Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SILVERWAVE SILVER FROST2MISS BIO PASCAL BARY 1-w 2400 MT Grade IERUPT SILJANS SAGA 2:29.20 
2015 TREVE3 MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-n 2400 MT Grade IFLINTSHIRE DOLNIYA 2:27.59 
2014 SPIRITJIM GALILEO4HIDDEN SILVER PASCAL BARY A1 2400 MT Grade INOBLE MISSION2 SILJANS SAGA 2:34.83 
2013 NOVELLIST2 MONSUNNIGHT LAGOON ANDREAS WOHLER 4-r 2400 MT Grade IDUNADEN HAYA LANDA 2:31.12 
2012 MEANDRE SLICKLYPENNE4 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2400 MT Grade ISHARETA GALIKOVA 2:31.504 RAN. 1 1/4 L 1 1/2 L
2011 SARAFINA5 REFUSE TO BENDSANARIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-f 2400 MT Grade ICIRRUS DES AIGLES SILVER POND2 2:34.40 
2010 PLUMANIA ANABAAFEATHERQUEST ANDRE FABRE 14 2400 MT Grade IYOUMZAIN DARYAKANA 2:34.40 
2009 SPANISH MOON4 EL PRADO2SHINING BRIGHT2 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4-m 2400 MT Grade IALPINE ROSE4 YOUMZAIN 2:27.40 
2008 YOUMZAIN SINNDARSADIMA MICK CHANNON 11 2400 MT Grade ISOLDIER OF FORTUNE5 DOCTOR DINO 2:28.20 
2007 MOUNTAIN HIGH2 DANEHILLHELLENIC3 MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 2400 MT Grade IMANDESHA PRINCE FLORI 2:29.70 
2006 PRIDE6 PEINTRE CELEBRESPECIFICITY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-d 2400 MT Grade IHURRICANE RUN LAVEROCK3 2:35.90 
2005 ALKAASED KINGMAMBOCHESA PLANA LUCA CUMANI 10-c 2400 MT Grade IPOLICY MAKER BAGO2 2:31.30NOW FOR: 4YO+
2004 GAMUT SPECTRUM3GREEKTOWN MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 2400 MT Grade IPOLICY MAKER VISORAMA 2:36.10 
2003 ANGE GABRIEL KALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLE ERIC LIBAUD 4-c 2400 MT Grade IPOLISH SUMMER LOXIAS 2:30.90 
2002 ANGE GABRIEL KALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLE ERIC LIBAUD 4-c 2400 MT Grade IPOLISH SUMMER AQUARELLISTE 2:28.60 
2001 MIRIO PRIOLO2MIRA MONTE J. M. DE CHOUBERSKY 4-m 2400 MT Grade IPERFECT SUNDAY EGYPTBAND 2:29.30 
2000 MONTJEU SADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDES JOHN HAMMOND 1-u 2400 MT Grade IDARING MISS2 SAGAMIX 2:31.40 
1999 EL CONDOR PASA KINGMAMBOSADDLERS GAL YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA 5-h 2400 MT Grade ITIGER HILL DREAM WELL 2:28.40 
