2023 |
TREASON14 | CONSTITUTION9 | COUGARSTOWN | JOSIE CARROLL | 2-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Synth | CARROTHERS2
|
TYSON16 |
1:43.09 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2022 |
ARTIES STORM | WE MISS ARTIE | TIZ STORMY NOW | PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG | 3-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8½F | Grade II | Synth | FROSTED OVER
|
MIGHTY HEART6 |
1:42.40 | TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN] |
2020 |
SKYWIRE3 | AFLEET ALEX | MEANDERING STREAM | MARK CASSE | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Synth | AVIES FLATTER
|
MR RITZ3 |
1:44.12 | TAPETA TRACK [7 RAN] |
2019 |
SOUPER TAPIT | TAPIT | ZO IMPRESSIVE | MARK CASSE | 1-n | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Synth | MR RITZ3
|
ARE YOU KIDDING ME |
1:42.39 | NO CAREER FINALE |
2018 |
ARE YOU KIDDING ME | RUN AWAY AND HIDE | SWEET AWAKENING2 | ROGER ATTFIELD | 1-w | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MELMICH
|
GIGANTIC BREEZE |
1:43.14 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2017 |
DRAGON BAY5 | PARADING4 | COLOGNE5 | STUART SIMON | 10-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | ARE YOU KIDDING ME
|
UNBRIDLED JUAN |
1:43.79 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2016 |
ARE YOU KIDDING ME | RUN AWAY AND HIDE | SWEET AWAKENING2 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-w | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | BREAKING LUCKY
|
MELMICH |
1:44.95 | TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN] |
2015 |
ARE YOU KIDDING ME | RUN AWAY AND HIDE | SWEET AWAKENING2 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 1-w | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MIDNIGHT ARIA
|
ZA APPROVAL |
1:42.76 | POLYTRACK |
2014 |
FRAC DADDY | SCAT DADDY | SKIPPERS MATE | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 4-i | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Synth | REALLY SHARP4
|
ALPHA BETTOR |
1:42.74 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
2013 |
ALPHA BETTOR | ALPHABET SOUP | SCATTER BUY | DANIEL J. VELLA | 20-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Synth | DELEGATION4
|
JAMES STREET4 |
1:42.69 | NK,NO 13-1 |
2012 |
HUNTERS BAY | GHOSTZAPPER | SMOKN FROLIC | READE BAKER | 1-x | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MISTER MARTI GRAS
|
HOTHERSAL |
1:42.63 | |
2011 |
FIFTY PROOF | WHISKEY WISDOM | PHI BETA | IAN BLACK | 9-e | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | DON CAVALLO
|
STUNNING STAG |
1:42.56 | |
2010 |
SOUTHDALE | STREET CRY | PINAFORES PRIDE | IAN BLACK | A4 | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | STUNNING STAG
|
FATAL BULLET |
1:43.77 | |
2009 |
ICE BEAR | MARIAS MON | BRISTOL PISTOL | MACDONALD BENSON | 4-r | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MARCHFIELD
|
APPROVAL RATING |
1:43.38 | TRACK FAST |
2008 |
TRUE METROPOLITAN | PROUD AND TRUE | FOREST DUNES | TERRY JORDAN | 14-c | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | STERWINS
|
GOOD AND LUCKY2 |
1:43.59 | |
2007 |
PALLADIO4 | LYCIUS | GIOIA2 | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 14 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | JUDITHS WILD RUSH
|
TRUE METROPOLITAN |
1:43.07 | FT. 7R. 2½-1¼-1½ |
2006 |
ARCH HALL | ARCHERS BAY | SELENA SMILE | MARK E. CASSE | 1-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | ALUMNI HALL
|
JUST IN CASE JIMMY |
1:44.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 |
HONOLUA STORM | OLD TRIESTE | HONOLUA BAY | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | CUBA5
|
JUDITHS WILD RUSH |
1:43.77 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 |
MARK ONE | ALPHABET SOUP | MY MARCHESA | DANIEL J. VELLA | 3-l | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | OPEN CONCERT
|
ROCK AGAIN |
1:46.70 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2003 |
PHANTOM LIGHT | ALPHABET SOUP | KIRBY MEADOW | DANIEL J. VELLA | 14-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | NO COMPRENDE
|
ANGLIAN PRINCE |
1:43.62 | |
