Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
EPSOM DERBY - EPSOM DOWNS
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WINGS OF EAGLES3 POUR MOI4YSOLDINA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-c 12 F Grade ICLIFFS OF MOHER2 CRACKSMAN6 2:33.02 
2016 HARZAND SEA THE STARSHAZARIYA DERMOT K. WELD 21-a 12 F Grade IUS ARMY RANGER IDAHO22 2:40.09 
2015 GOLDEN HORN12 CAPE CROSSFLECHE DOR9 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-c 12 F Grade IJACK HOBBS3 STORM THE STARS 2:32.32 
2014 AUSTRALIA19 GALILEO4OUIJA BOARD2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 12-b 12 F Grade IKINGSTON HILL2 ROMSDAL 2:33.63TURF: GOOD
2013 RULER OF THE WORLD GALILEO4LOVE ME TRUE3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 3-l 12 F Grade ILIBERTARIAN6 GALILEO ROCK 2:39.06 
2012 CAMELOT20 MONTJEUTARFAH2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-o 12 F Grade IMAIN SEQUENCE ASTROLOGY12 2:33.90BY 5 L., STARTED FAV
2011 POUR MOI4 MONTJEUGWYNN3 ANDRE FABRE 22-b 12 F Grade ITREASURE BEACH3 CARLTON HOUSE2 2:34.54 
2010 WORKFORCE KINGS BESTSOVIET MOON MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 12 F Grade IAT FIRST SIGHT5 REWILDING 2:31.33NCR, 12R, M: 7, HF, 4
2009 SEA THE STARS CAPE CROSSURBAN SEA JOHN M. OXX 9-h 12 F Grade IFAME AND GLORY MASTEROFTHEHORSE 2:36.74 
2008 NEW APPROACH GALILEO4PARK EXPRESS JAMES S. BOLGER 19-b 12 F Grade ITARTAN BEARER CASUAL CONQUEST 2:36.50 
2007 AUTHORIZED4 MONTJEUFUNSIE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 16-c 12 F Grade IEAGLE MOUNTAIN2 AQALEEM 2:34.77 
2006 SIR PERCY3 MARK OF ESTEEMPERCYS LASS MARCUS TREGONNING 3-c 12 F Grade IDRAGON DANCER5 DYLAN THOMAS 2:35.23 
2005 MOTIVATOR2 MONTJEUOUT WEST MICHAEL L. W. BELL 8-h 12 F Grade IWALK IN THE PARK4 DUBAWI 2:35.69 
2004 NORTH LIGHT DANEHILLSOUGHT OUT MICHAEL R. STOUTE 5-h 12 F Grade IRULE OF LAW LET THE LION ROAR 2:33.72 
2003 KRIS KIN KRIS SANGEL IN MY HEART MICHAEL R. STOUTE 7-a 12 F Grade ITHE GREAT GATSBY ALAMSHAR 2:33.35 
2002 HIGH CHAPARRAL SADLERS WELLSKASORA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-n 12 F Grade IHAWK WING MOON BALLAD 2:39.45TURF: S
2001 GALILEO4 SADLERS WELLSURBAN SEA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-h 12 F Grade IGOLAN TOBOUGG 2:33.27 
2000 SINNDAR GRAND LODGESINNTARA JOHN M. OXX 13-c 12 F Grade ISAKHEE BEAT HOLLOW 2:36.75 
1999 OATH2 FAIRY KING2SHEER AUDACITY HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 12 F Grade IDALIAPOUR BEAT ALL 2:37.43 
1998 HIGH RISE HIGH ESTATEHIGH TERN LUCA CUMANI 9-e 12 F Grade ICITY HONOURS BORDER ARROW 2:33.88 
1997 BENNY THE DIP SILVER HAWKRASCAL RASCAL JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9 12 F Grade ISILVER PATRIARCH ROMANOV2 2:35.77GD, 13R, SH, 5
1996 SHAAMIT MTOTOSHOMOOSE WILLIAM HAGGAS 1-l 12 F Grade IDUSHYANTOR SHANTOU2 2:35.05 
1995 LAMMTARRA NIJINSKY2SNOW BRIDE SAEED BIN SUROOR 22-b 12 F Grade ITAMURE2 PRESENTING 2:32.31 
1994 ERHAAB CHIEFS CROWNHISTOIRE JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-w 12 F Grade IKINGS THEATRE COLONEL COLLINS 2:34.16 
