Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ST. LEGER STAKES - DONCASTER
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 HARBOUR LAW LAWMAN3ABUNAI2 LAURA J. MONGAN 7-a 14.60 F Grade IVENTURA STORM HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT 3:05.48 
2015 SIMPLE VERSE DUKE OF MARMALADE2GUANTANAMERA7 RALPH M. BECKETT 5-e 14.60 F Grade IBONDI BEACH3 FIELDS OF ATHENRY3 3:07.12 
2014 KINGSTON HILL2 MASTERCRAFTSMANAUDACIEUSE2 ROGER VARIAN 21-a 14.60 F Grade IROMSDAL SNOW SKY2 3:05.42 
2013 LEADING LIGHT4 MONTJEUDANCE PARADE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-f 14.60 F Grade ITALENT9 GALILEO ROCK 3:09.20GOING, GOOD TO SOFT
2012 ENCKE2 KINGMAMBOSHAWANDA MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 22-d 14.60 F Grade ICAMELOT20 MICHELANGELO6 3:03.81GOING GOOD
2011 MASKED MARVEL3 MONTJEUWALDMARK JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 5-h 14.60 F Grade IBROWN PANTHER2 SEA MOON2 3:00.44 NCR
2010 ARCTIC COSMOS NORTH LIGHTFIFTH AVENUE DOLL JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-n 14.60 F Grade IMIDAS TOUCH11 CORSICA16 3:03.12 
2009 MASTERY6 SULAMANIMOYESII SAEED BIN SUROOR 10-c 14.60 F Grade IKITE WOOD MONITOR CLOSELY 3:04.81 
2008 CONDUIT4 DALAKHANIWELL HEAD MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-l 14.60 F Grade IUNSUNG HEROINE2 LOOK HERE3 3:07.92 
2007 LUCARNO3 DYNAFORMERVIGNETTE10 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-f 14.60 F Grade IMAHLER5 HONOLULU11 3:02.97 
2006 SIXTIES ICON GALILEO4LOVE DIVINE2 JEREMY NOSEDA 14-c 13.90 F Grade ITHE LAST DROP2 RED ROCKS2 2:57.29GD. 11R. 2½-1-HD
2005 SCORPION8 MONTJEUARDMELODY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 23 14.60 F Grade ITHE GEEZER TAWQEET 3:19.01 
2004 RULE OF LAW KINGMAMBOCRYSTAL CROSSING SAEED BIN SUROOR 3-c 14.60 F Grade IQUIFF3 TYCOON6 3:06.29TURF: GOOD
2003 BRIAN BORU4 SADLERS WELLSEVA LUNA2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-c 14.60 F Grade IHIGH ACCOLADE PHOENIX REACH 3:04.64 
2002 BOLLIN ERIC SHAAMITBOLLIN ZOLA TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY 4-d 14.60 F Grade IHIGHEST5 BANDARI 3:02.92 
2001 MILAN3 SADLERS WELLSKITHANGA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 5-e 14.60 F Grade IDEMOPHILOS MR COMBUSTIBLE 3:05.16 
2000 MILLENARY RAINBOW QUESTBALLERINA2 JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-l 14.60 F Grade IAIR MARSHALL CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT 3:02.58WON BY ¾ L.
