Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBE - EL COMANDANTE
 PUERTO RICO - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 EL TIGRE MONO CONCERTO3MONOZZ CARLOS ESPINO GUANTI 3-o 1800 M Grade ICHANTIK INCREIBLE9 1:57:3310 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 CALINICO TRUE CAUSECIENOSA 13-c 1800 MT Grade IHUITLACOCHE SUPREMO11 1:57 1/5 
2014 NINFA DEL CIELO BIG PRAIRIEDYNABID 11-g 1800 MT Grade IASSASIN MY RUNNING MATE 1:51 
2013 DIAMANTE NEGRO6 ELECTION DAY2MARTHAS GIFT 2-n 1800 MT Grade IJUBILEE QUEEN2 TOMAS GABRIEL 1:54:54 
2012 EL DE CHINE BILOXI PALACEFRANCES IN COMMAND J. C. AVILA 21-a 1800 MT Grade IARQUITECTO3 YVETE SANGALO 1.52.69 
2011 HEISENBERG SEEK SMARTLYAINARA 4-f 1800 MT Grade IDESBOCADO2 PROVENZZANO 1:54 1/5 
2010 WATER JET3 WATER POETFLEET JET 20-c 1800 M Grade IGRAN CHARLIE2 JETHRO6   
2009 BAMBERA2 WATER POETBELLA FABIANA GUSTAVO DELGADO 23-b 1800 M Grade IVIVIAN RECORD EL QUICHE 1:51:60 
2008 SICOTICO BLUEFORMERLUMP OF JOY EUGENIO DESCHAMPS 9-e 1800 M Grade ICRISTAL DE ORO3 DEFENSORA6 1:52.54 
2007 SOY CONQUISTADOR SWEETSOUTHERNSAINTBETHS APPEAL MAXIMO GOMEZ 2-j 1800 M Grade IPRIMERO NIETO SAMBUCA11 1:50.06 
2006 AY PAPA PROUD TRUTHAFRODITA5 JOSE CARRILLO 3-o 1800 M Grade IDOBIL YACK CRIADOR 1:53.02 
2005 BORRASCOSO2 FAPPIANOS STARMAQUINITA SAMMY GARCIA 24 1800 M Grade ISHAHID3 RULLER CHIEF 1:54.60 
2004 SPAGO2 PROUD TRUTHSABIDURIA MOISES HENRIQUEZ 19-b 1800 M Grade ICASTY OLIVER D 1:52.47 
2003 CAFAJESTE ALPHARD2COMO QUIERA RAFAEL FERNANDEZ 15-a 1800 M Grade IMONOESTRELLADO DESPRECIADO 1:53.73 
2002 GRAN ABUELO LE VOYAGEURCLOAK2 GUSTAVO DELGADO 1-l 1800 M Grade IFIGO SOUL PROVIDER 1:52.27 
2001 ALEXIA4 EL REY DAVIDDALMATA4 ERIC GITTENS 2-f 1800 M Grade IYAGRUMO2 MI PRADERA 1:54.56 
2000 MY OWN BUSINESS VOYAGEURWORD MEDLEY ANTONIO BELLARDI 19 1800 M Grade IBRICOLA QUIMERA4 1:51.76WINNER BY DQ
1999 CORTISOL PI PHI PRINCEBOIL AND SQUEAK JULIO TORRES 1-c 1800 M Grade IGOTTI AMULETO 1:52.20 
1998 EVARISTO TUPIDODE REPENTE ROBERTO ARANGO 6-a 1800 M Grade IHIGH SECURITY HURACAN DAVID 1:52.40WINNER BY DQ
1997 ALIGHIERI SAG HARBORVIRGINIA DIAMOND ANTONIO CATANESE 22-b 1800 M Grade IJIB DANCER DARK DINNER 1:50.40 
1996 ANGELICAL SCREEN KINGHALINA ROBERTO ARANGO 8-f 1800 M Grade IEL ORDENADOR LA SUPERNOVA 1:54.73 
1995 LOCOCHON CONTEMPTLLORENTE JUAN RUIZ GARCIA 1-l 1800 M Grade ILUCKY METAL CLEVER DANCER2 1:49.40NTR FOR RACE
1994 EL GRAN NANO BUGLE BOYLA PONCENA JESUS M. RODRIGUEZ 4-m 1800 MT Grade IEL CHACAL LARGAVITA 1:51WIN BY DQ OF GOLDEN END & WAKI BOY
1993 VERSETS JET TRI JETVERSETS DANCER JORGE MAYMO 19 1800 MT Grade IAQUILES PRESAGIO3 1:51.40 
