Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN’S PLATE - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SIR DUDLEY DIGGES GIO PONTIMY PAL LANA MICHAEL J. MAKER 23 10 F RestrictedAMIS GIZMO ALL ON RED4 2:04.09TRACK: FAST (TAPETA); 13R, BY ½ L.
2015 SHAMAN GHOST GHOSTZAPPERGETBACK TIME BRIAN A. LYNCH 1-g 10 F RestrictedDANISH DYNAFORMER CONQUEST BOOGALOO 2:03.45 
2014 LEXIE LOU SLIGO BAYONEEXCESSIVENITE MARK E. CASSE 9-f 10 F RestrictedAMIS HOLIDAY ASSERTING BEAR 2:03.94  
2013 MIDNIGHT ARIA MIDNIGHT LUTESHEBANDOWANA NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 3-o 10 F RestrictedUP WITH THE BIRDS DYNAMIC SKY2 2:04.7216-1
2012 STRAIT OF DOVER ENGLISH CHANNEL4BAHRAIN STAR2 DANIEL J. VELLA 4-i 10 F RestrictedIRISH MISSION DIXIE STRIKE 2:01.99 
2011 INGLORIOUS HENNESSY2NOBLE STRIKE JOSIE CARROLL 7-a 10 F RestrictedHIPPOLYTUS3 PENDER HARBOUR2 2:02.63TRACK: FAST
2010 BIG RED MIKE TENPINSREGENT NFLASHY NICHOLAS J. GONZALEZ, JR. 3-f 10 F RestrictedHOTEP ROAN INISH 2:04.89TRACK: FAST, 7R, M- 1½- 1¼- NK
2009 EYE OF THE LEOPARD AP INDYEYE OF THE SPHYNX MARK R. FROSTAD 2-h 10 F RestrictedMR FORICOS TWO U MILWAUKEE APPEAL 2:03.84 
2008 NOT BOURBON NOT IMPOSSIBLE2BOURBON BELLE2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-k 10 F RestrictedGINGER BREW SOLITAIRE15 2:03.59TRACK FAST
2007 MIKE FOX GIANTS CAUSEWAYALEXIS5 IAN BLACK 19 10 F RestrictedALEZZANDRO JIGGS COZ 2:05.45TRACK: FAST
2006 EDENWOLD SOUTHERN HALOBEST OF FRIENDS JOSIE CARROLL 4-d 10 F RestrictedSTERWINS MALAKOFF4 2:05.30TRACK: FAST
2005 WILD DESERT WILD RUSH3DESERT RADIANCE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 8-f 10 F RestrictedKING OF JAZZ2 GOLD STRIKE2 2:07.37TRACK: FAST
2004 NIIGON UNBRIDLEDSAVETHELASTDANCE ERIC COATRIEUX 3-g 10 F RestrictedA BIT OGOLD WILL HE CROW 2:04.72TRACK FAST
2003 WANDO2 LANGFUHRKATHIES COLLEEN MICHAEL KEOGH 9-d 10 F RestrictedMOBIL ROCK AGAIN 2:02.48TRACK FAST
2002 T JS LUCKY MOON TEJABOMOONLAND PRINCESS VITO ARMATA 1-c 10 F RestrictedANGLIAN PRINCE FOREVER GRAND 2:06.88TRACK FAST
2001 DANCETHRUTHEDAWN MR PROSPECTORDANCE SMARTLY MARK R. FROSTAD 23-b 10 F RestrictedWIN CITY BRUSHING BULLY 2:03.78 
2000 SCATTER THE GOLD MR PROSPECTORDANCE SMARTLY MARK R. FROSTAD 23-b 10 F RestrictedI AND I FOR OUR SAKE 2:05.53TRACK FAST
1999 WOODCARVER WOODMANSHARPENING UP MICHAEL KEOGH 25 10 F RestrictedGANDRIA EUCHRE2 2:03.13TRACK: MUDDY
1998 ARCHERS BAY SILVER DEPUTYADORNED TODD A. PLETCHER 11-c 10 F RestrictedBRITE ADAM KINKENNIE 2:02.20FST, 13R, M-4¾