1993 COMMANDER IN CHIEF DANCING BRAVESLIGHTLY DANGEROUS HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-f 12 F Grade IBLUE JUDGE BLUES TRAVELLER 2:34.51 
1992 DR DEVIOUS AHONOORAROSE OF JERICHO PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-t 12 F Grade IST JOVITE SILVER WISP 2:36.19 
1991 GENEROUS CAERLEON2DOFF THE DERBY PAUL F. I. COLE 4-n 12 F Grade IMARJU STAR OF GDANSK 2:34.004TH: HECTOR PROTECTOR
1990 QUEST FOR FAME RAINBOW QUESTARYENNE ROGER CHARLTON 4-i 12 F Grade IBLUE STAG ELMAAMUL 2:37.26 
1989 NASHWAN BLUSHING GROOMHEIGHT OF FASHION DICK HERN 2-f 12 F Grade ITERIMON CACOETHES 2:34.90 
1988 KAHYASI ILE DE BOURBONKADISSYA LUCA CUMANI 5-e 12 F Grade IGLACIAL STORM DOYOUN 2:33.84 
1987 REFERENCE POINT MILL REEFHOME ON THE RANGE HENRY R. A. CECIL 10-d 12 F Grade IMOST WELCOME BELLOTTO 2:33.90 
1986 SHAHRASTANI NIJINSKY2SHADEMAH MICHAEL R. STOUTE 3-o 12 F Grade IDANCING BRAVE MASHKOUR 2:37.13 
1985 SLIP ANCHOR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSAYONARA HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-c 12 F Grade ILAW SOCIETY DAMISTER 2:36.23 
1984 SECRETO NORTHERN DANCERBETTYS SECRET DAVID M. O’BRIEN 4-d 12 F Grade IEL GRAN SENOR MIGHTY FLUTTER 2:39.12 
1983 TEENOSO YOUTHFURIOSO GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 3-c 12 F Grade ICARLINGFORD CASTLE SHEARWALK 2:49.07 
1982 GOLDEN FLEECE NIJINSKY2EXOTIC TREAT M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-c 12 F Grade ITOUCHING WOOD SILVER HAWK 2:34.27 
1981 SHERGAR GREAT NEPHEWSHARMEEN MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-c 12 F Grade IGLINT OF GOLD SCINTILLATING AIR 2:44.21BY 10 L.
1980 HENBIT HAWAIICHATEAUCREEK DICK HERN 3-d 12 F Grade IMASTER WILLIE RANKIN 2:34.77 
1979 TROY PETINGOLA MILO DICK HERN 1-b 12 F Grade IDICKENS HILL NORTHERN BABY 2:36.59 
1978 SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEFHARDIEMMA JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-l 12 F Grade IHAWAIIAN SOUND REMAINDER MAN 2:35.30 
1977 THE MINSTREL NORTHERN DANCERFLEUR2 M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-f 12 F Grade IHOT GROVE BLUSHING GROOM 2:36.44 
1976 EMPERY VAGUELY NOBLEPAMPLONA2 MAURICE ZILBER 2-s 12 F Grade IRELKINO OATS 2:36.593YO F & C
1975 GRUNDY GREAT NEPHEWWORD FROM LUNDY PETER WALWYN 8-k 12 F Grade INOBILIARY HUNZA DANCER 2:35.35 
1974 SNOW KNIGHT FIRESTREAKSNOW BLOSSOM PETER NELSON 6-e 12 F Grade IIMPERIAL PRINCE GIACOMETTI 2:35.04 
1973 MORSTON RAGUSAWINDMILL GIRL ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 20-c 12 F Grade ICAVO DORO FREEFOOT 2:35.92 
1972 ROBERTO HAIL TO REASONBRAMALEA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 12-c 12 F Grade IRHEINGOLD PENTLAND FIRTH 2:36.09 
1971 MILL REEF NEVER BENDMILAN MILL IAN A. BALDING 22-d 12 F Grade ILINDEN TREE IRISH BALL 2:37.14 
1970 NIJINSKY2 NORTHERN DANCERFLAMING PAGE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-f 12 F GYR STINTINO 2:34.68 
1969 BLAKENEY HETHERSETTWINDMILL GIRL ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 20-c 12 F SHOEMAKER PRINCE REGENT 2:40.30 
1968 SIR IVOR SIR GAYLORDATTICA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-g 12 F CONNAUGHT MOUNT ATHOS 2:38.73 
