Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WRC NEW ZEALAND OAKS - TRENTHAM
 NEW ZEALAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BONNEVAL2 MAKFIIMPOSINGLY 9-f 2400M Grade IDEVISE10 SAVVY DREAMS 2:31.99 
2016 FANATIC9 SHOCKING12KOMPLETE KLASS 12-c 2400M Grade ISOFIA ROSA STRADA CAVALLO 2:29.4763-1 UPSET, SOFIA ROSA DQ FROM 1ST TO 2ND
2015 SAVARIA3 SAVABEELAMATHEA3 2-r 2400M Grade IPLATINUM WITNESS CHARMONT 2:29.67 
2014 MISS MOSSMAN MOSSMAN2DANE PROMISE 13-a 2400M Grade IMISS SELBY ROCK DIVA4 2:27.78 
2013 MORE THAN SACRED MORE THAN READYDANALAGA2 2-f 2400M Grade IBLANKET BAY4 AURORA LIGHTS4 2:30.46 
2012 ARTISTIC17 DARCI BRAHMAARTLESS6 1-w 2400M Grade IZURELLA QUINTESSENTIAL7 2:28.39 
2011 MIDNIGHT OIL5 KEEPER2GILDED LIGHT 5-d 2400M Grade IZENNISTA INSURGENT8 2:30.04 
2010 KEEP THE PEACE7 KEEPER2PEACE OF MIND4 2-h 2400M Grade INOVEMBER RAIN4 ZARZUELA10 2:28.49 
2009 JUNGLE ROCKET JUNGLE POCKET2GU LI 3-i 2400M Grade ICANT KEEPER DOWN MILL DUCKIE 2:30.07 
2008 BOUNDLESS3 VAN NISTELROOYNOTHING LESS S. MCKEE 13-a 2400M Grade IREFERRED PENTURA 2:28.7442-1 UPSET
2007 PRINCESS COUP2 ENCOSTA DE LAGOSTONEYFELL ROAD M. WALKER 1-n 2400M Grade IOVERKAAST VELOCE BELLA 2:32.94 
2006 LEGS3 PINSRIVER CENTURY K. GRAY & R. PATTERSON 2-e 2400M Grade IOUT OF ALIGN FALSETTO4 2:29.42 
2005 JUSTA TAD ISTIDAADINFINITY10 RUDY LIEFTING 18 2400M Grade IPRIZE LADY SAHARA FLIGHT 2:29.523/4 LENGTH.
2004 WHARITE PRINCESS HIS ROYAL HIGHNESSREGAL VISIT L. LATTA C26 2400M Grade IFILANTE ETOILE MIDNIGHT KISS2 2:26.88 
2003 BRAMBLE ROSE2 SHINKO KINGIMAGES M. TODD 18 2400M Grade ITHE JEWEL3 LADY ANNALIESE 2:27.71 
2002 VAPOUR TRAIL4 JETBALLDEVILS LAIR D. LOGAN 12-c 2400M Grade ISURSUM CORDA2 DAMASCHINO 2:30.88 
2001 TAPILDO RHYTHMEMULATE 1-s 2400M Grade ISINGALONG3 DANASIA 2.28.05 
2000 SHES COUNTRY2 KENFAIRCROSS COUNTRY3 22-b 2400M Grade IHILL OF GRACE YOU BEAUTY 2.29.80 
1999 SAVANNAH SUCCESS SUCCESS EXPRESSALMA MATER6 1-o 2400M Grade IPRAVDA5 NO ALIMONY 2:28.48 
1998 TYCOON LIL LAST TYCOONIMPOSING BLOOM C. JILLINGS 5-b 2400M Grade IPAVAN4 KILMORE QUAY 2:31.10 
1997 SAWATDEE DEPUTY GOVERNORCHANSON DAMOUR 5-d 2400M Grade IBAO CACAO TAUPARI LASS 2:28.71 
1996 ALACRITY GROSVENOR2DAYBREAK EXPRESS 4-m 2400M Grade ITHE LIONS ROAR SAN GOMA 2:28.87 
1995 TARTAN TIGHTS TIGHTSULTRA SOUND2 C26 2400M Grade IRAMPAGE QUEEN SNEETCH 2:26.26 
1994 SNAP3 KINGDOM BAYCRACKLE 2-h 2400M Grade IFACING THE MUSIC MESS2 2:28.17 
1993 MILTAK MCGINTYENCORE8 3-n 2400M Grade IVILLAGE DANCER2 SLANCHYVAH 2:30.03 
1992 STARING FIESTA STARSWEET VIOLET4 22-b 2400M Grade ICONIFER BAY FINE DESIGN2 2:28.96 
1991 LETS SGOR CREAG-AN-SGORALYCIDE C20 2400M Grade IPLUME3 NARRATION4 2:30.22 
1990 DOMINO2 GROSVENOR2TUPELO HONEY2 2-b 2400M Grade IBLUE MUSIC2 TE AKAU PEARL 2:29.81 
1989 REGAL EMPRESS2 TRIUMPHAL MARCHEMPRESS LU 2-g 2400M Grade IKATES MYTH SARAH FAY 2:30.6 
1988 CANDIDE5 SOUND REASONCOUNTRY FLOWER 18 2400M Grade ISAVANA CITY RED CHIFFON2 2:27.96 
1987 STARLINE SIR TRISTRAMSTAR LOT 1-s 2400M Grade ISOUNDS LIKE FUN2 ETOILE DOR9 2:32.3 
1986 ROYAL HEIGHTS SIR TRISTRAMCLAUDINE2 9-h 2400M Grade IEMPIRE ROSE EAU DETOILE 2:26.5 
1985 SOLVEIG2 IMPOSINGSOLILOQUY3 2-r 2400M Grade IPASS A GLANCE2 AVANA 2:28.94 
1984 ZEPHERIN2 ZEPHYR BAYLUCKY BID 6-d 2400M Grade IDUANETTES GIRL APTITUDE4 2;29.11 
1983 AULYN AUK2HELYN 9-c 2400M Grade ITRAFFICKER OUR FLIGHT2 2:28.03 
1982 MAURITA2 HARBOR PRINCECATHMOI 13-a 2400M Grade IAMRICA PLACIO 2:31.35 
1981 GLAMOUR BAY ZEPHYR BAYGLAMOUR TEST 13-b 2400M Grade ISUMMER HAZE3 JUST FROM SANTA 2:29.25 
1980 SUPREME GLORY FINAL ORDERS2SUPREME ONE 2400M Grade IPAYS ANNE FIREFLY8 2:30.25 
1979 TANG3 TAIPANAGRICOLET 18 2400M       
1978 LADY ATHENAIA HERMES2MELEINA 22-b 2400M MUN LEE KINDLED2   
1977 LA MER COPENHAGENLA BALSA 6-d 2400M       
1976 EASTERN TIME3 HERMES2LETTY3 13-b 2400M       
1975 PRINCESS PATRICE CHARICLESHOW ABOUT THAT2 C17 2400M       
1974 SWEET OFFER SUCARYLFAIR OFFER 4-c 2400M       
1973 REACHFAR SOBIGPHARAWAY 27 10 F       
1972 PORT ROYAL2 RIBOTLIGHTFRAFRE 11-g 10 F       
1971 SUSAN JANE2 BATTLE-WAGGONFLYING RELDA 13-a 10 F       
1970 MARNIE TEST CASEBRIDIE 22-b 10 F       
1969 MAYO GOLD GOLD SOVEREIGNGOLD SIM 2-b 10 F   FRIVOLE2   
  Add info for an additional year