Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO SAO PAULO - CIDADE JARDIM
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 CEU DE BRIGADEIRO OUT OF CONTROL5NEW RAFAELA JOSE AMADEU SILVA 8-c 2400 MT Grade IDAFFY GIRL OLYMPIC GOOGLE 2:31.22 
2016 UNIVERSAL LAW2 CHRISTINES OUTLAWUNIVERSAL RARA ROBERTO SOLANO 4-b 2400 MT Grade ICABECINHO BUSTER DOUGLAS3 2:26.39 
2015 QUINHAO2 IVOIREQUE FESTA MARCOS FERREIRA 12-d 2400 MT Grade IGALETO CONCILIUM 2:25.87 
2014 JASPION SILENT SILENT NAMEXIRIRICA DA SERRA OLAVO JERONIMO 4-b 2400 MT Grade IARROZ BRANCO CATCH A FLIGHT 2:25.50BY ¾ L.
2013 GOBER YAGLIVISA MAX RAIMUNDO SOARES 4-d 2400 MT Grade IENERGIA EROS POKER FACE14 2:29.34 
2012 INVICTUS8 SULAMANIGET BACK VENANCIO NAHID 1-t 2400 MT Grade IVERANEIO DIDIMO2 2:26.34HALF LENGHT
2011 TIMEO2 FIRST AMERICANIN THE SAND DULCINO GUIGNONI 7-e 2400 MT Grade IJECA3 SAL GROSSO 2:25.11HALF LENGTH
2010 SAL GROSSO OUR EMBLEM2KEN DE SARON VENANCIO NAHID 22-d 2400 MT Grade IHONG KONG7 MORYBA 2:25.98 
2009 FLYMETOTHEMOON2 ROI NORMANDONEFORTHEROAD VENANCIO NAHID 26 2400 MT Grade IHOT SIX QUADRIBALL 2:26.91 
2008 JEUNE-TURC KNOW HEIGHTSCREATURE DU CIEL VENANCIO NAHID 4-m 2400 MT Grade INAPERON BIOLOGO2 2:27.10 
2007 QUICK ROAD JULESJAMAICA ROAD JOAO MACEDO 2-h 2400 MT Grade ILAMICO STEVE PANTALEON 2:32.18 
2006 DONO DA RAIA HIBERNIAN RHAPSODYOUTRA ARUMBA ANTONIO L. CINTRA 12-g 2400 MT Grade IOAKFAST HIS FRIEND 2:24.4915 RAN
2005 MACBETH4 ROYAL ACADEMY2NOUVELLE CUISINE2 C. SILVA 14-f 2400 MT Grade IPUNCH PUNCH TCHINTCHULINO 2:24.58 
2004 CHEIKH ROYPLUS VITE VICTOR BARBOSA 13-a 2400 MT Grade IBELO DA GUANABARA PAPARAZZI3 2:29.85 
2003 GENE DE CAMPEAO KHATANGOZARZAMORA3 AMASILIO MAGALHAES, JR. 1-o 2400 MT Grade IDESEJADO GORYLLA 2:25.45INTERNATIONAL
2002 UAPYBO BLUSH RAMBLERDISSEMBLE2 MARIO R. CAMPOS 11 2400 MT Grade ITOCA FORTE GOLD PLEASURE 2:30.19 
2001 CANZONE2 WESTHEIMERJARDY2 ATILIO ROCHA 3-c 2400 MT Grade ISEVERADO   2:26.14 
2000 STRAIGHT FLUSH3 BALIGHSHE BEAR DULCINO GUIGNONI 16-a 2400 MT Grade IOMEGA BIRTH   2:27.90 
1999 SWEET ETERNITY EFFERVESCINGSWEET HONEY5 DULCINO GUIGNONI 8-f 2400 MT Grade IOMNIUM LEADER   2:26.69 
1998 QUARI BRAVO PUNK2CHIMARE E. SAMPAIO 3-l 2400 MT Grade ITAKADUM GABLITZ 2:29.81EASY WIN