1999 MUTAFAWEQ SILVER HAWKTHE CARETAKER SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-s 14.60 F Grade IRAMRUMA ADAIR 3:02.75 
1998 NEDAWI RAINBOW QUESTWAJD SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-c 14.60 F Grade IHIGH AND LOW SUNSHINE STREET 3:05.61GD, 9R, M-½, 2½, 1
1997 SILVER PATRIARCH SADDLERS HALLEARLY RISING JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-n 14.60 F Grade IVERTICAL SPEED THE FLY 3:06.92GF, 10R, M-3-NK-1½
1996 SHANTOU2 ALLEGEDSHAIMA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-c 14.60 F Grade IDUSHYANTOR SAMRAAN 3:05.10NECK
1995 CLASSIC CLICHE SALSEPATO SAEED BIN SUROOR 20-c 14.60 F Grade IMINDS MUSIC ISTIDAAD 3:09.74 
1994 MOONAX CAERLEON2MOONSILK BARRY W. HILLS 1-w 14.60 F Grade IBROADWAY FLYER DOUBLE TRIGGER 3:04.19 
1993 BOBS RETURN BOB BACKQUALITY OF LIFE MARK H. TOMPKINS 1-w 14.60 F Grade IARMIGER EDBAYSAAN 3:07.85 
1992 USER FRIENDLY SLIP ANCHORROSTOVA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-s 14.60 F Grade ISONUS BONNY SCOT 3:05.48 
1991 TOULON TOP VILLEGREEN ROCK ANDRE FABRE 3-c 14.60 F Grade ISADDLERS HALL MICHELETTI 3:03.12GF. 10R. 1½-15-3
1990 SNURGE ELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2 PAUL F. I. COLE 1-m 14.60 F Grade IHELLENIC3 RIVER GOD 3:08.78 
1989 MICHELOZZO NORTHERN BABYTRES AGREABLE HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-c 14.60 F Grade ISAPIENCE2 ROSEATE TERN 3:20.72AT AYR
1988 MINSTER SON NINISKIHONEY BRIDGE NEIL GRAHAM 14-a 14.60 F Grade IDIMINUENDO SHERIFFS STAR 3:06.80 
1987 REFERENCE POINT MILL REEFHOME ON THE RANGE HENRY R. A. CECIL 10-d 14.60 F Grade IMOUNTAIN KINGDOM DRY DOCK 3:05.91 
1986 MOON MADNESS VITIGESCASTLE MOON JOHN L. DUNLOP 8-c 14.60 F Grade ICELESTIAL STORM UNTOLD 3:05.03 
1985 OH SO SHARP KRISOH SO FAIR2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-c 14.60 F Grade IPHARDANTE LANFRANCO 3:07.13 
1984 COMMANCHE RUN RUN THE GANTLETVOLLEY2 LUCA M. CUMANI 16-h 14.60 F Grade IBAYNOUN ALPHABATIM 3:09.93 
1983 SUN PRINCESS2 ENGLISH PRINCESUNNY VALLEY W. RICHARD HERN 1-l 14.60 F Grade IESPRIT DU NORD CARLINGFORD CASTLE 3:16.65 
1982 TOUCHING WOOD ROBERTOMANDERA HARRY THOMSON JONES 8-d 14.60 F Grade IZILOS DIAMOND SHOAL 3:03.53 
1981 CUT ABOVE HIGH TOPCUTLE W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 14.60 F Grade IGLINT OF GOLD BUSTOMI 3:11.60 
1980 LIGHT CAVALRY BRIGADIER GERARDGLASS SLIPPER3 HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-s 14.60 F Grade IWATER MILL WORLD LEADER 3:11.48 
1979 SON OF LOVE JEFFERSONMOT DAMOUR ROBERT COLLETT 5-e 14.58 F Grade ISOLEIL NOIR NINISKI 3:09.02 
1978 JULIO MARINER BLAKENEYSET FREE2 CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 6-b 14.58 F Grade ILE MOSS M-LOLSHAN 3:09.94 
1977 DUNFERMLINE ROYAL PALACESTRATHCONA W. RICHARD HERN 12-d 14.58 F Grade IALLEGED CLASSIC EXAMPLE 3:05.17 
1976 CROW EXBURYCARMOSINA ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 3-b 14.58 F Grade ISECRET MAN SCALLYWAG 3:12.30 
1975 BRUNI SEA HAWKBOMBAZINE H. RYAN PRICE 22-a 14.60 F Grade IKING PELLINORE LIBRAS RIB 3:05.31 
1974 BUSTINO BUSTEDSHIP YARD W. RICHARD HERN 1-w 14.60 F Grade IGIACOMETTI RIBOSON 3:09.02 
