Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP - SHA TIN, HK
 HONG KONG - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 WERTHER7 TAVISTOCK5BAGALOLLIES JOHN MOORE A29 2000 MT Grade IMILITARY ATTACK2 BLAZING SPEED3 2:01.32TURF: YIELDING, 13R, BY 4 ½ L.
2015 BLAZING SPEED3 DYLAN THOMASLEUKIPPIDS ANTHONY S. CRUZ 26 2000 MT Grade ISTAPHANOS CRITERION8 2:02.89TURF: G-F
2014 DESIGNS ON ROME HOLY ROMAN EMPERORSUMMER TRYSTING JOHN MOORE 8-f 2000 MT Grade IMILITARY ATTACK2 VERCINGETORIX7 2.01.06GOOD TO FIRM 14 RAN
2013 MILITARY ATTACK2 ORATORIO6ALMAASEH JOHN MOORE 9-e 2000 MT Grade ICALIFORNIA MEMORY EISHIN FLASH 2:02.15GD. 14R. 1¾-SH-NK
2012 RULERSHIP2 KING KAMEHAMEHAAIR GROOVE KATSUHIKO SUMII 8-f 2000 MT Grade ITHUMBS UP7 SWEET ORANGE3 2:02.38GD, 13R, 3¾-NK-¾
2011 AMBITIOUS DRAGON PINSGOLDEN GAMBLE4 A. T. MILLARD 22-b 2000 MT Grade ICALIFORNIA MEMORY MIGHTY HIGH3 2:02.23GD. 14R. ¾-NK-½
2010 VIVA PATACA MARJUCOMIC3 JOHN MOORE 19-b 2000 MT Grade ILIZARDS DESIRE SUPER SATIN2 2:04.97 
2009 PRESVIS SAKHEEFOREST FIRE3 LUCA M. CUMANI 7-d 2000 MT Grade IVIVA PATACA THUMBS UP7 2:02.97TURF: GOOD
2008 ARCHIPENKO2 KINGMAMBOBOUND MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 5-h 2000 MT Grade IBALIUS3 VIVA PATACA 2:00.80 
2007 VIVA PATACA MARJUCOMIC3 JOHN MOORE 19-b 2000 MT Grade IVENGEANCE OF RAIN ADMIRE MOON 2:01.90 
2006 IRRIDESCENCE CAESOURMERETRICIOUS MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 3-i 2000 MT Grade ICARLISLE BAY4 OUIJA BOARD2 2:02.00 
2005 VENGEANCE OF RAIN ZABEELDANELAGH DAVID E. FERRARIS 1-o 2000 MT Grade IGREYS INN RUSSIAN PEARL 2:01.80 
2004 RIVER DANCER4 SADLERS WELLSDARARA JOHN SIZE 13-c 2000 MT Grade IELEGANT FASHION SCOTTS VIEW 2:01.40 
2003 EISHIN PRESTON GREEN DANCERWARRANTY APPLIED SHUJI KITAHASHI 3 2000 MT Grade IELEGANT FASHION PAOLINI 2:03.80 
2002 EISHIN PRESTON GREEN DANCERWARRANTY APPLIED SHUJI KITAHASHI 3 2000 MT Grade IAGNES DIGITAL INDIGENOUS2 2:02.50 
2001 SILVANO LOMITASSPIRIT OF EAGLES ANDREAS WOHLER 1-c 2000 MT Grade IJIM AND TONIC INDIGENOUS2 2:03.10 
2000 INDUSTRIALIST RUDIMENTARYMUSIANICA P. C. KAN 2-e 2000 MT Grade IIJIM AND TONIC HOUSEMASTER 2:02.10 
1999 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIINDIGENOUS2 JOHAN CRUYFF 2:00.10 
1998 ORIENTAL EXPRESS2 GREEN DESERTCITY FORTRESS IVAN W. ALLAN 5-h 2000 MT ListedVIALLI JOHAN CRUYFF 2:01.00 
1997 LONDON NEWS BUSH TELEGRAPHSOHO SECRET 1-n 2000 MT Grade IPRIVILEGE2 ANNUS MIRABILIS 2:00.03 
1996 OVERBURY CAERLEON2OVERCALL S. BIN SUROOR 14-c 2200 MT ListedSAPIO PRIVILEGE2 2:14.50 
1995 RED BISHOP SILVER HAWKLA ROUQUINE SAEED BIN SUROOR 3-e 2200 MT ListedVOLOCHINE SURVEY KING2 2:17.20 
1994 DEERFIELD3 GOOD THYNELADY HELGA 41 2200 MT Grade I      
1993 MUHIM2 PAS DE SEULMAJESTICS GOLD 11-e 2200 MT Grade IVICTORY AND GLORY2     
1986 FOREVER GOLD9 WHISTLING DEEREVENING SKY3 GORDON R. SMYTH 6-d 1600 MT Grade IPAGOS YARN YUNO WHEN2 1:34.90PAGOS YARN RENAMED DISTINCTION
1975 NAZAKAT5 ROBBER PRINCEFLORASOL CHEUNG HOK MAN 12-b 1575 MT CELESTIAL CALL2 ALL SMILES14 1:44.10INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year