Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PACIFIC CLASSIC STAKES - DEL MAR, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 COLLECTED4 CITY ZIPHELENA BAY2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 22-d 10 F Grade IARROGATE2 ACCELERATE11 2:00.701/2L. TRAINER 1-2
2016 CALIFORNIA CHROME LUCKY PULPITLOVE THE CHASE ARTHUR SHERMAN A4 10 F Grade IBEHOLDER2 DORTMUND3 2:00.13BY 5 L., 1ST KY DY TO WIN
2015 BEHOLDER2 HENNY HUGHESLESLIES LADY RICHARD E. MANDELLA 23-b 10 F Grade ICATCH A FLIGHT RED VINE2 1:59.77BY 8¼ L. TRAINER 1-2. CATCH A FLIGHT - CAREER FINALE
2014 SHARED BELIEF CANDY RIDECOMMON HOPE JERRY HOLLENDORFER 19 10 F Grade ITOAST OF NEW YORK IMPERATIVE9 2:00.28 4TH: GAME ON DUDE
2013 GAME ON DUDE AWESOME AGAINWORLDLY PLEASURE2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-l 10 F Grade IKETTLE CORN YOU KNOW I KNOW 2:00.69RECORD WINNING MARGIN OF 8.5 L. - 6TH STRAIGHT WIN
2012 DULLAHAN EVEN THE SCOREMINING MY OWN DALE L. ROMANS 23-b 10 F Grade IGAME ON DUDE RICHARDS KID 1:59.54TRACK: FAST - NTR
2011 ACCLAMATION5 UNUSUAL HEATWINNING IN STYLE DONALD D. WARREN 23-b 10 F Grade ITWIRLING CANDY STATELY VICTOR 2:00.61HD; NTR; 4TH: GAME ON DUDE. TWIRLING CANDY - CAREER FINALE
2010 RICHARDS KID LEMON DROP KIDTOUGH BROAD ROBERT A. BAFFERT 8-h 10 F Grade ICROWDED HOUSE2 DAKOTA PHONE 2:03.27FT, 10R, M- ¾- ½- 1
2009 RICHARDS KID LEMON DROP KIDTOUGH BROAD ROBERT A. BAFFERT 8-h 10 F Grade IEINSTEIN5 RAIL TRIP 2:02.39NK- ¾- ¾, 24-1
2008 GO BETWEEN6 POINT GIVENMEDIATION WILLIAM I. MOTT 9-e 10 F Grade IWELL ARMED2 MAST TRACK 2:01.18NK, 5TH: STUDENT COUNCIL
2007 STUDENT COUNCIL KINGMAMBOCLASS KRIS VLADIMIR CERIN 9-e 10 F Grade IAWESOME GEM HELLO SUNDAY 2:07.29NTR. 23-1. 6TH LAVA MAN. POLYTRACK 2007-2014.
2006 LAVA MAN SLEW CITY SLEWLIL MS LEONARD DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 8-k 10 F Grade IGOOD REWARD SUPER FROLIC 2:01.625TH GIACOMO
2005 BORREGO EL PRADO2SWEET AS HONEY3 C. BEAU GREELY 9-f 10 F Grade IPERFECT DRIFT LAVA MAN 2:00.7111-1
2004 PLEASANTLY PERFECT PLEASANT COLONYREGAL STATE RICHARD E. MANDELLA 16-a 10 F Grade IPERFECT DRIFT TOTAL IMPACT 2:01.17TRACK: FAST
2003 CANDY RIDE RIDE THE RAILSCANDY GIRL RONALD L. MCANALLY 13-c 10 F Grade IMEDAGLIA DORO FLEETSTREET DANCER 1:59.11NTR - RETIRES UNDEFEATED 6-6
2002 CAME HOME GONE WESTNICE ASSAY J. PACO GONZALEZ 21-a 10 F Grade IMOMENTUM4 MILWAUKEE BREW 2:01.4511-1. 6TH: WAR EMBLEM
2001 SKIMMING NUREYEVSKIMBLE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 4-r 10 F Grade IDIXIE DOT COM DIG FOR IT 1:59.96WON BY 5½ L.
2000 SKIMMING NUREYEVSKIMBLE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 4-r 10 F Grade ITIZNOW ECTON PARK 2:01.224TH: GENERAL CHALLENGE (0.90)
1999 GENERAL CHALLENGE GENERAL MEETINGEXCELLENT LADY ROBERT A. BAFFERT 16-g 10 F Grade IRIVER KEEN BARTER TOWN 2:00.57TRAINER 1-2
1998 FREE HOUSE SMOKESTERFOUNTAIN LAKE J. PACO GONZALEZ 8-g 10 F Grade IGENTLEMEN PACIFICBOUNTY 2:00.29TRACK: FAST, 9R, M-4, 5, HD
1997 GENTLEMEN ROBIN DES BOISELEGANT GLANCE RICHARD E. MANDELLA 7-a 10 F Grade ISIPHON CRAFTY FRIEND 2:00.56TRAINER 1-2
1996 DARE AND GO ALYDARPARTYGOER RICHARD E. MANDELLA 16-a 10 F Grade ICIGAR2 SIPHON 1:59.8539-1. ENDED CIGARS 16-RACE WIN STREAK
1995 TINNERS WAY SECRETARIATDEVON DIVA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-t 10 F Grade ISOUL OF THE MATTER BLUMIN AFFAIR 1:59.63 
1994 TINNERS WAY SECRETARIATDEVON DIVA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-t 10 F Grade IBEST PAL DRAMATIC GOLD 1:59.43ETR. 8TH BERTRANDO
1993 BERTRANDO SKYWALKERGENTLE HANDS ROBERT J. FRANKEL 4-r 10 F Grade IMISSIONARY RIDGE BEST PAL 1:59.55ETR
1992 MISSIONARY RIDGE CAERLEON2SHELLSHOCK ROBERT J. FRANKEL 19-b 10 F DEFENSIVE PLAY CLARET2 2:00.8725-1. 5TH PASEANA
1991 BEST PAL HABITONYUBETSHEDID GARY F. JONES 2-h 10 F TWILIGHT AGENDA UNBRIDLED 1:59.86INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR
  Add info for an additional year