Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SPRINT CUP - HAYDOCK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 QUIET REFLECTION3 SHOWCASING2MY DELIRIUM2 KARL R. BURKE 20 6 F Grade ITHE TIN MAN4 SUEDOIS 1:13.45 
2015 TWILIGHT SON KYLLACHYTWILIGHT MISTRESS HENRY CANDY 6-e 6 F Grade ISTRATH BURN MAGICAL MEMORY 1:12.86 
2014 G FORCE3 TAMAYUZFLANDERS2 DAVID O’MEARA 21-a 6 F Grade IGORDON LORD BYRON MUSIC MASTER7 1:12.95 
2013 GORDON LORD BYRON BYRON3BOA ESTRELA TOM HOGAN 21-a 6 F Grade ISLADE POWER HOOF IT 1:12.25 
2012 SOCIETY ROCK ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2HIGH SOCIETY6 JAMES FANSHAWE 11-e 6 F Grade IGORDON LORD BYRON BATED BREATH3 1:10.2013 RAN. GOING FIRM
2011 DREAM AHEAD DIKTATLAND OF DREAMS DAVID SIMCOCK 1-b 6 F Grade IBATED BREATH3 HOOF IT 1:10.36 
2010 MARKAB GREEN DESERTHAWAFIZ HENRY CANDY 14-c 6 F Grade ILADY OF THE DESERT2 GENKI2 1:09.40 
2009 REGAL PARADE4 PIVOTALMODEL QUEEN3 DAVID NICHOLLS 9-e 6 F Grade IFLEETING SPIRIT3 HIGH STANDING 1:13.74 
2008 AFRICAN ROSE OBSERVATORY2NEW ORCHID CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-f 6 F Grade IASSERTIVE3 UTMOST RESPECT2 1:12.81DONCASTER
2007 RED CLUBS RED RANSOMTWO CLUBS BARRY HILLS 8-a 6 F Grade IMARCHAND DOR BALTHAZAARS GIFT 1:13.11 
2006 REVERENCE3 MARK OF ESTEEMIMPERIAL BAILIWICK ERIC ALSTON 8-c 6 F Grade IQUITO3 AMADEUS WOLF 1:15.78 
2005 GOODRICKE BAHAMIAN BOUNTYSTAR18 DAVID LODER 14-f 6 F Grade ILA CUCARACHA4 ASHDOWN EXPRESS 1:10.87 
2004 TANTE ROSE2 BARATHEAMY BRANCH ROGER CHARLTON 1-s 6 F Grade ISOMNUS PATAVELLIAN 1:11.58 
2003 SOMNUS PIVOTALMIDNIGHTS REWARD TIM EASTERBY 1-h 6 F Grade IOASIS DREAM AIRWAVE 1:13.49 
2002 INVINCIBLE SPIRIT GREEN DESERTRAFHA JOHN DUNLOP 7-a 6 F Grade IMALHUB THREE POINTS 1:12.44 
2001 NUCLEAR DEBATE GEIGER COUNTERIM AN ISSUE JOHN HAMMOND 4-m 6 F Grade IMOUNT ABU MONKSTON POINT 1:15.393
2000 PIPALONG PIPS PRIDELIMPOPO TIM EASTERBY 19-c 6 F Grade ISAMPOWER STAR TOMBA 1:15.493/4
1999 DIKTAT WARNINGARVOLA SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 6 F Grade IBERTOLINI ARKADIAN HERO 1:11.40 
1998 TAMARISK2 GREEN DESERTSINE LABE ROGER CHARLTON 4-n 6 F Grade IBOLSHOI TOMBA 1:10.78GD, 13R, M-1¾-½-2½
1997 ROYAL APPLAUSE WAAJIBFLYING MELODY BARRY HILLS 26 6 F Grade IDANETIME TOMBA 1:14.46GS, 9R, M: 1-1/4
1996 IKTAMAL DANZIG CONNECTIONCRYSTAL CUP ED. DUNLOP 4-i 6 F Grade IBLUE DUSTER CATCH THE BLUES 1:09.92 
1995 CHEROKEE ROSE3 DANCING BRAVECELTIC ASSEMBLY JOHN E. HAMMOND 10-c 6 F Grade IBRANSTON ABBY OWINGTON 1:13.74 
1994 LAVINIA FONTANA SHARPOBELLE ORIGINE JOHN DUNLOP 7-e 6 F Grade IPICCOLO2 OWINGTON 1:11.42 
1993 WOLFHOUND NUREYEVLASSIE DEAR JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 3-l 6 F Grade ICATRAIL LOCHSONG 1:10.98 
