Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GROSSER PREIS VON BADEN - BADEN-BADEN
 GERMANY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 IQUITOS7 ADLERFLUG2IRIKA2 H.J. GROSCHEL 26 2400 MT Grade INIGHTFLOWER PAGELLA 2:33.79 
2015 PRINCE GIBRALTAR ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2PRINCESS SOFIA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-e 2400 MT Grade INIGHTFLOWER SIRIUS23 2:31.48 
2014 IVANHOWE SOLDIER HOLLOWINDIGO GIRL2 JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO 4-n 2400 MT Grade ISEA THE MOON2 NIGHT WISH2 2:36.3 
2013 NOVELLIST2 MONSUNNIGHT LAGOON ANDREAS WOHLER 4-r 2400 MT Grade ISEISMOS MEANDRE 2:33.90 
2012 DANEDREAM LOMITASDANEDROP PETER SCHIERGEN 14 2400 MT Grade IOVAMBO QUEEN PASTORIUS 2:36.23 
2011 DANEDREAM LOMITASDANEDROP PETER SCHIERGEN 14 2400 MT Grade INIGHT MAGIC3 JOSHUA TREE3 2:37.52 
2010 NIGHT MAGIC3 SHOLOKHOVNIGHT WOMAN WOLFGANG FIGGE 4-r 2400 MT Grade IQUIJANO CAVALRYMAN2 2:32.73 
2009 GETAWAY7 MONSUNGUERNICA5 JENS HIRSCHBERGER 22-d 2400 MT Grade IEASTERN ANTHEM YOUMZAIN 2:36.06 
2008 KAMSIN2 SAMUMKAPITOL PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2400 MT Grade IADLERFLUG2 ITS GINO 2:37.68 
2007 QUIJANO ACATENANGOQUILA PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2400 MT Grade IADLERFLUG2 EGERTON2 2:28.19 
2006 PRINCE FLORI LANDOPRINCESS LIBERTE SASCHA SMRCZEK 8-c 2400 MT Grade IORIENTAL TIGER2 SADDEX 2:33.87 
2005 WARRSAN CAERLEON2LUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 2400 MT Grade IGONBARDA WESTERNER 2:34.42 
2004 WARRSAN CAERLEON2LUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 2400M Grade IEGERTON2 SHIROCCO 2:32.79 
2003 MAMOOL IN THE WINGSGENOVEFA SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 2400 MT Grade IBLACK SAM BELLAMY DANO-MAST 2.32.75 
2002 MARIENBARD CAERLEON2MARIENBAD SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-g 2400 MT Grade ISALVE REGINA NOROIT 2:34.93 
2001 MORSHDI SLIP ANCHORREEM ALBARAARI MICHAEL JARVIS 9-c 2400 MT Grade IBOREAL3 SABIANGO 2:31.27 
2000 SAMUM MONSUNSACARINA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 28 2400 MT Grade ICATELLA FRUITS OF LOVE 2:38.95 
1999 TIGER HILL DANEHILLTHE FILLY PETER SCHIERGEN 3-e 2400M Grade IFLAMINGO ROAD BELENUS 2:29.91 
1998 TIGER HILL DANEHILLTHE FILLY PETER SCHIERGEN 3-e 2400M Grade ICAITANO PUBLIC PURSE 2:40.16SFT, 8R, M-4, HD, 1
1997 BORGIA4 ACATENANGOBRITANNIA3 BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-b 2400M Grade ILUSO PREDAPPIO 2:28.56 
1996 PILSUDSKI POLISH PRECEDENTCOCOTTE MICHAEL STOUTE 11 2400M Grade IGERMANY SUNSHACK 2:26.74 
1995 GERMANY TREMPOLINOINCA PRINCESS BRUNO SCHUTZ A1 2400M Grade ILECROIX RIGHT WIN 2:37.72 
