Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREAKNESS STAKES - PIMLICO, MD
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 CLOUD COMPUTING MACLEANS MUSICQUICK TEMPER CHAD C. BROWN 8-g 9.5 F Grade ICLASSIC EMPIRE SENIOR INVESTMENT 1:55:988TH ALWAYS DREAMING
2016 EXAGGERATOR2 CURLINDAWN RAID3 J. KEITH DESORMEAUX 3-g 9.5 F Grade ICHERRY WINE5 NYQUIST 1:58.31TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [11 RAN]
2015 AMERICAN PHAROAH PIONEEROF THE NILELITTLEPRINCESSEMMA ROBERT A. BAFFERT 14 9.5 F Grade ITALE OF VERVE DIVINING ROD2 1:58.46TRACK: SLOPPY
2014 CALIFORNIA CHROME LUCKY PULPITLOVE THE CHASE ARTHUR SHERMAN A4 9.5 F Grade IRIDE ON CURLIN SOCIAL INCLUSION 1:54.84TRACK: FAST
2013 OXBOW3 AWESOME AGAINTIZAMAZING D. WAYNE LUKAS 26 9.5 F Grade IITSMYLUCKYDAY MYLUTE 1:57.54TRACK DULL 4TH ORB
2012 ILL HAVE ANOTHER2 FLOWER ALLEYARCHS GAL EDITH DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 23-b 9.5 F Grade IBODEMEISTER CREATIVE CAUSE 1:55.94TRACK: FAST
2011 SHACKLEFORD FORESTRYOATSEE DALE L. ROMANS 2-f 9.5 F Grade IANIMAL KINGDOM ASTROLOGY11 1:56.47TRACK: FAST
2010 LOOKIN AT LUCKY SMART STRIKEPRIVATE FEELING ROBERT A. BAFFERT 9-f 9.5 F Grade IFIRST DUDE JACKSON BEND 1:55.478TH SUPER SAVER
2009 RACHEL ALEXANDRA MEDAGLIA DOROLOTTA KIM STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 1-o 9.5 F Grade IMINE THAT BIRD MUSKET MAN 1:55.08TRACK: FAST
2008 BIG BROWN BOUNDARY2MIEN RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 5-h 9.5 F Grade IMACHO AGAIN ICABAD CRANE 1:54.80TRACK: FAST
2007 CURLIN SMART STRIKESHERRIFFS DEPUTY STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 19-c 9.5 F Grade ISTREET SENSE HARD SPUN 1:53.46HD
2006 BERNARDINI AP INDYCARA RAFAELA THOMAS ALBERTRANI 4-m 9.5 F Grade ISWEETNORTHERNSAINT HEMINGWAYS KEY 1:54.65BARBARO BD
2005 AFLEET ALEX NORTHERN AFLEETMAGGY HAWK TIMOTHY F. RITCHEY 5-g 9.5 F Grade ISCRAPPY T GIACOMO2 1:55.04TRACK: FAST
2004 SMARTY JONES ELUSIVE QUALITYILL GET ALONG JOHN C. SERVIS 1-x 9.5 F Grade IROCK HARD TEN EDDINGTON3 1:55.59TRACK: FAST - WON BY A RECORD 11½ L.
