Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE L’ABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BATTAASH DARK ANGEL9ANNA LAW C. J. HILLS 4-k 1000 MT Grade IMARSHA9 PROFITABLE9 0:57.59WON BY 4 LENGTHS
2016 MARSHA9 ACCLAMATION2MARLINKA MARK PRESCOTT 20-a 1000 MT Grade IWASHINGTON DC MECCAS ANGEL 0:57.27CHANTILLY
2015 GOLDREAM OASIS DREAMCLIZIA3 ROBERT COWELL 1-u 1000 MT Grade IRANGALI MUTHMIR 0:54.79 
2014 MOVE IN TIME MONSIEUR BONDTIBESTI3 DAVID O MEARA 14-c 1000 MT Grade IRANGALI MOVIESTA 0:56.42 
2013 MAAREK PIVOTALRUBY ROCKET BARRY LALOR 4-n 1000 MT Grade ICATCALL5 HAMZA3 0:57.50 
2012 WIZZ KID WHIPPER2LIDANSKI ROBERT COLLET 2-h 1000 MT Grade IMAYSON HAMISH MCGONAGALL 1:01.17 
2011 TANGERINE TREES MIND GAMESEASY TO IMAGINE BRYAN SMART 9-f 1000 MT Grade ISECRET ASSET3 SOLE POWER 0:55.53 
2010 GILT EDGE GIRL MONSIEUR BONDTAHARA3 CLIVE-G COX 5-b 1000 MT Grade ILADY OF THE DESERT2 MAR ADENTRO 0:57.00 
2009 TOTAL GALLERY NAMIDDIARY3 STAN MOORE 1-j 1000 MT Grade IFLEETING SPIRIT3 WAR ARTIST 0:55.10 
2008 MARCHAND DOR MARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17 FREDDY HEAD 11-f 1000 MT Grade IMOORHOUSE LAD BORDERLESCOTT 0:54.40 
2007 BENBAUN STRAVINSKY2ESCAPE TO VICTORY MARK WALLACE 11 1000 MT Grade IKINGSGATE NATIVE DESERT LORD 0:56.70 
2006 DESERT LORD GREEN DESERTRED CARNIVAL KEVIN RYAN 14-c 1000 MT Grade IREVERENCE3 MOSS VALE3 0:54.80 
2005 AVONBRIDGE2 AVERTIALESSIA2 ROGER CHARLTON 1-k 1000 MT Grade ISTRIKING AMBITION FIRE UP THE BAND 0:56.90 
2004 VAR FOREST WILDCATLOMA PREATA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-l 1000 MT Grade ITHE TATLING ROYAL MILLENNIUM 0:55.00 
2003 PATAVELLIAN MACHIAVELLIANALESSIA2 ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-k 1000 MT Grade ITHE TRADER2 THE TATLING 0:59.30 
2002 CONTINENT2 LAKE CONISTONKRISIA DAVID NICHOLLS 1-p 1000 MT Grade ISLAP SHOT2 ZIPPING2 0:57.20 
2001 IMPERIAL BEAUTY IMPERIAL BALLET2MULTIMARA JOHN HAMMOND 9-f 1000 MT Grade IBAHAMIAN PIRATE PIPALONG 1:00.301/2
2000 NAMID INDIAN RIDGEDAWNSIO JOHN OXX 8-c 1000 MT Grade ISUPERSTAR LEO PIPALONG 0:55.101-1/2
1999 AGNES WORLD DANZIGMYSTERIES HIDEYUKI MORI 6-b 1000 MT Grade IIMPERIAL BEAUTY KEOS 1:01.40SHORT NECK, JPN
1998 MY BEST VALENTINE TRY MY BESTPAS DE CALAIS VIC SOANE 2-f 1000 MT Grade IAVERTI SAINTE MARINE 0:58.90SFT, 14S, M-2
1997 CARMINE LAKE ROYAL ACADEMY2CASTILIAN QUEEN PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-w 1000 MT Grade IPAS DE REPONSE ROYAL APPLAUSE 0:56.90GF, 12R, M-1/2, NO
1996 KISTENA MISWAKIMABROVA CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-u 1000 MT Grade IANABAA HEVER GOLF ROSE 0:59.30NECK
1995 HEVER GOLF ROSE EFISIOSWEET ROSINA JOE NAUGHTON 13-e 1000 MT Grade ICHEROKEE ROSE3 EVENINGPERFORMANCE 0:57.70 
1994 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 1000 MT Grade IMISTERTOPOGIGO SPAIN LANE 0:57.20 
1993 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 1000 MT Grade ISTACK ROCK MONDE BLEU 0:59.70 
1992 MR BROOKS BLAZING SADDLESDOUBLE FINESSE RICHARD HANNON 8-k 1000 MT Grade IKEEN HUNTER ELBIO 1:02.30 
1991 KEEN HUNTER DIESISLOVES REWARD JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-k 1000 MT Grade ISHEIKH ALBADOU MAGIC RING2 0:59.40 
1990 DAYJUR DANZIGGOLD BEAUTY DICK HERN 1-g 1000 MT Grade ILUGANA BEACH PHARAOHS DELIGHT 0:58.70 
1989 SILVER FLING THE MINSTRELROYAL DILEMMA IAN A. BALDING 23 1000 MT Grade IZADRACARTA NABEEL DANCER 0:59.90 