1997 AWESOME AGAIN DEPUTY MINISTERPRIMAL FORCE DAVID E. HOFMANS 1-c 10 F RestrictedCRYPTOCLOSER SOVEREIGN STORM 2:04.20 
1996 VICTOR COOLEY COOL VICTORWILLOW FLIGHT MARK R. FROSTAD 11-d 10 F Grade ISTEPHANOTIS KRISTY KRUNCH 2:03.80 
1995 REGAL DISCOVERY REGAL CLASSICROYAL DISCOVERY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 10-a 10 F Grade IFREEDOM FLEET MT SASSAFRAS 2:03.80 
1994 BASQUEIAN BOUNDING BASQUEVALSE MUSETTE DANIEL J. VELLA 4-k 10 F Grade IBRUCES MILL PARENTAL PRESSURE 2:03.40 
1993 PETESKI AFFIRMEDVIVE ROGER L. ATTFIELD 20 10 F RestrictedCHEERY KNIGHT JANRAFFOLE 2:04.20 
1992 ALYDEED SHADEEDBIALY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9 10 F RestrictedGRAND HOOLEY BENBURB 2:04.60 
1991 DANCE SMARTLY DANZIGCLASSY N SMART JAMES E. DAY 23-b 10 F RestrictedWILDERNESS SONG SHUDANZ 2:03.40 
1990 IZVESTIA ICECAPADESHY SPIRIT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 10 F RestrictedVERY FORMAL ISKANDAR ELAKBAR 2:01.80 
1989 WITH APPROVAL CAROPASSING MOOD ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 10 F RestrictedMOST VALIANT DOMASCA DAN 2:03.00 
1988 REGAL INTENTION VICE REGENTTIFFANY TAM JAMES E. DAY 22-a 10 F Grade IREGAL CLASSIC GRANACUS 2:06.20 
1987 MARKET CONTROL FOOLISH PLEASUREAMERIGIRL ROGER L. ATTFIELD 22-c 10 F Grade IAFLEET ONE FROM HEAVEN 2:03.60 
1986 GOLDEN CHOICE VAL DE LORNEYOUR MY CHOICE MICHAEL A. TAMMARO 4-r 10 F Grade ICOOL HALO STEADY EFFORT 2:07.201ST MAIDEN WIN SINCE 1952. 0 FOR 7 . 11-1.
1985 LA LORGNETTE VAL DE LORNETHE TEMPTRESS MACDONALD BENSON 9-g 10 F Grade IIMPERIAL CHOICE PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE 2:04.60 
1984 KEY TO THE MOON WAJIMAKAMAR GIL H. ROWNTREE 14-c 10 F RestrictedLETS GO BLUE TEN GOLD POTS 2:03.80 
1983 BOMPAGO UPPER CASEBOMBALA JOHN CARDELLA 14-a 10 F RestrictedSIR KHALED ROCKCLIFFE 2:04.20 
1982 SON OF BRIARTIC BRIARTICTABOLA JERRY G. LAVIGNE 9-c 10 F RestrictedRUNAWAY GROOM LE DANSEUR 2:04.60 
1981 FIDDLE DANCER BOY NICE DANCERFIDDLY DEE JAMES C. BENTLEY 14-f 10 F Grade IWAYOVER FROST KING 2:04.80 
1980 DRIVING HOME ROBERTOPAGAN PAGAN GLENN MANGUSSON 1-h 10 F Grade IISOMEOLIO MAN ALLAN BLUE 2:04.20 
1979 STEADY GROWTH BRIARTICCRELITA JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 1-m 10 F RestrictedBOLD AGENT RAM GOOD 2:06.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1978 REGAL EMBRACE VICE REGENTCLOSE EMBRACE MACDONALD BENSON 9-h 10 F RestrictedOVERSKATE LALEZANE 2:02.00 