2003 FUNNY CIDE DISTORTED HUMORBELLES GOOD CIDE BARCLAY TAGG 6-d 9.5 F Grade IMIDWAY ROAD SCRIMSHAW4 1:55:61TRACK: GOOD
2002 WAR EMBLEM2 OUR EMBLEM2SWEETEST LADY ROBERT A. BAFFERT 20-b 9.5 F Grade IMAGIC WEISNER PROUD CITIZEN 1:56.36TRACK: FAST
2001 POINT GIVEN THUNDER GULCHTURKOS TURN ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-n 9.5 F Grade IA P VALENTINE CONGAREE 1:55.516TH MONARCHOS
2000 RED BULLET UNBRIDLEDCARGO JOSEPH F. ORSENO 16-h 9.5 F Grade IFUSAICHI PEGASUS IMPEACHMENT 1:56.04TRACK: GOOD
1999 CHARISMATIC2 SUMMER SQUALLBALI BABE D. WAYNE LUKAS 10-a 9.5 F Grade IMENIFEE2 BADGE3 1:55.32TRACK: FAST
1998 REAL QUIET QUIET AMERICANREALLY BLUE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 4-d 9.5 F Grade IVICTORY GALLOP CLASSIC CAT 1:54.75TRACK: FAST - 10R, 2 1/4 L
1997 SILVER CHARM SILVER BUCKBONNIES POKER ROBERT A. BAFFERT 3-l 9.5 F Grade IFREE HOUSE CAPTAIN BODGIT 1:54.84TRACK: FAST
1996 LOUIS QUATORZE SOVEREIGN DANCERON TO ROYALTY NICHOLAS P. ZITO 3-m 9.5 F Grade ISKIP AWAY EDITORS NOTE 1:53.43TRACK: FAST
1995 TIMBER COUNTRY WOODMANFALL ASPEN D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-m 9.5 F Grade IOLIVERS TWIST THUNDER GULCH 1:54.45CAREER FINALE
1994 TABASCO CAT STORM CATBARBICUE SAUCE D. WAYNE LUKAS 12-d 9.5 F Grade IGO FOR GIN CONCERN 1:56.47TRACK: FAST
1993 PRAIRIE BAYOU LITTLE MISSOURIWHIFFLING THOMAS K. BOHANNAN 1-x 9.5 F Grade ICHEROKEE RUN EL BAKAN 1:56.615TH SEA HERO
1992 PINE BLUFF DANZIGROWDY ANGEL THOMAS K. BOHANNAN 8-c 9.5 F Grade IALYDEED CASUAL LIES 1:55.60GD 5TH LIL E. TEE
1991 HANSEL WOODMANCOUNT ON BONNIE FRANK L. BROTHERS 2-w 9.5 F Grade ICORPORATE REPORT MANE MINISTER 1:54.056TH STRIKE THE GOLD
1990 SUMMER SQUALL STORM BIRDWEEKEND SURPRISE NEIL J. HOWARD 3-l 9.5 F Grade IUNBRIDLED MISTER FRISKY 1:53.60TRACK: FAST
1989 SUNDAY SILENCE HALOWISHING WELL CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 3-e 9.5 F Grade IEASY GOER ROCK POINT 1:53.80TRACK: FAST- WON BY A NOSE.
1988 RISEN STAR SECRETARIATRIBBON LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III 9-c 9.5 F Grade IBRIANS TIME WINNING COLORS 1:56.20TRACK: GOOD
1987 ALYSHEBA ALYDARBEL SHEBA JACK C. VAN BERG 20 9.5 F Grade IBET TWICE CRYPTOCLEARANCE 1:55.80WON BY ½ L.
1986 SNOW CHIEF REFLECTED GLORY3MISS SNOWFLAKE MELVIN F. STUTE 9-e 9.5 F Grade IFERDINAND BROAD BRUSH 1:54.80TRACK: FAST
1985 TANKS PROSPECT MR PROSPECTORMIDNIGHT PUMPKIN D. WAYNE LUKAS 21-a 9.5 F Grade ICHIEFS CROWN ETERNAL PRINCE 1:53.40HD HAJJIS TREASURE BD, RETIRED.
1984 GATE DANCER SOVEREIGN DANCERSUN GATE JACK C. VAN BERG 3-l 9.5 F Grade IPLAY ON FIGHT OVER 1:53.607TH SWALE
1983 DEPUTED TESTAMONY TRAFFIC COPPROOF REQUESTED WILLIAM BONIFACE 21-a 9.5 F Grade IDESERT WINE HIGH HONORS 1:55.40SY 6TH SUNNYS HALO
1982 ALOMAS RULER IRON RULERALOMA JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. 9-h 9.5 F Grade ILINKAGE CUT AWAY2 1:55.40TRACK: FAST
1981 PLEASANT COLONY HIS MAJESTYSUN COLONY JOHN P. CAMPO 5-a 9.5 F Grade IBOLD EGO PARISTO 1:54.60TRACK: FAST
1980 CODEX ARTS AND LETTERSROUNDUP ROSE D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-c 9.5 F Grade IGENUINE RISK COLONEL MORAN 1:54.20WON BY 4¾ L.