1992 SHEIKH ALBADOU GREEN DESERTSANCTUARY2 ALEXANDER A. SCOTT 19-c 6 F Grade IMR BROOKS WOLFHOUND 1:14.17 
1991 POLAR FALCON NUREYEVMARIE DARGONNE JOHN E. HAMMOND 8-c 6 F Grade ISHEIKH ALBADOU SHADAYID 1:11.23 
1990 DAYJUR DANZIGGOLD BEAUTY DICK HERN 1-g 6 F Grade IROYAL ACADEMY2 PHARAOHS DELIGHT 1:12.50 
1989 DANEHILL DANZIGRAZYANA JEREMY TREE 2-d 6 F Grade ICRICKET BALL A PRAYER FOR WINGS 1:12.75 
1988 DOWSING RIVERMANPROSPECTORS FIRE A. JEREMY TREE 3-d 6 F Grade ISILVER FLING CAERWENT 1:17.24 
1987 AJDAL NORTHERN DANCERNATIVE PARTNER MICHAEL STOUTE 7 6 F Grade IISHARP ROMANCE HANDSOME SAILOR 1:14.87 
1986 GREEN DESERT DANZIGFOREIGN COURIER MICHAEL STOUTE A4 6 F Grade IIHALLGATE POLYKRATIS 1:14.82 
1985 OROJOYA GOLD STAGEJEMARJO PET JEREMY HINDLEY A13 6 F Grade IIPRIMO DOMINIE DAFAYNA 1:16.24 
1984 PETONG MANSINGHIRIDIUM MICHAEL JARVIS 8-a 6 F Grade IIHABIBTI NEVER SO BOLD 1.13.17 
1983 HABIBTI HABITATKLAIRESSA JOHN DUNLOP 9-c 6 F Grade IISOBA ON STAGE 1.15.31 
1982 INDIAN KING RAJA BABAPROTEST GUY HARWOOD 9-h 6 F Grade IIGREAT EASTERN FEARLESS LAD 1.12.51 
1981 RUNNETT MUMMYS PETRENNET JOHN DUNLOP 4-l 6 F Grade IIMARWELL SAYYAF 1.14.14 
1980 MOORESTYLE MANACLEGUIDING STAR2 ROBERT ARMSTRONG 5-j 6 F Grade IIKAMPALA2 KING OF SPAIN 1.14.81 
1979 DOUBLE FORM HABITATFANGHORN FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 14-c 6 F Grade IIAHONOORA DEVON DITTY 1:12.72 
1978 ABSALOM ABWAHSHADOW QUEEN RYAN JARVIS 1-p 6 F Grade IISANEDTKI VAIGLY GREAT 1.17.99 
1977 BOLDBOY BOLD LADSOLAR ECHO DICK HERN 8-c 6 F Grade IIHILLANDALE GLENTURRET 1.19.21 
1976 RECORD TOKEN JUKEBOXBARE COSTS PETER WALWYN 4-o 6 F Grade IIHILLANDALE BE TUNEFUL 1.19.50 
1975 LIANGA DANCERS IMAGELEVEN ONES ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 22-b 6 F Grade IIROMAN WARRIOR GARDAS REVENGE 1:18.61 
1974 PRINCELY SON FLORIBUNDAPINOL KEN CUNDELL 3-h 6 F Grade IITHE BLUES HIGH AWARD 1.21.75 
1973 THE BLUES MAJORITY BLUESWEET SOUND BILL MARSHALL 1-m 6 F Grade IIRAPID RIVER AS FRIENDLY 1.17.10 
1972 ABERGWAUN BOUNTEOUSDUGO M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-n 6 F Grade IIPARSIMONY SHOOLERVILLE 1:16.16 
1971 GREEN GOD RED GODTHETIS2 MICHAEL JARVIS 22 6 F Grade IISWEET REVENGE2 APOLLO NINE 1:15.90 
1970 GOLDEN ORANGE VILMORAYPERSIAN PHOENIX KEN CUNDELL 16-f 6 F ROYAL CAPTIVE3 BALIDAR 1:15.60 
1969 TUDOR MUSIC TUDOR MELODYFRAN MICHAEL JARVIS 11-a 6 F PRINCE DE GALLES BURGLAR 1:14.80 
1968Race Not Run
1967 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC CYRIL A. MITCHELL 5-d 6 F MOUNTAIN CALL FORLORN RIVER 1:18.00 
1966 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC CYRIL A. MITCHELL 5-d 6 F GREEN PARK4 DONDEEN 1:16.40 
  Add info for an additional year