1977 SOUND REASON BOLD REASONNEW TUNE GIL H. ROWNTREE 21-a 10 F RestrictedNORTHERNETTE GIBOULEE 2:06.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1976 NORCLIFFE BUCKPASSERDRAMA SCHOOL ROGER L. ATTFIELD 10-d 10 F RestrictedMILITARY BEARING CONFEDERATION2 2:05.00 
1975 LENJOLEUR BUCKPASSERFANFRELUCHE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 4-g 10 F RestrictedNEAR THE HIGH SEA MYSTERY TIME 2:02.6013R
1974 AMBER HEROD AMBER MORNROYAL HEROD GIL ROWNTREE 16-g 10 F Grade INATIVE AID RUSHTONS CORSAIR 2:09.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1973 ROYAL CHOCOLATE AMBER MORNROCKET SHOT GIL ROWNTREE 2-o 10 F Grade ISINISTER PURPOSE MY ARCHIE BALD 2:08.00TRACK SLOW
1972 VICTORIA SONG VICTORIA PARKARCTIC SONG LARRY GRANT 21-a 10 F RestrictedBARACHOIS GENTLEMAN CONN 2:03.20 
1971 KENNEDY ROAD VICTORIA PARKNEARIS JAMES C. BENTLEY 9-b 10 F RestrictedFABE COUNT GREAT GABE 2:03.00 
1970 ALMONER VICTORIA PARKCOUP JERRY G. LAVIGNE 4-j 10 F RestrictedFANFRELUCHE TOP CALL2 2:04.80 
1969 JUMPIN JOSEPH PAGO PAGOSKINNY MINNY ROBERT S. BATEMAN 14-f 10 F RestrictedFANFARON3 FIRE N DESIRE 2:04.20 
1968 MERGER PRINCE DAMOURANGLIRISH ROY JOHNSON 3-i 10 F RestrictedBIG BLUNDER ROULETABILLE 2:05.40TRACK MUDDY
1967 JAMMED LOVELY JAMIE KEOLIA JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 23-a 10 F RestrictedPINE POINT COME BY CHANCE4 2:03.004TH MORE OF MORT
1966 TITLED HERO CANADIAN CHAMPCOUNTESS ANGELA PATRICK MACMURCHY 14-c 10 F RestrictedBYE AND NEAR BRIGHT MONARCH 2:03.60 
1965 WHISTLING SEA ALIBASTROB FAST ROY JOHNSON 9-b 10 F RestrictedFLYALONG BLUE MEL 2:03.80 
1964 NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTICNATALMA HORATIO A. LURO 2-d 10 F RestrictedLANGCREST GRAND GARCON 2:02.40CAREER FINALE
1963 CANEBORA CANADIAN CHAMPMENEBORA GORDON J. MCCANN 12 10 F RestrictedSON BLUE WARRIORS DAY 2:04.00 
1962 FLAMING PAGE BULL PAGEFLARING TOP HORATIO A. LURO 8-f 10 F RestrictedCHOPERION PETERS CHOP 2:04.60 
1961 BLUE LIGHT4 CHOP CHOPBLEN LARK PATRICK MACMURCHY 9-c 10 F JUST DONT SHOVE RAMBLIN WRECK 2:05.00BY A NOSE
1960 VICTORIA PARK CHOP CHOPVICTORIANA HORATIO A. LURO 10-c 10 F QUINTAIN CHAMPAGNE VELVET 2:02.00 
1959 NEW PROVIDENCE BULL PAGEFAIR COLLEEN GORDON J. MCCANN 9-d 10 F RestrictedMAJOR FLIGHT WINNING SHOT 2:04.80 
1958 CALEDON BEAU COUNTY DELIGHTSEEMLY2 JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 8-h 10 F RestrictedWHITE APACHE STOLE THE RING 2:04.20 
1957 LYFORD CAY CHOP CHOPFAMOUS MAID GORDON J. MCCANN 5-d 10 F RestrictedCHOPADETTE FLYING ATOM 2:02.60NTR