1967 ROYAL PALACE BALLYMOSSCRYSTAL PALACE2 NOEL MURLESS 1-s 12 F RIBOCCO DART BOARD 2:38.30 
1966 CHARLOTTOWN CHARLOTTESVILLEMELD GORDON R. SMYTH 2-i 12.04 F PRETENDRE BLACK PRINCE 2:37.63 
1965 SEA-BIRD DAN CUPIDSICALADE E POLLET 2-n 12 F 10 YDS MEADOW COURT I SAY 2:38.41 
1964 SANTA CLAUS CHAMOSSAIREAUNT CLARA J. MICHAEL ROGERS 3-o 12.04 F INDIANA DILETTANTE3 2:41.98 
1963 RELKO TANERKORELANCE F MATHET 16-h 12 F 10 YDS MERCHANT VENTURER RAGUSA 2:39.4 
1962 LARKSPUR NEVER SAY DIESKYLARKING M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 1-w 12.04 F ARCOR LE CANTILIEN 2:37.30 
1961 PSIDIUM PARDALDINARELLA HARRY WRAGG 14-c 12.04 F DICTA DRAKE2 PARDAO 2:36.80 
1960 ST PADDY AUREOLEEDIE KELLY N MURLESS 14-c 12 F 10 YDS ALCAEUS KYTHNOS 2:35.6 
1959 PARTHIA PERSIAN GULFLIGHTNING C BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 12 F 10 YDS FIDALGO SHANTUNG 2:36.00 
1958 HARD RIDDEN HARD SAUCETOUTE BELLE J M ROGERS 16 12 F 10 YDS PADDYS POINT NAGAMI 2:41.20 
1957 CREPELLO DONATELLO2CREPUSCULE N MURLESS 16-d 12 F 10 YDS BALLYMOSS PIPE OF PEACE 2:35.40 
1956 LAVANDIN VERSO2LAVANDE A HEAD 4-o 12 F 10 YDS MONTAVAL ROISTAR 2:36.40 
1955 PHIL DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEPHILIPPA FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 12.04 F PANASLIPPER ACROPOLIS 2:39.80 
1954 NEVER SAY DIE NASRULLAHSINGING GRASS J LAWSON 1-n 12 F 10 YDS ARABIAN NIGHT DARIUS 2:35.80 
1953 PINZA4 CHANTEURPASQUA N BERTIE 3-i 12 F 10 YDS AUREOLE PINK HORSE 2:35.60 
1952 TULYAR TEHRANNEOCRACY M. MARSH 22-a 12 F 10 YDS GAY TIME2 FAUBOURG2 2:36.4 
1951 ARCTIC PRINCE PRINCE CHEVALIERARCTIC SUN WILLIAM STEPHENSON 10-c 12.04 F SYBILS NEPHEW SIGNAL BOX 2:39.40 
1950 GALCADOR DJEBELPHARYVA C SEMBLAT 9-e 12 F 10 YDS PRINCE SIMON DOUBLE ECLIPSE 2:36.80 
1949 NIMBUS2 NEARCOKONG GEORGE S. COLLING 6-f 12.04 AMOUR DRAKE SWALLOW TAIL 2:42.00 
1948 MY LOVE VATELLORFOR MY LOVE RICHARD CARVER, SR. 7-b 12.04 F ROYAL DRAKE NOOR 2:40.00BY 1½ L.
1947 PEARL DIVER VATELLORPEARL CAP C. HALSEY 16-b 12 F 10 YDS MIGOLI SAYAJIRAO 2:38.4 
1946 AIRBORNE PRECIPITATIONBOUQUET R. PERRYMAN 10-c 12 F 10 YDS GULF STREAM RADIOTHERAPY 2:44.6 
1945 DANTE NEARCOROSY LEGEND M. PEACOCK 3-n 12 F MIDAS2 COURT MARTIAL 2:26.6 
1944 OCEAN SWELL BLUE PETERJIFFY J. JARVIS 1-n 12 F 10 YDS TEHRAN HAPPY LANDING 2:31 
1943 STRAIGHT DEAL SOLARIOGOOD DEAL W. NIGHTINGALL 1-t 12 F 10 YDS UMIDDAD NASRULLAH 2:30.4 
1942 WATLING STREET FAIRWAYRANAI W. EARL 7 12 F HYPERIDES UJIJI 2:29.6 
1941 OWEN TUDOR HYPERIONMARY TUDOR F. DARLING 10-b 12 F MOROGORO   2:32 
1940 PONT LEVEQUE BARNEVELDTPONTEBA F. DARLING 3-f 12 F 10 YDS TURKHAN LIGHTHOUSE2 2:30.8 
1939 BLUE PETER FAIRWAYFANCY FREE J. JARVIS 20-c 12 F FOX CUB HELIOPOLIS 2:36.8 
1938 BOIS ROUSSEL VATOUTPLUCKY LIEGE F. DARLING 16-a 12.04 F SCOTTISH UNION PASCH 2:39.2012 F 10 YDS = 12.04 F
1937 MID-DAY SUN SOLARIOBRIDGE OF ALLAN F.S. BUTTERS 8-g 12 F 5 YDS SANDSPRITE2 LE GRAND DUC 2:37.6 
1936 MAHMOUD BLENHEIM2MAH MAHAL F. BUTTERS 9-c 12 F 5 YDS TAJ AKBAR THANKERTON 2:33.8 
1935 BAHRAM BLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTER F. BUTTERS 16-a 12 F 5 YDS ROBIN GOODFELLOW FIELD TRIAL2 2:36 