1973 PELEID DERRING-DOWINNING BID2 C. WILLIAM C. ELSEY 21-a 14.60 F Grade IBUOY DUKE OF RAGUSA2 3:08.213YO
1972 BOUCHER RIBOTGLAMOUR M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 1-x 14.60 F Grade IOUR MIRAGE GINEVRA 3:28.71 
1971 ATHENS WOOD CELTIC ASHBELLE OF ATHENS HARRY THOMSON JONES 19-b 14.60 F Grade IHOMERIC FALKLAND 3:14.90 
1970 NIJINSKY2 NORTHERN DANCERFLAMING PAGE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-f 14.60 F MEADOWVILLE POLITICO 3:06.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1969 INTERMEZZO HORNBEAMPLAZA HARRY WRAGG 13-e 14.60 F RIBOFILIO PRINCE CONSORT 3:11.80 
1968 RIBERO RIBOTLIBRA F. JOHNSON HOUGHTON 4-c 14.60 F CANTERBURY3 COLD STORAGE 3:19.80 
1967 RIBOCCO RIBOTLIBRA F. JOHNSON HOUGHTON 4-c 14.60 F HOPEFUL VENTURE2 RUYSDAEL 3:05.40 
1966 SODIUM PSIDIUMGAMBADE GEORGE TODD 1-p 14.60 F CHARLOTTOWN DAVID JACK 3:09.80 
1965 PROVOKE AUREOLETANTALIZER W. RICHARD HERN 1-n 14.60 F MEADOW COURT SOLSTICE 3:18.60 
1964 INDIANA SAYAJIRAOWILLOW ANN J. FREDERICK WATTS 2-e 14.60 F PATTI2 SODERINI 3:05.00 
1963 RAGUSA RIBOTFANTAN PADDY J. PRENDERGAST 9 14.60 F STAR MOSS FIGHTING SHIP 3:05.80 
1962 HETHERSETT HUGH LUPUSBRIDE ELECT W. RICHARD HERN 21-a 14.60 MONTERRICO MIRALGO 3:10.80 
1961 AURELIUS4 AUREOLENIOBE6 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 2-n 14.60 F BOUNTEOUS DICTA DRAKE2 3:06.60 
1960 ST PADDY AUREOLEEDIE KELLY C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 14.60 F DIE HARD3 VIENNA 3:13.20 
1959 CANTELO CHANTEURRUSTIC BRIDGE CHARLES F. ELSEY 1-m 14.60 F FIDALGO PINDARI 3:04.60 
1958 ALCIDE ALYCIDONCHENILLE CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 14.60 F NONE NICER NAGAMI 3:06.40 
1957 BALLYMOSS MOSSBOROUGHINDIAN CALL M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 2-u 14.60 F COURT HARWELL BRIOCHE2 3:15.60 
1956 CAMBREMER CHAMOSSAIRETOMORROW GEORGES BRIDGLAND 23 14.60 F HORNBEAM FRENCH BEIGE 3:12.20 
1955 MELD ALYCIDONDAILY DOUBLE CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-i 14.60 F NUCLEUS5 BEAU PRINCE2 3:14.60 
1954 NEVER SAY DIE NASRULLAHSINGING GRASS JOSEPH LAWSON 1-n 14.60 F ELOPEMENT ESTREMADUR 3:10.60 
1953 PREMONITION PRECIPITATIONTRIAL GROUND CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 14-c 14.60 F NORTHERN LIGHT2 AUREOLE 3:06.80 
1952 TULYAR TEHRANNEOCRACY MARCUS M. MARSH 22-a 14.60 F KINGSFOLD ALCINUS 3:07.80 
1951 TALMA2 PHARISTHAOUKA C SEMBLAT 4-n 14.60 F FRAISE DU BOIS2 MEDWAY 3:13.80 
1950 SCRATCH PHARISORLAMONDE C SEMBLAT 14-f 14.60 F VIEUX MANOIR SANLINEA 3:08.80 
1949 RIDGE WOOD BOIS ROUSSELHANGING FALL C. F. NOEL MURLESS 11-a 14.60 F DUST DEVIL LONE EAGLE   
1948 BLACK TARQUIN RHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCY CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 13-c 14.60 F ALYCIDON SOLAR SLIPPER   
1947 SAYAJIRAO NEARCOROSY LEGEND FREDERICK ARMSTRONG 3-n 14.60 F ARBAR MIGOLI   
1946 AIRBORNE PRECIPITATIONBOUQUET RICHARD PERRYMAN 10-c 14.60 F MURREN FAST AND FAIR 3:10.00 
1945 CHAMOSSAIRE PRECIPITATIONSNOWBERRY RICHARD PERRYMAN 6-e 14.60 F RISING LIGHT STIRLING CASTLE2   