2002 |
LIL PERSONALITEE | PERSONAL FLAG | GREAT IMPULSE | JOHN CARDELLA | 23-b | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | A FLEETS DANCER
|
DREAM LAUNCHER |
1:44.45 | TRACK FAST |
2001 |
GRAEME HALL | DEHERE | WIN CRAFTY LADY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 16-g | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | BLACK CASH
|
GANDRIA |
1:44.14 | TRACK FAST |
2000 |
BLACK CASH | DEPOSIT TICKET | SOONI | JOSEPH F. ORSENO | 3-l | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | THE FED
|
CATAHOULA PARISH |
1:45.64 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 |
SOCIAL CHARTER | NUREYEV | AUNT PEARL | SEAN HALL | 3-d | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | VICTOR COOLEY
|
JAZZ CLUB |
1:43.00 | |
1998 |
OCEAN SQUALL | GOLDEN ACT | OCEANS ANGEL | AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI | 5-i | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | STEPHANOTIS
|
LAGER |
1:44.00 | FAST, 8R, M-NO, NO, 5 |
1997 |
STEPHANOTIS | REGAL CLASSIC | FLICKER QUEEN | BARBARA MINSHALL | 21-a | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | FIRM DANCER
|
OPEN ICE HIT |
1:44.40 | |
1996 |
MT SASSAFRAS | MT LIVERMORE | CHARMING SASSAFRAS | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 3-e | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | FOR PETES SAKE
|
COMARCTIC |
1:44.20 | |
1995 |
NORTHERN LANCE | SOVEREIGN DANCER | LANSE AU GRIFFON | DANIEL J. VELLA | 2-d | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | KRISANOVA
|
WILDLY JOYOUS |
1:44.00 | |
1994 |
BROCK STREET | AFLEET | PUZZLE BOOK | READE BAKER | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | POMEROON
|
BRITISH BANKER |
1:43.80 | |
1993 |
BLITZER | ZIGGYS BOY | SIRONA | DANIEL J. VELLA | 19 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | BENBURB
|
CANDID CAMERON |
1:45.20 | |
1992 |
SHUDANZ | DANZIG CONNECTION | SISTER SHU | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 9-f | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | COZZENES PRINCE
|
DR ADAGIO |
1:44.80 | |
1991 |
IZVESTIA | ICECAPADE | SHY SPIRIT | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 2-n | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | SOLO MATT
|
JALAAJEL |
1:43.60 | DEAD-HEAT FOR 2ND |
1990 |
IMPERIAL COLONY | PLEASANT COLONY | IMPRESSIVE LADY | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 11-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | REGAL INTENTION
|
BALTIC FOX |
1:45.00 | |
1989 |
REGAL CLASSIC | VICE REGENT | NO CLASS | JAMES E. DAY | 23-b | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | BALTIC FOX
|
WODEN |
1:43.80 | |
1988 |
NEW YORK SWELL | NODOUBLE | VISCERA | GERALD W. BELANGER, JR. | 10 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MANZOTTI
|
S S ENTERPRISE |
1:43.80 | |
1987 |
GOLD ALERT | MR. PROSPECTOR | CROQUIS | ALTON QUANBECK | 1-a | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | FORTINBRAS
|
SILENT LINK |
1:45.40 | |
1986 |
TEN GOLD POTS | TENTAM | POT OF GOLD | GIL ROWNTREE | 2-w | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | DEVOTED ALLIANCE
|
BARE WITH ME |
1:46.40 | |
1985 |
COOL NORTHERNER | DOM ALARIC | IMPERTURBABLE LADY | JACQUES DUMAS | 4-r | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | VAL DANSANT
|
PAX NOBISCUM |
1:47.40 | |
1984 |
ASK MUHAMMAD | AL HATTAB | GREATEST BLESSING | MICHAEL SILVERA | 21-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | DIAPASON
|
GONE TO ROYALTY |
1:44.40 | |
1983 |
FROST KING | RURITANIA | NATIVE FLOWER | BILL MARKO | 4-m | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ABRUZZI DANCER
|
JACKSBORO |
1:46.40 | MY |
1982 |
FROST KING | RURITANIA | NATIVE FLOWER | BILL MARKO | 4-m | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GREAT GLADIATOR
|
SOMEOLIO MAN |
1:43.40 | |
1981 |
DRIVING HOME | ROBERTO | PAGAN PAGAN | GLENN MAGNUSSON | 1-h | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | CORVETTE CHRIS
|
VON CLAUSEWITZ |
1:44.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR SECOND |
1980 |