1988 HANDSOME SAILOR SOME HANDFOUND AT SEA BARRY HILLS 22-b 1000 MT Grade ICAERWENT SILVER FLING 0:57.00CADEAUX GENEREUX DQ FROM 1ST TO LAST
1987 POLONIA DANZIGMOSS JIM BOLGER 9-f 1000 MT Grade ILA GRANDE EPOQUE TENUE DE SOIREE3 0:56.70 
1986 DOUBLE SCHWARTZ DOUBLE FORMCASSYS PET CHARLIE NELSON 19-b 1000 MT Grade IPARIOLI HALLGATE 0:56.804TH : GREEN DESERT
1985 COMMITTED HAGLEYMINSTINGUETTE DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 1000 MT Grade IVILIKAIA PARIOLI 0:55.204TH NEVER SO BOLD
1984 COMMITTED HAGLEYMINSTINGUETTE DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 1000 MT Grade IHABIBTI ANITAS PRINCE 0:59.80 
1983 HABIBTI HABITATKLAIRESSA JOHN DUNLOP 9-c 1000 MT Grade ISOBA SICYOS 0:54.30 
1982 SHARPO SHARPEN UPMOIETY BIRD JEREMY TREE 9-e 1000 MT Grade IFEARLESS LAD KIND MUSIC 1:01.20 
1981 MARWELL HABITATLADY SEYMOUR MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 1000 MT Grade ISHARPO RABDAN 0:59.70 
1980 MOORESTYLE MANACLEGUIDING STAR2 ROBERT ARMSTRONG 5-j 1000 MT Grade ISHARPO VALERIGA 0:56.30 
1979 DOUBLE FORM HABITATFANGHORN F. JOHNSON-HOUSTON 14-c 1000 MT Grade IKILIJARO GREENLAND PARK 0:56.70 
1978 SIGY HABITATSATU CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 14-c 1000 MT Grade ISOLINUS DOUBLE FORM 0:59.10 
1977 GENTILHOMBRE NO MERCYKIRISANA NELL ADAM 6-d 1000 MT Grade IMADANG HAVEROID 0:56.00 
1976 GENTILHOMBRE NO MERCYKIRISANA NELL ADAM / A. PAUS 6-d 1000 MT Grade IMENDIP MAN RAGA NAVARRO 1:00.30NOW: G1 - DEAD HEAT 1ST AVEC MENDIP MAN
1975 LIANGA DANCERS IMAGELEVEN ONES ANGEL PENNA, SR. 22-b 1000 MT Grade IIPRIMO RICO MENDIP MAN 0:59.20 
1974 MOUBARIZ SING SINGMUSAKA FRANCOIS MATHET 9 1000 MT Grade IIACE OF ACES LA POESIE 0:59.70 
1973 SANDFORD LAD ST ALPHAGEHILL QUEEN H. RYAN PRICE 13-e 1000 MT Grade IIABERGWAUN SUPREME GIFT 0:59.20 
1972 DEEP DIVER GULF PEARLMISS STEPHEN PAUL DAVEY 13-e 1000 MT Grade IIHOME GUARD PRIMATICCIO 0:57.00ALL AGES, C & F
1971 SWEET REVENGE2 COMPENSATIONTOO MUCH HONEY T. A. CORBETT 13-e 1000 MT Grade IISWING EASY CALAHORRA 1:02.90 
1970 BALIDAR WILL SOMERSVIOLET BANK J. R. WINTER 8-d 1000 MT HUNTERCOMBE RAFFINGORA 0:58.40 
1969 TOWER WALK HIGH TREASONLORRIKEET GERALD B. BALDING 8-k 1000 MT MANGE TOUT PENTATHLON 0:59.00 
1968 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC CYRIL A. MITCHELL 5-d 1000 MT A CROQUER SO BLESSED 1:00.20 
1967 PENTATHLON ENNISPALMURAL H. DANNER 3-j 1000 MT ZEDDAAN YOURS2 0:59.50 
1966 FARHANA2 ABERNANTSICZARIA FRANCOIS MATHET 3-e 1000 MT YOURS2 POLYTUNE 1:00.50 
1965 SILVER SHARK BUISSON ARDENTPALSAKA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-e 1000 MT HOLBORN CYPARISSIA 0:59.70 
1964 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT YOURS2 REVOQUEE 0:59.60 
1963 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT VERTUEUSE LEPINAY   
1962 FORTINO2 GREY SOVEREIGNRANAVALO FRANCOIS MATHET 4-r 1000 MT LEPINAY FRENCH PLEA 0:59.10 
1961 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA ETIENNE POLLET 16 1000 MT LA SEGA HODELL 1:01.20 
1960 HIGH BULK NIMBUS2NIGRETTE ETIENNE POLLET 11-c 1000 MT TANATA COCOMEL 1:01.50 
1959 SLY POLA SPY SONGAMPOLA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1000 MT BARBARESQUE EDELLIC   
1958 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU FRANCOIS MATHET 7-a 1000 MT GINETTA IADWIGA2 0:58.40 
1957 TEXANA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT POLIC MYSTIC2   
  Add info for an additional year