Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DEUTSCHES DERBY - HAMBURG HORN
 GERMANY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WINDSTOSS3 SHIROCCOWELLENSPIEL MARKUS KLUG 4-o 2400 MT Grade IENJOY VIJAY ROSENPURPUR 2:41:5218 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 ISFAHAN6 LORD OF ENGLANDINDEPENDENT MISS3 A. WOHLER 4-n 2400 MT Grade ISAVOIR VIVRE11 DSCHINGIS SECRET 2:45.97 
2015 NUTAN DUKE OF MARMALADE2NEELE PETER SCHIERGEN 4-r 2400 MT Grade IPALACE PRINCE3 FAIR MOUNTAIN3 2:30.54TURF: GOOD, 18R; WON BY 5 L.
2014 SEA THE MOON2 SEA THE STARSSANWA MARKUS KLUG 28 2400 MT Grade ILUCKY LION3 OPEN YOUR HEART4 2:29.86 
2013 LUCKY SPEED SILVANOLYSUNA PETER SCHIERGEN 16-b 2400 MT Grade ITRES BLUE NORDVULKAN 2:27.87TURF: GOOD; 19 RAN
2012 PASTORIUS SOLDIER HOLLOWPRINCESS LI MARIO HOFER 9-e 2400 MT Grade INOVELLIST2 GIROLAMO3 2:32.23 
2011 WALDPARK DUBAWIWURFTAUBE ANDREAS WOHLER 5-h 2400 MT Grade IEARL OF TINSDAL SALTAS 2:40.29 
2010 BUZZWORD3 PIVOTALBUSTLING4 MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 16-a 2400 MT Grade IZAZOU2 RUSSIAN TANGO2 2:29.51TURF: GOOD; 20R; SIR LANDO DQ 3RD TO 4TH
2009 WIENER WALZER4 DYNAFORMERWALZERKOENIGIN JENS HIRSCHBERGER 21-a 2400 MT Grade ISORDINO TOUGHNESS DANON 2:29.56TURF: GOOD - 17 RAN
2008 KAMSIN2 SAMUMKAPITOL PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2400M Grade IOSTLAND TOP LOCK 2:39.2916 RAN; TURF: SOFT
2007 ADLERFLUG2 IN THE WINGSAIYANA2 JENS HIRSCHBERGER 9-h 2400M Grade IANTEK3 ANTON CHEKHOV 2:36.57 
2006 SCHIAPARELLI4 MONSUNSACARINA PETER SCHIERGEN 28 2400M Grade IDICKENS5 ORIENTAL TIGER2 2:30.94 
2005 NICARON ACATENANGONICOLS GIRL HORST STEINMETZ 9-h 2400M Grade INIGHT TANGO ARCADIO2 2:35.42 
2004 SHIROCCO MONSUNSO SEDULOUS ANDREAS SCHUTZ 2-e 2400 MT Grade IMALINAS3 OMIKRON 2:39.64 
2003 DAI JIN PEINTRE CELEBREDAWLAH ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-m 2400 MT Grade IRANSOM O WAR STORM TROOPER2 2:33.47 
2002 NEXT DESERT DESERT STYLENIGHT PETTICOAT ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-r 2400M Grade ISALVE REGINA TOMORI 2:39.23 
2001 BOREAL3 JAVA GOLDBRITANNIA3 PETER SCHIERGEN 14-b 2400M Grade ILIERAC NEAR HONOR 2:37.09 
2000 SAMUM MONSUNSACARINA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 28 2400M Grade ISUBIACO ACAMANI 2:32.21 
1999 BELENUS LOMITASBEAUTE ANDREAS WOEHLER 9-h 2400 MT Grade IACAMBARO FLAMINGO ROAD 2:25.81TURF: GOOD; NTR; 18 R; 4TH: SILVANO
