906 SIR HUON FALSETTOIGNITE PETER W. COYNE 5-g 10 F LADY NAVARRE JAMES REDDICK 2:08.80TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1905 AGILE SIR DIXONALPENA ROBERT TUCKER 24 10 F RAMS HORN LAYSON 2:10.75TRACK: HEAVY 122 LBS.
1904 ELWOOD FREE KNIGHTPETTICOAT CHARLES E. DURNELL 5-g 10 F ED TIERNEY BRANCAS2 2:08.50TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1903 JUDGE HIMES ESHERLULLABY JOHN P. MAYBERRY A36 10 F EARLY6 BOURBON9 2:09.00TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1902 ALAN-A-DALE HALMASUDIE MCNAIRY THOMAS C. MCDOWELL A16 10 F INVENTOR2 THE RIVAL2 2:08.75TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1901 HIS EMINENCE FALSETTOPATRONESS FRANK B. VAN METER 12 10 F SANNAZARRO DRISCOLL3 2:07.75TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1900 LIEUT GIBSON G W JOHNSONSOPHIA HARDY CHARLES H. HUGHES A13 10 F FLORIZAR THRIVE 2:06.25TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1899 MANUEL BOB MILESESPANITA ROBERT J. WALDEN 4-r 10 F CORSINI2 MAZO2 2:12.00TRACK: FAST - 117 LBS.
1898 PLAUDIT HIMYARCINDERELLA2 JOHN E. MADDEN 21-a 10 F LIEBER KARL ISABEY 2:09.00TRACK: GOOD - 117 LBS.
1897 TYPHOON2 TOP GALLANTDOLLY VARDEN JULIUS C. CAHN A18 10 F ORNAMENT2 DR CATLETT 2:12.50TRACK: HEAVY - 117 LBS.
1896 BEN BRUSH BRAMBLEROSEVILLE HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. A1 10 F BEN EDER SEMPER EGO 2:07.75TRACK: VERY DUSTY - 117 LBS.
1895 HALMA HANOVERJULIA L BYRON MCCLELLAND 4-r 12 F BASSO LAUREATE7 2:37.50TRACK: FAST - 122 LBS.
1894 CHANT FALSETTOADDIE C2 H. EUGENE LEIGH A3 12 F PEARL SONG SIGURD2 2:41.00TRACK: FAST - 122 LBS.
1893 LOOKOUT TROUBADOURCHRISTINA WILLIAM MCDANIEL A13 12 F PLUTUS BOUNDLESS4 2:39.25TRACK: FAST - 122 LBS.
1892 AZRA REFORM2ALBIA JOHN H. MORRIS A1 12 F HURON PHIL DWYER 2:41.50TRACK: HEAVY - 122 LBS.
1891 KINGMAN GLENGARRYPATRICIA DUDLEY ALLEN 23-b 12 F BALGOWAN HIGH TARIFF 2:52.25TRACK: SLOW - 122 LBS.
1890 RILEY LONGFELLOWGENEVA EDWARD CORRIGAN A1 12 F BILL LETCHER ROBESPIERRE5 2:45.00TRACK: MUDDY - 118 LBS.
1889 SPOKANE HYDER ALIINTERPOSE JOHN RODEGAP 9-a 12 F PROCTOR KNOTT ONCE AGAIN3 2:34.50TRACK: FAST - 118 LBS.
1888 MACBETH MACDUFFAGNES2 JOHN CAMPBELL A24 12 F GALLIFET WHITE 2:38.25TRACK: FAST - 115 LBS.
1887 MONTROSE DUKE OF MONTROSEPATTI JOHN MCGINTY A23 12 F JIM GORE JACOBIN4 2:39.25TRACK: FAST - 118 LBS.
1886 BEN ALI VIRGILULRICA JIM MURPHY 11 12 F BLUE WING FREE KNIGHT 2:36.50TRACK: FAST - 118 LBS.
1885 JOE COTTON KING ALFONSOINVERNESS ABE PERRY 12 12 F BERSAN TEN BOOKER 2:37.25TRACK: GOOD - 110 LBS.
1884 BUCHANAN BUCKDENMRS GRIGSBY WILLIAM BIRD 2-c 12 F LOFTIN AUDRAIN 2:40.25TRACK: GOOD - 110 LBS.
1883 LEONATUS LONGFELLOWSEMPER FELIX JOHN MCGINTY 12-b 12 F DRAKE CARTER LORD RAGLAN 2:43.00TRACK: HEAVY - 105 LBS.
1882 APOLLO LEVERREBECCA T PRICE GREEN B. MORRIS A15 12 F RUNNYMEDE5 BENGAL6 2:40.25TRACK: GOOD - 102 LBS.
1881 HINDOO VIRGILFLORENCE JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 24 12 F LELEX ALFAMBRA2 2:40.00TRACK: FAST - 105 LBS.
1880 FONSO KING ALFONSOWEATHERWITCH TICE HUTSELL 24 12 F KIMBALL2 BANCROFT 2:37.50TRACK: VERY DUSTY - 105 LBS.
1879 LORD MURPHY PAT MALLOYWENONAH GEORGE RICE A10 12 F FALSETTO STRATHMORE 2:37.00TRACK: FAST - 100 LBS.
1878 DAY STAR STAR DAVISSQUEEZE-EM LEE PAUL 4-m 12 F HIMYAR LEVELLER 2:37.25TRACK: DUSTY - 100 LBS.
1877 BADEN-BADEN AUSTRALIANLAVENDER2 EDWARD D. BROWN 12-b 12 F LEONARD7 KING WILLIAM3 2:38.00TRACK: FAST - 100 LBS.
1876 VAGRANT VIRGILLAZY JAMES WILLIAMS A13 12 F CREEDMOOR HARRY HILL 2:38.25TRACK: FAST - 97 LBS.
1875 ARISTIDES LEAMINGTONSARONG ANSEL WILLIAMSON A9 12 F VOLCANO6 VERDIGRIS5 2:37.75INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: FAST - 100 LBS.
  Add info for an additional year