1998 FRAGRANT MIX LINAMIXFRAGRANT HILL ANDRE FABRE 5-g 2400 MT Grade IROMANOV2 GAZELLE ROYALE 2:31.30GD, 9R, M-1-1½-¾
1997 HELISSIO FAIRY KING2HELICE ELIE LELLOUCHE 10-c 2400 MT Grade IMAGELLANO2 RIYADIAN 2:29.50TURF: SOFT WON BY 5 L.
1996 HELISSIO FAIRY KING2HELICE ELIE LELLOUCHE 10-c 2400 MT Grade ISWAIN POLIGLOTE 2:27.04 
1995 CARNEGIE SADLERS WELLSDETROIT ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400 MT Grade ILUSO ONLY ROYALE 2:35.20 
1994 APPLE TREE BIKALAPOMME ROSE ANDRE FABRE 20-c 2400 MT Grade IMUHTARRAM ZIMZALABIM 2:30.60 
1993 USER FRIENDLY SLIP ANCHORROSTOVA CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-s 2400 MT Grade IAPPLE TREE MODHISH 2:28.50 
1992 PISTOLET BLEU TOP VILLEPAMPA BELLA ELIE LELLOUCHE 9-e 2400 MT Grade IMAGIC NIGHT2 SUBOTICA 2:30.30 
1991 EPERVIER BLEU SAINT CYRIENEQUADIF ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-e 2400 MT Grade IROCK HOPPER PASSING SALE 2:28.10 
1990 IN THE WINGS SADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWK ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2400 MT Grade IODE ZARTOTA 2:29.60 
1989 SHERIFFS STAR POSSECASTLE MOON LADY HERRIES 8-c 2400 MT Grade IGOLDEN PHEASANT2 BOYATINO 2:35.80 
1988 VILLAGE STAR MOULINGLITTER3 ANDRE FABRE 1-g 2400 MT Grade ISAINT ANDREWS FRANKLY PERFECT 2:36.30 
1987 MOON MADNESS VITIGESCASTLE MOON JOHN DUNLOP 8-c 2400 MT Grade ITONY BIN GRAND PAVOIS 2:26.15 
1986 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2500 MT Grade ISAINT ESTEPHE NOBLE FIGHTER 2:37.20 
1985 STRAWBERRY ROAD WHISKEY ROADGIFTISA PATRICK L. BIANCONE 18 2500 MT Grade ISEISMIC WAVE TREIZIEME 2:34.50 
1984 TEENOSO YOUTHFURIOSO GEOFF WRAGG 3-c 2500 MT Grade IFLY ME ESPRIT DU NORD 2:34.50 
1983 DIAMOND SHOAL MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN BALDING 21-a 2500 MT Grade ILANCASTRIAN ZALATAIA 2:34.90 
1982 GLINT OF GOLD MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN BALDING 21-a 2500 MT Grade ILANCASTRIAN REAL SHADAI 2:34.90 
1981 AKARAD LABUSLICATA FRANCOIS MATHET 13-c 2500 MT Grade IBIKALA LANCASTRIAN 2:38.90 
1980 DUNETTE HARD TO BEATPRAM E. CHEVALIER DU FAU/F.MATHET 26 2500 MT Grade ISHAKAPOUR POLICEMAN 2:39.80DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1979 GAY MECENE VAGUELY NOBLEGAY MISSILE ALEC HEAD 3-l 2500 MT Grade IELA-MANA-MOU GAIN 2:33.40 
1978 GUADANINI LUTHIERILREM RICHARD CARVER 16-a 2500 MT Grade ITRILLION NOIR ET OR 2:41.70 
1977 EXCELLER VAGUELY NOBLETOO BALD FRANCOIS MATHET 21-a 2500 MT Grade IRIBOBOY IRON DUKE 2:32.80WT. 134
1976 RIVERQUEEN LUTHIERRIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN DATESSEN 1-w 2500 MT Grade IASHMORE TIP MOSS 2:34.903YO+, F & C
1975 UN KOPECK PIQUARRIEREMACOPEK JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 5-i 2500 MT Grade IASHMORE ON MY WAY2 2:38.00 
1974 DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBI MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 2500 MT Grade ION MY WAY2 DIRECT FLIGHT 2:39.40 
1973 RHEINGOLD FABERGE2ATHENE3 BARRY HILLS 10-c 2500 MT Grade IDIRECT FLIGHT ROYBET 2:35.60 
1972 RHEINGOLD FABERGE2ATHENE3 BARRY HILLS 10-c 2500 MT Grade IARLEQUINO HARD TO BEAT 2:41.90 