1998 ROBERTICO ROBELLINODANCE ON THE STAGE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23 2400M Grade INADOUR AL BAHR LAVERON 2:45.12 
1997 BORGIA4 ACATENANGOBRITANNIA3 BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-b 2400M Grade IBAROON HAPPY CHANGE 2:31.04GD, 20R, NK-2½-1¾
1996 LAVIRCO KONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIA PETER RAU 9-e 2400M Grade ISURAKO ALBARAN 2:41.70 
1995 ALL MY DREAMS ASSERTMARIE DE BEAUJEU HARRO REMMERT 4-d 2400M Grade IMANZONI MASTERPLAYER 2:32.85 
1994 LAROCHE NEBOSLAUREA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 2400M Grade IOVERBURY ARATIKOS 2:28.40 
1993 LANDO ACATENANGOLAUREA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 2400M Grade IMONSUN STERNKONIG 2:26.80 
1992 PIK KONIG KONIGSSTUHLPIKANTE ANDREAS WOHLER 13-a 2400M Grade INATIELLO CARLTON2 2:37.90 
1991 TEMPORAL SURUMUTHERESA BRUNO SCHUTZ 8-b 2400M Grade ILOMITAS LEONE 2:31.60 
1990 KARLOFF ESCLAVOKRONUNGSROSE BRUNO SCHUTZ 5-h 2400M Grade ICALCAVECCHIA SAVIO 2:34.90 
1989 MONDRIAN SURUMUMOLE UWE STOLTEFUSS 2-w 2400M Grade ITAISHAN TURFKONIG 2:33.70 
1988 LUIGI HOME GUARDLOCARNO UWE OSTMANN 7-a 2400M Grade IALTE ZEIT KALAMBO 2:31.80 
1987 LEBOS NEBOSLITTY BRUNO SCHUTZ 7-b 2400M Grade IWINWOOD KONDOR 2:34.10 
1986 PHILIPO PRINCE IPPIPRARIE HARTMUT STEGUWEIT 13-a 2400 MT Grade INIGHT LINE EL SALTO 2:32.40 
1985 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2400 MT Grade IPONTIAC4 LIRUNG 2:29.40 
1984 LAGUNAS ILE DE BOURBONLIRANGA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 2400M Grade IAPOLLONIOS KIOTO 2:40.20 
1983 ORDOS FRONTALORDINALE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-a 2400M Grade INANDINO OCOS 2:32.50 
1982 AKO RIBOPRINCEARIETTA3 HANS GUNTHER HEIBERTSHAUSEN 9-h 2400M Grade IEISWIND LODINO 2:40.60 
1981 OROFINO2 DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-a 2400M Grade IWINSLOW4 TI AMO2 2:42.10 
1980 NAVARINO2 MADRUZZONACHTVIOLE ARTHUR SCHLAEFKE 1-w 2400M Grade IARCOSANTI ATAXERXES 2:48.10 
1979 KONIGSSTUHL DSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNG SVEN VON MITZLAFF 5-h 2400M Grade INEBOS GARE DU NORD2 2:39.40 
1978 ZAUBERER SODERINIZAUBERFEE HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 2400M Grade IFIRST LORD6 LIMBO 2:43.20 
1977 SURUMU LITERATSURAMA ADOLF WOEHLER 19 2400M Grade ILA TOUR PIT 2:32.40 
1976 STUYVESANT PRIAMOSSABERA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2400M Grade IFLAMING9 LIDO2 2:29.103YO F & C