1944 TEHRAN BOIS ROUSSELSTAFARALLA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 14-b 14.60 F BOREALIS OCEAN SWELL 3:06.60 
1943 HERRINGBONE KING SALMONSCHIAPARELLI WALTER EARL 8-c 14.60 F RIBBON2 STRAIGHT DEAL   
1942 SUN CHARIOT HYPERIONCLARENCE FREDERICK DARLING 3-o 14.60 F WATLING STREET HYPERIDES 3:08.40AT NEWMARKET
1941 SUN CASTLE HYPERIONCASTLE GAY CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 22-a 14.60 F CHATEAU LAROSE DANCING TIME 3:04.00 
1940 TURKHAN BAHRAMTHERESINA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 6-d 14.60 F STARDUST HIPPIUS 3:32.40 
1939Race Not Run
1938 SCOTTISH UNION CAMERONIANTRUSTFUL NOEL CANNON 19 14.60 F CHALLENGE PASCH 3:11.40 
1937 CHULMLEIGH SINGAPORE3ROSE OF ENGLAND THOMAS HOGG 3-i 14.60 F FAIR COPY MID-DAY SUN 3:07.40 
1936 BOSWELL BOSWORTHFLYING GAL CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 20-b 14.60 F FEARLESS FOX MAHMOUD 3:08.60 
1935 BAHRAM BLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTER FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 16-a 14.60 F SOLAR RAY BUCKLEIGH 3:01.80TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1934 WINDSOR LAD BLANDFORDRESPLENDENT MARCUS M. MARSH 19-b 14.60 F TIBERIUS LO ZINGARO 3:01.60WON BY 2 L.
1933 HYPERION GAINSBOROUGHSELENE GEORGE LAMBTON 6-e 14.60 F FELICITATION SCARLET TIGER 3:06.80 
1932 FIRDAUSSI PHAROSBROWNHYLDA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 1-c 14.60 F DASTUR SILVERMERE2 3:04.80 
1931 SANDWICH SANSOVINOWAFFLES J JARVIS 22-d 14.60 F ORPEN SIR ANDREW   
1930 SINGAPORE3 GAINSBOROUGHTETRABBAZIA THOMAS HOGG 8-c 14.60 F PARENTHESIS RUSTOM PASHA 3:09.20  
1929 TRIGO BLANDFORDATHASI R C DAWSON 22-a 14.60 F BOSWORTH HORUS   
1928 FAIRWAY PHALARISSCAPA FLOW FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 13-e 14.60 F PALAIS ROYAL CYCLONIC 3:03.00 
1927 BOOK LAW BUCHANPOPINGAOL ALEC TAYLOR, JR. 1-n 14.60 F HOT NIGHT SON AND HEIR 3:14.40 
1926 CORONACH HURRY ONWET KISS FREDERICK DARLING 4-f 14.69 F CAISSOT FOLIATION 3:01.60 1M,6F,152Y
1925 SOLARIO GAINSBOROUGHSUN WORSHIP R DAY 26 14.60 F ZAMBO WARDEN OF THE MARCHES   
1924 SALMON-TROUT THE TETRARCHSALAMANDRA R. DAWSON 19-c 14 F SANTORB POLYPHONTES   
1923 TRANQUIL SWYNFORDSERENISSIMA C MORTON 6-e 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS PAPYRUS TERESINA   
1922 ROYAL LANCER SPEARMINTROYAL FAVOUR A D SADLER 8-d 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS SILURIAN CEYLONESE   
1921 POLEMARCH THE TETRARCHPOMACE T. GREEN 6-f 14.60 F FRANKLIN WESTWARD HO   
1920 CALIGULA THE TETRARCHSNOOT JACK LEADER 7 14.60 F SILVERN MANTON 3:07.40  
1919 KEYSOE SWYNFORDKEYSTONE2 G LAMBTON 2-u 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS DOMINION2 BUCHAN   
1918 GAINSBOROUGH BAYARDOROSEDROP2 ALEC TAYLOR 2-n 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS MY DEAR2 PRINCE CHIMAY  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1917 GAY CRUSADER BAYARDOGAY LAURA ALEC TAYLOR 1-g 14 F KINGSTON BLACK    TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1916 HURRY ON MARCOVILTOUT SUITE FREDERICK DARLING 2-d 14.60 F CLARISSIMUS ATHELING2 2:59.60BY 3 L.