1979 SPECTACULAR BID BOLD BIDDERSPECTACULAR GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 2-d 9.5 F Grade IGOLDEN ACT SCREEN KING 1:54.20TRACK: GOOD
1978 AFFIRMED EXCLUSIVE NATIVEWONT TELL YOU LAZARO S. BARRERA 23-b 9.5 F Grade IALYDAR BELIEVE IT 1:54.40TRACK: FAST
1977 SEATTLE SLEW BOLD REASONINGMY CHARMER WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. 13-c 9.5 F Grade IIRON CONSTITUTION RUN DUSTY RUN 1:54.40TRACK: FAST
1976 ELOCUTIONIST GALLANT ROMEOSTRICTLY SPEAKING PAUL T. ADWELL 2-s 9.5 F Grade IPLAY THE RED BOLD FORBES 1:55.00TRACK: FAST
1975 MASTER DERBY DUST COMMANDERMADAM JERRY WILLIAM E. ADAMS 1-l 9.5 F Grade IFOOLISH PLEASURE DIABOLO 1:56.40TRACK: FAST
1974 LITTLE CURRENT SEA-BIRDLUIANA T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 16-h 9.5 F Grade INEAPOLITAN WAY CANNONADE 1:54.60TRACK: GOOD
1973 SECRETARIAT BOLD RULERSOMETHINGROYAL LUCIEN LAURIN 2-s 9.5 F Grade ISHAM OUR NATIVE 1:53.00TRACK: FAST
1972 BEE BEE BEE BETTER BEEPAULA DELMER W. CARROLL 9-h 9.5 F NO LE HACE KEY TO THE MINT 1:55.60TRACK: SLOPPY - RIVA RIDGE 4TH
1971 CANONERO2 PRETENDREDIXIELAND2 JUAN ARIAS 4-n 9.5 F EASTERN FLEET JIM FRENCH 1:54.00TRACK: FAST
1970 PERSONALITY HAIL TO REASONAFFECTIONATELY JOHN W. JACOBS 1-x 9.5 F MY DAD GEORGE SILENT SCREEN 1:56.209TH DUST COMMANDER
1969 MAJESTIC PRINCE RAISE A NATIVEGAY HOSTESS JOHN E. LONGDEN 4-d 9.5 F ARTS AND LETTERS JAY RAY 1:55.60TRACK: FAST - WON BY A HEAD
1968 FORWARD PASS ON-AND-ONPRINCESS TURIA HENRY FORREST 9-c 9.5 F OUT OF THE WAY NODOUBLE 1:56.80WON BY 6 L. DANCERS IMAGE DQD 3RD TO 8TH
1967 DAMASCUS SWORD DANCERKERALA FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. 8-h 9.5 F IN REALITY PROUD CLARION 1:55.20TRACK: FAST
1966 KAUAI KING NATIVE DANCERSWEEP IN HENRY FORREST A4 9.5 F STUPENDOUS AMBEROID 1:55.40TRACK: FAST
1965 TOM ROLFE RIBOTPOCAHONTAS2 FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. 9-h 9.5 F DAPPER DAN HAIL TO ALL 1:56.207TH LUCKY DEBONAIR
1964 NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTICNATALMA HORATIO A. LURO 2-d 9.5 F THE SCOUNDREL HILL RISE 1:56.80TRACK: FAST
1963 CANDY SPOTS NIGROMANTECANDY DISH MESHACH A. TENNEY 2-e 9.5 F CHATEAUGAY NEVER BEND 1:56.20TRACK: FAST
1962 GREEK MONEY GREEK SONGLUCY LUFTON VIRGIL W. RAINES 1-l 9.5 F RIDAN ROMAN LINE 1:56.208TH DECIDEDLY