1975 KONIGSSEE2 SODERINIKONIGSBIRKE ADOLF WOHLER 4-b 2400M Grade IFRESCOBALDI GERNEGROSS 2:29.80 
1974 MARDUK2 ORSINI2MARLIA HEIN BOLLOW 19 2400M Grade ILORD UDO BENEDIKT2 2:35.20 
1973 ATHENAGORAS NASRAMAVENIDA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 9-h 2400M Grade ITANNENBERG FLOTOW2 2:28.80 
1972 TARIM TUDOR MELODYTAMERELLA GEORG ZUBER 3-i 2400M Grade IEXPERTE PRINCE IPPI 2:40.20 
1971 LAUSCHER PANTHEONLIPOMA HERBERT COHN 7-b 2400M Grade IMADRUZZO QUISQUIS 2:32.80 
1970 ALPENKONIG TAMERLANEALPENLERCHE HEINZ JENTZSCH 2-n 2400 MT LOMBARD FAVORIT2 2:32.30 
1969 DON GIOVANNI ORSINI2DONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 2400 MT OVID HITCHCOCK 2:33.10 
1968 ELVIRO ORSINI2EGINA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 19 2400M BACCHUS WILLINGTON 2:33.40 
1967 LUCIANO HENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTIC SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7 2400M NORFOLK2 PRESTO 2:32.60 
1966 ILIX ORSINI2IVRESSE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 14-a 2400M ARJON INSULANER 2:35.70 
1965 WAIDWERK NECKARWINDSTILLE JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 2400M OKTANT STURMWOGE 2:33.00 
1964 ZANK NECKARZACATECA ANDREAS HECKER 22-d 2400 MT KRONZEUGE WIESENKLEE 2:30.70 
1963 FANFAR SUNNY BOYFRIEDRICHSDORF ARTHUR KLIMSCHA 9-h 2400M BLAUER PRINZ CHER 2:31.60 
1962 HERERO BOREALISHORATIA2 ARTHUR LOCHNOW 19-c 2400M KAISERSTUHL LIEBESCHOR 2:35.30 
1961 BAALIM MANGONBLAUE ADRIA VALENTIN SEIBERT 9-h 2400M DON CARLOS PANTHEON 2:29.40 
1960 ALARICH MANGONALMA MATER MAX SCHMIDT 2-n 2400M KAISERADLER WIENER WALZER 2:35.50 
1959 UOMO ORATORUNGEWITTER J. GRAF PEJACSEVICH 14-f 2400M WALDCANTER WAIDMANN 2:31.90 
1958 WILDERER NECKARWALDRUN JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 2400M OZEAN AGIO 2:43.10 
1957 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN ADRIAN VON BORCKE 14-f 2400M WINDFANG UTRILLO 2:30.00 
1956 KILOMETER ALIZIERKIRSCHFLIEGE VALENTIN SEIBERT 8-g 2400M TRAUMGEIST OPERNSANGER 2:39.60 
1955 LUSTIGE TICINOLAPIS2 G. REINICKE 3-c 2400M STEINADLER AUGUSTUS4 2:38.40 
1954 KALIBER WIRBELWINDKIRSCHFLIEGE VALENTIN SEIBERT 8-g 2400M BLUMENPRINZ MAKRA 2:31.30 
1953 ALLASCH MAGNATASTARTE3 ARTHUR LOCHNOW 9-h 2400M ALMA MATER LEVANTOS 2:34.00 
1952 MANGON GUNDOMARMAINKUR HANS BLUME 31 2400M GRENZBOCK JULIUS CAESAR3 2:35.10 