1992 LEONARDO4 DONZELGUADALUPE3 ALBERTO PAZ RODZ. 2-n 1800 M Grade ICATIRE BELLO RECORDADA 1:51.60 
1991 VUELVE CANDY B DOUBLE DEWANHIGHLY IMPRESSIVE CANDELARIO BONILLA 16-h 1800 M Grade ISATIN CHARGER CHARLIE 1:50:80 
1990 DON FABIAN2 COUNTERTRADEROYAL LADY CESAR CACHAZO 12-b 1900 M Grade IESPAVIENTO BACKYARD 1:59.00 
1989 PAN DE LOS POBRES SALKHADMARTUNGA FELIX RODRIGUEZ JR. 2-n 1800 M Grade IRANDY2 SUPER BEE 1:53:20 
1988 DON GABRIEL2 CLAMOROSOACAPAY ALFREDO MáRQUEZ 1800 M Grade IJOSEPH7 EPIC BARRE 1:51.80 
1987 RAYO LASER LASSINGTONDOLLYS DEE DEE AGUSTIN BEZARA 9-c 1800 M Grade IGALLARDETE IMPECABLE3 1:52:60 
1986 BENEMERITO REGAL SIRMARAHUACA DANIEL PEREZ 10-c 1800 M Grade IMOTIVOS PASSER 1:49.60 
1985 PATILARGO KINGLINGCABINERA FELIX RODRIGUEZ JR. A18 1900 M Grade IMANTLE ALAMEDA4 1:58.00 
1984 GALILEA GUILLEMOTLIZA2 MANUEL MUNAR 10-c 1800 M Grade IFRENCH DANCER5 KABAKAN 1:57.40 
1983 VERSETS DANCER LEVEE DANCERVERSET JAVIER MAYMO 19 1800 M Grade IBLAKAMAN MISS VERONICA2 1:50.20NTR
1982 GUAYBANEX MORAL SUASIONATARAZANA2 JUAN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ 23-b 1800 M Grade INO TEARS MISS BELL P R 1:53:60 
1981 EL COMICO RIGHT NOTEBIVALVE DARIO RAMOS 22-a 1800 M Grade IMY RIBOT LADY BABY CHAMPION 1:53:60 
1980 PIKOTAZO GET AROUNDCOOKIE CAN ALBERTO BARRERA 1-g 1800 M Grade INEBLINA12 SWEET CANDY 1:52.20 
1979Race Not Run
1978 EZGARTA RUFFINALSINGING PROMISE EUSEBIO RAZO BELTRAN 3-l 1800 M Grade IGRAN ZAR AURORENO 1:51.00 
1977 HURACAN SI BRISSENDENSIGNORIA JUAN VIDAL 1800 M Grade IMANOS ARRIBA RIONDA 1:54:40 
1976 VOY POR UNO DAUPHINYGRAN COMPRA EUSEBIO RAZO BELTRAN 1-n 1800 M Grade IBARULLERO2 GARLOPO 1:55.60 
1975 TEZIUTLAN DAUPHINYBLUE SUMMIT RENE CASTILLO 7-b 1900 M Grade IVICTORIOSO TRAMPA 2:02:00 
1974 BARREMINA ROYAL MEDALBACACAY ALBERTO PAZ RODRIGUEZ 19-c 1800 M Grade ITANIUS BATINYEN 1:54:60 
1973 MONTECARLO CROUPIER3ROMAN LILY FELIX RODRIGUEZ 8-g 1800 M Grade IPUNTA SALINAS BAY KARACHI2 1:57:60 
1972Race Not Run
1971 NACOZARENO TALGOPENELOPE5 TOMAS LOPEZ ALTAMIRA 22-d 1800 M Grade ISICODELICO PETRONIO 1:54:00 
1970 HASHIN HASTY HONEY3AGHEILA JOSE BARBA 16 1800 MT DON LUIS   1:56:603RD: BRIGADIER
1969 GUADAMUR2 TALGOMELUSINA ANTONIO JUSTO 2-n 1800 M Grade IGUMIEL FARSALIA4 1:52:80 
1968 WISO G BLENOMARLITTY2 DIEGO ACEVEDO 16-g 1800 M Grade ICOQUETA CANELO 1:54:204º RUFFINO (CO.) 5º PIMENTON (VZLA.) 6º TRAPECIO (P.R.)
1967 EL COMANCHE2 RULERSHIPMATAJACA CLAUDINO HERNANDEZ 19-a 1800 M Grade IPOLIGREAT TORONADO 1:56:60 
1966 VICTOREADO VIVIANIYEYELA DOMINGO NOGUERA 3-m 1800 M Grade IEL REBELDE3 VELIKA2 1:56:204º POMAR (P.R.) 5º TAJO (P.) 6ª STA. CATALINA
  Add info for an additional year