1971 RAMSIN LE HAARMARITCHIA GEOFFROY WATSON 7-d 2500 MT Grade IHOKKAIDO6 TARBES 2:43.70 
1970 GYR SEA-BIRDFERIA2 ETIENNE POLLET 3-j 2500 MT GRANDIER HALLEZ 2:36.80 
1969 FELICIO SHANTUNGFIGHTING EDIE MAURICE ZILBER 14-c 2500 MT GOODLY2 SOYEUX 2:47.20 
1968 HOPEFUL VENTURE2 AUREOLEWHITE HOUSE NOEL MURLESS 6-e 2500 MT MINAMOTO VAGUELY NOBLE 2:37.10 
1967 TANEB TAPIOCATENEBREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-l 2500 MT NELCIUS TAJ DEWAN 2:42.704TH: ASSAGAI
1966 SEA HAWK HERBAGERSEA NYMPH2 ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 2500 MT DIATOME BEHISTOUN 2:41.60 
1965 SEA-BIRD DAN CUPIDSICALADE ETIENNE POLLET 2-n 2500 MT COUROUCOU FRANCILIUS 2:38.20 
1964 RELKO TANERKORELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 2500 MT TOURNEVENT NASRAM 2:39.20 
1963 EXBURY LE HAARGREENSWARD GEOFFROY WATSON 2-f 2500 MT VAL DE LOIR WILD HUN 2:37.90 
1962 MATCH2 TANTIEMERELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 2500 MT EXBURY EMPIRE 2:38.00 
1961 DICTA DRAKE2 PHIL DRAKEDICTATURE FRANCOIS MATHET 12-e 2500 MT WORDPAM DESTRAL 2:37.40 
1960 SHESHOON PRECIPITATIONNOORANI ALEC HEAD 14-a 2500 MT TIEPOLETTO MALEFAIM 2:41.20 
1959 HERBAGER VANDALEFLAGETTE PIERRE PELAT 16-c 2500 MT SHANTUNG NOELOR 2:37.80 
1958 TANERKO TANTIEMELA DIVINE FRANCOIS MATHET 12 2500 MT DENISY FLYING RELIC 2:43.60 
1957 TANERKO TANTIEMELA DIVINE FRANCOIS MATHET 12 2500 MT FRANC LURON HAUT BRION4 2:43.70 
1956 BURGOS MAUREPASBELLA2 8-a 2500 MT OROSO BEAU PRINCE2 2:40.90D-H 1° PLACE
1955 CHINGACGOOK TOURMENTLA CHIPOTTE ALEC HEAD 13-c 2500 MT MAHAN PRINCE ROUGE2 2:38.80 
1954 BANASSA UN GAILLARDFATOU GAYE WILLIAM HEAD 21-a 2500 MT SAVOYARD3 VAMOS3 2:44.00 
1953 MAGNIFIC3 TOURBILLONMOUKDEN ETIENNE POLLET 20-d 2500 MT NORDISTE VAMOS3 2:42.00 
1952 FAST FOX FASTNETFOXCRAFT PERCY CARTER 3-e 2500 MT SILNET MAT DE COCAGNE 2:39.00 
1951 VIOLONCELLE CRANACHMONTAGNANA GEOFFROY WATSON 14-c 2500 MT FLORIAN6 SAHIB5 2:38.00 
1950 OCARINA BUBBLESMONTAGNANA GEOFFROY WATSON 14-c 2500 MT AMOUR DRAKE MEDIUM 2:34.60 
1949 MEDIUM MERIDIENMELODIE GEORGES PELAT 19-c 2500 MT   GOODY   
1948 GOYAMA GOYA2DEVINERESS CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 2-n 2500 MT RIGOLETTO12     
1947 YONG LO ARKINA2STEEPLE 3-g 2500 MT COARAZE ELSENEUR   
1946 COARAZE TOURBILLONCORRIDA CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 9-e 2500 MT ARDAN BASILEUS2   
1945 ARDAN PHARISADARGATIS CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 1-s 2500 MT PRIAM2 SAMARITAIN  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1944 UN GAILLARD BIRIBIUNDIES MAURICE D OKHUYSSEN 14-b 2500 MT ESMERALDA MARSYAS2  LE TREMBLAY
1943 ESCAMILLO FIRDAUSSIESTORIL 14-a 2500 MT UN GAILLARD TIFINAR  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 DJEBEL TOURBILLONLOIKA CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 5-j 2500 MT LE PACHA PORPHYROS  LONGCHAMP
1941 MAUREPAS AETHELSTANBROCELIANDE 12-e 2500 MT DJEBEL MAJANO  LONGCHAMP
1940Race Not Run
1939 GENIEVRE BUBBLESSWEET GIN LUCIEN ROBERT 5 2500 MT MILITARY3 ACCORD PARFAIT   