1961 CARRY BACK SAGGYJOPPY JACK A. PRICE 24 9.5 F GLOBEMASTER CROZIER 1:57.60TRACK: FAST
1960 BALLY ACHE BALLYDAMCELESTIAL BLUE H. JAMES PITT 12-b 9.5 F VICTORIA PARK CELTIC ASH 1:57.605TH VENETIAN WAY
1959 ROYAL ORBIT ROYAL CHARGERADMIRALS BELLE REGINALD D. CORNELL 7-e 9.5 F SWORD DANCER DUNCE 1:57.00TRACK: FAST
1958 TIM TAM TOM FOOLTWO LEA HORACE A. JONES 23-b 9.5 F LINCOLN ROAD GONE FISHIN2 1:57.20TRACK: FAST
1957 BOLD RULER NASRULLAHMISS DISCO JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 8-d 9.5 F IRON LIEGE INSIDE TRACT 1:56.20TRACK: FAST
1956 FABIUS CITATIONSHAMEEN HORACE A. JONES 3-o 9.5 F NEEDLES NO REGRETS 1:58.40TRACK: FAST
1955 NASHUA NASRULLAHSEGULA JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 3-m 9.5 F SARATOGA2 TRAFFIC JUDGE 1:54.60TRACK: FAST
1954 HASTY ROAD ROMANTRAFFIC COURT HARRY E. TROTSEK 3-n 9.5 F CORRELATION HASSEYAMPA 1:57.40NK
1953 NATIVE DANCER POLYNESIANGEISHA WILLIAM C. WINFREY 5-f 9.5 F JAMIE K ROYAL BAY GEM 1:57.805TH DARK STAR
1952 BLUE MAN BLUE SWORDSPOPPYCOCK WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 13-c 9.5 F JAMPOL ONE COUNT 1:57.40TRACK: FAST
1951 BOLD BY JIMMINYLITTLE REBEL PRESTON M. BURCH 1-k 9.5 F COUNTERPOINT ALERTED 1:56.40TRACK: FAST
1950 HILL PRINCE PRINCEQUILLOHILDENE J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 9.5 F MIDDLEGROUND DOOLY 1:59.20TRACK: SLOW
1949 CAPOT MENOWPIQUET JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 5-f 9.5 F PALESTINIAN NOBLE IMPULSE 1:56.005TH PONDER
1948 CITATION BULL LEAHYDROPLANE2 HORACE A. JONES 3-l 9.5 F VULCANS FORGE BOVARD 2:02.404TH: BETTER SELF - HY
1947 FAULTLESS BULL LEAUNERRING HORACE A. JONES 4-m 9.5 F ON TRUST PHALANX 1:59.004TH JET PILOT
1946 ASSAULT BOLD VENTUREIGUAL MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 4-c 9.5 F LORD BOSWELL HAMPDEN 2:01.20 
1945 POLYNESIAN UNBREAKABLEBLACK POLLY MORRIS H. DIXON 14-a 9.5 F HOOP JR DARBY DIEPPE 1:58.80 
1944 PENSIVE HYPERIONPENICUIK BENJAMIN A. JONES 1-p 9.5 F PLATTER STIR UP 1:59.20TRACK: FAST
1943 COUNT FLEET REIGH COUNTQUICKLY G. DONALD CAMERON 6-a 9.5 F BLUE SWORDS VINCENTIVE 1:57.40TRACK: GOOD
1942 ALSAB GOOD GOODSWINDS CHANT AUGUST (SARGE) SWENKE 27-a 9.5 F REQUESTED SUN AGAIN 1:57.00DH FOR 2ND. 5TH SHUT OUT - PINCHED BACK FAR TURN