1994 LANDO ACATENANGOLAUREA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 2400M Grade IMONSUN KORNADO 2:27.33 
1993 LANDO ACATENANGOLAUREA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 2400M Grade IPLATINI GEORGE AUGUSTUS 2:28.20 
1992 MASHAALLAH NIJINSKY2HOMESPUN JOHN GOSDEN 17-b 2400M Grade IPLATINI SAPIENCE2 2:37.83 
1991 LOMITAS NINISKILA COLORADA ANDREAS WOEHLER 9-e 2400M Grade ITEMPORAL WAJD 2:28.81 
1990 MONDRIAN SURUMUMOLE UWE STOLTEFUß 2-w 2400M Grade IIBN BEY PER QUOD 2:34.65 
1989 MONDRIAN SURUMUMOLE UWE STOLTEFUSS 2-w 2400M Grade IPER QUOD SUMMER TRIP 2:29.68 
1988 CARROLL HOUSE LORD GAYLETUNA MICHAEL JARVIS 14-c 2400 MT Grade IHELIKON BOYATINO 2:52.70 
1987 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2400M Grade IMOON MADNESS WINWOOD 2:34.70 
1986 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2400M Grade IST HILARION DAUN 2:28.30 
1985 GOLD AND IVORY KEY TO THE MINTIVORY WAND IAN BALDING 13-c 2400M Grade IDAUN CRAZY 2:37.80 
1984 STRAWBERRY ROAD WHISKEY ROADGIFTISA JOHN NICHOLLS 18 2400 MT Grade IESPRIT DU NORD ABARY 2:29.60 
1983 DIAMOND SHOAL MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN BALDING 21-a 2400 MT Grade IABARY PRIMA VOCE 2:28.00 
1982 GLINT OF GOLD MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN BALDING 21-a 2400M Grade IOROFINO2 TI AMO2 2:29.10 
1981 PELERIN SIR GAYLORDPADRONA HARRY WRAGG 16-c 2400M Grade IHOHRITT MAIVOGEL 2:27.60 
1980 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 2400M Grade ICHERUBIN MARRACCI 2:37.60 
1979 M-LOLSHAN LEVMOSSSUPREME LADY3 H. RYAN-PRICE 19 2400M Grade IKONIGSSTUHL PEROUGES 2:30.90 
1978 VALOUR VAGUELY NOBLELOUISADOR FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 16-c 2400M Grade ITIP MOSS MARZVOGEL 2:38.40 
1977 WINDWURF KAISERADLERWIESENWEIHE HEINZ GUMMELT 5-h 2400M Grade ISTUYVESANT CASAQUE 2:32.40 
1976 SHARPER SEA HAWKMAGIC THRUST ANDREAS HECKER 5-h 2400M Grade IWINDWURF TUTTLINGER 2:38.00 
1975 MARDUK2 ORSINI2MARLIA HEIN BOLLOW 19 2400M Grade ILORD UDO CARD KING 2:41.00 
1974 MEAUTRY LIONELGREENSWARD GILBERT PEZERIL 2-f 2400M Grade IBAKUBA RECUPERE 2.34.60 
1973 ATHENAGORAS NASRAMAVENIDA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 9-h 2400M Grade IARRATOS TELEMACH 2:32.00 
1972 CARACOL TANERKOCRAPE BAND SVEN VON MITZLAFF 4-f 2400M Grade IEXPERTE ARRATOS 2:30.50 
1971 CORTEZ ORSINI2COSTA BRAVA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 1-n 2400M Grade ISEGNES SPIRIT9 2:32.20 
1970 ALPENKONIG TAMERLANEALPENLERCHE HEINZ JENTZSCH 2-n 2400M CORTEZ SARACENO 2:34.00 
1969 STRATFORD3 CHARLOTTESVILLESTAFFARDA F. REGOLI 19-b 2400M CORTEZ HITCHCOCK 2:40.00 
1968 LUCIANO HENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTIC SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7 2400M CHICAGO2 BIRGITZ 2:38.1 