1915 POMMERN POLYMELUSMERRY AGNES CHARLES PECK 16-g 14 F SNOW MARTEN ACHTOI  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1914 BLACK JESTER POLYMELUSABSURDITY C MORTON 1-s 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS KENNYMORE CRESSINGHAM2   
1913 NIGHT HAWK GALLINULEJEANS FOLLY W ROBINSON 3-o 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS WHITE MAGIC SEREMOND   
1912 TRACERY ROCK SANDTOPIARY JOHN WATSON 19-a 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS MAIDEN ERLEGH HECTOR12   
1911 PRINCE PALATINE PERSIMMONLADY LIGHTFOOT H BEARDSLEY 1-m 14.60 F LYCAON KING WILLIAM   
1910 SWYNFORD JOHN OGAUNTCANTERBURY PILGRIM G LAMBTON 1-g 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS BRONZINO LEMBERG   
1909 BAYARDO BAY RONALDGALICIA ALEC TAYLOR 10-a 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS VALENS MIRADOR   
1908 YOUR MAJESTY PERSIMMONYOURS C MORTON 22-d 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS WHITE EAGLE SANTO STRATO   
1907 WOOL WINDER MARTAGONST WINDELINE H ENOCH 4-g 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS BALTINGLASS ACCLAIM   
1906 TROUTBECK LADASRYDAL MOUNT W WAUGH 16-b 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS PRINCE WILLIAM BEPPO   
1905 CHALLACOMBE ST SERFLADY CHANCELLOR ALEC TAYLOR, JR. 32 14.60 F POLYMELUS CHERRY LASS 3:05.40  
1904 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 P GILPIN 14-c 14.60 HENRY THE FIRST ALMSCLIFF 3:05.80 
1903 ROCK SAND SAINFOINROQUEBRUNE G BLACKWELL 4-n 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS WILLIAM RUFUS MEAD  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1902 SCEPTRE PERSIMMONORNAMENT R S SIEVER 16-h 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS RISING GLASS FRIAR TUCK2  FILLY TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1901 DORICLES FLORIZEL2ROSALIE ALFRED HAYHOE 20 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS VOLODYOVSKI    3° REVENUE
1900 DIAMOND JUBILEE ST SIMONPERDITA2 RICHARD MARSH 7-f 14 F ELOPEMENT5 COURLAN 3.09.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1899 FLYING FOX ORMEVAMPIRE JOHN PORTER 7-d 14 F CAIMAN SCINTILLANT 3.15.60TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1898 WILDFOWLER GALLINULETRAGEDY SAMUEL DARLING 7-e 14 F JEDDAH BRIDEGROOM8   
1897 GALTEE MORE KENDALMORGANETTE SAMUEL DARLING 5-j 14 F CHELANDRY ST CLOUD9 3.31.20TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1896 PERSIMMON ST SIMONPERDITA2 RICHARD MARSH 7-f 14 F LABRADOR3 RAMPION2 3.20.00 
1895 SIR VISTO BARCALDINEVISTA MATTHEW DAWSON 4-f 14 F TELESCOPE15 BUTTERFLY13 3.18.40 
1894 THROSTLE PETRARCHTHISTLE JOHN PORTER 4-c 14 F LADAS MATCHBOX 3.12.20 
1893 ISINGLASS ISONOMYDEAD LOCK JAMES JEWITT 3-m 14 F RAVENSBURY LE NICHAM 3.13.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1892 LA FLECHE ST SIMONQUIVER JOHN PORTER 3-e 14 F Grade ISIR HUGO WATERCRESS 3.14.60 
1891 COMMON ISONOMYTHISTLE JOHN PORTER 4-c 14 F REVEREND ST SIMON OF THE ROCK 3:14.40TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1890 MEMOIR ST SIMONQUIVER 3-e 14 F Grade IBLUE-GREEN GONSALVO 3.13.60 
1889 DONOVAN GALOPINMOWERINA2 GEORGE DAWSON 7-a 14 F MIGUEL2 DAVENPORT2 3.13.00 
1888 SEABREEZE ISONOMYST MARGUERITE JAMES JEWITT 4-n 14.60 F CHILLINGTON ZANZIBAR7   
1887 KILWARLIN ARBITRATORHASTY GIRL 9-d 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS MERRY HAMPTON TIMOTHY   