1941 WHIRLAWAY BLENHEIM2DUSTWHIRL BENJAMIN A. JONES 8-h 9.5 F KING COLE OUR BOOTS 1:58.80 
1940 BIMELECH BLACK TONEYLA TROIENNE WILLIAM A. HURLEY 1-x 9.5 F MIOLAND GALLAHADION 1:58.60 
1939 CHALLEDON CHALLENGER2LAURA GAL LOUIS J. SCHAEFER 12-c 9.5 F GILDED KNIGHT VOLITANT 1:59.80MY 5TH JOHNSTOWN
1938 DAUBER PENNANTSHIP OF WAR RICHARD E. HANDLEN 12-b 9.5 F CRAVAT MENOW 1:59.80SY
1937 WAR ADMIRAL MAN O WARBRUSHUP GEORGE H. CONWAY 11-g 9.5 F POMPOON FLYING SCOT 1:58.40 
1936 BOLD VENTURE ST GERMANSPOSSIBLE MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 6-a 9.5 F GRANVILLE JEAN BART 1:59.00 
1935 OMAHA GALLANT FOXFLAMBINO JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 17-b 9.5 F FIRETHORN PSYCHIC BID 1:58.40 
1934 HIGH QUEST SIR GALLAHAD3ETOILE FILANTE ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH 1-c 9.5 F CAVALCADE DISCOVERY 1:58.20 
1933 HEAD PLAY MY PLAYRED HEAD THOMAS P. HAYES 1-k 9.5 F LADYSMAN UTOPIAN 2:02.00SL 10TH(LAST) BROKERS TIP
1932 BURGOO KING BUBBLING OVERMINAWAND HERBERT J. THOMPSON 23-a 9.5 F TICK ON BOATSWAIN 1:59.80 
1931 MATE PRINCE PALKILLASHANDRA2 JAMES W. HEALY 22-a 9.5 F TWENTY GRAND LADDER 1:59.00FAST - 4TH: EQUIPOISE
1930 GALLANT FOX SIR GALLAHAD3MARGUERITE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 4-n 9.5 F CRACK BRIGADE SNOWFLAKE 2:00.60 
1929 DR FREELAND LIGHT BRIGADETODDLE THOMAS J. HEALEY 19-b 9.5 F MINOTAUR AFRICAN4 2:01.60TRACK: FAST
1928 VICTORIAN WHISK BROOM2PRUDERY JAMES G. ROWE, JR. 21-a 9.5 F TORO SOLACE3 2:00.20TRACK: FAST
1927 BOSTONIAN BROOMSTICKYANKEE MAID FRED HOPKINS 2-c 9.5 F SIR HARRY4 WHISKERY 2:01.60TRACK: GOOD
1926 DISPLAY FAIR PLAYCICUTA THOMAS J. HEALEY 2-u 9.5 F BLONDIN MARS 1:59.80TRACK: FAST
1925 COVENTRY NEGOFOLSUN QUEEN WILLIAM B. DUKE 12-b 9.5 F BACKBONE2 ALMADEL 1:59.00TRACK: FAST
1924 NELLIE MORSE LUKE MCLUKELA VENGANZA ALBERT B. GORDON 9-f 9 F TRANSMUTE MAD PLAY 1:57.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1923 VIGIL JIM GAFFNEYVIGNOLA THOMAS J. HEALEY 27-a 9 F GENERAL THATCHER RIALTO3 1:53.6012TH ZEV
1922 PILLORY OLAMBALAHESTER PRYNNE2 THOMAS J. HEALEY 13 9 F HEA JUNE GRASS 1:51.60TRACK: FAST
1921 BROOMSPUN BROOMSTICKSPUN GLASS3 JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 11 9 F POLLY ANN JEG 1:54.20TRACK: SLOW