1997 QUEMAY LAPIS LAZULI4AUNTIE MAY2 J. LOPES 3-e 2400 MT Grade IMOUSTAKI FOOL AROUND 2:25.94 
1996 RAFAGA SURENA JUST IN CASEHALLADA SELMAR LOBO 8-g 2400 MT Grade IORIENTAL FLOWER MR FRITZ 2:25.19 
1995 VAL DE GRACE3 CLACKSONIN PASSION SELMAR LOBO 3-o 2400 MT Grade IOJOTABE BALUARTE BOY 2:31.104TH: PINDARA
1994 MUCH BETTER2 BAYNOUNCHARMING DOLL3 JOAO LUIZ MACIEL 13-c 2400 MT Grade IVOMAGE VEKREZO 2:28.10 
1993 VOMAGE O MAIORMAGEXITA SELMAR LOBO 19 2400 MT Grade IAPRIL TRIP VILLACH KING 2:27.805TH: PYTHEAS
1992 URBAN HERO2 ROBA FINASYLVA4 I. V. PEREIRA 32 2400 MT Grade IFALCON JET NATURALISSIMO 2:37.90 
1991 THIGNON LAFRE HENRI LE BALAFREMIGNON4 A. MAGALHAES Fß 9-e 2400 MT Grade IFALCON JET LUZIBAL 2:28.20 
1990 JEX ONLY ONCE2CANCORONA M.GOSIK 16-e 2400 MT Grade ICADDYNO I AM GOOD 2:34.106TH: LEVRON
1989 TROYANOS2 VACILANTELADY PAT P. LAVOR 13-c 2400 MT Grade IKEN GRAF SATYR5 2:36.60 
1988 KEN GRAF HENRI LE BALAFREKELLERINA D. GARCIA JR. 16-h 2400 MT Grade ICORTO MALTESE DRINK UP3 2:27.20 
1987 GRIMALDI4 EXECUTIONERGREVES J. B. NOGUEIRA 12-d 2400 MT Grade ICORTO MALTESE BROWN TIGER2 2:29.50 
1986 CISPLATINE JANUS2OCASIAO G. F. SANTOS 14-c 2400 MT Grade ILUTZ2 CATEGORICO3 2:28.30ROBO AL CAMPEAO LUTZ LE JALARON LA MONTURA
1985 BRETAGNE3 ST CHADOSCILACAO G.F. SANTOS 7-a 2400 MT Grade IMARO ROAD BLESSED NEST 2:28.80 
1984 AS DE PIQUE HENRI LE BALAFRERAMILLE M.GOSIK 4-k 2400 MT Grade IFULL LOVE EL CANCHERO 2:31.30 
1983 KENETICO EARLDOM2DONETICA A. OLIVEIRA 4-b 2400 MT Grade IDENEE OFF THE WAY 2:26.50 
1982 CLACKSON I SAYQUARANA2 A. S. VENTURA 1-e 2400 MT Grade IO MAIOR DERSU2 2:26.30 
1981 RASPUTIN2 SCHLESWIGRECALADA P. MEDINA 20-a 2400 MT Grade ILEAO DO NORTE CLACKSON 2:27.80 
1980 DARK BROWN TUMBLE LARKNOGUEIRA2 A. CABREIRA 13-c 2400 MT Grade IBIG LARK MIRANDOLE 2:27.30 
1979 TIBETANO FORT NAPOLEONLUZON2 W.MAZALLA 3-i 2400 MT Grade IGARVE MALEVAL 2:31.90DEAD HEAD FOR 2ND
1978 DONETICA MAJORS DILEMMAMONETICA A.ANDRETTA 4-b 2400 MT Grade ITIBETANO MOGAMBO2 2:28.40CHUBASCO 4TH
1977 MOGAMBO2 UJIER2YAGUASA C. AGUETTE 12-d 2400 MT Grade IPARIS4 ARNALDO2 2:29.40 
1976 BIG POKER TOM POKERBOHEME4 W. MAZALLA 3-i 2400 MT Grade IFITZ EMILIUS MAX 2:30.50 
1975 GADAHAR EARLDOM2QUEENY A. MAGALHAES 14-c 2400 MT Grade ISNOW BODY SATANAS 2:27.30SATANAS CAMPEON MILLERO DE PERU