1938 VICTRIX KANTARVICTORY2 GEOFFROY WATSON 3-e 2500 MT DADJI ASHERATT   
1937 VATELLOR VATOUTLADY ELINOR ROBERT WALLON 12-f 2500 MT DADJI MOUSSON   
1936 CORRIDA CORONACHZARIBA JOHN WATTS 9-e 2500 MT VATELLOR BOUILLON2   
1935 LOUQSOR AETHELSTANLAPIS LAZULI3 HENRI COUNT 23-a 2500 MT MESA PING PONG   
1934 ASSUERUS ASTERUSSLIP ALONG MAURICE DOKHUYSSEN 1-u 2500 MT MAS DANTIBES MORVILLARS   
1933 MACARONI3 PASSEBREULMONNAIE2 HENRY HARPER 5-i 2500 MT GENERALISSIME TAXODIUM3   
1932 PRINCE ROSE ROSE PRINCEINDOLENCE G. CHARLTON 10-c 2500 MT TAXODIUM3 GRIS PERLE   
1931 BARNEVELDT THE WINTER KINGBLACK DOMINO2 MAURICE DOKHUYSEN 8-a 2500 MT TOURBILLON ROI DE TREFLE   
1930 FEB CLARISSIMUSFOLIOSA D. TORTEROLO 19-b 2500 MT LE CHATELET CHATEAU BOUSCAUT   
1929 BUBBLES LA FARINASPRING CLEANING 16-g 2500 MT VATOUT PINCEAU   
1928 MON TALISMAN CRAIG AN ERANRUTHENE FRANK CARTER 1-h 2500 MT BANSTAR LEONIDAS22   
1927 NINO5 CLARISSIMUSAZALEE WILLIAM HALL 17-b 2500 MT BANSTAR CERULEA   
1926 NINO5 CLARISSIMUSAZALEE WILLIAM HALL 17-b 2500 MT BIRIBI CERULEA   
1925 CADUM SANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANING 16-g 2500 MT LE CAPUCIN CHUBASCO3   
1924 POT AU FEU BRULEURPOLLY PEACHUM WILLIAM DUKE 14-e 2500 MT LE CAPUCIN FILIBERT DE SAVOIE 2:43.00 
1923 BAHADUR SARDANAPALEAMAZONE2 BASCHKIROW 12-c 2500 MT ZARIBA RUBAN2   
1922 KIRCUBBIN CAPTIVATIONAVON HACK HENRY COUNT 9 2500 MT KSAR ZAGREUS2   
1921 POMME-DE-TERRE POLYMELUSHOMESTEAD 6-f 2500 MT BINIC SOURBIER   
1920 EUGENE DE SAVOIE JACOBIYOLANDE W. FERRES 2-j 2500 MT PETIT PALAIS4 MEDDLESOME MAID   
1919 RADAMES RABELAISFULL CRY JEAN LIEUX 12-c 2500 MT CARACO MONT SAINT ELOI   
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 SARDANAPALE PRESTIGEGEMMA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 16-c 2500 MT DJAMY FAUCHE LE VENT   
1913 PREDICATEUR LE ROI SOLEILPERORAISON JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 3-m 2500 MT ECOUEN AMADOU  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1912 DE VIRIS SIMONIANBIELLA ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 14-d 2500 MT ZENITH II MARTIAL3  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1911 OSSIAN3 LE SAGITTAIREGRETNA GREEN JAMES DOKHUYSEN 14 2500 MT MUSHROOM RIRE AUX LARMES  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 OVERSIGHT HALMAFIRST SIGHT WILLIAM DUKE 5-d 2500 MT MARSA OSSIAN3   
1909 VERDUN RABELAISVELLENA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 1-f 2500 MT SEA SICK MOULINS LA MARCHE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 SEA SICK ELF3SAF SAF WILLIAM DUKE 19-a 2500 MT GRILL ROOM5 BINIOU   
1907 QUERIDO SON O MINE2QUAYSIDE3 13-c 2500 MT ROI HERODE OUADI HALFA  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 MAINTENON LE SAGITTAIREMARCIA WILLIAM DUKE 2-a 2500 MT PUNTA GORDA2 EIDER  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1905 FINASSEUR WINKFIELDS PRIDEFINAUDE JAMES D OKHUYSSEN 5-i 2500 MT MACDONALD2 RATAPLAN5   
1904 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE 25 2500 MT HEBRON PRESTO6  RUN AS PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE 1904-40
  Add info for an additional year