1956 CANADIAN CHAMP WINDFIELDSBOLESTEO JOHN PASSERO 9-b 9 F RestrictedARGENT LONDON CALLING4 1:55.00TRACK: SLOW
1955 ACE MARINE ACE ADMIRALMAZARINE JOHN (YONNIE) STARR 3-h 9 F RestrictedBAFFIN BAY SENATOR JIM 1:52.40 
1954 COLLISTEO FILISTEOCOLLEEN PAT RICHARD TOWNROW 17-b 9 F RestrictedQUEENS OWN KING MAPLE 1:52.00 
1953 CANADIANA CHOP CHOPIRIBELLE GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 9 F RestrictedBLUE SCOOTER LIVELY ACTION 1:52.20 
1952 EPIGRAM2 FLARESHASTY BET STANLEY V. BOWDEN 3-e 9 F RestrictedGENTHORN LATIN LAD 1:58.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1951 MAJOR FACTOR2 BOSWELLALDWYCH GORDON J. MCCANN 14-a 9 F RestrictedLIBERTINE4 BEAR FIELD 1:53.00 
1950 MCGILL BUNTY LAWLESSTINTED CHICK PETE KEISER 1-n 9 F RestrictedSIR STROME UNIONVILLE 1:52.40 
1949 EPIC BUNTY LAWLESSFAIRY IMP ALBERT E. ALEXANDRA 4-r 9 F RestrictedSPEEDY IRISH FILSIS 1:52.20 
1948 LAST MARK KOENIGSMARK2MCTAB JAMES G. FAIR 2-o 9 F RestrictedLORD FAIRMOND JOEY BOMBER 1:52.00NSR
1947 MOLDY TEDDY WRACKOBITUARY ARTHUR BRENT 13-d 9 F RestrictedBURBOY WATCH WRACK 1:54.20 
1946 KINGARVIE TEDDY WRACKFORSWORN ARTHUR BRENT 14-a 9 F RestrictedDAVID T BLUESWEEP 1:55.60 
1945 UTTERMOST SOLEIL DU MIDIUPPERMOST CECIL HOWARD 8-f 9 F RestrictedTARIAN2 FERRY PILOT 1:53.80 
1944 ACARA BELFONDSLURESS CECIL HOWARD 20-b 9 F RestrictedOMPALO KORAFLOYD 1:54.80 
1943 PAOLITA NORTH WALES2BOCA GRANDE2 WILLIE THURNER 10 9 F RestrictedARBOR VITA TULACHMORE 2:02.60TRACK: HEAVY
1942 TEN TO ACE STAND PATROYALITE HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 14-a 9 F RestrictedCOSSACK POST DEPRESSOR 1:57.80TRACK: MUDDY
1941 BUDPATH BUDDY BAUERLURESS LOYD L. GENTRY, SR 20-b 9 F RestrictedUNDISTURBED ATTRISIUS 1:56.80 
1940 WILLIE THE KID ROSELYONMINTWINA GORDON J. MCCANN 23-b 9 F RestrictedCURWEN HOOD 1:55.80 
1939 ARCHWORTH WORTHMORE2ARCHIPELAGO2 MARK COWELL 10-d 9 F RestrictedSEA GENERAL SKYRUNNER2 1:54.40 
1938 BUNTY LAWLESS LADDERMINTWINA JACK ANDERSON 23-b 9 F RestrictedMONA BELL CABIN GAL 1:54.40 
1937 GOLDLURE SWEEPSTERGOLDEN LURE2 WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 20-b 9 F RestrictedCEASE FIRE5 SILVER JUBILEE5 1:55.40 
1936 MONSWEEP SWEEPSTERMONA MARIS WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 17-b 9 F RestrictedSTORMBLOWN EPICURUS2 1:55.00 
1935 SALLY FULLER JUDGE FULLERSOUTH SHORE3 JOHNNY THORPE 12-b 9 F RestrictedCHICKPEN GAY SYMPATHY 1:55.40 
1934 HOROMETER HOURLESSSTAR PAL HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 23-b 9 F SPEYGOLD PAPALICO 1:54.20 