1974 MORAES TINTO ALELIBAS DE LAINE J. M. BOQUIM 1-l 2400 MT Grade ILUNARD PANQUEHUE 2:27.70 
1973 FIGURON SILVER MOON2FIGURA O. SILVA 2-e 2400 MT Grade IEYLAU FENOMENAL 2:28.50 
1972 EL VIRTUOSO EL CURACAVITARIANA J. ETCHECHOURY 4-p 2400 MT Grade ILOCOMOTOR LUCARNO 2:27.70 
1971 VIZIANE COARAZEPASSION4 A. ANDREATTA 7 2400 MT Grade IASTRO GRANDE ELAMIUR 2:36.00 
1970 SEVERUS2 SCOTCH2EYELASH3 P. GONZALES 4-f 2400 MT Grade ISHERLOCK2 EL TROVADOR 2:31.00 
1969 DECORUM PRETEXTODIGNIDAD R. BRANCACCIO 2-u 2400 MT VIZIANE QUIZ11 2:27.70 
1968 MOUSTACHE TAKTELISABETH3 J. S. DE SOUZA 5-e 2400 MT EL CENTAURO2 OSMAN2 2:28.00 
1967 TAGLIAMENTO3 SEDUCTOR3BIANCA6 P. GONZALES 3-b 2400 MT MAROTO DILEMA2 2:27.00 
1966 TRENZADO TREVIERESRAGAZZA G. URQUIDI 1-i 2400 MT ZENABRE DEMALO 2:29.70 
1965 MAANIM MIRONTON2MOUNTAIN TIP A. SALVATTI 1-w 2400 MT ITAMARATY ZENABRE 2:29.30 
1964 SNOW CROWN SNOW CATLAVANDER H.MARINHO 1-e 2400 MT QUIBOR LEIGO 2:33.404º CHAVAL
1963 SING SING3 ROYAL FORESTSIBYL P. GUSSO FILHO 6-d 2400 MT GABARI FULGENTE 2:28.90 
1962 ARTURO A2 ARGURSANTA ROSA11 J.R. DE LA CRUZ 16-e 2400 MT ORTILE MAJORS DILEMMA 2:31.10 
1961 ARTURO A2 ARGURSANTA ROSA11 J.R. DE LA CRUZ 16-e 2400 MT EMPYREU HYPERIO 2:29.50 
1960 FARWELL BURPHAMMARILU3 C. BORGES 7-d 2400 MT HYPERIO ZUIDO 2:33.40 
1959 ATLAS ARISTOPHANESANTINEA N. BERAZATEGUI 20 2400 MT GAUDEAMUS ESCORIAL5 2:27.90 
1958 DULCE2 ROYAL FORESTDUTY2 J. LA CRUZ 10-a 2400 MT NARVIK3 VANDALO 2:31.80 
1957 ADIL EPIGRAMCANDID LOVER MANOEL BRANCO 4-c 3000 MT TIMAO CAPORAL2 3:06.40TRICAMPEONATO
1956 ADIL EPIGRAMCANDID LOVER MANOEL BRANCO 4-c 3000 MT TATAN CANALETTO3 3:09.60 
1955 ADIL EPIGRAMCANDID LOVER MANOEL BRANCO 4-c 3000 MT QUIPROQUO EL ARAGONES2 3:10.30 
1954 QUIPROQUO THE PHOENIXBLUE GRASS4 OSWALDO FEIJO 1-o 3000 MT EL ARAGONES2 INDOCIL 3:10.70 
1953 GUALICHO THE DRUIDGOLCONDA3 MANOEL BRANCO 2-b 3000 MT EL ARAGONES2 MANCEBO 3:07.40 
1952 GUALICHO THE DRUIDGOLCONDA3 MANOEL BRANCO 2-b 3000 MT PANTHER2 FORT NAPOLEON 3:05.504TH: YATASTO
1951 JOCOSA3 SEVENTH WONDERPALMRON F.V.NAVARRO 14-b 3000 MT FAAIMBE QUEJIDO 3:08.00 
1950 ZONZO MAZARINOZONZA R. ROJAS 20-a 3000 MT SWALLOW TAIL SALADITO6 3:13.60 
1949 SARAVAN LEGEND OF FRANCEMAY WONG OSWALDO FEIJO 2-d 3000 MT GUARAZ CLARAO 3:10.00 