1886 ORMONDE BEND ORLILY AGNES JOHN PORTER 16-h 14,5F ST MIRIN EXMOOR  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1885 MELTON MASTER KILDAREVIOLET MELROSE MATTHEW DAWSON 8-g 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS ISOBAR2 LONELY 3.15.60 
1884 THE LAMBKIN CAMBALLOMINT SAUCE MATHEW DAWSON 1-r 14.88 F SANDIWAY SUPERBA 3:14.00 
1883 OSSIAN SALVATOR2MUSIC4 RICHARD MARSH 23-a 14,5F CHISLEHURST HIGHLAND CHIEF 3.19.00 
1882 DUTCH OVEN DUTCH SKATERCANTINIERE2 2-h 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS GEHEIMNISS SHOTOVER 3.16.00 
1881 IROQUOIS LEAMINGTONMAGGIE B B JACOB PINCUS 4-m 14 F GEOLOGIST LUCY GLITTERS 3:20.60 
1880 ROBERT THE DEVIL BERTRAM2CAST OFF TOM JENNINGS, SR. 1-a 14 F Grade ICIPOLLATA THE ABBOT   
1879 RAYON DOR FLAGEOLETARAUCARIA TOM JENNINGS 3-n 14 F RUPERRA EXETER5   
1878 JANNETTE LORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCE 1-j 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS CHILDERIC2 MASTER KILDARE   
1877 SILVIO BLAIR ATHOLSILVERHAIR 1-r 14 F LADY GOLIGHTLY MANOEUVRE   
1876 PETRARCH LORD CLIFDENLAURA4 10 14.60 F WILD TOMMY JULIUS CAESAR2   
1875 CRAIG MILLAR BLAIR ATHOLMISS ROLAND 1-c 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade IBALFE EARL OF DARTREY   
1874 APOLOGY ADVENTURERMANDRAGORA 4-d 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade ILEOLINUS TRENT  FILLY TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1873 MARIE STUART SCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYE 5-j 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS DONCASTER KAISER2   
1872 WENLOCK LORD CLIFDENMINERAL 4-d 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS       
1871 HANNAH5 KING TOMMENTMORE LASS JOSEPH HAYHOE 3-c 14.60 F ALBERT VICTOR     
1870 HAWTHORNDEN LORD CLIFDENBONNY BLINK 1-r 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS KINGCRAFT     
1869 PERO GOMEZ BEADSMANSALAMANCA3 J. PORTER 27-a 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS MARTYRDOM PRETENDER   
1868 FORMOSA BUCCANEERELLER 18-a 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I     FILLY TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1867 ACHIEVEMENT STOCKWELLPARADIGM 1-j 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1866 LORD LYON STOCKWELLPARADIGM 1-j 14 FURLONGS SAVERNAKE2    TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1865 GLADIATEUR MONARQUEMISS GLADIATOR TOM JENNINGS 5-h 14.60 F REGALIA ARCHIMEDES9  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1864 BLAIR ATHOL STOCKWELLBLINK BONNY 10-a 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1863 LORD CLIFDEN NEWMINSTERTHE SLAVE 2-h 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS QUEEN BERTHA     
1862 THE MARQUIS STOCKWELLCINIZELLI JOHN SCOTT 2-b 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I      
1861 CALLER OU STOCKWELLHARICOT 10-a 14.60 F KETTLEDRUM     
1860 ST ALBANS STOCKWELLBRIBERY 2-u 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS HIGH TREASON3 THE WIZARD   
1859 GAMESTER THE COSSACKGAIETY JOHN SCOTT 19-c 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I      
1858 SUNBEAM CHANTICLEERSUNFLOWER12 1-g 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1857 IMPERIEUSE2 ORLANDOEULOGY JOHN SCOTT 2-j 14.05 F       
1856 WARLOCK2 BIRDCATCHERELPHINE JOHN SCOTT 9 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS BONNIE SCOTLAND ARTILLERY2  DH FOR 2ND.