1920 MAN O WAR FAIR PLAYMAHUBAH LOUIS C. FEUSTEL 4-c 9 F UPSET WILDAIR 1:51.60FST, 5/18, M-1½ L.
1919 SIR BARTON STAR SHOOTLADY STERLING2 H. GUY BEDWELL 9-g 9 F ETERNAL SWEEP ON 1:53.001ST KY DY WINNER TO RUN IN RACE
1918 WAR CLOUD POLYMELUSDREAMY2 WALTER B. JENNINGS 4-l 9 F SUNNY SLOPE LANIUS2 1:53.601ST DIVISION - 4TH: JOHREN
1917 KALITAN REY HINDOODALLY WILLIAM A. HURLEY 9 F LIBERTY LOAN KENTUCKY BOY3 1:54.40TRACK: SLOW
1916 DAMROSCH ROCK SANDDISSEMBLER ALBERT G. WESTON 12-b 9 F GREENWOOD5 ACHIEVEMENT3 1:54.80TRACK: FAST
1915 RHINE MAIDEN WATERCRESSGOLD3 FRANK DEVERS 11 9 F HALF ROCK RUNES 1:58.00TRACK: MUDDY
1914 HOLIDAY BROOMSTICKLEISURE J. SIMON HEALY A5 9 F BRAVE CUNARDER DEFENDUM 1:53.80TRACK: FAST
1913 BUSKIN HAMBURGSLIPPERS JOHN WHALEN 21-a 9 F KLEBURNE BARNEGAT 1:53.40TRACK: FAST
1912 COLONEL HOLLOWAY ETHELBERT2SWEET HAWTHORNE DAVID WOODFORD 4-k 9 F BWANA TUMBO TIPSAND 1:56.60TRACK: SLOW
1911 WATERVALE WATERCRESSLADY VIOLET JOHN WHALEN 4-r 9 F ZEUS2 THE NIGGER2 1:51.00NTR
1910 LAYMINSTER MATCHLESSNORTHMINSTER J. SIMON HEALY 8 8 F DALHOUSIE SAGER 1:40.60TRACK: FAST
1909 EFFENDI PREVIOUSHATASOO FRANK C. FRISBIE A34 8 F FASHION PLATE5 HILL TOP3 1:39.80RACE RETURNED TO MARYLAND.
1908 ROYAL TOURIST SANDRINGHAMLEISURE A. JACK JOYNER A5 8.5 F LIVE WIRE5 ROBERT COOPER 1:46.40TRACK: FAST
1907 DON ENRIQUE HASTINGSBELLA DONNA JOHN WHALEN 10-c 8.32 F ETHON2 ZAMBESI3 1:45.40TRACK: SLOW
1906 WHIMSICAL ORLANDO2KISMET5 TIM J. GAYNOR 2-n 8.32 F CONTENT3 LARABIE 1:45.00TRACK: FAST
1905 CAIRNGORM STAR RUBYLINDA VISTA A. JACK JOYNER A14 8.32 F KIAMESHA2 COY MAID2 1:45.80TRACK: FAST
1904 BRYN MAWR ATHELINGMAGGIE WEIR W. FRED PRESGRAVE 23-b 8.32 F WOTAN8 DOLLY SPANKER2 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1903 FLOCARLINE ST FLORIANCARLINE H. C. (DOC) RIDDLE 12 8.32 F MACKEY DWYER RIGHTFUL2 1:44.80TRACK: FAST
1902 OLD ENGLAND GOLDFINCHQUEEN BESS GREEN B. MORRIS 1-k 8.32 F MAJOR DAINGERFIELD NAMTOR 1:45.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1901 THE PARADER LONGSTREETPRETENCE3 THOMAS J. HEALEY 7-c 8.32 F SADIE S2 DR BARLOW 1:47.20TRACK: HEAVY
1900 HINDUS VOLANTEIGNITE JOHN H. MORRIS 5-g 8.5 F SARMATIAN2 TEN CANDLES 1:48.40TRACK: FAST
1899 HALF TIME HANOVERPANDORA3 FRANK MCCABE A1 8.5 F FILIGRANE LACKLAND3 1:47.00TRACK: FAST
1898 SLY FOX2 SILVER FOX4ASTERIA6 HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. 4-r 8.5 F THE HUGUENOT NUTO 1:49.75TRACK: FAST