1951 NECKAR TICINONIXE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2400M WACHOLDIS BURGEFF 2:33.80 
1950 NIEDERLANDER TICINONAJADE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2400M ASTERIOS FUCHSTANZ 2:29.90 
1949 ASTERBLUTE PHARISASTER2 GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 2400M AUBERGINE2 TREIBER2 2:35.30 
1948 BIRKHAHN ALCHIMISTBRAMOUSE ERICH BREGE 1-j 2400 MT ANGEBER SALVATOR7 2:32.00 
1947 SINGLSPIELER WILDLINGSINGADULA J. ROSCISZEWSKI 1-w 2400 MT AMARANT3 AIKERN 2:35.00 
1946 SOLO7 LAMPOSSORGENWENDE MAX SCHMIDT 9-c 2400 MT BERTALDA TRONDHEIMER 2:47.00 
1945Race Not Run
1944 NORDLICHT OLEANDERNEREIDE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2400 MT TRAUMEREI3 SCHLEHDORN2 2:31.60 
1943 ALLGAU ORTELLOARABELLA4 GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 2400M STOLZENFELS2 CONTESSA PILADE 2:33.00 
1942 TICINO ATHANASIUSTERRA ADRIAN VON BORCKE 20-b 2400M GRADIVO TROLL6 2:33.20 
1941 MAGNAT ASTERUSMAFALDA GEORGE ARNULL 11-e 2400M ORATOR NUVOLARI 2:33.0010 RAN
1940 SCHWARZGOLD ALCHIMISTSCHWARZLIESEL GEORGE ARNULL 16-c 2400M SAMURAI ELLERICH 2:32.80 
1939 WEHR DICH WALLENSTEINWAFFE GEORGE ARNULL 9-b 2400 MT SONNENORDEN OCTAVIANUS 2:37.20HEAD-2½-1¼-NECK-1;
1938 ORGELTON PRUNUSODALISKE GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2400 MT ELBGRAF MAJORAN 2:33.20 
1937 ABENDFRIEDEN FERROANTONIA ERNST GRABSCH 9-h 2400M TROLLIUS INIGA ISOLANI 2:34.80 
1936 NEREIDE LALANDNELLA DA GUBBIO ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2400M ALEXANDRA4 PERIANDER 2:28.80 
1935 STURMVOGEL OLEANDERSCHWARZE KUTTE GEORGE ARNULL 16-c 2400M GLAUKOS3 LAMPADIUS 2:32.60 
1934 ATHANASIUS FERROATHANASIE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 16 2400M BLINZEN AGALIRE 2:32.00 
1933 ALCHIMIST HEROLDAVERSION ROBERT UTTING 9-h 2400M UNKENRUF CALVA5 2:36.20 
1932 PALASTPAGE PRUNUSPALMA4 W. SPADEMAN 10-e 2400M MIO DAREZZO LORD NELSON7 2:36.20 
1931 DIONYS HEROLDDICHTERIN ROBERT UTTING 10 2400M ADRIENNE3 MISSOURI14 2.35.40 
1930 ALBA3 WALLENSTEINARABIS GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 2400M LADRO GREGOR 2.32.40 
1929 GRAF ISOLANI GRAF FERRYISABELLA2 FREDERICK FOSTEN 9-h 2400M ATALANTE6 WILFRIED 2.36.20 
1928 LUPUS3 HEROLDLUX4 A. OLEJNIK 2-u 2400M NORMANNE2 FARN 2.34.20 
1927 MAH JONG2 PRUNUSMAJA GEORGE ARNULL 16 2400M LIBERTAS3 FOCKENBACH 3.03.20 
1926 FERRO LANDGRAF2FRAUENLOB W. SULZBERGER 5-g 2400 MT AURELIUS HODUR 2:35.00 
1925 ROLAND TRAUMROSANNA A. HORALEK 20-b 2400M ADITI MARCELLUS2 2.32.20 