1933 KING OCONNOR THE WINTER KINGDOREEN OCONNOR WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 16-d 9 F RestrictedEASTER HATTER SYNGO 1:56.40 
1932 QUEENSWAY OLD KOENIGCHRYSOBERIL HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 14-a 9 F RestrictedKING OCONNOR SPEY CREST 1:55.20NSR
1931 FROTH BLOWER CUDGELCHRYSOBERIL HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 14-a 9 F RestrictedBRONZE7 SKYGAZER 1:59.20TRACK MUDDY
1930 AYMOND ROSELYONABLAZE3 JACK HUTTON 1-d 9 F RestrictedWHALE OIL ICHITARO 1:57.20 
1929 SHORELINT OIL MAN2SOUTH SHORE3 FRED H. SCHELKE 12-b 9 F RestrictedICHITARO LINDSAY3 1:57.60 
1928 YOUNG KITTY OLD KOENIGGALLANT KITTY WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 1-b 9 F RestrictedBONNINGTON2 HANNA DEEBE 1:57.00 
1927 TROUTLET SOBIESKITROUTLING JOHN NIXON 4-g 9 F RestrictedMR GAIETY GEMS TO LET 1:55.80 
1926 HAPLITE HAPSBURGLETTY LIND WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE 2-g 9 F RestrictedATTACK3 TAURUS14 1:59.60 
1925 FAIRBANK ANMERROCK ON2 JACK G. GIVENS 4-p 9 F RestrictedDUCHESS25 JEAN CREST 1:56.40 
1924 MATERNAL PRIDE PLAUDMOREMOTHER3 WILLIAM G. WILSON 3 9 F RestrictedTHORNDYKE MAYPOLE8 1:57.60 
1923 FLOWERFUL YPSILANTIBOUQUET5 WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE A11 10 F RestrictedCHEECHAKO3 TRAIL BLAZER 2:11.00TRACK: GOOD
1922 SOUTH SHORE3 ORME SHORESOUTHERN MAID FRED SCHELKE 12-b 10 F RestrictedPADDLE4 EL JESMAR 2:12.00 
1921 HERENDESY HERESY3DEPENDS2 G. WALKER 14-a 10 F RestrictedROYAL VISITOR4 MOLL CUTPURSE2 2:10.00 
1920 ST PAUL PLAUDMOREPANTHEA4 HARRY GIDDINGS JR. 10 F RestrictedBUGLE MARCH2 PRIMO4 2:09.00 
1919 LADDER OF LIGHT STANHOPEMISSING LINK JOSEPH H. DOANE A1 10 F RestrictedDOLEFUL HONG KONG9 2:09.40TRACK: SLOW
1918 SPRINGSIDE2 CHARLES EDWARDSPRINGWELLS EDWARD WHYTE A2 10 F RestrictedLADDER OF LIGHT MAY BLOOM2 2:08.80 
1917 BELLE MAHONE2 YPSILANTIIRISH LASS3 BARRY LITTLEFIELD 9-a 10 F RestrictedTARAHERA GALA DRESS2 2:08.80 
1916 MANDARIN4 HAVOC3ROYAL CHINA2 BARRY LITTLEFIELD 1-c 10 F RestrictedGALA WATER3 GALA DAY5 2:12.00 
1915 TARTAREAN STANHOPETARLETAN JOHN NIXON 12-b 10 F FAIR MONTAGUE PEPPER SAUCE3 2:09.20 
1914 BEEHIVE2 BASSETLAWMY HONEY4 HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 4-r 10 F RestrictedDARK ROSALEEN3 SEA LORD9 2:10.60 
1913 HEARTS OF OAK BASSETLAWLADY LIGHTFOOT3 HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. A29 10 F RestrictedMAID OF FROME GOLD BUD2 2:09.20 