1934 WINDSOR LAD BLANDFORDRESPLENDENT MARCUS M. MARSH 19-b 12 F EASTON COLOMBO 2:36.40 
1933 HYPERION GAINSBOROUGHSELENE G. LAMBTON 6-e 12 F KING SALMON STATESMAN4 2:34.0 
1932 APRIL THE FIFTH CRAIG AN ERANSOLD AGAIN T. WALLS 18-a 12 F DASTUR MIRACLE 2:43.2 
1931 CAMERONIAN PHAROSUNA CAMERON F. DARLING 1-t 12 F ORPEN SANDWICH 2:36.6 
1930 BLENHEIM2 BLANDFORDMALVA R. DAWSON 1-e 12 F ILIAD DIOLITE 2:38.2 
1929 TRIGO BLANDFORDATHASI R. DAWSON 22-a 12 F WALTER GAY BRIENZ2 2:36.4 
1928 FELSTEAD SPION KOPFELKINGTON O. BELL 3-j 12 F FLAMINGO BLACK WATCH 2:34.8 
1927 CALL BOY HURRY ONCOMEDIENNE JOHN E. WATTS 2-f 12 F HOT NIGHT SHIAN MOR 2:34.40 
1926 CORONACH HURRY ONWET KISS F. DARLING 4-f 12 F LANCEGAYE COLORADO 2:47.8 
1925 MANNA PHALARISWAFFLES FRED DARLING 22-d 12 F ZIONIST THE SIRDAR2 2:40.60TURF: SOFT
1924 SANSOVINO SWYNFORDGONDOLETTE GEORGE LAMBTON 6-e 12 F ST GERMANS HURSTWOOD 2:46.00 
1923 PAPYRUS TRACERYMISS MATTY B. JARVIS 16-f 12 F PHAROS PARTH 2:38 
1922 CAPTAIN CUTTLE HURRY ONBELLAVISTA F. DARLING 22-c 12 F TAMAR2 CRAIGANGOWER 2:34.6 
1921 HUMORIST POLYMELUSJEST CHARLES MORTON 1-s 12 F CRAIG AN ERAN LEMONORA 2:36.20HUMORIST DIED 18 DAYS LATER.
1920 SPION KOP SPEARMINTHAMMERKOP PETER P. GILPIN 19-c 12.13 F ARCHAIC ORPHEUS 2:34.8012.13 F = 12 F, 29 YDS.
1919 GRAND PARADE ORBYGRAND GERALDINE F. BARLING 5-c 12 F 29 YDS BUCHAN PAPER MONEY 2:35.8 
1918 GAINSBOROUGH BAYARDOROSEDROP2 ALEC TAYLOR, JR. 2-n 12 F BLINK2 TRECLARE 2:33.20 
1917 GAY CRUSADER BAYARDOGAY LAURA A. TAYLOR 1-g 12 F DANSELLON2 DARK LEGEND 2:40.6 
1916 FIFINELLA POLYMELUSSILVER FOWL R.C. DAWSON 3-i 12 F KWANG-SU NASSOVIAN 2:36.6 
1915 POMMERN POLYMELUSMERRY AGNES CHARLES PECK 16-g 12 F LET FLY ROSSENDALE 2:32.60 
1914 DURBAR RABELAISARMENIA T. MURPHY A4 12 F 29 YDS HAPSBURG PETER THE HERMIT 2:38.430 RAN
1913 ABOYEUR DESMONDPAWKY T. LEWIS 1-b 12.13 F LOUVOIS GREAT SPORT 2:37.6EMILY DAVISON KILLED; CRAGANOUR DQ FROM 1ST.
1912 TAGALIE CYLLENETAGALE DAWSON WAUGH 20-d 12 F 29 YDS JAEGER TRACERY 2:38.820 RAN
1911 SUNSTAR SUNDRIDGEDORIS2 C. MORTON 5-i 12 F 29 YDS STEDFAST ROYAL TENDER2 2:36.826 RAN
1910 LEMBERG CYLLENEGALICIA A. TAYLOR 10-a 12 F 29 YDS GREENBACK CHARLES OMALLEY 2:35.215 RAN
1909 MINORU CYLLENEMOTHER SIEGEL R. MARSH 5-c 12 F 29 YDS LOUVIERS WILLIAM THE FOURTH2 2:42.44TH BAYARDO. 15 RAN