1924 ANMARSCH FERVORAMANDA7 A. REITH 3-c 2400M OSTREA HOMBORI 2.36.60 
1923 AUGIAS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE FREDERICK FOSTEN 7 2400 MT GANELON EIGILBERT 2:41.50 
1922 HAUSFREUND LANDGRAF2HECUBA7 JULIUS LIPPOLD 3-n 2400M ALPENROSE6 NUNTIUS 2.36.60 
1921 OMEN3 NUAGEORKADE FREDERICK FOSTEN 23-a 2400M OSSIAN5 PERIKLES2 2.32.60 
1920 HEROLD DARK RONALDHORNISSE W. SPADEMANN 4-b 2400 MT NUBIER VERGLEICH 2:35.30 
1919 GIBRALTAR3 NUAGEGRANADA9 A. STOSSEL 14 2400 MT THOR9 ECKSTEIN 2:33.30 
1918 MARMOR SAPHIRMAHALLA A. MC CREERY 2-h 2400M LANDSTURMER TRAUM 2.38.60D-H 3° PLACE AVEC PRUNUS
1917 LANDGRAF2 LOUVIERSLADORA CHARLES PLANNER 27-a 2400M FROHSINN ECCO5 2.35.60D-H 2° PLACE
1916 AMORINO2 FESTINOANMUT2 FREDERICK J. TARAL 7 2400 MT ANTIVARI ADRESSE 2:42.80 
1915 PONTRESINA3 BINIOUPRINCESS MARGARET2 CHARLES PLANNER 13-a 2400M LANGUARD2 ANSCHLUSS 2.42.20 
1914 ARIEL2 ARD PATRICKIBIDEM WITHERS MC CREERY 9-h 2400M TERMINUS3 CYANIT 2.33.60 
1913 TURMFALKE CAIUSTOOTIE2 CHARLES PLANNER 4-p 2400M MOSCI KSIAZE SAUL4 2.41.30 
1912 GULLIVER4 HANNIBALGNAEDIGSTE REGINALD DAY 10-e 2400M KOKORO LOM2 2.36.80 
1911 CHILPERIC GALLINULECHILMARK2 H. REEVES 28 2400M MONOSTATOS2 SAINT CLOUD3 2.35.20 
1910 ORIENT4 BONA VISTAOLLY REGINALD DAY 2-g 2400M STAR17 KALCHAS 2.36.60 
1909 ARNFRIED HANNIBALABENDGLOCKE REGINALD DAY 2-u 2400 MT KAHLENBERG STOSSVOGEL 2:35.40 
1908 SIEGER HANNIBALSEMIRAMIS2 H. BROWN 16 2400M HORIZONT HUON 2.35.80D-H 3° PLACE AVEC BARRIKADE
1907 DESIR SAPHIRGOLD DREAM2 G. WALKER 12-d 2400M ROJESTWENSKY LAUBFROSCH 2.36.80 
1906 FELS HANNIBALFESTA G. WALKER 16-c 2400 MT DERBY CUP2 BARON KIKI 2:35.20 
1905 PATIENCE3 BONA VISTAPODAGRA2 CHARLES PLANNER 22-c 2400 MT FESTINO MICHELANGELO3 2:37.10 
1904 CON AMORE2 MATCHBOXGRISETTE2 HARRY REEVES 2-c 2400 MT BON MARCHE5 REAL SCOTCH2 2:37.60 
1903 BONO MODO BONA VISTAKIS-IBLYA G. HYAMS 23-a 2400M HANS SACHS3 LAURIN 2.37.20 
1902 MACDONALD CHISLEHURSTMARIE5 HARRY MILNE 10-d 2400 MT     2:47.802° DEBUTANT 3° ARTHUR
1901 TUKI GOUVERNEURRAEUBERBRAUT G. JOHNSON 9-b 2400 MT MAGNES2 REGENWOLKE 2:41.70 
1900 HAGEN CHARIBERTHYERES A. BEESON 4-n 2400 MT   GRIFFIN 2:44.502° ATTILA
1899 GALIFARD GUNNERSBURYGAILLARDE JOSEPH BUTTERS 12 2400M Grade INAMOUNA4 BONVIVANT2   
1898 HABENICHTS CHAMANTHASELNUSS RICHARD WAUGH 7-a 2400M MAIKONIG DORIA5   
1897 FLUNKERMICHEL PUMPERNICKELFLORA9 J. HATTON 8-b 2400M STATESMAN11 WOLKENSCHIEBER   