1948 GARBOSA BRULEUR TINTORETTO4LOLITA2 G. RODRIGUEZ 11-f 3000 MT HELIACO MULTIPLE3 3:07.20 
1947 CORALY CAAIMBEGALLANTRY9 F. FRANCO 14-a 3200 MT VALIPOR GRACE STAR2 3:29.00 
1946 MIRON CARTAGINESMISS PURITY SILVIO PAULA MENDES 5-a 3200 MT DANTE6 VALIPOR 3:36.20 
1945 FUMO TIMELY4BORONA J. E. SOUZA 12-g 3200 MT MONTERREAL2 NEW YEAR 3:35.30 
1944 ALBATROZ TRINIDAD4MYRTHEE A. MOLINA 1-k 3200 MT LUNAR3 AIR BELL 3:23.40 
1943 LATERO STAYERLA GRIS OSWALDO FEIJO 6-e 3200 MT MOIRONES ZURRUN 3:20.60 
1941 TERUEL ADAMS APPLEMONCLOA2 P. ROSA 18-a 3200 MT CLARETE2 SHANGAI4 3:29.60FIRST G. P. SAO PAULO AT CIDADE JARDIM
1940Race Not Run
1939 SIMPATICO7 STAYERBELLA DIVA J. C. GODOY 1-e 3200 MT UBAIBAS2 PREMIADO4 3:31.60LAST GP SAO PAULO AT H. DA MOOCA
1938 MARITAIN3 SPARUSMARIGOLD5 P. ROSA 13-a 3200 MT CORCHO CARIOCA5 3:31.60 
1937 TIMELY4 ARAMIS2TROUBLED TIMES2 A. FABBRI 16-b 3200 MT BLUE DEVIL9 CARIOCAMOR 3:32.60 
1936 FORMASTERUS ASTERUSFORMOSE A. OLMOS 4-d 3200 MT ACERTADA4 BRAMADOR3 3:31.60 
1935 SARGENTO2 PRINTER3MATTEIRA OSWALDO FEIJO 11 3200 MT BORBA GATO LUMINAR 3:31.60 
1934 ALGARVE5 LINIERSLA CHINA4 OSWALDO FEIJO 9 3200 MT LEPIDO4 KOSMOS2 3:31.40 
1933 GOOD MONEY OBLITERATEGOLDEN NYASA F. S. COUTINHO 14 3200 MT KOBELIK LOHENGRIN15 3:34.60 
1932 ARCO IRIS9 BRAXTEDDAWN13 A. FABBRI 8-a 3200 MT HAYA6 KOBELIK 3:36.00 
1931 BURY2 ROCKSAVAGEPENANDOUR J. CHERUBIM 3-f 3200 MT PONS VIDAY 3:38.60 
1930 FLUTTER9 PICACEROMISS FLUFFY L. CONZI 2-h 3200 MT UGOLINO4 GRINGAZO 3:36.00RACED IN 1931
1929 SANTAREM NOVELTYMISS FLORENCE J. LOURENCO 31 3200 MT CORONEL EUGENIO ROYAL CAR 3:33.20 
1928 PONS PIPIOLOPRESUMPTION C. TORRES 27 3200 MT EGIPAN3 CASCABELITO 3:36.60 
1927 FRAYLE MUERTO JUEZ DE PAZINYALA2 PAULO ROSA 9-g 3200 MT BRAZILEIRA DESPATCH RIDER 3:41.60 
1926 PRINTER3 LORENZO2IONIA3 A. POUZIN 12-e 3200 MT CONSTANTINE15 TAUGUARY 3:32.00 
1925 APROMPTO VOLTIGEGALLIA2 C.NOBREGA 4-b 3200 MT MEHEMET ALI2 BENJOIN 3:38.40DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1924 EDEN19 SAINT WOLFESPINITA4 A. POUZIN 14-a 3200 MT MEHEMET ALI2 LA FOGATA2 3:41.60 
1923 MEHEMET ALI2 DIAMOND JUBILEEMELILLA G. CRAVOT 3-h 3200 MT BEATRICE15 KALOOLAH3 3:42.80INAUGURAL G. P. SAO PAULO . (HIPODROMO DA MOOCA)
  Add info for an additional year