1855 SAUCEBOX ST LAWRENCEPRISCILLA TOMBOY TOM PARR 17 14.05 F       
1854 KNIGHT OF ST GEORGE BIRDCATCHERMALTESE 26 14.57 F IVAN ARTHUR WELLESLEY   
1853 WEST AUSTRALIAN MELBOURNEMOWERINA JOHN SCOTT 7-a 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS THE REIVER RATAPLAN  TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1852 STOCKWELL THE BARONPOCAHONTAS 3-n 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS HARBINGER2 DANIEL OROURKE   
1851 NEWMINSTER TOUCHSTONEBEESWING JOHN SCOTT 8 14 FURLONGS 132 YARDS APHRODITE7     
1850 VOLTIGEUR VOLTAIREMARTHA LYNN 2-h 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS RUSSBOROUGH BOLINGBROKE3  DH. WON IN RUNOFF
1849 THE FLYING DUTCHMAN BAY MIDDLETONBARBELLE J. FOBERT 3-i 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS NUNNYKIRK VATICAN3   
1848 SURPLICE TOUCHSTONECRUCIFIX 2-i 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS CANEZOU FLATCATCHER   
1847 VAN TROMP LANERCOSTBARBELLE 3-i 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1846 SIR TATTON SYKES MELBOURNEMARGRAVE MARE2 8-e 14 FURLONGS   PYRRHUS THE FIRST   
1845 THE BARON BIRDCATCHERECHIDNA JOHN SCOTT 24 14.60 F MISS SARAH4 PANTASA   
1844 FAUGH-A-BALLAGH SIR HERCULESGUICCIOLI 11-d 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS THE CURE THE PRINCESS   
1843 NUTWITH TOMBOY2COMUS MARE6 9-a 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 COTHERSTONE PRIZEFIGHTER5   
1842 BLUE BONNET4 TOUCHSTONEMAID OF MELROSE 20 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I      
1841 SATIRIST PANTALOONSARCASM3 JOHN SCOTT 14-a 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I      
1840 LAUNCELOT CAMELBANTER JOHN SCOTT 14-a 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I      
1839 CHARLES THE TWELFTH VOLTAIREWAGTAIL4 JOHN SCOTT 21-a 14 FURLONGS EUCLID3    DH. WON IN RUNOFF
1838 DON JOHN WAVERLEYCOMUS MARE4 JOHN SCOTT 2-c 14 FURLONGS ION LANERCOST   
1837 MANGO EMILIUSMUSTARD 1-c 14 F Grade IABRAHAM NEWLAND2     
1836 ELIS LANGAROLYMPIA4 13-a 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1835 QUEEN OF TRUMPS VELOCIPEDEPRINCESS ROYAL4 2-m 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1834 TOUCHSTONE CAMELBANTER JOHN SCOTT 14-a 14 FURLONGS BRAN GENERAL CHASSE   
1833 ROCKINGHAM HUMPHREY CLINKERMEDORA5 1-d 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12   BELSHAZZAR   
1832 MARGRAVE2 MULEYELECTION MARE4 JOHN SCOTT 2-l 14 F BIRDCATCHER2     
1831 CHORISTER3 LOTTERYCHORUS MARE 4-b 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS THE SADDLER     
1830 BIRMINGHAM2 FILHO DA PUTAMISS CRAIGIE 34 14.60 F PRIAM EMANCIPATION4   
1829 ROWTON OISEAUKATHERINA2 JOHN SCOTT 29 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS VOLTAIRE SIR HERCULES   
1828 THE COLONEL3 WHISKERDELPINI MARE JOHN SCOTT 8-k 14.05 F BELINDA VELOCIPEDE   
1827 MATILDA5 COMUSJULIANA4 JOHN SCOTT 5-a 14.05 F MAMELUKE2 LAUREL3   
1826 TARRARE CATTONHENRIETTA2 6 14.05 F       
1825 MEMNON WHISKERMANUELLA 11-g 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1824 JERRY SMOLENSKOLOUISA2 15 14 FURLONGS CANTEEN2     
1823 BAREFOOT2 TRAMPROSAMOND2 5 14 FURLONGS SHERWOOD4     