1897 PAUL KAUVAR PIRATE OF PENZANCESPIRIT2 THOMAS P. HAYES A12 8.5 F ELKINS ON DECK2 1:51.25TRACK: SLOPPY
1896 MARGRAVE ST BLAISELADY MARGARET BYRON MCCLELLAND 4-r 8.5 F HAMILTON6 INTERMISSION3 1:51.00TRACK: FAST
1895 BELMAR BELVIDEREADELE EDWARD FEAKES 21 8.5 F APRIL FOOL5 SUE KITTIE 1:50.50TRACK: FAST
1894 ASSIGNEE SPENDTHRIFTMAID OF ATHOL WILLIAM LAKELAND 2 8.5 F POTENTATE6 ED KEARNEY 1:49.25TRACK: FAST
1893Race Not Run
1892Race Not Run
1891Race Not Run
1890 MONTAGUE MORTEMEREVADNE2 EDWARD FEAKES 12-b 12 F PHILOSOPHY10 BARRISTER8 2:36.753&UP. RUN IN N.Y. THRU 1908
1889 BUDDHIST HINDOOEMMA HANLY JOHN W. RODGERS A22 10 F JAPHET2   2:17.50TRACK: FAST - 2 STARTERS
1888 REFUND SENSATIONLETTY R. WYNDHAM WALDEN 4-r 12 F JUDGE MURRAY GLENDALE7 2:49.00TRACK: HEAVY
1887 DUNBOYNE UNCAS2FREY WILLIAM M. JENNINGS 2-a 12 F MAHONEY3 RAYMOND3 2:39.50TRACK: FAST
1886 THE BARD LONGFELLOWBRADEMANTE JOHN HUGGINS 12-b 12 F EURUS2 ELKWOOD 2:45.00TRACK: GOOD
1885 TECUMSEH ATTILATHE SQUAW3 CHARLES S. LITTLEFIELD, SR. A18 12 F WICKHAM JOHN C2 2:49.00TRACK: HEAVY
1884 KNIGHT OF ELLERSLIE EOLUSLIZZIE HAZLEWOOD THOMAS B. DOSWELL 37 12 F WELCHER   2:39.50TRACK: FAST, 2 RAN
1883 JACOBUS THE ILL-USEDNELLIE JAMES RICHARD DWYER 4 12 F PARNELL5   2:42.50TRACK: GOOD, 2 RAN
1882 VANGUARD VIRGILLA HENDERSON R. WYNDAM WALDEN 4-r 12 F HECK COLONEL WATSON 2:44.20TRACK: GOOD
1881 SAUNTERER LEAMINGTONLEMONADE R. WYNDAM WALDEN 9-c 12 F COMPENSATION10 BALTIC6 2:40.50TRACK: GOOD
1880 GRENADA KING ALFONSOMATTIE GROSS R. WYNDHAM WALDEN A20 12 F ODEN EMILY F 2:40.50TRACK: GOOD
1879 HAROLD LEAMINGTONMAGGIE B B R. WYNDHAM WALDEN 4-m 12 F JERICHO8 ROCHESTER7 2:40.50TRACK: FAST - NSR
1878 DUKE OF MAGENTA LEXINGTONMAGENTA R. WYNDHAM WALDEN A11 12 F BAYARD6 ALBERT5 2:41.75TRACK: GOOD - NSR - 3 STARTERS
1877 CLOVERBROOK VAUXHALLMAUDINA JETER WALDEN 15-d 12 F BOMBAST3 LUCIFER6 2:45.50TRACK: GOOD
1876 SHIRLEY LEXINGTONMISS CARTER WILLIAM BROWN 9-a 12 F RAPPAHANNOCK3 ALGERINE 2:44.75TRACK: GOOD
1875 TOM OCHILTREE LEXINGTONKATONA R. WYNDHAM WALDEN 12 F VIATOR3 BAY FINAL 2:43.50TRACK: SLOW
1874 CULPEPPER REVOLVERGENTLE ANNIE2 HUGH GAFFNEY A37 12 F KING AMADEUS SCRATCH5 2:56.50TRACK: MUDDY
1873 SURVIVOR VANDALMILLIE J A. DAVIS PRYOR 12 F JOHN BOULGER ARTIST6 2:43.00TRACK: SLOW - 10 L. MARGIN LONGEST TIL 2004
  Add info for an additional year