1908 SIGNORINETTA CHALEUREUXSIGNORINA CHEV E. GINISTRELLI 23-a 12 F 29 YDS PRIMER LLANGWM 2:39.818 RAN
1907 ORBY ORMERHODA B FREDERICK MCCABE 26 12.13 F WOOL WINDER SLIEVE GALLION 2:44.009 RAN
1906 SPEARMINT CARBINEMAID OF THE MINT PETER P. GILPIN 1-c 12.13 F PICTON TROUTBECK 2:36.8022 RAN
1905 CICERO CYLLENEGAS PERCY PECK 1-l 12.04 F JARDY SIGNORINO 2:39.609 RAN
1904 ST AMANT ST FRUSQUINLADY LOVERULE ALFRED HEYHOE 14-e 12.04 F JOHN OGAUNT ST DENIS 2:45.48 RAN
1903 ROCK SAND SAINFOINROQUEBRUNE G. BLACKWELL 4-n 12 F 29 YDS VINICIUS FLOTSAM2 2:42.87 RAN
1902 ARD PATRICK ST FLORIAN2MORGANETTE S. DARLING 5-j 12 F 29 YDS RISING GLASS FRIAR TUCK2 2:42.2 
1901 VOLODYOVSKI FLORIZEL2LA REINE JOHN HUGGINS 14-d 12 F WILLIAM THE THIRD VERONESE5 2:40.20 
1900 DIAMOND JUBILEE ST SIMONPERDITA2 RICHARD MARSH 7-f 12 F SIMON DALE DISGUISE 2:42.00 
1899 FLYING FOX ORMEVAMPIRE JOHN PORTER 7-d 12 F DAMOCLES5 INNOCENCE9 2:42.80 
1898 JEDDAH JANISSARYPILGRIMAGE RICHARD MARSH 1-g 12 F BATT DUNLOP 2:47.00 
1897 GALTEE MORE KENDALMORGANETTE SAMUEL DARLING 5-j 12 F VELASQUEZ HISTORY14 2:44.00 
1896 PERSIMMON ST SIMONPERDITA2 RICHARD MARSH 7-f 12 F ST FRUSQUIN EARWIG 2:42.80 
1895 SIR VISTO BARCALDINEVISTA MATTHEW DAWSON 4-f 12 F CURZON2 KIRKCONNEL 2:43.40 
1894 LADAS HAMPTONILLUMINATA MATTHEW DAWSON 1-l 12 F MATCHBOX REMINDER 2:45.80 
1893 ISINGLASS ISONOMYDEAD LOCK J JEWITT 3-m 12 F RAVENSBURY RAEBURN 2:43.00 
1892 SIR HUGO WISDOMMANOEUVRE T. WADLOW 19-b 12 F LA FLECHE BUCENTAURE2 2:44.00 
1891 COMMON ISONOMYTHISTLE JOHN PORTER 4-c 12 F GOUVERNEUR MARTENHURST 2:56.80 
1890 SAINFOIN SPRINGFIELDSANDA JOHN PORTER 2-g 12 F LE NORD ORWELL2 2:49.80 
1889 DONOVAN GALOPINMOWERINA2 GEORGE DAWSON 7-a 12 F MIGUEL2 EL DORADO11 2:44.40 
1888 AYRSHIRE HAMPTONATALANTA2 GEORGE DAWSON 8-h 12 F CROWBERRY VAN DIEMANS LAND 2:43.00 
1887 MERRY HAMPTON HAMPTONDOLL TEARSHEET GEORGE BAIRD 22-c 12 F THE BARON5 MARTLEY 2:43.00 
1886 ORMONDE BEND ORLILY AGNES JOHN PORTER 16-h 12 F THE BARD2 ST MIRIN 2:45.60 
1885 MELTON MASTER KILDAREVIOLET MELROSE MATTHEW DAWSON 8-g 12 F PARADOX ROYAL HAMPTON 2:44.20 
1884 ST GATIEN THE ROVERSAINT EDITHA R. SHERWOOD/J. JEWITT 16 12 F HARVESTER QUEEN ADELAIDE 2:46.20DH FOR 1ST.
1883 ST BLAISE HERMITFUSEE JOHN PORTER 22-b 12 F HIGHLAND CHIEF GALLIARD 2:48.40 
1882 SHOTOVER HERMITSTRAY SHOT JOHN PORTER 13-c 12 F QUICKLIME SACHEM4 2:45.60 