1967 SALVO RIGHT ROYALMANERA H. WRAGG 16-b 2400M LUCIANO GOLDBUBE 2:36.0 
1966 ATILLA ALCIDEFESTOON2 H. WRAGG 1-w 2400M KRONZEUGE GOLDBUBE 2:45.4 
1965 DEMI DEUIL MOURNELAETITIA MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2400M PRINCE BALADIN KRONZEUGE 2:41.4 
1964 ESPRESSO ACROPOLISBABYLON H. WRAGG 7-a 2400M MERCURIUS KRONZEUGE 2:38.9 
1963 ESPRESSO ACROPOLISBABYLON H. WRAGG 7-a 2400M WHIPPOORWILL2 IMPERIAL 2:36.7 
1962 KAISERSTUHL TOURMENTKAISERWURDE S. V. MITZLAFF 5-h 2400M LIEBESCHOR MEXICO 2:32.5 
1961 RIO MARIN TRAGHETTOCIRA2 F. REGOLI 4-c 2400M BAALIM KAISERADLER 2:31.0 
1960 SHESHOON PRECIPITATIONNOORANI ALEC HEAD 14-a 2400M AGIO MOHIKANER 2:38.0 
1959 MALEFAIM PREMIER BAISERMALVIA DANIEL LESCALLE 20-d 2400 MT TURKRANO ORSINI2 2:34.10 
1958 DUSHKA SCRATCHDONA NORDIA FRANCOIS MATHET 16-g 2400M ALETSCH AGIO 2:32.3 
1957 WINDFANG NEBELWERFERWALDRUN JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 2400M MACIP CRANEUR 2:36.4 
1956 MASETTO2 OLYMPMIMOSA HANS BLUME 31 2400M CRANEUR OLIVERI 2:42.0 
1955 STANI NUVOLARISTAMMESART K.KELLER 5-d 2400M MASETTO2 ATATURK 2:33.0 
1954 BAAL3 GUNDOMARBLAUE ADRIA HANS BLUME 9-h 2400M REINE DATOUT2 MAKRA 2:35.4 
1953 NIEDERLANDER TICINONAJADE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2400 MT FAUBOURG2 SALUT4 2:32.50 
1952 MANGON GUNDOMARMAINKUR HANS BLUME 31 2400 MT FAUBOURG2 GRENZBOCK 2:43.40 
1951 PRINCE DOUILLY GUNDOMARREINE DOUILLY FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 2400 MT ALGOL3 NIEDERLANDER 2:35.00 
1949 SILBERFASAN ABBOTS SPEEDSILVER FERN P. TROLLENSEN 1-c 2400M Grade IMONTEVIDEO4 TRENTINO8   
1948 DER LOWE WAHNFRIEDLEHNSHERRIN ALBERT SCHLAEFKE 3-c 2400M CARACCIOLA2 SILBERFASAN   
1944 TICINO ATHANASIUSTERRA ADRIAN VON BORCKE 20-b 2400 MT STOLZENFELS2 YNGOLA 2:31.40 
1943 SAMURAI OLEANDERSONNENWENDE GEORGE ARNULL 10-e 2400M TICINO EFFENDI2 2:40.4 
1942 GRADIVO LADROGRAFENKRONE WALTER HELD 1-a 2400M Grade ISAMURAI BERBER2 2:39.3 
1941 MAGNAT ASTERUSMAFALDA GEORGE ARNULL 11-e 2400M SAMURAI WERBER 2:40.2 
1939 TROLLIUS OLEANDERTIBERIA H. NASH 21-a 2400M ORGANDY CANZONI 2:31.8 
1938 PROCLE CAVALIERE DARPINOPRIDE OF ERAN F. REGOLI 1-u 2400M VATELLOR DADJI 2:34.4 
1937 DADJI ASTERUSPERLE DORIENT J.E. WATTS 1-e 2400M GAIO RICARDO3 2:35.2 
1936 WAHNFRIED FLAMBOYANTWINNICA FREDERIC FOSTEN 4-o 2400M PERIANDER HUANGUELEN 2:31.4 
1935 ATHANASIUS FERROATHANASIE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 16 2400M TRAVERTIN STURMVOGEL 2:37.4 
1934 AGALIRE LALANDATALANTE6 ANTON OLEJNIK 16 2400M Grade IEHRENPREIS NEGUNDO 2:39.8 
1933 ALCHIMIST HEROLDAVERSION ROBERT UTTING 9-h 2400M NEGUNDO JANITOR2 2:37.8 