1822 THEODORE WOFULCORIANDER MARE2 2-t 14 FURLONGS       
1821 JACK SPIGOT MARMIONSORCERER MARE10 5-a 1 MILE 6 FURLONGS 12 Grade I      
1820 ST PATRICK WALTONDICK ANDREWS MARE4 4-p 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1819 ANTONIO OCTAVIANEVANDER MARE 34 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1818 REVELLER COMUSROSETTE JOHN LONSDALE 19 14.05   THE MARSHAL3  2ND RANTER (BY COMUS)
1817 EBOR ORVILLECONSTANTIA2 19-b 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1816 THE DUCHESS CARDINAL YORK2MISS NANCY3 4 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1815 FILHO DA PUTA HAPHAZARDMRS BARNET 12-a 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1814 WILLIAM2 GOVERNOR2ELIZABETH9 6-b 1 mile 6 furlongs 12 Grade I      
1813 ALTISIDORA DICK ANDREWSMANDANE 11-g 14.87 F      NOW: 1 M, 6 F, 193 YDS
1812 OTTERINGTON GOLUMPUSEXPECTATION MARE 20 16 F       
1811 SOOTHSAYER SORCERERGOLDEN LOCKS 15 16 F       
1810 OCTAVIAN STRIPLING2OBERON MARE4 8 16 F       
1809 ASHTON WALNUT2MISS HAWORTH 29 16 F       
1808 PETRONIUS SIR PETER TEAZLELOUISA9 15 16 F       
1807 PAULINA2 SIR PETER TEAZLEPEWETT 8-e 16 F       
1806 FYLDENER SIR PETER TEAZLEFANNY3 13 16 F       
1805 STAVELEY2 SHUTTLEDRONE MARE2 4 16 F       
1804 SANCHO2 DON QUIXOTESISTER TO MAID OF ALL WORK 17 16 F       
1803 REMEMBRANCER PIPATORQUEEN MAB 9-b 16 F       
1802 ORVILLE BENINGBROUGHEVELINA CHRISTOPHER SCAIFE 8-a 16 F PIPYLIN    7 RAN
1801 QUIZ2 BUZZARDMISS WEST GEORGE SEARLE 5 16 F      11 RAN
1800 CHAMPION POT8OSHUNCAMUNCA THOMAS PERREN 3-b 16 F ROLLA5 RICHMOND20  10 RAN
1799 COCKFIGHTER OVERTON2PALMFLOWER2 THOMAS FIELDS 2 16 F EXPECTATION4    7 RAN
1798 SYMMETRY DELPINIVIOLET3 SAMUEL KING 15 16 F       
1797 LOUNGER DRONE3MISS JUDY GEORGE SEARLE 2-t 16 F STAMFORD     
1796 AMBROSIO SIR PETER TEAZLETULIP2 FRANK NEALE 3-a 16 F CARDINAL8 ROSOLIO2   
1795 HAMBLETONIAN KING FERGUSGREY HIGHFLYER JOHN HUTCHINSON 1 16 F       
1794 BENINGBROUGH KING FERGUSFENWICKS HEROD MARE JOHN HUTCHINSON 7 16 F PRIOR BRILLIANT20   
1793 NINETY THREE FLORIZELNOSEGAY4 3 16 F       
1792 TARTAR6 FLORIZELRUTH10 JOHN MANGLE 2 16 F       
1791 YOUNG TRAVELLER KING FERGUSYOUNG TRUNNION MARE JOHN HUTCHINSON 12-c 16 F       
1790 AMBIDEXTER PHOENOMENONMANILLA2 GEORGE SEARLE 2-t 16 F       
1789 PEWETT TANDEMTERMAGANT CHRISTOPHER SCAIFE 8-a 16 F      ZANGA DQ FROM 1ST
1788 YOUNG FLORA HIGHFLYERFLORA JOHN MANGLE 3-a 16 F       
1787 SPADILLE HIGHFLYERFLORA JOHN MANGLE 3-a 16 F       
1786 PARAGON5 PAYMASTERCALASH JOHN MANGLE 2-a 16 F       
1785 COWSLIP4 HIGHFLYERSISTER TO TANDEM GEORGE SEARLE 17 16 F       
1784 OMPHALE2 HIGHFLYERCALLIOPE3 MATTHEW MASON 2 16 F       
1783 PHOENOMENON HERODFRENZY ISAAC CAPE 2-m 16 F       
1782 IMPERATRIX ALFREDOLD ENGLAND MARE GEORGE SEARLE 2-t 16 F       
1781 SERINA GOLDFINDERSQUIRREL MARE6 JOHN LOWTHER 9-a 16 F       
1780 RULER2 YOUNG MARSKEFLORA3 31 16 F       
1779 TOMMY WILDAIR2SYPHON MARE JOSEPH ROSE 15 16 F       
1778 HOLLANDAISE3 MATCHEMVIRAGO4 JOSEPH ROSE 9-a 16 F       
1777 BOURBON3 LE SANGQUEEN ELIZABETH5 37 16 F       
1776 ALLABACULIA SAMPSON# CHRISTOPHER SCAIFE 16 F      INAUGURAL RUNNING - 6 RAN
  Add info for an additional year