1881 IROQUOIS LEAMINGTONMAGGIE B B JACOB PINCUS 4-m 12 F PEREGRINE2 TOWN MOOR 2:50.00 
1880 BEND OR DONCASTERROUGE ROSE R. PECK 1-k 12 F 29 YDS ROBERT THE DEVIL MASK 2:46"BEND OR" WAS REALLY TADCASTER
1879 SIR BEVYS FAVONIUSLADY LANGDEN J HAYHOE 10-a 12 F 29 YDS PALMBEARER2 VISCONTI5 3:02.00 
1878 SEFTON2 SPECULUMLADY SEFTON A TAYLOR SNR 25 12 F 29 YDS INSULAIRE2 CHILDERIC2 2:56 
1877 SILVIO BLAIR ATHOLSILVERHAIR M DAWSON 1-r 12 F 29 YDS GLEN ARTHUR ROB ROY8 2.50.00 
1876 KISBER BUCCANEERMINERAL J HAYHOE 4-d 12 F 29 YDS FORERUNNER3 JULIUS CAESAR2 2:44 
1875 GALOPIN VEDETTEFLYING DUCHESS J DAWSON 3-i 12 F CLAREMONT REMORSE2 2:48.00 
1874 GEORGE FREDERICK MARSYASTHE PRINCESS OF WALES T. LEADER 13-b 12.13 F COURONNE DE FER ATLANTIC 2:46.00 
1873 DONCASTER STOCKWELLMARIGOLD R. PECK 5-e 12 F 29 YDS GANG FORWARD KAISER2 2:50DEAD-HEATED FOR 2ND.
1872 CREMORNE PARMESANRIGOLBOCHE W GILBERT 2-n 12 F 29 YDS PELL MELL QUEENS MESSENGER 2:45.5 
1871 FAVONIUS PARMESANZEPHYR2 J HAYHOE 3-c 12 F ALBERT VICTOR KING OF THE FOREST 2:50DEAD-HEATED FOR 2ND.
1870 KINGCRAFT KING TOMWOODCRAFT M DAWSON 11-g 12 F PALMERSTON4 MUSTER5 2:45 
1869 PRETENDER ADVENTURERFERINA T DAWSON 10 12 F PERO GOMEZ THE DRUMMER 2:52.2 
1868 BLUE GOWN BEADSMANBAS BLEU3 J. PORTER 1-o 12 F KING ALFRED SPECULUM 2:43.5 
1867 HERMIT NEWMINSTERSECLUSION GEORGE BLOSS 5-d 12 F MARKSMAN2 VAUBAN 2:52.00 
1866 LORD LYON STOCKWELLPARADIGM J DOVER 1-j 12 F SAVERNAKE2 RUSTIC3 2:50 
1865 GLADIATEUR MONARQUEMISS GLADIATOR TOM JENNINGS 5-h 12 F CHRISTMAS CAROL5 ELTHAM2 2:462° CHRISTMAS CAROL 3° ELHAM
1864 BLAIR ATHOL STOCKWELLBLINK BONNY W IANSON 10-a 12 F GENERAL PEEL SCOTTISH CHIEF 2:43 
1863 MACARONI SWEETMEATJOCOSE J GODDING 14-a 12 F LORD CLIFDEN RAPID RHONE 2:50.5 
1862 CARACTACUS KINGSTONDEFENCELESS R SMITH 6-c 12 F THE MARQUIS BUCKSTONE 2:45.534 RAN
1861 KETTLEDRUM RATAPLANHYBLA G OATES 3-j 12 F DUNDEE DIOPHANTUS 2:45 
1860 THORMANBY WINDHOUNDALICE HAWTHORN M. DAWSON 4-f 12 F THE WIZARD HORROR 2:55 
1859 MUSJID NEWMINSTERPEGGY6 G MANNING 6 12 F MARIONETTE5 TRUMPETER 2:59 
1858 BEADSMAN WEATHERBITMENDICANT G. MANNING 13-a 12 F TOXOPHILITE THE HADJI 2:54 
1857 BLINK BONNY MELBOURNEQUEEN MARY W I ANSON 10-a 12 F BLACK TOMMY ADAMAS3 2:45 
1856 ELLINGTON THE FLYING DUTCHMANELLERDALE2 18-a 12 F YELLOW JACK CANNOBIE2 3:04 
1855 WILD DAYRELL IONELLEN MIDDLETON JOHN RICKABY 7 12 F   LORD OF THE ISLES 2:54.00 