1932 WIDERHALL3 PRUNUSWAFFE GEORGE ARNULL 9-b 2400M HENIN LORD NELSON7 2:33.0 
1931 SICHEL HEROLDSYMMETRIAN ROBERT UTTING 9-c 2400M LA FURKA   2:45.6 
1930 ALBA3 WALLENSTEINARABIS GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 2400M   DIADEME 2:32.02° BARA
1929 OLEANDER PRUNUSORCHIDEE2 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2400M GRAF ISOLANI   2:34.83° DAPHNIS
1928 OLEANDER PRUNUSORCHIDEE2 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2400M LAMPOS LUPUS3 2:46.8 
1927 OLEANDER PRUNUSORCHIDEE2 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2400M SAC A PAPIER2 GRILLEMONT 2:41.4 
1926 INDIGO5 PRUNUSIRISH GAL C. FELLER 9-h 2400M AURELIUS FERRO 2:39.0 
1925 ADITI DARK RONALDAVERSION R. UTTING 9-h 2400M WEISSDORN ABGOTT 2:43.6 
1924 SCOPAS SUNSTARSPRING CHICKEN 4-k 2400M GANELON BARDE5 3:00 
1923 GANELON PERGOLESEGRAVE AND GAY FREDERIC FOSTEN 1-a 2400M Grade ISTAFFELSTAB PELIDE 2:43 
1922 TRAUMER DARK RONALDTAORMINA CHARLES PLANNER JR 2-d 2400 MT HEINRICH GEH GYERE VELEM 2:52.60 
1921 OSSIAN5 FELSOSELLA FREDERIC FOSTEN 16 2400 MT GEISER4 ORDENSJAGER 2:39.00 
1920Race Not Run
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913 MOSCI KSIAZE SAC A PAPIERIZBICA 4-o 2400 MT CYKLON MARTIAL3   
1912 RIRE AUX LARMES RABELAISWEEPING WILLOW 4-o 2400 MT MATCHLESS16 GORGORITO 3:02.00 
1911 BADAJOZ GOSTSELECTED 14-f 2400M LE SOPHA KSIAZE PAN   
1910 KSIAZE PAN SAC A PAPIERTEMPETE 4-o 2400M   FERVOR   
1909 MADEMOISELLE BON SIMONIANBIELLA G. CUNNINGTON 14-d 2400M AZALEE FERVOR  DEAD HEATED FOR 1ST
1908 FAUST SARABANDFESTA G. WALKER 16-c 2400M VAL SUZON    3° BESSARABIA
1907 HAMMURABI2 GALLINULEHELM2 R. WAUGH 6-e 2400M PERNOD5 MONT MENALE   
1906 HAUTBOIS LUTINHAWTHORN 4-i 2400M FESTINO HAMMURABI2   
1905 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE 25 2400M CLYDE MACDONALD2   
1904 EXEMA GULLIVER2XALAPA3 J. CUNNINGTON 2-c 2400M Grade ISAMSAM2 BRAVOUR4   
1903 VINICIUS MASQUEWANDORA 39 2400M LA CAMARGO ALENCON4   
1902 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE 12 2400M OVER NORTON CODOMAN   
1901 SEMENDRIA LE SANCYCZARDAS WILLIAM WEBB 27-a 2400M Grade I      
1900 XAMETE TALPRA MAGYARTRIXIE2 19 2400M Grade IST NYDIA NAMOUNA4   
1899 GOBSECK LITTLE DUCKGLENCARA3 1-t 2400 MT SOSPIRO NAMOUNA4   
1898 SLUSOHR ASPIRANTSLY7 11-a 2400M Grade I      
1897 EN BLOC2 FULMEN2PRINCESS HAMPTON 13-a 2200M GERANIUM8 GOMBA  LAST TIME OVER 2200M
1896 TOKIO3 TALPRA MAGYARTOTLEANY 5-e 2200M VOLTIGEUR4 DAHLMANN   
1895 ARMBRUSTER RECORDER2ARCHERESS4 J.C. DALEY 5-h 2200M       
1894 ILSE SARABANDLITTLE SISTER8 W. DEANS 2-i 2200M      DISTANCE CHANGED TO 2200M
1893 NICKEL4 SAVERNAKE2GOLD DUST 5-i 2800M      LAST TIME OVER 2800M
1892 PERDICAN LITTLE DUCKPERORATION2 1-g 2800M Grade I      