1912 HERESY3 SAINHERA5 JOHN NIXON 4-r 10 F RestrictedAMBERITE3 RUSTLING6 2:11.00 
1911 ST BASS BASSETLAWLADY BETZ HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. 10 F RestrictedPOWDERMAN JANE SHORE4 2:08.80 
1910 PARMER THE COMMONERPLACENA JOHN NIXON 14-e 10 F RestrictedCOMMOLA JANE SHORE4 2:12.40 
1909 SHIMONESE MARTIMASLYDDITE2 JOHN NIXON 14-e 10 F TOLLENDAL FORT GARRY5 2:10.40 
1908 SEISMIC HAVOC3SEMLEY BARRY LITTLEFIELD 3-d 10 F RestrictedSHIMONESE HALF-A-CROWN 2:11.00 
1907 KELVIN MARTIMASNANCY LEE3 CHARLES PHAIR 40 10 F RestrictedHALF-A-CROWN BILBERRY2 2:12.60 
1906 SLAUGHTER HAVOC3MARTYRDOM2 BARRY LITTLEFIELD 8-k 10 F RestrictedCOURT MARTIAL3 HARUKO2 2:11.60 
1905 INFERNO2 HAVOC3BON INO BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD 40 10 F RestrictedWILL KING HALF SEAS OVER 2:12.00TRACK: FAST; 6 RAN
1904 SAPPER2 COURTOWNKATE HARDCASTLE JOHN DYMENT 6-a 10 F RestrictedNIMBLE DICK WAR WHOOP3 2:12.00 
1903 THESSALON CANNIE BOYANNIE D JOHN DYMENT, JR. 10 F RestrictedNESTO2 GOLDEN CREST6 2:15.50 
1902 LYDDITE2 DERWENTWATERSPARK8 EDWARD WHYTE 14-e 10 F Restricted  OPUNTIA3 2:15.002ND: FLY-IN-AMBER
1901 JOHN RUSKIN JUGGLER4RUSINA HARRY BLAIR 2-d 10 F BELLCOURT2   2:18.753RD: FERNEY TICKLY
1900 DALMOOR LOUIS THE THIRTEENTHLADY DALMENY HARRY BLAIR 21-a 10 F   BELLCOURT2 2:14.00 
1899 BUTTER SCOTCH DERWENTWATERSUGAR PLUM4 EDDIE WHYTE 35 10 F RestrictedDALMOOR TODDY LADLE 2:15.50 
1898 BON INO MARAUDER2BONNIE INO CHARLES BOYLE 40 10 F DALMOOR MARITANA14 2:15.50 
1897 FERDINAND3 FERNANDEZCELANDINE3 CHARLES BOYLE 9-e 10 F BON INO WICKER2 2:13.00 
1896 MILLBROOK2 SPRINGFIELD3MILLEY JOHN R. WALKER 24 10 F RestrictedSPRINGAL4 DICTATOR12 2:19.00 
1895 BONNIEFIELD SPRINGFIELD3BONNIE INO JOHN R. WALKER 40 10 F RestrictedMILLBROOK2 LOCHINVAR5 2:17.50 
1894 JOE MILLER2 SPRINGFIELD3MILLEY JOHN R. WALKER 24 10 F VICAR OF WAKEFIELD2   2:28.503RD: LOU DALY
1893 MARTELLO CROM-A-BOOCOUNTERSCARP JOHN R. WALKER 20-b 10 F Restricted  HEATHERBLOOM3 2:14.002ND: ATHALO
1892 ODONOHUE CROM-A-BOOMILLEY JOHN R. WALKER 24 10 F RestrictedQUEEN MARY18 HEATHERBLOOM3 2:22.00 
1891 VICTORIOUS2 TERROR3BONNIE VIC JOHN R. WALKER 40 10 F Restricted    2:14.50 
1890 KITESTRING STRACCHINO2CURTOLIMA DANIEL CURTIN 12-b 10 F Restricted  FLIP FLAP6 2:22.00 
1889 COLONIST4 CALIGULA2VANQUISH2 RICHARD OLEARY 10 F BONNIE INO   2:16.00 
1888 HARRY COOPER LONG TAWMAUMEE3 RICHARD OLEARY A25 10 F RestrictedEVANGELINE7 CAST OFF6 2:18.50 