1854 ANDOVER2 BAY MIDDLETONDEFENCE MARE 8-e 12 F KING TOM   2:52 
1853 WEST AUSTRALIAN MELBOURNEMOWERINA JOHN SCOTT 7-a 12 F     2:55.5 
1852 DANIEL OROURKE BIRDCATCHERFORGET ME NOT JOHN SCOTT 9-b 12 F BARBARIAN3 CHIEF BARON NICHOLSON 3:02 
1851 TEDDINGTON ORLANDOMISS TWICKENHAM 2-t 12 F MARLBOROUGH BUCK NEASHAM 2:51 
1850 VOLTIGEUR VOLTAIREMARTHA LYNN 2-h 12 F PITSFORD CLINCHER2 2:50 
1849 THE FLYING DUTCHMAN BAY MIDDLETONBARBELLE J. FOBERT 3-i 12 F   TADMOR   
1848 SURPLICE TOUCHSTONECRUCIFIX 2-i 12 F SPRINGY JACK   2:483° SHYLOCK
1847 THE COSSACK HETMAN PLATOFFJOANNINA 1-s 12 F WAR EAGLE2 VAN TROMP 2:52 
1846 PYRRHUS THE FIRST EPIRUSFORTRESS2 3-a 12 F SIR TATTON SYKES BROCARDO 2:55 
1845 THE MERRY MONARCH SLANETHE MARGRAVINE2 5-a 12 F ANNANDALE OLD ENGLAND4   
1844 ORLANDO TOUCHSTONEVULTURE 13-a 12 F IONIAN2 BAY MOMUS  RUNNING REIN DQ (WAS ACTUALLY 4YO MACCABEUS)
1843 COTHERSTONE TOUCHSTONEEMMA JOHN SCOTT 7-a 12 F GORHAMBURY2 SIRIKOL   
1842 ATTILA2 COLWICKPROGRESS4 JOHN SCOTT 15 12 F ROBERT DE GORHAM     
1841 CORONATION6 SIR HERCULESRUBY2 26 12 F       
1840 LITTLE WONDER MULEYLACERTA 11-c 12 F LAUNCELOT     
1839 BLOOMSBURY MULATTOARCOT LASS 9-c 12 F DECEPTION7     
1838 AMATO2 VELOCIPEDEJANE SHORE RALPH SHERWOOD 2-a 12 F ION GREY MOMUS   
1837 PHOSPHORUS LAMPLIGHTERRUBENS MARE 27 12 F CARAVAN     
1836 BAY MIDDLETON SULTANCOBWEB 1-s 12 F GLADIATOR VENISON   
1835 MUNDIG CATTONEMMA JOHN SCOTT 7-a 12 F ASCOT     
1834 PLENIPOTENTIARY EMILIUSHARRIET 6-b 12 F SHILLELAGH9 GLENCOE   
1833 DANGEROUS2 TRAMPDEFIANCE 5 12 F       
1832 ST GILES2 TRAMPARCOT LASS JOHN SCOTT 9-c 12 F PERION4 TRUSTEE   
1831 SPANIEL2 WHALEBONECANOPUS MARE 3 12 F RIDDLESWORTH     
1830 PRIAM EMILIUSCRESSIDA 6-a 12 F LITTLE RED ROVER     
1829 FREDERICK LITTLE JOHNPHANTOM MARE4 5-a 12 F       
1828 CADLAND ANDREWSORCERY 12-a 12 F THE COLONEL3 ZINGANEE  DEAD HEAT. CADLAND WON RUN-OFF BY 1/2 LENGTH.
1827 MAMELUKE2 PARTISANMISS SOPHIA 3-b 12 F GLENARTNEY EDMUND   
1826 LAP DOG2 WHALEBONECANOPUS MARE 3 12 F SHAKESPEARE15     
1825 MIDDLETON PHANTOMWEB 1-s 12 F   HOGARTH2   
1824 CEDRIC PHANTOMWALTON MARE8 9-d 12 F OSMOND     
1823 EMILIUS ORVILLEEMILY 28 12 F       
1822 MOSES SEYMOURGOHANNA MARE2 5-b 12 F FIGARO2     
1821 GUSTAVUS ELECTIONLADY GREY5 7 12 F REGINALD SIR HULDIBRAND   
1820 SAILOR2 SCUDGOOSANDER W. CHIFNEY 6-c 12 F ABJER2     