OVERSKATE | NODOUBLE | OVERSTATE | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 22-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | STUTZ BEARCAT
|
PORT MASTER |
1:43.60 | |
1979 |
BRUCE SOUTH | SPEAK JOHN | SHALLOW LAKE | GIL ROWNTREE | 4-n | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | DANCING RELATION
|
MR JOE MORGAN |
1:46.40 | |
1978 |
DANCING RELATION | DANCERS IMAGE | GRAND RELATION | JERRY LAVIGNE | 9-f | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | LUCKY CONN
|
PARK ROMEO |
1:48.80 | |
1977 |
AMBASSADOR B | AL HATTAB | HAPPY KITTEN | GIL H. ROWNTREE | 16 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | BRILLIANT SANDY
|
NORCLIFFE |
1:42.40 | |
1976 |
GALLANT TOPIC | GALLANT ROMEO | NANTOPIC | CARL F. CHAPMAN | 14-a | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ROYAL CHOCOLATE
|
CONVERSATION |
1:47.40 | |
1975 |
ROYAL CHOCOLATE | AMBER MORN | ROCKET SHOT | GIL ROWNTREE | 2-o | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | POLICE CAR
|
VICTORIA SONG |
1:43.80 | |
1974 |
ROYAL CHOCOLATE | AMBER MORN | ROCKET SHOT | GIL ROWNTREE | 2-o | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Listed | Dirt | QUEENS SPLENDOUR
|
VICTORIA SONG |
1:43.20 | |
1973 |
TWICE LUCKY | JAMMED LUCKY | TWICE SHY | DONNIE WALKER | 1-l | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | NICE DANCER
|
SUFFIX |
1:42.80 | |
1972 |
FABE COUNT | FABIUS | FLEET COUNTESS | JERRY LAVIGNE | 9-e | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | TWICE LUCKY
|
LORD VANCOUVER |
1:43.00 | |
1971 |
DANCE ACT | NORTHERN DANCER | QUEENS STATUTE | LARRY GRANT | 22-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ALMONER
|
TWICE LUCKY |
1:44.80 | |
1970 |
AMBER ORBIT | AMBER MORN | ROCKET SHOT | CARL F. CHAPMAN | 2-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BATTLING
|
SON COSTUME |
1:43.60 | |
1969 |
NO REASONING | FABIUS | LARKING JEAN | JERRY LAVIGNE | 10-c | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | JAMES BAY
|
DAINTY DAVIE |
1:44.20 | |
1968 |
JOHNNYS FORM | OH JOHNNY | FIRST FORMAL | JIM FISHER | 9 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | NO REASONING
|
BYE AND NEAR |
1:43.40 | |
1967 |
HES A SMOOTHIE | ROUND TABLE | RATINE | WARREN BEASLEY | 17-b | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BYE AND NEAR
|
VICTORIAN ERA |
1:42.80 | |
1966 |
GAUCHESCO | EL GAUCHO2 | SUN CROSS2 | GEORGE S. NEMETT | 23-a | GREENWOOD, ON | 9.5 F | | Dirt | SUNSTRUCK
|
CANADILLIS |
1.58.00 | |
1965 |
WELL TO DO | NADIR | FEELING GOOD | JAMES MORT HARDY | 1-o | GREENWOOD, ON | 9.5 F | | Dirt | BROTHER LEO
|
RUNADIR |
1:57.80 | BROTHER LEO FINISHED 1ST, DISQUALIFIED TO SECOND |
1964 |
BROADWAY JOHN W | KAYS CHILDREN | HEAD SMART | ALFRED I. TAYLOR | A10 | GREENWOOD, ON | 9.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | ETIMOTA
|
ALBION STAR |
1:59.00 | |
1963 |
LORD QUILLO | PRINCEQUILLO | PROPHETS BELL | EDWARD MANN | 4-e | GREENWOOD | 9 F | | Dirt | WISE COMMAND
|
ALIAS |
1:51.00 | |
1962 |
CYPRIAN CAT | MAHARAJ KUMAR | QUEEN OF THE WYE | J. MACK | 10 | GREENWOOD | 9 F | | Dirt | STRONGBOY
|
WINDY SHIP |
1:49.20 | |
1961 |
MOONY | NEW MOON2 | EVENING MILK | FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. | 22-b | GREENWOOD, ON | 9 F | | Dirt | ANITAS SON
|
GREY MONARCH |
1:50.60 | |
1960 |
ANITAS SON | KRAKATAO | ANITA | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 8-g | WOODBINE, ON | 8 F | | Dirt | CYPRIAN CAT
|
STRONGBOY |
1:36.80 | |
1959 |
GREY MONARCH | GREY SOVEREIGN | WHITE LODGE | GORDON MCCANN | 3-o | GREENWOOD, ON | 8 F | | Dirt | WAR EAGLE3
|
WASHINGTON12 |
1:36.20 | |
1958 |
MISTER JIVE | MR. MUSIC | JOY FOREVER | GEORGE M. CARTER | 8-h | GREENWOOD, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | KITTY GIRL
|
MARSHAL NEY |
1:43.80 | |
1957 |
SWAMP FOX | WHIRLING FOX | DOCTORS NURSE | D. CARDELLA | 21 | GREENWOOD, ON | 9 F | | Dirt | FLEET PATH
|
FREEDOM PARLEY |
1:55.80 | |
1956 |
FLEET PATH | COUNT FLEET | DENSE PATH | ARTHUR H. WARNER | 10 | GREENWOOD, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ALL VIEW
|
BLACK COYOTE |
1:43.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
Add info for an additional year |
|