1887 BONNIE DUKE JUDGE CURTISBONNIE BRAES WILLIAM E. OWEN 40 10 F RestrictedFRED HENRY3 AUNT ALICE5 2:19.00 
1886 WILD ROSE5 PRINCETON2STOLEN KISSES3 CHARLES BUTLER a73 12 F Restricted    2:48:25 
1885 WILLIE W PRINCETON2ROXALINE ERASTUS BURGESS A17 12 F     2:58.00 
1884 WILLIAMS TERROR3ADA9 A. MARTIN 9-c 12 F     2:50.75 
1883 RODDY PRINGLE HELMBOLDCASTAWAY2 CHARLES BOYLE 22 12 F     2:52.50 
1882 FANNY WISER TERROR3NETTIE4 WILLIAM E. OWEN 12-b 12 F Restricted    2:51.00 
1881 VICE CHANCELLOR2 TERROR3STOLEN KISSES3 ERASTUS BURGESS a73 12 F     2:53.00 
1880 BONNIE BIRD3 JUDGE CURTISBONNIE BRAES E. BURGESS 40 12 F RestrictedFANNY WISER KING TOM3 2:47.00 
1879 MOSS ROSE9 SHARPCATCHERLIZZIE WRIGHT JONATHAN SCOTT a73 12 F     2:54.50 
1878 KING GEORGE2 KING TOM2FLEETFOOT3 RICHARD OLEARY 12 F MOSS ROSE9   2:49.50 
1877 AMELIA6 SHARPCATCHERLIZZIE WRIGHT JONATHAN SCOTT a73 12 F     2:56.50 
1876 NORAH P THE TESTER2FLEETFOOT3 DANIEL CURTIN 12 F Restricted    2:52.002ND: SUNNYSIDE; 3RD: GREY CLOUD
1875 YOUNG TRUMPETER2 TRUMPETER3MATILDA JORDAN DANIEL SCHOFF 12 F     2:52.50 
1874 THE SWALLOW3 RURICAUGUSTA WILLIAM H. HANNON A16 12 F Restricted    2:51.75 
1873 MIGNONETTE4 KENNETTLILY5 UNKNOWN 12 F Restricted  GOLDFINCH10 2:57.00TRACK: FAST
1872 FEARNAUGHT JACK THE BARBER2DAISY8 RICHARD OLEARY 12 F Restricted    2:54.50 
1871 FLOSS2 JACK THE BARBER2ECLIPSE MARE12 ROBERT T. DAVIES A14 14 F Restricted    3:21.00 
1870 JOHN BELL JACK THE BARBER2COUNTRY MAID3 CHARLIE N. GATES A26 16 F     3:54.50 
1869 BAY JACK HARPERMATILDA JORDAN JAMES BERRY 16 F Restricted    3:50.00 
1868 NETTIE4 KENNETTCOUNTESS10 JONATHAN SCOTT 12-b 16 F Restricted    3:55.00 
1867 WILD ROSE6 LAPIDISTYELLOW ROSE MR. FAGAN a73 8 F Restricted    1:50.50 
1866 BEACON3 SIR TATTON SYKES2MATILDA JORDAN JOHNNY GAGEN 8 F Restricted    1:54.00 
1865 LADY NORFOLK ALLENDALE2DANIEL WEBSTER MARE JOHN SHEPPARD 8 F Restricted     TIME UNKNOWN
1864 BRUNETTE5 LAPIDISTBELLE OF SCOTT DR. G. D. MORTON 8 F Restricted     TIME UNKNOWN
1863 TOUCHSTONE2 LAPIDISTLIBERTY4 J. WHITE a73 8 F Restricted    1:59.002ND: IAGO 3RD: FUSILIER
1862 PALERMO3 ROYAL GEORGE5LIBERTY4 CHARLES BOYLE a73 8 F Restricted  TOUCHSTONE2 2:05.75BEST 2 OF 3 HEATS
1861 WILD IRISHMAN PETER PINDAR# GEORGE HENDERSON 8 F Restricted  FLEETING MOMENTS2 2:01.0050 GNS PURSE FROM QUEEN VICTORIA (3 1-MILE HEATS)
1860 DON JUAN5 SIR TATTON SYKES2YELLOW ROSE JAMES WHITE a73 8 F Restricted  WILD IRISHMAN 1:58.0050 GNS PURSE FROM QUEEN VICTORIA - 3 1-MILE HEATS
  Add info for an additional year