1819 TIRESIAS SOOTHSAYERPLEDGE 1-e 12 F SULTAN EUPHRATES5   
1818 SAM SCUDHYALE W. CHIFNEY 6-b 12 F       
1817 AZOR SELIMZORAIDA R. ROBINSON 25 12 F       
1816 PRINCE LEOPOLD2 HEDLEYGRAMARIE 2-a 12 F NECTAR3     
1815 WHISKER WAXYPENELOPE R. ROBINSON 1-o 12 F RAPHAEL3 BUSTO   
1814 BLUCHER WAXYPANTINA 4-b 12 F PERCHANCE5 BOURBON2   
1813 SMOLENSKO SORCERERWOWSKI 18 12 F       
1812 OCTAVIUS ORVILLEMARIANNE2 23-a 12 F   COMUS   
1811 PHANTOM WALTONJULIA 6-a 12 F       
1810 WHALEBONE WAXYPENELOPE R. ROBINSON 1-o 12 F       
1809 WAXY POPE WAXYPRUNELLA R. ROBINSON 1-e 12 F WIZARD     
1808 PAN5 ST GEORGE5ARETHUSA 7 12 F   CHESTER2   
1807 ELECTION GOHANNACHESTNUT SKIM 5-a 12 F   CORIOLANUS   
1806 PARIS SIR PETER TEAZLEHORATIA 30 12 F TRAFALGAR HECTOR3   
1805 CARDINAL BEAUFORT2 GOHANNACOLIBRI 11 12 F       
1804 HANNIBAL4 EGREMONTS DRIVERFRACTIOUS 3 12 F       
1803 WILLIAMSONS DITTO SIR PETER TEAZLEARETHUSA 7 12 F SIR OLIVER     
1802 TYRANT4 POT8OSSEA-FOWL R. ROBSON 3 12 F       
1801 ELEANOR WHISKEYYOUNG GIANTESS 6-a 12 F   REMNANT2   
1800 CHAMPION POT8OSHUNCAMUNCA 3-b 12 F   MYSTERY28   
1799 ARCHDUKE SIR PETER TEAZLEHORATIA 30 12 F VIVALDI6 EAGLE3   
1798 SIR HARRY2 SIR PETER TEAZLEMATRON 4-o 12 F TELEGRAPH YOUNG SPEAR   
1797 FIDGET COLT FIDGETHIGHFLYER MARE14 6-a 12 F       
1796 DIDELOT TRUMPATORHIGHFLYER MARE13 2 12 F STICKLER3 LEVIATHAN7   
1795 SPREAD EAGLE VOLUNTEERHIGHFLYER MARE13 2 12 F CAUSTIC3     
1794 DAEDALUS JUSTICE3FLYER 1-a 12 F      4 RAN
1793 WAXY POT8OSMARIA R. ROBSON 18 12 F GOHANNA     
1792 JOHN BULL FORTITUDEXANTIPPE 13 12 F   BUSTARD6   
1791 EAGER2 FLORIZELMATCHEM MARE6 15 12 F VERMIN     
1790 RHADAMANTHUS JUSTICE3FLYER 1-a 12 F ASPARAGUS     
1789 SKYSCRAPER HIGHFLYEREVERLASTING 3 12 F       
1788 SIR THOMAS PONTACSPORTSMISTRESS 38 12 F AURELIUS5     
1787 SIR PETER TEAZLE HIGHFLYERPAPILLON 3 12 F GUNPOWDER2 BUSTLER5   
1786 NOBLE3 HIGHFLYERBRIM2 9-d 12 F METEOR3     
1785 AIMWELL MARK ANTHONY2SISTER TO POSTMASTER 10 12 F GRANTHAM     
1784 SERJEANT ECLIPSEASPASIA 33 12 F       
1783 SALTRAM ECLIPSEVIRAGO 7 12 F DUNGANNON VOLUNTEER   
1782 ASSASSIN2 SWEETBRIAR5ANGELICA4 3-a 12 F SWEET ROBIN4 FORTUNIO4   
1781 YOUNG ECLIPSE ECLIPSEJUNO2 6-b 12 F CROP5     
1780 DIOMED FLORIZELSISTER TO JUNO 6-b 12 F BOUDROW SPITFIRE26  9 RAN, OVER 1MILE
  Add info for an additional year