1891 LE CAPRICORNE2 ATLANTICLA DAUPHINE3 FRANCIS WEBB 20 2800M Grade I      
1890 YELLOW DUTCH SKATERMISS HANNAH CHARLES PRATT 10 2800M KONIGSLEUTNANT EINTRACHT   
1889 TANTALE SAN STEFANO3TARTANE2 CHARLES PRATT 11-b 2800M       
1888 WAVERLEY5 NARCISSE2BAGATELLE5 C. CUNNINGTON 2-n 2800M Grade I      
1887 BULGAR EBERHARDPRINCESS BEATRICE WILLIAM WAUGH 3-j 2800M Grade I  LA JARRETIERE  DISTANCE REDUCED TO 2800M
1886 NERO11 DON CARLOS2NERINA HENRY JENNINGS 11-a 3200 MT KIMBOLTON THE CONDOR2  D-H 3° AVEC FRA DIAVOLO
1885 PLAISANTERIE WELLINGTONIAPOETESS2 19-a 3200 MT THE CONDOR2     
1884 FLORENCE3 WISDOMENIGMA R. SHERWOOD 2-e 3200 MT IMPOSANT     
1883 BROCKEN SAVERNAKE2CHAMBERMAID2 G. JOHNSON 3-h 3200M       
1882 LEHETETLEN WAISENKNABEMLLE GIRAUD W. BEESON 17-d 3200M Grade I      
1881 LA GONDOLA2 CAMBUSCANLADY LIKE4 JAMES WAUGH 4-o 3200M Grade I      
1880 TALLOS BUCCANEERVOLTELLA2 24 3200M Grade I      
1879 KINCSEM CAMBUSCANWATER NYMPH R.HESP 4-o 3200M KUNSTLERIN HESSENPREIS  137,5 LB
1878 KINCSEM CAMBUSCANWATER NYMPH R. HESP 4-o 3200M PRINCE GILES THE FIRST PURPLE7  1ST. DEAD HEATED WITH PRINCE GILES THE FIRST
1877 KINCSEM CAMBUSCANWATER NYMPH R. HESP 4-o 3200M KONOTOPPA    3° MAMBRIN
1876 PRZEDSWIT KNIGHT OF THE GARTER2THE JEWEL LOWELL 28 3200M Grade I      
1875 GASTGEBER2 GASPARDDAME QUICKLY 15-b 3200M Grade I      
1874 IL MAESTRO DOLLAROFFICIOUS2 8-b 3200M Grade I      
1873 HOCHSTAPLER SAVERNAKE2LA TRAVIATA2 CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 3200M       
1872 DAMI DOLLAROFFICIOUS2 8-b 3200M Grade I      
1871 MONSEIGNEUR2 ORPHELINMAID OF HART 2-h 3200 MT ADONIS3 FLIBUSTIER   
1870Race Not Run
1869 CERDAGNE NEWMINSTERLA MALADETTA 5-e 3200 MT MORTEMER MLLE DE FLIGNY   
1868 TROCADERO MONARQUEANTONIA2 2-r 3200 MT NELUSCO RUY BLAS  DEAD HEAT 1ER /NELUSCO
1867 RUY BLAS WEST AUSTRALIANROSATI2 13-a 3200M Grade IPATRICIEN NORMANDIE16   
1866 ETOILE FILANTE2 YOUNG GLADIATORGOELETTE3 43 3200M Grade I      
1865 VERTUGADIN FITZ GLADIATORVERMEILLE THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 3-m 3200M Grade ILE MANDARIN GONTRAN3   
1864 VERMOUTH THE NABOBVERMEILLE THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 3-m 3200 MT DOLLAR FILLE DE LAIR   
1863 LA TOUCQUES THE BARONTAPESTRY3 2-f 3200M Grade IDOLLAR CHARLES MARTEL3   
1862 STRADELLA FATHER THAMESCREEPING JENNY 3 3200M Grade I      
1861 MON ETOILE FITZ GLADIATORHERVINE 19-a 3200 MT Grade ICOMPIEGNE PALESTRO2   
1860 CAPUCINE3 GLADIATORBATHILDE3 5-g 3200 MT       
1859 GEOLOGIE THE PRIME WARDENGEORGETTE HENRY JENNINGS 43 3200 MT FORTUNE26 NUNCIA   
1858 LA MALADETTA THE BARONREFRACTION2 5-e 3200 MT      DISTANCE 3200 MT UNTIL 1886
  Add info for an additional year