1896 TROLLHETTA KISBERVILLAGE QUEEN G. JOHNSON 8-a 2400 MT DANDAR GANACHE2 2:51.40 
1895 IMPULS FULMEN2COMTESSE CAROLINE G. JOHNSON 4-d 2400 MT NIXNUTZ ALMENRAUSCH   
1894 SPERBER KISBERVITARBA W. DEANS 10-b 2500 MT VERSCHWENDER ADONIS26  9 RAN
1893 HARDENBERG3 KISBERBLUE MOUNTAIN13 G.SEAR/R.WAUGH 2500M GEIER    D-H 1° PLACE/ 3° LIEBER KERL
1892 ESPOIR2 BARCALDINEBEL ESPERANZA H. REEVES 19-c 2500M COUREUR2 DOM6   
1891 PETER2 CHAMANTPEARLINA RICHARD WAUGH 14-a 2500M      2° GIGERL 3° NUMBER
1890 DALBERG ROSICRUCIANDAHLIA7 J.C.DALEY 4-i 2500M PRADO7 ASPIRANT   
1889 URAM BATYAM GUNNERSBURYBAJOS R. SMART 7-b 2500M FREIMAURER ABA   
1888 TEGETTHOFF HASTINGS3FANTASIE2 J. REEVES 4-l 2500 MT WITZ3 JARROW2 2:56.409 RAN
1887 ZSUPAN PETERBRITISH QUEEN3 JOSEPH BUTTERS 16 2500M PETRUS4 BULGAR 2:59.00 
1886 POTRIMPOS CHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2 RICHARD WAUGH 18-a 2500M   C-DUR  2° PAJZAN
1885 BUDAGYONGYE BUCCANEERKINCSEM R. SMART 4-o 2500M      2° ANNA 3° GALLUS
1884 STRONZIAN WAISENKNABEMLLE GIRAUD W. BEESON 17-d 2500M PASZTOR CZIMER   
1883 TARTAR5 MUSKETSTEPPE 5-d 2500 MT       
1882 TRACHENBERG FLIBUSTIERDIRT CHEAP2 JAMES COOTER 14-f 2500 MT TAURUS3    D-H 1° PLACE/ 3° DELAWARE
1881 CAESAR4 BILLESDONADVANCE6 W. COWLEY 2-b 2500 MT LA GONDOLA2    3° FLATTERER
1880 GAMIANI CAMBUSCANGRAND DUCHESS3 ROBERT HESP 2-a 2600M KALEB2 WAIDMANNSHEIL2   
1879 KUNSTLERIN FLIBUSTIERARCADIA5 CHARLES HAYHOE 3-m 2600M AARON3 DONNERKEIL   
1878 OROSZVAR ALLBROOKLADY WENTWORTH JAMES WAUGH 18-a 2600M NIL DESPERANDUM3 LATERAN2   
1877 PIRAT BUCCANEERFERN6 CHARLES HAYHOE 2-d 2600M Grade ITALLOS ZUTZEN   
1876 DOUBLE ZERO4 VIRGILIUSOLIVE5 F. ARNOTT 26 2600M   EBERHARD  2° EXIBITOR
1875 PALMYRA3 BLAIR ATHOLFIREFLY4 RICHARD WAUGH 29 2500M KALANDOR6    RUN OFF AFTER DH
1874 PAUL3 SAVERNAKE2B FLAT2 MICHAEL YOUNG 10 2500M ROMAN7    3° MONFALU
1873 AMALIE VON EDELREICH BUCCANEERSWEET KATIE CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 2500M GAMECOCK5 HOCHSTAPLER   
1872 SEEMANN SEAHORSE3MABELLA3 M. YOUNG/R. BATMAN 3-i 2500 MT HYMENAEUS DUALIST  D-H 1° PLACE
1871 BAUERNFANGER GRIMSTON2LA TRAVIATA2 CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 1875 MT      2° DIETRICH 3° TABERLAK
1870 ADONIS3 GRIMSTON2LEGERDEMAIN2 CHARLES HAYHOE 12-g 1875 MT NATHAN DER WEISE     
1869 INVESTMENT2 KING OF DIAMONDS2GOLDEN PIPPIN R. BATEMAN 12-g 1875 MT RABULIST2    5 RAN
  Add info for an additional year